HOME US News States
New York 2004 indoor
MAC High School Classic
Jan 3, 2004 at the New York Armory

| Results |

Devon Williams #3 all time 600m. Seasonal US#1 marks by Natasha Hastings and Adian Sanderson. Eleanor Roosevelt MD wins three relays.

Boys - Ewing NJ sr Adian Sanderson 33.96 300m US#1. Truman NY sr Kevin Dacres 1:22.64 600m US#3. Hunterdon Central NJ sr Christopher Pannone 4:00.62 1500m. Transit Tech NY 3:36.19 SMR. Eleanor Roosevelt MD 1:31.71 4x200. Dewitt Clinton NY 3:21.18 4x400. Ocean Twp.'s Adam Sarafian 16-2 PV.
Girls - Maryland star Devon Williams, a freshman at Towson MD Catholic high school, became the third fastest US high school girl ever at 600 meters by winning in 1:30.22 (Stacey Ann Livingston 1:29.69 and Robin Campbell 1:30.1 are 1-2 on Jack Shepard's all time list.). A.P. Randolph sr Natasha Hastings 38.38 improved on her US#1 300m time. Poly Prep NY jr Kristin Farley 4:43.11 1500m. Eleanor Roosevelt MD doubled 3:56.93 4x400 US#2 and 1:43.46 4x200 US#3. A.P. Randolph NY 4:05.67 SMR US#1.

 

Results

results from Metropolitan Athletics Congress web site

Licensed to Metropolitan Athletics Congress - Organization License
                                        Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 1/5/2004 02:00 PM
                  Metropolitan Athletics Congress - 1/3/2004                   
                              High School Classic                              
                    The New Balance Track and Field Center                     
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 300 Meter Dash Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Hastings, Natasha            A.P Randolph                      38.38  
  2 Holness, Candace             Benjamin Car                      40.51  
  3 Purrier, Kimberly            LaGuardia                         40.63  
  4 Griffiths, Dionne            Kennedy HS                        43.20  
 
Girls 300 Meter Dash Varsity
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Hastings, Natasha            A.P Randolph           37.50      38.82q  1 
  2 Holness, Candace             Benjamin Car           39.89      40.64q  2 
  3 Purrier, Kimberly            LaGuardia              41.14      40.85q  4 
  4 Emmanuel, Natasha            A.P Randolph           39.00      41.67q  3 
  5 Griffiths, Dionne            Kennedy HS             41.00      41.85q  3 
  6 Biggs, Danielle              B and G                40.50      42.54q  2 
  7 Martin, Taniesha             Mount Vernon           43.80      42.83   5 
  8 Dyan, Shaneice               DeWitt Clint           42.10      43.14   4 
  9 McBride, Syeidah             Mount Vernon                      43.16   5 
 10 Jefferson, Lindsey           Eleanor R.             41.50      43.20   2 
 11 Alexander, Kerean            B and G                41.70      43.29   1 
 12 Williams, Nikeisha           Uniondale              43.00      43.30   3 
 13 Ballantyne, Efuvu            A.P Randolph           41.00      43.44   3 
 14 Johnson, Julieta             Washingon I.           41.00      43.67   4 
 15 Nelson, Starlisha            HD Woodson             41.20      43.82   4 
 16 Nedd, Atanna                 Paul Robeson           43.20      43.95   3 
 17 Keller, Emily                Cherokee               44.00      43.99   6 
 18 Arrington, Antoinette        Eleanor R.             42.00      44.00   1 
 19 Copeland, Karina             A.P Randolph           42.00      44.20   4 
 20 O'Bev, Ivory                 Midwood HS             51.00      44.29  12 
 21 Alleyne, Tiffany             B and G                44.50      44.36   7 
 22 Herell, Rachel               B and G                48.00      44.40   7 
 23 Casey, Jillian               E.Regional             44.00      44.74   6 
 24 Drummond, Janel              S. Shore HS            44.00      44.89   5 
 25 Griffith, Marie              Benjamin Car           44.00      45.03   5 
 26 Drummond, Shanel             S. Shore HS            44.00      45.08   6 
 27 Carter, Antoinette           Saunders               43.00      45.14   2 
 28 Williams, Melissa            Old Bridge             51.00      45.43   8 
 29 Rubba, Allison               Cherokee               46.00      45.44   7 
 29 Wolkow, Maria                N. Shore HS            42.50      45.44   2 
 31 Dabney, Latrace              Paul Robeson                      45.52   5 
 32 Onochie, Chinelo             Midwood HS             48.00      45.56  13 
 33 Pearsall, Kristen            N. Shore HS            45.00      45.62   9 
 34 Sawyer, Kora                 Uniondale              42.50      45.64   3 
 35 Wood, Sossena                Eleanor R.             43.90      45.70   4 
 36 Salmon, Kenisha              Mount Vernon           44.00      45.74   6 
 37 O'Connor, Saviya             Paul Robeson           44.20      45.84   6 
 38 Matthews, Jessica            Our Lady               46.00      45.89  13 
 39 Hill, Ali                    Lemape H.S.            49.70      46.09  14 
 40 Wedderburn, Carla            Lafayette HS           45.00      46.28   8 
 41 Defeo, Lindsay               N. Shore HS            45.00      46.40   9 
 42 Chaplin, Janel               Uniondale              43.50      46.52   1 
 43 Francis, Renne               Evanderchild           42.00      46.53   1 
 44 Cuttino, Quanice             Uniondale                         46.73   8 
 45 Williams, Olephia            Lafayette HS           44.00      46.75   8 
 46 King, Antoinette             Uniondale              44.00      46.87   7 
 47 Wood, Shenequa               Benjamin Car           44.50      46.99   5 
 48 Gaston, Esmeralda            S. Shore HS                       47.27   9 
 49 Crain, Karrin                Beacon               1:18.40      47.32   6 
 50 Krifchin, Ali                Jfk Bellmore           47.00      47.33   9 
 51 Reid, Tiffany                Our Lady               47.00      47.39  13 
 52 Stuart, Daniella             Conard HS              46.50      47.60  12 
 53 Duranoys, Jennifer           Midwood HS             50.00      47.73  13 
 54 Sewell, Xiomara              Mount Vernon           46.00      47.94   8 
 55 Ward, Natasha                Mount Vernon           47.00      47.97   8 
 56 Davis, Shana                 Lafayette HS           45.00      48.07  14 
 57 Kuzminski, Alyssa            Lemape H.S.            53.40      48.39  13 
 58 Lee, Tiffany                 B. S. H. S.          1:22.50      48.40  12 
 59 Ritchie, Sarah               Jfk Bellmore           45.50      48.66   1 
 60 Nwesu, Ijeema                Ewing HS               47.00      48.78  16 
 61 Lovette, Brittany            Ewing HS               47.00      48.93  16 
 62 Rogers, Karechel             S. Shore HS            47.00      48.94  15 
 63 Bastholarea, Jacqueline      John Adams             48.66      49.06   7 
 64 Carmone, Marla               M. V. B. HS                       49.18   9 
 65 Coleman, Monique             DeWitt Clint           44.00      49.53  10 
 66 Barbour, Kimberly            N. Shore HS            48.50      49.88  16 
 67 Sherman, Amanda              Old Bridge             51.00      50.06  15 
 68 Silverstein, Sami            Cold Spring            52.60      50.10  10 
 69 Flevry, Melissa              Uniondale              47.00      50.32  13 
 70 Meyer, Chrissy               Our Lady               50.00      50.36  19 
 71 Orisme, Rebecca              A.P Randolph           48.50      50.44  10 
 72 Disanzo, Beth                C. King HS             48.00      50.59  14 
 73 Jacob, Stephanie             Port Richmon           58.80      50.66  10 
 74 James, Amanda                B. S. H. S.                       50.80  12 
 75 Krawiec, Heather             Cherokee               49.00      51.26  10 
 76 Mitchell, Michele            Uniondale              48.50      51.40  18 
 77 Brooks, Kymberlin            Washingon I.           44.22      51.47   9 
 78 Anderson, Jessica            B. S. H. S.                       51.62  12 
 79 Barber, Brooke               Hewlett HS             49.90      52.51  17 
 80 Chiapaikeo, Kathy            Old Bridge             51.50      52.76  15 
 81 Caiozzo, Christina           N. Shore HS            53.00      52.86  16 
 82 Chen, Liying                 Midwood HS             54.00      53.08  17 
 83 Knott, Katrina               Cherokee               50.00      53.51  10 
 84 Martinez, Beatriz            Uniondale              52.00      53.52  18 
 85 Missouri, Jameika            Lafayette HS           45.00      53.62  14 
 85 Phillip, Ita                 Lafayette HS           50.00      53.62  14 
 87 Misuraca, Alex               Port Richmon         1:04.30      53.72  14 
 88 Familia, Eunice              John Adams             58.32      53.94  16 
 89 Manas, Azelyo                Midwood HS             58.00      53.99  17 
 90 Mardwig, Olivia              Beacon               1:20.20      54.10  19 
 91 Domingo, Catherine           C. King HS             49.00      54.15  12 
 92 Martinez, Yaina              Midwood HS             59.00      54.42  20 
 93 Parra, Elizabeth             C. King HS             57.00      54.77  18 
 94 Stewart, Tiffany             John Adams             55.23      54.85  15 
 95 Chan, Christine              Midwood HS             55.00      55.60  17 
 96 Lopez, Christine             John Adams             55.27      55.65  15 
 97 Davis, Shayna                C. King HS             50.00      56.38  17 
 98 Yang, Kim                    Forest Hills           59.00      56.52  18 
 99 Richards, Daynelle           John Adams             54.68      56.54  16 
100 Coloka, Laura                C. King HS             51.00      56.62  18 
101 Espinosa, Deborah            C. King HS           1:02.00      56.89  17 
102 Kercelin, Martine            Midwood HS                        58.09  20 
103 Valette, Natalie             C. King HS           1:06.00      59.25  18 
104 Hilaire, Naomie              Midwood HS             59.00      59.95  20 
105 Vaughan, Ashley              Our Lady               52.00    1:00.00  19 
106 Prokofyera, Elina            Beacon               1:24.50    1:01.34  19 
107 Tarragamo, Mindy             Hewlett HS           1:09.50    1:01.50  19 
108 Perez, Stephanie             Beacon               1:13.50    1:07.51  20 
 -- Dawkins, Tishauna            DeWitt Clint           41.20        DNF   2 
 
Girls 600 Meter Dash Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Williams, Devon              Towson               1:33.00    1:30.22  
  2 Sappleton, Selena            A.P Randolph         1:31.00    1:35.02  
  3 Davis, Janine                Queen of P.          1:32.11    1:35.37  
  4 Dunbar, Jamela               B and G              1:36.00    1:39.77  
  5 Burkholder, Lisa             Cherokee             1:39.00    1:40.19  
  6 Brown, Nikeshia              Hempstead HS         1:43.36    1:40.62  
  7 Sterrett, Adrenee            B and G              1:34.00    1:40.90  
  8 Arrington, Antoinette        Eleanor R.           1:38.00    1:42.34  
  9 Walsh, Lauren                Lemape H.S.          1:40.00    1:42.99  
 10 Barnes, Amoy                 Curtis HS            1:42.00    1:43.67  
 11 Roper, Kailor                Hempstead HS         1:46.23    1:44.11  
 12 Bemis, Heather               Conard HS            1:42.30    1:44.79  
 13 Tan, Christine               Lemape H.S.                     1:45.10  
 14 Jackson, Ayana               HD Woodson           1:33.00    1:45.71  
 15 Edmonson, Noelle             Roosevelt HS         1:48.00    1:45.79  
 16 Collington, Delilah          A.P Randolph         1:42.00    1:46.26  
 17 Milner, Tunisia              Eleanor R.           1:39.00    1:46.36  
 18 Pirela, Nauda                Eleanor R.           1:39.00    1:48.01  
 19 Fleming, Renetta             Mount Vernon         1:45.00    1:49.00  
 20 Thomas, Teneshia             DeWitt Clint         1:42.00    1:49.09  
 21 Emmanuel, Natasha            A.P Randolph                    1:49.24  
 22 Parker, Latricia             HD Woodson           1:40.50    1:49.33  
 23 Leyden, Shannon              E.Regional           1:40.00    1:49.50  
 24 Wilson, Jennifer             B and G              1:49.00    1:49.54  
 25 Davis, Sophia                Queen of P.          1:37.00    1:49.56  
 26 Gillham, Casey               Bethlehem            1:52.00    1:50.22  
 27 Wilson, Sheann               B and G              1:50.00    1:50.82  
 28 Adenrele, Hannat             Curtis HS            1:44.00    1:50.96  
 29 King, Antoinette             Uniondale            1:44.00    1:51.08  
 30 Lovett, Anna                 Ewing HS             2:10.00    1:51.10  
 31 Ginsburg, Lauren             Bethlehem            1:48.00    1:51.29  
 32 Sawyer, Kora                 Uniondale            1:44.00    1:51.47  
 33 Jeffers, Akilah              Poly Prep            1:46.00    1:51.93  
 34 LaRoche, Myrlene             Uniondale            1:45.00    1:52.51  
 35 Kirschner, Dani              Hewlett HS           1:51.70    1:52.68  
 36 Nkrumah, Alexandra           Midwood HS           2:02.00    1:53.00  
 37 Bowen, Takaziah              Mount Vernon         1:45.00    1:53.06  
 38 Ruffe, Brianna               Old Bridge           1:52.00    1:53.59  
 39 Pelerin, Grace               Cherokee             1:49.00    1:54.09  
 40 Peczkowski, Sara             Eleanor R.           2:02.00    1:54.49  
 41 LaRoche, Brianna             Cherokee             1:54.00    1:55.20  
 42 Adams, Malika                Tilden HS            2:05.00    1:56.16  
 42 Zamoth, Nadine               Evanderchild         1:50.00    1:56.16  
 44 Pearsall, Kristen            N. Shore HS          1:50.00    1:56.50  
 45 Sansculotte, Christiana      Tilden HS            2:00.00    1:57.45  
 46 Graham, Christina            St. Peter's          1:51.00    1:58.99  
 47 Krawiec, Heather             Cherokee             1:49.00    1:59.03  
 48 Fox, Jessica                 Cherokee             1:52.00    1:59.24  
 49 Prather, Tamala              Midwood HS           2:05.00    1:59.61  
 50 Lawrence, Katherina          Tilden HS            2:08.00    1:59.85  
 51 Jacob, Stephanie             Port Richmon         2:06.00    2:00.38  
 52 White, Tanisha               Campus Mag.          1:47.00    2:00.65  
 53 Drummond, Nefi               Jamaica H.S.         2:17.00    2:00.91  
 54 Coltrinari, Ellen            C. King HS                      2:01.30  
 55 Villalona, Christina         Midwood HS           2:03.00    2:02.29  
 56 Myers, Latanya               Tilden HS            2:10.00    2:02.34  
 57 O'Connor, Mary               Cold Spring          2:07.50    2:03.48  
 58 Defeo, Lindsay               N. Shore HS          1:50.00    2:03.52  
 59 Holden, Jackie               Cold Spring          2:12.00    2:03.62  
 60 Miller, Najette              B. C. HS                        2:04.89  
 61 Cummins, Samantha            N. Shore HS          2:00.00    2:05.21  
 62 Johnson, Mandy               Mlk                  2:08.00    2:06.65  
 63 Meagher, Jenna               Marlboro HS                     2:06.74  
 64 Sapleton, Belinda            St. Peter's          1:55.00    2:07.54  
 65 Husain, Shireen              Hewlett HS           2:02.20    2:10.49  
 66 Rogers, Karechel             S. Shore HS          2:20.00    2:10.87  
 67 Compet, Lounedia             Park West            1:55.00    2:11.22  
 68 Perkins, Shayann             Tilden HS            2:15.00    2:12.13  
 69 Yusuff, Renesha              Richmond Hil                    2:12.38  
 70 Bernstein, Marisa            Hewlett HS           2:17.90    2:15.87  
 71 Gilden, Ashley               Hewlett HS           2:15.80    2:16.15  
 72 Phillip, Ita                 Lafayette HS         2:05.00    2:17.15  
 73 Bennett, Lisa                Our Lady             2:05.00    2:20.79  
 74 Miller, Jody-Ann             S. Shore HS                     2:21.99  
 75 Rodriguez, Veronica          Our Lady             2:00.00    2:25.14  
 76 Osures, Noemi                Richmond Hil                    2:32.52  
 -- Sanders, Samira              B and G              1:42.00         DQ  
 
