States
New York
NYSPHSAA state meet

11/9/02 at Sunken Meadow State Park

Class C


Boys - Girls

Boys

Class C Boys

Team
Place      School                  Score
-----------------------------------------
  1     Sauquoit Valley             38
  2     Addison                     78
  3     Rhinebeck                   79
  4     Lansing                     92
  5     Pearl River                108
  6     Chatham                    178
  7     Bayport Blue Point         193
  8     John F. Kennedy            212
  9     Saranac                    241
 10     Wheatley                   247
 11     Potsdam                    255

    Place
IND team sec number    name                   school
---------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1       1  380  Lopez Lomong-11          Tully                    16:07.6
  2       2  381  Dominick Luka-11         Tully                    16:10.5
  3   1   3  143  Brendan Fennell-12       Pearl River              16:12.9
  4   2   4  947  Peter Kane-12            Rhinebeck                16:55.0
  5   3   5  508  Bryan Morseman-12        Addison                  16:57.5
  6   4   6  331  Alan Merrick-12          Sauquoit Valley          17:02.1
  7   5   7  330  John Nicotera-10         Sauquoit Valley          17:03.2
  8   6   8  329  Ben Dever-12             Sauquoit Valley          17:03.6
  9       9  383  Dan Tickner-12           Bishop Ludden            17:08.2
 10   7  10  451  Alehandro PapachryssanthoLansing                  17:12.8
 11   8  11  943  Chris Weichsel-10        Rhinebeck                17:18.0
 12      12 1182  Chris Mewes-12           John Glenn               17:18.5
 13   9  13  236  Nick Sarro-11            Chatham                  17:19.4
 14      14 1180  Geary Gobbins-10         Southampton              17:20.3
 15      15  382  Sean Rienhardt-12        Tully                    17:21.5
 16  10  16  333  Kevin Horvath-12         Sauquoit Valley          17:22.5
 17  11  17  509  Branden Morseman-9       Addison                  17:24.5
 18      18  688  Brandn Molisani-12       Newfane                  17:26.6
 19      19  285  Jim Tillapaugh-12        Cobleskill Richmondville 17:28.4
 20      20  384  Adam Frank-12            Cato Meridian            17:29.0
 21      21  475  Danny Busby-9            Seton Catholic           17:30.1
 22      22  287  Ken Hardin-11            Greenville               17:32.0
 23      23  878  David Wurtz-12           Oyster Bay               17:32.7
 24      24  590  Evan Trumble-11          Waterloo                 17:33.3
 25      25  593  Tom Scahill-11           Williamson               17:33.9
 26      26  990  David Weart-11           James I. O'Neill         17:35.8
 27      27  685  Sean Sullivan-12         Eden                     17:38.3
 28      28  992  Matt Manzi-12            Liberty                  17:38.7
 29  12  29  237  Rick Dunbar-12           Chatham                  17:39.1
 30  13  30  332  Steven Stedman-10        Sauquoit Valley          17:40.2
 31  14  31  511  Michael Thompson-11      Addison                  17:41.2
 32  15  32  702  Matt Medeiros-12         Saranac                  17:41.9
 33  16  33  510  Jereme Bottum-12         Addison                  17:43.3
 34      34 1183  Bryan Miltenberg-12      John Glenn               17:46.0
 35  17  35  944  Matt O'Connor-10         Rhinebeck                17:47.6
 36  18  36  453  Andrew Barnard-12        Lansing                  17:48.7
