HOME US News States
New York 2004 indoor
Southern Tier Invitational
Jan 3, 2004 at Cornell University

| Results |

Amherst's Quinnyana Brown doubles 17-7 LJ and 37-2.5 TJ. Sidney sr Amanda Haney 5-7 HJ.

Jamesville-Dewitt's Jordan Lester 6.43 55D. Lockport sr Ladrea Dortch 7.27 55D. Gates Chili sr Christina Dewitt 41.15 300m.

Results

 

Boys - Girls

Boys

Cornell University                                        Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                     Southern Tier High School Invitational              
                               Saturday 01/03/04                               
                                                                               
                      COMPLETE MENíS RESULTS - ALL ROUNDS                         
                                                                               
                         Event 2 Men's 3,200 Meter Run                         
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 01/03/04                    
                                                                               
      PLACE ATHLETE NAME                 SCHOOL                    TIME        
      ===== ============================ ========================= ========    
               Section 1                                                       
          1 John Holtz                   Clarence                  10:00.74    
          2 Pat Russell                  Lockport                  10:01.00    
          3 Anthony Rossettie            Corning                   10:15.93    
          4 Christopher Corkins          Horseheads                10:16.28    
          5 Andrew Pfeiffer              Clarence                  10:16.33    
          6 Drew Lambert                 Corning                   10:42.85    
          7 Jeremy Orshal                Waverly                   10:44.15    
          8 Bridan Sharpe                Elmira Southside          10:59.04    
          9 TJ Milewski                  Dryden                    11:05.14    
         10 Kevin Tirella                Amherst                   11:08.31    
         11 Todd Fraser                  Lockport                  11:19.81    
         12 Dan Pestridge                Marathon                  11:24.59    
         13 Matt Avery                   Gates Chili               11:24.61    
         14 Jon Podesczek                Gates Chili               11:32.21    
               Section 2                                                       
          1 Marc O'Donnell               Elmira Southside          11:03.87    
          2 Brendan Hurley               Horseheads                11:28.32    
          3 Rob Miller                   Sherburne-Earlville       11:29.03    
          4 Nick Robertson               Trumansburg               11:36.38    
          5 Matt Wilson                  Elmira Southside          11:50.24    
          6 Brian Mulvey                 Lansing                   12:12.50    
          7 Michael Jung                 Horseheads                12:15.97    
          8 Mike Doane                   Marathon                  12:27.87    
          9 Clement Beaument             Sidney Central            13:02.49    
         10 Ben Howard                   Sidney Central            14:05.09    
                                                                               
                          Event 4 Men's 55 Meter Dash                          
                                                                               
                   Preliminaries - Results  - Saturday 01/03/04                
                             Top 8 Advance By Time                             
                                                                               
        PLACE ATHLETE NAME                 SCHOOL                    TIME      
        ===== ============================ ========================= ====      
                 Heat 1                                                        
            1 Bryonne Herring              Gates Chili               7.14      
            2 Travis White                 Sidney Central            7.20      
            3 Calvin Mayo                  Waverly                   7.31      
            4 Dan Purdy                    Union Springs             7.54      
            5 Dan Cheatham                 Lansing                   7.60      
            6 Tom Bagnall                  Sherburne-Earlville       8.19      
                 Heat 2                                                        
            1 Jordan Lester                Jamesville-Dewitt         6.46      
            2 Brandon Cole                 Sherburne-Earlville       7.11      
            3 Carl Truesdale               Corning                   7.16      
            4 Ryan Tune                    West Seneca               7.23 
            5 Greg McClure                 Trumansburg               7.35      
            6 Jon Nungesser                Clarence                  8.15      
            7 Jeff Simpson                 Liberty                   8.87      
                 Heat 3                                                        
            1 Cedric Johnson               Gates Chili               7.15      
            2 Cheol Kessler                Union Springs             7.27      
            3 Justin Daniel                Gates Chili               7.29      
            4 Peter Talerico               Liberty                   7.38      
            5 Peter Corina                 Lansing                   7.42      
                 Heat 4                                                        
            1 Jake Puusalu                 Waverly                   6.92      
            2 Nick Kozak                   Sidney Central            7.03      
            2 John Jackson                 West Seneca               7.03      
            4 James Holman                 Dryden                    7.53      
            5 Kyle Holland                 Waverly                   7.55      
            6 Kyle Percey                  Trumansburg               8.09      
                 Heat 5                                                        
            1 Brian Chester                Corning                   7.11      
            2 Nolan Tripp                  Whitney Point             7.24      
            3 Kevin Dean                   Elmira Southside          7.37      
            4 Michael Manos                Elmira Southside          7.41      
            5 Brett Hulme                  Southern Cayuga           7.59      
            6 Kevin Yuan                   Horseheads                8.03      
            7 Eric Bergeron                Sherburne-Earlville       8.18      
                 Heat 6                                                        
            1 Nicholas Ashley              Elmira Southside          7.07      
            2 Brian Soeffing               Whitney Point             7.09      
            3 Kevin McCarthy               Corning                   7.26      
            4 Zack Jansen                  Horseheads                7.36      
            5 Kyle Stone                   Dryden                    7.63      
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 01/03/04                    
                                                                               
        PLACE ATHLETE NAME                 SCHOOL                    TIME      
        ===== ============================ ========================= ====      
            1 Jordan Lester                Jamesville-Dewitt         6.43      
            2 Jake Puusalu                 Waverly                   6.89      
            3 Brian Soeffing               Whitney Point             6.96      
            4 Nicholas Ashley              Elmira Southside          6.98      
            5 John Jackson                 West Seneca               7.03      
            6 Nick Kozak                   Sidney Central            7.07      
            7 Brian Chester                Corning                   7.12      
            7 Brandon Cole                 Sherburne-Earlville       7.12 
                                                                               
                      Event 6 Men's 55 Meter High Hurdles                      
                                                                               
                   Preliminaries - Results  - Saturday 01/03/04                
                             Top 8 Advance By Time                             
                                                                               
       PLACE ATHLETE NAME                 SCHOOL                    TIME       
       ===== ============================ ========================= =====      
                Heat 1                                                         
           1 Tim Diegelman                Clarence                   8.51      
           2 Nick Assini                  Gates Chili                8.63      
           3 Ross Cain                    Corning                    9.11      
           4 Eric Parkhurst               Liberty                    9.15      
           5 Chris Henson                 Waverly                    9.26      
           6 Kyle Baird                   Waverly                    9.81      
           7 Kyle Farrand                 Liberty                   10.18      
           8 Frank Massi                  Lansing                   10.51      
                Heat 2                                                         
           1 Adam Bonawitz                Marathon                   8.82      
           2 Randy Davis                  Sherburne-Earlville        9.16      
           3 Jeff Naro                    Corning                    9.29      
           4 Anthony Weiland              Lockport                   9.36      
           5 Charlie Volanakis            Corning                    9.73      
           6 Michael McCann               Elmira Southside          10.82      
           7 Taylon Allmendinger          Dryden                    11.18      
                Heat 3                                                         
           1 Matt Miner                   Sidney Central             8.71      
           2 Brad Sherman                 Waverly                    9.24      
           3 Billy Northrup               Sidney Central             9.49      
           4 Pat Simonds                  Sidney Central             9.61      
           5 Brian Seymour                Elmira Southside          10.07      
           6 Shayne Jones                 Elmira Southside          10.14      
           7 Mike Bagnall                 Sherburne-Earlville       11.50      
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 01/03/04                    
                                                                               
        PLACE ATHLETE NAME                 SCHOOL                    TIME      
        ===== ============================ ========================= ====      
            1 Tim Diegelman                Clarence                  8.40      
            2 Matt Miner                   Sidney Central            8.49      
            3 Nick Assini                  Gates Chili               8.53      
            4 Randy Davis                  Sherburne-Earlville       9.02      
            5 Ross Cain                    Corning                   9.22      
            6 Adam Bonawitz                Marathon                  9.23      
            7 Brad Sherman                 Waverly                   9.46      
                                                                               
                         Event 8 Men's 1,600 Meter Run                         
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 01/03/04                    
                                                                               
