HOME US News States
New York 2004 indoor
PSAL Martin Luther King Relays
Jan 19, 2004 at the New York Armory

| Results |

Boys - Plattsburgh NY jr Elliot Luscombe 34.68 300m US#4.
Girls - A,P. Randolph NY sr Natasha Hastings 38.46 300m (2nd fastest in US this season behind her own US#1 38.38 at the MAC Holiday Classic Jan 3). A.P. Randolph 1:43.61 4x200. Boys & Girls doubles 4:02.38 4x400 and 4:14.43 SMR.

Results

results from Armorytrack.com

Boys - Girls

 

Boys

Dr. Martin Luther King Relays - 1/19/2004                   
                         3rd Annual PSAL Invitational                          
                        The Armory Track & Field Center                        
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 56  Boys 300 Meter Dash Varsity
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1  1547 CROOKS, DWIGHT         DEWITT CLINT             35.67q  1 
  2  1522 WILLIAMS, JEMEL        DEWITT CLINT             35.73q  2 
  3  1540 ALVAREZ, JEREMY        DEWITT CLINT             35.98q  1 
  4  5528 LUSCOMBE, ELLIOT       PLATTSBURGH SENI         36.09q  1 
  5  2102 WILSON, JAMIE          SHEEPSHEAD B             36.35q  3 
  6  2003 WILSON, KIMARLE        WILLIAM E. G             36.42q  2 
  7  2310 JEAN BAPTIST, DAVI     AUGUST MARTI             36.44   3 
  8  2110 CLARKE, ALVIN          SHEEPSHEAD B             36.67   2 
  9  1476 POLANCO, JOAN          GEORGE WASHI             36.76   3 
 10  3285 DAWKINS, RANDY         CHRISTOPHER              36.94   1 
 11  1814 PILAR, JASON           PAUL ROBESON             37.12   3 
 12  1609 BROWN, RENALDO         EVANDER CHIL             37.52   2 
 13  2928 FADIGA, IBRAHIM        MARTIN L. KI             39.37   2 
 
Event 56  Boys 300 Meter Dash Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1  5528 LUSCOMBE, ELLIOT       PLATTSBURGH SENI         34.68     6  
  2  1522 WILLIAMS, JEMEL        DEWITT CLINT             35.64     4  
  3  1540 ALVAREZ, JEREMY        DEWITT CLINT             35.66     3  
  4  2102 WILSON, JAMIE          SHEEPSHEAD B             36.36     2  
  5  2003 WILSON, KIMARLE        WILLIAM E. G             36.76     1  
 
Event 191  Boys 1 Mile Run Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1  4923 DENNIS, BRIAN          HILLSBOROUGH           4:36.73     6  
  2  2636 OLSEN, JOHN            CURTIS                 4:37.89     4  
  3  1775 NILES, PETER           ERASMUS HALL           4:38.29     3  
  4  1673 GUAIQUIL, PATRICI      BROOKLYN TEC           4:40.95     2  
  5  1600 ELVEY, RENALDO         EVANDER CHIL           4:41.28     1  
  6  1475 PANIAGUA, JEREMIA      GEORGE WASHI           4:42.02  
  7  3004 WILLIAMSON, MICHAE     BRONX HS OF            4:43.49  
  8  2074 PIERRE, CLIFFOR        MIDWOOD                4:50.02  
  9  3105 MAROSIN, PAVEL         FRANCIS LEWI           4:52.41  
 10  5668 BENSON, THOMAS         STEINERT HIGH SC       4:57.44  
 11  3334 MCCAULEY, SEAN KE      PORT RICHMON           5:01.98  
 
Event 261  Boys Meter Shuttle Hurdle 3 x 55 Varsity
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 HILLSBOROUGH  'A'                                     23.98   1    6  
     1) 4897 ANDREYKO, FRANKLIN         2) 5510 SZWARC, TYLER             
     3) 5509 SZWARC, TIM                4)                                
  2 DEWITT CLINTON  'A'                                   24.80   3    4  
     1) 1548 MURRAY, CARLDON            2) 1553 PHIPPS, CHARLES           
     3) 3279 WATSON, DANNY              4)                                
  3 NOTRE DAME NEW JERSEY  'B'                            24.99   3    3  
     1) 5548 CHUKUMBA, JUSTIN           2) 5557 HAINES, ERIC              
     3) 5586 SMITH, CHRIS               4)                                
  4 MARTIN VAN BUREN  'A'                                 25.14   1    2  
     1) 2269 GEORGES, KERVENS           2) 2275 OGUERI, CHINEDU           
     3) 2274 PANICKER, ARUN             4)                                
  5 MIDWOOD  'A'                                          25.38   1    1  
     1) 2062 FONTAINE, HANTZ            2) 2070 NOBBEE, COVEY             
     3) 2030 RAPPAPORT, LAURENT         4)                                
  6 HILLSBOROUGH  'B'                                     25.83   1 
     1) 4916 CICHON, CHRIS              2) 4933 FRANGLORE, MATT           
     3) 4962 MALLET, ADAM               4)                                
  7 HILLSBOROUGH  'C'                                     26.48   2 
     1) 4905 BITTEN, MATT               2) 4906 BITTEN, MICHAEL           
     3) 4948 KAIN, FRED                 4)                                
  8 NOTRE DAME NEW JERSEY  'A'                            26.94   2 
     1) 5533 ANGELINI, JEFF             2) 5547 CASTRANOVA, GUY           
     3) 5591 VALERIO, MATT              4)                                
  9 FOREST HILLS  'A'                                     31.06   3 
     1) 2325 GEORGE, SHAWN              2) 2337 PATEL, BHARGAV            
     3) 2320 MAKOTSI, TINASHE           4)                                
 10 FRANCIS LEWIS  'A'                                    34.19   2 
     1) 2226 CHO, VICTOR                2) 3480 HARTE, SEAN               
     3) 2233 YIM, CHARLES               4)                                
 -- BAYSIDE  'A'                                             DQ   2 
     1) 2198 VELTEN, CLINTON            2) 2210 LI, WAI YIP               
     3) 2196 BENTLEY, MATTHEW           4)                                
 
Event 264  Boys Meter Shuttle Hurdle 3x55 Fr/Soph Freshman
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 HILLSBOROUGH  'A'                                     29.06     6  
     1) 4899 ARGUELA, MIKE              2) 4918 COSCIA, MIKE              
     3) 4978 MILLEMANN, DAN             4)                                
  2 NOTRE DAME NEW JERSEY  'A'                            29.25     4  
     1) 5558 HENSON, MARTY              2) 5575 ORTH, WILL                
     3) 5541 BORN, WERNER               4)                                
  3 MARTIN VAN BUREN  'A'                                 30.19     3  
     1) 2266 RODRIGUEZ, RAFAEL          2) 2270 DUNAC, CHRISTO            
     3) 3116 CASTOR, GUIMY              4)                                
  4 HILLSBOROUGH  'B'                                     30.60     2  
     1) 5526 WENDROFF, ZACH             2) 4928 EDMONDS, JACOB            
     3) 4922 DECICCO, VITO              4)                                
 
Event 266  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay Varsity
===================================================================
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 DEWITT CLINTON  'C'                                 1:31.09q  9 
     1) 1533 RHODEN, LOWERY             2) 1540 ALVAREZ, JEREMY           
     3) 1522 WILLIAMS, JEMEL            4) 1547 CROOKS, DWIGHT            
  2 SHEEPSHEAD BAY  'B'                                 1:33.14q  8 
     1) 2109 LEZAMA, KIRT               2) 2102 WILSON, JAMIE             
     3) 2105 PERSON, KALIF              4) 2110 CLARKE, ALVIN             
  3 EAST NEW YORK TRANSIT TEC  'A'                      1:33.80q  7 
     1) 1923 STEPHENS, PAUL             2) 1928 EDWARDS, GARRIE           
     3) 1898 THOMPSON, MONAIRE          4) 1920 ANTOINE, KENDALL          
  4 PROSPECT HEIGHTS  'C'                               1:34.00q  6 
     1) 1800 GREENWOOD, ORLANDO         2) 3298 MILIEN, RICHARD           
     3) 1802 NOEL, JOSHUA               4) 1805 ALLEN GORDON, BILL        
  5 HARRY S. TRUMAN  'C'                                1:34.05q 13 
     1) 1593 DARRISAW, RASHID           2) 1595 AKINDELE ALO, ADEDEJI     
     3) 1586 MITCHELL, JERMAIN          4) 1592 DACRES, KEVIN             
  6 DEWITT CLINTON  'D'                                 1:34.33q 12 
     1) 1552 CAPERS, BRYAN              2) 1526 CARVER, CEVON             
     3) 1545 MOYA, CRISTIA              4) 1551 MCMANIOUS, BRIAN          
  7 PAUL ROBESON  'A'                                   1:36.21  11 
     1) 1819 VILLE, PIERRE              2) 1814 PILAR, JASON              
     3) 1816 WOOD, ANDRE                4) 1815 DIEUDONNE, SHANNAN        
  8 BEACON SCHOOL  'B'                                  1:36.77  15 
     1) 3545 MARSHALL, JAMES            2) 2284 JOHNSON, ANTHONY          
     3) 2285 OCONNOR II, KEVIN          4) 2281 IANNUZZI, ROBERT          
  9 CHRISTOPHER COLUMBUS  'A'                           1:37.20  12 
     1) 3286 NSIAH, BENJAMI             2) 1583 JOHNSON, ROHAN            
     3) 1574 XHEMALI, ELTON             4) 3285 DAWKINS, RANDY            
 10 NEWTOWN  'A'                                        1:37.42   6 
     1) 2133 GONSALVES, CLINT           2) 2140 CHONG, CHUN YU            
     3) 3088 MEDINA, ALEX               4) 2135 VERAS, YORDIS             
 11 MARTIN L. KING JR  'B'                              1:37.44   6 
     1) 1449 STANISLAUS, SEAN           2) 1460 ELUMADE, AKINTUN          
     3) 1461 DUCTAN, TI DELC            4) 2928 FADIGA, IBRAHIM           
 12 JOHN F. KENNEDY  'B'                                1:37.48   7 
     1) 3026 LAWRENCE, TREVOR           2) 3019 DIOUBATE, MOHAMED         
     3) 3012 WOLFE, RICHARD             4) 3010 RAMSAY, JAMELL            
 13 EVANDER CHILDS  'A'                                 1:37.49   5 
     1) 3449 AUSTRIE, ED ALBE           2)                                
     3) 3451 TUCKER, CHRISTO            4) 1605 ELLIOT, OMAR              
 14 LAFAYETTE  'A'                                      1:37.64   5 
     1) 1970 BARRETT, DAVE              2) 3307 JOSEPH, TED               
     3) 1953 CHRISTIE, AKIEM            4) 1954 ROCHARD, DARNELL          
 15 WASHINGTON IRVING  'A'                              1:38.15   9 
     1) 1320 FLOWERS, JAMAR             2) 1319 YISRAEL, BERAIAH          
     3) 1312 JACK, COLIN                4) 1316 JACK, SHAPHAT             
 16 CAMPUS MAGNET  'C'                                  1:38.27  15 
     1) 2377 RIEDEMONN, VICTOR          2) 2390 WOODS, HASSAN             
     3) 2369 PRINCE, ANDREW             4) 2376 MORRIS, ANDREW            
 17 BOYS & GIRLS  'A'                                   1:38.44  10 
     1) 1743 DAVIS, JALEEL              2) 1747 POWELL, HOWARD            
     3) 1733 PASCAL, SHAUN              4) 3057 DUNCAN, BRYAN             
 18 WALTON  'A'                                         1:38.68   5 
     1) 1571 WILSON, ONEIL              2) 1568 FRATER, TRISTAN           
     3) 3008 CEDANO, EMMANUE            4) 1564 FRANCIS, MICHAEL          
 19 PORT RICHMOND  'B'                                  1:39.32  14 
     1) 3153 EZIKE, SAIDU               2) 3507 HINDS, ARTHUR             
     3) 3334 MCCAULEY, SEAN KE          4) 3508 RING, JOHN                
 20 STUYVESANT  'F'                                     1:39.96  10 
     1) 1263 CHUNG, SHI MIN             2) 3412 SHILDKRET, MARK           
     3) 1266 CHOWDHURY, NASIM           4) 2526 YU, BRIAN                 
 21 BROOKLYN TECHNICAL  'A'                             1:40.39  13 
     1) 3037 BE, EDWARD                 2) 1660 MCKIE, OMARI              
     3) 3049 PARK, JEFFREY              4) 1651 TAYLOR, SHAMEEK           
 22 SAMUEL J. TILDEN  'A'                               1:40.66  10 
     1) 3302 JOSEPH, CHEVON             2) 2572 SMITH, CAREY              
     3) 2575 SANSCULOTTE, HODAHYA       4) 2576 SAUNDERS, JAMAINE         
 23 AVIATION  'A'                                       1:40.94  11 
     1) 2155 JIMENEZ, ZENON             2) 2153 ELLISON, RICHARD          
     3) 2148 TAIT, DELLROY              4) 2157 SANTIAGO, STEVEN          
 24 SOUTH BRONX  'A'                                    1:41.13   1 
     1) 2941 DUARTE, FRANCIS            2) 2945 REYES, VICENTE            
     3) 2948 SOTO, LUIS                 4) 2939 ALCANTARA, LEANDRO        
 25 FIORELLO H LAGUARDIA  'A'                           1:41.25   7 
     1) 1438 GOMEZ, YOSIMAR             2) 1442 NGUYEN, TRI               
     3) 1444 HELLMAN, LAWRENC           4) 1445 MAYFIELD, MICHAEL         
 26 PROSPECT HEIGHTS  'D'                               1:41.28  12 
     1) 1799 DORVIL, LEVINCE            2) 1806 MING, CAMAL               
     3) 1794 BRATHWAITE, KYLON          4)                                
 27 FRANCIS LEWIS  'B'                                  1:41.80  14 
     1) 2240 ATTAH, FRANCIS             2) 2228 BICHOTTE, WAGNER          
     3) 2241 CHAN, GARY                 4) 3478 CALIXTE, KHALIL           
 27 MIDWOOD  'B'                                        1:41.80  11 
     1) 2040 ZAPATA, PEDRO              2) 2077 BORDEN, CHAD              
     3) 2030 RAPPAPORT, LAURENT         4) 2050 THOMPSON, KEVIN           
 29 JOHN F. KENNEDY  'A'                                1:42.00   2 
     1) 3284 NUNEZ, JASON               2) 3024 POLANCO, JORGITO          
 30 NEW HYDE PARK HIGH SCHOOL  'A'                      1:42.12   8 
     1) 4676 JARONCZYK, CHRIS           2) 4678 RUSSELL, ROB              
     3) 4675 LAPORTA, GREIVIN           4) 4677 ORT, JAMES                
 31 LIFE SCIENCES SECONDARY  'A'                        1:42.39   8 
     1) 1390 NORIEGA, NICHOLA           2) 1393 BELL, JASON               
     3) 1396 AKINKUNMI, AKINWUM         4) 1395 CROOK, CHRISTO            
 32 JAMAICA  'A'                                        1:42.47   3 
     1) 3126 JOSEPH, JON ERI            2) 3487 RAMDASS, ANTHONY          
     3) 2603 KAALUND, KAMAL             4) 3135 WHITTINGHAM, JOSEPH       
 33 EAST NEW YORK TRANSIT TEC  'B'                      1:42.89  10 
     1) 1907 CARTER, JOSHUA             2) 1909 ALLEYNE, EDWARD           
     3) 1895 JONES, WALTER              4) 1932 VEGA, GERMAN              
 34 MURRY BERGTRAUM  'A'                                1:43.11   9 
     1) 1337 LANE, WARREN               2) 1339 MARTINEZ, EDWIN           
     3) 1335 CHEUNG, JASON              4) 1342 FLORES, ALEX              
 35 CANARSIE  'A'                                       1:43.30  14 
     1) 1831 CALIXTE, ANDELL            2) 1821 PETIT HOMME, RALPH        
     3) 3466 WILLIAMS, STEVEN           4) 3468 SILVERA, ANDI JA          
 36 MIDWOOD  'D'                                        1:43.59  15 
     1) 2069 CADET, EDRIDE              2) 2038 SAM, RYAN                 
     3) 2033 KIMBELL, VICTOR            4) 2060 LUCIEN, JEFFREY           
 37 STUYVESANT  'E'                                     1:43.94   9 
     1) 1277 FERRANTINO, DANIEL         2) 1262 KABIR, FOYRU              
     3) 2527 YU, JASON                  4) 1248 DU, KEVIN                 
 38 DEWITT CLINTON  'A'                                 1:44.02   6 
     1) 1529 BROWN, DANIEL              2) 1538 THOMPSON, LEAFORD         
     3) 3277 BURRELL, LAMAR             4) 1527 HYLTON, ORAL              
 39 MIDDLE COLLEGE @ MEDGAR E  'B'                      1:44.34  10 
     1) 3060 CHAMBERS, GIBRAN           2) 1751 SIMON, EVAN               
     3) 1755 DAVIS, DARNELL             4) 1752 SMALL, NEAL               
 40 HARRY S. TRUMAN  'B'                                1:45.05   7 
     1) 1589 GRAHAM, GINO               2) 1588 NNAJI, UCHECHU            
     3) 1594 EDWARDS, ROBERT            4) 3442 LARMOND, ORRETT           
 41 NOTRE DAME NEW JERSEY  'B'                          1:45.11   9 
     1) 5586 SMITH, CHRIS               2) 5591 VALERIO, MATT             
     3) 5575 ORTH, WILL                 4) 5539 BIRCH, BILL               
 42 TOWNSEND HARRIS  'A'                                1:45.49  15 
     1) 3098 HAAS, WARREN               2) 2177 CHANG, KENNETH            
     3) 2169 BERGER, STEPHEN            4) 2168 SURANA, SHREY             
 43 NOTRE DAME NEW JERSEY  'C'                          1:45.63  13 
     1) 5554 DILL, JUSTIN               2) 5558 HENSON, MARTY             
     3) 5567 MARTIN, DAN                4) 5579 QUAGLIETTA, DEVON         
 44 MARTIN VAN BUREN  'A'                               1:46.25   8 
     1) 2269 GEORGES, KERVENS           2) 2265 SPANN, PHILIP             
     3) 3113 CERRATO, OSWALDO           4) 2261 DIAZ, RAMON               
 45 MIDWOOD  'C'                                        1:46.42  11 
     1) 2082 HILAIRE, ANTHONY           2) 2056 RHINE, JESSE              
     3) 2076 LITTREAN, BRYANT           4) 2084 DEWAN, ASHIK              
 46 HILLCREST  'A'                                      1:46.61  11 
     1) 2352 JOSEPH, ERWIN              2) 3331 MCRAE, MATTHEW            
     3) 2346 SENCION, ARIEL             4) 2354 CARBALLO, ANGEL           
 47 PROSPECT HEIGHTS  'A'                               1:46.66   3 
     1) 3296 TOLBERT, ANDREW            2) 1786 JOHN, BRANDON             
     3) 3465 ARROYO, CHRISTO            4) 1801 WATTS, GLENMOR            
 48 HERBERT H. LEHMAN  'A'                              1:46.72   1 
     1) 3439 MATHESON, KELVIN           2) 3437 RIVERA, JOSUE             
     3) 3438 OMARI, JEFFERY             4) 3432 FERNANDEZ, ALAN           
 49 WILLIAM H.TAFT  'A'                                 1:46.82  13 
     1) 2561 COLON, WILFRED             2) 2560 MANSARAY, TOM             
     3) 2960 MENSAH, SETH               4) 2553 NIEVES, CHRISTO           
 50 PARK WEST  'A'                                      1:47.38   2 
     1) 1325 ADRIANA, WARREN            2) 1323 GREEN, CORNELL            
     3) 1322 GARNETT, MYRVIN            4) 1324 GRAVES, GARY              
 51 GEORGE WESTINGHOUSE  'A'                            1:47.49   1 
     1) 1691 HAYWOOD, SHIRLON           2) 1685 VINSON, DARIUS            
     3) 1692 WILSON, NAYSHAW            4) 3051 WILSON, RANDY             
 52 A. P. RANDOLPH  'A'                                 1:47.54  13 
     1) 1496 DISLA, JUAN                2) 2936 CAMPBELL, ONEIL           
     3) 3429 HERNANDEZ, HENRY           4) 1492 VENTURA, MELVIN           
 53 JAMES MADISON  'A'                                  1:47.75  12 
     1) 2013 RAMOS, EDWIN               2) 2015 MARTIN, NEIL              
     3) 2019 GRAHAM, NIGEL              4) 2016 MILLER, OMARI             
 54 BEACH CHANNEL  'A'                                  1:47.90  15 
     1) 3320 NELSON, AKEEL              2) 2286 ANDERSON, OMAR            
     3) 2276 BAZELAIS, BRADLEY          4)                                
 55 FIORELLO H LAGUARDIA  'B'                           1:48.43  14 
     1) 1435 KRAMER, ALEXAND            2) 1430 HOROWITZ, ADAM            
     3) 1437 SMITH, CEDRIC              4) 1432 HERSON, JOSEPH            
 56 HARRY VAN ARSDALE  'A'                              1:48.47   4 
     1) 1718 BISPHAM, CHRISTO           2) 1716 ALEXANDER, ORAN           
 57 MARTIN VAN BUREN  'B'                               1:49.54  16 
     1) 2271 GRANT, DARREN              2) 3118 SOUHAITE, DARLY           
     3) 2266 RODRIGUEZ, RAFAEL          4) 2260 BENKA COKER, STEVE        
 58 DEWITT CLINTON  'B'                                 1:49.62   7 
     1) 1542 MOORE, IAN                 2) 1544 FORD, JASON               
     3) 1550 PARRA, ARIEL               4) 1546 STANLEY, DAMANE           
 59 STUYVESANT  'G'                                     1:49.81  14 
     1) 1267 KRONE, ROBERT              2) 1255 MULCHANDANI, NEIL         
     3) 2521 WOOD, ANDREW               4) 1288 SHIH, HOWARD              
 60 HARRY S. TRUMAN  'A'                                1:49.88   3 
     1) 3029 ROYAL, RISHAWN             2) 3445 RAINEY, NATHANI           
     3) 3027 WILLIAMS, DWAYNE           4) 3028 HIBBERT, WESTNEY          
 61 NOTRE DAME NEW JERSEY  'A'                          1:49.91   5 
     1) 5563 LIM, FIDELLIO              2) 5534 BANDOLA, MARC             
     3) 5556 FALCONE, JOHN              4) 5552 DEAL, PAT                 
 62 PORT RICHMOND  'A'                                  1:49.98  12 
     1) 3150 CAPUTO, NICHOLA            2) 3161 GONSALVES, CHRISTO        
     3) 3158 OLAGOKE, UTHMAN            4) 3162 WILLIAMS, PETE            
 63 HILLSBOROUGH  'A'                                   1:50.01  16 
     1) 4910 BROWN, LEM                 2) 5512 TAN, JON                  
     3) 4951 KING, DAN                  4) 4946 JASINA, PHIL              
 64 MARTIN L. KING JR  'A'                              1:50.02   3 
     1) 1455 MOORJANI, JAI              2) 1468 BHARDWAJ, KARAN           
     3) 1469 BHARDWAJ, KUMAR            4) 1452 VELEZ, SHAUN              
 65 JOHN ADAMS  'A'                                     1:50.75   7 
     1) 2288 VALENTIN, NICHOLA          2) 2291 GITTENS, SERGIO           
     3) 3321 BEHARRY, KIEL              4) 2287 SINGH, CHRISTO            
 66 ELEANOR ROOSEVELT HS  'A'                           1:50.88  10 
     1) 3270 CAJUSTE, SEBASTI           2) 1349 CARRO, JAKE               
     3) 1357 RAMIREZ, JAMIL             4) 1358 WILLIAMS, WESLEY          
 67 EVANDER CHILDS  'B'                                 1:51.19  12 
     1) 1610 BRUNO, JAMES               2) 3031 KOLADE, BABAJID           
     3) 1599 TONGE, COLIN               4) 1604 TAYLOR, ROMEY             
 68 CAMPUS MAGNET  'A'                                  1:51.28   8 
     1) 2379 NIXON, CHRISTO             2) 2387 WILLIS, DAMEION           
     3) 3143 ORIOL, JEAN RI             4) 3677 MOLINA, ANTHONY           
 69 EAST MEADOW  'A'                                    1:51.46   8 
     1) 5682 HOFFMAN, PATRICK           2) 5681 GORE, MATTHEW             
     3) 5671 BUENTE, CHRISTOPHER        4) 5672 BUENTE, JEFFREY           
 70 STUYVESANT  'D'                                     1:51.54   6 
     1) 2529 ZHANG, XIA                 2) 2892 MEYYAN, PRAVEEN           
     3) 2887 ZHANG, ALLEN               4) 2894 ZHENG, PETER              
 71 BRONX HS OF SCIENCE  'A'                            1:51.74   2 
     1) 2968 AGIOVLASITIS, STEVEN       2) 2998 PANG, WILLIAM             
     3) 2986 KOKINAKIS, EMANUEL         4) 3440 RABICH, ILYA              
 72 BENJAMIN BANNEKER ACADEMY  'A'                      1:52.02   2 
     1) 1633 CALVERT, WILLIAM           2) 3292 ABNEY, ABNEY              
     3) 1629 HECTOR, EMMANUE            4) 3452 GATES, JARRARI            
 73 MIDWOOD  'A'                                        1:52.40   1 
     1) 2081 FELIX, BRIAN               2) 2065 AJA, ENYINNA              
     3) 2043 KOSZER, NATHANI            4) 2035 MARTIN, SHARAD            
 74 TOWNSEND HARRIS  'B'                                1:52.97  16 
     1) 3092 LASKARIDIS, CONSTAN        2) 3099 SAHA, ATIN                
     3) 3097 BRODOWSKI, JAKUB           4) 3313 BROOK, ALEXAND            
 75 BEACON SCHOOL  'A'                                  1:53.02   6 
     1) 3425 RODRIGUEZ, ROLANDO         2) 1428 AYEE, BRIAN               
     3) 1423 STEVENS, JONAH             4) 1424 SAFFER, BRETT             
 76 MIDDLE COLLEGE @ MEDGAR E  'A'                      1:53.14   2 
     1) 2546 KUSI, KOFI                 2) 2540 KUKAJ, ENDRIT             
     3) 2931 LORA, EFRAIN               4) 2536 GONZALEZ, CARLOS          
 77 FRANCIS LEWIS  'A'                                  1:53.81   3 
     1) 2218 ZAI, BRIAN                 2) 2233 YIM, CHARLES              
     3) 2234 LEE, DAVID                 4) 2223 XU, JUN XIA               
 78 NOTRE DAME NEW JERSEY  'D'                          1:54.64  16 
     1) 5587 SOSA, DAN                  2) 5544 BUTOVICH, ZACK            
     3) 5569 MCDAVITT, JIM              4) 5532 AMARAL, PATRICK           
 79 BYRAM HILLS HIGH SCHOOL  'A'                        1:55.40   4 
     1) 4754 DEUTSCH, SAMUEL            2) 4765 PULSANI, DAVIDE           
     3) 4767 ROSEN, ALEX                4) 4768 CAIRO, DUSTIN             
 80 SHEEPSHEAD BAY  'A'                                 1:56.06   2 
     1) 3079 DANIEL, DESHAWN            2) 2106 ROGERS, CRAIG             
     3) 3471 ADAMS, YUSSEF              4) 3085 WALLACE, KENNETH          
 81 STUYVESANT  'I'                                     1:56.73  15 
     1) 2524 YANG, VICTOR               2) 2535 MURPHY, IAN               
     3) 1289 HU, LAWRENC                4) 1286 LEUNG, ANDREW             
 82 BYRAM HILLS HIGH SCHOOL  'B'                        1:56.96   4 
     1) 4763 GALLAGHER, PATRICK         2) 4769 DJOLERIC, TONY            
     3) 4766 SASS, MICHAEL              4) 4757 SCRIBNER, NOAH            
 83 STUYVESANT  'H'                                     1:57.26  14 
     1) 1265 CHEN, YANG                 2) 1283 MUI, WILLIAM              
     3) 1303 DIMEGLIO, MIKE             4) 1308 LY, ALEXAND               
 84 SHEEPSHEAD BAY  'C'                                 1:57.43  11 
     1) 2099 DORSAINVIL, KARL           2) 3311 MURRELD, NASHON           
     3) 2090 ROBINSON, DAVID            4)                                
 85 PETRIDES  'A'                                       1:58.31   9 
     1) 3146 SWEENEY, TIMOTHY           2) 3501 RAMIREZ, MARIO            
     3) 2426 BROWN, JOHN                4) 2427 JASTREMSKI, JOHN          
 86 STUYVESANT  'B'                                     1:58.34   4 
     1) 2891 TSE, KWOK                  2) 1269 PARICO, GIAN              
     3) 1297 CHU, DANIEL                4) 1296 CHANG, XIANG              
 87 PROSPECT HEIGHTS  'B'                               1:59.61   5 
     1) 3299 WILLIAMS, RYAN             2) 1791 LEWIS, KAWME              
     3) 1797 THOMAS, SHELDON            4)                                
 88 GEORGE WESTINGHOUSE  'B'                            1:59.99   1 
     1) 3537 ANTOINE, GERALD            2) 1682 STRICKLAND, JUSTIN        
     3) 1687 SIMMON, IRVING             4) 1680 SOSA, DAVID               
 89 STUYVESANT  'J'                                     2:00.64  16 
     1) 2900 YANG, LUYANG               2) 2885 ZHENG, RICHARD            
     3) 2902 HOR, CARVEY                4) 1292 CHU, SAMMY                
 90 STUYVESANT  'A'                                     2:01.76   3 
     1) 2898 WANG, ZHE                  2) 1272 LI, SIDNEY                
     3) 1282 SHAH, RAHUL                4) 1261 GROVER, VANISH            
 91 STUYVESANT  'C'                                     2:02.38   4 
     1) 1260 ENG, COREY                 2) 1284 POCH, JAMES               
     3) 1259 LEE, ERIC                  4) 1254 MA, MICHAEL               
 92 HS GRAPHIC COMMUNICATION  'A'                       2:05.74  16 
     1) 1330 RIOS, JOSHUA               2) 1326 MATEO, JAIRO              
     3) 1328 RAMTEERATH, NIRVAN         4) 1331 PINEDA, ARGELI            
 -- CAMPUS MAGNET  'B'                                       DQ  13 
     1) 3680 DOPWELL, KEVIN             2) 2392 TIDD, ANDERSO             
     3) 2378 WALTERS, LYNDON            4)                                
 -- NORMAN THOMAS  'A'                                       DQ   1 
     1) 3259 CALDERON, JOSE             2) 3256 BROOKS III, ROBERT        
     3) 3267 GUITY, FREDDY              4) 3266 CRESPO, JAVIER            
 -- HERBERT H. LEHMAN  'B'                                   DQ   4 
     1) 1508 MEDINA, MATTHEW            2) 3434 HERISNOR, LIORRY          
     3) 1515 LUCIANO, ERIC              4) 3276 WALKER, NICHOLA           
 -- ABRAHAM LINCOLN  'A'                                     DQ   5 
     1) 1950 HAYES, CALVIN              2) 1937 EVANS, KIMON              
     3) 1947 FUENTES, HENRY             4) 1951 NGUYEN, DANIEL            
 
