States
New York

Southern Tier Invitational

1/4/03 at Cornell University, Ithaca NY

| Results |


DyeStat Elite winners
Boys - Gates Chili Tracy Dewitt doubles in 6.63 55D and 35.23 300m. Gates Chili NY 3:28.17 4x400. Bay Shore Jemel Wilson 21-10.75 LJ.
Girls - Wilson Magnet jr Kela Jackson doubles in 7.29 55D and 18-5.25 LJ. Michelle Siebert, Ward Melville 1:38.22 600m. Farmingdale Sashoye Wilson 36-8.25 TJ. Gates Chili Beth Sosik 11-3.5 PV.


Results

Cornell University                                        Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                            Southern Tier Invitational
               Barton Hall, Cornell University - Saturday 01/04/03

                      COMPLETE BOYS AND GIRLS RESULTS - ALL ROUNDS

                          Event 1 Girls 3,000 Meter Run

                       Finals - Results  - Saturday 01/04/03

       PLACE ATHLETE NAME                 SCHOOL                    TIME
       ===== ============================ ========================= ========
           1 Rebecca Nungesser            Clarence                  10:48.29
           2 Shannon Semski               Elmira Southside          10:51.39
           3 Sarah Allen                  Southern Cayuga           10:54.56
           4 Kylee Jordan                 Lansing                   11:38.76
           5 Brianna Shewan               Ward Melville             11:38.87
           6 Leah Greenberg               Levittown                 11:45.32
           7 Taylor Sandore               Elmira Southside          11:46.07
           8 Brittany Hoefner             Ward Melville             12:09.39
           9 Marissa Goldstein            Ward Melville             12:29.45
          10 Chelsea Nichter              Clarence                  12:37.58
          11 Amy Trumpfheller             Clarence                  12:59.97
          12 Lisa Mulvey                  Lansing                   13:35.66

                           Event 2 Boys 3,200 Meter Run

                       Finals - Results  - Saturday 01/04/03

       PLACE ATHLETE NAME                 SCHOOL                    TIME
       ===== ============================ ========================= ========
           1 Ricky Lader                  Southern Cayuga           10:08.84
           2 Ron Wairers                  Bay Shore                 10:36.68
           3 Josh Leibert                 Gates Chili               10:51.39
           4 Richard Stefanski            Clarence                  11:17.01
           5 Marc O'Donnell               Elmira Southside          11:25.97
           6 Pat Abrams                   Elmira Southside          11:55.64
           7 Joe Bailey                   Lansing                   12:28.41

                           Event 3 Girls 55 Meter Dash

                    Preliminaries - Results  - Saturday 01/04/03
                              Top 8 Advance By Time

        PLACE ATHLETE NAME                 SCHOOL                    TIME
        ===== ============================ ========================= =====
                 Heat 1
            1 Christina DeWitt             Gates Chili                7.34
            2 Tiffany Aaron                Wilson Magnet              7.61
            3 Courtney Collins             Ward Melville              7.79
            4 LaChandra Rumph              Gates Chili                7.97
            5 Rosa Miyares                 Levittown                  8.46
            6 Danitra Lee                  Lansing                    8.48
            7 Allison Rich                 Elmira Southside           9.24
            8 Sara Judge                   Levittown                  9.36
                 Heat 3
            1 Kela Jackson                 Wilson Magnet              7.36
            2 Brandy Bradwell              Henninger                  7.89
            3 Christina Tillapaugh         Lansing                    7.95
            4 Maria Tobin                  Elmira Southside           8.02
            5 Andrea Tingue                Ward Melville              8.23
            6 Amanda Knapp                 Elmira Notre Dame          8.60
            7 Elyse Meyers                 Ward Melville              8.86
            8 Asia Agnewell                Henninger                  9.29
                 Heat 5
            1 Kara Kopp                    Southern Cayuga            7.66
            2 Krista Patterson             Wilson Magnet              7.70
            3 Erika Crosby                 Southern Cayuga            7.79
            4 Sara Hamann                  Clarence                   8.26
            5 Shanequa Richardson          Farmingdale                8.59
            6 Ashley Glennon               Levittown                  9.08
            7 Becky Rubinstein             Farmingdale               10.18

