States
New York 2003 indoor

Suffolk County Championships

Feb 4-6 at Suffolk CC West


results from Suffolk coaches web site

Boys - Girls

Boys

Licensed to Suffolk Coaches Assn Championship Meet        Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
              Section XI Large School Team Championships - 2/5/03              
                                 Suffolk West                                  
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Boys 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1  1126 Kevin Tschirhart    05 Northport              9:57.24  
  2  1130 Pat Zagorski        04 Northport              9:57.73  
  3  1113 Andrew Miller       06 Northport             10:03.40  
  4   258 Mark Fernandez      03 Commack               10:06.89  
  5  1558 Greg Cantwell       05 Ward Melvill          10:07.01  
  6  1148 Sean Faby           03 Patchogue/Me          10:08.29  
  7  1123 Chris Sagistano     03 Northport             10:10.19  
  8   287 Danny Martin        05 Commack               10:17.80  
  9   380 Rob Krause          06 Connetquot            10:23.21  
 10  1650 Jonathan Shaw       03 West Islip            10:23.30  
 11  1549 Geoff Williams      04 Walt Whitman          10:25.36  
 12   895 Mike Healy          05 Longwood              10:29.52  
 13  1552 Greg Arent          BL Ward Melvill          10:33.62  
 14   549 Josh Newhoff        03 East Islip            10:41.21  
 15  1790 Ryan Sheridan       07 Walt Whitman          10:44.51  
 16   909 Alex Sico           05 Longwood              10:59.38  
 17  1542 Kevin Rauseo        04 Walt Whitman          11:11.66  
 18   571 Robert Brower       04 Hhh East              11:26.11  
 
Event 2  Boys 1000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   260 Kyle Fiasconaro     04 Commack                2:32.38  
  2  1117 Bryan Quinn         03 Northport              2:37.04  
  3   294 Jon Molz            04 Commack                2:41.54  
  4  1100 Dan Farber          04 Northport              2:41.57  
  5  1520 James Beaubrun      04 Walt Whitman           2:44.25  
  6   915 Eddie Yaworski      04 Longwood               2:45.24  
  7  1298 James Barracca      04 Sachem                 2:47.01  
  8   389 Paul Milazzo        03 Connetquot             2:47.04  
  9   530 Ross Harrison       03 East Islip             2:50.16  
 10   427 Harry Sudwischer    03 Copiague               2:50.21  
 11   128 Craig MacKensie     06 Bayshore               2:50.98  
 12   365 Chris Diperi        05 Connetquot             2:52.32  
 13  1454 Frankie Pangallo    04 Smithtown              2:52.91  
 14   225 Robby Miller        04 Central Isli           2:54.02  
 15   875 Philip Renna        03 Lindenhurst            2:54.72  
 16   886 John Callegari      03 Longwood               2:55.63  
 17   221 Jermaine Joyles     03 Central Isli           2:57.32  
 18   159 Ray Giustizia       03 Bellport               3:00.71  
 19    95 Chris Badolate      04 Bayshore               3:04.20  
 20   618 Justin Stetzer      05 Hhh East               3:05.52  
 21   607 Daniel Roberts      05 Hhh East               3:07.51  
 
Event 3  Boys 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   602 Kevin Okolie        04 Hhh East                  6.80q  1 
  2   148 Jemel Wilson        03 Bayshore                  6.83q  2 
  2  1075 Cory Rainey         03 North Babylo              6.83q  3 
  4  1596 Chris Tingue        04 Ward Melvill              6.85q  2 
  5   218 Estee Harris        03 Central Isli              6.88q  2 
  6  1120 Terry Ross          04 Northport                 6.92q  3 
  6   226 Naveed Mohammed     03 Central Isli              6.92q  3 
  8   885 Gil Callaway        06 Longwood                  6.93   1 
  8   180 Will Franklin       03 Brentwood                 6.93   1 
 10  1119 Elvis Ramos         03 Northport                 6.97   1 
 11   923 Vincent Clark       03 Middle Count              7.00   1 
 12   606 Ryan Rhodes         03 Hhh East                  7.07   2 
 13   586 Alain Landais       03 Hhh East                  7.08   3 
 14  1175 Mike Perez          05 Patchogue/Me              7.15   2 
 15   914 Brett Wilson        05 Longwood                  7.17   3 
 16   103 Rasheen Hunt        03 Bayshore                  7.23   1 
 17   379 Scott Kopp          06 Connetquot                7.36   2 
 18   133 Jamel Ellis         05 Bayshore                  7.50   3 
 
