States
New York 2003 indoor

NYSPHSAA State Meet
March 8, 2003 at the Carrier Dome, Syracuse NY

| Results | DyeStat Elite performances |
| Performance Lists: BOYS | GIRLS |


DyeStat Elite Performances - 178 marks qualifying for DyeStat Elite national rankings

Event Mark By Pos
B-55 6.35 Gordon, Arel, 2003, Aquinas NY 1
B-55 6.52 p Okolie, Kevin, 2004, Half Hollow Hills East NY 3
B-55 6.53 Lobdell, Kory, 2003, Nottingham NY 2
B-300 34.73 Rogers, Melville, 2003, Transit Tech NY 1
B-300 34.81 Chavez, Che, 2003, Poly Prep NY 2
B-300 35.17 Dewitt, Tracy, 2003, Gates Chili NY 3
B-300 35.32 Morgan, Ian, 2004, Amityville NY 4
B-300 35.7 Charette, Bob, 2004, Chittenango NY 5
B-300 36 p Okolie, Kevin, 2004, Half Hollow Hills East NY 7
B-300 36 Powell, George, 2004, T. Jefferson NY 6
B-600 1:24.54 Simms, Dixley, 2003, T. Jefferson NY 1
B-600 1:24.72 Dacres, Kevin, 2004, Truman NY 2
B-1000 2:29.67 Fiasconaro, Kyle, 2004, Commack NY 1
B-1000 2:31.72 Quinn, Bryan, 2003, Northport NY 2
B-1000 2:31.79 McKenna, Dan, 2003, Liverpool NY 3
B-1000 2:31.98 John, Paul, 2003, Niskayuna NY 4
B-1000 2:32.41 McLaren, Gabriel, 2003, Freeport NY 5
B-1000 2:35.75 Fernandez, Jose, 2003, Fordham Prep NY 6
B-Mile 4:19.47 c Devries, Hakon, 2004, John Jay EF NY 1
B-Mile 4:23.78 c Tschirhart, Kevin, 2005, Northport NY 2
B-2Mile 9:18.84 c Dalpiaz, Brian, 2003, Sayville NY 1
B-2Mile 9:27.85 c Alizzi, Mark, 2003, Syosset NY 2
B-2Mile 9:35.99 c Lader, Rick, 2003, Southern Cayuga NY 3
B-2Mile 9:37.84 c Hofman, Rob, 2003, Mepham NY 4
B-2Mile 9:39.1 c Heath, Kyle, 2004, Victor NY 5
B-2Mile 9:39.57 c Flynn, Matthew, 2004, St. Anthony NY 6
B-2Mile 9:40.73 c Russell, Mark, 2005, Lockport NY 7
B-55H 7.45 Jackson, Jennifer, 2003, Eastern NJ 1
B-55H 7.46 Ezike, Saidu, 2004, Port Richmond NY 2
B-55H 7.51 p Greaves, Peter, 2003, T. Jefferson NY 4
B-55H 7.51 Mesidor, Herlentz, 2003, Uniondale NY 3
B-55H 7.56 p Ross, Terry, 2004, Northport NY 7
B-55H 7.7 p Oquendo, Diego, 2005, Tottenville NY 6
B-55H 7.73 Genao, Jose, 2004, Comsewogue NY 5
B-HJ 6' 6 Chavez, Che, 2003, Poly Prep NY 1
B-HJ 6' 4 Johnston, Martwan, 2004, Fowler NY 2
B-HJ 6' 4 Steger, Matt, 2003, Webster Schroeder NY 5
B-HJ 6' 4 Dalton, Conrad, 2003, Fordham NY 7
B-HJ 6' 4 Pagliuca, Bryan, 2003, Connetquot NY 5
B-HJ 6' 4 Jacques, Chris, 2003, Chaminade NY 2
B-HJ 6' 4 Rafferty, Reagan, 2005, Victor NY 4
B-LJ 22' 11.25 Jacques, Chris, 2003, Chaminade NY 1
B-LJ 22' 8.5 Umar, Rafik, 2003, Bethlehem NY 2
B-LJ 22' 8 Reyes, Felipe, 2004, Christian Brothers NY 3
B-LJ 22' 3.5 Ross, Terry, 2004, Northport NY 4
B-LJ 22' 3.25 Williams, Troy, , Manhasset 5
B-LJ 22' 2.75 Babstock, Rob, 2004, Cohoes NY 6
B-LJ 22' 1.25 Lewis, Marcus, 2004, Nanuet NY 7
B-TJ 45' 10 Umar, Rafik, 2003, Bethlehem NY 1
B-TJ 45' 7 Jemison, Dennis, 2004, Edison Tech NY 2
B-TJ 45' 0 Keizer, Robert, 2003, Manhasset NY 3
B-TJ 44' 8.5 Williams, Antwan, 2003, Fowler NY 4
B-TJ 44' 5 Thompson, Mark, , Woodlands 5
B-PV 15' 9 Park, Andrew, 2003, Fairport Cen NY 1
B-PV 15' 6 O'Connor, Andy, 2003, Arch Molloy NY 2
B-PV 14' 9 Smythe, Rob, , Shenendehowa NY 3
B-PV 14' 6 Quiller, Rory, 2003, West Point NY 4
B-PV 14' 6 McMahon, Gavin, 2003, Fordham Prep NY 5
B-SP 59' 9.5 McGuire, Derek, , Immaculate Heart 1
B-SP 56' 11 Gibson, Mike, , Kellenberg NY 2
B-SP 56' 10.75 Dupuis, Josh, 2004, Tupper Lake NY 3
B-SP 54' 5 Hall, Kevin, 2003, Glens Falls NY 4
B-SP 54' 3.5 Baldwin, Bryce, 2003, Rome Free NY 5
B-SP 54' 0 Durkin, Chris, 2003, Middle Country NY 6
B-4x800 8:05.3 Boys Relay, , Northport NY 1
B-4x800 8:05.98 Boys Relay, , Liverpool NY 2
B-4x800 8:06.1 Boys Relay, , Arlington-Lagrangeville NY 3
B-4x800 8:08.23 Boys Relay, , Clarence NY 4
B-4x800 8:09.86 Boys Relay, , St. Anthony's NY 5
B-4x800 8:10.2 Boys Relay, , Shaker NY 6

Event Mark By Pos
G-55 7.07 Hodge, Virgil, 2003, New York NY 1
G-55 7.09 Robinson, Karen, 2003, New Rochelle NY 2
G-55 7.2 Jackson, Kela, 2004, Wilson Magnet NY 3
G-55 7.21 Johnson, Jamlla, 2003, Nottingham Syr NY 4
G-55 7.21 p Brown, Nickesha B., 2003, Hempstead NY 5
G-55 7.26 p Cox, Shana, 2003, Holy Trinity NY 6
G-55 7.29 p Dortch, LaDrea, 2004, Lockport NY 7
G-300 39.44 Cox, Shana, 2003, Holy Trinity NY 1
G-300 40.36 DeWitt, Christina, 2004, Gates Chili NY 2
G-300 40.41 Clarke, Jessica, 2005, Murry Bergtraum NY 3
G-300 40.48 Carlin, Jesse, 2003, St. Joseph Sea NY 4
G-300 40.87 Richmond, Kay Kay, 2006, Suffern NY 5
G-300 40.99 Blackwood, Marie, 2003, Uniondale NY 6
G-300 41 Jackson, Abby, 2004, Averill Park NY 7
G-300 41.8 p McCoy, Alexandra, 2005, Central Islip NY 8
G-300 41.93 p Harris, Quante, 2005, Edison Tech NY
G-300 41.95 p Dortch, LaDrea, 2004, Lockport NY
G-300 41.97 p Briggs, Charity, , Cornwall
G-600 1:34.95 Carlin, Jesse, 2003, St. Joseph Sea NY 1
G-600 1:35.37 Richmond, DeDe, 2005, Suffern NY 2
G-600 1:36.89 Fernandez, Keziah, 2003, Boys & Girls NY 3
G-600 1:37.39 Schlichtman, Katy, 2003, Monticello NY 4
G-600 1:38.25 O'Leary, Christine, 2005, S. Glens Fall NY 5
G-600 1:38.26 Seibert, Michelle, 2005, Ward Melville NY 6
G-600 1:38.59 Usack, Melissa, 2004, Lansing NY 7
G-600 1:39.22 Lewek, Emily, 2004, Burnt Hills NY 8
G-1000 2:55.17 McCurdy, MaryLiz, 2005, Bay Shore NY 1
G-1000 2:55.53 Maloy, Elizabeth, 2003, Holy Names NY 2
G-1000 2:55.72 Iatauro, Heather, 2004, Tri-Valley NY 3
G-1000 2:56.11 Hanson-Hall, Nana, 2003, New Rochelle NY 4
G-1000 3:03.17 Jones, Michelle, 2003, Burnt Hills-Ballston NY 5
G-1000 3:03.67 Mitchell, Whitney, 2003, Petrides School NY 6
G-1500 4:42.01 Maloy, Elizabeth, 2003, Holy Names NY 1
G-1500 4:42.85 Iatauro, Heather, 2004, Tri-Valley NY 2
G-1500 4:44.14 Sheffey, Brittany, 2007, Bellport NY 3
G-1500 4:45.26 Demchko, Erin, 2003, Pearl River NY 4
G-1500 4:47.09 Cufari, Liz, 2004, Pittsford Sutherland NY 5
G-1500 4:48.43 Solomon, Ruby, 2005, Saratoga Sprgs NY 6
G-1500 4:50.86 Kieffer, Allison, 2005, W. Islip NY 7
G-1500 4:52.76 Farley, Kristin, 2005, Poly Prep NY 8
G-1500 4:53.02 Crane, Shannon, 2005, Lancaster NY 9
G-3000 9:50.52 Blood, Nicole, 2006, Saratoga Sprgs NY 1
G-3000 10:04.67 Cummings, Laura, 2005, Bay Shore NY 2
G-3000 10:14.49 Sundell, Lindsay, 2004, Northport NY 3
G-3000 10:19.09 Ferguson, Lindsay, 2006, Saratoga NY 4
G-3000 10:22.45 Criscuolo, Brittney, 2004, E. Meadow NY 5
G-3000 10:24.47 Hughes, Ashley, 2004, Phoenix NY 6
G-3000 10:29.73 Crawford, Brittany, 2004, Fayetteville-Manlius NY 7
G-3000 10:30.57 Ryan, Aislin, 2006, Warwick NY 8
G-3000 10:32.03 King, Jillian, 2008, Scotia Glenville NY 9
G-3000 10:34.32 McKenna, Kara, , Suffern NY 10
G-3000 10:34.48 Nowak, Jessica, 2006, Orchard Park NY 11
G-3000 10:39.5 Trimpop, Danielle, 2004, Warwick NY 12
G-55H 7.9 Alexander, Ronnetta, 2003, Williamsville S. NY 1
G-55H 8.4 p Hasan, Alyissa, 2005, Williamsville S. NY 2
G-55H 8.53 Conway, Stephanie, 2003, Batavia NY 3
G-55H 8.53 p Morris, Okema, 2003, South Shore NY
G-55H 8.54 p Brown, Perry, 2003, Newburgh Free NY 4
G-55H 8.57 Hepburn, Yvanna, 2005, N. Rockland NY 5
G-HJ 5' 7 Biscardi, Lauren, 2005, Shoreham WR NY 1
G-HJ 5' 7 Haney, Amanda, 2004, Sidney Cen NY 2
G-HJ 5' 7 Phouthavongsa, Tara, 2003, Brockport NY 3
G-HJ 5' 4 Phipps, Aja, 2004, Ursuline NY 4
G-HJ 5' 4 Ball, Jessica, 2003, Liverpool NY 5
G-HJ 5' 4 Warren, Allison, , Mt. Vernon NY 6
G-LJ 19' 0.5 Jackson, Kela, 2004, Wilson Magnet NY 1
G-LJ 18' 7.5 Reid, Esther, 2003, Uniondale NY 2
G-LJ 18' 2.75 Saxer, Mary, 2005, Lancaster NY 3
G-LJ 17' 9.5 Conway, Stephanie, 2003, Batavia NY 4
G-LJ 17' 8.5 Scalice, Carol, 2003, Comsewogue NY 5
G-LJ 17' 8 Hasan, Alyissa, 2005, Williamsville S. NY 6
G-TJ 39' 2 Cantave, Taneisha, , Suffern NY 1
G-TJ 37' 4.25 Phouthavongsa, Tara, 2003, Brockport NY 2
G-TJ 36' 11.25 Fields, Fatima, 2003, Cicero N. Syr NY 3
G-TJ 36' 5 Montgomery, Jasmine, 2005, Robeson NY 4
G-TJ 36' 3.25 Lundgren, Julie, 2005, Jamestown NY 5
G-TJ 36' 0.75 Charles, Sarah, , Central Islip NY 6
G-PV 11' 6 Rosales, Lindsay, 2003, Washingtonville NY 1
G-PV 11' 3 Maskulinski, Tiffany, 2005, Iroquois Buffalo NY 2
G-PV 11' 0 Fitzgerald, Kaitlin, 2005, Mt. Sinai NY 3
G-PV 11' 0 Jenkins, Mandy, , Valley Central NJ 4
G-SP 41' 9.75 Woods, Toya, , New Rochelle NY 1
G-SP 41' 2 Callan, Kristen, 2003, Monroe-Woodbury NY 2
G-SP 41' 1.25 Villa, Tina, 2004, Saratoga NY 3
G-SP 40' 4 Yearwood, Felicia, 2004, Freeport NY 4
G-SP 40' 3.5 Victorin, Nina, , Nyack 5
G-SP 39' 7.25 Okafor, Uzoma, , Clinton NY 6
G-SP 39' 4.75 McArdle, Jess, 2003, Lancaster NY 7
G-4x200 1:43.75 Girls Relay, , Suffern NY 1
G-4x200 1:44.47 Girls Relay, , Hempstead NY 2
G-4x200 1:44.51 Girls Relay, , Shenendehowa NY 3
G-4x200 1:46.05 Girls Relay, , Spellman NY 4
G-4x200 1:46.27 Girls Relay, , Wash. Irving NY 5
G-4x200 1:46.3 Girls Relay, , Newburgh Acad. NY 6
G-4x400 4:01.08 Girls Relay, , Uniondale NY 1
G-4x400 4:01.27 Girls Relay, , Mt. Vernon NY 2
G-4x400 4:03.22 Girls Relay, , Ward Melville NY 3
G-4x400 4:03.42 Girls Relay, , Bish Loughlin NY 4
G-4x400 4:04.55 Girls Relay, , Boys & Girls NY 5
G-4x400 4:04.81 Girls Relay, , Burnt Hills NY 6
G-4x400 4:05.41 Girls Relay, , Cornwall NY 7
G-4x800 9:17 Girls Relay, , Saratoga NY 1
G-4x800 9:19.43 Girls Relay, , Bronxville NY 2
G-4x800 9:21.93 Girls Relay, , Bay Shore NY 3
G-4x800 9:32.37 Girls Relay, , Skaneateles NY 4
G-4x800 9:42.96 Girls Relay, , Elmira NY 5
G-4x800 9:44.65 Girls Relay, , Warwick Valley NY 6
G-4x800 9:46.69 Girls Relay, , Fairport NY 7

