HOME US News States
New York 2003 cross country
St. Anthony's Invitational
Oct 4, 2003 at Sunken Meadows Park - 2.5 miles

North Rockland boys 63, Monroe-Woodbury girls 75 in A-1. Warwick sweeps A-2 races. Fastest of day are Adam Moitoso, Bishop Hendricken 12:39 and Brittney Criscuolo, East Meadow 14:20.

  TEAM INDIVIDUAL
N. Rockland 63 Adam Moitoso, Bishop Hendricken RI 12:39
Monroe-Woodbury 75 Brittany Sheffey, Bellport 14:32
Warwick 47 Jake Laroe, Warwick 12:45
Warwick 46 Brittney Criscuolo, East Meadow 14:20

 

Brittney Criscuolo
Brittany Sheffey
Jake Laroe

Ellen Dougherty

photos by Victah Sailer, PhotoRun

results from ArmoryTrack.com

A-1 Boys

BOYS' VARSITY A-1 RACE

Name School Time

1 Adam Moitoso Bishop Hendricken 12:39.1
2 Carlos Jamieson North Rockland 12:43.5
3 Thomas Murphy St. Anthony's 12:45.0
4 Brad Clark Lake Braddock 13:00.0
5 John Martinez North Rockland 13:06.3
6 James Beaubrun Walt Whitman 13:10.9
7 Andrew Corral Bellport 13:14.5
8 Terence Byrnes St. Anthony's 13:19.2
9 Danny Howick Lake Braddock 13:22.3
10 Ray Ortiz Monroe-Woodbury 13:27.8
11 Ryan Sheridan Walt Whitman 13:29.2
12 Joey Dunn North Rockland 13:29.7
13 Jon Truitt Lynbrook 13:30.1
14 Ryan McGurk Monroe-Woodbury 13:30.8
15 James Long Bishop Hendricken 13:31.5
16 Charles White Garden City 13:33.6
17 Dustin Coloman Bishop Hendricken 13:34.2
18 Eric Phelan North Rockland 13:35.0
19 Geoff Williams Walt Whitman 13:36.7
20 Chris Jackson Bishop Hendricken 13:42.4
21 Scott Gordan Lake Braddock 13:42.9
22 Matthew Kramer St. Anthony's 13:43.3
23 Nicholas Campbell Bishop Hendricken 13:46.2
24 Kyle O'Brien Monroe-Woodbury 13:46.5
25 James Barracca Sachem 13:46.8
26 Anthony Internicola Lake Braddock 13:49.3
27 Andrew Tychnowitz St. Anthony's 13:52.6
28 Orlando Rivera North Rockland 13:53.0
29 Greg Hosmer Monroe-Woodbury 13:53.4
30 David Jones Lynbrook 13:58.1

PLACE SCHOOL SCORE

1 North Rockland 63
2 Bishop Hendricken, R.I. 76
3 Lake Braddock, Virginia 89
4 St. Anthony's 93
5 Monroe-WoodBury 119

A-1 Girls

GIRLS' VARSITY A-1 RACE

Name School Time

1 Brittany Sheffey Bellport 14:31.2
2 Ellen Dougherty Riverhead 14:40.4
3 Melissa Tempesta Patchouge-Medford 15:05.2
4 Allison Kieffer West Islip 15:10.6
5 Katie DiCamillo Holy Trinity 15:20.1
6 Kara Mckenna Suffern 15:21.9
7 Kristy Longman Sayville 15:42.3
8 Caitlin Brady Sayville 15:51.3
9 Joannie Smith Monroe-Woodbury 16:05.6
10 Brittany Carter West Hampton 16:07.3
11 Kristina Pfeifer Holy Trinity 16:11.8
12 Amanda Whert Monroe-Woodbury 16:17.0
13 Meghan Coffey Suffern 16:18.6
14 Sammantha Garnet Monroe-Woodbury 16:19.0
15 Jenna Naglieri North Rockland 16:21.1
16 Collen Aldrich Wantagh 16:21.8
17 Herieh Richoriah Kings Park 16:25.8
18 Shelby Greany Suffern 16:27.0
19 Tara Whalen Monroe-Woodbury 16:28.9
20 Maureen Wynne St. Anthony's HS 16:31.4
21 Tricia McGrath Monroe-Woodbury 16:31.6
22 Ashley DeAcetis Bellport 16:36.3
23 Julie McCloskey John Jayee 16:39.5
24 Julie Vilord Suffern 16:42.8
25 Heather Buletti West Hampton 16:48.4
26 Kathleen Martin St. Anthony's HS 16:51.8
27 Julie Fehn Bellport 16:53.9
28 Rose Kennedy Plainedge 16:55.0
29 Jennifer Denise Bellport 17:03.5
30 Maria Costello Patchouge-Medford 17:04.3