Girls 1500 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Farley, Kristin              Poly Prep            4:40.00    4:43.11  
  2 McGregor, Chanell            B and G              4:50.00    4:46.85  
  3 Nelson, Casey                Hunterdon C.         4:36.00    4:48.30  
  4 Malinowski, Emily            Bethlehem            4:50.00    4:51.06  
  5 Condell, Alexandria          Jamaica H.S.         4:55.00    5:02.51  
  6 Wegman, Roxanne              Bethlehem            4:55.00    5:05.79  
  7 O'Leary, Megan               Cherokee             5:05.00    5:06.69  
  8 Coogan, Laura                Stuyvesant           4:58.00    5:09.68  
  9 LaForce, Trisha              Benjamin Car         5:01.00    5:11.06  
 10 Enderly, Erin                O. T. HS             4:52.00    5:13.34  
 11 Lopez, Ashley                N. Shore HS          5:20.00    5:17.74  
 12 McGilloway, Maeve            N. Shore HS          5:20.00    5:22.90  
 13 Krifchin, Maegan             Jfk Bellmore         5:10.00    5:23.39  
 14 Enderly, Kristin             O. T. HS                        5:25.94  
 15 x, x                         Benjamin Car                    5:26.45  
 16 Wells, Jewel                 S. Shore HS          5:20.00    5:26.64  
 17 Scott, Julina                Curtis HS            5:10.00    5:26.77  
 18 Lovett, Anna                 Ewing HS             5:50.00    5:27.64  
 19 Jean Pierre, Dorthy          C. B. H. S.          6:56.00    5:28.09  
 20 Anderson, Abbey              Cherokee             5:20.00    5:29.80  
 21 Harms, Kirby                 Cherokee             5:38.00    5:29.86  
 22 Bramwell, Samantha           Mount Vernon         5:30.00    5:29.93  
 23 Williams, Annakay            Uniondale            5:20.00    5:30.31  
 24 Gunstafaste, Lea             Cold Spring          5:45.00    5:31.77  
 25 Hernandez, Cynthia           DeWitt Clint         5:40.00    5:34.81  
 26 Burkholder, Kate             Cherokee             5:20.00    5:35.05  
 27 Marino, Vicki                Old Bridge           5:58.00    5:35.79  
 28 Koslow, Adrienne             N. Shore HS          5:35.00    5:38.00  
 29 Galano, Lsa                  Cold Spring          5:48.00    5:38.89  
 30 O'Malley, Caitlin            Cherokee             5:17.00    5:39.06  
 31 Kuzminski, Alyssa            Lemape H.S.                     5:41.27  
 32 Adzhiashvili, Esther         Forest Hills         5:40.00    5:42.35  
 33 Aharon, Amit                 Jfk Bellmore         5:40.00    5:42.84  
 34 McKeana, Claire              Midwood HS           5:31.00    5:45.79  
 35 Church, Caroline             Conard HS            5:40.00    5:46.81  
 36 Finnegan, Cary               Conard HS            5:45.00    5:51.72  
 37 Messias, Tracy               Uniondale            5:40.00    5:55.00  
 38 McNear, Darylena             Richmond Hil         6:00.00    5:56.29  
 39 Williams, Heather            Midwood HS           5:28.00    5:56.88  
 40 Sa, Livania                  Mount Vernon         5:45.00    5:58.38  
 41 Reynolds, Felicia            Lemape H.S.          5:48.00    5:59.04  
 42 Pellechio, Maria             Cherokee             5:40.00    6:01.35  
 43 Chisolm, Jasse               DeWitt Clint         5:55.00    6:04.65  
 44 Nicastro, Allie              Cherokee             6:00.00    6:06.05  
 45 Kromah, Velda                C. B. H. S.          6:10.30    6:06.20  
 46 Sadowski, Julianne           N. Shore HS          6:15.00    6:10.96  
 47 Moskowitz, Cheryl            Midwood HS           5:30.00    6:12.67  
 48 Lawrence, Kaylia             Tilden HS            6:10.00    6:13.15  
 49 Koury, Pam                   Conard HS            6:30.00    6:14.20  
 50 Brigis, Joy                  N. Shore HS          6:00.00    6:14.87  
 51 Arcidiacono, Christine       T. H. HS             6:00.00    6:15.27  
 52 Crabbe, Amanda               Petrides             5:45.00    6:22.70  
 53 Boodagians, Talene           O. T. HS             6:13.00    6:23.52  
 54 Goodeman, Chelsea            Hewlett HS                      6:24.49  
 55 LaRose, Reia                 Tilden HS            6:00.00    6:25.22  
 56 Rivera, Ariel                T. H. HS             5:50.00    6:26.44  
 57 Green, Jennifer              Hewlett HS           6:49.80    6:35.89  
 58 Falconer, Aneika             Life Science         6:52.00    6:41.26  
 59 St. John, Melissa            Richmond Hil         6:20.00    6:41.69  
 60 Galante, Meredith            Old Bridge           6:52.00    6:46.66  
 61 Martin/Lawr, Kaydian         S. Shore HS          6:30.00    6:51.34  
 62 Mott, Felicia                Uniondale            6:10.00    7:00.14  
 63 Quimby, Anna                 Lemape H.S.          5:50.00    7:04.89  
 64 Noor, Sadia                  John Adams           7:38.42    7:10.79  
 65 Kapelevich, Nataliya         Lafayette HS         6:00.00    7:18.14  
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Eleanor Roosevelt  'A'                            3:56.00    3:56.93   3 
  2 DeWitt Clinton H.S.  'A'                          3:57.00    3:58.63   3 
  3 Willingboro High  'A'                                        4:02.39   3 
  4 Clara Barton H.S.  'A'                            4:38.20    4:05.59   2 
  5 Woodrow Wilson H.S.  'A'                          4:00.50    4:10.04   3 
  6 Paul Robeson  'A'                                 4:12.00    4:10.34   1 
  7 South Shore HS  'B'                               4:32.00    4:12.02   2 
  8 A. P. Randolph HS  'A'                            4:00.00    4:12.61   1 
  9 Midwood HS  'A'                                   4:19.00    4:13.41   1 
  9 Transit Tech  'A'                                            4:13.41   1 
 11 Campus Magnet High School  'A'                               4:17.62   3 
 12 Cherokee HS  'A'                                  4:30.00    4:18.41   1 
 13 Chester High  'B'                                            4:19.97   3 
 14 Townsend Harris HS  'A'                           4:10.00    4:20.37   3 
 15 Transit Tech  'B'                                            4:21.65   1 
 16 Midwood HS  'B'                                   4:31.00    4:25.14   1 
 17 St. Peter's Girls  'A'                            4:16.00    4:27.41   2 
 18 South Shore HS  'A'                               4:11.00    4:34.97   1 
 19 Trenton Central HS  'A'                           4:22.00    4:39.86   3 
 20 Tilden HS  'A'                                    4:18.00    4:43.29   2 
 21 Chester High  'A'                                 4:00.00    4:47.90   2 
 22 Saunders  'A'                                                4:49.28   2 
 23 Erasmus Hall  'A'                                 4:20.00    4:50.10   2 
 24 Mount Vernon HS  'A'                              4:25.00    4:50.54   2 
 
Girls 1600 Sprint Medley Varsity
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 A. P. Randolph HS  'A'                            4:00.00    4:05.67   1 
  2 Suffern HS  'A'                                   4:10.00    4:13.08   1 
  3 Eleanor Roosevelt  'A'                            4:04.00    4:17.05   1 
  4 Hunterdon Central H.S.  'A'                       4:12.00    4:21.92   1 
  5 Clara Barton H.S.  'A'                            5:35.30    4:22.43   4 
  6 Sacred Heart Academy  'A'                         4:30.00    4:22.49   2 
  7 Woodrow Wilson H.S.  'A'                          4:10.40    4:22.67   1 
  8 Suffern HS  'B'                                   4:30.00    4:24.10   3 
  9 Willingboro High  'A'                                        4:25.25   2 
 10 DeWitt Clinton H.S.  'A'                          4:10.00    4:33.06   1 
 10 Lemape H.S.  'A'                                  4:25.00    4:33.06   2 
 12 Mount Vernon HS  'A'                              4:30.00    4:34.77   3 
 13 Paul Robeson  'A'                                 4:08.30    4:35.10   1 
 14 Cherokee HS  'A'                                  4:29.00    4:35.19   2 
 15 Old Bridge HS  'A'                                4:26.00    4:35.73   2 
 16 Uniondale  'A'                                    4:20.00    4:36.03   3 
 17 A. P. Randolph HS  'B'                            4:40.00    4:38.63   3 
 18 Trenton Central HS  'A'                           4:30.00    4:39.56   4 
 19 Suffern HS  'C'                                   4:45.00    4:41.73   5 
 20 Woodrow Wilson H.S.  'B'                          4:25.00    4:42.36   2 
 21 LaGuardia HS  'A'                                 5:13.00    4:42.60   5 
 22 Townsend Harris HS  'A'                           4:20.00    4:44.35   3 
 23 Chester High  'A'                                 4:15.00    4:44.39   2 
 24 John F. Kennedy  'A'                                         4:45.37   4 
 25 Bethlehem HS  'A'                                 4:07.00    4:46.47   1 
 26 Port Richmond HS  'A'                             4:40.00    4:49.69   4 
 27 North Bergen HS  'A'                              4:30.00    4:51.53   3 
 28 Bethlehem HS  'B'                                 4:11.00    4:52.72   2 
 29 Ocean Township HS  'A'                            4:40.00    4:53.45   4 
 30 Winslow Tnp High  'A'                                        4:55.19   5 
 31 Erasmus Hall  'A'                                 4:30.00    4:55.49   4 
 32 Uniondale  'B'                                    4:30.00    4:56.92   4 
 33 Townsend Harris HS  'B'                           4:35.00    5:00.55   4 
 34 Eastern Regional HS  'A'                          4:30.00    5:03.25   3 
 35 Trenton Central HS  'B'                           4:42.00    5:10.96   5 
 36 Tilden HS  'A'                                    4:45.00    5:11.17   5 
 37 Cold Spring Harbor HS  'A'                        5:15.00    5:18.02   5 
 38 Curtis HS  'A'                                    4:25.00    5:18.41   3 
 39 Martin Luther King  'A'                           5:20.00    5:27.40   5 
 40 Eastern Regional HS  'B'                                     5:43.52   5 
 41 Our Lady of Lourdes  'A'                          5:10.00    5:54.51   6 
 
Girls Long Jump Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Griffiths, Dionne            Kennedy HS          17-00.00   17-04.00  
  2 Russo, Angela                Sacred Heart        16-00.00   15-08.75  
  3 Devertevil, Crystal          Washingon I.        15-00.00   15-07.50  
  4 Richmond, Ray Ray            Suffern HS          12-10.50   15-05.25  
  5 Muse, Toyosi                 Curtis HS           15-10.00   15-02.50  
  6 Marvin, Johanna              Bethlehem           15-02.00   15-02.25  
  7 Griffith, Ashley             Lemape H.S.         15-02.00   14-08.25  
  8 Banin, Stephanie             Lemape H.S.         14-05.00   14-07.50  
  9 Jagden, Rachel               Richmond Hil        14-04.75   14-05.75  
 10 Golden, Grace                Sacred Heart                   14-00.50  
 11 Cummings, Faith              T. H. HS            14-00.00   13-11.50  
 12 Wood, Sossena                Eleanor R.          15-00.00   13-11.00  
 13 Leslie, Jackie               Suffern HS          15-04.00   13-10.75  
 14 McBride, Syeidah             Mount Vernon                   13-07.25  
 15 Hayes, Katherine             Jfk Bellmore                   13-07.00  
 16 Williams, Olephia            Lafayette HS        15-00.00   13-06.00  
 16 Thomas, Calicia              Jamaica H.S.        14-03.50   13-06.00  
 18 Meadows, Jasmine             Hunterdon C.                   12-11.25  
 18 Rush, Leila                  A.P Randolph                   12-11.25  
 20 Lisa, Kerri                  Sacred Heart                   12-10.75  
 21 Papyzis, Alex                Sacred Heart        15-00.00   12-10.00  
 22 Ferguson, Jodi-Ann           Jamaica H.S.        15-01.75   12-05.50  
 23 Bascom, Onika                Paul Robeson                   12-05.25  
 24 Popozis, Alex                Sacred Heart                   12-00.00  
 25 Browne, Janina               A.P Randolph        14-00.00   11-10.25  
 26 Roper, Kailor                Hempstead HS                   11-01.25  
 26 Bradley, Dominique           Newtown HS                     11-01.25  
 -- Wood, Laura                  BROO                               FOUL  
 -- Adams, Ashley                A.P Randolph                       FOUL  
 -- Russo, Valerie               Petrides            14-00.00       FOUL  
 -- Brown, Nikeshia              Hempstead HS                       FOUL  
 -- Walker, Yolanda              Lafayette HS                       FOUL  
 
Girls 300 Meter Dash Freshman
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Stephney, Corrine            St. Peter's            42.47      41.73  
  2 Wright, Janae                HD Woodson             44.38      43.45  
  3 Thompson, Vanessa            Uniondale              44.94      44.42  
  4 Austin, Janicka              T.C. H. S.             44.30      44.64  
  5 Paul, Heidi                  Uniondale              44.18      44.70  
  6 Frysen, Ashley               DeWitt Clint           44.80      44.74  
 
