results from ArmoryTrack.com
Jeavon Benjamin - Virgil
Hodge - Dixley Simms - Kristin Farley - Shana Cox - Melville Rogers -
Prospect Heights - Thomas Jefferson & Transit Tech duel to US#2 and
US#3 4x400 marks.
Boys - Transit
Tech jr Michael Webley 2:31.76 1000m. Port Richmond jr
Saidu Ezike 7.42 55H. Boys and Girls jr Jaleel
Davis 6.54 55m. Kellenberg's Mike Gibson 54-9.5
SP. Thomas Jefferson sr Dixley Simms 1:21.736 US#7 (Campus
Magnet sr Jerroll Wisdom 1:21.738). Transit Tech sr Melville Rogers
33.91 US#2, second under 34 seconds this season and US#13 all
time (Che Chavez 34.53 US#4). Prospect Heights boys 1:29.48
4x200 US#3t. Thomas Jefferson 3:18.05 4x400 US#2 (Transit
Tech 3:18.07 US#3).
Girls - Far Rockaway
soph Jeavon Benjamin 1:30.67 US#1. Washington Irving
sr Virgil Hodge 7.02 55m US#4t. A.P. Randolph's Angelica
Reed 8.37 55H. Poly Prep soph Kristin Farley 4:41.08
1500m US#3. Holy Trinity sr Shana Cox 38.05 300m, 3rd
fastest this year behind her own USR 37.59 (Tiera Fletcher 38.67 US#4).
DyeStat
Elite Performances - 42 marks qualifying for DyeStat
Elite national rankings
Boys -
Girls
Boys
Event Mark By Pos
B-55 6.54 Davis, Jaleel, 2004, Boys & Girls NY 1
B-300 33.91 Rogers, Melville, 2003, Transit Tech NY 1
B-300 34.53 p Chavez, Che, 2003, Poly Prep NY 2
B-300 35.56 McKenzie, Gordon, , Holy Cross 3
B-300 35.58 p McClean, , Curtis NY 5
B-300 35.62 Crooks, Dwight, , Clinton NY 4
B-300 35.89 p Alvarez, Jeremy, 2004, Clinton NY 6
B-600 1:21.74 Wisdom, Jerrell, 2003, Campus Magnet NY 2
B-600 1:21.74 Simms, Dixley, 2003, T. Jefferson NY 1
B-600 1:22.89 Obaseki, Daniel, , St. Francis 3
B-600 1:23.44 Og Mullan, Sean, , Molloy NY 4
B-600 1:23.56 Batista, Johnny, , Moore NY 5
B-600 1:23.88 Skeete, Geoffrey, , Curtis NY 6
B-1000 2:31.76 Webley, Michael, 2004, Transit NY 1
B-55H 7.42 Ezike, Saidu, 2004, Port Richmond NY 1
B-55H 7.57 Greaves, Peter, , T. Jefferson NY 2
B-55H 7.7 Pemberton, Kwame, , South Shore NY 3
B-HJ 6' 4 Pemberton, Kwame, , South Shore NY 1
B-HJ 6' 4 Chavez, Che, 2003, Poly Prep NY 2
B-PV 14' 6 Cassidy, Ian, 2004, Arch Molloy NY 2
B-PV 14' 6 O'Connor, Andy, , Arch Molloy IN 1
B-SP 54' 9.5 Gibson, Mike, , Kellenberg NY 1
Girls
Event Mark By Pos
G-55 7.02 MR Hodge, Virgil, 2003, New York NY 1
G-300 38.05 MR Cox, Shana, 2003, Holy Trinity NY 1
G-300 38.67 Fletcher, Tiera, 2003, Spellman NY 2
G-300 39.74 p Emmanuel, Natasha, 2004, A.P. Randolph NY 6
G-300 39.83 Fyffe, Shellean, , Far Rockaway NY 3
G-300 40.06 p Holiness, Candace, , Cardozo NY 4
G-300 40.17 p Henry, Joy, , Cardozo NY 5
G-300 40.8 p Blake, Dominique, , Truman PA
G-300 41.33 p Purrier,, , Laguardia NY
G-600 1:30.67 Benjamin, Jeavon, 2005, Far Rockaway NY 1
G-600 1:31.39 Sappleton, Selena, 2004, A.P. Randolph NY 2
G-600 1:34.57 Carlin, Jesse, 2003, St. Joseph Sea NY 3
G-600 1:35.1 Morris, Janean, 2006, Bishop Loughlin NY 4
G-600 1:37.37 Bishop, Dominique, , Bish Loughlin NY 5
G-600 1:38.76 Mitchell, Whitney, 2003, Petrides School NY 6
G-1500 4:41.08 MR Farley, Kristin, 2005, Poly Prep NY 1
G-1500 4:50.66 Moore, Jonetta, , Curtis NY 2
G-55H 8.37 Reed, Angelica, , A.P. Randolph NY 1
G-55H 8.44 Morris, Okema, , South Shore NY 2
G-55H 8.54 Lumford, Leigh, , Tottenville NY 3
DyeStat New York
|