Trinity KY 40, Luke Kinne 17:34
Boys Freshman/Sophomore Team Results
1. Trinity
3 6 9 10 12 (19) (20) = 40
Sam Schmitt, James Wolff, Kenny Minogue, Bryan Henn, Thomas Noel,
Shawn Darrow, Ben Fox
2. Hilliard Davidson
5 8 11 13 14 (17) (18) = 51
Chris Purcell, Philip Mendola, Jeremy Grondin, Todd Williams, Danny
Hickey, Andy Eggert, Kaveh Lotfi
3. Colerain
1 2 16 22 23 (24) (25) = 64
Luke Kinne, Josh Miller, Kevin Ossege, Eric Schnee, Tim Tasch, Ryan
Minges, Chris Balcom
4. Middletown
4 7 15 21 26 (27) (28) = 73
Paul Sauter, Chris Meiser, Josh Trent, Sean Murphy, Michael Green,
Michael Nusbaum, Jon Blistan Boys Freshman/Sophomore Results
PLACE TmPl NO. Name School Time PACE
===== ==== ==== ================== ===================== ===== =====
1 1 133 Luke Kinne Colerain 17:34 5:40
2 2 141 Josh Miller Colerain 17:36 5:41
3 3 746 Sam Schmitt Trinity 17:42 5:43
4 4 467 Paul Sauter Middletown 17:45 5:44
5 5 327 Chris Purcell Hilliard Davidson 17:49 5:45
6 6 751 James Wolff Trinity 17:58 5:48
7 7 462 Chris Meiser Middletown 17:59 5:48
8 8 320 Philip Mendola Hilliard Davidson 18:03 5:50
9 9 743 Kenny Minogue Trinity 18:05 5:50
10 10 738 Bryan Henn Trinity 18:15 5:53
11 11 299 Jeremy Grondin Hilliard Davidson 18:15 5:54
12 12 744 Thomas Noel Trinity 18:19 5:55
13 398 Mitchell Heusman LaSalle 18:24 5:57
14 360 Robert Carney Lakota East 18:25 5:57
15 13 350 Todd Williams Hilliard Davidson 18:29 5:58
16 14 303 Danny Hickey Hilliard Davidson 18:31 5:59
17 15 471 Josh Trent Middletown 18:32 5:59
18 16 144 Kevin Ossege Colerain 18:33 5:59
19 17 289 Andy Eggert Hilliard Davidson 18:34 6:00
20 59 Matt Janes Chesteron 18:37 6:01
21 18 314 Kaveh Lotfi Hilliard Davidson 18:38 6:01
22 19 734 Shawn Darrow Trinity 18:43 6:03
23 20 736 Ben Fox Trinity 18:43 6:03
24 21 463 Sean Murphy Middletown 18:47 6:04
25 400 Tony Beck LaSalle 18:50 6:05
26 395 Dominic Lanzillota LaSalle 19:02 6:09
27 325 Danny Peyton Hilliard Davidson 19:04 6:09
28 397 Kyle Hoffman LaSalle 19:05 6:10
29 22 149 Eric Schnee Colerain 19:08 6:11
30 23 151 Tim Tasch Colerain 19:09 6:11
31 24 142 Ryan Minges Colerain 19:11 6:12
32 306 John Houy Hilliard Davidson 19:22 6:15
33 25 143 Chris Balcom Colerain 19:27 6:17
34 26 459 Michael Green Middletown 19:29 6:17
35 116 Brian Denny Colerain 19:35 6:19
36 291 Derrik Elfrink Hilliard Davidson 19:37 6:20
37 157 Alex Young Colerain 19:45 6:23
38 54 Tim Carmody Chesteron 19:46 6:23
39 790 Mark Potts Lakota East 19:56 6:26
40 337 Kris Stevens Hilliard Davidson 20:01 6:28
41 300 Matt Hamill Hilliard Davidson 20:03 6:29
42 281 Kyle Brooks Hilliard Davidson 20:04 6:29
43 119 Kevin Dickinson Colerain 20:12 6:31
44 217 Scott Bulach Eaton 20:13 6:32
45 315 Kevin Lunsford Hilliard Davidson 20:16 6:32
46 351 Brian Yates Hilliard Davidson 20:21 6:34
47 322 Chris Miller Hilliard Davidson 20:24 6:35
48 349 Michael Wilkinson Hilliard Davidson 20:26 6:36
49 27 464 Michael Nusbaum Middletown 20:29 6:37
50 318 Ben Marshall Hilliard Davidson 20:34 6:38
51 28 454 Jon Blistan Middletown 20:49 6:43
52 298 Adam Grimm Hilliard Davidson 21:00 6:47
53 122 Grant Fogelsang Colerain 21:09 6:50
54 311 Tommy Klatt Hilliard Davidson 21:15 6:52
55 277 Josh Barnheiser Hilliard Davidson 21:33 6:58
56 352 Brent Youngblood Hilliard Davidson 21:35 6:58
57 139 Justin Meyer Colerain 21:37 6:59
58 309 Tyler Hurley Hilliard Davidson 21:44 7:01
59 223 Tim Lowman Eaton 21:58 7:06
60 382 Danny Roche Lakota East 23:02 7:26
61 285 Scott Downey Hilliard Davidson 23:07 7:28
62 329 Danny Rings Hilliard Davidson 23:15 7:30
63 216 Andrew Bulach Eaton 23:54 7:43
64 341 Ian Thompson Hilliard Davidson 25:14 8:09
65 219 Chris Cutrer Eaton 25:25 8:12
Midwest Meet of Champions
|