States
New York

PSAL Championships

Mar 1, 2003 at the New York Armory

| Results | DyeStat Elite performances |


Boys Outstanding Track Performer - Melville Rogers - East New York Transit Tech
Boys Outstanding Field Performer - Darius Gray - Thomas Jefferson
Girls Outstanding Track Performer - Jonetta Moore - Curtis
Girls Outstanding Field Performer - Uzoma Okafor - DeWitt Clinton

             Women - Varsity - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Dewitt Clinton              47        2) Curtis                     38   
    3) Murry Bergtraum             35        4) Boys & Girls               33   
    5) McKee/Staten Island Tech    31        6) A. P. Randolph             30   
    7) Brooklyn Technical          27        8) South Shore                24   
    8) Clara Barton                24       10) Far Rockaway               23   
   11) Paul Robeson                22       12) Washington Irving          19   
   13) Stuyvesant                  18       14) Benjamin Cardozo           14   
   15) Samuel J. Tilden            13       16) Townsend Harris            12   
   17) Harry S. Truman             11       18) Bronx HS Of Science        10   
   18) Petrides                    10       18) John F. Kennedy            10   
   18) Midwood                     10       18) Campus Magnet              10   
   23) Thomas Jefferson             8       24) Tottenville                 5   
   25) Christopher Columbus         4       26) Canarsie                    2   
   26) Hunter College HS            2       26) Middle College @ Medgar E   2   
   29) Benjamin Banneker Academy    1                                           
 
                Men - Varsity - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Thomas Jefferson            88        2) East New York Transit Tec  43   
    3) South Shore                 38        4) Dewitt Clinton             35.50
    5) Tottenville                 28        6) Curtis                     24   
    7) McKee/Staten Island Tech    20        7) Port Richmond              20   
    9) George Washington           17       10) William H.Taft             16   
   11) Boys & Girls                14       11) Campus Magnet              14   
   13) Stuyvesant                  10       13) Prospect Heights           10   
   13) Canarsie                    10       13) Fiorello H Laguardia       10   
   17) Lafayette                    9       18) Harry S. Truman             8   
   19) Science Skills Center        7       20) John Adams                  6   
   20) Midwood                      6       22) Erasmus Hall Campus         5   
   23) A. P. Randolph               4       23) Brooklyn Technical          4   
   23) Bronx HS Of Science          4       23) Bayside                     4   
   27) Martin Van Buren             3.50    28) Samuel J. Tilden            2   
   28) William E. Grady             2       30) Abraham Lincoln             1   
   30) Walton                       1    

DyeStat Elite Performances - 61 marks qualifying for DyeStat Elite national rankings

B-55H 7.56 EZIKE, S , , Port Richmon
B-55H 7.61 OQUENDO, D , , Tottenville
B-55H 7.63 GREAVES, P , , Thomas Jeffe
B-300 34.36 ROGERS, M , , East New Yor
B-300 34.87 POWELL, G , , Thomas Jeffe
B-300 35.04 NATION, M , , East New Yor
B-300 35.44 MCCLEAN, L , , Curtis
B-300 35.67 CROOKS, D , , Dewitt Clint
B-600 1:20.62 SIMMS, D , , Thomas Jeffe
B-600 1:20.67 WILLIAMS, K , , Canarsie
B-600 1:21.53 DACRES, K , , Harry S. Tru
B-600 1:23.1 ALVAREZ, J , , Dewitt Clint
B-600 1:23.9 WISDOM, J , , Campus Magne
B-600 1:24.29 MITCHELL, J , , Science Skil
B-600 1:24.33 DUFEAL, D , , Science Skil
B-600 1:24.38 MILLS, D , , Thomas Ediso
B-1000 2:33.67 WISDOM, J , , Campus Magne
B-1000 2:35.06 PAREDES, R , , George Washi
B-1600 4:22.05 WEBLEY, M , , East New Yor
B-4x200 1:30.07 Boys Relay, , PROSPECT HEIGHTS 'A'
B-4x200 1:30.49 Boys Relay, , DEWITT CLINTON 'A'
B-4x200 1:32.52 Boys Relay, , EAST NEW YORK TRANSIT TEC 'B'
B-4x800 8:14.86 Boys Relay, , SOUTH SHORE 'A'
B-4x400 3:18.64 Boys Relay, , EAST NEW YORK TRANSIT TEC 'A'
B-4x400 3:18.66 Boys Relay, , THOMAS JEFFERSON 'A'
B-4x400 3:24.83 Boys Relay, , SOUTH SHORE 'A'
B-4x400 3:24.92 Boys Relay, , DEWITT CLINTON 'A'
B-HJ 6'4.0 PEMBERTON, K , , South Shore
B-TJ 44'3.75 ALEXANDER, K , , Curtis

G-55 7.03 HODGE, V , , Washington I
G-55 7.22 CLARKE, J , , Murry Bergtr
G-55 7.24 FRANKLIN, N , , Thomas Jeffe
G-55H 8.23 FOFANAH, F , , Bronx
G-55H 8.49 MORRIS, O , , South Shore
G-55H 8.6 BROWN, S , , Murry Bergtr
G-55H 8.62 LUMFORD, L , , Tottenville
G-300 39.54 CLARKE, J , , Murry Bergtr
G-300 39.66 HOLNESS, C , , Benjamin Car
G-300 39.79 EMMANUEL, N , , A. P. Randol
G-300 39.87 GILCHRIST, Y , , A. P. Randol
G-300 40.17 FYFFE, S , , Far Rockaway
G-300 40.41 BLAKE, D , , Harry S. Tru
G-600 1:32.62 BENJAMIN, J , , Far Rockaway
G-600 1:32.83 SAPPLETON, S , , A. P. Randol
G-600 1:34.1 FERNANDEZ, K , , Boys & Girls
G-600 1:37.78 KNIGHT, A , , Dewitt Clint
G-1000 3:00.2 MITCHELL, W , , Petrides
G-1000 3:01.12 BENNETT, S , , Samuel J. Ti
G-1000 3:01.41 STERRETT, A , , Boys & Girls
G-1000 3:03.69 SCOTTO, K , , Mckee/Staten
G-4x200 1:41.05 Girls Relay, , FAR ROCKAWAY 'A'
G-4x200 1:43.5 Girls Relay, , WASHINGTON IRVING 'A'
G-4x200 1:43.81 Girls Relay, , PAUL ROBESON 'A'
G-4x200 1:44.17 Girls Relay, , MURRY BERGTRAUM 'A'
G-4x200 1:47.48 Girls Relay, , THOMAS JEFFERSON 'A'
G-4x800 9:27.95 Girls Relay, , BOYS & GIRLS 'A'
G-4x400 3:58.69 Girls Relay, , BOYS & GIRLS 'A'
G-4x400 3:59.39 Girls Relay, , DEWITT CLINTON 'A'
G-4x400 4:01.03 Girls Relay, , A. P. RANDOLPH 'A'
G-4x400 4:06.74 Girls Relay, , BENJAMIN CARDOZO 'A'
G-SP 40'3.5 OKAFOR, U , , Dewitt Clint

 

 Results

Boys - Girls

Licensed to NYCPSAL Headquarters - Site License  Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 3/1/2003
                     NYC PSAL City Championship - 3/1/2003                     
                             Indoor Track & Field                              
                        The Armory Track & Field Center                        
                                    Results                                    
DyeStat Elite performances are highlighted in blue

Boys

Event 11  Boys 55 Meter Dash Varsity
===================================================================
 PSAL Record: R  6.40  1994        JOEL MASCOL, Wingate                        
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   452 J DAVIS                BOYS & GIRLS              6.59q  2 
  2   245 J BOAHENG              DEWITT CLINT              6.66q  2 
  3   621 D BADENOCK             THOMAS JEFFE              6.67q  1 
  4  2765 C JONES                CAMPUS MAGNE              6.69q  1 
  5  3236 R HURST                THOMAS JEFFE              6.70q  1 
  6  3768 D OQUENDO              TOTTENVILLE               6.72q  2 
  7   489 K POPE                 ERASMUS HALL              6.78q  1 
  8   563 T ADOLPH               CANARSIE                  6.81q  1 
  9  3050 R HARRIS               CURTIS                    6.82   2 
 10   527 R DANIEL               PROSPECT HEI              6.86   2 
 11   567 C ST ROSE              CANARSIE                  6.92   1 
 12   286 R WILSON               JOHN F. KENN              6.94   2 
 13   525 D CLARKE               PROSPECT HEI              6.98   1 
 14    80 K GYASI                A. P. RANDOL              7.01   1 
 15  2509 J KIM                  TOWNSEND HAR              7.28   2 
 
