States
New York
Federation Championships

11/16/02 at Bowdoin State Park, Wappinger Falls

results and pix from George Febles, Armorytrack.com


Nicole Blood routs girls field and leads US#1 Saratoga to title; Brian Dalpiaz repeats as boys champion 3 months after emergency appendectomy; US#14 Shenendehowa boys win

Runners post good times despite freezing temps and rough footing along the Hudson River.


Saratoga girls win 13th Federation title

Boys - Girls

Boys

Place Place Place Place Place Total Place Place
School: 1 2 3 4 5 Points 6 7
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Shenendehowa HS 7 10 15 16 17 65 32 37
Sauquoit Valley HS 6 11 23 24 46 110 67 68
St. Anthony's HS 8 26 29 33 44 140 53 74
Northport HS 2 28 41 43 80 194 102 110
Horace Greeley HS 14 35 47 54 70 220 115 123
Warwick Valley HS 25 34 36 52 85 232 95 138
Tully HS 1 3 45 81 105 235 121 137
Chaminade HS 12 40 58 62 75 247 90 93
Central Square HS 13 27 59 66 83 248 149
North Rockland HS 9 31 42 82 91 255 97 129
East Aurora HS 4 38 48 69 100 259 145 180
Arlington HS 18 20 60 89 101 288 114 156
Lansing HS 22 39 64 87 96 308 146 147
Addison HS 21 57 76 79 104 337 113
Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake 61 72 78 84 99 394 112 131
Bethlehem HS 49 71 86 92 108 406 109 120
Kellenberg Memorial HS 5 51 117 127 132 432 142 160
Honeoye Falls-Lima HS 50 56 63 124 140 433 143 169
Mckee/S.I. Tech 30 65 133 150 164 542 165 167
Curtis HS 19 77 111 163 175 545 178 179
Regis HS 98 106 118 122 148 592 173 174
Canisius HS 94 107 128 130 134 593 157 182
Fordham Prep 55 103 139 153 154 604 162 168
Salmon River HS 73 125 135 136 155 624 185
Midwood HS 116 126 151 159 161 713 166 170
Collegiate HS 88 144 152 158 183 725 184 186
Tottenville HS 119 141 171 172 176 779 177 181

Pla Pl T Time Name School
--- ---- ------ ------------------------- --------------------------
001 16:06.80 Brian Dalpiaz - 12 Sayville HS
002 16:13.30 Hakon Devries - 11 John Jay East Fishkill HS
003 1 16:20.30 Dominic Luka - 11 Tully HS
004 2 16:22.50 Kevin Tschirhart - 10 Northport HS
005 16:24.90 Brendan Fennell - 12 Pearl River HS
006 16:28.00 Mark Alizzi - 12 Syosset HS
007 3 19:37.10 Lopez Lomong - 11 Tully HS
008 16:37.50 Dan McKenna - 12 Liverpool HS
009 4 16:38.00 Dan Fields - 12 East Aurora HS
010 5 16:43.50 Daniel Naughton - 12 Kellenberg Memorial HS
011 16:45.60 Mike Foley - 12 Saratoga HS
012 6 16:46.00 Ben Dever - 12 Sauquoit Valley HS
013 16:46.40 Bryan Buchanan - 11 Cicero North Syracuse HS
014 7 16:47.40 Jacob Gurzler - 11 Shenendehowa HS
015 8 16:48.10 Matthew Flynn - 11 St. Anthony's HS
016 16:51.30 Rick Lader - 12 Southern Springs HS
017 16:55.80 Robert Hofmann - 12 Mepham HS
018 16:56.80 Tom Hammer - 12 Ithaca HS
019 16:57.30 Kyle Heath - 11 Victor HS
020 9 16:58.20 Miguel Reyes - 12 North Rockland HS
021 10 16:59.60 Ryan Gaedje - 11 Shenendehowa HS
022 11 17:03.50 John Nicotera - 10 Sauquoit Valley HS
023 12 17:03.90 Gregory Preis - 12 Chaminade HS
024 13 17:04.20 Jeff Belge - 12 Central Square HS
025 17:04.50 Peter Kane - 12 Rhinebeck HS
026 14 17:05.10 Rafe Steinhauer - 12 Horace Greeley HS
027 15 17:05.90 Alex Grout - 11 Shenendehowa HS
028 17:06.20 Kane Seamon - 12 Richfield Springs
029 16 17:06.50 Scott Mindel - 11 Shenendehowa HS
030 17:06.80 John Telban - 12 Greece Athena HS
031 17 17:07.10 Phil Roach - 11 Shenendehowa HS
032 18 17:07.50 Bill Ceriello - 11 Arlington HS
033 19 17:08.30 Maurice Harewood - 11 Curtis HS
034 17:08.60 Mark Horton - 12 Suffern H.S.
