States
Ohio 2003 outdoor

Ohio State Meet

June 6-7

| Results | DyeStat Elite Performances | Div 1 | Div 2 | Div 3 |


 

DyeStat Elite Performances - 148 marks qualifying for DyeStat Elite top 100 national rankings.

Event Mark By Pos mName
B-100 10.66 +0.0 Johnson, Marc, 2003, Middletown OH 1 Div 1 Statemeet
B-200 21.12 +0.0 Craig, Jason, 2003, Wayne HHts OH 1 Div 1 Statemeet
B-200 21.16 +0.0 Ginn, Theodore, 2004, Glenville Cleve OH 2 Div 1 Statemeet
B-400 47.71 Brown, Andrew, 2003, Orrville OH 1 Div 2 Statemeet
B-400 47.91 Turner, Phillip, 2004, Brookhaven Col OH 1 Div 1 Statemeet
B-400 47.95 Bailey, Dan, 2003, Lake Uniontown OH 2 Div 1 Statemeet
B-400 48.01 Wechter, Andrew, 2004, Shelby OH 2 Div 2 Statemeet
B-400 48.16 Weiser, Scott, 2003, Lisbon OH 3 Div 2 Statemeet
B-800 1:50.64 Hoye, Derek, 2004, Columbus OH 1 Div 1 Statemeet
B-800 1:52.57 Speer, Eric, 2003, Sandusky OH 2 Div 1 Statemeet
B-800 1:52.78 Armstrong, Ray, 2003, Elyria OH 3 Div 1 Statemeet
B-800 1:53.33 Starkey, Patrick, 2003, Wadsworth OH 4 Div 1 Statemeet
B-800 1:53.92 Nichols, Christian, 2003, Davidson Hilliard OH 5 Div 1 Statemeet
B-800 1:54.22 Thompson, Terrell, 2003, Shaker Heights OH 6 Div 1 Statemeet
B-Mile 4:08.31 c See, Jeff, 2005, Middletown OH 1 Div 1 Statemeet
B-Mile 4:11.04 c Nichols, Christian, 2003, Davidson Hilliard OH 2 Div 1 Statemeet
B-Mile 4:14.88 c Kollar, Chris, 2003, Strongsville OH 3 Div 1 Statemeet
B-Mile 4:16.99 c Collins, Glenn, 2003, Hoover N. Canton OH 4 Div 1 Statemeet
B-Mile 4:17.12 c Barga, Tyler, 2004, Versailles OH 1 Div 2 Statemeet
B-Mile 4:17.45 c English, Chris, 2003, Rocky River OH 2 Div 2 Statemeet
B-Mile 4:18.72 c Kowalski, Kyle, 2003, St. Xavier Cinci OH 5 Div 1 Statemeet
B-2Mile 9:14.4 c Arlinghaus, Aaron, 2003, N. Olmsted OH 1 Div 1 Statemeet
B-2Mile 9:19.64 c Ealy, John, 2004, Reynoldsburg OH 2 Div 1 Statemeet
B-110H 13.84 +0.0 Ginn, Theodore, 2004, Glenville Cleve OH 1 Div 1 Statemeet
B-110H 14.09 +0.0 Wechter, Austin, 2004, Shelby OH 1 Div 2 Statemeet
B-110H 14.29 +0.0 Keys, Gregory, 2005, Bellevue OH 2 Div 2 Statemeet
B-300H 36.73 Ginn, Theodore, 2004, Glenville Cleve OH 1 Div 1 Statemeet
B-300H 36.83 MR Wechter, Austin, 2004, Shelby OH 1 Div 2 Statemeet
B-300H 37.33 Matthews, Nate, 2003, Sandusky OH 2 Div 1 Statemeet
B-300H 37.41 Sweet, Roland, 2003, Glenville OH 3 Div 1 Statemeet
B-300H 38.2 Ivancic, Nick, 2004, Mentor OH 4 Div 1 Statemeet
B-300H 38.24 Keys, Gregory, 2005, Bellevue OH 2 Div 2 Statemeet
B-300H 38.25 Komisarski, Bobby, 2003, Xenia Christian OH 1 Div 3 Statemeet
B-HJ 6' 10 Buss, Tyler, 2003, Willard OH 1 Div 2 Statemeet
B-HJ 6' 9 Jones, Ryan, 2003, Twinsburg OH 1 Div 1 Statemeet
B-HJ 6' 8 Milium, Quade, 2004, Col White Day OH 2 Div 1 Statemeet
B-LJ 23' 6.25 +0.1 Widget, Cameron, 2003, Chane Young OH 1 Div 1 Statemeet
B-LJ 23' 4 +0.3 White, Quinn, 2004, Dunbar Day OH 2 Div 1 Statemeet
B-PV 15' 8 Roa, Tim, 2003, Elder Cinci OH 1 Div 1 Statemeet
B-PV 15' 4 Chrzanowski, Andrew, 2003, Wadsworth OH 2 Div 1 Statemeet
B-PV 15' 2 Scott, Jason, 2003, Dayton Christian OH 1 Div 2 Statemeet
B-PV 15' 0 Kuhner, Jake, 2003, Pickerington OH 3 Div 1 Statemeet
B-SP 64' 0 Kellermeyer, Adam, 2003, Pickerington OH 1 Div 1 Statemeet
B-SP 59' 0.75 Pribula, Daniel, 2003, Strongsville OH 2 Div 1 Statemeet
B-SP 59' 0.75 Jatsek, Lenny, 2003, Garfield Hts OH 1 Div 2 Statemeet
B-SP 58' 5.25 Vickers, Bryan, 2003, Circleville OH 2 Div 2 Statemeet
B-DT 183' 7 Kershaw, Justin, 2004, Reynoldsburg OH 1 Div 1 Statemeet
B-DT 177' 10 Kellermeyer, Adam, 2003, Pickerington OH 2 Div 1 Statemeet
B-DT 177' 4 Harper, John, 2003, Arc. Mo Cinci OH 3 Div 1 Statemeet
B-DT 176' 1 Vickers, Bryan, 2003, Circleville OH 1 Div 2 Statemeet
B-DT 175' 6 Collins, Ed, 2004, Mantua Crest OH 4 Div 1 Statemeet
B-DT 175' 4 Maag, Blaine, 2005, Columbus Grove OH 1 Div 3 Statemeet
B-DT 172' 7 Fetchko, George, 2003, Warren Howla OH 5 Div 1 Statemeet
B-DT 170' 5 Mayberry, Tayt, 2003, Columbus Grove OH 2 Div 3 Statemeet
B-4x100 41.2 Boys Relay, , Glenville Cleve OH 1 Div 1 Statemeet
B-4x100 41.45 Boys Relay, , Middletown OH 2 Div 1 Statemeet
B-4x100 41.51 Boys Relay, , Collinwood Cleve OH 3 Div 1 Statemeet
B-4x100 41.98 Boys Relay, , Dunbar Day OH 4 Div 1 Statemeet
B-4x400 3:14.57 Boys Relay, , Glenville Cleve OH 1 Div 1 Statemeet
B-4x400 3:15.93 Boys Relay, , Wayne Hub Hts OH 2 Div 1 Statemeet
B-4x400 3:17.01 Boys Relay, , St. Ignatius Cle OH 3 Div 1 Statemeet
B-4x400 3:17.73 Boys Relay, , St. Xavier OH 4 Div 1 Statemeet
B-4x400 3:18.33 Boys Relay, , Shelby OH 1 Div 2 Statemeet
B-4x800 7:41.74 Boys Relay, , Hoover N. Can OH 1 Div 1 Statemeet
B-4x800 7:42.21 Boys Relay, , Wadsworth OH 2 Div 1 Statemeet
B-4x800 7:42.78 Boys Relay, , Davidson Hilliard OH 3 Div 1 Statemeet
B-4x800 7:42.79 Boys Relay, , St. Xavier OH 4 Div 1 Statemeet
B-4x800 7:46.02 Boys Relay, , St. Ignatius Cle OH 5 Div 1 Statemeet
B-4x800 7:49.06 Boys Relay, , LaSalle Cinci OH 6 Div 1 Statemeet
B-4x800 7:50.66 Boys Relay, , Eastwood Pemberville OH 1 Div 2 Statemeet
B-4x800 7:51.16 Boys Relay, , Lakewood OH 7 Div 1 Statemeet
B-4x800 7:53.95 Boys Relay, , Elyria OH 8 Div 1 Statemeet
B-4x800 7:55.21 Boys Relay, , Cortland Maplewood OH 1 Div 3 Statemeet
G-100 11.72 +0.0 Madison, Tianna, 2003, Elyria OH 1 Div 1 Statemeet
G-100 11.89 +0.0 Murray, Cachet, 2005, Girard OH 1 Div 2 Statemeet
G-200 24.02 +0.0 Madison, Tianna, 2003, Elyria OH 1 Div 1 Statemeet
G-200 24.22 +0.0 Murray, Cachet, 2005, Girard OH 1 Div 2 Statemeet
G-400 54.92 Favours, Ayrizanna, 2005, Eastmoor Col OH 1 Div 1 Statemeet
G-400 55.96 Palmer, Heather, 2004, Euclid OH 2 Div 1 Statemeet
G-800 2:12.52 Infeld, Maggie, 2004, Beaumont CleveHts OH 1 Div 1 Statemeet
G-800 2:12.71 Zubricky, Rachel, 2003, Lakewood OH 2 Div 1 Statemeet
G-800 2:13.08 Cuevas, Monica, 2003, Boardman Young OH 3 Div 1 Statemeet
G-800 2:13.99 Pettus, India, 2003, Garfield Hts OH 1 Div 2 Statemeet
G-Mile 4:51.1 c Infeld, Maggie, 2004, Beaumont CleveHts OH 1 Div 1 Statemeet
G-Mile 4:54.92 c Franek, Bridget, 2006, Mantua Crest OH 2 Div 1 Statemeet
G-Mile 4:55.39 c Olding, Sunni, 2004, Minster OH 1 Div 3 Statemeet
G-Mile 4:57.4 c Morgan, Jenny, 2006, Barnesville OH 1 Div 2 Statemeet
G-Mile 4:57.93 c Chambers, Kaitlyn, 2004, Magnificat OH 3 Div 1 Statemeet
G-Mile 4:58.66 c Sikes, Michelle, 2003, Lakewood OH 4 Div 1 Statemeet
G-Mile 4:59.74 c Randall, Corey, 2003, Cincinnati OH 5 Div 1 Statemeet
G-Mile 5:00.58 c Keefer, Casey, 2006, Liberty Twp OH 6 Div 1 Statemeet
G-Mile 5:02.7 c Williams, Katie, 2005, Upper Arlington OH 7 Div 1 Statemeet
G-2Mile 10:49.39 c Bizzarri, Angela, 2006, Mason OH 1 Div 1 Statemeet
G-2Mile 10:54.03 c Sikes, Michelle, 2003, Lakewood OH 2 Div 1 Statemeet
G-2Mile 10:54.12 c Olding, Sunni, 2004, Minster OH 1 Div 3 Statemeet
G-2Mile 10:56.26 c Davies, Lisa, 2003, W. Branch Beloit OH 1 Div 2 Statemeet
G-2Mile 11:00.02 c Randall, Corey, 2003, Cincinnati OH 3 Div 1 Statemeet
G-2Mile 11:02.16 c Wiseman, Sara, 2004, Gallia Acad OH 2 Div 2 Statemeet
G-100H 14.14 +0.0 Trimble, Ashley, 2005, Col. Hamilton OH 1 Div 2 Statemeet
G-100H 14.34 +0.0 Sistrunk, LeAuna, 2004, Mason OH 1 Div 1 Statemeet
G-100H 14.39 +0.0 Reese, Erin, 2003, Uniontown OH 2 Div 1 Statemeet
G-100H 14.52 +0.0 Echko, Lauren, 2005, Hudson OH 3 Div 1 Statemeet
G-300H 42.11 Ogbuehi, Jennifer, 2003, St. Francis Col OH 1 Div 1 Statemeet
G-300H 43.06 Klaehn, Alissa, 2004, Brunswick OH 2 Div 1 Statemeet
G-300H 43.3 Sistrunk, LeAuna, 2004, Mason OH 3 Div 1 Statemeet
G-300H 43.53 Smith, Joi, 2005, Cleveland OH 4 Div 1 Statemeet
G-300H 43.85 Shelnick, Chelsea, 2003, Oregon OH 1 Div 3 Statemeet
G-300H 43.9 Trimble, Ashley, 2005, Col. Hamilton OH 1 Div 2 Statemeet
G-300H 44.03 Jones, Markita, 2003, Dunbar Dayton OH 5 Div 1 Statemeet
G-300H 44.13 Sekulich, Kiley, 2003, Smithville OH 2 Div 3 Statemeet
G-300H 44.18 Kreft, Laura, 2003, Leavittsburg OH 3 Div 3 Statemeet
G-300H 44.26 Johnson, Courtney, 2003, Brookhaven OH 6 Div 1 Statemeet
G-HJ 5' 7 Ricciardi, Anna Marie, 2003, Berlin Cen OH 1 Div 3 Statemeet
G-HJ 5' 7 Bolterstein, Kristina, 2004, Midpark OH 2 Div 1 Statemeet
G-HJ 5' 7 Sako, Natalie, 2003, Valley Parma Hts OH 1 Div 1 Statemeet
G-LJ 20' 5.75 +1.2 Madison, Tianna, 2003, Elyria OH 1 Div 1 Statemeet
G-LJ 19' 2.25 +0.1 Allen, Chaquerra, 2004, Darby Hilliard OH 2 Div 1 Statemeet
G-LJ 18' 9.25 -1.3 McCullough, Ashley, 2004, Col. White OH 3 Div 1 Statemeet
G-SP 43' 2 Wise, Salathiel, 2003, Trotwood-Madison OH 1 Div 1 Statemeet
G-SP 43' 0.25 Bergman, Kathleen, 2003, Oregon OH 1 Div 3 Statemeet
G-SP 42' 9 Muffet, Ashley, 2005, Hoover N. Canton OH 2 Div 1 Statemeet
G-DT 154' 4 Dickenson, Shanna, 2004, Aiken Cinci OH 1 Div 1 Statemeet
G-DT 147' 5 Booth, Allison, 2003, Shelby OH 1 Div 2 Statemeet
G-DT 142' 10 Rossio, Michelle, 2003, JFK Warren OH 1 Div 3 Statemeet
G-DT 137' 10 Peterson, Taylor, 2003, Alliance Mar OH 2 Div 1 Statemeet
G-4x100 47.12 Girls Relay, , Elyria OH 1 Div 1 Statemeet
G-4x100 47.79 Girls Relay, , McKinley Canton OH 2 Div 1 Statemeet
G-4x100 47.93 Girls Relay, , Collinwood Cleve OH 3 Div 1 Statemeet
G-4x200 1:38.88 Girls Relay, , McKinley Canton OH 1 Div 1 Statemeet
G-4x200 1:39.2 Girls Relay, , Collinwood Cleve OH 2 Div 1 Statemeet
G-4x200 1:41.68 Girls Relay, , Glen Oak Canton OH 3 Div 1 Statemeet
G-4x200 1:42.39 Girls Relay, , Cen Cath Tol OH 4 Div 1 Statemeet
G-4x200 1:42.46 Girls Relay, , Upper Arlington OH 5 Div 1 Statemeet
G-4x200 1:42.61 Girls Relay, , Beaumont Cleve Hts OH 6 Div 1 Statemeet
G-4x400 3:50.61 Girls Relay, , Shaker Hts OH 1 Div 1 Statemeet
G-4x400 3:53.65 Girls Relay, , Upper Arlington OH 2 Div 1 Statemeet
G-4x400 3:54.6 Girls Relay, , Darby Hilliard OH 3 Div 1 Statemeet
G-4x400 3:55.96 Girls Relay, , Walnut Hills OH 4 Div 1 Statemeet
G-4x800 9:07.91 Girls Relay, , Beaumont Cleve Hts OH 1 Div 1 Statemeet
G-4x800 9:09.31 Girls Relay, , Turpin Cin OH 2 Div 1 Statemeet
G-4x800 9:11.38 Girls Relay, , Boardman Young. OH 3 Div 1 Statemeet
G-4x800 9:11.54 Girls Relay, , Upper Arlington OH 4 Div 1 Statemeet
G-4x800 9:21.18 Girls Relay, , St. Joseph Cleve OH 5 Div 1 Statemeet
G-4x800 9:22.15 Girls Relay, , Minster OH 1 Div 3 Statemeet
G-4x800 9:22.62 Girls Relay, , Davidson Hilliard OH 6 Div 1 Statemeet
G-4x800 9:24.56 Girls Relay, , Mason OH 7 Div 1 Statemeet
G-4x800 9:24.96 Girls Relay, , Butler Vand OH 8 Div 1 Statemeet
G-4x800 9:27.63 Girls Relay, , Fort Loramie OH 2 Div 3 Statemeet

Results

results from OHSAA web site

Division 3

Boys

 Team Scores
===============================================================================
    1) Columbus Grove              42        2) Old Fort                   29   
    3) Sugarcreek Garaway          22        3) Smithville                 22   
    3) McDonald                    22        6) Xenia Christian            20   
    6) Cortland Maplewood          20        6) Mogadore                   20   
    9) Lakeside Danbury            19       10) New Bremen                 17.50
   11) Chesapeake                  16       12) New Riegel                 15   
   13) Cedarville                  14       13) North Lima South Range     14   
   15) Pandora-Gilboa              13       15) New Midd. Springfield      13   
   17) Spencerville                11       18) Lisbon David Anderson      10   
   18) Warren John F. Kennedy      10       18) Covington                  10   
   18) N. Robinson Col. Crawford   10       18) Lafayette Allen East       10   
   18) New Lebanon Dixie           10       18) Sherwood Fairview          10   
   18) Stryker                     10       18) Kansas Lakota              10   
   27) Tol. Maumee Valley C.D.      8       27) Milford Center Fairbanks    8   
   27) Findlay Liberty-Benton       8       27) Continental                 8   
   27) Antwerp                      8       32) Marion Pleasant             7.50
   33) Hannibal River               7       33) East Canton                 7   
   33) Attica Seneca East           7       36) Ottoville                   6   
   36) Convoy Crestview             6       36) N. Jackson Jackson-Milton   6   
   36) Bainbridge Paint Val.        6       36) Maria Stein Marion Local    6   
   36) Fort Recovery                6       42) Caldwell                    5.25
   43) Cardington-Lincoln           5       43) Johnstown-Monroe            5   
   43) Dalton                       5       46) Defiance Ayersville         4.50
   47) Fredericktown                4       47) Bluffton                    4   
   47) Fort Loramie                 4       47) Wheelersburg                4   
   47) Gibsonburg                   4       47) Crestline                   4   
   53) Waynesfield-Goshen           3       53) Gahanna Columbus Academy    3   
   53) Newark Cath.                 3       53) Bedford St. Peter Chanel    3   
   53) North Lewisburg Triad        3       53) Arlington                   3   
   53) Fremont St. Joseph C.C.      3       53) Minster                     3   
   53) Fostoria St. Wendelin        3       62) Oberlin                     2   
   62) Dola Hardin Northern         2       62) Rockford Parkway            2   
   62) Holgate                      2       62) Troy Christian              2   
   62) Sandusky St. Mary C.C.       2       68) Houston                     1.50
   69) Day. Jefferson Twp.          1       69) S. Char. Southeastern       1   
   69) Cin. Hills Christian Aca.    1       69) Worth. Christian            1   
   69) Sum. Station Licking Hts.    1       69) Coal Gro. Dawson-Bryant     1   
   69) Mineral Ridge                1       69) Russia                      1   
   77) Leetonia                     0.25    77) Leavittsburg LaBrae         0.25
   77) Chill. Huntington            0.25                                                              
 
Event 2  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
  State Meet: % 7:54.83  1992        Caldwell                                  
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Cortland Maplewood                                  7:55.21    10  
     1) Terry Rush 12                   2) Paul Moser 11                  
     3) John Palmer 12                  4) Craig Rupe 11                  
  2 McDonald                                            8:01.41     8  
     1) Jason Corman 11                 2) Tyler Lunn 11                  
     3) Joe Kunkel 11                   4) Kevin Stonestreet 12           
  3 Maria Stein Marion Local                            8:04.87     6  
     1) Corey Brand 12                  2) Tyler Speelman 10              
     3) Lee Homan 9                     4) Ryan Winner 10                 
  4 Spencerville                                        8:04.98     5  
     1) Joel McMichael 12               2) John Homan 12                  
     3) Nate McConnell 12               4) Nate Savidge 12                
  5 North Lima South Range                              8:06.33     4  
     1) Jim Kusiowski 12                2) Dan Nemergut 10                
     3) Ritch Schuler 12                4) Jared Oliver 12                
  6 Gahanna Columbus Academy                            8:06.70     3  
     1) John Albers 12                  2) Benjamin Bring 12              
     3) James Schoenfeld 11             4) MacDonald Taylor 12            
  7 Hannibal River                                      8:07.50     2  
     1) Patrick McGuire 11              2) Anthony Amos 12                
     3) Steve Werkau 12                 4) Ryan Whitlatch 11              
  8 Worth. Christian                                    8:07.73     1  
     1) David Heimann 12                2) Daniel Shaw 11                 
     3) Peter Stafford 10               4) Nathan Hughes 12               
 
Event 4  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 39"
============================================================================
  State Meet: % 13.79  1993        Kevin Huntley(Fremont St. Joseph C.C.)      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Gerald Christo-Baker      12 Kansas Lakot             14.89  +0.0   10  
  2 Troy Lammers              10 New Bremen               15.16  +0.0    8  
  3 Nate Karhan               12 Smithville               15.30  +0.0    6  
  4 Chad Clemons              12 Lakeside Dan             15.32  +0.0    5  
  5 Tyler Zimmerman           12 Sugarcreek G             15.33  +0.0    4  
  6 Brandon Reinhart          12 New Riegel               15.43  +0.0    3  
  7 Terrance Qualls           12 Oberlin                  15.50  +0.0    2  
  8 Levi Leigh                10 Mineral Ridg             15.79  +0.0    1  
 
Event 6  Boys 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
  State Meet: % 10.67  1988        Tony Lee(Dayton Jefferson Township)         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Brian Ryman               12 Old Fort                 11.06  +0.0   10  
  2 Aaron Sprowl              10 Sugarcreek G             11.20  +0.0    8  
  3 Mike Wagner               12 Mogadore                 11.33  +0.0    6  
  4 Caleb Arthur              10 Pandora-Gilb             11.35  +0.0    5  
  5 Brandon Kistler           11 Old Fort                 11.36  +0.0    4  
  6 Kris Kendle               11 Smithville               11.38  +0.0    3  
  7 Nick DeSantis             10 Marion Pleas             11.45  +0.0    2  
  8 Michael Yotive            12 Milford Cent             11.53  +0.0    1  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
  State Meet: % 4:14.20  1999        Ed Stonestreet(McDonald)                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Jesse Armbruster          12 N. Robinson            4:21.99    10  
  2 Jamal Afridi              11 Tol. Maumee            4:22.57     8  
  3 Luke McCluggage           11 N. Jackson J           4:23.66     6  
  4 Dan Sammons               11 Johnstown-Mo           4:24.36     5  
  5 Jason Bumb                11 New Riegel             4:25.82     4  
  6 Josh Souder               12 Fostoria St.           4:26.40     3  
  7 Terry Rush                12 Cortland Map           4:28.60     2  
  8 Mitch Meinerding          12 Fort Loramie           4:28.63     1  
  9 James Schoenfeld          11 Gahanna Colu           4:28.98  
 10 Drew Rivers               11 W. Alex. Twi           4:29.73  
 11 Heath Armstrong            9 Fayette Gorh           4:39.63  
 12 Patrick McGuire           11 Hannibal Riv           4:39.65  
 13 Austin Winner             10 Minster                4:40.63  
 14 MacDonald Taylor          12 Gahanna Colu           4:41.04  
 15 Ryan Winner               10 Maria Stein            4:49.00  
 
Event 10  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
  State Meet: % 42.31  1986        Dayton Jefferson Township                   
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Lisbon David Anderson                                 43.17    10  
     1) Todd Ramsey 11                  2) Kevin West 12                  
     3) Matt Feaster 12                 4) Logan Pozenel 12               
  2 Findlay Liberty-Benton                                43.33     8  
     1) Sam Budd 12                     2) Brian Boguski 11               
     3) Adam Hilty 10                   4) John Bowman 10                 
  3 Smithville                                            43.61     6  
     1) Derek Cramlett 11               2) Nate Karhan 12                 
     3) Aaron Long 10                   4) Kris Kendle 11                 
  4 Columbus Grove                                        43.61     5  
     1) Blaine Maag 10                  2) Trevor Miller 12               
     3) Steve Palte 12                  4) Ben Stechschulte 11            
  5 Marion Pleasant                                       44.31     4  
     1) Darren Farmer 12                2) Jake Bennett 12                
     3) John Osborne 9                  4) Nick DeSantis 10               
  6 Bedford St. Peter Chanel                              44.34     3  
     1) Robert White 10                 2) Doug Alford 11                 
     3) Maurice Brandon 11              4) Frank Laney-Igess 12           
  7 Sugarcreek Garaway                                    44.44     2  
     1) Tyler Zimmerman 12              2) Justin Klien 10                
     3) Nathan Miller 12                4) Aaron Sprowl 10                
 
Event 12  Boys 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
  State Meet: % 47.68  1997        Andrew Pierce(Yellow Springs)               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Cale Sito                 12 Sherwood Fai             49.22    10  
  2 Mike Wagner               12 Mogadore                 49.31     8  
  3 Chris DeLange             12 Cedarville               49.55     6  
  4 Trevor Miller             12 Columbus Gro             49.90     5  
  5 Justin Hatfield           12 Crestline                50.22     4  
  6 Jared Krout                9 Arlington                50.41     3  
  7 Jake Jacobsen             12 East Canton              50.57     2  
  8 Mike Barhorst             12 Russia                   50.84     1  
 
Event 14  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 36"
=======================================================================
  State Meet: % 37.58  1993        Kevin Huntley(Fremont St. Joseph C.C.)      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Bobby Komisarski          12 Xenia Christ             38.25    10  
  2 Michael Hunt              12 Chesapeake               39.00     8  
  3 Jason Brueckner           11 Convoy Crest             39.71     6  
  4 Troy Lammers              10 New Bremen               40.13     5  
  5 Chad Clemons              12 Lakeside Dan             40.26     4  
  6 Michael Yotive            12 Milford Cent             40.44     3  
  7 Chase Tinnel              12 Rockford Par             41.14     2  
  8 Tom Nims                  12 Attica Senec             48.33     1  
 
Boys 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
  State Meet: % 1:53.76  2001        Todd Helber(Amanda-Clearcreek)            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Kevin Stonestreet         12 McDonald               1:54.35    10  
  2 John Palmer               12 Cortland Map           1:55.13     8  
  3 Nate Savidge              12 Spencerville           1:55.70     6  
  4 Micah Harding             12 Cedarville             1:56.08     5  
  5 Jim Kusiowski             12 North Lima S           1:57.38     4  
  6 Ryan Whitlatch            11 Hannibal Riv           1:57.54     3  
  7 Alex Revelos              11 Troy Christi           1:58.00     2  
  8 Kyle Speakman             11 Sum. Station           1:58.18     1  
  9 Corey Brand               12 Maria Stein            1:58.26  
 10 Jesse Armbruster          12 N. Robinson            1:58.83  
 11 Andrew Doup               12 Howard East            1:59.07  
 12 Brian Stephenson          10 Wheelersburg           1:59.12  
 13 Cody Geitgey              12 West Unity H           1:59.13  
 14 Jordon Bruner             12 Pettisville            1:59.87  
 15 Jeremy Velliquette        12 Fremont St.            2:01.81  
 16 Alex Gutman               12 Botkins                2:04.68  
 
Event 18  Boys 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
  State Meet: % 21.63  1988        Tony Lee(Dayton Jefferson Township)         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Brian Ryman               12 Old Fort                 21.90  +0.0   10  
  2 Shane Golden              11 Warren John              22.53  +0.0    8  
  3 Aaron Sprowl              10 Sugarcreek G             22.67  +0.0    6  
  4 Brandon Kistler           11 Old Fort                 22.75  +0.0    5  
  5 Michael Yotive            12 Milford Cent             22.88  +0.0    4  
  6 Matt Bailey               11 North Lewisb             22.94  +0.0    3  
  7 Mike Wagner               12 Mogadore                 23.81  +0.0    2  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
  State Meet: % 9:20.92  2002        Jake Haughn (Mt. Gilead)                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Braden Martinez           11 Stryker                9:23.68    10  
  2 Jason Bumb                11 New Riegel             9:42.95     8  
  3 Dan Nemergut              10 North Lima S           9:44.91     6  
  4 David Hesson              12 Caldwell               9:47.10     5  
  5 Matt Kempton              12 Fredericktow           9:47.68     4  
  6 Daniel Chudzisnki         12 Fremont St.            9:48.14     3  
  7 Jason Ordway               9 Holgate                9:50.95     2  
  8 Josh Murray               12 S. Char. Sou           9:52.47     1  
  9 Chris Horvat              12 Gates Mil. G           9:53.36  
 10 Rory Hotaling             11 Yellow Sprin          10:03.13  
 11 Dennis Boerstler          11 Glouster Tri          10:06.67  
 12 Nick Reinhart             11 Bascom Hopew          10:11.15  
 13 Scott LeMaster            12 North Lewisb          10:12.66  
 14 Craig Rupe                11 Cortland Map          10:14.46  
 15 Mitch Meinerding          12 Fort Loramie          10:20.19  
 16 Patrick McGuire           11 Hannibal Riv          10:21.35  
 
