HOME US News States
New York 2004 indoor
Pearl River Holiday Festival
Dec 27, 2003 at North Rockland CC

| Results |

 

Results

Boys - Girls

Boys

  55m    
1 Keith Taylor Elizabeth 6.5
2 Damien Smickle Ossining 6.6
3 Ian Morgan Amityville 6.6
4 Will Hamilton South Plainfield 6.7
5 T. Hoffman Carmel 6.9
6 Donald Stevens White Plains 6.9
7 Roberson Joseph White Plains 7.0
8 Jim Hill Vernon Twp. 7,1
9
10
  55HH    
1 Dan Oquendo Hackensack 7.8
2 Luis Cartegena Elizabeth 8.0
3 Greg Drobot Wallkill 8.1
4 Robert Silva North Rockland 8.3
5 Chris Gonzalez Don Bosco 8.4
6 Tom Blenu Lawrence 8.6
7 Anthony Pomo Saddle Brook 8.6
8 Deron Doles JFK 9.7
9
10
  300y    
1 Keith Taylor Elizabeth 32.8
2 Damien Smickle Ossining 33.1
3 Wayne Gavioli Pearl River 33.4
4 Mubaarek Muhammed Saratoga 33.7
5 Raheem Jackson Westwood 34.0
6 Marcus Lewis Nanuet 34.0
7 Jake Gomolinski Pine Bush 34.1
8 Eric Theiss Saratoga 34.3
9 Jimmy Principe Toms River East 34.4
10 Mike Smayda White Plains 34.5
  600y    
1 Peter Saretto John Jay East Fishkill 1:17.8
2 Hill Syosset 1:18.8
3 Tyrel Thomas Wallkill 1:19.5
4 Wayne Gavioli Pearl River 1:19.7
5 Brent Bristol Mount Vernon 1:19.7
6 Zach Widbay Clarkstown South 1:20.3
7 Robert Brown Amityville 1:20.5
8 Rob McGowan Monroe Twp. 1:20.7
9 Mike Mezzatesta Suffern 1:20.9
10 Baylin Coddington Millbrook 1:20.9
  1000y    
1 Steve Iannoccone Toms River East 2:18.8
2 Dan Wallace-Periac Nyack 2:21.2
3 Mohamed Khadraowl JFK 2:23.0
4 Michael Smayda White Plains 2:26.1
5 Corey Ennist John Jay East Fishkill 2:26.7
6 A. Lampert Syosset 2:27.0
7 Tim Kosteczko Pine Bush 2:28.6
8 Ray Ortiz Monroe-Woodbury 2:29.3
9 B. Coffey Carmel 2:29.5
10 Ryan McGurk Monroe-Woodbury 2:29.6
  1600m    
1 Carlos Jamieson North Rockland 4:25.3
2 Brandon Cartica Arlington 4:33.2
3 Stephen Santore Clarkstown North 4:34.1
4 Dan Wallace-Periac Nyack 4:34.9
5 Ray Ortiz Monroe-Woodbury 4:40.6
6 Chris Guerriero Saddle Brook 4:41.3
7 Will Velasquez Warwick Valley 4:42.2
8 Mike Mark Warwick Valley 4:44.1
9 Mike Pond Somers 4:45.2
10 B. Gerhardt Arlington 4:45.7
  3200m    
1 Jake Laroe Warwick Valley 9:58.4
2 Tony DeRobertis Tappan Zee 10:06.3
3 Chris Guerriero Saddle Brook 10:07.3
4 John Hart Cornwall 10:08.2
5 Stephen Wisner Bronxville 10:11.4
6 Lou Maturo Tappan Zee 10:12.0
7 Greg Kiley Saratoga 10:15.3
8 Jeffrey Wisner Bronxville 10:17.7
9 Mike Lawler Suffern 10:19.5
10 Mike Segal Warwick Valley 10:23.5

 