                       Finals - Results  - Saturday 01/04/03

         PLACE ATHLETE NAME                 SCHOOL                    TIME
         ===== ============================ ========================= ====
             1 Kela Jackson                 Wilson Magnet             7.29
             2 Christina DeWitt             Gates Chili               7.34
             3 Tiffany Aaron                Wilson Magnet             7.52
             4 Kara Kopp                    Southern Cayuga           7.57
             5 Courtney Collins             Ward Melville             7.59
             6 Krista Patterson             Wilson Magnet             7.60
             7 Erika Crosby                 Southern Cayuga           7.65
             8 Brandy Bradwell              Henninger                 7.73

                            Event 4 Boys 55 Meter Dash

                    Preliminaries - Results  - Saturday 01/04/03
                              Top 8 Advance By Time

         PLACE ATHLETE NAME                 SCHOOL                    TIME
         ===== ============================ ========================= ====
                  Heat 1
             1 Orlando Varona               Wilson Magnet             7.42
             2 Jimmy Thammakhanti           Gates Chili               7.49
             3 Mike Albert                  Gates Chili               7.57
             4 Peter Corina                 Lansing                   7.59
             5 Mike Buice                   Elmira Notre Dame         7.73
                  Heat 2
             1 Tracy DeWitt                 Gates Chili               6.66
             2 Jemel Wilson                 Bay Shore                 6.73
             3 Andrew Martin                Bay Shore                 7.10
             4 Jarrel Jenkins               Wilson Magnet             7.14
             5 Rasheen Hunt                 Bay Shore                 7.25
             6 Cedric Johnson               Gates Chili               7.28

                       Finals - Results  - Saturday 01/04/03

         PLACE ATHLETE NAME                 SCHOOL                    TIME
         ===== ============================ ========================= ====
             1 Tracy DeWitt                 Gates Chili               6.63
             2 Jemel Wilson                 Bay Shore                 6.71
             3 Andrew Martin                Bay Shore                 7.09
             4 Jarrel Jenkins               Wilson Magnet             7.13
             5 Rasheen Hunt                 Bay Shore                 7.19
             6 Cedric Johnson               Gates Chili               7.35
             7 Orlando Varona               Wilson Magnet             7.39
             8 Jimmy Thammakhanti           Gates Chili               7.46

                       Event 5 Girls 55 Meter High Hurdles

                    Preliminaries - Results  - Saturday 01/04/03
                              Top 8 Advance By Time

        PLACE ATHLETE NAME                 SCHOOL                    TIME
        ===== ============================ ========================= =====
                 Heat 1
            1 Heidi Griffiths              Clarence                   9.89
            2 Sashoye Wilson               Farmingdale               10.16
            3 Kelsey Muka                  Lansing                   11.07
            4 Amanda Cheung                Farmingdale               11.31
            5 Elizabeth McCann             Elmira Southside          12.32
            - Stacy Girardi                Elmira Southside             DQ
                 Heat 2
            1 Melissa Sweazey              Lansing                    9.31
            2 Ashley Huffman               Ward Melville              9.95
            3 Elizabeth Trojner-Riley      Southern Cayuga            9.96
            4 Natasha Dixon                Wilson Magnet             10.03
            5 Colleen Martin               Ward Melville             10.04
            6 Lakesha Herndon              Henninger                 10.96
            7 Latera Daniels               Henninger                 11.58

                       Event 5 Girls 55 Meter High Hurdles

                       Finals - Results  - Saturday 01/04/03

        PLACE ATHLETE NAME                 SCHOOL                    TIME
        ===== ============================ ========================= =====
            1 Melissa Sweazey              Lansing                    9.17
            2 Natasha Dixon                Wilson Magnet              9.76
            3 Heidi Griffiths              Clarence                   9.79
            4 Elizabeth Trojner-Riley      Southern Cayuga            9.87
            5 Sashoye Wilson               Farmingdale                9.96
            6 Colleen Martin               Ward Melville             10.08
            7 Ashley Huffman               Ward Melville             10.28
            8 Lakesha Herndon              Henninger                 10.73

                        Event 6 Boys 55 Meter High Hurdles

                    Preliminaries - Results  - Saturday 01/04/03
                              Top 8 Advance By Time

