HOME US News States
New York 2003 cross country
NYSPHSAA Championships
Nov 8, 2003 at Marcus Whitman HS - 30s, windy - 5k

| Results |

Nicole Blood's course record 18:29 (Laura Cummings 18:41) leads US#1 Saratoga girls 25 (Bay Shore 85). In combined scoring, Saratoga still gets 27 points and beats Argyle, Class D champion ranked 7th in The Harrier national rankings, by 93 points. Cicero North Syracuse sr Bryan Buchanan 16:26 upsets Hakon Devries 16:33. US#8 Shenendehowa 37 wins easily.

Results

results from TullyRunner.com

  TEAM INDIVIDUAL
Shenendehowa 37 Bryan Buchanan-12 Cicero-N. Syracuse 16:26
Saratoga 25 Nicole Blood-10 Saratoga Springs 18:29
Tappan Zee 73 Kyle Heath 12 Victor 16:30
Honeoye Falls-Lima 54 Fiona Cundy 11 Maine-Endwell 19:31.5
South Lewis 43 David Weart 12 James O'Neill 16:51
Skaneateles 53 Nichole Lister 11 South Jefferson 19:23
Tully 38 Lopez Lomong 12 Tully 16:28
Argyle 22

Heather Iatauro 12 Tri-Valley 19:16.2

Shenendehowa 63 Bryan Buchanan-12 Cicero-N. Syracuse 16:26
Saratoga 27 Nicole Blood-10 Saratoga Springs 18:29

Class A Boys

    Team Score
    ==========================================
      1   Shenendehowa            37  (Sec 02)
      2   Fayetteville-Manlius    87  (Sec 03)
      3   North Rockland          97  (Sec 01)
      4   Lockport               107  (Sec 06)
      5   Warwick                110  (Sec 09)
      6   Fairport               150  (Sec 05)
      7   Ithaca                 156  (Sec 04)
      8   Northport              159  (Sec 11)
      9   Syosset                224  (Sec 08)


1   Bryan Buchanan          12   03-A  CNS                     16:25.4
2   Hakon DeVries           12   01-A  John Jay EF             16:30.0
3   Teddy Quinn             12   05-A  Rush-Henrietta          16:33.6
4   Jake LaRoe              12   09-A  Warwick                 16:34.1
5   Andre Silva             12   11-A  Middle Country          16:37.8
6   Kevin Tschirhart        11   11-A  Northport               16:42.7
7   Ryan Gaedje             12   02-A  Shenendehowa            16:45.4
8   Carlos Jamieson         11   01-A  North Rockland          16:46.8
9   John Martinez           11   01-A  North Rockland          16:48.2
10  Scott Mindel            12   02-A  Shenendehowa            16:49.0
11  Jacob Gurzler           12   02-A  Shenendehowa            16:52.3
12  Jared Burdick           11   03-A  FM                      16:59.4
13  Mike Deren              11   06-A  Frontier                17:01.1
14  Kevin Treadway          10   02-A  Colonie                 17:02.6
15  Bill Ceriello           12   01-A  Arlington               17:03.0
16  Steve Santore           12   01-A  Clarkstown N            17:03.5
17  Ryan Sheridan           9    11-A  Walt Whitman            17:04.2
18  Brian Smerkers          12   02-A  Shenendehowa            17:06.7
19  Matt Deady              10   05-A  Fairport                17:07.3
20  Dan Giza                12   06-A  Lancaster               17:09.8
21  Adam Harding            12   02-A  Columbia                17:11.3
22  Ben Adams               11   03-A  Central Square          17:11.5
23  Brian Rhodes-Devey      9    02-A  Guilderland             17:14.8
24  James Beaubran          12   11-A  Walt Whitman            17:16.7
25  Pat Stagnitta           12   03-A  CNS                     17:17.6
26  Kyle Fiascanaro         12   11-A  Commack                 17:19.7
27  Owen Kimple             10   03-A  FM                      17:21.5
28  Roy Seter               12   08-A  Farmingdale             17:21.9
29  Phil Roach              12   02-A  Shenendehowa            17:22.5
30  Patrick Russell         10   06-A  Lockport                17:23.2
31  Lyle Tolli              10   06-A  Lockport                17:23.9
32  Dan Fitzgibbons         12   03-A  FM                      17:24.9
33  Seth DuBois             10   02-A  Guilderland             17:25.7
34  Dave Harris             12   05-A  Greece Arcadia          17:26.1
35  Gabe Hoffman            11   04-A  Ithaca                  17:26.4
36  Connor Martin           11   05-A  Fairport                17:26.8
37  Dan Farber              12   11-A  Northport               17:27.1
38  Andrew McCann           10   03-A  FM                      17:27.5
39  Mike Snihur             12   03-A  Liverpool               17:27.9
40  Anthony Rosettie        11   04-A  Corning                 17:28.3
41  Farrel Denby            11   08-A  Syosset                 17:28.7
42  John Haenle             9    06-A  Lockport                17:29.7
43  Jon Smithers            12   01-A  Arlington               17:30.2
44  Ashish Patell           12   04-A  Horseheads              17:30.7
45  John Zinder             12   04-A  Ithaca                  17:33.0
46  Andy Clyne              9    09-A  Washingtonville         17:33.9
47  Greg Cantwell           11   11-A  Ward Melville           17:34.2
48  Ben White               10   03-A  Liverpool               17:34.8
49  Greg Hosmer             11   09-A  Monroe-Woodbury         17:35.3
50  Joe Dunn                12   01-A  North Rockland          17:35.8
51  William Velazquez       12   09-A  Warwick                 17:36.3
52  Tim Katlic              12   05-A  Penfield                17:36.6
53  Josh Durkin             10   06-A  Lancaster               17:37.0
54  Alex Grout              12   02-A  Shenendehowa            17:37.3
55  Mike Mark               10   09-A  Warwick                 17:37.9
56  Mike Dobmeier           10   06-A  Williamsville N         17:38.4
57  Matt Shaffer            10   02-A  Bethlehem               17:38.9
58  Brett Finan             11   06-A  Lockport                17:39.7
59  Erik Phelan             12   01-A  North Rockland          17:40.1
60  Pat Brandon             12   08-A  Massapequa              17:41.3
61  Alex DiVirgilio         12   05-A  Irondequoit             17:42.3
62  Michael Segal           10   09-A  Warwick                 17:42.7
63  Terrance Priac          9    09-A  Warwick                 17:42.9
64  Cory Pilinko            12   02-A  Shenendehowa            17:44.4
65  John Holtz              12   06-A  Clarence                17:45.2
66  Mark Russell            11   06-A  Lockport                17:48.6
67  Andrew Miller           10   11-A  Northport               17:50.1
68  Tommy Gruenewald        9    03-A  FM                      17:51.1
69  Ray Ortiz               12   09-A  Monroe-Woodbury         17:51.9
70  Rob Courtney            12   05-A  Fairport                17:52.6
71  Kyle O'Brien            10   09-A  Monroe-Woodbury         17:54.5
72  Clark Holdsworth        11   04-A  Vestal                  17:54.8
73  Chad Powley             12   05-A  Churchville-Chili       17:55.6
74  Jerry Greenlaw          10   09-A  Warwick                 17:56.2
75  Tony Tanzi              12   01-A  Mahopac                 17:57.4
76  Chris Corkins           12   04-A  Horseheads              17:57.8
77  Orlando Rivera          12   01-A  North Rockland          17:58.2
78  Dylan Krewstub          11   04-A  Ithaca                  17:58.5
79  Tom Ferraro             11   08-A  Mepham                  18:00.6 