035 17:09.10 Conor Lanz - 12 Valley Stream Central HS
036 17:09.40 Steve Dalton - 12 Canton HS
037 20 17:09.70 Tom Williams - 12 Arlington HS
038 21 17:10.20 Bryan Morseman - 12 Addison HS
039 17:12.50 Stephen Furst - 12 Goshen HS
040 17:14.10 Josh Arthur - 10 South Lewis HS
041 22 17:14.50 Alehandro Papachryssantho - Lansing HS
042 17:17.30 Matt Strasberg - 12 Clarkstown North HS
043 23 17:17.90 Alan Merrick - 12 Sauquoit Valley HS
044 24 17:18.70 Kevin Horvath - 12 Sauquoit Valley HS
045 25 17:20.10 Nick Connolly - 12 Warwick Valley HS
046 26 17:20.40 Thomas Murphy - 11 St. Anthony's HS
047 27 17:20.80 Robert Conley - 12 Central Square HS
048 28 17:21.30 Bryan Quinn - 12 Northport HS
049 29 17:22.20 Terence Byrnes - 11 St. Anthony's HS
050 17:23.30 Jamie Julia - 12 Amsterdam HS
051 30 17:23.70 Michael Cassidy - 12 Mckee/S.I. Tech
052 17:24.00 Sean Sullivan - 12 Port Jefferson HS
053 31 17:24.50 Dennis Guttierrez - 12 North Rockland HS
054 32 17:24.90 Brian Smerkers - 11 Shenendehowa HS
055 33 17:26.30 Thomas Peterson - 12 St. Anthony's HS
056 34 17:26.80 Dave Baxter - 12 Warwick Valley HS
057 35 17:27.30 Eric Geller - 12 Horace Greeley HS
058 17:28.30 Andy Alvarez - 11 Canton HS
059 36 17:29.00 Brian Luthen - 12 Warwick Valley HS
060 37 17:29.70 Dan McManamon - 9 Shenendehowa HS
061 38 17:30.00 John Yager - 12 East Aurora HS
062 39 17:30.30 Nate Lockett - 12 Lansing HS
063 40 17:31.10 Sean McDermott - 12 Chaminade HS
064 41 17:31.50 Pat Zagorski - 11 Northport HS
065 42 17:32.00 C.J. Jamieson - 10 North Rockland HS
066 43 17:32.90 Dan Farber - 11 Northport HS
067 17:34.30 Stanley Saladin - 12 Mount Vernon HS
068 17:34.70 Danny Busby - 9 Seton Catholic
069 44 17:35.30 Matthew Kramer - 11 St. Anthony's HS
070 45 17:35.80 Sean Rirnhardt - 12 Tully HS
071 17:36.10 Dave Raucci - 10 Red Hook HS
072 17:36.70 Kyle Audi - 11 Colonie HS
073 17:37.00 Adam Harding - 11 Columbia HS
074 17:37.30 Chris Baum - 12 St. John The Baptist
075 17:38.60 Dustin Emrani - 12 Great Neck North HS
076 46 17:39.00 Larry DiCesare - 12 Sauquoit Valley HS
077 17:40.00 Mike Gibney - 11 Shoreham/Wading River HS
078 47 17:40.30 Billy Werbel - 11 Horace Greeley HS
079 48 17:41.50 Bob Iwankow - 11 East Aurora HS
080 49 17:41.80 Mike Dineen - 11 Bethlehem HS
081 50 17:42.10 Joe Fischett - 12 Honeoye Falls-Lima HS
082 51 17:43.20 Sean Hyland - 12 Kellenberg Memorial HS
083 17:43.60 Eddie Loniewski - 12 Tappan Zee HS
084 52 17:44.20 Jake Larde - 11 Warwick Valley HS
085 53 17:44.80 Michael Fleischner - 12 St. Anthony's HS
086 17:45.20 Chuck Laderer - 11 Starpoint HS
087 54 17:45.50 Greg Martin - 11 Horace Greeley HS
088 55 17:46.30 Sean Egan - 12 Fordham Prep
089 56 17:46.60 Greg Rahmlow - 12 Honeoye Falls-Lima HS
090 57 17:47.40 Michael Thompson - 11 Addison HS
091 58 17:47.70 Michael Brady - 12 Chaminade HS
092 59 17:48.00 Ben Adams - 10 Central Square HS
093 60 17:48.40 Matt Fyffe - 10 Arlington HS
094 17:48.70 Mike Long - 12 Williamsville North HS
095 17:49.50 Carlos Andrade - 12 Msgr. McClancy HS
096 61 17:50.20 John Mueller - 10 Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake
097 17:51.30 Michael Petrina - 12 St. John The Baptist
098 17:51.60 Steve Rosinski - 12 Greece Athena HS
099 62 17:52.60 Brendan O'Kane - 12 Chaminade HS
100 17:52.90 Kyle Jones - 12 Saranac HS
101 63 17:53.30 Costa Deir - 11 Honeoye Falls-Lima HS
102 64 17:53.70 Jeff Abbott - 12 Lansing HS
103 65 17:54.00 Christopher Greene - 11 Mckee/S.I. Tech