Event 22  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
  State Meet: % 3:21.08  1994        Dayton Jefferson Township                 
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Xenia Christian                                     3:22.79    10  
     1) Stephen Dye 12                  2) Joe Green 12                   
     3) Tom Raper 12                    4) Bobby Komisarski 12            
  2 Pandora-Gilboa                                      3:23.37     8  
     1) Caleb Arthur 10                 2) John Nash 12                   
     3) Brett Siefer 11                 4) Jon Amstutz 12                 
  3 Columbus Grove                                      3:23.45     6  
     1) Trevor Miller 12                2) Danny Woods 10                 
     3) Taylor Jesko 10                 4) Ben Stechschulte 11            
  4 East Canton                                         3:23.60     5  
     1) Kyle Arick 12                   2) Eric Roth 12                   
     3) Matt Gooch 10                   4) Jake Jacobsen 12               
  5 McDonald                                            3:23.63     4  
     1) Kevin Stonestreet 12            2) Tyler Lunn 11                  
     3) Greg Gustovich 12               4) Mike Dickson 11                
  6 Newark Cath.                                        3:26.30     3  
     1) Stephen McDonald 11             2) Alex Echeverry 12              
     3) Patrick Vlasic 11               4) Ben Dennison 11                
  7 Sugarcreek Garaway                                  3:26.96     2  
     1) Tyler Zimmerman 12              2) Nathan Miller 12               
     3) Justin Klien 10                 4) Aaron Sprowl 10                
  8 Smithville                                          3:27.44     1  
     1) Derek Cramlett 11               2) Erik Dravenstott 11            
     3) Kris Kendle 11                  4) Dan Koenig 12                  
 
 
Boys Discus Throw
=======================================================================
  State Meet: % 190-04  1994        Larry Wilson(Gates Mills Hawken)           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 David Henderson           12 Bainbridge P            168-05     6  
  2 Rob Castle                12 Ansonia                 152-01  
  3 David Shivers             12 Findlay Libe            148-09  
  4 Chet Gigandet             12 Minster                 133-01  
Flight  2  
  1 Blaine Maag               10 Columbus Gro            175-04    10  
  2 Frank Kohstall            12 Cedarville              159-10     3  
  3 Josh Burgess              12 Collins West            150-02  
  4 Gastin Green              12 Milford Cent            147-11  
Flight  3  
  1 Nick Panezich             10 New Midd. Sp            168-04     5  
  2 Michael Ream              10 Bluffton                160-06     4  
  3 Matthew Stookey           12 Sandusky St.            159-00     2  
  4 Dominic DeFilippo         10 Lisbon David            148-04  
Flight  4  
  1 Tayt Mayberry             12 Columbus Gro            170-05     8  
  2 Daniel Cordle             12 Coal Gro. Da            153-07     1  
  3 Justin Terry              12 Millersport             150-03  
  4 Jordan Prater             11 McGuffey Upp            149-08  
 
Boys High Jump
=======================================================================
  State Meet: %  7-00  1992        Otis Winston(Toronto)                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Chad Clemons              12 Lakeside Dan           6-06.00    10  
  2 Tyler Niekamp             12 Fort Recover          J6-05.00     6  
  2 Thomas Hannan             12 Chesapeake             6-05.00     8  
  4 Jason Jackson             12 Defiance Aye           6-04.00     4.5
  4 Marcus Turner             10 Fort Loramie          J6-04.00     3  
  4 Wyatt Thames              10 Dola Hardin           J6-04.00     2  
  4 Andrew Kuck               12 New Bremen             6-04.00     4.5
  8 John Cutright             11 Chill. Hunti           6-02.00     0.2
  8 Shane McLaughlin           9 Caldwell               6-02.00     0.2
  8 Freddie Gray              12 Leetonia               6-02.00     0.2
  8 Kyle Dalton               11 Leavittsburg           6-02.00     0.2
 12 Jake Dalassandro           9 Dalton                 6-00.00  
 12 Cole Crow                 12 Independence          J6-00.00  
 12 Travis Shuff              11 Fredericktow           6-00.00  
 12 Tory Rasey                10 Liberty Cent          J6-00.00  
 
Boys Long Jump
============================================================================
  State Meet: % 24-01.25  1995        Joe Crallie(Magnolia Sandy Valley)       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Doug Overholtz            11 New Lebanon           22-09.75  -3.2   10  
  2 Nick Newman               12 Continental           22-03.50  -1.4    8  
  3 Mike Wagner               12 Mogadore              21-09.00  -1.3    4  
  4 Tyler McCrory             12 Jeromesville          19-11.00  -1.2 
Flight  2  
  1 Tom Nims                  12 Attica Senec          22-03.00  -0.9    6  
  2 Shane Ames                12 Cardington-L          22-02.25  -1.1    5  
  3 Keith Black               12 Warren John           21-02.00  -1.8    2  
  4 Rafael Manriquez          12 Defiance Aye          20-01.00  -1.4 
Flight  3  
  1 Adam Stiles               11 Waynesfield-          21-02.50  -0.5    3  
  2 Derek Thompson            10 Wellsville            20-09.00  -0.5 
  3 Kevin Kahn                11 New Albany            20-05.50  -2.6 
  4 Joe Knapke                12 Maria Stein           20-05.25  -0.7 
Flight  4  
  1 Jonah Taylor              12 Day. Jeffers          20-11.25  -3.0    1  
  2 Michael Hunt              12 Chesapeake            20-10.00  -2.2 
  3 Brett Heitmeyer           11 Ottoville            J20-09.00  -2.2 
  4 Mike Glynn                12 Columbia Sta          20-05.00  -1.2 
 
Boys Shot Put
=======================================================================
  State Meet: % 62-00.75  1981        Larry Kolie(Smithville)                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Nick Panezich             10 New Midd. Sp          55-06.00     8  
  2 Matt Knippen              11 Ottoville             53-10.50     6  
  3 Tayt Mayberry             12 Columbus Gro          53-10.00     5  
  4 Josh Perry                11 Monroeville           50-08.50  
Flight  2  
  1 Adam Salyers              12 Wheelersburg          53-05.50     4  
  2 Blaine Maag               10 Columbus Gro          52-10.00     3  
  3 Gary Snyder               12 North Lima S          50-08.75  
  4 Rob Castle                12 Ansonia               48-00.50  
Flight  3  
  1 Robert Oldfield           12 Hannibal Riv          52-05.50     2  
  2 Jason Bittner             11 Cin. Hills C          52-04.75     1  
  3 John Martin               10 Wellsville            50-10.75  
  4 Jonas Burns               12 Ashland Cres          50-06.50  
Flight  4  
  1 Jason Werling             12 Lafayette Al          56-03.50    10  
  2 Tony Luebke               12 Minster               48-07.25  
  3 Josh Whetstone            11 Millersport           46-05.00  
  4 Blayne Janney             12 Cin. Hills C          45-09.50  
 
Boys Pole Vault
=======================================================================
  State Meet: % 16-01  1995        Jamie Lewis(Newcomerstown)                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Ethan Miller              12 Antwerp              J14-00.00     8  
  1 Erik Dravenstott          11 Smithville           J14-00.00     6  
  1 Jon Sampson               12 Covington             14-00.00    10  
  4 Justin Gusching           12 Minster              J13-04.00     3  
  4 Joshua Legg               11 Gibsonburg           J13-04.00     4  
  4 Dustin Reisinger          11 Houston              J13-04.00     1.5
  4 Tim Gossard               11 Marion Pleas         J13-04.00     1.5
  4 Ben Petitte               12 Dalton                13-04.00     5  
  9 Shannon Bennington        12 Newcomerstow         J13-00.00  
  9 Jacob Patterson            9 Rawson Cory-         J13-00.00  
  9 Jeb Goins                 11 Cle. Cuyahog          13-00.00  
 12 Zach Bauer                10 Lakeside Dan          12-06.00  
 12 Drew Prater               11 Rich. Dale S         J12-06.00  
 14 Jordan Ray                11 Greenwich So          12-00.00  
 14 Brandon Osting            12 Delphos Jeff         J12-00.00  
 -- Jeff Garwood              10 Morral Ridge                NH    

 

Boys Div 3 Day 1

 
 
Event 2  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
  State Meet: % 7:54.83  1992        Caldwell                                  
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Cortland Maplewood                                  7:55.21    10  
     1) Terry Rush 12                   2) Paul Moser 11                  
     3) John Palmer 12                  4) Craig Rupe 11                  
  2 McDonald                                            8:01.41     8  
     1) Jason Corman 11                 2) Tyler Lunn 11                  
     3) Joe Kunkel 11                   4) Kevin Stonestreet 12           
  3 Maria Stein Marion Local                            8:04.87     6  
     1) Corey Brand 12                  2) Tyler Speelman 10              
     3) Lee Homan 9                     4) Ryan Winner 10                 
  4 Spencerville                                        8:04.98     5  
     1) Joel McMichael 12               2) John Homan 12                  
     3) Nate McConnell 12               4) Nate Savidge 12                
  5 North Lima South Range                              8:06.33     4  
     1) Jim Kusiowski 12                2) Dan Nemergut 10                
     3) Ritch Schuler 12                4) Jared Oliver 12                
  6 Gahanna Columbus Academy                            8:06.70     3  
     1) John Albers 12                  2) Benjamin Bring 12              
     3) James Schoenfeld 11             4) MacDonald Taylor 12            
  7 Hannibal River                                      8:07.50     2  
     1) Patrick McGuire 11              2) Anthony Amos 12                
     3) Steve Werkau 12                 4) Ryan Whitlatch 11              
  8 Worth. Christian                                    8:07.73     1  
     1) David Heimann 12                2) Daniel Shaw 11                 
     3) Peter Stafford 10               4) Nathan Hughes 12               
 
Event 4  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 39"
============================================================================
  State Meet: % 13.79  1993        Kevin Huntley(Fremont St. Joseph C.C.)      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Gerald Christo-Baker      12 Kansas Lakot             14.89  +0.0   10  
  2 Troy Lammers              10 New Bremen               15.16  +0.0    8  
  3 Nate Karhan               12 Smithville               15.30  +0.0    6  
  4 Chad Clemons              12 Lakeside Dan             15.32  +0.0    5  
  5 Tyler Zimmerman           12 Sugarcreek G             15.33  +0.0    4  
  6 Brandon Reinhart          12 New Riegel               15.43  +0.0    3  
  7 Terrance Qualls           12 Oberlin                  15.50  +0.0    2  
  8 Levi Leigh                10 Mineral Ridg             15.79  +0.0    1  
 
Event 6  Boys 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
  State Meet: % 10.67  1988        Tony Lee(Dayton Jefferson Township)         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Brian Ryman               12 Old Fort                 11.06  +0.0   10  
  2 Aaron Sprowl              10 Sugarcreek G             11.20  +0.0    8  
  3 Mike Wagner               12 Mogadore                 11.33  +0.0    6  
  4 Caleb Arthur              10 Pandora-Gilb             11.35  +0.0    5  
  5 Brandon Kistler           11 Old Fort                 11.36  +0.0    4  
  6 Kris Kendle               11 Smithville               11.38  +0.0    3  
  7 Nick DeSantis             10 Marion Pleas             11.45  +0.0    2  
  8 Michael Yotive            12 Milford Cent             11.53  +0.0    1  
 
Event 8  Boys 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
  State Meet: % 4:14.20  1999        Ed Stonestreet(McDonald)                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Jesse Armbruster          12 N. Robinson            4:21.99    10  
  2 Jamal Afridi              11 Tol. Maumee            4:22.57     8  
  3 Luke McCluggage           11 N. Jackson J           4:23.66     6  
  4 Dan Sammons               11 Johnstown-Mo           4:24.36     5  
  5 Jason Bumb                11 New Riegel             4:25.82     4  
  6 Josh Souder               12 Fostoria St.           4:26.40     3  
  7 Terry Rush                12 Cortland Map           4:28.60     2  
  8 Mitch Meinerding          12 Fort Loramie           4:28.63     1  
 
Event 10  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
  State Meet: % 42.31  1986        Dayton Jefferson Township                   
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Lisbon David Anderson                                 43.17    10  
     1) Todd Ramsey 11                  2) Kevin West 12                  
     3) Matt Feaster 12                 4) Logan Pozenel 12               
  2 Findlay Liberty-Benton                                43.33     8  
     1) Sam Budd 12                     2) Brian Boguski 11               
     3) Adam Hilty 10                   4) John Bowman 10                 
  3 Smithville                                            43.61     6  
     1) Derek Cramlett 11               2) Nate Karhan 12                 
     3) Aaron Long 10                   4) Kris Kendle 11                 
  4 Columbus Grove                                        43.61     5  
     1) Blaine Maag 10                  2) Trevor Miller 12               
     3) Steve Palte 12                  4) Ben Stechschulte 11            
  5 Marion Pleasant                                       44.31     4  
     1) Darren Farmer 12                2) Jake Bennett 12                
     3) John Osborne 9                  4) Nick DeSantis 10               
  6 Bedford St. Peter Chanel                              44.34     3  
     1) Robert White 10                 2) Doug Alford 11                 
     3) Maurice Brandon 11              4) Frank Laney-Igess 12           
  7 Sugarcreek Garaway                                    44.44     2  
     1) Tyler Zimmerman 12              2) Justin Klien 10                
     3) Nathan Miller 12                4) Aaron Sprowl 10                
 
Event 12  Boys 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
  State Meet: % 47.68  1997        Andrew Pierce(Yellow Springs)               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Cale Sito                 12 Sherwood Fai             49.22    10  
  2 Mike Wagner               12 Mogadore                 49.31     8  
  3 Chris DeLange             12 Cedarville               49.55     6  
  4 Trevor Miller             12 Columbus Gro             49.90     5  
  5 Justin Hatfield           12 Crestline                50.22     4  
  6 Jared Krout                9 Arlington                50.41     3  
  7 Jake Jacobsen             12 East Canton              50.57     2  
  8 Mike Barhorst             12 Russia                   50.84     1  
 
Event 14  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 36"
=======================================================================
  State Meet: % 37.58  1993        Kevin Huntley(Fremont St. Joseph C.C.)      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Bobby Komisarski          12 Xenia Christ             38.25    10  
  2 Michael Hunt              12 Chesapeake               39.00     8  
  3 Jason Brueckner           11 Convoy Crest             39.71     6  
  4 Troy Lammers              10 New Bremen               40.13     5  
  5 Chad Clemons              12 Lakeside Dan             40.26     4  
  6 Michael Yotive            12 Milford Cent             40.44     3  
  7 Chase Tinnel              12 Rockford Par             41.14     2  
  8 Tom Nims                  12 Attica Senec             48.33     1  
 
Event 16  Boys 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
  State Meet: % 1:53.76  2001        Todd Helber(Amanda-Clearcreek)            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Kevin Stonestreet         12 McDonald               1:54.35    10  
  2 John Palmer               12 Cortland Map           1:55.13     8  
  3 Nate Savidge              12 Spencerville           1:55.70     6  
  4 Micah Harding             12 Cedarville             1:56.08     5  
  5 Jim Kusiowski             12 North Lima S           1:57.38     4  
  6 Ryan Whitlatch            11 Hannibal Riv           1:57.54     3  
  7 Alex Revelos              11 Troy Christi           1:58.00     2  
  8 Kyle Speakman             11 Sum. Station           1:58.18     1  
 
Event 18  Boys 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
  State Meet: % 21.63  1988        Tony Lee(Dayton Jefferson Township)         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Brian Ryman               12 Old Fort                 21.90  +0.0   10  
  2 Shane Golden              11 Warren John              22.53  +0.0    8  
  3 Aaron Sprowl              10 Sugarcreek G             22.67  +0.0    6  
  4 Brandon Kistler           11 Old Fort                 22.75  +0.0    5  
  5 Michael Yotive            12 Milford Cent             22.88  +0.0    4  
  6 Matt Bailey               11 North Lewisb             22.94  +0.0    3  
  7 Mike Wagner               12 Mogadore                 23.81  +0.0    2  
 
Event 20  Boys 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
  State Meet: % 9:20.92  2002        Jake Haughn (Mt. Gilead)                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Braden Martinez           11 Stryker                9:23.68    10  
  2 Jason Bumb                11 New Riegel             9:42.95     8  
  3 Dan Nemergut              10 North Lima S           9:44.91     6  
  4 David Hesson              12 Caldwell               9:47.10     5  
  5 Matt Kempton              12 Fredericktow           9:47.68     4  
  6 Daniel Chudzisnki         12 Fremont St.            9:48.14     3  
  7 Jason Ordway               9 Holgate                9:50.95     2  
  8 Josh Murray               12 S. Char. Sou           9:52.47     1  
 
Event 22  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
  State Meet: % 3:21.08  1994        Dayton Jefferson Township                 
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Xenia Christian                                     3:22.79    10  
     1) Stephen Dye 12                  2) Joe Green 12                   
     3) Tom Raper 12                    4) Bobby Komisarski 12            
  2 Pandora-Gilboa                                      3:23.37     8  
     1) Caleb Arthur 10                 2) John Nash 12                   
     3) Brett Siefer 11                 4) Jon Amstutz 12                 
  3 Columbus Grove                                      3:23.45     6  
     1) Trevor Miller 12                2) Danny Woods 10                 
     3) Taylor Jesko 10                 4) Ben Stechschulte 11            
  4 East Canton                                         3:23.60     5  
     1) Kyle Arick 12                   2) Eric Roth 12                   
     3) Matt Gooch 10                   4) Jake Jacobsen 12               
  5 McDonald                                            3:23.63     4  
     1) Kevin Stonestreet 12            2) Tyler Lunn 11                  
     3) Greg Gustovich 12               4) Mike Dickson 11                
  6 Newark Cath.                                        3:26.30     3  
     1) Stephen McDonald 11             2) Alex Echeverry 12              
     3) Patrick Vlasic 11               4) Ben Dennison 11                
  7 Sugarcreek Garaway                                  3:26.96     2  
     1) Tyler Zimmerman 12              2) Nathan Miller 12               
     3) Justin Klien 10                 4) Aaron Sprowl 10                
  8 Smithville                                          3:27.44     1  
     1) Derek Cramlett 11               2) Erik Dravenstott 11            
     3) Kris Kendle 11                  4) Dan Koenig 12                  
Event 25  Boys Discus Throw
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Blaine Maag               10 Columbus Gro            175-04    10  
  2 Tayt Mayberry             12 Columbus Gro            170-05     8  
  3 David Henderson           12 Bainbridge P            168-05     6  
  4 Nick Panezich             10 New Midd. Sp            168-04     5  
  5 Michael Ream              10 Bluffton                160-06     4  
  6 Frank Kohstall            12 Cedarville              159-10     3  
  7 Matthew Stookey           12 Sandusky St.            159-00     2  
  8 Daniel Cordle             12 Coal Gro. Da            153-07     1  
  9 Rob Castle                12 Ansonia                 152-01  
 10 Justin Terry              12 Millersport             150-03  
 11 Josh Burgess              12 Collins West            150-02  
 12 Jordan Prater             11 McGuffey Upp            149-08  
 13 David Shivers             12 Findlay Libe            148-09  
 14 Dominic DeFilippo         10 Lisbon David            148-04  
 15 Gastin Green              12 Milford Cent            147-11  
 16 Chet Gigandet             12 Minster                 133-01  
 
Event 27  Boys High Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Chad Clemons              12 Lakeside Dan           6-06.00    10  
  2 Thomas Hannan             12 Chesapeake             6-05.00     8  
  3 Tyler Niekamp             12 Fort Recover          J6-05.00     6  
  4 Jason Jackson             12 Defiance Aye           6-04.00     4.5
  4 Andrew Kuck               12 New Bremen             6-04.00     4.5
  6 Marcus Turner             10 Fort Loramie          J6-04.00     3  
  7 Wyatt Thames              10 Dola Hardin           J6-04.00     2  
  8 Freddie Gray              12 Leetonia               6-02.00     0.2
  8 Shane McLaughlin           9 Caldwell               6-02.00     0.2
  8 Kyle Dalton               11 Leavittsburg           6-02.00     0.2
  8 John Cutright             11 Chill. Hunti           6-02.00     0.2
 12 Jake Dalassandro           9 Dalton                 6-00.00  
 12 Travis Shuff              11 Fredericktow           6-00.00  
 14 Cole Crow                 12 Independence          J6-00.00  
 15 Tory Rasey                10 Liberty Cent          J6-00.00  
 
Event 29  Boys Long Jump
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Doug Overholtz            11 New Lebanon           22-09.75  -3.2   10  
  2 Nick Newman               12 Continental           22-03.50  -1.4    8  
  3 Tom Nims                  12 Attica Senec          22-03.00  -0.9    6  
  4 Shane Ames                12 Cardington-L          22-02.25  -1.1    5  
  5 Mike Wagner               12 Mogadore              21-09.00  -1.3    4  
  6 Adam Stiles               11 Waynesfield-          21-02.50  -0.5    3  
  7 Keith Black               12 Warren John           21-02.00  -1.8    2  
  8 Jonah Taylor              12 Day. Jeffers          20-11.25  -3.0    1  
  9 Michael Hunt              12 Chesapeake            20-10.00  -2.2 
 10 Derek Thompson            10 Wellsville            20-09.00  -0.5 
 11 Brett Heitmeyer           11 Ottoville            J20-09.00  -2.2 
 12 Kevin Kahn                11 New Albany            20-05.50  -2.6 
 13 Joe Knapke                12 Maria Stein           20-05.25  -0.7 
 14 Mike Glynn                12 Columbia Sta          20-05.00  -1.2 
 15 Rafael Manriquez          12 Defiance Aye          20-01.00  -1.4 
 16 Tyler McCrory             12 Jeromesville          19-11.00  -1.2 
 
Event 31  Boys Shot Put
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Jason Werling             12 Lafayette Al          56-03.50    10  
  2 Nick Panezich             10 New Midd. Sp          55-06.00     8  
  3 Matt Knippen              11 Ottoville             53-10.50     6  
  4 Tayt Mayberry             12 Columbus Gro          53-10.00     5  
  5 Adam Salyers              12 Wheelersburg          53-05.50     4  
  6 Blaine Maag               10 Columbus Gro          52-10.00     3  
  7 Robert Oldfield           12 Hannibal Riv          52-05.50     2  
  8 Jason Bittner             11 Cin. Hills C          52-04.75     1  
  9 John Martin               10 Wellsville            50-10.75  
 10 Gary Snyder               12 North Lima S          50-08.75  
 11 Josh Perry                11 Monroeville           50-08.50  
 12 Jonas Burns               12 Ashland Cres          50-06.50  
 13 Tony Luebke               12 Minster               48-07.25  
 14 Rob Castle                12 Ansonia               48-00.50  
 15 Josh Whetstone            11 Millersport           46-05.00  
 16 Blayne Janney             12 Cin. Hills C          45-09.50  
 
Event 33  Boys Pole Vault
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Jon Sampson               12 Covington             14-00.00    10  
  2 Ethan Miller              12 Antwerp              J14-00.00     8  
  3 Erik Dravenstott          11 Smithville           J14-00.00     6  
  4 Ben Petitte               12 Dalton                13-04.00     5  
  5 Joshua Legg               11 Gibsonburg           J13-04.00     4  
  6 Justin Gusching           12 Minster              J13-04.00     3  
  7 Dustin Reisinger          11 Houston              J13-04.00     1.5
  7 Tim Gossard               11 Marion Pleas         J13-04.00     1.5
  9 Jeb Goins                 11 Cle. Cuyahog          13-00.00  
 10 Shannon Bennington        12 Newcomerstow         J13-00.00  
 11 Jacob Patterson            9 Rawson Cory-         J13-00.00  
 12 Zach Bauer                10 Lakeside Dan          12-06.00  
 13 Drew Prater               11 Rich. Dale S         J12-06.00  
 14 Jordan Ray                11 Greenwich So          12-00.00  
 15 Brandon Osting            12 Delphos Jeff         J12-00.00  
 -- Jeff Garwood              10 Morral Ridge                NH  


Girls Div 3

Team Scores
===============================================================================
    1) Minster                     41.33     2) Gates Mil. Hawken          36   
    3) Collins Western Reserve     33        4) Bluffton                   32.50
    5) Bucyrus Wynford             26        6) Zanesville Bis. Rosecrans  25   
    7) Cedarville                  24        7) Oregon Cardinal Stritch    24   
    9) Fort Loramie                21       10) Smithville                 20   
   10) Bridgeport                  20       12) Findlay Liberty-Benton     19   
   13) Newark Cath.                18       13) Columbus Grove             18   
   15) Lancaster Fisher Cath.      17.50    16) Leavittsburg LaBrae        14   
   16) Warren John F. Kennedy      14       18) Bascom Hopewell-Loudon     13   
   18) Carey                       13       18) Cortland Maplewood         13   
   21) Maria Stein Marion Local    12       21) Berlin Cen. W. Reserve     12   
   23) Delphos St. John's          11       24) Bedford St. Peter Chanel   10   
   24) Ottoville                   10       26) W. Alex. Twin Valley So.    9   
   27) New Bremen                   8       27) Creston Norwayne            8   
   27) Spencerville                 8       30) Steub. Cath. Cent.          7   
   31) Felicity-Franklin            6       31) Liberty Center              6   
   31) Pitsburg Franklin Monroe     6       31) Ashland Crestview           6   
   31) Troy Christian               6       31) Fairport Harbor Harding     6   
   37) Tol. Christian               5       37) New Riegel                  5   
   37) Arcanum                      5       37) Bellaire St. John Central   5   
   37) Gates Mil. Gilmour Acad.     5       42) McDonald                    4   
   42) Millersport                  4       42) Holgate                     4   
   42) Chill. Huntington            4       42) Col. Grandview Heights      4   
   42) Attica Seneca East           4       42) Waterford                   4   
   49) Sycamore Mohawk              3       49) McComb                      3   
   49) Cin. Country Day             3       49) C. Winch. Harvest Prep.     3   
   49) Anna                         3       49) Versailles                  3   
   55) Balt. Liberty Union          2       55) Worth. Christian            2   
   55) Day. Miami Valley School     2       55) Kansas Lakota               2   
   55) S. Char. Southeastern        2       55) Dalton                      2   
   61) Middlefield Cardinal         1       61) Reading                     1   
   61) Yellow Springs               1       61) McGuffey Upper Scioto Va.   1   
   65) Belpre                       0.33    65) Tol. Maumee Valley C.D.     0.33                                           
 
Event 1  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
  State Meet: % 9:20.75  1987        Columbus School for Girls                 
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Minster                                             9:22.15    10  
     1) Becky Luthman 12                2) Kristen Shenk 11               
     3) Joanna Gruber 11                4) Sunni Olding 11                
  2 Fort Loramie                                        9:27.63     8  
     1) Mallory Albers 9                2) Kiera Gottemoeller 12          
     3) Lauren Ernst 12                 4) Elizabeth Phlipot 11           
  3 Collins Western Reserve                             9:36.85     6  
     1) Jenny Hall 11                   2) Danielle Sidell 9              
     3) Mara Lee Albright 12            4) Stephanie Tinney 9             
  4 Bluffton                                            9:45.00     5  
     1) Carrie Fett 12                  2) Allison Reddick 12             
     3) Emily Goldsberry 10             4) Keri Hilty 12                  
  5 Attica Seneca East                                  9:45.00     4  
     1) Amanda McConnell 9              2) Kristin Barrell 10             
     3) Jacklyn Kessler 12              4) Joy Kessler 10                 
  6 Cin. Country Day                                    9:51.30     3  
     1) Danielle Schneider 11           2) Kamia Smith 9                  
     3) Claire Bechhold 9               4) Brooke Ivey 12                 
  7 Sycamore Mohawk                                     9:54.34     2  
     1) Andrea Daniel 10                2) Megan Ruffing 12               
     3) Gwen Heimrick 11                4) Abby Weimerskirch 10           
  8 Versailles                                          9:55.05     1  
     1) Trisha Krueger 11               2) Kaila Barga 9                  
     3) Jessica Krueger 12              4) Jackie Luthman 12              
 
Event 3  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 33"
============================================================================
  State Meet: % 14.48  2000        Kristin Mowrey(Van Buren)                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Abbie Stechschulte        12 Columbus Gro             14.62  +0.0   10  
  2 Laura Kreft               12 Leavittsburg             14.89  +0.0    8  
  3 Kiley Sekulich            12 Smithville               15.01  +0.0    6  
  4 Erica Hilty               12 Spencerville             15.26  +0.0    5  
  5 Jennifer Grayson          10 Cortland Map             15.37  +0.0    4  
  6 Brittany Wells            11 McComb                   15.46  +0.0    3  
  7 Anna Marie Ricciardi      12 Berlin Cen.              15.48  +0.0    2  
  8 Lauren Fellure            12 Balt. Libert             15.50  +0.0    1  
 
Event 5  Girls 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
  State Meet: % 12.21  1996        Sarah DeWolfe(Defiance Ayersville)          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Brittany Hocker           11 Bridgeport               12.26  +0.0   10  
  2 Pamela Bullock            12 Zanesville B             12.44  +0.0    8  
  3 Ashley Butler             12 Findlay Libe             12.72  +0.0    6  
  4 Danielle Grochowalski     12 Bucyrus Wynf             12.74  +0.0    5  
  5 Abby Schulte              10 Maria Stein              12.97  +0.0    4  
  6 Judith Bataille            9 Felicity-Fra             12.98  +0.0    3  
  7 Juliette Buiter            9 Day. Miami V             12.99  +0.0    2  
  8 Laura Robb                09 Findlay Libe             13.08  +0.0    1  
 