        PLACE ATHLETE NAME                 SCHOOL                    TIME
        ===== ============================ ========================= =====
                 Heat 1
            1 Sean Depuy                   Levittown                  8.27
            2 Steven Ramsey                Wilson Magnet              8.72
            3 Tico Pringle                 Gates Chili                8.83
            4 Marcus Paulk                 Wilson Magnet              9.07
            5 Rich Ho                      Bay Shore                 10.04
                 Heat 2
            1 Nick LiVigne                 Lansing                    8.75
            2 Timothy Diegelman            Clarence                   9.45
            3 Bill Bettinalli              Bay Shore                  9.62
            4 Josh Carter                  Bay Shore                  9.84
            5 Matt Balys                   Gates Chili               10.22

                       Finals - Results  - Saturday 01/04/03

         PLACE ATHLETE NAME                 SCHOOL                    TIME
         ===== ============================ ========================= ====
             1 Sean Depuy                   Levittown                 8.28
             2 Marcus Paulk                 Wilson Magnet             8.52
             3 Steven Ramsey                Wilson Magnet             8.59
             4 Tico Pringle                 Gates Chili               8.64
             5 Nick LiVigne                 Lansing                   8.74
             6 Timothy Diegelman            Clarence                  9.35
             7 Josh Carter                  Bay Shore                 9.54
             8 Bill Bettinalli              Bay Shore                 9.78

                          Event 7 Girls 1,500 Meter Run

                       Finals - Results  - Saturday 01/04/03

       PLACE ATHLETE NAME                 SCHOOL                    TIME
       ===== ============================ ========================= =======
           1 Lindzie Foster               Elmira Southside          4:56.12
           2 Gina Adornetto               Clarence                  5:01.23
           3 Avigail Kifer                Ward Melville             5:02.39
           4 Bridget Reilly               Ward Melville             5:19.53
           5 Kaela Mahon                  Ward Melville             5:28.21
           6 Courtney Sandore             Elmira Southside          5:31.73
           7 Caitlin Morrison             Farmingdale               5:39.94
           8 Leah Greenberg               Levittown                 5:41.41
           9 Caitlin Hardie               Lansing                   5:42.27
          10 Krystal Cantos               Farmingdale               5:43.36
          11 Shannon Degnan               Levittown                 5:43.61
          12 Katie Brown                  Lansing                   5:48.14
          13 Olivia Fagan                 Elmira Notre Dame         6:09.61
          14 Kara Washousky               Clarence                  6:11.78

Boys 1 Mile Run

                             Millrose Mile Qualifier

                       Finals - Results  - Saturday 01/04/03

       PLACE ATHLETE NAME                 SCHOOL                    TIME
       ===== ============================ ========================= =======
           1 Nate Lockett                 Lansing                   4:36.64
           2 Adam Syty                    Clarence                  4:47.31
           3 Alex Shephard                Elmira Southside          4:51.09
           4 Brad Elliott                 Gates Chili               4:51.43
           5 Luke Gliganic                Bay Shore                 4:55.85
           6 Chris Badollorra             Bay Shore                 5:06.52


                           Event 8 Boys 1,600 Meter Run

                       Finals - Results  - Saturday 01/04/03

       PLACE ATHLETE NAME                 SCHOOL                    TIME
       ===== ============================ ========================= =======
           1 Harrison Potter              Gates Chili               4:54.94
           2 Derek Smaczniak              Clarence                  4:56.77
           3 Jesse Thompson               Bay Shore                 4:57.75
           4 Mike Burd                    Levittown                 5:03.25
           5 John Holtz                   Clarence                  5:09.97
           6 Tom First                    Levittown                 5:21.15
           7 Josh McDonough               Elmira Southside          5:37.79
           8 Cormac Farrell               Wilson Magnet             5:41.81
           9 Nick Dhimitri                Lansing                   6:10.72