104 66 17:54.60 Tony Wallace - 11 Central Square HS
105 17:55.00 Andy Forma - 12 St. Francis - Athol Spring
106 17:56.70 Brent Perry - 12 Peru HS
107 67 17:57.60 Steven Stedman - 10 Sauquoit Valley HS
108 17:58.00 Colin Meyers - 11 St. Mary's Lancaster
109 68 18:00.30 Jason Lomonaco - 10 Sauquoit Valley HS
110 69 18:00.60 Dan Burgio - 11 East Aurora HS
111 70 18:01.50 Andrew Levy - 10 Horace Greeley HS
112 71 18:02.30 Matt Shaffer - 9 Bethlehem HS
113 72 18:02.70 Brayden Gill - 11 Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake
114 73 18:03.00 Josh Peloquin - 11 Salmon River HS
115 74 18:03.60 Julius Anastasio - 11 St. Anthony's HS
116 75 18:04.00 Kevin McDermott - 10 Chaminade HS
117 18:06.60 Laurent Van Hassel - 12 United Nations School
118 76 18:06.90 Branden Morseman - 9 Addison HS
119 77 18:07.20 Francis Tapia - 12 Curtis HS
120 78 18:07.50 Jacob Button - 12 Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake
121 18:07.90 Robert Breen - 10 Monsignor Farrell HS
122 79 18:08.20 Jereme Bottum - 12 Addison HS
123 18:08.50 Chris Biggs - 12 Moore Catholic HS
124 80 18:09.10 Andrew Miller - 9 Northport HS
125 81 18:09.40 Lief Brunat - 12 Tully HS
126 82 18:09.70 Joe Dunn - 11 North Rockland HS
127 83 18:10.00 David Allen - 12 Central Square HS
128 84 18:10.30 Ken Little - 10 Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake
129 85 18:10.60 Bill Velasquez - 11 Warwick Valley HS
130 86 18:11.00 Alex Tiberio - 10 Bethlehem HS
131 87 18:11.50 Thomas Colt - 12 Lansing HS
132 88 18:11.80 Jon Bach - 11 Collegiate HS
133 89 18:12.10 Mike Schaffer - 12 Arlington HS
134 90 18:12.40 Evan Raggi - 12 Chaminade HS
135 91 18:12.80 John Martinez - 10 North Rockland HS
136 92 18:13.10 Scott Sajdak - 11 Bethlehem HS
137 93 18:14.30 Patrick McCadden - 12 Chaminade HS
138 94 18:14.90 Paul Riley - 12 Canisius HS
139 18:15.80 Kevin Bauch - 11 Starpoint HS
140 95 18:16.20 Ed Mangum - 12 Warwick Valley HS
141 96 18:16.80 Andrew Barnard - 12 Lansing HS
142 18:17.10 Matthew Redden - 12 Xavier HS
143 97 18:17.50 Orlando Rivera - 11 North Rockland HS
144 98 18:17.90 Patrick Clifford - 12 Regis HS
145 99 18:18.30 Justin Pangie - 12 Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake
146 100 18:18.60 Ryan O'Connor - 8 East Aurora HS
147 101 18:19.00 Jon Smithers - 11 Arlington HS
148 102 18:19.30 Mike Bamberger - 12 Northport HS
149 103 18:19.60 Brian McCabe - 11 Fordham Prep
150 104 18:19.90 Dan Dart - 12 Addison HS
151 105 18:20.50 Bennett Hillenbrand - 11 Tully HS
152 18:22.30 Maximo Collado - 12 Nazareth HS
153 106 18:23.70 Peter Porcino - 11 Regis HS
154 107 18:24.60 Ryan O'Rourke - 11 Canisius HS
155 108 18:25.50 Pat Shaffer - 11 Bethlehem HS
156 109 18:26.50 Doug Demarco - 12 Bethlehem HS
157 110 18:26.90 Chris Sagistano - 12 Northport HS
158 111 18:27.50 Abraham Marsh - 11 Curtis HS
159 112 18:27.90 Peter Johnson - 12 Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake
160 18:28.30 James Mulligan - 11 Bronx Science
161 113 18:28.90 Ryan MacDonald - 11 Addison HS
162 18:29.90 Dorsett Patterson - 10 Thomas Jefferson HS
163 114 18:30.20 Joe Virgilio - 12 Arlington HS
164 18:30.50 Jerrell Wisdom - 11 Campus Magnet HS
165 115 18:30.90 Adam Levy - 12 Horace Greeley HS
166 18:33.90 Jeremia Paniagua - 11 George Washington HS
167 116 18:34.50 Stanislaw Vinokur - 12 Midwood HS
168 117 18:34.90 Matthew Lowenthal - 11 Kellenberg Memorial HS
