States
New York

Bishop Ford Invitational

Mar 29, 2003


Team Time Names (1st pl team)

6400 Meter Relay
Kellenberg 'A' 18:41.2 Billy Mulligan
Dan Naugerton
Matt Lowenthal
Sean Hyland
Loughlin 19:02.4
St. Joe Sea 'A' 19:06.9
Xaverian 19:09.8
Midwood 'A' 19:41.0

Shuttle Hurdle Relay
Fordham 1:06.1 Marcos Ferrer
Gavin McMahon
Greg Sans
Clark Palicka
Xaverian 1:12.1
St. Joe Sea 1:14.1
Molloy 1:17.9
Xavier 1:22.4

3200 Meter Relay
St. Francis 8:12.9 Joe Lalicata
Daniel Obaserk
Chris Jimenez
Richard Jonas
Mount St. Michael 8:14.7
St. John's 'A' 8:20.5
Midwood 8:25.6
Xaverian 8:41.4

Soph 3200 Meter Relay
Kellenberg 'A' 8:47.0 Dan Salvatico
Brian Schmidt
Mike Dummeger
Chris Voda
Mt. St. Michael 8:50.7
Iona 8:57.3
Molloy 9:10.2
Regis 'A' 9:12.7

Frosh Boys 3200 relay
Fordham 9:00.7 Ferrer
Egan
Bordonairo
Doherty
St. Francis Prep 9:01.7
Kellenberg 9:26.3
Holy Cross 9:32.5
Mt. St. Michael 9:36.8
400 Meter Relay Time Names (1st pl team)
St. Raymond's 45.5 Thomas Dilworth
Terrence Delworth
Matthew Williams
Justia Hawlet
Moore 45.5 Mike Butler
Erik Power
Anthony Ferrera
Jonny Batista
Kellenberg 'A' 45.7
Nazareth 46.6
Fordham 46.7

Frosh 800 Meter Relay
Holy Cross 1:43.1 Andre Jackson
Marcien Eugene
Tyrell Coon
Robert Hubert
Midwood 1:43.9
Mt. St. Michael 1:46.6
Mt. St. Michael 1:47.2
Molloy 1:46.6

Sprint Medley Relay
Xavier 3:38.8 Adeola Gima
Nick Iamuzzi
Keivyn Graves
James Camfield
St. John's Prep 3:39.1
Holly Cross 3:45.0
Loughlin 3:46.1
All Hallows 3:46.5

Frosh Sprint Medley
Molloy 4:08.2 Pat Shields
Steve Ginter
Jaime Spatarp
Sean Quinn
St. Joe Sea 4:08.4
Midwood 4:13.2
Moore 4:14.3
Iona 4:17.0

Soph Sprint Medley
Mt. St. Michael 3:48.4 Eric Pettaway
Troy Robinson
Ande Raymond
Jerry Roman
Iona 3:50.0
Kellenberg 3:52.3
Midwood 4:04.8
St. Joe Sea 4:05.9

Frosh Distance Medley
St. Francis 11:59.6 John Barnes
Chris Smith
Philip Varsam
Jimmy Hayden
Midwood 12:05.5
Kellenberg 12:14.2
McClancy 12:44.2
St. Joe Sea 12:48.9

Distance Medley
Regis 11:29.4 Peter Porcino
Gabriel Velez
Matt Murtagh
Luke Marinacci
Midwood 11:36.8
Midwood 11:54.7
Molloy 12:09.4
Loughlin 13:19.1

Frosh 1600 Meter Relay
Mt. St. Michael 3:49.7 Musa Scott
Jason Basona
Kemar Lowe
Jermaine Carter
Regis 3:51.7
Holy Cross 3:56.8
Loughlin 3:59.0
Fordham 3:59.6

Varsity 1600m Relay
Mt. St. Michael 3:27.5 Andre Easton
Jason Hull
Jordan Presscot
Derwark Walker
Mt. St. Michael 3:27.8
Holy Cross 3:30.4
Regis 3:32.0
Molloy 3:34.7

DyeStat New York

 


home | US news | states | rankings | calendar | features | youth | archives | TrackTalk | chat | shop |

DyeStat is published by John Dye, Baltimore MD

2002 - 2003