Event 7  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
  State Meet: % 1:43.42  2002        Gates Mills Hawkins                       
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Gates Mil. Hawken                                   1:44.88    10  
     1) Noelle Chappelle 12             2) Meaghan Johnson 9              
     3) Christine Shin 12               4) Erin Cameron 11                
  2 Zanesville Bis. Rosecrans                           1:45.33     8  
     1) Megan Dollings 9                2) Jenna Norris 10                
     3) Kelly Willey 12                 4) Pamela Bullock 12              
  3 Cedarville                                          1:46.31     6  
     1) Nikki Limming 12                2) Stephanie Willis 10            
     3) Bethany Davies 10               4) Brittany Davies 12             
  4 Minster                                             1:46.62     5  
     1) Amy Kremer 10                   2) Allie Brown 11                 
     3) Brittany Winner 12              4) Becky Luthman 12               
  5 Carey                                               1:47.11     4  
     1) Bobbi Buckland 9                2) Megan Boes 11                  
     3) Sammi Derr 12                   4) Jackie Ludwig 10               
  6 Maria Stein Marion Local                            1:47.55     3  
     1) Marianne Wuebker 12             2) Abby Schulte 10                
     3) Kim Boeke 11                    4) Holly Fortcamp 9               
  7 Bedford St. Peter Chanel                            1:47.90     2  
     1) Neisha Kelly 9                  2) Radiance Lewis 12              
     3) Brittany DeMudd 11              4) Ashley Spates 9                
  8 Findlay Liberty-Benton                              1:48.33     1  
     1) Laura Robb 09                   2) Libby Myers 09                 
     3) Rachel Stuck 10                 4) Ashley Butler 12                       
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
  State Meet: % 4:55.64  1983        Patty Metzler(N Jackson Jackson-Milton)   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Sunni Olding              11 Minster                4:53.69%   10  
  2 Carime Reinhart           11 Bascom Hopew           5:08.99     8  
  3 Carrie Fett               12 Bluffton               5:09.49     6  
  4 Mallory Albers             9 Fort Loramie           5:12.22     5  
  5 Jessica Ordway            11 Holgate                5:14.22     4  
  6 Mary Gilloon              12 Steub. Cath.           5:17.70     3  
  7 Rachel Munoz              12 Kansas Lakot           5:18.40     2  
  8 Courtney Engel            12 Reading                5:19.61     1  
  9 Lexi Hartline              9 Strasburg-Fr           5:23.58  
 10 Sara Perko                09 Middlefield            5:23.89  
 11 Brynn McNicholas          10 Kirtland               5:23.92  
 12 Andra Sanders              9 North Lima S           5:32.83  
 13 Loren Reineke             12 Anna                   5:39.90  
 14 Julie Horn                10 Lancaster Fi           5:41.53  
 
Event 11  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
  State Meet: % 49.14  1986        Cin. Academy of Physical Education          
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Collins Western Reserve                               50.22    10  
     1) Rebecca Bement 12               2) Krystal Bennett 12             
     3) Jenny Hall 11                   4) Stephanie Tinney 9             
  2 Bedford St. Peter Chanel                              50.35     8  
     1) Ashley Spates 9                 2) Radiance Lewis 12              
     3) Brittany DeMudd 11              4) Neisha Kelly 9                 
  3 Gates Mil. Hawken                                     50.43     6  
     1) Noelle Chappelle 12             2) Erin Cameron 11                
     3) Nora Zenczak 12                 4) Christine Shin 12              
  4 Gates Mil. Gilmour Acad.                              50.61     5  
     1) Sarah Schoenhagen 10            2) Maureen Licursi 10             
     3) Katy Beach 10                   4) DeLana Turner 9                
  5 Carey                                                 51.03     4  
     1) Kelly Spurlock 9                2) Megan Boes 11                  
     3) Sammi Derr 12                   4) Jackie Ludwig 10               
  6 Delphos St. John's                                    51.09     3  
     1) Alisha Anthony 09               2) Jodi Leininger 09              
     3) Valerie Morris 9                4) Stephanie Utrup 10             
  7 Dalton                                                51.69     2  
     1) Julie Harder 12                 2) Julie Shaffer 11               
     3) Evie Robatzek 11                4) Carli Gerber 11                
 
Event 13  Girls 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
  State Meet: % 55.78  2000        Ina Jackson(Bedford St. Peter Chanel)       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Danielle Grochowalski     12 Bucyrus Wynf             56.94    10  
  2 Jenny Hall                11 Collins West             57.40     8  
  3 Katie Shoemaker           10 Pitsburg Fra             57.61     6  
  4 April Rotilio              9 Bellaire St.             57.72     5  
  5 Heather Fulmer            12 Waterford                57.85     4  
  6 Ariane Sloan               9 C. Winch. Ha             58.15     3  
  7 Rachel Cline              10 S. Char. Sou             60.15     2  
 
Event 15  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 30"
=======================================================================
  State Meet: % 43.90  2000        Kristin Mowrey(Van Buren)                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Chelsea Shelnick          12 Oregon Cardi             43.85%   10  
  2 Kiley Sekulich            12 Smithville               44.13     8  
  3 Laura Kreft               12 Leavittsburg             44.18     6  
  4 Brooke Strayer             9 Arcanum                  44.99     5  
  5 Abbie Stechschulte        12 Columbus Gro             45.32     4  
  6 Jennifer Grayson          10 Cortland Map             45.69     3  
  7 Jessica Schulte           10 Versailles               46.12     2  
  8 Lauren Fellure            12 Balt. Libert             46.53     1  
 
Girls 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
  State Meet: % 2:12.76  1983        Susan Nash(Zanesville Bishop Rosecrans)   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Brittany Davies           12 Cedarville             2:14.69    10  
  2 Keri Hilty                12 Bluffton               2:15.54     8  
  3 Marielle Glanz            12 Liberty Cent           2:16.31     6  
  4 Alana Margraf             12 New Riegel             2:16.80     5  
  5 Jenny Richardson          11 Newark Cath.           2:17.96     4  
  6 Loren Reineke             12 Anna                   2:18.58     3  
  7 Sarah Dorenkott            9 Gates Mil. H           2:19.36     2  
  8 Abby Weimerskirch         10 Sycamore Moh           2:21.38     1  
  9 Emily Cooper              10 Botkins                2:22.49  
 10 Brooke Ivey               12 Cin. Country           2:22.67  
 11 Courtney Ogilbee          11 Bellaire St.           2:22.70  
 12 Jamie McIntyre            12 Col. Grandvi           2:24.02  
 13 Ashleigh Tondo             9 McDonald               2:25.13  
 14 Lexi Hartline              9 Strasburg-Fr           2:25.43  
 15 Lindsay Svetlak           12 Lowellville            2:35.22  
 
Event 19  Girls 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
  State Meet: % 25.12  1985        Chris McGee(Zanesville Bish. Rosecrans)     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Brittany Hocker           11 Bridgeport               24.91% +0.0   10  
  2 Ashley Butler             12 Findlay Libe             25.50  +0.0    8  
  3 Andrea Bader              10 Ashland Cres             25.83  +0.0    6  
  4 Noelle Chappelle          12 Gates Mil. H             26.18  +0.0    5  
  5 Abbey Sokol               10 Steub. Cath.             26.40  +0.0    4  
  6 Judith Bataille            9 Felicity-Fra             26.75  +0.0    3  
  7 Pamela Bullock            12 Zanesville B             27.03  +0.0    2  
  8 Danielle Grochowalski     12 Bucyrus Wynf             28.42  +0.0    1  
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
  State Meet: % 10:59.81  1997        Brianna Shook(Attica Seneca East)        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Sunni Olding              11 Minster               10:50.32%   10  
  2 Nicole Camp               11 Creston Norw          11:14.53     8  
  3 Carrie Fett               12 Bluffton              11:16.34     6  
  4 Carime Reinhart           11 Bascom Hopew          11:20.12     5  
  5 Jen Wenhold               12 McDonald              11:27.84     4  
  6 Rochelle Croft            11 Spencerville          11:33.29     3  
  7 Mallory Albers             9 Fort Loramie          11:33.93     2  
  8 Sara Perko                09 Middlefield           11:37.31     1  
  9 Amanda Hayes              12 West Liberty          11:45.45  
 10 Tammie Imel               12 Ada                   11:48.51  
 11 Megan Meinerding          10 Fort Loramie          11:59.34  
 12 Julie Horn                10 Lancaster Fi          12:12.73  
 13 Laura Beechy              12 Berlin Hilan          12:16.36  
 14 Brianne Cattran           11 Bellaire St.          12:21.63  
 15 Jill Eckart               10 Gates Mil. G          12:26.28  
 16 Sarah Sweigard            10 Worth. Chris          12:29.28  
 
Event 23  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
  State Meet: % 3:56.70  1984        Zanesville Bishop Rosecrans               
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Gates Mil. Hawken                                   3:59.69    10  
     1) Noelle Chappelle 12             2) Sarah Dorenkott 9              
     3) Erin Cameron 11                 4) Christine Shin 12              
  2 Cedarville                                          4:00.47     8  
     1) Elisabeth Pyles 10              2) Stephanie Willis 10            
     3) Bethany Davies 10               4) Brittany Davies 12             
  3 Minster                                             4:01.71     6  
     1) Amy Kremer 10                   2) Kristen Shenk 11               
     3) Allie Brown 11                  4) Becky Luthman 12               
  4 Carey                                               4:02.58     5  
     1) Sarah Hempfling 11              2) Jackie Ludwig 10               
     3) Kelly Spurlock 9                4) Bobbi Buckland 9               
  5 Oregon Cardinal Stritch                             4:04.02     4  
     1) Jessica Ameling 12              2) Katie Brentlinger 10           
     3) Melissa Adamski 11              4) Chelsea Shelnick 12            
  6 Findlay Liberty-Benton                              4:04.60     3  
     1) Laura Robb 09                   2) Natalie Inbody 11              
     3) Kailee Whitaker 09              4) Ashley Butler 12               
  7 Bluffton                                            4:04.64     2  
     1) Hannah King 12                  2) Emily Goldsberry 10            
     3) Jessica Wenger 10               4) Keri Hilty 12                  
  8 Zanesville Bis. Rosecrans                           4:11.34     1  
     1) Kelly Willey 12                 2) Jenna Norris 10                
     3) Kelly Mirgon 10                 4) Lauren Haren 10                
           
 
Girls Discus Throw
=======================================================================
  State Meet: % 157-01  2002        Christen Clemson (Cortland Maplewood)      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Jessie Tanner             10 Newark Cath.            131-04     8  
  2 Jennifer Tinney           12 Collins West            125-08     2  
  3 Jenna Reed                12 Smithville              117-09     1  
  4 Andrea Luthman            10 Botkins                 116-05  
Flight  2  
  1 Elise Bottarini           11 Lancaster Fi            130-06     6  
  2 Alicia Hoff               11 Smithville              127-01     5  
  3 Branigan Fannin            9 Collins West            113-09  
  4 Anna Schlater             11 New Bremen              110-06  
Flight  3  
  1 Crystal McCloskey         12 Chill. Hunti            126-10     4  
  2 Jenna Brian               11 Warren John             117-00  
  3 Jennifer Westhoven        11 Liberty Cent            114-06  
  4 Meredith Besecker         11 Covington               111-05  
Flight  4  
  1 Michelle Rossio           12 Warren John             142-10    10  
  2 Kara Robinson             12 Zanesville B            126-08     3  
  3 Stacey Wannamacher        09 Ottoville               116-04  
  4 Mary Hensley               9 Reading                 111-10  
 
Girls High Jump
=======================================================================
  State Meet: % 5-07.50  1992        Julie Brueggemeier(Old Fort)              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Anna Marie Ricciardi      12 Berlin Cen.            5-07.00    10  
  2 Stacy Mescher             12 New Bremen             5-06.00     8  
  2 Jennifer Grayson          10 Cortland Map          J5-06.00     6  
  4 Marianne Wuebker          12 Maria Stein            5-05.00     5  
  5 Melissa Gressick          11 Lancaster Fi           5-04.00     3.5
  5 Faye Barhorst             12 Fort Loramie          J5-04.00     2  
  5 Keri Hilty                12 Bluffton               5-04.00     3.5
  8 Ashlee Reynolds            9 Belpre                 5-02.00 0.33333
  8 Amy Kremer                10 Minster                5-02.00 0.33333
  8 Kristen Meister            9 Tol. Maumee            5-02.00 0.33333
  8 Abby Weimerskirch         10 Sycamore Moh          J5-02.00  
  8 Rebekah Perdue            12 Stryker               J5-02.00  
 13 Casey Adams               12 Cardington-L           5-00.00  
 13 Bethany Kastner           10 Rocky Riv. L          J5-00.00  
 13 Jenna Johnson             12 Shadyside              5-00.00  
 -- Erin Cameron              11 Gates Mil. H                NH  
 
Girls Long Jump
============================================================================
  State Meet: % 18-07.75  1980        Patty Harris(Frankfort Adena)            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Jodi Matsko               10 Fairport Har          17-09.75  -1.2    6  
  2 Christine Shin            12 Gates Mil. H          17-02.50  -0.4    3  
  3 Abbie Stechschulte        12 Columbus Gro          16-05.25  -1.3 
  4 Jessie Miller             10 Strasburg-Fr          15-11.25  -0.3 
Flight  2  
  1 Wimberly Evin             10 Yellow Sprin          16-11.50  -0.5    1  
  2 Amanda Kocoloski          12 Zanesville B          16-08.00  -1.9 
  3 Kari Summers              10 W. Alex. Twi          15-09.75  -1.2 
Flight  3  
  1 Alisha Anthony            09 Delphos St.           18-00.00  -1.5    8  
  2 Maria Shaw                 9 Worth. Chris          17-01.50  -2.6    2  
  3 Tristin Miracle           12 Shadyside             16-05.75   1.1 
  4 Chelsea Shelnick          12 Oregon Cardi          15-03.25  -1.7 
Flight  4  
  1 Amber Rall                12 Bucyrus Wynf          18-00.50  -0.3   10  
  2 Bethany McGraw             9 Tol. Christi          17-09.50  -1.9    5  
  3 Faye Barhorst             12 Fort Loramie          17-05.25  -2.3    4  
  4 Laura Kreft               12 Leavittsburg          16-00.75  -1.3 
 
Girls Shot Put
=======================================================================
  State Meet: % 47-03  1994        Rebecca Ann Ball(Lakeside Danbury)          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Kara Robinson             12 Zanesville B          37-08.50     3  
  2 Tesa Castle               11 McGuffey Upp          37-00.50     1  
  3 Crumley Michaela          12 Jeromesville          36-04.00  
  4 Dawn Jennings             12 New Paris Na          34-06.75  
Flight  2  
  1 Kathleen Bergman          12 Oregon Cardi          43-00.25    10  
  2 Whitney Maiden            10 Nelsonville-          36-11.00  
  3 Amanda Crego              12 McComb                36-10.50  
  4 Anna Schlater             11 New Bremen            32-06.50  
Flight  3  
  1 Elise Bottarini           11 Lancaster Fi          39-06.50     8  
  2 Jennifer Tinney           12 Collins West          38-11.50     5  
  3 Amanda Patrick            10 Collins West          37-07.25     2  
  4 Mary Weisenbarger         10 Troy Christi          34-00.25  
Flight  4  
  1 Jessie Tanner             10 Newark Cath.          39-01.25     6  
  2 Michelle Rossio           12 Warren John           38-00.50     4  
  3 Jessica Heffner           11 Atwater Wate          36-08.50  
  4 Alicia Hoff               11 Smithville            34-10.25  
 
Girls Pole Vault
=======================================================================
  State Meet: %  9-09  2002        Magen Maleski (W. Alex. Twin Valley So)     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Brittany Klima            11 Ottoville             10-10.00%   10  
  2 Bailey Wills               9 Troy Christi         J10-04.00%    6  
  2 Molly DuChemin            11 W. Alex. Twi          10-04.00%    8  
  4 Ashley Donaldson          11 Columbus Gro           9-04.00     4  
  4 Katie Albanese            11 Col. Grandvi           9-04.00     4  
  4 Brianne Hill              10 Millersport            9-04.00     4  
  4 Magen Maleski             11 W. Alex. Twi          J9-04.00     1  
  4 Jessica Wagner            12 Bluffton              J9-04.00     2  
  9 Corinna Hutton            12 Chill. Zane           J9-00.00  
  9 Lindsay Krause            12 Newbury                9-00.00  
  9 Caitlin Fleming           10 Hicksville            J9-00.00  
 12 Leah Luthman              11 Botkins               J8-06.00  
 12 Brittany Morr             11 Smithville             8-06.00  
 12 Jody Gavlik               12 Shadyside             J8-06.00  
 15 Rachel Briceland          12 Dalton                 8-00.00  
 16 Amy Fabritius             12 Middlefield            7-06.00  

 

 

Day 1 Girls Div 3

x                                           
 
Event 1  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
  State Meet: % 9:20.75  1987        Columbus School for Girls                 
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Minster                                             9:22.15    10  
     1) Becky Luthman 12                2) Kristen Shenk 11               
     3) Joanna Gruber 11                4) Sunni Olding 11                
  2 Fort Loramie                                        9:27.63     8  
     1) Mallory Albers 9                2) Kiera Gottemoeller 12          
     3) Lauren Ernst 12                 4) Elizabeth Phlipot 11           
  3 Collins Western Reserve                             9:36.85     6  
     1) Jenny Hall 11                   2) Danielle Sidell 9              
     3) Mara Lee Albright 12            4) Stephanie Tinney 9             
  4 Bluffton                                            9:45.00     5  
     1) Carrie Fett 12                  2) Allison Reddick 12             
     3) Emily Goldsberry 10             4) Keri Hilty 12                  
  5 Attica Seneca East                                  9:45.00     4  
     1) Amanda McConnell 9              2) Kristin Barrell 10             
     3) Jacklyn Kessler 12              4) Joy Kessler 10                 
  6 Cin. Country Day                                    9:51.30     3  
     1) Danielle Schneider 11           2) Kamia Smith 9                  
     3) Claire Bechhold 9               4) Brooke Ivey 12                 
  7 Sycamore Mohawk                                     9:54.34     2  
     1) Andrea Daniel 10                2) Megan Ruffing 12               
     3) Gwen Heimrick 11                4) Abby Weimerskirch 10           
  8 Versailles                                          9:55.05     1  
     1) Trisha Krueger 11               2) Kaila Barga 9                  
     3) Jessica Krueger 12              4) Jackie Luthman 12              
 
Event 3  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 33"
============================================================================
  State Meet: % 14.48  2000        Kristin Mowrey(Van Buren)                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Abbie Stechschulte        12 Columbus Gro             14.62  +0.0   10  
  2 Laura Kreft               12 Leavittsburg             14.89  +0.0    8  
  3 Kiley Sekulich            12 Smithville               15.01  +0.0    6  
  4 Erica Hilty               12 Spencerville             15.26  +0.0    5  
  5 Jennifer Grayson          10 Cortland Map             15.37  +0.0    4  
  6 Brittany Wells            11 McComb                   15.46  +0.0    3  
  7 Anna Marie Ricciardi      12 Berlin Cen.              15.48  +0.0    2  
  8 Lauren Fellure            12 Balt. Libert             15.50  +0.0    1  
 
Event 5  Girls 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
  State Meet: % 12.21  1996        Sarah DeWolfe(Defiance Ayersville)          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Brittany Hocker           11 Bridgeport               12.26  +0.0   10  
  2 Pamela Bullock            12 Zanesville B             12.44  +0.0    8  
  3 Ashley Butler             12 Findlay Libe             12.72  +0.0    6  
  4 Danielle Grochowalski     12 Bucyrus Wynf             12.74  +0.0    5  
  5 Abby Schulte              10 Maria Stein              12.97  +0.0    4  
  6 Judith Bataille            9 Felicity-Fra             12.98  +0.0    3  
  7 Juliette Buiter            9 Day. Miami V             12.99  +0.0    2  
  8 Laura Robb                09 Findlay Libe             13.08  +0.0    1  
 
Event 7  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
  State Meet: % 1:43.42  2002        Gates Mills Hawkins                       
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Gates Mil. Hawken                                   1:44.88    10  
     1) Noelle Chappelle 12             2) Meaghan Johnson 9              
     3) Christine Shin 12               4) Erin Cameron 11                
  2 Zanesville Bis. Rosecrans                           1:45.33     8  
     1) Megan Dollings 9                2) Jenna Norris 10                
     3) Kelly Willey 12                 4) Pamela Bullock 12              
  3 Cedarville                                          1:46.31     6  
     1) Nikki Limming 12                2) Stephanie Willis 10            
     3) Bethany Davies 10               4) Brittany Davies 12             
  4 Minster                                             1:46.62     5  
     1) Amy Kremer 10                   2) Allie Brown 11                 
     3) Brittany Winner 12              4) Becky Luthman 12               
  5 Carey                                               1:47.11     4  
     1) Bobbi Buckland 9                2) Megan Boes 11                  
     3) Sammi Derr 12                   4) Jackie Ludwig 10               
  6 Maria Stein Marion Local                            1:47.55     3  
     1) Marianne Wuebker 12             2) Abby Schulte 10                
     3) Kim Boeke 11                    4) Holly Fortcamp 9               
  7 Bedford St. Peter Chanel                            1:47.90     2  
     1) Neisha Kelly 9                  2) Radiance Lewis 12              
     3) Brittany DeMudd 11              4) Ashley Spates 9                
  8 Findlay Liberty-Benton                              1:48.33     1  
     1) Laura Robb 09                   2) Libby Myers 09                 
     3) Rachel Stuck 10                 4) Ashley Butler 12               
 
Event 9  Girls 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
  State Meet: % 4:55.64  1983        Patty Metzler(N Jackson Jackson-Milton)   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Sunni Olding              11 Minster                4:53.69%   10  
  2 Carime Reinhart           11 Bascom Hopew           5:08.99     8  
  3 Carrie Fett               12 Bluffton               5:09.49     6  
  4 Mallory Albers             9 Fort Loramie           5:12.22     5  
  5 Jessica Ordway            11 Holgate                5:14.22     4  
  6 Mary Gilloon              12 Steub. Cath.           5:17.70     3  
  7 Rachel Munoz              12 Kansas Lakot           5:18.40     2  
  8 Courtney Engel            12 Reading                5:19.61     1  
 
Event 11  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
  State Meet: % 49.14  1986        Cin. Academy of Physical Education          
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Collins Western Reserve                               50.22    10  
     1) Rebecca Bement 12               2) Krystal Bennett 12             
     3) Jenny Hall 11                   4) Stephanie Tinney 9             
  2 Bedford St. Peter Chanel                              50.35     8  
     1) Ashley Spates 9                 2) Radiance Lewis 12              
     3) Brittany DeMudd 11              4) Neisha Kelly 9                 
  3 Gates Mil. Hawken                                     50.43     6  
     1) Noelle Chappelle 12             2) Erin Cameron 11                
     3) Nora Zenczak 12                 4) Christine Shin 12              
  4 Gates Mil. Gilmour Acad.                              50.61     5  
     1) Sarah Schoenhagen 10            2) Maureen Licursi 10             
     3) Katy Beach 10                   4) DeLana Turner 9                
  5 Carey                                                 51.03     4  
     1) Kelly Spurlock 9                2) Megan Boes 11                  
     3) Sammi Derr 12                   4) Jackie Ludwig 10               
  6 Delphos St. John's                                    51.09     3  
     1) Alisha Anthony 09               2) Jodi Leininger 09              
     3) Valerie Morris 9                4) Stephanie Utrup 10             
  7 Dalton                                                51.69     2  
     1) Julie Harder 12                 2) Julie Shaffer 11               
     3) Evie Robatzek 11                4) Carli Gerber 11                
 
Event 13  Girls 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
  State Meet: % 55.78  2000        Ina Jackson(Bedford St. Peter Chanel)       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Danielle Grochowalski     12 Bucyrus Wynf             56.94    10  
  2 Jenny Hall                11 Collins West             57.40     8  
  3 Katie Shoemaker           10 Pitsburg Fra             57.61     6  
  4 April Rotilio              9 Bellaire St.             57.72     5  
  5 Heather Fulmer            12 Waterford                57.85     4  
  6 Ariane Sloan               9 C. Winch. Ha             58.15     3  
  7 Rachel Cline              10 S. Char. Sou             60.15     2  
 
Event 15  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 30"
=======================================================================
  State Meet: % 43.90  2000        Kristin Mowrey(Van Buren)                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Chelsea Shelnick          12 Oregon Cardi             43.85%   10  
  2 Kiley Sekulich            12 Smithville               44.13     8  
  3 Laura Kreft               12 Leavittsburg             44.18     6  
  4 Brooke Strayer             9 Arcanum                  44.99     5  
  5 Abbie Stechschulte        12 Columbus Gro             45.32     4  
  6 Jennifer Grayson          10 Cortland Map             45.69     3  
  7 Jessica Schulte           10 Versailles               46.12     2  
  8 Lauren Fellure            12 Balt. Libert             46.53     1  
 
Event 17  Girls 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
  State Meet: % 2:12.76  1983        Susan Nash(Zanesville Bishop Rosecrans)   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Brittany Davies           12 Cedarville             2:14.69    10  
  2 Keri Hilty                12 Bluffton               2:15.54     8  
  3 Marielle Glanz            12 Liberty Cent           2:16.31     6  
  4 Alana Margraf             12 New Riegel             2:16.80     5  
  5 Jenny Richardson          11 Newark Cath.           2:17.96     4  
  6 Loren Reineke             12 Anna                   2:18.58     3  
  7 Sarah Dorenkott            9 Gates Mil. H           2:19.36     2  
  8 Abby Weimerskirch         10 Sycamore Moh           2:21.38     1  
 
Event 19  Girls 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
  State Meet: % 25.12  1985        Chris McGee(Zanesville Bish. Rosecrans)     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Brittany Hocker           11 Bridgeport               24.91% +0.0   10  
  2 Ashley Butler             12 Findlay Libe             25.50  +0.0    8  
  3 Andrea Bader              10 Ashland Cres             25.83  +0.0    6  
  4 Noelle Chappelle          12 Gates Mil. H             26.18  +0.0    5  
  5 Abbey Sokol               10 Steub. Cath.             26.40  +0.0    4  
  6 Judith Bataille            9 Felicity-Fra             26.75  +0.0    3  
  7 Pamela Bullock            12 Zanesville B             27.03  +0.0    2  
  8 Danielle Grochowalski     12 Bucyrus Wynf             28.42  +0.0    1  
 
Event 21  Girls 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
  State Meet: % 10:59.81  1997        Brianna Shook(Attica Seneca East)        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Sunni Olding              11 Minster               10:50.32%   10  
  2 Nicole Camp               11 Creston Norw          11:14.53     8  
  3 Carrie Fett               12 Bluffton              11:16.34     6  
  4 Carime Reinhart           11 Bascom Hopew          11:20.12     5  
  5 Jen Wenhold               12 McDonald              11:27.84     4  
  6 Rochelle Croft            11 Spencerville          11:33.29     3  
  7 Mallory Albers             9 Fort Loramie          11:33.93     2  
  8 Sara Perko                09 Middlefield           11:37.31     1  
 
Event 23  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
  State Meet: % 3:56.70  1984        Zanesville Bishop Rosecrans               
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Gates Mil. Hawken                                   3:59.69    10  
     1) Noelle Chappelle 12             2) Sarah Dorenkott 9              
     3) Erin Cameron 11                 4) Christine Shin 12              
  2 Cedarville                                          4:00.47     8  
     1) Elisabeth Pyles 10              2) Stephanie Willis 10            
     3) Bethany Davies 10               4) Brittany Davies 12             
  3 Minster                                             4:01.71     6  
     1) Amy Kremer 10                   2) Kristen Shenk 11               
     3) Allie Brown 11                  4) Becky Luthman 12               
  4 Carey                                               4:02.58     5  
     1) Sarah Hempfling 11              2) Jackie Ludwig 10               
     3) Kelly Spurlock 9                4) Bobbi Buckland 9               
  5 Oregon Cardinal Stritch                             4:04.02     4  
     1) Jessica Ameling 12              2) Katie Brentlinger 10           
     3) Melissa Adamski 11              4) Chelsea Shelnick 12            
  6 Findlay Liberty-Benton                              4:04.60     3  
     1) Laura Robb 09                   2) Natalie Inbody 11              
     3) Kailee Whitaker 09              4) Ashley Butler 12               
  7 Bluffton                                            4:04.64     2  
     1) Hannah King 12                  2) Emily Goldsberry 10            
     3) Jessica Wenger 10               4) Keri Hilty 12                  
  8 Zanesville Bis. Rosecrans                           4:11.34     1  
     1) Kelly Willey 12                 2) Jenna Norris 10                
     3) Kelly Mirgon 10                 4) Lauren Haren 10                
Event 24  Girls Discus Throw
=======================================================================
  State Meet: % 157-01  2002        Christen Clemson (Cortland Maplewood)      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Michelle Rossio           12 Warren John             142-10    10  
  2 Jessie Tanner             10 Newark Cath.            131-04     8  
  3 Elise Bottarini           11 Lancaster Fi            130-06     6  
  4 Alicia Hoff               11 Smithville              127-01     5  
  5 Crystal McCloskey         12 Chill. Hunti            126-10     4  
  6 Kara Robinson             12 Zanesville B            126-08     3  
  7 Jennifer Tinney           12 Collins West            125-08     2  
  8 Jenna Reed                12 Smithville              117-09     1  
  9 Jenna Brian               11 Warren John             117-00  
 10 Andrea Luthman            10 Botkins                 116-05  
 11 Stacey Wannamacher        09 Ottoville               116-04  
 12 Jennifer Westhoven        11 Liberty Cent            114-06  
 13 Branigan Fannin            9 Collins West            113-09  
 14 Mary Hensley               9 Reading                 111-10  
 15 Meredith Besecker         11 Covington               111-05  
 16 Anna Schlater             11 New Bremen              110-06  
 
