HOME US News States
New York 2003 cross country
33rd Guilderland Invitational
Sep 13, 2003 at Colonie Town Park - 3.1 miles, 70, overcast, damp

Thousands Islands boys 48, Brian Schmidt of Kellenberg 14:17, Bethlehem girls 29, Niskayuna sr Caitlin McTague 16:18

results from Guilderland Invitational site

| Boys | Girls |

Boys

                 *****GUILDERLAND INVITATIONAL*******
           ****** Bill Drake Boys Championship Race 1:15pm******

  1. Thousand Islands
            3    5   11   14   15  (47) (65) =    48
         Jordan Ladd, Matt Millard, Geoff Millord, Scott Burley, Kyle Henderson,
         Paul DeSchiffart, Robbie Taylor
  2. Bethlehem
            2   10   26   29   32  (33) (42) =    99
         Pat Shaffer, Matt Shaffer, Alex Tiberio, Mike Dinnen, Adam Hill, Scott
         Sajdak, Darroch Putnam
  3. Colonie
            9   13   21   23   36  (53) (69) =   102
         Kevin Treadway, Bryan Murphy, Kyle Audi, Joe Choinere, Will Grant, Ian
         Wright, MAtt Casile
  4. Guilderland
            6   12   22   25   39  (44) (52) =   104
         Brian Rhodes-Devey, Seth DuBois, Jake Zucker, Justin Parietti, Justin
         Wager, Ben FuscoGessick, Kevin O'Connor
  5. Essex
           16   19   24   28   31  (35) (37) =   118
         Ben Roque, David Emerson, Tyler Kieft, Nate Brooks, Corey Miller,
         Jason Belanger, Mat Smolinski
  6. Kellenberg Memor
            1    7   30   43   49  (50) (51) =   130
         Brian Schmidt, Matt Lowenthal, Chris Voda, Mike Goeller, Andrew
         Macchio, Manny Estrella, Tom McMillan
  7. Saratoga
            4   20   34   38   56  (70) (73) =   152
         Matt Geruasio, Greg Kiley, Nate Chandler, Shane Zanetti, Devon Rourke,
         Alex Pacelli, JAke Zanetti
  8. Berne-Knox-Wester
           18   40   41   68   72  (77)      =   239
         Gary Domermuth, Kris Geist, Tim Harrington, Josh Merrill, Andrew
         Godenzi, Rich Geist
  9. Ichabod Crane
           27   45   57   60   61  (71) (78) =   250
         Geoff Phelan, Jeff Vona, Scott Schneider, John McDermott, Alex
         Jennings, Emory PArsons, Peter Bowlin
 10. Taconic
           17   48   59   64   66  (80)      =   254
         Kevin Quadrozzi, Lance Spratling, Chris Delphia, Tim Bartley, Nick
         Kellar, Allen Baker
 11. Chatham
            8   46   58   75   79  (81)      =   266
         Nick Sano, Dan Barthelomew, Steve Day, Lars NElson, Sam Streeter, Rick
         Stall
 12. Wantagh
           54   55   62   63   67  (74) (76) =   301
         A Stoecker, C Castellano, G Weber, C Kaminski, B Stoecker, C Kaminski,
         C Dazzo