Event 4  Boys 600 Meter Run
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1  1090 Mike Bamberger      03 Northport              1:25.96   3 
  2   961 Javier Oliveros     03 Middle Count           1:26.00   3 
  3  1452 Trent Olson         03 Smithtown              1:26.68   3 
  4   117 Shonari Jackson     04 Bayshore               1:27.17   3 
  5   180 Will Franklin       03 Brentwood              1:27.61   3 
  6   214 Derrick Dormer      03 Central Isli           1:28.68   2 
  7   248 Thomas Condit       04 Commack                1:30.22   2 
  8   220 Darryl Jemmott      05 Central Isli           1:31.75   2 
  9   859 Bryan Burtner       05 Lindenhurst            1:32.91   2 
 10  1191 Steven Wrinkle      03 Patchogue/Me           1:34.62   2 
 11  1646 George Roach        03 West Islip             1:35.33   3 
 12   229 Guy Success         03 Central Isli           1:36.02   1 
 13  1094 Steven Cherkis      05 Northport              1:37.05   1 
 14   623 Tristin Weissler    05 Hhh East               1:37.72   1 
 15  1106 Matt Johnson        05 Northport              1:37.91   2 
 
Event 5  Boys 55 Meter Hurdles Semi's
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1  1120 Terry Ross          04 Northport                 7.81  
  2   939 Billy Gilmartin     03 Middle Count              7.82  
  3  1702 Keith Donahue       03 William Floy              7.96  
  4   189 Ramon Sosa          04 Brentwood                 8.06  
  5  1158 Carlos Hernandez    03 Patchogue/Me              8.27  
  6  1429 John Daly           03 Smithtown                 8.34  
  6   899 Ivan Lopez          03 Longwood                  8.34  
  8   613 Alex Schneider      03 Hhh East                  8.35  
  9   370 Ryan Fernandez      03 Connetquot                8.45  
 10   153 Alfred Cotton       03 Bellport                  8.67  
 11    98 Josh Carter         05 Bayshore                  8.76  
 12  1566 Tim DeLuca          03 Ward Melvill              8.94  
 13   591 Chris Li            03 Hhh East                  8.95  
 14   295 Adam Moroff         05 Commack                   8.96  
 15   580 Randy Gaspard       03 Hhh East                  9.06  
 16    96 Bill Billinelli     03 Bayshore                  9.29  
 17   958 John Michael        03 Middle Count              9.45  
 18   130 Greg Million        06 Bayshore                  9.48  
 19   891 Nick Gordon         05 Longwood                 10.01  
 
Event 6  Boys 300 Meter Dash Semi's
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1  1596 Chris Tingue        04 Ward Melvill             37.63  
  2   923 Vincent Clark       03 Middle Count             38.17  
  3   602 Kevin Okolie        04 Hhh East                 38.43  
  4   913 Joe Vetter          03 Longwood                 38.64  
  5  1350 Michael Soto        03 Sachem                   38.66  
  6   872 Przemek Pawowski    03 Lindenhurst              38.80  
  7   139 Mike Taylor         03 Bayshore                 38.82  
  8   420 Romaine Jones       03 Copiague                 38.99  
  9   129 Joe Mills           04 Bayshore                 39.03  
 10   961 Javier Oliveros     03 Middle Count             39.28  
 11   216 Ryan Grabowski      03 Central Isli             39.53  
 12   914 Brett Wilson        05 Longwood                 39.95  
 13   564 Gerald Agyapong     04 Hhh East                 40.43  
 14  1434 Dan Friedman        03 Smithtown                40.49  
 15  1248 Davis Walsh         03 Riverhead                40.66  
 16   211 David Bostic        04 Central Isli             40.75  
 17   282 Richard LesbieKin   04 Commack                  41.10  
 18   277 Seiya Kawamata      06 Commack                  41.38  
 
