HOME US News States
New York 2004 indoor
25th West Point Relays
Jan 4, 2004 at US Military Academy, West Point NY

| Results |

Jessica Retelny 7.23, Heather Iatauro 10:07.85, Ryan Gaedje 8:55.48

Boys - Shenendehowa sr Ryan Gaedje 8:55.48 3000m. Shenendehowa 10:31.33 DMR. Shenendehowa's Jared O'Connor 14-6 PV (Nick Jones 14-6). North Rockland's Glen Roche 44-0 TJ.
Girls - Scarsdale NY jr Jessica Retelny 7.23 55D. Harrison's Erica Planamento 4:50.54 1500m. Tri-Valley sr Heather Iatauro 10:07.85. North Rockland jr Yvanna Hepburn 8.50 55H. Warwick Valley 12:38.74 DMR. New Rochelle's Carin Knight 5-4 HJ (Libby Babcock 5-4).

Results

Licensed to Hendrick Hudson High School Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 1/4/2004 05:45 PM
                 25th Annual West Point High School - 1/4/2004                 
                             USMA - West Point, NY                             
                                    Results        

Boys - Girls

Boys

Boys 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1 Sean Cuevo                   Yorktown                  6.65   1 
  2 Michael Devereaux            Kingston                  6.70   1 
  3 Marcus Lewis                 Nanuet                    6.77   1 
  4 Ronald Austin                New Rochelle              6.83   1 
  5 Rohan Johnson                Christopher Colu          6.89   1 
  6 Jayson Millius               Pine Plains               6.89   1 
  7 Roberson Joseph              White Plains              6.93   2 
  8 Brandon Hill                 Kingston                  6.96   1 
  9 Brian Schaab                 Clifton                   7.01   2 
 10 Eugen Desources              All Hallows               7.07   2 
 11 Geoff Campbell               Irvington                 7.09   2 
 12 Matt Buttimer                Shenendehowa              7.12   2 
 13 Anthony Valente              Averill Park              7.17   2 
 14 Lazerous Morgan              Christopher Colu          7.37   2 
 15 Edwin Vincent                North Rockland            7.38   1 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jayson Millius               Pine Plains              23.44q  2 
  2 Rob McRae                    Shenendehowa             23.51q  2 
  3 Michael Devereaux            Kingston                 23.69q  5 
  4 Sean Cuevo                   Yorktown                 23.75q  1 
  5 Edwin Vincent                North Rockland           23.87q  3 
  6 Donald Stevens               White Plains             24.10q  4 
  7 Dan Ensel                    Shenendehowa             24.16q  3 
  8 Raphael Jean Baptiste        Spring Valley            24.29q  5 
  9 Elton Xhelimali              Christopher Colu         24.34q  2 
 10 Anthony Valente              Averill Park             24.56q  1 
 11 Kevin MA                     Cornwall                 24.76q  4 
 12 Zach Widbin                  Clarkstown South         24.84q  5 
 13 Louy Marraquin               Hewlett                  24.85   1 
 14 Todd Sohn                    New Rochelle             24.91   4 
 15 Kyle Odell                   Pine Plains              25.01   5 
 16 Ben Nsiah                    Christopher Colu         25.35   5 
 17 David Foy                    Berkeley Carroll         25.39   3 
 18 Tony Modafferi               Clarkstown South         25.52   1 
 19 Zach Warner                  Averill Park             25.53   3 
 20 Sam Dozor                    Byram Hills              25.57   1 
 21 Akeem Addams                 Christopher Colu         25.70   4 
 22 Dominick Denapoli            Hewlett                  25.74   2 
 23 Ryan Hall                    Hendrick Hudson          25.98   3 
 24 Matt Slater                  Yorktown                 26.14   2 
 25 John Spanakos                Albertus Magnus          26.32   4 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1 Rob McRae                    Shenendehowa             23.43   1 
  2 Jayson Millius               Pine Plains              23.46   1 
  3 Donald Stevens               White Plains             23.57   1 
  4 Raphael Jean Baptiste        Spring Valley            23.69   2 
  5 Dan Ensel                    Shenendehowa             23.87   2 
  6 Sean Cuevo                   Yorktown                 24.23   1 
  7 Zach Widbin                  Clarkstown South         24.63   2 
  8 Anthony Valente              Averill Park             24.87   2 
  9 Kevin MA                     Cornwall                 25.21   2 
 10 Edwin Vincent                North Rockland           25.36   1 
 11 Michael Devereaux            Kingston                 26.62   1 
 -- Elton Xhelimali              Christopher Colu            DQ   2 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Johanssy Joseph              Spring Valley            51.69   4 
  2 Brandon Hill                 Kingston                 52.33   1 
  3 Jeff Campito                 Shenendehowa             52.52   1 
  4 Randy Dawkins                Christopher Colu         52.82   1 
  5 Rachaud Hill                 Glens Falls              53.92   1 
  6 Matt Ensel                   Shenendehowa             54.65   1 
  7 Bryan Lasky                  Monroe Woodbury          54.84   2 
  8 Chris Sherman                Monroe Woodbury          55.21   2 
  9 Robbie Morgenroth            Hewlett                  55.34   1 
 10 Sean Baumann                 Byram Hills              55.43   2 
 11 Mike Kennedy                 Harrison                 56.06   3 
 12 Adam Wilson                  Tri Valley               56.07   2 
 13 Sean Freeman                 Cornwall                 56.32   3 
 14 Bill Fennell                 Averill Park             56.50   2 
 15 Irvin Rodreguez              Christopher Colu         56.67   3 
 16 Mike Dobin                   Averill Park             56.84   3 
 17 Phil Manez                   Nanuet                   57.28   3 
 18 Admad Jeffery                North Rockland           58.02   4 
 19 Matt Kudry                   Byram Hills              58.28   4 
 20 Frederico Sansiveri          Clarkstown South         59.84   2 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Andrew Benson                Shenendehowa           2:02.74  
  2 Michael Smayda               White Plains           2:04.01  
  3 Ray Ortiz                    Monroe Woodbury        2:04.58  
  4 William Jurkowski            North Salem            2:04.98  
  5 Chris Winn                   Kingston               2:05.15  
  6 Justin Freman                Cornwall               2:05.33  
  7 Trevor Neumann               Arlington              2:05.45  
  8 McCurry Sherman              New Rochelle           2:07.69  
  9 Carlos Jamieson              North Rockland         2:08.72  
 10 Jose Gomez                   Monroe Woodbury        2:09.16  
 11 Jim Medford                  Shenendehowa           2:09.64  
 12 Matt Tindall                 Beacon                 2:10.60  
 13 Vinny Modafferi              Clarkstown South       2:10.68  
 14 Peter Weiss                  New Rochelle           2:13.01  
 15 Patrick Socorro              All Hallows            2:13.82  
 16 Paul Rolston                 Clarkstown South       2:13.96  
 17 Muhammad Quaiser             North Rockland         2:15.22  
 18 Adam Waksman                 Byram Hills            2:16.09  
 19 Calum Belden                 Averill Park           2:16.24  
 20 Jose Ramos                   All Hallows            2:17.01  
 21 Max Kasak                    Byram Hills            2:17.57  
 22 James Tindall                Beacon                 2:18.08  
 23 Jon Weatherborn              Pine Plains            2:19.22  
 24 Arthur Delpup                Spring Valley          2:30.59  
 