Event 11  Boys 55 Meter Dash Varsity
=======================================================================
 PSAL Record: R  6.40  1994        JOEL MASCOL, Wingate                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1   452 J DAVIS                BOYS & GIRLS              6.59    10  
  2   245 J BOAHENG              DEWITT CLINT              6.63     8  
  3  3768 D OQUENDO              TOTTENVILLE               6.72     6  
  4   489 K POPE                 ERASMUS HALL              6.73     4  
  5   563 T ADOLPH               CANARSIE                  6.77     2  
 
Event 26  Boys 55 Meter Hurdles Varsity
===================================================================
 PSAL Record: R  7.34  2002        SAIDU EZIKE, Port Richmond                  
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1  3768 D OQUENDO              TOTTENVILLE               7.66q  2 
  2  2817 S EZIKE                PORT RICHMON              7.66q  2 
  3   635 P GREAVES              THOMAS JEFFE              7.78q  1 
  4   609 K PEMBERTON            SOUTH SHORE               7.87q  1 
  5   618 D GRAY                 THOMAS JEFFE              7.91q  2 
  6   257 C MURRAY               DEWITT CLINT              8.11q  1 
  7   368 S DESHONG              BROOKLYN TEC              8.12q  1 
  8   260 O BROWN                DEWITT CLINT              8.52q  2 
  9   545 J PILAR                PAUL ROBESON              8.57   2 
 10  3474 R GLENN                CURTIS                    8.83   1 
 11  1455 S LEWALLEN             STUYVESANT                9.09   2 
 12  2566 G WATSON               BAYSIDE                   9.14   2 
 
Event 26  Boys 55 Meter Hurdles Varsity
=======================================================================
 PSAL Record: R  7.34  2002        SAIDU EZIKE, Port Richmond                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1  2817 S EZIKE                PORT RICHMON              7.56    10  
  2  3768 D OQUENDO              TOTTENVILLE               7.61     8  
  3   635 P GREAVES              THOMAS JEFFE              7.63     6  
  4   609 K PEMBERTON            SOUTH SHORE               7.86     4  
  5   618 D GRAY                 THOMAS JEFFE              8.00     2  
  6   368 S DESHONG              BROOKLYN TEC              8.03     1  
  7   257 C MURRAY               DEWITT CLINT              8.14  
  8   260 O BROWN                DEWITT CLINT              8.77  
 
Event 56  Boys 300 Meter Dash Varsity
===================================================================
 PSAL Record: R 33.54  2002        MELVILLE ROGERS, Transit Tech               
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   664 M ROGERS               EAST NEW YOR             34.40q  5 
  2   665 M NATION               EAST NEW YOR             35.23q  3 
  3  3861 L MCCLEAN              CURTIS                   35.26q  3 
  4   625 G POWELL               THOMAS JEFFE             35.33q  4 
  5   265 D CROOKS               DEWITT CLINT             35.61q  1 
  6  2019 J DOUGLAS              WALTON                   36.50q  5 
  7   594 W BRATHWAITE           SAMUEL J. TI             36.58   2 
  8   464 T LOVETT               BOYS & GIRLS             36.70   4 
  9   807 A CLARKE               SHEEPSHEAD B             36.87   4 
 10  2686 D JEAN BAPTIST         AUGUST MARTI             37.00   1 
 11  2765 C JONES                CAMPUS MAGNE             37.07   5 
 12   557 C PUJADAS              PAUL ROBESON             37.18   1 
 13  2657 R SMITH                JOHN ADAMS               37.21   3 
 14  2685 T THOMAS               AUGUST MARTI             37.67   3 
 15   569 L POPE                 CANARSIE                 37.79   1 
 16   460 Q TEMPRO               BOYS & GIRLS             38.29   2 
 17    74 E NEDRICK              A. P. RANDOL             38.58   1 
 18   780 P BROOKS               MIDWOOD                  39.28   1 
 19  1561 K CARR                 MURRY BERGTR             40.29   2 
 
Event 56  Boys 300 Meter Dash Varsity
=======================================================================
 PSAL Record: R 33.54  2002        MELVILLE ROGERS, Transit Tech               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1   664 M ROGERS               EAST NEW YOR             34.36    10  
  2   625 G POWELL               THOMAS JEFFE             34.87     8  
  3   665 M NATION               EAST NEW YOR             35.04     6  
  4  3861 L MCCLEAN              CURTIS                   35.44     4  
  5   265 D CROOKS               DEWITT CLINT             35.67     2  
  6  2019 J DOUGLAS              WALTON                   39.99     1  
 
Event 116  Boys 600 Meter Run Varsity
==========================================================================
 PSAL Record: R 1:18.80  2000        DAMIAN DRUMMOND, Paul Robeson             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1   622 D SIMMS                THOMAS JEFFE           1:20.62   3   10  
  2   570 K WILLIAMS             CANARSIE               1:20.67   3    8  
  3   307 K DACRES               HARRY S. TRU           1:21.53   3    6  
  4   242 J ALVAREZ              DEWITT CLINT           1:23.10   3    4  
  5  2757 J WISDOM               CAMPUS MAGNE           1:23.90   3    2  
  6   351 J MITCHELL             SCIENCE SKIL           1:24.29   2    1  
  7   348 D DUFEAL               SCIENCE SKIL           1:24.33   3 
  8  2751 D MILLS                THOMAS EDISO           1:24.38   2 
  9    68 J POLANCO              GEORGE WASHI           1:25.26   1 
 10  2686 D JEAN BAPTIST         AUGUST MARTI           1:25.45   2 
 11   658 J HALL                 EAST NEW YOR           1:26.46   2 
 12   495 S GOFFE                ERASMUS HALL           1:26.61   1 
 13  2636 O ANDERSON             BEACH CHANNE           1:27.01   1 
 14  2733 M ARMSTRONG            THOMAS EDISO           1:27.96   1 
 15   677 K EVANS                ABRAHAM LINC           1:28.28   2 
 16  2837 A SCUOTTO              TOTTENVILLE            1:28.30   1 
 17   251 O LAWRENCE             DEWITT CLINT           1:28.83   1 
 --  3056 G SKEETE               CURTIS                      FS   2 
 
Event 146  Boys 1000 Meter Run Varsity
=======================================================================
 PSAL Record: R 2:25.90  1983        CHARLES MARSALA, New Dorp                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1  2757 J WISDOM               CAMPUS MAGNE           2:33.67    10  
  2    71 R PAREDES              GEORGE WASHI           2:35.06     8  
  3   600 M COOPER               SOUTH SHORE            2:37.33     6  
  4    78 J JACKSON              A. P. RANDOL           2:39.45     4  
  5  2877 C GREENE               MCKEE/STATEN           2:39.46     2  
  6   374 D GURDAK               BROOKLYN TEC           2:42.72     1  
  7   252 R RAPALO               DEWITT CLINT           2:48.29  
  8  3048 M HAREWOOD             CURTIS                 2:50.56  
 
Event 176  Boys 1600 Meter Run Varsity
=======================================================================
 PSAL Record: R 4:19.30  1980        JEFFREY BRADSHAW, Brooklyn Technical      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   667 M WEBLEY               EAST NEW YOR           4:22.05    10  
  2    71 R PAREDES              GEORGE WASHI           4:33.99     8  
  3  2852 L SCHAU                TOTTENVILLE            4:35.45     6  
  4  1441 J LIVINGSTONE          STUYVESANT             4:38.78     4  
  5   253 T GRONEVELDT           DEWITT CLINT           4:44.12     2  
  6   773 K OLBRICH              MIDWOOD                4:44.64     1  
  7   784 S VINOKUR              MIDWOOD                4:56.84  
  8  2554 R DAGUILLARD           BAYSIDE                4:59.56  
  9     2 A VELEZ                PORT RICHMON           5:09.28  
 
Event 221  Boys 3200 Meter Run Varsity
=======================================================================
 PSAL Record: R 9:14.90  1987        RAMON ESPINOZA, George Washington         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1  2888 M CASSIDY              MCKEE/STATEN           9:53.91    10  
  2  3055 F TAPIA                CURTIS                10:03.87     8  
  3     2 A VELEZ                PORT RICHMON          10:14.73     6  
  4   198 J MULLIGAN             BRONX HS OF           10:16.16     4  
  5  1458 V GUAIQUIL             STUYVESANT            10:19.78     2  
  6   784 S VINOKUR              MIDWOOD               10:23.84     1  
  7    67 J PANIAGUA             GEORGE WASHI          10:25.59  
  8   694 G CALIXTO              LAFAYETTE             10:25.79  
  9  2548 L VALDERRUTEN          BAYSIDE               10:29.96  
 10   253 T GRONEVELDT           DEWITT CLINT          10:36.75  
 11  2561 C MENDOZA              BAYSIDE               10:40.18  
 