169 118 18:35.30 Matthew Murtagh - 11 Regis HS
170 18:35.90 Anthony Velez - 11 Port Richmond HS
171 119 18:36.80 Anthony Scuotto - 12 Tottenville HS
172 120 18:37.70 Evan Savage - 11 Bethlehem HS
173 121 18:38.00 Tom Caracci - 12 Tully HS
174 122 18:38.50 Ryan Harris - 12 Regis HS
175 123 18:38.90 Zach Elkin - 11 Horace Greeley HS
176 124 18:39.20 Trevor Rundell - 10 Honeoye Falls-Lima HS
177 18:41.00 Patricio Quaiquil - 10 Brooklyn Tech
178 125 18:41.80 Cory McNamara - 11 Salmon River HS
179 126 18:42.20 Corey Monroe - 10 Midwood HS
180 127 18:42.50 David Eberhardt - 12 Kellenberg Memorial HS
181 128 18:43.30 Christian Volk - 11 Canisius HS
182 129 18:43.70 Erik Phelan - 11 North Rockland HS
183 130 18:44.00 Victor Perez - 11 Canisius HS
184 131 18:47.40 Colin Utz Meagher - 9 Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake
185 18:47.90 Victor Quaiquil - 11 Stuyvesant HS
186 18:48.30 Jason Diaz - 10 Christ The King HS
187 132 18:48.60 Andrew Macchio - 11 Kellenberg Memorial HS
188 133 18:52.50 William Tierno - 12 Mckee/S.I. Tech
189 134 18:52.80 Patrick Hanley - 11 Canisius HS
190 135 18:54.10 Brent Oakes - 11 Salmon River HS
191 136 18:54.40 Leonard Deshane - 11 Salmon River HS
192 18:54.70 Luis Valderruten - 11 Bayside HS
193 137 18:54.90 Matt Kinnl - 10 Tully HS
194 138 18:55.30 Pat Hayes - 11 Warwick Valley HS
195 18:55.70 Jim Starkey - 12 St. Francis - Athol Spring
196 139 18:56.10 Pablo Romero - 12 Fordham Prep
197 18:56.50 Kevin Donofrio - 11 St. Joseph By The Sea
198 18:56.80 Machel Cooper - 11 South Shore HS
199 140 18:57.40 Pat Carroll - 12 Honeoye Falls-Lima HS
200 18:57.80 Michael Webley - 11 Transit Tech HS
201 141 19:00.30 Thomas Dixon - 11 Tottenville HS
202 19:01.00 Rafael Parades - 12 George Washington HS
203 142 19:05.90 Mike Goeller - 11 Kellenberg Memorial HS
204 19:06.40 Daniel Obaseki - 12 St. Francis Prep HS
205 143 19:07.50 Jason Melville - 12 Honeoye Falls-Lima HS
206 144 19:08.50 Luke Dixon - 12 Collegiate HS
207 145 19:09.10 Mike Bauer - 12 East Aurora HS
208 146 19:09.40 Joey Usack - 12 Lansing HS
209 147 19:09.90 Erik Herter - 12 Lansing HS
210 19:11.30 Michael Oliveri - 12 Bishop Ford HS
211 148 19:12.00 Luke Marinacci - 12 Regis HS
212 149 19:12.70 Ian Murphy - 9 Central Square HS
213 19:13.30 Tobias Groneveldt - 10 DeWitt Clinton HS
214 150 19:13.70 Andrew Blancero - 11 Mckee/S.I. Tech
215 151 19:14.50 Michael Nacmias - 11 Midwood HS
216 152 19:14.90 Justin Holder - 10 Collegiate HS
217 153 19:15.60 Jim Lundy - 10 Fordham Prep
218 154 19:16.10 Joseph Altenau - 11 Fordham Prep
219 155 19:16.60 Sahonwase Elijah - 9 Salmon River HS
220 156 19:17.10 Brandon Gerhardt - 11 Arlington HS
221 157 19:18.20 David O'Keeffe - 12 Canisius HS
222 158 19:23.10 Mike Harbus - 11 Collegiate HS
223 159 19:23.60 Clifford Pierre - 11 Midwood HS
224 160 19:24.30 Emmanuel Estrella - 11 Kellenberg Memorial HS
225 19:25.20 Andrew Hoite - 12 Xaverian HS
226 161 19:26.10 Eric Toone - 12 Midwood HS
227 162 19:28.40 Jose Fernandez - 12 Fordham Prep
228 163 19:28.80 Matthew Grant - 11 Curtis HS
229 164 19:30.80 Dane Buchanan - 11 Mckee/S.I. Tech
230 165 19:31.30 Richard Gilberto - 10 Mckee/S.I. Tech
231 166 19:34.80 Kristof Olbrich - 12 Midwood HS
232 167 19:36.10 Robert Schiff - 11 Mckee/S.I. Tech
233 168 19:41.50 John Hunt - 12 Fordham Prep
234 169 19:48.30 Paul Achop - 12 Honeoye Falls-Lima HS
235 170 19:50.20 Alminko Kojic - 11 Midwood HS
236 171 19:50.80 Frank Reig - 12 Tottenville HS
