HOME US News States
New York 2003 cross country
Argyle Invitational
October 18 at Saratoga Springs State Park - 5k

Host Argyle girls, ranked 8th in the US, posted a perfect 15 in the first Argyle Invitational, placing the first five and seven of the top eight runners. Connor Farrell16:07 led the Bay Port-Blue Point boys 44 to a win.

Boys - Girls

 

Boys

 
Finish Right Racing Timing Services
518-580-1350                                   
                       ARGYLE XC INVITATIONAL - 10/18/2003                        
                           SARATOGA SPRINGS STATE PA!
 RK                            
                               SARATOGA SPRINGS, NY
 
Event 6  Boys 5k Run CC VARISTY
==================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                Avg Mile     Finals  Points
==================================================================================
  1 Farrell, Connor              Bay Port-Blue Point     5:11.0      16:07    1   
  2 Powers, Brent                Holland Pattent         5:13.2      16:13    2   
  3 Fessette, Derek              Saranac                 5:22.5      16:42    3   
  4 Palmerino, Jeff              Amsterdam               5:22.9      16:43    4   
  5 Brimlow, Brett               Cobelskill              5:23.2      16:45        
  6 Allen, Ethan                 Greenwich               5:24.9      16:50    5   
  7 Eisenburg, Dan               Bay Port-Blue Point     5:26.0      16:53    6   
  8 Hutchins, Kevin              Bay Port-Blue Point     5:26.5      16:55    7   
  9 Steiger, Colt                Cobelskill              5:26.8      16:56        
 10 Wujciak, Nick                Corinth                 5:27.1      16:57    8   
 11 Quinones, Ruben              Amsterdam               5:30.6      17:07    9   
 12 Stockman, Mike               Holland Pattent         5:30.7      17:08   10   
 13 Csontos, Jon                 Duanesburg              5:31.3      17:10   11   
 14 Cotuy, Victor                Schenectady             5:31.7      17:11        
 15 Schmitt, Ryan                Peru                    5:32.2      17:12        
 16 Petty, Brendan               Fort Plain              5:33.0      17:15        
 17 Brooks, Alex                 Mayfield                5:33.9      17:18        
 18 Coughlin, Sean               Rome Free Academy       5:34.5      17:20   12   
 19 Elmendorf, Alexander         Peru                    5:34.8      17:20        
 20 Moseman, Wes                 Holland Pattent         5:37.3      17:28   13   
 21 Kennedy, Brian               Bay Port-Blue Point     5:38.2      17:31   14   
 22 Swancott, Matt               Rome Free Academy       5:38.4      17:32   15   
 23 Aykroyo, Brebdan             Bay Port-Blue Point     5:38.5      17:32   16   
 24 Farrell, Matt                Bay Port-Blue Point     5:38.7      17:33   17   
 25 Snyder, Brian                Bay Port-Blue Point     5:38.8      17:33   18   
 26 Schnieder, Scott             Ichabod Crane           5:39.1      17:34   19   
 27 Jeror, Nick                  Rome Free Academy       5:39.3      17:34   20   
 28 Vanderlan, Eric              Holland Pattent         5:39.4      17:35   21   
 29 Cook, Stephen                Peru                    5:39.5      17:35        
 30 Coppolo, Ryan                Duanesburg              5:39.6      17:36   22   
 31 Morey, Rick                  Amsterdam               5:40.1      17:37   23   
 32 Vanderlan, Ryan              Holland Pattent         5:41.1      17:40   24   
 33 Ellis, John                  Holland Pattent         5:41.3      17:41   25   
 34 MC Dermott, John             Ichabod Crane           5:41.6      17:42   26   
 35 Quandt, Dan                  Schoharie               5:42.9      17:46        
 36 Cross, Alex                  Rome Free Academy       5:43.2      17:47   27   
 37 Casey, Tony                  Saranac                 5:43.9      17:49   28   
 38 Briggs, Ben                  Amsterdam               5:44.7      17:51   29   
 39 D'Acchille, Jake             Greenwich               5:46.5      17:57   30   
 40 O'Connor, Kiernan            Notre Dame-Bisho        5:47.7      18:01   31   
 41 Cashdollar, Greg             Duanesburg              5:48.9      18:04   32   
 42 Hiil, Drew                   Rome Free Academy       5:49.0      18:05   33   
 43 Lagoe, Dan                   Argyle                  5:49.4      18:06        
 44 Bush, Nick                   Rome Free Academy       5:49.8      18:07   34   
 45 Hoke, Kittu                  Holland Pattent         5:50.9      18:11   35   
 46 Rosario, Josue               Rome Free Academy       5:51.2      18:11   36   
 47 Aceto, Vinnie                Schenectady             5:51.3      18:12        
 48 Ferri, Matt                  Duanesburg              5:51.5      18:12   37   
 49 Jennings, Alex               Ichabod Crane           5:53.0      18:17   38   
 50 Bastiani, Nick               Duanesburg              5:53.4      18:18   39   
 51 Dever, Ben                   Schoharie               5:54.0      18:20        
 52 Morey, Robby                 Amsterdam               5:54.5      18:22   40   
 53 Moelnaas, Haavard            Greenwich               5:55.4      18:25   41   
 54 Bartlett, Jared              Mechanicville           5:56.2      18:27   42   
 55 Ricci, Steven                Schuylerville           5:57.3      18:30   43   
 56 Hernandez, Aoan              Amsterdam               5:57.6      18:31   44   
 57 Pray, John                   Waldorf School          5:58.0      18:33        
 58 Cevedo, Sam                  Schenectady             5:59.6      18:38        
 59 Gordon, Scott                Argyle                  6:00.2      18:39        
 60 Schmitt, Eric                Peru                    6:04.7      18:53        
 61 Haas, Zach                   Hadley-Luzerne          6:05.3      18:55        
 62 Cashdollar, Tom              Duanesburg              6:06.0      18:57   45   
 63 Murray, Nick                 Duanesburg              6:06.3      18:58   46   
 64 Corey, Alex                  Greenwich               6:06.7      19:00   47   
 65 MC Namara, Shawn             Mayfield                6:08.3      19:05        
 66 Murphy, Jack                 Waldorf School          6:09.1      19:07        
 67 Parsons, Emory               Ichabod Crane           6:09.7      19:09   48   
 68 Pellerin, Morgan             Saranac                 6:09.9      19:10   49   
 69 Cutie, Ron                   Greenwich               6:10.2      19:11   50   
 70 Bowin, Peter                 Ichabod Crane           6:10.9      19:13   51   
 71 Darrah, Brandan              Saranac                 6:12.3      19:17   52   
 72 Van Nostrand, Brian          Mayfield                6:13.1      19:20        
 73 Messineo, Rick               Ichabod Crane           6:13.8      19:22   53   
 74 Schmidt, Mark                Amsterdam               6:13.9      19:22   54   
 75 Dumas, Luke                  Saranac                 6:14.1      19:23   55   
 76 Foard, Dallas                Mechanicville           6:15.0      19:25   56   
 77 Ricci, Brendan               Schuylerville           6:19.1      19:38   57   
 78 Mabb, Cody                   Corinth                 6:20.1      19:41   58   
 79 Crist, Rob                   Corinth                 6:21.0      19:44   59   
 80 Shaffer, Blake               Fort Plain              6:21.9      19:47        
 81 Eustis, Jonah                Schuylerville           6:22.6      19:49   60   
 82 Townsend, Ben                Corinth                 6:23.7      19:53   61   
 83 Petty, Patrick               Fort Plain              6:26.9      20:02        
 84 Montanaro, Zach              Mechanicville           6:29.6      20:11   62   
 85 Petrashune, Timmy            Saranac                 6:30.2      20:13   63   
 86 Schulte, Peter               Notre Dame-Bisho        6:30.4      20:13   64   
 87 Wagner, Shane                Schuylerville           6:30.5      20:14   65   
 88 Golde, Jacob                 Greenwich               6:33.7      20:24   66   
 89 Anderson, Luke               Greenwich               6:33.9      20:24   67   
 90 Spaulding, Kameron           Argyle                  6:37.6      20:36        
 91 Baril, Blaze                 Waldorf School          6:38.8      20:39        
 92 Hartnett, Tom                Notre Dame-Bisho        6:39.0      20:40   68   
 93 Venne, Brendan               Saranac                 6:40.1      20:44   69   
 94 Bowin, Nick                  Ichabod Crane           6:41.4      20:47   70   
 95 Schuyler, Bryan              Argyle                  6:42.1      20:50        
 96 Angle, Bill                  Cobelskill              6:45.0      20:59        
 97 Rambharose, Yogi             Schenectady             6:45.5      21:00        
 98 Petraccione, Vin             Notre Dame-Bisho        6:46.0      21:02   71   
 99 Arnold, Josh                 Corinth                 6:49.0      21:11   72   
100 Germain, James               Corinth                 6:53.5      21:25   73   
101 Buskey, Dale                 Notre Dame-Bisho        7:07.3      22:08   74   
102 Newman, Alex                 Mechanicville           7:12.5      22:24   75   
103 Martin, Andrew               Notre Dame-Bisho        7:31.0      23:22   76   
104 Score, David                 Schuylerville           7:50.0      24:21   77   
105 Bisnett, Andy                Mechanicville           7:57.2      24:43   78   
106 Scoville, Zack               Hadley-Luzerne          8:22.9      26:03        
107 MC Cormick, Aaron            Notre Dame-Bisho        8:32.0      26:31   79   
                                                                                  
