HOME US News States
New York 2004 indoor
Upstate Holiday Classic
Dec 27, 2003 at Hobart College, Geneva NY

 

Results

MEN 1500 -1 NAME HIP# TIME
1 Joe Chimino-51 7 4:44.79
2 Bridan Sharpe-15 5 4:46.71
3 Tim Ingall-44 4 4:47.30
4 Rob Liebers-46 6 4:53.75
5 Chris Van Kirk--19 1 5:02.27
6 Peter Langer-20 8 5:18.35
7 Herb Engman-58 9 5:22.32
8 Andris Goncarovs-43 12 5:53.07
9 Joe Reynolds-59 13 5:53.29
10 Ralph Josephson-57 15 6:18.03
11 Bob Nicholson-56 14 6:29.12

MEN 1500-2
1 Adam Crandall-27 1 4:25.68
2 Leo Finucane-46 7 4:29.21
3 Adam Streb-19 4 4:30.15
4 Jason Oaks-15 15 4:34.42
5 Drew Courtright-16 9 4:35.11
6 Tim Faubert-18 3 4:35.37
7 Adam McQueen-20 2 4:37.58
8 John Hylas-46 14 4:47.53
9 Matthew Latanick-18 5 4:48.21
10 Tom Caracci-18 12 4:50.29
11 Sean Reinhardt-19 11 4:56.83
12 Art Sherry-21 16 4:58.84

MEN 1500-3
1 Andy Wigton-19 5 4:05.53
2 Jeff Gruendike-25 1 4:08.45
3 Jon Beck-23 9 4:14.15
4 Leo Smith-16 13 4:14.39
5 Jim Sweeney-22 14 4:15.20
6 Chris Popovici-19 11 4:15.48
7 Jim Wahl-21 3 4:16.08
8 Johan Mulhornicus20 15 4:16.50
9 Matt Young-21 7 4:17.15
10 Russ Hunkovic-19 12 4:17.59
11 Matt Kubiak-21 4 4:17.72
12 Rich Juszkiewicz-21 8 4:21.65

WOMEN 1500-1
1 Nicole Lister-17 99 4:47.3
2 Kristen Coon-19 1 4:51.8
3 Jennifer Martin-20 15 5:04.6
4 Allison Laske-21 2 5:05.1
5 Michelle Bloom-20 4 5:08.0
6 Kailey Sullivan-14 17 5:12.0
7 Renne Catalano-22 8 5:13.0
8 Erin Hammond-17 5 5:28.3
9 Hillary Sullivan-11 18 5:33.7
10 Amanda Dron-21 66 5:35.6
11 Emily Rodenhouse-14 11 5:38.6
12 Caitlin English-16 3 5:46.0
13 Nicole Boctor-17 6 5:59.2
14 Libby Wein-15 9 6:02.3
15 Amanda Wheeler-12 12 6:07.3
16 Dianne Sherrer-52 16 6:10.8
17 Sarah Kostuk-14 7 6:27.0

MEN 200 -1
1 Chris Troy-11 3 31.70
2 Andri Goncarovs-43 2 31.72
3 Kalen Sullivan-8 1 36.51

MEN 200-2
1 Ron Whitcomb-17 3 24.05
2 Adam Chapin-18 4 24.73
3 Keegan Olton-15 6 25.63
4 Wayne Spitz-54 7 25.88
5 Anthony Walker-15 5 25.95
6 Jeremy Reeves-16 2 28.04
7 Dion Luckman-15 1 29.00

MEN 200-3
1 Aston Scott-38 6 22.17
2 Chris Hart-20 8 22.23
3 BJ Dunham-21 5 23.44
4 Phil Goodwin-22 7 24.05
5 Nino Mazzurco-15 3 24.13
6 Sam Albert-24 2 24.22
7 Dan Hixon-16 4 24.23
8 Steve Eieltnilty-24 1 25.12

WOMENS 200-1
1 Jenna Szczepanski14 6 29.45
2 Libby Wein-15 2 30.84
3 Cameo Perry-15 5 32.15
4 Stephanie Allaire15 3 32.88
5 Nicole Dudek-15 4 33.17
6 Emma Walsh-15 1 36.46

