| the story in pictures |
Milford MI 55, Christian Wagner 15:14
Boys Meet of Champions Team Results
1. Milford
2 3 9 15 26 (70) = 55
Seth Thibodeau, Dan DeRusha, Mike Anderson, Kyle Harris, Chad Murray,
Tim Wilkins
2. Columbus North
1 10 21 27 37 (40) (50) = 96
Christian Wagner, Ryan Dixon, Ben Milroy, Aaron Smith, Eric Cave, Sam
Baker, David Teike
3. Middletown
4 8 25 39 49 (72) (90) = 125
Jeff See, Michael Veatch, Evan DeHart, Alex Kerns, Malcolm Tipton,
Adam Becker, Evan McMonigle
4. Carmel
11 18 38 43 48 (65) (66) = 158
Joel Shaw, Michael Murphy, Will Peters, Bryan Walker, Tom Martin, Ben
Peterson, Jacob Rich
5. LaSalle
13 22 29 57 61 (73) (82) = 182
Kyle Dragan, Dan Heister, Paul Calardo, Andy Bittner, Bill Keckeis,
Ben Devoe, Greg Bader
6. Rockford
19 28 36 46 54 (63)(116) = 183
Eric Graf, Clark Richter, Erik Johnson, Danny Harmsen, Nate Angle,
Luke Owens, Mike Ulanski
7. Saline
5 12 42 56 75 (87) (88) = 190
Dustin Voss, Neil Atzinger, Carter Bishop, Dan Pinter, Jimmy Hart,
Brian Fisher, Andy Dunn
8. Hamilton Southeastern
6 23 35 64 71 (98)(121) = 199
Jordan Kyle, Justin Roeder, Jon Zerkle, Greg Maves, Zak Keefer, Jim
Goddard, Patrick Felts
9. St. Xavier
17 31 45 55 58 (67) (81) = 206
Tom Balmat, Rick King, Dan Bird, Josh Pendo, Randy King, Brendan
Ruberg, Chris Hesse
10. Paul Laurence Dunbar
7 14 32 95 101 (115)(125) = 249
Andrew McCann, Thad Schroeder, Mat van der Meer, Justin Smith, Austin
Fitch, Miles Hopgood, Matt Quigley
11. Cathedral
16 24 59 79 104 (112)(114) = 282
Justin Mason, Brandon Russell, Gavin McDowell, Tim Corsaro, Josh Smith,
Blake Westerman, Scott O'Donnell
12. Chesteron
20 51 53 86 94 (96)(128) = 304
Max Goldak, Adam Martin, Matt Osborn, Geoff Lambert, Jon Pol, Russell
Wilk, Ed Lawson
12. Trinity
33 41 47 84 99 (100)(107) = 304
Pat Daly, Michael Raidt, Ben Hochstrasser, Graham Thompson, Shane
Logsdon, Tyler Short, Ethan Short
14. Concordia
34 60 68 76 77 (97)(105) = 315
Andy Hesterman, Mark Borchelt, Kyle Schmidt, Brandon Jones, David Zilz,
A.J. Arnett, Sam Sipes
15. Hilliard Davidson
52 69 74 78 83 (85)(102) = 356
Nate King, Josh Brink, Ian Furman, Jordan Seibert, Zack Brink, Nate
Tavenor, Zack Trisel
16. Lakota East
30 44 91 92 108 (113) = 365
Steve Swartz, Matthew Peters, Michael Peters, O.B. Vincent, Jason
Flaig, Chris Keefer
17. Taylor
62 80 93 103 109 (120)(130) = 447
Mark Miller, Paul Sullivan, Kyle Crofford, Joe McArthur, Matt Branson,
Matt O'Brien, Zach Triplett
18. Colerain
106 110 111 117 119 (123)(131) = 563
Brett Witterstaeter, Cody Strecker, Donnie Dickinson, James
Bedingfield, Rickey Bakshi, A.J. Buck, Jake Kiely
19. Eaton
89 118 122 124 126 (127)(129) = 579
Jeremy McCloud, Steven Wike, Louden Taylor, Jake Bronson, Nathan
Weller, Tim Captain, Jim McCargish
Boys Race of Champions Results
PLACE TmPl NO. Name School Time PACE
===== ==== ==== ================== ===================== ===== =====
1 1 198 Christian Wagner Columbus North 15:14 4:55