                   &n!
 bsp;               Team Scores                                    
================================================================================= 
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9 
================================================================================= 
   1 Bay Port-Blue Point          44    1    6    7   14   16   17   18           
      Total Time:  1:24:58.00                                                     
         Average:    16:59.60                                                     
   2 Holland Pattent              70    2   10   13   21   24   25   35           
      Total Time:  1:26:04.00                               !
                       
         Average:    17:12.80                                                     
   3 Amsterdam                   105    4    9   23   29   40   44   54           
      Total Time:  1:27:40.00                                                     
        &nbs!
 p;Average:    17:32.00                                                     
   4 Rome Free Academy           107   12   15   20   27   33   34 
  36           
      Total Time:  1:28:18.00                                                     
         Average:    17:39.60                           &nb!
 sp;                         
   5 Duanesburg                  141   11   22   32   37   39   45   46           
      Total Time:  1:29:20.00                           &!
 nbsp;                         
         Average:    17:52.00                                                     
   6 Greenwich                   173&!
 nbsp;   5   
30   41   47   50   66   67           
      Total Time:  1:31:23.00                                                     
         Average:    18:16.60                                                     
   7 Ichabod Crane               182   19   26   38   48   51   53   70           
      Total Time:  1:31:55.00                             &nbs!
 p;                       
         Average:    18:23.00                                                     
   8 Saranac                     187    3   28 &nb
sp; 49   52   55   63   69           
      Total Time:  1:32:21.00                                                     
         Average:    18:28.20                                                     
   9 Corinth                     258    8   58   59   61   72   73   &n
bsp;            
      Total Time:  1:37:26.00                                                     
         Average:    19:29.20                                 &nbs!
 p;                   
  10 Schuylerville               302   43   57   60   65   77                     
      Total Time:  1:42:32.00    !
 ;           &nb
sp;                                     
         Average:    20:30.40                                                     
  11 Notre Dame-Bishop Gibbons   308   31 &n!
 bsp; 64   68   71   74   76   79           
      Total Time:  1:42:04.00                                                     
    &nbs!
 p;    Average:    20:24.80                                                     
  12 Mechanicville               313   42   56   62   75   78                 &!
 nbsp;   
      Total Time:  1:45:10.00                                                     
         Average:    21:02.00                                    !
            &nbs
p;     
 
