States
New York

Hornet Relays

Apr 5, 2003 at Midwood HS, Brooklyn NY

| Results | Teams | Meet web site |


Results

Event 56 Boys 400 Meter Hurdles Varsity
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 5379 JOE MILLS BAYSHORE 57.90 1
2 609 KWAME PEMBERTON SOUTH SHORE 58.40 1
3 635 PETER GREAVES THOMAS JEFFERSON 59.40 1
4 5381 JASON PILAR PAUL ROBESON 1:00.80 1
5 727 SHERMAN TOUSSAINT WILLIAM E. GRADY 1:01.60 3
6 4534 ALVIN CLARKE SHEEPSHEAD BAY 1:01.70 4
6 5382 EDWIN GUTTEREZ SYOSSET 1:01.70 2
Event 136 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity
===================================================================
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 THOMAS JEFFERSON 'A' 43.50 1
2 BAYSHORE 'A' 44.80 1
3 BOYS & GIRLS 'A' 45.20 1
4 SHEEPSHEAD BAY 'A' 45.50 2
5 A. P. RANDOLPH 'A' 45.70 1
6 GEORGE WINGATE 'A' 46.40 2
Event 141 Boys 4x200 Meter Relay Varsity
===================================================================
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 CURTIS 'A' 1:31.90 1
2 PAUL ROBESON 'A' 1:32.50 1
3 PROSPECT HEIGHTS 'A' 1:33.10 1
4 MIDWOOD 'A' 1:36.80 1
5 GEORGE WINGATE 'A' 1:37.60 2
5 SAMUEL J. TILDEN 'A' 1:37.60 1
Event 146 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity
===================================================================
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 SAMUEL J. TILDEN 'A' 3:27.60 1
2 SOUTH SHORE 'A' 3:28.20 1
3 BOYS & GIRLS 'A' 3:34.40 1
4 A. P. RANDOLPH 'A' 3:35.60 3
5 SYOSSET 'A' 3:38.30 2
6 BROOKLYN TECHNICAL 'A' 3:39.50 1
Event 147 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Sophomore
===================================================================
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 ERASMUS HALL CAMPUS 'A' 3:39.00 1
2 WILLIAM E. GRADY 'A' 3:46.80 1
3 MIDWOOD 'A' 3:52.20 1
4 MURRY BERGTRAUM 'A' 3:55.60 1
5 SOUTH SHORE 'A' 3:56.90 1
6 SYOSSET 'A' 4:07.60 2
Event 148 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Freshman
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 MIDWOOD 'A' 3:58.20
2 ST. JOSEPH SEA 'A' 4:02.90
3 SYOSSET 'A' 4:04.40
4 MIDWOOD 'B' 4:10.30
5 ERASMUS HALL CAMPUS 'A' 4:11.80
6 MIDWOOD 'C' 4:21.70
Event 151 Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Varsity
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 SOUTH SHORE 'A' 8:23.50
2 EAST NEW YORK TRANSIT TEC 'A' 8:28.30
3 MIDWOOD 'A' 8:30.40
4 CURTIS 'A' 8:35.00
5 THOMAS EDISON 'A' 8:48.60
6 BOYS & GIRLS 'A' 8:48.70
Event 154 Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Frosh/Soph
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 SYOSSET 'A' 8:43.80
2 ERASMUS HALL CAMPUS 'A' 8:47.80
3 MIDWOOD 'A' 9:02.80
4 CURTIS 'A' 9:15.10
5 DEWITT CLINTON 'A' 9:22.80
6 STUYVESANT 'A' 9:30.30
Event 161 Boys Distance Medley Varsity
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 SYOSSET 'A' 10:25.01
2 ST. JOSEPH SEA 'A' 11:13.60
3 SOUTH SHORE 'A' 11:30.30
4 BAYSHORE 'A' 11:33.30
5 STUYVESANT 'A' 11:40.20
Event 166 Boys 1600 Sprint Medley Varsity
===================================================================
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 BAYSHORE 'A' 3:41.70 1
2 SAMUEL J. TILDEN 'A' 3:44.90 1
3 SCIENCE SKILLS CENTER 'A' 3:45.80 1
4 PAUL ROBESON 'A' 3:46.70 1
5 BOYS & GIRLS 'A' 3:47.40 1
6 HARRY S. TRUMAN 'A' 3:52.20 3
Event 167 Boys 1600 Sprint Medley Sophomore
===================================================================
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 ERASMUS HALL CAMPUS 'A' 3:49.00 1
2 PROSPECT HEIGHTS 'A' 3:51.30 1
3 BAYSHORE 'A' 3:57.90 1
4 SYOSSET 'A' 3:59.60 2
5 BROOKLYN TECHNICAL 'A' 4:00.10 1
6 CURTIS 'A' 4:00.50 1
Event 168 Boys 1600 Sprint Medley Freshman