      PLACE ATHLETE NAME                 SCHOOL                    TIME        
      ===== ============================ ========================= =======     
               Section 1                                                       
          1 Brian Mooney                 Gates Chili               4:45.57 
          2 Daniel Healy                 West Seneca               4:46.43     
          3 Lenny Shulgin                Amherst                   4:47.49     
          4 Jon Smith                    Waverly                   4:48.79     
          5 Andrew Cartwright            Elmira Southside          4:50.61     
          6 Kevin Moore                  Gates Chili               4:58.70     
          7 David Gannon                 Southern Cayuga           5:02.99     
          8 Steve Harvey                 Corning                   5:03.94     
          9 Mike Germany                 Lockport                  5:04.23     
         10 Andrew Wheeler               Horseheads                5:05.79     
         11 Derek Dunning                Horseheads                5:09.74     
         12 Joey Cloke                   Elmira Notre Dame         5:14.74     
               Section 2                                                       
          1 Jacob Schwartz               Liberty                   5:16.61     
          2 Nate Gehm                    Sherburne-Earlville       5:16.67     
          3 John Sheffield               Sidney Central            5:21.52     
          4 Timothy Von Bevern           Horseheads                5:23.62     
          5 Nate Culver                  Waverly                   5:24.09     
          6 Paul Sanford                 Newfield                  5:24.23     
          7 Devin Berberich              Clarence                  5:32.52     
          8 Mike Puusalu                 Waverly                   5:37.62     
          9 Aaron Voorhees               Corning                   5:39.30     
         10 Kevin Cuer                   Elmira Southside          5:47.81     
         11 Tom Kraft                    Lansing                   5:47.83     
         12 Adam Saunders                Newfield                  6:06.51     
         13 Justin Tate                  Liberty                   6:10.78     
         14 Tom Grasek                   Romulus                   6:12.63     
         15 Chris Buchner                Clarence                  6:17.03     
         16 Dylan Harris                 Sherburne-Earlville       6:38.38     
                                                                               
                         Event 10 Men's 1,000 Meter Run                        
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 01/03/04                    
                                                                               
      PLACE ATHLETE NAME                 SCHOOL                    TIME        
      ===== ============================ ========================= =======     
               Section 1                                                       
          1 Kyle Pixton                  Gates Chili               2:46.36     
          2 Adam Dear                    Lockport                  2:51.06     
          3 Darin Dolan                  Waverly                   2:51.90     
          4 Dan Pestridge                Marathon                  2:52.94     
          5 Drew Lambert                 Corning                   2:53.74     
          6 Brian Farrell                Gates Chili               2:54.31     
          7 Dan Molik                    Amherst                   2:54.39     
          8 Phil Caruso                  Gates Chili               2:54.63     
          9 Pat McGurr                   Southern Cayuga           2:54.96     
         10 TJ Milewski                  Dryden                    3:02.94 
         11 Chris Goldsmith              Liberty                   3:19.47     
         12 Mike McLaughlin              Newfield                  3:36.99     
               Section 2                                                       
          1 Stephan Helak                West Seneca               3:02.26     
          2 Peter Lee                    Lansing                   3:02.93     
          3 Cody Harris                  Sherburne-Earlville       3:02.97     
          4 James Fitzpatrick            Sherburne-Earlville       3:06.16     
          5 Stephan Quattrini            Horseheads                3:06.31     
          6 Matt Jakaub                  Union Springs             3:10.95     
          7 Sean Donovan                 Elmira Southside          3:11.77     
          8 Richard Stefanski            Clarence                  3:13.19     
          9 Brendan Hurley               Horseheads                3:13.76     
         10 Zach Wright                  Sidney Central            3:13.98     
         11 Christian Li                 Horseheads                3:16.33     
         12 Robert Hornung               Sidney Central            3:17.12     
         13 Eareckson Murray             Clarence                  3:21.59     
         14 Andrew Brusso                Elmira Southside          3:28.02     
         15 Marcus Stevens               Whitney Point             3:34.46     
         16 Jarrett Greene               Whitney Point             3:37.29     
         17 Perry Klinger                Elmira Notre Dame         3:44.91     
         18 Tom Grasek                   Romulus                   3:48.38     
                                                                               
                         Event 12 Men's 600 Meter Dash                         
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 01/03/04                    
                                                                               
      PLACE ATHLETE NAME                 SCHOOL                    TIME        
      ===== ============================ ========================= =======     
               Section 1                                                       
          1 Rob White                    Gates Chili               1:26.44     
          2 John Holtz                   Clarence                  1:27.61     
          3 Peter McKay                  Lansing                   1:29.78     
          4 Ryan Marker                  Elmira Southside          1:30.42     
          5 Shawn Eddy                   Waverly                   1:32.91     
          6 Chris Fisher                 Gates Chili               1:34.33     
          7 Nick Assini                  Gates Chili               1:37.45     
               Section 2                                                       
          1 Ryan Gately                  Lockport                  1:32.36     
          2 Robert Mahoney               Amherst                   1:35.04     
          3 Nick Zubriskie               Southern Cayuga           1:35.66     
          4 Josh Kowalski                Sherburne-Earlville       1:36.17     
          5 Michael Vrabel               Horseheads                1:37.56     
          6 Adam Docalavich              Whitney Point             1:37.88     
          7 Marshall Morehouse           Marathon                  1:38.25     
          8 Asad Qadir                   Corning                   1:39.42     
               Section 3                                                       
          1 Evan Iacobucci               Lansing                   1:36.81 
          2 Justin Aldrich               Union Springs             1:40.22     
          3 Steve Keefer                 Elmira Notre Dame         1:41.12     
          4 Joey Cloke                   Elmira Notre Dame         1:41.54     
          5 Derrick Brill                West Seneca               1:44.23     
          6 Kevin Hurley                 Horseheads                1:44.51     
          7 Ryan Ambury                  Waverly                   1:47.64     
               Section 4                                                       
          1 Aaron Voorhees               Corning                   1:44.89     
          2 Bobby West                   Lansing                   1:47.05     
          3 Steven Hudock                Horseheads                1:49.86     
          4 Jacob Schwartz               Liberty                   1:50.46     
          5 Colin Friend                 Waverly                   1:50.65     
          6 Josh Compton                 Marathon                  1:51.61     
          7 Mike Bagnall                 Sherburne-Earlville       1:52.29     
          8 Tyler Perkins                Union Springs             1:59.27     
               Section 5                                                       
          1 Bryan Simpson                Whitney Point             1:51.89     
          2 Tony Tumminello              Elmira Notre Dame         1:53.17     
          3 Stephen Williamson           Newfield                  1:56.49     
          4 Adam Saunders                Newfield                  1:58.52     
          5 Dylan Harris                 Sherburne-Earlville       2:00.64     
          6 Kyle Percey                  Trumansburg               2:00.89     
                                                                               
                         Event 14 Men's 300 Meter Dash                         
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 01/03/04                    
                                                                               