Results

Boys - Girls

Boys

 Boys 55 Meter Hurdles 
	Name	Yr	School	Finals	Points

Section  1 Finals
	1	263 Jackson, Verrol	 11	Schenectady	7.45
	2	1266 Ezike, Saidu	 11	Port Richmond	7.46
	3	872 Mesidor, Herlentz	 12	Uniondale	7.51
	4	1268 Greaves, Peter	 12	Thomas Jefferson	7.63
	5	1169 Genao, Jose	 11	Comsewogue	7.73
	6	1267 Oquendo, Diego	 10	Tottenville	7.81
	7	1158 Ross, Terry	 11	Northport	7.82
	8	873 Ralph, Stanley	 12	Westbury	7.98

Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
	Name	Yr	School	Semis

Heat  1 Semi-Finals
	1	1268 Greaves, Peter	 12	Thomas Jefferson	7.51	Q
	2	1266 Ezike, Saidu	 11	Port Richmond	7.55	Q
	3	1169 Genao, Jose	 11	Comsewogue	7.79	Q
	4	872 Mesidor, Herlentz	 12	Uniondale	7.81	Q
	5	356 Lobdell, Lavar	 10	C.B.A. Syracuse	7.89
	6	161 DiMola, Matt	 12	Suffern	7.93
	7	162 Pruiett, Tim	 12	Somers	8.09
	8	553 Gissendanner, Terrel	 10	Edison Tech	11.74
Heat  2 Semi-Finals
	1	263 Jackson, Verrol	 11	Schenectady	7.45	Q
	2	1158 Ross, Terry	 11	Northport	7.56	Q
	3	1267 Oquendo, Diego	 10	Tottenville	7.70	Q
	4	873 Ralph, Stanley	 12	Westbury	7.76	Q
	5	355 Gary, Gaten	 12	Henninger	7.78
	6	357 Ray, Collise	 11	Corcoran	7.99
	7	1170 Sosa, Ramon	 11	Brentwood	8.03
	8	664 Heim, Brian	 12	Williamsville East	8.10


Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
	Name	Yr	School	Prelims

Heat  1 Preliminaries
	1	263 Jackson, Verrol	 11	Schenectady	7.58	Q
	2	161 DiMola, Matt	 12	Suffern	7.87	Q
	3	1169 Genao, Jose	 11	Comsewogue	7.93	Q
	4	664 Heim, Brian	 12	Williamsville East	8.02	Q
	5	874 Edmeade, Justin	 11	Uniondale	8.05
	6	971 Tomczak, Pete	 12	Warwick	8.10
	7	456 Livigne, Nick	 12	Lansing	8.43
	8	1367 Cullen, Ed	 10	Xavier	8.52
	9	1066 Krause, Dennis	 12	Norwood Norfolk	9.96

Heat  2 Preliminaries
	1	1158 Ross, Terry	 11	Northport	7.58	Q
	2	1268 Greaves, Peter	 12	Thomas Jefferson	7.63	Q
	3	355 Gary, Gaten	 12	Henninger	7.92	Q
	4	162 Pruiett, Tim	 12	Somers	8.09	Q
	5	264 Northrop, Kyle	 12	Shaker	8.19
	6	554 Sovel, Jimmy	 12	Brockport	8.23
	7	1365 Cerutti, John	 11	St. Anthony's	8.27
	8	1065 Boyd, Brandan	 12	Indian River	9.80
Heat  3 Preliminaries
	1	872 Mesidor, Herlentz	 12	Uniondale	7.54	Q
	2	1267 Oquendo, Diego	 10	Tottenville	7.78	Q
	3	553 Gissendanner, Terrel	 10	Edison Tech	7.79	Q
	4	356 Lobdell, Lavar	 10	C.B.A. Syracuse	7.92	Q
	5	1366 Cruz, Joe	 12	LaSale	8.03
	6	265 Mosely, Jamel	 12	Colonie	8.13
	7	972 Reid, Alex	 10	Middletown	8.61
	8	665 Lunser, Terry	 10	Springville	9.74
Heat  4 Preliminaries
	1	1266 Ezike, Saidu	 11	Port Richmond	7.60	Q
	2	873 Ralph, Stanley	 12	Westbury	7.82	Q
	3	357 Ray, Collise	 11	Corcoran	7.90	Q
	4	1170 Sosa, Ramon	 11	Brentwood	8.06	Q
	5	555 Wiliams, Marcus	 12	East High	8.23
	6	455 Scaglione, Matt	 12	Groton	8.30
	7	163 Overby, Darron	 12	Arlington	8.32
	8	751 Dessureault, Jason	 12	Northeastern Clinton	8.64


Boys 55 Meter Dash
	Name	Yr	School	Finals	Points

Section  1 Finals
	1	556 Gordan, Arel	 12	Aquinas	6.35
	2	358 Lobdell, Kory	 12	Nottingham	6.53
	3	1171 Okolie, Kevin	 11	Half Hollow Hills East	6.56
	4	1368 Erby, Corin	 12	Christ the King	6.56
	5	457 Armstrong, James	 12	Walton	6.59
	6	359 Lester, Jordan	 11	Jamesville DeWitt	6.62
	7	974 Deveraux, Michael	 10	Kingston	6.69
	8	1267 Oquendo, Diego	 10	Tottenville	6.75


Boys 55 Meter Dash
	Name	Yr	School	Semis

Heat  1 Semi-Finals
	1	556 Gordan, Arel	 12	Aquinas	6.42	Q
	2	457 Armstrong, James	 12	Walton	6.55	Q
	3	1267 Oquendo, Diego	 10	Tottenville	6.68	Q
	4	974 Deveraux, Michael	 10	Kingston	6.69	Q
	5	851 Clarke, James	 12	Westbury	6.70
	6	1269 Davis, Jaleel	 11	Boys & Girls	6.71
	7	670 Williamson, Mike	 12	Sweet Home	6.73
	8	261 Reyes, Felipe	 11	C.B.A. Albany	6.78
Heat  2 Semi-Finals
	1	1171 Okolie, Kevin	 11	Half Hollow Hills East	6.52	Q
	2	358 Lobdell, Kory	 12	Nottingham	6.55	Q
	3	1368 Erby, Corin	 12	Christ the King	6.59	Q
	4	359 Lester, Jordan	 11	Jamesville DeWitt	6.60	Q
	5	1369 Emenike, Obaro	 12	Fordham	6.63
	6	1370 McKenzie, Gordon	 10	Holy Cross	6.63
	7	853 Morgan, Donovan	 12	Roosevelt	6.74
	8	266 Douglas, Darrell	 12	Bethlehem	6.78


Boys 55 Meter Dash
	Name	Yr	School	Prelims

Heat  1 Preliminaries
	1	556 Gordan, Arel	 12	Aquinas	6.43	Q
	2	358 Lobdell, Kory	 12	Nottingham	6.56	Q
	3	1369 Emenike, Obaro	 12	Fordham	6.63	Q
	4	973 Riullano, Michael	 11	Newburgh	6.76
	5	1173 Gatling, Jerod	 12	Amityville	6.84
	6	668 Walsh, Brian	 12	Lake Shore	6.94
	7	166 Siciliano, Steve	 12	North Rockland	6.99
Heat  2 Preliminaries
	1	1171 Okolie, Kevin	 11	Half Hollow Hills East	6.58	Q
	2	1370 McKenzie, Gordon	 10	Holy Cross	6.68	Q
	3	853 Morgan, Donovan	 12	Roosevelt	6.73	Q
	4	558 Brennan, Ryan	 11	Aquinas	6.75
	5	164 Smickle, Damian	 10	Ossining	6.76
	6	458 Frieser, Joe	 12	Maine Endwell	6.81
	7	1452 Simpson, Jonny	 12	Horace Mann	7.14
Heat  3 Preliminaries
	1	851 Clarke, James	 12	Westbury	6.65	Q
	2	974 Deveraux, Michael	 10	Kingston	6.68	Q
	3	670 Williamson, Mike	 12	Sweet Home	6.71	Q
	4	1267 Oquendo, Diego	 10	Tottenville	6.73	q
	5	557 Tejada, Jose	 11	East High	6.75
	6	165 Edwards, Alex	 12	Hendrick Hudson	6.76
	7	296 Guatta, John	 12	South Glens Falls	6.81
	8	753 Ecret, Justin	 11	Saranac Lake	7.15
Heat  4 Preliminaries
	1	1269 Davis, Jaleel	 11	Boys & Girls	6.63	Q
	2	457 Armstrong, James	 12	Walton	6.65	Q
	3	266 Douglas, Darrell	 12	Bethlehem	6.73	Q
	4	360 Cage, Corey	 11	Henninger	6.74
	5	1451 Geffrard, Jon	 12	Poly Prep	6.79
	6	667 Parker, Kenny	 12	Cheektowaga	6.84
	7	961 Street, Denis	 12	Minisink	6.97
	8	1058 Brothers, Ryan	 11	Norwood Norfolk	7.06
Heat  5 Preliminaries
	1	359 Lester, Jordan	 11	Jamesville DeWitt	6.57	Q
	2	1368 Erby, Corin	 12	Christ the King	6.63	Q
	3	261 Reyes, Felipe	 11	C.B.A. Albany	6.68	Q
	4	1270 Boahena, Joseph	 12	DeWitt Clinton	6.75
	5	852 Bone, Chris	 12	Lawrence	6.78
	6	1172 Tingue, Chris	 11	Ward Melville	6.81
	7	1067 Richardson, Sam	 12	Indian River	6.82
	8	752 Dunn, Lucas	 10	Northeastern Clinton	7.27


Boys 300 Meter Dash
	Name	Yr	School	Finals	Points

Section  1 Finals
	1	1271 Rogers, Melville	 12	Transit Tech	34.73
	2	1453 Chavez, Che	 12	Poly Prep	34.81
	3	559 DeWitt, Tracy	 12	Gates Chili	35.17
	4	1175 Morgan, Ian	 11	Amityville	35.32
	5	361 Charette, Bob	 11	Chittenango	35.70
	6	1272 Powell, George	 11	Thomas Jefferson	36.00
	7	1171 Okolie, Kevin	 11	Half Hollow Hills East	36.11
	8	854 Harrison, Drew	 11	Westbury	36.43


Boys 300 Meter Dash
	Name	Yr	School	Prelims

Heat  1 Preliminaries
	1	1271 Rogers, Melville	 12	Transit Tech	35.44	Q
	2	1171 Okolie, Kevin	 11	Half Hollow Hills East	36.00	q
	3	1175 Morgan, Ian	 11	Amityville	36.11	q
	4	669 Bream, Eric	 12	Lockport	36.32
	5	952 Papito, Paul	 12	Monroe Woodbury	36.37
	6	754 Luscombe, Elliott	 10	Plattsburgh	36.85
	7	167 Gavioli, Wayne	 11	Pearl River	38.03
Heat  2 Preliminaries
	1	1453 Chavez, Che	 12	Poly Prep	35.86	Q
	2	361 Charette, Bob	 11	Chittenango	35.99	q
	3	854 Harrison, Drew	 11	Westbury	36.27	q
	4	457 Armstrong, James	 12	Walton	37.12
	5	362 McLees, Ian	 11	Westhill	37.27
	6	1067 Richardson, Sam	 12	Indian River	37.80
	---	951 Pearson, Larry	 12	Newburgh	DQ
Heat  3 Preliminaries
	1	559 DeWitt, Tracy	 12	Gates Chili	35.81	Q
	2	458 Frieser, Joe	 12	Maine Endwell	36.55
	3	1371 Costagliola, Tony	 12	Chaminade	36.56
	4	560 Gallo, Jason	 12	East Irondequoit	36.68
	5	164 Smickle, Damian	 10	Ossining	37.00
	6	1451 Geffrard, Jon	 12	Poly Prep	37.76
	7	668 Walsh, Brian	 12	Lake Shore	37.83
	8	1069 Nichols, Shelton	 12	Indian River	39.77
Heat  4 Preliminaries
	1	1272 Powell, George	 11	Thomas Jefferson	36.49	Q
	2	266 Douglas, Darrell	 12	Bethlehem	36.74
	3	855 Hartley, Brandon	 12	Baldwin	36.83
	4	1372 Ward, Kevin	 12	Regis	37.52
	5	751 Dessureault, Jason	 12	Northeastern Clinton	37.60
	6	1373 Simmons, Corey	 12	LaSalle	37.98



