States
New York
NYSPHSAA state meet

11/9/02 at Sunken Meadow State Park

Class B


Boys - Girls

Boys

Class B Boys

Team
Place      School                  Score
-----------------------------------------
  1     Horace Greeley              76
  2     Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake   82
  3     Honeoye Falls Lima          88
  4     Mt. Markham                111
  5     East Aurora                120
  6     East Hampton               138
  7     Canton                     142
  8     Red Hook                   179

    Place
IND team sec number    name                   school
---------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1       1 1175  Brian Dalpiaz-12         Sayville                 16:11.4
  2       2  470  Rick Lader-12            Southern Springs         16:31.4
  3       3  585  Kyle Heath-11            Victor                   16:35.9
  4   1   4  622  Dan Fields-12            East Aurora              16:47.3
  5       5  985  Stephen Furst-12         Goshen                   16:51.7
  6       6  375  Josh Arthur-10           South Lewis              16:54.6
  7   2   7  502  Joe Fischetti-12         Honeoye Falls Lima       17:01.4
  8       8  376  Bobby Perkins-11         South Lewis              17:01.8
  9   3   9  350  Lucus Aeschlimann-11     Mt. Markham              17:02.1
 10      10  683  Chuck Laderer-11         Starpoint                17:02.4
 11      11  185  Eddie Loniewski-12       Tappan Zee               17:02.7
 12   4  12  929  Dave Raucci-10           Red Hook                 17:03.9
 13      13  871  Dustin Emrani-12         Great Neck North         17:05.8
 14      14  680  Brad Heron-12            Sweet Home               17:06.0
 15      15 1178  Mike Gibney-11           Shoreham Wading River    17:07.7
 16   5  16  141  Rafe Steinhauer-12       Horace Greeley           17:08.1
 17   6  17  623  John Yager-12            East Aurora              17:14.5
 18      18  586  Dave Hryvniak-12         Aquinas                  17:15.3
 19   7  19  136  Eric Geller-12           Horace Greeley           17:15.9
 20   8  20 1037  Andy Alvarez-11          Canton                   17:17.3
 21   9  21 1036  Steve Dalton-12          Canton                   17:18.3
 22  10  22  234  John Mueller-10          Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake17:19.5
 23      23 1177  Chris Johnson-12         Shoreham Wading River    17:19.8
 24  11  24  232  Brayden Gill-11          Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake17:20.1
 25      25 1176  Sean McNulty-10          Sayville                 17:20.6
 26  12  26  503  Costa Deir-11            Honeoye Falls Lima       17:21.4
 27      27  379  Jeff McAleer-12          Cazenovia                17:22.4
 28      28  378  Brad Argentine-11        Canastota                17:25.9
 29      29  681  Kevin Buzzelli-12        Grand Island             17:29.1
 30  13  30  351  Aaron Sirtoli-11         Mt. Markham              17:30.6
 31      31  870  Jim Butcher-11           Garden City              17:31.7
 32  14  32  140  Greg Martin-11           Horace Greeley           17:32.8
 33      33  682  Kevin Bauch-11           Starpoint                17:34.4
 34      34  377  Randon Trowbridge-11     South Jefferson          17:34.7
 35  15  35  352  Mitch Pustay-12          Mt. Markham              17:35.4
 36      36  281  Josh Pawlik-12           Scotia Glenville         17:35.7
 37  16  37  501  Greg Rahmlow-12          Honeoye Falls Lima       17:36.2
 38  17  38  504  Trevor Rundell-10        Honeoye Falls Lima       17:36.5
 39      39  587  Mark Stevens-11          Pittsford Sutherland     17:37.4
 40      40  280  Neal Dignum-12           Albany Academy           17:38.0
 41      41  588  Andrew Acer-12           Pittsford Mendon         17:38.6
 42      42  986  Tom Cannariato-11        Goshen                   17:40.3
 43      43  283  Alex Hyde-12             Queensbury               17:41.8
 44  18  44  233  Ken Little-10            Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake17:43.9
 45  19  45 1150  Brian Ahearn-12          East Hampton             17:44.2
 46  20      715* Brent Perry-12           Peru                     17:44.4
 47  21  46  231  Peter Johnson-12         Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake17:44.7
 48      47  187  Lou Maturo-11            Tappan Zee               17:45.1
 49  22  48  229  Justin Pangie-12         Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake17:45.5
 50      49 1179  Ryan Hayes-10            Shoreham Wading River    17:47.0
 51  23  50  137  Adam Levy-12             Horace Greeley           17:49.0
 52  24  51  624  Bob Iwankow-11           East Aurora              17:49.9
 53  25  52 1152  Kevin Ahearn-12          East Hampton             17:51.5
 54  26  53 1151  Matt Rubenstein-11       East Hampton             17:51.9
 55  27  54  138  Billy Werbel-11          Horace Greeley           17:53.1
 56      55  474  Chris Olsen-11           Johnson City             17:54.8
 57      56  987  John Hart-11             Cornwall                 17:55.6
 58      57  189  Mike Pond-11             Somers                   17:57.0