		 
PLACE NAME               SCHOOL             time  PACE
===== ================== ================== ===== =====
    1 Brian Schmidt      Kellenberg Memor   14:17  5:18
    2 Pat Shaffer        Bethlehem          14:23  5:20
    3 Jordan Ladd        Thousand Islands   14:24  5:20
    4 Matt Geruasio      Saratoga           14:26  5:21
    5 Matt Millard       Thousand Islands   14:27  5:22
    6 Brian Rhodes-Devey Guilderland        14:28  5:22
    7 Matt Lowenthal     Kellenberg Memor   14:30  5:23
    8 Nick Sano          Chatham            14:33  5:24
    9 Kevin Treadway     Colonie            14:33  5:24
   10 Matt Shaffer       Bethlehem          14:36  5:25
   11 Geoff Millord      Thousand Islands   14:37  5:25
   12 Seth DuBois        Guilderland        14:38  5:26
   13 Bryan Murphy       Colonie            14:44  5:28
   14 Scott Burley       Thousand Islands   14:54  5:32
   15 Kyle Henderson     Thousand Islands   14:59  5:33
   16 Ben Roque          Essex              15:01  5:34
   17 Kevin Quadrozzi    Taconic            15:05  5:36
   18 Gary Domermuth     Berne-Knox-Wester  15:06  5:36
   19 David Emerson      Essex              15:06  5:36
   20 Greg Kiley         Saratoga           15:10  5:38
   21 Kyle Audi          Colonie            15:10  5:38
   22 Jake Zucker        Guilderland        15:12  5:38
   23 Joe Choinere       Colonie            15:13  5:39
   24 Tyler Kieft        Essex              15:16  5:40
   25 Justin Parietti    Guilderland        15:20  5:41
   26 Alex Tiberio       Bethlehem          15:21  5:42
   27 Geoff Phelan       Ichabod Crane      15:21  5:42
   28 Nate Brooks        Essex              15:21  5:42
   29 Mike Dinnen        Bethlehem          15:22  5:42
   30 Chris Voda         Kellenberg Memor   15:24  5:43
   31 Corey Miller       Essex              15:25  5:43
   32 Adam Hill          Bethlehem          15:26  5:43
   33 Scott Sajdak       Bethlehem          15:28  5:44
   34 Nate Chandler      Saratoga           15:31  5:45
   35 Jason Belanger     Essex              15:34  5:46
   36 Will Grant         Colonie            15:36  5:47
   37 Mat Smolinski      Essex              15:41  5:49
   38 Shane Zanetti      Saratoga           15:42  5:49
   39 Justin Wager       Guilderland        15:43  5:50
   40 Kris Geist         Berne-Knox-Wester  15:44  5:50
   41 Tim Harrington     Berne-Knox-Wester  15:45  5:50
   42 Jeff Palmerino     Amsterdam          15:46  5:51
   43 Darroch Putnam     Bethlehem          15:48  5:52
   44 Mike Goeller       Kellenberg Memor   15:48  5:52
   45 Ben FuscoGessick   Guilderland        15:52  5:53
   46 Jeff Vona          Ichabod Crane      15:54  5:54
   47 Dan Barthelomew    Chatham            15:54  5:54
   48 Paul DeSchiffart   Thousand Islands   15:55  5:54
   49 Lance Spratling    Taconic            16:01  5:56
   50 Andrew Macchio     Kellenberg Memor   16:03  5:57
   51 Manny Estrella     Kellenberg Memor   16:05  5:58
   52 Tom McMillan       Kellenberg Memor   16:09  5:59
   53 Kevin O'Connor     Guilderland        16:11  6:00
   54 Ian Wright         Colonie            16:13  6:01
   55 A Stoecker         Wantagh            16:17  6:02
   56 C Castellano       Wantagh            16:17  6:02
   57 Devon Rourke       Saratoga           16:23  6:05
   58 Scott Schneider    Ichabod Crane      16:26  6:06
   59 Steve Day          Chatham            16:33  6:08
   60 Chris Delphia      Taconic            16:47  6:13
   61 John McDermott     Ichabod Crane      16:54  6:16
   62 Alex Jennings      Ichabod Crane      16:54  6:16
   63 G Weber            Wantagh            16:58  6:18
   64 C Kaminski         Wantagh            17:02  6:19
   65 Tim Bartley        Taconic            17:04  6:20
   66 Adam Hernandez     Amsterdam          17:11  6:22
   67 Robbie Taylor      Thousand Islands   17:12  6:23
   68 Nick Kellar        Taconic            17:14  6:23
   69 B Stoecker         Wantagh            17:23  6:27
   70 Josh Merrill       Berne-Knox-Wester  17:28  6:29
   71 MAtt Casile        Colonie            17:36  6:32
   72 Alex Pacelli       Saratoga           17:40  6:33
   73 Emory PArsons      Ichabod Crane      17:50  6:37
   74 Andrew Godenzi     Berne-Knox-Wester  18:05  6:42
   75 JAke Zanetti       Saratoga           18:12  6:45
   76 C Kaminski         Wantagh            18:13  6:45
   77 Lars NElson        Chatham            18:19  6:48
   78 Mark Schmidt       Amsterdam          18:23  6:49
   79 c Dazzo            Wantagh            18:36  6:54
   80 Rich Geist         Berne-Knox-Wester  18:42  6:56
   81 Peter Bowlin       Ichabod Crane      18:55  7:01
   82 Sam Streeter       Chatham            18:59  7:02
   83 Allen Baker        Taconic            19:03  7:04
   84 Rick Stall         Chatham            19:33  7:15 