 
Finish Right Racing Timing Services    
518-580-1350                                
                       ARGYLE XC INVITATIONAL - 10/18/2003                        
                          !
 ; SARATOGA SPRINGS STATE PARK                            
                               SARATOGA SPRINGS, NY
 
Event 4  Boys 5k Run CC JV
==================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                Avg Mile     Finals  Points
==================================================================================
  1 Wells, Matthias              Amsterdam               6:06.0      18:58    1   
  2 DE Giule, Josh               Duanesburg              6:12.9      19:19        
  3 Hatlee, Matt                 Schoharie               6:15.9      19:28        
  4 Insogna, Mike                Amsterdam               6:17.1      19:32    2   
  5 Orsini, Nick                 Amsterdam               6:20.1      19:41    3   
  6 Beninati, Charles            Schoharie               6:25.3      19:58        
  7 Frisbee, Adam                Greenwich               6:30.6      20:14    4   
  8 Palmerino, Mike              Amsterdam               6:31.1      20:15    5   
  9 Fountain, Joey               Saranac                 6:32.1      20:19    6 !
 ;  
 10 Patterdson, James            Amsterdam               6:33.5      20:23    7   
 11 Bibniak, Brian               Amsterdam               6:37.7      20:36    8   
 12 Siegel, Zach                 Duanesburg              6:38.6      20:39        
 13 Noel, Scott                  Saranac                 6:43.4      20:54    9   
 14 Neal, Aaron      &nbs!
 p;           Amsterdam               6:44.7      20:58   10   
 15 Bruno, Joseph                Ichabod Crane           6:44.8      20:58   11   
 16 Gingras, Justin              Saranac                 6:46.5      21:03   12   
 17 Carty, Sean                  Ichabod Crane           6:47.1      21:05   13   
 18 Babirad, Kyle                Ichabod Crane           6:48.6      21:10   14   
 19 Favaro, Ryan                 Saranac                 6:49.3      21:12   15   
 20 Nebozny, Eric                Ichabod Crane           6:51.0      21:17   16   
 21 Leonetti, Anthony            Amsterdam               6:55.0      21:30   17   
 22 Rockefeller, Andrew          Saranac                 7:05.4      22:02   18   
 23 Rinaldi, Matt                Mechanicville           7:10.2      22:17        
 24 Venne, Josh                  Saranac                 7:19.9      22:47   19   
 25 Roods, Sam                   Greenwich               7:20.4      22:49   20   
 26 Entapance, Evan              Ichabod Crane           7:28.9      23:15   21   
 27 Hanifin, Dan                 Fort Plain              7:30.7      23:21        
 28 Czajkowski, Matt             Duanesburg              7:31.1      23:22        
 29 Courtens, Nick               Ichabod Crane           7:46.2      24:09   22   
 30 Leader, Jesse                Ichabod Crane           8:03.8      25:03   23   
 31 Alheim, Tyler                Greenwich               8:06.1      25:11   24   
 32 St.Laurent, Tom              Greenwich               8:07.7      25:16   25   
 33 Olszewski, Craig             Greenwich               9:15.3      28:45   26   
                                                                                &nbs!
 p; 
                                   Team Scores                                    
================================================================================= 
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9 
================================================================================= 
   1 Amsterdam                    18    1    2    3    5    7    8   10!
    17      
      Total Time:  1:38:49.00                                                     
         Average:    19:45.80                          &!
 nbsp;           
;               
   2 Saranac                      60    6    9   12   15   18   19                
      Total Time:  1:45:30.00  &n!
 bsp;                                                  
         Average:    21:06.00                                                     
   3 Ichabod Crane                75   11   13   14   16   21   22   23           
      Total Time:  1:47:45.00                             !
 ;                        
         Average:    21:33.00                                                     
   4 Greenwich                    99    4   20 &nb
sp; 24   25   26                     
      Total Time:  2:02:15.00                                                     
         Average:    24:27.00&n!
 bsp;                                                    
 
Finish Right Racing Timing Services
518-580-1350
                       ARGYLE XC INVITATIONAL - 10/18/2003                        
                           SARATOGA SPRINGS STATE PARK                     &nbs!
 p;      
                               SARATOGA SPRINGS, NY
 
Event 3  Girls 5k Run CC JV
==================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                Avg Mile     Finals  Points
==================================================================================
  1 Morehouse, Chelsea           Argyle                  6:52.7      21:23        
  2 Stott, Grace                 Argyle                  7:17.4      22:39        
  3 Valentine, Samantha          Argyle                  7:26.6      23:08        
  4 LA Plante, Jessica           Argyle                  7:32.2      23:25        
  5 Jolly, Jess                  Saranac                 7:33.6      23:30    1   
  6 Pepe, Leah                   Amsterdam               7:45.7      24:07    2   
  7 Uspelmeyer, Alyssa           Amsterdam               7:48.7      24:17    3   
  8 Bassett, Lynn                Amsterdam               7:53.1    &!
 nbsp; 24:30    4   
  9 Aziz, Lauren                 Notre Dame-Bisho        7:55.0      24:36        
 10 Menard, Katie                Saranac                 7:58.8      24:48    5   
 11 Jablonski, Vicki             Amsterdam               8:11.4      25:27    6   
 12 Park, Natalie                Schenectady             8:18.0      25:48!
         