Event 7  Boys 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1  1126 Kevin Tschirhart    05 Northport              4:31.93  
  2  1333 Brian Morris        04 Sachem                 4:34.61  
  3  1117 Bryan Quinn         03 Northport              4:38.24  
  4   945 Bill Herrmann       03 Middle Count           4:38.33  
  5  1058 Mark Caroleo        03 North Babylo           4:39.01  
  6   900 Gary Lynch          03 Longwood               4:42.82  
  7  1071 Omar Omar           03 North Babylo           4:46.00  
  8  1147 Chris Dowsey        03 Patchogue/Me           4:48.40  
  9  1113 Andrew Miller       06 Northport              4:49.91  
 10   308 Brian Scanlon       03 Commack                4:50.91  
 11  1452 Trent Olson         03 Smithtown              4:54.80  
 12   380 Rob Krause          06 Connetquot             4:56.40  
 13   389 Paul Milazzo        03 Connetquot             4:57.02  
 14  1055 Danny Boyle         05 North Babylo           4:59.00  
 15  1527 Robert Hare         04 Walt Whitman           5:03.10  
 16   614 Aaron Schwartz      05 Hhh East               5:04.00  
 17  1070 Michael Mullahy     04 North Babylo           5:05.30  
 18   114 Brian Hinrichs      03 Bayshore               5:08.30  
 19  1531 Erik Johnsen        06 Walt Whitman           5:09.60  
 20  1348 Dan Schaub          03 Sachem                 5:09.90  
 21   622 Adam Wasserman      03 Hhh East               5:14.90  
 22   598 Michael Nelson      03 Hhh East               5:22.00  
 
Event 8  Boys Long Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   148 Jemel Wilson        03 Bayshore              22-00.50  
  2  1120 Terry Ross          04 Northport             21-03.75  
  3   213 Demetrious Edison   03 Central Isli          21-03.50  
  4   226 Naveed Mohammed     03 Central Isli          21-02.25  
  5  1429 John Daly           03 Smithtown             19-11.00  
  6  1075 Cory Rainey         03 North Babylo          19-08.50  
  7  1085 Chris Willis        04 North Babylo          19-08.00  
  8   293 Andrew Mohr         03 Commack               19-04.00  
  9   189 Ramon Sosa          04 Brentwood             19-03.00  
 10   935 Dan Palvzak         03 Middle Count          19-01.00  
 11   889 Evan Ducz           03 Longwood              18-01.75  
 12   320 Dan Weisman         04 Commack               17-10.50  
 13  1570 Dan Fraser          05 Ward Melvill          17-06.00  
 14   613 Alex Schneider      03 Hhh East              17-04.00  
 15   567 James Avila         04 Hhh East              17-01.50  
 16   152 Patrick Conley      03 Bellport              16-08.00  
 --   906 Matt Nissenbaum     03 Longwood                  FOUL  
 --   143 Chris Turner        04 Bayshore                  FOUL  
 
Event 9  Boys High Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   395 Bryan Pagliuca      03 Connetquot             6-04.00  
  2   133 Jamel Ellis         05 Bayshore               6-03.00  
  3   913 Joe Vetter          03 Longwood               6-00.00  
  4  1429 John Daly           03 Smithtown              5-10.00  
  5   167 Alex Rosero         04 Bellport               5-08.00  
  5   139 Mike Taylor         03 Bayshore               5-08.00  
  7   169 Brelan Stewart      04 Bellport              J5-08.00  
  8   130 Greg Million        06 Bayshore               5-06.00  
  8   899 Ivan Lopez          03 Longwood               5-06.00  
  8   232 Ricardo Thuue       03 Central Isli           5-06.00  
  8   600 Nnomdi Offer        04 Hhh East               5-06.00  
  8   867 Chris Greenlagh     03 Lindenhurst            5-06.00  
 13   963 Jonathan Olsen      04 Middle Count           5-03.00  
 --   889 Evan Ducz           03 Longwood                    NH  
 