 37  19  37  452  Jeff Abbott-12           Lansing                  17:53.4
 38      38  476  Brian Erickson-12        Thomas A. Edison         17:54.4
 39  20  39  454  Thomas Colt-12           Lansing                  17:54.9
 40  21  40  601  Mark Janowski-11         John F. Kennedy          17:55.3
 41  22  41  144  Chris LoRe-10            Pearl River              17:56.0
 42      42  594  Pete Miner-12            Dansville                17:56.7
 43  23  43  945  Alex Marcus-11           Rhinebeck                17:58.5
 44  24  44  145  Mike Taylor-12           Pearl River              18:00.6
 45      45  592  Matt Karczewski-11       Penn Yan                 18:01.5
 46  25  46  334  Larry DiCesare-12        Sauquoit Valley          18:02.1
 47      47  686  Jeb Bobseine-12          Fredonia                 18:02.6
 48      48  477  Jon Smith-11             Waverly                  18:03.2
 49  26  49  146  Matt Borawski-11         Pearl River              18:03.8
 50  27  50  335  Jason Lomonaco-10        Sauquoit Valley          18:04.2
 51      51  288  Chuck Florence-11        Fonda Fultonville        18:05.2
 52      52  781  Travis Dragoon-10        Northeastern Clinton     18:05.9
 53  28  53  450  Nate Lockett-12          Lansing                  18:06.5
 54  29  54  946  Tom Schnurr-10           Rhinebeck                18:06.9
 55      55  286  Jesse Williams-12        Schylerville             18:08.5
 56      56  877  Cole Poelker-12          Oyster Bay               18:08.9
 57  30  57 1136  Connor Farrell-11        Bayport Blue Point       18:09.3
 58  31  58 1137  Alex Lipsky-12           Bayport Blue Point       18:09.7
 59      59  991  Ian Parnett-11           Sullivan West            18:10.1
 60      60  780  Eddie Bevins-11          Ticonderoga              18:11.6
 61      61  993  Evan Sparling-11         Spackenkill              18:12.3
 62      62  192  Alex Horn-11             Edgemont                 18:13.0
 63  32  63 1029  Billy Karis-10           Potsdam                  18:18.1
 64  33  64 1030  Dave Avidikian-12        Potsdam                  18:19.4
 65      65  193  Bobby Asher-12           Edgemont                 18:21.3
 66  34  66  514  Ryan MacDonald-11        Addison                  18:24.1
 67      67  994  Mike Aumichio-12         Onteora                  18:25.3
 68  35  68  147  Brian Cahill-11          Pearl River              18:26.5
 69  36  69  815  Corey Squire-10          Wheatley                 18:26.9
 70      70 1181  Luis German-10           Southampton              18:28.0
 71  37  71  512  Dan Dart-12              Addison                  18:29.8
 72  38  72  149  Ken Kohlbrenner-12       Pearl River              18:30.9
 73      73 1184  Greg Sinnott-12          Center Moriches          18:31.3
 74      74  479  Scott Thompkins-12       Susquehanna Valley       18:31.7
 75  39  75 1138  Dan Eisenberg-10         Bayport Blue Point       18:32.5
 76      76  289  Nate Turner-9            Schenectady Christian    18:34.0
 77      77  478  Pat Nickerson-10         Susquehanna Valley       18:34.5
 78  40  78  602  Jody Cendrowski-9        John F. Kennedy          18:34.9
 79      79  191  Kevin McCarthy-11        Nanuet                   18:37.6
 80  41  80  703  Derek Fessette-11        Saranac                  18:39.1
 81  42  81  238  Dan Bartholomew-11       Chatham                  18:39.7
 82      82  689  Ryan O'Connor-11         Southwestern             18:42.2
 83      83  190  Phil DeNigris-11         Pelham                   18:42.9