                          Event 9 Girls 1,000 Meter Run

                       Finals - Results  - Saturday 01/04/03

       PLACE ATHLETE NAME                 SCHOOL                    TIME
       ===== ============================ ========================= =======
                Section 1
           1 Sara Rice                    Elmira Southside          3:04.66
           2 Megan Collins                Ward Melville             3:08.54
           3 Carly Shanahan               Farmingdale               3:10.01
           4 Janelle Rice                 Elmira Southside          3:16.80
           5 Christine Wahl               Clarence                  3:19.88
           6 Lauren Roe                   Clarence                  3:26.85
           7 Kaitlin Reilly               Ward Melville             3:28.64
                Section 2
           1 Emily Kifer                  Ward Melville             3:19.82
           2 Jilene Gardner               Lansing                   3:34.15
           3 Rachel Bland                 Lansing                   3:35.31
           4 Jessica Carvo                Farmingdale               3:39.03
           5 Katie Condit                 Levittown                 3:41.52
           6 Cherie Cantie                Clarence                  3:46.85
           7 Ashley Glennon               Levittown                 3:47.14
           8 Sara Judge                   Levittown                 4:17.98

                          Event 10 Boys 1,000 Meter Run

                       Finals - Results  - Saturday 01/04/03

       PLACE ATHLETE NAME                 SCHOOL                    TIME
       ===== ============================ ========================= =======
                Section 1
           1 Jeff Abbott                  Lansing                   2:40.51
           2 Michael Holtz                Clarence                  2:46.58
           3 Will Machmer                 Levittown                 2:51.73
           4 Andrew Cartwright            Elmira Southside          2:53.33
           5 Brian Mooney                 Gates Chili               2:53.87
           6 Craig McKensie               Bay Shore                 2:56.86
           7 Skyler Otis                  Southern Cayuga           2:57.19
           8 Dane Lynch                   Bay Shore                 3:02.58
           9 James Fucella                Levittown                 3:13.77
                Section 2
           1 Nick Green                   Wilson Magnet             2:56.79
           2 Bryan Bates                  Elmira Southside          2:57.18
           3 Chris Williams               Bay Shore                 3:01.84
           4 Chris Hodge                  Wilson Magnet             3:03.52
           5 Peter McKay                  Lansing                   3:04.24
           6 Richard Stefanski            Clarence                  3:13.12
           7 Max Wallace                  Elmira Notre Dame         3:31.50

                           Event 11 Girls 600 Meter Run

                       Finals - Results  - Saturday 01/04/03

       PLACE ATHLETE NAME                 SCHOOL                    TIME
       ===== ============================ ========================= =======
                Section 1
           1 Michelle Siebert             Ward Melville             1:38.22
           2 Melissa Usack                Lansing                   1:39.38
           3 Rachel Ippolito              Clarence                  1:42.37
           4 Samantha Paul                Ward Melville             1:44.70
           5 Jackie Pearce                Levittown                 1:45.78
           6 Natalie Usack                Lansing                   1:47.95
           7 Chloe Morra                  Levittown                 1:52.89
           8 Lindsay Knapp                Elmira Notre Dame         2:20.42
                Section 2
           1 Takiyah Butler               Wilson Magnet             1:47.20
           2 Nikki Payntar                Ward Melville             1:48.00    
           3 Debra Dickey                 Wilson Magnet             1:48.05
           4 Heather Wida                 Elmira Southside          1:49.78
           5 Shauna Ormon                 Wilson Magnet             1:51.70
           6 Colleen Hawkes               Clarence                  1:55.43
           7 Sam Simone                   Levittown                 1:55.53
           8 Stephanie Simon              Farmingdale               2:07.04
           9 Stephanie Herzig             Elmira Notre Dame         2:07.96
          10 Patricia Simon               Farmingdale               2:08.63

                           Event 12 Boys 600 Meter Run

                       Finals - Results  - Saturday 01/04/03

       PLACE ATHLETE NAME                 SCHOOL                    TIME
       ===== ============================ ========================= =======
                Section 1
           1 Arron Thompson               Bay Shore                 1:27.34
           2 Rob White                    Gates Chili               1:27.42
           3 Paul Mesi                    Clarence                  1:28.34
           4 Shonri Jackson               Bay Shore                 1:29.44
           5 Joe Mills                    Bay Shore                 1:32.80
                Section 2
           1 Sean Depuy                   Levittown                 1:30.99
           2 Leonard Calabrese            Clarence                  1:31.33
           3 Raoul Torres                 Gates Chili               1:32.20
           4 Chris Fisher                 Gates Chili               1:33.83
           5 Sean Babcock                 Levittown                 1:34.73
           6 Chinar Desai                 Levittown                 1:36.54
           7 Sequan Coefield              Bay Shore                 2:01.17
                Section 3
           1 Ferdinand Delgado            Wilson Magnet             1:36.29
           2 Philip Abbott                Lansing                   1:37.36
           3 Brandon DeHaas               Elmira Southside          1:39.25
           4 Patrick McGarr               Southern Cayuga           1:39.53
           5 Kevin Cuer                   Elmira Southside          1:46.98