Boys 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Bill Ceriello                Arlington              4:08.44  
  2 Joe McElhoney                Beacon                 4:09.51  
  3 Dan McManamon                Shenendehowa           4:12.45  
  4 Brandon Cartica              Arlington              4:12.78  
  5 Ryan Smerkers                Shenendehowa           4:13.56  
  6 Ryan McGurk                  Monroe Woodbury        4:19.96  
  7 Erick Phelan                 North Rockland         4:20.17  
  8 Kyle Obrien                  Monroe Woodbury        4:25.87  
  9 Alexander Whalen             North Salem            4:27.54  
 10 Jose Ramos                   All Hallows            4:28.96  
 11 Kevin McCarthy               Nanuet                 4:29.82  
 12 David Hirsch                 Hewlett                4:35.53  
 13 Raphael Ortiz                Spring Valley          4:39.58  
 14 Mike Burke                   Yorktown               4:45.66  
 15 Dan Racioppo                 Yorktown               4:47.75  
 16 Phil Cawkwell                Byram Hills            4:50.77  
 17 Josh Taft                    White Plains           4:52.88  
 18 Jesse Palmer                 Harrison               4:53.91  
 19 Ryan Friedman                North Rockland         4:57.71  
 20 Mtich Kastoff                Hewlett                5:03.82  
 
Boys 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Ryan Gaedje                  Shenendehowa           8:55.48  
  2 Scott Mindel                 Shenendehowa           9:05.14  
  3 Paul Kornaszewski            Clifton                9:22.77  
  4 John Hart                    Cornwall               9:24.67  
  5 Matt Fyffe                   Arlington              9:39.97  
  6 Jeffrey Bergman              White Plains           9:50.07  
  7 Zack Elmonakhly              Arlington             10:07.30  
  8 Alex Dumchenkov              Spring Valley         12:23.02  
 