Class A Girls

    Team Score
    ==========================================
      1   Saratoga               25  (Sec 02)
      2   Bay Shore              85  (Sec 11)
      3   Warwick               110  (Sec 09)
      4   Fairport              123  (Sec 05)
      5   Cicero-North Syr      130  (Sec 03)
      6   Suffern               139  (Sec 01)
      7   Orchard Park          147  (Sec 06)
      8   Mepham                189  (Sec 08)
      9   Ithaca                196  (Sec 04)



1   Nicole Blood            10    02-A   Saratoga              18:28.7
2   Laura Cummings          11    11-A   Bay Shore             18:41.0
3   Brittney Criscuolo      12    08-A   East Meadow           18:46.7
4   Aislinn Ryan            10    09-A   Warwick               18:49.9
5   Lindsey Ferguson        10    02-A   Saratoga              18:53.2
6   Caitlin McTague         12    02-A   Niskayuna             18:54.6
7   Brittany Crawford       12    03-A   FM                    19:06.0
8   Ellen Dougherty         11    11-A   Riverhead             19:09.8
9   Brittany Sheffey        9     11-A   Bellport              19:10.8
10  Ruby Solomon            11    02-A   Saratoga              19:14.9
11  Shannon Crane           11    06-A   Lancaster             19:18.2
12  Cameron Vahanian        10    02-A   Saratoga              19:22.8
13  Nicki Junod             10    03-A   CNS                   19:24.8
14  Kara McKenna            10    01-A   Suffern               19:34.2
15  Allison Kieffer         11    11-A   West Islip            19:37.8
16  Emily Malinowski        11    02-A   Bethlehem             19:38.1
17  Catherine Rossi         9     02-A   Saratoga              19:41.8
18  Brittany Wilder         10    03-A   Liverpool             19:43.0
19  Pam O'Sullivan          11    11-A   Bay Shore             19:43.5
20  Amanda Griggs           10    05-A   Hilton                19:45.4
21  Marie Parks             11    03-A   CNS                   19:46.2
22  Karyn Delay             11    02-A   Saratoga              19:48.9
23  Kristen Taylor          10    03-A   FM                    19:56.5
24  Meghan O'Conor          12    02-A   Saratoga              19:56.8
25  Alexandra Brown         12    09-A   Kingston              19:58.0
26  Lauren Ferrimani        11    05-A   Fairport              19:59.5
27  Suejin Ahn              8     11-A   Ward Melville         20:00.6
28  Tara Whalen             11    09-A   Monroe-Woodbury       20:03.3
29  Elizabeth McMahon       9     03-A   West Genesee          20:05.6
30  Lauren Schmidt          10    11-A   Bay Shore             20:06.3
31  Kristin Clark           10    09-A   Washingtonville       20:07.9
32  Sarah Miller            12    02-A   Niskayuna             20:13.6
33  Becca Nungesser         10    06-A   Clarence              20:14.8
34  Jessica Nowak           10    06-A   Orchard Park          20:15.7
35  Laura Cass              11    05-A   Fairport              20:16.5
36  Lindsay Sundell         12    11-A   Northport             20:17.4
37  Megan Lynch             11    02-A   Guilderland           20:18.8
38  Danielle Trimpop        12    09-A   Warwick               20:19.5
39  Shelby Greaney          7     01-A   Suffern               20:19.9
40  Laura Straw             12    05-A   Fairport              20:20.3
41  Jenna Naglieri          10    01-A   North Rockland        20:23.0
42  Meghan Rowcliffe        12    05-A   Churchville-Chili     20:24.6
43  Kaylan Kemink           12    01-A   Arlington             20:25.7
44  Eryka Perreault         12    02-A   Colonie               20:27.1
45  Ryann Hoffman           12    11-A   Bay Shore             20:28.0
46  Sarah Antonaitis        12    04-A   Union-Endicott        20:32.6
47  Megan Goetz             11    05-A   Fairport              20:36.1
48  Beth Alizzi             11    08-A   Syosset               20:39.1
49  Patricia Rich           11    06-A   Orchard Park          20:40.8
50  Kristen Reese           8     01-A   Carmel                20:42.6
51  Dawn Leavy              10    08-A   Mepham                20:43.1
52  Julia Ruggiero          9     06-A   Lancaster             20:43.4
53  Kailey Harvey           10    06-A   Jamestown             20:46.8
54  Danielle Koplinka-Loehr 12    04-A   Ithaca                20:47.6
55  Caitlin Wlodarski       11    03-A   CNS                   20:50.5
56  Jenna Millette          12    09-A   Warwick               20:51.3
57  Laura McCloskey         12    01-A   John Jay EF           20:53.5
58  Alie Cornell            9     04-A   Ithaca                20:54.1
59  Amanda Robotti          10    09-A   Warwick               20:54.5
60  Meghan Nolan            12    03-A   Liverpool             20:56.2
61  Erika Somogyi           10    06-A   Orchard Park          20:57.9
62  Erica Hylton            10    08-A   Mepham                20:59.7
63  JoAnne Smith            11    09-A   Monroe-Woodbury       20:59.9 