 59  28  58  444  Zac Tokos-11             Maine-Endwell            17:59.9
 60      59  186  Tony DeRobertis-10       Tappan Zee               18:00.3
 61  29  60 1153  Joe Sullivan-12          East Hampton             18:01.7
 62      61  473  Alex Shephard-10         Elmira Free Academy      18:02.4
 63      62  874  Matt Walsh-12            Wantagh                  18:02.7
 64      63 1083  Tom Rogers-11            Massena                  18:03.9
 65  30      716* Chris Akin-12            Peru                     18:05.5
 66      64  684  Matt White-12            Starpoint                18:06.8
 67  31  65  230  Jacob Button-12          Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake18:08.9
 68      66 1080  Matt Maguire-12          Franklin Academy         18:09.7
 69  32  67  812  Jon Truitt-10            Lynbrook                 18:10.4
 70      68  872  Sean Johnson-11          South Side               18:11.8
 71  33  69  353  Jeff McCartney-12        Mt. Markham              18:13.3
 72  34  70  625  Dan Burgio-11            East Aurora              18:13.8
 73  35  71 1038  Chris Preston-11         Canton                   18:14.4
 74      72  284  Nate Underwood-12        Queensbury               18:14.8
 75  36  73  930  Joe Raucci-12            Red Hook                 18:15.3
 76  37  74  443  Evan Raba-12             Maine-Endwell            18:16.2
 77      75  282  Brandon Madigan-9        Scotia Glenville         18:16.5
 78  38  76  139  Andrew Levy-10           Horace Greeley           18:16.8
 79  39  77 1155  Chris Reich-11           East Hampton             18:17.1
 80  40  78 1154  Casey MacNiven-12        East Hampton             18:17.6
 81      79  988  Jeremy Gotay-12          Cornwall                 18:19.8
 82      80  471  Robbie Bowman-12         Trumansburg              18:20.4
 83  41  81  507  Paul Achop-12            Honeoye Falls Lima       18:20.7
 84  42  82  933  Kyle Petersen-11         Red Hook                 18:21.8
 85      83  188  Dan Wallace Periac-10    Nyack                    18:24.1
 86  43      717* Abe Munn-8               Peru                     18:24.4
 87  44  84 1039  Charlie Cole-11          Canton                   18:27.3
 88  45  85  445  Erik Weir-11             Maine-Endwell            18:28.4
 89  46  86 1040  Greg McMurray-12         Canton                   18:29.3
 90  47  87  354  Justin Munio-12          Mt. Markham              18:32.4
 91  48  88  931  Joe Lydon-12             Red Hook                 18:33.0
 92      89  873  T.J. Kennedy-12          South Side               18:34.6
 93  49  90  932  Chris Panetta-12         Red Hook                 18:35.6
 94      91  589  Robert Young-11          Newark                   18:38.2
 95  50  92  505  Pat Carroll-12           Honeoye Falls Lima       18:41.1
 96  51  93  142  Zach Elkin-11            Horace Greeley           18:41.5
 97      94  472  Trevor Sherman-12        Trumansburg              18:42.2
 98  52  95  811  Frank Scharp-11          Lynbrook                 18:43.0
 99  53  96  506  Jason Melville-12        Honeoye Falls Lima       18:47.2
100  54  97  355  Jedediah Twichell-12     Mt. Markham              18:49.0
101  55  98  627  Ryan O'Connor-8          East Aurora              18:49.9
102  56  99  935  Josh Tucker-12           Red Hook                 18:54.0
103  57 100 1156  Ken Fromm-10             East Hampton             18:54.3
104  58 101  446  Matt Barcak-12           Maine-Endwell            18:54.6
105  59 102  813  Justin Gill-10           Lynbrook                 18:55.2
106  60 103  814  Tamer Khattab-11         Lynbrook                 18:56.3
107     104  989  Tim Billias-12           Monticello               18:58.3
108  61 105  447  Josh Lopez-12            Maine-Endwell            19:01.8
109  62      718* Steve Cook-9             Peru                     19:04.0
110  63 106  628  Mike Bauer-12            East Aurora              19:04.9
111  64 107  235  Colin Utz Meagher-9      Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake19:07.2
112  65 108  934  Kyle Wechesser-12        Red Hook                 19:08.9
113  66 109  448  Jason Coyne-9            Maine-Endwell            19:12.4
114  67 110  356  Blake Conley-11          Mt. Markham              19:12.9
115     111 1082  Shane Lamey-10           Franklin Academy         19:14.9
116  68      720* Charley Taylor-11        Peru                     19:16.8
117  69      719* Matt Jennings-8          Peru                     19:17.0
118  70 112  810  David Jones-11           Lynbrook                 19:21.2
119     113 1081  Thor Schank-9            Franklin Academy         19:30.8
120     114 1084  Jim Farrell-12           Ogdensburg               19:33.3
121  71      721* Eric Schmitt             Peru                     20:12.2
122  72 115  449  Rob Orleski-11           Maine-Endwell            20:29.9
123  73 116  809  Benson Wong-11           Lynbrook                 20:34.3
124  74 117 1041  Eric French-9            Canton                   20:41.2
125  75 118  808  Andrew Martini-10        Lynbrook                 20:44.9
126  76 119 1042  Graham Gauthier-12       Canton                   24:49.51
DNF          626  Nate Buckley-12          East Aurora 