 13 Weidman, Kristen             Cobelskill              8:20.0      25:54        
 14 Heinze, Ashley               Amsterdam               8:20.2      25:54    7   
 15 Galofaro, Marina             Notre Dame-Bisho        8:21.4      25:58        
 16 Hillman, Holly               Amsterdam               8:22.1      26:00    8   
 17 Bradley, Sarah          !
 ;     Schenectady             8:25.4      26:10        
 18 Napper, Emily                Saranac                 8:30.2      26:25    9   
 19 Bradley, Kathline            Schenectady             8:34.8      26:40        
 20 Fessette, Mary               Saranac                 8:40.2      26:57   10   
 21 Foley, Maura                 Schenectady             8:41.7      27:01        
 22 Durrin, Nicole               Saranac                 8:44.7      27:11   11   
 23 Fessette, Thersea            Saranac                 9:09.5      28:28   12   
 24 Esposito, Sarah              Saranac                10:43.8      33:20   13&nbs!
 p;  
                                                                                  
                                   Team Scores                     &nbs!
 p;           &n
bsp;  
================================================================================= 
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9 
================================================================================= 
   1 Amsterdam                    22    2    3    4    6    7    8                
      Total Time:  2:04:15.00                 &nbs!
 p;           &n
bsp;                       
         Average:    24:51.00                                                     
   2 Saranac                      36    1    5    9   10   11   12   13           
      Total Time:  2:08:51.00                                                     
     &nbs!
 p;   Average:&nbs
p;   25:46.20                                                     
 
 
Finish Right Racing Timing Services
518-580-1350
                       ARGYLE XC INVITATIONAL - 10/18/2003                        
                           SARATOGA SPRINGS STATE PARK                     &nbs!
 p;      
                               SARATOGA SPRINGS, NY                               
 
Event 2  Boys 3k Run CC MODIFIED
==================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                Avg Mile     Finals  Points
==================================================================================
  1 Soprano, Matt                Queensbury              5:57.6      11:07    1   
  2 Williams, Zach               Cobelskill              5:58.6      11:09    2   
  3 Coppolo, Wes                 Duanesburg              6:16.4      11:42        
  4 Prevost, Kris                Fort Plain              6:17.4      11:44        
  5 Davis, Matt                  Schoharie               6:20.4      11:49    3   
  6 Ellement, Buddha             Queensbury              6:21.9      11:52    4   
  7 Flint, Matthew               Queensbury              6:29.0      12:06    5   
  8 George, Aaron                Ichabod Crane           6:31.7      12:11    6   
  9 MC Shane, Garry              Saranac                 6:33.0      12:13    7   
 10 Woods, David                 Schenectady             6:35.9      12:18    8   
 11 Ostrander, Grant             Cobelskill              6:36.8      12:20    9   
 12 Rzeszutto, Brandon           Schenectady             6:39.2      12:25   10   
 13 Simms, Alex                  Corinth                 6:41.9      12:30        
 14 Smith, Tim                   Queensbury              6:44.1      12:34   11   
 15 Barber, Sean                 Queensbury              6:45.2      12:36   12   
 16 Sobkowich, Robby             Amsterdam               6:50.1      12:45        
 17 Campbell, Gabe               Queensbury              6:50.5      12:46   13   
 18 Dexter, Phil                 Duanesburg              6:51.6      12:48        
 19 Tenburen, Aaron              Peru                    6:53.8      12:52        
 20 Campbell, Neal               Queensbury              6:55.6      12:55   14   
 21 Hurn, Zach                   Schoharie               6:56.7      12:57   15   
 22 Latano, Chris                Schenectady             6:57.2      12:58   16   
 23 Holmes, Brian                Duanesburg              6:57.7      12:59        
 24 Gallagher, Brian             Queensbury              6:58.3      13:00   17   
 25 Acevedo, Ben                 Schenectady             6:58.6      13:01   18   
 26 Buskey, Chris                Notre Dame-Bisho        7:00.0      13:03        
 27 Cowles, Zach                 Corinth                 7:00.4      13:04        
 28 Racette, James               Saranac                 7:02.1      13:07   19   
 29 Hopkins, Steven              Corinth                 7:04.8      13:12        
 30 Doedema, Andrew              Schenectady             7:06.2      13:15   20   
 31 Brennan, Evan                Ichabod Crane           7:06.8      13:16   21   
 32 Norman, Josh                 Mayfield                7:08.0      13:18        
 33 Fitzmaurice, John            Schenectady             7:09.0      13:20   22   
 34 Vaughn, Taylor               Queensbury              7:10.2      13:22   23   
 35 Erickson, Chad               Saranac                 7:12.2      13:26   24   
 36 Cross, Cody                  Queensbury              7:12.4      13:27   25   
 37 Staccone, Anthony            Notre Dame-Bisho        7:13.0      13:28        
 38 DE Santis, Nick              Queensbury              7:15.0      13:31   26   
 39 Scarano, Jeffrey             Ichabod Crane           7:17.7      13:36   27   
 40 Hunsinger, Nick              Queensbury              7:22.6      13:45   28   
 41 Griffith, Keegan             Cobelskill              7:25.4      13:51   29   
 42 Robinson, Billy              Queensbury              7:26.0      13:52   30   
 43 Irish, Austin                Cobelskill              7:28.7      13:57   31   
 44 Stein, Colin                 Ichabod Crane           7:30.1      14:00   32   
 45 Sprague, Kevin               Queensbury              7:32.1      14:03   33   
 46 Cummings, Trevor             Schoharie               7:35.8      14:10   34   
 47 Earley, Daniel               Ichabod Crane           7:37.3      14:13   35   
 48 Derby, Cameron               Greenwich               7:38.3      14:15        
 49 Analek, Dylan                Fort Plain              7:38.6      14:15        
 50 Zapp, Nate                   Amsterdam               7:39.0      14:16        
 51 Goblet, James                Schoharie               7:39.4      14:17   36   
 52 Grott, Evan                  Ichabod Crane           7:39.7      14:17   37   
 53 Gandy, Dylan                 Waldorf School          7:41.4      14:21        
 54 Conklin, Joel                !
 Queensbury              7:42.2      14:22   38   
 55 Amico, Mike                  Greenwich               7:43.6      14:25        
 56 Shipee, Herb                 Corinth                 7:46.2      14:29        
 57 Harrington, Matt             Amsterdam               7:51.8      14:40        
 58 Hughes, Jacob                Greenwich               7:53.1      14:42        
 59 Ackernacht, Luke             Cobelskill              8:01.6      14:58   39   
 60 Dorman, Stephen              Queensbury              8:04.8      15:04   40   
 61 Baez, Joe                    Schenectady             8:07.5      15:09   41   
 62 Ansari, Kahlil               Schenectady             8:13.1      15:20   42   
 63 Chauvin, Trevor              Cobelskill              8:18.3      15:29   43   
 64 Spaulding, Adam              Cobelskill              8:20.9      15:34   44   
 65 Ross, Ravi                   Peru                    8:22.5      15:37        
 66 Trask, Andy                  Cobelskill              8:23.8      15:40   45   
 67 Ferri, Nick                  Duanesburg              8:25.5      15:43        
 68 Amolis, Vincent              Saranac                 8:34.0      15:59   46   
 69 Schultz, Andy                Schoharie               8:36.5      16:03   47   
 70 Rockefeller, Adrian          Saranac                 8:37.0      16:04   48   
 71 Zolner, Trevor               Ichabod Crane           8:49.1      16:27   49   
 72 Mineo, David                 Queensbury              8:53.5      16:35   50   
 73 Pricolo, Vinny               Schoharie               8:53.7      16:35   51   
 74 Doonan, Dan                  Greenwich               8:58.3      16:44        
 75 Bradt, Jesse                 Schoharie               9:14.9      17:15   52   
 76 Carrera, Ryan                Queensbury              9:45.7      18:12   53   
 77 Penk, Carl                   Waldorf School         10:00.0      18:39        
 78 bentley, stephen             Hadley-Luzerne         12:07.5      22:36        
 79 Duda, Zach                   Notre Dame-Bisho       12:10.7      22:42        
 80 Giradi Drumm, Patrick        Ichabod Crane          12:33.7      23:25   54   
                                                                                  