Event 266  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay Varsity
===================================================================
 PSAL Record: R 1:28.03  2001        CAMPUS MAGNET HS, Campus Magnet HS        
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 PROSPECT HEIGHTS  'A'                               1:30.91q  3 
     1) 527 R DANIEL                    2) 530 C HENRY                    
     3) 537 M RUSSELL                   4) 525 D CLARKE                   
  2 DEWITT CLINTON  'A'                                 1:31.60q  1 
     1) 245 J BOAHENG                   2) 249 M TATHAM                   
     3) 248 L RHODEN                    4) 265 D CROOKS                   
  3 EAST NEW YORK TRANSIT TEC  'B'                      1:32.69q  2 
     1) 671 R NELSON                    2) 654 G EDWARDS                  
     3) 657 J HENRY                     4) 670 P STEPHENS                 
  4 BOYS & GIRLS  'A'                                   1:33.23q  1 
     1) 452 J DAVIS                     2) 460 Q TEMPRO                   
     3) 463 T LOVETT                    4) 464 T LOVETT                   
  5 CAMPUS MAGNET  'A'                                  1:35.02q  3 
     1) 2766 A WALLACE                  2) 2757 J WISDOM                  
     3) 2765 C JONES                    4) 2767 V DAVIS                   
  6 THOMAS JEFFERSON  'A'                               1:35.26q  4 
     1) 622 D SIMMS                     2) 636 S GRAHAM                   
     3) 641 D DEHANEY                   4) 625 G POWELL                   
  7 MIDWOOD  'A'                                        1:35.38   1 
     1) 779 P ZAPATA                    2) 780 P BROOKS                   
     3) 745 A SARAFANOV                 4) 786 T KENTON                   
  8 CURTIS  'A'                                         1:35.86   3 
     1) 3861 L MCCLEAN                  2) 3050 R HARRIS                  
     3) 3058 J GREENE                   4) 3056 G SKEETE                  
  9 JOHN F. KENNEDY  'A'                                1:35.87   1 
     1) 286 R WILSON                    2) 273 A DIALLO                   
     3) 296 R RODRIGUEZ                 4) 276 B ANIMDEE                  
 10 AVIATION  'A'                                       1:36.13   4 
     1) 2492 R SAWH                     2) 3273 Z JIMENEZ                 
     3) 2493 R ELLISON                  4) 3275 J VALDEZ                  
 11 DEWITT CLINTON  'C'                                 1:36.29   4 
     1) 3417 C VIDOT                    2) 259 C MOYA                     
     3) 263 B MCMANIOUS                 4) 235 C BROWN                    
 12 SAMUEL J. TILDEN  'A'                               1:36.38   3 
     1) 583 C LYONS                     2) 594 W BRATHWAITE               
     3) 579 C VERNEIGE                  4) 590 R PHILLIP                  
 13 WILLIAM E. GRADY  'A'                               1:36.45   3 
     1) 3021 A LAING                    2) 721 K WILSON                   
     3) 722 L WHITE                     4) 3018 E JOHNSON                 
 14 SHEEPSHEAD BAY  'A'                                 1:36.61   2 
     1) 807 A CLARKE                    2) 2438 K PERSON                  
     3) 2433 K JEAN                     4) 2430 J BLAIR                   
 15 TOTTENVILLE  'A'                                    1:37.50   3 
     1) 2864 M SIERRA                   2) 3769 K OQUENDO                 
     3) 2861 T BIVONA                   4) 3772 J PITT COOMBS             
 16 MARTIN L. KING JR  'A'                              1:38.23   2 
     1) 47 S STANISLAUS                 2) 3870 P ALVAREZ                 
     3) 35 I TALL                       4) 39 M DALHATU                   
 17 JOHN ADAMS  'A'                                     1:38.29   2 
     1) 2647 G LIVINGSTONE              2) 2651 R LOPEZ                   
     3) 2657 R SMITH                    4) 2650 D MARSHALL                
 18 WALTON  'A'                                         1:38.36   1 
     1) 2015 J JAMES                    2) 2018 O WILSON                  
     3) 2016 J ROSADO                   4) 2019 J DOUGLAS                 
 19 HARRY S. TRUMAN  'A'                                1:39.35   2 
     1) 308 R DARRISAW                  2) 322 R EDWARDS                  
     3) 3608 G GRAHAM                   4) 305 A AKINDELE ALO             
 20 CHRISTOPHER COLUMBUS  'A'                           1:41.06   1 
     1) 301 O BONSU                     2) 3921 G EIND                    
     3) 3883 R JOHNSON                  4) 302 R DAWKINS                  
 21 WILLIAM E. GRADY  'B'                               1:41.92   4 
     1) 3447 L JACKMAN                  2) 3557 A HALL                    
     3) 725 R SCOTT                     4) 3673 L THOMAS                  
 22 CURTIS  'B'                                         1:43.11   4 
     1) 3474 R GLENN                    2) 3304 T JOHNSON                 
     3) 3052 A ST LOUIS                 4) 2796 Y PRATT                   
 -- PAUL ROBESON  'A'                                        DQ   2 
     1) 3011 C ENNISS                   2) 545 J PILAR                    
     3) 557 C PUJADAS                   4) 541 J FRANCIS                  
 
Event 266  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay Varsity
=======================================================================
 PSAL Record: R 1:28.03  2001        CAMPUS MAGNET HS, Campus Magnet HS        
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 PROSPECT HEIGHTS  'A'                               1:30.07    10  
     1) 527 R DANIEL                    2) 530 C HENRY                    
     3) 537 M RUSSELL                   4) 525 D CLARKE                   
  2 DEWITT CLINTON  'A'                                 1:30.49     8  
     1) 245 J BOAHENG                   2) 249 M TATHAM                   
     3) 248 L RHODEN                    4) 265 D CROOKS                   
  3 EAST NEW YORK TRANSIT TEC  'B'                      1:32.52     6  
     1) 671 R NELSON                    2) 654 G EDWARDS                  
     3) 657 J HENRY                     4) 670 P STEPHENS                 
  4 BOYS & GIRLS  'A'                                   1:33.54     4  
     1) 452 J DAVIS                     2) 460 Q TEMPRO                   
     3) 463 T LOVETT                    4) 464 T LOVETT                   
  5 CAMPUS MAGNET  'A'                                  1:34.93     2  
     1) 2766 A WALLACE                  2) 2757 J WISDOM                  
     3) 2765 C JONES                    4) 2767 V DAVIS                   
  6 THOMAS JEFFERSON  'A'                               1:38.32     1  
     1) 622 D SIMMS                     2) 636 S GRAHAM                   
     3) 641 D DEHANEY                   4) 625 G POWELL                   
 
Event 271  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Varsity
=======================================================================
 PSAL Record: R 7:48.55  1998        BOYS & GIRLS HS, Boys & Girls HS          
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 SOUTH SHORE  'A'                                    8:14.86    10  
     1) 596 D GRIFFITH                  2) 603 R GORDON                   
     3) 595 D GRIFFITH                  4) 600 M COOPER                   
  2 THOMAS JEFFERSON  'A'                               8:15.03     8  
     1) 618 D GRAY                      2) 626 J GONZALES                 
     3) 623 D PATTERSON                 4) 624 D LEE                      
  3 SCIENCE SKILLS CENTER  'A'                          8:20.13     6  
     1) 350 B JULIUS                    2) 347 M DENNIS                   
     3) 348 D DUFEAL                    4) 351 J MITCHELL                 
  4 MIDWOOD  'A'                                        8:22.22     4  
     1) 745 A SARAFANOV                 2) 751 C MUNROE                   
     3) 757 E TOONE                     4) 786 T KENTON                   
  5 CURTIS  'A'                                         8:24.49     2  
     1) 3056 G SKEETE                   2) 3058 J GREENE                  
     3) 3052 A ST LOUIS                 4) 3048 M HAREWOOD                
  6 GEORGE WASHINGTON  'A'                              8:24.53     1  
     1) 68 J POLANCO                    2) 67 J PANIAGUA                  
     3) 70 M ALMANZAR                   4) 71 R PAREDES                   
  7 DEWITT CLINTON  'A'                                 8:33.99  
     1) 252 R RAPALO                    2) 251 O LAWRENCE                 
     3) 247 K OWUSU                     4) 253 T GRONEVELDT               
  8 TOTTENVILLE  'A'                                    8:39.89  
     1) 2860 T DIXON                    2) 2837 A SCUOTTO                 
     3) 2845 F REIG                     4) 2852 L SCHAU                   
  9 MIDWOOD  'B'                                        8:40.68  
     1) 746 A KOJIC                     2) 773 K OLBRICH                  
     3) 754 D JEAN                      4) 772 K THOMPSON                 
 10 THOMAS EDISON  'A'                                  8:48.53  
     1) 2751 D MILLS                    2) 2733 M ARMSTRONG               
     3) 2742 U ADAMS                    4) 2748 D SO                      
 11 BOYS & GIRLS  'A'                                   8:49.47  
     1) 461 R SAMUEL GREEN              2) 458 N AVILES                   
     3) 450 G HINDS                     4) 454 J JULIUS                   
 12 EAST NEW YORK TRANSIT TEC  'A'                      8:55.97  
     1) 658 J HALL                      2) 671 R NELSON                   
     3) 650 D FEARON                    4) 661 K ANTOINE                  
 13 BAYSIDE  'A'                                        8:56.24  
     1) 2561 C MENDOZA                  2) 2566 G WATSON                  
     3) 2548 L VALDERRUTEN              4) 2560 B NATALIO                 
 