Girls 300 Meter Dash Freshman
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Stephney, Corrine            St. Peter's            41.80      42.47q  1 
  2 Paul, Heidi                  Uniondale              43.80      44.18q  2 
  3 Austin, Janicka              T.C. H. S.             56.80      44.30q 12 
  4 Wright, Janae                HD Woodson             42.30      44.38q  1 
  5 Frysen, Ashley               DeWitt Clint           43.00      44.80q  1 
  6 Thompson, Vanessa            Uniondale              43.80      44.94q  2 
  7 Edmonson, Noelle             Roosevelt HS                      44.99  15 
  8 Smith, Tanesha               T.C. H. S.             56.00      45.30  13 
  9 Quigley, Sherita             HD Woodson             42.00      45.32   1 
  9 Freeman, Roseline            Port Richmon           47.00      45.32   4 
 11 Pellagrino, Maria            Cold Spring            51.00      45.79  13 
 12 Marin, Katya                 Mount Vernon           47.00      45.80   3 
 13 Ruiz, Shannon                Midwood HS             54.00      46.04   9 
 14 Thompson, Dena               Uniondale              43.80      46.06   1 
 15 Lawrence, Shenequa           Grady                  45.00      46.36   3 
 16 Walker, Courtni              Uniondale              43.80      46.70   2 
 17 Blake, Derricker             Mount Vernon           47.00      47.18   3 
 18 Austin, Janica               T.C. H. S.             55.60      47.36  13 
 19 Kutilek, Brittany            Jfk Bellmore                      47.53   4 
 20 Mascoll, Shanna              S. Shore HS            45.00      47.78   2 
 21 Stewart, Alysia              Mount Vernon           50.00      48.12   7 
 22 Winters, Ashs                Ewing HS               58.00      48.28   7 
 23 Brown, Courtney              Lemape H.S.            57.00      48.29  12 
 25 Hunt, Nyesha                 Paul Robeson           46.00      48.33   3 
 26 Lewis, Anicka                Washingon I.           46.70      48.68   3 
 27 Willie, Nathline             S. Shore HS            50.00      48.71   6 
 28 Barrow, Shana                C. B. H. S.                       48.74   7 
 29 Coste, Juann                 Westinghouse                      49.03   5 
 30 Stewart, Shanice             Mount Vernon           51.00      49.16   5 
 31 Jackson, Nya                 A.P Randolph           48.00      49.38   4 
 32 Ford, Denise                 Life Science           51.00      49.83   6 
 33 Rodriguez, Roselis           A.P Randolph           51.00      49.89  13 
 34 Warren, Tishanna             Midwood HS             56.80      50.01  11 
 35 Sa, Betty                    Mount Vernon           58.00      50.16   5 
 36 Kalsky, Corinne              Lemape H.S.            55.30      50.20  12 
 36 Fashulsi, Olubunmi           Midwood HS             53.00      50.20  10 
 38 Regis, Gehian                Paul Robeson           43.00      50.24   1 
 39 Siegler, Lillian             Jfk Bellmore           52.00      50.25  13 
 40 Sepulveda, Amanda            C. King HS             57.00      50.36  11 
 41 Miller, Najette              B. C. HS                          50.39  15 
 42 Nelson, Courtney             Paul Robeson           48.00      50.61   4 
 43 Regan, Katelyn               E.Regional             48.00      50.63   8 
 44 Bates, Alexandra             Old Bridge             50.00      50.68  10 
 45 Gallagher, Alison            Lemape H.S.                       50.70  12 
 46 Barkley, Brittany            Saunders               49.00      51.08   5 
 47 Ali, Anastasia               C. B. H. S.          1:11.20      51.12  14 
 48 Fuentes, Arimy               A.P Randolph           50.00      51.17  14 
 49 Mir, Natasha                 Cold Spring            52.60      51.24  14 
 50 McField, Amiyna              Saunders               48.00      51.41   4 
 51 St. Vil, Tasha               Midwood HS             51.00      51.59  10 
 52 Miller, Jody-Ann             S. Shore HS            54.00      51.62   6 
 53 Olabiran, Latricia           Curtis HS              54.00      51.91   8 
 54 Barnaby, Melva               Lafayette HS           47.00      51.94   3 
 55 Adams, Ashley                A.P Randolph           51.00      51.96  15 
 56 Papasergion, Nicole          N. Shore HS            52.00      52.01   9 
 56 Lugo, Ruba                   Port Richmon         1:18.00      52.01  15 
 58 Epstein, Samantha            Hewlett HS             49.70      52.36  14 
 58 Rodriguez, Amanda            Port Richmon           48.00      52.36   8 
 60 Walker, Yolanda              Lafayette HS           45.00      52.39   2 
 61 Battersby, Krysta            Midwood HS             56.00      52.63  10 
 62 Gray, Camille                Curtis HS              57.00      53.13   8 
 63 Olomi, Adenike               Port Richmon         1:16.00      54.12  12 
 64 Williams, Racquel            Midwood HS             57.00      54.13  11 
 65 Christian, Jalisa            Old Bridge             52.00      54.16  10 
 66 Thomas, Latecia              Midwood HS           1:00.00      54.32  10 
 67 Lewis, Mekhella              Washingon I.           50.11      54.42   7 
 68 Nierenberg, Deborah          B. S. H. S.          1:15.50      54.70  14 
 68 Perez, Ana                   Our Lady             1:00.00      54.70  11 
 70 Irizarry, Melanie            A.P Randolph           52.00      54.86  13 
 71 Lugo, Rose                   Port Richmon         1:10.00      55.05  15 
 72 O'Neill, Heather             Port Richmon         1:14.00      55.19   8 
 73 Meyers, Crystal              Curtis HS              51.00      56.01   8 
 74 Eng, Allison                 B. S. H. S.                       56.60  14 
 75 Baskaran, Mathu              Curtis HS              52.00      56.80   9 
 76 Mindich, Maddy               N. Shore HS            52.50      57.22   9 
 77 Nunez, Paulina               Saunders               50.00      57.40   5 
 78 Johnson, Sarah               Our Lady               50.00      58.37  11 
 79 Gbor, Miaco                  Port Richmon         1:12.00      58.75  12 
 80 Mantoy, Michele              Ewing HS             1:05.00      58.88   7 
 81 Conard, Julie                Conard HS              49.50      59.14   6 
 82 Walsh, Bronwyn               Conard HS              49.50      59.25   5 
 83 Erhabor, Nekpen              Curtis HS              53.00    1:00.00   9 
 84 Kennedy, Tiani               Midwood HS           1:00.00    1:01.50  11 
 85 Barrera, Kristell            Forest Hills           50.00    1:02.57   6 
 86 Montenegro, Stephanie        Forest Hills         1:05.00    1:04.81   6 
 87 Wehgar, Mercey               Curtis HS            1:02.00    1:05.59   9 
 
Girls 1500 Meter Run Freshman
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Moore, Devotia               T. H. HS             5:20.00    5:07.73  
  2 Redman, Jennifer             Eleanor R.           4:50.00    5:07.85  
  3 Dozier Lewis, Nandi          St. Peter's          5:05.00    5:20.36  
  4 Perron, Emma                 Conard HS            5:40.00    5:27.37  
  5 Root, Sarah                  Old Bridge           5:38.00    5:28.00  
  6 Tusa, Sondra                 Jfk Bellmore         5:15.00    5:36.18  
  7 Anderson, Keneshia           Jamaica H.S.                    5:42.28  
  8 Marshall, Kayleigh           Lemape H.S.                     5:42.42  
  9 Valez, Stephanie             St. Peter's          5:50.00    5:44.43  
 10 Epskin, Nell                 Beacon               5:00.00    5:44.93  
 11 Caesar, Kirstie              Bethlehem            5:35.00    5:47.04  
 12 Webb, Atoya                  Jamaica H.S.                    5:52.52  
 13 Kalsky, Corinne              Lemape H.S.                     5:53.26  
 13 Gallagher, Alison            Lemape H.S.                     5:53.26  
 15 Primus, Erica                C. B. H. S.          7:16.20    5:53.98  
 16 Baral, Amy                   Conard HS            6:00.00    5:55.77  
 17 Ochuongo, Eunice             Mount Vernon         6:15.00    6:06.63  
 18 Spinks, Laura                Lemape H.S.                     6:06.96  
 19 Callender, Kara              Tilden HS            6:30.00    6:20.48  
 20 Hoagland, Tangere            T.C. H. S.           7:00.00    6:30.64  
 21 Strillacci, Eve              Conard HS            6:05.00    6:32.90  
 22 Lynch, Christine             Old Bridge           6:54.00    6:37.89  
 23 Weaver, Julie                Conard HS            6:55.00    6:38.32  
 24 Tibbitts, Maggie             Conard HS            6:30.00    6:42.90  
 25 Strillacci, Claire           Conard HS            6:15.00    6:52.78  
 26 Sapoy, Isabel                Hewlett HS           6:58.60    6:59.40  
 27 Gibson, Nicole               Forest Hills         7:30.00    7:25.36  
 
Girls 1600 Sprint Medley Freshman
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Eleanor Roosevelt  'A'                            4:08.00    4:27.46   1 
  2 Suffern HS  'A'                                   4:30.00    4:33.73   1 
  3 Paul Robeson  'A'                                 4:18.00    4:37.95   1 
  4 Suffern HS  'B'                                   4:45.00    4:41.34   2 
  5 Hempstead HS  'A'                                            4:46.31   1 
  6 Hunterdon Central H.S.  'A'                       4:45.00    4:50.23   1 
  7 Grady  'A'                                        4:35.00    4:52.33   2 
  8 Townsend Harris HS  'A'                           4:40.00    4:54.09   2 
  9 Uniondale  'A'                                    4:25.00    4:54.83   1 
 10 Midwood HS  'A'                                   5:00.00    4:55.30   3 
 11 Boys and Girls  'A'                               4:15.00    4:57.39   1 
 12 Lemape H.S.  'A'                                  4:50.10    4:57.50   2 
 13 Brooklyn Tech  'A'                                           4:57.80   2 
 14 Mount Vernon HS  'A'                              5:00.00    5:01.20   3 
 15 Washington Irving  'A'                            5:00.00    5:02.31   3 
 16 Conard HS  'A'                                               5:06.76   1 
 17 South Shore HS  'A'                               4:48.00    5:09.10   2 
 18 Port Richmond HS  'A'                             5:06.00    5:12.68   3 
 19 Clara Barton H.S.  'A'                            5:00.20    5:13.40   3 
 20 A. P. Randolph HS  'A'                            4:40.00    5:13.71   2 
 21 Curtis HS  'A'                                    4:45.00    5:14.50   2 
 22 Lafayette High School  'A'                        4:50.00    5:16.62   3 
 23 Old Bridge HS  'A'                                5:08.00    5:16.96   4 
 24 Hunterdon Central H.S.  'B'                       4:55.00    5:22.30   3 
 25 Saunders  'A'                                     4:50.00    5:22.86   3 
 26 A. P. Randolph HS  'B'                            5:00.00    5:23.86   4 
 27 Curtis HS  'B'                                    5:00.00    5:39.70   4 
 
Boys 300 Meter Dash Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Sanderson, Adian             Ewing HS                          33.96  
  2 Santos, Francisco            H. L. H. S.                       35.21  
  3 Luscombe, Elliot             Plattsburgh                       35.26  
  4 Watkins, Jasper              Eleanor R.                        36.01  
  5 McCoy, Marvin                Eleanor R.                        36.82  
  6 Clarke, Alvin                Sheepshead                        37.13  
 