237 172 19:51.30 Lawrence Schau - 12 Tottenville HS
238 173 19:57.30 Sean McElroy - 12 Regis HS
239 174 19:57.90 Timothy Scarella - 11 Regis HS
240 175 19:58.30 Thomas Downing - 10 Curtis HS
241 176 20:00.70 Bryan Dixon - 11 Tottenville HS
242 177 20:01.80 Jeffrey Anderson - 11 Tottenville HS
243 20:03.50 Jordan Staab - 12 Martin Luther HS
244 178 20:05.60 Geoffrey Skeete - 12 Curtis HS
245 179 20:11.30 Akil St. Louis - Curtis HS
246 180 20:19.90 Nate Buckley - 12 East Aurora HS
247 181 20:29.10 William Garnett - 11 Tottenville HS
248 182 20:29.60 Patrick Higgins - 11 Canisius HS
249 183 20:31.80 Doug Vos - 10 Collegiate HS
250 184 20:36.90 Chris Carrier - 11 Collegiate HS
251 185 20:53.40 Chris Lynch - 12 Salmon River HS
252 186 21:02.60 Alex Castillo - 11 Collegiate HS

Girls

Place Place Place Place Place Total Place Place
School: 1 2 3 4 5 Points 6 7
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Saratoga HS 1 7 8 15 22 53 30 37
Honeoye Falls-Lima HS 6 20 23 33 42 124 68 125
Argyle HS 11 14 34 35 40 134 46 120
Beaver River HS 5 9 51 53 64 182 80 100
Bay Shore HS 2 27 31 47 75 182 119 123
Washingtonville 10 21 24 38 97 190 102 110
Warwick Valley HS 4 32 60 61 63 220 117 127
Fairport HS 3 39 44 52 83 221 109 129
Monroe-Woodbury HS 12 28 29 67 95 231 98 99
Liverpool HS 17 36 50 55 74 232 107 135
Columbia HS 18 41 54 65 72 250 73 90
Colonie HS 13 45 66 78 88 290 92 115
Westhill HS 19 48 62 77 105 311 111 152
Elmira Southside 43 70 79 84 85 361 96 148
Miller Place HS 25 71 82 116 122 416 146
Nardin Academy 56 58 93 112 126 445 139 142
St. Anthony's HS 81 87 91 94 104 457 106 141
Mckee/S.I. Tech 69 76 101 103 118 467 121 130
St. John Villa HS 57 89 113 132 134 525 154 159
Curtis HS 26 124 131 145 155 581 160 174
Kellenberg Memorial HS 59 86 137 140 165 587 170 171
Boys & Girls HS 49 114 156 162 164 645 168 169
Poly Prep 16 149 158 161 172 656 173
Tottenville HS 128 138 143 144 147 700 153 163
Archbishop Molloy HS 133 136 150 151 157 727 166 167

Pla Pl T Time Name School
--- ---- ------ ------------------------- --------------------------
001 1 18:08.84 Nicole Blood - 9 Saratoga HS
002 18:29.96 Caitlin McTague - 11 Niskayuna HS
003 2 18:41.78 Laura Cummings - 10 Bay Shore HS
004 18:43.21 Elizabeth Maloy - 12 Holy Names HS
005 19:00.52 Tony Lynn Salucci - 12 Shoreham/Wading River HS
006 19:01.75 Kaylan Kemink - 11 Arlington HS
007 3 19:15.59 Katie DeRusso - 12 Fairport HS
008 4 19:18.90 Aislinn Ryan - 9 Warwick Valley HS
009 5 19:21.02 Lauren Moser - 11 Beaver River HS
010 19:22.59 Lindsey Sundell - 11 Northport HS
011 6 19:23.28 Lynn Kubeja - 11 Honeoye Falls-Lima HS
012 19:24.15 Heather Iatauro - 11 Tri Valley HS
013 7 19:24.37 Lindsey Ferguson - 9 Saratoga HS
014 19:25.40 Ashley Hughes - 11 Phoenix HS
015 19:32.21 Catha Mullen - 12 Bronxville HS
016 19:32.90 Jackie Gniewek - 9 Shenendehowa HS
017 8 19:37.12 Catherine Rossi - 8 Saratoga HS
018 9 19:37.81 Chelsea Nuffer - 9 Beaver River HS
019 19:41.59 Caroline Mullen - 12 Bronxville HS
020 10 19:43.21 Kristin Clark - 9 Washingtonville
021 19:43.43 Brittany Crawford - 11 Fayetteville-Manlius HS
022 11 19:44.43 Caitlin Lane - 7 Argyle HS
023 12 19:49.12 Tara Whalen - 10 Monroe-Woodbury HS
024 13 19:51.12 Anna Jankowski - 10 Colonie HS
025 19:51.93 Caitlin Brady - 11 Sayville HS
026 14 19:54.24 Emily Fung - 7 Argyle HS
027 19:54.46 Daniella Koplinkaloehr - 11 Ithaca HS
028 19:56.59 Kara McKenna - 9 Suffern H.S.
