States
Oklahoma 2003 indoor
State Meet

Oklahoma Track Coaches Indoor Championships

Feb 7, 2003 at Shawnee OK


160 Meter Banked Wood Track

5A Boys Team Score: 1. Edmond Santa Fe, 115; 2. Edmond Memorial, 90; 3. Putnam City, 50; 4. Norman, 45; 5. Jenks, 42; 6. Enid, 30; 7. Tulsa Union, 28; 8. Del City, 25; 9. Midwest City, 24; 10. Choctaw, Tahlequah, 14; 12. Edmond Memorial B, 13; 13. Bartlesville, 9; 14. Norman North, 6; 15. Sapulpa, 5; 16. Edmond North, Edmond Santa Fe B, 2; 18. Ponca City, 0

55m Dash 1. Moore, Enid, 6.54; 2. Camblano, Tahlequah, 6.66; 3. Tipton, Del City, 6.67; 4. White, Midwest City, 6.71; 5. Gibson, Tulsa Union, 6.74; 6. West, Putnam City, 6.75

55m Hurdles 1. Dixon, Edmond Santa Fe, 8.04; 2. Gunn, Midwest City, 8.09; 3. Bekka, Tulsa Union, 8.16; 4. Rabun, Edmond Memorial, 8.33; 5. Collumns, Bartlesville, 8.39; 6. Cox, Del City, 8.59

400m 1. Anderson, Edmond Santa Fe, 51.80; 2. Carter, Edmond Memorial, 53.28; 3. Kersey, Edmond Santa Fe, 53.81; 4. Allen, Norman North, 53.84; 5. Knight, Putnam City, 54.95; 6. Liggens, Midwest City, 55.50

800m 1. Schmiedeberg, Edmond Memorial, 2:03.26; 2. Brunec, Del City, 2:04.59; 3. Ward, Edmond Santa Fe, 2:05.10; 4. Depew, Edmond Santa Fe, 2:07.08; 5. Wilburn, Norman North, 2:12.57; 6. Krenz, Sapulpa, 2:14.42

1 Mile 1. Schmiedeberg, Edmond Memorial, 4:37.07; 2. Kaserman, Edmond Santa Fe, NT; 3. Woodside, Edmond Memorial, 4:47.29; 4. Suttle, Tulsa Union, 4:48.19; 5. Sutton, Sapulpa, 4:52.50; 6. Henry, Edmond Memorial B, 4:52.51

3000m 1. Schmiedeberg, Edmond Memorial, 9:59.74; 2. McIver, Norman, 10:00.84; 3. Schumate, Edmond Memorial, 10:04.65; 4. Rowin, Tulsa Union, 10:06.05; 5. Dempster, Edmond Memorial, 10:14.92; 6. McClure, Bartlesville, 10:15.52

4x160m Relay 1. Putnam City 1:14.76; 2. Enid 1:15.30; 3. Edmond Santa Fe 1:15.56; 4. Jenks 1:17.06; 5. Bartlesville 1:17.36; 6. Edmond North 1:17.39

4x320m Relay 1. Edmond Santa Fe 2:41.90; 2. Del City 2:42.80; 3. Putnam City 2:45.36; 4. Edmond Memorial 2:45.55; 5. Norman 2:46.43; 6. Edmond Santa Fe B 2:47.95

4x800m Relay 1. Edmond Santa Fe 8:21.37; 2. Edmond Memorial 8:36.09; 3. Edmond Memorial B 8:48.94; 4. Tulsa Union NT; 5. Norman 8:57.16; 6. Sapulpa 8:58.79

High Jump 1. Shelby, Edmond Memorial, 6-06; 2. Garrett, Edmond Santa Fe, 6-06; 3. McMillian, Choctaw, 6-04; 4. McClurg, Enid, 6-00; 5. Jones, Edmond North, 6-00; 6. Chapman, Midwest City, 5-10

Pole Vault 1. Martin, Jenks, 16-00; 2. Schmidt, Choctaw, 14-00; 3. Gudgel, Jenks, 12-06; 4. Ergenbright, Midwest City, 12-06; 5. Nagele, Bartlesville, 12-00

Long Jump 1. Smith, Del City, 19-08.50; 2. Ellison, Norman, 19-08.25; 3. Murphy, Norman, 19-03.50; 4. Wallace, Tulsa Union, 18-09.25; 5. Bargas, Edmond North, 18-08.50; 6. Ezugha, Edmond Santa Fe, 18-08.50