Class B Boys

   Team Score
    ==========================================
      1   Tappan Zee              73  (Sec 01)
      2   Burnt Hills             76  (Sec 02)
      3   Shoreham Wading River  134  (Sec 11)
      4   Victor                 138  (Sec 05)
      5   Starpoint              138  (Sec 06)
      6   Canton                 144  (Sec 10)
      7   Peru                   161  (Sec 07)
      8   Westhill               170  (Sec 03)
      9   Cornwall               177  (Sec 09)
      10  Maine-Endwell          203  (Sec 04)
      11  Manhasset              217  (Sec 08)



1   Kyle Heath              12   05-B  Victor                  16:30.0
2   Mark Stevens            12   05-B  Pittsford Suth          16:42.8
3   Tom Cannariato          12   09-B  Goshen                  16:57.1
4   Jim Butcher             12   08-B  Garden City             17:00.8
5   Noel Bateman            10   05-B  Aquinas                 17:02.9
6   Ozzie Myers             12   03-B  Chittenango             17:04.2
7   Chuck Laderer           12   06-B  Starpoint               17:06.5
8   Ken Little              11   02-B  Burnt Hills             17:08.2
9   Mike Gibney             12   11-B  Shoreham-Wading R       17:16.1
10  Ryan Hays               11   11-B  Shoreham-Wading R       17:24.7
11  Jon Truitt              11   08-B  Lynbrook                17:28.2
12  John Mueller            11   02-B  Burnt Hills             17:28.9
13  Lou Maturo              12   01-B  Tappan Zee              17:29.3
14  Trevor Rundell          11   05-B  Honeoye FL              17:29.6
15  John Hart               12   09-B  Cornwall                17:31.7
16  Andy Alvarez            12   10-B  Canton                  17:32.3
17  Charles White           8    08-B  Garden City             17:34.4
18  Dan Wallace-Periac      11   01-B  Nyack                   17:38.1
19  Brandon Madigan         10   02-B  Scotia-Glenville        17:38.5
20  Tony DeRobertis         11   01-B  Tappan Zee              17:39.2
21  Dave Raucci             11   09-B  Red Hook                17:39.7
22  Niko Viglione           11   01-B  Somers                  17:40.2
23  Steve Soprano           10   02-B  Queensbury              17:40.5
24  Sean McNulty            11   11-B  Sayville                17:43.8
25  Kevin Olejar            11   06-B  Lewiston-Porter         17:46.3
26  Eric Molino             11   05-B  Wayne                   17:47.6
27  Chris Skoldberg         12   11-B  Hauppauge               17:47.9
28  Chris LoRe              11   01-B  Pearl River             17:51.0
29  Justin Weldon           11   06-B  Starpoint               17:52.8
30  Matt Perlstein          11   01-B  Fox Lane                17:53.2
31  Travis Dragoon          11   07-B  NE Clinton              17:53.4
32  Kevin Blaich            11   03-B  Westhill                17:53.8
33  Chris Reich             12   11-B  East Hampton            17:55.4
34  Shane Raymo             12   07-B  Plattsburgh             17:55.7
35  John Alaimo             11   01-B  Tappan Zee              17:56.1
36  Mike Femia              11   03-B  VVS                     17:56.9
37  Brayden Gill            12   02-B  Burnt Hills             17:57.3
38  Shamus Nally            11   02-B  Burnt Hills             17:57.7
39  Ben Hall                9    05-B  Victor                  17:58.1
40  Brian VanEpps           12   02-B  Mohonasen               17:58.5
41  Ryan Miling             10   03-B  VVS                     17:58.9
42  Alexander Whalen        12   01-B  John Jay CR             17:59.8
43  Mike Ives               11   10-B  Ogdensburg              18:00.6 

Class B Girls

    Team Score
    ==========================================
      1   Honeoye Falls-Lima     54  (Sec 05)
      2   Elmira Southside       95  (Sec 04)
      3   East Aurora           112  (Sec 06)
      4   Pearl River           112  (Sec 01)
      5   Cornwall              120  (Sec 09)
      6   MillerPlace           126  (Sec 11)
      7   Burnt Hills           132  (Sec 02)
      8   Westhill              173  (Sec 03)
      9   Franklin Acad(Malone) 186  (Sec 10)
      10  Floral Park           263  (Sec 08)
      11  Peru                  293  (Sec 07)