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Marcus Lewis                 Nanuet                    7.90q  3 
  2 Eric Shepperd                North Rockland            7.99q  1 
  3 Ted Vopelak                  Shenendehowa              8.12q  2 
  4 Rob Silva                    North Rockland            8.12q  3 
  5 Jonathan Cerutti             St. Anthonys              8.18q  2 
  6 Joseph Kinard                Kingston                  8.20q  1 
  7 Donovan Haigler              White Plains              8.38q  3 
  8 Fernando Rodriguez           Clifton                   8.52q  1 
  9 David Rossberg               Hewlett                   8.67q  2 
 10 Kyle Odell                   Pine Plains               8.79q  2 
 11 Alvin Foster                 Clifton                   8.84q  2 
 12 Adam Wilson                  Tri Valley                8.87q  3 
 13 Anthony Toro                 St. Anthonys              8.89q  1 
 14 Bill Fennell                 Averill Park              8.90q  1 
 15 Rob McRae                    Shenendehowa              8.90q  3 
 16 James Neville                Haldane                   8.94q  1 
 17 Min TU                       Monroe Woodbury           9.02   1 
 18 Antonio Okumura              Harrison                  9.23   2 
 19 Matthew Berman               Monroe Woodbury           9.83   2 
 20 Jake Moore                   Hendrick Hudson          10.07   3 
 21 Wenbo Shan                   Yorktown                 10.27   2 
 22 Rob Adamo                    Yorktown                 10.33   3 
 
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1 Marcus Lewis                 Nanuet                    7.88   1 
  2 Rob Silva                    North Rockland            7.92   1 
  3 Eric Shepperd                North Rockland            7.93   1 
  4 Joseph Kinard                Kingston                  8.15   1 
  5 Jonathan Cerutti             St. Anthonys              8.19   1 
  6 Donovan Haigler              White Plains              8.34   1 
  7 Ted Vopelak                  Shenendehowa              8.38   1 
  8 James Neville                Haldane                   8.42   2 
  9 David Rossberg               Hewlett                   8.67   2 
 10 Rob McRae                    Shenendehowa              8.73   2 
 11 Fernando Rodriguez           Clifton                   8.73   1 
 12 Anthony Toro                 St. Anthonys              8.78   2 
 13 Kyle Odell                   Pine Plains               8.81   2 
 14 Adam Wilson                  Tri Valley                8.93   2 
 15 Alvin Foster                 Clifton                   8.95   2 
 16 Bill Fennell                 Averill Park              9.05   2 
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Shenendehowa                                        3:32.34   1 
     1) Dan Ensel                       2) Rob McRae                      
     3) Jeff Campito                    4) Nick Jones                     
  2 New Rochelle                                        3:40.27   1 
  3 North Rockland                                      3:42.77   1 
  4 White Plains                                        3:46.73   1 
  5 Pine Plains                                         3:47.12   2 
  6 Byram Hills                                         3:47.80   2 
  7 Christopher Columbus                                3:47.84   2 
  8 Monroe Woodbury                                     3:51.55   2 
  9 Hewlett                                             3:53.38   2 
 10 Clarkstown South                                    3:53.77   1 
 11 Yorktown                                            3:53.94   2 
 12 All Hallows                                         3:55.72   1 
 
Boys Distance Medley
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Shenendehowa                                       10:31.33  
     1) Alex Grout                      2) Matt Ensel                     
     3) Cory Pilinko                    4) Phil Roach                     
  2 St. Anthonys                                       10:46.98  
  3 Warwick Valley                                     10:53.04  
  4 Monroe Woodbury                                    11:02.47  
  5 Clifton                                            11:17.37  
  6 Harrison                                           11:56.85  
  7 White Plains                                       11:58.77  
  8 Averill Park                                       12:08.12  
  9 Yorktown                                           12:08.32  
 
Boys High Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Ian Lovergie                 Beacon                 6-02.00  
  2 Joey Hitchcock               Averill Park           6-00.00  
  3 James Neville                Haldane                6-00.00  
  4 Christopher Baldi            St. Anthonys           5-10.00  
  5 Anthony Toro                 St. Anthonys           5-10.00  
  6 Sean Carlesimo               Croton                 5-08.00  
  7 Jon Adams                    Shenendehowa           5-08.00  
 -- Jake Moore                   Hendrick Hudson             NH  
 -- Steve Nagengast              Monroe Woodbury             NH  
 