029 19:56.81 Jessica O'Neill - 10 Marcellus HS
030 15 19:57.02 Melissa Trauscht - 10 Saratoga HS
031 16 19:57.75 Kristin Farley - 10 Poly Prep
032 19:57.96 Laura McClosky - 11 John Jay East Fishkill HS
033 17 20:00.87 Meghan Nolan - 11 Liverpool HS
034 18 20:01.37 Ashley Ferriero - 8 Columbia HS
035 19 20:01.93 Kayleigh Wheeless - 12 Westhill HS
036 20:02.59 Laura VanAlst - 11 New Platz HS
037 20:03.21 Anjelica Gregory - 11 Hackley School
038 20:03.43 Nicki Junod - 9 Cicero North Syracuse HS
039 20:03.87 Chelsea Usack - Horseheads HS
040 20 20:04.15 Maureen Martel - 12 Honeoye Falls-Lima HS
041 21 20:05.87 Shannon Wundwelich - 9 Washingtonville
042 20:06.72 Brittany Sheffey - 8 Bellport HS
043 22 20:06.93 Ali Rowe - 11 Saratoga HS
044 23 20:07.24 Audrey Mangan - 9 Honeoye Falls-Lima HS
045 24 20:08.52 Kelly Bauer - 12 Washingtonville
046 25 20:12.02 Kathryn Allard - 9 Miller Place HS
047 26 20:12.28 Jonatta Moore - 12 Curtis HS
048 20:12.50 Molly Clauss - 11 East Aurora HS
049 20:13.65 Liz Cufari - 11 Pittsford Sutherland HS
050 27 20:14.37 Mary Liz McCurdy - 10 Bay Shore HS
051 20:14.59 Laura DeWitt - 11 Rhinebeck HS
052 28 20:15.40 Joanne Smith - 10 Monroe-Woodbury HS
053 29 20:15.93 Samantha Garnet - 9 Monroe-Woodbury HS
054 30 20:16.37 Meghan O'Conor - 11 Saratoga HS
055 20:16.87 Katie DiCamillo - 10 Holy Trinity HS
056 31 20:19.15 Lauren Schmidt - 9 Bay Shore HS
057 20:21.65 Beth Hutchins - 11 Franklin Academy
058 32 20:22.24 Danielle Trimpop - 11 Warwick Valley HS
059 33 20:22.72 Molly McMullin - 10 Honeoye Falls-Lima HS
060 34 20:23.21 Hanna Davidson - 7 Argyle HS
061 20:23.43 Hannah Failing - 12 Whitesboro HS
062 35 20:23.78 Ashley Fung - 7 Argyle HS
063 36 20:24.00 Katie Townsend - 10 Liverpool HS
064 20:24.93 Kylee Jordon - 8 Lansing HS
065 20:26.72 Jaclyn Gaines - 12 Pearl River HS
066 20:28.12 Ellen Dougherty - 10 Riverhead HS
067 37 20:28.34 Cameron Vahanian - 9 Saratoga HS
068 38 20:28.81 Zuri Wilson - 11 Washingtonville
069 39 20:29.02 Laura Straw - 11 Fairport HS
070 20:29.24 Sarah Allen - 11 Southern Springs HS
071 40 20:29.65 Klara Varosy - 9 Argyle HS
072 20:32.43 Carly Calogero - 9 Sauquoit Valley HS
073 41 20:32.65 Julie Carr - 10 Columbia HS
074 42 20:32.87 Allyson Brown - 12 Honeoye Falls-Lima HS
075 43 20:33.09 Shannon Semski - 11 Elmira Southside
076 44 20:33.37 Lauren Ferrimani - 10 Fairport HS
077 45 20:34.93 Nicole Soblosky - 9 Colonie HS
078 20:38.06 Susan Ashe - 11 Shenendehowa HS
079 46 20:40.37 Brittania O'Keefe - 7 Argyle HS
080 47 20:40.72 Pam O'Sullivan - 10 Bay Shore HS
081 48 20:41.50 Kathryn Niedzwiecki - 10 Westhill HS
082 49 20:44.02 Akilah Vargas - 12 Boys & Girls HS
083 50 20:46.93 Brittany Wilder - 9 Liverpool HS
084 51 20:48.62 Julie Emery - 10 Beaver River HS
085 20:48.93 Sarah Paul - 12 Saranac HS
086 52 20:49.28 Laura Cass - 10 Fairport HS
087 53 20:49.62 Adrienne Gagnier - 11 Beaver River HS
088 20:49.96 Megan Groves - 11 Franklin Academy