2 2 491 Seth Thibodeau Milford 15:28 5:00
3 3 478 Dan Derusha Milford 15:30 5:00
4 4 468 Jeff See Middletown 15:39 5:03
5 5 793 Dustin Voss Saline 15:45 5:05
6 6 271 Jordan Kyle Hamilton Southeastern 15:49 5:06
7 7 502 Andrew Mccann Paul Laurence Dunbar 15:51 5:07
8 8 473 Michael Veatch Middletown 15:56 5:09
9 9 475 Mike Anderson Milford 15:58 5:09
10 10 167 Ryan Dixon Columbus North 16:02 5:11
11 11 17 Joel Shaw Carmel 16:04 5:11
12 12 794 Neil Atzinger Saline 16:05 5:12
13 13 391 Kyle Dragan LaSalle 16:06 5:12
14 14 504 Thad Schroeder Paul Laurence Dunbar 16:07 5:12
15 15 483 Kyle Harris Milford 16:08 5:12
16 16 32 Justin Mason Cathedral 16:09 5:13
17 17 626 Tom Balmat St. Xavier 16:09 5:13
18 18 11 Michael Murphy Carmel 16:10 5:13
19 19 509 Eric Graf Rockford 16:10 5:13
20 20 58 Max Goldak Chesteron 16:13 5:14
21 21 178 Ben Milroy Columbus North 16:15 5:15
22 22 393 Dan Heister LaSalle 16:16 5:15
23 23 273 Justin Roeder Hamilton Southeastern 16:19 5:16
24 24 40 Brandon Russell Cathedral 16:19 5:16
25 25 457 Evan Dehart Middletown 16:19 5:16
26 26 489 Chad Murray Milford 16:20 5:16
27 439 Kim Sperry Medina 16:20 5:17
28 27 188 Aaron Smith Columbus North 16:22 5:17
29 28 517 Clark Richter Rockford 16:24 5:18
30 29 389 Paul Calardo LaSalle 16:24 5:18
31 30 383 Steve Swartz Lakota East 16:25 5:18
32 31 663 Rick King St. Xavier 16:28 5:19
33 32 506 Mat Van Der Meer Paul Laurence Dunbar 16:30 5:20
34 33 733 Pat Daly Trinity 16:30 5:20
35 34 204 Andy Hesterman Concordia 16:32 5:20
36 35 275 Jon Zerkle Hamilton Southeastern 16:32 5:20
37 36 512 Erik Johnson Rockford 16:33 5:21
38 37 162 Eric Cave Columbus North 16:35 5:21
39 38 12 Will Peters Carmel 16:36 5:22
40 39 460 Alex Kerns Middletown 16:40 5:23
41 40 159 Sam Baker Columbus North 16:41 5:23
42 41 745 Michael Raidt Trinity 16:42 5:24
43 42 795 Carter Bishop Saline 16:44 5:24
44 43 20 Bryan Walker Carmel 16:46 5:25
45 44 379 Matthew Peters Lakota East 16:47 5:25
46 45 628 Dan Bird St. Xavier 16:48 5:25
47 46 510 Danny Harmsen Rockford 16:48 5:26
48 47 739 Ben Hochstrasser Trinity 16:49 5:26
49 48 9 Tom Martin Carmel 16:49 5:26
50 49 470 Malcolm Tipton Middletown 16:50 5:26
51 50 194 David Teike Columbus North 16:51 5:27
52 51 66 Adam Martin Chesteron 16:52 5:27
53 52 310 Nate King Hilliard Davidson 16:53 5:27
54 53 69 Matt Osborn Chesteron 16:53 5:27
55 54 507 Nate Angle Rockford 16:54 5:27
56 55 674 Josh Pendo St. Xavier 16:54 5:27
57 56 797 Dan Pinter Saline 16:55 5:28
58 57 388 Andy Bittner LaSalle 16:55 5:28
59 58 662 Randy King St. Xavier 16:55 5:28
60 59 33 Gavin Mcdowell Cathedral 16:56 5:28
61 60 202 Mark Borchelt Concordia 16:57 5:28
62 61 394 Bill Keckeis LaSalle 16:58 5:29
63 62 722 Mark Miller Taylor 16:59 5:29
64 63 515 Luke Owens Rockford 17:00 5:29
65 64 272 Greg Maves Hamilton Southeastern 17:02 5:30
66 65 13 Ben Peterson Carmel 17:04 5:31
67 66 15 Jacob Rich Carmel 17:06 5:31
68 67 679 Brendan Ruberg St. Xavier 17:06 5:31