Boys Pole Vault
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jared O'Connor               Shenendehowa          14-06.00  
  2 Nick Jones                   Shenendehowa          14-06.00  
  3 Brian Zubradt                Hendrick Hudson       14-00.00  
  4 Scott Dicesare               Irvington             12-06.00  
  5 Casey Dicesare               Irvington             12-06.00  
  6 Bryan Getz                   Monroe Woodbury       11-00.00  
 -- Rob Silva                    North Rockland              NH  
 -- AJ Loreto                    Harrison                    NH  
 -- Tom Fernekes                 Arlington                   NH  
 -- Steve Bingenheimer           Pine Plains                 NH  
 -- Fernando Rodriguez           Clifton                     NH  
 
Boys Long Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Marcus Lewis                 Nanuet                21-06.50  
  2 Joseph Kinard                Kingston              21-01.00  
  3 Donald Stevens               White Plains          20-06.00  
  4 Glen Roche                   North Rockland        20-02.00  
  5 Ian Lovergie                 Beacon                19-06.25  
  6 Mike Dunn                    Yorktown              19-03.50  
  7 Christopher Baldi            St. Anthonys          19-01.00  
  8 Ted Vopelak                  Shenendehowa          18-11.50  
  9 Steve Bingenheimer           Pine Plains           18-06.50  
 10 Max Koziol                   Clifton               18-02.50  
 11 Matt Buttimer                Shenendehowa          18-01.75  
 12 Dan Formoso                  Monroe Woodbury       18-01.00  
 13 Kevin MA                     Cornwall              17-11.00  
 14 Jonathan Cerutti             St. Anthonys          17-10.00  
 15 Ryan Hall                    Hendrick Hudson       17-09.00  
 16 Steve McCarron               Monroe Woodbury       17-00.25  
 17 Louy Marraquin               Hewlett               15-06.50  
 
Boys Triple Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Glen Roche                   North Rockland        44-00.00  
  2 Ian Lovergie                 Beacon                40-09.00  
  3 Jon Adams                    Shenendehowa          39-08.50  
  4 Mike Dunn                    Yorktown              39-00.50  
  5 Rob Silva                    North Rockland        39-00.50  
  6 Aaron Apple                  Averill Park          38-11.00  
  7 Paul Limpraphonata           Spring Valley         38-07.00  
  8 Max Koziol                   Clifton               38-01.00  
  9 Matt Buttimer                Shenendehowa          37-01.00  
 
Boys Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Tim Rago                     Croton                45-10.50  
  2 Vitto Scalia                 Monroe Woodbury       43-11.50  
  3 Darnell Gilet                North Rockland        43-08.75  
  4 Brian McKinney               Shenendehowa          42-10.50  
  5 James Alfano                 New Rochelle          41-04.75  
  6 Dan Palidino                 Monroe Woodbury       41-01.00  
  7 Steve Dibelius               Shenendehowa          41-00.50  
  8 Ryan Lambiasi                Harrison              40-07.00  
  9 Matt Spoagis                 Hewlett               40-01.50  
 10 Frank Fazzino                Irvington             39-07.75  
 11 Matt Kelly                   Cornwall              38-08.75  
 12 Tom Zugibe                   North Rockland        35-11.00  
 13 Andrew Lebowitz              Harrison              34-01.75  
 14 Adam Brenner                 Cornwall              33-05.50  
 
Boys Weight Throw 25 lb.
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Dan Palidino                 Monroe Woodbury       52-09.00  
  2 Brian McKinney               Shenendehowa          51-04.50  
  3 Walter Henning               St. Anthonys          49-07.00  
  4 Dominick Gonzalez            Monroe Woodbury       48-09.50  
  5 Steve Dibelius               Shenendehowa          40-07.50  
  6 Matt Spoagis                 Hewlett               28-00.50  
 