089 54 20:50.21 Katrina Hines - 9 Columbia HS
090 20:51.31 Marie Parks - 10 Cicero North Syracuse HS
091 55 20:51.87 Danielle Scalione - 12 Liverpool HS
092 56 20:52.93 Caitlin Higgins - 11 Nardin Academy
093 20:53.21 Erica Wiles - 10 Rhinebeck HS
094 57 20:53.62 Mary Tursi - 12 St. John Villa HS
095 58 20:54.62 Caitlin English - 10 Nardin Academy
096 59 20:54.84 Lauren Carter - 12 Kellenberg Memorial HS
097 60 20:55.75 Nicole Whalen - 12 Warwick Valley HS
098 61 20:56.46 Jenna Millette - 11 Warwick Valley HS
099 62 20:57.37 Meagan McAnaney - 12 Westhill HS
100 63 20:57.84 Amanda Robotti - 10 Warwick Valley HS
101 20:58.90 Jamie Rzepecki - 9 East Aurora HS
102 20:59.78 Lisa Mulvey - 11 Carle Place HS
103 64 21:00.12 Kendra Chamberlein - 10 Beaver River HS
104 65 21:00.59 Brina Sequine - 8 Columbia HS
105 66 21:01.00 Ashley Couch - 12 Colonie HS
106 21:02.12 Lisa Reyell - 9 Saranac Lake HS
107 67 21:02.93 Patricia McGrath - 11 Monroe-Woodbury HS
108 68 21:03.15 Shannon Meehan - 11 Honeoye Falls-Lima HS
109 69 21:03.87 Ariana Cannova - 11 Mckee/S.I. Tech
110 70 21:04.15 Lindzie Foster - 12 Elmira Southside
111 21:06.00 Kristina Pfeifer - 9 Holy Trinity HS
112 71 21:06.37 Kim Caramanica - 12 Miller Place HS
113 21:07.09 Naomi Reynolds - 11 Stuyvesant HS
114 72 21:07.75 Sarah Anderson - 8 Columbia HS
115 73 21:08.72 Kaitlin Hayden - 10 Columbia HS
116 74 21:11.09 Allison Rutherford - 11 Liverpool HS
117 75 21:12.21 Ryann Hoffman - 11 Bay Shore HS
118 76 21:13.59 Kerry Salzano - 11 Mckee/S.I. Tech
119 77 21:14.02 Kellie Hasselwander - 11 Westhill HS
120 78 21:15.15 Melissa Bredice - 9 Colonie HS
121 79 21:15.78 Sara Rice - 11 Elmira Southside
122 21:16.06 Mary Clare Parrott - 10 St. John The Baptist
123 80 21:17.09 Alexis Nuffer - 9 Beaver River HS
124 81 21:17.34 Gwen Corley - 12 St. Anthony's HS
125 82 21:17.84 Daisy Goldstein - 11 Miller Place HS
126 83 21:18.31 Katie Kenney - 12 Fairport HS
127 84 21:19.00 Katrina DeWitt - 12 Elmira Southside
128 21:19.50 Laura Coogan - 10 Stuyvesant HS
129 85 21:20.96 Taylor Sandore - 10 Elmira Southside
130 86 21:21.34 Kelsey Malmquist - 9 Kellenberg Memorial HS
131 21:21.68 Jessica Chichester - 11 Mt. Morris HS
132 87 21:21.87 Maureen Wynne - 10 St. Anthony's HS
133 88 21:22.24 Ashley Bordwell - 12 Colonie HS
134 89 21:22.46 Meghan McCarrick - 11 St. John Villa HS
135 21:24.34 Linda Michlik - 12 Bishop Kearney
136 90 21:26.62 Kendra Corr - 9 Columbia HS
137 21:28.15 Maxine Davila - 11 Notre Dame Academy
138 91 21:28.72 Erin Wilson - 9 St. Anthony's HS
139 92 21:29.90 Eryka Perreault - 11 Colonie HS
140 93 21:30.37 Rachel McNamara - 12 Nardin Academy
141 94 21:30.59 Kathleen Martin - 11 St. Anthony's HS
142 95 21:30.90 Sonja Moik - 10 Monroe-Woodbury HS
143 21:31.12 Kathyrn Dubowski - 11 Townsend Harris HS
144 21:32.21 Jennifer Zaccariello - St. Joseph Hill HS
145 96 21:33.87 Courtney Sandore - 10 Elmira Southside
146 97 21:35.84 Megan Feeley - 9 Washingtonville