Boys 300 Meter Dash Varsity
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Sanderson, Adian             Ewing HS               34.40      35.11q  1 
  2 Santos, Francisco            H. L. H. S.            36.00      35.46q  1 
  3 Luscombe, Elliot             Plattsburgh            36.80      35.64q  2 
  4 Watkins, Jasper              Eleanor R.             38.00      36.48q  5 
  5 McCoy, Marvin                Eleanor R.             36.90      36.66q  2 
  6 Clarke, Alvin                Sheepshead             36.00      36.78q  4 
  7 Davis, Jaleel                B and G                36.00      36.81   3 
  8 Washington, David            HD Woodson             34.90      36.92   2 
  9 Geter, Arijewan              HD Woodson             35.00      36.95   3 
 10 Lezama, Kurt                 Sheepshead             36.00      37.21   3 
 11 Armstrong, Matthew           Thomas Ed.             37.00      37.25   2 
 12 Powell, Jason                Eleanor R.             37.00      37.42   1 
 13 Lowery, Rhoden               DeWitt Clint           36.70      37.54   2 
 14 Strickland, Justin           Westinghouse                      37.65   1 
 15 Marcellus, Richard           HD Woodson             36.50      37.85   4 
 16 Ezike, Saidy                 Port Richmon           52.30      37.89   9 
 17 Powell, William              Eleanor R.             38.50      38.25   5 
 18 Webb, Gavin                  Baldwin                41.00      38.30   9 
 19 Irizarry, Frankie            C. King HS             37.60      38.40   4 
 19 McManious, Brian             DeWitt Clint           37.90      38.40   5 
 21 Berfond, Dan                 Toms River E           36.20      38.48   1 
 22 Price, Gerald                Frederick HS           36.50      38.59   3 
 23 Bradley, Jason               Somerville             52.60      38.62  15 
 24 Williams, Francis            DeWitt Clint           37.50      38.79   3 
 25 Kroeger, Rayfel              Toms River E           37.00      38.80   1 
 26 Flowers, Jamar               Washingon I.           37.00      38.83   2 
 27 Yisrael, Beraih              Washingon I.           37.50      38.95   4 
 28 Riedemonn, Victor            Campus Mag.            37.50      39.18   4 
 29 Anderson, Richard            Saunders               42.00      39.23  15 
 30 Cai, Francisco               Stuyvesant             40.00      39.31   7 
 31 Ighadaro, Odaro              B and G                38.00      39.40   5 
 32 Capers, Bryan                DeWitt Clint           37.50      39.41   4 
 33 Smiley, Johann               B. C. HS                          39.94   9 
 34 Corona, Ben                  Roosevelt HS                      40.16   7 
 35 Devins, Chris                Jfk Bellmore           38.40      40.19   7 
 36 Composto, Chris              Jfk Bellmore           39.00      40.20   7 
 36 Goldstein, Dan               Cold Spring            40.70      40.20  13 
 38 Felitte, Dan                 Bethlehem              39.10      40.25   9 
 39 Carver, Cevon                DeWitt Clint           38.00      40.30   5 
 40 Simpson, Brian               Mount Vernon         1:45.00      40.35  11 
 41 Labastide, Leon              Park West              39.50      40.46   9 
 41 Saini, Props                 T. H. HS                          40.46  15 
 43 Reustle, Matt                Toms River E           38.00      40.50   5 
 44 Romanzo, Ed                  Colonie                40.00      40.58  11 
 45 Wilson, Kimarley             Grady                  35.50      40.60   7 
 46 Thorpe, Brian                Cold Spring            40.00      40.64  11 
 47 Terman, Jonathan             Ewing HS               40.00      40.66  11 
 48 Honeywell, Chris             Bethlehem              40.10      40.81   9 
 49 Oriz, Bobby                  Conard HS              40.00      40.83  18 
 50 Chung, Shi Ming              Stuyvesant             38.50      41.16   6 
 51 Rosales, Cory                Ewing HS               38.00      41.19  15 
 51 Hinds, Arthur                Port Richmon         1:00.30      41.19  21 
 53 Herles, Tom                  Our Lady               41.00      41.29  13 
 54 Abrahamson, Matt             Roosevelt HS           40.20      41.33  10 
 55 Small-Warner, Stephen        Baldwin                40.00      41.50  17 
 55 Walker, Taron                Baldwin                45.00      41.50  23 
 55 Wood, Andre                  Paul Robeson           39.00      41.50  13 
 58 Arbaje, Salim                J. B. H. S.          1:00.50      41.58  10 
 59 Akinkunmi, Akinwumi          Life Science           38.80      41.59   7 
 60 Sobowale, Babatunda          H. L. H. S.            38.00      41.60   8 
 61 Wood, Hassan                 Campus Mag.            38.80      41.77   8 
 62 Brown, Charles               Port Richmon         1:03.10      41.86  22 
 63 Beierle, Dave                Toms River E           39.00      41.89  11 
 64 Joseph, Ted                  Lafayette HS           43.00      41.96  25 
 65 Perrantino, Daniel           Stuyvesant             39.50      42.20  11 
 66 Bass, David                  T. H. HS                          42.30  17 
 66 Nobbee, Covey                Midwood HS             39.00      42.30  17 
 68 Bulmer, Steve                Toms River E           45.00      42.38  17 
 69 Talbot, Marlon               Baldwin                45.00      42.44  22 
 70 Nixon, Christo               Campus Mag.            41.80      42.53  27 
 71 Marques, Ryan                C. King HS             48.90      42.71  22 
 72 Lucien, Jefl                 Midwood HS             39.00      42.72  12 
 73 Belostock, Mike              Toms River E           39.00      42.80   8 
 74 DePalma, John                Conard HS              43.00      42.87  18 
 75 Souhaite, Darly              M. V. B. HS            43.00      42.93  15 
 76 Moore, Michael               Westinghouse           42.50      42.98  15 
 77 George, Shawn                Forest Hills           40.00      43.03  10 
 78 Prince, Andrew               Campus Mag.            40.10      43.11  13 
 79 Barrett, Dave                Lafayette HS           45.00      43.21  27 
 79 Ponce-Barranco, Cristian     Beacon               2:03.00      43.21  25 
 81 Samuels, Marlon              Toms River E           38.00      43.23   6 
 81 Vernon, Arthur               Frederick HS           38.00      43.23   6 
 83 Gil, Carlos                  George W.              44.00      43.38  13 
 84 Latrell, Jay                 Ewing HS               43.00      43.40  16 
 84 Lizer, Nick                  Toms River E           50.00      43.40  16 
 86 Eilers, Rob                  Toms River E           45.00      43.44  17 
 87 Kadlac, Rickey               Toms River E           50.00      43.52  16 
 88 Crawford, Kendrick           Baldwin                42.00      43.54  23 
 89 Markey, Chris                Toms River E           49.00      43.55  20 
 90 Moore, Ian                   DeWitt Clint           55.30      43.58  12 
 91 Allan, Gordon                Conard HS              42.10      43.60  18 
 91 Johnson, Mark                Our Lady               42.00      43.60  13 
 93 Dieltm, Anthony              T. H. HS                          43.61  20 
 94 Lawlor, John                 Cold Spring            45.20      43.73  23 
 95 William, Rahsaan             Mount Vernon           43.00      43.77  14 
 96 Hotta, Takuro                B. S. H. S.            43.00      43.99  25 
 97 Morris, Andrew               Campus Mag.                       44.09  20 
 98 Wood, Andrew                 Stuyvesant             39.00      44.10   8 
 99 Richotte, Wagner             F. L. HS             1:00.70      44.11  14 
100 Kokinakis, Emanuel           B. S. H. S.            45.00      44.18  24 
101 Brown, Ian                   Mount Vernon           42.00      44.30  14 
101 Nunium, Nicholas             Forest Hills           41.00      44.30  14 
103 Villalona, Alejandro         C. King HS             46.20      44.36  22 
104 Duplan, Dario                Baldwin                49.00      44.46  27 
105 Mata, Michael                Saunders               41.00      44.71  10 
106 Kerker, Austin               Toms River E         1:00.40      44.94  25 
107 Cadet, Edride                Midwood HS             40.00      45.06  12 
108 Vinson, Darius               Westinghouse                      45.10  18 
109 Chang, Darryl                F. L. HS                          45.21  22 
109 Gutierrez, Jorge             N. Bergen HS                      45.21  22 
111 Nance, Jason                 Baldwin                44.00      45.30  27 
112 Caputo, Jesse                Baldwin                44.00      45.33  27 
112 Boshnack, Michael            Cold Spring            45.40      45.33  23 
114 Alexandaer, Oran             H. A. H. S.            43.40      45.34  19 
115 Lau, Geoffrey                Cold Spring            41.70      45.40  18 
116 Vu, Luc                      Conard HS              44.00      45.44  19 
117 Antonnucci, Matt             Toms River E                      45.52  19 
118 Biryard, Antoine             T.C. H. S.             37.20      45.63   3 
118 Eletto, Robert               Cold Spring            44.10      45.63  24 
120 Hrabik, Paul                 C. King HS             47.60      45.69  24 
121 McDonald, Sean               H. A. H. S.            42.60      45.73  19 
122 Irish, Alex                  C. King HS             49.20      45.88  23 
123 Jacobs, Jarrel               Thomas Jeff.           42.00      46.00  21 
124 Rivera, Micheal              T.C. H. S.                        46.19   6 
125 McCormack, Rob               Cold Spring            46.30      46.42  23 
126 Brook, Alex                  T. H. HS                          46.45  26 
127 Ramsay, Jawaan               H. A. H. S.            44.30      46.49  21 
128 Felix, Brian                 Midwood HS             44.00      46.65  18 
129 Adriana, Warren              Park West              46.50      46.79  24 
130 Martin, Sharad               Midwood HS             45.00      46.88  24 
131 Crook, Chris                 Life Science           52.80      47.39  25 
132 Dewan, Ashik                 Midwood HS             42.00      47.95  28 
133 Brown, Cartwright            Thomas Jeff.                      48.29  27 
134 Scribilito, Stephen          Toms River E           52.70      48.34  21 
135 Agiovlasitis, Steven         B. S. H. S.            45.00      48.41  25 
136 Lochard, Kervin              Baldwin                45.00      48.45  28 
137 Gaynor, Casey                Toms River E         1:05.00      48.87  26 
138 Calixte, Khalil              F. L. HS               52.10      48.92  26 
139 Green, Cornell               Park West              48.50      49.05  26 
140 Coggins, Kwacey              Forest Hills           46.00      49.26  28 
141 Sam, Ryan                    Midwood HS             44.00      49.93  26 
142 Glenn, Brock                 Toms River E         1:05.00      51.55  19 
143 Simmons, Irving              Westinghouse         1:23.20      53.26  28 
 -- Robinson, David              Sheepshead             42.00         DQ  26 
 -- Dinnebeil, D.J.              Toms River E         1:02.00         DQ  20 
 -- Cardone, Chris               Toms River E           50.00         DQ  20 
 
Boys 600 Meter Dash Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Dacres, Kevin                H. S. T. HS          1:21.00    1:22.64  
  2 Alvarez, Jeremy              DeWitt Clint         1:22.48    1:23.63  
  3 Polanco, Jean                George W.            2:00.50    1:23.66  
  4 Wade, Curtis                 T.C. H. S.                      1:23.76  
  5 Ville, Pierre                Paul Robeson         1:22.00    1:23.95  
  6 Crooks, Dwight               DeWitt Clint         1:22.53    1:24.12  
  7 Fischer, Ryan                Toms River E         1:35.00    1:24.16  
  8 Redding, Brian               HD Woodson           1:22.80    1:24.65  
  9 Lovett, Todd                 B and G              1:22.00    1:25.06  
 10 Gotte, Sheldon               Erasmus Hall         1:23.00    1:25.08  
 11 Crosswell, Julian            Elmont HS            1:26.00    1:25.50  
 12 Armstrong, Matthew           Thomas Ed.           1:26.00    1:26.33  
 13 Sucke, Dwight                Transit Tech         1:25.00    1:27.06  
 14 Bristol, Brent               Mount Vernon         1:30.00    1:27.11  
 15 Diaz, Jason                  C. King HS           1:28.00    1:27.47  
 16 Munk, Fred                   Poly Prep            1:30.00    1:28.74  
 17 Germain, Chris               Midwood HS           1:45.00    1:28.96  
 18 Garcia, Philip               C. King HS           1:27.00    1:29.12  
 19 Jean, David                  Midwood HS           1:28.00    1:29.46  
 20 Francis, David               Thomas Jeff.         1:27.00    1:29.81  
 21 Johnson, Jeremiah            Mount Vernon         1:35.00    1:29.89  
 22 Chan, Gary                   F. L. HS             2:03.00    1:30.30  
 23 Garner, Dan                  Toms River E         2:00.00    1:30.68  
 24 Martinez, Edwin              M. B. H. S.          1:28.00    1:30.71  
 25 Anderson, Billy              Sheepshead           1:30.00    1:31.09  
 26 Murphy, Conor                Bethlehem            1:32.00    1:31.42  
 27 James, Richard               Grady                1:30.00    1:31.55  
 28 Miller, Yannick              Thomas Jeff.         1:29.00    1:31.65  
 29 Womack, Malcolm              Eleanor R.                      1:31.76  
 30 Capriola, Jason              Toms River E         2:00.00    1:31.85  
 31 Ouk, Brian                   Conard HS                       1:31.94  
 32 Temaro, Quincy               B and G              1:25.00    1:31.98  
 33 Irizarry, Frankie            C. King HS                      1:31.99  
 34 Lypen, James                 Petrides             1:30.00    1:32.02  
 35 Romero, Keith                Colonie              1:29.00    1:32.05  
 36 Baker, Gamiel                Curtis HS            1:30.00    1:32.28  
 37 Mitchell, Josh               Colonie              1:30.00    1:32.48  
 38 Anderson, Omar               B. C. HS             1:27.00    1:32.57  
 39 Sorrell, Jason               Colonie              1:31.00    1:33.01  
 40 Hamilton, Joel               Washingon I.         1:30.00    1:33.78  
 41 Greene, Christian            B and G              1:32.00    1:33.93  
 42 Veloz, Hosward               George W.                       1:34.12  
 43 Epshteyn, Rick               Stuyvesant           1:34.00    1:34.42  
 44 Smith, Auan                  B. C. HS             1:35.00    1:34.61  
 45 Stewart, Peter               Mount Vernon         1:35.00    1:34.71  
 46 Graves, Gary                 Park West            1:39.00    1:34.90  
 47 Reisman, Jack                Saunders             1:30.00    1:35.05  
 47 Cooke, Kenneth               Erasmus Hall         1:30.00    1:35.05  
 49 Jerome, Chris                Bethlehem            1:30.00    1:35.06  
 50 Price, Gerald                Frederick HS         1:25.00    1:35.14  
 51 Predun, Will                 Cold Spring          1:47.20    1:35.27  
 52 Gustave, Alleyne             Sheepshead           1:30.00    1:35.35  
 53 Sabatelle, Joseph            Midwood HS           1:33.00    1:35.72  
 54 Monges, Enrique              Midwood HS           1:33.00    1:35.78  
 55 Valentin, Julio              C. King HS           1:34.00    1:35.79  
 56 Charles, Lesron              S. Shore HS          1:30.00    1:35.81  
 57 Lewauven, Sam                Stuyvesant           1:31.00    1:35.98  
 58 Goldstein, Dan               Cold Spring          1:39.70    1:36.07  
 59 Bennett, Jamin               Midwood HS           1:35.00    1:36.10  
 60 Bryant, Christopher          Baldwin              1:41.00    1:36.53  
 61 Bishop, Anthony              Baldwin              1:40.00    1:36.87  
 62 Roberts, Sean                Life Science         1:35.00    1:37.39  
 63 Florres, Alex                M. B. H. S.          1:29.00    1:37.47  
 64 Keenan, Michael              Jfk Bellmore         1:41.00    1:37.52  
 65 Bolmer, Pat                  Toms River E                    1:37.66  
 66 Noriega, Nicholas            Life Science         1:37.00    1:38.00  
 67 Abrahamson, Matt             Roosevelt HS         1:38.20    1:38.25  
 68 Gonsalves, Christopher       Port Richmon         2:02.30    1:39.20  
 69 Sykes, Duone                 Bayside HS           1:48.00    1:39.80  
 70 McCauley, Sean               Port Richmon         2:01.00    1:39.91  
 71 Cheung, Jason                M. B. H. S.          1:32.00    1:40.01  
 72 Sanon, Daniel                Midwood HS           1:30.00    1:40.13  
 73 Vandenburg, Robert           C. King HS           1:38.00    1:40.46  
 74 Luai, Andres                 Frederick HS         1:50.00    1:40.56  
 75 Herbert, Isiah               Midwood HS           1:39.00    1:40.66  
 76 Walker, Taron                Baldwin                         1:40.67  
 77 Harte, Sean                  F. L. HS             2:05.80    1:41.18  
 78 Howell, Patrick              Midwood HS           1:38.00    1:41.58  
 79 Korsh, Jeremy                Cold Spring          1:43.50    1:42.20  
 80 Lawlor, John                 Cold Spring          1:45.00    1:42.90  
 81 Ryan, Devon                  Jfk Bellmore         1:50.00    1:43.36  
 82 Macias, Julio                C. King HS           1:42.00    1:43.47  
 83 Caputo, Nicholas             Port Richmon         2:21.40    1:44.29  
 84 Li, Jack                     Bayside HS           1:45.00    1:44.34  
 85 Sheridan, Cornelius          Toms River E                    1:44.69  
 86 Kadlac, Rickey               Toms River E         1:55.00    1:45.41  
 87 Yu, Yiu                      C. King HS           1:43.00    1:45.61  
 88 Chang, Darryl                F. L. HS             2:26.10    1:45.67  
 89 Cordasco, Paul               Toms River E                    1:46.30  
 90 Greenidge, Theo              S. Shore HS                     1:46.48  
 91 Lizer, Nick                  Toms River E         2:00.00    1:48.79  
 92 Acevedo, Francisco           Conard HS            1:33.50    1:48.92  
 93 Robinson, Arkeif             Lafayette HS         1:40.00    1:48.98  
 94 Seth, Binny                  Baldwin              1:50.00    1:49.33  
 95 Orejuela, Alex               C. King HS           1:52.00    1:49.74  
 96 Williams, Pete               Port Richmon                    1:50.42  
 97 O'Connor, Kevin              B. C. HS                        1:50.64  
 98 Webb Smalls, Torey           Lafayette HS         1:40.00    1:51.65  
 99 Bilasz, Steven               C. King HS           1:47.00    1:52.67  
100 Yard, Jason                  Frederick HS         1:40.00    1:52.77  
101 Dehart, Joe                  Toms River E         2:25.00    1:53.39  
102 McCormack, Rob               Cold Spring          1:57.00    1:53.47  
103 Morgan, Mark                 Midwood HS                      1:53.81  
104 Solamon, Adam                Jfk Bellmore         1:58.00    1:54.19  
105 Scribilito, Stephen          Toms River E         2:03.40    1:54.47  
106 Sattar, Ali                  Port Richmon         2:18.70    1:54.50  
107 Azamy, Nadil                 Jfk Bellmore         2:05.70    1:54.86  
108 Kerker, Austin               Toms River E         2:10.00    1:55.11  
109 Morton, Brian                Toms River E                    1:56.82  
110 Polanco, Richard             M. V. B. HS          1:45.00    1:57.66  
111 Crook, Chris                 Life Science         2:02.00    1:58.92  
112 Eletto, Robert               Cold Spring          2:00.00    1:59.36  
113 King, Dana                   F. L. HS                        2:03.90  
114 Bocchio, Tom                 Toms River E                    2:04.16  
115 Gaynor, Casey                Toms River E         2:04.70    2:17.45  
 