Event 276  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity
==========================================================================
 PSAL Record: R 3:17.49  2001        SOUTH SHORE HS, South Shore HS            
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 EAST NEW YORK TRANSIT TEC  'A'                      3:18.64   3   10  
     1) 665 M NATION                    2) 671 R NELSON                   
     3) 667 M WEBLEY                    4) 664 M ROGERS                   
  2 THOMAS JEFFERSON  'A'                               3:18.66   3    8  
     1) 621 D BADENOCK                  2) 3236 R HURST                   
     3) 625 G POWELL                    4) 622 D SIMMS                    
  3 SOUTH SHORE  'A'                                    3:24.83   3    6  
     1) 604 T WALKER                    2) 607 D LEWIS                    
     3) 600 M COOPER                    4) 596 D GRIFFITH                 
  4 DEWITT CLINTON  'A'                                 3:24.92   3    4  
     1) 245 J BOAHENG                   2) 265 D CROOKS                   
     3) 248 L RHODEN                    4) 242 J ALVAREZ                  
  5 SAMUEL J. TILDEN  'A'                               3:29.19   2    2  
     1) 594 W BRATHWAITE                2) 581 A OLLIVIERRE               
     3) 579 C VERNEIGE                  4) 590 R PHILLIP                  
  6 EAST NEW YORK TRANSIT TEC  'B'                      3:29.99   3    1  
     1) 654 G EDWARDS                   2) 670 P STEPHENS                 
     3) 657 J HENRY                     4) 649 C BAKER                    
  7 ERASMUS HALL CAMPUS  'A'                            3:31.95   2 
     1) 489 K POPE                      2) 493 P NILES                    
     3) 495 S GOFFE                     4) 3010 T RICHARDSON              
  8 MIDWOOD  'A'                                        3:34.36   2 
     1) 745 A SARAFANOV                 2) 779 P ZAPATA                   
     3) 780 P BROOKS                    4) 786 T KENTON                   
  9 BROOKLYN TECHNICAL  'A'                             3:34.90   1 
     1) 368 S DESHONG                   2) 364 D CHOKLIN                  
     3) 374 D GURDAK                    4) 369 L DORVIL                   
 10 SOUTH SHORE  'B'                                    3:36.44   2 
     1) 595 D GRIFFITH                  2) 613 A ITA                      
     3) 603 R GORDON                    4) 605 B FERGUSON                 
 11 WILLIAM E. GRADY  'A'                               3:38.06   1 
     1) 727 S TOUSSAINT                 2) 721 K WILSON                   
     3) 3018 E JOHNSON                  4) 720 K BOURNE                   
 12 PAUL ROBESON  'A'                                   3:38.95   1 
     1) 556 C MURRAY                    2) 557 C PUJADAS                  
     3) 553 S COLLYMORE                 4) 541 J FRANCIS                  
 13 EVANDER CHILDS  'A'                                 3:39.24   1 
     1) 335 T LAWRENCE                  2) 334 G TYRELL                   
     3) 325 R BROWN                     4) 326 J BLADES                   
 14 SCIENCE SKILLS CENTER  'A'                          3:45.02   2 
     1) 347 M DENNIS                    2) 351 J MITCHELL                 
     3) 349 E JOLLY                     4) 3648 I COX                     
 15 CURTIS  'B'                                         3:58.65   2 
     1) 3683 E SESAY                    2) 3474 R GLENN                   
     3) 3304 T JOHNSON                  4) 3055 F TAPIA                   
 -- CURTIS  'A'                                              FS   3 
     1) 3050 R HARRIS                   2) 3861 L MCCLEAN                 
     3) 3048 M HAREWOOD                 4) 3058 J GREENE                  
 
Event 296  Boys High Jump Varsity
=======================================================================
 PSAL Record: R  7-00  1981        ELDRED WILLIAMS, Music & Art                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   609 K PEMBERTON            SOUTH SHORE            6-04.00    10  
  2   616 E HARRIS               THOMAS JEFFE           6-02.00     7  
  2   257 C MURRAY               DEWITT CLINT           6-02.00     7  
  4  1439 H NEWMAN               STUYVESANT             6-00.00     4  
  5   727 S TOUSSAINT            WILLIAM E. G           5-10.00     2  
  6   368 S DESHONG              BROOKLYN TEC           5-08.00     0.5
  6  3831 J MCPHERSON            DEWITT CLINT           5-08.00     0.5
  7  3846 L ELROSE               TOWNSEND HAR          J5-08.00  
  9  2676 A WILLIAMS             AUGUST MARTI           5-06.00  
  9   630 K CARRINGTON           THOMAS JEFFE           5-06.00  
 --   163 S SOLOMON              WILLIAM H.TA                NH  
 
Event 301  Boys Long Jump Varsity
=======================================================================
 PSAL Record: R 24-03.75  1990        NASHVILLE PEART, LaGuardia               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   618 D GRAY                 THOMAS JEFFE          21-09.00    10  
  2   624 D LEE                  THOMAS JEFFE          21-03.50     8  
  3   635 P GREAVES              THOMAS JEFFE         J21-03.50     6  
  4  3028 A HOFFMAN              BAYSIDE               21-01.00     4  
  5  2606 C OGUERI               MARTIN VAN B          21-00.00     2  
  6   489 K POPE                 ERASMUS HALL          20-08.00     1  
  7   727 S TOUSSAINT            WILLIAM E. G          20-05.50  
  8   616 E HARRIS               THOMAS JEFFE          20-03.75  
  9   677 K EVANS                ABRAHAM LINC          20-03.00  
 10  3687 M SELBY                CURTIS                20-00.50  
 11   545 J PILAR                PAUL ROBESON          20-00.50  
 11  2794 K ALEXANDER            CURTIS                20-00.50  
 13   462 S PASCAL               BOYS & GIRLS          19-08.50  
 14  3839 E WILLIAMS             SOUTH SHORE           19-07.00  
 15   609 K PEMBERTON            SOUTH SHORE           19-02.75  
 16  3324 S KOULLIAS             TOTTENVILLE           18-10.75  
 17  2492 R SAWH                 AVIATION              18-07.75  
 18   636 S GRAHAM               THOMAS JEFFE          18-05.50  
 19  3846 L ELROSE               TOWNSEND HAR          18-03.50  
 20   347 M DENNIS               SCIENCE SKIL          17-01.00  
 
Event 306  Boys Shot Put Varsity
=======================================================================
 PSAL Record: R 63-01.50  1960        GARY GUBNER, DeWitt Clinton              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1    17 C PHIPPS               FIORELLO H L          45-11.00    10  
  2  2893 R PIETROCOLA           MCKEE/STATEN          45-06.25     8  
  3  2644 M FLADELL              JOHN ADAMS            45-05.00     6  
  4  2866 J GAMBELLA             TOTTENVILLE           45-02.00     4  
  5   317 I WALCOTT              HARRY S. TRU          45-00.50     2  
  6   704 A ROBINSON             LAFAYETTE             42-00.00     1  
  7   320 T HARRIS               HARRY S. TRU          41-08.00  
  8   339 A RUSSELL              EVANDER CHIL          41-03.00  
  9   629 J THOMPSON             THOMAS JEFFE          40-10.50  
 10   294 C THOMPSON             JOHN F. KENN          40-05.75  
 11  3675 R FRESNEDA             MIDWOOD               40-03.00  
 12   616 E HARRIS               THOMAS JEFFE          40-01.00  
 13  3546 D BAILEY               EVANDER CHIL          39-08.00  
 14  3744 L GERMAIN              BAYSIDE               39-07.00  
 15  3924 R SCOTT                HARRY S. TRU          39-05.25  
 16   790 M ALLBRIGHT            MIDWOOD               39-04.00  
 17  2871 A KERR                 MCKEE/STATEN          34-10.00  
 --   644 A BACCHUS              EAST NEW YOR              FOUL  
 