 84      84  591  John Abraham-12          Penn Yan                 18:43.4
 85      85  782  Garret Woodward-12       Northeastern Clinton     18:45.6
 86      86  194  Justin Jahnke-12         Rye                      18:47.6
 87  43  87  513  Brett Hale-11            Addison                  18:48.4
 88  44  88  603  Jim Niwinski-9           John F. Kennedy          18:49.0
 89  45  89  821  Sean Johnson-11          Wheatley                 18:50.3
 90  46  90 1140  Brendan Kennedy-11       Bayport Blue Point       18:53.4
 91  47  91 1139  Kevin Hutchins-11        Bayport Blue Point       18:55.1
 92  48  92  148  Brian Pascuzzi-12        Pearl River              18:57.6
 93      93  784  Dan Hogan-12             Saranac Lake             19:01.0
 94      94  876  Ryan Vessichelli-12      Locust Valley            19:06.9
 95      95  687  Dennis Pellow-10         Wilson                   19:11.5
 96  49  96  239  Steve Day-11             Chatham                  19:21.2
 97      97  879  Mark Mitchell-12         Oyster Bay               19:22.9
 98  50  98  455  Erik Herter-12           Lansing                  19:24.7
 99  51  99  819  Rahul Saraf-11           Wheatley                 19:27.3
100  52 100  604  Josh Poblocki-10         John F. Kennedy          19:30.3
101  53 101  456  Joey Usack-12            Lansing                  19:32.1
102  54 102 1141  Steve Houston-11         Bayport Blue Point       19:33.4
103     103  783  Shane Raymo              Plattsburgh              19:33.9
104  55 104  605  Mike Holakowski-11       John F. Kennedy          19:40.1
105  56 105 1031  Greg Goodreau-12         Potsdam                  19:42.7
106  57 106  816  Eric Florio-10           Wheatley                 19:44.2
107  58 107  820  Ryan Birnbaum-9          Wheatley                 19:44.7
108  59 108 1142  Brendan Aykroid-11       Bayport Blue Point       19:45.8
109  60 109  706  Tony Casey-11            Saranac                  19:47.5
110  61 110  704  Jason Nero-12            Saranac                  19:55.7
111  62 111  818  Kirk Balducci-11         Wheatley                 19:58.3
112  63 112 1032  Albert Trithart-11       Potsdam                  20:01.7
113  64 113  707  Luke Dumas-10            Saranac                  20:06.7
114  65 114  705  Ben Rush-11              Saranac                  20:19.0
115  66 115  240  Brenden Sirlin-9         Chatham                  20:25.1
116  67 116  948  Frank Stortini-8         Rhinebeck                20:35.8
117  68 117  606  Jim Mills-10             John F. Kennedy          20:37.4
118  69 118  607  John Burek-8             John F. Kennedy          20:39.0
119     119  875  Andre Queiroz-12         Carle Place              21:05.4
120     120 1086  Jeff Gallagher-9         Gouverneur               21:05.8
121     121 1085  Josh Sergel-9            Gouverneur               21:21.9
122  70 122  242  Tom Matthews-12          Chatham                  21:35.1
123  71 123 1035  Bryon Ellis-11           Potsdam                  21:53.7
124  72 124  949  Dan O'Haire-12           Rhinebeck                21:56.0
125  73 125  241  Adam Rugen-9             Chatham                  21:56.4
126  74 126  817  Felippe Hugueno-10       Wheatley                 22:01.2
127  75 127 1033  Bobby Greene-12          Potsdam                  22:18.5
128  76 128 1034  Will Morris-11           Potsdam                  24:00.7
129     129 1087  Dylan Liebenow-10        Gouverneur               24:39.2