Event 266  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay Varsity
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 SHEEPSHEAD BAY  'B'                                 1:31.95     6  
     1) 2109 LEZAMA, KIRT               2) 2102 WILSON, JAMIE             
     3) 2105 PERSON, KALIF              4) 2110 CLARKE, ALVIN             
  2 EAST NEW YORK TRANSIT TEC  'A'                      1:32.35     4  
     1) 1923 STEPHENS, PAUL             2) 1928 EDWARDS, GARRIE           
     3) 1898 THOMPSON, MONAIRE          4) 1920 ANTOINE, KENDALL          
  3 PROSPECT HEIGHTS  'C'                               1:33.03     3  
     1) 1800 GREENWOOD, ORLANDO         2) 3298 MILIEN, RICHARD           
     3) 1802 NOEL, JOSHUA               4) 1805 ALLEN GORDON, BILL        
  4 HARRY S. TRUMAN  'C'                                1:33.44     2  
     1) 1593 DARRISAW, RASHID           2) 1595 AKINDELE ALO, ADEDEJI     
     3) 1586 MITCHELL, JERMAIN          4) 1592 DACRES, KEVIN             
  5 DEWITT CLINTON  'D'                                 1:34.02     1  
     1) 1552 CAPERS, BRYAN              2) 1526 CARVER, CEVON             
     3) 1545 MOYA, CRISTIA              4) 1551 MCMANIOUS, BRIAN          
 
Event 268  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay Freshman
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 WILLIAM E. GRADY  'A'                               1:42.21     6  
     1) 2001 YEYE, KERVINS              2) 1988 SMART, ANDREW             
     3) 2007 CHAMBERS, COREY            4) 3076 LEWIS, KESTER             
  2 HILLSBOROUGH  'A'                                   1:46.91     4  
     1) 4928 EDMONDS, JACOB             2) 5501 SKRABAL, WILLIAM          
     3) 5510 SZWARC, TYLER              4) 4900 BANACISKI, JOE            
  3 BOYS & GIRLS  'A'                                   1:46.95     3  
     1) 1732 BROWN, RAESHAU             2) 1742 GALARZA, INDIO            
     3) 1730 MALCOLM, XAVIER            4) 1740 CELESTINE, MARK           
  4 HILLSBOROUGH  'B'                                   1:49.90     2  
     1) 4957 LI, BO                     2) 5526 WENDROFF, ZACH            
     3) 4953 LANE, BRANDON              4) 4978 MILLEMANN, DAN            
  5 EAST NEW YORK TRANSIT TEC  'A'                      1:58.91     1  
     1) 1912 MILDEN, ANDREW             2) 1908 FERGUSON, KEVIN           
     3) 3539 SEARS, WESLEY              4) 3654 HOPE, JOSHUA              
  6 BYRAM HILLS HIGH SCHOOL  'A'                        1:59.39  
     1) 4760 POLLACK, ETHAN             2) 4762 CAWKWELL, PHILIP          
     3) 4761 REICHENBAUM, HARRIS        4) 4754 DEUTSCH, SAMUEL           
 
Event 271  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Varsity
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 SOUTH SHORE  'A'                                    8:15.75     6  
     1) 1843 GORDON, REYHAN             2) 1852 GRIFFITH, DURAN           
     3) 1855 POWELL, CASWELL            4) 1848 THOMAS, FIMBAR            
  2 THOMAS EDISON  'A'                                  8:20.96     4  
  3 BOYS & GIRLS  'A'                                   8:23.17     3  
     1) 1745 GREENE, CHRISTI            2) 1739 JULIUS, JARED             
     3) 1734 LOVETT, TODDJAH            4) 1737 TEMPRO, QUINCY            
  4 HILLSBOROUGH  'C'                                   8:23.98     2  
     1) 4908 BRENNAN, JOE               2) 4948 KAIN, FRED                
     3) 4976 MELTZER, JEFF              4) 5508 SZABOGSK, ERIK            
  5 EAST NEW YORK TRANSIT TEC  'A'                      8:32.41     1  
     1) 1901 BROWN, KIRK                2) 1922 NELSON, RASHARD           
     3) 1929 SUCRE, DWIGHT              4) 1931 FEARON, DARRON            
  6 MCKEE/STATEN ISLAND TECH  'B'                       8:35.04  
     1) 3169 BLANCERO, ANDREW           2) 2456 EVANGELISTA, JOSEPH       
     3) 2463 GREENE, CHRISTO            4) 2461 SCHIFF, ROBERT            
  7 FRANCIS LEWIS  'B'                                  8:39.21  
     1) 2238 CHIBBER, SUSHANK           2) 2234 LEE, DAVID                
     3) 2232 RAMKARRAN, BHASNAR         4)                                
  8 THOMAS JEFFERSON  'A'                               8:47.93  
     1) 1874 HERNANDEZ, LUIS            2) 1879 PATTERSON, DORSET         
     3) 1871 ORR, SHANE                 4) 1872 MILLER, YANNICK           
  9 WILLIAM E. GRADY  'A'                               8:51.52  
     1) 2002 BOURNE, KEVIN              2) 2004 JONES, DEVON              
     3) 1997 JAMES, RICHARD             4) 1998 WHITE, LAWRENC            
 10 COLLEGIATE  'A'                                     8:52.67  
     1) 5812 BACH, JON                  2) 5815 CASTILLO, ALEX            
     3) 5818 HARBUS, MIKE               4) 5819 HOLDER, JUSTIN            
 11 BRONX HS OF SCIENCE  'A'                            8:56.04  
     1) 2969 BENEPE, ALEX               2) 2975 DAVIS, ADAM               
     3) 2983 JACOBSON, WILLIAM          4) 3002 TRAN, VINCENT             
 11 NOTRE DAME NEW JERSEY  'C'                          8:56.04  
     1) 5531 ADRGANA, FRANK             2) 5536 BERCHEM, DAVE             
     3) 5553 DEANGELIS, JUSTIN          4) 5584 SIONNE, STEVE             
 13 MIDWOOD  'A'                                        8:56.91  
     1) 2058 HERBERT, ISIAH             2) 2055 MURPHY, JEREMIA           
     3) 2071 SANON, DANIEL              4)                                
 14 ERASMUS HALL CAMPUS  'A'                            8:58.75  
     1) 1777 CELESTINE, JUSTIN          2) 1779 COOKE, KENNETH            
     3) 1781 AUGUSTIN, JOHN             4) 1782 VARGAS, JOSHUA            
 15 HILLSBOROUGH  'D'                                   9:00.48  
     1) 4903 BERNARDO, PAUL             2) 4944 IRIZARRY, FREDY           
     3) 4992 RIND, ERIC                 4) 5523 WALZER, ADAM              
 16 BYRAM HILLS HIGH SCHOOL  'A'                        9:04.19  
     1) 4752 BAUMANN, SEAN              2) 4755 DOZOR, SAM                
     3) 4764 KASAK, MAX                 4) 4758 WAKSMAN, ADAM             
 17 STUYVESANT  'C'                                     9:04.61  
     1) 1252 CAMPBELL, CHRISTO          2) 1251 DEAN, ALEXAND             
     3) 1280 EPSHTEYN, EUGENE           4) 1275 MORRELL, SERGEY           
 18 MIDWOOD  'B'                                        9:09.26  
     1) 2059 BENNETT, JAMIN             2) 2054 ANTOINE, JUNIOR           
     3) 2042 MEEPAGALA, RUWAN           4) 2066 ROSENBERG, GABRIEL        
 19 MURRY BERGTRAUM  'A'                                9:11.18  
     1) 1335 CHEUNG, JASON              2) 1342 FLORES, ALEX              
     3) 1339 MARTINEZ, EDWIN            4) 1337 LANE, WARREN              
 20 NOTRE DAME NEW JERSEY  'A'                          9:15.04  
     1) 5544 BUTOVICH, ZACK             2) 5550 CREDLE, BRANDON           
     3) 5559 KACPEROWSKI, ROBERT        4) 5592 VERDEL, DAN               
 21 STUYVESANT  'D'                                     9:18.26  
     1) 1249 GREENOUGH, NICHOLA         2) 2895 PENG, DANIEL              
     3) 1298 SILVERMAN, NICHOLA         4) 2531 STERLING, BRAM            
 22 PETRIDES  'A'                                       9:18.97  
     1) 2424 HEDERMAN, TIMOTHY          2) 2423 JONES, NOEL               
     3) 2427 JASTREMSKI, JOHN           4) 2425 LYPEN, JAMES              
 23 JOHN F. KENNEDY  'A'                                9:19.08  
     1) 3009 AMPARO, EDGAR              2) 3011 KAMALU, OSCAR             
     3) 3015 RAMIREZ, VINICIO           4)                                
 24 BENJAMIN CARDOZO  'A'                               9:22.88  
     1) 2590 FENNER, DANE               2) 2588 ROBERTS, CHRISTO          
     3) 2599 WU, RICHARD                4) 2596 LEWIS, NAQUAN             
 25 HILLSBOROUGH  'B'                                   9:25.28  
     1) 4909 BROWER, CHRIS              2) 4902 BERNARDO, JOSEPH          
     3) 4924 DENNIS, CHRIS              4) 4990 RATH, ANDREW              
 26 JAMES MADISON  'A'                                  9:30.16  
     1) 2023 FYFFE, RAMON               2) 2024 GAINES, ZAQUAN            
     3) 2020 JACKSON, STEVEN            4) 2025 WILSON, COLLIN            
 27 BAYSIDE  'A'                                        9:31.23  
     1) 2209 DAGUILLARD, REMY           2) 2210 LI, WAI YIP               
     3) 3475 SINGH, CHANNI              4) 3103 IMAM, ZIMMAD              
 28 TOWNSEND HARRIS  'A'                                9:35.98  
     1) 3312 GOMEZ, MARTIN              2) 2160 KOLIOS, NICOLAS           
     3) 2163 SAINI, PRABHJY             4) 2175 SERRANO, NESTOR           
 29 NOTRE DAME NEW JERSEY  'B'                          9:36.75  
     1) 5560 KIMTIS, CHRIS              2) 5574 MYERS, STEVE              
     3) 5582 SHOTTS, BRIAN              4) 5590 THOMPSON, PETE            
 30 MCKEE/STATEN ISLAND TECH  'A'                       9:37.31  
     1) 2467 BERTONE, JOSEPH            2) 3176 VYAS, JAY                 
     3) 3177 THEODOROU, GEORGE          4)                                
 31 BROOKLYN TECHNICAL  'B'                             9:39.46  
     1) 1669 ALAM, ISHTIAQ              2) 1665 KLEIN-CLOUD, RAFAEL       
     3) 1668 GUZMAN, ANTHONY            4) 1657 OLIVER, DARRYLL           
 32 FRANCIS LEWIS  'A'                                  9:47.41  
     1) 2241 CHAN, GARY                 2) 2240 ATTAH, FRANCIS            
     3) 3105 MAROSIN, PAVEL             4) 2243 TECHERA, CARLOS           
 33 CHRISTOPHER COLUMBUS  'A'                           9:48.63  
     1) 1584 BONSU, OSEI                2) 1579 ADAMS, AKKEEM             
     3) 1582 WALKER, MAURICE            4) 1580 RODRIGUEZ, IRVIN          
 34 WILLIAM C. BRYANT  'A'                              9:48.75  
     1) 2611 YUAN, MEI LON              2) 2610 ROMERO, MARCO             
     3) 2614 REYES, ROQUE S             4) 2606 OBREYKOV, GEORGI          
 35 HILLSBOROUGH  'A'                                   9:52.43  
     1) 4957 LI, BO                     2) 4956 LAUFHUTTE, KEITH          
     3) 4989 POULTER, MATT              4) 5521 VISICARO, TOM             
 36 STUYVESANT  'A'                                     9:56.40  
     1) 1305 BLECH, DANIEL              2) 1307 JAMES, ALEXAND            
     3) 1274 CAI, FRANCIS               4) 1250 SEO, MICHAEL              
 37 TOWNSEND HARRIS  'B'                                9:59.05  
     1) 3096 BASS, DAVID                2) 2169 BERGER, STEPHEN           
     3) 3313 BROOK, ALEXAND             4) 3092 LASKARIDIS, CONSTAN       
 38 PROSPECT HEIGHTS  'A'                              10:00.82  
     1) 3465 ARROYO, CHRISTO            2) 1786 JOHN, BRANDON             
     3) 1801 WATTS, GLENMOR             4) 3299 WILLIAMS, RYAN            
 39 EAST MEADOW  'A'                                   10:15.04  
 40 AVIATION  'A'                                      10:23.74  
     1) 2155 JIMENEZ, ZENON             2) 2157 SANTIAGO, STEVEN          
     3) 2158 SANTIAGO, WILLIAM          4) 2148 TAIT, DELLROY             
 41 STUYVESANT  'B'                                    10:27.56  
 42 AVIATION  'B'                                      11:17.82  
     1) 2154 FANG, HENRY                2) 2147 GARCIA, ELVIN             
     3) 2143 VAGIUNIC, DAVID            4) 2152 TRUONG, QUI               
 -- BROOKLYN TECHNICAL  'A'                                  NT  
     1) 3040 BRYAN, JOSHUA              2) 1666 FANTAUZZI, JOSE           
     3) 1661 MEI, RICKEY                4) 1662 MIRCHIN, TRAVIS           
 
Event 273  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Freshman
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points

=======================================================================
  1 COLLEGIATE  'A'                                     9:12.07     6  
     1) 5824 WILLIAMS, CHRIS            2) 5823 VIZCARRANDO, PETER        
     3) 5813 BROWN, BRADLEY             4) 5811 ALEXIS, DWAYNE            
  2 SOUTH SHORE  'A'                                    9:32.17     4  
     1) 1849 AMADA, GARY                2) 1838 WATSON, SHAVAR            
     3) 1853 JOHNSON, ALEX              4) 1845 CLARKE, KEMAR             
  3 THOMAS JEFFERSON  'A'                               9:32.38     3  
     1) 1876 THOMAS, KARIME             2) 1860 STRAKER, ARKIL            
     3) 1878 PLUNKETT, KWESY            4) 1887 BROWN, CARTWRI            
  4 BYRAM HILLS HIGH SCHOOL  'A'                       10:03.05     2  
     1) 4762 CAWKWELL, PHILIP           2) 4756 KUDRY, MATT               
     3) 4759 GALASSO, BILLY             4) 4753 PERITO, VINNY             
  5 MIDWOOD  'A'                                       10:34.05     1  
     1) 2031 SONG, SHI                  2) 2028 GOODSTEIN, ZACHARY        
     3) 2072 CHAN, DARRION              4) 2039 MARCUS, SAM               
  6 STUYVESANT  'A'                                    10:43.79  
     1) 1302 LAM, MICHAEL               2) 2522 WU, JEFFREY               
     3) 1285 PROCHNIK, YONA             4) 2534 GONZALEZ, DAVID           
 