                          Event 13 Girls 300 Meter Dash

                       Finals - Results  - Saturday 01/04/03

        PLACE ATHLETE NAME                 SCHOOL                    TIME
        ===== ============================ ========================= =====
                 Section 1
            1 Christina DeWitt             Gates Chili               40.88
            2 Melissa Usack                Lansing                   44.27
            3 Christina Tillapaugh         Lansing                   45.02
            4 Kara Kopp                    Southern Cayuga           45.40
            5 Rachael Cartwright           Elmira Southside          47.09
            6 Angel Diaz                   Gates Chili               47.81
            7 Latera Daniels               Henninger                 48.38
            8 Patricia Simon               Farmingdale               48.45
                 Section 3
            1 Tenisha Jones                Wilson Magnet             47.11
            2 Natasha Dixon                Wilson Magnet             47.12
            3 Gabby Simone                 Ward Melville             47.39
            4 Amanda Knapp                 Elmira Notre Dame         47.60
            5 Jessica Mayo                 Elmira Southside          49.16
            6 Jaleesa Joyner               Farmingdale               49.71
            7 Elyse Meyers                 Ward Melville             49.87
            8 Rehanna Sukden               Farmingdale               50.81
                 Section 5
            1 Leela Persaud                Elmira Notre Dame         49.55
            2 Jessica Beyer                Levittown                 51.13
            3 Shaina Drucker               Levittown                 52.40
            4 Rebecca Miller               Clarence                  54.06
            5 Brenna Houghton              Fayetteville-Manlius      58.06

                           Event 14 Boys 300 Meter Dash

                       Finals - Results  - Saturday 01/04/03

        PLACE ATHLETE NAME                 SCHOOL                    TIME
        ===== ============================ ========================= =====
                 Section 1
            1 Tracy DeWitt                 Gates Chili               35.23
            2 Tico Pringle                 Gates Chili               37.33
            3 Mike Taylor                  Bay Shore                 37.82
            4 Mitch Munson                 Lansing                   37.91
            5 Chris Turner                 Bay Shore                 38.23
            6 Derek French                 Wilson Magnet             38.85
            7 Thomas Colt                  Lansing                   39.18
                 Section 3
            1 Joseph Brown                 Clarence                  40.39
            2 Rob Wallace                  Gates Chili               41.23
            3 Anthony Martin               Bay Shore                 42.24
            4 Tom First                    Levittown                 43.25
            5 Chinar Desai                 Levittown                 44.20
                 Section 4
            1 Ben Eaton                    Bay Shore                 41.05
            2 Nicholas Ihle                Clarence                  41.27
            3 Orlando Varona               Wilson Magnet             41.92
            4 Mike Buice                   Elmira Notre Dame         42.62
            5 James Fucella                Levittown                 48.51
                 Section 5
            1 Kyle Powers                  Southern Cayuga           39.11
            2 Rob Gonzalez                 Bay Shore                 40.77
            3 Steve Keefer                 Elmira Notre Dame         43.76
            4 Matt Wilson                  Elmira Southside          45.70
            5 Shayne Jones                 Elmira Southside          46.27

                         Event 15 Girls 4x800 Meter Relay

                       Finals - Results  - Saturday 01/04/03

                PLACE  RELAY     AFFILIATION               TIME
                =====  =================================== ========
                    1  ELMS      Elmira Southside          10:02.46
                    2  CLAR      Clarence                  10:22.79
                    3  WARD      Ward Melville             10:27.11
                    4  LANS      Lansing                   11:04.82
                    5  LEVI      Levittown                 11:27.24
                    6  FARM      Farmingdale               11:28.13
                    7  SOUT      Southern Cayuga           11:40.95

