HOME US News States
New York 2003 cross country
NY State Boys Team Rankings
Week 2 - Sep 28

by New York State Sports Writers Association
Based on results received thru 9-28-03.

New York State's Fabulous Five
1 – Shenendehowa, 2 – St. Anthony’s, 3 – North Rockland
4 – Lockport, 5 – Northport

Class “A”
1. Shenendehowa – Section 2
2. St. Anthony’s – CHSAA
3. North Rockland – Section 1
4. Lockport – Section 6
5. Northport – Section 11
6. Warwick Valley – Section 9
7. Monsignor Farrell – CHSAA
8. Arlington – Section 1
9. Central Square – Section 3
10. Commack – Section 11
11. Fayetteville Manlius – Section 3
12. Rush Henrietta – Section 5
13. Colonie – Section 2
14. Fairport – Section 5
15. Bethlehem – Section 2
16. Corning – Section 5
17. Ithaca – Section – 4
18. Cicero North Syracuse – Section 3
19. Monroe-Woodbury – Section 9
20. Liverpool – Section 3
Honorable Mention: Chaminade – CHSAA, Guilderland – 2, Syosset – Section 8, Auburn – Section 3, Saratoga Springs – Section 2, Walt Whitman – Section 11

Class “B”
1. Tappan Zee- Section 1
2. Westhill – Section 3
3. Burnt Hills – Section 2
4. Pearl River – Section 1
5. Queensbury – Section 2
6. Maine Endwell – Section 4
7. Homer – Section 3
8. Elmira South Side – Section 4
9. Somers – Section 1
10. Cornwall – Section 9
11. Horace Greeley – Section 1
12. Canton – Section 10
13. East Hampton – Section 11
14. Mohonasen – Section 2
15. Peru – Section 10
Honorable Mention: HFL – Section 5, JFK-Cheektowaga – Section 6,
VVS – Section 3


Class “C”
1. Sauquoit Valley – Section 3
2. Fonda-Fultonville – Section 2
3. Skaneateles – Section 3
4. Chatham – Section 2
5. Marcellus – Section 3
6. Mount Siani – Section 11
7. Edgemont – Section 1
8. Waterloo – Section 5
9. Bayport Blue Point – Section 11
10. Broadalbin-Perth – Section 2
Honorable Mention: Canastota – Section 3, Nanuet – Section 1,
Holland Patent – Section 3

Class “D”
1. Tully – Section 3
2. Galway – Section 2
3. Oakfield-Alabama – Section 5
4. Seton Catholic Central – Section 4
5. Bronxville – Section 1
6. Pavilion – Section 5
7. Pulaski – Section 3
8. Groton – Section 4
9. Pawling – Section 1
10. Berne-Knox-Westerlo – Section 2
Honorable Mention: Beaver River – Section 3, Port Jefferson – Section 11

PLEASE NOTE: If you have information on your team or a team in your section that you feel should be ranked pleased forward those results to me ASAP.

 

DyeStat New York



DyeStat
is published by
John Dye

Baltimore MD

1998-2004