Girls

                 *****GUILDERLAND INVITATIONAL*******
         ******Sandy Morley Girls Championship Race 12:45 pm******

  1. Bethlehem
            2    4    6    7   10  (17) (33) =    29
         Emily Malinowski, Roxanne Wegman, Kristen Kenny, Ashley Dwyer, Debra
         Wray, Taylor Jackson, Claire Luke
  2. Niskayuna
            1   11   13   18   23  (32) (51) =    66
         Catlin McTague, Sarah Miller, Chelsea Boska, Robin Bankert, Emily
         McTague, Addy Pagano, Sarah McTague
  3. Colonie
            3   14   15   31   38  (46)      =   101
         Eryka Perreault, Nicole Soblowsky, Melissa Bredice, KayLee Kowalczyk,
         Alexi Rodriguez, Katie McDonald
  4. Burnt Hills
            5   12   16   26   47  (52) (57) =   106
         Liz Montgomery, Kristin Wayman, Amanda Rusilas, Erika Vonie, Kristy
         Chase, Glenna Broderick, Krisite Jones
  5. Chatham
            8   21   22   35   36  (40) (44) =   122
         Tiffany Coon, Susan Cerny, Joanna Brinkerhoff, Jen Kulzer, Shanna
         O'Rourke, Teresa Matthews, Lauren Nelson
  6. Westerly
            9   29   30   42   43  (54) (55) =   153
         Lindsay Post, Katie Lima, Julie Stefanski, Lindsay Cooper, Caitlyn
         Stefarski, Kaela Carey, Melissa Kenyon
  7. Sachem
           19   25   27   41   50  (53) (60) =   162
         Jen Modzel, Meghan Farrell, Cody Higgins, Christina DeLeon, Marie
         Michta, Veronica Bleza, Melissa Feuerwerger
  8. Thousand Islands
           20   34   39   49   58  (61) (65) =   200
         Stacey Jones, Erika Hirtle, Jill Davies, Brittney Gendron, Katie
         Edgely, Leslie Pool, Stephanie Place
  9. Wantagh
           28   37   45   48   56  (64)      =   214
         Colleen Abrich, Cait Rohan, Katie Gasulo, Melissa Coetho, Michelle
         Warburton, Danielle Phelan
 10. Northeast Clinton
           24   59   62   63   66  (67) (68) =   274
         Caitrin Herdie, Gretchen Thone, Erin Conner, Katie Houle, Leah Damour,
         Ashley Yakey, Mallory Norton