 

Girls

 Class C Girls

Team
Place      School                  Score
-----------------------------------------
  1     Bayport                     60
  2     Rhinebeck                   62
  3     Pearl River                 94
  4     Skaneateles                105
  5     Seton Catholic             142
  6     Cobleskill-Richmondville   158
  7     Saranac Lake               171
  8     Newfane                    180
  9     Dansville                  206
 10     Carle Place                259


    Place
IND team sec number    name                   school
---------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1   1   1  923  Laura DeWitt-11          Rhinebeck                19:39.8
  2       2  360  Jessica O'Neill-10       Marcellus                19:55.3
  3   2   3  108  Jaclyn Gaines-12         Pearl River              20:04.6
  4   3   4  922  Erica Wiles-10           Rhinebeck                20:13.6
  5       5  363  Carly Calogero-9         Sauquoit Valley          20:14.0
  6       6  361  Courtney Beadore-9       South Lewis              20:20.0
  7       7  496  Kylee Jordon-8           Lansing                  20:20.3
  8       8  362  Liz Ludovici-12          South Lewis              20:23.0
  9       9  497  Caitlyn Palmer-8         Thomas A. Edison         20:27.4
 10      10  364  Kayla Curtis-10          Canastota                20:34.8
 11      11  266  Tiffany Coon-11          Chatham                  20:36.4
 12   4  12  855  Lisa Mulvey-11           Carle Place              20:38.1
 13   5  13  322  Zandra Walton-10         Skaneateles              20:39.6
 14   6  14  109  Bernice Patten-12        Pearl River              20:39.9
 15      15  170  Erin Linehan-12          Pleasantville            20:41.7
 16      16  573  Rachel Kirsch-10         Attica                   20:42.0
 17      17  970  Siobhan Dwyer-9          Spackenkill              20:44.6
 18   7  18  729  Lisa Reyell-9            Saranac Lake             20:46.3
 19   8  19  324  Erika Geihe-11           Skaneateles              20:46.8
 20   9  20 1109  Stevie Bodamer-11        Bayport                  20:47.1
 21  10  21  636  Lacey Watkins-12         Newfane                  20:49.6
 22      22  665  Fawn Dorr-9              Akron                    20:52.8
 23  11  23 1111  Alysha Rodriguez-10      Bayport                  20:53.2
 24      24  173  Molly Burke-9            Hastings                 20:54.5
 25      25  666  Christiana Martin-10     Fredonia                 20:54.7
 26  12  26 1108  Erin Vollmuth-10         Bayport                  20:55.0
 27  13  27 1113  Sarah Kennedy-10         Bayport                  20:59.4
 28      28  667  Kathleen Christensen-12  Southwestern             21:00.5
 29      29  761  Emily Medeiros-9         Saranac                  21:01.4
 30      30  972  Ashley Cook-9            Onteora                  21:02.1
 31      31  570  Lindsey Peck-10          Williamson               21:04.0
 32  14  32  925  Amelia Calsi-8           Rhinebeck                21:04.2
 33  15  33 1110  Katie Anderson-11        Bayport                  21:09.0
 34      34  268  Kate Alpert-12           Voorheesville            21:10.2
 35  16  35  110  Laura Reilly-10          Pearl River              21:10.4
 36      36  899  Amanda Edell-11          Oyster Bay               21:11.5
 37      37  973  Carol Ann Samolduski-9   Onteora                  21:12.7
 38      38  971  Jamie Clifford-10        Sullivan West            21:16.7
 39  17  39  415  Allison Busby-11         Seton Catholic           21:17.6
 40      40  760  Sarah Paul-12            Saranac                  21:17.8
 41      41  267  Joanna Brinkerhoff-10    Chatham                  21:18.2
 42  18  42  323  Emily Everding-12        Skaneateles              21:19.0
 43  19  43  924  Danielle Herr-8          Rhinebeck                21:20.7
 44      44  762  Caitrin Herdic-10        Northeastern Clinton     21:21.7
 45      45  571  Veronica Gobeyn-11       Williamson               21:26.0
 46      46  572  Bridgette Braun-12       Waterloo                 21:26.8
 47  20  47 1112  Deanna Schmidt-9         Bayport                  21:27.2
 48      48  498  Andrea Berg-9            Trumansburg              21:29.2
 49      49  265  Jessica Oehlke-12        Chatham                  21:33.9
 50  21  50 1114  Tracy Steinmuller-10     Bayport                  21:37.2
 51      51  499  Rebecca Moore-10         Oneonta                  21:37.4
 52      52  171  Noel Burns-12            JFK Catholic             21:37.7
 53  22  53  730  Sydney Lieb-9            Saranac Lake             21:38.9
 54      54  172  Rachel Smith-9           Edgemont                 21:48.6
 55  23  55  111  Vanessa McKay-12         Pearl River              21:48.9
 56  24  56  207  Karyn Clements-9         Cobleskill-Richmondville 21:52.7
 57      57  763  Lena Rabideau            Plattsburgh              21:58.3
 58  25  58  926  Nicole Deuens-9          Rhinebeck                21:59.6