Event 10  Boys Shot Put
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   931 Chris Durkin        03 Middle Count          53-03.50  
  2   901 Mike Lynch          04 Longwood              49-09.00  
  3   292 Bill Wilensky       03 Commack               48-03.00  
  4   601 Chris Okolie        03 Hhh East              47-01.75  
  5  1311 Gabriel Divine      03 Sachem                45-02.50  
  6  1456 Justin Pope         04 Smithtown             43-07.00  
  7   290 Paul Meringolo      03 Commack               43-03.50  
  8   905 Thomas Nenos        03 Longwood              43-02.00  
  9   119 Willie Kline        03 Bayshore              43-00.00  
 10   555 Doug Stanfield      04 East Islip            42-11.00  
 11   910 Joe Taddeo          03 Longwood              42-04.00  
 12  1445 Mike Martuscello    04 Smithtown             41-06.50  
 13   893 TJ Guida            03 Longwood              41-06.00  
 14    94 Matt Alvarado       05 Bayshore              40-01.50  
 15   904 Larry Morgan        03 Longwood              39-04.00  
 16  1776 Andrew Saraga       03 Walt Whitman          39-02.50  
 17   253 Rob Dantone         04 Commack               38-03.00  
 18   237 Matt Cadinale       05 Commack               37-09.50  
 19  1811 Rob Nappe           03 East Islip            37-07.50  
 20   561 John Wannemeyer     03 East Islip            37-01.00  
 21   971 Jay Reynolds        04 Middle Count          36-08.75  
 22  1435 Jason Gearino       04 Smithtown             36-08.50  
 23   302 Nick Panepinto      04 Commack               35-10.00  
 24   116 Dave Hahn           06 Bayshore              35-04.75  
 
Event 11  Boys Triple Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   218 Estee Harris        03 Central Isli          44-02.25  
  2   213 Demetrious Edison   03 Central Isli          44-00.25  
  3   939 Billy Gilmartin     03 Middle Count          42-07.50  
  4  1702 Keith Donahue       03 William Floy          41-09.00  
  5   935 Dan Palvzak         03 Middle Count          41-00.25  
  6   897 Keegan Johnson      05 Longwood              40-10.00  
  7   293 Andrew Mohr         03 Commack               40-02.25  
  8   906 Matt Nissenbaum     03 Longwood              40-00.00  
  9  1072 Jeremy Parris       05 North Babylo          39-01.50  
  9   395 Bryan Pagliuca      03 Connetquot            39-01.50  
 11   606 Ryan Rhodes         03 Hhh East              38-01.50  
 12  1085 Chris Willis        04 North Babylo          37-07.50  
 13   230 Rashid Thompson     03 Central Isli          37-05.50  
 14    96 Bill Billinelli     03 Bayshore              37-03.50  
 15   152 Patrick Conley      03 Bellport              37-00.50  
 16   320 Dan Weisman         04 Commack               35-11.50  
 17   149 Mark Allen          04 Bellport              35-07.25  
 
Event 12  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Commack  'A'                                        8:23.47  
  2 Northport  'A'                                      8:33.78  
  3 Bayshore  'A'                                       8:43.31  
  4 Sachem  'A'                                         8:46.51  
  5 Middle Country  'A'                                 8:50.33  
  6 Longwood  'A'                                       8:52.41  
  7 Walt Whitman  'A'                                   8:52.65  
  8 Half Hollow Hills East  'A'                         8:56.49  
  9 Northport  'B'                                      8:58.95  
 10 East Islip  'A'                                     9:09.07  
 11 Central Islip  'A'                                  9:10.01  
 12 West Islip  'A'                                     9:11.11  
 13 West Islip  'B'                                    10:09.47  
 
Event 13  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Walt Whitman  'A'                                   3:40.39   2 
     1) 1541 Pedro Raicovich 05         2) 1547 Jesus Torres 03           
     3) 1520 James Beaubrun 04          4) 1524 Hugues Faustin 04         
  2 Middle Country  'A'                                 3:48.40   2 
  3 Ward Melville  'A'                                  3:50.01   2 
  4 Longwood  'A'                                       3:54.23   2 
  5 Half Hollow Hills East  'A'                         3:55.74   1 
  6 Commack  'A'                                        4:03.53   2 
 -- Lindenhurst  'A'                                         DQ   1 
 -- Bayshore  'A'                                            DQ   2 
 
Event 14  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Central Islip  'A'                                  1:36.49   3 
  2 Half Hollow Hills East  'A'                         1:37.70   3 
  3 Central Islip  'B'                                  1:38.29   2 
  4 Bayshore  'A'                                       1:39.53   3 
  5 Middle Country  'A'                                 1:39.89   3 
  6 Sachem  'A'                                         1:40.10   3 
  7 Patchogue/Medford  'A'                              1:40.48   2 
  8 Northport  'A'                                      1:40.55   1 
  9 Connetquot  'A'                                     1:40.65   3 
 10 Longwood  'A'                                       1:41.03   2 
 11 West Islip  'A'                                     1:41.41   2 
 12 Riverhead  'A'                                      1:44.66   1 
 13 Walt Whitman  'A'                                   1:45.05   1 
 14 Bellport  'A'                                       1:45.91   2 
 