Boys 600 Meter Run
	Name	Yr	School	Finals	Points

Section  1
	1	856 Provenzano, Tom	 12	Massapequa	1:25.59
	2	857 Serkes, Ryan	 11	Massapequa	1:27.27
	3	1177 Olson, Trent	 12	Smithtown	1:28.19
	4	562 Argentieri, Pat	 12	Hornell	1:28.83
	5	755 Raymo, Shane	 11	Plattsburgh	1:29.80
	6	1052 Sheppard, Alex	 12	Norwood Norfolk	1:31.08
	7	756 Nero, Jason	 12	Saranac Central	1:33.21
Section  2
	1	268 McConville, Patrick	 12	Colonie	1:25.30
	2	269 Hagstrand, Jon	 12	Shenendehowa	1:25.83
	3	561 Hortiatis, Jason	 11	Pittsford Sutherland	1:26.53
	4	460 Butler, John	 12	Lansing	1:26.66
	5	652 Petti, Derek	 12	Lockport	1:26.67
	6	1176 Oliveros, Javier	 12	Middle Country	1:27.19
Section  3
	1	170 Bozier, Desmond	 11	Roosevelt	1:25.04
	2	364 Maxon, Tim	 12	Fayetteville Manlius	1:25.12
	3	169 Cespedes, Michael	 12	North Rockland	1:25.36
	4	651 Mesi, Paul	 12	Clarence	1:25.79
	5	954 Jezik, Andrew	 12	Washingtonville	1:26.41
	6	953 Waters, Tom	 12	Monroe Woodbury	1:27.92
	7	459 O'Hara, Ryan	 12	Union Springs	1:29.12
Section  4
	1	1274 Simms, Dixley	 12	Thomas Jefferson	1:24.54
	2	1276 Dacres, Kevin	 11	Harry Truman	1:24.72
	3	1374 Lowe, Sean	 11	St. John's	1:25.15
	4	363 Wicks, Mike	 12	Liverpool	1:25.85
	5	1375 Caufield, James	 12	Xavier	1:25.91
	6	1376 Batista, Johnny	 12	Moore Catholic	1:26.06
	7	168 Opoku, Kwame	 12	Roosevelt	1:33.25


Boys 1000 Meter Run
	Name	Yr	School	Finals	Points

Section  1
	1	271 Wiersbitzky, Stephan	 12	Shenendehowa	2:37.30
	2	654 Durkin, Josh	  9	Lancaster	2:38.61
	3	653 Hulbert, Bill	 12	North Tonawanda	2:39.91
	4	564 Simmons, John	 11	Edison Tech	2:42.97
	5	1054 Donahue, Eric	 12	Indian River	2:43.27
	6	757 Elmendorf, Al	 10	Peru	2:43.79
	7	462 Abbott, Jeff	 12	Lansing	2:43.82
	8	1454 Van Hassel, Laurent	 12	United Nations Inter.	2:48.68
	9	1455 Dixon, Luke	 12	Collegiate	2:52.37
Section  2
	1	270 John, Paul	 12	Niskayuna	2:31.98
	2	1252 Parades, Rafael	 12	George Washington	2:37.12
	3	172 Kemp, David	 12	Scarsdale	2:37.54
	4	956 Singh, Danny	 12	Monroe Woodbury	2:38.08
	5	171 Caswell, Tom	 12	Yorktown	2:38.44
	6	563 Kolb, Ryan	 12	Greece Athena	2:38.75
	7	1053 Maguire, Matt	 12	Franklin Academy	2:40.43
	8	366 Horvath, Kevin	 12	Sauquoit Valley	2:41.41
	9	461 Keating, Mike	 12	Horseheads	2:42.90
Section  3
	1	1151 Fiasconaro, Kyle	 11	Commack	2:29.67
	2	1152 Quinn, Bryan	 12	Northport	2:31.72
	3	365 McKenna, Dan	 12	Liverpool	2:31.79
	4	859 McLaren, Gabriel	 12	Freeport	2:32.41
	5	1378 Fernandez, Jose	 12	Fordham	2:35.75
	6	1277 Wisdom, Jerrell	 12	Campus Magnet	2:36.96
	7	858 Emrani, Dustin	 12	Great Neck North	2:38.64
	8	1377 Riley, Paul	 12	Canisius	2:40.13
	9	955 Baxter, Dave	 12	Warwick	2:45.18


Boys 1600 Meter Run
	Name	Yr	School	Finals	Points

Section  1
	1	367 Lomong, Lopez	 11	Tully	4:29.97
	2	566 Stevens, Mark	 11	Pittsford Sutherland	4:29.99
	3	655 Giza, Dan	 11	Lancaster	4:32.93
	4	758 Jones, Kyle	 12	Saranac Central	4:33.93
	5	656 Carden, Steve	 12	Frontier	4:35.13
	6	273 Mindel, Scott	 11	Shenendehowa	4:36.82
	7	1054 Donahue, Eric	 12	Indian River	4:39.57
	8	958 Weart, David	 11	O'Neill	4:41.13
	9	861 Kennedy, TJ	 12	South Side	4:41.17
	10	368 McAleer, Jeff	 12	Cazenovia	4:45.94
	11	1252 Parades, Rafael	 12	George Washington	4:47.07
	12	1055 McMurray, Greg	 12	Canton	5:03.28
	13	759 Monty, Mike	 10	Plattsburgh	5:12.18


Section  2
	1	173 DeVries, Hakon	 11	John Jay East Fishkill	4:17.97
	2	1153 Tschirhart, Kevin	 10	Northport	4:22.28
	3	464 Schneider, Dane	 12	Corning	4:23.74
	4	860 Lanz, Conor	 12	Valley Stream	4:23.82
	5	272 Foley, Mike	 12	Saratoga	4:24.15
	6	1251 Webley, Michael	 11	Transit Tech	4:24.72
	7	565 Rosinski, Steve	 12	Greece Athena	4:26.57
	8	1379 McCabe, Brian	 11	Fordham	4:27.01
	9	463 Lockett, Nate	 12	Lansing	4:28.32
	10	174 Loniewski, Eddie	 12	Tappan Zee	4:28.65
	11	957 Furst, Stephen	 12	Goshen	4:28.76
	12	1380 Preis, Greg	 12	Chaminade	4:33.68
	13	1154 Caroleo, Mark	 12	Norht Babylon	4:43.06


Boys 3200 Meter Run
	Name	Yr	School	Finals	Points

Section  1
	1	658 Russell, Mark	 10	Lockport	9:37.33
	2	274 Roach, Phil	 11	Shenendehowa	9:47.32
	3	370 Tickner, Dan	 12	Bishop Ludden	9:50.99
	4	959 LaRoe, Jake	 11	Warwick	9:54.85
	5	1253 Cassidy, Mike	 12	Staten Island	9:55.69
	6	275 Gaedje, Ryan	 11	Shenendehowa	9:59.01
	7	1056 Alvarez, Andy	 11	Canton	10:01.03
	8	1457 Bach, Jon	 11	Collegiate	10:02.88
	9	960 Connolly, Nick	 12	Warwick	10:03.27
	10	1456 Harbus, Mike	 11	Collegiate	10:04.27
	11	761 Medeiros, Matt	 12	Saranac Central	10:17.31
	12	1057 Gilbert, Scott	South Jefferson	10:18.47
	13	466 Corkins, Chris	 11	Horseheads	10:20.66
	14	760 Akin, Chris	 12	Peru	10:26.73
	15	1254 Tapra, Francisco	 12	Curtis	10:29.06
Section  2
	1	1155 Dalpiaz, Brian	 12	Sayville	9:15.44
	2	863 Alizzi, Mark	 12	Syosset	9:24.45
	3	465 Lader, Rick	 12	Southern Cayuga	9:32.59
	4	862 Hofmann, Robert	 12	Mepham	9:34.44
	5	567 Heath, Kyle	 11	Victor	9:35.70
	6	1352 Flynn, Matthew	 11	St. Anthony's	9:36.17
	7	569 Eggleston, Jeff	 12	Greece Arcadia	9:39.29
	8	1351 Naughton, Dan	 12	Kellenberg	9:39.48
	9	657 Mang, Jesse	 12	Orchard Park	9:41.16
	10	1353 Andrade, Carlos	 12	Msgr. McClancy	9:48.21
	11	568 Hryvuniak, David	 12	Aquinas	9:52.87
	12	177 Saladin, Stanley	 12	Mt. Vernon	9:54.81
	13	369 Buchanan, Bryan	 11	Cicero N. Syracuse	9:58.81
	14	175 Reyes, Miguel	 12	North Rockland	10:21.72
	15	176 Gutierrez, Dennis	 12	North Rockland	10:27.01


Boys Distance Medley
	Team	Relay	Finals	Points

Section  1
	1	C H S A A	8:59.95
	1) 1396 Zorrilla, Eric 12	2) 1376 Batista, Johnny 12
	3) 1397 McEvoy, Billy 12	4) 1398 Redden, Matt 12
	2	Section  V I I I	9:01.97
	1) 860 Lanz, Conor 12	2) 853 Morgan, Donovan 12
	3) 885 Olynyk, Stephen 11	4) 862 Hofmann, Robert 12
	3	Section  I	9:04.04
	1) 178 Baez, Johnny 12	2) 179 Joseph, Johanssy 11
	3) 180 Lee, Brandon 12	4) 181 Cartica, Brandon 11
	4	Section V	9:05.44
	1) 580 McClinton, Kyle 11	2) 581 Reis, DAve 12
	3) 582 Ganskop, Dean 12	4) 583 Scahill, Tom 11
	5	Section  X I	9:08.17
	1) 1191 Molz, Jon 11		2) 1172 Tingue, Chris 11
	3) 1193 Franklin, Will 12	4) 1194 Gubbins, Geary 10
	6	Section I I I	9:08.67
	1) 379 Wlodarski, Mike 12	2) 359 Lester, Jordan 11
	3) 380 DiGennaro, Peter 12	4) 381 Engbretson, Andrew 12
	7	Section   I X	9:08.77
	1) 985 Ortiz, Ray 11		2) 974 Deveraux, Michael 10
	3) 986 Manzi, Matt 12	4) 987 Velasquez, William 11
	8	Section I I	9:13.21
	1) 276 Grout, Alex 11	2) 277 Rogers, Matt 12
	3) 278 Curran, William 12	4) 279 Smerkers, Brian 11
	9	P S A L	9:14.06
	1) 1279 Cooper, Machell 11	2) 1280 McLean, Lendel 10
	3) 1281 Alvarez, Jeremy 11	4) 1282 Livingstone, Josh 12
	10	Section V I	9:15.92
	1) 685 Gallson, Blaine 12	2) 684 Calabrese, Lenny 11
	3) 686 Leshinsky, Bob 12	4) 657 Mang, Jesse 12
	11	Section  I V	9:40.54
	1) 484 Marchese, Phil 12	2) 485 Mayo, Nick 12
	3) 486 Guerriere, James 11	4) 487 Hebdon, Matt 11


Boys High Jump
	Name	Yr	School	Finals	Points

Flight  1
	1	1453 Chavez, Che	 12	Poly Prep	6-06.00
	2	375 Johnston, Martwan	 11	Fowler	6-04.00
	2	1354 Jacques, Chris	 12	Chaminade	6-04.00
 	4	576 Rafferty, Reagan	 10	Victor	J6-04.00
 	5	1163 Pagliuca, Bryan	 12	Connetquot	J6-04.00
	5	574 Steger, Matt	 12	Webster Schroeder	J6-04.00
	7	1359 Dalton, Conrad	 12	Fordham	J6-04.00
	8	470 Duprey, David	 11	Walton	6-02.00
	9	253 Stephan, Mark	 11	LaSalle	J6-02.00
	10	1358 Walker, Derwonte	 12	Mt. St. Michaels	J6-02.00
	11	1259 Pemberton, Kwame	 12	South Shore	J6-02.00
	12	352 Felder, Shomari	 11	Fowler	J6-02.00
	13	254 Goodspeed, Joe	 12	Broadalbin Perth	J6-02.00
	14	868 Huffman, Ramel	 11	Uniondale	6-00.00
	15	1261 Murray, Carldon	 11	DeWitt Clinton	J6-00.00
	15	866 Church, Eric	 12	Westbury	J6-00.00
	15	469 Van Ostrand, Adam	 12	Windsor	J6-00.00
	15	1164 Ellis, Jamel	 10	Bay Shore	J6-00.00
	19	1260 Harris, Ezra	 11	Thomas Jefferson	J6-00.00
	19	155 Pellet, Andrew	 12	Croton Harmon	J6-00.00
	19	1460 Kaviar, Justin	 11	Collegiate	J6-00.00
	---	966 Nagengast, Steve	 11	Monroe Woodbury	NH
	---	572 Jemison, Dennis	 11	Edison Tech	NH
	---	1067 Richardson, Sam	 12	Indian River	NH
	---	965 Hagan, Tom	 12	Warwick	NH
	---	764 Longino, Zach	 12	Seton Catholic	NH
	---	156 Lovergie, Ian	 11	Beacon	NH


Boys Pole Vault
	Name	Yr	School	Finals	Points

Flight  1
	1	577 Park, Andrew	 12	Fairport	15-09.00
	2	1361 O'Connor, Andrew	 12	Archbishop Molloy	15-06.00
	3	255 Smythe, Rob	 12	Shenendehowa	14-09.00
	4	967 Quiller, Rory	 12	O'Neill	14-06.00
	5	1362 McMahon, Gavin	 12	Fordham	J14-06.00
	6	1360 Cassidy, Ian	 11	Archbishop Molloy	14-00.00
	7	578 Brhel, Chris	 12	Gates Chili	13-06.00
	7	579 Reynolds, Mike	 11	Fairport	13-06.00
	9	257 Parker, David	 11	Niskayuna	J13-06.00
	10	256 Jones, Nicholas	 11	Shenendehowa	13-00.00
	10	157 Zubradt, Brian	 11	Hendrick Hudson	13-00.00
	12	968 Mente, Dave	 12	Warwick	12-06.00
	13	353 Petrie, Eric	 12	Liverpool	12-00.00
	13	451 Van Almelo, Jacob	  9	Groton	12-00.00
	---	158 Taylor, Jared	 12	North Rockland	NH
	---	1165 Capeci, Michael	 12	Walt Whitman	NH
	---	869 DeBeaumont, Jon	 11	Farmingdale	NH
	---	1166 Manthos, Max	 12	Bay Shore	NH
	---	1263 Smith, Shane	 10	Lafayette	NH
	---	1262 Ashagre, Minibye	 10	William Taft	NH
	---	452 Petak, Brian	 12	Lansing	NH
	---	354 Morgan, Tyler	 11	Sherburne Earlville	NH