  SP    
1 Sal Delhierro Toms River East 50'06
2 John Hickey Tappan Zee 49'11
3 Billy Cotler Warwick Valley 45'09
4 Traviks Pakham Hackensack 44'04
5 Josh Hazen Vernon Twp. 44'03
6 Chris Lenart Toms River East 43'10
7 Rob Cordasco Toms River East 43'01
8 Kevin Desrouilleres Ramapo 42'08
9 James Alfano New Rochelle 42'08
10 Tim Payne Monroe Twp. 42'00
  PV    
1 Casey DiCesare Irvington 12'00
2 Scott DiCesare Irvington 12'00
3 Stu Cohen Hackensack 11'00
4 Tim Marion Warwick Valley 11'00
5 Ian Straughter Hackensack 11'00
6 Tom Fernekes Arlington 11'00
7 John Terman Ewing 10'06
8 Alex Darcey Warwick Valley 10'06
9 Chris Markey Toms River East 10'06
10 Steve Oprandy Vernon Twp. 10'00
10 Robert Macedonia Monticello 10'00
10 Bryan Getz Monroe-Woodbury 10'00
  HJ    
1 Joe Marcoux Don Bosco 6'02
2 Tom McCarthy Saddle Brook 6'00
3 James Neville Haldane 6'00
4 Jean Telemaque Ramapo 5'10
5 Matt Branche New Rochelle 5'10
6 Mike Goodwin Scarsdale 5'08
6 Steve Nagengast Monroe-Woodbury 5'08
8 Luis Cartegena Elizabeth 5'08
8 Tom Hyatt John Jay East Fishkill 5'08
10 James Kennedy John Jay East Fishkill 5'08
  LJ    
1 Donald Stevens White Plains 22'02.00
2 Anthony Pomo Saddle Brook 21'03.25
3 Joe Marcoux Don Bosco 20'04.25
4 Dan Oquendo Hackensack 20'03.00
5 Glen Roche North Rockland 20'02.25
6 Andrew Brittan Hackensack 19'10.00
7 Simon Wong John Jay East Fishkill 19'09.50
8 Jean Telemaque Ramapo 19'08.25
9 Donovan Haigler White Plains 19'03.50
10 Craig DeCicco Wallkill 19'02.25
  TJ    
1 Brian Horton Hackensack 42'05.00
2 Simon Wong John Jay East Fishkill 41'10.00
3 Anthony Gauger Passaic County Tech 41'01.00
4 Ben Burns River Dell 40'11.50
5 Mubaarek Muhammad Saratoga 40'09.75
6 Marcus Lewis Nanuet 40'04.00
7 Omari Wallace Wallkill 39'06.75
8 Tom Blewu Lawrence 39'06.50
9 Rob Silva North Rockland 39'04.50
10 Jon Turetsky River Dell 39'01.00

 

  800m Relay    
1 Mount Vernon 1:34.6 Michael Clay
Tremayne Allen
Ivor Morrison
Lewitt Boyd
2 North Rockland 1:37.5
3 Amityville 1:37.7
4 Ardsley 1:38.6
5 Suffern "A" 1:39.0
  1600m Relay    
1 John Jay East Fishkill 3:32.9 Hakon DeVries
Cory Harris
Corey Ennist
Peter Saretto
2 Wallkill 3:34.0
3 Mount Vernon 3:45.7
4 Monroe-Woodbury 3:46.2
5 New Rochelle 3:46.7
  3200m Relay    
1 North Rockland 8:28.7 Orlando Rivera
John Martinez
Erik Phelan
Carlos Jamieson
2 Warwick Valley "A" 8:34.5
3 Toms River East 8:42.1
4 Saratoga 8:56.3
5 New Rochelle 8:57.3

 

 

 