Event 276  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 EAST NEW YORK TRANSIT TEC  'D'                      3:26.10   4    6  
     1) 1930 THOMAS, MIKEL              2) 1928 EDWARDS, GARRIE           
     3) 1915 HENRY, CLEMORE             4) 1924 NELSON, RAHMEL            
  2 BOYS & GIRLS  'A'                                   3:26.56   4    4  
     1) 3057 DUNCAN, BRYAN              2) 1734 LOVETT, TODDJAH           
     3) 1743 DAVIS, JALEEL              4) 1737 TEMPRO, QUINCY            
  3 EAST NEW YORK TRANSIT TEC  'C'                      3:33.40   3    3  
     1) 1923 STEPHENS, PAUL             2) 1898 THOMPSON, MONAIRE         
     3)                                 4) 1920 ANTOINE, KENDALL          
  4 HILLSBOROUGH  'C'                                   3:35.82   3    2  
     1) 4962 MALLET, ADAM               2) 4997 SAHOTA, ANALL             
     3) 5509 SZWARC, TIM                4) 4905 BITTEN, MATT              
  5 THOMAS JEFFERSON  'B'                               3:38.19   3    1  
     1) 1883 FRANCIS, DAVID             2) 1871 ORR, SHANE                
     3) 1874 HERNANDEZ, LUIS            4) 1879 PATTERSON, DORSET         
  6 WILLIAM E. GRADY  'B'                               3:38.84   4 
     1) 2003 WILSON, KIMARLE            2) 2002 BOURNE, KEVIN             
     3) 1974 SCOTT, REGINAL             4) 1998 WHITE, LAWRENC            
  7 BOYS & GIRLS  'B'                                   3:39.31   4 
     1) 1741 AVILES, NATHANI            2) 1733 PASCAL, SHAUN             
     3) 1728 PARRIS, GIOVANN            4) 1746 HINDS, GREGORY            
  8 EVANDER CHILDS  'B'                                 3:39.88   2 
     1) 1607 MYERS, ROBERT              2) 3031 KOLADE, BABAJID           
     3) 1600 ELVEY, RENALDO             4) 1609 BROWN, RENALDO            
  9 EAST NEW YORK TRANSIT TEC  'A'                      3:41.05   2 
     1) 1931 FEARON, DARRON             2) 1929 SUCRE, DWIGHT             
     3) 1896 MUIR, TYRELL               4) 1922 NELSON, RASHARD           
 10 SHEEPSHEAD BAY  'A'                                 3:41.97   4 
     1) 2113 ANDERSON, BILLY            2) 2093 STEPHENS, HALPIN          
     3) 3084 RUGEL, ERIC                4) 2100 DELICE, STEVE             
 11 SAMUEL J. TILDEN  'B'                               3:42.50   3 
     1) 2573 REID, DAMION               2) 3301 PITT, LEONARD             
     3) 2579 PHILLIP, RONEL             4)                                
 12 WOODROW WILSON  'A'                                 3:44.99   1 
     1) 5733 WALLS, THOMAS              2) 5732 ENRIQUEZ, ALEXANDER       
     3) 5730 MCKEE, ANTHONY             4) 5729 MCNEIL, MICHAEL           
 13 BROOKLYN TECHNICAL  'B'                             3:45.28   4 
     1) 1659 PHILLIP, KEEGAN            2) 1652 THOMPSON, GLENN           
     3) 1660 MCKIE, OMARI               4) 1673 GUAIQUIL, PATRICI         
 14 BYRAM HILLS HIGH SCHOOL  'A'                        3:45.91   2 
     1) 4766 SASS, MICHAEL              2) 4764 KASAK, MAX                
     3) 4763 GALLAGHER, PATRICK         4) 4761 REICHENBAUM, HARRIS       
 15 CHRISTOPHER COLUMBUS  'A'                           3:49.17   3 
     1) 3286 NSIAH, BENJAMI             2) 1583 JOHNSON, ROHAN            
     3) 1579 ADAMS, AKKEEM              4) 3285 DAWKINS, RANDY            
 16 CURTIS  'A'                                         3:49.39   2 
     1) 3549 ERHABOR, EKIROGU           2) 3547 BAKER, GAMIEL             
     3) 2616 ST LOUIS, AKIL             4) 2615 MARSH, ABRAHAM            
 17 LAFAYETTE  'B'                                      3:50.12   3 
     1) 1954 ROCHARD, DARNELL           2) 1966 SMITH, SHANE              
     3) 3307 JOSEPH, TED                4)                                
 18 THOMAS JEFFERSON  'A'                               3:50.90   2 
     1) 1873 JAMES, LOIKEL              2) 1867 JAMES, MARVIN             
     3) 1863 JOHNSON, BRYANT            4) 1864 WRIGHT, JAMES             
 19 DEWITT CLINTON  'B'                                 3:52.22   2 
     1) 1530 RAPALO, ROBERTO            2) 1538 THOMPSON, LEAFORD         
     3) 3277 BURRELL, LAMAR             4) 1527 HYLTON, ORAL              
 20 WILLIAM E. GRADY  'A'                               3:53.53   1 
     1) 1991 BENJAMIN, RICHARD          2) 2012 STEPHENSON, CHRISTO       
     3) 1997 JAMES, RICHARD             4) 1979 ST LOUIS, CECIL           
 21 EAST NEW YORK TRANSIT TEC  'B'                      3:58.47   2 
     1) 1927 COOK, DEVON                2) 1909 ALLEYNE, EDWARD           
     3) 1895 JONES, WALTER              4) 1932 VEGA, GERMAN              
 22 SAMUEL J. TILDEN  'A'                               4:00.39   2 
     1) 2575 SANSCULOTTE, HODAHYA       2) 2572 SMITH, CAREY              
     3) 3302 JOSEPH, CHEVON             4)                                
 23 HILLSBOROUGH  'A'                                   4:00.62   1 
     1) 4918 COSCIA, MIKE               2) 5503 SMOLINKA, MKE             
     3) 4916 CICHON, CHRIS              4) 4933 FRANGLORE, MATT           
 24 BROOKLYN INTERNATIONAL  'A'                         4:02.38   1 
     1) 1698 WU, ZU YU                  2) 3054 MARUF, MAHBUBU            
     3) 1710 SIBILIA, ENVER             4) 3294 NAHSHAL, MONEEF           
 25 HILLSBOROUGH  'B'                                   4:08.19   1 
     1) 4910 BROWN, LEM                 2) 4946 JASINA, PHIL              
     3) 4951 KING, DAN                  4) 5501 SKRABAL, WILLIAM          
 26 LAFAYETTE  'A'                                      4:13.94   1 
     1) 1964 ROBINSON, ARKEIF           2) 1962 GEOFFROY, XAVIER          
     3) 1961 WEBB SMALL, TOREY          4) 1952 GANDO, JAIME              
 27 BROOKLYN TECHNICAL  'A'                             4:14.16   1 
     1) 1650 WALKER, HAKIM              2) 1658 OSMAN, NIAZ               
     3) 1664 ISLAM, MOHAMME             4) 1679 CALLADA, RONN             
 28 DEWITT CLINTON  'A'                                 4:20.42   1 
     1) 3280 KELLY, ANTHONY             2) 1529 BROWN, DANIEL             
     3) 1550 PARRA, ARIEL               4) 1546 STANLEY, DAMANE           
 29 EVANDER CHILDS  'A'                                 4:25.24   1 
     1) 1610 BRUNO, JAMES               2) 1606 MALDONADO, ANTONIO        
     3) 1599 TONGE, COLIN               4) 1604 TAYLOR, ROMEY             
 
Event 278  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Freshman
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 EAST NEW YORK TRANSIT TEC  'A'                      4:01.34     6  
     1) 1899 ADEYINKA, MUKTAE           2) 1903 KNIGHT, KEVIN             
     3) 1891 GILLISPIE, GIOVANN         4) 1902 DAVID, MIKHAIL            
  2 CURTIS  'A'                                         4:04.00     4  
     1) 3332 SMITH, JEROME              2) 2634 GIBSON, TERRENC           
     3) 2620 SPINELLI, DANIEL           4) 2627 STAPLETON, KEITH          
  3 BYRAM HILLS HIGH SCHOOL  'B'                        4:16.94     3  
     1) 4767 ROSEN, ALEX                2) 4753 PERITO, VINNY             
     3) 4759 GALASSO, BILLY             4) 4757 SCRIBNER, NOAH            
  4 BYRAM HILLS HIGH SCHOOL  'A'                        4:20.42     2  
     1) 4764 KASAK, MAX                 2) 4760 POLLACK, ETHAN            
     3) 4765 PULSANI, DAVIDE            4) 4754 DEUTSCH, SAMUEL           
 
Event 286  Boys 1600 Sprint Medley Varsity
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 EAST NEW YORK TRANSIT TEC  'A'                      3:36.23   8    6  
     1) 1930 THOMAS, MIKEL              2) 1924 NELSON, RAHMEL            
     3) 1915 HENRY, CLEMORE             4) 1918 WEBLEY, MICHAEL           
  2 CANARSIE  'A'                                       3:36.99   8    4  
     1) 1824 WHITTINGHAM, WINSTON       2) 3649 WILLIAMS, STEPHEN         
     3) 1826 JACKSON, KEVON             4) 1833 POPE, LINDEL              
  3 ERASMUS HALL CAMPUS  'B'                            3:40.26   8    3  
     1) 1778 POPE, KENDON               2) 1758 JENKINS, DEVARIS          
     3) 1769 RICHARDSON, TERRYL         4) 1773 GOFFE, SHELDON            
  4 DEWITT CLINTON  'A'                                 3:43.90   8    2  
     1) 1533 RHODEN, LOWERY             2) 1552 CAPERS, BRYAN             
     3) 1551 MCMANIOUS, BRIAN           4) 1531 GRONEVELDT, TOBIAS        
  5 DEWITT CLINTON  'B'                                 3:44.01   8    1  
     1) 1553 PHIPPS, CHARLES            2) 1545 MOYA, CRISTIA             
     3) 1526 CARVER, CEVON              4) 1530 RAPALO, ROBERTO           
  6 STUYVESANT  'F'                                     3:44.69   7 
     1) 1290 KESSEL, DAVID              2) 1263 CHUNG, SHI MIN            
     3) 3412 SHILDKRET, MARK            4) 1301 LIVINGSTONE, JOSHUA       
  7 SAMUEL J. TILDEN  'B'                               3:46.61   7 
     1) 2574 HARPER, DUANE              2) 3301 PITT, LEONARD             
     3) 2578 LOPEZ, MELVIN              4) 2579 PHILLIP, RONEL            
  8 SHEEPSHEAD BAY  'A'                                 3:53.14   7 
     1) 2112 GUSTAVE, ALLEYNE           2) 2109 LEZAMA, KIRT              
     3) 2113 ANDERSON, BILLY            4) 2100 DELICE, STEVE             
  9 ABRAHAM LINCOLN  'B'                                3:54.77   8 
     1) 1950 HAYES, CALVIN              2) 1951 NGUYEN, DANIEL            
     3) 1947 FUENTES, HENRY             4) 1937 EVANS, KIMON              
 10 JOHN F. KENNEDY  'B'                                3:55.59   3 
     1) 3026 LAWRENCE, TREVOR           2) 3012 WOLFE, RICHARD            
     3) 3011 KAMALU, OSCAR              4)                                
 11 CURTIS  'A'                                         3:55.85   7 
     1) 3547 BAKER, GAMIEL              2) 3549 ERHABOR, EKIROGU          
     3) 3681 DALE, MARVIN               4) 2616 ST LOUIS, AKIL            
 12 NOTRE DAME NEW JERSEY  'A'                          3:56.26   6 
     1) 5565 MALESKI, JAMES             2) 5594 WARREN, VINCE             
     3) 5533 ANGELINI, JEFF             4) 5576 PELZER, JARETT            
 13 STUYVESANT  'E'                                     3:57.82   5 
     1) 1268 LEWALLEN, SAM              2) 1308 LY, ALEXAND               
     3) 1310 AVALLONE, JAMES            4) 1277 FERRANTINO, DANIEL        
 14 TOTTENVILLE  'C'                                    3:58.29   7 
     1) 2639 DIXON, BRYAN               2) 2657 SIERRA, MICHAEL           
     3) 2644 KIM, DENNIS                4) 2641 PETERSEN, CHRISTO         
 15 RICHMOND HILL  'A'                                  3:59.05   3 
     1) 2306 ROSARIO, CHRIS             2) 2300 LEE, JOHN                 
     3) 2294 MCLEAN, STEPHEN            4) 2304 GAFOOR, DENNIS            
 16 JAMES MADISON  'B'                                  3:59.10   4 
     1) 2025 WILSON, COLLIN             2) 2024 GAINES, ZAQUAN            
     3) 2023 FYFFE, RAMON               4) 2020 JACKSON, STEVEN           
 17 BENJAMIN CARDOZO  'A'                               4:01.43   4 
     1) 2601 DANIELS, TAQUAN            2) 2592 BROWN, JASON              
     3) 2596 LEWIS, NAQUAN              4) 2590 FENNER, DANE              
 18 SAMUEL GOMPERS  'A'                                 4:02.04   7 
     1) 2951 BAMGBOSE, OLUWALE          2) 3534 CHRISTIE, RICARDO         
     3) 2952 KIRKLAND, SEAN             4) 2950 BODDEN, JOSEPH            
 18 A. P. RANDOLPH  'A'                                 4:02.04   4 
     1) 1488 VELAZQUEZ, OSCAR           2) 1496 DISLA, JUAN               
     3) 2936 CAMPBELL, ONEIL            4) 1487 BUNYAN, XAVIER            
 20 BYRAM HILLS HIGH SCHOOL  'A'                        4:02.26   6 
     1) 4755 DOZOR, SAM                 2) 4758 WAKSMAN, ADAM             
     3) 4756 KUDRY, MATT                4) 4752 BAUMANN, SEAN             
 21 SCIENCE SKILLS CENTER  'B'                          4:02.85   5 
     1) 1622 DENNIS, MATTHEW            2) 1619 MANSELL, DOUGLAS          
     3) 1613 MUHAMMAD, HANEEF           4) 1624 JOLLY, ERNIE              
 22 BEACH CHANNEL  'A'                                  4:04.68   6 
     1) 2286 ANDERSON, OMAR             2) 2284 JOHNSON, ANTHONY          
     3) 3320 NELSON, AKEEL              4) 2285 OCONNOR II, KEVIN         
 23 THOMAS EDISON  'A'                                  4:05.21   1 
     1) 2355 AIYELABOWO, TAIWO          2) 2359 WILLIAMS, PAUL            
     3) 2364 SO, DANIEL                 4) 3496 SAGRAM, VASANT            
 24 TOWNSEND HARRIS  'A'                                4:05.93   5 
     1) 2182 RODRIGUEZ, JOEY            2) 2168 SURANA, SHREY             
     3) 3098 HAAS, WARREN               4) 2174 DUELKA, MATTHEW           
 25 AUGUST MARTIN  'B'                                  4:06.01   5 
     1) 2318 FIGARO, MARCUS             2) 2312 BLOCKER, JAMES            
     3) 2313 COPPIN, RALPH              4) 2310 JEAN BAPTIST, DAVID       
 26 CHRISTOPHER COLUMBUS  'A'                           4:07.64   4 
     1) 1581 ROSARIO, JONATHA           2) 3288 WILSON, MICHAEL           
     3) 3290 MORGAN, LAZARUS            4) 1582 WALKER, MAURICE           
 27 NEWTOWN  'A'                                        4:08.47   5 
     1) 3088 MEDINA, ALEX               2) 2133 GONSALVES, CLINT          
     3) 3473 MITCHELL, GABRIEL          4) 2136 MACEDA, DANIEL            
 28 FOREST HILLS  'A'                                   4:08.63   2 
     1) 2320 MAKOTSI, TINASHE           2) 2337 PATEL, BHARGAV            
     3) 2325 GEORGE, SHAWN              4) 2327 COURGNAUD, MORGAN         
 29 GEORGE WASHINGTON  'A'                              4:09.54   6 
     1) 3274 ABOUBACAR, BAKAYOK         2) 1478 URENA, DANIEL             
     3) 1477 PEREZ, KELLEY              4) 1479 RICHIEZ, HENRY            
 30 WASHINGTON IRVING  'A'                              4:09.58   5 
     1) 1317 GONZALEZ, JORGE            2) 1320 FLOWERS, JAMAR            
     3) 1313 HAYES, SOLOMON             4) 1314 HAMILTON, JOEL            
 31 GROVER CLEVELAND  'A'                               4:11.44   4 
     1) 2120 SKENDERI, ALBI             2) 3472 KYUCHUKOV, NIKOLA         
     3) 2119 AMADIZ, ADRIAN             4) 2118 WNETRZAK, SZYMON          
 32 CAMPUS MAGNET  'B'                                  4:12.58   6 
     1) 2377 RIEDEMONN, VICTOR          2) 2390 WOODS, HASSAN             
     3) 2369 PRINCE, ANDREW             4) 2391 JEAN, STEPHAN             
 33 TOTTENVILLE  'A'                                    4:12.66   3 
     1) 2653 FRENKEL, LOUIS             2) 2642 POON, DANNY               
     3) 3168 TANG, ERIC                 4) 2645 BUXBAUM, ERIC             
 33 HUNTER COLLEGE HS  'B'                              4:12.66   4 
     1) 2910 YANO, HAZUMU               2) 1413 LORACONO, FRANK           
     3) 1408 GHITELMAN, SAM             4) 2908 BERLIN, ZAKHAR            
 35 STUYVESANT  'C'                                     4:12.82   3 
     1) 2527 YU, JASON                  2) 1262 KABIR, FOYRU              
     3) 2895 PENG, DANIEL               4) 1283 MUI, WILLIAM              
 36 ERASMUS HALL CAMPUS  'A'                            4:13.02   4 
     1) 1780 NILES, EWART               2) 1761 GORDON, DAMIAN            
     3) 1757 BRATHWAITE, WENDELL        4) 1768 MAYNARD, SHELDON          
 37 LIFE SCIENCES SECONDARY  'A'                        4:13.39   4 
     1) 1393 BELL, JASON                2) 1396 AKINKUNMI, AKINWUM        
     3) 1390 NORIEGA, NICHOLA           4) 1392 PEREZ, ANDRE              
 38 THOMAS JEFFERSON  'A'                               4:14.80   4 
     1) 1873 JAMES, LOIKEL              2) 1863 JOHNSON, BRYANT           
     3) 1884 LOUVES, DAVID              4) 1881 RIGBY, JUSTIN             
 39 WILLIAM E. GRADY  'A'                               4:15.58   2 
     1) 1983 SALESMAN, TRAVIS           2) 1974 SCOTT, REGINAL            
     3) 1989 GRANUM, CARL               4) 2004 JONES, DEVON              
 40 HERBERT H. LEHMAN  'A'                              4:15.90   1 
     1) 1512 DA COSTA, JOEL             2) 3437 RIVERA, JOSUE             
     3) 3436 CUADRADO, JOSE             4) 3434 HERISNOR, LIORRY          
 41 JAMAICA  'A'                                        4:15.98   3 
     1) 3126 JOSEPH, JON ERI            2) 2603 KAALUND, KAMAL            
     3) 3487 RAMDASS, ANTHONY           4) 3136 AYAFOR, AZIWOH            
 42 WOODROW WILSON  'A'                                 4:17.78   4 
     1) 5733 WALLS, THOMAS              2) 5732 ENRIQUEZ, ALEXANDER       
     3) 5729 MCNEIL, MICHAEL            4) 5728 BONILLA, GIOVONNI         
 43 A. P. RANDOLPH  'B'                                 4:18.90   4 
     1) 1489 CARABALLO, REMIL           2) 3429 HERNANDEZ, HENRY          
     3) 1492 VENTURA, MELVIN            4) 2938 MORTEL, ROBERT            
 44 STUYVESANT  'D'                                     4:19.63   3 
     1) 2894 ZHENG, PETER               2) 2887 ZHANG, ALLEN              
     3) 2899 LOUIE, DAVID               4) 1249 GREENOUGH, NICHOLA        
 45 SAMUEL J. TILDEN  'A'                               4:20.93   5 
     1) 2580 SAMUELS, ROY               2) 2573 REID, DAMION              
 46 NEWTOWN  'B'                                        4:21.30   5 
     1) 2140 CHONG, CHUN YU             2) 3089 RODRIGUEZ, STEVEN         
     3) 2126 PANG, BARNEY               4)                                
 47 FRANCIS LEWIS  'B'                                  4:21.36   6 
     1) 3480 HARTE, SEAN                2) 2228 BICHOTTE, WAGNER          
     3) 3314 LAM, GARY                  4) 2232 RAMKARRAN, BHASNAR        
 48 HUNTER COLLEGE HS  'C'                              4:21.83   4 
     1) 2913 TAGHER, NICHOLAS           2) 2916 GUNN, ERIC                
     3) 2915 CHO, MIN KYU               4) 1405 YALE, THEO                
 49 JOHN F. KENNEDY  'A'                                4:22.94   1 
     1) 3019 DIOUBATE, MOHAMED          2) 3284 NUNEZ, JASON              
     3) 3016 PEREZ, YENDRIS             4) 3010 RAMSAY, JAMELL            
 50 HERBERT H. LEHMAN  'B'                              4:23.55   4 
     1) 1508 MEDINA, MATTHEW            2) 3439 MATHESON, KELVIN          
     3) 3438 OMARI, JEFFERY             4) 1502 THOMAS, WINSTON           
 51 MARTIN L. KING JR  'C'                              4:23.84   5 
     1) 1449 STANISLAUS, SEAN           2) 1460 ELUMADE, AKINTUN          
     3) 1447 ASSING, DWANE              4) 1456 CUMMINGS, JOHN            
 52 TOTTENVILLE  'B'                                    4:25.60   3 
     1) 2646 SILANG, JERICHO            2) 2669 LEO, WILLIAM              
     3) 2651 MICALE, JOSEPH             4) 2647 KRANZ, JOHN               
 53 EVANDER CHILDS  'A'                                 4:26.30   3 
     1) 1607 MYERS, ROBERT              2) 3449 AUSTRIE, ED ALBE          
     3) 3451 TUCKER, CHRISTO            4) 1606 MALDONADO, ANTONIO        
 54 JAMES MADISON  'A'                                  4:26.53   3 
     1) 2015 MARTIN, NEIL               2) 2013 RAMOS, EDWIN              
     3) 2019 GRAHAM, NIGEL              4) 2016 MILLER, OMARI             
 55 JOHN ADAMS  'A'                                     4:26.58   3 
     1) 2288 VALENTIN, NICHOLA          2) 2292 RIBEIRO, BRIAN            
     3) 3324 MONDESIR, PATRICK          4) 2287 SINGH, CHRISTO            
 56 MARTIN VAN BUREN  'A'                               4:27.66   5 
     1) 3113 CERRATO, OSWALDO           2) 2267 FERREIRA, JAMES           
     3) 2271 GRANT, DARREN              4) 2268 GOLDMAN, JOSHUA           
 57 FOREST HILLS  'B'                                   4:28.24   3 
     1) 2329 STARR, SEAN                2) 2323 ROSENBERG, STEPHEN        
     3) 2319 NUNIUM, NICHOLA            4) 3123 TANG, KWOK LU             
 58 GEORGE WESTINGHOUSE  'A'                            4:28.86   1 
     1) 1686 MC DADE, ARIEL             2) 1691 HAYWOOD, SHIRLON          
     3) 1692 WILSON, NAYSHAW            4) 3051 WILSON, RANDY             
 59 MARTIN L. KING JR  'B'                              4:29.15   3 
     1) 1467 JACKSON, JOSEPH            2) 1454 KROW, WILLIAM             
     3) 1451 COOPER, ADAM               4) 1457 ARIAS, LENNY              
 60 BENJAMIN BANNEKER ACADEMY  'A'                      4:31.40   1 
     1) 3292 ABNEY, ABNEY               2) 1632 HENDERSON, JONATHA        
     3) 1625 FORD, JARRETT              4) 1637 POPO, RONALD              
 61 FRANCIS LEWIS  'A'                                  4:31.46   2 
     1) 2239 CHANG, DARYL               2) 2237 HO, ANTONIO               
     3) 2231 TSENG, RAYMOND             4) 2234 LEE, DAVID                
 62 THEODORE ROOSEVELT  'A'                             4:34.54   1 
     1) 1560 CLARKE, DENNIS             2) 1558 ALLEN, FITZROY            
     3) 1555 STORER, CRAIG              4) 1557 ORTIZ, DEWITT             
 63 BRONX HS OF SCIENCE  'A'                            4:35.49   1 
     1) 2996 PANACHE, DANIL             2) 2997 PANG, DON                 
     3) 3000 POLINSKY, BARRY            4) 2991 MARTINEZ, MARK            
 64 LAFAYETTE  'A'                                      4:38.28   1 
     1) 1952 GANDO, JAIME               2) 1959 PARRIS, ANTHONY           
     3) 1957 METELUS, NAPOLEO           4) 1962 GEOFFROY, XAVIER          
 65 BROOKLYN TECHNICAL  'A'                             4:38.70   3 
     1) 3048 YUSHVAYEV, ERNEST          2) 1677 BARAT, BRANDON            
     3) 1647 YUSUF, RAFI                4) 1658 OSMAN, NIAZ               
 66 HARRY VAN ARSDALE  'A'                              4:38.90   1 
     1) 1719 RAMSAY, JAWAAN             2) 1721 COLLIER, AUSTIN           
     3) 1716 ALEXANDER, ORAN            4) 3456 MCNALLY, REINALD          
 67 NEW DORP  'A'                                       4:39.15   1 
     1) 2435 MOK, POU                   2) 2442 OKUN, MICHAEL             
     3) 2437 MA, RICKY                  4) 2446 COLON, IRAN               
 68 HUNTER COLLEGE HS  'A'                              4:40.57   2 
     1) 1400 LEE, THOMAS                2) 2919 SHU, WAYNER               
     3) 1407 AMINO, LEO                 4) 1399 FRIEDMAN, ZACK            
 69 STUYVESANT  'A'                                     4:40.62   2 
     1) 1288 SHIH, HOWARD               2) 2521 WOOD, ANDREW              
     3) 2524 YANG, VICTOR               4)                                
 70 MARTIN L. KING JR  'A'                              4:41.46   2 
     1) 1458 TORRES, CHRISTI            2) 1468 BHARDWAJ, KARAN           
     3) 1452 VELEZ, SHAUN               4) 1469 BHARDWAJ, KUMAR           
 71 STUYVESANT  'B'                                     4:44.13   2 
     1) 1267 KRONE, ROBERT              2) 1255 MULCHANDANI, NEIL         
     3) 2892 MEYYAN, PRAVEEN            4) 1304 LEACH, DANE               
 72 CAMPUS MAGNET  'A'                                  4:47.95   2 
     1) 3680 DOPWELL, KEVIN             2) 2392 TIDD, ANDERSO             
     3) 2387 WILLIS, DAMEION            4) 2378 WALTERS, LYNDON           
 73 ABRAHAM LINCOLN  'A'                                4:48.01   2 
     1) 1945 DURST, SEAN                2) 1944 FRANKS, KEON              
     3) 1946 AXSON, DASHAN              4) 1943 PERALTA, JUAN             
 74 AUGUST MARTIN  'A'                                  4:52.43   2 
     1) 2316 DORVILNE, JUNIOR           2) 2311 DORISMOND, MARVIN         
     3) 3486 PAULISSAINT, RALPH         4)                                
 75 NEW DORP  'B'                                       4:56.54   2 
     1) 3503 COOKE, KURTIS              2) 3149 ODEH, MORAD               
     3) 2429 JACKSON, DONTA             4) 2433 HALL, TYRONE              
 76 QUEENS HS OF TEACHING  'A'                          4:58.03   1 
     1) 2253 HASAN, ZOHAIR              2) 2250 SINGH, PRITPAL            
     3) 3481 MAHMOOD, UMAIR             4) 3317 SAMUEL, JOSHUA            
 77 HS GRAPHIC COMMUNICATION  'A'                       5:08.04   1 
     1) 1333 MASCUNANA, MARK            2) 1329 WILLIS, ANTHONY           
     3) 1330 RIOS, JOSHUA               4)                                
 