Boys Long Jump
	Name	Yr	School	Finals	Points

Flight  1
	1	1354 Jacques, Chris	 12	Chaminade	22-11.25
	2	457 Armstrong, James	 12	Walton	20-11.00
	3	865 Harim-Gilliam, Junaid	 12	Freeport	20-10.00
	4	962 Creed, Ross	 12	Goshen	20-08.50
	5	660 Kaier, Jarod	 12	Cheektowaga	19-10.00
	6	1355 Schramm, Rich	 12	Fordham	19-02.75
	7	1059 Brady, Justin	 11	Canton	19-00.50
	8	467 Colt, Thomas	 12	Lansing	18-11.00
	9	762 Nugent, Chad	 12	Peru	18-10.75
	10	1058 Brothers, Ryan	 11	Norwood Norfolk	16-11.75
Flight  2
	1	262 Babstock, Rob	 11	Cohoes	22-02.75
	2	375 Johnston, Martwan	 11	Fowler	21-09.00
	3	374 Duper, Maurice	 11	Baldwinsville	21-05.50
	4	1255 Gray, Darius	 12	Thomas Jefferson	21-05.25
	5	1452 Simpson, Jonny	 12	Horace Mann	21-01.00
	6	571 Jenkins, Jarrel	Wilson	20-07.25
	7	1256 Lee, Dwayne	 12	Thomas Jefferson	20-01.50
	8	151 Thompson, Mark	 11	Woodlands	20-01.00
	9	376 Grobsmith, Robert	 11	Solvay	19-11.75
	10	1458 Saliu, Olakunle	 12	Poly Prep	19-07.25
Flight  3
	1	251 Umar, Rafiq	 12	Bethlehem	22-08.50
	2	261 Reyes, Felipe	 11	C.B.A. Albany	22-08.00
	3	1158 Ross, Terry	 11	Northport	22-03.50
	4	864 Williams, Troy	 11	Manhasset	22-03.25
	5	152 Lewis, Marcus	 11	Nanuet	22-01.25
	6	961 Street, Denis	 12	Minisink	21-08.75
	7	659 Hock, Dave	 12	Iroquois	21-06.25
	8	1159 Mohammed, Naveed	 12	Central Islip	21-00.25
	9	1157 Wilson, Jemel	 12	Bay Shore	20-05.25
	---	570 Peterson, Ryan	 12	Fairport	FOUL


Boys Triple Jump
	Name	Yr	School	Finals	Points

Flight  1
	1	963 Baxton, Kelechi	 11	Marlboro	43-02.50
	2	661 Speyer, Jim	 11	Lancaster	40-11.00
	3	1357 Been, Shaquam	 11	Mt. St. Michaels	40-07.75
	4	964 Ishmael, Arthur	 12	Monroe Woodbury	40-06.50
	5	468 Lewis, Matt	 12	Harpursville	40-05.75
	6	1060 Hammond, Jack	 12	Canton	39-04.25
	7	763 Menard, Rob	 12	Northeastern Clinton	38-11.50
	8	762 Nugent, Chad	 12	Peru	38-08.00
	9	467 Colt, Thomas	 12	Lansing	38-01.50
	10	1061 Falcone, Andrew	 11	South Jefferson	34-04.50
Flight  2
	1	573 West, Mike	 12	Newark	43-08.75
	2	154 Roche, Glen	 11	North Rockland	42-10.75
	3	1162 Harris, Estee	 12	Central Islip	42-08.50
	4	554 Sovel, Jimmy	 12	Brockport	42-06.50
	5	252 Kippins, Shaun	 11	Shaker	41-04.50
	6	1258 Graham, Sean	 11	Thomas Jefferson	39-04.50
	---	659 Hock, Dave	 12	Iroquois	FOUL
	---	1161 Edison, Demetrious	 12	Central Islip	DQ
Flight  3
	1	251 Umar, Rafiq	 12	Bethlehem	45-10.00
	2	572 Jemison, Dennis	 11	Edison Tech	45-07.00
	3	867 Keizer, Robert	 12	Manhasset	45-00.00
	4	377 Williams, Antwan	 12	Fowler	44-08.50
	5	151 Thompson, Mark	 11	Woodlands	44-05.00
	6	378 Allen, Jon	 12	Fayetteville Manlius	43-10.50
	7	153 Stevens, Donald	 11	White Plains	43-10.25
	8	1160 Lee, Thabiti	 12	Amityville	42-02.75
	9	1373 Simmons, Corey	 12	LaSalle	42-02.25
	---	866 Church, Eric	 12	Westbury	FOUL


Boys Shot Put
	Name	Yr	School	Finals	Points

Flight  1
	1	552 VanCresseele, Eric	 12	Red Jacket	49-05.00
	2	551 Taylor, Chris	 12	Edison Tech	47-05.25
	3	969 Stokes, Kyle	 12	Marlboro	47-01.75
	4	970 Longinott, Steve	 12	Cornwall	45-09.50
	5	453 Sterling, Adam	 12	Maine Endwell	44-03.50
	6	1264 Phipps, Charles	 10	LaGuardia	42-06.75
	7	1063 Goodspeed, Eric	 12	Norwood Norfolk	41-05.00
	8	1265 Pietrocola, Robert	 11	Staten Island	40-09.50
	9	1064 Dixon, Ross	 11	Potsdam	40-03.00
Flight  2
	1	160 Rene, Ted	 12	Nyack	51-02.00
	2	259 Holland, Bryan	 11	LaSalle	50-10.00
	3	870 Joseph, Noel	 12	Syosset	50-03.50
	6	662 Labedz, Randy	 12	Frontier	47-07.00
	7	663 Cole, Jeremiah	 12	Frontier	47-06.25
	8	454 Grossman, Chris	 12	Walton	47-00.00
	9	871 Kirton, Evan	 11	Farmingdale	43-07.50
	14	260 McKenzie, Dale	 12	Shaker	49-00.50
	15	373 Beigel, Dan	 12	Clinton	J49-00.50
Flight  3
	1	371 McGuire, Derek	 11	Immaculate Heart	59-09.50
	2	1364 Gibson, Michael	 12	Kellenberg	56-11.00
	3	765 Dupuis, Josh	 11	Tupper Lake	56-10.75
	4	258 Hall, Kevin	 12	Glens Falls	54-05.00
	5	372 Baldwin, Bryce	 12	Rome Free	54-03.50
	6	1167 Durkin, Chris	 12	Middle Country	54-00.00
	7	1168 Johann, Eric	 12	Bayport Blue Point	50-06.75
	8	1363 Calicchio, Sean	 11	Xaverian	49-09.25
	9	159 Hickey, John	 10	Tappan Zee	49-03.00



Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
	Team	Relay	Finals	Points

Section  1 Finals
	1	Section   I X   -   Newburgh Free	1:29.56
	1) 978 Coleman, Elzie 11	2) 976 Pearson, Jason 11
	3) 951 Pearson, Larry 12	4) 973 Riullano, Michael 11
	2	Section  V I I I   -   Uniondale	1:32.99
	1) 875 Artwell, Jermaine 11	2) 876 Stewart, Hasan 12
	3) 872 Mesidor, Herlentz 12	4) 874 Edmeade, Justin 11
	3	C H S A A   -   Mt. St. Michaels	1:33.76
	1) 1357 Been, Shaquam 11	2) 1382 Whipper, Hamilton 12
	3) 1383 McMilliam, Ian 12	4) 1384 Mason, Brian 12
	4	P S A L   -   Prospect Heights	1:33.85
	1) 1283 Daniel, Rodney 12	2) 1284 Henry, Clemore 10
	3) 1285 Russell, Marlon 12	4) 1286 Clarke, Delano 9
	5	Section V   -   Aquinas	1:33.98
	1) 556 Gordan, Arel 12	2) 584 O'Mara, Jason 12
	3) 585 Brennan, John 12	4) 558 Brennan, Ryan 11
	6	Section I I I   -   Solvay	1:34.08
	1) 382 Grobsmith, Stanley 12	2) 376 Grobsmith, Robert 11
	3) 383 Grobsmith, Michael 9	4) 384 Wall, Mike 12
	7	Section I I  -   Schenectady	1:34.12
	1) 291 Fulton, Lou 12	2) 263 Jackson, Verrol 11
	3) 290 Brown, Reggie 11	4) 295 Jackson, Kevin 10
	8	Section  X I   Middle Country	1:34.80
	1) 1178 Clark, Vincent 12	2) 1179 Gilmartin, Billy 12
	3) 1176 Oliveros, Javier 12	4) 1180 Paluzsak, Dan 12


Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
	Team	Relay	Prelims

Heat  1 Preliminaries
	1	Section   I X   -   Newburgh Free	1:30.98	Q
	1) 975 Pearson, Justin 12	2) 976 Pearson, Jason 11
	3) 951 Pearson, Larry 12	4) 977 Jackson, Ed 10
	2	Section  V I I I   -   Uniondale	1:33.59	Q
	1) 875 Artwell, Jermaine 11	2) 876 Stewart, Hasan 12
	3) 877 Facey, Scott 11	4) 874 Edmeade, Justin 11
	3	C H S A A   -   Mt. St. Michaels	1:34.25	q
	1) 1381 Thomas, Trashaad 12	2) 1382 Whipper, Hamilton 12
	3) 1383 McMilliam, Ian 12	4) 1384 Mason, Brian 12
	4	Section  X I   -   Middle Country	1:34.52	q
	1) 1178 Clark, Vincent 12	2) 1179 Gilmartin, Billy 12
	3) 1176 Oliveros, Javier 12	4) 1180 Paluzsak, Dan 12
	5	Section   V I I   -   Northeastern Clinton	1:39.10
	1) 752 Dunn, Lucas 10	2) 766 Woodward, Garrett 12
	3) 763 Menard, Rob 12	4) 751 Dessureault, Jason 12
	6	Section  X   -   Norwood Norfolk	1:41.38
	1) 1066 Krause, Dennis 12	2) 1058 Brothers, Ryan 11
	3) 1070 Tucker, Stephen 12	4) 1071 Colby, Mike 8
	---	Section V I   -   Iroquois	DQ
	1) 671 Szczepanski, Steve 12	2) 659 Hock, Dave 12
	3) 672 Ewel, Chris 11	4) 673 Blakowski, Doug 12
Heat  2 Preliminaries
	1	P S A L   -   Prospect Heights	1:33.23	Q
	1) 1283 Daniel, Rodney 12	2) 1284 Henry, Clemore 10
	3) 1285 Russell, Marlon 12	4) 1286 Clarke, Delano 9
	2	Section V   -   Aquinas	1:33.57	Q
	1) 556 Gordan, Arel 12	2) 584 O'Mara, Jason 12
	3) 585 Brennan, John 12	4) 558 Brennan, Ryan 11
	3	Section I I I   -   Solvay	1:33.84	q
	1) 382 Grobsmith, Stanley 12	2) 376 Grobsmith, Robert 11
	3) 383 Grobsmith, Michael 9	4) 384 Wall, Mike 12
	4	Section I I   -   Schenectady	1:35.45	q
	1) 291 Fulton, Lou 12	2) 263 Jackson, Verrol 11
	3) 290 Brown, Reggie 11	4) 295 Jackson, Kevin 10
	5	Section  I   -   Mt. Vernon	1:36.04
	1) 182 Boyd, Lewitt 11	2) 183 Taylor, Youwon 11
	3) 184 Morrison, Ivor 11	4) 185 Robinson, Rokim 11
	6	Section  I V   -   Southern Cayuga	1:37.90
	1) 471 Kopp, Peter 12	2) 472 Doeing, Kurtis 11
	3) 473 Troy, John 11	4) 474 Powers, Kyle 12
	7	A I S   -   Hackley	1:42.85
	1) 1461 DeLucas, Sam 12	2) 1462 Todorovich, Tallen 12
	3) 1463 Williams, Brendan 11	4) 1464 Makinde, Michael 12


Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
	Team	Relay	Finals	Points

Section  1 Finals
	1	P S A L   -   Transit Tech	3:28.39
	1) 1271 Rogers, Melville 12	2) 1251 Webley, Michael 11
	3) 1273 Nation, Michael 12	4) 1287 Nelson, Rahmel 11
	2	Section  V I I I   -   Westbury	3:30.42
	1) 866 Church, Eric 12	2) 873 Ralph, Stanley 12
	3) 851 Clarke, James 12	4) 854 Harrison, Drew 11
	3	Section I I   -   Shenendehowa	3:30.76
	1) 293 Young, Rick 12	2) 294 Campito, Jeff 11
	3) 282 Ensel, Dan 11		4) 283 McRae, Rob 10
	4	Section  I V   -   Horseheads	3:32.38
	1) 477 Patel, Ashish 11	2) 478 Swan, Pat 12
	3) 461 Keating, Mike 12	4) 489 O'Connor, Colin 12
	5	Section  X I   -   Bay Shore	3:32.50
	1) 1186 Thompson, Aaron 10	2) 1183 Mills, Joe 11
	3) 1184 Turner, Chris 11	4) 1185 Jackson, Shonari 11
	6	Section   I X   -   Newburgh Free	3:36.53
	1) 975 Pearson, Justin 12	2) 977 Jackson, Ed 10
	3) 979 Bowden, John 11	4) 980 Zeigler, Robert 11
	7	C H S A A   -   Chaminade	3:37.61
	1) 1389 Kiley, Jack 10	2) 1371 Costagliola, Tony 12
	3) 1386 Didio, Eric 11	4) 1387 Meekinf, Craig 12
	8	Section I I I   -   Baldwinsville	3:41.83
	1) 386 Lyons, John 12	2) 387 Randall, Alex 12
	3) 388 Rushmore, Jason 11	4) 389 Case, Steve 12


Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
	Team	Relay	Prelims

Heat  1 Preliminaries
	1	P S A L   -   Transit Tech	3:30.86	Q
	1) 1299 Hall, Jawanza 11	2) 1298 Henry, Jamel 11
	3) 1273 Nation, Michael 12	4) 1287 Nelson, Rahmel 11
	2	Section   I X   -   Newburgh Free	3:31.61	Q
	1) 975 Pearson, Justin 12	2) 976 Pearson, Jason 11
	3) 979 Bowden, John 11	4) 980 Zeigler, Robert 11
	3	Section I I I   -   Baldwinsville	3:35.02	q
	1) 386 Lyons, John 12	2) 387 Randall, Alex 12
	3) 388 Rushmore, Jason 11	4) 389 Case, Steve 12
	4	C H S A A   -   Chaminade	3:35.16	q
	1) 1389 Kiley, Jack 10	2) 1385 Francois, Tiegh 11
	3) 1386 Didio, Eric 11	4) 1387 Meekinf, Craig 12
	5	Section  I   -   Carmel	3:36.43
	1) 187 Castelli, Mike 12	2) 188 Burtt, Jeff 12
	3) 189 Stumpf, Sean 12	4) 190 Mooney, Nathan 12
	6	Section   V I I   -   Plattsburgh	3:42.31
	1) 755 Raymo, Shane 11	2) 754 Luscombe, Elliott 10
	3) 769 Jones, Dyllon 12	4) 759 Monty, Mike 10
	7	Section  X   -   Norwood Norfolk	3:45.77
	1) 1051 Francia, James 12	2) 1066 Krause, Dennis 12
	3) 1052 Sheppard, Alex 12	4) 1072 Bregg, Sandar 9
Heat  2 Preliminaries
	1	Section I I   -   Shenendehowa	3:29.60	Q
	1) 293 Young, Rick 12	2) 294 Campito, Jeff 11
	3) 282 Ensel, Dan 11		4) 283 McRae, Rob 10
	2	Section  V I I I   -   Westbury	3:29.90	Q
	1) 879 Stephens, Shadeed 12	2) 873 Ralph, Stanley 12
	3) 851 Clarke, James 12	4) 854 Harrison, Drew 11
	3	Section  X I   -   Bay Shore	3:32.30	q
	1) 1186 Thompson, Aaron 10	2) 1183 Mills, Joe 11
	3) 1184 Turner, Chris 11	4) 1185 Jackson, Shonari 11
	4	Section  I V   -   Horseheads	3:33.60	q
	1) 477 Patel, Ashish 11	2) 478 Swan, Pat 12
	3) 461 Keating, Mike 12	4) 489 O'Connor, Colin 12
	5	Section V I   -   Sweet Home	3:36.40
	1) 675 Taylor, Dan 12	2) 670 Williamson, Mike 12
	3) 676 Howze, James 12	4) 677 Redman, Keenan 12
	---	Section V   -   Gates Chili	DQ
	1) 559 DeWitt, Tracy 12	2) 588 White, Rob 11
	3) 589 Pringle, Tico 11	4) 590 Pixton, Kyle 11


Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
	Team	Relay	Finals	Points

Section  1
	1	Section  X I    -   Northport	8:05.30
	1) 1153 Tschirhart, Kevin 10	2) 1152 Quinn, Bryan 1
2	3) 1188 Farber, Dan 11	4) 1189 Bamberger, Mike 12
	2	Section I I I   -   Liverpool	8:05.98
	1) 391 White, Ben 9		2) 363 Wicks, Mike 12
	3) 392 Snihur, Mike 11	4) 365 McKenna, Dan 12
	3	Section  I   -   Arlington	8:06.10
	1) 192 Virgilio, Joe 12	2) 193 Wood, Tony 12
	3) 194 Senkier, Scott 12	4) 195 Ceriello, Bill 11
	4	Section V I   -   Clarence	8:08.23
	1) 680 Syty, Adam 12		2) 681 Holtz, Mike 12
	3) 682 Holtz, John 11	4) 651 Mesi, Paul 12
	5	C H S A A   -   St. Anthony’s	8:09.86
	1) 1390 Fleischner, Mike 12	2) 1391 Sarle, John 12
	3) 1392 Byrnes, Terrence 11	4) 1394 Murphy, Tom 11
	6	Section I I   -   Shaker	8:10.20
	1) 285 Woods, Brian 12	2) 252 Kippins, Shaun 11
	3) 286 Kippins, Michael 9	4) 287 Breslin, Chris 12
	7	Section  I V   -   Lansing	8:17.60
	1) 481 Usack, Joey 12	2) 462 Abbott, Jeff 12
	3) 463 Lockett, Nate 12	4) 482 Munson, Ben 11
	8	Section V   -   Hornell	8:18.29
	1) 562 Argentieri, Pat 12	2) 593 Smith, Devon 11
	3) 594 Willsey, Adam 12	4) 595 Pyer, Brandon 9
	9	Section  V I I I   -   Syosset	8:23.53
	1) 880 Hill, Brandon 11	2) 881 Arcuri, TJ 12
	3) 882 Ozcan, Seren 12	4) 863 Alizzi, Mark 12
	10	P S A L   -   South Shore	8:36.48
	1) 1279 Cooper, Machell 11	2) 1288 Gordon, Reyham 10
	3) 1289 Griffith, Duran 11	4) 1290 Griffith, Durano 11
	11	Section   I X   -   Warwick	8:40.92
	1) 955 Baxter, Dave 12	2) 981 Hayes, Pat 11
	3) 982 Gass, Chris 10	4) 959 LaRoe, Jake 11
	12	Section   V I I   -   Saranac Central	8:41.56
	1) 758 Jones, Kyle 12	2) 756 Nero, Jason 12
	3) 761 Medeiros, Matt 12	4) 771 Fessette, Derek 11
	13	Section  X   -   Canton	8:59.15
	1) 1073 Cole, Charlie 11	2) 1056 Alvarez, Andy 11
	3) 1074 Preston, Chris 11	4) 1075 French, Erik 11


Girls

Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
		Name	Yr	School	Finals	Points

Section  1 Finals
	1	613 Alexander, Ronnetta	 12	Williamsville South	7.90
	2	605 Hasan, Alyissa	 10	Williamsville South	8.45
	3	507 Conway, Stephanie	 12	Batavia			8.53
	4	907 Brown, Perry	 12	Newburgh		8.55
	5	141 Hepburn, Yvanna	 10	North Rockland		8.57
	6	908 Schlichtman, Katy	 12	Monticello		8.70
	7	142 Robinson, Kerry Ann	 12	New Rochelle		8.83



Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
	Name	Yr	School	Semis

Heat  1 Semi-Finals
	1	613 Alexander, Ronnetta	 12	Williamsville South	8.00	Q
	2	907 Brown, Perry	 12	Newburgh		8.56	Q
	3	507 Conway, Stephanie	 12	Batavia			8.57	Q
	4	142 Robinson, Kerry Ann	 12	New Rochelle		8.75	Q
	5	418 Guierreues, Katelyn	  9	Sidney			8.82
	6	519 Coney, Patrice	 12	Lyons			9.04
	7	1301 Torelli, Lauren	 12	St. Joseph by the Sea	9.11
	8	314 Fields, Fetima	 12	Cicero-N.Syracuse	9.17
Heat  2 Semi-Finals
	1	605 Hasan, Alyissa	 10	Williamsville South	8.40	Q
	2	1213 Morris, Okema	 12	South Shore		8.54	Q
	3	908 Schlichtman, Katy	 12	Monticello		8.69	Q
	4	141 Hepburn, Yvanna	 10	North Rockland		8.71	Q
	5	518 Bundy, Tiffany	 11	Batavia			8.77
	6	1104 Picha, Jesica	 11	Shoreham Wading River	8.83
	7	222 Maguire, Chelsea	 11	Shenendehowa		8.91
	8	1224 Brown, Shana	 11	Murry Bergtraum		10.19


Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
	Name	Yr	School	Prelims

Heat  1 Preliminaries
	1	613 Alexander, Ronnetta	 12	Williamsville South	8.12	Q
	2	908 Schlichtman, Katy	 12	Monticello		8.83	Q
	3	141 Hepburn, Yvanna	 10	North Rockland		8.92	Q
	4	418 Guierreues, Katelyn	  9	Sidney			8.94	Q
	5	809 Alexander, Jennifer	 12	Westbury		9.17
	6	1005 Questel, Jen	 12	Ogdensburg		9.80
	7	1402 Fissekas, Steph.	 12	Hackley			10.24
Heat  2 Preliminaries
	1	507 Conway, Stephanie	 12	Batavia			8.65	Q
	2	1224 Brown, Shana	 11	Murry Bergtraum		8.76	Q
	3	314 Fields, Fetima	 12	Cicero-N.Syracuse	8.90	Q
	4	1301 Torelli, Lauren	 12	St. Joseph by the Sea	9.12	Q
	5	216 Martin, Leslie	 12	Hudson Falls		9.13
	6	1145 Harwood, Tia		Half Hollow Hills	9.31
	7	1006 Trembley, Nancy	 12	Indian River		9.35
Heat  3 Preliminaries
	1	605 Hasan, Alyissa	 10	Williamsville South	8.48	Q
	2	142 Robinson, Kerry Ann	 12	New Rochelle		8.83	Q
	3	518 Bundy, Tiffany	 11	Batavia			8.97	Q
	4	1104 Picha, Jesica	 11	Shoreham Wading River	9.08	Q
	5	325 Beard, Anita	 11	Liverpool		9.25
	6	1302 McGinn, Caitlin	 12	Holy Trinity		9.27
	7	706 Rock, Angie		 10	Peru			9.99
Heat  4 Preliminaries
	1	1213 Morris, Okema	 12	South Shore		8.53	Q
	2	907 Brown, Perry	 12	Newburgh		8.54	Q
	3	519 Coney, Patrice	 12	Lyons			8.98	Q
	4	222 Maguire, Chelsea	 11	Shenendehowa		9.03	Q
	5	419 Sweazey, Melissa	 12	Lansing			9.37
	6	1403 Washington, Asia	 11	Marymount		10.75
	---	810 King, Antoinette	 11	Uniondale		DNF



Girls 55 Meter Dash
	Name	Yr	School	Finals	Points

Section  1 Finals
	1	1225 Hodge, Virgil	 12	Washington Irving	7.07
	2	101 Robinson, Karen	 12	New Rochelle		7.09
	3	508 Jackson, Kela	 11	Wilson			7.20
	4	326 Johnson, Jamila	 12	Nottingham		7.21
	5	811 Brown, Nickesha B.	 12	Hempstead		7.27
	6	1303 Cox, Shana		 12	Holy Trinity		7.27
	7	614 Dortch, LaDrea	 11	Lockport		7.31
	8	1226 Clarke, Jessica	 10	Murry Bergtraum		7.40



Girls 55 Meter Dash
	Name	Yr	School	Semis

Heat  1 Semi-Finals
	1	1225 Hodge, Virgil	 12	Washington Irving	7.09	Q
	2	508 Jackson, Kela	 11	Wilson			7.24	Q
	3	326 Johnson, Jamila	 12	Nottingham		7.28	Q
	4	614 Dortch, LaDrea	 11	Lockport		7.29	Q
	5	1227 Franklin, Nikesha	 10	Thomas Jefferson	7.35
	6	707 Dunn, Sue-Ann	 12	Plattsburgh		7.44
	7	521 Johnson, Dominique	 11	East			7.50
	8	909 Manera, Theresa	 12	Washingtonville		7.52
Heat  2 Semi-Finals
	1	811 Brown, Nickesha B.	 12	Hempstead		7.21	Q
	2	101 Robinson, Karen	 12	New Rochelle		7.26	Q
	3	1303 Cox, Shana		 12	Holy Trinity		7.30	Q
	4	1226 Clarke, Jessica	 10	Murry Bergtraum		7.37	Q
	5	102 Laine, Lynne	  9	New Rochelle		7.39
	6	223 Gregory, Stacy	 10	Colonie			7.43
	7	812 Bernard, Tenile	 12	Valley Stream Central	7.50
	8	420 Lucero, Marisa	 11	Elmira			7.54


Girls 55 Meter Dash
	Name	Yr	School	Prelims

Heat  1 Preliminaries
	1	101 Robinson, Karen	 12	New Rochelle		7.32	Q
	2	1227 Franklin, Nikesha	 10	Thomas Jefferson	7.35	Q
	3	521 Johnson, Dominique	 11	East			7.49	Q
	4	812 Bernard, Tenile	 12	Valley Stream Central	7.51	Q
	5	327 Chisholm, Lareea	  8	Baldwinsville		7.53
	6	910 Tamlyn, Suzanne	 12	Wallkill		7.54
	7	224 Vives, Ashleigh	 11	Shenendehowa		7.55
	8	1405 MillsTannenbaum, 	 12	Horace Mann		8.06
Heat  2 Preliminaries
	1	1225 Hodge, Virgil	 12	Washington Irving	7.18	Q
	2	508 Jackson, Kela	 11	Wilson			7.20	Q
	3	614 Dortch, LaDrea	 11	Lockport		7.30	Q
	4	707 Dunn, Sue-Ann	 12	Plattsburgh		7.47	Q
	5	103 Piccolo, Melanie	 12	Suffern			7.59
	6	1404 Campbell, Hannah	 12	Hackley			7.64
	7	1337 Wilmot, LaToya	 11	Kellenberg		7.66
	8	1007 Raven, Krista	 11	Ogdensburg		8.17
Heat  3 Preliminaries
	1	326 Johnson, Jamila	 12	Nottingham		7.34	Q
	2	102 Laine, Lynne	  9	New Rochelle		7.34	Q
	3	1226 Clarke, Jessica	 10	Murry Bergtraum		7.36	Q
	4	909 Manera, Theresa	 12	Washingtonville		7.51	Q
	5	1304 Bishop, Dominique	 12	Bishop Loughlin		7.52
	6	1006 Trembley, Nancy	 12	Indian River		7.53
	7	1106 Mercer, Jarryn	 12	Amityville		7.66
	8	421 Kopp, Kara	 	10	Southern Cayuga	7.68
Heat  4 Preliminaries
	1	811 Brown, Nickesha B.	 12	Hempstead		7.26	Q
	2	1303 Cox, Shana		 12	Holy Trinity		7.26	Q
	3	420 Lucero, Marisa	 11	Elmira			7.42	Q
	4	223 Gregory, Stacy	 10	Colonie			7.49	Q
	5	520 Harris, Quante	 10	Edison Tech		7.56
	6	1105 Shell, Jessika	 10	Central Islip		7.62
	7	928 Shippy, Latoya	 11	Middletown		7.73
	8	615 Green, Casey	  8	North Tonawanda		7.76