Event 26  Girls High Jump
=======================================================================
  State Meet: % 5-07.50  1992        Julie Brueggemeier(Old Fort)              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Anna Marie Ricciardi      12 Berlin Cen.            5-07.00    10  
  2 Stacy Mescher             12 New Bremen             5-06.00     8  
  3 Jennifer Grayson          10 Cortland Map          J5-06.00     6  
  4 Marianne Wuebker          12 Maria Stein            5-05.00     5  
  5 Melissa Gressick          11 Lancaster Fi           5-04.00     3.5
  5 Keri Hilty                12 Bluffton               5-04.00     3.5
  7 Faye Barhorst             12 Fort Loramie          J5-04.00     2  
  8 Ashlee Reynolds            9 Belpre                 5-02.00 0.33333
  8 Amy Kremer                10 Minster                5-02.00 0.33333
  8 Kristen Meister            9 Tol. Maumee            5-02.00 0.33333
 11 Rebekah Perdue            12 Stryker               J5-02.00  
 11 Abby Weimerskirch         10 Sycamore Moh          J5-02.00  
 13 Casey Adams               12 Cardington-L           5-00.00  
 13 Jenna Johnson             12 Shadyside              5-00.00  
 15 Bethany Kastner           10 Rocky Riv. L          J5-00.00  
 -- Erin Cameron              11 Gates Mil. H                NH  
 
Event 28  Girls Long Jump
============================================================================
  State Meet: % 18-07.75  1980        Patty Harris(Frankfort Adena)            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Amber Rall                12 Bucyrus Wynf          18-00.50  -0.3   10  
  2 Alisha Anthony            09 Delphos St.           18-00.00  -1.5    8  
  3 Jodi Matsko               10 Fairport Har          17-09.75  -1.2    6  
  4 Bethany McGraw             9 Tol. Christi          17-09.50  -1.9    5  
  5 Faye Barhorst             12 Fort Loramie          17-05.25  -2.3    4  
  6 Christine Shin            12 Gates Mil. H          17-02.50  -0.4    3  
  7 Maria Shaw                 9 Worth. Chris          17-01.50  -2.6    2  
  8 Wimberly Evin             10 Yellow Sprin          16-11.50  -0.5    1  
  9 Amanda Kocoloski          12 Zanesville B          16-08.00  -1.9 
 10 Tristin Miracle           12 Shadyside             16-05.75   1.1 
 11 Abbie Stechschulte        12 Columbus Gro          16-05.25  -1.3 
 12 Laura Kreft               12 Leavittsburg          16-00.75  -1.3 
 13 Jessie Miller             10 Strasburg-Fr          15-11.25  -0.3 
 14 Kari Summers              10 W. Alex. Twi          15-09.75  -1.2 
 15 Chelsea Shelnick          12 Oregon Cardi          15-03.25  -1.7 
 
Event 30  Girls Shot Put
=======================================================================
  State Meet: % 47-03  1994        Rebecca Ann Ball(Lakeside Danbury)          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Kathleen Bergman          12 Oregon Cardi          43-00.25    10  
  2 Elise Bottarini           11 Lancaster Fi          39-06.50     8  
  3 Jessie Tanner             10 Newark Cath.          39-01.25     6  
  4 Jennifer Tinney           12 Collins West          38-11.50     5  
  5 Michelle Rossio           12 Warren John           38-00.50     4  
  6 Kara Robinson             12 Zanesville B          37-08.50     3  
  7 Amanda Patrick            10 Collins West          37-07.25     2  
  8 Tesa Castle               11 McGuffey Upp          37-00.50     1  
  9 Whitney Maiden            10 Nelsonville-          36-11.00  
 10 Amanda Crego              12 McComb                36-10.50  
 11 Jessica Heffner           11 Atwater Wate          36-08.50  
 12 Crumley Michaela          12 Jeromesville          36-04.00  
 13 Alicia Hoff               11 Smithville            34-10.25  
 14 Dawn Jennings             12 New Paris Na          34-06.75  
 15 Mary Weisenbarger         10 Troy Christi          34-00.25  
 16 Anna Schlater             11 New Bremen            32-06.50  
 
Event 32  Girls Pole Vault
=======================================================================
  State Meet: %  9-09  2002        Magen Maleski (W. Alex. Twin Valley So)     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Brittany Klima            11 Ottoville             10-10.00%   10  
  2 Molly DuChemin            11 W. Alex. Twi          10-04.00%    8  
  3 Bailey Wills               9 Troy Christi         J10-04.00%    6  
  4 Ashley Donaldson          11 Columbus Gro           9-04.00     4  
  4 Brianne Hill              10 Millersport            9-04.00     4  
  4 Katie Albanese            11 Col. Grandvi           9-04.00     4  
  7 Jessica Wagner            12 Bluffton              J9-04.00     2  
  8 Magen Maleski             11 W. Alex. Twi          J9-04.00     1  
  9 Lindsay Krause            12 Newbury                9-00.00  
 10 Corinna Hutton            12 Chill. Zane           J9-00.00  
 11 Caitlin Fleming           10 Hicksville            J9-00.00  
 12 Brittany Morr             11 Smithville             8-06.00  
 13 Leah Luthman              11 Botkins               J8-06.00  
 14 Jody Gavlik               12 Shadyside             J8-06.00  
 15 Rachel Briceland          12 Dalton                 8-00.00  
 16 Amy Fabritius             12 Middlefield            7-06.00         
 

Division 2

Boys

Team Scores 
===============================================================================
    1) Shelby                      52        2) Pemberville Eastwood       39   
    3) Akron Buchtel               36        4) Bellevue                   18   
    4) Circleville                 18        6) Lisbon Beaver              17   
    6) Upper Sandusky              17        6) Cuy. Falls Walsh Jesuit    17   
    9) Sandusky Perkins            16        9) Day. Christian             16   
    9) Orrville                    16       12) Defiance Tinora            14   
   12) Uhrichsville Claymont       14       12) Versailles                 14   
   12) Oberlin Firelands           14       16) Bellefontaine              12   
   17) Warrensville Heights        11       18) Coldwater                  10   
   18) Akron St. Vin.-St Mary      10       18) Paine. Harvey              10   
   18) Willard                     10       18) Garfield Hts. Trinity      10   
   23) Rocky River                  9       24) St. Paris Graham            8   
   24) Eaton                        8       24) Mansfield Ontario           8   
   24) Dover                        8       24) Pepper Pike Orange          8   
   24) Sunbury Big Walnut           8       24) Bellaire                    8   
   31) Galion                       7       32) Cle. Benedictine            6   
   32) Young. Ursuline              6       32) Cuy. Val. Christian Acad.   6   
   32) Wooster Triway               6       32) Col. Bish. Ready            6   
   32) South Point                  6       38) Lima Bath                   5   
   38) Napoleon                     5       38) Granville                   5   
   38) Canton Central Cath.         5       38) Beachwood                   5   
   38) Col. Bish. Hartley           5       38) Hillsboro                   5   
   38) McConnelsville Morgan        5       38) Girard                      5   
   38) Gallipolis Gallia Academy    5       48) Byesville Meadowbrook       4   
   48) Whitehall-Yearling           4       48) Goshen                      4   
   48) Cortland Lakeview            4       48) Akron Manchester            4   
   48) Col. Beechcroft              4       48) Magnolia Sandy Valley       4   
   48) Chill. Zane Trace            4       48) Gnadenhutten Indian Val.    4   
   57) Newton Falls                 3       57) Col. Eastmoor Academy.      3   
   57) Tipp City Tippecanoe         3       57) Mogadore Field              3   
   57) LaGrange Keystone            3       57) Mt. Gilead                  3   
   63) Reading                      2       63) Barnesville                 2   
   63) Gr. City Central Crossing    2       63) Millersburg West Holmes     2   
   63) Ottawa-Glandorf              2       63) Chardon N.D.-Cath. Latin    2   
   63) Campbell Memorial            2       70) Genoa Area                  1   
   70) Bay Village Bay              1       70) Coshocton                   1   
   70) Minerva                      1       70) Kettering Arch. Alter       1   
   70) Bellbrook                    1       70) Greenfield McClain          1   

Event 2  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
  State Meet: % 7:48.40  2001        Genoa                                     
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Pemberville Eastwood                                7:50.66    10  
     1) Doug Russell 11                 2) Ryan Schroeder 12              
     3) James O'Brien 10                4) Aaron Lahman 12                
  2 Shelby                                              7:58.06     8  
     1) Tom Craze 12                    2) Denver Russell 11              
     3) Joel Sesco 10                   4) Andrew Wechter 11              
  3 Upper Sandusky                                      7:58.93     6  
     1) Mark Herring 12                 2) Kent Collins 12                
     3) Adam Wines 12                   4) Matt Young 12                  
  4 Coldwater                                           7:59.10     5  
     1) Brian Boeke 11                  2) Kyle Rutschilling 10           
     3) Joe Overman 12                  4) Marty Schoenherr 11            
  5 Versailles                                          7:59.44     4  
     1) Pete Bohman 11                  2) Tyler Barga 11                 
     3) Eric Wood 9                     4) Mike Dammeyer 11               
  6 Cuy. Falls Walsh Jesuit                             7:59.71     3  
     1) Brian Reid 12                   2) Scott Hoffmann 12              
     3) Ross Krajewski 11               4) Mike Spittler 11               
  7 Bellefontaine                                       8:08.28     2  
     1) Bryan Ropp 12                   2) Eric Green 10                  
     3) Andrew Esch 12                  4) Corey Mehl 10                  
  8 Millersburg West Holmes                             8:13.43     1  
     1) Alex Garver 11                  2) TJ McManaway 10                
     3) Justin Rohrer 12                4) Dan Wolff 10                   
 
Event 4  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 39"
============================================================================
  State Meet: % 13.71  1996        Lamar Hill(Dayton Christian)                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Austin Wechter            11 Shelby                   14.09  +0.0   10  
  2 Gregory Keys              10 Bellevue                 14.29  +0.0    8  
  3 Jason Scott               12 Day. Christi             14.74  +0.0    6  
  4 Mike Ross                 12 Eaton                    14.83  +0.0    5  
  5 Dustin Eubanks            12 Byesville Me             14.87  +0.0    4  
  6 Donald White              12 Col. Eastmoo             14.92  +0.0    3  
  7 Scott Maze                12 Bellefontain             14.97  +0.0    2  
  8 Shawn Speese              12 Bay Village              15.05  +0.0    1  
 
Event 6  Boys 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
  State Meet: % 10.63  1996        Bobby Cruse(Leavittsburg LaBrae)            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Virgil Robinson           12 Akron Buchte             10.92   NWI   10  
  2 TyVaughn Harris           11 Uhrichsville             10.99   NWI    8  
  3 Steve Beeley              12 Pemberville              11.04   NWI    6  
  4 Ty Simmons                12 Gallipolis G             11.05   NWI    5  
  5 Howard Harris             12 Cuy. Falls W             11.07   NWI    4  
  6 Justin Conway             12 Sandusky Per             11.09   NWI    3  
  7 Darrin Johnson            11 Campbell Mem             11.09   NWI    2  
  8 Jeriel Harrison           12 Girard                   11.18   NWI    1  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
  State Meet: % 4:08.03  1985        Scott Fry(Sandusky Perkins)               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Tyler Barga               11 Versailles             4:15.62    10  
  2 Chris English             12 Rocky River            4:15.95     8  
  3 Jamie Martin              12 Wooster Triw           4:16.98     6  
  4 Kris Jones                12 McConnelsvil           4:18.24     5  
  5 Mike Coates               11 Magnolia San           4:19.17     4  
  6 Brad Sinick               12 Mogadore Fie           4:20.42     3  
  7 Mike Spittler             11 Cuy. Falls W           4:21.64     2  
  8 Corey Mehl                10 Bellefontain           4:22.27     1  
  9 Jared French              11 Sparta Highl           4:23.03  
 10 Grant Dorian              12 Fairview Par           4:23.78  
 11 Marty Schoenherr          11 Coldwater              4:26.72  
 12 Chris Smith               12 Chagrin Fall           4:28.04  
 13 Adam Walters              12 Circleville            4:32.30  
 14 Scott Damman              12 Napoleon               4:32.85  
 
Event 10  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
  State Meet: % 41.79  1981        Dayton Jefferson Township                   
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Warrensville Heights                                  42.28    10  
     1) James Evans 10                  2) Deonte Sullins 11              
     3) Jamar Hasan 11                  4) Trumaine Smith 11              
  2 Akron Buchtel                                         42.64     8  
     1) Bryan Williams 10               2) Victor Singfield 11            
     3) antonio pittman 11              4) Virgil Robinson 12             
  3 Sandusky Perkins                                      42.72     6  
     1) Chris Skaggs 11                 2) Justin Conway 12               
     3) Aaron Richardson 11             4) Christian Antel 12             
  4 Beachwood                                             42.93     5  
     1) Wade Dixon 12                   2) Aaron Haynes 10                
     3) Brock Carter 12                 4) Devin Nolcox 12                
  5 Col. Beechcroft                                       43.05     4  
     1) Justin Peterson 11              2) Mike Alston 12                 
     3) Eric Robinson 12                4) Brian Murphy 12                
  6 Pemberville Eastwood                                  43.11     3  
     1) Nick Donaldson 12               2) Brent Snyder 12                
     3) Arik Witker 12                  4) Steve Beeley 12                
  7 Bellevue                                              43.85     2  
     1) Christian Butz 10               2) Gregory Keys 10                
     3) Jonathon Eubanks 12             4) Kyle Felder 11                 
  8 Bellbrook                                             44.32     1  
     1) Drew Dyke 10                    2) Bryan McCloskey 10             
     3) Nathan Yahle 10                 4) Josh Klinger 11                
 
Event 12  Boys 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
  State Meet: % 47.22  1982        Laron Brown(Dayton Roth)                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Andrew Brown              12 Orrville                 47.71    10  
  2 Andrew Wechter            11 Shelby                   48.01     8  
  3 Scott Weiser              12 Lisbon Beave             48.16     6  
  4 Howard Harris             12 Cuy. Falls W             49.45     5  
  5 Kevin McCann              11 Defiance Tin             49.54     4  
  6 Chris Falkowski           11 Tipp City Ti             49.97     3  
  7 Robert Moore              11 Gr. City Cen             50.39     2  
  8 Ryan VanDyke              12 Greenfield M             50.45     1  
 
Event 14  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 36"
=======================================================================
  State Meet: % 37.35  1988        Clifton Davis(Cincinnati Forest Park)       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Austin Wechter            11 Shelby                   36.83%   10  
  2 Gregory Keys              10 Bellevue                 38.24     8  
  3 Derrick Stewart           10 Young. Ursul             38.79     6  
  4 Joe Moor                  12 Lima Bath                39.17     5  
  5 Pat Fox                   12 Galion                   39.25     4  
  6 Mike Ross                 12 Eaton                    39.42     3  
  7 Jeff Dinovo               12 Bellefontain             39.57     2  
  8 Brad Cox                  11 Minerva                  40.37     1  
 
Boys 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
  State Meet: % 1:52.73  1999        Rob Myers(Lancaster Fairfield Union)      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1  
  1 John Sheppard             11 Oberlin Fire           1:55.08    10  
  2 Kent Collins              12 Upper Sandus           1:55.86     8  
  3 Zach Smith                12 South Point            1:56.06     6  
  4 Kyle Sanna                12 Granville              1:56.74     5  
  5 Aaron Lahman              12 Pemberville            1:56.83     4  
  6 Scott Hoffmann            12 Cuy. Falls W           1:57.31     3  
  7 Brett Doberdruk           12 Chardon N.D.           1:57.69     2  
  8 Larry Rencher             12 Warrensville           1:58.07     1  
  9 Brandon King               9 Akron St. Vi           1:58.12  
 10 Corey Mehl                10 Bellefontain           1:59.59  
 11 Stephen Weber             10 Cin. Mariemo           1:59.61  
 12 Marty Schoenherr          11 Coldwater              2:01.61  
 13 Dale Ferrell              12 St. Clairsvi           2:02.41  
 14 Scott Sinick              11 Mogadore Fie           2:02.89  
 15 Mike Coates               11 Magnolia San           2:08.86  
 
Event 18  Boys 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
  State Meet: % 21.39  1981        Kevin McBroom(Columbus Wehrle)              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Virgil Robinson           12 Akron Buchte             21.85  +0.0   10  
  2 Steve Beeley              12 Pemberville              21.88  +0.0    8  
  3 TyVaughn Harris           11 Uhrichsville             21.94  +0.0    6  
  4 Justin Conway             12 Sandusky Per             22.00  +0.0    5  
  5 Jeriel Harrison           12 Girard                   22.27  +0.0    4  
  6 Blake England             11 Upper Sandus             22.46  +0.0    3  
  7 Raye McClain              12 Paine. Harve             22.47  +0.0    2  
  8 Scott Weiser              12 Lisbon Beave             22.50  +0.0    1  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
  State Meet: % 8:49.40  1985        Scott Fry(Sandusky Perkins)               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Matt Buzek                11 Akron St. Vi           9:31.92    10  
  2 Jed Perko                 12 Bellaire               9:40.09     8  
  3 Ryan Crocker              10 Cuy. Val. Ch           9:42.48     6  
  4 Joe Overman               12 Coldwater              9:43.47     5  
  5 Adane Kinde               12 Whitehall-Ye           9:43.74     4  
  6 Toni Turowski             12 Sunbury Big            9:47.61     3  
  7 Tom Roof                  10 Canton Centr           9:50.39     2  
  8 Chris English             12 Rocky River            9:52.54     1  
  9 Bryan Ropp                12 Bellefontain           9:53.58  
 10 Zac Twine                 12 Vermilion             10:01.64  
 11 Craig Leon                12 Van Wert              10:03.40  
 12 Ted Dille                 12 Circleville           10:07.20  
 13 Cody Daniel               10 Zanesville M          10:12.75  
 14 Seth Darrell              10 Monroe Lemon          10:20.28  
 15 Shane Harding             12 Salem                 10:21.66  
 16 Josh Beynon               11 Byesville Me          10:35.21  
 
Event 22  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
  State Meet: % 3:19.46  1981        Dayton Chaminade-Julienne                 
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Shelby                                              3:18.33%   10  
     1) Austin Wechter 11               2) Rob Lash 11                    
     3) Grant Evans 12                  4) Andrew Wechter 11              
  2 Pemberville Eastwood                                3:19.29%    8  
     1) Steve Beeley 12                 2) James O'Brien 10               
     3) Arik Witker 12                  4) Ryan Schroeder 12              
  3 Paine. Harvey                                       3:23.42     6  
     1) Kevin Schroeder 12              2) Nick Gaskill 11                
     3) Maurice Warren 9                4) Mike Carswell 11               
  4 Bellefontaine                                       3:23.70     5  
     1) Andrew Esch 12                  2) Adam Hannah 11                 
     3) Jeff Dinovo 12                  4) Drew Sprouse 12                
  5 Oberlin Firelands                                   3:23.93     4  
     1) Isaac Drost 12                  2) John Lamont 11                 
     3) Ryan Toledo 11                  4) John Sheppard 11               
  6 Galion                                              3:25.20     3  
     1) Darin Bright 11                 2) Daren Holt 12                  
     3) Pat Fox 12                      4) Shandon North 12               
  7 Pepper Pike Orange                                  3:25.48     2  
     1) Tim Horgan 12                   2) Korlin Grays 12                
     3) Ethan Tate 10                   4) Mike Williams 12               
  8 Sandusky Perkins                                    3:29.39     1  
     1) Aaron Richardson 11             2) Chris Blake 12                 
     3) Christian Antel 12              4) Rodney Peters 12                
Boys Discus Throw
=======================================================================
  State Meet: % 203-07  1999        Cory Echelberry(Fostoria)                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Kevin McFerren            12 Mansfield On            154-09     3  
  2 Tyler Harman              12 Mt. Gilead              146-07  
  3 Kyle Borton               12 Spr. Northwe            143-06  
  4 Daniel Kinsey             10 Lisbon Beave            141-05  
Flight  2  
  1 Jaime Simpson             12 Col. Bish. R            162-10     6  
  2 Darren Demeio             12 Akron Manche            157-10     4  
  3 Zach Thuney               11 Kettering Ar            149-06     1  
  4 Drew Weizer               12 Garfield Hts            148-08  
Flight  3  
  1 Peter Homrighausen        11 Dover                   165-11     8  
  2 Ryan Coholich             12 Napoleon                158-00     5  
  3 Ryan Stoltz               12 Perry                   147-06  
  4 Nick Stankovich           11 Martins Ferr            142-11  
Flight  4  
  1 Bryan Vickers             12 Circleville             176-01    10  
  2 Sean Lewis                12 Reading                 150-04     2  
  3 Dave Sedlacko             11 Struthers               144-09  
 -- Lenny Jatsek              12 Garfield Hts              FOUL  
 
Boys High Jump
=======================================================================
  State Meet: %  7-00  1977        Kevin Bryant(Bellbrook)                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Tyler Buss                12 Willard                6-10.00    10  
  2 Pat Woods                 11 Lisbon Beave           6-07.00     8  
  3 Anthony Byrd              11 Pepper Pike            6-06.00     6  
  4 Josh Berns                12 Sunbury Big            6-05.00     5  
  5 Wes Ellis                 12 Chill. Zane            6-04.00     4  
  5 Andrew Smith              12 Coshocton             J6-04.00     1  
  5 David Slife               11 Canton Centr          J6-04.00     3  
  5 Shawn Turner              12 Paine. Harve          J6-04.00     2  
  9 Jake Fornshell            12 Balt. Libert          J6-02.00  
  9 Brian Wafzig              12 Germantown V           6-02.00  
  9 Patrick Kenny             11 Bay Village            6-02.00  
  9 Aaron Burk                12 Canton South          J6-02.00  
  9 Jimmy Huggett              9 Lou. St. Tho          J6-02.00  
  9 Dave Kinsey               12 Lisbon Beave          J6-02.00  
  9 Brice Bailey              10 Amanda-Clear           6-02.00  
 16 Kyle Schuhart             12 Newark Licki           6-00.00  
 
Boys Long Jump
============================================================================
  State Meet: % 24-03.50  1994        Joe Crallie(Magnolia Sandy Valley)       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Daniel Kinsey             10 Lisbon Beave          21-02.50  -0.5    2  
  2 Darin Bright              11 Galion                20-11.50   NWI 
  3 Dave Theiss               12 Avon                  19-11.50   NWI 
 -- Adam Hannah               11 Bellefontain              FOUL   NWI 
Flight  2  
  1 Michael Thomas            10 Col. Bish. H          22-00.00  -0.3    5  
  2 Aaron Richardson          11 Sandusky Per         J21-02.50  -1.2    1  
  3 Dominique Tisdale         12 Steubenville          20-09.50  -0.2 
  4 Raye McClain              12 Paine. Harve          20-09.00  +0.0 
Flight  3  
  1 Kevin McCann              11 Defiance Tin          22-07.00  -0.1   10  
  2 Anthony Barnes            11 Newton Falls          21-09.25  -0.6    3  
  3 Ryan VanDyke              12 Greenfield M          21-00.00  -0.2 
  4 Steve Main                11 Spr. Northwe          20-10.50  -0.9 
Flight  4  
  1 Virgil Robinson           12 Akron Buchte          22-02.25  -0.1    8  
  2 Franklin Polk             12 Cle. Benedic          22-02.00  -0.3    6  
  3 Jeremy Barrial            12 Goshen                21-10.25   0.1    4  
  4 T.J. Ney                  11 Bellaire              21-01.75   0.1 
 
Boys Shot Put
=======================================================================
  State Meet: % 61-09.75  2000        Dan Minocchi(Canton Central Catholic)    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Aaron Alt                 12 Shelby                56-00.75     6  
  2 George Washko             12 Cortland Lak          53-08.50     4  
  3 Travis Blank              12 Bellbrook             50-00.25  
  4 Steve Burkholder          11 Warren Champ          48-03.75  
Flight  2  
  1 T.J. Lyons                10 St. Paris Gr          52-00.25  
  2 Jarrod Long               12 Wooster Triw          50-09.50  
  3 Jeremy Rodgers            12 Zoarville Tu          48-10.25  
  4 Nick Hess                 11 Kettering Ar          48-01.75  
Flight  3  
  1 Lenny Jatsek              12 Garfield Hts          59-00.75    10  
  2 Bryan Vickers             12 Circleville           58-05.25     8  
  3 Kevin McFerren            12 Mansfield On          55-09.50     5  
  4 Tyler Harman              12 Mt. Gilead            53-05.00     3  
Flight  4  
  1 Dan Spiczenski            11 Barnesville           53-01.50     2  
  2 Rick Drushal              12 Millersburg           53-00.50     1  
  3 David Parkhill            12 Akron St. Vi          52-11.25  
  4 Tim Frey                  12 Newton Falls          50-02.50  
 
Boys Pole Vault
=======================================================================
  State Meet: % 16-04  1986        John Coyne(Medina Buckeye)                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Jason Scott               12 Day. Christi          15-02.00    10  
  2 Christopher Pearch        12 Gnadenhutten         J14-00.00     4  
  2 Justin Holliday           10 Orrville             J14-00.00     6  
  2 Weston Sale               12 St. Paris Gr          14-00.00     8  
  2 Dugan Wood                11 Hillsboro            J14-00.00     5  
  2 Troy Kaufman              12 Ottawa-Gland         J14-00.00     2  
  2 Ryan Tansey               12 LaGrange Key         J14-00.00     3  
  8 Josh Lach                 12 Genoa Area            13-06.00     1  
  8 J.T. Perez                11 Casstown Mia         J13-06.00  
  8 Steve Karner              12 Port Clinton         J13-06.00  
 11 Mike Morris               12 Granville             13-00.00  
 12 Charlie Sweeney           12 Cle. Benedic          12-06.00  
 13 Chris Joyce               12 Chesterland           12-00.00  
 13 Shaun Kozlowski           12 Perry                J12-00.00  
 -- Michael Holland           12 McConnelsvil                NH  
 -- Luke High                 12 Cambridge                   NH  

 

 

 

Boys Div 2 Day 1

Event 2  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
  State Meet: % 7:48.40  2001        Genoa                                     
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Pemberville Eastwood                                7:50.66    10  
     1) Doug Russell 11                 2) Ryan Schroeder 12              
     3) James O'Brien 10                4) Aaron Lahman 12                
  2 Shelby                                              7:58.06     8  
     1) Tom Craze 12                    2) Denver Russell 11              
     3) Joel Sesco 10                   4) Andrew Wechter 11              
  3 Upper Sandusky                                      7:58.93     6  
     1) Mark Herring 12                 2) Kent Collins 12                
     3) Adam Wines 12                   4) Matt Young 12                  
  4 Coldwater                                           7:59.10     5  
     1) Brian Boeke 11                  2) Kyle Rutschilling 10           
     3) Joe Overman 12                  4) Marty Schoenherr 11            
  5 Versailles                                          7:59.44     4  
     1) Pete Bohman 11                  2) Tyler Barga 11                 
     3) Eric Wood 9                     4) Mike Dammeyer 11               
  6 Cuy. Falls Walsh Jesuit                             7:59.71     3  
     1) Brian Reid 12                   2) Scott Hoffmann 12              
     3) Ross Krajewski 11               4) Mike Spittler 11               
  7 Bellefontaine                                       8:08.28     2  
     1) Bryan Ropp 12                   2) Eric Green 10                  
     3) Andrew Esch 12                  4) Corey Mehl 10                  
  8 Millersburg West Holmes                             8:13.43     1  
     1) Alex Garver 11                  2) TJ McManaway 10                
     3) Justin Rohrer 12                4) Dan Wolff 10                   
 
Event 4  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 39"
============================================================================
  State Meet: % 13.71  1996        Lamar Hill(Dayton Christian)                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Austin Wechter            11 Shelby                   14.09  +0.0   10  
  2 Gregory Keys              10 Bellevue                 14.29  +0.0    8  
  3 Jason Scott               12 Day. Christi             14.74  +0.0    6  
  4 Mike Ross                 12 Eaton                    14.83  +0.0    5  
  5 Dustin Eubanks            12 Byesville Me             14.87  +0.0    4  
  6 Donald White              12 Col. Eastmoo             14.92  +0.0    3  
  7 Scott Maze                12 Bellefontain             14.97  +0.0    2  
  8 Shawn Speese              12 Bay Village              15.05  +0.0    1  
 
Event 6  Boys 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
  State Meet: % 10.63  1996        Bobby Cruse(Leavittsburg LaBrae)            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Virgil Robinson           12 Akron Buchte             10.92   NWI   10  
  2 TyVaughn Harris           11 Uhrichsville             10.99   NWI    8  
  3 Steve Beeley              12 Pemberville              11.04   NWI    6  
  4 Ty Simmons                12 Gallipolis G             11.05   NWI    5  
  5 Howard Harris             12 Cuy. Falls W             11.07   NWI    4  
  6 Justin Conway             12 Sandusky Per             11.09   NWI    3  
  7 Darrin Johnson            11 Campbell Mem             11.09   NWI    2  
  8 Jeriel Harrison           12 Girard                   11.18   NWI    1  
 
Event 8  Boys 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
  State Meet: % 4:08.03  1985        Scott Fry(Sandusky Perkins)               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Tyler Barga               11 Versailles             4:15.62    10  
  2 Chris English             12 Rocky River            4:15.95     8  
  3 Jamie Martin              12 Wooster Triw           4:16.98     6  
  4 Kris Jones                12 McConnelsvil           4:18.24     5  
  5 Mike Coates               11 Magnolia San           4:19.17     4  
  6 Brad Sinick               12 Mogadore Fie           4:20.42     3  
  7 Mike Spittler             11 Cuy. Falls W           4:21.64     2  
  8 Corey Mehl                10 Bellefontain           4:22.27     1  
 