Triple Jump 1. Wognakou, Norman, 39-00.00; 2. Pullen, Midwest City, 37-06.00; 3. Colbert, Midwest City, 37-05.75; 4. Hasket, Norman, 37-01.75; 5. Gunn, Midwest City, 35-02.50; 6. Branch, Del City, 34-00.50

Shot Put 1. Brewer, Edmond Santa Fe, 60-05.50; 2. Crump, Jenks, 51-01.00; 3. Bookout, Tahlequah, 50-03.00; 4. Greenhoward, Midwest City, 49-07.00; 5. Wooden, Midwest City, 48-06.00; 6. Irwin, Norman, 47-00.50

5A Girls Team Scores: 1. Tulsa Union, 113; 2. Edmond Memorial, 65; 3. Edmond Santa Fe, 57; 4. Putnam City, 56; 5. Edmond North, 40; 6. Midwest City, 36; 7. Choctaw, 35; 8. Norman, 30; 9. Norman North, Enid, 24; 11. Ponca City, 17; 12. Bartlesville, 16; 13. Del City, 10; 14. Putnam City B, 6; 15. Sapulpa, 0

55m Dash 1. Jones, Midwest City, 7.49; 2. Basharon, Edmond Memorial, 7.64; 3. Mbong, Norman, 7.73; 4. Smith, Putnam City, 7.74; 5. Round, Putnam City, 7.90; 6. Cobbs, Edmond North, 8.16

55m Hurdles 1. Houston, Putnam City, 9.17; 2. Danielle, Tulsa Union, 9.24; 3. Ezzards, Norman North, 9.31; 4. Saylor, Edmond North, 10.07; 5. Wright, Putnam City, 10.12; 6. Tillery, Norman North, 10.14

400m 1. Bean, Choctaw, 63.40; 2. Shidler, Bartlesville, 64.94; 3. Phillips, Midwest City, 65.16; 4. McClatchy, Norman North, 65.90; 5. Brown , Enid, 66.08; 6. Tilford, Edmond North, 66.61

800m 1. Saffa, Tulsa Union, 2:21.73; 2. Land, Edmond Santa Fe, 2:33.85; 3. Ruedy, Tulsa Union, 2:38.62; 4. Ortman, Edmond North, 2:39.41; 5. Miller, Norman North, 2:41.14; 6. Brown, Enid, 2:41.82

1 Mile 1. O’Dell, Enid, 5:36.73; 2. Lovely, Edmond Memorial, 5:39.00; 3. Bowlin, Ponca City, 5:44.36; 4. Ray, Edmond Santa Fe, 5:57.20; 5. Bray, Edmond Memorial, 5:58.13; 6. Richards, Enid, 6:01.42

3000m 1. Baldwin, Ponca City, 11:05.28; 2. Ray, Edmond Santa Fe, 11:34.17; 3. Rader, Tulsa Union, 11:41.29; 4. Jones, Norman, 11:56.23; 5. Stong, Enid, 11:56.96; 6. Jorganson, Ponca City, 12:04.99

4x160m Relay 1. Tulsa Union, 1:26.01; 2. Midwest City, 1:26.89; 3. Putnam City, 1:27.37; 4. Edmond Memorial, 1:29.11; 5. Edmond North, 1:31.65; 6. Edmond Santa Fe, 1:33.11

4x320m Relay 1. Tulsa Union, 3:14.80; 2. Edmond Memorial, 3:16.12; 3. Putnam City, 3:17.92; 4. Edmond North, 3:23.89; 5. Midwest City, 3:28.50; 6. Putnam City B, 3:29.04

4x800m Relay 1. Tulsa Union, 10:21.28; 2. Edmond Santa Fe, 10:33.99; 3. Edmond Memorial, 10:37.99; 4. Enid, 10:44.31; 5. Edmond North, 11:07.54; 6. Norman, 11:17.99

High Jump 1. Gannaway, Edmond Memorial, 5-02; 2. Shull, Norman, 5-00; 3. Beier, Bartlesville, 4-10; 4. Thompson, Norman North, 4-10; 5. White, Edmond Santa Fe, 4-08; 6. Snider, Edmond North, 4-06

Pole Vault 1. Westland, Choctaw, 8-06; 2. Madson, Tulsa Union, 8-00; 3. Goforth, Choctaw, 7-00; 4. Kelly, Edmond Memorial, 7-00