Girls

  1500m RW    
1 Tara Simonelli Clarkstown South 7:42.2
2 Alice Garland Carmel 8:03.4
3 Shani Brown New Rochelle 8:08.4
4 Sarah Johnston Rye 8:15.5
5 Tyeasha Savage New Rochelle 8:19.3
6 Jenny Chillino Suffern 8:29.7
7 Kerry Kelly Cornwall 8:36.8
8 Deborah William New Rochelle 8:42.7
9 Leila Sterman Somers 8:45.2
10 Amanda Delbalso Cold Spring Harbor 8:51.6
  55m    
1 Charity Briggs Cornwall 7.4
2 Taniesha Martin Mount Vernon 7.5
3 Shavonne King New Rochelle 7.5
4 Destiny McNair Mount Vernon 7.6
5 M. Mandras Arlington 7.7
6 Julia Anderson Lee White Plains 7.7
7 Cheryl Anscombe Westwood 7.8
8 Ashley Theinert Monroe Twp. 7.9
9
10
  55m HH    
1 Kristen Kalinowski Clarkstown South 8.8
2 Lynne Layne New Rochelle 9.0
3 Jessica Malacrida Paramus 9.2
4 Ashley Theinert Monroe Twp. 9.7
5 Emily Cain River Dell 9.9
6 Shannon Feeney Paramus 10.2
7 Camisha McKenzie New Rochelle 11.2
8 Zimato Chukermerije New Rochelle 11.4
9
10
  300y    
1 Charity Briggs Cornwall 36.6
2 Caprice Church Amityville 38.2
3 Jessica Retelny Scarsdale 38.6
4 Dede Richemond Suffern 38.6
5 Miranda Munro White Plains 38.9
6 Taniesha Martin Mount Vernon 38.9
7 Ebony Barnes Elizabeth 39.1
8 Elizabeth Bergold Bronxville 39.2
9 Caroline Brody Rye 39.7
10 Ashley Theinert Monroe Twp. 39.9
  600y    
1 Joanna Drucker White Plains 1:33.1
2 Kara McKenna Suffern 1:33.2
3 Kathleen Reilly Eastchester 1:33.7
4 Offeibea Hanson-Hall New Rochelle 1:34.1
5 Kay Kay Richemond Suffern 1:34.3
6 C. Ryan Arlington 1:34.4
7 Alex Swiatocha Somers 1:35.7
8 Renetta Fleming Mount Vernon 1:36.2
9 Thyana Darby East Orange 1:36.7
10 Kaitlin Quail Pearl River 1:36.8
  1000y    
1 Elizabeth Bergold Bronxville 2:42.7
2 Alisa Budd Toms River East 2:44.4
3 Amanda Wheat Monroe-Woodbury 2:46.7
4 Lexi Gray Toms River East 2:47.3
5 Dede Richemond Suffern 2:49.2
6 L. Williamson Arlington 2:53.3
7 Emily Graney Tappan Zee 3:00.2
8 Johanna Roth Millbrook 3:03.3
9 Tara Whalen Monroe-Woodbury 3:04.6
10 Shayna Kusler Saddle Brook 3:04.7
  1600m    
1 Amanda Wheat Monroe-Woodbury 5:27.9
2 L.Southard Carmel 5:33.4
3 Beth Alizzi Syosset 5:35.9
4 Joanne Smith Monroe-Woodbury 5:45.9
5 Denise Scarfi Westwood 5:47.2
6 Jess Setless Paramus 5:51.3
7 K. Nestor Arlington 5:51.6
8 Tricia McGrath Monroe-Woodbury 5:51.7
9 Lea Gunstafeste Cold Spring Harbor 5:52.8
10 Lourdes Fabian JFK 5:53.6
  3200m    
1 Chiann Ogletree Garfield 11:54.4
2 Joanne Smith Monroe-Woodbury 12:04.1
3 Kelly Chencharik Toms River East 12:06.4
4 Cathleen Ford Cornwall 12:12.2
5 Sarah Bernier Somers 12:25.4
6 Tara Whalen Monroe-Woodbury 12:33.9
7 Denise Scarfi Westwood 12:36.2