Event 10  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
  State Meet: % 41.79  1981        Dayton Jefferson Township                   
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Warrensville Heights                                  42.28    10  
     1) James Evans 10                  2) Deonte Sullins 11              
     3) Jamar Hasan 11                  4) Trumaine Smith 11              
  2 Akron Buchtel                                         42.64     8  
     1) Bryan Williams 10               2) Victor Singfield 11            
     3) antonio pittman 11              4) Virgil Robinson 12             
  3 Sandusky Perkins                                      42.72     6  
     1) Chris Skaggs 11                 2) Justin Conway 12               
     3) Aaron Richardson 11             4) Christian Antel 12             
  4 Beachwood                                             42.93     5  
     1) Wade Dixon 12                   2) Aaron Haynes 10                
     3) Brock Carter 12                 4) Devin Nolcox 12                
  5 Col. Beechcroft                                       43.05     4  
     1) Justin Peterson 11              2) Mike Alston 12                 
     3) Eric Robinson 12                4) Brian Murphy 12                
  6 Pemberville Eastwood                                  43.11     3  
     1) Nick Donaldson 12               2) Brent Snyder 12                
     3) Arik Witker 12                  4) Steve Beeley 12                
  7 Bellevue                                              43.85     2  
     1) Christian Butz 10               2) Gregory Keys 10                
     3) Jonathon Eubanks 12             4) Kyle Felder 11                 
  8 Bellbrook                                             44.32     1  
     1) Drew Dyke 10                    2) Bryan McCloskey 10             
     3) Nathan Yahle 10                 4) Josh Klinger 11                
 
Event 12  Boys 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
  State Meet: % 47.22  1982        Laron Brown(Dayton Roth)                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Andrew Brown              12 Orrville                 47.71    10  
  2 Andrew Wechter            11 Shelby                   48.01     8  
  3 Scott Weiser              12 Lisbon Beave             48.16     6  
  4 Howard Harris             12 Cuy. Falls W             49.45     5  
  5 Kevin McCann              11 Defiance Tin             49.54     4  
  6 Chris Falkowski           11 Tipp City Ti             49.97     3  
  7 Robert Moore              11 Gr. City Cen             50.39     2  
  8 Ryan VanDyke              12 Greenfield M             50.45     1  
 
Event 14  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 36"
=======================================================================
  State Meet: % 37.35  1988        Clifton Davis(Cincinnati Forest Park)       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Austin Wechter            11 Shelby                   36.83%   10  
  2 Gregory Keys              10 Bellevue                 38.24     8  
  3 Derrick Stewart           10 Young. Ursul             38.79     6  
  4 Joe Moor                  12 Lima Bath                39.17     5  
  5 Pat Fox                   12 Galion                   39.25     4  
  6 Mike Ross                 12 Eaton                    39.42     3  
  7 Jeff Dinovo               12 Bellefontain             39.57     2  
  8 Brad Cox                  11 Minerva                  40.37     1  
 
Event 16  Boys 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
  State Meet: % 1:52.73  1999        Rob Myers(Lancaster Fairfield Union)      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 John Sheppard             11 Oberlin Fire           1:55.08    10  
  2 Kent Collins              12 Upper Sandus           1:55.86     8  
  3 Zach Smith                12 South Point            1:56.06     6  
  4 Kyle Sanna                12 Granville              1:56.74     5  
  5 Aaron Lahman              12 Pemberville            1:56.83     4  
  6 Scott Hoffmann            12 Cuy. Falls W           1:57.31     3  
  7 Brett Doberdruk           12 Chardon N.D.           1:57.69     2  
  8 Larry Rencher             12 Warrensville           1:58.07     1  
 
Event 18  Boys 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
  State Meet: % 21.39  1981        Kevin McBroom(Columbus Wehrle)              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Virgil Robinson           12 Akron Buchte             21.85  +0.0   10  
  2 Steve Beeley              12 Pemberville              21.88  +0.0    8  
  3 TyVaughn Harris           11 Uhrichsville             21.94  +0.0    6  
  4 Justin Conway             12 Sandusky Per             22.00  +0.0    5  
  5 Jeriel Harrison           12 Girard                   22.27  +0.0    4  
  6 Blake England             11 Upper Sandus             22.46  +0.0    3  
  7 Raye McClain              12 Paine. Harve             22.47  +0.0    2  
  8 Scott Weiser              12 Lisbon Beave             22.50  +0.0    1  
 
Event 20  Boys 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
  State Meet: % 8:49.40  1985        Scott Fry(Sandusky Perkins)               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Matt Buzek                11 Akron St. Vi           9:31.92    10  
  2 Jed Perko                 12 Bellaire               9:40.09     8  
  3 Ryan Crocker              10 Cuy. Val. Ch           9:42.48     6  
  4 Joe Overman               12 Coldwater              9:43.47     5  
  5 Adane Kinde               12 Whitehall-Ye           9:43.74     4  
  6 Toni Turowski             12 Sunbury Big            9:47.61     3  
  7 Tom Roof                  10 Canton Centr           9:50.39     2  
  8 Chris English             12 Rocky River            9:52.54     1  
 
Event 22  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
  State Meet: % 3:19.46  1981        Dayton Chaminade-Julienne                 
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Shelby                                              3:18.33%   10  
     1) Austin Wechter 11               2) Rob Lash 11                    
     3) Grant Evans 12                  4) Andrew Wechter 11              
  2 Pemberville Eastwood                                3:19.29%    8  
     1) Steve Beeley 12                 2) James O'Brien 10               
     3) Arik Witker 12                  4) Ryan Schroeder 12              
  3 Paine. Harvey                                       3:23.42     6  
     1) Kevin Schroeder 12              2) Nick Gaskill 11                
     3) Maurice Warren 9                4) Mike Carswell 11               
  4 Bellefontaine                                       3:23.70     5  
     1) Andrew Esch 12                  2) Adam Hannah 11                 
     3) Jeff Dinovo 12                  4) Drew Sprouse 12                
  5 Oberlin Firelands                                   3:23.93     4  
     1) Isaac Drost 12                  2) John Lamont 11                 
     3) Ryan Toledo 11                  4) John Sheppard 11               
  6 Galion                                              3:25.20     3  
     1) Darin Bright 11                 2) Daren Holt 12                  
     3) Pat Fox 12                      4) Shandon North 12               
  7 Pepper Pike Orange                                  3:25.48     2  
     1) Tim Horgan 12                   2) Korlin Grays 12                
     3) Ethan Tate 10                   4) Mike Williams 12               
  8 Sandusky Perkins                                    3:29.39     1  
     1) Aaron Richardson 11             2) Chris Blake 12                 
     3) Christian Antel 12              4) Rodney Peters 12        
Event 25  Boys Discus Throw
=======================================================================
  State Meet: % 203-07  1999        Cory Echelberry(Fostoria)                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Bryan Vickers             12 Circleville             176-01    10  
  2 Peter Homrighausen        11 Dover                   165-11     8  
  3 Jaime Simpson             12 Col. Bish. R            162-10     6  
  4 Ryan Coholich             12 Napoleon                158-00     5  
  5 Darren Demeio             12 Akron Manche            157-10     4  
  6 Kevin McFerren            12 Mansfield On            154-09     3  
  7 Sean Lewis                12 Reading                 150-04     2  
  8 Zach Thuney               11 Kettering Ar            149-06     1   
Event 27  Boys High Jump
=======================================================================
  State Meet: %  7-00  1977        Kevin Bryant(Bellbrook)                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Tyler Buss                12 Willard                6-10.00    10  
  2 Pat Woods                 11 Lisbon Beave           6-07.00     8  
  3 Anthony Byrd              11 Pepper Pike            6-06.00     6  
  4 Josh Berns                12 Sunbury Big            6-05.00     5  
  5 Wes Ellis                 12 Chill. Zane            6-04.00     4  
  6 David Slife               11 Canton Centr          J6-04.00     3  
  7 Shawn Turner              12 Paine. Harve          J6-04.00     2  
  8 Andrew Smith              12 Coshocton             J6-04.00     1                                                     
 
Event 29  Boys Long Jump
============================================================================
  State Meet: % 24-03.50  1994        Joe Crallie(Magnolia Sandy Valley)       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Kevin McCann              11 Defiance Tin          22-07.00  -0.1   10  
  2 Virgil Robinson           12 Akron Buchte          22-02.25  -0.1    8  
  3 Franklin Polk             12 Cle. Benedic          22-02.00  -0.3    6  
  4 Michael Thomas            10 Col. Bish. H          22-00.00  -0.3    5  
  5 Jeremy Barrial            12 Goshen                21-10.25   0.1    4  
  6 Anthony Barnes            11 Newton Falls          21-09.25  -0.6    3  
  7 Daniel Kinsey             10 Lisbon Beave          21-02.50  -0.5    2  
  8 Aaron Richardson          11 Sandusky Per         J21-02.50  -1.2    1  
  9 T.J. Ney                  11 Bellaire              21-01.75   0.1 
 10 Ryan VanDyke              12 Greenfield M          21-00.00  -0.2 
 11 Darin Bright              11 Galion                20-11.50   NWI 
 12 Steve Main                11 Spr. Northwe          20-10.50  -0.9 
 13 Dominique Tisdale         12 Steubenville          20-09.50  -0.2 
 14 Raye McClain              12 Paine. Harve          20-09.00  +0.0 
 15 Dave Theiss               12 Avon                  19-11.50   NWI 
 -- Adam Hannah               11 Bellefontain              FOUL   NWI 
 
Event 31  Boys Shot Put
=======================================================================
  State Meet: % 61-09.75  2000        Dan Minocchi(Canton Central Catholic)    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Lenny Jatsek              12 Garfield Hts          59-00.75    10  
  2 Bryan Vickers             12 Circleville           58-05.25     8  
  3 Aaron Alt                 12 Shelby                56-00.75     6  
  4 Kevin McFerren            12 Mansfield On          55-09.50     5  
  5 George Washko             12 Cortland Lak          53-08.50     4  
  6 Tyler Harman              12 Mt. Gilead            53-05.00     3  
  7 Dan Spiczenski            11 Barnesville           53-01.50     2  
  8 Rick Drushal              12 Millersburg           53-00.50     1  
  9 David Parkhill            12 Akron St. Vi          52-11.25  
 10 T.J. Lyons                10 St. Paris Gr          52-00.25  
 11 Jarrod Long               12 Wooster Triw          50-09.50  
 12 Tim Frey                  12 Newton Falls          50-02.50  
 13 Travis Blank              12 Bellbrook             50-00.25  
 14 Jeremy Rodgers            12 Zoarville Tu          48-10.25  
 15 Steve Burkholder          11 Warren Champ          48-03.75  
 16 Nick Hess                 11 Kettering Ar          48-01.75  
 
Event 33  Boys Pole Vault
=======================================================================
  State Meet: % 16-04  1986        John Coyne(Medina Buckeye)                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Jason Scott               12 Day. Christi          15-02.00    10  
  2 Weston Sale               12 St. Paris Gr          14-00.00     8  
  3 Justin Holliday           10 Orrville             J14-00.00     6  
  4 Dugan Wood                11 Hillsboro            J14-00.00     5  
  5 Christopher Pearch        12 Gnadenhutten         J14-00.00     4  
  6 Ryan Tansey               12 LaGrange Key         J14-00.00     3  
  7 Troy Kaufman              12 Ottawa-Gland         J14-00.00     2  
  8 Josh Lach                 12 Genoa Area            13-06.00     1  
  9 J.T. Perez                11 Casstown Mia         J13-06.00  
 10 Steve Karner              12 Port Clinton         J13-06.00  
 11 Mike Morris               12 Granville             13-00.00  
 12 Charlie Sweeney           12 Cle. Benedic          12-06.00  
 13 Chris Joyce               12 Chesterland           12-00.00  
 14 Shaun Kozlowski           12 Perry                J12-00.00  
 -- Michael Holland           12 McConnelsvil                NH  
 -- Luke High                 12 Cambridge                   NH  

Girls Div 2

Team Scores
===============================================================================
    1) Shelby                      39        2) Col. Hamilton Township     36   
    3) Garfield Hts. Trinity       32        4) Young. Liberty             28   
    5) Beloit West Branch          27        6) Akron Buchtel              26   
    7) Gallipolis Gallia Academy   23        7) Girard                     23   
    9) St. Marys Memorial          19       10) Huron                      17   
   10) Young. Ursuline             17       12) Barnesville                16   
   13) Day. Oakwood                14       13) Day. Stivers               14   
   15) Marion Pleasant             13       16) New Concord John Glenn     12   
   17) South Euclid Regina         11       17) Milan Edison               11   
   17) Uhrichsville Claymont       11       17) Granville                  11   
   17) Canton Central Cath.        11       22) Ottawa-Glandorf            10.50
   23) Middletown Madison          10       23) Lancaster Fairfield Union  10   
   23) Genoa Area                  10       23) London Madison Plains      10   
   23) Ashville Teays Valley       10       28) Vincent Warren              9.50
   29) Lisbon Beaver                9       30) Metamora Evergreen          8   
   30) Clark. Clinton-Massie        8       30) Bucyrus                     8   
   30) London                       8       34) Medina Buckeye              7.50
   35) Proctorville Fairland        7       35) Warren Champion             7   
   35) North Bend Taylor            7       38) Bellaire                    6   
   38) Chagrin Falls                6       38) Cin. Wyoming                6   
   38) Philo                        6       42) Canton South                5.50
   42) Germantown Valley View       5.50    44) Thornville Sheridan         5   
   44) Peninsula Woodridge          5       44) Oak Harbor                  5   
   44) Circleville                  5       48) Wauseon                     4   
   48) Sandusky Perkins             4       48) Port Clinton                4   
   48) Struthers                    4       48) Pl. City Jonathan Alder     4   
   48) Coshocton                    4       54) Col. Bish. Ready            3   
   54) Col. Bish. Hartley           3       54) Bay Village Bay             3   
   54) Lewistown Indian Lake        3       54) Col. Bexley                 3   
   54) Spring. Shawnee              3       60) Pemberville Eastwood        2   
   60) Amanda-Clearcreek            2       60) Magnolia Sandy Valley       2   
   60) Canal Winchester             2       64) Millersburg West Holmes     1.50
   65) Urbana                       1       65) Fairview Park Fairview      1   
   65) Cambridge                    1       65) Stewart Federal Hocking     1   
   65) Circleville Logan Elm        1                                           

Event 1  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
  State Meet: % 9:11.99  1998        Cleveland Heights Beaumont                
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Huron                                               9:39.32    10  
     1) Laura Lindsley 12               2) Kristen Erne 12                
     3) Sarah Wilber 12                 4) Amy Renner 12                  
  2 Canton Central Cath.                                9:40.84     8  
     1) Julie Bitzel 12                 2) Lindsay Cooper 11              
     3) Lisa Monnot 11                  4) Sarah Feagles 11               
  3 North Bend Taylor                                   9:48.03     6  
     1) Emily Thompson 9                2) Carrie Crofford 11             
     3) Heather Mangin 10               4) Lange Gilby 9                  
  4 Beloit West Branch                                  9:48.68     5  
     1) McKenzie Wallace 10             2) Melanie Kiko 9                 
     3) Julia Bloss 9                   4) Lisa Davies 12                 
  5 Marion Pleasant                                     9:49.09     4  
     1) Haley Hempy 9                   2) Rachel Bennett 10              
     3) Erin Emmons 11                  4) Brittany Timberlake 11         
  6 Col. Bish. Ready                                    9:49.45     3  
     1) Amy Loscko 10                   2) Emily England 11               
     3) Anna Capretta 11                4) Lauren Aeh 10                  
  7 Granville                                           9:50.26     2  
     1) Annie Beecham 9                 2) Laura Brockman 11              
     3) Cat Pohm 10                     4) Sherri Kelly 11                
  8 Circleville                                         9:50.31     1  
     1) Katy Ankrom 11                  2) Pam Humphries 11               
     3) Ashley Rush 9                   4) Leah Allen 9                   
 
Event 3  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 33"
============================================================================
  State Meet: % 14.42  2000        Erin Connolly(Springfield Shawnee)          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Ashley Trimble            10 Col. Hamilto             14.14% +0.0   10  
  2 Arlene Zelinskas          12 Day. Oakwood             14.77  +0.0    8  
  3 Felicia Close              9 Gallipolis G             14.84  +0.0    6  
  4 Emily Lacey               11 Lancaster Fa             15.03  +0.0    5  
  5 Courtney Ponder           11 Akron Buchte             15.14  +0.0    4  
  6 Amber Miller              12 Young. Ursul             15.16  +0.0    3  
  7 Amanda Cedoz              12 Genoa Area               15.44  +0.0    2  
  8 Paula Ferry               11 Lisbon Beave             15.52  +0.0    1  
 
Event 5  Girls 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
  State Meet: % 12.03  1984        Theresa Diggs(Columbus Bishop Ready)        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Cachet Murray             10 Girard                   11.89% +0.0   10  
  2 Jessica White             12 Young. Liber             12.22  +0.0    8  
  3 Sahara Ballard            12 Day. Stivers             12.37  +0.0    6  
  4 Canisha Johnson           12 Uhrichsville             12.41  +0.0    5  
  5 Kayla Johnson             12 Bellaire                 12.44  +0.0    4  
  6 Katrina Schumacker        11 Ottawa-Gland             12.49  +0.0    3  
  7 India Pettus              12 Garfield Hts             12.50  +0.0    2  
  8 Lesley Sisler             12 Marion Pleas             12.85  +0.0    1  
 
Event 7  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
  State Meet: % 1:42.29  1986        Columbus Bishop Hartley                   
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Shelby                                              1:43.30    10  
     1) Betsy Grove 12                  2) Kelsey Hartings 9              
     3) Jessica McClish 12              4) Tiffany Adkins 11              
  2 Col. Hamilton Township                              1:43.83     8  
     1) Amber Trimble 10                2) Ashley Trimble 10              
     3) Alicia Kinney 12                4) Symyra Brinston 10             
  3 Akron Buchtel                                       1:44.10     6  
     1) Courtney Ponder 11              2) Lauren Roberts 10              
     3) JaVante' Anderson 12            4) Ashley Tucker 9                
  4 Young. Liberty                                      1:44.51     5  
     1) Jasmine Smith 11                2) Brittny Humphrey 11            
     3) Carla Hill 9                    4) Jessica White 12               
  5 Garfield Hts. Trinity                               1:45.71     4  
     1) Lindsey Anderson 10             2) Dayna Smith 9                  
     3) Heidi Lewandowski 10            4) India Pettus 12                
  6 Granville                                           1:45.82     3  
     1) Karen Simmons 10                2) Jonni Perkins 9                
     3) Shamsi Tower 10                 4) Kim Horning 12                 
  7 Beloit West Branch                                  1:46.44     2  
     1) Natassia Brown 9                2) Amanda Scott 10                
     3) Jennifer Weingart 12            4) Jennifer Hively 12             
  8 Spring. Shawnee                                     1:47.59     1  
     1) Sara McGinnis 12                2) Kelsey Kirby 12                
     3) Laura Schumaker 09              4) Lindsay Fuller 11                   
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
  State Meet: % 4:53.39  1982        Connie Robinson(Reading)                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Jenny Morgan               9 Barnesville            4:55.70    10  
  2 Alethea Lamberson         10 London                 5:11.18     8  
  3 Christine Collins         12 Chagrin Fall           5:12.71     6  
  4 Amy Renner                12 Huron                  5:12.72     5  
  5 Nichole Leslie            11 Sandusky Per           5:14.96     4  
  6 Marlena Wolfe             12 Warren Champ           5:15.95     3  
  7 Caity Schneider           12 Magnolia San           5:18.16     2  
  8 Julie Bitzel              12 Canton Centr           5:19.21     1  
  9 Stephanie Purdy           11 Norton                 5:22.72  
 10 Maria Harley              11 Spr. Northwe           5:22.94  
 11 Amy Olson                 12 Carroll Bloo           5:34.59  
 12 Emily Thompson             9 North Bend T           5:55.25  
 
Event 11  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
  State Meet: % 49.10  1981        Dayton Jefferson Township                   
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Young. Liberty                                        48.92%   10  
     1) Jasmine Smith 11                2) Brittny Humphrey 11            
     3) Ami Markowitz 10                4) Jessica White 12               
  2 Col. Hamilton Township                                49.12     8  
     1) Ashley Trimble 10               2) Alicia Kinney 12               
     3) Symyra Brinston 10              4) Amber Trimble 10               
  3 Granville                                             49.55     6  
     1) Kim Horning 12                  2) Shamsi Tower 10                
     3) Karen Simmons 10                4) Anyi Onyido 12                 
  4 Akron Buchtel                                         49.85     5  
     1) Courtney Ponder 11              2) Ashley Tucker 9                
     3) JaVante' Anderson 12            4) Lauren Roberts 10              
  5 Port Clinton                                          49.95     4  
     1) Kari Kreutzfeld 10              2) Chelsea Bennice 11             
     3) Ashley Taylor 10                4) Shari Kreutzfeld 10            
  6 Girard                                                50.05     3  
     1) Erin Walters 11                 2) Stephanie Scarnecchia 12       
     3) Dominique White 9               4) Cachet Murray 10               
  7 Gallipolis Gallia Academy                             50.40     2  
     1) Felicia Close 9                 2) Leslie Sickles 12              
     3) Kayla Perry 9                   4) Niki McKinniss 11              
  8 Medina Buckeye                                        50.70     1  
     1) Andrea Wojtowicz 9              2) Rachel Semmelhaack 12          
     3) Cindy Tarnowski 12              4) Jacqui Charnigo 11             
 
Event 13  Girls 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
  State Meet: % 55.05  1999        LaShauntae Moore(Akron Arch. Hoban)         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Stacey Clausing           12 St. Marys Me             57.51    10  
  2 Cierra Bennett            10 Young. Ursul             58.24     8  
  3 Abbie Shook               12 Philo                    58.37     6  
  4 Betsy Grove               12 Shelby                   58.48     5  
  5 Jennifer Jones            12 Proctorville             58.59     4  
  6 Ann Zmyslinski            11 Col. Bish. H             58.99     3  
  7 Kayla Perry                9 Gallipolis G             59.89     2  
 
Event 15  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 30"
=======================================================================
  State Meet: % 43.10  1992        Michelle Hite(Cle. Heights Beaumont)        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Ashley Trimble            10 Col. Hamilto             43.90    10  
  2 Amanda Cedoz              12 Genoa Area               44.70     8  
  3 Arlene Zelinskas          12 Day. Oakwood             44.95     6  
  4 Felicia Close              9 Gallipolis G             45.04     5  
  5 Danielle Erwin            12 Coshocton                45.17     4  
  6 Amber Miller              12 Young. Ursul             46.46     3  
  7 Rachel Bennett            10 Marion Pleas             46.68     2  
  8 Jessica Lynn              11 Cambridge                47.49     1  
 
Girls 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
  State Meet: % 2:12.05  2001        Jennie Castle(Barnesville)                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1  
  1 India Pettus              12 Garfield Hts           2:13.99    10  
  2 Sarah Henize              11 Bucyrus                2:14.42     8  
  3 Yandeh Joh                11 South Euclid           2:17.22     6  
  4 Lindsey Ward              12 Lancaster Fa           2:17.53     5  
  5 Brianna Votaw              9 Pl. City Jon           2:18.14     4  
  6 Haley Hempy                9 Marion Pleas           2:19.09     3  
  7 Rihana Knotts             12 Middletown M           2:19.21     2  
  8 Shelly Schnee             12 Milan Edison           2:19.76     1  
  9 Sarah Feagles             11 Canton Centr           2:20.89  
 10 Natalie Yahle             12 Bellbrook              2:22.35  
 11 Danie Irwin               12 Avon                   2:23.23  
 12 Kristin Bontrager         11 Thornville S           2:25.60  
 13 Lauren Hall               12 Lisbon Beave           2:26.75  
 14 Leah Allen                 9 Circleville            2:27.73  
 15 Brittany Hussar           10 Lou. St. Tho           2:29.61  
 
Event 19  Girls 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
  State Meet: % 24.30  2002        Cachet Murray (Girard)  Prelims             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Cachet Murray             10 Girard                   24.22% +0.0   10  
  2 Sahara Ballard            12 Day. Stivers             24.87  +0.0    8  
  3 Canisha Johnson           12 Uhrichsville             25.34  +0.0    6  
  4 Jessica White             12 Young. Liber             25.45  +0.0    5  
  5 Stacey Clausing           12 St. Marys Me             25.58  +0.0    4  
  6 Briana Hinkle              9 Col. Bexley              25.62  +0.0    3  
  7 Kayla Johnson             12 Bellaire                 25.68  +0.0    2  
  8 Ashley Tucker              9 Akron Buchte             25.79  +0.0    1  
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
  State Meet: % 10:47.99  1985        Michelle Sica(St. Bernard Roger Bacon)   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Lisa Davies               12 Beloit West           10:52.46    10  
  2 Sara Wiseman              11 Gallipolis G          10:58.36     8  
  3 Jenny Morgan               9 Barnesville           11:16.55     6  
  4 Katie Hughes              12 Peninsula Wo          11:23.26     5  
  5 Katy Ankrom               11 Circleville           11:24.65     4  
  6 Brittany Tinsley          10 Lewistown In          11:26.35     3  
  7 Amy Renner                12 Huron                 11:35.94     2  
  8 Carrie Crofford           11 North Bend T          11:37.83     1  
  9 Caroline Sanker           10 Rocky River           11:40.92  
 10 Danielle Stockmaster      11 Willard               11:48.33  
 11 Lisa Uible                12 Cin. Indian           11:54.98  
 12 Melanie Grim              11 Tipp City Ti          11:57.52  
 13 Tanya Eriksen             11 Elmore Woodm          11:59.65  
 14 Nichole Leslie            11 Sandusky Per          11:59.65  
 15 Aimee Vavrek              11 Bellaire              12:07.27  
 16 Molly Triner               9 Canton Centr          12:21.30  
 
Event 23  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
  State Meet: % 3:52.59  1999        Cleveland Heights Beaumont                
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Beloit West Branch                                  3:59.21    10  
     1) Amanda Scott 10                 2) McKenzie Wallace 10            
     3) Ashley Armstrong 11             4) Jennifer Weingart 12           
  2 Garfield Hts. Trinity                               4:00.14     8  
     1) Jessica Kempson 12              2) Dayna Smith 9                  
     3) Heidi Lewandowski 10            4) India Pettus 12                
  3 Milan Edison                                        4:00.31     6  
     1) Kelly Schnee 12                 2) Nicole Hoag 12                 
     3) Molly Moyer 11                  4) Shelly Schnee 12               
  4 St. Marys Memorial                                  4:00.48     5  
     1) Alicia Sanford 12               2) Hannah Brautigam 12            
     3) Stacey Clausing 12              4) Elaine Schaaf 11               
  5 Shelby                                              4:01.76     4  
     1) Jessica McClish 12              2) Kelsey Hartings 9              
     3) Katie Hall 11                   4) Betsy Grove 12                 
  6 Young. Ursuline                                     4:02.02     3  
     1) Amber Miller 12                 2) Jessica Kausits 11             
     3) Tiffany Walsh 10                4) Cierra Bennett 10              
  7 Canton Central Cath.                                4:02.94     2  
     1) Heather Kirkpatrick 11          2) Sarah Olivieri 11              
     3) Ashley Miller 12                4) Laura Eberhardt 12             
  8 Fairview Park Fairview                              4:06.14     1  
     1) Stacie Dorian 9                 2) Jess Brady 10                  
     3) Amanda Attewell 10              4) Christine Rehnert 10           
          
 
Girls Discus Throw
=======================================================================
  State Meet: % 162-08  1999        Rebekah Green(Col. School for Girls)       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Allison Booth             12 Shelby                  147-05    10  
  2 Alicia Smith              12 Clark. Clint            135-00     8  
  3 Britani Keeney            12 Proctorville            127-08     3  
  4 Heather Lewis             12 Cortland Lak            118-11  
Flight  2  
  1 Tracy Lowry               12 Milan Edison            129-01     4  
  2 Tara Cooper               10 Circleville             125-11     1  
  3 Katie Timmons             12 Burton Berks            123-07  
  4 Elizabeth Ayers           10 Eaton                   111-07  
Flight  3  
  1 Mary White                12 Amanda-Clear            126-01     2  
  2 Harmony Phillips          11 Cheshire Riv            121-00  
  3 Brittany Averhart         11 Young. Ursul            114-07  
  4 Jessica Peters            12 Lewistown In            103-10  
Flight  4  
  1 Kayla Herron              12 New Concord             130-08     6  
  2 Mandy Quisno              12 Oak Harbor              130-05     5  
  3 Kelley Moore              10 Bay Village             123-10  
  4 Aubrey Edwards            10 Cin. Hills C            101-07  
 
Girls High Jump
=======================================================================
  State Meet: % 5-10.25  1995        Dana Stearns(Columbus Bexley)             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Krystal Dowdy             11 Ashville Tea           5-06.00    10  
  2 Katie Bates               12 Metamora Eve           5-05.00     8  
  3 Megan Bair                12 Canton South           5-04.00     5.5
  3 Shalen Boyer              11 Germantown V           5-04.00     5.5
  5 Heather Kirkpatrick       11 Canton Centr          J5-02.00  
  5 Sara McGinnis             12 Spring. Shaw          J5-02.00     2  
  5 Lisa Ravn                 12 Canal Winche          J5-02.00     2  
  5 Jacquie Trevis            12 Struthers              5-02.00     4  
  5 Lauren Roberts             9 Medina Bucke          J5-02.00     2  
 10 Kim Johnson               12 The Plains A          J5-00.00  
 10 Lauren Creasap            11 New Albany            J5-00.00  
 10 Brittany Lyons            10 Philo                  5-00.00  
 10 Lizelle VandenBerg        10 Bay Village            5-00.00  
 10 Tanya Madden              12 Zanesville W           5-00.00  
 -- Elizabeth Laporte         11 Albany Alexa                NH  
 -- Kelly Jackson             10 Conneaut                    NH  
 