Event 16  Boys 55 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   602 Kevin Okolie        04 Hhh East                  6.66  
  2   148 Jemel Wilson        03 Bayshore                  6.75  
  3  1075 Cory Rainey         03 North Babylo              6.87  
  4  1596 Chris Tingue        04 Ward Melvill              6.88  
  5   218 Estee Harris        03 Central Isli              6.90  
  6   226 Naveed Mohammed     03 Central Isli              7.01  
 
Event 18  Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1  1120 Terry Ross          04 Northport                 7.66  
  2  1702 Keith Donahue       03 William Floy              7.83  
  3   939 Billy Gilmartin     03 Middle Count              7.84  
  4   189 Ramon Sosa          04 Brentwood                 8.11  
  5  1158 Carlos Hernandez    03 Patchogue/Me              8.21  
  6   899 Ivan Lopez          03 Longwood                  8.22  
  7  1429 John Daly           03 Smithtown                 8.36  
 
Event 19  Boys 300 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   602 Kevin Okolie        04 Hhh East                 37.45  
  2   923 Vincent Clark       03 Middle Count             37.91  
  3  1596 Chris Tingue        04 Ward Melvill             37.92  
  4   139 Mike Taylor         03 Bayshore                 39.14  
  5   420 Romaine Jones       03 Copiague                 39.92  
  6   913 Joe Vetter          03 Longwood                 40.15  

 

Girls

 

Licensed to Suffolk Coaches Assn Championship Meet        Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
               Section XI Team Championships - 2/4/03 to 2/6/03                
                                 Suffolk West                                  
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls 3000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1  2028 Laura Cummings      05 Bayshore              10:11.83  
  2  3355 Lindsay Sundell     04 Northport             10:13.36  
  3  2076 Lauren Schmidt      06 Bayshore              10:55.66  
  4  4227 Avigal Kifer        04 Ward Melvill          10:58.29  
  5  2065 Pamela O'Sullivan   05 Bayshore              11:13.33  
  6  3389 Melissa Tempesta    06 Patchogue/Me          11:16.33  
  7  3989 Briana Shewan       06 Ward Melvill          11:21.84  
  8  3312 Jennifer Filiberto  05 Northport             11:32.60  
  9  3058 Kelly Cahill        06 Longwood              11:35.10  
 10  2660 Michelle Tingo      05 Half Hollow           11:36.14  
 11  2101 Julie Fehn          05 Bellport              11:37.68  
 12  3783 Jessica Hampson     06 Smithtown             11:37.89  
 13  4033 Michelle Petrina    06 West Babylon          11:42.97  
 14  2427 Pamela Reiersen     03 Connetquot            11:43.88  
 15  3108 Lisa Bonanni        05 Middle Count          11:48.17  
 16  3321 Danielle Karaganni  06 Northport             11:56.46  
 17  2578 Tracy Wienstein     05 East Islip            11:57.11  
 18  3566 Lindsay LaFleur     05 Sachem                12:12.22  
 19  3011 Stefanie Borthwick  05 Lindenhurst           12:15.40  
 20  3903 Samantha Ryan       04 Walt Whitman          12:19.19  
 21  2090 Carissa Zino        06 Bayshore              12:21.87  
 22  3898 Jeanine Paulsen     03 Walt Whitman          12:22.01  
 23  2064 Jessica O'Sulliun   03 Bayshore              12:31.69  
 
