HOME US News States
New York 2003 cross country
NY State Boys Team Rankings
Week 4 - October 12

by New York State Sports Writers Association
Based on results received thru 10-12-03

New York State's Fabulous Five

1 – Shenendehowa, 2 – Warwick Valley, 3 – North Rockland

4 – Lockport, 5 - Colonie

Class “A”

1. Shenendehowa – Section 2

2. Warwick Valley – Section 9

3. North Rockland – Section 1

4. Lockport – Section 6

5. Colonie – Section 2

6. Northport – Section 11

7. Guilderland – 2

8. Fayetteville Manlius – Section 3

9. St. Anthony’s – CHSAA

10. Arlington – Section 1

11. Commack – Section 11

12. Fairport – Section 5

13. Liverpool – Section 3

14. Monsignor Farrell – CHSAA

15. Bethlehem – Section 2

16. Cicero North Syracuse – Section 3

17. Walt Whitman – Section 11

18. Central Square – Section 3

19. Chaminade – CHSAA

20. Kellenberg – CHSAA & Ithaca – Section – 4

Honorable Mention: Syosset – Section 8, Saratoga Springs – Section 2,

Corning – Section 5, Rush Henrietta – Section 5, Monroe-Woodbury – Section 9

Class “B”
1. Tappan Zee – Section 1

2. Burnt Hills – Section 2

3. Pearl River – Section 1

4. Westhill – Section 3
5. Horace Greeley – Section 1
6. Queensbury – Section 2
7. Maine Endwell – Section 4
8. Homer – Section 3
9. East Aurora – Section 5
10. Elmira South Side – Section 4
11. Canton – Section 10
12. Somers – Section 1
13. Cornwall – Section 9
14. East Hampton – Section 11

15. Aquinas – Section 5

16. Johnson City – Section 4

17. Mohonasen – Section 2

18. Sutherland – Section 5

19. Peru – Section 7

20. VVS – Section 3

Honorable Mention: HFL – Section 5

Class “C”
1. Sauquoit Valley – Section 3

2. Fonda-Fultonville – Section 2

3. Skaneateles – Section 3

4. Chatham – Section 2

5. Marcellus – Section 3

6. Edgemont – Section 1

7. Saranac Lake – Section 7

8. Waterloo – Section 5

9. Bayport Blue Point – Section 11

10. South Lewis – Section 3

11. Broadalbin-Perth – Section 2

12. Canastota – Section 3

13. Wheatley – Section 11

14. JFK-Cheektowaga – Section 6

15. Holland Patent – Section 3

16. Waverly – Section 4

Honorable Mention: Nanuet – Section 1

Class “D”
1. Tully – Section 3

2. Rhinebeck – Section 9

3. Seton Catholic Central – Section 4

4. Oakfield-Alabama – Section 5

5. Bronxville – Section 1

6. Berne-Knox-Westerlo – Section 2

7. Pavilion – Section 5

8. Ticonderoga – Section 7

9. Galway – Section 2

10. Pulaski – Section 3

Honorable Mention: Pawling – Section 1, Port Jefferson – Section 11,

Salmon River – Section 10, Groton – Section 4, Beaver River – Section 3

 

DyeStat New York



DyeStat
is published by
John Dye

Baltimore MD

1998-2004