Event 316  Boys Triple Jump Varsity
=======================================================================
 PSAL Record: R 49-09  1982        DIMA PITERMAN, South Shore                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1  2794 K ALEXANDER            CURTIS                44-03.75    10  
  2   636 S GRAHAM               THOMAS JEFFE          43-08.00     8  
  3   635 P GREAVES              THOMAS JEFFE          43-05.50     6  
  4  2817 S EZIKE                PORT RICHMON          43-03.75     4  
  5  3839 E WILLIAMS             SOUTH SHORE           42-05.00     2  
  6   677 K EVANS                ABRAHAM LINC          42-04.00     1  
  7   625 G POWELL               THOMAS JEFFE          41-02.00  
  8  1439 H NEWMAN               STUYVESANT            40-04.50  
  9  3846 L ELROSE               TOWNSEND HAR          39-09.00  
  9   558 D MCEWAN               CANARSIE              39-09.00  
 11   757 E TOONE                MIDWOOD               39-05.25  
 12  3687 M SELBY                CURTIS                39-02.50  
 13  2621 R PAU                  MARTIN VAN B          38-10.00  
 14    43 T DUCTAN               MARTIN L. KI          38-09.75  
 15   390 G THOMPSON             BROOKLYN TEC          38-01.50  
 16  3028 A HOFFMAN              BAYSIDE               38-00.25  
 17  1472 D KESSEL               STUYVESANT            37-10.50  
 18   362 E BE                   BROOKLYN TEC          37-06.50  
 19   628 J PICKERING            THOMAS JEFFE          36-11.50  
 20  2890 M KORCHAK              MCKEE/STATEN          36-03.25  
 
Event 321  Boys Pole Vault Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   161 M ASHAGRE              WILLIAM H.TA          11-00.00    10  
  2   700 S SMITH                LAFAYETTE             10-06.00     8  
  3   165 T MANSARAY             WILLIAM H.TA          10-00.00     6  
  4  2861 T BIVONA               TOTTENVILLE            9-06.00     4  
  5  2621 R PAU                  MARTIN VAN B           9-00.00     1.5
  5   375 J KHARAZISHVIL         BROOKLYN TEC           9-00.00     1.5
  7   482 C ROSSIGNOL            ERASMUS HALL          J9-00.00  
  8  3051 A MARSH                CURTIS                 8-00.00  
  9  2605 A PANICKER             MARTIN VAN B          J8-00.00  
 10    32 A DALHATU              MARTIN L. KI           7-06.00  
 --   397 S ISLAM                BROOKLYN TEC                NH  
 --  2895 S LICURSI              MCKEE/STATEN                NH   

Girls

Event 511  Girls 55 Meter Dash Varsity
===================================================================
 PSAL Record: R  6.97  1983        ODESSA SMALLS, Eastern District             
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1  1742 J CLARKE               MURRY BERGTR              7.17q  1 
  2  2342 N FRANKLIN             THOMAS JEFFE              7.19q  2 
  3  1675 V HODGE                WASHINGTON I              7.27q  3 
  4  1685 J JOHNSON              WASHINGTON I              7.29q  2 
  5  1683 F MYERS                WASHINGTON I              7.35q  2 
  6  1194 S BUDAI                CAMPUS MAGNE              7.39q  1 
  7  3513 S BARROW               CLARA BARTON              7.40q  2 
  8  2171 C ASHMAN               MIDDLE COLLE              7.41q  1 
  9  1977 J RAYMOND              THEODORE ROO              7.43   3 
 10  1115 D GARDENER             AUGUST MARTI              7.50   3 
 11  1800 A MARCANO              FIORELLO H L              7.51   2 
 12  1164 S REGIS                HILLCREST                 7.55   2 
 13  2103 N MORGAN               BENJAMIN BAN              7.60   3 
 14  2096 R FRANCIS              EVANDER CHIL              7.61   3 
 15  1994 C CUTHBERT             WALTON                    7.62   3 
 16  2392 T SMITH                LAFAYETTE                 7.66   1 
 17  2210 C MCFARLANE            PAUL ROBESON              7.67   1 
 18  2218 L PASCALL              PAUL ROBESON              7.68   1 
 19  2224 S BROWNE               PAUL ROBESON              7.69   1 
 20  2377 V LEACH                ABRAHAM LINC              7.73   1 
 21  2258 L FLOY                 CLARA BARTON              7.77   3 
 22  3500 E SAMBULA              THEODORE ROO              7.88   2 
 
Event 511  Girls 55 Meter Dash Varsity
=======================================================================
 PSAL Record: R  6.97  1983        ODESSA SMALLS, Eastern District             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1  1675 V HODGE                WASHINGTON I              7.03    10  
  2  1742 J CLARKE               MURRY BERGTR              7.22     8  
  3  2342 N FRANKLIN             THOMAS JEFFE              7.24     6  
  4  1194 S BUDAI                CAMPUS MAGNE              7.38     4  
  5  2171 C ASHMAN               MIDDLE COLLE              7.40     2  
  6  1685 J JOHNSON              WASHINGTON I              7.44     1  
  7  1683 F MYERS                WASHINGTON I              7.53  
  8  3513 S BARROW               CLARA BARTON              8.01  
 
Event 526  Girls 55 Meter Hurdles Varsity
===================================================================
 PSAL Record: R  7.80  1989        MONIFA TAYLOR, Truman                       
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1  3366 F FOFANAH              BRONX HS OF               8.30q  2 
  2  2319 O MORRIS               SOUTH SHORE               8.61q  1 
  3  1353 L LUMFORD              TOTTENVILLE               8.77q  2 
  4  1753 S BROWN                MURRY BERGTR              8.78q  2 
  5  3895 D WRIGHT               DEWITT CLINT              8.94q  1 
  6  2221 N ALLEYNE              PAUL ROBESON              8.97q  2 
  7  2062 T THOMPSON             HARRY S. TRU              9.20q  1 
  8  2132 J STANISLAUS           BROOKLYN TEC              9.31q  2 
  9  2246 C POLLARD              CLARA BARTON              9.40   2 
 10  1057 A HENRY                FAR ROCKAWAY              9.84   2 
 11  2209 A NEDD                 PAUL ROBESON             10.60   1 
 --  1397 T ORTEGA               MCKEE/STATEN                DQ   1 
 
Event 526  Girls 55 Meter Hurdles Varsity
=======================================================================
 PSAL Record: R  7.80  1989        MONIFA TAYLOR, Truman                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1  3366 F FOFANAH              BRONX HS OF               8.23    10  
  2  2319 O MORRIS               SOUTH SHORE               8.49     8  
  3  1753 S BROWN                MURRY BERGTR              8.60     6  
  4  1353 L LUMFORD              TOTTENVILLE               8.62     4  
  5  3895 D WRIGHT               DEWITT CLINT              8.93     2  
  6  2062 T THOMPSON             HARRY S. TRU              9.09     1  
  7  2221 N ALLEYNE              PAUL ROBESON              9.12  
  8  2132 J STANISLAUS           BROOKLYN TEC              9.39  
 
Event 556  Girls 300 Meter Dash Varsity
===================================================================
 PSAL Record: R 37.77  2002        NATASHA HASTINGS, A.P. Randolph             
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1  1742 J CLARKE               MURRY BERGTR             39.72q  1 
  2   963 C HOLNESS              BENJAMIN CAR             39.86q  1 
  3  1880 Y GILCHRIST            A. P. RANDOL             40.11q  3 
  4  1865 N EMMANUEL             A. P. RANDOL             40.12q  5 
  5  2048 D BLAKE                HARRY S. TRU             40.12q  3 
  6  1068 S FYFFE                FAR ROCKAWAY             40.25q  4 
  7  2342 N FRANKLIN             THOMAS JEFFE             40.41   2 
  8   976 J HENRY                BENJAMIN CAR             40.78   2 
  9  3501 D GRIFFITHS            JOHN F. KENN             41.53   1 
 10  2171 C ASHMAN               MIDDLE COLLE             41.65   3 
 11  1994 C CUTHBERT             WALTON                   41.75   3 
 12  3759 W MITCHELL             PETRIDES                 42.17   4 
 13  1977 J RAYMOND              THEODORE ROO             42.45   2 
 14  3122 I OTU                  CANARSIE                 42.76   5 
 15  2378 J JONES                ABRAHAM LINC             43.11   2 
 16  1965 T DAWKINS              DEWITT CLINT             43.11   5 
 17  2320 R LEWIS                SOUTH SHORE              43.24   5 
 18  1353 L LUMFORD              TOTTENVILLE              43.86   5 
 19  2422 C PHILLIP              MIDWOOD                  44.11   4 
 20  1163 M GRIFFITH             HILLCREST                44.15   4 
 21  2345 S CUMBERBATCH          THOMAS JEFFE             44.60   3 
 22  2113 T HENRY                BENJAMIN BAN             44.69   4 
 23  1164 S REGIS                HILLCREST                44.69   1 
 24   839 W DANIEL               MIDWOOD                  44.88   1 
 25  1383 J VELLOZA              MCKEE/STATEN             45.12   3 
 26  2336 B SUMMERS              THOMAS JEFFE             45.14   2 
 27  2231 A PAUL                 PAUL ROBESON             45.63   1 
 28  1376 D FIORELLA             MCKEE/STATEN             45.97   2 
 