       PLACE ATHLETE NAME                 SCHOOL                    TIME       
       ===== ============================ ========================= =====      
                Section 1                                                      
           1 Jeremy Blanchard             Corning                   37.31      
           2 John Troy                    Southern Cayuga           38.34      
           3 Bryonne Herring              Gates Chili               38.97      
           4 Steve Shannon                Lockport                  39.01      
           5 Travis White                 Sidney Central            39.26      
           6 Nolan Tripp                  Whitney Point             39.41      
           7 Pier Morrison                Lockport                  41.62      
                Section 2                                                      
           1 Chris Carlson                Lockport                  40.26      
           2 Andy Smith                   Newfield                  40.55      
           3 Dave Ricotta                 Corning                   40.90      
           4 Nick Kozak                   Sidney Central            41.00      
           5 Tim Shupperd                 Sidney Central            41.08      
           6 Dan Purdy                    Union Springs             41.43      
           7 James Holman                 Dryden                    41.76      
           8 Steve Keefer                 Elmira Notre Dame         43.38 
                Section 3                                                      
           1 Eric Parkhurst               Liberty                   40.58      
           2 Brendan Crowley              Elmira Southside          40.80      
           3 Dylan Collins                Sherburne-Earlville       41.35      
           4 Micah Beck                   Lansing                   41.89      
           5 Antro Rantra-Aho             Lansing                   42.15      
           6 Kyle Stone                   Dryden                    42.79      
           7 Sean Marx                    Corning                   42.87      
           8 Brett Hulme                  Southern Cayuga           43.47      
                Section 4                                                      
           1 Jake Podkaminer              Trumansburg               40.52      
           2 Dennis Dier                  Elmira Southside          43.51      
           3 Jason Manno                  Waverly                   44.05      
           4 Adam Docalavich              Whitney Point             44.21      
           5 Ryan Todd                    Horseheads                45.74      
           6 Brian Seymour                Elmira Southside          45.75      
           7 Phil Irish                   Whitney Point             46.15      
           8 Justin Morehouse             Marathon                  48.56      
                Section 5                                                      
           1 William Seaman               Southern Cayuga           43.20      
           2 David Greenberg              Horseheads                44.95      
           3 Kevin Brunk                  Waverly                   45.69      
           4 Kyle Farrand                 Liberty                   46.50      
           5 Josh Compton                 Marathon                  47.64      
           6 Paul Sanford                 Newfield                  48.33      
           7 Jeff Simpson                 Liberty                   50.00      
           8 Stephen Williamson           Newfield                  52.97      
                Section 6                                                      
           1 Chris Davis                  Sherburne-Earlville       41.32      
           2 Peter Ehrenberg              Liberty                   45.88      
           3 Eric Bergeron                Sherburne-Earlville       47.78      
           4 Tony Tumminello              Elmira Notre Dame         49.08      
           5 Jon Nungesser                Clarence                  49.42      
                                                                               
                        Event 16 Men's 4x800 Meter Relay                       
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 01/03/04                    
                                                                               
               PLACE  RELAY     AFFILIATION               TIME                 
               =====  =================================== ========             
                   1  GATE      Gates Chili                8:51.80             
                   2  LOCK      Lockport                   9:01.95             
                   3  ELMS      Elmira Southside           9:04.88             
                   4  AMHE      Amherst                    9:24.86             
                   5  HORS      Horseheads                 9:39.44             
                   6  CORN      Corning                    9:42.16 
                   7  SHER      Sherburne-Earlville        9:47.42             
                   8  WAVE      Waverly                   10:12.77             
                   9  LANS      Lansing                   10:13.54             
                                                                               
                        Event 18 Men's 4x200 Meter Relay                       
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 01/03/04                    
                                                                               
               PLACE  RELAY     AFFILIATION               TIME                 
               =====  =================================== =======              
                        Section 1                                              
                   1  GATE      Gates Chili               1:40.22              
                   2  ELMS      Elmira Southside          1:40.57              
                   3  HORS      Horseheads                1:41.40              
                   4  CORN      Corning                   1:42.01              
                   5  SIDN      Sidney Central            1:44.98              
                   6  WAVE      Waverly                   1:45.22              
                   7  SHER      Sherburne-Earlville       1:46.27              
                        Section 2                                              
                   1  LANS      Lansing                   1:46.46              
                   2  UNIO      Union Springs             1:48.51              
                   3  LIBE      Liberty                   1:51.21              
                                                                               
                        Event 20 Men's 4x400 Meter Relay                       
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 01/03/04                    
                                                                               
               PLACE  RELAY     AFFILIATION               TIME                 
               =====  =================================== =======              
                        Section 1                                              
                   1  WAVE      Waverly                   3:43.27              
                   2  WEST      West Seneca               3:46.05              
                   3  CORN      Corning                   3:47.37              
                   4  HORS      Horseheads                3:48.79              
                   5  SOUT      Southern Cayuga           3:48.87              
                   6  LANS      Lansing                   3:55.35              
                        Section 2                                              
                   1  SIDN      Sidney Central            3:56.51              
                   2  ELMS      Elmira Southside          3:57.44              
                   3  LIBE      Liberty                   4:26.40              
                   4  CLAR      Clarence                  4:39.57 
                                                                               
                            Event 21 Men's Long Jump                           
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 01/03/04                    
                                                                               
       PLACE ATHLETE NAME               SCHOOL              MARK               
       ===== ========================== =================== =====              
                Flight 1                                                       
           1 Rob White                  Gates Chili         6.27m 20'07.00     
           2 Kevin Lasky                West Seneca         6.07m 19'11.00     
           3 Brian Chester              Corning             5.78m 18'11.75     
           4 Jason Peworchik            Elmira Southside    5.75m 18'10.50     
           5 Adam Bonawitz              Marathon            5.65m 18'06.50     
           6 Kevin O'Riley              Gates Chili         5.55m 18'02.50     
           7 Mike Avery                 Gates Chili         5.33m 17'06.00     
           8 Ryan Keller                Sidney Central      5.32m 17'05.50     
           9 Anthony Weiland            Lockport            5.30m 17'04.75     
           9 Chris Davis                Sherburne-Earlville 5.30m 17'04.75     
          11 Greg McClure               Trumansburg         4.83m 15'10.25     
                Flight 2                                                       
           1 Randy Davis                Sherburne-Earlville 6.30m 20'08.00     
           2 Nolan Tripp                Whitney Point       5.81m 19'00.75     
           3 Kevin McCarthy             Corning             5.32m 17'05.50     
           4 Carl Truesdale             Corning             5.28m 17'04.00     
           5 Robert Hawkes              Clarence            5.22m 17'01.50     
           6 Rodney Constable           Sidney Central      5.18m 17'00.00     
           7 Andy Smith                 Newfield            4.99m 16'04.50     
           8 Dan Cheatham               Lansing             4.98m 16'04.25     
           9 Lucas Heffron              Lansing             4.97m 16'03.75     
          10 Colin Friend               Waverly             4.89m 16'00.50     
          11 Kevin Hurley               Horseheads          4.48m 14'08.50     
           - Justin Morehouse           Marathon               ND              
           - Brandon Cole               Sherburne-Earlville    ND              
                Flight 3                                                       
           1 Matt Jakaub                Union Springs       5.08m 16'08.00     
           2 Jarell Shazer              Elmira Southside    4.98m 16'04.25     
           3 Kyle Baird                 Waverly             4.79m 15'08.75     
           4 Matt Ferrara               Newfield            4.74m 15'06.75     
           5 Marc Ferris                Lockport            4.60m 15'01.25     
           6 Steve Keefer               Elmira Notre Dame   4.57m 15'00.00     
           7 Kevin Brunk                Waverly             4.55m 14'11.25     
           8 Greg Tarshus               Horseheads          4.50m 14'09.25     
           9 Marcus Stevens             Whitney Point       4.47m 14'08.00     
          10 Logan Gatch                Newfield            4.30m 14'01.25     
          11 Tyler Perkins              Union Springs       4.24m 13'11.00     
                                                                               
                           Event 23 Men's Triple Jump                          
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 01/03/04                    
                                                                               
      PLACE ATHLETE NAME               SCHOOL              MARK                
      ===== ========================== =================== ======              
               Flight 1                                                        
          1 Jeffrey Ellis              Horseheads          12.84m 42'01.50 
          2 Kyle Pixton                Gates Chili         12.61m 41'04.50     
          3 Tim Diegelman              Clarence            12.29m 40'04.00     
          4 Jeremy Blanchard           Corning             12.06m 39'07.00     
          5 Taylon Allmendinger        Dryden              12.01m 39'05.00     
          6 Jason Peworchik            Elmira Southside    11.90m 39'00.50     
          7 Kevin O'Riley              Gates Chili         11.77m 38'07.50     
          8 James Holman               Dryden              11.70m 38'04.75     
          9 Josh Kowalski              Sherburne-Earlville 11.22m 36'09.75     
         10 Mike Avery                 Gates Chili         10.30m 33'09.50     
               Flight 2                                                        
          1 Tim Shupperd               Sidney Central      11.13m 36'06.25     
          2 Robert Hawkes              Clarence            11.06m 36'03.50     
          3 Steve Axtell               Sidney Central      10.94m 35'10.75     
          4 Charlie Volanakis          Corning             10.80m 35'05.25     
          5 Ross Cain                  Corning             10.65m 34'11.25     
          6 Jarell Shazer              Elmira Southside    10.62m 34'10.25     
          7 Darren Dragoo              Waverly             10.41m 34'02.00     
          8 Sam Ackland                Waverly             10.38m 34'00.75     
          9 Logan Gatch                Newfield            10.28m 33'08.75     
         10 Colin Friend               Waverly             10.13m 33'03.00     
               Flight 3                                                        
          1 Matt Ferrara               Newfield            10.01m 32'10.25     
          2 Justin Aldrich             Union Springs        9.94m 32'07.50     
          3 Lucas Heffron              Lansing              9.63m 31'07.25     
          4 Robert Hornung             Sidney Central       9.56m 31'04.50     
          5 Kevin Hurley               Horseheads           9.21m 30'02.75     
          6 Mike McLaughlin            Newfield             9.17m 30'01.00     
          7 Frank Massi                Lansing              9.11m 29'10.75     
          8 Tom Bagnall                Sherburne-Earlville  8.37m 27'05.50     
          9 Mike Doane                 Marathon             8.25m 27'01.00     
                                                                               