Girls

Girls 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jessica Retelny              Scarsdale                 7.26q  3 
  2 Ayana Wyse                   White Plains              7.54q  2 
  3 Shavonne King                New Rochelle              7.56q  3 
  4 Ashley Vives                 Shenendehowa              7.58q  1 
  5 Charity Briggs               Cornwall                  7.59q  1 
  6 Ricki Velotti                Hewlett                   7.68q  1 
  7 Leah Zappone                 Shenendehowa              7.69q  2 
  8 Lauren Roseberger            Glens Falls               7.75q  2 
  9 Brittany Donino              Harrison                  7.82q  2 
 10 Christine Walsh              Yorktown                  7.97q  3 
 11 Agnes Attah                  Christopher Colu          7.98q  3 
 12 Kaitlin Quail                Pearl River               8.01q  1 
 13 Liz Witte                    Clarkstown South          8.02q  2 
 14 Amy Colantuono               Irvington                 8.03q  3 
 15 Jen Kornblau                 Hewlett                   8.07q  3 
 16 Maryann Kugler               North Rockland            8.08q  1 
 17 Amanda McCarthy              Irvington                 8.12   1 
 18 Sarah Grasso                 Monroe Woodbury           8.29   2 
 19 Toni Long                    Byram Hills               8.33   1 
 20 Amy Johnson                  Yorktown                  8.42   2 
 21 Candace Ishmael              Monroe Woodbury           8.47   1 
 22 Shayna Richardson            Byram Hills               8.63   3 
 23 Carolyn Heusser              North Rockland            8.68   2 
 
Girls 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1 Jessica Retelny              Scarsdale                 7.23   1 
  2 Shavonne King                New Rochelle              7.49   1 
  3 Charity Briggs               Cornwall                  7.51   1 
  4 Ashley Vives                 Shenendehowa              7.54   1 
  5 Ayana Wyse                   White Plains              7.57   1 
  6 Ricki Velotti                Hewlett                   7.66   1 
  7 Leah Zappone                 Shenendehowa              7.81   1 
  8 Amy Colantuono               Irvington                 7.86   2 
  9 Brittany Donino              Harrison                  7.86   2 
 10 Lauren Roseberger            Glens Falls               7.87   1 
 11 Agnes Attah                  Christopher Colu          7.94   2 
 12 Christine Walsh              Yorktown                  8.02   2 
 13 Kaitlin Quail                Pearl River               8.02   2 
 14 Liz Witte                    Clarkstown South          8.03   2 
 15 Jen Kornblau                 Hewlett                   8.07   2 
 16 Maryann Kugler               North Rockland            8.33   2 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Charity Briggs               Cornwall                 26.28q  2 
  2 Lynne Layne                  New Rochelle             27.08q  3 
  3 Whitney Ford                 White Plains             27.20q  1 
  4 Shavonne King                New Rochelle             27.20q  4 
  5 Stacy Gregory                Colonie                  27.37q  1 
  6 Ashley Vives                 Shenendehowa             27.56q  1 
  7 Leah Zappone                 Shenendehowa             27.96q  2 
  8 Lauren Roseberger            Glens Falls              28.11q  4 
  9 Lindsey Corbetta             Port Chester             28.26q  3 
 10 Brittany Donino              Harrison                 28.45q  3 
 11 Julia Anderson Lee           White Plains             28.61q  4 
 12 Ashley Pringle               Murray Bergtraum         28.97q  4 
 13 Christine Walsh              Yorktown                 29.03   3 
 14 Monica Meng                  Byram Hills              29.74   1 
 15 Liz Witte                    Clarkstown South         29.76   2 
 16 Maryann Kugler               North Rockland           29.94   4 
 17 Sarah Grasso                 Monroe Woodbury          30.03   2 
 18 Noelle Dowd                  Yorktown                 30.12   1 
 19 Carolyn Heusser              North Rockland           30.63   1 
 20 Devon Welstead               Harrison                 31.07   2 
 21 Shayna Richardson            Byram Hills              31.30   3 
 22 Brooke Barber                Hewlett                  32.48   4 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1 Lynne Layne                  New Rochelle             26.01   1 
  2 Charity Briggs               Cornwall                 26.11   1 
  3 Stacy Gregory                Colonie                  26.12   1 
  4 Shavonne King                New Rochelle             26.87   1 
  5 Leah Zappone                 Shenendehowa             27.64   2 
  6 Ashley Vives                 Shenendehowa             27.81   1 
  7 Julia Anderson Lee           White Plains             27.90   2 
  8 Lindsey Corbetta             Port Chester             28.26   2 
  9 Lauren Roseberger            Glens Falls              28.42   2 
 10 Brittany Donino              Harrison                 28.43   2 
 11 Ashley Pringle               Murray Bergtraum         28.47   2 
 -- Whitney Ford                 White Plains               DNF   1 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Assata Cowart                New Rochelle           1:00.31   1 
  2 Leah Damboise                Shenendehowa           1:01.33   1 
  3 Abby Jackson                 Averill Park           1:01.50   1 
  4 Amanda Carnevale             North Rockland         1:01.88   2 
  5 Cassie Harris                Murray Bergtraum       1:02.26   1 
  6 Tara Ross                    Shenendehowa           1:02.56   1 
  7 Joanna Drucker               White Plains           1:02.77   2 
  8 Kathleen Rielly              Eastchester            1:02.92   2 
  9 Kaitlin Quail                Pearl River            1:03.09   2 
 10 Kerry Kwalwasser             Cornwall               1:04.08   2 
 11 Kristen Bidosky              Cornwall               1:04.76   3 
 12 Andrea Fugazot               Monroe Woodbury        1:05.16   1 
 13 Jessica Cusick               Harrison               1:05.23   3 
 14 Jessie Evangelista           Hackley                1:05.82   2 
 15 Amy Onyekaba                 Christopher Colu       1:06.34   3 
 16 Amanda Goldstein             Hewlett                1:06.56   3 
 17 Tiffany Ortiz                Monroe Woodbury        1:06.61   4 
 18 Moricia Sylvester            Murray Bergtraum       1:06.64   3 
 19 Candace Carroll              Tri Valley             1:07.92   4 
 20 Kacie Przygucki              Nanuet                 1:08.08   4 
 21 Kathleen Hiawatsch           Clarkstown South       1:08.49   3 
 22 Cynthia Fong                 Byram Hills            1:09.59   4 
 23 Rebecca Ryan                 Byram Hills            1:09.65   4 
 24 Rachel Lerman                Hewlett                1:10.00   4 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Anjelica Gregory             Hackley                2:20.08  
  2 Amanda Wheat                 Monroe Woodbury        2:25.47  
  3 Jamie Schulte                Shenendehowa           2:25.98  
  4 Tara Mulcahy                 Averill Park           2:26.78  
  5 Leigh Williams               Arlington              2:28.29  
  6 Eryka Perreault              Colonie                2:29.53  
  7 Katie Medford                Shenendehowa           2:32.51  
  8 Alexandra Brown              Kingston               2:33.03  
  9 Jenn Galyon                  Nanuet                 2:34.15  
 10 Jackie Bozich                Cornwall               2:34.54  
 11 Kaitlin Leavy                Clarkstown South       2:35.58  
 12 Kate Fox                     Clarkstown South       2:36.17  
 13 Giuliette Trentacosti        North Rockland         2:36.60  
 14 Rochelle Remigio             Nanuet                 2:37.64  
 15 Meredith Lowry               Cornwall               2:38.39  
 16 Jessica Mallen               Arlington              2:39.95  
 17 Krystal Sarcone              Hendrick Hudson        2:44.29  
 