Boys 1500 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Pannone, Chris               Hunterdon C.         4:00.00    4:00.62  
  2 Webley, Michael              Transit Tech         4:00.50    4:09.98  
  3 Sowell, Morgan               Frederick HS         3:59.00    4:15.32  
  4 Powell, Caswell              S. Shore HS          4:12.00    4:16.24  
  5 Niles, Peter                 Erasmus Hall         4:20.00    4:18.09  
  6 Brown, Matt                  Curtis HS                       4:18.10  
  7 Brown, Julian                DeWitt Clint         4:10.00    4:21.85  
  8 Brown, Kirk                  Transit Tech         4:20.00    4:23.24  
  9 Washakowski, Brian           O. T. HS             4:15.00    4:24.02  
 10 Axon, Tommy                  Poly Prep            4:30.00    4:25.88  
 11 Julius, Jared                B and G              4:10.00    4:28.52  
 12 Groneveldt, Tobias           DeWitt Clint         4:10.00    4:28.85  
 13 Pena, Kenny                  Sheepshead           4:40.00    4:30.66  
 14 Marosin, Paul                F. L. HS             5:30.20    4:33.24  
 15 Martinez, Edwin              M. B. H. S.          4:30.00    4:33.72  
 16 Kremler, Greg                O. T. HS             4:22.00    4:34.92  
 17 Paniaqua, Jeremin            George W.            4:35.00    4:36.02  
 18 Techera, Carlos              F. L. HS             6:03.00    4:36.50  
 19 Glenn, Brock                 Toms River E         5:30.00    4:37.89  
 20 Davis, Adam                  B. S. H. S.          5:00.00    4:37.98  
 21 Benepe, Alex                 B. S. H. S.          4:25.00    4:41.29  
 22 Davis, Carl                  Bethlehem            4:46.00    4:42.41  
 23 Rodd, Ryan                   Conard HS            4:29.00    4:43.39  
 24 Richiez, Henry               George W.            4:50.00    4:44.70  
 25 Knapp, David                 Conard HS            4:39.00    4:46.09  
 26 Winkelman, William           Stuyvesant           4:40.00    4:48.12  
 27 Hames, Brian                 Frederick HS         4:15.00    4:48.78  
 28 Sushank, Chibber             F. L. HS             5:38.00    4:49.24  
 29 Elvey, Renaldo               Evanderchild         4:05.00    4:49.92  
 30 Knight, Gary                 S. Shore HS          4:55.00    4:52.10  
 31 Lowry, Rob                   Conard HS            4:39.00    4:55.34  
 32 Kamalu, Oscar                Kennedy HS           4:25.00    4:57.02  
 33 Daniel, Peng                 Stuyvesant           5:00.00    4:57.61  
 33 Garnett, Rich                Roosevelt HS         5:35.00    4:57.61  
 35 Khan, Waqai                  Old Bridge           5:10.00    4:59.47  
 36 Hinds, Gregory               B and G              4:35.00    5:00.09  
 37 Burch, Daniel                Stuyvesant           5:00.00    5:01.29  
 38 Truong, Quang                Conard HS            5:00.00    5:02.29  
 39 Killiebrew, Anthony          Grady                4:20.00    5:05.99  
 40 Florres, Alex                M. B. H. S.          4:45.00    5:06.44  
 41 Braser, Wyman                Ewing HS             6:00.00    5:10.01  
 42 Khan, Avais                  Old Bridge                      5:14.15  
 43 Davis, Tarik                 Lafayette HS         5:30.00    5:14.20  
 44 Tavera, Luis                 George W.            5:00.00    5:19.57  
 45 Martinez, Mark               B. S. H. S.          5:10.00    5:20.48  
 46 Scully, Bobby                Conard HS            5:45.00    5:20.82  
 46 Lee, David                   F. L. HS             5:49.30    5:20.82  
 48 Mussey, Brian                Conard HS            5:25.00    5:22.65  
 49 Nan, Yupeng                  B. S. H. S.          5:05.00    5:23.28  
 50 Seung-Hyun, Jeon             J. B. H. S.          5:42.00    5:26.81  
 51 Skea, Larry                  Our Lady                        5:28.25  
 52 Albo, Joseph                 Lafayette HS         5:30.00    5:28.26  
 53 Saffer, Brett                Beacon               5:30.00    5:28.47  
 54 Antonnucci, Matt             Toms River E                    5:29.23  
 55 Gritch, Justin               Cold Spring                     5:32.35  
 56 Bulson, Jason                Our Lady             5:10.00    5:34.22  
 57 Osugi, Yui                   B. S. H. S.          5:30.00    5:35.70  
 58 Aviles, Nathaniel            B and G              4:25.00    5:36.66  
 59 Truehig, Jacob               Conard HS            5:40.00    5:39.97  
 60 Brown, Cartwright            Thomas Jeff.                    5:41.41  
 61 Baldi, Glen                  Conard HS            5:25.00    5:48.41  
 62 Jarosewski, Zach             Conard HS            5:45.00    5:48.76  
 63 Levin, Daniel                B. S. H. S.          5:40.00    5:51.93  
 64 Coggins, Kwacey              Forest Hills         6:10.00    6:36.45  
 
Boys 1600 Sprint Medley Varsity
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Transit Tech  'A'                                 3:30.00    3:36.19   1 
  2 South Shore HS  'A'                               3:36.00    3:38.05   1 
  3 Willingboro High  'A'                                        3:39.05   2 
  4 Woodrow Wilson H.S.  'A'                                     3:40.09   1 
  5 Erasmus Hall  'A'                                 3:50.50    3:40.49   1 
  6 Winslow Tnp High  'A'                             3:35.00    3:40.75   1 
  7 Harry S. Truman HS  'A'                           3:55.00    3:44.25   5 
  8 Hunterdon Central H.S.  'A'                       3:40.00    3:44.42   2 
  9 Boys and Girls  'A'                               3:39.00    3:44.68   2 
 10 Trenton Central HS  'A'                           3:39.20    3:45.49   2 
 11 Suffern HS  'A'                                   3:50.00    3:46.22   4 
 12 Transit Tech  'B'                                            3:46.92   4 
 13 Martin Luther King  'A'                           3:50.00    3:47.72   3 
 14 Poly Prep Country Day Sch  'A'                    3:44.00    3:50.53   3 
 15 Winslow Tnp High  'B'                             4:11.00    3:51.22   6 
 16 Curtis HS  'A'                                    3:50.00    3:51.76   4 
 17 Unattached  'A'                                              3:52.61   5 
 18 North Bergen HS  'A'                              3:48.00    3:52.69   3 
 19 Midwood HS  'A'                                   3:38.00    3:52.72   2 
 20 Grady  'A'                                        3:50.00    3:53.94   4 
 21 Sheepshead  'A'                                   3:40.00    3:55.28   3 
 22 St. Peter's Boys  'A'                             3:40.00    3:55.79   2 
 23 DeWitt Clinton H.S.  'A'                          3:35.00    3:57.93   1 
 24 Baldwin V.F.S.D.  'A'                             3:40.00    3:58.04   3 
 25 Midwood HS  'B'                                              3:58.87   3 
 26 Transit Tech  'C'                                            3:59.71   4 
 27 Francis Lewis HS  'A'                                        3:59.88   6 
 28 Baldwin V.F.S.D.  'B'                             3:45.00    4:00.74   3 
 29 Prospect Heights HS  'A'                                     4:01.34   3 
 30 Bethlehem HS  'A'                                 3:55.00    4:01.99   5 
 31 Midwood HS  'C'                                              4:02.34   4 
 32 Midwood HS  'D'                                              4:03.05   5 
 33 LaGuardia HS  'A'                                            4:03.33   5 
 34 Our Lady of Lourdes  'A'                          4:06.00    4:03.56   5 
 35 Conard HS  'A'                                    4:00.20    4:04.66   5 
 36 Sheepshead  'B'                                   3:55.00    4:05.55   6 
 37 Ocean Township HS  'A'                            4:25.00    4:07.69   6 
 38 Suffern HS  'B'                                   4:00.00    4:07.88   6 
 39 Suffern HS  'C'                                   4:10.00    4:11.39   6 
 40 Christ the King Regional  'A'                     3:48.00    4:13.24   6 
 41 Midwood HS  'E'                                              4:13.92   6 
 42 Tilden HS  'A'                                    3:50.00    4:14.36   4 
 43 Transit Tech  'D'                                            4:16.01   5 
 44 Christ the King Regional  'B'                     3:58.00    4:16.34   7 
 45 Midwood HS  'F'                                              4:24.81   7 
 46 Willingboro High  'B'                                        4:27.93   4 
 47 Chester High  'A'                                            4:28.99   7 
 48 Northern Highlander HS  'A'                                  4:34.44   7 
 49 Baldwin V.F.S.D.  'C'                             4:28.00    4:40.93   7 
 50 Lafayette High School  'A'                        4:29.30    4:42.56   7 
 51 Christ the King Regional  'C'                     4:12.00    5:59.81   7 
 
Boys Long Jump Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Santos, Francisco            H. L. H. S.         22-00.00   21-11.50  
  2 Morrison, Ivor               Mount Vernon        20-00.00   21-01.75  
  3 Calvo, Kyle                  Somerville          14-02.75   21-00.75  
  4 Johnson, Jeremiah            Mount Vernon        20-00.00   20-04.50  
  5 Pilar, Jason                 Paul Robeson        21-03.00   20-03.75  
  6 Carter, Manny                Suffern HS          19-05.00   20-03.50  
  7 Wimer, Alan                  Winslow Tnp         21-00.00   20-02.75  
  8 Nadler, Kyle                 Colonie             21-04.00   20-01.75  
  9 Ahye, Julian                 Poly Prep           21-06.75   19-11.00  
 10 Bradley, Jason               Somerville          16-05.50   19-10.00  
 11 Blanch, Steve                Bethlehem           20-02.00   19-06.25  
 12 Pau, Richmond                M. V. B. HS         14-03.50   19-01.25  
 13 Hogan, Kelo                  Colonie                        19-00.00  
 14 Person, Kalif                Sheepshead                     18-08.00  
 15 Gordon, Adrian               Mount Vernon        18-00.00   18-02.50  
 16 Devins, Chris                Jfk Bellmore        18-00.00   17-10.00  
 17 Composto, Chris              Jfk Bellmore        18-00.00   17-09.00  
 17 Walker, Devin                Colonie             19-04.00   17-09.00  
 19 Chan, Gary                   F. L. HS                       17-05.50  
 20 Brooks, Richard              O. T. HS            19-01.00   17-03.50  
 21 Patel, Bhargav               Forest Hills        16-00.00   17-00.00  
 22 Davis, Tarik                 Lafayette HS        14-03.75   16-04.50  
 23 Williams, Lionel             St. Peter's                    16-04.00  
 24 Diaz, Ramon                  M. V. B. HS         16-04.25   16-03.00  
 25 Latrell, Jay                 Ewing HS            14-00.00   16-02.25  
 26 Dash, Andrew                 Ewing HS                       15-03.50  
 27 Battle, Darryl               Ewing HS                       14-11.25  
 28 DeWitt, Quincey              Ewing HS                       14-05.00  
 29 Metelus, Napoleon            Lafayette HS        14-01.75   14-02.00  
 30 Lovett, Barry                Poly Prep           19-08.00   13-09.00  
 31 Rosch, Zachary               Petrides            16-00.00   12-11.50  
 32 Caruso, Daniel               Petrides            15-00.00   11-07.75  
 -- Rosales, Cory                Ewing HS            18-00.00       FOUL  
 
Boys 300 Meter Dash Freshman
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Williams, Lionel             St. Peter's                       37.29  
  2 Thomas, Karime               Thomas Jeff.                      38.37  
  3 Beekford, Stephon            Baldwin                           38.70  
  4 Lane, Warren                 M. B. H. S.                       39.56  
  5 Plunkett, Kwesy              Thomas Jeff.                      39.94  
  6 Gaines, David                Colonie                           40.68  
 
Boys 300 Meter Dash Freshman
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Williams, Lionel             St. Peter's            36.80      37.04q  1 
  2 Beekford, Stephon            Baldwin                42.00      38.26q  3 
  3 Thomas, Karime               Thomas Jeff.           39.00      39.04q  1 
  4 Lane, Warren                 M. B. H. S.            38.90      39.26q  2 
  5 Plunkett, Kwesy              Thomas Jeff.           41.00      39.57q  4 
  6 Gaines, David                Colonie                39.00      39.62q  4 
  7 Daniels, Jermaine            T.C. H. S.                        39.93   3 
  8 Prince, Blake                Midwood HS             39.00      39.98   2 
  9 Fulton, Tykeen               T.C. H. S.             41.30      40.12   2 
 10 Cordasco, Paul               Toms River E           55.70      40.19  11 
 11 Robinson, James              Baldwin                44.00      40.35   3 
 11 Gillispie, Giovann           Transit Tech           41.00      40.35   2 
 13 Thomas, Roy                  Saunders               51.00      40.36   5 
 14 DeVore, Tariq                J. B. H. S.          1:00.20      40.40   1 
 15 Jack, Colin                  Washingon I.                      40.68   6 
 16 Ok, Sam                      T. H. HS               43.00      41.02   7 
 17 Roberts, Brian               T.C. H. S.             43.10      41.05   4 
 18 Charles, Shane               Thomas Jeff.           43.00      41.53   6 
 19 Susser, Sean                 Colonie                40.00      41.60   5 
 20 Kester, Lewis                Grady                  41.00      41.76   1 
 21 Perez, Kelly                 George W.                         41.78   4 
 22 Law, Jermaine                T.C. H. S.             47.20      41.82   4 
 23 Philips, Edward              C. King HS             46.30      42.09   6 
 24 Dong, Albert                 Colonie                43.00      42.13   6 
 25 Ruede, Mike                  Colonie                42.00      42.20   7 
 26 Johnson, Anthony             B. C. HS                          42.28   3 
 27 Knight, Kevin                Transit Tech           40.00      42.77   2 
 28 Dieudonne, Shannan           Paul Robeson                      42.93   6 
 29 Ouk, Brian                   Conard HS              41.00      43.01   7 
 30 Londono, Justin              C. King HS             42.70      43.19   5 
 31 Battle, Darryl               Ewing HS               45.00      43.27   9 
 32 DeWitt, Quincey              Ewing HS               47.30      43.52   9 
 33 Sheridan, Cornelius          Toms River E         1:02.20      43.59  11 
 34 Fousse, Gerard               Ewing HS               45.00      43.74   9 
 35 Collymore, Ryan              Midwood HS             42.00      43.93   3 
 36 Adeyinka, Muktae             Transit Tech           40.00      44.00   1 
 37 Gomez, Martin                T. H. HS                          44.05   8 
 38 Downing, Ronald              T.C. H. S.                        44.09   4 
 39 Bernard, Lucky               Midwood HS             42.00      44.59   3 
 40 Olaqoke, Uthman              Port Richmon         1:02.30      44.71   8 
 41 Arnett, Cazal                C. King HS             42.20      45.02   5 
 42 Williams, Anthony            Baldwin                47.00      45.25   8 
 43 Cabell, Ken                  Conard HS              43.00      45.41   8 
 44 Liane, Kovin                 T. H. HS                          45.42  12 
 45 Johnson, Tyler               Colonie                44.00      45.57   8 
 46 Kehrer, Jim                  Colonie                41.00      45.61   5 
 47 Jacquet, Greg                Midwood HS             44.00      45.79  11 
 47 Nation, Michael              Midwood HS             43.00      45.79   5 
 49 Valerio, Allan               C. King HS             43.60      46.02  10 
 50 Kirton, Kevon                Transit Tech           42.00      46.19   2 
 51 Williams, Kenneth            C. King HS             43.20      46.61   6 
 52 Diomande, Mory               J. B. H. S.            55.00      46.78   7 
 53 Chang, Steve                 T. H. HS               50.00      47.15   9 
 54 Finicalman, Justin           T. H. HS               48.00      47.26  12 
 55 Delva, Gordon                Baldwin                51.00      47.50  12 
 56 Kearvins, Yeye               Grady                  41.10      47.70   9 
 57 Brown, Kareem                Ewing HS               46.20      48.92  12 
 58 Bocchio, Tom                 Toms River E         1:03.50      48.96  12 
 59 Hernandez, Robert            C. King HS             44.00      49.15  10 
 60 Huyatt, Richard              T. H. HS                          49.28  10 
 61 Povalta, Kolvin              T. H. HS               46.00      49.40   8 
 62 Gashi, Erzen                 C. King HS                        49.88  10 
 63 Brown, Cartwright            Thomas Jeff.           50.00      49.94  12 
 64 Boston, John                 Our Lady               45.00      51.60   7 
 65 Nolan, Jimmy                 Saunders               52.00      52.12   9 
 66 Reading, Joshua              Frederick HS           47.00      52.78  11 
 67 Corcino, Nicholas            C. King HS             47.80      54.02  10 
 68 Strickland, Justin           Westinghouse           51.30      55.71  10 
 69 Winn, Jonathan               Midwood HS             50.00      56.69  11 
 70 Tomkowid, Mike               Our Lady               50.00    1:00.10   7 
 71 Demaio, Joe                  Conard HS            1:02.20    1:02.56  11 
 -- Dash, Andrew                 Ewing HS               45.00         DQ   1 
 