Girls Long Jump
============================================================================
  State Meet: % 19-03.25  1996        Christi Smith(Columbus Bexley)           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Yandeh Joh                11 South Euclid          17-10.50   0.7    5  
  2 Lesley Sisler             12 Marion Pleas         J17-09.00   1.2    3  
  3 Katrina Schumacker        11 Ottawa-Gland          17-07.00   0.1    2  
  4 Jenna Wittekind           11 Vincent Warr         J17-02.25   1.7 
Flight  2  
  1 Courtney Ponder           11 Akron Buchte          18-06.25   0.7   10  
  2 Karen Simmons             10 Granville             16-08.75   0.1 
  3 Trista Barnhart           12 Avon                  15-03.75   0.7 
 -- Heather Kirkpatrick       11 Canton Centr              FOUL   NWI 
Flight  3  
  1 Veronica Vance            12 Cin. Wyoming          17-10.75  +0.0    6  
  2 Trudy Matisi              12 Stewart Fede          17-02.25  +0.0    1  
  3 Cachet Murray             10 Girard                16-11.75  +0.0 
  4 Kim Horning               12 Granville             16-07.25   0.9 
Flight  4  
  1 Paula Ferry               11 Lisbon Beave          18-04.25   0.1    8  
  2 Maren Kemp                11 Warren Champ          17-09.00  +0.0    4  
  3 Agnes Igodan              12 Col. Bexley           16-04.75  +0.0 
 
Girls Shot Put
=======================================================================
  State Meet: % 48-10.75  1999        Rebekah Green(Col. School for Girls)     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Stevi Large               11 Thornville S          41-02.50     5  
  2 Kathy Michael             11 Urbana                38-09.00     1  
  3 Rae Ann Kocher            12 Minerva               38-07.25  
  4 Nicole Morman             11 Ottawa-Gland          38-00.25  
Flight  2  
  1 Michaela Danhoff          10 Willard               37-07.00  
  2 Brianna Cook              11 Barnesville           37-04.00  
  3 Alma Merritt              11 Lorain Clear          36-02.50  
  4 Erin Kume                 10 Marion Pleas          35-03.75  
Flight  3  
  1 Allison Booth             12 Shelby                42-05.00    10  
  2 Veronica Jatsek           11 Garfield Hts          42-02.75     8  
  3 Stacia Shrider            11 Vincent Warr          39-10.75     4  
  4 Jessica Peters            12 Lewistown In          37-11.25  
Flight  4  
  1 Kayla Herron              12 New Concord           41-03.75     6  
  2 Kelley Moore              10 Bay Village           39-07.50     3  
  3 Whitney Hartman           11 Pemberville           39-04.50     2  
  4 Jessica Gallimore         11 Goshen                34-11.50  
 
Girls Pole Vault
=======================================================================
  State Meet: % 10-03  2002        Ashley Dennison(London Madisoin Plains)     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Ashley Dennison           12 London Madis          10-08.00%   10  
  2 Melissa Walls              9 Wauseon              J10-04.00%    4  
  2 Jenni Rosselit            12 Ottawa-Gland         J10-04.00%    5.5
  2 Sinda Bailey              11 Vincent Warr         J10-04.00%    5.5
  2 Jenna Nance               11 Middletown M          10-04.00%    8  
  6 Jacqui Charnigo           11 Medina Bucke          10-00.00     3  
  6 Tristen Dye               11 Millersburg          J10-00.00     1.5
  6 Jessica Van Epp           11 Medina Bucke         J10-00.00     1.5
  6 Ami Pensinger             10 Galion               J10-00.00  
 10 Laura Williams             9 Marion Pleas           9-06.00  
 10 Lauren Brandin            12 Spring. Gree          J9-06.00  
 10 Kelly Beamer               9 Bellevue              J9-06.00  
 10 Kristen Olds              10 Perry                 J9-06.00  
 10 Jennifer Miller            9 Gnadenhutten          J9-06.00  
 15 Kelly Chandler            10 Perry                  8-06.00  
 -- Ali Drushal               10 Millersburg                 NH  

 

Girls Div 2 Day 1

 

 
 

Event 1  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
  State Meet: % 9:11.99  1998        Cleveland Heights Beaumont                
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Huron                                               9:39.32    10  
     1) Laura Lindsley 12               2) Kristen Erne 12                
     3) Sarah Wilber 12                 4) Amy Renner 12                  
  2 Canton Central Cath.                                9:40.84     8  
     1) Julie Bitzel 12                 2) Lindsay Cooper 11              
     3) Lisa Monnot 11                  4) Sarah Feagles 11               
  3 North Bend Taylor                                   9:48.03     6  
     1) Emily Thompson 9                2) Carrie Crofford 11             
     3) Heather Mangin 10               4) Lange Gilby 9                  
  4 Beloit West Branch                                  9:48.68     5  
     1) McKenzie Wallace 10             2) Melanie Kiko 9                 
     3) Julia Bloss 9                   4) Lisa Davies 12                 
  5 Marion Pleasant                                     9:49.09     4  
     1) Haley Hempy 9                   2) Rachel Bennett 10              
     3) Erin Emmons 11                  4) Brittany Timberlake 11         
  6 Col. Bish. Ready                                    9:49.45     3  
     1) Amy Loscko 10                   2) Emily England 11               
     3) Anna Capretta 11                4) Lauren Aeh 10                  
  7 Granville                                           9:50.26     2  
     1) Annie Beecham 9                 2) Laura Brockman 11              
     3) Cat Pohm 10                     4) Sherri Kelly 11                
  8 Circleville                                         9:50.31     1  
     1) Katy Ankrom 11                  2) Pam Humphries 11               
     3) Ashley Rush 9                   4) Leah Allen 9                   
 
Event 3  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 33"
============================================================================
  State Meet: % 14.42  2000        Erin Connolly(Springfield Shawnee)          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Ashley Trimble            10 Col. Hamilto             14.14% +0.0   10  
  2 Arlene Zelinskas          12 Day. Oakwood             14.77  +0.0    8  
  3 Felicia Close              9 Gallipolis G             14.84  +0.0    6  
  4 Emily Lacey               11 Lancaster Fa             15.03  +0.0    5  
  5 Courtney Ponder           11 Akron Buchte             15.14  +0.0    4  
  6 Amber Miller              12 Young. Ursul             15.16  +0.0    3  
  7 Amanda Cedoz              12 Genoa Area               15.44  +0.0    2  
  8 Paula Ferry               11 Lisbon Beave             15.52  +0.0    1  
 
Event 5  Girls 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
  State Meet: % 12.03  1984        Theresa Diggs(Columbus Bishop Ready)        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Cachet Murray             10 Girard                   11.89% +0.0   10  
  2 Jessica White             12 Young. Liber             12.22  +0.0    8  
  3 Sahara Ballard            12 Day. Stivers             12.37  +0.0    6  
  4 Canisha Johnson           12 Uhrichsville             12.41  +0.0    5  
  5 Kayla Johnson             12 Bellaire                 12.44  +0.0    4  
  6 Katrina Schumacker        11 Ottawa-Gland             12.49  +0.0    3  
  7 India Pettus              12 Garfield Hts             12.50  +0.0    2  
  8 Lesley Sisler             12 Marion Pleas             12.85  +0.0    1  
 
Event 7  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
  State Meet: % 1:42.29  1986        Columbus Bishop Hartley                   
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Shelby                                              1:43.30    10  
     1) Betsy Grove 12                  2) Kelsey Hartings 9              
     3) Jessica McClish 12              4) Tiffany Adkins 11              
  2 Col. Hamilton Township                              1:43.83     8  
     1) Amber Trimble 10                2) Ashley Trimble 10              
     3) Alicia Kinney 12                4) Symyra Brinston 10             
  3 Akron Buchtel                                       1:44.10     6  
     1) Courtney Ponder 11              2) Lauren Roberts 10              
     3) JaVante' Anderson 12            4) Ashley Tucker 9                
  4 Young. Liberty                                      1:44.51     5  
     1) Jasmine Smith 11                2) Brittny Humphrey 11            
     3) Carla Hill 9                    4) Jessica White 12               
  5 Garfield Hts. Trinity                               1:45.71     4  
     1) Lindsey Anderson 10             2) Dayna Smith 9                  
     3) Heidi Lewandowski 10            4) India Pettus 12                
  6 Granville                                           1:45.82     3  
     1) Karen Simmons 10                2) Jonni Perkins 9                
     3) Shamsi Tower 10                 4) Kim Horning 12                 
  7 Beloit West Branch                                  1:46.44     2  
     1) Natassia Brown 9                2) Amanda Scott 10                
     3) Jennifer Weingart 12            4) Jennifer Hively 12             
  8 Spring. Shawnee                                     1:47.59     1  
     1) Sara McGinnis 12                2) Kelsey Kirby 12                
     3) Laura Schumaker 09              4) Lindsay Fuller 11              
 
Event 9  Girls 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
  State Meet: % 4:53.39  1982        Connie Robinson(Reading)                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Jenny Morgan               9 Barnesville            4:55.70    10  
  2 Alethea Lamberson         10 London                 5:11.18     8  
  3 Christine Collins         12 Chagrin Fall           5:12.71     6  
  4 Amy Renner                12 Huron                  5:12.72     5  
  5 Nichole Leslie            11 Sandusky Per           5:14.96     4  
  6 Marlena Wolfe             12 Warren Champ           5:15.95     3  
  7 Caity Schneider           12 Magnolia San           5:18.16     2  
  8 Julie Bitzel              12 Canton Centr           5:19.21     1  
 
Event 11  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
  State Meet: % 49.10  1981        Dayton Jefferson Township                   
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Young. Liberty                                        48.92%   10  
     1) Jasmine Smith 11                2) Brittny Humphrey 11            
     3) Ami Markowitz 10                4) Jessica White 12               
  2 Col. Hamilton Township                                49.12     8  
     1) Ashley Trimble 10               2) Alicia Kinney 12               
     3) Symyra Brinston 10              4) Amber Trimble 10               
  3 Granville                                             49.55     6  
     1) Kim Horning 12                  2) Shamsi Tower 10                
     3) Karen Simmons 10                4) Anyi Onyido 12                 
  4 Akron Buchtel                                         49.85     5  
     1) Courtney Ponder 11              2) Ashley Tucker 9                
     3) JaVante' Anderson 12            4) Lauren Roberts 10              
  5 Port Clinton                                          49.95     4  
     1) Kari Kreutzfeld 10              2) Chelsea Bennice 11             
     3) Ashley Taylor 10                4) Shari Kreutzfeld 10            
  6 Girard                                                50.05     3  
     1) Erin Walters 11                 2) Stephanie Scarnecchia 12       
     3) Dominique White 9               4) Cachet Murray 10               
  7 Gallipolis Gallia Academy                             50.40     2  
     1) Felicia Close 9                 2) Leslie Sickles 12              
     3) Kayla Perry 9                   4) Niki McKinniss 11              
  8 Medina Buckeye                                        50.70     1  
     1) Andrea Wojtowicz 9              2) Rachel Semmelhaack 12          
     3) Cindy Tarnowski 12              4) Jacqui Charnigo 11             
 
Event 13  Girls 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
  State Meet: % 55.05  1999        LaShauntae Moore(Akron Arch. Hoban)         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Stacey Clausing           12 St. Marys Me             57.51    10  
  2 Cierra Bennett            10 Young. Ursul             58.24     8  
  3 Abbie Shook               12 Philo                    58.37     6  
  4 Betsy Grove               12 Shelby                   58.48     5  
  5 Jennifer Jones            12 Proctorville             58.59     4  
  6 Ann Zmyslinski            11 Col. Bish. H             58.99     3  
  7 Kayla Perry                9 Gallipolis G             59.89     2  
 
Event 15  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 30"
=======================================================================
  State Meet: % 43.10  1992        Michelle Hite(Cle. Heights Beaumont)        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Ashley Trimble            10 Col. Hamilto             43.90    10  
  2 Amanda Cedoz              12 Genoa Area               44.70     8  
  3 Arlene Zelinskas          12 Day. Oakwood             44.95     6  
  4 Felicia Close              9 Gallipolis G             45.04     5  
  5 Danielle Erwin            12 Coshocton                45.17     4  
  6 Amber Miller              12 Young. Ursul             46.46     3  
  7 Rachel Bennett            10 Marion Pleas             46.68     2  
  8 Jessica Lynn              11 Cambridge                47.49     1  
 
Event 17  Girls 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
  State Meet: % 2:12.05  2001        Jennie Castle(Barnesville)                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 India Pettus              12 Garfield Hts           2:13.99    10  
  2 Sarah Henize              11 Bucyrus                2:14.42     8  
  3 Yandeh Joh                11 South Euclid           2:17.22     6  
  4 Lindsey Ward              12 Lancaster Fa           2:17.53     5  
  5 Brianna Votaw              9 Pl. City Jon           2:18.14     4  
  6 Haley Hempy                9 Marion Pleas           2:19.09     3  
  7 Rihana Knotts             12 Middletown M           2:19.21     2  
  8 Shelly Schnee             12 Milan Edison           2:19.76     1  
 
Event 19  Girls 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
  State Meet: % 24.30  2002        Cachet Murray (Girard)  Prelims             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Cachet Murray             10 Girard                   24.22% +0.0   10  
  2 Sahara Ballard            12 Day. Stivers             24.87  +0.0    8  
  3 Canisha Johnson           12 Uhrichsville             25.34  +0.0    6  
  4 Jessica White             12 Young. Liber             25.45  +0.0    5  
  5 Stacey Clausing           12 St. Marys Me             25.58  +0.0    4  
  6 Briana Hinkle              9 Col. Bexley              25.62  +0.0    3  
  7 Kayla Johnson             12 Bellaire                 25.68  +0.0    2  
  8 Ashley Tucker              9 Akron Buchte             25.79  +0.0    1  
 
Event 21  Girls 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
  State Meet: % 10:47.99  1985        Michelle Sica(St. Bernard Roger Bacon)   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Lisa Davies               12 Beloit West           10:52.46    10  
  2 Sara Wiseman              11 Gallipolis G          10:58.36     8  
  3 Jenny Morgan               9 Barnesville           11:16.55     6  
  4 Katie Hughes              12 Peninsula Wo          11:23.26     5  
  5 Katy Ankrom               11 Circleville           11:24.65     4  
  6 Brittany Tinsley          10 Lewistown In          11:26.35     3  
  7 Amy Renner                12 Huron                 11:35.94     2  
  8 Carrie Crofford           11 North Bend T          11:37.83     1  
 
Event 23  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
  State Meet: % 3:52.59  1999        Cleveland Heights Beaumont                
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Beloit West Branch                                  3:59.21    10  
     1) Amanda Scott 10                 2) McKenzie Wallace 10            
     3) Ashley Armstrong 11             4) Jennifer Weingart 12           
  2 Garfield Hts. Trinity                               4:00.14     8  
     1) Jessica Kempson 12              2) Dayna Smith 9                  
     3) Heidi Lewandowski 10            4) India Pettus 12                
  3 Milan Edison                                        4:00.31     6  
     1) Kelly Schnee 12                 2) Nicole Hoag 12                 
     3) Molly Moyer 11                  4) Shelly Schnee 12               
  4 St. Marys Memorial                                  4:00.48     5  
     1) Alicia Sanford 12               2) Hannah Brautigam 12            
     3) Stacey Clausing 12              4) Elaine Schaaf 11               
  5 Shelby                                              4:01.76     4  
     1) Jessica McClish 12              2) Kelsey Hartings 9              
     3) Katie Hall 11                   4) Betsy Grove 12                 
  6 Young. Ursuline                                     4:02.02     3  
     1) Amber Miller 12                 2) Jessica Kausits 11             
     3) Tiffany Walsh 10                4) Cierra Bennett 10              
  7 Canton Central Cath.                                4:02.94     2  
     1) Heather Kirkpatrick 11          2) Sarah Olivieri 11              
     3) Ashley Miller 12                4) Laura Eberhardt 12             
  8 Fairview Park Fairview                              4:06.14     1  
     1) Stacie Dorian 9                 2) Jess Brady 10                  
     3) Amanda Attewell 10              4) Christine Rehnert 10                               
                                  
 
Event 24  Girls Discus Throw
=======================================================================
  State Meet: % 162-08  1999        Rebekah Green(Col. School for Girls)       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Allison Booth             12 Shelby                  147-05    10  
  2 Alicia Smith              12 Clark. Clint            135-00     8  
  3 Kayla Herron              12 New Concord             130-08     6  
  4 Mandy Quisno              12 Oak Harbor              130-05     5  
  5 Tracy Lowry               12 Milan Edison            129-01     4  
  6 Britani Keeney            12 Proctorville            127-08     3  
  7 Mary White                12 Amanda-Clear            126-01     2  
  8 Tara Cooper               10 Circleville             125-11     1  
  9 Kelley Moore              10 Bay Village             123-10  
 10 Katie Timmons             12 Burton Berks            123-07  
 11 Harmony Phillips          11 Cheshire Riv            121-00  
 12 Heather Lewis             12 Cortland Lak            118-11  
 13 Brittany Averhart         11 Young. Ursul            114-07  
 14 Elizabeth Ayers           10 Eaton                   111-07  
 15 Jessica Peters            12 Lewistown In            103-10  
 16 Aubrey Edwards            10 Cin. Hills C            101-07  
 
Event 26  Girls High Jump
=======================================================================
  State Meet: % 5-10.25  1995        Dana Stearns(Columbus Bexley)             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Krystal Dowdy             11 Ashville Tea           5-06.00    10  
  2 Katie Bates               12 Metamora Eve           5-05.00     8  
  3 Shalen Boyer              11 Germantown V           5-04.00     5.5
  3 Megan Bair                12 Canton South           5-04.00     5.5
  5 Jacquie Trevis            12 Struthers              5-02.00     4  
  6 Lisa Ravn                 12 Canal Winche          J5-02.00     2  
  6 Sara McGinnis             12 Spring. Shaw          J5-02.00     2  
  6 Lauren Roberts             9 Medina Bucke          J5-02.00     2  
  9 Heather Kirkpatrick       11 Canton Centr          J5-02.00  
 10 Lizelle VandenBerg        10 Bay Village            5-00.00  
 10 Tanya Madden              12 Zanesville W           5-00.00  
 10 Brittany Lyons            10 Philo                  5-00.00  
 13 Lauren Creasap            11 New Albany            J5-00.00  
 13 Kim Johnson               12 The Plains A          J5-00.00  
 -- Elizabeth Laporte         11 Albany Alexa                NH  
 -- Kelly Jackson             10 Conneaut                    NH  
Event 28  Girls Long Jump
============================================================================
  State Meet: % 19-03.25  1996        Christi Smith(Columbus Bexley)           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Courtney Ponder           11 Akron Buchte          18-06.25   0.7   10  
  2 Paula Ferry               11 Lisbon Beave          18-04.25   0.1    8  
  3 Veronica Vance            12 Cin. Wyoming          17-10.75  +0.0    6  
  4 Yandeh Joh                11 South Euclid          17-10.50   0.7    5  
  5 Maren Kemp                11 Warren Champ          17-09.00  +0.0    4  
  6 Lesley Sisler             12 Marion Pleas         J17-09.00   1.2    3  
  7 Katrina Schumacker        11 Ottawa-Gland          17-07.00   0.1    2  
  8 Trudy Matisi              12 Stewart Fede          17-02.25  +0.0    1  
 
Event 30  Girls Shot Put
=======================================================================
  State Meet: % 48-10.75  1999        Rebekah Green(Col. School for Girls)     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Allison Booth             12 Shelby                42-05.00    10  
  2 Veronica Jatsek           11 Garfield Hts          42-02.75     8  
  3 Kayla Herron              12 New Concord           41-03.75     6  
  4 Stevi Large               11 Thornville S          41-02.50     5  
  5 Stacia Shrider            11 Vincent Warr          39-10.75     4  
  6 Kelley Moore              10 Bay Village           39-07.50     3  
  7 Whitney Hartman           11 Pemberville           39-04.50     2  
  8 Kathy Michael             11 Urbana                38-09.00     1  
 
Event 32  Girls Pole Vault
=======================================================================
  State Meet: % 10-03  2002        Ashley Dennison(London Madisoin Plains)     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Ashley Dennison           12 London Madis          10-08.00%   10  
  2 Jenna Nance               11 Middletown M          10-04.00%    8  
  3 Sinda Bailey              11 Vincent Warr         J10-04.00%    5.5
  3 Jenni Rosselit            12 Ottawa-Gland         J10-04.00%    5.5
  5 Melissa Walls              9 Wauseon              J10-04.00%    4  
  6 Jacqui Charnigo           11 Medina Bucke          10-00.00     3  
  7 Jessica Van Epp           11 Medina Bucke         J10-00.00     1.5
  7 Tristen Dye               11 Millersburg          J10-00.00     1.5

 

Division 1

Boys

Team Scores
===============================================================================
    1) Cle. Glenville              56        2) Middletown                 33   
    3) Wadsworth                   28        3) Hilliard Davidson          28   
    3) Huber Heights Wayne         28        6) Pickerington               24   
    7) Reynoldsburg                22        8) Day. Dunbar                20   
    8) North Canton Hoover         20       10) Sandusky                   16   
   11) Cin. St. Xavier             14       11) Strongsville               14   
   13) Tol. Rogers                 12       13) Cle. St. Ignatius          12   
   15) Tol. Whitmer                11       16) Col. Brookhaven            10   
   16) Cin. Elder                  10       16) Cin. Arc. Moeller          10   
   16) North Olmsted               10       16) Young. Chaney              10   
   16) Twinsburg                   10       16) Col. St. Charles           10   
   16) Mansfield                   10       24) Fremont Ross                9   
   24) Cin. LaSalle                 9       24) Elyria                      9   
   27) Wilmington                   8       27) Kettering Fairmont          8   
   27) Uniontown Lake               8       27) Centerville                 8   
   27) Day. Colonel White           8       27) Canton GlenOak              8   
   33) Col. Independence            6       33) Young. Boardman             6   
   33) Bedford                      6       33) Lima Senior                 6   
   33) Upper Arlington              6       33) Cle. Collinwood             6   
   39) Mantua Crestwood             5       39) Cle. East Technical         5   
   39) Mentor                       5       39) Cin. Anderson               5   
   39) Cle. Heights                 5       39) Cle. John F. Kennedy        5   
   39) Oregon Clay                  5       46) Greenville                  4.50
   47) Lancaster                    4       47) Warren Howland              4   
   47) Lakewood                     4       47) Clayton Northmont           4   
   51) Dublin Coffman               3       51) Shaker Heights              3   
   51) Green                        3       51) Cin. Sycamore               3   
   51) Dublin Scioto                3       51) Canton McKinley             3   
   51) Pataskala Watkins Mem.       3       58) Piqua                       2   
   58) Gahanna Lincoln              2       58) Defiance                    2   
   58) Copley                       2       58) Spring. South               2   
   58) Euclid                       2       64) Bowling Green               1   
   64) Day. Chaminade-Julienne      1       64) Ashland                     1   
   64) Lexington                    1       64) Young. Woodrow Wilson       1   
   69) Massillon Washington         0.50                                   
 
Event 2  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
  State Meet: % 7:41.99  2001        Cleveland St. Ignatius                    
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 North Canton Hoover                                 7:41.74%   10  
     1) Glenn Collins 12                2) David Blend 11                 
     3) Tommy Noyes 12                  4) Alex Ramsey 11                 
  2 Wadsworth                                           7:42.21     8  
     1) Timothy Presto 12               2) Matthew Finneran 11            
     3) Zachary Hiltner 12              4) Patrick Starkey 12             
  3 Hilliard Davidson                                   7:42.78     6  
     1) Alan Burkitt 12                 2) Alex Bailey 12                 
     3) Ryan Spellman 12                4) Christian Nichols 12           
  4 Cin. St. Xavier                                     7:42.79     5  
     1) Randall King 10                 2) Christopher Corgiat 12         
     3) David DiNuoscio 12              4) Kyle Kowalski 12               
  5 Cle. St. Ignatius                                   7:46.02     4  
     1) Mike Fernbach 12                2) Mike Charillo 12               
     3) Peter Gadomski 11               4) Eric Sylvester 12              
  6 Cin. LaSalle                                        7:49.06     3  
     1) Dan Mink 12                     2) Jason Beck                     
     3) Bill Keckeis 11                 4) Eric Mayhaus 12                
  7 Lakewood                                            7:51.16     2  
     1) Ricky Weishiemer 11             2) Jason King 12                  
     3) Ted Summers 11                  4) Aaron Johnston-Peck 12         
  8 Elyria                                              7:53.95     1  
     1) David Thomas 12                 2) Nick Brown 11                  
     3) Eric Hammond 11                 4) Ray Armstrong 12               
 
Event 4  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 39"
============================================================================
  State Meet: % 13.57  1990        Chris Nelloms(Dayton Dunbar)                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Theodore Ginn Jr.         11 Cle. Glenvil             13.84  +0.0   10  
  2 John Roll                 11 Kettering Fa             14.36  +0.0    8  
  3 Mark Lipinsky             11 Young. Board             14.53  +0.0    6  
  4 Quinn White               11 Day. Dunbar              14.69  +0.0    5  
  5 Brian Hartline            10 Canton GlenO             14.76  +0.0    4  
  6 Freddie Davis             11 Tol. Rogers              14.81  +0.0    3  
  7 Terry Moss                12 Huber Height             14.81  +0.0    2  
  8 Joe Wells                 12 Spring. Sout             15.45  +0.0    1  
 
Event 6  Boys 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
  State Meet: % 10.51  1997        Mike Blevins(Mansfield Madison)             
  State Meet: % 10.51  1990        Mario Allmon(Cincinnati Princeton)          
  State Meet: % 10.51  1991        Jonathan Burrell(Cle. John Marshall         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Marc Johnson              12 Middletown               10.66  +0.0   10  
  2 Jason Craig               12 Huber Height             10.82  +0.0    8  
  3 Jamario O'Neal            10 Mansfield                10.89  +0.0    6  
  4 Marcus Moore              12 Cle. East Techni         10.95  +0.0    5  
  5 Erik Haw                  11 Col. Indepen             10.96  +0.0    4  
  6 Shovon Patton             12 Dublin Sciot             11.06  +0.0    3  
  7 Freddie Lenix             10 Cle. Glenvil             11.08  +0.0    2  
  8 Brandon Harrison          10 Day. Chamina             11.12  +0.0    1  
 
Event 8  Boys 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
  State Meet: % 4:05.18  1988        Robert Kennedy(Westerville North)         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Jeff See                  10 Middletown             4:06.81    10  
  2 Christian Nichols         12 Hilliard Dav           4:09.54     8  
  3 Christopher Kollar        12 Strongsville           4:13.38     6  
  4 Glenn Collins             12 North Canton           4:15.49     5  
  5 Kyle Kowalski             12 Cin. St. Xav           4:17.22     4  
  6 Neumann Brad              12 Cin. Sycamor           4:19.57     3  
  7 Alan Burkitt              12 Hilliard Dav           4:20.38     2  
  8 Bradley Wells             11 Bowling Green          4:20.77     1  
  9 Tommy Noyes               12 North Canton           4:21.74  
 10 Zachary Hiltner           12 Wadsworth              4:23.14  
 11 Jason King                12 Lakewood               4:23.44  
 12 Ryan Lester               12 Clayton Nort           4:23.74  
 13 Justin Campbell           12 East Liverpo           4:27.04  
 14 R.D. Goodright            11 Wooster                4:29.68  
 15 Nick Reeves               12 Dublin Coffm           4:35.47  
 16 Ricky Weishiemer          11 Lakewood               4:38.04  
 
Event 10  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
  State Meet: % 40.91  2002        Middletown                                  
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Cle. Glenville                                        41.20    10  
     1) Raheem Armstrong 12             2) Daven Jones 9                  
     3) Stephon Fuqua 11                4) Freddie Lenix 10               
  2 Middletown                                            41.45     8  
     1) Marc Johnson 12                 2) Quincy Edwards 12              
     3) Dee Conley 9                    4) Andre Amos 10                  
  3 Cle. Collinwood                                       41.51     6  
     1) Myron Howard 11                 2) Jermaine Harris 12             
     3) Curtis Terry 11                 4) Andre Evans 10                 
  4 Day. Dunbar                                           41.98     5  
     1) Derrick Moss 12                 2) Tymaree Conyers 12             
     3) Quinn White 11                  4) Brandon Bibbs 12               
  5 Mansfield                                             42.05     4  
     1) Josh Harkness 11                2) Rashad Jones 11                
     3) Damien Beauford 10              4) Jamario O'Neal 10              
  6 Canton McKinley                                       42.06     3  
     1) Ryan Brinson 10                 2) Brad Jones 10                  
     3) Joey Smith 12                   4) Dorian Chenault 12             
  7 Elyria                                                42.21     2  
     1) Brandon Pride 12                2) Luke Tillman 12                
     3) Gary Shannon 10                 4) Ken Webber 11                  
  8 Tol. Whitmer                                          42.30     1  
     1) Chris Clay 11                   2) Edwin Hood 11                  
     3) Chris Watkins 12                4) Mark Andrews 12                
 
Event 12  Boys 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
  State Meet: % 45.59  1990        Chris Nelloms(Dayton Dunbar)                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Philip Turner             11 Col. Brookha             47.91    10  
  2 Dan Bailey                12 Uniontown La             47.95     8  
  3 Greg Day                  12 Bedford                  49.21     6  
  4 Marque Jones              11 Wilmington               49.25     5  
  5 John D'Arcy               12 Clayton Nort             49.60     4  
  6 Adam Wilhelm              10 Fremont Ross             49.61     3  
  7 Andre Troy                11 Gahanna Linc             49.79     2  
  8 Edward Fetuah             12 Young. Woodr             50.64     1  
 