                         Event 16 Boys 4x800 Meter Relay

                       Finals - Results  - Saturday 01/04/03

                PLACE  RELAY     AFFILIATION               TIME
                =====  =================================== =======
                    1  LANS      Lansing                   8:20.54
                    2  CLAR      Clarence                  8:28.93
                    3  GATE      Gates Chili               8:56.92
                    4  BAYS      Bay Shore                 9:03.07
                    5  LEVI      Levittown                 9:07.45
                    6  ELMS      Elmira Southside          9:09.40
                    7  SOUT      Southern Cayuga           9:12.48
                    8  WILS      Wilson Magnet             9:54.70

                         Event 17 Girls 4x200 Meter Relay

                       Finals - Results  - Saturday 01/04/03

                PLACE  RELAY     AFFILIATION               TIME
                =====  =================================== =======
                         Section 1
                    1  WILS      Wilson Magnet             1:49.17
                    2  GATE      Gates Chili               1:53.77
                    3  LANS      Lansing                   1:53.95
                    4  WARD      Ward Melville             1:54.59
                    -  ELMS      Elmira Southside              DNF
                         Section 2
                    1  SOUT "H"  Southern Cayuga           1:56.66
                    2  HENN      Henninger                 2:04.48
                    3  FARM      Farmingdale               2:04.92
                    4  LOCK      Lockport                  2:09.42

                         Event 18 Boys 4x200 Meter Relay

                       Finals - Results  - Saturday 01/04/03

                PLACE  RELAY     AFFILIATION               TIME
                =====  =================================== =======
                    1  SOUT      Southern Cayuga           1:38.50
                    2  LANS      Lansing                   1:38.98
                    3  BAYS      Bay Shore                 1:39.89
                    4  GATE      Gates Chili               1:43.07
                    5  WILS      Wilson Magnet             1:44.24

                         Event 19 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay

                       Finals - Results  - Saturday 01/04/03

                PLACE  RELAY     AFFILIATION               TIME
                =====  =================================== =======
                    1  WARD      Ward Melville             4:12.79
                    2  ELMS      Elmira Southside          4:19.15
                    3  WILS      Wilson Magnet             4:24.60
                    4  FARM      Farmingdale               4:25.15
                    5  CLAR      Clarence                  4:25.20
                    6  LANS      Lansing                   4:40.38
                    7  LEVI      Levittown                 4:50.68
                    8  ELMN      Elmira Notre Dame         4:53.33

                         Event 20 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay

                       Finals - Results  - Saturday 01/04/03

                PLACE  RELAY     AFFILIATION               TIME
                =====  =================================== =======
                    1  GATE      Gates Chili               3:28.17
                    2  BAYS      Bay Shore                 3:37.52
                    3  LANS      Lansing                   3:42.53
                    4  CLAR      Clarence                  3:45.62
                    5  ELMS      Elmira Southside          4:00.96
                    6  SOUT      Southern Cayuga           4:27.42

Event 21 Boys Long Jump

                       Finals - Results  - Saturday 01/04/03

        PLACE ATHLETE NAME               SCHOOL              MARK
        ===== ========================== =================== =====
                 Flight 1
            1 Jemel Wilson               Bay Shore           6.67m 21'10.75
            2 Chris Turner               Bay Shore           6.19m 20'03.75
            3 Jarrel Jenkins             Wilson Magnet       6.18m 20'03.50
            4 Rob White                  Gates Chili         5.91m 19'04.75
            5 Kyle Pixton                Gates Chili         5.77m 18'11.25
            6 Derek French               Wilson Magnet       5.37m 17'07.50
                 Flight 2
            1 Mike Cascio                Levittown           6.10m 20'00.25
            2 Thomas Colt                Lansing             5.93m 19'05.50
            3 Ruhien Fulton              Bay Shore           5.63m 18'05.75
            4 John Troy                  Southern Cayuga     5.36m 17'07.00
            5 Kurtis Doeing              Southern Cayuga     5.29m 17'04.25
            6 Nick LiVigne               Lansing             5.28m 17'04.00
            7 Bryan Reynolds             Gates Chili         5.26m 17'03.25
            8 Rob Wallace                Gates Chili         4.83m 15'10.25