Event 556  Girls 300 Meter Dash Varsity
=======================================================================
 PSAL Record: R 37.77  2002        NATASHA HASTINGS, A.P. Randolph             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1  1742 J CLARKE               MURRY BERGTR             39.54    10  
  2   963 C HOLNESS              BENJAMIN CAR             39.66     8  
  3  1865 N EMMANUEL             A. P. RANDOL             39.79     6  
  4  1880 Y GILCHRIST            A. P. RANDOL             39.87     4  
  5  1068 S FYFFE                FAR ROCKAWAY             40.17     2  
  6  2048 D BLAKE                HARRY S. TRU             40.41     1  
 
Event 616  Girls 600 Meter Run Varsity
==========================================================================
 PSAL Record: R 1:29.69  2002        STACEYANN LIVINGSTON, Boys & Girls        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1  1062 J BENJAMIN             FAR ROCKAWAY           1:32.62   2   10  
  2  1869 S SAPPLETON            A. P. RANDOL           1:32.83   2    8  
  3  2146 K FERNANDEZ            BOYS & GIRLS           1:34.10   2    6  
  4  1966 A KNIGHT               DEWITT CLINT           1:37.78   2    4  
  5  1964 T THOMAS               DEWITT CLINT           1:40.09   2    2  
  6  2113 T HENRY                BENJAMIN BAN           1:41.06   1    1  
  7  2298 S RICHARDSON           SAMUEL J. TI           1:45.79   1 
  8  3109 T EASTON               HARRY S. TRU           1:46.33   2 
  9   905 J REYNOLDS             TOWNSEND HAR           1:47.48   1 
 
Event 646  Girls 1000 Meter Run Varsity
=======================================================================
 PSAL Record: R 2:48.44  1996        TAMIEKA GRIZZLE, Washington               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1  3759 W MITCHELL             PETRIDES               3:00.20    10  
  2  2299 S BENNETT              SAMUEL J. TI           3:01.12     8  
  3  2136 A STERRETT             BOYS & GIRLS           3:01.41     6  
  4  1388 K SCOTTO               MCKEE/STATEN           3:03.69     4  
  5  1970 D FOSTER               DEWITT CLINT           3:10.10     2  
  6   975 T LAFORCE              BENJAMIN CAR           3:10.46     1  
  7  1254 A BARNES               CURTIS                 3:14.34  
  8  1654 A DELLA PAOLER         STUYVESANT             3:16.41  
  9   897 E RUSSI                TOWNSEND HAR           3:17.35  
 10   983 N BOGLE                BENJAMIN CAR           3:20.27  
 11   884 S SINGLETON            TOWNSEND HAR           3:32.19  
 
Event 661  Girls 1500 Meter Run Varsity
=======================================================================
 PSAL Record: R 4:27.74  1987        NNENNA LYNCH, Hunter College              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1  1241 J MOORE                CURTIS                 5:00.19    10  
  2  1641 N REYNOLDS             STUYVESANT             5:09.74     8  
  3  2056 S BARRETT              HARRY S. TRU           5:15.60     6  
  4  2302 T ALLEYNE              SAMUEL J. TI           5:22.05     4  
  5  1367 A CANNAVO              MCKEE/STATEN           5:32.87     2  
 
Event 706  Girls 3000 Meter Run Varsity
=======================================================================
 PSAL Record: R 9:56.80  1989        NNENNA LYNCH, Hunter College              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1  1241 J MOORE                CURTIS                11:03.83    10  
  2  1641 N REYNOLDS             STUYVESANT            11:16.63     8  
  3  1367 A CANNAVO              MCKEE/STATEN          11:20.55     6  
  4  2038 N STERLING             CHRISTOPHER           11:27.29     4  
  5  1786 T WANG                 HUNTER COLLE          11:35.39     2  
  6  1387 K SALZANO              MCKEE/STATEN          11:41.62     1  
  7   910 R ADAMS                TOWNSEND HAR          12:22.86  
  8  1783 M GROSS                HUNTER COLLE          12:38.43  
 
Event 766  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay Varsity
===================================================================
 PSAL Record: R 1:38.39  2001        A.P. RANDOLPH HS, A.P. Randolph HS        
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 FAR ROCKAWAY  'A'                                   1:43.04q  6 
     1) 1068 S FYFFE                    2) 1062 J BENJAMIN                
     3) 1085 A WOODLEY                  4) 1086 L HOWARD                  
  2 PAUL ROBESON  'A'                                   1:45.12q  3 
     1) 2224 S BROWNE                   2) 2210 C MCFARLANE               
     3) 2221 N ALLEYNE                  4) 2214 J MONTGOMERY              
  3 MURRY BERGTRAUM  'A'                                1:45.54q  2 
     1) 1741 F FERDINAND                2) 1750 N BAILEY                  
     3) 1753 S BROWN                    4) 1738 A PRINGLE                 
  4 DEWITT CLINTON  'A'                                 1:46.72q  4 
     1) 1968 C BOAHENG                  2) 1961 S DYER                    
     3) 1953 K GLENN                    4) 1951 T CASTRO                  
  5 THOMAS JEFFERSON  'A'                               1:46.99q  5 
     1) 2342 N FRANKLIN                 2) 2345 S CUMBERBATCH             
     3) 2343 N BROWNE                   4) 2336 B SUMMERS                 
  6 WASHINGTON IRVING  'A'                              1:47.05q  5 
     1) 1685 J JOHNSON                  2) 1675 V HODGE                   
     3) 1679 K CORRIDON                 4) 1683 F MYERS                   
  7 SAMUEL J. TILDEN  'A'                               1:47.61   1 
     1) 2298 S RICHARDSON               2) 2299 S BENNETT                 
     3) 2296 O PRASS                    4) 2294 N BENJAMIN                
  8 A. P. RANDOLPH  'A'                                 1:47.63   4 
     1) 1862 K COPELAND                 2) 1860 J BROWN                   
     3) 1865 N EMMANUEL                 4) 1858 E BALLANTYNE              
  9 FIORELLO H LAGUARDIA  'A'                           1:47.78   3 
     1) 1800 A MARCANO                  2) 1819 M LEE                     
     3) 1816 K PURRIER                  4) 1820 N OCASIO                  
 10 CLARA BARTON  'A'                                   1:48.54   2 
     1) 2258 L FLOY                     2) 2266 T HINDS                   
     3) 3382 T HAZEL                    4) 2239 K JOSEPH                  
 11 BOYS & GIRLS  'A'                                   1:50.54   5 
     1) 2160 S WILLIAMS                 2) 2142 D BIGGS                   
     3) 2165 T ALLEYNE                  4) 2151 L CHRISTMAS               
 12 FAR ROCKAWAY  'B'                                   1:50.55   6 
     1) 3390 L BARTHLEY                 2) 1056 K BROWN                   
     3) 1061 J BELGRAVE                 4) 1060 M BECKFORD                
 13 MIDWOOD  'A'                                        1:50.86   3 
     1) 2422 C PHILLIP                  2) 822 K ANDERSON                 
     3) 839 W DANIEL                    4) 830 R SIMMS                    
 14 PAUL ROBESON  'B'                                   1:50.89   1 
     1) 2231 A PAUL                     2)                                
     3) 2219 M ANYANWU                  4) 2226 S HILLS                   
 15 HILLCREST  'A'                                      1:51.53   1 
     1) 1164 S REGIS                    2) 1168 T BROWN                   
     3) 1163 M GRIFFITH                 4) 1166 A WASHINGTON              
 16 DEWITT CLINTON  'C'                                 1:52.36   4 
     1) 1965 T DAWKINS                  2) 1955 M COLEMAN                 
     3) 1974 S TAYLOR                   4) 3895 D WRIGHT                  
 17 EVANDER CHILDS  'A'                                 1:52.64   6 
     1) 3503 Z KELLY                    2) 2097 N AHOGLELE                
     3) 2076 S SCOTT                    4) 2096 R FRANCIS                 
 18 WALTON  'A'                                         1:52.92   4 
     1) 1994 C CUTHBERT                 2) 2007 M BRADFORD                
     3) 2008 M SMALL                    4) 2009 M HENRY                   
 19 CLARA BARTON  'B'                                   1:53.15   3 
     1) 2248 D STANISLAUS               2) 2249 D SEALY                   
     3) 2264 T VINCENT                  4) 2246 C POLLARD                 
 20 TOWNSEND HARRIS  'A'                                1:53.35   3 
     1) 904 J DECHAVEZ                  2) 905 J REYNOLDS                 
     3) 898 F CUMMINGS                  4) 884 S SINGLETON                
 21 HS FASHION INDUSTRIES  'A'                          1:53.75   1 
     1) 1714 A ARZU                     2) 1731 J GRULLON                 
     3) 1709 N CALLISTE                 4) 1719 T MILLER                  
 22 EAST NEW YORK TRANSIT TEC  'A'                      1:53.93   6 
     1) 3867 A OGLE                     2) 3868 J FULLER                  
     3) 3603 K PARIS                    4) 2350 R CORION                  
 23 AUGUST MARTIN  'A'                                  1:55.02   2 
     1) 1121 J CHAMBERS                 2) 1123 J JACKSON                 
     3) 1119 B ARENCIBIA                4) 1115 D GARDENER                
 24 CAMPUS MAGNET  'B'                                  1:55.09   3 
     1) 1194 S BUDAI                    2) 1181 A DAVIS                   
     3) 3814 P DAVIS                    4) 1186 N NICHOLS                 
 25 MCKEE/STATEN ISLAND TECH  'A'                       1:57.18   5 
     1) 1397 T ORTEGA                   2) 1371 C TAIT                    
     3) 1383 J VELLOZA                  4) 1376 D FIORELLA                
 26 HARRY S. TRUMAN  'A'                                1:57.19   2 
     1) 2064 A SYLVESTER                2) 2067 C CLARKE                  
     3) 2071 T LEWIS                    4) 2058 S WILLIAMS                
 27 LAFAYETTE  'A'                                      1:57.28   1 
     1) 2386 I PHILLIP                  2) 2384 C WEDDERBURN              
     3) 2394 T STEWART                  4) 2392 T SMITH                   
 28 A. P. RANDOLPH  'B'                                 1:59.12   2 
     1) 1868 S GARCIA                   2) 3499 S PUSEY                   
     3) 1867 S MCFADDEN                 4) 1871 S LEE                     
 -- CAMPUS MAGNET  'A'                                       DQ   1 
     1) 1182 C WILLIAMS                 2) 1192 D ANTOINE                 
     3) 1190 K HAKIM                    4) 1191 W RANKIN                  
 -- FAR ROCKAWAY  'C'                                        DQ   5 
     1) 1076 S O GARRA                  2) 1077 G OKIO                    
     3) 1064 C DAVID                    4) 1071 W HENRY                   
 