Event 2  Girls 1000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1  3432 Ellen Dougherty     05 Riverhead              2:54.83  
  2  2058 Mary Liz McCurdy    05 Bayshore               2:55.19  
  3  2130 Brittany Sheffey    07 Bellport               2:58.21  
  4  2098 Ashley DeAcetis     04 Bellport               3:06.81  
  5  2399 Jenna Elznic        03 Connetquot             3:08.25  
  6  3554 Cody Higgins        05 Sachem                 3:12.02  
  7  3949 Emily Kifer         05 Ward Melvill           3:12.60  
  8  3832 Veronica Welsh      03 Smithtown              3:18.92  
  9  3793 Victoria Koke       06 Smithtown              3:20.24  
 10  2048 Kayla Kenda         06 Bayshore               3:20.35  
 11  3133 Cherina Lewis       03 Middle Count           3:22.90  
 12  2398 Rebecca Diver       06 Connetquot             3:24.82  
 13  2640 Laura Newburger     05 Half Hollow            3:26.00  
 14  3818 Kathy Seifert       03 Smithtown              3:26.41  
 15  2073 Beth Sabiston       05 Bayshore               3:28.68  
 16  2091 Hope Zino           07 Bayshore               3:31.28  
 17  3055 Alyna Bousquet      06 Longwood               3:31.37  
 18  3574 Marisa Long         03 Sachem                 3:31.56  
 19  3085 Meagan McGregor     05 Longwood               3:34.08  
 20  2188 Janai Cupid         05 Central Isli           3:34.17  
 21  3135 Jolene Lupo         06 Middle Count           3:39.02  
 22  2206 Shamika Leslie      03 Central Isli           3:42.02  
 
Event 4  Girls 600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================

  1  3988 Michelle Seibert    05 Ward Melvill           1:36.38  
  2  2405 Colleen Gribbin     05 Connetquot             1:39.88  
  3  3928 Megan Collins       04 Ward Melvill           1:40.50  
  4  2149 Dayna Johnson       04 Brentwood              1:40.85  
  5  4234 Kellie Castro       03 Bayshore               1:42.80  
  6  3317 Grace Hawkins       06 Northport             J1:42.80  
  7  4061 Brittany Finnegan   04 West Islip             1:43.02  
  8  2135 Katie Weider        05 Bellport               1:44.20  
  9  2031 Danica Dupuy        03 Bayshore               1:44.27  
 10  3438 Laura Hoblin        04 Riverhead              1:45.82  
 11  3808 Cara Nelson         04 Smithtown              1:46.55  
 12  3812 Kim Pernice         05 Smithtown              1:47.11  
 13  2123 Meghan Polis        05 Bellport               1:48.30  
 14  2428 Meredith Remmer     03 Connetquot             1:48.68  
 15  2030 Kaitlin DiPietro    05 Bayshore               1:50.32  
 16  3151 Sarah Shea          04 Middle Count           1:51.55  
 17  2437 Vanessa Thomassan   04 Connetquot             1:52.75  
 18  2391 Michelle Cella      04 Connetquot             1:52.84  
 19  3346 Alexandra Rigos     06 Northport              1:52.86  
 20  3424 Katie Burns         05 Riverhead              1:54.57  
 21  2192 Nicole Fields       07 Central Isli           1:54.59  
 22  2072 Katie Romeo         03 Bayshore               1:54.62  
 --  2191 Bonita Edison       05 Central Isli                DQ  
 
Event 5  Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1  3345 Nina Reinhardt      03 Northport                 9.07  
  2  3118 Summer Dennis       04 Middle Count              9.10  
  3  2162 Candice Vargas      03 Brentwood                 9.36  
  4  3120 Christine Desanno   04 Middle Count              9.41  
  5  2068 Kim Portier         05 Bayshore                  9.42  
  6  3258 Jessica Gincel      05 North Babylo              9.57  
 
Event 6  Girls 300 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1  3988 Michelle Seibert    05 Ward Melvill             41.92  
  2  2211 Alexandra McCoy        Central Isli             41.95  
  3  2619 Erica Howard        06 Half Hollow              43.62  
  4  3977 Samantha Paul       03 Ward Melvill             44.32  
  5  3500 Sam Blomquist       04 Sachem                   44.40  
  6  3325 Emily Lawrence      04 Northport                45.50  
 