Girls 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Erica Planamento             Harrison               4:50.54  
  2 Alexandra Brown              Kingston               4:52.70  
  3 Jenna Naglieri               North Rockland         4:54.72  
  4 Alexandra Cadicamo           Hackley                5:02.43  
  5 Anna Jankowski               Colonie                5:04.57  
  6 Christine Sloat              Shenendehowa           5:12.83  
  7 Cathleen Ford                Cornwall               5:13.34  
  8 Libby Babcock                Shenendehowa           5:15.86  
  9 Courtney Roosa               Tri Valley             5:22.19  
 10 Marisa Mann                  Hewlett                5:23.25  
 11 Sara Pressberg               Yorktown               5:23.61  
 12 Kellyn Nestor                Arlington              5:24.70  
 13 Christina Gagliardi          Clifton                5:27.48  
 14 Krystal Sarcone              Hendrick Hudson        5:28.36  
 15 Julianne Twomey              Cornwall               5:30.62  
 16 Lauren Casey                 Arlington              5:45.37  
 17 Mary Mahakian                Hendrick Hudson        5:53.76  
 
Girls 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Heather Iatauro              Tri Valley            10:07.85  
  2 Lynne Mundy                  Cornwall              10:41.99  
  3 Susan Ashe                   Shenendehowa          10:58.02  
  4 Andrea Hollinger             Averill Park          11:05.59  
  5 Joanne Smith                 Monroe Woodbury       11:10.37  
  6 Nefertede Sterling           Christopher Colu      11:27.79  
  7 Michelle Concannon           Arlington             11:27.87  
  8 Chelsea Brisman              Cornwall              11:41.04  
  9 Julie Hinchey                Harrison              11:43.56  
 10 Tricia Wardwill              Shenendehowa          12:00.06  
 11 Katie Williams               Arlington             12:07.45  
 12 Tamiko Younge                White Plains          12:12.69  
 13 Kaylin Donohue               White Plains          12:53.70  
 