                            Event 25 Men's Shot Put                            
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 01/03/04                    
                                                                               
      PLACE ATHLETE NAME               SCHOOL              MARK                
      ===== ========================== =================== ======              
               Flight 1                                                        
          1 Cass Fuller                Corning              9.05m 29'08.25     
          2 Joseph Terry               Elmira Southside     8.92m 29'03.25     
          3 Shane Wilson               Waverly              7.68m 25'02.50     
          4 Michael Erickson           Elmira Southside     7.64m 25'00.75     
          5 Tom Smith                  Union Springs        7.05m 23'01.75     
          6 Shaun Norman               Lansing              6.86m 22'06.25     
               Flight 2                                                        
          1 Steve LaVigne              Lansing             10.09m 33'01.25 
          2 Bob Sovocool               Moravia             10.00m 32'09.75     
          3 Adam Losee                 Sherburne-Earlville  9.93m 32'07.00     
          4 Zack Parchemenko           Horseheads           9.86m 32'04.25     
          5 Arthur Hockenberry         Newfield             9.66m 31'08.50     
          6 William Bower              Elmira Southside     9.36m 30'08.50     
          7 Ferris Marc                Lockport             9.27m 30'05.00     
          8 Scott Corbin               Lansing              8.73m 28'07.75     
          9 Kyle Percey                Trumansburg          8.53m 28'00.00     
               Flight 3                                                        
          1 Jesse Barnes               Sidney Central      11.21m 36'09.50     
          2 Dan Giannone               Corning             11.02m 36'02.00     
          3 Dusty Bombacie             Waverly             10.98m 36'00.25     
          4 Adam Gawne                 Lyndonville         10.51m 34'05.75     
          5 Patrick Maciejewski        Clarence            10.41m 34'02.00     
          6 Kevin Muffler              Lockport             9.99m 32'09.50     
          7 Evan Jenne                 Sherburne-Earlville  9.15m 30'00.25     
          8 Aaron Tyo                  Gates Chili          8.92m 29'03.25     
               Flight 4                                                        
          1 Jacob Edelman              Dryden              14.07m 46'02.00     
          2 Aaron Goodfellow           Gates Chili         13.54m 44'05.25     
          3 Rich Zdanawicz             Sherburne-Earlville 12.77m 41'10.75     
          4 Mitchell Schmitt           West Seneca         12.77m 41'10.75     
          5 Nate Phelps                Moravia             12.67m 41'07.00     
          6 Mike Powell                Lockport            12.56m 41'02.50     
          7 Steve O'Riley              Gates Chili         12.09m 39'08.00     
          8 Kevin Sisto                Moravia             11.80m 38'08.75     
          9 Blake Bednarz              West Seneca         11.25m 36'11.00     
         10 Brian Soeffing             Whitney Point       10.55m 34'07.50     
         11 Jared Gransbury            Sidney Central      10.29m 33'09.25     
         12 Cheol Kessler              Union Springs        9.83m 32'03.00     
          - Greg McClure               Trumansburg             ND              
                                                                               
                            Event 27 Men's High Jump                           
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 01/03/04                    
                                                                               
       PLACE ATHLETE NAME               SCHOOL              MARK               
       ===== ========================== =================== =====              
           1 Chris Hilliard             Southern Cayuga     1.83m 6'00.00      
           2 Sam Ackland                Waverly             1.78m 5'10.00      
           3 Tim Diegelman              Clarence            1.78m 5'10.00      
           4 Adam Bonawitz              Marathon            1.73m 5'08.00      
           5 Pat Simonds                Sidney Central      1.73m 5'08.00      
           6 Pier Morrison              Lockport            1.73m 5'08.00      
           7 Greg Tarshus               Horseheads          1.68m 5'06.00      
           8 Matt Miner                 Sidney Central      1.63m 5'04.25 
           9 Michael Manos              Elmira Southside    1.63m 5'04.25      
           - Ryan Todd                  Horseheads             NH              
           - Darren Dragoo              Waverly                NH              
                                                                               
                           Event 29 Men's Pole Vault                           
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 01/03/04                    
                                                                               
       PLACE ATHLETE NAME               SCHOOL              MARK               
       ===== ========================== =================== =====              
           1 Chris Henson               Waverly             3.35m 10'11.75     
           2 Tyler Morgan               Sherburne-Earlville 3.35m 10'11.75     
           3 Kevin Dean                 Elmira Southside    3.20m 10'06.00     
           4 Nick Interlicchia          Gates Chili         3.05m 10'00.00     
           5 Jeff Naro                  Corning             2.89m 9'05.75      
           6 Ryan Keller                Sidney Central      2.74m 8'11.75      
           7 Matt Robbins               Horseheads          2.59m 8'06.00      
           - Patrick Sweazey            Lansing                NH              
           - Derrick Brill              West Seneca            NH              
                                                                               
                          Event 31 Men's Weight Throw                          
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 01/03/04                    
                                                                               
      PLACE ATHLETE NAME               SCHOOL              MARK                
      ===== ========================== =================== ======              
          1 Adam Gawne                 Lyndonville         13.96m 45'09.75     
          2 Steve O'Riley              Gates Chili         13.09m 42'11.50     
          3 Joseph Shand               Minisink Valley     11.07m 36'04.00     
          4 Scott Corbin               Lansing             10.03m 32'11.00     
          5 Aaron Tyo                  Gates Chili          8.72m 28'07.50     
          6 Steve Levine               Lansing              8.53m 28'00.00     

 

Girls

Cornell University                                        Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                     Southern Tier High School Invitational              
                               Saturday 01/03/04                               
                                                                               
                    COMPLETE WOMENíS RESULTS - ALL ROUNDS                         
                                                                               
                        Event 1 Women's 3,000 Meter Run                        
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 01/03/04                    
                                                                               
      PLACE ATHLETE NAME                 SCHOOL                    TIME        
      ===== ============================ ========================= ========    
               Section 1                                                       
          1 Marie Parks                  Cicero North Syracuse     10:35.52    
          2 Nikki Junod                  Cicero North Syracuse     10:36.25    
          3 Sarah Allen                  Southern Cayuga           10:50.05    
          4 Rebecca Nungesser            Clarence                  10:54.82    
          5 Rachel Forrest               Elmira Southside          11:30.42    
          6 Taliet Gerretsen             Corning                   11:40.15    
          7 Kristine Beringer            Lockport                  11:49.35    
          8 Jordan Gibbons               West Seneca               11:55.14    
          9 Bridget O'Connell            Corning                   11:56.47    
         10 Ashley Messur                Cicero North Syracuse     12:21.26    
         11 Colleen Hawkes               Clarence                  12:21.81    
         12 Lauren McDonough             Lansing                   12:47.59    
               Section 2                                                       
          1 Christie Bedell              Sidney Central            12:34.13    
          2 Alyssa Benjamin              Elmira Southside          12:36.55    
          3 Alicia Du Brava              Marathon                  12:36.93    
          4 Jen Siglin                   Horseheads                13:05.99    
          5 Jordan Mowry                 Elmira Southside          13:23.90    
          6 Emily Gorski                 West Seneca               13:36.86    
          7 Kaela Evertts                Elmira Notre Dame         13:47.21    
          8 Kelly Cheatham               Lansing                   14:11.10    
          9 Jessica Schillawski          Moravia                   15:38.23    
                                                                               