                !
 ;                   Team Scores                                    
================================================================================= 
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9 
================================================================================= 
   1 Queensbury                   33    1    4    5   11   12   13   14   17   23 
      Total Time:  1:00:15.00                                                     
         Average:    12:03.00                                                   !
   
   2 Schenectady                  72    8   10   16   18   20   22   41   42      
      Total Time:  1:03:57.00                 &n!
 bsp;                                   
         Average:    12:47.40                                                     
   3 Cobelskill-Richmondville    110    2    9   29   31   39   43   44   45      
      Total Time:  1:06:15.00                                 &n!
 bsp;                   
         Average:    13:15.00                                                     
   4 Ichabod Crane               121    6   21   27   32   35   37   49   54      
      Total Time:  1:07:16.00                         !
                             
         Average:    13:27.20                                                     
   5 Schoharie                   135    3 
  15   34   36   47   51   52           
      Total Time:  1:09:16.00                                                     
         Aver!
 age:    13:51.20                                                     
   6 Saranac                     144    7   19   24   46   48          &
nbsp;          
      Total Time:  1:10:49.00                                                     
         Average:    14:09.80                                   &nb!
 sp;                 
 
Finish Right Racing Timing Services
518-580-1350
                       ARGYLE XC INVITATIONAL - 10/18/2003                        
                           SARATOGA SPRINGS STATE PARK                     &nbs!
 p;      
                               SARATOGA SPRINGS, NY
 