===================================================================
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 MIDWOOD 'A' 4:08.80 1
2 ERASMUS HALL CAMPUS 'A' 4:11.50 1
3 SYOSSET 'A' 4:11.80 1
4 BAYSHORE 'A' 4:16.10 1
5 ST. JOSEPH SEA 'A' 4:22.40 1
6 MIDWOOD 'B' 4:23.20 2
Event 186 Boys Triple Jump Relay Varsity
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 5418 B SCIENCE SKILLS SCIENCE SKIL 76-06.50
2 5405 B MIDWOOD MIDWOOD 76-04.00
3 5404 B ST. JOS. SEA ST. JOSEPH SEA 73-08.50
4 5419 G ST.JOS. SEA ST. JOSEPH SEA 71-07.50
5 5421 B BKLN TECH BROOKLYN TECHNICAL 71-07.00
6 5420 G ERASMUS ERASMUS HALL CAMPUS 71-00.50
Event 191 Boys High Jump Relay Varsity
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 5390 B AUGUST MARTIN AUGUST MARTIN 11-02.00
2 5391 B VAN BUREN MARTIN VAN BUREN 10-08.00
3 5392 B BAYSIDE BAYSIDE 10-04.00
4 5393 B BAYSHORE BAYSHORE J10-04.00
5 5394 B VAN BUREN MARTIN VAN BUREN 10-02.00
Event 196 Boys Long Jump Relay Varsity
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 5401 B GRADY WILLIAM E. GRADY 36-07.75
2 5402 B SOUTH SHORE SOUTH SHORE 36-04.50
3 5403 B ERASMUS ERASMUS HALL CAMPUS 36-00.50
4 5404 B ST. JOS. SEA ST. JOSEPH SEA 35-11.25
5 5393 B BAYSHORE BAYSHORE 34-00.75
6 5405 B MIDWOOD MIDWOOD 33-08.00
Event 201 Boys Shot Put Relay Varsity
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 5410 B TRUMAN HARRY S. TRUMAN 84-09.00
2 5393 B BAYSHORE BAYSHORE 80-00.00
3 5405 B MIDWOOD MIDWOOD 74-05.50
4 5411 B MSIT MCKEE/STATEN 74-04.50
5 5412 B TRUMAN HARRY S. TRUMAN 72-09.50
6 5413 B SYOSSET SYOSSET 70-07.50
Event 281 Boys 4x1600 Meter Relay Varsity
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 KELLENBERG 'A' 18:43.50
2 BAYSIDE 'A' 19:29.20
3 XAVERIAN 'A' 19:30.20
4 MCKEE/STATEN ISLAND TECH 'A' 19:38.90
5 MIDWOOD 'A' 19:45.40
6 BAYSHORE 'A' 19:55.60
Event 556 Girls 400 Meter Hurdles Varsity
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 5376 LAUREN TORELLI ST. JOSEPH SEA 1:05.70 1
2 1353 LEIGH LUMFORD TOTTENVILLE 1:08.10 1
3 5377 QIANA SMITH BISHOP LOUGHLIN 1:11.20 1
4 2317 KINDA CEASAR SOUTH SHORE 1:12.40 1
5 2062 TRUDI A THOMPSON HARRY S. TRUMAN 1:12.50 4
6 4933 JEWEL WELLS SOUTH SHORE 1:17.00 3
Event 636 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity
===================================================================
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 FIORELLO H LAGUARDIA 'A' 52.10 1
2 THOMAS JEFFERSON 'A' 52.50 1
3 MIDWOOD 'A' 53.40 1
4 HARRY S. TRUMAN 'A' 53.50 2
5 MIDWOOD 'F' 53.80 6
6 BISHOP LOUGHLIN 'A' 53.90 1
Event 641 Girls 4x200 Meter Relay Varsity
===================================================================
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 PAUL ROBESON 'A' 1:47.80 7
2 SAMUEL J. TILDEN 'A' 1:49.40 1
3 MURRY BERGTRAUM 'B' 1:50.90 6
4 THOMAS JEFFERSON 'A' 1:51.10 1
5 BISHOP LOUGHLIN 'A' 1:54.80 2
6 TOWNSEND HARRIS 'A' 1:55.40 1
Event 646 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity
===================================================================
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 BISHOP LOUGHLIN 'A' 4:10.30 1
2 PAUL ROBESON 'A' 4:16.80 1
3 BOYS & GIRLS 'A' 4:23.00 1
4 BROOKLYN TECHNICAL 'A' 4:25.60 2
5 VILLA 'A' 4:32.90 1
6 MIDWOOD 'A' 4:34.60 2
Event 647 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Sophomore
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 BOYS & GIRLS 'A' 4:21.90
2 MIDWOOD 'A' 4:28.50
3 BROOKLYN TECHNICAL 'A' 4:30.90
4 CLARA BARTON 'A' 4:49.90
5 VILLA 'A' 4:55.50
6 MIDWOOD 'B' 5:09.50
Event 648 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Freshman
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 BOYS & GIRLS 'A' 4:21.40
2 BISHOP FORD 'A' 4:35.00