1   Fiona Cundy             11    04-B   Maine-Endwell         19:31.5
2   Kristy Longman          9     11-B   Sayville              19:35.5
3   Lynn Kubeja             12    05-B   Honeoye FL            19:43.3
4   Liz Deir                9     05-B   Honeoye FL            19:49.6
5   Cara Sprague            9     02-B   Queensbury            19:50.0
6   Lynne Mundy             10    09-B   Cornwall              19:50.3
7   Sarah Allen             12    04-B   Southern Springs      19:50.7
8   Kathryn Allard          10    11-B   Miller Place          19:55.1
9   Rachel Forrest          9     04-B   Elmira Southside      19:58.1
10  Liz Cufari              12    05-B   Pittsford Suth        20:00.1
11  Brittany Carter         11    11-B   Westhampton           20:01.8
12  Ashley Hughes           12    03-B   Phoenix               20:02.6
13  Danielle Schaub         11    02-B   Scotia-Glenville      20:05.1
14  Katie Cufari            8     05-B   Pittsford Suth        20:06.1
15  Summiya Hunter          12    05-B   Batavia               20:06.8
16  Audrey Mangan           10    05-B   Honeoye FL            20:07.1
17  Amy DeSeyn              10    05-B   Victor                20:12.9
18  Caroline King           9     02-B   Scotia-Glenville      20:16.3
19  Christina DeRosa        12    11-B   Miller Place          20:18.1
20  Cathleen Ford           12    09-B   Cornwall              20:23.9
21  Liz Montgomery          11    02-B   Burnt Hills           20:29.7
22  Melissa Salerno         12    11-B   Rocky Point           20:32.7
23  Andrea Hollinger        10    02-B   Averill Park          20:33.6
24  Erica Planamento        10    01-B   Harrison              20:38.4
25  Julie McNamara          11    01-B   Horace Greeley        20:41.5
26  Erin Hayes              9     11-B   Shoreham Wading R     20:43.9
27  Caitlin Doherty         12    02-B   Bishop Gibbons        20:44.8
28  Nicole Staudt           10    11-B   Rocky Point           20:47.6
29  Sarah Marlowe           8     10-B   Franklin Acad         20:50.5
30  Marla Kelley            9     06-B   East Aurora           20:51.0
31  Andreina Roel           9     08-B   Clarke                20:51.4
32  Brittany Lillie         9     05-B   Honeoye FL            20:53.3
33  Sara Rice               12    04-B   Elmira Southside      20:56.6
34  Alana Levy              9     01-B   Horace Greeley        20:58.2
35  Emily Olsen             11    05-B   Pittsford Suth        20:59.1
36  Sarah Mosser            10    06-B   East Aurora           20:59.5 

Class C Boys

    Team Score
    ==========================================
      1   South Lewis             43  (Sec 03)
      2   Bayport-BluePt         107  (Sec 11)
      3   JFK                    109  (Sec 06)
      4   Waverly                120  (Sec 04)
      5   Waterloo               131  (Sec 05)
      6   James O'Neill          135  (Sec 09)
      7   Fonda Fultonville      138  (Sec 02)
      8   Edgemont               165  (Sec 01)
      9   Wheatley               177  (Sec 08)
      10  Saranac Lake           221  (Sec 07)
      11  Potsdam                339  (Sec 10)



1   David Weart             12   09-C  James O'Neill           16:51.0
2   Geary Gubbins           11   11-C  Southampton             16:58.4
3   Tom Scahill             12   05-C  Williamson              17:02.7
4   John Nicotera           11   03-C  Sauquoit Valley         17:03.9
5   Josh Arthur             11   03-C  South Lewis             17:08.4
6   Robert Perkins          12   03-C  South Lewis             17:09.3
7   Lukas Aeschlimann       12   03-C  Mount Markham           17:21.4
8   Luis German             11   11-C  Southampton             17:22.3
9   Evan Sparling           12   09-C  Spackenkill             17:23.7
10  Brent Powers            11   03-C  Holland Patent          17:24.3
11  Connor Farrell          12   11-C  Bayport-BluePt          17:29.9
12  Evan Trumble            12   05-C  Waterloo                17:34.4
13  Aaron Sirtoli           12   03-C  Mount Markham           17:36.3
14  Jon Smith               12   04-C  Waverly                 17:36.7
15  William Perkins         12   03-C  South Lewis             17:37.6
16  Kraig Kiepprien         10   03-C  South Lewis             17:39.1
17  Ryan O'Connor           12   06-C  Southwestern            17:42.5
18  Matt Karczewski         11   05-C  Penn Yan                17:45.6
19  Alex Horn               12   01-C  Edgemont                17:46.0
20  Kevin McCarthy          12   01-C  Nanuet                  17:47.4
21  Mark Janowski           12   06-C  JFK                     17:48.8
22  Kevin Yaghoubi          12   01-C  Edgemont                17:57.1
23  Steve Corsello          11   03-C  Skaneateles             17:58.0
24  Branden Morseman        10   05-C  Addison                 18:00.9 

Class C Girls

    Team Score
    ==========================================
      1   Skaneateles            53  (Sec 03)
      2   Saranac Lake           83  (Sec 07)
      3   Bayport-BluePt         97  (Sec 11)
      4   Chatham               104  (Sec 02)
      5   Sullivan West         119  (Sec 09)
      6   Attica                164  (Sec 05)
      7   Lansing               167  (Sec 04)
      8   Newfane               200  (Sec 06)
      9   Carle Place           246  (Sec 08)
      10  Albertus Magnus       257  (Sec 01)



