States
New York 2003 outdoor

20th Crusader Relays

May 3 at Monroe Woodbury HS, Central Valley NY

 


Boys - Girls

Boys

SPRINT MEDLEY 4-2-2-8

1 Newburgh Jason Pearson 3 32.7
Michael Riullano
Justin Pearson
Elzie Coleman
2 Glen Rock 3 33.9
3 Nyack 3 41.2
4 Pope John 3 41.6
5 Monroe Woodbury 3 41.8

3200M RELAY

1 Midwood David Jean 8 30.5
Eric Toone
Tarik Kenton
Corey Munroe
2 Spring Valley 8 31.8
3 Washingtonville 8 36.2
4 Valley Central 8 45.5
5 Pine Bush 8 57.0

DISTANCE MEDLEY RELAY

1 North Rockland Miguel Reyes 10 36.9
Magli Martinez Ties MR
Michael Cespedes
Dennis Gutierrez
2 Goshen 10 53.0
3 Monroe-Woodbury 11 06.2
4 Midwood 11 26.5
5 Kingston 11 33.3

800M RUN

1 Goshen Stephen Furst 1 55.8
2 Bergen Catholic Ken Sinkovitz 1 56.9
3 Nyack Johnny Baez 1 56.9
4 Nyack Dan Wallace-Periac 1 57.9
5 Washingtonville Andrew Jezic 1 59.5

100M DASH

1 Midwood Pedro Zapata 10.8
2 Kingston Devereauz 10.9
3 Don Bosco Michael Ray Garvin 11.0
4 Albertus Magnus Kervin Brisseaux 11.1
5 Pine Bush Jaxe Gomolinski 11.4

400 M INTERMEDIATE HURDLES

1 Suffern Matt DiMola 57.3
2 Middletown Alez Reid 59.9
3 North Rockland Anthony Hillard 60.1
4 Newburgh Rue Thompson 61..6
5 Pope John Chris Clark 62.7

LONG JUMP

1 Don Bosco Tyler Palumbo 20 6 1/2
2 Nanuet Marcus Lewis 20 5 1/2
3 Kingston Joe Kinard 20 1
4 Monroe-Woodbury Arthur Ishmael 19 1/2
5 Valley Central Maracs Haynes 19 0

SHOT PUT

1 Don Bosco Vincent Krutchick 47 1 1/2
2 Ramapo Tim Aulet 46 11 3/4
3 Pine Bush Dave Teeker 46 1/2
4 Westwood Ramel Meekins 45 11 1/2
5 North Rockland Jeffrey Osborne 45 10 1/2

POLE VAULT

1 North Rockland Jared Taylor 12 6
2 Don Bosco Steve Englehardt 12 0
3 Cornwall Ryan Plaxson 11 0
4 Kingston Tom Mansarary 10 0
5 Taft Tom Mansarary 9 0
5 Millbrook Eric Henschel 9 0
JAVELIN

1 Westwood Erik Heyman 150 11
2 Westwood Ramel Meekins 144 10
3 Pope John Jan Otto 130 4
4 St Francis Victor Verochis 136 1
5 Middletown Herbie Marin 133 9

400M RELAY

1 Newburgh Terrius McMillan MR 42.3
Michael Riullano
Jason Pearson
Elzie Coleman
2 Newburgh B 43.7
3 Ramapo 44.1
4 Kingston 44.3
5 Monroe-Woodbury 45.3

1600M RELAY

1 Newburgh Jason Pearson 3 27.3
Michael Riullano
Justin Pearson
Elzie Coleman
2 Pope John 3 28.0
3 Newburgh B 3 28.5
4 Spring Valley 3 33.5
5 Ramapo 3 33.6

6400M RELAY

1 Midwood Stan Vinokue 19 53,3
Cliff Pierre
Aminko Kojic
Kris Olbrich
2 Monroe-Woodbury 19 53.5
3 Clarkstown South 20 27.5
4 Pope John 20 38.6
5 Newburgh 21 12.9

1500M RUN

1 Pope John Justin Seheid 4 08.4
2 North Rockland Carlos Jamieson 4 15.5
3 Suffern Mark Horton 4 15.8
4 O'Neil David Weart 4 18.1
5 Pearl River Brian Cahill 4 25.3

110M HURDLES

1 O'neill Rory Quiller 14.6
2 North Rockland Eric Shephard 14.9
3 Pope John Matt Rent 15.5
4 Pine Bush Matt Jasmin 15.6
5 North Rockland Rob Silva 15.7









TRIPLE JUMP

1 Don Bosco Tyler Palumbo 43 0
2 Monroe-Woodbury Arthur Ishmael 42 3 1/2
3 Kingston Tyrell Spencer 41 5 1/2
4 Kingston Joe Kinard 40 1 3/4
5 Ramapo Yvens Lewis 39 4

DISCUS

1 Regis Bob Marcoux 156 9
2 Pine Bush Dave Tooker 144 11
3 Cornwall Steven Longinott 139 5
4 Clarkstown South Joe DeCicco 132 0
5 Pearl River Ryan Logue 129 0

HIGH JUMP

1 Washingtonville Ricky McCullum 6 2
2 Ramapo Jean Telemague 6 0
3 Monroe-Woodbury Steve Nagengast 6 0
4 North Rockland Glen Roche 5 4
5 Kingston Nick Martin 5 4

HAMMER

1 Oyster Bay Matt McNamara MR 192 6
2 Monroe-Woodbury Dan Paladino 155 7
3 Monroe-Woodbury Vito Scalia 144 0
4 Pine Bush Jeff Wentzel 143 0
5 Monroe-Woodbury Dom Gonzalez 130 5