WOMENS 200-2
1 Deb Richards-21 3 26.35 mr
2 MacKenzie Shults-17 5 26.80
3 Liz Wetmore-16 6 26.92
4 Emily Bush-18 4 27.04
5 Jaclyn Ferrentino20 1 27.90
6 Lori Robinson-16 2 28.05

MENS 3000-1
1 Matt Moynihan-20 88 9:39.53
2 Ken Crawford-19 99 9:42.49
3 Kyle Milks-13 4 9:54.41
4 Daniel Hargrave-20 2 9:58.18
5 John Maigret-19 14 9:59.17
6 John Sullivan-39 33 10:03.45
7 John Hylas-46 8 10:08.95
8 Tim Ingall-44 9 10:09.36
9 Will McFall-13 21 10:15.63
10 Tom Caracci-18 6 10:22.43
11 Sean Reinhardt-19 5 10:42.19
12 Andris Goncarovs-11 7 10:52.03
13 Herb Engman-58 11 11:11.99
14 Chris Van Kirk-19 1 11:14.25
15 Will Troy-12 15 11:15.58
16 Shawn Rider-18 55 11:16.64
17 Ralph Josephson-57 18 12:58.34

MENS 3000-2
1 Tim Avery-22 15 8:50.46
2 Ryan Pauling-27 14 8:51.33
3 Steve Strelick-21 1 8:55.19
4 Dan McKenna-18 2 8:56.09
5 Jim Wahl-21 8 8:58.98
6 Ben Feidner-20 11 9:03.80
7 Matt Young-21 18 9:04.50
8 Eric Graf-24 9 9:04.62
9 Jim Sweeney-22 3 9:07.99
10 Brian Smith-19 5 9:19.60
11 Dan Courtney-26 7 9:20.27
12 John Beyer-19 12 9:21.77
13 Andy MacMillan-23 17 9:28.46
14 Tim McMullen-51 4 9:29.27
15 Chris Mills-20 6 9:31.08
16 Adam Crandall-27 19 9:34.31
17 Dave Bateman-20 13 9:46.07
18 John Abraham-19 16 9:57.92

WOMEN 3000-1
1 Molly Huddle-19 18 9:26.92
2 Kristen Coon-19 99 10:01.85
3 Renee Catalano-22 9 10:48.50
4 Karen Vanderwood-41 16 10:55.52
5 Emily Sullivan-12 1 11:13.23
6 Morgan Burrows-21 8 11:28.28
7 Kate Huggler-18 7 11:28.66
8 Jennie Donofrio-19 15 11:54.21
9 Amanda Drone-21 21 12:07.48
10 Emily Rodenhouse-14 4 12:07.55
11 Jennifer Martin-20 5 12:36.56
12 Lori Andrews-19 6 12:55.37
13 Kelly Moore-21 3 13:59.48
14 Kim Luangahdy-17 2 14:35.76


3000RW Mixed
1 Mike Tarantino-21 8 13:05.95mr
2 Laura Feller-24 6 15:50.94
3 LauraRichenderfer17 16:10.05
4 Joe Reynolds-59 5 17:58.59

MENS 400-1
1 Ron Whitcomb-17 1 53.71
2 Jeremy Reeves-16 2 1:02.70
3 Dion Luckman-15 3 1:03.34
4 Will Troy-12 4 1:14.36
5 Christopher Troy-10 5 1:15.56

MENS 400-2
1 Tom O'Reilly-22 1 53.58
2 Aston Scott-38 2 54.27
3 Phil Goodwin-22 4 55.48
4 Brett Willmott-30 3 55.65
5 Tim Faubert-18 5 57.43

WOMENS 400-1
1 Lindsay Piper-16 3 1:15.47
2 Stephanie Allaire15 2 1:16.80
3 Nicole Boctor-17 4 1:19.04
4 Emma Walsh-15 1 1:26.16