Event 288  Boys 1600 Sprint Medley Freshman
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 WILLIAM E. GRADY  'A'                               4:14.67   2    6  
     1) 2001 YEYE, KERVINS              2) 1998 WHITE, LAWRENC            
     3) 2007 CHAMBERS, COREY            4) 3076 LEWIS, KESTER             
  2 BOYS & GIRLS  'A'                                   4:15.47   1    4  
     1) 1732 BROWN, RAESHAU             2) 1730 MALCOLM, XAVIER           
     3) 1740 CELESTINE, MARK            4) 1742 GALARZA, INDIO            
  3 EAST NEW YORK TRANSIT TEC  'A'                      4:16.54   2    3  
     1) 1899 ADEYINKA, MUKTAE           2) 1891 GILLISPIE, GIOVANN        
     3) 1902 DAVID, MIKHAIL             4) 1903 KNIGHT, KEVIN             
  4 BYRAM HILLS HIGH SCHOOL  'A'                        4:17.08   2    2  
     1) 4764 KASAK, MAX                 2) 4765 PULSANI, DAVIDE           
     3) 4768 CAIRO, DUSTIN              4) 4762 CAWKWELL, PHILIP          
  5 NOTRE DAME NEW JERSEY  'A'                          4:18.19   1    1  
     1) 5581 SHIELDS, JADE              2) 5562 LANIGAN, TOM              
     3) 5566 MANGONE, MATT              4) 5572 MOORE, PAT                
  6 MIDWOOD  'B'                                        4:19.99   2 
     1) 2041 BERNARD, ROCHETE           2) 2037 COLLYMORE, RYAN           
     3) 2061 JACQUET, GREGORY           4) 2027 NATION, MICHAEL           
  7 TOWNSEND HARRIS  'A'                                4:23.97   1 
     1) 2178 LIANG, KEVIN               2) 2159 CHANG, STEVEN             
     3) 2167 SCHWARTZ, DANIEL           4) 2172 HUYNH, RICHARD            
  8 SCIENCE SKILLS CENTER  'A'                          4:25.30   2 
     1) 1623 HYPPOLITE, ALEX            2) 1612 WHITE, TYREE              
     3) 1620 INNOCENT, MICHAEL          4) 1616 IRONBAR, EKPO             
  9 THEODORE ROOSEVELT  'A'                             4:33.19     
     1) 1358 WILLIAMS, WESLEY           2) 3270 CAJUSTE, SEBASTI          
     3) 1357 RAMIREZ, JAMIL             4) 3422 HERLIHY, THOMAS           
  9 BROOKLYN TECHNICAL  'A'                             4:34.89   1 
     1) 1667 GALLEGO, WILLIAM           2) 1664 ISLAM, MOHAMME            
     3) 1654 RUDDER, ASHTON             4) 1656 SKRIPOCHNIK, EDVARD       
 10 TOWNSEND HARRIS  'B'                                4:37.47   1 
     1) 2165 PERALTA, KELVIN            2) 2166 SANIDAS, KOSTAS           
     3) 3095 COPPIN, KASHIF             4) 2173 OK, SAMUEL                
 11 HUNTER COLLEGE HS  'A'                              4:52.66   1 
     1) 1406 TSAI, KYLE                 2) 3424 CHAN, ERNEST              
     3) 1412 CHAN, ERIC                 4) 1411 CHIEN, KINYIP             
 12 CURTIS  'A'                                         4:56.56   1 
     1) 2623 BRUNKEN, HARRY             2) 2618 MOREIRA, ANDREW           
     3) 2625 BRANNIGAN, JEFFREY         4) 3555 GENTSCH, JOSEPH           
 13 TOTTENVILLE  'A'                                    4:57.25   1 
     1) 2643 GRANDINETTI, DENIS         2) 2654 SFORZA, LUCA              
     3) 2666 STAABY, SVEIN              4) 2652 MC FARLAND, LEO           
 14 NOTRE DAME NEW JERSEY  'B'                          5:03.34   1 
     1) 5561 KOSTINAS, CHRISTOPHER      2) 5570 MCGRATH, KEVIN            
     3) 5589 THOMPSON, PAT              4) 5580 SHAFFER, CHARLES          
 15 QUEENS HS OF TEACHING  'A'                          5:17.12   1 
     1) 2252 PHILIP, JASON              2) 3669 ROJTINNAKORN, ARRIYA      
     3) 2246 TRANQUADA, DAVID           4) 2251 SUN, YAN HAO              
 16 MIDWOOD  'A'                                        5:19.00   1 
     1) 2044 SHUMINOV, OKTAY            2) 2083 MAINVILLE, ANTHONY        
     3) 2062 FONTAINE, HANTZ            4) 3309 NERO SCOTT, KALIQ         
 
Event 291  Boys Distance Medley 4000 Varsity
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 HILLSBOROUGH  'B'                                  11:04.59     6  
     1) 4908 BRENNAN, JOE               2) 4997 SAHOTA, ANALL             
     3) 4976 MELTZER, JEFF              4) 4923 DENNIS, BRIAN             
  2 GEORGE WASHINGTON  'A'                             11:16.58     4  
     1) 1476 POLANCO, JOAN              2) 1474 ALMANZAR, MIGUEL          
     3) 1479 RICHIEZ, HENRY             4) 1475 PANIAGUA, JEREMIA         
  3 GEORGE WASHINGTON  'B'                             11:17.68     3  
     1) 3274 ABOUBACAR, BAKAYOK         2) 1478 URENA, DANIEL             
     3) 1477 PEREZ, KELLEY              4) 2934 TAVERAS, LUIS             
  4 HILLSBOROUGH  'C'                                  11:35.33     2  
     1) 4990 RATH, ANDREW               2) 5503 SMOLINKA, MKE             
     3) 4924 DENNIS, CHRIS              4) 5508 SZABOGSK, ERIK            
  5 TOTTENVILLE  'B'                                   11:36.06     1  
     1) 2649 CATANZARO, JOSEPH          2) 2639 DIXON, BRYAN              
     3) 2668 GARNETT, WILLIAM           4) 2667 DIXON, THOMAS             
  6 MIDWOOD  'C'                                       11:40.67  
     1) 2086 KOJIC, ALMINKO             2) 2050 THOMPSON, KEVIN           
     3) 2032 KENTON, TARIK              4) 2048 NACMIAS, MICHAEL          
  7 BROOKLYN INTERNATIONAL  'B'                        11:40.74  
     1) 1705 WILLIAMS, NORMAN           2) 1710 SIBILIA, ENVER            
     3) 1698 WU, ZU YU                  4) 1707 SEGNI, GIRMA              
  8 HILLSBOROUGH  'D'                                  11:42.35  
     1) 4944 IRIZARRY, FREDY            2) 4992 RIND, ERIC                
     3) 5523 WALZER, ADAM               4) 4903 BERNARDO, PAUL            
  9 BOYS & GIRLS  'A'                                  11:44.18  
     1) 1739 JULIUS, JARED              2) 1728 PARRIS, GIOVANN           
     3) 1741 AVILES, NATHANI            4) 1746 HINDS, GREGORY            
 10 NOTRE DAME NEW JERSEY  'B'                         11:47.97  
     1) 5531 ADRGANA, FRANK             2) 5576 PELZER, JARETT            
     3) 5568 MASSEI, JORDAN             4) 5553 DEANGELIS, JUSTIN         
 11 CURTIS  'B'                                        11:50.93  
     1) 2636 OLSEN, JOHN                2) 2624 GREENE, JAMES             
     3) 2615 MARSH, ABRAHAM             4) 2619 KIRICHANSKY, BORIS        
 12 BAYSIDE  'A'                                       11:54.84  
     1) 2198 VELTEN, CLINTON            2) 2200 CHRISTOPHER, PETER        
     3) 2201 NATALIO, BRYAN             4) 2209 DAGUILLARD, REMY          
 13 STUYVESANT  'C'                                    11:59.15  
     1) 1252 CAMPBELL, CHRISTO          2) 1248 DU, KEVIN                 
     3) 1280 EPSHTEYN, EUGENE           4) 1275 MORRELL, SERGEY           
 14 STUYVESANT  'A'                                    12:10.12  
     1) 1298 SILVERMAN, NICHOLA         2) 1274 CAI, FRANCIS              
     3) 1251 DEAN, ALEXAND              4) 2531 STERLING, BRAM            
 15 MIDWOOD  'A'                                       12:13.96  
     1) 2051 KAMARA, LAMIN              2) 2077 BORDEN, CHAD              
     3) 2052 SABATELLE, JOSEPH          4) 2053 FRIAS, JUAN               
 16 FRANCIS LEWIS  'A'                                 12:14.85  
     1) 2243 TECHERA, CARLOS            2) 2239 CHANG, DARYL              
     3) 2238 CHIBBER, SUSHANK           4) 2229 SUN, ERIC                 
 17 NEWTOWN  'A'                                       12:15.20  
     1) 2135 VERAS, YORDIS              2) 2128 SALAMA, MOUSTAF           
     3) 2126 PANG, BARNEY               4) 2136 MACEDA, DANIEL            
 18 MIDWOOD  'B'                                       12:19.74  
     1) 2064 MONGES, ENRIQUE            2) 2067 JEAN, DAVID               
     3) 2085 SARAFANOV, ALEKSAN         4) 2063 MORANTUS, HARWONS         
 19 NOTRE DAME NEW JERSEY  'C'                         12:24.86  
     1) 5574 MYERS, STEVE               2) 5584 SIONNE, STEVE             
     3) 5582 SHOTTS, BRIAN              4) 5536 BERCHEM, DAVE             
 20 RICHMOND HILL  'A'                                 12:25.02  
     1) 3122 MULBAH, ROBERTS            2) 2305 SHEHU, ANDREW             
     3) 2296 CERVANTES, LUIS            4) 2304 GAFOOR, DENNIS            
 21 TOTTENVILLE  'A'                                   12:26.14  
     1) 2642 POON, DANNY                2) 2651 MICALE, JOSEPH            
     3) 2647 KRANZ, JOHN                4) 2637 CRANE, ANTHONY            
 22 TOWNSEND HARRIS  'A'                               12:27.20  
     1) 2171 EDELE, RICHARD             2) 2182 RODRIGUEZ, JOEY           
     3) 2160 KOLIOS, NICOLAS            4) 2175 SERRANO, NESTOR           
 23 HILLSBOROUGH  'A'                                  12:41.15  
     1) 4956 LAUFHUTTE, KEITH           2) 4900 BANACISKI, JOE            
     3) 5521 VISICARO, TOM              4) 4909 BROWER, CHRIS             
 24 NOTRE DAME NEW JERSEY  'A'                         12:45.25  
     1) 5560 KIMTIS, CHRIS              2) 5579 QUAGLIETTA, DEVON         
     3) 5592 VERDEL, DAN                4) 5590 THOMPSON, PETE            
 25 THOMAS JEFFERSON  'A'                              12:59.07  
     1) 1880 ROBINSON, JERON            2) 1865 JACOBS, JARREL            
     3) 1864 WRIGHT, JAMES              4) 1882 CARPENTER, DAMAINE        
 26 STUYVESANT  'B'                                    12:59.86  
     1) 1250 SEO, MICHAEL               2) 2899 LOUIE, DAVID              
     3) 1307 JAMES, ALEXAND             4) 1305 BLECH, DANIEL             
 27 TOWNSEND HARRIS  'B'                               13:14.32  
     1) 2163 SAINI, PRABHJY             2) 2177 CHANG, KENNETH            
     3) 3312 GOMEZ, MARTIN              4) 3096 BASS, DAVID               
 28 BROOKLYN INTERNATIONAL  'A'                        13:19.56  
     1) 1711 THORPE, FERNAND            2) 3054 MARUF, MAHBUBU            
     3) 3053 HE, HUI QIA                4) 1715 THORPE, AUGUSTO           
 29 CURTIS  'A'                                        13:33.08  
     1) 2626 RIVERA, JOZEF              2) 3681 DALE, MARVIN              
     3) 3551 GRAHAM, MACK               4) 2633 ZHAO, SHUO                
 30 BROOKLYN TECHNICAL  'A'                            13:38.17  
     1) 1650 WALKER, HAKIM              2) 1679 CALLADA, RONN             
     3) 1678 BLACK, THOMAS              4) 1655 SCHWARZENBER, ADAM        
 31 BROOKLYN TECHNICAL  'B'                            14:23.33  
     1) 1661 MEI, RICKEY                2) 1662 MIRCHIN, TRAVIS           
     3) 1653 ULLAH, MILAN               4) 1666 FANTAUZZI, JOSE           
 
Event 293  Boys Distance Medley 3400 Freshman
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 BROOKLYN TECHNICAL  'A'                            10:09.99     6  
     1) 1657 OLIVER, DARRYLL            2) 1667 GALLEGO, WILLIAM          
     3) 1666 FANTAUZZI, JOSE            4) 1665 KLEIN-CLOUD, RAFAEL       
  2 CURTIS  'A'                                        10:23.69     4  
     1) 2620 SPINELLI, DANIEL           2) 2634 GIBSON, TERRENC           
     3) 3332 SMITH, JEROME              4) 2627 STAPLETON, KEITH          
  3 THOMAS JEFFERSON  'A'                              10:24.02     3  
     1) 1860 STRAKER, ARKIL             2) 1887 BROWN, CARTWRI            
     3) 1876 THOMAS, KARIME             4) 1886 BISHOP, ANTOINE           
  4 NOTRE DAME NEW JERSEY  'A'                         10:27.75     2  
     1) 5547 CASTRANOVA, GUY            2) 5581 SHIELDS, JADE             
     3) 5572 MOORE, PAT                 4) 5540 BOGUS, ADAM               
  5 HILLSBOROUGH  'A'                                  10:28.34     1  
     1) 4989 POULTER, MATT              2) 4899 ARGUELA, MIKE             
     3) 4906 BITTEN, MICHAEL            4) 4902 BERNARDO, JOSEPH          
  6 STUYVESANT  'A'                                    10:28.73  
     1) 1302 LAM, MICHAEL               2) 1309 SCHAFFER, BENJAMI         
     3) 2527 YU, JASON                  4) 1285 PROCHNIK, YONA            
  7 MIDWOOD  'A'                                       10:38.06  
     1) 2031 SONG, SHI                  2) 3309 NERO SCOTT, KALIQ         
     3) 2028 GOODSTEIN, ZACHARY         4) 2078 LEANDRE, CHENDER          
  8 TOWNSEND HARRIS  'A'                               10:45.32  
     1) 2173 OK, SAMUEL                 2) 2166 SANIDAS, KOSTAS           
     3) 2165 PERALTA, KELVIN            4) 2172 HUYNH, RICHARD            
  9 TOTTENVILLE  'A'                                   11:23.28  
     1) 2663 FAHMY, SHADY               2) 2643 GRANDINETTI, DENIS        
     3) 2652 MC FARLAND, LEO            4) 2669 LEO, WILLIAM              
 10 BROOKLYN TECHNICAL  'B'                            11:26.33  
     1) 1668 GUZMAN, ANTHONY            2) 1663 HUAMANTLA, EDGAR          
     3) 1654 RUDDER, ASHTON             4) 1656 SKRIPOCHNIK, EDVARD       
 11 CURTIS  'B'                                        11:38.99  
     1) 2630 KUFFNER, MATTHEW           2) 2623 BRUNKEN, HARRY            
     3)                                 4) 3555 GENTSCH, JOSEPH           
 
Event 326  Boys High Jump 2xRelay Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1  7108 CLINTON, A             DEWITT CLINT          12-02.00     6  
  2  7109 AUGUST MARTIN, A       AUGUST MARTI          11-08.00     4  
  3  7107 COLLEGIATE, A          COLLEGIATE            11-04.00     3  
  4  7077 NOTRE DAME, A          NOTRE DAME NEW J      11-00.00     2  
  5  7106 EVANDER, A             EVANDER CHIL          10-10.00     1  
 
Event 328  Boys High Jump 2xRelay Freshman
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1  7085 HILLSBOROUGH, A        HILLSBOROUGH           9-10.00     6  
  2  7077 NOTRE DAME, A          NOTRE DAME NEW J       9-08.00     4  
  3  7104 LINCOLN, A             ABRAHAM LINC           9-00.00     3  
 
Event 336  Boys Triple Jump 2xRelay Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1  7085 HILLSBOROUGH, A        HILLSBOROUGH          81-09.50     6  
  2  7090 LEHMAN, A              HERBERT H. L          81-02.00     4  
  3  7102 STUYVESANT, A          STUYVESANT            80-09.50     3  
  4  7091 VAN BUREN, A           MARTIN VAN B          76-07.00     2  
  5  7103 FRANCIS LEWIS, A       FRANCIS LEWI          76-06.75     1  
  6  7100 CURTIS, A              CURTIS                76-06.00  
  7  7101 BKLN TECH, A           BROOKLYN TEC          75-08.00  
  8  7099 THOMAS JEFFERSON,      THOMAS JEFFE          75-07.00  
 
Event 338  Boys Triple Jump 2xRelay Freshman
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1  7099 THOMAS JEFFERSON,      THOMAS JEFFE          63-11.75     6  
  2  7098 PETRIDES, A            PETRIDES              58-10.00     4  
 
Event 341  Boys Long Jump 2xRelay Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1  7085 HILLSBOROUGH, A        HILLSBOROUGH          43-00.00     6  
  2  7087 ERASMUS HALL, A        ERASMUS HALL          39-02.00     4  
  3  7091 VAN BUREN, A           MARTIN VAN B          38-06.50     3  
  4  7090 LEHMAN, A              HERBERT H. L          37-09.00     2  
  5  7088 TRANSIT, A             EAST NEW YOR          35-01.25     1  
  6  7086 PROSPECT HEIGHTS,      PROSPECT HEI          34-08.50  
  7  7089 SAMUEL GOMPERS, A      SAMUEL GOMPE          32-11.00  
 
Event 343  Boys Long Jump 2xRelay Freshman
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1  7080 SOUTH SHORE, A         SOUTH SHORE           29-04.75     6  
  2  7083 LAGUARDIA, A           FIORELLO H L          26-08.50     4  
  3  7081 CHELSEA, B             CHELSEA               26-05.00     3  
  4  7082 QUEENS HS TEACHING     QUEENS HS OF          13-03.00     2  
  5  7084 QUEENS HS TEACHING     QUEENS HS OF          12-05.75     1  
 --  7076 CHELSEA, A             CHELSEA                     ND  
 
Event 346  Boys Pole Vault 2xRelay Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1  7116 TAFT, B                WILLIAM H.TA          21-06.00 4.33333
  1  7085 HILLSBOROUGH, A        HILLSBOROUGH          21-06.00 4.33333
  1  7112 LAFAYETTE, A           LAFAYETTE             21-06.00 4.33333
  4  7115 TAFT, A                WILLIAM H.TA          21-00.00     2  
  5  7107 COLLEGIATE, A          COLLEGIATE            20-06.00     1  
 
Event 351  Boys Shot Put 2xRelay Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1  7110 MSIT, A                MCKEE/STATEN          84-11.50     6  
  2  7085 HILLSBOROUGH, A        HILLSBOROUGH          82-03.00     4  
  3  7112 LAFAYETTE, A           LAFAYETTE             81-04.00     3  
  4  7113 TOTTENVILLE, A         TOTTENVILLE           79-02.00     2  
  5  7114 CHERRY HILL, A         CWH INDOOR            78-06.50     1  
  6  7111 TRUMAN, A              HARRY S. TRU          78-03.50  
 
Event 353  Boys Shot Put 2xRelay Freshman
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1  7077 NOTRE DAME, A          NOTRE DAME NEW J      80-01.50     6  
  2  7079 CHERRY HILL WEST,      CWH INDOOR            69-07.00     4  
  3  7078 BOYS AND GIRLS, A      BOYS & GIRLS          67-05.50     3  
  4  7076 CHELSEA, A             CHELSEA               56-10.00     2  
 