Boys 1500 Meter Run Freshman
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Williams, Lionel             St. Peter's          4:20.00    4:35.08  
  2 Thibou, Kelli                Eleanor R.           4:40.00    4:44.39  
  3 Goldenberg, Jeremy           Conard HS            4:35.00    4:45.67  
  4 Ciambriello, Mike            Old Bridge           4:52.00    4:49.99  
  5 Stapleton, Keith             Curtis HS            4:50.00    4:52.04  
  6 Sennett, Will                Conard HS            5:00.00    4:52.34  
  7 Romero, Keith                Colonie                         4:53.42  
  8 Gregoire, Louis              Old Bridge                      4:53.43  
  9 Pasard, Michael              Mount Vernon         5:30.00    4:56.09  
 10 Spinelli, Daniel             Curtis HS            4:55.00    4:57.05  
 11 Straker, Arkil               Thomas Jeff.                    4:59.64  
 12 Dash, Andrew                 Ewing HS             6:00.00    5:02.11  
 13 Caba, Terrance               Erasmus Hall         5:00.00    5:04.47  
 14 Haqqiaq, Dave                Old Bridge                      5:06.08  
 15 Konry, Bill                  Conard HS            5:45.00    5:13.20  
 16 Kuffner, Matt                Curtis HS            5:20.00    5:13.64  
 17 Smith, Jerome                Curtis HS            5:15.00    5:17.20  
 18 Ramkarran, Bashnar           F. L. HS             5:55.00    5:18.61  
 19 Blair, Mike                  Cold Spring          5:28.00    5:26.56  
 20 Stewart, Tyler               Colonie              5:22.00    5:30.56  
 21 Gaynor, Dave                 Old Bridge           5:20.00    5:35.04  
 22 Leahy, Tim                   Old Bridge           5:15.00    5:47.46  
 23 Gonzalez, Jorge              Washingon I.                    5:57.24  
 24 Wilson, Conor                Conard HS            5:20.00    5:57.69  
 25 Jensen, John                 Conard HS            5:45.00    6:10.67  
 
Boys 1600 Sprint Medley Freshman
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Old Bridge HS  'A'                                4:00.00    4:02.55   1 
  2 Colonie HS  'A'                                   3:55.00    4:09.12   1 
  3 Winslow Tnp High  'A'                                        4:09.84   1 
  4 Conard HS  'A'                                    4:10.20    4:12.05   1 
  5 Thomas Jefferson  'A'                             3:56.00    4:12.99   1 
  6 Hunterdon Central H.S.  'A'                       4:04.00    4:19.35   1 
  7 Transit Tech  'A'                                 3:52.00    4:20.37   1 
  8 St. Peter's Boys  'A'                             3:40.00    4:26.19   1 
  9 Midwood HS  'A'                                   4:10.00    4:29.99   2 
 10 Colonie HS  'B'                                   4:15.00    4:30.22   2 
 11 North Bergen HS  'A'                              4:05.00    4:52.80   2 
 12 Trenton Central HS  'A'                           4:38.00    4:59.61   2 
 13 Baldwin V.F.S.D.  'A'                                        4:59.65   2 
 14 Curtis HS  'A'                                    4:20.00    5:12.23   2 
 15 John Bowne H.S.  'A'                              4:30.20    5:18.88   2 
 16 Grady  'A'                                        4:15.00    5:30.19   2 
 17 Midwood HS  'B'                                   5:00.00    5:43.80   3 
 18 Midwood HS  'C'                                              5:45.23   3 


Licensed to Metropolitan Athletics Congress - Organization License
                                                          Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
                  Metropolitan Athletics Congress - 1/3/2004                   
                              High School Classic                              
                    The New Balance Track and Field Center                     
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 5  Girls 4x1 Mile Relay Varsity
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Suffern HS  'A'                                    22:35.02   1 
  2 Voorhees HS  'A'                                   22:40.66   1 
  3 Eleanor Roosevelt  'A'                             22:52.24   1 
  4 Old Bridge HS  'A'                                 22:52.66   1 
  5 Bethlehem HS  'A'                                  23:07.81   1 
  6 Lemape H.S.  'A'                                   23:26.99   2 
  7 Conard HS  'A'                                     23:41.92   1 
  8 Hillsborough H.S.  'B'                             24:38.44   1 
  9 Suffern HS  'B'                                    24:48.25   1 
 10 Eastern Regional HS  'A'                           24:56.12   1 
 11 Port Richmond HS  'A'                              26:46.72   1 
 12 Forest Hills HS  'A'                               28:12.55   2 
 13 Bronx H.S. of Science  'A'                         28:26.92   2 
 -- Hillsborough H.S.  'A'                                   DQ   1 
 
Event 6  Boys 4x1 Mile Relay Varsity
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Colonie HS  'A'                                    18:56.37   1 
  2 Old Bridge HS  'A'                                 19:03.94   1 
  3 Hillsborough H.S.  'A'                             19:33.57   1 
  4 Old Bridge HS  'B'                                 19:48.54   1 
  5 Midwood HS  'A'                                    20:03.82   1 
  6 Suffern HS  'A'                                    20:13.05   1 
  7 Conard HS  'A'                                     20:21.45   2 
  8 Hillsborough H.S.  'B'                             20:27.29   2 
  9 Jfk Bellmore  'A'                                  20:31.85   2 
 10 Midwood HS  'B'                                    20:34.97   1 
 11 Old Bridge HS  'D'                                 20:42.41   1 
 12 Old Bridge HS  'E'                                 20:43.33   2 
 13 Colonie HS  'B'                                    20:46.78   2 
 14 Port Richmond HS  'A'                              20:47.56   2 
 15 Bayside HS  'A'                                    21:03.10   1 
 16 Townsend Harris HS  'A'                            21:26.34   1 
 17 Petrides  'A'                                      21:34.52   2 
 18 Curtis HS  'A'                                     21:47.00   1 
 19 Our Lady of Lourdes  'A'                           22:23.57   2 
 20 lewis  'A'                                         22:52.36   2 
 21 Townsend Harris HS  'B'                            23:46.18   2 
 
Event 7  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay Varsity
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Eleanor Roosevelt  'A'                              1:43.46  
  2 Woodrow Wilson H.S.  'A'                            1:44.71  
  3 Boys and Girls  'A'                                 1:45.39  
  4 DeWitt Clinton H.S.  'A'                            1:47.17  
  5 Clara Barton H.S.  'A'                              1:47.33  
  6 Suffern HS  'A'                                     1:50.63  
 
Event 7  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay Varsity
===================================================================
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Eleanor Roosevelt  'A'                              1:43.92q  1 
  2 Woodrow Wilson H.S.  'A'                            1:45.83q  3 
  3 Clara Barton H.S.  'A'                              1:46.22q  5 
  4 Boys and Girls  'A'                                 1:46.36q  5 
  5 DeWitt Clinton H.S.  'A'                            1:47.29q  6 
  6 Suffern HS  'A'                                     1:47.36q  1 
  7 Willingbpro HS  'A'                                 1:47.67   4 
  8 Lemape H.S.  'A'                                    1:47.82   1 
  9 Benjamin Cardozo  'A'                               1:48.12   5 
 10 Mount Vernon HS  'A'                                1:48.56   4 
 11 LaGuardia HS  'A'                                   1:48.86   1 
 12 Hunterdon Central H.S.  'A'                         1:49.32   3 
 13 South Shore HS  'A'                                 1:50.93   3 
 14 Midwood HS  'A'                                     1:51.15   6 
 15 Woodrow Wilson H.S.  'C'                            1:51.31   4 
 16 Woodrow Wilson H.S.  'B'                            1:51.34   2 
 17 Ocean Township HS  'A'                              1:52.16   2 
 18 St. Peter's Girls  'A'                              1:53.19   2 
 19 Suffern HS  'C'                                     1:53.53   6 
 20 Uniondale  'A'                                      1:53.66   1 
 21 Trenton Central HS  'A'                             1:54.02   6 
 22 Suffern HS  'B'                                     1:54.69   1 
 23 Mount Vernon HS  'B'                                1:54.98   2 
 24 Bethlehem HS  'A'                                   1:55.86   4 
 25 Martin Van Buren HS  'A'                            1:56.28   4 
 25 Mount Vernon HS  'C'                                1:56.28   5 
 27 Lafayette High School  'A'                          1:56.94   4 
 28 Tilden HS  'A'                                      1:57.07   2 
 29 Transit Tech  'A'                                   1:57.09   6 
 30 Paul Robeson  'A'                                   1:57.79   6 
 31 Midwood HS  'B'                                     1:58.08   6 
 32 Chester High  'A'                                   1:58.13   3 
 33 Saunders  'A'                                       1:58.55   1 
 34 Jamaica H.S.  'A'                                   1:58.56   2 
 35 Port Richmond HS  'A'                               2:00.08   3 
 36 North Shore HS  'A'                                 2:00.09   3 
 37 Townsend Harris HS  'A'                             2:00.95   4 
 38 Suffern HS  'D'                                     2:02.81   5 
 39 Cold Spring Harbor HS  'A'                          2:03.19   2 
 40 Brooklyn Tech. HS  'B'                              2:04.09   5 
 41 Hunterdon Central H.S.  'B'                         2:04.62   1 
 42 John Adams HS  'A'                                  2:05.07   1 
 43 A. P. Randolph HS  'A'                              2:05.31   5 
 44 Curtis HS  'A'                                      2:05.58   1 
 45 Old Bridge HS  'A'                                  2:05.65   3 
 46 Uniondale  'B'                                      2:05.93   6 
 47 Brooklyn Tech. HS  'A'                              2:07.00   5 
 48 Beacon School  'A'                                  2:07.70   4 
 49 Jamaica H.S.  'B'                                   2:07.94   3 
 50 Eastern Regional HS  'A'                            2:08.44   3 
 51 Fashion HS  'A'                                     2:10.13   5 
 52 Martin Luther King  'A'                             2:10.19   6 
 53 Trenton Central HS  'B'                             2:10.34   2 
 54 Our Lady of Lourdes  'A'                            2:10.43   4 
 55 Fashion HS  'B'                                     2:12.38   4 
 56 Norman Thomas HS  'A'                               2:13.56   5 
 57 John Adams HS  'B'                                  2:14.93   6 
 58 Townsend Harris HS  'B'                             2:15.25   2 
 
Event 8  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay Varsity
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 Eleanor Roosevelt  'A'                              1:31.71   1 
  2 Transit Tech  'A'                                   1:32.14   1 
  3 Winslow Tnp High  'A'                               1:32.44   1 
  4 DeWitt Clinton H.S.  'A'                            1:32.76   1 
  5 Mount Vernon HS  'A'                                1:33.56   5 
  6 Willingbpro HS  'A'                                 1:34.74   1 
  7 Winslow Tnp High  'B'                               1:34.92   6 
  8 Roosevelt HS  'A'                                   1:35.01   5 
  9 Prospect Heights HS  'A'                            1:35.14   2 
 10 DeWitt Clinton H.S.  'B'                            1:35.51   2 
 11 Grady  'A'                                          1:35.52   2 
 12 Toms River East  'B'                                1:35.76   2 
 13 Old Bridge HS  'A'                                  1:35.98   1 
 14 Midwood HS  'A'                                     1:36.00   2 
 15 Harry S. Truman HS  'A'                             1:36.29   3 
 16 Willingbpro HS  'B'                                 1:36.51   2 
 17 Sheepshead  'B'                                     1:36.81   4 
 18 Suffern HS  'A'                                     1:37.75   2 
 19 James Madison  'A'                                  1:37.81   6 
 20 North Bergen HS  'A'                                1:37.94   2 
 21 Erasmus Hall  'A'                                   1:37.96   2 
 22 Carey  'A'                                          1:38.37   1 
 23 Tilden HS  'A'                                      1:38.40   2 
 24 Colonie HS  'B'                                     1:38.67   4 
 25 Trenton Central HS  'A'                             1:38.68   1 
 26 Campus Magnet High School  'A'                      1:39.02   3 
 27 Martin Luther King  'A'                             1:39.12   1 
 28 Winslow Tnp High  'C'                               1:39.83   5 
 29 Baldwin V.F.S.D.  'A'                               1:39.96   3 
 30 Colonie HS  'A'                                     1:40.05   2 
 31 Washington Irving  'A'                              1:40.22   3 
 32 Beach Channel HS  'A'                               1:40.31   4 
 33 Suffern HS  'B'                                     1:40.40   4 
 34 Grady  'B'                                          1:40.68   3 
 35 Lafayette High School  'A'                          1:40.85   3 
 36 Toms River East  'A'                                1:41.08   1 
 37 Stuyvesant HS  'A'                                  1:41.63   3 
 38 Port Richmond HS  'A'                               1:41.99   1 
 39 Ocean Township HS  'A'                              1:42.43   6 
 40 Martin Van Buren HS  'A'                            1:43.18   4 
 41 Stepiwac High  'A'                                  1:43.37   3 
 42 LaGuardia HS  'A'                                   1:43.69   3 
 43 George Washington  'A'                              1:44.03   4 
 44 Midwood HS  'B'                                     1:44.16   4 
 45 Forest Hills HS  'A'                                1:44.53   5 
 46 Townsend Harris HS  'A'                             1:44.62   5 
 47 Saunders  'A'                                       1:45.05   3 
 48 Toms River East  'C'                                1:45.10   3 
 49 Bayside HS  'A'                                     1:45.43   5 
 50 Willingbpro HS  'C'                                 1:47.43   5 
 51 Suffern HS  'C'                                     1:47.44   5 
 52 Francis Lewis HS  'A'                               1:48.55   4 
 53 Conard HS  'A'                                      1:48.58   5 
 54 Westinghouse  'A'                                   1:50.12   6 
 55 Kiplan hall  'A'                                    1:50.67   6 
 56 Norman Thomas HS  'A'                               1:51.00   6 
 57 John Adams HS  'A'                                  1:52.38   6 
 58 Midwood HS  'C'                                     1:53.24   6 
 59 Baldwin V.F.S.D.  'B'                               1:55.16   5 
 60 Townsend Harris HS  'B'                             1:56.80   6 
 61 Campus Magnet High School  'B'                      2:01.31   5 
 62 Midwood HS  'D'                                     2:04.38   6 
 63 Midwood HS  'E'                                     2:10.58   6 
 