Long Jump 1. Mbong, Norman, 16-06.50; 2. Thaxton, Tulsa Union, 15-03.50; 3. Wester, Edmond Santa Fe, 15-02.00; 4. Helm, Tulsa Union, 14-09.75; 5. Tillery, Norman North, 14-09.25; 6. Ezzards, Norman North, 14-08.00

Triple Jump 1. Hicks, Del City, 32-08.00; 2. Walker, Edmond North, 31-01.00; 3. Wright, Putnam City, 31-00.75; 4. Tillery, Norman North, 31-00.75; 5. Helm, Tulsa Union, 30-03.75; 6. Wester, Edmond Santa Fe, 29-06.75

Shot Put 1. Jennings, Choctaw, 39-11.00; 2. Vann, Putnam City, 37-02.00; 3. McGruder, Edmond Santa Fe, 36-07.00; 4. Brown, Edmond Santa Fe, 34-09.00; 5. Conforth, Bartlesville, 34-00.00; 6. Mitchell, Edmond Memorial, 33-11.00

4A Boys Team Scores: 1. Northeast, 126; 2. Catoosa, 95; 3. Shawnee, 83; 4. McGuinness, 63; 5. Tulsa Central, 30; 6. Noble, 28; 7. Coweta, 23; 8. Tulsa Central B, 18; 9. Durant, Ardmore, Duncan, 10; 12. McAlester, 6; 13. Capitol Hill, Altus, Catoosa B, 4; 16. Guthrie, 0

55m Dash 1. Ray, C. Tulsa Central, 6.45; 2. Pray, Northeast, 6.57; 3. Ray, M. Tulsa Central, 6.64; 4. Finley, Tulsa Central, 6.77; 5. Dills, Durant, 6.91; 6. Butram, Catoosa, 6.93

55m Hurdles 1. Berry, Northeast, 7.83; 2. Butram, Catoosa, 8.00; 3. Doctorman, Noble, 8.26; 4. Moore, Northeast, 8.73; 5. Betterton, Shawnee, 9.61; 6. Roy, McGuinness, 9.62

400m 1. Weaver, McGuinness, 51.94; 2. Russell, Northeast, 52.06; 3. Hasberry, Coweta, 54.33; 4. McGregor, Noble, 55.71; 5. Magnus, Catoosa, 55.82; 6. Moore, Northeast, 56.06

800m 1. Clark, Northeast, 2:08.80; 2. Williams, Northeast, 2:09.81; 3. Palmer, Catoosa, 2:11.50; 4. Simon, Shawnee, 2:11.77; 5. Harris, Catoosa, 2:13.48; 6. Wright, Shawnee, 2:15.81

1 Mile 1. Haley, Shawnee, 4:53.80; 2. Wright, Shawnee, 4:58.37; 3. Cagigal, McGuinness, 5:01.59; 4. Chafer, McGuinness, 5:09.15; 5. Miller, Catoosa, 5:12.28; 6. Walton, Catoosa, 5:17.00

3000m 1. Hemphill, Duncan, 9:50.28; 2. O’Day, Shawnee, 9:57.54; 3. Wright, Shawnee, 10:13.06; 4. Coats, Noble, 10:13.49; 5. Schaffer, McGuinness, 10:20.01; 6. Walton, Catoosa, 10:27.90

4x160m Relay 1. Northeast,1:14.98; 2. Coweta,1:16.12; 3. Tulsa Central,1:16.99; 4. McGuinness,1:17.14; 5. Catoosa,1:18.58; 6. Noble,1:19.50

4x320m Relay 1. Northeast,2:43.16; 2. Catoosa,2:49.19; 3. McGuinness,2:51.28; 4. Shawnee,2:51.32; 5. McAlester,3:05.50

4x800m Relay 1. Shawnee,8:44.61; 2. Catoosa,8:46.47; 3. McGuinness,9:07.29; 4. Northeast,9:09.59; 5. Capitol Hill,9:11.52; 6. McAlester,9:18.15

High Jump 1. Wagle, Catoosa, 5-10; 2. Clerk, Northeast, 5-06; 3. William, Northeast, 5-04

Pole Vault; 1. Pollard, Ardmore, 12-06; 2. Capehart, Catoosa, 12-06; 3. Manus, Catoosa, 12-06; 4. Pilkington, Catoosa B, 12-00; 5. Scrutching, Shawnee, 10-00