                   
              Women - Varsity - Team Rankings - 14 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) HILLSBOROUGH                35        2) Jackson Memorial High Sch  21   
    3) A. P. Randolph              17        4) Boys & Girls               15   
    5) Woodrow Wilson              13        6) Townsend Harris            12.33
    7) Dewitt Clinton              12        8) Murry Bergtraum            11   
    9) McKee/Staten Island Tech    10.33    10) Clara Barton                8   
   10) East Meadow                  8       12) Paul Robeson                7   
   12) Harry S. Truman              7       14) Jamaica                     6.50
   15) Brooklyn Technical           5       16) Notre Dame New Jersey       4.33
   17) Farmingdale High School      4       17) Steinert High School        4   
   17) Campus Magnet                4       20) Curtis                      3   
   20) Newtown                      3       22) South Shore                 2.50
   23) Stuyvesant                   2       23) Samuel J. Tilden            2   
   23) Fiorello H Laguardia         2       23) Westhampton Beach           2   
   27) Hunter College HS            1       27) Herbert H. Lehman           1   
   27) Benjamin Cardozo             1                                           
 
              Women - Freshman - Team Rankings - 10 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Jamaica                     18        2) Boys & Girls               15   
    2) Jackson Memorial High Sch   15        4) HILLSBOROUGH               11   
    5) Dewitt Clinton              10        5) Paul Robeson               10   
    7) Byram Hills High School      9        8) Clara Barton                8   
    9) Brooklyn Technical           7       10) McKee/Staten Island Tech    6   
   11) Townsend Harris              5       12) Westhampton Beach           4   
   13) Tottenville                  3       13) William E. Grady            3   
   13) Benjamin Banneker Academy    3       16) Christopher Columbus        2   
   16) South Shore                  2       16) Thomas Jefferson            2   
   16) Eleanor Roosevelt HS         2       20) Hunter College HS           1   
   20) Notre Dame New Jersey        1                                           
 
                Men - Varsity - Team Rankings - 13 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) HILLSBOROUGH                44.33     2) East New York Transit Tec  21   
    3) DeWitt Clinton		     21        4) Erasmus Hall Campus        10   
    5) Sheepshead Bay               8        6) Lafayette                   7.33
    7) Martin Van Buren             7        7) Boys & Girls                7   
    7) George Washington            7       10) William H.Taft              6.33
   11) Herbert H. Lehman            6       11) South Shore                 6   
   11) Plattsburgh Senior High Sc   6       11) McKee/Staten Island Tech    6   
   15) Notre Dame New Jersey        5       16) Curtis                      4   
   16) Collegiate                   4       16) Thomas Edison               4   
   16) Canarsie                     4       16) August Martin               4   
   21) Tottenville                  3       21) Stuyvesant                  3   
   21) Prospect Heights             3       24) Evander Childs              2   
   24) Brooklyn Technical           2       24) Harry S. Truman             2   
   27) William E. Grady             1       27) Francis Lewis               1   
   27) Midwood                      1       27) Thomas Jefferson            1   
   27) Cherry Hill  West Indoor     1                                           
 
               Men - Freshman - Team Rankings - 10 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) HILLSBOROUGH                21        2) Notre Dame New Jersey      17   
    3) William E. Grady            12        4) Thomas Jefferson           12   
    5) East New York Transit Tec   10        5) South Shore                10   
    5) Boys & Girls                10        8) Byram Hills High School     9   
    9) Curtis                       8       10) Collegiate                  6   
   10) Brooklyn Technical           6       12) Chelsea                     5   
   13) Petrides                     4       13) Fiorello H Laguardia        4   
   13) Cherry Hill  West Indoor     4       16) Queens HS of Teaching       3   
   16) Martin Van Buren             3       16) Abraham Lincoln             3   
   19) Midwood                      1                                           
 

Girls

Dr. Martin Luther King Relays - 1/19/2004                   
                         3rd Annual PSAL Invitational                          
                        The Armory Track & Field Center                        
                                    Results        
            
Event 556  Girls 300 Meter Dash Varsity
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   234 HASTINGS, NATASHA      A. P. RANDOL             39.03q  1 
  2   399 BLAKE, DOMINIQ         HARRY S. TRU             39.28q  2 
  3   102 CLARKE, JESSICA        MURRY BERGTR             39.36q  1 
  4   239 EMMANUEL, NATASHA      A. P. RANDOL             39.88q  2 
  5   936 HOLNESS, CANDACE       BENJAMIN CAR             40.03q  2 
  6   640 FRANKLIN, NEKISHA      THOMAS JEFFE             40.24q  2 
  7   930 HENRY, JOY             BENJAMIN CAR             40.53   3 
  8   188 PURRIER, KIMBERL       FIORELLO H L             40.98   1 
  9   481 OTU, IDARA             MIDDLE COLLE             41.51   3 
 10   496 ASHMAN, CHIANNE        MIDDLE COLLE             42.20   1 
 11    59 WINSTON RODM, EBON     WASHINGTON I             43.45   3 
 12   200 LEE, MELISSA           FIORELLO H L             43.59   1 
 13   642 MAYERS, KENDRA         THOMAS JEFFE             43.80   3 
 14   557 NEDD, ALANA            PAUL ROBESON             43.84   1 
 15   686 JONES, JOVANNI         ABRAHAM LINC             44.48   2 
 
Event 556  Girls 300 Meter Dash Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1   234 HASTINGS, NATASHA      A. P. RANDOL             38.46     6  
  2   102 CLARKE, JESSICA        MURRY BERGTR             39.05     4  
  3   399 BLAKE, DOMINIQ         HARRY S. TRU             39.13     3  
  4   239 EMMANUEL, NATASHA      A. P. RANDOL             40.08     2  
  5   936 HOLNESS, CANDACE       BENJAMIN CAR             40.47     1  
  6   640 FRANKLIN, NEKISHA      THOMAS JEFFE             40.54  
 
Event 661  Girls 1 Mile Run Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1  4966 MARCSISIN, ALLISON     HILLSBOROUGH           5:19.50     6  
  2  1044 CONDELL, ALEXAND       JAMAICA                5:24.23     4  
  3  2783 GREENE, TYNEKA         NEWTOWN                5:29.92     3  
  4  4672 STILL, JASMINE         WOODROW WILSON         5:33.14     2  
  5  1220 SALZANO, KERRY         MCKEE/STATEN           5:33.37     1  
  6  1221 SCOTTO, KIMBERL        MCKEE/STATEN           5:37.91  
  7   386 STERLING, NEFERTE      CHRISTOPHER            5:47.17  
  8  1012 ADZHIASHVILI, ESTH     FOREST HILLS           6:05.77  
  9  1237 ANDERSON, BROOKE       MCKEE/STATEN           6:13.86  
 10  2787 ZHANG, HUAN            NEWTOWN                6:35.99  
 
Event 761  Girls Meter Shuttle Hurdle 3 x 55 Varsity
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 WOODROW WILSON  'A'                                   26.25   1    6  
     1) 4668 NOCK, JAMILLAH             2) 4664 LAND, CHANTE              
     3) 4666 LOPER, SABLE               4)                                
  2 JACKSON MEMORIAL HIGH SCH  'A'                        26.45   1    4  
     1) 4525 JOHNSON, BRYANNA           2) 4524 ILIADIS, SOPHIE           
     3) 4547 SHIA, JOANNE               4)                                
  3 HILLSBOROUGH  'A'                                     27.38   2    3  
     1) 4898 ARANGO, MELISSA            2) 4974 MELENDEZ, JENIZAH         
     3) 5525 WATTS, LAUREN              4)                                
  4 JACKSON MEMORIAL HIGH SCH  'B'                        28.56   1    2  
     1) 4523 ILIADIS, CHRISTINA         2) 4526 KNOX, SAVANNA             
     3) 4505 BLAKE, LAUREN              4)                                
  5 MCKEE/STATEN ISLAND TECH  'A'                         29.55   2    1  
     1) 1230 ALVAREZ, EMILY             2) 1224 DOWNES, JUSTINE           
     3) 1211 ORTEGA, TINITA             4)                                
  6 BYRAM HILLS HIGH SCHOOL  'A'                          31.47   3 
     1) 4730 LONG, TONI                 2) 4750 MENG, MONICA              
     3) 4731 RICHARDSON, SHAYNA         4)                                
  7 HILLSBOROUGH  'B'                                     31.82   3 
     1) 4927 DZVILESKI, STACEY          2) 4920 DAVIN, MEGAN              
     3) 5516 TYKSINSKI, SYLVIA          4)                                
  8 NOTRE DAME NEW JERSEY  'A'                            31.93   2 
     1) 5619 ALGEO, MEGHAN              2) 5621 KENNEDEY, ASHLEY          
     3) 5620 WIRTZ, ABBEY               4)                                
  9 WESTHAMPTON BEACH  'A'                                32.06   3 
     1) 5771 ANRIG, TARYN               2) 5781 HUELSER, JILL             
     3) 5783 MORETA, MARISA             4)                                
 10 A. P. RANDOLPH  'A'                                   34.83   2 
     1) 242 COPELAND, KARINA            2) 238 NURSE, LETICIA             
     3) 251 REED, ANGELIC               4)                                
 -- MARTIN VAN BUREN  'A'                                    NT   3 
     1) 2825 BENNETT, CAREEN            2) 2828 PILGRIM, DANIELL          
 
Event 764  Girls Meter Shuttle Hurdle 3x55 Fr/Soph Freshman
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 JACKSON MEMORIAL HIGH SCH  'A'                        28.95   1    6  
     1) 4516 FERRO, CARLY               2) 4518 FORTUNE, KELLY            
     3) 4549 SIRBU, MARA                4)                                
  2 JAMAICA  'A'                                          30.84   1    4  
     1) 1035 ASHWOOD, IEISHA            2) 1033 FORD, LYDIA               
     3) 1029 HALL, SHAKIA               4)                                
  3 HILLSBOROUGH  'A'                                     32.31   1    3  
     1) 4935 GINGRAS, MELANIE           2) 4947 JIANG, LISA               
     3) 4994 ROSENBLUM, RACHEL          4)                                
  4 HILLSBOROUGH  'B'                                     33.28   2    2  
     1) 4967 MARIANO, CATHERINE         2) 4979 MODELEWSKI, NICOLE        
     3) 5522 WADAMS, AMANDA             4)                                
  5 THOMAS JEFFERSON  'A'                                 35.54   2    1  
     1) 648 CORNWALL, ONIKA             2) 636 BROWNE, NIKITHA            
     3) 2769 WILLIAMS, MAVIA            4)                                
  6 HILLSBOROUGH  'C'                                     41.18   2 
     1) 4941 HARRIS, REBECCA            2) 5505 STEINHAUER, BREANNE       
     3) 5527 YOUNG, JESSICA             4)                                
  7 MCKEE/STATEN ISLAND TECH  'A'                         41.83   2 
     1) 1238 HOGAN, CAITLIN             2) 1209 KOETH, KELLY              
     3) 2874 VASCOTTO, MARISA           4)                                
 
Event 766  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay Varsity
===================================================================
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 A. P. RANDOLPH  'A'                                 1:45.52q 12 
     1) 233 SAPPLETON, SELENA           2) 239 EMMANUEL, NATASHA          
     3) 244 BALLANTYNE, EFURU           4) 234 HASTINGS, NATASHA          
  2 WOODROW WILSON  'A'                                 1:46.51q 13 
     1) 4668 NOCK, JAMILLAH             2) 4666 LOPER, SABLE              
     3) 4664 LAND, CHANTE               4) 4660 GARRETT, MALIKA           
  3 FIORELLO H LAGUARDIA  'A'                           1:48.03q 10 
     1) 188 PURRIER, KIMBERL            2) 3346 IRISH, JANIS              
     3) 197 MALIK, ARFA                 4) 180 ROYES, TREEVA              
  4 JACKSON MEMORIAL HIGH SCH  'A'                      1:48.41q 11 
     1) 4505 BLAKE, LAUREN              2) 4549 SIRBU, MARA               
     3) 4525 JOHNSON, BRYANNA           4) 4547 SHIA, JOANNE              
  5 HARRY S. TRUMAN  'A'                                1:50.02q  9 
     1) 391 SYLVESTER, ANNA MA          2) 398 WATSON, KAYLEEN            
     3) 397 CLARKE, CAMILE              4) 400 BARRETT, SASHA             
  6 PAUL ROBESON  'A'                                   1:50.24q  8 
     1) 530 PALMER, STACIE              2) 541 PASCALL, LIESELL           
     3) 543 ANYANWU, MARYANN            4) 537 OCONNOR, SAVIYA            
  7 SOUTH SHORE  'A'                                    1:50.27   8 
     1) 616 MASCOLL, SHANNA             2) 620 WELCH, SAKINA              
     3) 632 DRUMMOND, JANEL             4) 630 GASTON, ESMERAL            
  8 MURRY BERGTRAUM  'B'                                1:50.50  13 
     1) 96 BROWN, SHANA                 2) 108 HARRIS, CASSIE             
     3) 99 SUTHERLAND, MELISSA          4) 90 MCPHERSON, KAMARA           
  9 WASHINGTON IRVING  'A'                              1:51.40  12 
     1) 2675 JOHNSON, JULIETA           2) 59 WINSTON RODM, EBONY         
     3) 67 DAVIS, LATINA                4) 2673 SHAHEED, SHAREEF          
 10 HILLCREST  'A'                                      1:51.84  10 
     1) 3249 MORRISON, STACY            2) 2858 GOLDEN, BIANCA            
     3) 3522 DAVIS, VICTORI             4) 1049 GRIFFITH, MAKALIA         
 11 EAST NEW YORK TRANSIT TEC  'B'                      1:52.03  10 
     1) 674 ADMETTRE, ALOUCIA           2) 675 CUDJOE, ARLENE             
     3) 668 PARIS, KAJUANA              4) 669 ABERNATHY, KENYA           
 12 THOMAS JEFFERSON  'A'                               1:52.36   9 
     1) 640 FRANKLIN, NEKISHA           2) 636 BROWNE, NIKITHA            
     3) 2771 CUMBERBATCH, SHELLON       4) 2769 WILLIAMS, MAVIA           
 13 FARMINGDALE HIGH SCHOOL  'A'                        1:52.76   4 
     1) 4891 CABANILLAS, SELENE         2) 4848 ALLEN, TASIA              
     3) 4890 MOUTON, MELISSA            4) 4894 SANABRIA, CHRISTINE       
 14 MARTIN VAN BUREN  'A'                               1:53.54  11 
     1) 2831 WONG, SYMONE               2)                                
     3) 2836 WIGGINS, JASINIF           4) 2830 CARMONA, MARIA            
 15 JAMES MADISON  'A'                                  1:53.72  11 
     1) 741 AJIBADE, OPEYEMI            2) 744 SYLVESTER, JAZELLE         
     3) 733 ROBLES, AMELIA              4) 2776 STEVENSON, SHADESH        
 16 CLARA BARTON  'A'                                   1:53.77  13 
     1) 589 EDWARDS, LATOYA             2) 598 BARROW, SHANNA             
     3) 567 STEELE, SILKA               4) 594 BISPHAM, SIERRA            
 17 JACKSON MEMORIAL HIGH SCH  'B'                      1:53.80  12 
     1) 4552 SMITH, VANNA               2) 4523 ILIADIS, CHRISTINA        
     3) 4510 CURCI, SUSAN               4) 4524 ILIADIS, SOPHIE           
 18 MIDDLE COLLEGE @ MEDGAR E  'B'                      1:54.06   8 
     1) 494 ROGERS, DEIDDRA             2) 490 ROBERTSON, KISERIN         
     3) 481 OTU, IDARA                  4) 483 CLARENCE, RIA              
 19 ABRAHAM LINCOLN  'A'                                1:55.98  11 
     1) 678 COLLEY, TENNIEL             2) 682 WATSON WALKE, SIMONE       
     3) 680 GOODISH, DANIELL            4) 681 RODNEY, SIMONE             
 20 PROSPECT HEIGHTS  'A'                               1:56.97  13 
     1) 522 ROBINSON, CLAUDJA           2) 519 WEBSTER, CANDY             
     3) 521 MORGAN, REGINA              4) 520 PENNIE, LESSLY             
 21 SHEEPSHEAD BAY  'A'                                 1:57.07   8 
     1) 798 MORGAN, HAVALEE             2) 793 WILLIAMS, YOULAND          
     3) 803 LEWIS, STEPHAN              4) 811 ALEXANDER, TASHA           
 22 LAFAYETTE  'A'                                      1:57.28  13 
     1) 700 WILLIAMS, OLEPHIA           2) 2774 MISSOURI, JAMEIKA         
     3) 694 DAVIS, SHANA                4) 705 WEDDERBURN, CARLA          
 23 SOUTH SHORE  'B'                                    1:57.46   9 
     1) 615 DRUMMOND, SHANEL            2) 623 WILLIE, NATHLIN            
     3) 627 JAMES, JANIQUE              4) 624 ROGERS, KARECHE            
 24 HERBERT H. LEHMAN  'C'                              1:58.10   4 
     1) 270 THOMAS, ASHLEY              2) 260 BAH, RAMATUL               
     3) 271 BRIGGS, DEVIN               4) 265 THOMAS, SHARA              
 25 HS FASHION INDUSTRIES  'A'                          1:58.15  13 
     1) 79 ANDERSON, COURTNE            2)                                
 26 BYRAM HILLS HIGH SCHOOL  'B'                        1:58.89   8 
     1) 4750 MENG, MONICA               2) 4743 SUARINO, ERICA            
     3) 4751 RYAN, REBECCA              4) 4730 LONG, TONI                
 27 SAMUEL J. TILDEN  'A'                               1:59.29   9 
     1) 2481 GIBBS, GENELL              2)                                
     3) 2478 CUMMINGS, CAMILLE          4)                                
 28 AUGUST MARTIN  'A'                                  1:59.99   7 
     1) 1004 GARDENER, DENECIA          2) 1000 JACKSON, JASMIN           
     3) 999 GREEN, ESHIEA               4) 1005 BROWN, DEJANEE            
 29 HERBERT H. LEHMAN  'B'                              2:00.07   2 
     1) 266 SINGLETON, TAMESHA          2) 253 NELSON, SHARNAH            
     3) 261 ELLERBE, TANAYSH            4) 3513 PALMER, SASHA G           
 30 EVANDER CHILDS  'A'                                 2:01.25  10 
     1) 407 GORDON, TACKESH             2) 406 AHOGLELE, NARCISA          
     3) 410 FISHER, LATOYA              4) 411 FRANCIS, RENE              
 31 PAUL ROBESON  'B'                                   2:01.79   9 
     1) 551 BERNARD, DENIESC            2) 524 BROWN, SHAMONI             
     3) 538 THOMAS, MELISSA             4) 2768 BASCOM, ONIKA             
 32 TOWNSEND HARRIS  'A'                                2:01.81  10 
     1) 2800 DECHAVEZ, JILLIAN          2)                                
     3) 849 ZHENG, ANJIE                4) 834 BLACKWOOD, ZOIE            
 33 HILLCREST  'B'                                      2:01.86  11 
     1) 1052 BLACKMAN, KIELLE           2) 2857 JEAN PIERRE, SORAYA       
     3) 2859 DALEY, DIHANN              4) 1051 ROSS, ROSHELL             
 34 MURRY BERGTRAUM  'A'                                2:02.84   7 
     1) 106 DINKINS, CHANEL             2) 103 CHARLES PORT, KASCHEE      
     3) 92 BERNAL, YADIRA               4) 101 BRUNO, ESTEE               
 35 WALTON  'A'                                         2:03.97   1 
     1) 369 EVANS, KHALILL              2) 376 ADEJORO, MARIA             
     3) 370 SUTTON, NINA                4) 377 SIMMONS, CARESSE           
 36 NORMAN THOMAS  'A'                                  2:04.01  12 
     1) 2682 BONIFACIO, HODALIS         2) 3338 JOHNSON, SHENELL          
     3) 2685 LIMAGE, NASTASJ            4) 2680 RAMDASS, CAMILLA          
 37 JOHN ADAMS  'A'                                     2:04.24  12 
     1) 2845 BARTHOLOMEW, JACQUEL       2) 2850 STEWART, TIFFANY          
     3) 3241 RICHARDS, DAYNELL          4) 2847 JAMES, SOPHIA             
 38 MIDWOOD  'C'                                        2:04.50   7 
     1) 783 MANAS, AZELYN               2) 778 TANG, EILEEN               
     3) 776 CHEN, LIYING                4) 787 NKRUMAH, ALEXAND           
 39 MARTIN L. KING JR  'A'                              2:04.74   4 
     1) 210 BOWEN, RACHEL               2) 214 DYER, COURTNE              
     3) 215 WHITE, NICOLLE              4) 209 HURLEY, SADE               
 40 PORT RICHMOND  'A'                                  2:04.82   9 
     1) 2506 THOMPSON, MELINDA          2) 2869 OLOWU, ADENIKE            
     3) 2517 JACOB, STEPHAN             4)                                
 41 BEACH CHANNEL  'A'                                  2:05.04   7 
     1) 973 AJANA, NOURELI              2) 975 HANSLEY, JASMINE           
     3) 3520 ADEDOYIN, IFESEYI          4) 974 MILLER, NAJETTE            
 42 NOTRE DAME NEW JERSEY  'B'                          2:05.15   8 
     1) 5620 WIRTZ, ABBEY               2) 5617 MILLER, MARY              
     3) 5609 MACZINCO, MAURA            4) 5604 BACKIUSKA, STEPHANIE      
 43 FARMINGDALE HIGH SCHOOL  'B'                        2:05.24   7 
     1) 4849 ZARECK, NICOLE             2) 4881 JONES, RASHEEA            
     3) 4843 NOCELLA, CHRISTINE         4)                                
 44 MIDDLE COLLEGE @ MEDGAR E  'A'                      2:05.30   6 
     1)                                 2) 495 AMBERSLEY, JELANI          
     3) 484 JAMES, TAVIA                4) 491 ARCHIBALD, DIANDRA         
 45 DEWITT CLINTON  'A'                                 2:05.44   5 
     1) 347 LINDO, SHANTE               2) 335 NSAMBO, NATASHA            
     3) 322 WATSON, LETICIA             4) 349 FOX, ASHLEY                
 46 NEW DORP  'A'                                       2:05.57   5 
     1) 1147 UDOTONG, DIMAH             2) 1145 GAME, NICOLE              
     3) 2865 RODNEY, NATASHA            4) 2866 PETERKIN, SHAROY          
 47 CHRISTOPHER COLUMBUS  'A'                           2:05.69   6 
     1) 2731 PHILLIP, OPRAH             2) 3205 POE, ASHLEY               
     3) 388 MENSAH, ABIGAIL             4) 2729 EMMANUEL, JOSE            
 48 AVIATION  'A'                                       2:05.95   5 
     1) 828 BROWN, NELLITA              2) 827 HOBBS, HELENA              
     3) 829 JEAN, DANIELL               4) 830 SUERS, ALEXIS              
 49 TOTTENVILLE  'B'                                    2:07.14   6 
     1) 1186 MENCHAVEZ, EDZIEL          2) 1194 MAHNE, CAITLIN            
     3) 1157 BELLIA, TANIA              4) 1179 SANTIAGO, GINA MA         
 50 BENJAMIN BANNEKER ACADEMY  'A'                      2:07.23   1 
     1) 2735 MATTIS, LESAN              2) 2741 MONDERSON, THIFFAN        
     3) 419 DAVIS, LYSCHEL              4) 2739 DEKATTU, DJENABA          
 51 JOHN F. KENNEDY  'A'                                2:09.35   2 
     1) 3197 GRIFFITHS, DIONNE          2) 3196 FRANKLIN, SHAKEIS         
     3) 3200 RIVAS, YIRA                4) 3198 MUNIZ, MADELIN            
 52 STEINERT HIGH SCHOOL  'B'                           2:09.95   6 
     1) 5717 HOBSON, AMANDA             2) 5699 BEDFORD, SAMANTHA         
     3) 5718 HUTCHINSON, KATHRYN        4) 5700 BULLUSCIO, EILEEN         
 53 HILLSBOROUGH  'A'                                   2:10.24   5 
     1) 4996 ROTHBAUM, NIKKI            2) 4931 FILIPOWICZ, NICOLE        
     3) 5513 TODARO, NANCY              4) 4958 LIME, KATIE               
 54 EAST NEW YORK TRANSIT TEC  'A'                      2:10.26   3 
     1) 663 RIVERA, SOPHIA              2) 659 ESQUILIN, VANESSA          
     3) 672 YEARWOOD, DEANNA            4) 661 GORDON, NICOLE             
 55 WESTHAMPTON BEACH  'A'                              2:11.07   4 
     1) 5777 DEVITO, BRIANNA            2) 5771 ANRIG, TARYN              
     3) 5780 HOFFMAN, LEANNE            4) 5794 SIMSON, JILL              
 56 GROVER CLEVELAND  'A'                               2:11.29   1 
     1) 814 MCFARLANE, BENILDE          2) 816 PRIETO, CARMEN             
     3) 821 ORTIZ, GISSELL              4) 826 CZURGIEL, DANUTA           
 57 TOTTENVILLE  'A'                                    2:12.09   5 
     1) 1199 ATHANASOPOUL, CAITLIN      2) 1178 PARCO, JESSICA            
     3) 1173 ROGERS, JILLIAN            4) 1181 MURPHY, JEANETT           
 58 WALTON  'B'                                         2:14.15   7 
     1) 372 SMALL, MOBRIA               2) 375 ADEJORO, DEBORAH           
     3) 2725 ROSE, SHIRAKI              4) 374 HENRY, MONIQUE             
 59 MIDWOOD  'B'                                        2:14.53   5 
     1) 763 GARCES, YICELE              2) 781 CHAN, CHRISTI              
     3) 762 MARTINEZ, YAINA             4) 788 PAYNE, ANN MAR             
 60 HUNTER COLLEGE HS  'A'                              2:15.16   3 
     1) 3189 ZHANG, YU                  2) 158 BROWNE, KIRSTEN            
     3) 163 BAYANI, ALLISON             4) 149 HIGGINS, KAYLA             
 61 MANHATTAN CENTER/SCIENCE  'A'                       2:15.45   3 
     1) 2700 CROWE, OCTAVIA             2) 2709 ROBINSON, TANISHA         
     3) 2708 HERRERA, YARISSA           4) 2705 WILKINS, LACHE            
 62 ELEANOR ROOSEVELT HS  'B'                           2:15.87  11 
     1) 119 SMITH, CHANELL              2) 125 LIN, LING                  
     3) 118 WALUS, IWONA                4) 115 HARRISON, KHALIA           
 63 FRANCIS LEWIS  'A'                                  2:16.82   1 
     1) 3379 PATTON, JADE               2)                                
     3) 3376 THEODORE, SAINAH           4) 3381 MORALES, GRACE            
 64 BENJAMIN CARDOZO  'A'                               2:19.00   1 
     1) 3517 SHETTY, SANAM              2) 921 MEDINA, DIAMOND            
     3) 920 BERRONES, LAUREN            4) 935 TUNG, JOANNA               
 65 HERBERT H. LEHMAN  'A'                              2:19.81   1 
     1) 259 BROWN, CANDES               2) 3347 SUKHRAM, CYNTHIA          
     3) 252 REID, JAMILA                4) 269 BOATENG, MARY              
 66 STEINERT HIGH SCHOOL  'A'                           2:19.84   2 
     1) 5705 COLLINS, AMANDA            2) 5710 DURNING, KELSEY           
     3) 5721 MICHAELS, ALLISON          4) 5724 ROSSI, NICOLE             
 67 BYRAM HILLS HIGH SCHOOL  'A'                        2:20.19   4 
     1) 4742 PAVERMAN, LAUREN           2) 4735 PRETE, KATEY              
     3) 4747 GORDON, JAMIE              4) 4748 MAMORSKY, ALEX            
 68 BENJAMIN CARDOZO  'B'                               2:20.25   2 
     1) 934 HSU, JOANIE                 2) 923 PANAGIOS, ELENI            
     3) 919 KIM, MIN JOO                4) 927 JOHN, RENEE                
 69 HUNTER COLLEGE HS  'B'                              2:20.85   4 
     1) 144 LI, JUN                     2) 157 CHU, JENNIFER              
     3) 150 CHEN, LISA                  4) 3188 ZLETZ, LAUREN             
 70 MIDWOOD  'A'                                        2:20.98   2 
     1) 750 THOMAS, LATECIA             2) 753 KENNEDY, TIANI             
     3) 772 HILAIRE, NAOMIE             4) 752 VARGAS, STEPHAN            
 71 MCKEE/STATEN ISLAND TECH  'A'                       2:22.89   3 
     1) 1209 KOETH, KELLY               2) 1234 ROCA, CATHIE              
     3) 2878 ILIN, YELENA               4) 1207 HANSEN, KATHERI           
 72 BAYSIDE  'A'                                        2:23.95   3 
     1) 907 PAPACONSTANT, SELENA        2) 905 HAN, KATHY                 
     3) 911 KRACUN, MIHAELA             4) 916 WAI, CINDY                 
 73 NEWTOWN  'A'                                        2:24.02   2 
     1) 2781 CALVO, KAREN               2) 2794 BERROCAL, VERONIC         
     3) 2790 MONGE, LIZVETT             4) 2792 VILLACCI, KIMBERL         
 74 FARMINGDALE HIGH SCHOOL  'C'                        2:24.98  10 
     1) 4879 RHODES, NITIA              2) 4882 WILSON, SASHOYE           
     3) 4850 JOYNER, JALEESA            4) 4859 LYONS, KIAN               
 75 FLUSHING  'A'                                       2:30.20   3 
     1) 2807 DIAZ, ANA                  2) 3371 VAZQUEZ, MIRIAM           
     3) 855 GOMEZ, MARIOLI              4) 863 SEARS, FELICIA             
 -- NOTRE DAME NEW JERSEY  'A'                               DQ   6 
     1) 5605 COVELL, ERIN               2) 5622 SCHUBERT, MEGHAN          
     3) 5616 KELLEHER, ANJA             4) 5618 MULLINS, MICHELLE         
 -- BROOKLYN TECHNICAL  'A'                                  DQ   6 
     1) 440 BECKFORD, MERA              2) 431 MCLAUREN, MELINDA          
     3) 2743 BOWMAN, JAIME              4) 427 WOOD, LAURA                
 