                         Event 3 Women's 55 Meter Dash                         
                                                                               
                   Preliminaries - Results  - Saturday 01/03/04                
                             Top 8 Advance By Time                             
                                                                               
        PLACE ATHLETE NAME                 SCHOOL                    TIME      
        ===== ============================ ========================= ====      
                 Heat 1                                                        
            1 Ciarah Richardson            Cicero North Syracuse     8.07      
            2 Erika Crosby                 Southern Cayuga           8.08      
            3 Rachel Cartwright            Elmira Southside          8.31      
            4 Meredith Nearpass            Romulus                   8.66      
            5 Kalan Morey                  Moravia                   8.71      
            6 Jennie Kurtz                 Dryden                    8.84      
            7 Megan Ballard                Whitney Point             9.20      
            8 Erica Hoskins                Union Springs             9.23      
                 Heat 2                                                        
            1 Amber DeWitt                 Gates Chili               7.83      
            2 Katie Mann                   Waverly                   7.99      
            3 Danitra Lee                  Lansing                   8.24      
            4 Tiffany Elderbroom           Cicero North Syracuse     8.28      
            5 Robin Cooper                 Whitney Point             8.53 
            6 Natalie Feist                Trumansburg               8.84      
            7 Andrea Spoth                 Clarence                  9.00      
            8 Megan Weber                  Elmira Notre Dame         9.28      
                 Heat 3                                                        
            1 Marisa Lucero                Elmira Southside          7.52      
            2 Heidy Thomas                 Cicero North Syracuse     7.71      
            3 Laura Dickerman              Corning                   8.30      
            4 Alexis Gleason               Corning                   8.69      
            5 Erin Foley                   Horseheads                8.71      
            6 Jackie Hill                  Waverly                   8.74      
            7 Arica Fratarcangeli          Elmira Notre Dame         9.24      
            8 Atira Hepworth               Union Springs             9.93      
                 Heat 4                                                        
            1 Christina DeWitt             Gates Chili               7.49      
            2 Catrina Dwyer                Moravia                   8.16      
            3 Tina Kowalski                Sherburne-Earlville       8.29      
            4 Lisa Wilhelm                 West Seneca               8.45      
            5 Elizabeth Buck               Elmira Southside          8.49      
            6 Amanda Gatch                 Trumansburg               8.61      
            7 Erin Smith                   Newfield                  8.95      
            8 Katie Jordan                 Romulus                   9.47      
                 Heat 5                                                        
            1 Katelyn Guerriere            Sidney Central            7.80      
            2 Rachel Lafferty              West Seneca               7.98      
            3 Colleen Masterson            Trumansburg               8.31      
            4 Amber Gately                 Lockport                  8.39      
            5 Veronica Dedrick             Lansing                   9.12      
            6 Keisha Henry                 Dryden                    9.19      
            7 Jayme Abbot                  Corning                   9.54      
                 Heat 6                                                        
            1 Ladrea Dortch                Lockport                  7.41      
            2 Michelle Christofaro         Horseheads                8.25      
            3 Rachel Pancoe                Sherburne-Earlville       8.38      
            4 Whitney MacMartin            Lockport                  8.58      
            5 Meghin Shortell              Liberty                   8.97      
            6 Kendra Sorchinksy            Whitney Point             9.17      
            7 Awliya Abdu-Shahid           Sidney Central            9.63      
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 01/03/04                    
                                                                               
        PLACE ATHLETE NAME                 SCHOOL                    TIME      
        ===== ============================ ========================= ====      
            1 Ladrea Dortch                Lockport                  7.27      
            2 Christina DeWitt             Gates Chili               7.43      
            3 Marisa Lucero                Elmira Southside          7.53 
            4 Heidy Thomas                 Cicero North Syracuse     7.57      
            5 Amber DeWitt                 Gates Chili               7.82      
            6 Katelyn Guerriere            Sidney Central            7.84      
            7 Rachel Lafferty              West Seneca               7.86      
            8 Katie Mann                   Waverly                   8.04      
                                                                               
                     Event 5 Women's 55 Meter High Hurdles                     
                                                                               
                   Preliminaries - Results  - Saturday 01/03/04                
                             Top 8 Advance By Time                             
                                                                               
       PLACE ATHLETE NAME                 SCHOOL                    TIME       
       ===== ============================ ========================= =====      
                Heat 1                                                         
           1 Katelyn Guerriere            Sidney Central             8.98      
           2 Pitters Trojnor-Riley        Southern Cayuga            9.66      
           3 Grace DiCinti                Elmira Southside          10.79      
           4 Brittnay Crawley             Gates Chili               11.07      
           5 Julie Goodman                Liberty                   11.53      
           6 Alyssa Manno                 Waverly                   12.24      
                Heat 2                                                         
           1 Nafeesah Richardson          Cicero North Syracuse      9.08      
           2 Amanda Haney                 Sidney Central             9.36      
           3 Angie Corby                  Horseheads                 9.98      
           4 Rachel Furnas                Elmira Southside          10.67      
           5 Amelia Otis                  Southern Cayuga           10.83      
           6 Diane Smith                  Lansing                   11.59      
                Heat 3                                                         
           1 Brenna Militello             Gates Chili                9.71      
           2 Sarah Johnson                Corning                    9.91      
           3 Andrea Patterson             Horseheads                10.35      
           4 Molly Webster                Lansing                   11.36      
           5 Megan Lindoerfer             Sherburne-Earlville       13.09      
                Heat 4                                                         
           1 Courtney Hall                Cicero North Syracuse      8.90      
           2 Katie Wilmer                 Cicero North Syracuse      9.16      
           3 Lisa Wilhelm                 West Seneca               10.31      
           4 Erin Simpson                 Liberty                   10.37      
           5 Nikole Armstrong             Waverly                   10.89      
           5 Rachel Gaylord               Horseheads                10.89 
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 01/03/04                    
                                                                               
        PLACE ATHLETE NAME                 SCHOOL                    TIME      
        ===== ============================ ========================= ====      
            1 Courtney Hall                Cicero North Syracuse     8.93      
            2 Katelyn Guerriere            Sidney Central            8.99      
            3 Katie Wilmer                 Cicero North Syracuse     9.14      
            4 Nafeesah Richardson          Cicero North Syracuse     9.18      
            5 Brenna Militello             Gates Chili               9.43      
            6 Amanda Haney                 Sidney Central            9.47      
            7 Sarah Johnson                Corning                   9.72      
            8 Pitters Trojnor-Riley        Southern Cayuga           9.80      
                                                                               
                        Event 7 Women's 1,500 Meter Run                        
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 01/03/04                    
                                                                               
      PLACE ATHLETE NAME                 SCHOOL                    TIME        
      ===== ============================ ========================= =======     
               Section 1                                                       
          1 Kylee Jordan                 Lansing                   4:58.62     
          2 Christine Wahl               Clarence                  4:58.76     
          3 Shannon Semski               Elmira Southside          4:59.27     
          4 Arielle Januskiewicz         Amherst                   5:09.14     
          5 Jody Foland                  Newfield                  5:13.44     
          6 Caitlin Wlodarski            Cicero North Syracuse     5:17.46     
          7 Heather Wida                 Elmira Southside          5:20.02     
          8 Chelsea Usack                Horseheads                5:22.09     
          9 Lauren Roe                   Clarence                  5:30.24     
         10 Megan Crimmins               Horseheads                5:38.31     
         11 Allison Wassink              Gates Chili               5:45.67     
               Section 2                                                       
          1 Navneet Shergill             Cicero North Syracuse     5:37.44     
          2 Jillian Kosinski             West Seneca               5:42.58     
          3 Jessica Fisk                 Liberty                   5:51.56     
          4 Rachel Bland                 Lansing                   5:52.16     
          5 Mackenzie Ziegler-Greer      Union Springs             5:52.78     
          6 Kayleigh Davidson            Elmira Southside          5:53.61     
          7 Kirsten Pelton               Dryden                    6:03.87     
          8 Samantha Lorah               Moravia                   6:05.95     
          9 Ashlee Patnode               Clarence                  6:06.58     
         10 Lauren Slocum                Cicero North Syracuse     6:07.05     
         11 Becky Bachman                Romulus                   6:07.46     
         12 Kathleen Von Bevern          Horseheads                6:08.95     
         13 Emily Searle                 Dryden                    6:15.44     
         14 Gina Lisuzzo                 Gates Chili               6:17.28     
         15 Eva Schwoerer                Trumansburg               6:21.75     
         16 Sara Belfoire                Liberty                   6:25.40     
         17 Jessica Scribani             Gates Chili               6:37.73     
         18 Laura Chaath                 Waverly                   6:40.69 
         19 Angie Confessore             Waverly                   6:41.61     
                                                                               