Event 7  Girls 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1  2028 Laura Cummings      05 Bayshore               4:48.18  
  2  2056 Jaclyn McAllister   03 Bayshore               4:48.19  
  3  3355 Lindsay Sundell     04 Northport              4:52.81  
  4  4073 Allison Kieffer     05 West Islip             5:00.77  
  5  2076 Lauren Schmidt      06 Bayshore               5:10.09  
  6  3459 Hannah Warner       03 Riverhead              5:14.49  
  7  3377 Jennifer Malenovsk  03 Patchogue/Me           5:20.30  
  8  4084 Michelle O'Rourke   04 West Islip             5:22.09  
  9  3589 Jen Modzel          05 Sachem                 5:22.44  
 10  3062 Stephanie Cotter       Longwood               5:25.33  
 11  3098 Tania Wyss          04 Longwood               5:25.80  
 12  3011 Stefanie Borthwick  05 Lindenhurst            5:28.15  
 13  2443 Theresa Watts       04 Connetquot             5:33.84  
 14  2553 Robyn Freeman       04 East Islip             5:34.72  
 15  3944 Brittany Hoefener   04 Ward Melvill           5:36.43  
 16  4033 Michelle Petrina    06 West Babylon           5:37.53  
 17  2318 Lauren Shick        05 Commack                5:42.06  
 18  3571 Jessica Leis        03 Sachem                 5:42.70  
 19  3575 Olivia Long         05 Sachem                 5:43.12  
 20  2570 Michelle Salmon     05 East Islip             5:46.78  
 21  3108 Lisa Bonanni        05 Middle Count           5:49.44  
 22  2537 Kathy Carroll       05 East Islip             5:52.51  
 23  3898 Jeanine Paulsen     03 Walt Whitman           5:57.99  
 24  3761 Jocelyn Berger      06 Smithtown              6:05.85  
 
Event 8  Girls Long Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1  2224 Jessica Shell       05 Central Isli          17-02.75  
  2  2185 Sarah Charles       03 Central Isli          17-01.50  
  3  3945 Ashley Huffman      03 Ward Melvill          16-10.25  
  4  3573 Gina Lodato         03 Sachem                16-07.50  
  5  3960 Colleen Martin      04 Ward Melvill          15-11.00  
  6  3072 Lucenda Freeman     04 Longwood              15-09.00  
  7  2162 Candice Vargas      03 Brentwood             15-07.25  
  8  3877 Emani Heers         05 Walt Whitman          15-06.25  
  9  2652 Danielle Scott      04 Half Hollow           15-00.75  
 10  3770 Mallory Dickman     04 Smithtown             14-10.75  
 11  3288 Jen St Hilaire      05 North Babylo          14-10.50  
 12  2278 Diane Holmstrom        Commack               14-09.75  
 13  2397 Anna Dennis         06 Connetquot            14-09.50  
 14  3428 Catherine Dillingh  05 Riverhead             14-09.00  
 15  3547 Meghan Haberkorn    04 Sachem                14-04.25  
 16  3557 Kristen Johnson     06 Sachem                14-02.25  
 17  3496 Kerri Bandziukas    05 Sachem                14-02.00  
 
Event 9  Girls High Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1  3945 Ashley Huffman      03 Ward Melvill           5-03.00  
  2  4168 Candice Drinkwater  03 William Floy           5-01.00  
  3  2191 Bonita Edison       05 Central Isli           4-11.00  
  4  3525 Nicole Dunn         03 Sachem                 4-10.00  
  5  2583 Barrie Austein      03 Half Hollow            4-09.00  
  6  2415 Jen Lazuta          03 Connetquot            J4-09.00  
  7  3820 Erin Sills          06 Smithtown              4-08.00  
 
Event 10  Girls Shot Put
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1  3082 Alexa Manning       05 Longwood              34-04.50  
  2  2207 Tamika Leslie       03 Central Isli          33-04.50  
  3  2042 Gabby Cruz             Bayshore              33-00.75  
  4  3760 Jamie Auletta       03 Smithtown             33-00.50  
  5  3083 Lisa Maiorino       05 Longwood              32-08.50  
  6  4034 Laura Phelan        04 West Babylon          31-10.75  
 
Event 11  Girls Triple Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1  2185 Sarah Charles       03 Central Isli          35-01.00  
  2  2211 Alexandra McCoy        Central Isli          34-11.25  
  3  3960 Colleen Martin      04 Ward Melvill          34-09.00  
  4  3120 Christine Desanno   04 Middle Count          33-11.50  
  5  3777 Meghan Garrity      04 Smithtown             33-01.00  
  6  3573 Gina Lodato         03 Sachem                33-00.50  
  7  3877 Emani Heers         05 Walt Whitman          32-10.50  
 