 59  26  59  202  Andrea Kelchlin-12       Cobleskill-Richmondville 21:59.9
 60  27  60  419  Cailtyn Pfaffebach-12    Seton Catholic           22:01.2
 61  28  61  416  Liz Sullivan-12          Seton Catholic           22:02.2
 62      62  974  Paloma Krakower-10       Onteora                  22:03.7
 63  29  63  731  Aja Roddy-9              Saranac Lake             22:11.2
 64  30  64  201  Melissa Stoner-12        Cobleskill-Richmondville 22:13.0
 65      65  574  Gillian Taylor-8         Byron Bergen             22:13.4
 66      66  269  Marissa Ainsworth-11     Schuylerville            22:13.6
 67      67  668  Whitney Nephew-10        Gowanda                  22:21.2
 68  31  68  637  Jenny O'Conner-10        Newfane                  22:27.8
 69      69  174  Tatianna Dedalamas-9     Rye                      22:29.6
 70  32  70  203  Amanda Haig-12           Cobleskill-Richmondville 22:30.1
 71  33  71  421  Meg Loftus-11            Seton Catholic           22:31.3
 72  34  72  543  Ruthie Goins-12          Dansville                22:38.2
 73  35  73  545  Robin Hayes-12           Dansville                22:42.4
 74      74  669  Macki Snyder-9           Wilson                   22:45.3
 75  36  75  325  Sarah Searing-11         Skaneateles              22:45.6
 76  37  76  420  Jeannette Ellis-11       Seton Catholic           22:47.4
 77  38  77  326  Kathleen Nyzio-12        Skaneateles              22:49.8
 78  39  78  418  Lydia Stamato-12         Seton Catholic           22:51.2
 79  40  79  928  Rachel Niefeld-10        Rhinebeck                22:52.0
 80  41  80  639  Kati Harrington-10       Newfane                  22:53.2
 81  42  81  547  Nikki Welch-12           Dansville                22:54.5
 82  43  82  927  Emily Forschler-11       Rhinebeck                22:55.2
 83  44  83  544  Stacy Allen-12           Dansville                22:56.5
 84  45  84  328  Lindsay Stanley-11       Skaneateles              23:06.3
 85  46  85  206  Lynda Krisowaty-10       Cobleskill-Richmondville 23:16.4
 86  47  86  114  Kristen Herding-11       Pearl River              23:21.4
 87  48  87  638  Sandy Hunt-10            Newfane                  23:23.2
 88  49  88  112  Suzanne Partridge-8      Pearl River              23:25.8
 89  50  89  640  Michelle Bechtel-12      Newfane                  23:30.4
 90      90 1160  Linsey O'Driscoll-11     John Glenn               23:31.6
 91  51  91  546  Caitlin Jones-8          Dansville                23:43.1
 92  52  92  327  Kaela Turose-10          Skaneateles              23:52.8
 93         1065* Sarah Pratt-11           Gouverneur               23:53.3
 94  53  93  204  Hilary Cudmore-12        Cobleskill-Richmondville 24:01.9
 95  54  94  113  Nicole Borawski-12       Pearl River              24:03.0
 96      95 1164  Megan Schuck-9           Hampton Bays             24:04.2
 97      96  764  Kayleigh Allen           Plattsburgh              24:06.9
 98      97 1163  Joanna Belz-11           John Glenn               24:17.7
 99      98 1162  Michelle D'Agrosa-12     John Glenn               24:22.6
100      99  898  Jackie Bruscella-9       Locust Valley            24:25.8
101  55 100  205  Nicole Kosier-10         Cobleskill-Richmondville 24:26.7
102  56 101  734  Sarah Gorgas-11          Saranac Lake             24:30.6
103     102  896  Lea Guastafeste-10       Cold Spring Harbor       24:43.3
104  57 103  733  MacKenzie Simkins-10     Saranac Lake             24:44.5
105  58 104  641  Eileen Sarratori-9       Newfane                  24:47.5
106     105 1161  Emily Nyberg-11          John Glenn               24:54.7
107  59 106  852  Jenna McLaughlin-10      Carle Place              24:57.8
108     107  895  Kelsey MacDonald-9       Cold Spring Harbor       25:01.0
109  60 108  642  Stacey Wolcott-12        Newfane                  25:14.7
110  61 109  548  Del Liles-12             Dansville                25:52.5
111  62 110  549  Sara Schillonger-10      Dansville                25:55.4
112     111  897  Caraline Craig-9         Locust Valley            25:57.3
113         1066* Sarah Saidel-11          Gouverneur               26:02.5
114  63 112  850  Allison Zalesky-10       Carle Place              26:02.9
115  64 113  732  Julia Sayles-12          Saranac Lake             26:04.8
116  65 114  735  Alex Becker-9            Saranac Lake             26:12.9
117  66 115  853  Jennifer Voce-12         Carle Place              27:01.6
118  67 116  851  Caitlin McElroy-12       Carle Place              27:02.7
119  68 117  854  Laura Rosenkrantz-9      Carle Place              27:03.6
DNF         1067* Beth Welterhahn-11       Gouverneur                      
DNF          495  Marlee Jones             Windsor                         
DNF          417  Katie Haas-9             Seton Catholic                  

 

New York public schools state meet

 


home | US news | states | rankings | calendar | features | youth | archives | TrackTalk | chat | shop |

DyeStat is published by John Dye, Baltimore MD

2002 - 2003