Long Jump 1. Ray, M. Tulsa Central, 19-06.75; 2. Eggleston, McGuinness, 19-03.75; 3. Finley, Tulsa Central, 19-01.25; 4. Wagle, Catoosa, 18-11.25; 5. Stewart, Northeast, 18-05.00; 6. Hughes, Coweta, 18-04.25

Triple Jump 1. Nunley, Noble, 36-02.50; 2. Wagle, Catoosa, 36-01.50; 3. Jones, Northeast, 35-01.50; 4. Dewberry, Northeast, 34-09.75; 5. Daily, Noble, 32-03.00

Shot Put 1. LaValley, Shawnee, 50-04.50; 2. Blades, Durant, 47-09.50; 3. Boyd, Shawnee, 45-05.00; 4. Phillips, Altus, 44-07.00; 5. Simpson, Shawnee, 44-04.00; 6. Walker, Northeast, 44-03.00

4A Girls Team Scores: 1. Northeast, 100; 2. Guthrie, 74; 3. McGuinness, 66.5; 4. Shawnee, 55; 5. Duncan, 29; 6. Catoosa, 25; 7. Durant, 23.5; 8. Woodward, 18; 9. McAlester, 15; 10. Noble, Ardmore, 12; 12. John Marshall, 10; 13. Shawnee B, 6; 14. Altus, 1; 15. Coweta, 0

55m Dash 1. Hawkins, Northeast, 7.40; 2. Richardson, Northeast, 7.50; 3. Gram, McGuinness, 7.83; 4. Phillips, Durant, 7.84; 5. Jones, Shawnee, 8.07; 6. Brown, McAlester, 8.22

55m Hurdles 1. Nash, Guthrie, 9.77; 2. Hall, Noble, 10.17; 3. Fulce, Durant, 11.29; 4. Cannon, McAlester, 11.34; 5. Jones, McAlester, 12.14

400m 1. Staley, Northeast, 63.34; 2. Lartey, Northeast, 64.44; 3. Theobald, Guthrie, 65.09; 4. Mayfield, Ardmore, 65.37; 5. Dolittle, Guthrie, 66.35; 6. Phillips, Altus, 66.82

800m 1. Fielder, McGuinness, 2:35.7; 2. Mayfield, Ardmore, 2:36.7; 3. Callery, Northeast, 2:42.44; 4. Montgomery, Northeast, 2:42.45; 5. Beevy, Guthrie, 2:44.41; 6. Gregg, Duncan, 2:44.43

1 Mile 1. Cowden, Guthrie, 5:34.29; 2. Vangant, McGuinness, 6:16.81; 3. Currey, McGuinness, 6:26.60; 4. Pyrum, Durant, 6:31.00; 5. Mirth, Duncan, 6:31.50; 6. O’Day, Shawnee, 6:32.33

3000m 1. Voellmecke, John Marshall, 12:37.0; 2. Gregg, Duncan, 12:50.4; 3. Haynes, Duncan, 13:56.2; 4. Allen, Shawnee, 14:17.0; 5. Brooks, Guthrie, 14:18.8; 6. Lippert, McGuinness, Duke, Durant, NT

4x160m Relay 1. Northeast, 1:26.39; 2. McGuinness, 1:31.29; 3. Shawnee, 1:32.51; 4. McAlester, 1:34.95; 5. Durant, 1:35.06; 6. Catoosa, 1:42.22

4x320m Relay 1. Northeast, 3:15.18; 2. McGuinness, 3:24.00; 3. Guthrie, 3:27.30; 4. McAlester, 3:39.39; 5. Catoosa, 3:47.05; 6. Shawnee, 3:54.89

4x800m Relay 1. Guthrie, 10:28.67; 2. McGuinness, 10:55.00; 3. Duncan, 11:37.25; 4. Catoosa, 12:17.47; 5. Noble, 12:22.19; 6. Durant, 12:45.62

High Jump 1. McDonald, Northeast, 4-08; 2. Mullencup, Northeast, 4-06; 3. Collins, Catoosa, 4-02; 4. Snyder, Durant, 4-02

Pole Vault 1. Harris, Shawnee, 11-00; 2. Barnes, Shawnee, 9-06; 3. Porter, Shawnee, 9-00; 4. Zachary, Shawnee, 9-00