Event 766  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay Varsity
=======================================================================
 PSAL Record: R 1:38.39  2001        A.P. RANDOLPH HS, A.P. Randolph HS        
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 FAR ROCKAWAY  'A'                                   1:41.05    10  
     1) 1068 S FYFFE                    2) 1062 J BENJAMIN                
     3) 1085 A WOODLEY                  4) 1086 L HOWARD                  
  2 WASHINGTON IRVING  'A'                              1:43.50     8  
     1) 1685 J JOHNSON                  2) 1675 V HODGE                   
     3) 1679 K CORRIDON                 4) 1683 F MYERS                   
  3 PAUL ROBESON  'A'                                   1:43.81     6  
     1) 2224 S BROWNE                   2) 2210 C MCFARLANE               
     3) 2221 N ALLEYNE                  4) 2214 J MONTGOMERY              
  4 MURRY BERGTRAUM  'A'                                1:44.17     4  
     1) 1741 F FERDINAND                2) 1750 N BAILEY                  
     3) 1753 S BROWN                    4) 1738 A PRINGLE                 
  5 THOMAS JEFFERSON  'A'                               1:47.48     2  
     1) 2342 N FRANKLIN                 2) 2345 S CUMBERBATCH             
     3) 2343 N BROWNE                   4) 2336 B SUMMERS                 
  6 DEWITT CLINTON  'A'                                 1:49.66     1  
     1) 1968 C BOAHENG                  2) 1961 S DYER                    
     3) 1953 K GLENN                    4) 1951 T CASTRO                  
 
Event 771  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay Varsity
=======================================================================
 PSAL Record: R 8:53.67  2002        BOYS & GIRLS HS, Boys & Girls HS          
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 BOYS & GIRLS  'A'                                   9:27.95    10  
     1) 2136 A STERRETT                 2) 2143 J DUNBAR                  
     3) 2159 S SANDERS                  4) 2146 K FERNANDEZ               
  2 CURTIS  'A'                                        10:00.20     8  
     1) 1241 J MOORE                    2) 1254 A BARNES                  
     3) 1264 J SCOTT                    4) 1261 H ADENRELE                
  3 DEWITT CLINTON  'A'                                10:16.34     6  
     1) 1970 D FOSTER                   2) 1954 M BREWSTER                
     3) 1969 C BERNARDEZ                4) 1962 T WHITE                   
  4 A. P. RANDOLPH  'A'                                10:25.28     4  
     1) 1862 K COPELAND                 2) 1856 D MC NEILLY               
     3) 1858 E BALLANTYNE               4) 1873 V WOODLEY                 
  5 MCKEE/STATEN ISLAND TECH  'A'                      10:28.86     2  
     1) 1388 K SCOTTO                   2) 1373 C CASEY                   
     3) 1369 B VACCARO                  4) 1387 K SALZANO                 
  6 BOYS & GIRLS  'B'                                  10:30.47     1  
     1) 2155 N CLEMENT                  2) 2144 J WILSON                  
     3) 2147 K CUMMINS                  4) 2156 N CHERRY                  
  7 BROOKLYN TECHNICAL  'A'                            10:33.66  
     1) 2120 O EPSHTEYN                 2) 2131 E SAWYER                  
     3) 3378 S MEI                      4) 2133 S TOSH                    
  8 HUNTER COLLEGE HS  'A'                             10:33.87  
     1) 1783 M GROSS                    2) 1782 K HARRISON                
     3) 1786 T WANG                     4) 3077 L ZLETZ                   
  9 HARRY S. TRUMAN  'A'                               10:39.95  
     1) 2048 D BLAKE                    2) 3109 T EASTON                  
     3) 2067 C CLARKE                   4) 2056 S BARRETT                 
 10 SOUTH SHORE  'A'                                   10:57.19  
     1) 2314 J DRUMMOND                 2) 2322 S DRUMMOND                
     3) 2315 J STEPHENSON               4) 2321 S WELCH                   
 11 ERASMUS HALL CAMPUS  'A'                           11:05.51  
     1) 2197 K ORTIZ                    2) 2195 E GUTZMAN                 
     3) 2202 S WILLIAMS                 4) 2194 C BURKE                   
 12 DEWITT CLINTON  'B'                                11:34.90  
     1) 1949 J CHISOLM                  2) 1971 D JONES                   
     3) 1950 T SMITH                    4) 1959 R WILLIAMS                
 
Event 776  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity
==========================================================================
 PSAL Record: R 3:43.63  2002        BOYS & GIRLS HS, Boys & Girls HS          
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 BOYS & GIRLS  'A'                                   3:58.69   4   10  
     1) 2146 K FERNANDEZ                2) 2136 A STERRETT                
     3) 2159 S SANDERS                  4) 2143 J DUNBAR                  
  2 DEWITT CLINTON  'A'                                 3:59.39   4    8  
     1) 1966 A KNIGHT                   2) 1964 T THOMAS                  
     3) 1965 T DAWKINS                  4) 1961 S DYER                    
  3 A. P. RANDOLPH  'A'                                 4:01.03   4    6  
     1) 1860 J BROWN                    2) 1865 N EMMANUEL                
     3)                                 4) 1869 S SAPPLETON               
  4 BENJAMIN CARDOZO  'A'                               4:06.74   3    4  
     1) 976 J HENRY                     2) 974 S WOOD                     
     3) 963 C HOLNESS                   4) 975 T LAFORCE                  
  5 HARRY S. TRUMAN  'A'                                4:11.20   4    2  
     1) 2048 D BLAKE                    2) 2067 C CLARKE                  
     3) 3109 T EASTON                   4) 2056 S BARRETT                 
  6 SAMUEL J. TILDEN  'A'                               4:14.13   3    1  
     1) 2298 S RICHARDSON               2) 2299 S BENNETT                 
     3) 2294 N BENJAMIN                 4) 2302 T ALLEYNE                 
  7 FAR ROCKAWAY  'B'                                   4:15.36   2 
     1) 1060 M BECKFORD                 2) 1077 G OKIO                    
     3) 1061 J BELGRAVE                 4) 1056 K BROWN                   
  8 MIDWOOD  'A'                                        4:16.04   3 
     1) 830 R SIMMS                     2) 839 W DANIEL                   
     3) 2422 C PHILLIP                  4) 816 H WILLIAMS                 
  9 PAUL ROBESON  'B'                                   4:16.56   2 
     1) 2209 A NEDD                     2) 2227 S PALMER                  
     3) 2231 A PAUL                     4) 2211 D BERNARD                 
 10 TOWNSEND HARRIS  'A'                                4:18.53   1 
     1) 905 J REYNOLDS                  2) 884 S SINGLETON                
     3) 904 J DECHAVEZ                  4) 898 F CUMMINGS                 
 11 CLARA BARTON  'A'                                   4:19.65   3 
     1) 2258 L FLOY                     2) 2239 K JOSEPH                  
     3) 2247 C CROWTHER                 4) 2240 T GALLIMORE               
 12 A. P. RANDOLPH  'B'                                 4:23.32   4 
     1) 1858 E BALLANTYNE               2) 1862 K COPELAND                
     3) 1872 S THOMAS                   4) 1856 D MC NEILLY               
 13 MCKEE/STATEN ISLAND TECH  'A'                       4:24.97   2 
     1) 1397 T ORTEGA                   2) 1390 K PATAFIO                 
     3) 1383 J VELLOZA                  4) 1376 D FIORELLA                
 14 DEWITT CLINTON  'B'                                 4:29.59   3 
     1) 1953 K GLENN                    2) 1974 S TAYLOR                  
     3) 1970 D FOSTER                   4) 1955 M COLEMAN                 
 15 SOUTH SHORE  'A'                                    4:29.69   1 
     1) 2320 R LEWIS                    2) 2317 K CEASAR                  
     3) 2311 A CLARKE                   4) 2313 C HOUSTON                 
 16 EAST NEW YORK TRANSIT TEC  'A'                      4:29.90   2 
     1) 3603 K PARIS                    2) 2352 A ADMETTRE                
     3) 3867 A OGLE                     4) 2350 R CORION                  
 17 ERASMUS HALL CAMPUS  'A'                            4:33.28   1 
     1) 2197 K ORTIZ                    2) 2195 E GUTZMAN                 
     3) 2202 S WILLIAMS                 4) 2194 C BURKE                   
 -- FIORELLO H LAGUARDIA  'A'                                DQ   2 
     1) 1816 K PURRIER                  2) 1820 N OCASIO                  
     3) 1819 M LEE                      4) 1800 A MARCANO                 
 