PLACE NAME               SCHOOL             time  PACE
===== ================== ================== ===== =====
    1 Catlin McTague     Niskayuna          16:18  6:03
    2 Emily Malinowski   Bethlehem          16:43  6:12
    3 Eryka Perreault    Colonie            17:00  6:18
    4 Roxanne Wegman     Bethlehem          17:04  6:20
    5 Liz Montgomery     Burnt Hills        17:08  6:21
    6 Kristen Kenny      Bethlehem          17:17  6:25
    7 Ashley Dwyer       Bethlehem          17:18  6:25
    8 Tiffany Coon       Chatham            17:20  6:26
    9 Lindsay Post       Westerly           17:22  6:26
   10 Debra Wray         Bethlehem          17:29  6:29
   11 Sarah Miller       Niskayuna          17:33  6:30
   12 Kristin Wayman     Burnt Hills        17:48  6:36
   13 Chelsea Boska      Niskayuna          17:49  6:36
   14 Nicole Soblowsky   Colonie            17:55  6:39
   15 Melissa Bredice    Colonie            17:59  6:40
   16 Amanda Rusilas     Burnt Hills        18:05  6:42
   17 Taylor Jackson     Bethlehem          18:08  6:43
   18 Robin Bankert      Niskayuna          18:14  6:46
   19 Jen Modzel         Sachem             18:16  6:46
   20 Stacey Jones       Thousand Islands   18:21  6:48
   21 Lindsay Rappleyea  Broadalbin-Perth   18:27  6:50
   22 Susan Cerny        Chatham            18:31  6:52
   23 Joanna Brinkerhoff Chatham            18:34  6:53
   24 Emily McTague      Niskayuna          18:38  6:55
   25 Caitrin Herdie     Northeast Clinton  18:40  6:55
   26 Meghan Farrell     Sachem             18:41  6:56
   27 Erika Vonie        Burnt Hills        18:48  6:58
   28 Cody Higgins       Sachem             18:52  7:00
   29 Colleen Abrich     Wantagh            19:01  7:03
   30 Katie Lima         Westerly           19:05  7:05
   31 Julie Stefanski    Westerly           19:05  7:05
   32 KayLee Kowalczyk   Colonie            19:06  7:05
   33 Addy Pagano        Niskayuna          19:07  7:05
   34 Claire Luke        Bethlehem          19:09  7:06
   35 Erika Hirtle       Thousand Islands   19:15  7:08
   36 Jen Kulzer         Chatham            19:16  7:09
   37 Shanna O'Rourke    Chatham            19:18  7:09
   38 Cait Rohan         Wantagh            19:18  7:09
   39 Alexi Rodriguez    Colonie            19:27  7:13
   40 Jill Davies        Thousand Islands   19:31  7:14
   41 Teresa Matthews    Chatham            19:34  7:15
   42 Christina DeLeon   Sachem             19:36  7:16
   43 Lindsay Cooper     Westerly           19:36  7:16
   44 Caitlyn Stefarski  Westerly           19:38  7:17
   45 Lauren Nelson      Chatham            19:46  7:20
   46 Katie Gasulo       Wantagh            19:49  7:21
   47 Katie McDonald     Colonie            20:00  7:25
   48 Kristy Chase       Burnt Hills        20:03  7:26
   49 Melissa Coetho     Wantagh            20:10  7:29
   50 Brittney Gendron   Thousand Islands   20:20  7:32
   51 Marie Michta       Sachem             20:24  7:34
   52 Sarah McTague      Niskayuna          20:26  7:35
   53 Glenna Broderick   Burnt Hills        20:29  7:36
   54 Veronica Bleza     Sachem             20:36  7:38
   55 Kaela Carey        Westerly           20:40  7:40
   56 Melissa Kenyon     Westerly           20:40  7:40
   57 Michelle Warburton Wantagh            20:43  7:41
   58 Nicole Ferlazzo    Broadalbin-Perth   20:46  7:42
   59 Emilie Rosenberger Broadalbin-Perth   20:46  7:42
   60 Krisite Jones      Burnt Hills        20:51  7:44
   61 Katie Edgely       Thousand Islands   20:52  7:44
   62 Gretchen Thone     Northeast Clinton  20:53  7:45
   63 Melissa Feuerwerge Sachem             20:54  7:45
   64 Leslie Pool        Thousand Islands   20:57  7:46
   65 Erin Conner        Northeast Clinton  21:08  7:50
   66 Katie Houle        Northeast Clinton  21:14  7:52
   67 Danielle Phelan    Wantagh            21:37  8:01
   68 Stephanie Place    Thousand Islands   21:52  8:06
   69 Leah Damour        Northeast Clinton  22:05  8:11
   70 Ashley Yakey       Northeast Clinton  22:40  8:24
   71 Mallory Norton     Northeast Clinton  24:34  9:06
   72 Rachael Arata      Broadalbin-Perth   26:19  9:45

      

 

DyeStat New York



DyeStat
is published by
John Dye

Baltimore MD

1998-2004