Event 14  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 36"
=======================================================================
  State Meet: % 36.38  1988        Glenn Terry(Cincinnati Sycamore)            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Theodore Ginn Jr.         11 Cle. Glenvil             36.73    10  
  2 Nate Matthews             12 Sandusky                 37.33     8  
  3 Roland Sweet              12 Cle. Glenvil             37.41     6  
  4 Nick Ivancic              11 Mentor                   38.20     5  
  5 Brian Hartline            10 Canton GlenO             38.40     4  
  6 Brandon Wright            12 Dublin Coffm             38.75     3  
  7 Freddie Davis             11 Tol. Rogers              38.81     2  
  8 Jerrod Gaines             12 Spring. Sout             42.31     1  
 
Event 16  Boys 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
  State Meet: % 1:48.93  2001        Mark Sylvester(Cleveland St. Ignatius)    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Derek Hoye                11 Col. St. Cha           1:50.64    10  
  2 Eric Speer                12 Sandusky               1:52.57     8  
  3 Ray Armstrong             12 Elyria                 1:52.78     6  
  4 Patrick Starkey           12 Wadsworth              1:53.33     5  
  5 Christian Nichols         12 Hilliard Dav           1:53.92     4  
  6 Terrell Thompson          12 Shaker Heigh           1:54.22     3  
  7 Mike Fernbach             12 St. Ignatius           1:54.46     2  
  8 Alex Ramsey               11 North Canton           1:55.45     1  
  9 Eric Sylvester            12 St. Ignatius           1:56.13  
 10 Mark Bierkan              12 Cin. Colerai           1:56.15  
 11 A.J. Furrow               11 Troy                   1:56.93  
 12 Richard King              10 Cin. St. Xav           1:57.60  
 13 Sharmarke Farah           12 Col. Brookha           1:59.20  
 14 Tom Byers                 12 Dublin Coffm           1:59.74  
 15 Marcus Davis              11 Copley                 2:00.34  
 
Event 18  Boys 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
  State Meet: % 20.47  1990        Chris Nelloms(Dayton Dunbar)                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Jason Craig               12 Huber Height             21.12  +0.0   10  
  2 Theodore Ginn Jr.         11 Cle. Glenvil             21.16  +0.0    8  
  3 Chris Watkins             12 Tol. Whitmer             21.63  +0.0    6  
  4 Quincy Edwards            12 Middletown               21.98  +0.0    5  
  5 Antonio Kellom            11 Cle. John F. Ken         22.00  +0.0    4  
  6 DeMario Bishop            12 Tol. Rogers              22.56  +0.0    3  
  7 Tymaree Conyers           12 Day. Dunbar              22.74  +0.0    2  
 
Event 20  Boys 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
  State Meet: % 9:00.97  2000        Steve Padgett(Cincinnati LaSalle)         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Aaron Arlinghaus          12 North Olmste           9:11.20    10  
  2 John Ealy                 11 Reynoldsburg           9:16.22     8  
  3 Eric Mayhaus              12 Cin. LaSalle           9:19.12     6  
  4 Alex Bailey               12 Hilliard Dav           9:24.50     5  
  5 Glenn Collins             12 North Canton           9:24.70     4  
  6 Ryan Spellman             12 Hilliard Dav           9:29.36     3  
  7 Aaron Johnston-Peck       12 Lakewood               9:33.07     2  
  8 Adam Hill                 12 Lexington              9:33.48     1  
  9 Luke Beuerlein            10 Cin. Arc. Mo           9:35.69  
 10 Charlie Straka            12 Hudson                 9:40.96  
 11 Justin Baum               11 Chag. Falls            9:46.89  
 12 Levi Fox                  10 Troy                   9:51.47  
 13 Robert Sturges            12 Upper Arling           9:54.88  
 14 David Adams               12 Massillon Pe          10:01.45  
 15 Neumann Brad              12 Cin. Sycamor          10:21.97  
 
Event 22  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
  State Meet: % 3:13.57  1984        Cleveland John Adams                      
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Cle. Glenville                                      3:14.57    10  
     1) Antwaun Molden 12               2) Troy Cloud 12                  
     3) Theodore Ginn Jr. 11            4) Roland Sweet 12                
  2 Huber Heights Wayne                                 3:15.93     8  
     1) Mike Early 12                   2) Michael Mickens 10             
     3) Greg Orton 10                   4) Jason Craig 12                 
  3 Cle. St. Ignatius                                   3:17.01     6  
     1) Luke Golen 12                   2) Mike Fernbach 12               
     3) Eric Sylvester 12               4) Tony Gonzalez 12               
  4 Cin. St. Xavier                                     3:17.73     5  
     1) Latarro Mitchell 10             2) David DiNuoscio 12             
     3) Christopher Corgiat 12          4) Matt Spotts 11                 
  5 Tol. Rogers                                         3:19.16     4  
     1) Darryl Brown 11                 2) Freddie Davis 11               
     3) Gregory Harris 12               4) DeMario Bishop 12              
  6 Wadsworth                                           3:19.16     3  
     1) Patrick Starkey 12              2) Dennis Schrock 12              
     3) Patrick Brink 10                4) Jonathan Ross 12               
  7 Centerville                                         3:19.32     2  
     1) Garrett Raines 12               2) Terry Nicholas 12              
     3) Ryan Speakes 12                 4) Scott Chillinsky 11            
  8 Reynoldsburg                                        3:21.43     1  
     1) Darryl Phillips 12              2) Scott Brownlee 12              
     3) Frederic Steward 10             4) Andre Walker 11                
 
Event 25  Boys Discus Throw
=======================================================================
  State Meet: % 201-11  1987        Charles Moye(Akron Ellet)                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Justin Kershaw            11 Reynoldsburg            183-07    10  
  2 Adam Kellermeyer          12 Pickerington            177-10     8  
  3 John Harper               12 Cin. Arc. Mo            177-04     6  
  4 Ed Collins                11 Mantua Crest            175-06     5  
  5 George Fetchko            12 Warren Howla            172-07     4  
  6 Ben McGrath               11 Cin. Arc. Mo            165-04     3  
  7 Jerome Jackson            12 Euclid                  160-06     2  
  8 Greg Brown                12 Centerville             159-03     1  
 
Event 27  Boys High Jump
=======================================================================
  State Meet: % 7-02.25  1987        Mark Cannon(Elyria)                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Ryan Jones                12 Twinsburg              6-09.00    10  
  2 Quade Milium              11 Day. Colonel           6-08.00     8  
  3 Tom Herrmann              12 Upper Arling           6-06.00     6  
  4 Matt Warner               12 Oregon Clay            6-05.00     5  
  5 Darnell Randolph          12 Tol. Whitmer          J6-05.00     4  
  6 Donald Smith              12 Green                 J6-05.00     3  
  7 Sean Smith                12 Col. Indepen           6-04.00     2  
  8 Von McGuire               10 Massillon Wa          J6-04.00     0.5
  8 Nick Muhlenkamp           12 Greenville            J6-04.00     0.5
 
Event 29  Boys Long Jump
============================================================================
  State Meet: % 25-09.50  1996        Ra'Mon Johnson(Warrensville Heights)     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Cameron Widget            12 Young. Chane          23-06.25   0.1   10  
  2 Quinn White               11 Day. Dunbar           23-04.00   0.3    8  
  3 Eric Fisher               12 Lima Senior           22-11.00   1.5    6  
  4 Prince Willaims           12 Cle. Heights          22-07.25  -0.5    5  
  5 Tyler Edwards             11 Lancaster             22-05.00  -0.9    4  
  6 Marque Jones              11 Wilmington            22-04.00   0.2    3  
  7 K.L. Smith                11 Copley                22-03.25  -0.7    2  
  8 Marcus Wilkerson          10 Cle. John F. Ken     J22-03.25  -0.6    1  
 
Event 31  Boys Shot Put
=======================================================================
  State Meet: % 67-02.50  1982        Barry Walker(Lancaster)                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Adam Kellermeyer          12 Pickerington          64-00.00    10  
  2 Daniel Pribula            12 Strongsville          59-00.75     8  
  3 Heidar Geirmundsson       12 Fremont Ross          57-07.50     6  
  4 Greg Brown                12 Centerville           56-07.75     5  
  5 Chris Wohlgamuth          11 Greenville            56-02.50     4  
  6 Justin Kershaw            11 Reynoldsburg          55-11.75     3  
  7 Dan Orta                  11 Defiance              54-09.75     2  
  8 Zach Smith                11 Cin. Arc. Mo          54-08.25     1  
 
Event 33  Boys Pole Vault
=======================================================================
  State Meet: % 16-00  1989        Justin Daler(Toledo St. John's Jesuit)      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Tim Roa                   12 Cin. Elder            15-08.00    10  
  2 Andrew Chrzanowski        12 Wadsworth             15-04.00     8  
  3 Jake Kuhner               12 Pickerington          15-00.00     6  
  4 John Porter               12 Cin. Anderso          14-08.00     5  
  5 David Alexander           12 Wadsworth            J14-08.00     4  
  6 Kyle Burns                11 Pataskala Wa         J14-08.00     3  
  7 Zach Cron                 12 Piqua                 14-00.00     2  
  8 Jeremy Lynch              11 Ashland              J14-00.00     1    
 

Boys Div 1 Day 1

 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
  State Meet: % 7:41.99  2001        Cleveland St. Ignatius                    
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1  
  1 North Canton Hoover                                 7:41.74%   10  
     1) Glenn Collins 12                2) David Blend 11                 
     3) Tommy Noyes 12                  4) Alex Ramsey 11                 
  2 Wadsworth                                           7:42.21     8  
     1) Timothy Presto 12               2) Matthew Finneran 11            
     3) Zachary Hiltner 12              4) Patrick Starkey 12             
  3 Hilliard Davidson                                   7:42.78     6  
     1) Alan Burkitt 12                 2) Alex Bailey 12                 
     3) Ryan Spellman 12                4) Christian Nichols 12           
  4 Cin. St. Xavier                                     7:42.79     5  
     1) Randall King 10                 2) Christopher Corgiat 12         
     3) David DiNuoscio 12              4) Kyle Kowalski 12               
  5 Cle. St. Ignatius                                   7:46.02     4  
     1) Mike Fernbach 12                2) Mike Charillo 12               
     3) Peter Gadomski 11               4) Eric Sylvester 12              
  6 Cin. LaSalle                                        7:49.06     3  
     1) Dan Mink 12                     2) Jason Beck                     
     3) Bill Keckeis 11                 4) Eric Mayhaus 12                
  7 Lakewood                                            7:51.16     2  
     1) Ricky Weishiemer 11             2) Jason King 12                  
     3) Ted Summers 11                  4) Aaron Johnston-Peck 12         
  8 Elyria                                              7:53.95     1  
     1) David Thomas 12                 2) Nick Brown 11                  
     3) Eric Hammond 11                 4) Ray Armstrong 12               
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 39"
================================================================
  State Meet: % 13.57  1990        Chris Nelloms(Dayton Dunbar)                
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: +0.0
  1 Theodore Ginn, Jr.        11 Cle. Glenvil             13.93Q 
  2 Quinn White               11 Day. Dunbar              14.60Q 
  3 Freddie Davis             11 Tol. Rogers              14.68Q 
  4 Terry Moss                12 Huber Height             14.68Q 
  5 Bryan Heard               12 Solon                    14.93  
  6 Jim Chmelik               11 St. Ignatius             15.23  
  7 Deshawn Glanton           12 Col. South U             15.25  
  8 Johnnie Jackson           12 Marion Hardi             15.36  
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: +0.0
  1 John Roll                 11 Kettering Fa             14.48Q 
  2 Mark Lipinsky             11 Young. Board             14.69Q 
  3 Joe Wells                 12 Spring. Sout             14.71Q 
  4 Brian Hartline            10 Canton GlenO             14.73Q 
  5 Dane VanBuren             11 Mansfield                14.76  
  6 Frank Perna               10 Tiffin Columbian         14.82  
  7 Patrick Power             12 Gahanna Linc             15.20  
  8 Zack Patterson            12 Lancaster                15.42  
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
================================================================
  State Meet: % 10.51  1997        Mike Blevins(Mansfield Madison)             
  State Meet: % 10.51  1990        Mario Allmon(Cincinnati Princeton)          
  State Meet: % 10.51  1991        Jonathan Burrell(Cle. John Marshall         
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: -1.2
  1 Jason Craig               12 Huber Height             10.98Q 
  2 Jamario O'Neal            10 Mansfield                11.04Q 
  3 Brandon Harrison          10 Day. Chamina             11.14Q 
  4 Erik Haw                  11 Col. Indepen             11.17Q 
  5 Curt Lukens               12 North Canton             11.18  
  6 Theo Turner               12 Wester. Nort             11.18  
  7 Nick Agostinelli          11 Amherst Stee             11.21  
  8 Mark Lattimore            12 East Cle. Sh             11.29  
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: -0.4
  1 Marc Johnson              12 Middletown               10.89Q 
  2 Marcus Moore              12 Cle. East Techni         11.09Q 
  3 Freddie Lenix             10 Cle. Glenvil             11.12Q 
  4 Shovon Patton             12 Dublin Sciot             11.14Q 
  5 Myron Howard              11 Cle. Collinw             11.17  
  6 Chris Miller              10 Hilliard Dav             11.23  
  7 Ken Webber                11 Elyria                   11.25  
  8 Tymaree Conyers           12 Day. Dunbar              11.32  
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
  State Meet: % 40.91  2002        Middletown                                  
    School                                              Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Middletown                                            41.55q 
     1) Marc Johnson 12                 2) Quincy Edwards 12              
     3) Dee Conley 9                    4) Andre Amos 10                  
  2 Cle. Collinwood                                       41.77q 
     1) Myron Howard 11                 2) Jermaine Harris 12             
     3) Curtis Terry 11                 4) Andre Evans 10                 
  3 Day. Dunbar                                           42.21q 
     1) Derrick Moss 12                 2) Tymaree Conyers 12             
     3) Quinn White 11                  4) Brandon Bibbs 12               
  4 Elyria                                                42.25q 
     1) Brandon Pride 12                2) Luke Tillman 12                
     3) Gary Shannon 10                 4) Ken Webber 11                  
  5 Tol. Whitmer                                          42.28q 
     1) Chris Clay 11                   2) Edwin Hood 11                  
     3) Chris Watkins 12                4) Mark Andrews 12                
  6 Warren Howland                                        42.75  
     1) Willie Davis 12                 2) James Justice 12               
     3) Anthony Jefferson 12            4) Tony Davis 11                  
  7 Wester. South                                         43.14  
     1) Nick Eisennicher 12             2) Donald Miller 10               
     3) Alex Ellis 12                   4) Jacob Handschke 11             
  8 Col. Independence                                     43.33  
     1) Chad Carr 11                    2) DeAngelo Smith 11              
     3) Marcus Fraley 11                4) Erik Haw 11                    
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Cle. Glenville                                        41.45q 
     1) Raheem Armstrong 12             2) Daven Jones 9                  
     3) Stephon Fuqua 11                4) Freddie Lenix 10               
  2 Mansfield                                             42.00q 
     1) Josh Harkness 11                2) Rashad Jones 11                
     3) Damien Beauford 10              4) Jamario O'Neal 10              
  3 Canton McKinley                                       42.17q 
     1) Ryan Brinson 10                 2) Brad Jones 10                  
     3) Joey Smith 12                   4) Dorian Chenault 12             
  4 Strongsville                                          42.62  
     1) Jason Robinson 12               2) Brian Buerman 12               
     3) Greg Coreno 11                  4) Brandon Murphy 12              
  5 Huber Heights Wayne                                   42.75  
     1) Terry Moss 12                   2) Robbie Mickens 12              
     3) Michael Mickens 10              4) Jason Craig 12                 
  6 Cin. Winton Woods                                     42.98  
     1) Andrew Johnson 12               2) Vincent Toran 12               
     3) Jamaal Akbar 11                 4) Anthony Johnson 12             
  7 Hilliard Davidson                                     43.03  
     1) Clint Gillman 11                2) Cole Richter 12                
     3) Nick Massie 10                  4) Chris Miller 10                
  8 Reynoldsburg                                          43.69  
     1) Trent Crews 12                  2) Andre Walker 11                
     3) Chris Carter 11                 4) Frederic Steward 10            
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
  State Meet: % 45.59  1990        Chris Nelloms(Dayton Dunbar)                
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Philip Turner             11 Col. Brookha             49.07Q 
  2 Greg Day                  12 Bedford                  49.32Q 
  3 Edward Fetuah             12 Young. Woodr             49.41Q 
  4 Adam Wilhelm              10 Fremont Ross             49.45Q 
  5 Scott Chillinsky          11 Centerville              50.02  
  6 Matt Kwiatkowski          12 Worth. Thoma             50.39  
  7 David Ferguson            11 Amherst Stee             50.62  
  8 Zach Logan                11 Trotwood-Mad             61.94  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Dan Bailey                12 Uniontown La             48.54Q 
  2 Marque Jones              11 Wilmington               49.19Q 
  3 John D'Arcy               12 Clayton Nort             49.38Q 
  4 Andre Troy                11 Gahanna Linc             49.50Q 
  5 Antwaun Molden            12 Cle. Glenvil             49.53  
  6 Elon Simms                10 Fremont Ross             49.54  
  7 Andre Ward                11 Cle. Lincoln Wes         50.68  
  8 Jerry Ezell               12 Col. South U             50.78  
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 36"
================================================================
  State Meet: % 36.38  1988        Glenn Terry(Cincinnati Sycamore)            
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Roland Sweet              12 Cle. Glenvil             37.31Q 
  2 Nate Matthews             12 Sandusky                 37.68Q 
  3 Brian Hartline            10 Canton GlenO             38.57Q 
  4 Jerrod Gaines             12 Spring. Sout             38.62Q 
  5 John Roll                 11 Kettering Fa             38.74  
  6 Joshua Blackburn          11 Vincent Warr             39.41  
  7 Deshawn Glanton           12 Col. South U             39.43  
  8 Jed Lee                   11 Medina                   40.19  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Theodore Ginn, Jr.        11 Cle. Glenvil             36.70Q 
  2 Nick Ivancic              11 Mentor                   38.82Q 
  3 Freddie Davis             11 Tol. Rogers              39.02Q 
  4 Brandon Wright            12 Dublin Coffm             39.19Q 
  5 Zack Patterson            12 Lancaster                39.32  
  6 Jason Vinson              12 Milford                  39.55  
  7 Derrick Moss              12 Day. Dunbar              41.17  
  8 Kyle Vossler              11 St. Marys Me             41.37  
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
================================================================
  State Meet: % 20.47  1990        Chris Nelloms(Dayton Dunbar)                
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: +0.0
  1 Jason Craig               12 Huber Height             21.33Q 
  2 Antonio Kellom            11 Cle. John F. Ken         21.88Q 
  3 Quincy Edwards            12 Middletown               22.10Q 
  4 DeMario Bishop            12 Tol. Rogers              22.20Q 
  5 Curtis Terry              11 Cle. Collinw             22.34  
  6 Ryan Robertson            11 Pickerington             22.37  
  7 Edward Fetuah             12 Young. Woodr             22.54  
  8 Andre Troy                11 Gahanna Linc             22.72  
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: +0.0
  1 Theodore Ginn, Jr.        11 Cle. Glenvil             21.31Q 
  2 Chris Watkins             12 Tol. Whitmer             21.66Q 
  3 Jamario O'Neal            10 Mansfield                22.07Q 
  4 Tymaree Conyers           12 Day. Dunbar              22.08Q 
  5 Theo Turner               12 Wester. Nort             22.11  
  6 Brandon Harrison          10 Day. Chamina             22.25  
  7 Freddie Lenix             10 Cle. Glenvil             22.37  
  8 Austin Rohr               11 Logan                    22.68  
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
  State Meet: % 3:13.57  1984        Cleveland John Adams                      
    School                                              Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Cle. Glenville                                      3:17.31q 
     1) Antwaun Molden 12               2) Troy Cloud 12                  
     3) Theodore Ginn, Jr. 11           4) Roland Sweet 12                
  2 Cle. St. Ignatius                                   3:18.13q 
     1) Luke Golen 12                   2) Mike Fernbach 12               
     3) Eric Sylvester 12               4) Tony Gonzalez 12               
  3 Cin. St. Xavier                                     3:19.54q 
     1) Latarro Mitchell 10             2) David DiNuoscio 12             
     3) Christopher Corgiat 12          4) Matt Spotts 11                 
  4 Reynoldsburg                                        3:19.81q 
     1) Darryl Phillips 12              2) Scott Brownlee 12              
     3) Frederic Steward 10             4) Andre Walker 11                
  5 Elyria                                              3:21.64  
     1) David Thomas 12                 2) Ray Armstrong 12               
     3) Matt Whitely 10                 4) Ken Webber 11                  
  6 Hilliard Davidson                                   3:22.98  
     1) Christian Nichols 12            2) Nathan Wilcox 12               
     3) Cole Richter 12                 4) Chris Miller 10                
  7 Canton GlenOak                                      3:23.34  
     1) Todd Archambault 12             2) Jeremy Hissner 12              
     3) Chad Isler 12                   4) Brian Hartline 10              
  8 Clayton Northmont                                   3:31.00  
     1) Jake Hurst 10                   2) Dwayne Henderson 11            
     3) Ryan Lester 12                  4) John D'Arcy 12                 
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Huber Heights Wayne                                 3:16.18q 
     1) Mike Early 12                   2) Michael Mickens 10             
     3) Greg Orton 10                   4) Jason Craig 12                 
  2 Tol. Rogers                                         3:18.49q 
     1) Darryl Brown 11                 2) Freddie Davis 11               
     3) Gregory Harris 12               4) DeMario Bishop 12              
  3 Wadsworth                                           3:18.80q 
     1) Patrick Starkey 12              2) Dennis Schrock 12              
     3) Patrick Brink 10                4) Jonathan Ross 12               
  4 Centerville                                         3:19.13q 
     1) Garrett Raines 12               2) Terry Nicholas 12              
     3) Ryan Speakes 12                 4) Scott Chillinsky 11            
  5 Strongsville                                        3:22.79  
     1) Brian Buerman 12                2) Casey Theman 12                
     3) Matt Navy 12                    4) Greg Coreno 11                 
  6 Lewis Center Olentangy                              3:23.19  
     1) Andrew Terwilliger 11           2) Jeff Shady 11                  
     3) Sean Dennison 11                4) Brandon Jefferson 10           
  7 Col. Marion-Franklin                                3:23.29  
     1) Bobby Stumbo 12                 2) Bruce Jones 12                 
     3) Branden Jones 12                4) Chris Wiggins 12       

Girls Div 1

Team Scores
===============================================================================
    1) Elyria                      41        2) Cle. Hts. Beaumont         34   
    3) Canton McKinley             29        4) Mason                      28   
    5) Canton GlenOak              23        6) Upper Arlington            22.50
    7) Lakewood                    21        7) Cle. Collinwood            21   
    9) Cin. Turpin                 20       10) Young. Boardman            17   
   11) Brunswick                   16       11) Hilliard Darby             16   
   11) Middletown                  16       11) Cin. Mother of Mercy       16   
   15) Tol. Central Cath.          15       16) Day. Meadowdale            14   
   16) Shaker Heights              14       18) Lancaster                  13.50
   19) North Canton Hoover         13       20) Euclid                     12   
   20) Mt. Vernon                  12       22) Col. Eastmoor Academy.     10   
   22) Parma Hts. Valley Forge     10       22) Col. St. Francis DeSales   10   
   22) Trotwood-Madison            10       22) Hudson                     10   
   27) Cin. Winton Woods            9       28) Wooster                     8   
   28) Col. Bish. Watterson         8       28) Alliance Marlington         8   
   28) Col. Brookhaven              8       28) Middleburg Hts. Midpark     8   
   28) Huber Heights Wayne          8       28) Mantua Crestwood            8   
   28) Uniontown Lake               8       36) Rocky Riv. Magnificat       7   
   37) Copley                       6       37) Oregon Clay                 6   
   37) Day. Colonel White           6       37) Cle. Heights                6   
   41) Macedonia Nordonia           5       41) Massillon Jackson           5   
   41) Centerville                  5       41) Cin. Walnut Hills           5   
   41) Cin. Ursuline Academy        5       46) Wilmington                  4   
   46) Liberty Twp. Lakota East     4       46) Day. Dunbar                 4   
   46) Worth. Kilbourne             4       46) Cle. St. Joseph Academy     4   
   46) Cin. Colerain                4       46) Dover                       4   
   46) Fairfield                    4       54) Zanesville                  3.50
   55) Cin. Mt. Notre Dame          3       55) Hilliard Davidson           3   
   55) Vandalia Butler              3       55) Celina                      3   
   55) Delaware Hayes               3       55) Tol. Rogers                 3   
   61) Maumee                       2.50    62) Brecksville-Broadview Hts   2   
   62) Canfield                     2       62) Lyndhurst Brush             2   
   62) Mentor                       2       62) Cin. St. Ursula Academy     2   
   67) Avon Lake                    1       67) Pickerington                1   
   67) Tol. Notre Dame Academy      1       70) North Royalton              0.50
   70) Wester. South                0.50                                        
 
Event 1  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
  State Meet: % 9:03.86  2002        Cleveland Heights Beaumont                
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Cle. Hts. Beaumont                                  9:07.91    10  
     1) Ashley Sutherland 11            2) Aimee Dobrowski 12             
     3) Nora Sennett 12                 4) Maggie Infeld 11               
  2 Cin. Turpin                                         9:09.31     8  
     1) Carolyn Rauen 11                2) Corey Randall 12               
     3) Melanie Price 12                4) Heather Clark 11               
  3 Young. Boardman                                     9:11.38     6  
     1) Brittany Durkin 11              2) Sarah Grabert 11               
     3) Jessica Moore 10                4) Monica Cuevas 12               
  4 Upper Arlington                                     9:11.54     5  
     1) Katie Williams 10               2) Emily Cass 12                  
     3) Kathleen Cooper 11              4) Christina Ford 11              
  5 Cle. St. Joseph Academy                             9:21.18     4  
     1) Sarah Welch 12                  2) Erin Carek 11                  
     3) Alex Miles 9                    4) Sarah Lehane 10                
  6 Hilliard Davidson                                   9:22.62     3  
     1) Melissa Hornor 10               2) Laura Thompson 10              
     3) Lindsay Helge 12                4) Mia Fiegelist 11               
  7 Mason                                               9:24.56     2  
     1) Jennifer Dooley                 2) Kelsey Flaherty 9              
     3) Sarah Gaunt 11                  4) Angela Bizzarri 9              
  8 Vandalia Butler                                     9:24.96     1  
     1) Jamie Pentaudi 12               2) Samantha Klopfer 12            
     3) Kristen Patton 11               4) Laura Weber 12                 
 
Event 3  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 33"
============================================================================
  State Meet: % 13.64  2000        Dalanda Jackson(Shaker Heights)             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 LeAuna Sistrunk           11 Mason                    14.34  +0.0   10  
  2 Erin Reese                12 Uniontown La             14.39  +0.0    8  
  3 Lauren Echko              10 Hudson                   14.52  +0.0    6  
  4 Courtney Johnson          12 Col. Brookha             14.84  +0.0    5  
  5 Monica Hundley            11 Fairfield                14.94  +0.0    4  
  6 Kate Achter               11 Oregon Clay              15.03  +0.0    3  
  7 Kirby Blackley            12 Cin. St. Urs             15.04  +0.0    2  
  8 Joi Smith                 10 Cle. Collinw             15.29  +0.0    1  
 
Event 5  Girls 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
  State Meet: % 11.59  2000        Khalilah Carpenter(Columbus Brookhaven)     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Tianna Madison            12 Elyria                   11.72  +0.0   10  
  2 Tiara Armstrong           11 Day. Meadowd             12.04  +0.0    8  
  3 Andrea Bryson             11 Tol. Central Cat         12.05  +0.0    6  
  4 Christina Grove           11 Middletown               12.08  +0.0    5  
  5 Jericha Mann              10 Canton GlenO             12.36  +0.0    4  
  6 Cherrelle Montgomery      10 Canton McKin             12.42  +0.0    3  
  7 Kate Achter               11 Oregon Clay              12.45  +0.0    2  
  8 Maria Whitely             12 Elyria                   12.46  +0.0    1  
 
Event 7  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
  State Meet: % 1:38.34  1997        Cleveland Collinwood                      
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Canton McKinley                                     1:38.88    10  
     1) Cherrelle Montgomery 10         2) Sybil McLeod 10                
     3) Destanie Morgan 10              4) Corine Gavin-Hall 12           
  2 Cle. Collinwood                                     1:39.20     8  
     1) Joi Smith 10                    2) Shantell Lewis 10              
     3) Sabrina Parr 10                 4) Jenice Williams 10             
  3 Canton GlenOak                                      1:41.68     6  
     1) Keshia Smith 11                 2) Kylie Malinowski 10            
     3) Lindsey Walker 12               4) Jericha Mann 10                
  4 Tol. Central Cath.                                  1:42.39     5  
     1) Lori Johnson 12                 2) Joan Brooks 12                 
     3) Andrea Bryson 11                4) Amanda Dowdy 12                
  5 Upper Arlington                                     1:42.46     4  
     1) Megan Rogers 12                 2) Kristen Matthews 12            
     3) Emily Mikac 10                  4) Deborah Hazard 10              
  6 Cle. Hts. Beaumont                                  1:42.61     3  
     1) Brittney Cofield 11             2) Barb Roberson 11               
     3) Ruby Pickens 10                 4) Carrie Gladstone 12            
  7 Wooster                                             1:43.80     2  
     1) Charlene McClain-Hicks 12       2) Katie George 11                
     3) Roz Jones 12                    4) Betsy Allen 10                 
  8 Day. Meadowdale                                     1:44.85     1  
     1) Alexandria Lasley 12            2) Tiara Armstrong 11             
     3) Antionette Goldsmith 11         4) Chemika Smith 9                
 