Event 12  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Bayshore  'A'                                       9:42.50  
     1) 2058 Mary Liz McCurdy 05        2) 2028 Laura Cummings 05         
     3) 2059 Sarah McCurdy 08           4) 2043 Ryann Hoffman 04          
  2 Bellport  'A'                                       9:47.39  
  3 Ward Melville  'A'                                  9:59.68  
  4 Northport  'A'                                     10:01.10  
  5 Half Hollow Hills Girls  'A'                       10:16.77  
  6 Sachem  'A'                                        10:25.73  
  7 West Islip  'A'                                    10:29.20  
  8 Riverhead  'A'                                     10:40.28  
  9 Connetquot  'A'                                    10:43.18  
 10 Commack  'A'                                       10:43.92  
 11 Smithtown  'A'                                     10:45.70  
 12 Middle Country  'A'                                11:12.76  
 13 Lindenhurst  'A'                                   11:28.60  
 14 Longwood  'A'                                      11:50.35  
 15 Walt Whitman  'A'                                  12:46.74  
 
Event 13  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Bayshore  'A'                                       4:13.90  
     1) 2031 Danica Dupuy 03            2) 4234 Kellie Castro 03          
     3) 2073 Beth Sabiston 05           4) 2075 Darlene Sainvil 05        
  2 Ward Melville  'A'                                  4:15.70  
  3 Northport  'A'                                      4:22.10  
  4 Sachem  'A'                                         4:22.50  
  5 Half Hollow Hills Girls  'A'                        4:26.50  
  6 Connetquot  'A'                                     4:30.00  
  6 Brentwood  'A'                                      4:30.00  
 
Event 14  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Ward Melville  'A'                                  1:49.56  
     1) 3993 Andrea Tingue 06           2) 3988 Michelle Seibert 05       
     3) 3945 Ashley Huffman 03          4) 3921 Katie Bruno 06            
  2 Central Islip  'A'                                  1:50.63  
  3 Bayshore  'A'                                       1:51.95  
  4 Brentwood  'A'                                      1:52.83  
  5 Sachem  'A'                                         1:56.81  
  6 Connetquot  'A'                                     1:57.25  
 
Event 15  Girls 1500 Meter Race Walk
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1  3588 Maria Michta        04 Sachem                 6:47.82  
  2  3350 Kristin Schmitt     04 Northport              7:11.34  
  3  2063 Nadine Navarro      03 Bayshore               7:15.97  
  4  2121 Keisha Pearson      05 Bellport               7:33.98  
  5  2163 Alexis White        03 Brentwood              7:40.43  
  6  2423 Erin O'Flaherty     04 Connetquot             7:47.58  
  7  2316 Mikelle Salimbene   03 Commack                8:03.10  
  8  3612 Christina Squillac  04 Sachem                 8:04.78  
  9  2055 Gabrielle Manthos   05 Bayshore               8:08.24  
 10  3867 Ozlem Bilgen        03 Walt Whitman           8:29.06  
 11  3804 Marisa Militello    04 Smithtown              8:29.69  

 12  3569 Kate LaSorsa        05 Sachem                 8:29.71  
 13  2388 Regan Burns         03 Connetquot             8:33.82  
 14  2089 Alex Wojcik         03 Bayshore               8:37.03  
 15  4034 Laura Phelan        04 West Babylon           8:43.90  
 16  2557 Liz Iacullo         06 East Islip             8:47.57  
 17  3758 Alison Astarita     04 Smithtown              9:28.50  
 18  3295 Kady Berman         04 Northport              9:29.89  
 19  2227 Rukiya Symister     04 Central Isli          10:34.66  
 --  3324 Anne Kroon          03 Northport                   DQ  
 --  3789 Farhat Jilabhoy     03 Smithtown                   DQ  
 --  3287 Giovanna Salvaggio  05 North Babylo                DQ  
 
Event 16  Girls 55 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1  2224 Jessica Shell       05 Central Isli              7.66  
  2  3977 Samantha Paul       03 Ward Melvill              7.70  
  3  2062 Precious Moore      04 Bayshore                  7.77  
  4  3298 Christina Buttle    04 Northport                 7.78  
  5  2146 Hyacinth De Guzman     Brentwood                 7.81  
  6  2202 Desiree Hill        05 Central Isli              7.83  

 

DyeStat New York

 


home | US news | states | rankings | calendar | features | youth | archives | TrackTalk | chat | shop |

DyeStat is published by John Dye, Baltimore MD

2002 - 2003