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Yvana Hepburn                North Rockland            8.61q  1 
  2 Leigh Kalinowski             Clarkstown South          8.90q  3 
  3 Shana Brown                  Murray Bergtraum          9.00q  2 
  4 Kristen Kalinowski           Clarkstown South          9.01q  1 
  5 Zimatu Chukumerije           New Rochelle              9.17q  1 
  6 Lynne Layne                  New Rochelle              9.43q  3 
  7 Kaitlyn Vasquez              Nanuet                    9.53q  2 
  8 Lindsey Corbetta             Port Chester              9.67q  3 
  9 Corinna Hengen               Pine Plains               9.76q  2 
 10 Kelly Vanderhoef             Averill Park              9.95q  3 
 11 Toni Long                    Byram Hills              10.03q  2 
 12 Jade Watkins                 North Rockland           10.19q  2 
 13 Jessica Grupp                Monroe Woodbury          10.26q  1 
 14 Hillary Ovsak                Monroe Woodbury          10.38q  3 
 15 Dani Kirschner               Hewlett                  10.40q  1 
 16 Nalee Sin                    Harrison                 10.51q  3 
 17 Leeann Louis                 Yorktown                 11.10   2 
 18 Devon Welstead               Harrison                 11.36   1 
 19 Candace Carroll              Tri Valley               11.82   1 
 
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1 Yvana Hepburn                North Rockland            8.50   1 
  2 Shana Brown                  Murray Bergtraum          8.85   1 
  3 Lynne Layne                  New Rochelle              8.86   1 
  4 Leigh Kalinowski             Clarkstown South          9.00   1 
  5 Kristen Kalinowski           Clarkstown South          9.20   1 
  6 Zimatu Chukumerije           New Rochelle              9.24   1 
  7 Kaitlyn Vasquez              Nanuet                    9.53   1 
  8 Kelly Vanderhoef             Averill Park              9.87   2 
  9 Jade Watkins                 North Rockland            9.88   2 
 10 Corinna Hengen               Pine Plains               9.93   2 
 11 Lindsey Corbetta             Port Chester             10.20   1 
 12 Hillary Ovsak                Monroe Woodbury          10.40   2 
 13 Toni Long                    Byram Hills              10.45   2 
 14 Jessica Grupp                Monroe Woodbury          10.51   2 
 15 Nalee Sin                    Harrison                 10.54   2 
 16 Dani Kirschner               Hewlett                  10.54   2 
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Shenendehowa                                        4:12.74   1 
     1) Leah Damboise                   2) Tara Ross                      
     3) Tara McRae                      4) Caitlin Walsh                  
  2 Arlington                                           4:14.37   1 
  3 White Plains                                        4:18.09   1 
  4 New Rochelle                                        4:19.23   1 
  5 Murry Bergtraum                                     4:21.47   1 
  6 Harrison                                            4:24.24   2 
  7 Monroe Woodbury                                     4:25.44   2 
  8 Clarkstown South                                    4:25.83   2 
  9 North Rockland                                      4:28.44   2 
 10 Nanuet                                              4:34.48   3 
 11 Hewlett                                             4:38.27   2 
 12 Yorktown                                            4:40.20   3 
 13 Byram Hills                                         4:42.83   3 
 14 Christopher Columbus                                4:51.66   3 
 
Girls Distance Medley
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Warwick Valley                                     12:38.74  
     1) Amanda Robotti                  2) Danielle Trimpop               
     3) Karen Adami                     4) Melissa Mcuk                   
  2 Shenendehowa                                       12:42.75  
  3 New Rochelle                                       13:04.67  
  4 Cornwall                                           13:08.72  
  5 Averill Park                                       13:24.31  
  6 Monroe Woodbury                                    13:28.06  
  7 Tri Valley                                         13:53.28  
  8 Christopher Columbus                               15:04.55  
 -- North Rockland                                           DQ  
 
Girls High Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Carin Knight                 New Rochelle           5-04.00  
  2 Libby Babcock                Shenendehowa           5-04.00  
  3 Kristen Kalinowski           Clarkstown South       5-02.00  
  4 Jessica Bauer                Glens Falls            5-00.00  
  5 Yvana Hepburn                North Rockland         4-09.00  
  5 Leigh Kalinowski             Clarkstown South       4-09.00  
  7 Christine Lilly              Averill Park           4-09.00  
  7 Julia Bendzin                Averill Park           4-09.00  
 -- Zimatu Chukumerije           New Rochelle                NH  
 -- Kara Kollock                 Shenendehowa                NH  
 