Event 766  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay Varsity
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 A. P. RANDOLPH  'A'                                 1:43.61     6  
     1) 233 SAPPLETON, SELENA           2) 239 EMMANUEL, NATASHA          
     3) 244 BALLANTYNE, EFURU           4) 234 HASTINGS, NATASHA          
  2 WOODROW WILSON  'A'                                 1:45.20     4  
     1) 4668 NOCK, JAMILLAH             2) 4666 LOPER, SABLE              
     3) 4664 LAND, CHANTE               4) 4660 GARRETT, MALIKA           
  3 HARRY S. TRUMAN  'A'                                1:46.88     3  
     1) 391 SYLVESTER, ANNA MA          2) 398 WATSON, KAYLEEN            
     3) 397 CLARKE, CAMILE              4) 400 BARRETT, SASHA             
  4 FIORELLO H LAGUARDIA  'A'                           1:47.00     2  
     1) 188 PURRIER, KIMBERL            2) 3346 IRISH, JANIS              
     3) 197 MALIK, ARFA                 4) 180 ROYES, TREEVA              
  5 JACKSON MEMORIAL HIGH SCH  'A'                      1:47.17     1  
     1) 4505 BLAKE, LAUREN              2) 4549 SIRBU, MARA               
     3) 4525 JOHNSON, BRYANNA           4) 4547 SHIA, JOANNE              
  6 PAUL ROBESON  'A'                                   1:50.61  
     1) 530 PALMER, STACIE              2) 541 PASCALL, LIESELL           
     3) 543 ANYANWU, MARYANN            4) 537 OCONNOR, SAVIYA            
 
Event 768  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay Freshman
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 PAUL ROBESON  'B'                                   1:54.05   3    6  
     1) 552 REGIS, GEHIAN               2) 542 MCPHERSON, MALIA           
     3) 549 GRISSON, KATRINA            4) 540 HUNT, NYESHA               
  2 DEWITT CLINTON  'A'                                 1:56.00   3    4  
     1) 331 SIMMONS, QUANISH            2) 342 FRASER, ASHLEY             
     3) 337 WRIGHT, JAYSONA             4) 341 ABDUL WAHAB, FARIDA        
  3 WILLIAM E. GRADY  'A'                               2:02.13   3    3  
     1) 710 LAWRENCE, SHANEQU           2) 715 WILKINSON, NEKEISH         
     3) 711 JOSEPH, KERA                4) 709 LEROY, RACHAEL             
  4 JAMAICA  'A'                                        2:02.47   2    2  
     1) 1026 JENKINS, TAMARRA           2) 1028 YOUNG, VILEISH            
     3) 1022 OMOKARO, UWAYEMW           4) 1031 ADEKANBI, SHERIFA         
  5 THOMAS JEFFERSON  'A'                               2:02.73   2    1  
     1) 642 MAYERS, KENDRA              2) 647 GRAY, SHANIQU              
     3) 2770 COX, MEISHAN               4) 648 CORNWALL, ONIKA            
  6 PAUL ROBESON  'A'                                   2:04.31   2 
     1) 528 NELSON, COURTNE             2) 527 MARTIN, VANESSA            
     3) 533 HALL, SHAMEKA               4) 544 DARIUS, KEISHA             
  7 BOYS & GIRLS  'B'                                   2:06.76   3 
     1) 2760 BRACKETT, MONALES          2) 2758 ASHMAN, KEONNII           
     3)                                 4) 3213 KILKENNY, HEATHER         
  8 CURTIS  'B'                                         2:09.71   2 
     1) 2864 MOORE, ALNICA              2) 3529 SAINTE, RACHEL            
     3) 1129 JOHNSON, KAREN             4) 2863 ERHABOR, NEKPEN           
  9 TOWNSEND HARRIS  'A'                                2:12.36   1 
     1) 2804 SALAU, YEWANDE             2) 838 HINDS, SHAKA               
 10 HILLSBOROUGH  'A'                                   2:15.52   1 
     1) 5527 YOUNG, JESSICA             2) 4970 MCCAW, KELSEY             
     3) 4981 MORRISON, LELSEY           4) 4983 NEJMAN, MARGIE            
 11 BYRAM HILLS HIGH SCHOOL  'A'                        2:16.25   1 
     1) 4735 PRETE, KATEY               2) 4747 GORDON, JAMIE             
     3) 4748 MAMORSKY, ALEX             4) 4737 BRIGGS, CAROLINE          
 12 CURTIS  'C'                                         2:21.87   2 
     1) 1109 HERNANDEZ, ELIZABE         2) 3527 LONG, KELLY               
     3) 1136 COOPER, CAPRICE            4) 1134 GRAY, CAMILLE             
 13 CURTIS  'A'                                         2:23.94   1 
     1) 1112 BASKARAN, MATHUSH          2) 1120 GARD, RACHEL              
     3) 1119 OLABIRAN, PATRICA          4) 1122 WEHGAR, MERCY             
 -- BOYS & GIRLS  'A'                                        DQ   3 
     1) 457 WISE, IVANA                 2) 2764 DETERVILLE, GODLINE       
     3) 465 KILKENNY, SAMANTH           4) 3211 BROWN, NICOLE             
 
Event 771  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay Varsity
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 DEWITT CLINTON  'B'                                 9:58.80     6  
     1) 343 BERNARDEZ, CYNTHIA          2) 333 BREWSTER, MARIE            
     3) 324 DYER, SHERECE               4) 326 THOMAS, TENESHI            
  2 EAST MEADOW  'A'                                   10:03.79     4  
     1) 4821 O'LEARY, KELLY             2) 4828 ROSENBLUM, JORDANNA       
     3) 4807 CRISCUOLO, BRITTNEY        4) 4809 FLYNN, JAMIE              
  3 A. P. RANDOLPH  'A'                                10:08.13     3  
     1) 248 MC NEILLY, DANNIEL          2) 251 REED, ANGELIC              
     3) 226 WOODLEY, VINELLE            4) 243 COLLINGTON, DELILAH        
  4 HILLSBOROUGH  'C'                                  10:15.51     2  
     1) 5518 UNISZKIEWICZ, ASHLEY       2) 5519 VAN CLEF, LAUREN          
     3) 4988 PFEIFFER, JESICA           4) 4912 CAFFARTY, EILEEN          
  5 SOUTH SHORE  'B'                                   10:16.40     1  
     1) 632 DRUMMOND, JANEL             2) 615 DRUMMOND, SHANEL           
     3) 620 WELCH, SAKINA               4) 628 STEPHENSON, JEANAE         
  6 CURTIS  'B'                                        10:17.82  
     1) 1139 BARNES, AMOY               2) 1126 SCOTT, JULINA             
     3) 1128 ADENRELE, HANNAT           4) 1113 MUSE, TOYOSI              
  7 BROOKLYN TECHNICAL  'A'                            10:25.15  
     1) 432 MEI, STEPHAN                2) 425 TOSH, SARAH                
     3) 442 CHAN, HUI YAN               4) 433 MORGAN, SHAUNEE            
  8 TOWNSEND HARRIS  'B'                               10:26.88  
     1) 3226 SINGLETON, SELENA          2) 846 MOORE, DEVOTIA             
     3) 839 WASSERMAN, SUSAN            4) 842 CHEUNG, PO YEE             
  9 BOYS & GIRLS  'A'                                  10:32.94  
     1) 475 BIGGS, DANIELL              2) 478 WILLIAMS, BETTINA          
     3) 467 ALEXANDER, KEREAN           4) 479 STERRETT, ADRENEE          
 10 CLARA BARTON  'A'                                  10:47.03  
     1) 581 JEAN PIERRE, DOROTHY        2) 564 HAZEL, TASHEEK             
     3) 566 KROMAH, VELDA               4) 568 VINCENT, TAKIYAH           
 11 STUYVESANT  'D'                                    10:48.52  
     1) 47 COOGAN, LAURA                2) 54 PINSKI, HANNAH              
     3) 2672 ARGUETA, CHRISTI           4) 52 CHANG, EUN MI               
 12 TOWNSEND HARRIS  'C'                               10:48.83  
     1) 843 RUSSI, ERIKA                2) 845 REYNOLDS, JOANNA           
     3) 848 TAM, EMILY                  4) 832 PNEUMAN, AMANDA            
 13 JACKSON MEMORIAL HIGH SCH  'A'                     10:50.10  
     1) 4504 AVILLEIRA, ASHLEY          2) 4531 MCQUEEN, VALERIE          
     3) 4528 MALONEY, MELISSA           4) 4559 WOJTASZ, SANDRA           
 14 MIDWOOD  'A'                                       10:50.22  
     1) 767 DANIEL, WHITNEY             2) 779 WILLIAMS, HEATHER          
     3) 773 SIMMS, RACHEL               4) 786 RUIZ, SHANNON              
 15 DEWITT CLINTON  'A'                                11:00.41  
     1) 338 GLENN, KAREN                2) 340 JONES, DENISE              
     3) 336 CHISOLM, JASSE              4) 332 WILLIAMS, RENEE            
 16 CHRISTOPHER COLUMBUS  'A'                          11:02.50  
     1) 386 STERLING, NEFERTE           2) 379 WILLIAMS, BRIDGET          
     3) 383 OWARE, JESSICA              4) 384 ONYEKABA, AMY              
 17 HILLSBOROUGH  'A'                                  11:02.80  
     1) 4966 MARCSISIN, ALLISON         2) 4961 LYNOTT, CAROLNE           
     3) 4920 DAVIN, MEGAN               4) 4965 MARAZZO, DIANE            
 18 ERASMUS HALL CAMPUS  'A'                           11:04.15  
     1) 506 ORTIZ, KESHAH               2) 515 MAYNARD, ADANNA            
     3) 508 PAUL, MAVIS                 4) 500 WILLIAMS, SAMANTH          
 19 PORT RICHMOND  'A'                                 11:05.72  
     1) 2499 CARTER, DANIELL            2) 2501 VANTERPOOL, DOMINIQ       
     3) 2516 HEINZ, STEPHAN             4) 2514 MAHONEY, SHANNON          
 20 MIDWOOD  'B'                                       11:23.57  
     1) 765 BARNWELL, TIANA             2) 777 MCKENNA, CLAIRE            
     3) 785 MOSKOWITZ, CHERYL           4) 780 ONOCHIE, CHINELO           
 21 MIDWOOD  'C'                                       11:32.35  
     1) 768 MARRIOTT, ROCHELL           2) 774 DURANDYS, JENNIFE          
     3) 787 NKRUMAH, ALEXAND            4) 766 ALBERT, VANNA              
 22 SOUTH SHORE  'A'                                   11:33.78  
     1) 610 WELLS, JEWEL                2) 634 HOUSTON, CANDACE           
     3) 624 ROGERS, KARECHE             4) 625 MARTIN LAWRE, KAYDIAN      
 23 MCKEE/STATEN ISLAND TECH  'A'                      11:34.14  
     1) 1222 VELLOZA, JENNIFE           2) 1233 CONROY, DANA              
     3) 1226 CRIFASI, GINA              4) 1242 VACCARO, BARBARA          
 24 JAMAICA  'A'                                       11:36.04  
     1) 1030 TULLOCH, SHANNON           2) 3401 HENRY, KRYSTAL            
     3) 1021 RENAUD, TANEISH            4) 1033 FORD, LYDIA               
 25 HILLSBOROUGH  'B'                                  11:38.01  
     1) 4931 FILIPOWICZ, NICOLE         2) 4935 GINGRAS, MELANIE          
     3) 4937 GLASER, LINDSAY            4) 5513 TODARO, NANCY             
 26 CURTIS  'A'                                        11:40.48  
     1) 1137 ABDUL RAHIM, ZAHIRAH       2) 1123 GEE, MICHELE              
     3) 1135 HENDERSON, CANDACE         4) 1117 MYERS, SHAYNA             
 27 SHEEPSHEAD BAY  'A'                                11:54.26  
     1) 812 BELVETT, SHAKEMA            2) 802 LARAQUE, LISA              
     3) 796 SPENCE, TAMELIA             4) 797 VINCENT, JAHMILA           
 28 PORT RICHMOND  'B'                                 12:00.49  
     1) 2517 JACOB, STEPHAN             2) 2513 FRANK, SARA               
     3) 2509 MAHONEY, PATRICE           4) 2496 BRADLEY, CAROLYN          
 29 STUYVESANT  'A'                                    12:03.60  
     1) 27 CHI, TIFFANY                 2) 53 DUGGAN, GRACE               
     3) 44 RO, MARYANN                  4) 51 XU, JOY                     
 30 WESTHAMPTON BEACH  'A'                             12:08.32  
     1) 5772 BULETI, HEATHER            2) 5789 REWT, SARA                
     3) 5791 SAGGIO, MIA                4) 5797 ZAREMBA, NATALIE          
 31 TOWNSEND HARRIS  'A'                               12:18.20  
     1) 2798 ARCIDIACONO, CHRISTI       2) 850 RIVERA, ARIEL              
     3) 3225 SHAO, JOSEPHI              4) 2801 ZARINSKY, NATASHA         
 32 STUYVESANT  'C'                                    12:19.51  
     1) 48 CAO, LISA                    2) 29 COLORADO, MELISSA           
     3) 25 GOLER, MIRIAM                4) 46 TAM, KATHARI                
 33 BRONX HS OF SCIENCE  'B'                           12:24.11  
     1) 303 KELLY, JANE                 2) 314 DRAGO, JUSTINE             
     3) 281 SOLL MORRIS, HANNAH         4) 285 SCHORI, BELLA              
 34 HUNTER COLLEGE HS  'A'                             12:44.72  
     1) 142 CHEN, JEANNE                2) 157 CHU, JENNIFER              
     3) 146 ROSENBERG, ALEXANDRA        4) 3188 ZLETZ, LAUREN             
 35 NOTRE DAME NEW JERSEY  'B'                         12:50.03  
     1) 5601 MCSORLEY, KATIE            2) 5597 MASON, MELISSA            
     3) 5599 CHRNELICH, MOLLY           4) 5598 MCSORLEY, MAGGIE          
 35 NOTRE DAME NEW JERSEY  'A'                         12:50.03  
     1) 5603 SOCHALSKI, DANIELLE        2) 5602 MCWILLIAM, LAURA          
     3) 5596 ICOVINO, LAUREN            4) 5595 TIMONY, JAKKI             
 37 LAFAYETTE  'A'                                     13:00.62  
     1) 696 BAINS, RENISSE              2) 693 BISHOP, MARLINA            
     3) 689 KAPELEVICH, NATALIY         4) 702 STIMPHIL, CHRISTI          
 38 HUNTER COLLEGE HS  'B'                             13:05.38  
     1) 163 BAYANI, ALLISON             2) 162 COLODNER, ABIGAIL          
     3) 144 LI, JUN                     4) 159 KWONG, CYNTHIA             
 39 FRANCIS LEWIS  'B'                                 13:07.02  
     1) 3382 CHANG, KITTY               2) 3385 CHANDHOKE, SWATI          
     3) 3377 FEE, MAIA                  4) 940 KIM, PAMELA                
 40 WILLIAM C. BRYANT  'A'                             13:30.81  
     1) 1085 CHEN, CLARA                2) 2861 SHU, KRISTEL              
     3) 1087 PATEL, SONIYA              4) 1097 ALMEIDA, ANSEL            
 41 STUYVESANT  'B'                                    13:54.87  
     1) 21 LI, LINDA                    2) 41 LEE, ELISA                  
     3) 26 HERR, EMMA                   4) 39 YIP, CORAL                  
 42 BRONX HS OF SCIENCE  'A'                           14:08.11  
     1) 279 WHITEN, KELLY               2) 311 GALELLA, DONATEL           
     3) 313 COOK, SACHIO                4) 273 CHO, GI HAEE               
 -- WILLIAM C. BRYANT  'B'                                   NT  
     1) 1092 PATEL, DHARA               2) 1089 BHATTI, JASJIT            
     3) 1086 GOVEA, EVELYN              4) 1091 HENRY, TRIKA              
 -- JACKSON MEMORIAL HIGH SCH  'B'                           NT  
     1) 4526 KNOX, SAVANNA              2) 4501 030487, ERIN              
     3) 4547 SHIA, JOANNE               4) 4506 CLAUSEN, JENNIFER         
 -- FRANCIS LEWIS  'A'                                       DQ  
     1) 941 ARIAS, KELLY                2) 3384 AMERICANOS, ALEXAND       
     3) 943 OLIVARES, SASHA             4) 944 UZURIN, DEBORAH            
 -- FARMINGDALE HIGH SCHOOL  'A'                             DQ  
     1) 4870 GATENHAMMER, DIANE         2) 4872 MORRISON, CAITLIN         
     3) 4844 CANTOS, KRYSTAL            4) 4842 DORSI, ALYSSA             
 -- FIORELLO H LAGUARDIA  'A'                                DQ  
     1) 190 ROONEY, JULIA               2) 199 FRAWLEY, ABIGAIL           
     3) 194 COLLYMORE, IFE              4) 183 GREEN, ZANITA              
 -- FIORELLO H LAGUARDIA  'B'                                DQ  
     1) 198 DURAN, CELINET              2) 196 DAVIS, ALEXZEN             
     3) 195 LEMAITRE, JAZZMIN           4) 181 SLATER, JULIANN            
 -- FARMINGDALE HIGH SCHOOL  'B'                             DQ  
     1) 4865 BERNOT, TARA               2) 4860 ALBER, LAUREN             
     3) 4864 CARVO, JESSICA             4) 4863 FANSLOW, VICKI            
 -- FARMINGDALE HIGH SCHOOL  'C'                             DQ  
     1) 4868 COOK, LAURA                2) 4861 KHALECK, ERIKA            
     3) 4871 OGGERI, KATHERINE          4) 4895 RUSSO, ANNMARIE           
 