                             Event 22 Girls Long Jump

                       Finals - Results  - Saturday 01/04/03

        PLACE ATHLETE NAME               SCHOOL              MARK
        ===== ========================== =================== =====
                 Flight 1
            1 Kela Jackson               Wilson Magnet       5.62m 18'05.25
            2 Heidi Griffiths            Clarence            5.08m 16'08.00
            3 Rehanna Sukden             Farmingdale         4.56m 14'11.50
                 Flight 2
            1 Caitlin Wright             Lansing             4.95m 16'03.00
            2 Natasha Dixon              Wilson Magnet       4.64m 15'02.75
            3 Beth Mooney                Gates Chili         4.44m 14'07.00
            4 Andrea Tingue              Ward Melville       4.14m 13'07.00
            5 Rachel Furnas              Elmira Southside    4.08m 13'04.75
            - Tenisha Jones              Wilson Magnet        FOUL
                 Flight 3
            1 Kelsey Muka                Lansing             4.21m 13'09.75
            2 Asia Agnewell              Henninger           2.93m 9'07.50

                            Event 23 Boys Triple Jump

                       Finals - Results  - Saturday 01/04/03

       PLACE ATHLETE NAME               SCHOOL              MARK
       ===== ========================== =================== ======
                Flight 1
           1 Kyle Pixton                Gates Chili         12.23m 40'01.50
           2 Steven Ramsey              Wilson Magnet       11.97m 39'03.25
           3 Derek French               Wilson Magnet       11.91m 39'01.00
           4 Jarrel Jenkins             Wilson Magnet       11.82m 38'09.50
           5 Timothy Diegelman          Clarence            11.43m 37'06.00
           - Jemel Wilson               Bay Shore             FOUL
                Flight 2
           1 Mike Cascio                Levittown           11.72m 38'05.50
           2 Bill Bettinalli            Bay Shore           11.27m 36'11.75
           3 Nicholas Ihle              Clarence            11.09m 36'04.75
           4 Brandon DeHaas             Elmira Southside    10.51m 34'05.75
           5 Marcus Dupey               Bay Shore            7.07m 23'02.50
                Flight 3
           1 Chad Supek                 Lansing              9.81m 32'02.25
           2 Matt Wilson                Elmira Southside     8.85m 29'00.50
           - Frank Massi                Lansing               FOUL

                            Event 24 Girls Triple Jump

                       Finals - Results  - Saturday 01/04/03           

       PLACE ATHLETE NAME               SCHOOL              MARK
       ===== ========================== =================== ======
                Flight 1
           1 Sashoye Wilson             Farmingdale         11.18m 36'08.25
           2 Launne Barfield            Wilson Magnet       10.57m 34'08.25
           3 Colleen Martin             Ward Melville       10.40m 34'01.50
           4 Melissa Sweazey            Lansing             10.20m 33'05.75
           5 Caitlin Wright             Lansing             10.15m 33'03.75
                Flight 2
           1 Brandy Bradwell            Henninger            9.52m 31'03.00
           2 Rachel Ippolito            Clarence             9.02m 29'07.25
           3 Beth Mooney                Gates Chili          8.79m 28'10.25
                Flight 3
           1 Katrina DeWitt             Elmira Southside     8.69m 28'06.25
           2 Lakesha Herndon            Henninger            8.52m 27'11.50

                              Event 25 Boys Shot Put

                       Finals - Results  - Saturday 01/04/03

       PLACE ATHLETE NAME               SCHOOL              MARK
       ===== ========================== =================== ======
                Flight 1
           1 Rich Reuter                Levittown           12.68m 41'07.25
           2 Mike Albert                Gates Chili         12.63m 41'05.25
           3 James Herrera              Levittown           12.62m 41'05.00
           4 Zac Davenport              Lansing             12.49m 40'11.75
           5 Aaron Goodfellow           Gates Chili         12.35m 40'06.25
           6 Willie Kline               Bay Shore           12.11m 39'08.75
           7 Matt Alvarado              Bay Shore           11.50m 37'08.75
           8 Marcus Paulk               Wilson Magnet       11.26m 36'11.50
           9 Dave Hahn                  Bay Shore           10.00m 32'09.75
                Flight 2
           1 Chris Hoffman              Levittown           10.77m 35'04.00
           2 Stephen O'Riley            Wilson Magnet       10.77m 35'04.00