WOMENS 400-2
1 Allison Laske-21 4 59.89 mr
2 MacKenzie Shults-17 3 1:05.47
3 Katrina DeWitt-18 1 1:08.00
4 Natalie Olton-17 2 1:09.49
5 Liz Wetmore-16 6 1:10.33
6 Mary Hodock-17 5 1:11.30

MENS 4X400-1
1 Team Bootleg 5 3:52.66
2 Team R.F. 1 3:54.39
3 Team Beyer 2 3:56.78
4 Victor-Macedon 3 4:08.56
5 Team Art Sherry 4 4:11.11
6 Ithaca United 7 5:09.58
7 Team Sullivan 6 5:25.81

MENS 4X400-2
1 Mid-D Stampede 3 3:38.00
2 Skunk Car Racing 1 3:42.21
3 Team Hart 2 3:45.40
4 Team Sanchezes 5 3:46.42
5 Team O-Z 4 3:48.19
6 Geneseo St. 7 3:52.09

WOMEN 4X400-1
1 Team Celestine 1 4:09.71
2 Mansfield & Molly 3 4:34.50
3 Pal-Mac 4 4:40.42
4 Team Sullivan 2 4:44.15
5 The Squirrels 6 4:52.09
6 Team Bootleg 5 4:57.34
7 Little Cahrgers 7 5:44.58

WOMENS 55-1
1 Deb Richards-21 5 7.62
2 Lori Robinson-16 11 7.78
3 Emily Bush-18 18 7.90
4 Liz Wetmore-16 8 8.03
5 Natalie Olton-17 9 8.27
6 Cameo Perry-15 6 9.31
7 Shauna Terpening-9 13 10.30

MENS 55-1
1 Jeff Suhr-16 19 7.32
2 Nino Mazzurco-15 8 7.38
3 Anthony Walker-15 15 7.71
4 Keegan Olton-15 10 7.96
5 Kalen Sullivan-8 3 9.46
6 Chris Troy-10 2 11.47
7 Andrew Troy-5 1 11.75

MENS 55-2
1 BJ Dunham-21 3 6.91
2 Dave Eaton-30 10 6.96
3 Adam Chapin-18 12 7.45
4 Ron Whitcomb-17 99 7.46
5 Wayne Spitz-54 16 8.06
6 Andri Goncarovs-43 4 8.85

MENS 55-3
1 Keith Booker- 1 6.53
2 Ryan Peterson-18 20 7.15
3 Aston Scott-38 17 7.16
4 Matt MacGilvray-18 9 7.53

MENS 800-1
1 Eric Graf--24 1 2:10.46
2 Mark Benjamin-16 3 2:16.23
3 Aaron Johnson- 5 2:16.76
4 Ian Priestlay-18 6 2:18.03
5 John Sullivan-39 7 2:19.18
6 John Hylas-46 2 2:19.87
7 Mark Krueger-28 4 2:20.29
8 Herb Engman-58 8 2:39.75
9 Andris Goncarovs-11 9 2:57.25
10 Christopher Troy-10 12 2:57.50
11 Will Troy-12 11 3:00.73
12 Ralph Josephson-57 13 3:10.75

MENS 800-2
1 Chris Cummings-18 3 2:01.71
2 Brian Suhr-20 4 2:04.47
3 Ryan Kolb-18 1 2:06.99
4 Jon Holtz-19 2 2:07.49
5 Jim Robisnon-50 8 2:08.99
6 Andy Cadregari-20 6 2:09.04
7 Nicholas Reeves-22 7 2:12.79
8 Greg Kaufman-21 5 2:17.50

MENS 800-3
1 Chris McClure-20 1 1:59.04
2 George Young- 22 2 2:02.29
3 Dustin Thomas-22 6 2:03.01
4 Adam Cross-21 5 2:03.48
5 Brad DePoint-21 3 2:03.75
6 Adam Streb-19 4 2:04.67