Event 1  Girls 3k Run CC MODIFIED
==================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                Avg Mile     Finals  Points
==================================================================================
  1 Dellehunt, Rachel            Ichabod Crane           6:59.0      13:01    1   
  2 Lajoie, Juliann              Queensbury              6:59.3      13:02    2   
  3 Kanarkiewicz, Joan           Duanesburg              6:59.6      13:03    3   
  4 Harrison, Brittney           Queensbury              7:08.1      13:18    4   
  5 Arker, Nicole                Queensbury              7:08.9      13:20    5   
  6 Gallinelli, Nikki            Cobelskill              7:10.2      13:22        
  7 Gardeph, Jade                Greenwich               7:13.2      13:28    6   
  8 Oconnor, Mairin              Notre Dame-Bisho        7:13.9      13:29    7   
  9 Derby, Sierra                Mayfield                7:15.7      13:33        
 10 Mulshine, Shannon            Queensbury              7:22.6      13:45    8   
 11 Wills, Taylor                Ichabod Crane           7:27.9      13:55    9   
 12 Davis, Kelsey                Cobelskill              7:29.0      13:57        
 13 Alheim, Kara                 Greenwich               7:32.4      14:04   10   
 14 Carroll, Kristina            Notre Dame-Bisho        7:33.0      14:05   11   
 15 Laipinski, Kylie             Queensbury              7:35.8      14:10   12   
 16 Spaulding, Ashley            Cobelskill              7:36.2      14:11        
 17 Martin, Cassidy              Schuylerville           7:37.2      14:13        
 18 Carbone, Emily               Schenectady             7:39.0      14:16        
 19 DE Giule, Natasha            Duanesburg              7:39.5      14:17   13   
 20 Hline, Morgan                Saranac                 7:39.9      14:18   14   
 21 Fesette, Carol               Saranac                 7:40.8      14:19   15   
 22 Davey, Ashley                Amsterdam               7:43.2      14:24        
 23 Kuhl, MO                     Duanesburg              7:44.2      14:26   16   
 24 Johnson, Liz                 Notre Dame-Bisho        7:46.0      14:29   17   
 25 Ringer, Liz                  Queensbury              7:50.2      14:37   18   
 26 Gallant, Kate                Queensbury              7:52.7      14:42   19   
 27 Holt, Dyan                   Queensbury              7:55.3      14:46   20   
 28 Hiscox, Devon                Queensbury              7:55.9      14:48   21   
 29 Lynn, Ivy                    Corinth                 7:56.4      14:48   22   
 30 Olmstead, Shantrel           Corinth                 7:57.3      14:50   23   
 31 Brice, Jessica               Corinth                 7:59.6      14:54   24   
 32 Longdue, Samantha            Argyle                  8:03.6      15:02        
 33 Barnum, Samantha             Schuylerville           8:04.4      15:03        
 34 Pethick, Kristin             Schoharie               8:04.8      15:04        
 35 Majewski, Katie              Amsterdam               8:07.7      15:10        
 36 Quandt, Eileen               Schoharie               8:09.4      15:13        
 37 Oore, Katie                  Queensbury              8:23.5      15:39   25   
 38 Terzian, Amanda              Notre Dame-Bisho        8:25.1      15:42   26   
 39 Mosso, Michaela              Amsterdam               8:25.8      15:43        
 40 Schultz, Kristen             Corinth                 8:26.8      15:45   27   
 41 Newell, Maddie               Queensbury              8:29.5      15:50   28   
 42 Maggs, Erin                  Cobelskill              8:30.1      15:51        
 43 Thomas, Melissa              Greenwich               8:30.7      15:52   29   
 44 Kipp, Erika                  Ichabod Crane           8:30.9      15:53   30   
 45 Chrestler, Rachel            Saranac                 8:31.0      15:53   31   
 46 Helffrich, Tali              Queensbury              8:31.3      15:54   32   
 47 Curly, Ciara                 Corinth                 8:32.9      15:56   33   
 48 Beaudette, Nicole            Queensbury              8:34.8      16:00   34   
 49 Coxon, Catie                 Duanesburg              8:36.1      16:02   35   
 50 Rivers, Mikayla              Argyle                  8:37.0      16:04        
 51 Bradt, Tasha                 Duanesburg              8:40.7      16:11   36   
 52 Galofaro, Nikki              Notre Dame-Bisho        8:51.2      16:31   37   
 53 Mahserjian, Caitlin          Notre Dame-Bisho        8:52.1      16:32   38   
 54 Hill, Gene                   Saranac                 8:52.9      16:34   39   
 55 Falb, Morgan                 Saranac                 8:54.8      16:37   40   
 56 Menard, Jennifer             Saranac                 8:59.1      16:45   41 !
 ;  
 57 Burmeister, Sophie           Greenwich               9:00.9      16:49   42   
 58 Donnery, Lisa                Saranac                 9:03.3      16:53   43   
 59 Gurtler, Sydney              Corinth                 9:05.3      16:57   44   
 60 Holmes, Kelsey               Corinth                 9:07.5      17:01   45 &nbs!
 p; 
 61 Bailey, Taylor               Saranac                 9:09.2      17:04   46   
 62 LA Point, Ashley             Saranac                 9:09.6      17:05   47   
 63 Wuerdeman, Molly             Queensbury              9:23.0      17:30   48   
 64 Smith, Heather               Saranac                 9:35.6      17:53   49   
 65 Parsons, Kate                Ichabod Crane           9:52.1      18:24   50   
 66 Farrell, Maura               Ichabod Crane           9:53.0      18:26   51   
 67 Gerber, Jessica              Greenwich               9:53.7      18:27   52   
 68 Zeh, Emily                   Ichabod Crane           9:58.0      18:35   53   
 69 Gainor, Marli                Schenectady            10:03.2      18:45        
 70 Greth, Jessica               Notre Dame-Bisho       10:07.1      18:52   54   
 71 Dardani, Liza                Ichabod Crane          10:18.2      19:13   55   
 72 Lacount, Lyssa               Saranac                11:40.1      21:45   56   
 73 Dambroge, brettney           Hadley-Luzerne         11:55.1      22:13        
                                                                                &nb!
 sp; 
                                   Team Scores                                    
================================================================================= 
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9 
================================================================================= 
   1 Queensbury                   31    2    4    5    8   12   18   19   20   21 
      Total Time:  1:07:35.00                                                     
         Average:    13:31.00                               !
            &nbs
p;          
   2 Notre Dame-Bishop Gibbons    98    7   11   17   26   37   38   54           
      Total Time:  1:14:16.00                   &!
 nbsp;                                 
         Average:    14:51.20                                                     
   3 Duanesburg                  103    3   13   16   35   36                     
      Total Time:  1:13:59.00                           &nbs!
 p;                         
         Average:    14:47.80                                                     
   4 Corinth                     129   22   23&n
bsp;  24   27   33   44   45           
      Total Time:  1:16:13.00                                                     
         Average:    15:14.60                                                     
   5 Saranac                     139   14   15   31   39   40   41   43 &nb
sp; 46   47 
      Total Time:  1:17:41.00                                                     
         Average:    15:32.20                                   &nb!
 sp;                 
   6 Greenwich                   139    6   10   29   42   52                     
      Total Time:  1:18:40.00       !
            &nbs
p;                                  
         Average:    15:44.00                                                     
   7 Ichabod Crane               141    1    9   30   50   51   53   55           
      Total Time:  1:19:39.00                            !
                          