Event 9  Girls 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
  State Meet: % 4:51.39  2002        Maggie Infeld (Cleveland Hts. Beaumont)   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Maggie Infeld             11 Cle. Hts. Beaumo       4:49.40%   10  
  2 Bridget Franek             9 Mantua Crest           4:53.22     8  
  3 Kaitlyn Chambers          11 Rocky Riv. Magni       4:56.23     6  
  4 Michelle Sikes            12 Lakewood               4:56.96     5  
  5 Corey Randall             12 Cin. Turpin            4:58.04     4  
  6 Casey Keefer               9 Liberty Twp.           4:58.88     3  
  7 Katie Williams            10 Upper Arling           5:01.00     2  
  8 Bailey Flask              10 Pickerington           5:04.48     1  
  9 Melissa Hornor            10 Hilliard Dav           5:05.51  
 10 Melanie Price             12 Cin. Turpin            5:10.42  
 11 Kim Gorsek                10 Medina                 5:10.91  
 12 Nisha Kurian              11 Massillon Ja           5:13.28  
 13 Brittany Durkin           11 Young. Board           5:14.32  
 14 Kathryn Pentak            11 Worth. Thoma           5:15.97  
 15 Brittannie Hall           11 Massillon Ja           5:23.67  
 
Event 11  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
  State Meet: % 47.28  1987        Cleveland Heights Beaumont                  
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Elyria                                                47.12%   10  
     1) Maria Whitely 12                2) Christina Madison 9            
     3) Heather Davis 11                4) Tianna Madison 12              
  2 Canton McKinley                                       47.79     8  
     1) Cherrelle Montgomery 10         2) Sybil McLeod 10                
     3) Destanie Morgan 10              4) Corine Gavin-Hall 12           
  3 Cle. Collinwood                                       47.93     6  
     1) Britany Holmes 12               2) Charnee Lumbus 9               
     3) Jenice Williams 10              4) Shantell Lewis 10              
  4 Cle. Heights                                          48.09     5  
     1) Tiffany Amos 12                 2) Taniesha Lofters 12            
     3) Lakesha Dues 12                 4) Ariel Cromartie 11             
  5 Cin. Winton Woods                                     48.35     4  
     1) Kathy Dees 12                   2) Micole Bradwell 11             
     3) Daitiara Brown 10               4) Ashley Ogletree 12             
  6 Middletown                                            48.61     3  
     1) Amber Dorns 12                  2) Kandace McMonigle 11           
     3) Myra Bess 12                    4) Christina Grove 11             
  7 Huber Heights Wayne                                   48.75     2  
     1) Brittney Johnson 12             2) Shaliah Wright 9               
     3) Ryanne Weaver 11                4) Danielle Traylor 11            
  8 Upper Arlington                                       49.19     1  
     1) Meghan Murphy 9                 2) Amanda Murphy 12               
     3) Kristen Matthews 12             4) Deborah Hazard 10              
 
Event 13  Girls 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
  State Meet: % 54.17  1995        Roshell Russell(Cle. John Marshall)         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Ayrizanna Favours         10 Col. Eastmoo             54.92    10  
  2 Heather Palmer            11 Euclid                   55.96     8  
  3 Betsy Allen               10 Wooster                  56.32     6  
  4 Doninique Davis           11 Centerville              56.71     5  
  5 Amani Floyd               11 Shaker Heigh             57.12     4  
  6 Ashleigh Brown             9 Delaware Hay             57.98     3  
  7 Emily Wollet              11 Canfield                 58.35     2  
  8 Stephanie Stromp          11 Worth. Kilbo             59.46     1  
 
Event 15  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 30"
=======================================================================
  State Meet: % 40.79  2000        Tiffany Flomo(Groveport-Madison)            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Jennifer Ogbuehi          12 Col. St. Fra             42.11    10  
  2 Alissa Klaehn             11 Brunswick                43.06     8  
  3 LeAuna Sistrunk           11 Mason                    43.30     6  
  4 Joi Smith                 10 Cle. Collinw             43.53     5  
  5 Markita Jones             12 Day. Dunbar              44.03     4  
  6 Courtney Johnson          12 Col. Brookha             44.26     3  
  7 Ashley Savoy              11 Lyndhurst Br             44.79     2  
  8 Erin Kellon               11 Cle. Heights             44.83     1  
 
Event 17  Girls 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
  State Meet: % 2:08.72  1996        Candace Nicholson(Cle. Hts. Beaumont)     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Maggie Infeld             11 Cle. Hts. Beaumo       2:12.52    10  
  2 Rachel Zubricky           12 Lakewood               2:12.71     8  
  3 Monica Cuevas             12 Young. Board           2:13.08     6  
  4 Jessica Davlin            10 Cin. Ursulin           2:14.32     5  
  5 Brittany Detzel           10 Cin. Colerai           2:14.78     4  
  6 Emily Johnson             11 Worth. Kilbo           2:15.05     3  
  7 Samantha Klopfer          12 Vandalia But           2:15.10     2  
  8 Casey Keefer               9 Liberty Twp.           2:15.11     1  
  9 Keli-Jo White             10 Wadsworth              2:15.17  
 10 Katie Nowak               10 Avon Lake              2:15.44  
 11 Megan McGuire             11 Avon Lake              2:18.19  
 12 Hillary Hewit              9 Lodi Cloverl           2:18.22  
 13 Katherine Tejkl            9 Hudson                 2:18.24  
 14 Jamie Nichols              9 Pickerington           2:18.52  
 15 Kathleen Cooper           11 Upper Arling           2:19.33  
 16 Lauren Magee              12 Dublin Coffm           2:20.33  
 
Event 19  Girls 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
  State Meet: % 23.69  2000        Khalilah Carpenter(Columbus Brookhaven)     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points

============================================================================
Finals
  1 Tianna Madison            12 Elyria                   24.02  +0.0   10  
  2 Christina Grove           11 Middletown               24.62  +0.0    8  
  3 Danielle Traylor          11 Huber Height             25.13  +0.0    6  
  4 Tiara Armstrong           11 Day. Meadowd             25.14  +0.0    5  
  5 Andrea Bryson             11 Tol. Central Cat         25.63  +0.0    4  
  6 Corine Gavin-Hall         12 Canton McKin             25.76  +0.0    3  
  7 Cherrelle Montgomery      10 Canton McKin             25.84  +0.0    2  
  8 Brittney Cofield          11 Cle. Hts. Beaumo         25.94  +0.0    1  
 
Event 21  Girls 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
  State Meet: % 10:27.50  1996        Katy Radkewich(Cle. Heights Beaumont)    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Angela Bizzarri            9 Mason                 10:45.59    10  
  2 Michelle Sikes            12 Lakewood              10:50.23     8  
  3 Corey Randall             12 Cin. Turpin           10:56.22     6  
  4 Nicole Gliem              12 Col. Bish. W          10:59.84     5  
  5 Candace Cromley           12 Dover                 11:14.89     4  
  6 Elaine Binkley            12 Col. Bish. W          11:16.03     3  
  7 Melissa Green             10 Brecksville-Broa      11:18.03     2  
  8 Alexandria McMaster       10 Tol. Notre Dame       11:19.15     1  
  9 Maggie Chaney              9 Kings Mills           11:22.56  
 10 Carolyn Rauen             11 Cin. Turpin           11:24.24  
 11 Ann Araps                 10 Hudson                11:34.40  
 12 Kendra Churchill          11 Dublin Coffm          11:36.47  
 13 Sarah McCort              10 North Canton          11:49.96  
 14 Kaitlyn Chambers          11 Rocky Riv. Magni      11:56.16  
 15 Jenna Yeakel              10 Canton GlenO          12:20.37  
 
Event 23  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
  State Meet: % 3:46.08  2002        Cleveland Heights                         
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Shaker Heights                                      3:50.61    10  
     1) Ashleigh Blandon 12             2) Brittaney Mosley 9             
     3) Kenelle Hughley 11              4) Amani Floyd 11                 
  2 Upper Arlington                                     3:53.65     8  
     1) Nicole Moorhead 11              2) Kristen Matthews 12            
     3) Christine Mudd 12               4) Emily Mikac 10                 
  3 Hilliard Darby                                      3:54.60     6  
     1) Erika Wade 12                   2) Lauren Wallace 9               
     3) Andi McAllister 11              4) Chaquerra Allen 11             
  4 Cin. Walnut Hills                                   3:55.96     5  
     1) Morgan Martin 10                2) Shante Carson 11               
     3) Jessica Chapman 11              4) Cori Carr 10                   
  5 Euclid                                              3:56.48     4  
     1) Antonette Green 12              2) Chastity Sandridge 11          
     3) Mikita Duncan 9                 4) Heather Palmer 11              
  6 Celina                                              3:56.87     3  
     1) Jenna Schmitmeyer 9             2) Melanie Klosterman 12          
     3) Britt Wenning 11                4) Lyndi Springer 12              
  7 Mentor                                              3:56.94     2  
     1) Megan Downing 10                2) Hannah Cope 9                  
     3) Hallie Cope 9                   4) Ashley Janezic 12              
  8 Cle. Collinwood                                     3:57.90     1  
     1) Brandy Taylor 9                 2) Sabrina Parr 10                
     3) Britany Holmes 12               4) Joi Smith 10                   
 
Event 24  Girls Discus Throw
=======================================================================
  State Meet: % 166-10  1997        Krista Keir(Westerville South)             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Shanna Dickinson          11 Cin. Mother             154-04    10  
  2 Taylor Peterson           12 Alliance Mar            137-10     8  
  3 Amy Hill                  12 Mt. Vernon              135-05     6  
  4 Ashley Muffet             10 North Canton            133-08     5  
  5 Ashley Howard             10 Wilmington              132-10     4  
  6 Olivia Griswold           11 Tol. Rogers             132-06     3  
  7 Terra Walther             12 Canton GlenO            132-00     2  
  8 Teresa Bis                12 Rocky Riv. Magni        126-10     1  
 
Event 26  Girls High Jump
=======================================================================
  State Meet: %  6-00  2000        Christina Estrict(Cleveland Collinwood)     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Natalie Sako              12 Parma Hts. Valle       5-07.00    10  
  2 Kristina Bolterstein      11 Middleburg H          J5-07.00     8  
  3 Emily Jones               10 Copley                 5-06.00     6  
  4 Alishia Glover            11 Cin. Winton            5-04.00     5  
  5 Renee Hein                12 Cin. Mother           J5-04.00     4  
  6 Michelle Sutherland       10 Maumee                J5-04.00     2.5
  6 Olivia Both               10 Upper Arling          J5-04.00     2.5
  8 Atiya Reed                 9 Wester. Sout          J5-04.00     0.5
  8 Marina Medic               9 North Royalt          J5-04.00     0.5
 
Event 28  Girls Long Jump
============================================================================
  State Meet: % 20-01.25  1996        Camee Williams(Springfield South)        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Tianna Madison            12 Elyria                20-05.75%  1.2   10  
  2 Chaquerra Allen           11 Hilliard Dar          19-02.25   0.1    8  
  3 Ashley McCullough         11 Day. Colonel          18-09.25  -1.3    6  
  4 Amanda Sefcik             12 Macedonia No          18-07.75  -1.0    5  
  5 Rachel Dahlby              9 Hudson               J18-07.75   0.9    4  
  6 Destanie Morgan           10 Canton McKin          18-06.00   2.0    3  
  7 Jalenna Banks             12 Hilliard Dar          18-04.00   1.4    2  
  8 Kate Achter               11 Oregon Clay           17-11.50  -0.7    1  
 
Event 30  Girls Shot Put
=======================================================================
  State Meet: % 50-04.75  1997        Krista Keir(Westerville South)           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Salathiel Wise            12 Trotwood-Mad          43-02.00    10  
  2 Ashley Muffet             10 North Canton          42-09.00     8  
  3 Lindsey Hill              11 Mt. Vernon            42-05.75     6  
  4 Maria Telloni             11 Massillon Ja          42-03.75     5  
  5 Tana Walther              12 Canton GlenO          41-03.00     4  
  6 Michelle Jones            10 Cin. Mt. Not          40-06.00     3  
  7 Shanna Dickinson          11 Cin. Mother           40-03.50     2  
  8 Terra Walther             12 Canton GlenO          38-05.75     1  
 
Event 32  Girls Pole Vault
=======================================================================
  State Meet: % 11-00  2002        Randi Stephens (Hillard Davidson)           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Alysha Gossel             12 Lancaster             11-02.00%   10  
  2 Amy Garapic               11 Brunswick             10-08.00     8  
  3 Terra Walther             12 Canton GlenO         J10-08.00     6  
  4 Allison Brager            12 Young. Board         J10-08.00     5  
  5 Crystal Goldsmith         12 Zanesville           J10-08.00     3.5
  5 Rachael Diehl             12 Lancaster            J10-08.00     3.5
  7 Beth Kirkham              12 Cin. Turpin          J10-08.00     2  
  8 Katie Nowak               10 Avon Lake            J10-08.00     1   
 

Girls Div 1 Day 1

 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
  State Meet: % 9:03.86  2002        Cleveland Heights Beaumont                
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Cle. Hts. Beaumont                                  9:07.91    10  
     1) Ashley Sutherland 11            2) Aimee Dobrowski 12             
     3) Nora Sennett 12                 4) Maggie Infeld 11               
  2 Cin. Turpin                                         9:09.31     8  
     1) Carolyn Rauen 11                2) Corey Randall 12               
     3) Melanie Price 12                4) Heather Clark 11               
  3 Young. Boardman                                     9:11.38     6  
     1) Brittany Durkin 11              2) Sarah Grabert 11               
     3) Jessica Moore 10                4) Monica Cuevas 12               
  4 Upper Arlington                                     9:11.54     5  
     1) Katie Williams 10               2) Emily Cass 12                  
     3) Kathleen Cooper 11              4) Christina Ford 11              
  5 Cle. St. Joseph Academy                             9:21.18     4  
     1) Sarah Welch 12                  2) Erin Carek 11                  
     3) Alex Miles 9                    4) Sarah Lehane 10                
  6 Hilliard Davidson                                   9:22.62     3  
     1) Melissa Hornor 10               2) Laura Thompson 10              
     3) Lindsay Helge 12                4) Mia Fiegelist 11               
  7 Mason                                               9:24.56     2  
     1) Jennifer Dooley                 2) Kelsey Flaherty 9              
     3) Sarah Gaunt 11                  4) Angela Bizzarri 9              
  8 Vandalia Butler                                     9:24.96     1  
     1) Jamie Pentaudi 12               2) Samantha Klopfer 12            
     3) Kristen Patton 11               4) Laura Weber 12                 
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 33"
================================================================
  State Meet: % 13.64  2000        Dalanda Jackson(Shaker Heights)             
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: -0.4
  1 LeAuna Sistrunk           11 Mason                    14.47Q 
  2 Erin Reese                12 Uniontown La             14.71Q 
  3 Lauren Echko              10 Hudson                   14.72Q 
  4 Kirby Blackley            12 Cin. St. Urs             15.00Q 
  5 Amanda Murphy             12 Upper Arling             15.16  
  6 Alexis Lape               10 Lancaster                15.29  
  7 Lyndi Springer            12 Celina                   15.62  
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: +0.0
  1 Courtney Johnson          12 Col. Brookha             14.44Q 
  2 Kate Achter               11 Oregon Clay              14.83Q 
  3 Joi Smith                 10 Cle. Collinw             15.12Q 
  4 Monica Hundley            11 Fairfield                15.12Q 
  5 Leslie Wilson             12 Bedford                  15.15  
  6 Myra Bess                 12 Middletown               15.25  
  7 Sam Margulies             12 Lakewood                 15.67  
  8 Christine Park            11 Pickerington             15.82  
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash
================================================================
  State Meet: % 11.59  2000        Khalilah Carpenter(Columbus Brookhaven)     
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: +0.0
  1 Tianna Madison            12 Elyria                   11.94Q 
  2 Tiara Armstrong           11 Day. Meadowd             12.30Q 
  3 Jericha Mann              10 Canton GlenO             12.48Q 
  4 Maria Whitely             12 Elyria                   12.51Q 
  5 Shantell Lewis            10 Cle. Collinw             12.57  
  6 Ashley Warndorf           10 Cin. Oak Hil             12.77  
  7 Jennifer Ogbuehi          12 Col. St. Fra             12.77  
  8 Tynetta Anderson          12 East Liverpo             13.07  
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: +0.0
  1 Christina Grove           11 Middletown               12.20Q 
  2 Andrea Bryson             11 Tol. Central Cat         12.24Q 
  3 Cherrelle Montgomery      10 Canton McKin             12.43Q 
  4 Kate Achter               11 Oregon Clay              12.54Q 
  5 Ashley Ogletree           12 Cin. Winton              12.61  
  6 Amanda Sefcik             12 Macedonia No             12.62  
  7 Jessica Ruff              12 Dublin Sciot             12.67  
  8 Tempest Stanford          11 Worth. Kilbo             12.81  
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================
  State Meet: % 1:38.34  1997        Cleveland Collinwood                      
    School                                              Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Canton McKinley                                     1:39.74q 
     1) Cherrelle Montgomery 10         2) Sybil McLeod 10                
     3) Destanie Morgan 10              4) Corine Gavin-Hall 12           
  2 Cle. Hts. Beaumont                                  1:42.27q 
     1) Brittney Cofield 11             2) Barb Roberson 11               
     3) Ruby Pickens 10                 4) Carrie Gladstone 12            
  3 Day. Meadowdale                                     1:42.55q 
     1) Alexandria Lasley 12            2) Tiara Armstrong 11             
     3) Antionette Goldsmith 11         4) Chemika Smith 9                
  4 Wooster                                             1:42.78q 
     1) Charlene McClain-Hicks 12       2) Katie George 11                
     3) Roz Jones 12                    4) Betsy Allen 10                 
  5 Upper Arlington                                     1:42.84q 
     1) Megan Rogers 12                 2) Kristen Matthews 12            
     3) Emily Mikac 10                  4) Deborah Hazard 10              
  6 Col. Independence                                   1:43.53  
     1) Ciera Reed 11                   2) Casanav Simmons 11             
     3) Amber Carter 10                 4) SaMeko Whiteside 12            
  7 Cle. Rhodes                                         1:43.54  
     1) Darcel Formby 10                2) Lashun Long 12                 
     3) Francine Jennings 11            4) Cierra Robinson 12             
  8 Cin. Turpin                                         1:44.97  
     1) Danna Deans 10                  2) Heather Clark 11               
     3) Jennifer Farmer 9               4) Nancy Behrendt 11              
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Cle. Collinwood                                     1:40.37q 
     1) Joi Smith 10                    2) Shantell Lewis 10              
     3) Sabrina Parr 10                 4) Jenice Williams 10             
  2 Canton GlenOak                                      1:42.26q 
     1) Keshia Smith 11                 2) Kylie Malinowski 10            
     3) Lindsey Walker 12               4) Jericha Mann 10                
  3 Tol. Central Cath.                                  1:42.75q 
     1) Lori Johnson 12                 2) Joan Brooks 12                 
     3) Andrea Bryson 11                4) Amanda Dowdy 12                
  4 Reynoldsburg                                        1:43.24  
     1) Meg Miller 12                   2) Mallory Mohler 10              
     3) Liz Forster 12                  4) Christina Dawkins 12           
  5 Piqua                                               1:43.70  
     1) Cynthia Jackson 12              2) Sarah Snyder 10                
     3) Laura Pearson 12                4) Kylie Hayes 10                 
  6 Fairfield                                           1:43.94  
     1) Katie Filipek 11                2) Monica Hundley 11              
     3) Martina Tolbert 9               4) Sarah Schumacker 10            
  7 Hilliard Darby                                      1:44.80  
     1) Jalenna Banks 12                2) Kiana Blake 12                 
     3) Lauren Wallace 9                4) Chaquerra Allen 11             
  8 Strongsville                                        1:44.96  
     1) Roquelle Woodson 12             2) Kelsie Salmen 9                
     3) Erin Lynch 11                   4) Elizabeth Wynn 12              
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
  State Meet: % 47.28  1987        Cleveland Heights Beaumont                  
    School                                              Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Elyria                                              % 47.24q 
     1) Maria Whitely 12                2) Christina Madison 9            
     3) Heather Davis 11                4) Tianna Madison 12              
  2 Cle. Heights                                          48.12q 
     1) Tiffany Amos 12                 2) Taniesha Lofters 12            
     3) Lakesha Dues 12                 4) Ariel Cromartie 11             
  3 Middletown                                            48.53q 
     1) Amber Dorns 12                  2) Kandace McMonigle 11           
     3) Myra Bess 12                    4) Christina Grove 11             
  4 Day. Meadowdale                                       49.22  
     1) Misty Mathews 12                2) Chemika Smith 9                
     3) Alexandria Lasley 12            4) Tiara Armstrong 11             
  5 Canton GlenOak                                        49.24  
     1) Keshia Smith 11                 2) Lindsey Walker 12              
     3) Kayla Redmon 12                 4) Jericha Mann 10                
  6 Lima Senior                                           49.37  
     1) Victoria Williamson 10          2) Shannon Williamson 9           
     3) Candice White 10                4) Tonesha Curtis 12              
  7 Worth. Thomas Worthington                             50.00  
     1) Emily Mezger 11                 2) Jennifer Beckwith 12           
     3) Lauren Cassady 11               4) Abby Kostecka 10               
  8 Reynoldsburg                                          50.55  
     1) Meg Miller 12                   2) Mallory Mohler 10              
     3) Liz Forster 12                  4) Christina Dawkins 12           
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Cle. Collinwood                                       48.11q 
     1) Britany Holmes 12               2) Charnee Lumbus 9               
     3) Jenice Williams 10              4) Shantell Lewis 10              
  2 Cin. Winton Woods                                     48.15q 
     1) Kathy Dees 12                   2) Micole Bradwell 11             
     3) Daitiara Brown 10               4) Ashley Ogletree 12             
  3 Huber Heights Wayne                                   48.68q 
     1) Brittney Johnson 12             2) Shaliah Wright 9               
     3) Ryanne Weaver 11                4) Danielle Traylor 11            
  4 Canton McKinley                                       48.72q 
     1) Cherrelle Montgomery 10         2) Sybil McLeod 10                
     3) Destanie Morgan 10              4) Corine Gavin-Hall 12           
  5 Upper Arlington                                       49.11q 
     1) Meghan Murphy 9                 2) Amanda Murphy 12               
     3) Kristen Matthews 12             4) Deborah Hazard 10              
  6 Col. Independence                                     49.33  
     1) Ciera Reed 11                   2) Casanav Simmons 11             
     3) Amber Carter 10                 4) SaMeko Whiteside 12            
  7 Cle. Hts. Beaumont                                    50.20  
     1) Brittney Cofield 11             2) Barb Roberson 11               
     3) Cortney Jones 9                 4) Ruby Pickens 10                
  8 Middleburg Hts. Midpark                               50.83  
     1) Laura Oravetz 11                2) Shanon Sobota 10               
     3) Valerie Peck 10                 4) Janelle Rothacker 10           
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
  State Meet: % 54.17  1995        Roshell Russell(Cle. John Marshall)         
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Heather Palmer            11 Euclid                   56.13Q 
  2 Amani Floyd               11 Shaker Heigh             57.76Q 
  3 Ashleigh Brown             9 Delaware Hay             58.96Q 
  4 Stephanie Stromp          11 Worth. Kilbo             59.13Q 
  5 Amy Kessler               11 Lexington                60.07  
  6 Ashley Warndorf           10 Cin. Oak Hil             60.47  
  7 Heather Clark             11 Cin. Turpin              60.56  
  8 Summerlee Walter          11 Medina                   60.67  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Ayrizanna Favours         10 Col. Eastmoo             55.95Q 
  2 Betsy Allen               10 Wooster                  56.52Q 
  3 Doninique Davis           11 Centerville              56.53Q 
  4 Emily Wollet              11 Canfield                 57.93Q 
  5 Carrie Gladstone          12 Cle. Hts. Beaumo         58.03  
  6 Danielle McGary            9 Tol. Libbey              59.13  
  7 Chandra Krempel           12 Pataskala Wa             59.13  
  8 Stacy Chew                10 Mason                    60.61  
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 30"
================================================================
  State Meet: % 40.79  2000        Tiffany Flomo(Groveport-Madison)            
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Alissa Klaehn             11 Brunswick                43.87Q 
  2 LeAuna Sistrunk           11 Mason                    44.13Q 
  3 Erin Kellon               11 Cle. Heights             44.21Q 
  4 Courtney Johnson          12 Col. Brookha             44.21Q 
  5 Lyndi Springer            12 Celina                   44.31  
  6 Emily Mikac               10 Upper Arling             44.98  
  7 Erin Reese                12 Uniontown La             45.91  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Jennifer Ogbuehi          12 Col. St. Fra             43.20Q 
  2 Joi Smith                 10 Cle. Collinw             43.98Q 
  3 Markita Jones             12 Day. Dunbar              44.04Q 
  4 Ashley Savoy              11 Lyndhurst Br             44.34Q 
  5 Cori Carr                 10 Cin. Walnut              44.55  
  6 Julia Dempster            11 Sylvania Northvi         44.76  
  7 Jennifer Beckwith         12 Worth. Thoma             45.68  
  8 Heather Harris            12 Cle. St. Joseph          47.33  
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash
================================================================
  State Meet: % 23.69  2000        Khalilah Carpenter(Columbus Brookhaven)     
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: +0.0
  1 Tianna Madison            12 Elyria                   24.19Q 
  2 Christina Grove           11 Middletown               24.32Q 
  3 Cherrelle Montgomery      10 Canton McKin             25.17Q 
  4 Brittney Cofield          11 Cle. Hts. Beaumo         25.58Q 
  5 Tempest Stanford          11 Worth. Kilbo             25.59  
  6 Ashley Ogletree           12 Cin. Winton              25.72  
  7 Kleo Mack                 10 Dublin Coffm             25.98  
  8 Jericha Mann              10 Canton GlenO             26.03  
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: +0.0
  1 Tiara Armstrong           11 Day. Meadowd             25.08Q 
  2 Corine Gavin-Hall         12 Canton McKin             25.17Q 
  3 Danielle Traylor          11 Huber Height             25.19Q 
  4 Andrea Bryson             11 Tol. Central Cat         25.43Q 
  5 Hallie Cope                9 Mentor                   25.44  
  6 SaMeko Whiteside          12 Col. Indepen             25.59  
  7 Maria Whitely             12 Elyria                   25.77  
  8 Tasmin Pepin-Perry        11 Marysville               26.40  
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
  State Meet: % 3:46.08  2002        Cleveland Heights                         
    School                                              Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Shaker Heights                                      3:52.16q 
     1) Ashleigh Blandon 12             2) Brittaney Mosley 9             
     3) Kenelle Hughley 11              4) Amani Floyd 11                 
  2 Hilliard Darby                                      3:55.39q 
     1) Erika Wade 12                   2) Lauren Wallace 9               
     3) Andi McAllister 11              4) Chaquerra Allen 11             
  3 Celina                                              3:56.88q 
     1) Jenna Schmitmeyer 9             2) Melanie Klosterman 12          
     3) Britt Wenning 11                4) Lyndi Springer 12              
  4 Mentor                                              3:57.55q 
     1) Megan Downing 10                2) Hannah Cope 9                  
     3) Hallie Cope 9                   4) Ashley Janezic 12              
  5 Cle. Hts. Beaumont                                  3:58.68  
     1) Nora Sennett 12                 2) Robyn Ray 9                    
     3) Brittney Cofield 11             4) Ashley Sutherland 11           
  6 Piqua                                               3:59.69  
     1) Cynthia Jackson 12              2) Sarah Snyder 10                
     3) Kylie Hayes 10                  4) Laura Pearson 12               
  7 Col. St. Francis DeSales                            4:00.20  
     1) Laurel Stokes 9                 2) Jennifer Ogbuehi 12            
     3) Allie Morbitzer 9               4) Marisa Hard 12                 
  8 Centerville                                         4:03.25  
     1) Nikki Cramer 12                 2) Becky Bryan 12                 
     3) Mary Sarah O'Shea 9             4) Doninique Davis 11             
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Upper Arlington                                     3:55.26q 
     1) Nicole Moorhead 11              2) Kristen Matthews 12            
     3) Christine Mudd 12               4) Emily Mikac 10                 
  2 Euclid                                              3:55.80q 
     1) Antonette Green 12              2) Chastity Sandridge 11          
     3) Mikita Duncan 9                 4) Heather Palmer 11              
  3 Cin. Walnut Hills                                   3:55.95q 
     1) Morgan Martin 10                2) Shante Carson 11               
     3) Jessica Chapman 11              4) Cori Carr 10                   
  4 Cle. Collinwood                                     3:57.63q 
     1) Brandy Taylor 9                 2) Sabrina Parr 10                
     3) Joi Smith 10                    4) Rochelle Hall 10               
  5 Brunswick                                           3:58.52  
     1) Ashley Menick 11                2) Ashley Carr 12                 
     3) Kim Moody 11                    4) Alissa Klaehn 11               
  6 Reynoldsburg                                        4:02.67  
     1) Meg Miller 12                   2) Christina Dawkins 12           
     3) Anna Keck 11                    4) Liz Forster 12                 
  7 Vandalia Butler                                     4:02.88  
     1) Samantha Klopfer 12             2) Laura Weber 12                 
     3) Jamie Pentaudi 12               4) Amanda Buck 12                 
  8 Cle. Rhodes                                         4:08.84  
     1) Joyce Kennedy 10                2) Jennifer Roman 9               
     3) Francine Jennings 11            4) Ameaa Drayton 12           
 

 

DyeStat Ohio

 


home | US news | states | rankings | calendar | features | youth | archives | TrackTalk | chat | shop |

DyeStat is published by John Dye, Baltimore MD

2002 - 2003