3 MIDWOOD 'A' 4:40.50
4 JAMAICA 'A' 4:47.10
5 JFK BELLMORE 'A' 4:53.60
6 BROOKLYN TECHNICAL 'A' 4:53.90
Event 651 Girls 4x800 Meter Relay Varsity
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 BOYS & GIRLS 'A' 9:54.60
2 HARRY S. TRUMAN 'A' 10:36.70
3 JAMAICA 'A' 10:44.70
4 MCKEE/STATEN ISLAND TECH 'A' 11:06.30
5 BENJAMIN CARDOZO 'A' 11:11.60
6 NOTRE DAME 'A' 11:15.00
Event 654 Girls 4x800 Meter Relay Frosh/Soph
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 BOYS & GIRLS 'A' 10:30.70
2 SOUTH SHORE 'A' 10:39.50
3 CURTIS 'A' 10:51.20
4 JFK BELLMORE 'A' 11:06.90
5 TOWNSEND HARRIS 'A' 11:22.00
6 VILLA 'A' 11:39.20
Event 661 Girls Distance Medley Varsity
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 BISHOP LOUGHLIN 'A' 13:19.70
2 CURTIS 'A' 13:25.00
3 ST. JOSEPH SEA 'A' 13:28.10
4 JAMAICA 'A' 13:57.80
5 TOWNSEND HARRIS 'A' 14:26.30
6 BROOKLYN TECHNICAL 'A' 14:56.40
Event 676 Girls 1600 Sprint Medley Varsity
===================================================================
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 BOYS & GIRLS 'A' 4:19.90 1
2 PAUL ROBESON 'A' 4:39.50 1
3 BROOKLYN TECHNICAL 'A' 4:40.10 1
4 MURRY BERGTRAUM 'A' 4:41.50 1
5 CLARA BARTON 'A' 4:42.60 2
6 BOYS & GIRLS 'B' 4:44.60 2
Event 677 Girls 1600 Sprint Medley Sophomore
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 BISHOP LOUGHLIN 'A' 4:35.30
2 BOYS & GIRLS 'A' 4:35.70
3 SOUTH SHORE 'A' 4:37.30
4 BROOKLYN TECHNICAL 'A' 4:37.80
5 MIDWOOD 'A' 4:38.80
6 ST. JOSEPH SEA 'A' 4:45.40
Event 678 Girls 1600 Sprint Medley Freshman
===================================================================
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 BOYS & GIRLS 'A' 4:24.20 1
2 BISHOP FORD 'A' 4:46.10 1
3 JFK BELLMORE 'A' 4:50.80 1
4 CURTIS 'A' 4:57.60 1
5 JAMAICA 'A' 4:59.90 2
6 PROSPECT HEIGHTS 'A' 5:00.30 2
Event 686 Girls Triple Jump Relay Varsity
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 5414 G CLARA BARTON CLARA BARTON 62-11.50
2 5409 G VILLA VILLA 60-02.50
3 5415 G CLARA BARTON CLARA BARTON 58-03.25
4 5406 F ST. JOE SEA ST. JOSEPH SEA 55-05.75
5 5416 G VILLA VILLA 26-01.25
6 5417 G VILLA VILLA 25-07.00
Event 691 Girls High Jump Relay Varsity
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 5395 G MSIT MCKEE/STATEN 9-06.00
2 5406 F ST. JOE SEA ST. JOSEPH SEA 9-04.00
3 5407 F BKLN TECH BROOKLYN TECHNICAL 9-02.00
4 5408 G MIDWOOD MIDWOOD 9-00.00
5 5409 G VILLA VILLA 8-08.00
Event 696 Girls Long Jump Relay Varsity
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 5384 G SHEEPSHEAD BAY SHEEPSHEAD BAY 26-09.50
2 5385 G PAUL ROBESON PAUL ROBESON 26-06.25
3 5386 G TOWNSEND HARRIS TOWNSEND HARRIS 25-08.50
4 5387 G BAYSIDE BAYSIDE 25-03.25
5 5388 G SEWANHAKA SEWANHAKA 24-06.50
6 5389 G FDR FRANKLIN D. 23-07.00
Event 701 Girls Shot Put Relay Varsity
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 5395 G MSIT MCKEE/STATEN 53-03.00
2 5396 B JAMAICA JAMAICA 52-03.00
3 5397 G TOTTENVILLE TOTTENVILLE 52-02.50
4 5398 G BERGTRAUM MURRY BERGTRAUM 52-01.00
5 5399 G SOUTH SHORE SOUTH SHORE 49-07.50
6 5400 G TRUMAN HARRY S. TRUMAN 49-04.00
Event 726 Girls 1500 Meter Race Walk Varsity
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 5372 KATIE FILLECCIO JFK BELLMORE 7:44.20
2 5373 ALLIE CAPPCILLINO SEWANHAKA 7:58.40
3 3971 KAMOY COOPER SHEEPSHEAD BAY 8:19.90
4 5374 JESSICA WECHSLER JFK BELLMORE 8:22.70
5 1751 RAVEN PILGRIM MURRY BERGTRAUM 8:41.80
6 1362 TARA SALERNO TOTTENVILLE 9:00.80
Event 796 Girls 4x1600 Meter Relay Varsity
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 VILLA 'A' 23:15.20
2 ST. JOSEPH HILL 'A' 24:10.30
3 MCKEE/STATEN ISLAND TECH 'A' 24:12.90
4 BROOKLYN TECHNICAL 'A' 24:42.80
5 TOTTENVILLE 'A' 24:44.20
6 VILLA 'B' 24:44.50