 

Girls

Class B Girls

Team
Place      School                  Score
-----------------------------------------
  1     Honeoye Falls-Lima          59
  2     Elmira Southside            78
  3     Westhill                    83
  4     Miller Place                97
  5     Cornwall                   120
  6     East Aurora                132
  7     Franklin Academy           152
  8     Academy of Holy Names      183
  9     Horace Greeley             221
 10     South Side                 269
 11     Peru                       344


    Place
IND team sec number    name                   school
---------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1   1   1  222  Elizabeth Maloy-12       Academy of Holy Names    18:38.4
  2       2 1195  Tony Lynn Salucci-12     Shoreham Wading River    19:05.6
  3   2   3  536  Lynn Kubeja-11           Honeoye Falls Lima       19:19.2
  4       4  395  Ashley Hughes-11         Phoenix                  19:29.4
  5       5  565  Liz Cufari-11            Pittsford Sutherland     19:32.2
  6   3   6 1115  Christina DeRosa-11      Miller Place             19:48.4
  7       7 1196  Caitlin Brady-11         Sayville                 20:01.4
  8   4   8 1116  Kathryn Allard-9         Miller Place             20:06.7
  9   5   9  629  Molly Clauss-11          East Aurora              20:07.4
 10      10  490  Sarah Allen-11           Southern Springs         20:08.1
 11   6  11  408  Shannon Semski-11        Elmira Southside         20:09.6
 12   7  12  315  Kayleigh Wheeless-12     Westhill                 20:10.5
 13   8  13  538  Audrey Mangan-9          Honeoye Falls Lima       20:11.3
 14      14  398  Amberlyn Mattice-10      Solvay                   20:15.8
 15      15  965  Laura VanAlst-11         New Paltz                20:16.2
 16   9  16  409  Lindzie Foster-12        Elmira Southside         20:20.7
 17      17  662  Amber Sawaya-10          Olean                    20:22.5
 18  10  18  316  Meaghan McAnaney-12      Westhill                 20:23.4
 19      19 1197  Brittany Carter-10       Westhampton Beach        20:26.5
 20      20  568  Karen Campbell-10        Brighton                 20:28.2
 21      21  396  Macrina Seals-12         Phoenix                  20:32.7
 22  11  22  317  Kathryn Niedzwiecki-10   Westhill                 20:33.3
 23  12  23  411  Sara Rice-11             Elmira Southside         20:36.3
 24  13  24  902  Jenna Chatfield-12       Cornwall                 20:37.3
 25      25  966  Julie Reale-12           Wallkill                 20:40.7
 26      26  491  Casey McInerny-11        Elmira Free Academy      20:41.4
 27      27  260  Caitlin Doherty-11       Notre Dame-Bishop Gibbons20:41.7
 28  14  28  901  Cathleen Ford-11         Cornwall                 20:41.9
 29  15  29  539  Allyson Brown-12         Honeoye Falls Lima       20:46.3
 30      30  262  Danielle Schaub-10       Scotia Glenville         20:49.0
 31  16  31  537  Maureen Martel-12        Honeoye Falls Lima       20:49.9
 32      32  661  Karen Kozub-12           Alden                    20:51.5
 33  17  33 1009  Beth Hutchins-1          Franklin Academy         20:53.1
 34      34  399  Kaitlin Rees-12          Oneida                   20:57.0
 35  18  35  540  Shannon Meehan-11        Honeoye Falls Lima       20:57.2
 36  19  36 1117  Kim Caramanica-12        Miller Place             20:57.5
 37  20  37  542  Molly McMullin-10        Honeoye Falls Lima       20:57.8
 38  21  38 1008  Megan Groves-11          Franklin Academy         20:58.2