Long Jump 1. Zachary, Shawnee, 15-04.50; 2. Harris, Shawnee, 15-02.50; 3. McNeal, Northeast, 15-01.50; 4. McDonald, Northeast, 12-10.50; 5. Nave, Guthrie, 10-10.50; 6. Lambert, Durant, 9-05.00

Triple Jump 1. Harris, Shawnee, 32-11.00; 2. McNeal, Northeast, 30-10.50; 3. McDonald, Northeast, 30-3.50

Shot Put 1. Merry, Woodward, 37-09.25; 2. Johnson, Woodward, 36-09.50; 3. McNally, Guthrie, 34-09.00; 4. Cloer, McGuinness, 29-01.50; 5. Coales, Shawnee, 28-09.50; 6. Hearn, Durant, 28-09.50

2-08-03

3A BoysTeam Scores: 1. Weatherford, 129; 2. Elk City, 100; 3. Idabel, 54; 4. Miami, 50; 5. Tecumseh, 39; 6. Kingfisher, 35; 7. Ada, 26; 8. Marlow, Byng, 14; 10. Deer Creek Edmond, Riverside, 12; 12. Poteau, Inola, 9; 13. Guymon, 7; 14. Weatherford B, 6; 15. Anadarko, Madill, 4; 17. Collinsville, 2; 18. Piedmont, 0

55m Dash 1. Kennybrew, Idabel, 6.65; 2. Floch, Inola, 6.66; 3. Jones, Elk City, 6.69; 4. Golston, Idabel, 6.72; 5. Gray, Deer Creek Edmond, 6.82; 6. Behne, Guymon, 6.85

55m Hurdles 1. Noding, Miami, 7.93; 2. Kennybrew, Idabel, 8.12; 3. Benham, Ada, 8.19; 4. Seifried, Weatherford, 8.47; 5. Huchison, Poteau, 8.35; 6. Juarez, Weatherford, 8.99

400m 1. Owens, Weatherford, 51.68; 2. Jones, Tecumseh, 54.54; 3. Engelbrect, Weatherford, 54.99; 4. Bull, Deer Creek Edmond, 57.48; 5. Larson, Deer Creek Edmond, 57.80; 6. Popejoy, Elk City, 57.87

800m 1. McCoy, Elk City, 2:10.18; 2. Davis, Weatherford, 2:11.26; 3. Bailey, Miami, 2:12.11; 4. Coffman, Miami, 2:13.30; 5. Johnston, Weatherford, 2:13.37; 6. Thomas, Kingfisher, 2:14.28

1 Mile 1. Stafford, Ada, 4:47.66; 2. Evans, Elk City, 4:56.11; 3. Clark, Weatherford, 4:58.27; 4. Stewart, Byng, 4:58.30; 5. Mullings, Madill, 5:00.06; 6. Banks, Elk City, 5:07.31

3000m 1. Stewart, Byng, 9:51.21; 2. Clark, Weatherford, 9:51.65; 3. Evans, Elk City, 10:02.82; 4. Moreno, Marlow, 10:08.19; 5. Fleming, Marlow, 10:19.93; 6. Enix, Inola, 10:32.00

4x160m Relay 1. Weatherford, 1:16.79; 2. Idabel, 1:17.53; 3. Tecumseh, 1:18.72; 4. Ada, 1:19.64; 5. Weatherford B, 1:19.85; 6. Collinsville, 1:24.71

4x320m Relay 1. Weatherford, 2:44.37; 2. Elk City, 2:45.86; 3. Tecumseh, 2:50.85; 4. Miami, 2:52.97; 5. Kingfisher, 2:54.50; 6. Weatherford B, 2:55.16

4x800m Relay 1. Elk City, 8:42.08; 2. Weatherford, 8:49.44; 3. Kingfisher, 8:56.36; 4. Marlow, 9:31.44; 5. Riverside, 10:18.84; 6. Idabel, 10:19.04

High Jump 1. Nading, Miami, 6-02; 2. Engelbrect, Weatherford, 6-02; 3. Williams, Elk City, 5-10; 4. Fast, Anadarko, 5-10; 5. Johnston, Weatherford, 5-08; 6. Campbell, Ada, 5-06

Pole Vault 1. Williams, Elk City, 13-06; 2. King, Weatherford, 12-0; 3. Maggard, Poteau, 11-06; 4. Love, Madill, 11-06; 5. Oppel, Elk City, 11-00