                        Event 9 Women's 1,000 Meter Run                        
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 01/03/04                    
                                                                               
      PLACE ATHLETE NAME                 SCHOOL                    TIME        
      ===== ============================ ========================= =======     
               Section 1                                                       
          1 Melissa Usack                Lansing                   3:10.95     
          2 Sara Rice                    Elmira Southside          3:12.09     
          3 Gina Adornetto               Clarence                  3:12.64     
          4 Jody Foland                  Newfield                  3:22.69     
          5 Kate Duerr                   Cicero North Syracuse     3:26.04     
          6 Kari Smith                   Corning                   3:26.09     
          7 Kerrin Epstein               Moravia                   3:27.43     
          8 Alex Brown                   Clarence                  3:33.41     
          9 Alicia Finger                Cicero North Syracuse     3:33.47     
         10 Carly Jordan                 Elmira Southside          3:34.77     
         11 Kailee Neuner                Corning                   3:36.84     
         12 Laura Walker                 Elmira Southside          3:40.02     
         13 Julie Butler                 Lansing                   3:48.46     
         14 Jen Dunbar                   Cicero North Syracuse     3:56.95     
               Section 2                                                       
          1 Kristen Swanson              Clarence                  3:42.70     
          2 Michelle Sullivan            Horseheads                3:46.63     
          3 Kira Kremer                  Lockport                  3:46.66     
          4 Taryn Burkholder             West Seneca               3:52.38     
          5 Ashley Cotter                Horseheads                3:54.48     
          6 Becky Bachman                Romulus                   3:58.81     
          7 Alissa Chaney                Horseheads                3:59.19     
          8 Amanda Hoyt                  Romulus                   4:08.30     
          9 Melanie Sewalt               Waverly                   4:10.17     
         10 Ashley Wilcox                Romulus                   4:11.58     
         11 Deanna Bona                  Union Springs             4:19.92     
         12 Kelly Trowbridge             Lansing                   4:24.66     
         13 Kelly Kinsley                Waverly                   4:50.74     
         14 Jessica Baier                Waverly                   4:56.34     
                                                                               
                        Event 11 Women's 600 Meter Dash                        
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 01/03/04                    
                                                                               
      PLACE ATHLETE NAME                 SCHOOL                    TIME        
      ===== ============================ ========================= =======     
               Section 1                                                       
          1 Carrie Flasphaler            Horseheads                1:40.76 
          2 Carissa Jones                Manlius Pebble Hill       1:43.49     
          3 Lauren Mesi                  Clarence                  1:44.21     
          4 Ebony Andrews                Cicero North Syracuse     1:44.24     
          5 Natalie Usack                Lansing                   1:47.79     
          6 Kathy Leaton                 Horseheads                1:51.28     
          7 Allison Griffith             Sidney Central            1:55.53     
          8 Jennifer Cronk               Liberty                   2:02.50     
               Section 2                                                       
          1 Casey McInerny               Elmira Southside          1:45.75     
          2 Janelle Rice                 Elmira Southside          1:46.99     
          3 Tina Kowalski                Sherburne-Earlville       1:47.87     
          4 Heather Kidd                 Corning                   1:48.42     
          5 Jasmine Washington           Lockport                  1:53.48     
          6 Mara Snedden                 Trumansburg               1:55.51     
          7 Christie Bedell              Sidney Central            1:56.89     
          8 Amanda Knapp                 Elmira Notre Dame         1:58.79     
               Section 3                                                       
          1 Katie Tees                   Cicero North Syracuse     1:51.43     
          2 Jillian Caruana              West Seneca               1:52.14     
          3 Katie Tyler                  Whitney Point             1:53.01     
          4 Rebecca Keating              Lansing                   1:54.04     
          5 Alexis McLaughlin            Elmira Southside          1:57.22     
          6 Amanda Jacobsen              Sherburne-Earlville       1:57.30     
          7 Dana DiIorio                 Corning                   1:57.39     
          8 Lindsey Ullman               Corning                   1:58.31     
               Section 4                                                       
          1 Catherine Hursh              Waverly                   1:57.49     
          2 Leah Testa                   Gates Chili               1:59.57     
          3 Danielle Moon                Gates Chili               1:59.64     
          4 Christina Bezon              Gates Chili               2:02.60     
          5 Alicia Du Brava              Marathon                  2:03.16     
          6 Megan Talbot                 Newfield                  2:04.67     
          7 Stephanie Herzig             Elmira Notre Dame         2:05.53     
               Section 5                                                       
          1 Colleen Trowbridge           Lansing                   2:03.51     
          2 Jessica Tufte                Clarence                  2:06.41     
          3 Katelyn Kolbe                Cicero North Syracuse     2:06.88     
          4 Samantha Goff                Newfield                  2:07.07     
          5 Afton Fahey                  Marathon                  2:14.87     
          6 Amy Werner                   Newfield                  2:18.50     
          7 Ashley Wilcox                Romulus                   2:21.98     
               Section 6                                                       
          1 Rachael Stocking             Whitney Point             2:15.67     
          2 Katie Jordan                 Romulus                   2:16.07     
          3 Emily Hughes                 Whitney Point             2:18.19     
          4 Lindsay Knapp                Elmira Notre Dame         2:20.34 
                                                                               
                        Event 13 Women's 300 Meter Dash                        
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 01/03/04                    
                                                                               
      PLACE ATHLETE NAME                 SCHOOL                    TIME        
      ===== ============================ ========================= =======     
               Section 1                                                       
          1 Christina DeWitt             Gates Chili                 41.15     
          2 Ladrea Dortch                Lockport                    42.69     
          3 Marisa Lucero                Elmira Southside            43.45     
          4 Carrie Flasphaler            Horseheads                  44.48     
          5 Kara Kopp                    Southern Cayuga             44.50     
          6 Christina Tillapaugh         Lansing                     45.30     
          7 Adriane Marcellus            Sherburne-Earlville         45.35     
          8 Carissa Jones                Manlius Pebble Hill         46.57     
               Section 2                                                       
          1 Kelly Peao                   Corning                     44.18     
          2 Michelle Christofaro         Horseheads                  45.77     
          3 Katie Mann                   Waverly                     46.10     
          4 Angel Diaz                   Gates Chili                 47.06     
          5 Dawn Ryan                    Lansing                     47.33     
          6 Katie Hranek                 Lansing                     47.37     
          7 Emer Lawn                    West Seneca                 47.77     
          8 Gabriela Cestero             Trumansburg                 49.06     
               Section 3                                                       
          1 Morgan Billi                 West Seneca                 46.27     
          2 Felyce Burks                 Cicero North Syracuse       46.38     
          3 Janise Harper                Cicero North Syracuse       46.92     
          4 Amanda Knapp                 Elmira Notre Dame           47.90     
          5 Robin Cooper                 Whitney Point               48.36     
          6 Ciarah Richardson            Cicero North Syracuse       48.41     
          7 Mary Catheri Searson         Corning                     48.71     
          8 Rachel Cartwright            Elmira Southside            49.51     
               Section 4                                                       
          1 Valerie LaGattuta            Liberty                     50.52     
          2 Tiffany Garrigan             Union Springs               51.16     
          3 Amanda Jacobsen              Sherburne-Earlville         51.25     
          4 Jennie Kurtz                 Dryden                      51.84     
          5 Keisha Henry                 Dryden                      52.17     
          6 Meredith Nearpass            Romulus                     52.18     
          7 Cassie Lewis                 Sherburne-Earlville         52.36     
               Section 5                                                       
          1 Meghan Holleran              Horseheads                  50.90     
          2 Charlene Smerdon             Corning                     51.42     
          3 Emily Dolata                 Clarence                    55.39     
          4 Arica Fratarcangeli          Elmira Notre Dame           57.37     
          5 Ashley Finkney               Clarence                    59.55     
          6 Christin Greven              Elmira Notre Dame         1:02.14 
                                                                               