Teams

61 BOYS TEAMS & 58 GIRLS TEAMS

2003
HORNET RELAYS
BOYS’ FIELDS
A.P. Randolph
August Martin
Bayshore
Bayside
Bellport
Murray Bergtrum
Bishop Ford
Boys & Girls
Brooklyn International
Brooklyn Tech
Campus Magnet
Canarsie
Cardoza
Chelsea
Dewitt Clinton
Curtis
Edison
Erasmus Hall
Ft. Hamilton
Grady
Grover Cleveland
Health Professions
J.F. Kennedy
Jamaica
James Madison
JFK Bellmore
John Adams
John Bowne
Kellenberg Memorial
Lafayette
Laguardia
Life Sciences
Lincoln
Long Island Lutheran
M.L. King
McClancy
Midwood
MSIT
New Dorp
Packer Collegiate
Petrides
Prospect Heights
Richmond Hill
Robert Wagner
Paul Robeson
Science Skills
Sheepshead Bay
South Shore
Springfield Gardens
St. Joe's by the Sea
Stuyvesant
Susan Wagner
Syosset
Thomas Jefferson
Samuel Tilden
Transit Tech
Van Buren
Walton
Washington Irving
Wingate
Xaverian


2003
HORNET RELAYS
GIRLS’ FIELDS
A.P. Randolph
Clara Barton
Bayshore
Bayside
Bellport
Murray Bergtrum
Bishop Ford
Bishop Kearney
Bishop Loughlin
Boys & Girls
Brandies
Brooklyn International
Brooklyn Tech
Canarsie
Cardoza
Curtis
Erasmus Hall
Fashion
FDR
Grady
Health Professions
Hillcrest
Jamaica
James Madison
JFK Bellmore
John Adams
Kellenberg Memorial
Lafayette
Laguardia
Life Sciences
Long Island Lutheran
Midwood
MSIT
Notre Dame Academy
Packer Collegiate
Petrides
Port Richmond
Prospect Heights
Richmond Hill
Robert Wagner
Paul Robeson
Sheepshead Bay
South Shore
Springfield Gardens
St. Joe's by the Sea
St. John Villa
St. Joseph Hill
Susan Wagner
Syosset
Thomas Jefferson
Samuel Tilden
Tottenville
Townsend Harris
Transit Tech
Truman
Van Buren
Walton
Washington Irving


 

DyeStat New York

 


home | US news | states | rankings | calendar | features | youth | archives | TrackTalk | chat | shop |

DyeStat is published by John Dye, Baltimore MD

2002 - 2003