Long Jump 1. Lynn, Kingfisher, 20-08.75; 2. Jones, Elk City, 20-00.75; 3. Behne, Guymon, 19-11.50; 4. Gray, Deer Creek Edmond, 19-09.00; 5. Smith, Weatherford, 19-02.75; 6. Maggard, Poteau, 17-11.50

Triple Jump 1. Nading, Miami, 40-02.75; 2. Lynn, Kingfisher, 40-02.00; 3. Williams, Elk City, 39-08.75; 4. Smith, Weatherford, 38-07.50; 5. Seifried, Weatherford, 36-07.00; 6. Gower, Ada, 34-10.50

Shot Put 1. Nolen, Idabel, 49-05.50; 2. Casey, Riverside, 45-06.50; 3. Brown, Tecumseh, 44-04.50; 4. Golston, Idabel, 44-04.00; 5. Joiner, Weatherford, 43-05.00; 6. Kendall, Tecumseh, 42-07.50

2A Boys Team Scores: 1. Watonga, 121; 2. Plainview, 74; 3. Sequoyah Tahlequah, 55; 4. Comanche, 43; 5. Stroud, 38; 6. Fairview, Hinton, 30; 8. Konawa, 28; 9. Crescent, Porter, 18; 11. Chandler, 11; 12. Walters, 8

55m Dash 1. Hayes, Watonga, 6.85; 2. Egan, Stroud, 6.90; 3. Lowder, Fairview, 7.02; 4. Smallex, Stroud, 7.06; 5. Johnson, Watonga, 7.07; 6. Martens, Fairview, 7.08

55m Hurdles 1. Martens, Fairview, 8.37; 2. Klopfenstein, Cresent, 8.50

400m 1. Bell, Plainview, 54.47; 2. Reese, Sequoyah Tahlequah, 56.32; 3. Lee, Hinton, 58.61; 4. Grant, Fairview, 58.65; 5. Corn, Comanche, 59.69; 6. Rowley, Comanche, 59.86

800m 1. Coleman, Watonga, 2:02.95; 2. MedicineBear, Watonga, 2:03.28; 3. Vandiest, Comanche, 2:07.51; 4. Elazondo, Sequoyah Tahlequah, 2:19.21; 5. Herbec, Stroud, 2:20.53; 6. Barrett, Chandler, 2:22.93

1 Mile 1. Coleman, Watonga, 4:37.07; 2. MedicineBear, Watonga, 4:37.20; 3. Elazondo, Sequoyah Tahlequah, 4:37.76; 4. Pempsell, Plainview, 5:05.01; 5. Welke, Plainview, 5:06.07; 6. NoFire, Sequoyah Tahlequah, 5:09.21

3000m 1. Coleman, Watonga, 9:58.46; 2. Pemsell, Plainview, 9:59.01; 3. Melott, Watonga, 10:05.00; 4. NoFire, Sequoyah Tahlequah, 10:28.56; 5. Beenge, Konawa, 10:32.09; 6. Schmig, Fairview, 10:32.59

4x160m Relay 1. Watonga, 1:18.31; 2. Comanche, 1:22.07; 3. Waurika, 1:22.14; 4. Hinton, 1:22.86; 5. Konawa, 1:26.27; 6. Walters, 1:28.44

4x320m Relay 1. Watonga, 2:48.93; 2. Plainview, 2:50.63; 3. Sequoyah Tahlequah, 2:55.09; 4. Comanche, 2:58.78; 5. Hinton, 3:00.58; 6. Waurika, 3:10.74

4x800m Relay 1. Sequoyah Tahlequah, 8:48.87; 2. Plainview, 8:50.27; 3. Hinton, 9:52.32; 4. Konawa, 10:58.71; High Jump; 1. Bell, Plainview, 5-10; 2. Barrett, Chandler, 5-00; 3. Benitez, Comanche, 5-00

Pole Vault 1. Bailey, Cresent, 13-06; 2. Thornton, Stroud, 11-00; 3. Simpson, Walters, 10-00; 4. Reyburn, Watonga, 10-00

Long Jump 1. Egan, Stroud, 20-01.50; 2. Johnson, Watonga, 18-09.75; 3. Lowder, Fairview, 18-09.00; 4. Shamley, Konawa, 18-06.50; 5. Dean, Porter, 18-05.50; 6. Mayfield, Porter, 16-09.75