Girls 300 Meter Dash
	Name	Yr	School	Finals	Points

Section  1 Finals
	1	1303 Cox, Shana		 12	Holy Trinity		39.44
	2	522 DeWitt, Christina	 11	Gates Chili		40.36
	3	1226 Clarke, Jessica	 10	Murry Bergtraum		40.41
	4	1305 Carlin, Jesse	 11	St. Joseph by the Sea	40.48
	5	104 Richemond, Kay Kay	  9	Suffern			40.87
	6	813 Blackwood, Marie	 12	Uniondale		40.99
	7	201 Jackson, Abby	 11	Averill Park		41.00
	8	1107 McCoy, Alexandra	 10	Central Islip		42.13

Girls 300 Meter Dash
	Name	Yr	School	Prelims

Heat  1 Preliminaries
	1	1303 Cox, Shana		 12	Holy Trinity		40.45	Q
	2	201 Jackson, Abby	 11	Averill Park		41.54	q
	3	1107 McCoy, Alexandra	 10	Central Islip		41.80	q
	4	911 Briggs, Charity	 11	Cornwall		41.97
	5	814 Brown, Stacy Ann	 12	Hempstead		43.11
	6	708 Dupuis, Shannon	 11	Tupper Lake		43.30
	7	422 Usack, Melissa	 11	Lansing			43.68
Heat  2 Preliminaries
	1	1226 Clarke, Jessica	 10	Murry Bergtraum		41.31	Q
	2	1108 Gribbin, Colleen	 10	Connetquot		42.15
	3	912 Owney, Heather	 11	Pine Bush		42.41
	4	616 Burt, Stephanie	 12	West Seneca West	42.66
	5	105 Ward, Francine	 10	Byram Hills		42.96
	6	1405 MillsTannenbaum, 	 12	Horace Mann		44.19
Heat  3 Preliminaries
	1	522 DeWitt, Christina	 11	Gates Chili		40.92	Q
	2	104 Richemond, Kay Kay	  9	Suffern			41.56	q
	3	813 Blackwood, Marie	 12	Uniondale		41.79	q
	4	520 Harris, Quante	 10	Edison Tech		41.93
	5	614 Dortch, LaDrea	 11	Lockport		41.95
	6	423 Flasphaler, Carrie	 12	Horseheads		43.63
	7	1008 Crump, Jessica	 11	Norwood Norfolk		45.51
Heat  4 Preliminaries
	1	1305 Carlin, Jesse	 11	St. Joseph by the Sea	41.00	Q
	2	909 Manera, Theresa	 12	Washingtonville		42.09
	3	328 Simmons, Danielle	 12	Central Square		42.68
	4	202 D'Amboise, Leia	 10	Shenendehowa		43.15
	5	329 Oberst, Megan	 12	Oswego			43.83



Girls 600 Meter Run
	Name	Yr	School	Finals	Points

Section  1
	1	816 Lubitz, Taylor	 12	Hewlett			1:43.92
	2	618 Ippolito, Rachel	 12	Clarence		1:44.40
	3	1011 Lister, Jessica	 12	South Jefferson		1:45.95
	4	709 Gaudreau, Michelle	 11	Northeastern Clinton	1:46.24
	5	1406 Silver, Tabitha	 10	Horace Mann		1:46.56
Section  2
	1	908 Schlichtman, Katy	 12	Monticello		1:37.39
	2	524 Elliot, Katie	 10	Penfield		1:40.52
	3	617 Ortman, Jessica	 10	Amherst			1:40.56
	4	301 Jones, Carissa	 10	Manlius Pebble Hill	1:40.84
	5	1010 Bessette, Heather	 11	Franklin Academy	1:41.59
	6	815 Baggott, Kaitlin	 11	Floral Park		1:42.85
	7	302 Van Arnam, Marcy	 10	Westhill		1:45.91
Section  3
	1	204 Lewek, Emily	 11	Burnt Hills		1:39.22
	2	424 McInerney, Casey	 11	Elmira			1:40.28
	3	523 Hunter, Sumiyya	 11	Batavia			1:40.50
	4	914 Wilson, Zuri	 11	Washingtonville		1:41.70
	5	1306 Foster, Danalyne	 12	Cardinal Spellman	1:41.90
	6	1307 Mellon, Valerie	 11	St. John's Prep		1:42.57
	7	105 Ward, Francine	 10	Byram Hills		1:42.63
Section  4
	1	1305 Carlin, Jesse	 11	St. Joseph by the Sea	1:34.95
	2	106 Richemond, De De	 10	Suffern			1:35.37
	3	1202 Fernandez, Keziah	 12	Boys & Girls		1:36.89
	4	203 O'Leary, Christine	 10	South Glens Falls	1:38.25
	5	1109 Seibert, Michelle	 10	Ward Melville		1:38.26
	6	422 Usack, Melissa	 11	Lansing			1:38.59
	7	1110 Collins, Megan	 11	Ward Melville		1:41.45
	8	1203 Knight, Alba	  9	DeWitt Clinton		1:42.52



Girls 1000 Meter Run
	Name	Yr	School	Finals	Points

Section  1
	1	1407 Gregory, Angelica	 11	Hackley			3:04.93
	2	1012 Hutchins, Beth	 11	Franklin Academy	3:09.48
	3	525 Rowcliffe, Meghan	 11	Churchville Chili	3:14.42
	4	1309 Diffendale, Lauren	 11	Molloy			3:15.11
	5	710 Paul, Sarah		 12	Saranac Central		3:15.37
	6	818 Suskind, Jackie	 12	Long Beach		3:15.56
	7	620 Wahl, Chris		 12	Clarence		3:16.61
	8	1013 Akins, Jessicah	 10	Canton			3:18.85
	9	402 Rice, Janelle	 11	Elmira			3:19.66
	10	711 Latremore, Kelsey	  9	Plattsburgh		3:21.53
Section  2
	1	523 Hunter, Sumiyya	 11	Batavia			3:06.14
	2	619 Somogyi, Erika	  9	Orchard Park		3:06.39
	3	303 Wheeless, Kayleigh	 12	Westhill		3:08.89
	4	1205 Bennett, Shermik	 11	Samuel Tilden		3:09.37
	5	304 Nolan, Meghan	 11	Liverpool		3:11.24
	6	817 Shanahan, Carly	 12	Farmingdale		3:11.70
	7	1206 Sterrett, Adrenee	  9	Boys & Girls		3:11.87
	8	1308 Tursi, Mary	 12	St. John Villa		3:12.72
	9	401 Rice, Sara		 11	Elmira			3:12.78
	10	109 Linehan, Erin	 12	Pleasantville		3:17.11
Section  3
	1	1111 McCurdy, Mary Liz	 10	Bay Shore		2:55.17
	2	205 Maloy, Elizabeth	 12	Holy Names		2:55.53
	3	915 Iatauro, Heather	 11	Tri-Valley		2:55.72
	4	108 Hanson Hall, Nana	 12	New Rochelle		2:56.11
	5	206 Jones, Michelle	 12	Burnt Hills		3:03.17
	6	1204 Mitchell, Whitney	 12	Petrides		3:03.67
	7	1113 Salerno, Melissa	 11	Rocky Point		3:04.82
	8	916 Whalen, Nicole	 12	Warwick			3:07.91
	9	207 Perreault, Eryka	 11	Colonie			3:09.88
	10	1112 Dougherty, Ellen	 10	Riverhead		3:16.06



Girls 1500 Meter Run
	Name	Yr	School	Finals	Points

Section  1
	1	1115 Kieffer, Allison	 10	West Islip		4:50.86
	2	621 Crane, Shannon	 10	Lancaster		4:53.02
	3	306 Taylor, Kristen	  9	Fayetteville Manlius	4:57.24
	4	820 Dreska, Molly	  9	South Side		4:57.70
	5	502 Griggs, Amanda	  9	Hilton			4:58.41
	6	404 Allen, Sarah	 11	Southern Cayuga		5:00.73
	7	622 Vieth, Mary		 10	Lake Shore		5:01.34
	8	111 Planamento, Erika	  9	Harrison		5:02.42
	9	819 Rush, Theresa	  9	Valey Stream North	5:05.20
	10	917 Chatfield, Jenna	 12	Cornwall		5:06.72
	11	1014 Secone, Jada	 11	Canton			5:10.64
	12	712 Medeiros, Emily	  9	Saranac Central		5:19.54
	13	1015 Fanning, Rhonda	  9	Ogdensburg		5:23.76
	14	1409 Meltzer, Julia	 10	Horace Mann		5:26.27
	15	1208 Alleyne, Tricia	 12	Samuel Tilden		5:29.52
	16	713 Brady, Gillian	 11	Seton Catholic		5:30.83
Section  2
	1	205 Maloy, Elizabeth	 12	Holy Names		4:42.01
	2	915 Iatauro, Heather	 11	Tri-Valley		4:42.85
	3	1114 Sheffey, Brittany	  8	Bellport		4:44.14
	4	110 Demenchko, Erin	 12	Pearl River		4:45.26
	5	501 Cufari, Liz		11	Pittsford Sutherland	4:47.09
	6	208 Solomon, Ruby	 10	Saratoga		4:48.43
	7	1408 Farley, Kristen	 10	Poly Prep		4:52.76
	8	305 O'Neill, Jessica	 10	Marcellus		4:56.55
	9	1310 Blackburn, Shant.	 10	Bishop Loughlin		4:56.91
	10	403 Foster, Lindzie	 12	Elmira			4:58.48
	11	1311 Davila, Maxine	 11	Notre Dame		5:01.16



Girls 1500 Meter Race Walk
	Name	Yr	School	Finals	Points

Section  1
	1	920 Dubatowka, Megan	 11	Washingtonville		7:53.27
	2	921 Leadbetter, Hannah	 12	Warwick			7:54.37
	3	603 Luby, Cheryl	 12	Kenmore East		7:58.90
	4	1212 Adams, Rosalind	 11	T.Harris		8:04.73
	5	824 Gill, Rachael	 10	East Meadow		8:19.80
	6	407 McDonough, Lauren	 11	Lansing			8:28.69
	7	604 Kavanaugh, Megan	 12	Cheektowaga		8:38.94
	8	212 Reepmyer, Katelyn	 11	Shaker			8:57.39
	9	310 Gonchoroff, Maria	 12	Jamesville DeWitt	9:03.27
	10	213 Thibault, Jennifer	 12	Shaker			9:44.68
	11	408 Trowbridge, Kelly	 11	Lansing			9:57.79
	---	309 Marcus, Susie	 11	Jamesville DeWitt	DQ
Section  2
	1	1119 Michta, Maria	 11	Sachem			6:39.99
	2	505 Finke, Christy	 12	Fairport		6:41.12
	3	506 Richenderfer, Laura	 11	Penfield		6:58.28
	4	1120 Schmitt, Kristin	 11	Northport		7:07.92
	5	114 Simonelli, Tara	 11	Clarkstown South	7:17.10
	6	823 Fileccio, KT	 12	J F K Bellmore		7:32.54
	7	1211 Ripoli, Indiana	 12	J.F.Kennedy		7:53.52
	8	115 Garland, Alice	 11	Carmel			8:11.47
	---	1121 Navarro, Nadine	 12	Bay Shore		DQ



Girls 3000 Meter Run
	Name	Yr	School	Finals	Points

Section  1
	1	602 Nowak, Jessica	  9	Orchard Park		10:34.48
	2	821 Parikh, Kinjal	 10	East Meadow		10:36.13
	3	601 Nungasser, Becca	  9	Clarence		10:39.56
	4	1209 Moore, Jonatta	 12	Curtis			10:40.71
	5	1313 DiCamillo, Katie	 10	Holy Trinity		10:42.95
	6	406 Semski, Shannon	 11	Elmira			10:46.86
	7	1312 Pfeifer, Kristina	  9	Holy Trinity		11:07.85
	8	504 Iafrati, Laura	 10	Hilton			11:08.62
	9	405 Jones, Marlee	  9	Windsor			11:18.45
	10	1016 Groves, Megan	 11	Franklin Academy	11:26.71
	11	1210 Cannavo, Arianna	 11	Staten Island Tech	11:34.60
	12	1017 King, Jen		 12	Franklin Academy	11:36.30
	13	1409 Meltzer, Julia	 10	Horace Mann		11:52.55
	14	1410 Schwartz, Zoe	 11	Horace Mann		11:53.04
	15	714 Klaus, Micaela	 10	Peru			11:55.51
Section  2
	1	209 Blood, Nicole	  9	Saratoga		9:50.52
	2	1116 Cummings, Laura	 10	Bay Shore		10:04.67
	3	1117 Sundell, Lindsay	 11	Northport		10:14.49
	4	211 Ferguson, Lindsey	  9	Saratoga		10:19.09
	5	822 Criscuolo, Brittney	 11	East Meadow		10:22.45
	6	307 Hughes, Ashley	 11	Phoenix			10:24.47
	7	308 Crawford, Brittany	 11	Fayetteville Manlius	10:29.73
	8	918 Ryan, Aislinn	  9	Warwick			10:30.57
	9	210 King, Jillian	  7	Scotia Glenville	10:32.03
	10	113 McKenna, Kara	  9	Suffern			10:34.32
	11	919 Trimpop, Danielle	 11	Warwick			10:39.50
	12	503 Griggs, Shannon	 12	Hilton			10:48.59
	13	112 Kemink, Kaylan	 11	Arlington		10:48.68
	14	1118 DeRosa, Christina	  9	Miller Place		11:36.80