Event 773  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay Freshman
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 BOYS & GIRLS  'A'                                  10:58.00     6  
     1) 2759 LEWIS, ANNEKA              2) 474 DYER, DAMALI               
     3) 453 JULES, KRYSTAL              4) 473 MCGREGOR, CHANELL          
  2 JAMAICA  'A'                                       11:27.52     4  
     1) 1037 ANDERSON, KENESHI          2) 1041 WEBB, ATOYA               
     3) 1029 HALL, SHAKIA               4) 1028 YOUNG, VILEISH            
  3 BYRAM HILLS HIGH SCHOOL  'A'                       11:31.04     3  
     1) 4734 NASERI, RONA               2) 4740 FEUREISEN, ALANA          
     3) 4741 HICKSON, KELSEY            4) 4749 MARTIMUCCI, KRIS          
  4 SOUTH SHORE  'A'                                   11:39.44     2  
     1) 623 WILLIE, NATHLIN             2) 629 MILLER, JODYANN            
     3) 614 BOWEN, VIOLET               4) 616 MASCOLL, SHANNA            
  5 HUNTER COLLEGE HS  'A'                             12:29.81     1  
     1) 158 BROWNE, KIRSTEN             2) 149 HIGGINS, KAYLA             
     3) 3189 ZHANG, YU                  4) 153 PLOTKIN, NATASHA           
  6 WASHINGTON IRVING  'A'                             13:03.64  
     1) 66 BRAITHWAITE, RAUSHAU         2) 61 LEWIS, ANICKA               
     3) 68 LEWIS, MEKHELL               4) 63 CARRINGTON, GIOVANN         
  7 BRONX HS OF SCIENCE  'A'                           13:33.80  
     1) 290 NIERENBERG, DEBORAH         2) 287 PARRIS HOSHO, ARIELLE      
     3) 2719 ENG, ALLISON               4) 297 MCCARTHY, DEBORAH          
 
Event 776  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 BOYS & GIRLS  'A'                                   4:02.38   3    6  
     1) 3212 HERELLE, RACHEL            2) 479 STERRETT, ADRENEE          
     3) 462 ALLEYNE, TIFFANY            4) 471 DUNBAR, JAMELA             
  2 PAUL ROBESON  'A'                                   4:11.99   3    4  
     1) 545 WHITE, KERRY A              2) 548 MONTGOMERY, JASMINE        
     3) 541 PASCALL, LIESELL            4) 543 ANYANWU, MARYANN           
  3 BOYS & GIRLS  'B'                                   4:16.40   3    3  
     1) 466 SANDERS, SAMIRA             2) 478 WILLIAMS, BETTINA          
     3) 468 CUMMINS, KIMBERL            4) 461 WILSON, SHEANN             
  4 DEWITT CLINTON  'A'                                 4:16.74   3    2  
     1) 326 THOMAS, TENESHI             2) 343 BERNARDEZ, CYNTHIA         
     3) 338 GLENN, KAREN                4) 333 BREWSTER, MARIE            
  5 WOODROW WILSON  'A'                                 4:21.48   1    1  
     1) 4672 STILL, JASMINE             2) 4669 NWOGA, TINA               
     3) 4670 SHARPER, JANEE             4) 4656 BENSON, TIA               
  6 CAMPUS MAGNET  'A'                                  4:23.89   2 
     1) 1059 BUDAI, SABRINA             2) 1069 SUTHERLAND, LAUREL        
     3) 1063 BAGBY, SAMANTH             4) 1062 NICHOLS, NICOLE           
  7 SAMUEL J. TILDEN  'A'                               4:28.72   2 
     1) 2486 MYERS, LATANYA             2) 2482 CALLENDER, KARA           
     3) 2478 CUMMINGS, CAMILLE          4) 2490 LA ROSE, REIA             
  8 BYRAM HILLS HIGH SCHOOL  'B'                        4:32.21   3 
     1) 4738 BRIGGS, MIMI               2) 4743 SUARINO, ERICA            
     3) 4744 BANASZEK, MORGAN           4) 4745 BAHNKEN, ASHLEY           
  9 HILLSBOROUGH  'B'                                   4:37.08   2 
     1) 4898 ARANGO, MELISSA            2) 4927 DZVILESKI, STACEY         
     3) 4996 ROTHBAUM, NIKKI            4) 5516 TYKSINSKI, SYLVIA         
 10 BROOKLYN TECHNICAL  'A'                             4:40.44   3 
     1) 425 TOSH, SARAH                 2) 434 FRANCIS, ANTONIA           
     3) 442 CHAN, HUI YAN               4) 441 BURCIN, CHRISTI            
 11 CHRISTOPHER COLUMBUS  'A'                           4:44.63   2 
     1) 379 WILLIAMS, BRIDGET           2) 383 OWARE, JESSICA             
     3) 2729 EMMANUEL, JOSE             4) 387 NDOW, AWA                  
 12 HILLSBOROUGH  'C'                                   4:45.99   2 
     1) 5522 WADAMS, AMANDA             2) 4937 GLASER, LINDSAY           
     3) 4947 JIANG, LISA                4) 4979 MODELEWSKI, NICOLE        
 13 SAMUEL J. TILDEN  'B'                               4:49.84   2 
     1) 2488 ADAMS, MALIKA              2) 2479 SANSCULOTTE, CHRISTI      
     3) 2481 GIBBS, GENELL              4) 2485 JOSEPHAT, KENDRA          
 14 HS FASHION INDUSTRIES  'A'                          4:50.55   2 
     1) 79 ANDERSON, COURTNE            2)                                
 15 BYRAM HILLS HIGH SCHOOL  'A'                        4:51.10   1 
     1)                                 2) 4731 RICHARDSON, SHAYNA        
     3) 4734 NASERI, RONA               4) 4741 HICKSON, KELSEY           
 16 LAFAYETTE  'A'                                      4:51.38   1 
     1) 699 BARNABY, MELVA              2) 2774 MISSOURI, JAMEIKA         
     3) 694 DAVIS, SHANA                4) 705 WEDDERBURN, CARLA          
 17 HILLSBOROUGH  'A'                                   5:07.30   1 
     1) 4959 LIN, LISA                  2) 4911 BUERKLE, ALLISON          
     3) 4941 HARRIS, REBECCA            4) 5505 STEINHAUER, BREANNE       
 18 CURTIS  'A'                                         5:09.23   1 
     1) 1130 GENTSCH, KATHERI           2) 1124 ERHABOR, OSAMOKP          
     3) 1121 MILINAZZO, REBECCA         4) 1132 PERONE, DANIELL           
 -- WOODROW WILSON  'B'                                      DQ   1 
     1) 4674 WHITEHEAD, CIERA           2) 4665 LEWIS, EBONY              
     3) 4652 BAILEY, KATRICE            4) 4653 BARBEE, ANZANIA           
 
Event 778  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Freshman
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 DEWITT CLINTON  'A'                                 4:26.20     6  
     1) 331 SIMMONS, QUANISH            2) 342 FRASER, ASHLEY             
     3) 337 WRIGHT, JAYSONA             4) 341 ABDUL WAHAB, FARIDA        
  2 PAUL ROBESON  'A'                                   4:48.99     4  
     1) 549 GRISSON, KATRINA            2) 540 HUNT, NYESHA               
     3) 528 NELSON, COURTNE             4) 533 HALL, SHAMEKA              
  3 BYRAM HILLS HIGH SCHOOL  'A'                        5:12.19     3  
     1) 4729 CUMMISKEY, ANNE            2) 4737 BRIGGS, CAROLINE          
     3) 4740 FEUREISEN, ALANA           4) 4742 PAVERMAN, LAUREN          
 
Event 786  Girls 1600 Sprint Medley Varsity
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 BOYS & GIRLS  'B'                                   4:14.43   8    6  
     1) 466 SANDERS, SAMIRA             2) 462 ALLEYNE, TIFFANY           
     3) 3212 HERELLE, RACHEL            4) 471 DUNBAR, JAMELA             
  2 DEWITT CLINTON  'A'                                 4:16.92   8    4  
     1) 324 DYER, SHERECE               2) 339 WRIGHT, DANETE             
     3) 334 COLEMAN, MONIQUE            4) 348 KNIGHT, ALBA               
  3 PAUL ROBESON  'A'                                   4:20.39   8    3  
     1) 548 MONTGOMERY, JASMINE         2) 557 NEDD, ALANA                
     3) 552 REGIS, GEHIAN               4) 542 MCPHERSON, MALIA           
  4 CLARA BARTON  'B'                                   4:24.51   8    2  
     1) 565 HINDS, TISHA                2) 589 EDWARDS, LATOYA            
     3) 564 HAZEL, TASHEEK              4) 573 JOSEPH, KARLA              
  5 HARRY S. TRUMAN  'A'                                4:26.97   8    1  
     1) 396 THOMPSON, TRUDI A           2) 398 WATSON, KAYLEEN            
     3) 397 CLARKE, CAMILE              4) 399 BLAKE, DOMINIQ             
  6 BROOKLYN TECHNICAL  'A'                             4:27.91   7 
     1) 433 MORGAN, SHAUNEE             2) 434 FRANCIS, ANTONIA           
     3) 430 STANISLAUS, JERMAIN         4) 432 MEI, STEPHAN               
  7 MURRY BERGTRAUM  'C'                                4:30.23   7 
     1) 108 HARRIS, CASSIE              2) 96 BROWN, SHANA                
     3) 104 PRINGLE, ASHLEY             4) 99 SUTHERLAND, MELISSA         
  8 MIDWOOD  'D'                                        4:30.41   7 
     1) 773 SIMMS, RACHEL               2) 767 DANIEL, WHITNEY            
     3) 780 ONOCHIE, CHINELO            4) 775 ANDERSON, KRYSTAL          
  9 JACKSON MEMORIAL HIGH SCH  'A'                      4:35.09   6 
     1) 4501 030487, ERIN               2) 4524 ILIADIS, SOPHIE           
     3) 4523 ILIADIS, CHRISTINA         4) 4526 KNOX, SAVANNA             
 10 CAMPUS MAGNET  'B'                                  4:36.14   5 
     1) 1062 NICHOLS, NICOLE            2) 1059 BUDAI, SABRINA            
     3) 1067 RANKIN, WENDELL            4) 1068 WHITE, TANISHA            
 11 A. P. RANDOLPH  'B'                                 4:36.72   2 
     1) 248 MC NEILLY, DANNIEL          2) 243 COLLINGTON, DELILAH        
     3) 235 ORISME, REBECCA             4) 226 WOODLEY, VINELLE           
 12 CLARA BARTON  'A'                                   4:37.28   6 
     1) 568 VINCENT, TAKIYAH            2) 567 STEELE, SILKA              
     3) 580 ROBERTS, COLLENA            4) 581 JEAN PIERRE, DOROTHY       
 13 NOTRE DAME NEW JERSEY  'C'                          4:37.76   6 
     1) 5621 KENNEDEY, ASHLEY           2) 5606 LANINGAN, KELLY           
     3) 5615 VANDERHOOF, ERIN           4) 5596 ICOVINO, LAUREN           
 14 EAST NEW YORK TRANSIT TEC  'A'                      4:38.23   6 
     1) 669 ABERNATHY, KENYA            2) 663 RIVERA, SOPHIA             
     3) 668 PARIS, KAJUANA              4) 674 ADMETTRE, ALOUCIA          
 15 BOYS & GIRLS  'A'                                   4:40.36   6 
     1) 461 WILSON, SHEANN              2) 472 GRISSON, KATIMA            
     3) 454 JOHNSON, AKILAH             4) 468 CUMMINS, KIMBERL           
 16 PORT RICHMOND  'B'                                  4:44.20   7 
     1) 2499 CARTER, DANIELL            2) 2501 VANTERPOOL, DOMINIQ       
     3) 2516 HEINZ, STEPHAN             4) 2514 MAHONEY, SHANNON          
 17 WOODROW WILSON  'A'                                 4:45.71   5 
     1) 4670 SHARPER, JANEE             2) 4660 GARRETT, MALIKA           
     3) 4665 LEWIS, EBONY               4) 4656 BENSON, TIA               
 18 SAMUEL J. TILDEN  'B'                               4:51.30   3 
     1) 2488 ADAMS, MALIKA              2) 2491 PERKINS, SHAY AN          
     3) 2489 BERRY, NASTASI             4) 2479 SANSCULOTTE, CHRISTI      
 19 MIDWOOD  'C'                                        4:51.67   5 
     1) 786 RUIZ, SHANNON               2) 765 BARNWELL, TIANA            
     3) 785 MOSKOWITZ, CHERYL           4) 777 MCKENNA, CLAIRE            
 20 MURRY BERGTRAUM  'B'                                4:52.24   5 
     1) 100 SYLVESTER, MORICIA          2) 90 MCPHERSON, KAMARA           
     3) 103 CHARLES PORT, KASCHEE       4) 106 DINKINS, CHANEL            
 21 FARMINGDALE HIGH SCHOOL  'A'                        4:52.62   5 
     1) 4850 JOYNER, JALEESA            2) 4868 COOK, LAURA               
     3) 4859 LYONS, KIAN                4) 4844 CANTOS, KRYSTAL           
 22 TOWNSEND HARRIS  'B'                                4:53.51   7 
     1) 845 REYNOLDS, JOANNA            2) 2800 DECHAVEZ, JILLIAN         
     3) 838 HINDS, SHAKA                4) 844 CUMMINGS, FAITH            
 23 SHEEPSHEAD BAY  'A'                                 4:54.25   5 
     1) 798 MORGAN, HAVALEE             2) 800 PINNOCK, TASSIA            
     3) 811 ALEXANDER, TASHA            4) 797 VINCENT, JAHMILA           
 24 CHRISTOPHER COLUMBUS  'A'                           4:56.17   4 
     1) 382 ATTAH, AGNES                2) 381 COOPER, CHANDRI            
     3) 2730 FRANCIS, SHANOY            4) 387 NDOW, AWA                  
 25 BYRAM HILLS HIGH SCHOOL  'A'                        4:56.93   4 
     1) 4738 BRIGGS, MIMI               2) 4729 CUMMISKEY, ANNE           
     3) 4741 HICKSON, KELSEY            4) 4734 NASERI, RONA              
 26 JAMES MADISON  'B'                                  4:57.18   4 
     1) 733 ROBLES, AMELIA              2) 745 AJIBADE, OLUWASE           
     3) 2779 LLOYD, BRITNI              4) 743 BROWN, BRITTAN             
 27 TOTTENVILLE  'A'                                    4:57.23   4 
     1) 1180 CLINTON, JEAN              2) 1196 SANTIAGO, CARLEY          
     3) 2872 SIERRA, JENNIFE            4) 2871 SIERRA, JESSICA           
 28 BYRAM HILLS HIGH SCHOOL  'B'                        4:57.64   6 
     1) 4751 RYAN, REBECCA              2) 4730 LONG, TONI                
     3) 4733 FONG, CYNTHIA              4) 4749 MARTIMUCCI, KRIS          
 29 HILLCREST  'B'                                      4:58.09   5 
     1) 1049 GRIFFITH, MAKALIA          2) 3249 MORRISON, STACY           
     3) 3522 DAVIS, VICTORI             4) 1051 ROSS, ROSHELL             
 30 CAMPUS MAGNET  'A'                                  4:59.00   3 
     1) 1069 SUTHERLAND, LAUREL         2) 1063 BAGBY, SAMANTH            
     3) 1071 BIGORD, ESTHER             4) 1077 EDWARDS, LOVAN            
 31 JOHN F. KENNEDY  'A'                                4:59.62   2 
     1) 3197 GRIFFITHS, DIONNE          2) 3196 FRANKLIN, SHAKEIS         
     3) 3194 DESOTO, TATJANA            4) 3199 PERALTA, GERALDI          
 32 JACKSON MEMORIAL HIGH SCH  'B'                      5:03.66   7 
     1) 4510 CURCI, SUSAN               2) 4516 FERRO, CARLY              
     3) 4543 RANEY, KAITLIN             4) 4552 SMITH, VANNA              
 33 WILLIAM E. GRADY  'A'                               5:04.15   4 
     1) 710 LAWRENCE, SHANEQU           2) 715 WILKINSON, NEKEISH         
     3) 718 DAVIS, MEMESHA              4) 709 LEROY, RACHAEL             
 34 MIDWOOD  'A'                                        5:04.41   4 
     1) 781 CHAN, CHRISTI               2) 768 MARRIOTT, ROCHELL          
     3) 783 MANAS, AZELYN               4) 782 VILLALONA, CHRISTI         
 35 TOWNSEND HARRIS  'A'                                5:04.75   4 
     1) 834 BLACKWOOD, ZOIE             2) 3228 CHASE, ALYSSA             
     3) 3225 SHAO, JOSEPHI              4) 3232 YU, TIFFANY               
 36 WOODROW WILSON  'B'                                 5:05.05   5 
     1) 4669 NWOGA, TINA                2) 4652 BAILEY, KATRICE           
     3) 4653 BARBEE, ANZANIA            4) 4674 WHITEHEAD, CIERA          
 37 EVANDER CHILDS  'A'                                 5:07.02   1 
     1) 406 AHOGLELE, NARCISA           2) 411 FRANCIS, RENE              
     3) 408 REID, KELLISH               4) 407 GORDON, TACKESH            
 38 MURRY BERGTRAUM  'A'                                5:08.24   3 
     1) 92 BERNAL, YADIRA               2) 3344 WESTON, MALIKAH           
     3) 101 BRUNO, ESTEE                4)                                
 39 FRANCIS LEWIS  'B'                                  5:08.51   2 
     1) 944 UZURIN, DEBORAH             2) 2813 EMERENINI, OLUCHI         
     3) 945 MOSES, EKAETE               4) 940 KIM, PAMELA                
 40 NOTRE DAME NEW JERSEY  'B'                          5:09.84   4 
     1) 5604 BACKIUSKA, STEPHANIE       2) 5612 FAHEY, JESSICA            
     3) 5605 COVELL, ERIN               4) 5600 DICOLO, JACKIE            
 41 PORT RICHMOND  'A'                                  5:09.87   4 
     1) 2513 FRANK, SARA                2) 2869 OLOWU, ADENIKE            
     3) 2503 MATHEW, JAMIE              4)                                
 42 HERBERT H. LEHMAN  'A'                              5:13.49   2 
     1) 3349 JOHNSON, KRISANY           2) 253 NELSON, SHARNAH            
     3) 3513 PALMER, SASHA G            4) 270 THOMAS, ASHLEY             
 43 STUYVESANT  'B'                                     5:13.69   4 
     1) 22 MENGLIDE, ALEXAND            2) 57 UGBOAJA, DONNA              
     3) 44 RO, MARYANN                  4) 20 WU, JIAN YI                 
 44 SAMUEL J. TILDEN  'A'                               5:16.15   1 
     1) 2482 CALLENDER, KARA            2) 2490 LA ROSE, REIA             
     3) 2483 LAWRENCE, KATERIN          4) 2486 MYERS, LATANYA            
 45 BAYSIDE  'A'                                        5:16.50   2 
     1) 914 JOSEPH, JENNYL              2) 904 MOORE, TARA                
     3) 883 UDOJI, ADAEZE               4) 916 WAI, CINDY                 
 46 MIDWOOD  'B'                                        5:18.22   4 
     1) 774 DURANDYS, JENNIFE           2) 776 CHEN, LIYING               
     3) 766 ALBERT, VANNA               4) 778 TANG, EILEEN               
 47 STEINERT HIGH SCHOOL  'A'                           5:18.97   1 
     1) 5702 BOKA, RACHEL               2) 5699 BEDFORD, SAMANTHA         
     3) 5708 COOLICK, TERI              4) 5704 CHANDRASEKHER, REKHA      
 48 ERASMUS HALL CAMPUS  'A'                            5:19.14   5 
     1) 500 WILLIAMS, SAMANTH           2) 501 CHARLES, SHANNA            
     3) 509 PAYNE, DASHANA              4) 502 PHILLIP, SHERLYN           
 49 ABRAHAM LINCOLN  'A'                                5:20.33   1 
     1) 681 RODNEY, SIMONE              2) 3221 JENKINS, DNASHIA          
     3) 682 WATSON WALKE, SIMONE        4) 679 LEUCHANKA, NATALLI         
 50 BEACH CHANNEL  'A'                                  5:21.18   3 
     1) 976 SPURGEON, DAWN              2) 3120 LEE, JESSICA              
     3) 973 AJANA, NOURELI              4) 3520 ADEDOYIN, IFESEYI         
 51 PETRIDES  'A'                                       5:22.55   5 
     1) 1099 RUSSO, VALERIE             2) 1103 GRIFFIN, JENNIFE          
     3) 1107 CICERONE, BRITTAN          4) 1106 CRABBE, AMANDA            
 52 FRANCIS LEWIS  'A'                                  5:22.64   1 
     1) 3384 AMERICANOS, ALEXAND        2) 941 ARIAS, KELLY               
     3) 3379 PATTON, JADE               4)                                
 53 GROVER CLEVELAND  'A'                               5:24.98   1 
     1) 814 MCFARLANE, BENILDE          2) 820 ORTIZ, ARACELL             
     3) 822 JOST, KRYSTAL               4) 824 MONTES, ANNIE              
 54 CURTIS  'B'                                         5:29.34   5 
     1) 1110 TULIMIERI, KATHERI         2) 1130 GENTSCH, KATHERI          
     3) 1124 ERHABOR, OSAMOKP           4) 1121 MILINAZZO, REBECCA        
 55 A. P. RANDOLPH  'A'                                 5:29.35   1 
     1) 223 BROWN, AZALIA               2) 240 BROWNE, JANINA             
     3) 216 ALVAREZ, YOLAYNA            4) 227 IRIZARRY, MELANIE          
 56 JAMES MADISON  'A'                                  5:30.45   3 
     1) 734 SMITH, TYESHIA              2) 744 SYLVESTER, JAZELLE         
     3) 729 STOLL, MELISSA              4) 737 LIN, YI                    
 57 MARTIN L. KING JR  'A'                              5:32.58   3 
     1) 202 AKWEI, SAMANTH              2) 212 ABAIDOO, ARABA             
     3) 213 MOORE, ASHLEY               4) 209 HURLEY, SADE               
 58 STUYVESANT  'A'                                     5:32.73   3 
     1) 27 CHI, TIFFANY                 2) 48 CAO, LISA                   
     3) 39 YIP, CORAL                   4) 51 XU, JOY                     
 59 NEW DORP  'A'                                       5:35.05   2 
     1) 1140 LALLMOHAMED, SAADIYA       2) 2865 RODNEY, NATASHA           
     3) 2866 PETERKIN, SHAROY           4) 1141 SANDO, YATTA              
 60 QUEENS HS OF TEACHING  'A'                          5:36.75   1 
     1) 970 AVERY, ALEXIS               2) 948 BHAGRATH, NEELAM           
     3) 965 GOGLAS, ROSA                4) 961 HUSAIN, TASNEEM            
 61 CURTIS  'A'                                         5:38.92   3 
     1) 1112 BASKARAN, MATHUSH          2) 2863 ERHABOR, NEKPEN           
     3) 3529 SAINTE, RACHEL             4) 1129 JOHNSON, KAREN            
 62 FOREST HILLS  'A'                                   5:41.58   3 
     1) 1009 KAYUMOVA, MARIYA           2) 1014 BARRERA, KRISTEL          
     3) 1010 GIBSON, NICOLE             4) 1015 LUO, AMY                  
 63 HILLCREST  'A'                                      5:43.35   1 
     1) 1050 BALDE, ROSENIE             2) 2856 GRAVES, CHAVON            
     3) 2860 NAMBUYA, AMMY              4) 3247 SWAN, CLARISS             
 64 JOHN ADAMS  'A'                                     5:44.74   2 
     1) 3240 FAMILIA, EUNICE            2) 2848 LOPEZ, CHRISTI            
     3) 3396 NOOR, SADIA                4) 2850 STEWART, TIFFANY          
 65 AUGUST MARTIN  'A'                                  5:46.67   1 
     1) 994 FAMUSESAN, OMOWUMI          2) 1004 GARDENER, DENECIA         
     3) 1000 JACKSON, JASMIN            4) 995 WHITE, XZYVA               
 66 FLUSHING  'A'                                       5:50.49   2 
     1) 866 KENDALL, LEVON              2) 864 PALAK, IZABELA             
     3) 852 ALVAREZ, AIDA               4) 865 COLEY, ANDRECE             
 67 NOTRE DAME NEW JERSEY  'A'                          5:51.68   2 
     1) 5613 GRAZIANO, LAURA            2) 5614 LEVER, AMY                
     3) 5622 SCHUBERT, MEGHAN           4) 5598 MCSORLEY, MAGGIE          
 68 BENJAMIN BANNEKER ACADEMY  'A'                      6:02.31   1 
     1) 419 DAVIS, LYSCHEL              2) 2739 DEKATTU, DJENABA          
     3) 2735 MATTIS, LESAN              4)                                
 