Girls Pole Vault
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Corinna Hengen               Pine Plains            9-06.00  
  2 Angie Villanova              Shenendehowa           9-00.00  
  2 Heather Chura                Averill Park           9-00.00  
  4 Karen Langner                Clifton                8-06.00  
  4 Emily Powers                 Pearl River            8-06.00  
  4 Christine Marschilok         Averill Park           8-06.00  
  7 Margaret Leibovic            Irvington              8-06.00  
  8 Dana Waschitz                Monroe Woodbury        8-06.00  
 -- Jen Villanova                Shenendehowa                NH  
 -- Calli Woluisch               Pearl River                 NH  
 -- Kate Cottrell                Monroe Woodbury             NH  
 -- Joan Buck                    New Rochelle                NH  
 
Girls Long Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jessica Retelny              Scarsdale             17-00.50  
  2 Ayana Wyse                   White Plains          16-07.75  
  3 Tara McRae                   Shenendehowa          16-05.50  
  4 Ashley Vives                 Shenendehowa          15-10.75  
  5 Whitney Ford                 White Plains          15-09.00  
  6 Lindsey Corbetta             Port Chester          15-03.00  
  7 Yvana Hepburn                North Rockland        15-00.25  
  8 Kristen Bidosky              Cornwall              15-00.00  
  9 Kaitlyn Vasquez              Nanuet                14-11.00  
 10 Jessie Evangelista           Hackley               14-10.75  
 11 Ricki Velotti                Hewlett               14-08.00  
 12 Nicole Attanasio             Monroe Woodbury       14-06.75  
 13 Jen Kornblau                 Hewlett               14-02.50  
 14 Jose Emmanuel                Christopher Colu      14-00.25  
 15 Justine Meccio               Yorktown              13-11.75  
 16 Kathleen Hiawatsch           Clarkstown South      13-08.25  
 17 Corinna Hengen               Pine Plains           13-06.75  
 18 Agnes Attah                  Christopher Colu      13-04.75  
 19 Carolyn Heusser              North Rockland        13-01.75  
 
Girls Triple Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Tara McRae                   Shenendehowa          33-10.00  
  2 Kaitlyn Vasquez              Nanuet                32-06.00  
  3 Carin Knight                 New Rochelle          32-05.25  
  4 Camisha McKenzie             New Rochelle          31-03.50  
  5 Marica Facey                 Spring Valley         31-00.00  
  6 Nicole Attanasio             Monroe Woodbury       30-09.75  
  7 Ryba Smith                   Shenendehowa          30-07.00  
  8 Sephora Jean Leger           Spring Valley         30-02.00  
  9 Amanda Martini               Monroe Woodbury       29-11.00  
 10 Jade Watkins                 North Rockland        29-10.00  
 11 Amy Onyekaba                 Christopher Colu      29-08.50  
 
Girls Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kadine Johnson               New Rochelle          36-03.50  
  2 Megan Burns                  Averill Park          34-08.50  
  3 Caitlin Flanagan             Cornwall              33-08.75  
  4 Kristen Halvorsen            Cornwall              32-06.50  
  5 Kayla Hines                  Shenendehowa          32-01.00  
  6 Elizabeth Post               Clifton               32-00.25  
  7 Monee Bing                   Shenendehowa          31-10.25  
  8 Caitlin Hudson               Arlington             31-08.75  
  9 Miranda Munro                White Plains          31-07.25  
 10 Melissa Maikoksoong          Clarkstown South      30-03.50  
 11 Stephanie Bereday            Irvington             29-07.50  
 12 Jeannette Gibson             North Rockland        29-00.25  
 13 Dianna Kornberg              Monroe Woodbury       28-05.75  
 14 Giovannie Williams           Christopher Colu      28-04.75  
 15 Lindsay Pehmoeller           Arlington             27-11.75  
 16 Vicki Clemens                Hewlett               27-05.00  
 17 Ashley Pringle               Murray Bergtraum      26-09.00  
 18 Edyne Paul                   North Rockland        26-01.75  
 19 Joanna Datz                  Hewlett               25-05.25  
 
Girls Weight Throw 20 lb.
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kayla Hines                  Shenendehowa          37-01.50  
  2 Kelly Formoso                Monroe Woodbury       32-05.50  
  3 Katie Roos                   Roy C Ketcham         31-06.00  
  4 Monee Bing                   Shenendehowa          31-01.50  
  5 Anne Mayotte                 Roy C Ketcham         28-10.50  
  6 Lindsay Pehmoeller           Arlington             27-03.00  
  7 Caitlin Hudson               Arlington             26-11.50  
  8 Megan Burns                  Averill Park          24-04.50  
 
  

 

DyeStat New York

 

 


DyeStat
is published by
John Dye

Baltimore MD

1998-2004