                       Event 15 Women's 4x800 Meter Relay                      
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 01/03/04                    
                                                                               
               PLACE  RELAY     AFFILIATION               TIME                 
               =====  =================================== ========             
                   1  CICE      Cicero North Syracuse     10:08.17             
                   2  CLAR      Clarence                  10:14.52             
                   3  LANS      Lansing                   10:19.13             
                   4  ELMS      Elmira Southside          10:21.24             
                   5  CORN      Corning                   10:37.08             
                   6  SOUT      Southern Cayuga           10:38.06             
                   7  HORS      Horseheads                11:17.13             
                   8  MORA      Moravia                   11:51.45             
                   9  LIBE      Liberty                   12:01.44             
                  10  WAVE      Waverly                   13:22.35             
                                                                               
                       Event 17 Women's 4x200 Meter Relay                      
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 01/03/04                    
                                                                               
               PLACE  RELAY     AFFILIATION               TIME                 
               =====  =================================== =======              
                        Section 1                                              
                   1  CICE      Cicero North Syracuse     1:51.37              
                   2  HORS      Horseheads                1:53.99              
                   3  ELMS      Elmira Southside          1:56.13              
                   4  SOUT      Southern Cayuga           1:57.32              
                   5  SHER      Sherburne-Earlville       2:00.04              
                   6  CORN      Corning                   2:01.21              
                   7  LANS      Lansing                   2:08.92              
                   -  GATE      Gates Chili                    DQ              
                        Section 2                                              
                   1  MORA      Moravia                   2:01.81              
                   2  LIBE      Liberty                   2:04.59              
                   3  TRUM      Trumansburg               2:06.89              
                   4  CLAR      Clarence                  2:09.61              
                   5  WHIT      Whitney Point             2:13.68              
                   6  UNIO      Union Springs             2:14.29              
                                                                               
                       Event 19 Women's 4x400 Meter Relay                      
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 01/03/04                    
                                                                               
               PLACE  RELAY     AFFILIATION               TIME                 
               =====  =================================== =======              
                        Section 1                                              
                   1  ELMS      Elmira Southside          4:20.18              
                   2  CICE      Cicero North Syracuse     4:26.60              
                   3  CORN      Corning                   4:30.22              
                   4  TRUM      Trumansburg               4:37.56              
                   5  LANS      Lansing                   4:37.59 
                   6  GATE      Gates Chili               4:48.69              
                   7  CLAR      Clarence                  4:57.21              
                   8  HORS      Horseheads                4:57.35              
                        Section 2                                              
                   1  WEST      West Seneca               4:33.58              
                   2  WAVE      Waverly                   4:53.15              
                   3  LIBE      Liberty                   4:59.17              
                                                                               
                           Event 22 Women's Long Jump                          
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 01/03/04                    
                                                                               
       PLACE ATHLETE NAME               SCHOOL              MARK               
       ===== ========================== =================== =====              
                Flight 1                                                       
           1 Quinnyana Brown            Amherst             5.36m 17'07.00     
           2 Heidy Thomas               Cicero North Syracu 5.22m 17'01.50     
           3 Nicole Sosnoski            Elmira Southside    5.05m 16'07.00     
           4 Lauren Mesi                Clarence            4.96m 16'03.25     
           5 Megan Stuttle              Dryden              4.89m 16'00.50     
           6 Sandra Martin              Sidney Central      4.87m 15'11.75     
           7 Morgan Billi               West Seneca         4.54m 14'10.75     
           8 Rachel Meindl              Lockport            4.53m 14'10.50     
           9 Beth Mooney                Gates Chili         4.43m 14'06.50     
          10 Nicole Stranges            Lockport            4.37m 14'04.00     
          11 Gina Adornetto             Clarence            3.86m 12'08.00     
          12 Adriane Marcellus          Sherburne-Earlville 3.77m 12'04.50     
                Flight 2                                                       
           1 Nafeesah Richardson        Cicero North Syracu 4.79m 15'08.75     
           2 Amanda Sisti               Horseheads          4.47m 14'08.00     
           3 Kerrian Borke              Cicero North Syracu 4.46m 14'07.75     
           4 Jennifer Nowaczewski       Clarence            4.28m 14'00.50     
           5 Katie Woodcock             Waverly             4.20m 13'09.50     
           6 Kelly Peao                 Corning             4.10m 13'05.50     
           7 Christina Bezon            Gates Chili         3.94m 12'11.25     
           8 Mary Catheri Searson       Corning             3.92m 12'10.50     
           9 Eleanor Argentieri         Horseheads          3.68m 12'01.00     
          10 Elizabeth Buck             Elmira Southside    3.42m 11'02.75     
          11 Sharia Osbourne            Lansing             3.20m 10'06.00     
           - Elizabeth Booth            Elmira Southside       ND              
                Flight 3                                                       
           1 Cassie Lewis               Sherburne-Earlville 4.23m 13'10.50     
           2 Erin Foley                 Horseheads          4.07m 13'04.25     
           3 Kalan Morey                Moravia             3.91m 12'10.00     
           4 Amanda Knapp               Elmira Notre Dame   3.88m 12'08.75     
           5 Gwen McLean                Gates Chili         3.81m 12'06.00 
           6 Erin Smith                 Newfield            3.75m 12'03.75     
           7 Megan Ballard              Whitney Point       3.63m 11'11.00     
           8 Lindsay Knapp              Elmira Notre Dame   3.61m 11'10.25     
           9 Kendra Sorchinksy          Whitney Point       3.50m 11'05.75     
          10 Rachael Stocking           Whitney Point       3.37m 11'00.75     
          11 Jenny Shipos               Newfield            3.34m 10'11.50     
          12 Ellen Wingert              Liberty             3.24m 10'07.75     
                                                                               
                          Event 24 Women's Triple Jump                         
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 01/03/04                    
                                                                               
      PLACE ATHLETE NAME               SCHOOL              MARK                
      ===== ========================== =================== ======              
               Flight 1                                                        
          1 Quinnyana Brown            Amherst             11.34m 37'02.50     
          2 Nicole Sosnoski            Elmira Southside    10.30m 33'09.50     
          3 Sandra Martin              Sidney Central      10.28m 33'08.75     
          4 Caitlin Wright             Lansing              9.75m 32'00.00     
          5 Amanda Sisti               Horseheads           9.74m 31'11.50     
          6 Megan Stuttle              Dryden               9.52m 31'03.00     
          7 Erin Foley                 Horseheads           9.41m 30'10.50     
          8 Jennifer Nowaczewski       Clarence             9.34m 30'07.75     
          9 Nicole Stranges            Lockport             9.27m 30'05.00     
         10 Erin Simpson               Liberty              9.22m 30'03.00     
         11 Jessica Fisk               Liberty              8.99m 29'06.00     
               Flight 2                                                        
          1 Kerrian Borke              Cicero North Syracu  9.44m 30'11.75     
          2 Kim Plummer                Horseheads           9.36m 30'08.50     
          3 Hannah Petrovic            Trumansburg          9.11m 29'10.75     
          4 Stephanie Dann             Moravia              8.96m 29'04.75     
          5 Beth Mooney                Gates Chili          8.91m 29'02.75     
          6 Elizabeth Booth            Elmira Southside     8.82m 28'11.25     
          7 Megan Lindoerfer           Sherburne-Earlville  8.81m 28'11.00     
          8 Tiffany Elderbroom         Cicero North Syracu  8.72m 28'07.50     
          9 Rachel Bland               Lansing              8.55m 28'00.75     
         10 Samantha Sexton            Newfield             8.25m 27'01.00     
         11 Gwen McLean                Gates Chili          8.20m 26'11.00     
         12 Kaleigh Foley              Gates Chili          7.91m 25'11.50     
               Flight 3                                                        
          1 Erica Wilson               Elmira Southside     8.65m 28'04.50     
          2 Amanda Jacobsen            Sherburne-Earlville  8.33m 27'04.00     
          3 Julie Goodman              Liberty              8.19m 26'10.50     
          4 Andrea Berg                Trumansburg          8.18m 26'10.00     
          5 Kerrin Epstein             Moravia              7.99m 26'02.75     
          6 Eleanor Manuel             Cicero North Syracu  7.98m 26'02.25 
          7 Brandy Pappas              Corning              7.97m 26'01.75     
          8 Samantha Goff              Newfield             7.46m 24'05.75     
          - Amber Austin               Waverly               FOUL              
                                                                               