WOMENS 800-1
1 Stephanie Cadwell22 1 2:28.09
2 Courtney Braun-20 2 2:31.68
3 Charity Learn-20 4 2:32.72
4 Renne Catalano-22 3 2:38.02
5 Kristin Marie Weller 6 2:40.97
6 Lori Robinson-16 5 2:43.24
7 Rachel Selkregg-18 14 2:49.25
8 Mary Hodock-17 7 3:02.78
9 Sarah Kostuk-14 9 3:07.48
10 Danielle Chambers15 12 3:26.35
11 Kim Luanghaldy-17 11 3:35.13
12 Amanda Wheeler-15 13 3:38.66
13 Lindsay Piper-16 8 3:50.85

WOMEN 55 HIGH HURDLES-1
1 Celestine Coney-21 9 8.95
2 Patrice Coney-19 6 8.96

MENS 55 HIGH HURDLES-1
1 Keith Booker-31 2 7.50
2 JonathanFrechette21 5 8.09
3 Tim O'Reilly 7 8.45
4 Dan Hixon-17 3 8.90
5 Ian Priestlay-18 1 9.32
6 Brett Willmott-30 4 9.63


MEN'S POLE VAULT WOMEN'S POLE VAULT
1 Andrew Park M18 15' 6" mr 1 Laura Olson F21 12' 0"
2t Pete Reynolds M21 15' 2" 2 Jessica Lister F18 10' 0"
2t Mike Kisorzyk M20 15' 2" 3 Lindsay Pine F16 9' 6"
4 Matthew Scheffler M23 14' 6" 4 Leah Ford F17 8' 6"
5t Andrew Fetzner M20 14' 0" 5t Erin Ross F18 8' 6"
5t Tom Wilson M24 14' 0" 5t Amy Morrison F17 8' 6"
7 Dan Simpson M23 14' 0" 7 Laura Gross F19 8' 0"
8 Ryan Halb M20 14' 0" 8t Bryne Samuelson F18 7' 6"
9 Michael Herb M18 13' 0" 8t Shannon Parker F18 7' 6"
10 Chris Brhel M18 13' 0" Andrea MacArthur F18 no height
11 Chris Johnson M22 12' 0"
12 Kevin Ryan M18 11' 0"
13 Ryan Daly M15 8' 6"
Jacob Van Almelo M16 no height
MEN'S LONG JUMP WOMEN'S LONG JUMP
1 Tim O'Reilly M22 20' 6" 1 Viktoriya Rybalko F21 20' 2 1/2"
2 Dave Eaton M30 20' 3 3/4" 2 Celestine Coney F20 16' 4 1/2"
3 Ryan Peterson M18 19' 11" 3 Nicole Nolan F16 15' 8"
4 Chris Hart M20 19' 2" 4 Patrice Coney F19 15' 7"
5 Andy Cadregari M20 18' 3" 5 Jessica Volpe F16 14' 2"
6 Jeff Tyo M18 16' 9" 6 Libby Wein F15 13' 1/4"
7 Matt MacGilvray M18 16' 0" 7 Jenna Szczepanski F14 11' 7 1/2"
8 Kalen Sullivan M8 9' 10 1/2"
MEN'S TRIPLE JUMP WOMEN'S TRIPLE JUMP
1 Chris Hart M20 39' 1/2" 1 Jessica Volpe F16 32' 4"
2 Matt MacGilvray M18 34' 2" 2 Libby Wein F15 28' 3 1/2"
Rich O'Reilly M26 no mark 3 Cameo Penny F15 21' 0"
MEN'S SHOT PUT (16 lb) WOMEN'S SHOT PUT (4kg)
1 Norman Deep, Jr. M36 12.90m 1 Patricia Graves F17 11.74m
2 Jake Basher M19 11.32m 2 Nicole Dudek F15 8.20m
3 Gary Crawford M63 9.28m
4 Brett Willmott M30 9.26m
MEN'S SHOT PUT (12 lb)
1 Nick Kahanic M17 15.16m
2 Geoff Granbo M17 12.09m
3 Bronson Abbott M16 9.25m
NOTE: Men's and Women's High Jump was not contested due to the unavailbility of high jump standards at the facility.

 

 

DyeStat New York

 

 


DyeStat
is published by
John Dye

Baltimore MD

1998-2004