Triple Jump 1. Shamley, Konawa, 36-08.75; 2. Dean, Porter, 35-03.25; 3. Jones, Porter, 35-01.25; 4. Smith, Comanche, 34-07.25; 5. Lowder, Fairview, 34-11.00; 6. Mayfield, Porter B, 31-10.00

Shot Put 1. Geister, Heritage Hall, 49-10.00; 2. Henry, Plainview, 47-06.00; 3. Gaines, Stroud, 40-11.50; 4. Richey, Watonga, 39-08.00; 5. Foster, Chandler, 37-10.50; 6. Franks, Watonga, 36-05.00

3A Girls Team Scores: 1. Deer Creek Edmond, 98; 2. Miami, 74; 3. Idabel, 64; 4. Madill, 57; 5. Collinsville, 52; 6. Tecumseh, 42; 7. Weatherford, 36; 8. Anadarko, 24; 9. Marlow, 23; 10. Elk City, 18; 11. Kingfisher, 7; 12. Riverside, 4; 13. Ada, 2; 14. Piedmont, 1

55m Dash 1. Scales, Idabel, 7.76; 2. Humphreys, Deer Creek Edmond, 7.78; 3. Pinson, Deer Creek Edmond, 7.93; 4. Lynn, Kingfisher, 7.95; 5. Sweeney, Madill, 8.06; 6. Vick, Madill, 831

55m Hurdles 1. Hudson, Tecumseh, 9.72; 2. Bee, Idabel, 10.49; 3. Sheahan, Miami, 10.59; 4. Richardson, Collinsville, 11.19; 5. Thurston, Collinsville, 11.69; 6. Wooley, Piedmont, 12.59

400m 1. Scales, Idabel, 66.54; 2. Panter, Miami, 67.37; 3. Dunn, Idabel, 70.07; 4. Barton, Anadarko, 71.00; 5. Cope, Ada, 72.36; 6. Thorton, Kingfisher, 72.89

800m 1. Checotah, Deer Creek Edmond, 2:35.20; 2. Hughes, Miami, 2:35.38; 3. Keith, Collinsville, 2:54.40; 4. Niaha, Riverside, 2:58.36; 5. Jenks, Tecumseh, 3:06.57; 6. Unknown, Anadarko, NT

1 Mile 1. Grove, Deer Creek Edmond, 6:18.50; 2. Polster, Madill, 6:24.77; 3. Garcia, Tecumseh, 6:27.70; 4. Johnston, Elk City, 6:29.81; 5. Louthan, Weatherford, 6:38.78; 6. Brenforter, Weatherford, 6:39.62

3000m 1. Fleming, Marlow, 11:52.02; 2. Garcia, Tecumseh, 13:33.32; 3. Craighead, Weatherford, 14:00.71; 4. Alvarez, Madill, 15:36.43

4x160m Relay 1. Deer Creek Edmond, 1:29.48; 2. Idabel, 1:31.22; 3. Madill, 1:32.89; 4. Tecumseh, 1:33.37; 5. Miami, 1:35.07; 6. Kingfisher, 1:35.47

4x320m Relay 1. Collinsville, 3:22.98; 2. Deer Creek Edmond, 3:24.74; 3. Idabel, 3:27.63; 4. Miami, 3:28.07; 5. Madill, 3:31.90; 6. Weatherford, 3:40.35

4x800m Relay 1. Collinsville, 11:18.37; 2. Madill, 11:27.43; 3. Deer Creek Edmond, 11:39.00; 4. Weatherford, 11:46.78

High Jump 1. Thomas, Deer Creek Edmond, 5-00; 2. Jensen, Elk City, 4-08; 3. Scheck, Deer Creek Edmond, 4-04

Pole Vault 1. Waller A. Marlow, 9-06; 2. Sheahan, Miami, 8-06; 3. Jensen, Elk City, 7-06; 4. TallBear, Anadarko, 7-06; 5. Waller, K. Marlow, 7-00; 6. Anderson, Anadarko, 6-06

Long Jump 1. McGirt, Tecumseh, 14-10.50; 2. Leonard, Miami, 14-06.00; 3. Yeung, Miami, 14-04.50; 4. Payne, Madill, 14-04.50; 5. McLean, Weatherford, 14-04.50; 6. Phillips, Weatherford, 11-03.00

Triple Jump 1. Yeung, Miami, 30-10.00; 2. Leonard, Miami, 29-08.00; 3. Polster, Madill, 23-05.25