PLACE SCHOOL SCORE

1 Monroe- Woodbury 75
2 Suffern 98
3 Bellport 140
4 St. Anthony's 166
5 Kings Park 204

A-2 Boys

BOYS' VARSITY A-2 RACE

Name School Time

1 Jake Laroe Warwick 12:45.1
2 Bill Ceriello Arlington 12:55.3
3 Kevin McDermott Chaminade 12:57.5
4 Fiasconaro Commack 13:10.6
5 Mike Mark Warwick 13:25.1
6 Mike Segai Warwick 13:25.4
7 Molz Commack 13:32.4
8 Martin Commack 13:32.8
9 Roy Seter Farmingdale 13:33.2
10 John Smithers Arlington 13:34.9
11 Keith Folenga Archbishop Molloy 13:37.2
12 Jeff Carbonella Farrell 13:39.7
13 Pat Brandon Massapequa 13:40.0
14 Matt Smith Sayville 13:41.0
15 Zach Elmanakhly Arlington 13:41.7
16 Don Rock Warwick 13:42.1
17 Sean Mc Nulty Sayville 13:42.8
18 Jeff Deitel Farmingdale 13:44.0
19 Anthony Campione Warwick 13:44.3
20 Matt Murtagh Regis 13:45.7
21 Marc Williamson Farrell 13:46.8
22 John Kwamya John Jay 13:48.1
23 Terence Monianity Southside 13:49.6
24 Dave Rotkowitz Valley Stream South 13:53.7
25 Vito Cannavo Farrell 13:54.6
26 Chris Hanley Chaminade 13:55.1
27 Matt Fyffe Arlington 13:55.4
28 John Cassidy Farrell 13:55.7
29 Ryan Serkes Massapequa 13:56.6
30 Will Velasques Warwick 13:58.1

PLACE SCHOOL SCORE

1 Warwick 47
2 Arlington 86
3 Commack 99
4 Farrell 126
5 Chaminade 137

A-2 Girls

GIRLS' VARSITY A-2 RACE

Name School Time

1 Brittney Criscuolo East Meadow 14:19.4
2 Aislinn Ryan Warwick Valley 14:38.0
3 Lindsay Sundell Northport 15:17.1
4 Kathryn Allard Miller Place 15:33.3
5 Danielle Trimpop Warwick Valley 15:33.3
6 Kelsey Snowden Lake Braddock 15:40.7
7 Mary Clare St. John the Baptist 15:41.1
8 Kaylan Kemink Arlington 15:43.0
9 Christina Derosa Miller Place 15:47.2
10 Becky Prial Warwick Valley 15:53.8
11 Dawn Leavy Mepham 15:54.2
12 Jenna Milliette Warwick Valley 16:06.4
13 Cristina Falcone Half Hollow Hills 16:08.2
14 Kelly Sherrard Lake Braddock 16:19.0
15 Erin Klein Lake Braddock 16:21.0
16 Rolanda Bell Sacred Heart Acadmey 16:23.5
17 Melissa Mark Warwick Valley 16:24.6
18 Amanda Robotti Warwick Valley 16:30.2
19 Jennifer Filiberto Northport 16:30.6
20 Kerry Salzano MSIT 16:31.0
21 Kimberly Scotto MSIT 16:33.2
22 Courtney Kelly Mepham 16:34.8
23 Stephanie Mattar St. John the Baptist 16:37.3
24 Danielle Karagnnis Northport 16:46.0
25 Laura Schwecherl Northport 16:48.7
26 Kerri Mannio St. John the Baptist 16:48.7
27 Barbara Joseph Haupague 16:50.0
28 Samantha Seitter Northport 16:51.4
29 Erica Hylton Mepham 16:58.7
30 Joanna Stein Warwick Valley 16:59.8

PLACE SCHOOL SCORE

1 Warwick 46
2 Northport 97
3 Lake Braddock, Virginia 105
4 St. John Baptist 169
5 Mepham 171

 

 

DyeStat New York



DyeStat
is published by
John Dye

Baltimore MD

1998-2004