Girls Distance Medley
	Team	Relay	Finals	Points

Section  1
	1	Section  X I	10:25.22
	1) 1141 Elznic, Jenna 12	2) 1142 Blomquist, Sam 11
	3) 1143 Weider, Katie 10	4) 1144 Salucci, Toni-Lynn 12
	2	Section I I	10:31.68
	1) 225 King, Caroline 8	2) 226 Cooper, Tiasia 10
	3) 227 Bankert, Robin 11	4) 228 Malinowski, Emily 10
	3	Section  I	10:48.41
	1) 127 Millson, Helen 11	2) 128 King, Shavone 11
	3) 129 Abrams, Kelly 12	4) 130 Reese, Kristin 7
	4	Section I I I	10:51.85
	1) 306 Taylor, Kristen 9	2) 322 Stankavage, Allison 11
	3) 323 Andrews, Ebony 11	4) 324 McAnaney, Meaghan 1
	5	Section V I	10:52.39
	1) 633 Simon, Katie 12	2) 634 Burgio, Amanda 10
	3) 635 O'Keeffe, Shannon 10	4) 619 Somogyi, Erika 9
	6	Section V	10:55.21
	1) 526 Chernak, Laura 10	2) 527 Biggs, Jillian 12
	3) 528 Sweet, Rachel 12	4) 529 Hand, Taryn 11
	7	Section   I X	10:56.31
	1) 927 Brown, Alexandra 11	2) 928 Shippy, Latoya 11
	3) 929 Cubero, Nicole 12	4) 930 Clark, Kristin 9
	8	Section  V I I I	10:58.52
	1) 837 Kranz, Jillian 12	2) 838 Wolkow, Maria 10
	3) 839 Koch, Tammy 12	4) 840 Mulvey, Lisa 11
	9	Section  I V	11:06.74
	1) 430 Jordan, Kylee 8	2) 421 Kopp, Kara 10
	3) 431 Hughes, Jessica 12	4) 432 Usack, Chelsea 9
	10	C H S A A	11:10.83
	1) 1323 Corley, Gwen		2) 1304 Bishop, Dominique 12
	3) 1324 Smith, Qiana 12	4) 1325 Malmquist, Kelsey
	11	P S A L	11:18.31
	1) 1229 Scotto, Kim 10	2) 1230 Ashman, Chianne 10
	3) 1231 Thomas, Teneshi 10	4) 1232 Foster, Daina 9
	12	Section  X	11:44.43
	1) 1001 Hardy, Lindsey 9	2) 1002 Cole, Alicia 11
	3) 1003 Tubolino, Terri 10	4) 1004 Marlowe, Sarah 7



Girls High Jump
	Name	Yr	School	Finals	Points

Flight  1
	1	1124 Biscardi, Lauren	  9	Shoreham Wading River	5-07.00
	2	412 Haney, Amanda	 11	Sidney			J5-07.00
	3 	509 Phouthauongsa, Tara	 12	Brockport		J5-07.00
	4	122 Phipps, Aja		11	Ursuline		5-04.00
	5	318 Ball, Jessica	 12	Liverpool		J5-04.00
 	6 	121 Warren, Alison	 12	Mt. Vernon		J5-04.00
	7	1316 Chiodo, Jacquelyn	 10	Our Lady of Victory	5-03.00
	8	316 Swieta, Marie	11	Altmar-Parish-Williams.	J5-03.00
	9	216 Martin, Leslie	 12	Hudson Falls		J5-03.00
	10	317 Hall, Courtney	  9	Cicero N. Syracuse	5-02.00
	11	410 Burke, Nakita	 11	Windsor			J5-02.00
	11	901 Pizza, Celeste	 12	Marlboro		J5-02.00
	13	802 Rewiako, Monica	 12	H. Frank Carey		J5-02.00
	13	605 Hasan, Alyissa	 10	Williamsville South	J5-02.00
	15	512 Orbaker, Jenny	 12	Williamson		5-00.00
	15	1218 Wright, Denae	 10	Clinton			5-00.00	
	17	511 Times, Shayna	 11	Brighton		J5-00.00
	18	1019 Ziegler, Jessica	 11	South Jefferson		J5-00.00
	19	1125 Drinkwater, Can.	12	William Floyd	J5-00.00
	20	1318 Murphy, Jessica	 11	Our Lady of Victory	J5-00.00
	21	217 Dexter, Brittany	  9	Burnt Hills		4-09.00
	21	1126 Huffman, Ashley	 12	Ward Melville		4-09.00
	21	610 Orosz, Jenelle	 11	North Tonawanda		4-09.00
	24	1217 Huang, Mary	  9	Midwood			J4-09.00
	24	1020 Gadbaw, Katie	 12	Norwood Norfolk		J4-09.00
	24	902 Smith, Erin	 	12	Minisink Valley		J4-09.00
	27	703 Dragoon, Heidi	 12	Northeastern Clinton	J4-09.00
	28	803 Cohen, Brooke	 10	North Shore		J4-09.00
	29	903 LaMoy, Hannah	 12	Wallkill		J4-09.00
	30	1317 Colonette, Gina	 10	Mary Louis		4-06.00
	31	704 Carter, Laurie	  9	Saranac Central		J4-06.00


Girls Pole Vault
	Name	Yr	School	Finals	Points

Flight  1
	1	904 Rorales, Lindsay	 12	Washingtonville		11-06.00
	2	611 Maskulinski, Tiff.	10	Iroquois		11-03.00
	3	1127 Fitzgerald, Kait.	10	Mount Sinai		11-00.00
	4	905 Jenkins, Mandy	 12	Valley Central		J11-00.00
	5	513 Maier, Julie	 12	Greece Athena		10-06.00
	6 	1128 Rodriguez, Alysha	 10	Bayport Blue Point	J10-06.00
	7	906 Kachmarsky, Lisa	 12	Monroe Woodbury		10-00.00
	8	612 Militello, Jamie	 12	Lancaster		9-06.00
	9	1129 Chu, Lea		 12	Shoreham Wading River	J9-06.00
	9	514 Lippincott, Tracy	 12	Hilton			J9-06.00
	11	1320 Brilla, Jackie	 12	St. Anthony's		9-00.00
	11	320 Eagan, Haley	 12	Liverpool		9-00.00
	13	124 Spivak, Alison	 11	F.D. Roosevelt		J9-00.00
	14	218 Messenger, Hannah	 11	Shenendehowa		J9-00.00
	14	123 Candanero, Joely	 12	New Rochelle		J9-00.00
	16	414 Santi, Monica	 10	Waverly			J9-00.00
	17	321 Tuthill, Kristin	 12	Rome Free		8-06.00
	18	515 Parker, Shannon	 12	Webster Schroeder	J8-06.00
	19	1319 Janiszewski, Oliv.	12	St. Anthony's		J8-06.00
	20	805 Grech, Kara		 10	Farmingdale		8-00.00
	20	1219 Sawyer, Eva	 12	Brooklyn Tech		8-00.00
	22	415 Land, Carrie	 12	Trumansburg		7-06.00
	---	1220 Licciardi, Lana	 12	Brooklyn Tech		NH
	---	202 D'Amboise, Leia	 10	Shenendehowa		NH
	---	319 Casey, Tara		 12	Westhill		NH
	---	804 Goldstein, Rebecca	 12	Herricks		NH


Girls Long Jump
	Name	Yr	School	Finals	Points

Flight  1
	1	1314 McRae, Brittany	  9	Cardinal Spellman	16-11.50
	2	1006 Trembley, Nancy	 12	Indian River		16-00.75
	3	215 Rajkowski, Ashleigh	 11	Fonda Fultonville	15-11.75
	4	925 Sajduk, Monika	 12	Monroe Woodbury		15-06.75
	5	409 Sosnoski, Nicole	 10	Elmira			15-06.50
	6	1018 Benjamin, Megan	 10	Ogdensburg		15-02.75
	7	1403 Washington, Asia	 11	Marymount		15-01.75
	8	410 Burke, Nakita	 11	Windsor			14-11.50
	9	1412 Evangelista, Jes.	 11	Hackley			14-01.50
Flight  2
	1	117 Sharpe, Yanique	 12	Mt. Vernon		17-00.00
	2	1123 Charles, Sarah	 12	Central Islip		16-10.50
	3	1315 Jordan, Valin	 11	Mary Louis		16-10.00
	4	214 McRae, Tara		 11	Shenendehowa		16-09.75
	5	313 Niebuhr, Ashley	 12	Sauquoit Valley		16-09.00
	6	1301 Torelli, Lauren	 12	St. Joseph by the Sea	16-04.75
	7	607 Griffiths, Heidi	 11	Clarence		16-03.75
	8	1214 Alleyne, Nzinga	 12	Paul Robeson		16-02.25
	9	809 Alexander, Jennifer	 12	Westbury		16-02.00
	10	701 Stuart, Nicole	 12	Tupper Lake		15-09.50
	11	1213 Morris, Okema	 12	South Shore		15-06.75
Flight  3
	1	508 Jackson, Kela	 11	Wilson			19-00.50
	2	829 Reid, Ester		 12	Uniondale		18-07.50
	3	606 Saxer, Mary		 10	Lancaster		18-02.75
	4	507 Conway, Stephanie	 12	Batavia			17-09.50
	5	1122 Scalice, Carol	 12	Comsewogue		17-08.50
	6	605 Hasan, Alyissa	 10	Williamsville South	17-08.00
	7	314 Fields, Fetima	 12	Cicero-N.Syracuse	17-03.50
	8	116 Vasquez, Kaitlyn	 11	Nanuet			16-07.50
	9	118 Ford, Whitney	  9	White Plains		16-06.75
	10	924 Williams, Cassiopia	 12	Newburgh		16-06.00



Girls Triple Jump
	Name	Yr	School	Finals	Points

Flight  1
	1	901 Pizza, Celeste	 12	Marlboro		33-10.00
	2	409 Sosnoski, Nicole	 10	Elmira			33-06.50
	3	411 Wright, Caitlin	  9	Lansing			32-04.25
	4	801 Cuttino, Duanice	 11	Uniondale		31-10.50
	5	1018 Benjamin, Megan	 10	Ogdensburg		31-09.50
	6	1401 Oesman, Aubelia	 11	Convent Sacred Heart	31-03.50
	7	1010 Bessette, Heather	 11	Franklin Academy	30-11.50
	8	702 Vallejos, Candace	 11	Beekmantown		28-10.00
Flight  2
	1	1216 Montgomery, Jasm.	 10	Paul Robeson		36-05.00
	2	609 Lundgren, Julie	 10	Jamestown		36-03.25
	3	215 Rajkowski, Ashleigh	 11	Fonda Fultonville	34-11.50
	4	1301 Torelli, Lauren	 12	St. Joseph by the Sea	34-09.75
	5	510 Barfield, Lavonne	 10	Wilson			34-02.00
	6	214 McRae, Tara		 11	Shenendehowa		33-09.50
	7	315 Thomas, Heidy	 10	Cicero N. Syracuse	33-05.75
	8	1315 Jordan, Valin	 11	Mary Louis		33-00.75
	9	1107 McCoy, Alexandra	 10	Central Islip		31-00.75
Flight  3
	1	119 Cantave, Taneish	 12	Suffern			39-02.00
	2	509 Phouthauongsa, Tara	 12	Brockport		37-04.25
	3	314 Fields, Fetima	 12	Cicero-N.Syracuse	36-11.25
	4	1123 Charles, Sarah	 12	Central Islip		36-00.75
	5	120 Fields, Kirsten	 10	Mt. Vernon		35-10.00
	6	608 Brown, Quinnyana	 11	Amherst			35-06.00
	7	1215 Hinds, Tisha	 11	Clara Barton		35-05.50
	8	117 Sharpe, Yanique	 12	Mt. Vernon		34-10.25
	9	926 Cooper, Nia		 12	Newburgh		34-03.00


Girls Shot Put
	Name	Yr	School	Finals	Points

Flight  1
	1	416 Adams, Chantaya	 12	Elmira			32-00.50
	6	1102 Leslie, Tamika	 12	Central Islip		30-08.50
	7	705 Stanilka, Jessie	 11	Saranac Central		30-01.00
	8	1022 Davis, Jessa	 11	Canton			29-11.50
	9	1411 Carrihill, Laura	 12	Convent Sacred Heart	23-03.75
	19	1322 Effinger, Meagan	 12	St. Anthony's		31-11.50
	20	1021 Law, Karen		 12	Franklin Academy	31-11.50
	22	417 Spaziani, Lindsey	 12	Horseheads		31-04.50
	23	923 Dietrich, Shannon	 12	Monticello		31-04.50
Flight  2
	1	922 Callan, Kristen	 12	Monroe Woodbury		41-02.00
	2	1321 Tankeng, Lena	 11	Sacred Heart		37-01.50
	3	1222 Farrar, Fallon	 12	Curtis			36-06.00
	4	808 Hudson, Gabrielle	 12	Freeport		36-01.00
	5	516 Caster, LeAnne	 12	North Star Christian	35-02.50
	6	221 Dion, Kristina	 12	Scotia Glenville	33-09.00
	7	517 Davis, Marquitta	 12	Oakfield Alabama	33-08.00
	8	1101 Manning, Alexa	 10	Longwood		32-08.50
	9	312 Hamilton, Robyn	 11	Cicero N.Syracuse	31-10.50
Flight  3
	1	125 Woods, Toya		 12	New Rochelle		41-09.75
	2	220 Villa, Tina		 11	Saratoga		41-01.25
	3	806 Yearwood, Felicia	 11	Freeport		40-04.00
	4	126 Victorin, Nina	 12	Nyack			40-03.50
	5	1221 Okafor, Uzuma	 12	DeWitt Clinton		39-07.25
	6	624 McArdle, Jess	 12	Lancaster		39-04.75
	7	623 Graves, Trish	 11	Jamestown		38-10.25
	8	311 Willie, Kalyn	 11	Rome Free		37-03.25
	9	807 Catterson, Laura	 12	Clarke			36-06.25



Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
	Team	Relay	Finals	Points
Section  1 Finals
	1	Section  I   -   Suffern	1:43.75
	1) 104 Richemond, Kay Kay 9	2) 106 Richemond, De De 10	
	3) 119 Cantave, Taneish 12	4) 103 Piccolo, Melanie 12
	2	Section  V I I I   -   Hempstead	1:44.47
	1) 814 Brown, Stacy Ann 12	2) 811 Brown, Nickesha B. 12	
	3) 825 Spooner, Taurean 12	4) 827 Brown, Nikesha N. 11
	3	Section I I   -   Shenendehowa	1:44.51
	1) 224 Vives, Ashleigh 11	2) 222 Maguire, Chelsea 11	
	3) 231 Ross, Tara 11	4) 214 McRae, Tara 11
	4	C H S A A   -   Cardinal Spellman	1:46.05
	1) 1326 Crusoe, Olinka	2) 1306 Foster, Danalyne 12	
	3) 1314 McRae, Brittany 9	4) 1327 Daniel, Tiffanie
	5	P S A L   -   Washington Irving	1:46.27
	1) 1201 Johnson, Julieta	2) 1228 Rodman, Ebony 9	
	3) 1233 Myers, Floree 9	4) 1225 Hodge, Virgil 12
	6	Section   I X   -   Newburgh	1:46.30
	1) 924 Williams, Cassiopia 12	2) 936 Gumbs, Keneta 11	
	3) 907 Brown, Perry 12	4) 934 Serrette, Gia 11
	7	Section  X I   -   Central Islip	1:48.80
	1) 1123 Charles, Sarah 12	2) 1107 McCoy, Alexandra 10	
	3) 1132 Fields, Nicole 8	4) 1105 Shell, Jessika 10
	8	Section V   -   Wilson	1:49.71
	1) 508 Jackson, Kela 11	2) 531 Patterson, Krista 11	
	3) 532 Curry, Shauna 10	4) 533 Dixon, Natasha 10


Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
	Team	Relay	Prelims
Heat  1 Preliminaries
	1	Section I I   -   Shenendehowa	1:46.22	Q
	1) 224 Vives, Ashleigh 11	2) 222 Maguire, Chelsea 11	
	3) 231 Ross, Tara 11	4) 232 Zappone, Leah 9
	2	Section  I   -   Suffern	1:46.43	Q
	1) 104 Richemond, Kay Kay 9	2) 131 Samora, Stacey 10	
	3) 119 Cantave, Taneish 12	4) 103 Piccolo, Melanie 12
	3	Section   I X   -   Newburgh	1:47.86	q
	1) 924 Williams, Cassiopia 12	2) 936 Gumbs, Keneta 11	
	3) 926 Cooper, Nia 12	4) 934 Serrette, Gia 11
	4	Section V   -   Wilson	1:49.04	q
	1) 508 Jackson, Kela 11	2) 531 Patterson, Krista 11	
	3) 532 Curry, Shauna 10	4) 533 Dixon, Natasha 10
	5	Section I I I   -   Liverpool	1:50.31
	1) 327 Chisholm, Lareea 8	2) 330 Tripepi, Jeanine 12	
	3) 331 Malecki, Kristen 12	4) 332 Mason, Robin 12
	6	Section   V I I   -   Tupper Lake	1:53.84
	1) 701 Stuart, Nicole 12	2) 715 Kavanaugh, Vinita 12	
	3) 708 Dupuis, Shannon 11	4) 716 Kennedy, Megan 10
	7	Section  X   -   Potsdam	1:54.78
	1) 1009 Moerschell, Shelley12 	2) 1023 Cubley, Erin 11	
	3) 1024 Stewart, Alex 11	4) 1025 McCluskey, Becky 11
Heat  2 Preliminaries
	1	Section  V I I I   -   Hempstead	1:44.70	Q
	1) 814 Brown, Stacy Ann 12	2) 811 Brown, Nickesha B. 12	
	3) 825 Spooner, Taurean 12	4) 827 Brown, Nikesha N. 11
	2	C H S A A   -   Cardinal Spellman	1:45.55	Q
	1) 1326 Crusoe, Olinka	2) 1306 Foster, Danalyne 12	
	3) 1314 McRae, Brittany 9	4) 1327 Daniel, Tiffanie
	3	Section  X I   -   Central Islip	1:47.16	q
	1) 1123 Charles, Sarah 12	2) 1107 McCoy, Alexandra 10	
	3) 1132 Fields, Nicole 8	4) 1105 Shell, Jessika 10
	4	P S A L   -   Washington Irving	1:49.24	q
	1) 1201 Johnson, Julieta	2) 1228 Rodman, Ebony 9	
	3) 1233 Myers, Floree 9	4) 1234 Corridon, Kamera
	5	Section  I V   -   Elmira	1:49.82
	1) 409 Sosnoski, Nicole 10	2) 425 Tobin, Maria 11	
	3) 426 Girardi, Stacey 12	4) 420 Lucero, Marisa 11
	6	Section V I   -   Lancaster	1:49.96
	1) 606 Saxer, Mary 10	2) 625 McLaughlin, Jess 12	
	3) 626 Sajdak, Ashley 10	4) 627 Koch, Jean 12
	7	A I S   -   Hackley	1:51.31
	1) 1402 Fissekas, Stephanie12	2) 1404 Campbell, Hannah 12	
	3) 1412 Evangelista, Jessie 11	4) 1407 Gregory, Angelica 11


Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
	Team	Relay	Finals	Points
Section  1 Finals
	1	Section  V I I I   -   Uniondale	4:01.08
	1) 813 Blackwood, Marie 12	2) 810 King, Antoinette 11	
	3) 830 Lee, Monet 12		4) 829 Reid, Ester 12
	2	Section  I   -   Mt. Vernon	4:01.27
	1) 121 Warren, Alison 12	2) 133 Martin, Taneisha 9	
	3) 134 Findley, Shenesa 12	4) 135 Martin, Sadesha 12
	3	Section  X I   -   Ward Melville	4:03.22
	1) 1109 Seibert, Michelle 10	2) 1110 Collins, Megan 11	
	3) 1133 Collins, Courtney 12	4) 1134 Paul, Samantha 12
	4	C H S A A   -   Bishop Loughlin	4:03.42
	1) 1324 Smith, Qiana 12	2) 1304 Bishop, Dominique 12	
	3) 1310 Blackburn, Shantile 10	4) 1329 Watler, Lauren
	5	P S A L   -   Boys & Girls	4:04.55
	1) 1239 Biggs, Daniell 9	2) 1236 Dunbar, Jamela 11	
	3) 1237 Sanders, Samira 10	4) 1223 Clement, Nikesha
	6	Section I I   -   Burnt Hills	4:04.81
	1) 235 Ross, Jamie 12	2) 206 Jones, Michelle 12	
	3) 234 Abraham, Megan 12	4) 204 Lewek, Emily 11
	7	Section   I X   -   Cornwall	4:05.41
	1) 937 Briggs, Faith 9	2) 938 Ewanich, Mary 12	
	3) 939 Cornett, Michelle 12	4) 911 Briggs, Charity 11
	8	Section I I I   -   Liverpool	4:14.29
	1) 335 Fiorenza, Tina 10	2) 336 Taormina, Jennifer 11	
	3) 337 McMillian, Brandi 11	4) 338 Warren, Brittany 11


Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
	Team	Relay	Prelims
Heat  1 Preliminaries
	1	Section  X I   -  Ward Melville	4:04.53	Q
	1) 1109 Seibert, Michelle 10	2) 1110 Collins, Megan 11
	3) 1133 Collins, Courtney 12	4) 1134 Paul, Samantha 12
	2	Section   I X   -   Cornwall	4:07.14	Q
	1) 937 Briggs, Faith 9	2) 938 Ewanich, Mary 12
	3) 939 Cornett, Michelle 12	4) 911 Briggs, Charity 11
	3	Section  I   -   Mt. Vernon	4:07.75	q
	1) 121 Warren, Alison 12	2) 133 Martin, Taneisha 9
	3) 134 Findley, Shenesa 12	4) 135 Martin, Sadesha 12
	4	Section I I I   -   Liverpool	4:09.56	q
	1) 335 Fiorenza, Tina 10	2) 336 Taormina, Jennifer 11
	3) 337 McMillian, Brandi 11	4) 338 Warren, Brittany 11
	5	Section  I V   -   Elmira	4:11.21
	1) 403 Foster, Lindzie 12	2) 402 Rice, Janelle 11
	3) 401 Rice, Sara 11	4) 424 McInerney, Casey 11
	6	Section   V I I   -   Tupper Lake	4:24.40
	1) 701 Stuart, Nicole 12	2) 715 Kavanaugh, Vinita 12
	3) 708 Dupuis, Shannon 11	4) 716 Kennedy, Megan 10
	7	Section  X   -   South Jefferson	4:29.34
	1) 1003 Tubolino, Terri 10	2) 1028 Denny, Katie 11
	3) 1029 Haldeman, Ivy 12	4) 1011 Lister, Jessica 12
Heat  2 Preliminaries
	1	Section  V I I I   -   Uniondale	4:03.04	Q
	1) 813 Blackwood, Marie 12	2) 810 King, Antoinette 11
	3) 830 Lee, Monet 12		4) 831 Sawyer, Dekoreia 10
	2	C H S A A   -   Bishop Loughlin	4:05.10	Q
	1) 1324 Smith, Qiana 12	2) 1304 Bishop, Dominique 12
	3) 1310 Blackburn, Shantile 10	4) 1330 Chambers, Holly
	3	Section I I   -   Burnt Hills	4:08.70	q
	1) 235 Ross, Jamie 12	2) 233 DiSorbo, Amanda 8
	3) 234 Abraham, Megan 12	4) 204 Lewek, Emily 11
	4	P S A L   -   Boys & Girls	4:10.36	q
	1) 1239 Biggs, Daniell 9	2) 1236 Dunbar, Jamela 11
	3) 1237 Sanders, Samira 10	4) 1223 Clement, Nikesha
	5	Section V  -   East High	4:13.51
	1) 536 Chance, Natasha 10	2) 537 Dukes, Ebony 12
	3) 538 Coley, Imani 11	4) 521 Johnson, Dominique 11
	6	Section V I   -   Clarence	4:13.67
	1) 618 Ippolito, Rachel 12	2) 630 Adornetto, Gina 9
	3) 620 Wahl, Chris 12	4) 607 Griffiths, Heidi 11


Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
	Team	Relay	Finals	Points
Section  1
	1	Section I I   -   Saratoga	9:17.00
	1) 208 Solomon, Ruby 10	2) 211 Ferguson, Lindsey 9
	3) 236 McElroy, Alysha 8	4) 209 Blood, Nicole 9
	2	Section  I   -   Bronxville	9:19.43
	1) 137 Bergold, Liz		2) 138 Butler, Beth
	3) 139 Mullen, Caroline 12	4) 140 Mullen, Catha 12
	3	Section  X I   -   Bay Shore	9:21.93
	1) 1138 Dupuy, Danica 12	2) 1139 Castro, Kellie 12
	3) 1111 McCurdy, Mary Liz 10	4) 1116 Cummings, Laura 10
	4	Section I I I   -   Skaneateles	9:32.37
	1) 341 Everding, Emily 12	2) 342 Giehe, Erika 11
	3) 343 Figura, Katie 10	4) 344 Walton, Zandra 10
	5	Section  I V   -   Elmira	9:42.96
	1) 429 Wida, Melissa 12	2) 406 Semski, Shannon 11
	3) 424 McInerney, Casey 11	4) 401 Rice, Sara 11
	6	Section   I X   -   Warwick	9:44.65
	1) 941 Deak, Casey 12	2) 942 Mark, Melissa 10
	3) 919 Trimpop, Danielle 11	4) 916 Whalen, Nicole 12
	7	Section V   -   Fairport	9:46.69
	1) 541 Anderson, Meghan 10	2) 542 Goetz, Megan 10
	3) 543 DeRusso, Katie 12	4) 505 Finke, Christy 12
	8	P S A L   -   Boys & Girls	9:53.24
	1) 1206 Sterrett, Adrenee 9	2) 1237 Sanders, Samira 10
	3) 1202 Fernandez, Keziah 12	4) 1236 Dunbar, Jamela 11
	9	Section  X   -   Franklin Academy	9:53.42
	1) 1012 Hutchins, Beth 11	2) 1010 Bessette, Heather 11
	3) 1032 Bailey, Elisa 10	4) 1033 Webb, Alexis 12
	10	Section V I   -   Clarence	9:58.68
	1) 632 Roe, Lauren 10	2) 618 Ippolito, Rachel 12
	3) 620 Wahl, Chris 12	4) 630 Adornetto, Gina 9
	11	Section  V I I I   -   East Meadow	9:59.87
	1) 821 Parikh, Kinjal 10	2) 822 Criscuolo, Brittney 11
	3) 833 Flynn, Jamie 10	4) 834 Rosenblum, Jordanna 1
	12	Section   V I I   -   Saranac Central	10:25.24
	1) 710 Paul, Sarah 12	2) 719 Foster, Natashia 12
	3) 712 Medeiros, Emily 9	4) 720 Via, Katie 9
	13	C H S A A   -   St. Johns	10:43.16
	1) 1307 Mellon, Valerie 11	2) 1332 Zambrana, Angelic 11
	3) 1333 Branch, Naika 9	4) 1335 Connor, Clarissa 9
 

 

DyeStat New York

 


home | US news | states | rankings | calendar | features | youth | archives | TrackTalk | chat | shop |

DyeStat is published by John Dye, Baltimore MD

©2002 - 2003