Event 11  Boys 1500 Meter Run Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Pannone, Chris               Hunterdon C.           4:00.62  
  2 Webley, Michael              Transit Tech           4:09.08  
  3 Sowell, Morgan               Frederick HS           4:15.32  
  4 Powell, Caswell              S. Shore HS            4:16.24  
  5 Niles, Peter                 Erasmus Hall           4:18.09  
  6 Brown, Matt                  Curtis HS              4:18.10  
  7 Brown, Julian                DeWitt Clint           4:21.85  
  8 Brown, Kirk                  Transit Tech           4:23.23  
  9 Washakowski, Brian           O. T. HS               4:24.02  
 10 Julius, Jared                B and G                4:28.52  
 11 Groneveldt, Tobias           DeWitt Clint           4:28.85  
 12 Kremler, Greg                O. T. HS               4:34.92  
 13 Paniaqua, Jeremin            George W.              4:36.02  
 14 Elvey, Renaldo               Evanderchild           4:49.92  
 15 Killiebrew, Anthony          Grady                  5:05.99  
 
Event 12  Girls 1500 Meter Run Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Farley, Kristin              Poly Prep              4:43.11  
  2 McGregor, Chanell            B and G                4:46.85  
  3 Nelson, Casey                Hunterdon C.           4:48.30  
  4 Malinowski, Emily            Bethlehem              4:57.06  
  5 Condell, Alexandria          Jamaica H.S.           5:02.51  
  6 Wegman, Roxanne              Bethlehem              5:05.79  
  7 O'Leary, Megan               Cherokee               5:06.69  
  8 Greene, Tyneka               Newtown                5:09.67  
  9 Coogan, Laura                Stuyvesant             5:09.68  
 10 Clark, Kristin               Wash. H.S.             5:11.06  
 11 Enderly, Erin                O. T. HS               5:13.34  
 12 Lopez, Ashley                N. Shore HS            5:17.74  
 13 McGilloway, Maeve            N. Shore HS            5:22.90  
 14 Krifchin, Maegan             Jfk Bellmore           5:23.39  
 15 Enderly, Kristin             O. T. HS               5:25.94  
 16 Tosh, Sarah                  Brooklyn Tech. H       5:26.45  
 17 Wells, Jewel                 S. Shore HS            5:26.54  
 18 Scott, Julina                Curtis HS              5:26.77  
 19 Anderson, Abbey              Cherokee               5:29.80  
 20 Bramwell, Samantha           Mount Vernon           5:29.93  
 21 Williams, Annakay            Uniondale              5:30.31  
 22 Burkholder, Kate             Cherokee               5:35.05  
 23 O'Malley, Caitlin            Cherokee               5:39.06  
 24 Williams, Heather            Midwood HS             5:56.88  
 25 Moskowitz, Cheryl            Midwood HS             6:12.67  
 
Event 13  Boys 1600 Sprint Medley Freshman
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Colonie HS  'A'                                     4:02.55   1 
  1 Old Bridge HS  'A'                                  4:02.55   2 
  3 Winslow Tnp High  'A'                               4:09.84   1 
  4 Conard HS  'A'                                      4:12.05   2 
  5 Thomas Jefferson  'A'                               4:12.99   1 
  6 Hunterdon Central H.S.  'A'                         4:19.35   2 
  7 Transit Tech  'A'                                   4:20.37   1 
  8 Midwood HS  'A'                                     4:22.99   2 
  9 St. Peter's Boys  'A'                               4:26.19   1 
 10 Colonie HS  'B'                                     4:30.22   2 
 11 North Bergen HS  'A'                                4:52.80   2 
 12 Trenton Central HS  'A'                             4:59.61   4 
 13 Baldwin V.F.S.D.  'A'                               4:59.65   2 
 14 Curtis HS  'A'                                      5:12.23   2 
 15 Bowie  'A'                                          5:18.88   3 
 16 Grady  'A'                                          5:30.19   2 
 17 Midwood HS  'B'                                     5:43.80   4 
 18 Midwood HS  'C'                                     5:45.23   4 
 -- Beacon School  'A'                                      DNF   3 
 
Event 14  Girls 1600 Sprint Medley Freshman
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Eleanor Roosevelt  'A'                              4:27.46   1 
  2 Suffern HS  'B'                                     4:33.73   2 
  3 Paul Robeson  'A'                                   4:37.95   1 
  4 Suffern HS  'A'                                     4:41.34   1 
  5 Hempstead  'A'                                      4:46.31   5 
  6 Hunterdon Central H.S.  'A'                         4:50.23   3 
  7 Grady  'A'                                          4:52.33   1 
  8 Uniondale  'A'                                      4:54.83   1 
  9 Midwood HS  'A'                                     4:55.30   4 
 10 Lemape H.S.  'A'                                    4:57.20   3 
 11 Boys and Girls  'A'                                 4:57.39   1 
 12 Brooklyn Tech. HS  'A'                              4:57.80   1 
 13 Mount Vernon HS  'A'                                5:01.20   4 
 14 Washington Irving  'A'                              5:02.31   4 
 15 Conard HS  'A'                                      5:06.76   1 
 16 South Shore HS  'A'                                 5:09.10   3 
 17 Port Richmond HS  'A'                               5:12.82   4 
 18 Clara Barton H.S.  'A'                              5:13.40   4 
 19 A. P. Randolph HS  'A'                              5:13.71   2 
 20 Curtis HS  'A'                                      5:14.50   2 
 21 Old Bridge HS  'A'                                  5:16.19   5 
 22 Lafayette High School  'A'                          5:16.62   3 
 23 Hunterdon Central H.S.  'B'                         5:22.30   3 
 24 Saunders  'A'                                       5:22.86   3 
 25 A. P. Randolph HS  'B'                              5:33.86   4 
 26 Curtis HS  'B'                                      5:39.70   4 
 
Event 15  Boys 1600 Sprint Medley Varsity
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Transit Tech  'A'                                   3:36.19   1 
  2 South Shore HS  'A'                                 3:38.05   1 
  3 Willingbpro HS  'A'                                 3:39.05   2 
  4 H.D. Woodson High School  'A'                       3:40.09   1 
  5 Erasmus Hall  'A'                                   3:40.49   1 
  6 Winslow Tnp High  'A'                               3:40.75   1 
  7 Harry S. Truman HS  'A'                             3:44.25   4 
  8 Hunterdon Central H.S.  'A'                         3:44.42   2 
  9 Boys and Girls  'A'                                 3:44.68   1 
 10 Trenton Central HS  'A'                             3:45.49   2 
 11 Tilden HS  'A'                                      3:46.22   3 
 11 Tilden HS  'B'                                      3:46.22   6 
 13 Willingbpro HS  'B'                                 3:46.92   2 
 14 Christ the King Regional  'A'                       3:47.72   3 
 15 Poly Prep Country Day Sch  'A'                      3:50.53   2 
 16 Winslow Tnp High  'B'                               3:51.22   5 
 17 Suffern HS  'A'                                     3:51.26   3 
 18 North Bergen HS  'A'                                3:52.69   3 
 19 Pleasantville  'A'                                  3:53.61   1 
 20 Midwood HS  'A'                                     3:53.72   1 
 21 Transit Tech  'B'                                   3:53.94   4 
 22 Sheepshead  'A'                                     3:55.28   2 
 23 DeWitt Clinton H.S.  'A'                            3:57.93   1 
 24 Baldwin V.F.S.D.  'A'                               3:58.04   2 
 25 St. Peter's Boys  'A'                               3:58.79   2 
 26 Midwood HS  'B'                                     3:58.87   3 
 27 Curtis HS  'A'                                      3:59.71   3 
 28 Christ the King Regional  'B'                       4:00.74   4 
 29 Prospect Heights HS  'A'                            4:01.34   7 
 30 Bethlehem HS  'A'                                   4:01.99   4 
 31 Grady  'A'                                          4:02.34   4 
 32 Midwood HS  'D'                                     4:03.05   4 
 33 Transit Tech  'C'                                   4:03.33   5 
 34 Our Lady of Lourdes  'A'                            4:03.56   5 
 35 Conard HS  'B'                                      4:04.66   7 
 36 Sheepshead  'B'                                     4:05.55   4 
 37 Ocean Township HS  'A'                              4:07.69   6 
 38 Suffern HS  'C'                                     4:07.88   5 
 39 Suffern HS  'B'                                     4:11.39   5 
 40 Christ the King Regional  'C'                       4:13.24   5 
 41 Midwood HS  'E'                                     4:13.92   5 
 42 Martin Luther King  'A'                             4:14.36   4 
 43 Midwood HS  'C'                                     4:16.01   4 
 44 Christ the King Regional  'D'                       4:16.34   6 
 45 LaGuardia HS  'A'                                   4:21.16   7 
 46 Midwood HS  'F'                                     4:24.81   7 
 47 Baldwin V.F.S.D.  'B'                               4:27.93   2 
 48 Transit Tech  'D'                                   4:28.48   4 
 49 Chester High  'A'                                   4:28.99   7 
 50 Norman Thomas HS  'A'                               4:34.44   6 
 51 Baldwin V.F.S.D.  'D'                               4:40.93   7 
 52 Lafayette High School  'A'                          4:42.56   6 
 53 Christ the King Regional  'E'                       5:59.81   6 
 
Event 16  Girls 1600 Sprint Medley Varsity
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 A. P. Randolph HS  'A'                              4:05.67   1 
  2 Suffern HS  'A'                                     4:13.68   1 
  3 Eleanor Roosevelt  'A'                              4:17.05   1 
  4 Hunterdon Central H.S.  'A'                         4:21.92   2 
  5 Clara Barton H.S.  'A'                              4:22.43   7 
  6 Sacred Heart Academy  'A'                           4:22.49   4 
  7 H.D. Woodson High School  'A'                       4:22.67   1 
  8 Suffern HS  'B'                                     4:24.10   3 
  8 Suffern HS  'C'                                     4:24.10   6 
 10 Willingbpro HS  'A'                                 4:25.25   2 
 11 Lemape H.S.  'A'                                    4:33.06   3 
 11 DeWitt Clinton H.S.  'A'                            4:33.06   1 
 13 Mount Vernon HS  'A'                                4:34.77   4 
 14 Paul Robeson  'A'                                   4:35.10   1 
 15 Cherokee HS  'A'                                    4:35.19   3 
 16 Old Bridge HS  'A'                                  4:35.23   3 
 17 Uniondale  'A'                                      4:36.03   3 
 18 A. P. Randolph HS  'B'                              4:38.63   5 
 19 Trenton Central HS  'A'                             4:39.56   4 
 20 Suffern HS  'D'                                     4:41.73   7 
 21 Woodrow Wilson H.S.  'A'                            4:42.36   2 
 22 LaGuardia HS  'A'                                   4:42.60   6 
 23 Townsend Harris HS  'A'                             4:44.35   2 
 24 Jfk Bellmore  'A'                                   4:45.37   5 
 25 Bethlehem HS  'A'                                   4:46.47   1 
 26 Chester High  'A'                                   4:49.39   2 
 27 Port Richmond HS  'A'                               4:49.69   5 
 28 North Bergen HS  'A'                                4:51.53   3 
 29 Bethlehem HS  'B'                                   4:52.72   2 
 30 Ocean Township HS  'A'                              4:53.45   5 
 31 Woodrow Wilson H.S.  'B'                            4:55.19   3 
 32 Erasmus Hall  'A'                                   4:55.59   4 
 33 Uniondale  'B'                                      4:56.92   4 
 34 Townsend Harris HS  'B'                             5:00.55   4 
 35 Eastern Regional HS  'A'                            5:03.25   4 
 36 Trenton Central HS  'B'                             5:10.96   5 
 37 Tilden HS  'A'                                      5:11.17   5 
 38 Cold Spring Harbor HS  'A'                          5:18.02   6 
 39 Curtis HS  'A'                                      5:18.41   3 
 40 Martin Luther King  'A'                             5:27.40   6 
 41 Eastern Regional HS  'B'                            5:43.52   2 
 42 Lourdes  'A'                                        5:54.51   7 
 
Event 17  Boys 1500 Meter Race Walk Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Pollinger, Zachary           N. High. HS            6:22.03  
 -- Adeoye, Adeniyi              Frederick HS                DQ  
 -- Allex, Adam                  Frederick HS                DQ  
 
Event 18  Girls 1500 Meter Race Walk Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Adams, Rosalina              T. H. HS               7:21.13  
  2 Chillino, Jemi               Suffern HS             7:54.09  
  3 Pilgrim, Raven               M. B. H. S.            8:31.86  
  4 DelBalso, Amanda             Cold Spring            8:38.53  
  5 Feder, Elizabeth             T. H. HS               9:12.40  
  6 Sa, Betty                    Mount Vernon           9:19.78  
  7 Peszt, Ewelina               Suffern HS             9:20.04  
  8 Henry, Krystal               Jamaica H.S.           9:21.72  
  9 Kelly, Kim                   Hewlett HS             9:52.68  
 10 Spence, Vickeshia            Mount Vernon           9:59.86  
 11 Korsh, Jessica               Cold Spring           10:02.06  
 12 Macco, Chelsea               Cold Spring           10:13.65  
 13 Hernandez, Rocio             Jamaica H.S.          10:30.83  
 14 Jacobson, Sari               Hewlett HS            10:31.83  
 15 Isaac, Nana                  Uniondale             11:01.66  
 16 Sanchez, Jennifer            T. H. HS              11:01.90  
 17 Ramdass, Camilla             Norman Thomas HS      11:18.24  
 18 Kapelevich, Nataliya         Lafayette HS          11:20.05  
 19 Lewis, Dana                  Jamaica H.S.          11:26.15  
 -- Martinez, Dennis             T. H. HS                    DQ  
 -- Chester, Alexa               Suffern HS                  DQ  
 -- Hertzman, Erica              Hewlett HS                  DQ  
 -- Mott, Felicia                Uniondale                   DQ  
 -- Paschalidis, Maria           T. H. HS                    DQ  
 
Event 19  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 DeWitt Clinton H.S.  'A'                            3:21.18   1 
  2 Willingbpro HS  'A'                                 3:26.03   1 
  3 South Shore HS  'A'                                 3:26.29   1 
  4 Boys and Girls  'A'                                 3:28.61   1 
  5 Roosevelt HS  'A'                                   3:31.32   2 
  6 Tilden HS  'A'                                      3:32.84   2 
  7 Winslow Tnp High  'A'                               3:35.45   1 
  8 Trenton Central HS  'A'                             3:36.38   1 
  9 Winslow Tnp High  'B'                               3:40.31   5 
 10 Grady  'A'                                          3:43.55   2 
 11 Colonie HS  'B'                                     3:44.82   3 
 12 Colonie HS  'C'                                     3:47.55   4 
 13 Colonie HS  'A'                                     3:48.43   2 
 14 Transit Tech  'A'                                   3:49.18   1 
 15 Mount Vernon HS  'A'                                3:49.33   3 
 16 Cold Spring Harbor HS  'A'                          3:49.63   5 
 17 Willingbpro HS  'B'                                 3:51.88   3 
 18 Beach Channel HS  'A'                               3:51.97   4 
 19 Saunders  'A'                                       3:53.40   4 
 20 Winslow Tnp High  'C'                               3:55.40   5 
 21 Life Sciences Secondary  'A'                        4:00.33   4 
 22 Francis Lewis HS  'A'                               4:00.80   5 
 23 Martin Luther King  'A'                             4:06.03   3 
 24 John Adams HS  'A'                                  4:07.60   6 
 