1   Nichole Lister          11    03-C   South Jefferson       19:22.5
2   Amberlyn Mattice        11    03-C   Solvay                20:06.7
3   Kylee Jordan            9     04-C   Lansing               20:13.4
4   Tiffany Coon            12    02-C   Chatham               20:19.2
5   Jessica O'Neill         11    03-C   Skaneateles           20:24.5
6   Marlee Jones            10    04-C   Windsor               20:30.5
7   Julie Lynch             12    03-C   Skaneateles           20:33.9
8   Fawn Dorr               10    06-C   Akron                 20:36.6
9   Rachel Kirsch           11    05-C   Attica                20:42.6
10  Tina Hunt               12    05-C   Marcus Whitman        20:49.4
11  Carly Calogero          10    03-C   Sauquoit Valley       20:50.1
12  Lisa Mulvey             12    08-C   Carle Place           21:03.2 

Class D Boys

    Team Score
    ==========================================
      1   Tully                   38  (Sec 03)
      2   Oakfield-Alabama        80  (Sec 05)
      3   Rhinebeck              100  (Sec 09)
      5   Berne-Knox             118  (Sec 02)
      4   Seton Catholic         129  (Sec 04)
      6   Bronxville             142  (Sec 01)
      7   Ticonderoga            166  (Sec 07)
      8   Sherman                179  (Sec 06)
      9   Salmon River           232  (Sec 10)
      10  Port Jefferson         240  (Sec 11)



1   Lopez Lomong            12   03-D  Tully                       16:27.7
2   Dominic Luka            12   03-D  Tully                       16:40.1
3   Leo Smith               11   05-D  East Rochester              16:49.6
4   Dan Busby               10   04-D  Seton Catholic              17:00.0
5   Bryce Wilk              12   09-D  Millbrook                   17:07.4
6   Brendan Epstein         12   04-D  Moravia                     17:16.5
7   Christian Thompson      9    04-D  Candor                      17:19.6
8   Alex Jinks              12   05-D  Pavilion                    17:21.6
9   Eugene Peterson         12   05-D  Oakfield-Alabama            17:22.8
10  Travis Wolfe            11   09-D  Tri-Valley                  17:26.4
11  Justin Munger           10   03-D  Beaver River                17:31.7
12  Derek MacKenzie         12   03-D  Weedsport                   17:31.9
13  Justin Daino            12   02-D  Galway                      17:35.9
14  Dereck Bojanowski       12   06-D  Franklinville               17:36.6
15  Randy Hadzor            12   03-D  LaFayette                   17:37.4
16  Erik VanIngen           9    04-D  Marathon                    17:39.4
17  Matt Polus              11   03-D  Cooperstown                 17:39.7
18  Mark McCaskey           11   03-D  Richfield Springs           17:42.2
19  Gary Domermuth          11   02-D  Berne-Knox                  17:48.0
20  Bennett Hillenbrand     12   03-D  Tully                       17:48.4
21  Dan Papan               12   01-D  Pawling                     17:49.0
22  Chris Weichsel          11   09-D  Rhinebeck                   17:50.0
23  Matt O'Connor           11   09-D  Rhinebeck                   17:50.9
24  Ben Miller              12   11-D  Pierson                     17:51.4
25  Ryan Swanson            12   06-D  Sherman                     17:56.9
26  Peter Beuler            11   05-D  Oakfield-Alabama            18:00.4 

Class D Girls

    Team Score
    ==========================================
      1   Argyle                 22  (Sec 02)
      2   Beaver River           47  (Sec 03)
      3   Bronxville             81  (Sec 01)
      4   Thomas Edison         115  (Sec 04)
      5   Randolph              156  (Sec 06)
      6   Notre Dame-Batavia    167  (Sec 05)
      7   Millbrook             178  (Sec 09)
      8   Seton Catholic        194  (Sec 07)
      9   Norwood-Norfolk       243  (Sec 10)
      10  Shelter Island        285  (Sec 11)
      11  East Rockaway         304  (Sec 08)



1   Heather Iatauro         12    09-D   Tri-Valley            19:16.2
2   Emily Fung              8     02-D   Argyle                19:21.4
3   Caitlin Lane            8     02-D   Argyle                19:44.5
4   Sarah Domermuth         12    02-D   Berne-Knox-West       20:06.2
5   Lauren Moser            12    03-D   Beaver River          20:07.1
6   Hannah Davidson         8     02-D   Argyle                20:12.5
7   Anna Crawford           11    02-D   Lake George           20:15.2
8   Adrienne Gagnier        12    03-D   Beaver River          20:17.5
9   Ashley Fung             8     02-D   Argyle                20:19.5
10  Natalie Busby           8     04-D   Seton Catholic        20:29.0
11  Caitlin Palmer          9     04-D   Thomas Edison         20:32.3
12  Amanda Hudson           10    01-D   Bronxville            20:33.5
13  Kelly Hanlon            12    05-D   Lima Christian        20:34.3
14  Klara Varosy            10    02-D   Argyle                20:36.9
15  Kate Ronan              11    05-D   Cuba-Rushford         20:38.2
16  Eva Weyers              12    02-D   Duanesburg            20:38.9
17  Erica Wiles             11    09-D   Rhinebeck             20:39.8
18  Chelsea Nuffer          10    03-D   Beaver River          20:41.4
19  Lindsay Kahn            11    11-D   Port Jefferson        20:47.9
20  Anna Shih               12    05-D   HAC                   20:49.0
21  Larkin Kimmerer         11    03-D   Fabius-Pompey         20:56.8 