         Average:    15:55.80                                                     
 
 

Girls

Event 5  Girls 5k Run CC VARISTY
==================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                Avg Mile     Finals  Points
==================================================================================
  1 Lane, Caitlin                Argyle                  5:52.3      18:15    1   
  2 Fung, Emily                  Argyle                  5:52.6      18:16    2   
  3 Davidson, Hannah             Argyle                  5:53.7      18:19    3   
  4 Varosy, Klara                Argyle                  6:03.5      18:50    4   
  5 Fung, Ashley                 Argyle                  6:08.0      19:04    5   
  6 Doherty, Caitlin             Notre Dame-Bisho        6:10.3      19:11    6   
  7 O'Keefe, Brittania           Argyle                  6:14.7      19:24    7   
  8 Varosy, Sophie               Argyle                  6:14.9      19:25    8   
  9 Welch, Krissy                Amsterdam               6:17.2      19:32    9   
 10 Krong, Jenna                 Amsterdam               6:17.9      19:34   10   
 11 Weyers, Eva                  Duanesburg              6:19.5      19:39   11   
 12 Borbolla, Chelsea            Greenwich               6:23.8      19:53   12   
 13 Medeiros, Emily              Saranac                 6:25.7      19:59   13   
 14 Ainsworth, Marissa           Schuylerville           6:31.0      20:15   14   
 15 Kain, Ashley                 Holland Pattent         6:31.6      20:17   15   
 16 Ainsworth, Ali               Schuylerville           6:33.8      20:24   16   
 17 Borthwick, Sarah             Schoharie               6:34.4      20:26   17   
 18 Clements, Karyn              Cobelskill              6:35.0      20:28   18   
 19 Krisowary, Lynda             Cobelskill              6:38.0      20:37   19   
 20 Jackman, Ashley              Duanesburg              6:39.9      20:43   20   
 21 Santamour, Kirsty            Rome Free Academy       6:40.4      20:44        
 22 Dever, Jessica               Schoharie               6:41.7      20:48   21   
 23 Wright, Jenna                Duanesburg              6:43.4      20:54   22   
 24 Negrich, Kim                 Mayfield                6:45.4      21:00   23   
 25 Rasco, Erin                  Saranac                 6:47.3      21:06   24   
 26 MC Casland, Amy              Saranac                 6:52.1      21:21   25   
 27 Jackman, Cassie              Duanesburg              6:52.7      21:23   26   
 28 Quandt, Katie Rose           Schoharie               6:55.2      21:30   27   
 29 Seegers, Maya                Greenwich               6:56.3      21:34   28   
 30 Campano, Maria               Notre Dame-Bisho        7:01.0      21:48   29   
 31 Seymour, Missy               Saranac                 7:04.1      21:58   30   
 32 Partyka, Linda               Amsterdam               7:04.3      21:59   31   
 33 Kosier, Nicole               Cobelskill              7:04.6      22:00   32   
 34 Gandy, Chelsea               Waldorf School          7:05.6      22:03   33   
 35 Smith, Helen                 Holland Pattent         7:06.5      22:05   34   
 36 Butler, Holly                Schuylerville           7:06.8      22:06   35   
 37 Nellis, Katie                Fort Plain              7:07.3      22:08        
 38 Petrachune, Karen            Saranac                 7:07.7      22:09   36   
 39 Powers, Allison              Holland Pattent         7:10.9      22:19   37   
 40 Thurman, Christina           Schenectady             7:12.4      22:24   38   
 41 Lang, Erica                  !
 Notre Dame-Bisho        7:12.9      22:25   39   
 42 Zenir, Sarah                 Cobelskill              7:13.8      22:28   40   
 43 Fields, Caitlin              Duanesburg              7:15.0      22:32   41   
 44 Beatty, Wendy                Waldorf School          7:15.3      22:33   42   
 45 Watras, Amanda               Amsterdam               7:15.9      22:35   43   
 46 Johnson, Alicia              Cobelskill              7:16.7      22:37   44   
 47 Gallup, Ty-Ann               Mayfield                7:16.8      22:38   45   
 48 Karker, Rachel               Schoharie               7:17.1      22:38   46   
 49 Maxwell, Lauren              Notre Dame-Bisho        7:17.2      22:39   47   
 50 Ganter, Tina                 Corinth                 7:17.9      22:41   48   
 51 DE Georgio, Katie            Holland Pattent         7:18.3      22:42   49   
 52 Fortunato, Amelia            Waldorf School          7:19.0      22:44   50   
 53 Cutie, Sara                  Greenwich               7:19.9      22:47   51   
 54 Scanlan, Jane                Hadley-Luzerne          7:21.4      22:52   52   
 55 Riley, Noelle                Peru                    7:21.8      22:53        
 56 Cooper, Taryn                Mayfield                7:22.2      22:54   53   
 57 Lewie, Kayla                 Schuylerville           7:22.3      22:55   54   
 58 Lawson, Liz                  Holland Pattent         7:22.5      22:55   55   
 59 Koster, Danielle             Corinth                 7:24.0      23:00   56   
 60 Davey, Mandy                 Amsterdam               7:24.4      23:01   57   
 61 Densmore, Kelly              Corinth                 7:24.6      23:02   58   
 62 MACEY, Ketie                 Saranac                 7:25.6      23:05   59   
 63 Whitaker, Jessica            Holland Pattent         7:25.7      23:05   60   
 64 Trudell, Tara                Rome Free Academy       7:26.3      23:07        
 65 Isles, Kelly                 Schoharie               7:26.7      23:08   61   
 66 Coghill, Keren               Corinth                 7:26.8      23:08   62   
 67 Gilbert, Kati                Hadley-Luzerne          7:28.8      23:15   63 &nb!
 sp; 
 68 Reynolds, Anna               Peru                    7:29.0      23:15        
 69 DE Georgio, Kristen          Holland Pattent         7:30.1      23:19   64   
 70 Sigtermans, Meghan           Cobelskill              7:30.5      23:20   65   
 71 Nahrwold, Ada                Cobelskill              7:31.3      23:23   66   
 72 Lyford, Marg                 Amsterdam               7:33.1      23:28   67   
 73 MC Shane, Melissa            Saranac                 7:38.6      23:45   68   
 74 Lyons, Kellie                Notre Dame-Bisho        7:43.2      23:59   69   