                           Event 26 Women's Shot Put                           
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 01/03/04                    
                                                                               
      PLACE ATHLETE NAME               SCHOOL              MARK                
      ===== ========================== =================== ======              
               Flight 1                                                        
          1 Elsie DePolito             Minisink Valley      8.42m 27'07.50     
          2 Nicolena Asaro             Minisink Valley      6.84m 22'05.25     
          3 Melissa Bailey             Elmira Southside     6.32m 20'09.00     
          4 Cathryn Lemmon             Waverly              5.88m 19'03.50     
          5 Veronica Durani            Newfield             5.49m 18'00.25     
          6 Hoda Ahmed                 Elmira Notre Dame    4.48m 14'08.50     
          7 Carrie Wright              Waverly              4.41m 14'05.75     
               Flight 2                                                        
          1 Brittany Wade              Moravia              7.75m 25'05.25     
          2 Adrian Jung                Horseheads           7.35m 24'01.50     
          3 Alicia Eltz                Sherburne-Earlville  7.03m 23'00.75     
          4 Caitlen Baker              Liberty              6.83m 22'05.00     
          5 Heidi Lott                 Corning              6.74m 22'01.50     
          6 Amanda Maciejewski         Clarence             6.52m 21'04.75     
          7 Samantha Cain              Elmira Southside     6.49m 21'03.50     
          8 Amanda Turner              Moravia              6.37m 20'10.75     
          9 Alexis Kinney              Elmira Notre Dame    5.01m 16'05.25     
               Flight 3                                                        
          1 Brenna Miller              Lockport             7.35m 24'01.50     
          2 Jessica Mayo               Elmira Southside     7.33m 24'00.75     
          3 Krista Bressler            Liberty              7.10m 23'03.50     
          4 Martina Yerton             Sherburne-Earlville  6.99m 22'11.25     
          5 Andrea Semski              Elmira Notre Dame    6.86m 22'06.25     
          6 Amy Tirella                Amherst              6.68m 21'11.00     
          7 Megan Ballard              Whitney Point        6.62m 21'08.75     
          8 Danyelle Moore             Horseheads           6.09m 19'11.75     
               Flight 4                                                        
          1 Charlene Smerdon           Corning              8.25m 27'01.00     
          2 Amanda Catone              Lansing              8.07m 26'05.75     
          3 Kristen Shubuck            Newfield             7.92m 26'00.00     
          4 Alexis Gleason             Corning              7.73m 25'04.50     
          5 Jodi Finocchio             Gates Chili          7.68m 25'02.50     
          6 Amber Murphy               Moravia              7.60m 24'11.25     
          7 Meghan Tracy               Waverly              7.19m 23'07.25     
          8 Katie Stout                Lansing              6.79m 22'03.50 
          9 Amber DeWitt               Gates Chili          6.12m 20'01.00     
               Flight 5                                                        
          1 Robyn Hamilton             Cicero North Syracu 10.41m 34'02.00     
          2 Andrea Kavleski            Liberty             10.35m 33'11.50     
          3 Kelly Tooley               Cicero North Syracu  9.90m 32'05.75     
          4 Patty Tooley               Cicero North Syracu  9.40m 30'10.25     
          5 Kelsey Ettman              Romulus              8.95m 29'04.50     
          6 Jen Odee                   Lockport             8.84m 29'00.00     
          7 Ashlee Lathrop             Sherburne-Earlville  8.55m 28'00.75     
          8 Alicia Van Pelt            Lansing              8.21m 26'11.25     
          9 La Chaundra Rumph          Gates Chili          8.04m 26'04.50     
         10 Afton Fahey                Marathon             6.91m 22'08.00     
         11 Meghan Holleran            Horseheads           6.84m 22'05.25     
                                                                               
                           Event 28 Women's High Jump                          
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 01/03/04                    
                                                                               
       PLACE ATHLETE NAME               SCHOOL              MARK               
       ===== ========================== =================== =====              
                Flight 1                                                       
           1 Amanda Haney               Sidney Central      1.70m 5'07.00      
           2 Courtney Hall              Cicero North Syracu 1.67m 5'05.75      
           3 Marsha Fiesinger           Cicero North Syracu 1.52m 4'11.75      
           4 Brenna Militello           Gates Chili         1.52m 4'11.75      
           5 Erica Wilson               Elmira Southside    1.42m 4'07.75      
           6 Megan Stuttle              Dryden              1.42m 4'07.75      
           7 Alison Lewis               West Seneca         1.42m 4'07.75      
           8 Amelia Otis                Southern Cayuga     1.37m 4'06.00      
           9 Sarah Johnson              Corning             1.37m 4'06.00      
          10 Katie Tyler                Whitney Point       1.37m 4'06.00      
          11 Rachel Meindl              Lockport            1.32m 4'04.00      
          11 Lindsay Kurtz              Sherburne-Earlville 1.32m 4'04.00      
          13 Allison Griffith           Sidney Central      1.32m 4'04.00      
           - Kari Smith                 Corning                NH              
           - Grace DiCinti              Elmira Southside       NH              
           - Amber Austin               Waverly                NH              
           - Kerrian Borke              Cicero North Syracu    NH              
           - Rachel Furnas              Elmira Southside       NH              
           - Cassidy Milliman           Lockport               NH              
                Flight 2                                                       
           1 Samantha Goff              Newfield            1.32m 4'04.00      
           - Samantha Sexton            Newfield               NH 
                                                                               
                          Event 30 Women's Pole Vault                          
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 01/03/04                    
                                                                               
       PLACE ATHLETE NAME               SCHOOL              MARK               
       ===== ========================== =================== =====              
           1 Katie Wilmer               Cicero North Syracu 3.05m 10'00.00     
           2 Beth Sosik                 Gates Chili         2.89m 9'05.75      
           3 Angie Corby                Horseheads          2.29m 7'06.00      
           4 Brandy Pappas              Corning             2.29m 7'06.00      
           5 Cassidy Milliman           Lockport            2.13m 6'11.75      
           5 Jayme Abbot                Corning             2.13m 6'11.75      
           7 Caitlin Bowers             Gates Chili         2.13m 6'11.75      
           - Jen Farrell                Cicero North Syracu    NH              
           - Sarah Barnard              Lansing                NH              
                                                                               
                         Event 32 Women's Weight Throw                         
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 01/03/04                    
                                                                               
      PLACE ATHLETE NAME               SCHOOL              MARK                
      ===== ========================== =================== ======              
          1 Andrea Kavleski            Liberty             14.25m 46'09.00     
          2 Elsie DePolito             Minisink Valley      9.42m 30'11.00     
          3 Nicolena Asaro             Minisink Valley      8.71m 28'07.00     
          4 Caitlen Baker              Liberty              8.18m 26'10.00     
          5 Alicia Van Pelt            Lansing              6.41m 21'00.50     
          6 Amanda Catone              Lansing              6.41m 21'00.50     
          7 Krista Bressler            Liberty              6.34m 20'09.75     
          8 Katie Stout                Lansing              5.99m 19'08.00     

  

 

DyeStat New York

 

 


DyeStat
is published by
John Dye

Baltimore MD

©1998-2004