Combined Boys

Team Scores
    ===========================================
      1    Shenendehowa                     63    Class A Champion
      2    Fayetteville Manlius            153          (1)
      3    North Rockland                  179          (2)
      4    Lockport                        190          (3)
      5    Warwick Valley                  194          (4)
      6    Tully                           248    Class D Champion
      7    South Lewis                     266    Class C Champion
      8    Fairport                        293          (5)
      9    Ithaca                          299
      10   Tappan Zee                      335    Class B Champion
      11   Burnt Hills                     340
      12   Northport                       396
      13   Oakfield-Alabama                467
      14   Shoreham-Wading River           527
      15   Victor                          530
      16   Starpoint                       534
      17   Canton Central                  549
      18   Syosset                         559
      19   Rhinebeck                       564
      20   Bayport-Blue Point              595
      21   Berne-Knox-Westerlo             627
      22   John F. Kennedy                 627
      23   Peru                            645
      24   O'Neill                         655
      25   Waterloo                        657
      26   Waverly                         664
      27   Seton Catholic                  665
      28   Westhill                        667
      29   Cornwall                        675
      30   Fonda-Fultonville               684
      31   Edgemont                        739
      32   Bronxville                      759
      33   Maine-Endwell                   775
      34   Ticonderoga                     822
      35   Manhasset                       828
      36   Wheatley                        831
      37   Sherman                         891
      38   Saranac Lake                    982
      39   Salmon River                   1071
      40   Port Jefferson                 1103
      41   Potsdam                        1306
	  
	  
Overall   Team
 Place    Place
=======   =====
   1            Bryan Buchanan-12            Cicero-N. Syracuse            16:25.4
   2       1    Lopez Lomong-12              Tully                         16:27.7
   3       2    Kyle Heath-12                Victor                        16:30.0
   4            Hakon DeVries-12             John Jay East Fishkill        16:33.0
   5            Teddy Quinn-12               Rush Henrietta                16:33.6
   6       3    Jake LaRoe-12                Warwick Valley                16:34.1
   7            Andre Silva-12               Middle Country                16:37.8
   8       4    Dominic Luka-12              Tully                         16:40.1
   9       5    Kevin Tschirhart-11          Northport                     16:42.7
   10           Mark Stevens-12              Pittsford Sutherland          16:42.8
   11      6    Ryan Gaedje-12               Shenendehowa                  16:45.4
   12      7    Carlos Jamieson-11           North Rockland                16:46.8
   13      8    John Martinez-11             North Rockland                16:48.2
   14      9    Scott Mindel-12              Shenendehowa                  16:49.0
   15           Leo Smith-11                 East Rochester                16:49.6
   16      10   David Weart-12               O'Neill                       16:51.0
   17      11   Jacob Gurzler-12             Shenendehowa                  16:52.3
   18           Tom Cannariato-11            Goshen                        16:57.1
   19           Geary Gubbins-11             Southampton                   16:58.4
   20      12   Jared Burdick-11             Fayetteville Manlius          16:59.4
   21      13   Danny Busby-10               Seton Catholic                17:00.0
   22           Jim Butcher-12               Garden City                   17:00.8
   23           Mike Deren-11                Frontier                      17:01.1
   24           Kevin Treadway-10            Colonie                       17:02.6
   25           Tom Scahill-12               Williamson                    17:02.7
   26           Noel Bateman-10              Aquinas                       17:02.9
   27           Bill Ceriello-12             Arlington                     17:03.0
   28           Stephen Santore-12           Clarkstown North              17:03.5
   29           John Nicotera-11             Sauquoit Valley               17:03.9
   30           Ozzie Myers-12               Chittenango                   17:04.2
   31           Ryan Sheridan-9              Walt Whitman                  17:04.2
   32      14   Chuck Laderer-12             Starpoint                     17:06.5
   33      15   Brian Smerkers-12            Shenendehowa                  17:06.7
   34      16   Matt Deady-10                Fairport                      17:07.3
   35           Bryce Wilk-12                Millbrook                     17:07.4
   36      17   Ken Little-11                Burnt Hills                   17:08.2
   37      18   Josh Artur-11                South Lewis                   17:08.4
   38      19   Robert Perkins-12            South Lewis                   17:09.3
   39           Dan Giza-12                  Lancaster                     17:09.8
   40           Adam Harding-12              Columbia                      17:11.3
   41           Ben Adams-11                 Central Square                17:11.5
   42           Brian Rhodes-Devey-9         Guilderland                   17:14.8
   43      20   Mike Gibney-12               Shoreham-Wading River         17:16.1
   44           Brendan Epstein-12           Morovia                       17:16.5
   45           James Beaubrum-12            Walt Whitman                  17:16.7
   46           Pat Stagnitta-12             Cicero-N. Syracuse            17:17.6
   47           Christian Thompson-9         Candor                        17:19.6
   48           Kyle Fiascanaro-12           Commack                       17:19.7
   49           Lukas Aeschlimann-12         Mt. Markham                   17:21.4
   50      21   Owen Kimple-10               Fayetteville Manlius          17:21.5
   51           Alex Jinks-12                Pavilion                      17:21.6
   52           Roy Seter-12                 Farmingdale                   17:21.9
   53           Luis German-11               Southampton                   17:22.3
   54      22   Phil Roach-12                Shenendehowa                  17:22.5
   55      23   Eugene Peterson-12           Oakfield-Alabama              17:22.8
   56      24   Patrick Rusell-11            Lockport                      17:23.2
   57           Evan Sparling-12             Spackenkill                   17:23.7
   58      25   Lyle Tolli-10                Lockport                      17:23.9
   59           Brent Powers-11              Holland Patent                17:24.3
   60      26   Ryan Hays-11                 Shoreham-Wading River         17:24.7
   61      27   Dan Fitzgibbons-12           Fayetteville Manlius          17:24.9
   62           Seth DuBois-10               Guilderland                   17:25.7
   63           Dave Harris-12               Greece Arcadia                17:26.1
   64      28   Gabe Hoffman-11              Ithaca                        17:26.4
   65           Travis Wolfe-11              Tri-Valley                    17:26.4
   66      29   Connor Martin-11             Fairport                      17:26.8
   67      30   Dan Farber-12                Northport                     17:27.1
   68      31   Andrew McCann-10             Fayetteville Manlius          17:27.5
   69           Mike Snihur-12               Liverpool                     17:27.9
   70           Jonathan Truitt-11           Lynbrook                      17:28.2
   71           Tony Rossettie-11            Corning                       17:28.3
   72      32   Farrell Denby-11             Syosset                       17:28.7
   73      33   John Mueller-11              Burnt Hills                   17:28.9
   74      34   Lou Maturo-12                Tappan Zee                    17:29.3
   75           Trevor Rundell-11            Honeoye Falls-Lima            17:29.6
   76      35   John Haenle-9                Lockport                      17:29.7
   77      36   Connor Farrell-12            Bayport-Blue Point            17:29.9
   78           Jon Smithers-12              Arlington                     17:30.2
   79           Ashish Patel-12              Horseheads                    17:30.7
   80           Justin Munger-10             Beaver River                  17:31.7
   81      37   John Hart-12                 Cornwall                      17:31.7
   82           Derek MacKenzie-12           Weedsport                     17:31.9
   83      38   Andy Alvarez-12              Canton Central                17:32.3
   84      39   John Zinder-12               Ithaca                        17:33.0
   85           Andy Clyne-9                 Washingtonville               17:33.9
   86           Greg Cantwell-11             Ward Melville                 17:34.2
   87      40   Evan Trumble-12              Waterloo                      17:34.4
   88           Charles White-8              Garden City                   17:34.4
   89           Ben White-10                 Liverpool                     17:34.8
   90           Greg Hosmer-12               Monroe Woodbury               17:35.3
   91      41   Joey Dunn-12                 North Rockland                17:35.8
   92           Justin Daino-12              Galway                        17:35.9
   93           Aaron Sirtoli-12             Mt. Markham                   17:36.3
   94      42   Billy Velasquez-12           Warwick Valley                17:36.3
   95           Dereck Bojanowski-12         Franklinville                 17:36.6
   96           Tim Katlic-12                Penfield                      17:36.6
   97      43   Jon Smith-12                 Waverly                       17:36.7
   98           Joshua Durkin-10             Lancaster                     17:37.0
   99      44   Alex Grout-12                Shenendehowa                  17:37.3
   100          Randy Hadzor-12              LaFayette                     17:37.4
 