Event 788  Girls 1600 Sprint Medley Freshman
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 BOYS & GIRLS  'A'                                   4:23.33   2    6  
     1) 2764 DETERVILLE, GODLINE        2) 465 KILKENNY, SAMANTH          
     3) 473 MCGREGOR, CHANELL           4) 457 WISE, IVANA                
  2 TOWNSEND HARRIS  'A'                                4:34.69   2    4  
     1) 846 MOORE, DEVOTIA              2) 839 WASSERMAN, SUSAN           
     3) 2801 ZARINSKY, NATASHA          4)                                
  3 BENJAMIN BANNEKER ACADEMY  'A'                      4:51.61   1    3  
     1) 2742 JACKSON, SHAIYMA           2) 2734 LAWRENCE, ASHANTI         
     3) 2738 MOORE, BRITTNE             4) 2741 MONDERSON, THIFFAN        
  4 ELEANOR ROOSEVELT HS  'A'                           5:05.28   2    2  
     1) 125 LIN, LING                   2) 126 AGANS OLIHA, EGHELAR       
     3) 120 MARTINEZ, RAEVEN            4) 119 SMITH, CHANELL             
  4 THEODORE ROOSEVELT  'A'                             5:05.28     
  5 TOTTENVILLE  'A'                                    5:06.82   1    1  
     1) 1158 BERNET, MICHELE            2) 1153 BRUDER, TIFFANY           
     3) 1176 MURPHY, JEANNIN            4) 1183 VALENTIN, FELICIA         
  6 CLARA BARTON  'A'                                   5:10.18   1 
     1) 597 BALDWIN, SHARESA            2) 600 ADEKAHUNSI, ABIOLA         
     3) 596 CALLENDER, JESSICA          4) 601 ALI, ANASTAS               
  7 MIDWOOD  'A'                                        5:10.27   2 
  8 JACKSON MEMORIAL HIGH SCH  'A'                      5:14.06   2 
     1) 4504 AVILLEIRA, ASHLEY          2) 4521 HOUDE, COURTNE            
     3) 4553 SOROCHK, NICOLE            4) 4546 SCHULTZ, TANYA            
  9 A. P. RANDOLPH  'A'                                 5:15.39   2 
     1) 228 AUSTIN, SHANIQU             2) 219 FUENTES, ARIMY             
     3) 236 RODRIGUEZ, ROSELIS          4) 249 TERRY, AMANI               
 10 LAFAYETTE  'A'                                      5:20.66   1 
     1) 699 BARNABY, MELVA              2) 693 BISHOP, MARLINA            
     3) 698 WALKER, YOLANDA             4) 702 STIMPHIL, CHRISTI          
 11 WASHINGTON IRVING  'A'                              5:22.51   1 
     1) 66 BRAITHWAITE, RAUSHAU         2) 65 GARCIA, YAMELY              
     3) 61 LEWIS, ANICKA                4) 68 LEWIS, MEKHELL              
 12 BYRAM HILLS HIGH SCHOOL  'A'                        5:31.89   1 
     1) 4737 BRIGGS, CAROLINE           2) 4740 FEUREISEN, ALANA          
     3) 4747 GORDON, JAMIE              4) 4748 MAMORSKY, ALEX            
 13 MCKEE/STATEN ISLAND TECH  'A'                       5:32.08   1 
     1) 1230 ALVAREZ, EMILY             2) 1215 GREENBERG, SAMANTH        
     3) 1234 ROCA, CATHIE               4) 2874 VASCOTTO, MARISA          
 14 SHEEPSHEAD BAY  'A'                                 5:38.10   1 
     1) 808 COZIER, LEAH                2) 802 LARAQUE, LISA              
     3) 801 JOHNSON, TAINA              4) 794 WILSON, JODY               
 15 RICHMOND HILL  'A'                                  5:43.68   1 
     1) 3398 OSORES, NOEMI              2) 983 SABATER, NATALIE           
     3) 989 SANCHEZ, ISAURA             4) 984 YUSUFF, RENESHA            
 15 PORT RICHMOND  'A'                                  5:43.68     
 16 CLARA BARTON  'B'                                   6:14.54   1 
 
Event 791  Girls Distance Medley 4000 Varsity
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 HILLSBOROUGH  'A'                                  13:11.36     6  
     1) 5518 UNISZKIEWICZ, ASHLEY       2) 5515 TSAI, JESS                
     3) 4912 CAFFARTY, EILEEN           4) 4966 MARCSISIN, ALLISON        
  2 STEINERT HIGH SCHOOL  'A'                          13:36.89     4  
     1) 5716 HERBECK, KRISTIN           2) 5719 JONES, LINDSEY            
     3) 5709 CRAIG, MEGAN               4) 5701 BENSON, LAUREN            
  3 CURTIS  'A'                                        13:40.26     3  
     1) 1139 BARNES, AMOY               2) 1113 MUSE, TOYOSI              
     3) 1128 ADENRELE, HANNAT           4) 1126 SCOTT, JULINA             
  4 TOWNSEND HARRIS  'A'                               13:48.25     2  
     1) 837 ADAMS, ROSALIN              2) 832 PNEUMAN, AMANDA            
     3) 843 RUSSI, ERIKA                4)                                
  5 HILLSBOROUGH  'B'                                  13:51.19     1  
     1) 4984 NELSON, KELDA              2) 4975 MELOR, INGRID             
     3) 4965 MARAZZO, DIANE             4) 5519 VAN CLEF, LAUREN          
  6 STUYVESANT  'A'                                    14:04.08  
     1) 2672 ARGUETA, CHRISTI           2) 52 CHANG, EUN MI               
     3) 25 GOLER, MIRIAM                4) 47 COOGAN, LAURA               
  7 CURTIS  'B'                                        14:21.22  
     1) 1137 ABDUL RAHIM, ZAHIRAH       2) 1110 TULIMIERI, KATHERI        
     3) 1135 HENDERSON, CANDACE         4) 1123 GEE, MICHELE              
  8 NOTRE DAME NEW JERSEY  'A'                         14:28.80  
     1) 5595 TIMONY, JAKKI              2) 5606 LANINGAN, KELLY           
     3) 5602 MCWILLIAM, LAURA           4) 5597 MASON, MELISSA            
  9 JAMAICA  'A'                                       14:32.68  
     1) 1044 CONDELL, ALEXAND           2) 1043 JEANTY, CHRISTA           
     3) 1030 TULLOCH, SHANNON           4) 1021 RENAUD, TANEISH           
 10 TOTTENVILLE  'A'                                   14:32.98  
     1) 1180 CLINTON, JEAN              2) 1166 LUMFORD, LEIGH            
     3) 1182 CELLA, ERIKA               4) 1174 CLINTON, JOANN            
 11 TOWNSEND HARRIS  'B'                               14:51.73  
     1) 2798 ARCIDIACONO, CHRISTI       2) 842 CHEUNG, PO YEE             
     3) 848 TAM, EMILY                  4) 850 RIVERA, ARIEL              
 12 NOTRE DAME NEW JERSEY  'B'                         15:01.56  
     1) 5600 DICOLO, JACKIE             2) 5603 SOCHALSKI, DANIELLE       
     3) 5601 MCSORLEY, KATIE            4) 5599 CHRNELICH, MOLLY          
 13 RICHMOND HILL  'A'                                 15:44.24  
     1) 993 GARZON, ELDAA               2) 982 ST JOHN, MELISSA           
     3) 989 SANCHEZ, ISAURA             4) 991 MCNEAR, DARYLEN            
 14 CHRISTOPHER COLUMBUS  'A'                          15:59.64  
     1) 2727 CABRERA, HELENA            2) 385 ALI, SABAH                 
     3) 380 JALAL, SUMREEN              4) 378 RIZWAN, AMMARA             
 
Event 793  Girls Distance Medley 3400 Freshman
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 HILLSBOROUGH  'A'                                  11:51.95     6  
     1) 4961 LYNOTT, CAROLNE            2) 4911 BUERKLE, ALLISON          
     3) 4994 ROSENBLUM, RACHEL          4) 4988 PFEIFFER, JESICA          
  2 JAMAICA  'A'                                       12:27.02     4  
     1) 1037 ANDERSON, KENESHI          2) 1031 ADEKANBI, SHERIFA         
     3) 1026 JENKINS, TAMARRA           4) 1041 WEBB, ATOYA               
  3 BOYS & GIRLS  'A'                                  12:36.23     3  
     1) 2759 LEWIS, ANNEKA              2) 3213 KILKENNY, HEATHER         
     3) 2763 CUFFIE, JANA               4) 474 DYER, DAMALI               
  4 TOTTENVILLE  'A'                                   12:57.12     2  
     1) 1172 CELLA, KRISTEN             2) 1158 BERNET, MICHELE           
     3) 1183 VALENTIN, FELICIA          4) 1176 MURPHY, JEANNIN           
  5 BROOKLYN TECHNICAL  'A'                            13:01.94     1  
     1) 2752 ROBERTS, DINNEL            2) 431 MCLAUREN, MELINDA          
     3) 436 LLEWELLYN, SEANELD          4) 441 BURCIN, CHRISTI            
  6 CURTIS  'A'                                        13:06.16  
     1) 1127 OHANLON, LORRAIN           2) 1109 HERNANDEZ, ELIZABE        
     3) 1134 GRAY, CAMILLE              4) 1132 PERONE, DANIELL           
  7 HILLSBOROUGH  'B'                                  14:06.02  
     1) 4967 MARIANO, CATHERINE         2) 4983 NEJMAN, MARGIE            
     3) 4970 MCCAW, KELSEY              4) 4981 MORRISON, LELSEY          
  8 CURTIS  'B'                                        14:28.04  
     1) 1136 COOPER, CAPRICE            2) 3527 LONG, KELLY               
     3) 2864 MOORE, ALNICA              4) 1120 GARD, RACHEL              
 
Event 826  Girls High Jump 2xRelay Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1  7075 TOWNSEND HARRIS, A     TOWNSEND HAR           9-08.00 4.33333
  1  7071 NOTRE DAME, A          NOTRE DAME NEW J       9-08.00 4.33333
  1  7062 MSIT, A                MCKEE/STATEN           9-08.00 4.33333
  4  7105 SOUTH SHORE, A         SOUTH SHORE            9-06.00     1.5
  4  7049 JAMAICA, A             JAMAICA                9-06.00     1.5
  6  7047 JACKSON, A             JACKSON MEM            9-04.00  
 
Event 828  Girls High Jump 2xRelay Freshman
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1  7012 BKLN TECH, A           BROOKLYN TEC           9-00.00     6  
  2  7094 WESTHAMPTON, A         WESTHAMPTON BEAC       8-06.00     4  
  3  7013 BYRAM HILLS, A         BYRAM HILLS HIGH       8-04.00     3  
  4  7018 COLUMBUS, A            CHRISTOPHER            8-02.00     2  
  5  7071 NOTRE DAME, A          NOTRE DAME NEW J       4-00.00     1  
 
Event 836  Girls Triple Jump 2xRelay Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1  7019 CLARA, BARTON          CLARA BARTON          69-03.75     6  
  2  7041 HIILSBOROUGH, A        HILLSBOROUGH          65-10.00     4  
  3  7029 FARMINGDALE, A         FARMINGDALE HIGH      64-08.00     3  
  4  7012 BKLN TECH, A           BROOKLYN TEC          62-08.00     2  
  5  7014 CAMPUS MAGNET, A       CAMPUS MAGNE          61-05.50     1  
  6  7049 JAMAICA, A             JAMAICA               61-04.00  
 
Event 838  Girls Triple Jump 2xRelay Freshman
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1  7019 CLARA, BARTON          CLARA BARTON          23-06.00     6  
 
Event 841  Girls Long Jump 2xRelay Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1  7047 JACKSON, A             JACKSON MEM           36-07.50     6  
  2  7066 BERGTRAUM, A           MURRY BERGTR          30-00.00     4  
  3  7014 CAMPUS MAGNET, A       CAMPUS MAGNE          28-02.75     3  
  4  7092 JACKSON, B             JACKSON MEM           27-08.50     2  
  5  7039 LEHMAN, A              HERBERT H. L          27-07.50     1  
  6  7041 HIILSBOROUGH, A        HILLSBOROUGH          27-06.00  
  7  7093 TOTTENVILLE, A         TOTTENVILLE           27-02.75  
  8  7062 MSIT, A                MCKEE/STATEN          27-02.00  
 
Event 843  Girls Long Jump 2xRelay Freshman
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1  7047 JACKSON, A             JACKSON MEM           23-02.75     6  
 --  7097 SCIENCE SKILLS, A      SCIENCE SKIL                DQ  
 
Event 846  Girls Pole Vault 2xRelay Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1  7041 HIILSBOROUGH, A        HILLSBOROUGH          19-00.00     6  
  2  7095 HILLSBOROUGH, B        HILLSBOROUGH          14-00.00     4  
  3  7012 BKLN TECH, A           BROOKLYN TEC          11-06.00     3  
  4  7094 WESTHAMPTON, A         WESTHAMPTON BEAC       9-06.00     2  
  5  7029 FARMINGDALE, A         FARMINGDALE HIGH       7-06.00     1  
 
Event 851  Girls Shot Put 2xRelay Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1  7047 JACKSON, A             JACKSON MEM           73-05.75     6  
  2  7062 MSIT, A                MCKEE/STATEN          67-03.75     4  
  3  7041 HIILSBOROUGH, A        HILLSBOROUGH          64-02.50     3  
  4  7096 TILDEN, A              SAMUEL J. TI          62-07.00     2  
  5  7049 JAMAICA, A             JAMAICA               59-01.00     1  
  6  7092 JACKSON, B             JACKSON MEM           58-09.00  
 
Event 853  Girls Shot Put 2xRelay Freshman
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1  7062 MSIT, A                MCKEE/STATEN          57-06.00     6  
  2  7049 JAMAICA, A             JAMAICA               51-06.00     4  
  3  7047 JACKSON, A             JACKSON MEM           51-01.00     3  
  4  7019 CLARA, BARTON          CLARA BARTON          49-05.50     2  
  5  7075 TOWNSEND HARRIS, A     TOWNSEND HAR          39-10.50     1  
  6  7021 CURTIS, A              CURTIS                39-02.00  
 
Event 946  Girls 2x1500 Meter Relay Race Walk Varsity
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 TOWNSEND HARRIS  'A'                               15:37.85   1    6  
     1) 837 ADAMS, ROSALIN              2) 847 FEDER, ELIZABE             
  2 EAST MEADOW  'A'                                   15:49.34   1    4  
     1) 4811 GARLAND, JENNA             2) 4812 GILL, RACHAEL             
  3 MURRY BERGTRAUM  'A'                               18:03.28   1    3  
     1) 95 PILGRIM, RAVEN               2) 3344 WESTON, MALIKAH           
  4 STUYVESANT  'A'                                    18:32.47   1    2  
     1) 32 CHEN, EMILY                  2) 28 COOPER, REBECCA             
  5 HUNTER COLLEGE HS  'A'                             18:56.53   1    1  
     1) 157 CHU, JENNIFER               2) 162 COLODNER, ABIGAIL          
  6 NEW HYDE PARK HIGH SCHOOL  'A'                     19:25.22   1 
     1) 4680 SPOTA, JEN                 2) 4681 MONTREUIL, LIZ            
  7 WALTON  'A'                                        20:09.50   2 
     1) 369 EVANS, KHALILL              2) 2725 ROSE, SHIRAKI             
  8 WALTON  'B'                                        20:26.58   2 
     1) 368 BLAIR, MALIKA               2) 370 SUTTON, NINA               
  9 TOWNSEND HARRIS  'B'                               20:51.83   2 
     1) 840 HARTLEY, KRYSTAL            2) 2799 SANCHEZ, JENNIFE          
 10 SHEEPSHEAD BAY  'A'                                21:47.09   2 
     1) 810 ADEOLA, ZAINAB              2) 806 JEAN MARY, CATHELI         
 11 CLARA BARTON  'A'                                  22:09.07   1 
     1) 561 GRANT, AFFEYA               2) 587 SALANDY, AKELLER           
 12 TOTTENVILLE  'A'                                   22:41.25   1 
     1) 1156 MAYA, SHANA                2) 1173 ROGERS, JILLIAN           
 13 TOTTENVILLE  'D'                                   22:42.69   2 
     1) 1168 MESSINA, LAUREN            2) 1195 WALKIN, CARA              
 14 TOWNSEND HARRIS  'C'                               24:10.61   2 
     1) 851 MARTINEZ, DENISE            2) 3233 MOCK, ANDREA              
 -- SHEEPSHEAD BAY  'B'                                      DQ   2 
     1) 805 GLAUDE, JOHANNA             2) 792 WRIGHT, DANILLE            
 -- PETRIDES  'A'                                            DQ   1 
     1) 1107 CICERONE, BRITTAN          2) 1100 PANFORD, NANA AB          
 -- FIORELLO H LAGUARDIA  'A'                                DQ   1 
     1) 189 CHIANG, LEYNA               2) 182 DENG, YI                   
 -- TOTTENVILLE  'B'                                         DQ   2 
     1) 1169 O DONOHUE, LAUREN          2) 1152 SALERNO, TARA             
 -- TOTTENVILLE  'C'                                         DQ   2 
     1) 1198 POLO, ANA                  2) 1153 BRUDER, TIFFANY           
 
              Women - Varsity - Team Rankings - 14 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) HILLSBOROUGH                35        2) Jackson Memorial High Sch  21   
    3) A. P. Randolph              17        4) Boys & Girls               15   
    5) Woodrow Wilson              13        6) Townsend Harris            12.33
    7) Dewitt Clinton              12        8) Murry Bergtraum            11   
    9) McKee/Staten Island Tech    10.33    10) Clara Barton                8   
   10) East Meadow                  8       12) Paul Robeson                7   
   12) Harry S. Truman              7       14) Jamaica                     6.50
   15) Brooklyn Technical           5       16) Notre Dame New Jersey       4.33
   17) Farmingdale High School      4       17) Steinert High School        4   
   17) Campus Magnet                4       20) Curtis                      3   
   20) Newtown                      3       22) South Shore                 2.50
   23) Stuyvesant                   2       23) Samuel J. Tilden            2   
   23) Fiorello H Laguardia         2       23) Westhampton Beach           2   
   27) Hunter College HS            1       27) Herbert H. Lehman           1   
   27) Benjamin Cardozo             1                                           
 
              Women - Freshman - Team Rankings - 10 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Jamaica                     18        2) Boys & Girls               15   
    2) Jackson Memorial High Sch   15        4) HILLSBOROUGH               11   
    5) Dewitt Clinton              10        5) Paul Robeson               10   
    7) Byram Hills High School      9        8) Clara Barton                8   
    9) Brooklyn Technical           7       10) McKee/Staten Island Tech    6   
   11) Townsend Harris              5       12) Westhampton Beach           4   
   13) Tottenville                  3       13) William E. Grady            3   
   13) Benjamin Banneker Academy    3       16) Christopher Columbus        2   
   16) South Shore                  2       16) Thomas Jefferson            2   
   16) Eleanor Roosevelt HS         2       20) Hunter College HS           1   
   20) Notre Dame New Jersey        1                                           
 
                Men - Varsity - Team Rankings - 13 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) HILLSBOROUGH                44.33     2) East New York Transit Tec  21   
    3) DeWitt Clinton		     21        4) Erasmus Hall Campus        10   
    5) Sheepshead Bay               8        6) Lafayette                   7.33
    7) Martin Van Buren             7        7) Boys & Girls                7   
    7) George Washington            7       10) William H.Taft              6.33
   11) Herbert H. Lehman            6       11) South Shore                 6   
   11) Plattsburgh Senior High Sc   6       11) McKee/Staten Island Tech    6   
   15) Notre Dame New Jersey        5       16) Curtis                      4   
   16) Collegiate                   4       16) Thomas Edison               4   
   16) Canarsie                     4       16) August Martin               4   
   21) Tottenville                  3       21) Stuyvesant                  3   
   21) Prospect Heights             3       24) Evander Childs              2   
   24) Brooklyn Technical           2       24) Harry S. Truman             2   
   27) William E. Grady             1       27) Francis Lewis               1   
   27) Midwood                      1       27) Thomas Jefferson            1   
   27) Cherry Hill  West Indoor     1                                           
 
               Men - Freshman - Team Rankings - 10 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) HILLSBOROUGH                21        2) Notre Dame New Jersey      17   
    3) William E. Grady            12        4) Thomas Jefferson           12   
    5) East New York Transit Tec   10        5) South Shore                10   
    5) Boys & Girls                10        8) Byram Hills High School     9   
    9) Curtis                       8       10) Collegiate                  6   
   10) Brooklyn Technical           6       12) Chelsea                     5   
   13) Petrides                     4       13) Fiorello H Laguardia        4   
   13) Cherry Hill  West Indoor     4       16) Queens HS of Teaching       3   
   16) Martin Van Buren             3       16) Abraham Lincoln             3   
   19) Midwood                      1                                           

 
 

 

DyeStat New York

 

 


DyeStat
is published by
John Dye

Baltimore MD

1998-2004