 
 75 DE Marsh, Erin               Hadley-Luzerne          7:44.7      24:04   70   
 76 Shickle, Courtney            Schenectady             7:46.6      24:10   71   
 77 Faber, Alissa                Duanesburg              7:47.2      24:12   72   
 78 Nabozny, Julie               Ichabod Crane           7:51.9      24:26        
 79 DE Celle, Stephanie          Mechanicville           7:52.1      24:27        
 80 Carter, Chelsea              Peru                    7:55.6      24:38        
 81 Burns, Nicole                Notre Dame-Bisho        7:56.3      24:40   73   
 82 Gnoiski, Kelsey              Schenectady             7:59.4      24:50   74   
 83 Cefferillo, Megan            Mechanicville           8:01.0      24:55        
 84 Hill, Lindsey                Mayfield                8:01.9      24:58   75   
 85 Ross, Jamie                  Rome Free Academy       8:02.9      25:01        
 86 Wyman, Jenn                  Hadley-Luzerne          8:04.2      25:05   76   
 87 Finelli, Rebecca             Schenectady             8:07.7      25:16   77   
 88 LA Grange, Ashley            Schuylerville           8:10.3      25:24   78   
 89 Pellnat, Erin                Ichabod Crane           8:12.0      25:29        
 90 Nichols, Chelsea             Ichabod Crane           8:13.8      25:34        
 91 Gustin, Missy                Hadley-Luzerne          8:14.7      25:37   79   
 92 Weaver, Adrienne             Greenwich               8:17.7      25:47   80   
 93 Oliver, Ashley               Schenectady             8:22.1      26:00   81   
 94 Simoneau, Emilie             Greenwich               8:22.7      26:02   82   
 95 Myers, Amber                 Mechanicville           8:23.4      26:04        
 96 Rice, Gabrielle              Waldorf School          8:23.9      26:06   83   
 97 Guilder, Shannon             Corinth                 8:30.0      26:25   84!
    
 98 Ripp, Sara                   Notre Dame-Bisho        8:32.2      26:32   85   
 99 Rodenwald, Rachel            Schuylerville           8:57.3      27:50   86   
100 Seymour, Chez                Ichabod Crane           9:12.8      28:38        
101 Reamer, LE                   Waldorf School          9:14.2      28:42   87   
102 Hamel, Katie                 Mechanicville    &nb!
 sp;      9:18.2      28:55        
103 Graudons, Stephanie          Mayfield                9:19.4      28:58   88   
104 Denison, Suzanna             Waldorf School          9:26.0      29:19   89   
                                                                                !
   
                                   Team Scores                                    
================================================================================= 
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9 
================================================================================= 
   1 Argyle                       15    1    2    3    4    5    7    8           
      Total Time:  1:32:44.00                                                     
         Average:    18:32.80             &n!
 bsp;           
                            
   2 Duanesburg                  120   11   20   22   26   41   72                
      Total Time:  1:45:11.00                               !
                       
         Average:    21:02.20                                                     
   3 Saranac                     128   !
 13   24   25   30   36   59   68           
      Total Time:  1:46:33.00                                                     
         Average:    21:18.60                                                     
   4 Amsterdam                   150    9   10   31   43   57   67        &
nbsp;       
      Total Time:  1:46:41.00                                                     
         Average:    21:20.20                                      &nb!
 sp;              
   5 Cobelskill-Richmondville    153   18   19   32   40   44   65   66           
      Total Time:  1:48:10.00                                       !
 ;              
         Average:    21:38.00                                                     
   6 Schoharie                   172   17   21   27   46   61                     
      Total Time:  1:48:30.00                                                     
         Average:    21:42.00     &nbs!
 p;                                               
   7 Holland Pattent             190   15   34   37   49   55   60   64           
      Total Time:  1:50:18.00                                &nbs!
 p;                    
         Average:    22:03.60                                                     
   8 Notre Dame-Bishop Gibbons   190    6   29 &nb!
 sp; 39   47   69   73   85           
      Total Time:  1:50:02.00                                                     
         Average:    22:00.40    &n!
 bsp;                                                
   9 Schuylerville               197   14   16   35   54   78   86                
      Total Time:  1:51:04.00                                                     
         Average:    22:12.80                                                     
  10 Greenwich                   253   12   28   51   80   82                     
      Total Time:  1:56:03.00                               &nbs!
 p;           &n
bsp;         
         Average:    23:12.60                                                     
  11 Mayfield                    284   23   45   53   75   88                     
      Total Time:  2:00:28.00                                                     
         Average:    24:05.60          &
nbsp;                                          
  12 Waldorf School OF Saratog   295   33   42   50   83   87   89                
      Total Time:  2:02:08.00                                              &nb!
 sp;      
         Average:    24:25.60                                                     
  13 Corinth                     308   48   56  !
  58   62   84                     
      Total Time:  1:58:16.00                                                     
         Average:    23:39.20            &nb!
 sp;                                        
  14 Hadley-Luzerne              340   52   63   70   76   79                     
      Total Time:  2:00:53.00                                                     
         Average:    24:10.60                                                     
  15 Schenectady!
                  341   38   71   74   77   81                     
      Total Time:  2:02:40.00                                        &nbs!
 p;            <
/span>
         Average:    24:32.00                                                     

 

 

 

DyeStat New York



DyeStat
is published by
John Dye

Baltimore MD

1998-2004