Combined Girls

Team Score
    ============================================
      1     Saratoga Springs                 27     Class A Champion
      2     Argyle                          120     Class D Champion
      3     Bayshore                        176           (1)
      4     Honeoye Falls-Lima              209     Class B Champion
      5     Warwick                         217           (2)
      6     Fairport                        276           (3)
      7     Beaver River                    292           (4)
      8     Cicero-N. Syracuse              323           (5)
      9     Suffern                         324
      10    Elmira Southside                325
      11    Orchard Park                    346
      12    Skaneateles                     361     Class C Champion
      13    Pearl River                     383
      14    East Aurora                     391
      15    Cornwall                        402
      16    Burnt Hills                     428
      17    Miller Place                    434
      18    Bronxville                      492
      19    Saranac Lake                    511
      20    Mepham                          513
      21    Ithaca                          538
      22    Westhill                        541
      23    Bayport-Blue Point              554
      24    Chatham                         573
      25    Franklin Academy                618
      26    Sullivan West                   634
      27    Thomas A. Edison                656
      28    Attica                          795
      29    Lansing                         801
      30    Floral Park                     830
      31    Randolph                        884
      32    Peru                            898
      33    Notre Dame Batavia              905
      34    Newfane                         933
      35    Millbrook                       953
      36    Seton Catholic                  997
      37    Carle Place                    1077
      38    Albertus Magnus                1121
      39    Norwood-Norfolk                1166
      40    Shelter Island                 1258
      41    East Rockaway                  1316