8 Julie Vilord Suffern 12:38.9
9 Mary Schilling Cornwall 12:48.1
10 Jess Setless Paramus 12:50.4
  SP    
1 Lizzelle Cintron Elizabeth 41'03
2 Michelle Cintron Elizabeth 38'10
3 Miranda Nunro White Plains 35'10
4 Erica Kalber Monticello 35'00
5 Caity Flanagan Cornwall 34'06
6 Julia Hopson Arlington 34'05
7 Danielle Dabaghian Garfield 34'04
8 Joven Weir Mount Vernon 33'10
9 S. Markell Arlington 32'03
10 Reniecer Fuller Mount Vernon 32'02
  PV    
1 Emily Powers Pearl River 8'06
2 Jasmine Vogel John Jay East Fishkill 8'00
3 Jessica Bienstock Fairlawn 8'00
4 Lija Kurens Arlington 7'00
4 Kari Post Paramus 7'00
6 Calli Walvish Pearl River 7'00
7 Laina Trombetta Carmel 6'00
7 Jackie Polden Carmel 6'00
7 Melanie Kim Saddle Brook 6'00
7 Charisma Bravo Saddle Brook 6'00
  HJ    
1 Offeibea Hanson-Hall New Rochelle 5'02
2 Shavaun Christian Amityville 5'00
3 Jessica Malacrida Paramus 5'00
4 Alex Swiatocha Somers 5'00
5 Brunell Charles Ramapo 4'10
6 Debbie Dacosta Passaic County Tech 4'08
7 Rebecca Pink Millbrook 4'08
8 A. Wirges Arlington 4'08
9 Kendra Vaughan Mount Vernon 4'08
10 Shanelle Cross Garfield 4'06
10 Rada Charussilapa River Dell 4'06
10 Cassie Yeancades Albertus Magnus 4'06
10 Kathleen Delaney Pearl River 4'06
  LJ    
1 Consandria Walker Hackensack 18'02.25
2 Jessica Retelny Scarsdale 16'11.75
3 Ayana Wyse White Plains 16'05.50
4 Whitney Ford White Plains 16'03.00
5 Lindsey Corbetta Port Chester 16'01.75
6 Julianne Wiggins River Dell 15'05.25
7 Karly McIlwain River Dell 15'02.00
8 Tara McVey Hackensack 15'01.00
9 Nicole Philibosian Paramus 15'00.50
10 Nicole Attanasio Monroe-Woodbury 14'06.25
  TJ    
1 Consandria Walker Hackensack 37'04.50
2 Kaitlyn Vasquez Nanuet 33'10.50
3 Perri Gerard-Little Tappan Zee 31'09.50
4 Tori Ko Paramus 31'04.75
5 Brunell Charles Ramapo 31'02.75
6 Heather Soukas Nyack 31'00.00
7 Marica Facey Spring Valley 30'09.75
8 Sherashia Franklin Eastside 30'09.50
9 Debbie D'Agosta Passaic Tech 30'09.25
10 Sephora Jean Leger Spring Valley 30'08.00

 

  800m Relay    
1 New Rochelle 1:50.7 Lynne Layne
Zimatu Chukumerije
Camisha McKenzie
Shavonne King
2 Suffern "A" 1:52.1
3 Mount Vernon 1:52.6
4 Elizabetgh 1:59.3
5 Toms River East 1:59.7
  1600m Relay    
1 White Plains 4:12.8 W. Ford
J. Drucker
M. Munro
A. Wyse
2 Suffern 4:14.3
3 Arlington 4:18.3
4 East Orange 4:23.0
5 Carmel 4:27.1
  3200m Relay    
1 Toms River East 10:35.2 Kelly Chencharik
Jeannie Hermack
Alisa Budd
Katrina Dinnebeil
2 Mount Vernon 10:46.3
3 Cornwall 10:52.1
4 New Rochelle 11:18.8
5 Carmel 11:28.8

 

DyeStat New York

 

 


DyeStat
is published by
John Dye

Baltimore MD

1998-2004