Event 26 Girls Shot Put

                       Finals - Results  - Saturday 01/04/03

        PLACE ATHLETE NAME               SCHOOL              MARK
        ===== ========================== =================== =====
            1 Andrea Kavleski            Liberty             9.34m 30'07.75
            2 Brandy Bradwell            Henninger           8.77m 28'09.25
            3 Tiffany Aaron              Wilson Magnet       8.48m 27'10.00
            4 Shannon Signoriello        Levittown           8.34m 27'04.50
            5 LaChandra Rumph            Gates Chili         8.15m 26'09.00
            6 Aaisha Farrar              Farmingdale         8.02m 26'03.75
            7 Alicia Van Pelt            Lansing             7.78m 25'06.25
            8 Lindsay Knapp              Elmira Notre Dame   7.60m 24'11.25
            9 Meghan Moran               Levittown           7.52m 24'08.25
           10 Amanda Catone              Lansing             7.48m 24'06.50
           11 Rachael Cartwright         Elmira Southside    6.07m 19'11.00
           12 Summer Ferraro             Ward Melville       5.66m 18'07.00

                             Event 27 Boys High Jump

                       Finals - Results  - Saturday 01/04/03

        PLACE ATHLETE NAME               SCHOOL              MARK
        ===== ========================== =================== =====
            1 Peter Kopp                 Southern Cayuga     1.78m 5'10.00
            2 Nick LiVigne               Lansing             1.73m 5'08.00
            2 Timothy Diegelman          Clarence            1.73m 5'08.00

                             Event 28 Girls High Jump

                       Finals - Results  - Saturday 01/04/03

        PLACE ATHLETE NAME               SCHOOL              MARK
        ===== ========================== =================== =====
            1 Ashley Huffman             Ward Melville       1.52m 4'11.75
            2 Tia Wofford                Farmingdale         1.47m 4'09.75
            3 Shauna Curry               Wilson Magnet       1.42m 4'07.75
            4 Rachel Furnas              Elmira Southside    1.37m 4'06.00
            5 Kara Grech                 Farmingdale         1.37m 4'06.00
            6 Haleigh Muka               Lansing             1.32m 4'04.00
            7 Amelia Otis                Southern Cayuga     1.32m 4'04.00
            8 Elizabeth McCann           Elmira Southside    1.27m 4'02.00

                             Event 29 Boys Pole Vault

                       Finals - Results  - Saturday 01/04/03

        PLACE ATHLETE NAME               SCHOOL              MARK
        ===== ========================== =================== =====
            1 Chris Brhel                Gates Chili         3.96m 12'11.75
            2 Maxx Manthos               Bay Shore           3.35m 10'11.75
            3 Craig McKensie             Bay Shore           2.90m 9'06.25

                            Event 30 Girls Pole Vault

                       Finals - Results  - Saturday 01/04/03

        PLACE ATHLETE NAME               SCHOOL              MARK
        ===== ========================== =================== =====
            1 Beth Sosik                 Gates Chili         3.44m 11'03.50
            2 Jen Sotero                 Lansing             2.28m 7'05.75
            3 Caitlin Bowers             Gates Chili         2.13m 6'11.75
            3 Kara Grech                 Farmingdale         2.13m 6'11.75
            5 Latera Daniels             Henninger           2.13m 6'11.75

                           Event 33 Girls Weight Throw

                       Finals - Results  - Saturday 01/04/03

       PLACE ATHLETE NAME               SCHOOL              MARK
       ===== ========================== =================== ======
           1 Andrea Kavleski            Liberty             13.53m 44'04.75
           2 Lindsay Knapp              Elmira Notre Dame    7.78m 25'06.25
           3 Alicia Van Pelt            Lansing              6.16m 20'02.50
           4 Amanda Catone              Lansing              5.86m 19'02.75

                            Event 34 Boys Weight Throw

                       Finals - Results  - Saturday 01/04/03

       PLACE ATHLETE NAME               SCHOOL              MARK
       ===== ========================== =================== ======
           1 Stephen O'Riley            Wilson Magnet       11.27m 36'11.75
           2 James Herrera              Levittown           10.31m 33'10.00
           3 Chris Hoffman              Levittown            9.58m 31'05.25
  

DyeStat New York

 


home | US news | states | rankings | calendar | features | youth | archives | TrackTalk | chat | shop |

DyeStat is published by John Dye, Baltimore MD

2002 - 2003