Overall   Team
 Place    Place
=======   =====
   1       1         Nicole Blood-10                Saratoga Springs               18:28.7
   2       2         Laura Cummings-11              Bayshore                       18:41.0
   3                 Brittney Criscuolo-12          East Meadow                    18:46.7
   4       3         Ryan Aislinn-10                Warwick                        18:49.9
   5       4         Lindsey Ferguson-10            Saratoga Springs               18:53.2
   6                 Caitlin McTague-12             Niskayuna                      18:54.8
   7                 Brittany Crawford-12           Fayetteville Manlius           19:06.0
   8                 Ellen Dougherty-11             Riverhead                      19:09.8
   9                 Brittany Sheffey-9             Bellport                       19:10.8
   10      5         Ruby Solomon-11                Saratoga Springs               19:14.9
   11                Heather Iatauro-12             Tri Valley                     19:16.2
   12                Shannon Crane-11               Lancaster                      19:18.2
   13      6         Emily Fung-8                   Argyle                         19:21.4
   14                Nichole Lister-11              South Jefferson                19:22.5
   15      7         Cameron Vahanian-10            Saratoga Springs               19:22.8
   16      8         Nicki Junod-10                 Cicero-N. Syracuse             19:24.8
   17                Fiona Cundy-11                 Maine-Endwell                  19:31.5
   18      9         Kara McKenna-10                Suffern                        19:34.2
   19                Kristy Longman-9               Sayville                       19:35.0
   20                Allison Kieffer-11             West Islip                     19:37.8
   21                Emily Malinowski-11            Bethlehem                      19:38.1
   22      10        Cabbie Rossi-9                 Saratoga Springs               19:41.8
   23                Brittany Wilder-10             Liverpool                      19:43.0
   24      11        Lynn Kubeja-12                 Honeoye Falls-Lima             19:43.3
   25      12        Pam O'Sullivan-11              Bayshore                       19:43.5
   26      13        Caitlin Lane-8                 Argyle                         19:44.5
   27                Amanda Griggs-10               Hilton                         19:45.4
   28      14        Marie Parks-11                 Cicero-N. Syracuse             19:46.2
   29      15        Karyn Delay-11                 Saratoga Springs               19:48.9
   30      16        Liz Deir-9                     Honeoye Falls-Lima             19:49.6
   31                Cara Sprague-9                 Queensbury                     19:50.0
   32      17        Lynne Mundy-10                 Cornwall                       19:50.3
   33                Sarah Allen-12                 Southern Springs               19:50.7
   34      18        Kathryn Allard-10              Miller Place                   19:55.1
   35                Kristen Taylor-10              Fayetteville Manlius           19:56.5
   36      19        Meaghan O'Conor-12             Saratoga Springs               19:56.8
   37                Alexandra Brown-12             Kingston                       19:58.0
   38      20        Rachel Forrest-9               Elmira Southside               19:58.1
   39      21        Lauren Ferrimani-11            Fairport                       19:59.5
   40                Liz Cufari-12                  Pittsford Sutherland           20:00.1
   41                Suejin Ahn-8                   Ward Melville                  20:00.6
   42                Brittany Carter-11             Westhampton Beach              20:01.8
   43                Ashley Hughes-12               Phoenix                        20:02.6
   44                Tara Whalen-11                 Monroe Woodbury                20:03.3
   45                Danielle Schaub-11             Scotia-Glenville               20:05.1
   46                Elizabeth McMahon-9            West Genesee                   20:05.6
   47                Kate Cufari-8                  Pittsford Sutherland           20:06.1
   48                Sarah Domermuth-12             Berne Knox Westerlo            20:06.2
   49      22        Lauren Schmidt-10              Bayshore                       20:06.3
   50                Amberlyn Mattice-11            Solvay                         20:06.7
   51                Sumiyya Hunter-12              Batavia                        20:06.8
   52      23        Lauren Moser-12                Beaver River                   20:07.1
   53      24        Audrey Mangan-10               Honeoye Falls-Lima             20:07.1
   54                Kristen Clark-10               Washingtonville                20:07.9
   55      25        Hannah Davidson-8              Argyle                         20:12.5
   56                Amy DeSeyn-10                  Victor                         20:12.9
   57      26        Kylee Jordan-9                 Lansing                        20:13.4
   58                Sarah Miller-12                Niskayuna                      20:13.6
   59                Rebecca Nungesser-10           Clarence                       20:14.8
   60                Anna Crawford-11               Lake George                    20:15.2
   61      27        Jessica Noweak-10              Orchard Park                   20:15.7
   62                Caroline King-9                Scotia-Glenville               20:16.3
   63      28        Laura Cass-11                  Fairport                       20:16.5
   64                Lindsey Sundell-12             Northport                      20:17.4
   65      29        Adrienne Gagnier-12            Beaver River                   20:17.5
   66      30        Christina DeRosa-12            Miller Place                   20:18.1
   67                Megan Lynch-11                 Guilderland                    20:18.8
   68      31        Tiffany Coon-12                Chatham                        20:19.2
   69      32        Ashley Fung-8                  Argyle                         20:19.5
   70      33        Danielle Trimpop-12            Warwick                        20:19.5
   71      34        Shelby Greany-8                Suffern                        20:19.9
   72      35        Laura Straw-12                 Fairport                       20:20.3
   73                Jenna Naglieri-10              North Rockland                 20:23.0
   74      36        Cathleen Ford-12               Cornwall                       20:23.9
   75      37        Jessica O'Neill-11             Skaneateles                    20:24.5
   76                Meghan Rowcliffe-12            Churchville-Chili              20:24.6
   77                Kaylan Kemink-12               Arlington                      20:25.7
   78                Eryka Perreault-12             Colonie                        20:27.1
   79      38        Ryann Hoffman-12               Bayshore                       20:28.0
   80                Natalie Busby-8                Seton Catholic-4               20:29.0
   81      39        Liz Montgomery-11              Burnt Hills                    20:29.7
   82                Marlee Jones-10                Windsor                        20:30.5
   83      40        Caitlin Palmer-9               Thomas A. Edison               20:32.3
   84                Sarah Anonatis-12              Union Endicott                 20:32.6
   85                Melissa Salerno-12             Rocky Point                    20:32.7
   86      41        Amanda Hudson-10               Bronxville                     20:33.5
   87                Andrea Hollinger-10            Averill Park                   20:33.6
   88      42        Julie Lynch-12                 Skaneateles                    20:33.9
   89                Kelly Houlon-12                Lima Christian                 20:34.3
   90      43        Megan Goetz-11                 Fairport                       20:36.1
   91                Fawn Dorr-10                   Akron                          20:36.6
   92      44        Klara Varosy-10                Argyle                         20:36.9
   93                Kate Ronan-11                  Cuba-Rushford                  20:38.2
   94                Erica Planamento-10            Harrison                       20:38.4
   95                Eva Weyers-12                  Duanesburg                     20:38.9
   96                Beth Alizzi-11                 Syosset                        20:39.1
   97                Erica Wiles-11                 Rhinebeck                      20:39.8
   98      45        Patricia Rich-11               Orchard Park                   20:40.8
   99      46        Chelsea Nuffer-10              Beaver River                   20:41.4
   100               Julie McNamara-11              Horace Greeley                 20:41.5 

 

DyeStat New York



DyeStat
is published by
John Dye

Baltimore MD

1998-2004