Event 20  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Eleanor Roosevelt  'A'                              3:56.63   1 
  2 DeWitt Clinton H.S.  'A'                            3:58.63   1 
  3 Willingbpro HS  'A'                                 4:02.39   1 
  4 Clara Barton H.S.  'A'                              4:05.59   5 
  5 H.D. Woodson High School  'A'                       4:10.04   1 
  6 Paul Robeson  'A'                                   4:10.34   2 
  7 South Shore HS  'A'                                 4:12.02   2 
  8 A. P. Randolph HS  'A'                              4:12.61   1 
  9 Brooklyn Tech. HS  'A'                              4:13.41   3 
  9 Midwood HS  'A'                                     4:13.41   3 
 11 Cherokee HS  'A'                                    4:18.41   4 
 12 Chester High  'A'                                   4:19.97   1 
 13 Townsend Harris HS  'A'                             4:20.37   2 
 14 Transit Tech  'A'                                   4:21.65   5 
 15 Midwood HS  'B'                                     4:25.14   4 
 16 St. Peter's Girls  'A'                              4:27.41   3 
 17 South Shore HS  'B'                                 4:34.97   4 
 18 Trenton Central HS  'A'                             4:39.86   4 
 19 Tilden HS  'A'                                      4:43.29   3 
 20 Chester High  'B'                                   4:47.90   5 
 21 Saunders  'A'                                       4:48.28   5 
 22 Erasmus Hall  'A'                                   4:50.10   3 
 23 Mount Vernon HS  'A'                                4:50.54   4 
 
Event 21  Boys Distance Medley Varsity
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Transit Tech  'A'                                  10:56.83 
  2 Colonie "A"                                        10:58.66 
  3 DeWitt Clinton H.S.  'A'                           11:07.40  
  4 Ocean Township HS  'A'                             11:37.84  
  5 Bethlehem HS  'A'                                  11:54.53  
  6 Boys and Girls  'A'                                12:02.08  
  7 Colonie HS  'A'                                    12:03.60  
  8 Our Lady of Lourdes  'A'                           12:17.94  
  9 Winslow Tnp High  'A'                              13:12.69  
 10 Winslow Tnp High  'B'                              13:44.80  
 
Event 22  Girls Distance Medley Varsity
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Boys and Girls  'A'                                12:43.59  
  2 Bethlehem HS  'A'                                  12:53.94  
  3 Mount Vernon HS  'A'                               13:14.74  
  4 Eleanor Roosevelt  'A'                             13:21.29  
  5 Bethlehem HS  'B'                                  13:24.17  
  6 Ocean Township HS  'A'                             13:43.30  
  7 Townsend Harris HS  'A'                            13:58.46  
  8 Suffern HS  'A'                                    13:59.28  
  9 Cherokee HS  'A'                                   14:07.72  
 10 Willingbpro HS  'A'                                14:11.94  
 11 Clara Barton H.S.  'A'                             14:35.67  
 12 Townsend Harris HS  'B'                            14:55.76  
 13 Brooklyn Tech. HS  'A'                             15:25.82  
 14 Townsend Harris HS  'C'                            15:32.01  
 -- Brooklyn Tech. HS  'B'                                   DQ  
 
Event 24  Girls High Jump Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Wright, Dancte               DeWitt Clint           5-00.00  
  2 Otu, Idara                   Middle College H       4-10.00  
  3 Cohen, Brooke                N. Shore HS           J4-10.00  
  4 Ritchie, Sarah               Jfk Bellmore           4-08.00  
  5 Edme, Evita                  Uniondale             J4-08.00  
  6 Vaughan, Kendra              Mount Vernon           4-06.00  
  6 Thomas, Ashley               H. L. H. S.            4-06.00  
  8 Houston, Candace             S. Shore HS           J4-06.00  
  9 Singleton, Selena            T. H. HS              J4-06.00  
 10 Khorosheva, Anna             O. T. HS              J4-06.00  
 11 Roberts, Dinel               Brooklyn Tech. H      J4-06.00  
 11 Leslie, Jackie               Suffern HS            J4-06.00  
 13 Clarke, Tisha                C. B. H. S.            4-04.00  
 13 Facetle, Amanda              Suffern HS             4-04.00  
 13 Inwald, Stephanie            T. H. HS               4-04.00  
 16 Lovette, Brittany            Ewing HS               4-02.00  
 16 Bispham, Sierra              C. B. H. S.            4-02.00  
 16 Santana, Stephanie           T. H. HS               4-02.00  
 16 Busman, Joelle               Suffern HS             4-02.00  
 20 Roberts, Collena             C. B. H. S.            3-10.00  
 -- Kelly, Kim                   Hewlett HS                  NH  
 -- Zheng, Angie                 T. H. HS                    NH  
 
Event 25  Boys Pole Vault Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Sarafian, Adam               O. T. HS              16-02.00  
  2 Roberti, Mike                Hunterdon C.          14-00.00  
  3 Tucholski, Mike              Hunterdon C.          13-06.00  
  4 Terman, Jonathan             Ewing HS              12-06.00  
  4 Contursi, John               Hunterdon C.          12-06.00  
  6 Keiffer, David               O. T. HS              11-00.00  
  7 Smith, Shane                 Lafayette HS          10-06.00  
  7 Markey, Chris                Toms River E          10-06.00  
  9 Rochard, Darnell             Lafayette HS          10-00.00  
 10 Davis, Tarik                 Lafayette HS           8-06.00  
 11 Nixon, Christo               Campus Mag.            7-06.00  
 11 Geoffrey, Xavier             Lafayette HS           7-06.00  
 13 Santos, Francisco            H. L. H. S.            7-00.00  
 13 James, Loikel                Thomas Jeff.           7-00.00  
 
Event 26  Girls Pole Vault Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Friedman, Robin              Hillsborough           9-08.00  
  2 Wyllie, Katrina              Hunterdon C.           9-00.00  
  2 Cafferty, Eileen             Hillsborough           9-00.00  
  2 Anderson, Liz                West Hampton           9-00.00  
  5 Mazujah, Ellen               Hunterdon C.           7-00.00  
  6 Salamone, Katrina            Hunterdon C.           6-00.00  
  6 Miller, Carly                Hunterdon C.           6-00.00  
  6 Cybulska, Lauren             Brooklyn Tech. H       6-00.00  
  9 Misuraca, Alex               Port Richmon           5-06.00  
 -- Smalls, Kalima               T. H. HS                    NH  
 -- Bishop, Marlina              Lafayette HS                NH  
 -- Sempervive, Liz              Hunterdon C.                NH  
 -- Stimphil, Christina          Lafayette HS                NH  
 
Event 27  Boys Long Jump Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Andreyko, Franklin           Hillsborough          22-10.75  
  2 Calvo, Kyle                  Somerville            22-03.75  
  3 Santos, Francisco            H. L. H. S.           21-11.50  
  4 Morrison, Ivor               Mount Vernon          21-01.75  
  4 Ezike, Saidy                 Port Richmon          21-01.75  
  6 Johnson, Jeremiah            Mount Vernon          20-04.50  
  7 Pilar, Jason                 Paul Robeson          20-03.75  
 
Event 28  Girls Long Jump Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Griffiths, Dionne            Kennedy HS            17-04.00  
  2 Russo, Angela                Sacred Heart          15-08.75  
  3 Devertevil, Crystal          Washingon I.          15-07.50  
  4 Richmond, Ray Ray            Suffern HS            15-05.25  
  5 Muse, Toyosi                 Curtis HS             15-02.50  
  6 Marvin, Johanna              Bethlehem             15-02.25  
  7 Griffith, Ashley             Lemape H.S.           14-08.25  
 
Event 29  Boys Triple Jump Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Calvo, Kyle                  Somerville            42-10.50  
  2 Brooks, Richard              O. T. HS              42-08.25  
  3 Sobowale, Babatunda          H. L. H. S.           42-02.75  
  4 Greene, James                Curtis HS             41-10.00  
  5 Ducton, Tidelco              Mlk                   40-06.75  
  6 Straker, Kalesi              Midwood HS            40-02.00  
  7 Pascal, Shaun                B and G               39-09.00  
  8 Pau, Richmond                M. V. B. HS           38-09.75  
  9 Penn, Robert                 Winslow Tnp           38-08.00  
 10 Hylton, Oral                 DeWitt Clint          38-06.00  
 10 Santos, Francisco            H. L. H. S.           38-06.00  
 12 Natalio, Bryan               Bayside HS            38-04.00  
 13 Grantham, Brandon            Winslow Tnp           38-03.25  
 14 Kaygisiz, Abu                O. T. HS              36-09.25  
 15 Ahye, Julian                 Poly Prep             35-05.75  
 16 Coulibaly, Adama             Mlk                   34-00.75  
 17 Jones, Noel                  Petrides              33-05.00  
 -- Panicker, Arun               M. V. B. HS               FOUL  
 -- Polanco, Richard             M. V. B. HS               FOUL  
 -- Dyer, Kevin                  Saunders                  FOUL  
 
Event 30  Girls Triple Jump Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Hinds, Tisha                 C. B. H. S.           36-01.50  
  2 Glenn, Karen                 DeWitt Clint          34-01.50  
  3 Muse, Toyosi                 Curtis HS             32-09.50  
  4 Russo, Angela                Sacred Heart         J32-09.50  
  5 Antoine, Dominique           Campus Mag.           31-11.25  
  6 Cuttino, Quanice             Uniondale             31-02.75  
  7 Leslie, Jackie               Suffern HS            31-00.00  
  8 Ferguson, Jodi-Ann           Jamaica H.S.          30-03.50  
  9 Smith, Travia                Hunterdon C.          29-08.50  
 10 Golden, Grace                Sacred Heart          29-08.25  
 11 Llewellyn, Seanelder         Brooklyn Tech. H      29-00.25  
 12 Thomas, Calicia              Jamaica H.S.          29-00.00  
 13 Lisa, Kerri                  Sacred Heart          28-07.00  
 14 Murphy, Meaghan              Hunterdon C.          28-02.50  
 15 Fox, Ashley                  DeWitt Clint          28-01.00  
 16 Papas, Alex                  Sacred Heart          27-07.25  
 17 Meadows, Jasmine             Hunterdon C.          27-06.50  
 18 Rush, Leila                  A.P Randolph          27-00.25  
 19 Carter, Danielle             Port Richmon          25-10.00  
 20 Dana, D                      Jamaica H.S.          25-05.50  
 -- Orisme, Rebecca              A.P Randolph              FOUL  
 
Event 32  Girls Shot Put Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Jeanty, Christabelle         Jamaica H.S.          33-08.75  
  2 Smalls, Kalima               T. H. HS              33-00.25  
  3 Weir, Joven                  Mount Vernon          33-00.00  
  4 Maurice, Soledad             Uniondale             31-06.00  
  4 Johnson, Kendra              T.C. H. S.            31-06.00  
  6 Cohen, Jen                   Cherokee              31-03.25  
  7 Burrell, Gabrielle           Eleanor R.            31-02.50  
 
Event 33  Boys Meter Shuttle Hurdle Varsity
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Winslow Tnp High  'A'                                 30.22   1 
  2 Willingbpro HS  'A'                                   31.85   1 
  3 Colonie HS  'A'                                       34.00   1 
  4 Toms River East  'A'                                  34.65   2 
  5 Saunders  'A'                                         35.19   2 
  6 Winslow Tnp High  'B'                                 35.63   1 
  7 Hunterdon Central H.S.  'A'                           35.67   1 
  8 Midwood HS  'A'                                       36.41   2 
 -- Francis Lewis HS  'A'                                    DQ   2 
 
Event 34  Girls Meter Shuttle Hurdle Varsity
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Willingbpro HS  'A'                                   37.36   1 
  2 Woodrow Wilson H.S.  'A'                              38.24   1 
  3 Uniondale  'A'                                        40.15   1 
  4 Trenton Central HS  'A'                               40.89   2 
  5 Hunterdon Central H.S.  'A'                           41.27   1 
  6 Lemape H.S.  'A'                                      41.49   1 
  7 Old Bridge HS  'A'                                    43.13   1 
  8 Jamaica H.S.  'A'                                     43.32   2 
  9 Hunterdon Central H.S.  'B'                           45.58   2 
 10 Hewlett HS  'A'                                       48.51   1 
 
Event 35  Boys 1500 Meter Run Freshman
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Williams, Lionel             St. Peter's            4:35.08  
  2 Thibou, Kelli                Eleanor R.             4:44.39  
  3 Goldenberg, Jeremy           Conard HS              4:45.07  
  4 Ciambriello, Mike            Old Bridge             4:49.99  
  5 Stapleton, Keith             Curtis HS              4:52.04  
  6 Sennett, Will                Conard HS              4:52.34  
  7 Romero, Keith                Colonie                4:53.42  
  8 Gregoire, Louis              Old Bridge             4:53.43  
  9 Pasard, Michael              Mount Vernon           4:56.09  
 10 Spinelli, Daniel             Curtis HS              4:57.05  
 11 Straker, Arkil               Thomas Jeff.           4:59.64  
 12 Dash, Andrew                 Ewing HS               5:02.11  
 13 Caba, Terrance               Erasmus Hall           5:04.47  
 14 Haqqiaq, Dave                Old Bridge             5:06.08  
 15 Konry, Bill                  Conard HS              5:13.20  
 16 Kuffner, Matt                Curtis HS              5:13.64  
 17 Smith, Jerome                Curtis HS              5:17.20  
 18 Ramkarran, Bashnar           F. L. HS               5:18.61  
 19 Blair, Mike                  Cold Spring            5:26.56  
 20 Stewart, Tyler               Colonie                5:30.56  
 21 Gaynor, Dave                 Old Bridge             5:35.04  
 22 Leahy, Tim                   Old Bridge             5:47.46  
 23 Gonzalez, Jorge              Washingon I.           5:57.24  
 24 Wilson, Conor                Conard HS              5:57.69  
 25 Jensen, John                 Conard HS              6:10.67  
 
Event 36  Girls 1500 Meter Run Freshman
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Moore, Devotia               T. H. HS               5:07.73  
  2 Redman, Jennifer             Eleanor R.             5:07.85  
  3 Dozier Lewis, Nandi          St. Peter's            5:20.36  
  4 Perron, Emma                 Conard HS              5:27.37  
  5 Root, Sarah                  Old Bridge             5:28.00  
  6 Tusa, Sondra                 Jfk Bellmore           5:36.18  
  7 Anderson, Keneshia           Jamaica H.S.           5:42.28  
  8 Marshall, Kayleigh           Lemape H.S.            5:42.44  
  9 Valez, Stephanie             St. Peter's            5:44.43  
 10 Epskin, Nell                 Beacon                 5:44.93  
 11 Caesar, Kirstie              Bethlehem              5:47.04  
 12 Webb, Atoya                  Jamaica H.S.           5:52.26  
 13 Kalsky, Corinne              Lemape H.S.            5:53.26  
 14 Primus, Erica                C. B. H. S.            5:53.98  
 15 Baral, Amy                   Conard HS              5:55.77  
 16 Ochuongo, Eunice             Mount Vernon           6:06.63  
 17 Spinks, Laura                Lemape H.S.            6:06.96  
 18 Callender, Kara              Tilden HS              6:20.48  
 19 Hoagland, Tangere            T.C. H. S.             6:30.64  
 20 Strillacci, Eve              Conard HS              6:32.90  
 21 Burcin, Christina            Brooklyn Tech. H       6:37.89  
 22 Weaver, Julie                Conard HS              6:38.32  
 22 Lynch, Christine             Old Bridge             6:38.32  
 24 Tibbitts, Maggie             Conard HS              6:42.90  
 25 Strillacci, Claire           Conard HS              6:52.78  
 26 Sapoy, Isabel                Hewlett HS             6:59.40  
 27 Gibson, Nicole               Forest Hills           7:25.36  

 

DyeStat New York

 

 


DyeStat
is published by
John Dye

Baltimore MD

1998-2004