 39      39  569  Alyssa Riehle-8          Webster Thomas           20:58.9
 40      40  664  Katy Dylag-9             Williamsville East       20:59.7
 41      41 1198  Melissa Salerno-11       Rocky Point              21:03.3
 42  22  42  630  Jamie Rzepecki-9         East Aurora              21:03.7
 43      43  397  Nicole Sears-11          Phoenix                  21:04.1
 44  23  44  410  Taylor Sandore-10        Elmira Southside         21:05.0
 45      45  167  Kelly Abrams-12          Harrison                 21:05.5
 46  24  46  903  Michelle Cornett-12      Cornwall                 21:08.1
 47  25  47 1120  Meredith Shea-12         Miller Place             21:08.8
 48  26  48  319  Donna Langerfeld-11      Westhill                 21:09.1
 49      49  493  Holly McCormick-11       Johnson City             21:09.5
 50      50 1061  Jada Secone-11           Canton                   21:09.9
 51  27  51  904  Meredith Lowry-11        Cornwall                 21:10.2
 52      52  492  Fiona Cundy-10           Maine Endwell            21:11.3
 53      53  566  Lexi Popovici-9          Pittsford Sutherland     21:13.3
 54  28  54  413  Courtney Sandore-10      Elmira Southside         21:14.1
 55      55  890  Kaitlin Baggott-11       Floral Park              21:15.1
 56  29  56  318  Kellie Hasselwander-11   Westhill                 21:16.2
 57      57 1062  Becky Coffey-10          Canton                   21:17.1
 58      58  165  Maya Yamato-12           Harrison                 21:18.1
 59  30  59  101  Julie McNamara-10        Horace Greeley           21:20.3
 60      60  969  Nicole Kyle-12           Red Hook                 21:20.6
 61  31  61  631  Hannah Duane-11          East Aurora              21:20.8
 62  32  62  102  Betsy Harris-11          Horace Greeley           21:21.1
 63      63  168  Mary Alice Howard-9      Somers                   21:22.0
 64  33  64  223  Sarah Hardwick-9         Academy of Holy Names    21:29.5
 65      65  166  Erica Planamento-9       Harrison                 21:31.8
 66  34  66  632  Nora Wynes-10            East Aurora              21:33.8
 67      67 1060  Kathryn Durki-12         Canton                   21:34.7
 68  35  68  846  Jill Lloyd-12            South Side               21:36.3
 69      69  663  Andrea Cappello-12       Starpoint                21:36.5
 70      70  891  Jillian Kranz-12         JFK Bellmore             21:37.8
 71  36  71  414  Katrina DeWitt-12        Elmira Southside         21:39.4
 72  37  72 1010  Alexis Webb-12           Franklin Academy         21:39.6
 73  38  73 1014  Jen Dufore-12            Franklin Academy         21:40.5
 74      74  893  Theresa Rush-9           Valley Stream North      21:40.9
 75  39  75 1011  Jenn King-12             Franklin Academy         21:42.1
 76      76 1199  Heidi Richards-11        Kings Park               21:42.5
 77  40  77  633  Sarah Mosser-9           East Aurora              21:42.8
 78      78  967  Kristen Brushett-10      Wallkill                 21:44.5
 79      79  169  Emily Graney-11          Tappan Zee               21:50.2
 80  41  80  412  Heather Wida-10          Elmira Southside         21:50.5
 81      81 1064  Jessica Adkins-10        Canton HS                21:52.5
 82  42  82  906  Mary Schilling-11        Cornwall                 21:52.8
 83  43  83  225  Rachel Ohm-9             Academy of Holy Names    21:53.1
 84  44  84  103  Bhauna Abbi-10           Horace Greeley           21:53.5