Shot Put 1. Heesl, Weatherford, 35-06.00; 2. Cross, Anadarko, 32-10.00; 3. Tselee, Anadarko, 30-01.00; 4. Willis, Weatherford, 29-09.00; 5. Hall, Idabel, 29-08.50; 6. Manky, Marlow, 29-05.50

2A Girls Team Scores: 1. Watonga, 177; 2. Plainview, 158; 3. Konawa, 44; 4. Henryetta, 31; 5. Hinton, 21; 6. Maysville, 20; 7. Luther, 13; 8. Crescent, 10; 9. Fairview, 6; 10. Walters, 6; 11. Plainview B, 5; 12. Sequoyah Tahlequah, 2

55m Dash 1. Rice, Mayesville, 7.60; 2. Seamster, Watonga, 7.66; 3. McGuire, Plainview, 8.10; 4. Evans, Plainview, 8.13; 5. Jenkins, Watonga, 8.20; 6. Connell, Luther, 8.37

55m Hurdles 1. Cutler, Crescent, 9.70; 2. Peters, Plainview, 9.76; 3. Coleman, Watonga, 9.99; 4. Elledge, Plainview, 10.32; 5. Connell, Luther, 10.46; 6. Sutherlan, Henryetta, 10.89

400m 1. Evans, Plainview, 64.59; 2. Robertson, Konawa, 64.74; 3. Bizzell, Watonga, 65.38; 4. Russell, Plainview, 66.10; 5. Long, Heryetta, 72.55; 6. McDevitt, Walters, 73.11

800m 1. Merlyn, Plainview, 2:23.40; 2. Blagowsky, Watonga, 2:36.39; 3. Walker, Konawa, 2:41.36; 4. Pierce, Watonga, 2:44.29; 5. McCarty, Plainview, 2:45.67; 6. Wise, Konawa, 3:03.81

1 Mile 1. Lettkeman, Watonga, 5:39.37; 2. Moore, Watonga, 5:39.53; 3. Callender, Plainview, 5:54.36; 4. Mashore, Plainview, 5:54.54; 5. Chouteau, Sequoyah Tahlequah, 6:25.11; 6. Farnsworth, Plainview B, 6:44.62

3000m 1. Callender, Plainview, 11:16.99; 2. Lettkeman, Watonga, 11:18.33; 3. Mashore, Plainview, 11:53.49; 4. Baldwin, Watonga, 12:23.41; 5. Sjulin, Plainview B, 13:16.25; 6. Seivin, Hinton, 13:51.71

4x160m Relay 1. Watonga, 1:28.54; 2. Plainview, 1:29.42; 3. Konawa, 1:35.32; 4. Hinton, 1:38.20; 5. Henryetta, 1:39.05; 6. Walters, 1:42.34

4x320m Relay 1. Plainview, 3:13.84; 2. Watonga, 3:16.79; 3. Konawa, 3:33.84; 4. Henryetta, 3:38.13; 5. Hinton, 3:50.20; 6. Walters, 3:56.28

4x800m Relay 1. Plainview, 10:01.74; 2. Watonga, 10:21.70; 3. Henryetta, 11:50.41; 4. Hinton, 11:51.68

High Jump 1. GoodBear, Watonga, 5-00; 2. Tech, Watonga, 4-08; 3. Wheelwright, Plainview, 4-08; 4. Gaines, Henryetta, 4-04

Pole Vault 1. Coleman, Watonga, 9-00; 2. Newton, Plainview, 7-06

Long Jump 1. Rice, Maysville, 15-09.00; 2. GoodBear, Watonga, 15-02.75; 3. Davis, Fairview, 14-00.75; 4. Douglass, Konawa, 13-05.75; 5. Adkisson, Watonga, 13-04.50; 6. Bunch, Konawa, 12-06.00

Triple Jump 1. Adkisson, Watonga, 27-09.75; 2. GoodBear, Watonga, 27-00.25; 3. Everett, Walters, 26-07.75

Shot Put 1. Edwards, Luther, 40-02.00; 2. Otey, H. Plainview, 34-03.50; 3. Kuntz, Plainview, 33-01.00; 4. Richard, Watonga, 29-01.00; 5. Otey, C. Plainview B, 27-09.00; 6. Lawrence, Watonga, 24-04.00

 

DyeStat Oklahoma

 


home | US news | states | rankings | calendar | features | youth | archives | TrackTalk | chat | shop |

DyeStat is published by John Dye, Baltimore MD

2002 - 2003