Event 796  Girls High Jump Varsity
=======================================================================
 PSAL Record: R  5-10  1994        STACEY-ANN GRANT, South Shore               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   828 M HUANG                MIDWOOD                5-00.00    10  
  2  1400 D MORELLI              MCKEE/STATEN          J5-00.00     8  
  3  3895 D WRIGHT               DEWITT CLINT          J5-00.00     6  
  4  1373 C CASEY                MCKEE/STATEN          J5-00.00     4  
  5  3122 I OTU                  CANARSIE              J5-00.00     2  
  6  1353 L LUMFORD              TOTTENVILLE            4-10.00     1  
  7  2246 C POLLARD              CLARA BARTON          J4-10.00  
  8  2242 C JEAN BAPTIST         CLARA BARTON          J4-10.00  
  9  1899 A THOMAS               HERBERT H. L           4-06.00  
  9  2320 R LEWIS                SOUTH SHORE            4-06.00  
 11  1389 K BARTOLONI            MCKEE/STATEN           4-00.00  
 --  1121 J CHAMBERS             AUGUST MARTI                NH  
 
Event 801  Girls Long Jump Varsity
=======================================================================
 PSAL Record: R 20-00  1998        NOLLE GRAHAM, Taft                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1  2319 O MORRIS               SOUTH SHORE           17-03.00    10  
  2  2221 N ALLEYNE              PAUL ROBESON          16-10.75     8  
  3  2249 D SEALY                CLARA BARTON          16-10.00     6  
  4  2266 T HINDS                CLARA BARTON          16-08.50     4  
  5  1249 T MUSE                 CURTIS                16-01.50     2  
  6  2132 J STANISLAUS           BROOKLYN TEC          15-08.50     1  
  7  1753 S BROWN                MURRY BERGTR         J15-08.50  
  8  2317 K CEASAR               SOUTH SHORE           15-07.75  
  9  1877 A REED                 A. P. RANDOL          15-06.50  
 10  2248 D STANISLAUS           CLARA BARTON          15-04.00  
 11   853 S LEWIS                SHEEPSHEAD B          14-09.75  
 12   958 J JOSEPH               BAYSIDE               14-07.00  
 13  2115 A ABEL                 BROOKLYN TEC          14-05.00  
 --  1672 C DE VERTEUIL          WASHINGTON I              FOUL  
 --  1966 A KNIGHT               DEWITT CLINT              FOUL  
 --  2214 J MONTGOMERY           PAUL ROBESON              FOUL  
 --  3503 Z KELLY                EVANDER CHIL              FOUL  
 
Event 806  Girls Shot Put Varsity
=======================================================================
 PSAL Record: R 43-09.50  1981        MARIA ACACIA, Tottenville                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1  1952 U OKAFOR               DEWITT CLINT          40-03.50    10  
  2  3534 F FARRAR               CURTIS                36-08.50     8  
  3  1972 L BOLTON               DEWITT CLINT          33-11.50     6  
  4  1400 D MORELLI              MCKEE/STATEN          33-05.50     4  
  5  1878 M FOFANAH              A. P. RANDOL          32-00.50     2  
  6   965 K FATUROTI             BENJAMIN CAR          31-04.25     1  
  7  2209 A NEDD                 PAUL ROBESON          30-03.00  
  8   886 K SMALLS               TOWNSEND HAR          29-04.50  
  9  1738 A PRINGLE              MURRY BERGTR          28-08.50  
 10  1168 T BROWN                HILLCREST             27-11.75  
 11  1861 J BOYD                 A. P. RANDOL          27-09.25  
 12  1401 C METZ                 MCKEE/STATEN          27-07.50  
 13  3108 G WILLIAMS             CHRISTOPHER           26-08.50  
 
Event 816  Girls Triple Jump Varsity
=======================================================================
 PSAL Record: R 41-07.75  1996        MICHELLE HICKMAN, A.P. Randolph          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1  2266 T HINDS                CLARA BARTON          35-11.00    10  
  2  2214 J MONTGOMERY           PAUL ROBESON          35-06.50     8  
  3  1750 N BAILEY               MURRY BERGTR          34-08.75     6  
  4  2249 D SEALY                CLARA BARTON          34-04.75     4  
  5  2132 J STANISLAUS           BROOKLYN TEC          34-02.50     2  
  6  2317 K CEASAR               SOUTH SHORE           33-09.00     1  
  7  2226 S HILLS                PAUL ROBESON          33-05.00  
  8  3500 E SAMBULA              THEODORE ROO          32-11.00  
  9  1249 T MUSE                 CURTIS                32-04.75  
 10  1192 D ANTOINE              CAMPUS MAGNE          32-01.00  
 11  1388 K SCOTTO               MCKEE/STATEN          31-06.75  
 12  1057 A HENRY                FAR ROCKAWAY          31-03.75  
 13  1953 K GLENN                DEWITT CLINT          30-05.25  
 14  1409 J DOWNES               MCKEE/STATEN          29-03.75  
 --  3498 W BROWN                A. P. RANDOL              FOUL  
 
Event 821  Girls Pole Vault Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1  2131 E SAWYER               BROOKLYN TEC           8-00.00    10  
  2  2127 L LICCIARDI            BROOKLYN TEC          J8-00.00     8  
  3  2115 A ABEL                 BROOKLYN TEC           7-00.00     6  
  4  2330 C MILLS                SOUTH SHORE           J7-00.00     4  
  5  2052 M DEJESUS              HARRY S. TRU           6-00.00     1  
  5  2311 A CLARKE               SOUTH SHORE            6-00.00     1  
  5  1060 M BECKFORD             FAR ROCKAWAY           6-00.00     1  
 --  2313 C HOUSTON              SOUTH SHORE                 NH  
 --  1380 G CRIFASI              MCKEE/STATEN                NH  
 
Event 896  Girls 1500 Meter Race Walk Varsity
=======================================================================
 PSAL Record: R 7:16.86  1995        LORETTA SCHUELLEIN, Van Buren             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1  2027 I RIPOLL               JOHN F. KENN           7:39.81    10  
  2   910 R ADAMS                TOWNSEND HAR           7:53.84     8  
  3  1180 A STANLEY              CAMPUS MAGNE           8:05.32     6  
  4   902 J PEPEN                TOWNSEND HAR           8:10.76     4  
  5  1650 E CHEN                 STUYVESANT             8:18.43     2  
  6  1751 R PILGRIM              MURRY BERGTR           8:19.54     1  
  7   861 K COOPER               SHEEPSHEAD B           8:24.04  
  8  1351 L SPOSITO              TOTTENVILLE            8:26.65  
  9   907 M PASCHALIDIS          TOWNSEND HAR           8:35.46  
 10  1362 T SALERNO              TOTTENVILLE            8:49.28  
 11  1332 H LORMEL               TOTTENVILLE            8:53.20   

 

DyeStat New York

 


home | US news | states | rankings | calendar | features | youth | archives | TrackTalk | chat | shop |

DyeStat is published by John Dye, Baltimore MD

2002 - 2003