Girls

 SPRINT MEDLEY 4-2-2-8

1 Cornwall Charity Briggs 4 18.1
Michelle Cornett
Cathleen Ford
Faith Briggs
2 Truman 4 20.4
3 Washingtonville 4 20.8
4 Newburgh 4 21.9
5 Ramapo 4 23.6

3200M RELAY

1 Cornwall Erin Gregorek 10 03.4
Jenna Chatfield
Meredith Lowry
Cathleen Ford
2 Truman 10 08.6
3 Warwick 10 09.1
4 Newburgh 10 19.9
5 Pope John 10 30.6

DISTANCE MEDLEY RELAY

1 Warwick DanielleTrimpop 12 56.2
Nicole Whalen
Aislinn Ryan
Elaine Zaveckas
2 Monroe-Woodbury 13 19.3
3 Cornwall 13 28.9
4 Newburgh 13 49.2
5 Pope John 14 14.3

800M RUN

1 Glen Rock Danielle Patoir 2 24.7
2 North Rockland Jenna Nagliere 2 27.3
3 Westwood Denise Scarfi 2 27.8
4 Newburgh Joanna Bersin 2 28.0
5 Monroe Woodbury Amanda Martellucce 2 29.0

100M DASH

1 Westwood Cheryl Anscumbe MR 11.5
2 FDR SaranVandenbroek 12.1
3 Newburgh Kenata Gumbs 12.2
4 Washingtonville Theresa Manera 12.2
5 Spring Valley Tatiana Paisley 12.7

400 M INTERMEDIATE HURDLES

1 Glen Rock Kim Mirveo 65.4
2 Cornwall Mary Ewanich 66.4
3 Nanuet Chriselle Bibbins 68.1
4 Pearl River Deirdre Brady 70.9
5 Newburgh Christi Carlstrom 71.1

LONG JUMP

1 Newburgh Cassiopia Williams 17 2 1/4
2 Suffern Taneisha Cantave 16 7 1/2
3 Spring Valley Tatiana Paisley 16 1 3/4
4 Suffern Kay Kay Richmond 16 1
5 Spring Valley Georgiana Torchon 15 7

SHOT PUT

1 Monroe-Woodbury Kristin Callan 38 3
2 Pope John Jen Kramer 33 5
3 Valley Central Amy Hand 32 11
4 Cornwall Amand Stewart 31 10 1/2
5 St. Francis Caitlan Kennedy 30 6 1/2

POLE VAULT

1 Washingtonville Lindsey Rosales MR 11 0
2 Valley Central Mandy Jenkins MR 11 0
3 Monroe-Woodbury Lisa Kachmarsky 10 6
4 Washingtonville Alison Paster 8 6
5 Ridgewood Evan Borgman 86

JAVELIN

1 Pope John Ashley Moorman 99 5
2 St Francis Caitlin Kennedy 98 11
3 Pope John Kelly McWilliams 94 7
4 Monroe-Woodbury Kristin Callan 93 9
5 Westwood Kristine Deer 88 9

400M RELAY

1 Newburgh Nia Cooper 50.6
Cassiapio Williams
Gia Serrette
Kenata Gumbs
2 Washingtonville 52.1
3 Ridgewood 52.2
4 Cornwall 52.3
5 Ramapo 52.4

1600M RELAY

1 Newburgh Perry Brown 4 00.6
Cassiapio Williams
Gia Serrette
Kenata Gumbs
2 Truman 4 09.2
3 Ramapo 4 10.2
4 Ridgewood 4 18.5
5 Hackley 4 19.4

6400M RELAY

1 Suffern Caroline Heidt MR 21 49.1
Kara Mckenna
Amanda Ciccone
Mary Rose Consiglio
2 Warwick 22 37.2
3 Pope John 23 11.9
4 Monroe Woodbury 23 21.9
5 Warwick B 24 31.2

1500M RUN

1 Warwick Nicole Whalen 4 49.4
2 Kingston Alexandra Brown 4 53.8
3 Hackley Angelica Gregory 4 57.9
4 Monroe-Woodbury Joanne Smith 5 06.8
5 Ridgewood EmilyTerrin 5 08.4

100M HURDLES

1 Newburgh Perry Brown 14.6
2 North Rockland Yuana Hepburn 15.0
3 Washintonville Ludewig 16.0
4 Pearl River Deirdre Brady 16.2
5 St. Francis Sarana Hyatt 16.8









TRIPLE JUMP

1 Ridgewood Trisha McGowan 35 5 3/4
2 Spring Valley Georgiana Torchon 34 4 3/4
3 Spring Valley Tatiana Paisley 34 4 3/4
4 Newburgh Nia Cooper 33 10 1/4
5 Hackley Stephanie Fissekis 32 9 1/4

DISCUS

1 Monroe-Woodbury Kristin Callan 117 5
2 Pope John Jennifer Kramer 109 2
3 Valley Central Amy Hand 103 2
4 Cornwall Amand Stewart 101 0
5 Spring Valley Naomi Mondesir 89 8

HIGH JUMP

1 Suffern Taneisha Cantave 5 4
2 Midwood Milinda Huange 5 4
3 North Rockland Tvana Hepburn 5 0
4 Cornwall Mary Ewanich 4 10
5 Cornwall Erin Gregorak 4 8
5 Ridgewood Corinne Hyslop 4 8

HAMMER

1 Monroe-Woodbury Kristen Callan MR 168 3
2 Monroe-Woodbury Jessica Georgio 132 3
3 Monroe-Woodbury Kathryn Kipple 119 7
4 New Hyde Park Stephanie Smolenski 111 1
5 RC Ketcham Katie Ross 92 7

 

DyeStat New York

 


home | US news | states | rankings | calendar | features | youth | archives | TrackTalk | chat | shop |

DyeStat is published by John Dye, Baltimore MD

2002 - 2003