69 68 211 Kyle Schmidt Concordia 17:07 5:32
70 69 279 Josh Brink Hilliard Davidson 17:08 5:32
71 70 492 Tim Wilkins Milford 17:09 5:32
72 71 270 Zak Keefer Hamilton Southeastern 17:11 5:33
73 72 453 Adam Becker Middletown 17:14 5:34
74 73 390 Ben Devoe LaSalle 17:15 5:34
75 74 297 Ian Furman Hilliard Davidson 17:16 5:35
76 75 796 Jimmy Hart Saline 17:17 5:35
77 76 205 Brandon Jones Concordia 17:18 5:35
78 77 213 David Zilz Concordia 17:19 5:35
79 78 332 Jordan Seibert Hilliard Davidson 17:20 5:36
80 79 26 Tim Corsaro Cathedral 17:21 5:36
81 80 727 Paul Sullivan Taylor 17:24 5:37
82 81 651 Chris Hesse St. Xavier 17:26 5:38
83 82 387 Greg Bader LaSalle 17:29 5:39
84 83 280 Zack Brink Hilliard Davidson 17:29 5:39
85 84 750 Graham Thompson Trinity 17:30 5:39
86 85 339 Nate Tavenor Hilliard Davidson 17:31 5:39
87 86 63 Geoff Lambert Chesteron 17:35 5:40
88 87 799 Brian Fisher Saline 17:40 5:42
89 88 798 Andy Dunn Saline 17:41 5:43
90 89 225 Jeremy Mccloud Eaton 17:42 5:43
91 90 461 Evan Mcmonigle Middletown 17:46 5:44
92 91 380 Michael Peters Lakota East 17:47 5:45
93 92 385 O.b. Vincent Lakota East 17:47 5:45
94 93 708 Kyle Crofford Taylor 17:48 5:45
95 94 74 Jon Pol Chesteron 17:49 5:45
96 95 505 Justin Smith Paul Laurence Dunbar 17:49 5:45
97 96 80 Russell Wilk Chesteron 17:52 5:46
98 97 200 A.j. Arnett Concordia 17:53 5:46
99 98 268 Jim Goddard Hamilton Southeastern 17:54 5:47
100 99 742 Shane Logsdon Trinity 17:54 5:47
101 100 749 Tyler Short Trinity 17:58 5:48
102 101 499 Austin Fitch Paul Laurence Dunbar 18:01 5:49
103 102 343 Zack Trisel Hilliard Davidson 18:02 5:49
104 103 721 Joe Mcarthur Taylor 18:09 5:51
105 104 42 Josh Smith Cathedral 18:10 5:52
106 105 212 Sam Sipes Concordia 18:11 5:52
107 106 156 Brett Witterstaete Colerain 18:12 5:53
108 107 748 Ethan Short Trinity 18:15 5:54
109 108 366 Jason Flaig Lakota East 18:16 5:54
110 109 705 Matt Branson Taylor 18:17 5:54
111 110 150 Cody Strecker Colerain 18:19 5:55
112 111 118 Donnie Dickinson Colerain 18:23 5:56
113 112 46 Blake Westerman Cathedral 18:23 5:56
114 113 372 Chris Keefer Lakota East 18:24 5:56
115 114 35 Scott O'donnell Cathedral 18:27 5:57
116 115 500 Miles Hopgood Paul Laurence Dunbar 18:29 5:58
117 116 519 Mike Ulanski Rockford 18:30 5:58
118 117 113 James Bedingfield Colerain 18:31 5:59
119 118 234 Steven Wike Eaton 18:31 5:59
120 119 112 Rickey Bakshi Colerain 18:32 5:59
121 120 723 Matt O'brien Taylor 18:36 6:00
122 121 267 Patrick Felts Hamilton Southeastern 18:38 6:01
123 122 229 Louden Taylor Eaton 18:44 6:03
124 123 114 A.j. Buck Colerain 18:47 6:04
125 124 214 Jake Bronson Eaton 18:52 6:06
126 125 503 Matt Quigley Paul Laurence Dunbar 18:59 6:08
127 126 233 Nathan Weller Eaton 19:14 6:13
128 127 218 Tim Captain Eaton 19:15 6:13
129 128 64 Ed Lawson Chesteron 19:34 6:19
130 129 224 Jim Mccargish Eaton 19:53 6:25
131 130 729 Zach Triplett Taylor 20:19 6:34
132 131 131 Jake Kiely Colerain 20:30 6:37
Midwest Meet of Champions
|