 85      85  261  Amanda McDonough-11      Lansingburgh             21:54.6
 86      86  567  Angie Washburn-12        Newark                   21:55.7
 87  45  87  541  Leah Ricci-12            Honeoye Falls Lima       21:56.0
 88  46  88 1118  Daisy Goldstein-11       Miller Place             22:04.1
 89  47  89 1012  Lindsay Hardy-9          Franklin Academy         22:06.2
 90  48  90 1119  Amy Pasler-11            Miller Place             22:06.7
 91      91  968  Megan Roberto-11         Rondout                  22:09.1
 92  49  92  320  Kristin Leeson-11        Westhill                 22:12.9
 93      93  894  Colleen Aldrich-8        Wantagh                  22:13.2
 94  50  94  905  Julianne Twomey-11       Cornwall                 22:15.3
 95      95  264  Rachel Bennett-11        Mohonasen                22:18.1
 96      96  494  Christine Bedell-11      Sidney                   22:19.9
 97      97  892  Rose Kennedy-9           Plainedge                22:21.5
 98  51  98  844  Erin Shelley-11          South Side               22:25.9
 99      99  660  Sarah Veith-8            Lake Shore               22:26.4
100  52 100  224  Deirdre Cummings-11      Academy of Holy Names    22:29.9
101  53      750* Micaela Klaus-10         Peru                     22:34.2
102  54 101  227  Meghan Frisbie-12        Academy of Holy Names    22:35.6
103     102  263  Kristen Wayman-1         Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake22:45.7
104  55 103  226  Francesca Bruno-12       Academy of Holy Names    22:47.6
105  56 104  104  MacKenzie Harris-11      Horace Greeley           22:54.0
106  57 105  635  Carly Kramer-9           East Aurora              22:58.3
107  58 106  848  Lil Manas-12             South Side               23:04.2
108  59 107  105  Rocky Cornelius-9        Horace Greeley           23:05.8
109  60 108  634  Ellen Duane-9            East Aurora              23:09.5
110  61 109  845  Jaime Ryan-12            South Side               23:10.6
111     110 1063  Cara Pierce-12           Canton HS                23:17.1
112  62 111 1013  Bridgid Meldrum-9        Franklin Academy         23:17.5
113  63 112 1121  Rebeca Santoro-1-        Miller Place             23:20.0
114  64 113  843  Christine McDougal-9     South Side               23:23.3
115  65 114  907  Lynne Mundy-9            Cornwall                 23:24.8
116  66 115  321  Kaitlin O'Sullivan-12    Westhill                 23:25.1
117  67 116  847  Lauren Hanley-10         South Side               23:28.8
118  68 117  849  Marny Nofi-12            South Side               23:29.1
119  69      754* Melinda Forgette-8       Peru                     23:39.1
120  70 118  107  Kristin Luciano-10       Horace Greeley           23:43.6
121  71 119  228  Sarah Weglowski-10       Academy of Holy Names    23:47.6
122  72 120  106  Siobhan Houlihan-11      Horace Greeley           23:51.1
123  73      752* Claudia Kaufman-11       Peru                     24:08.3
124  74      753* Anna Reynolds-11         Peru                     24:19.3
125  75      755* Tiffany Duquette-9       Peru                     24:49.4
126  76      756* Jamie Ano-10             Peru                     25:12.2
127  77      751* Noelle Riley             Peru                     26:42.3
 

 

New York public schools state meet

 


home | US news | states | rankings | calendar | features | youth | archives | TrackTalk | chat | shop |

DyeStat is published by John Dye, Baltimore MD

2002 - 2003