147 98 21:36.90 Amanda Wheat - 10 Monroe-Woodbury HS
148 99 21:38.40 Lindsey Nicastro - 10 Monroe-Woodbury HS
149 100 21:38.75 Amanda Zehr - 10 Beaver River HS
150 101 21:39.00 Dana Conroy - 10 Mckee/S.I. Tech
151 21:39.56 Martina Featherston - 9 St. Francis Prep HS
152 102 21:39.84 Megan Dubatowka - 11 Washingtonville
153 21:43.84 Liz Burns - 12 Mt. St. Mary's
154 103 21:46.68 Kimberly Scotto - 10 Mckee/S.I. Tech
155 104 21:46.96 Lauren Gilbride - 12 St. Anthony's HS
156 21:47.31 Melissa Trapani - 9 Cardoza HS
157 105 21:47.56 Donna Langerfeld - 11 Westhill HS
158 106 21:50.87 Kathleen Bayer - 10 St. Anthony's HS
159 107 21:55.40 Chelsea McGuire - 10 Liverpool HS
160 108 21:58.93 Disqualified -
161 22:00.31 Lauren Torelli - 12 St. Joseph By The Sea
162 109 22:00.56 Christy Finke - 12 Fairport HS
163 22:00.81 Tanya Osbourne - 12 Bishop Loughlin HS
164 110 22:02.56 Briane Jacob - 11 Washingtonville
165 111 22:02.90 Kristin Leeson - 11 Westhill HS
166 112 22:04.81 Kelly Battenfeld - 12 Nardin Academy
167 22:05.62 Tyneka Greene - 11 Newtown HS
168 22:05.84 Andrea Strauss - 12 Townsend Harris HS
169 113 22:06.31 Morgan Proffitt - 11 St. John Villa HS
170 114 22:06.81 Adrenee Sterrett - 9 Boys & Girls HS
171 115 22:08.21 Kaylee Kowalczyk - 9 Colonie HS
172 116 22:10.43 Christina DeRosa - 11 Miller Place HS
173 22:11.59 Mariana Edkins - 10 St. Joseph By The Sea
174 117 22:13.09 Casey Deak - 12 Warwick Valley HS
175 118 22:15.31 Tiffany Oslowski - 10 Mckee/S.I. Tech
176 119 22:16.46 Danica Dupuy - 12 Bay Shore HS
177 120 22:18.06 Cassidy Norton - 9 Argyle HS
178 121 22:18.40 Jessica Schnurr - 11 Mckee/S.I. Tech
179 122 22:19.24 Amy Pasler - 11 Miller Place HS
180 123 22:20.31 Kaitlin DiPietro - 10 Bay Shore HS
181 22:22.52 Tara Gutkin - 10 Port Richmond HS
182 124 22:26.52 Amoy Barnes - 11 Curtis HS
183 125 22:26.90 Leah Ricci - 12 Honeoye Falls-Lima HS
184 126 22:27.68 Jessica Hamm - 10 Nardin Academy
185 127 22:30.24 Melissa Mark - 10 Warwick Valley HS
186 128 22:30.68 Kristy Brandefine - 12 Tottenville HS
187 129 22:32.12 Megan Anderson - 10 Fairport HS
188 22:32.50 Danielle Burns - 12 Mt. St. Mary's
189 22:37.96 Megan Gross - 12 Hunter HS
190 22:38.28 Olga Epshteyn - 12 Brooklyn Tech
191 130 22:39.56 Barbara Vaccaro - 11 Mckee/S.I. Tech
192 131 22:39.78 Tereza Polakova - 11 Curtis HS
193 132 22:40.00 Ashley Mallen - 10 St. John Villa HS
194 133 22:40.21 Lauren Diffendale - 11 Archbishop Molloy HS
195 134 22:42.93 Nicole Improta - 9 St. John Villa HS
196 135 22:47.65 Katie Robinson - 11 Liverpool HS
197 136 22:47.87 Elizabeth Dryer - 9 Archbishop Molloy HS
198 137 22:48.31 Kristin Eberhardt - 10 Kellenberg Memorial HS
199 138 22:48.90 Carley Santiago - 9 Tottenville HS
200 139 22:49.37 Molly Hanzley - 11 Nardin Academy
201 22:52.65 Sara Hayes - 11 Holy Angels Academy
202 140 22:53.62 Christina Fitzgerald - 10 Kellenberg Memorial HS
203 22:54.46 Trisha LaForce - 10 Cardoza HS
204 141 22:55.37 Kathleen Solano - St. Anthony's HS
205 142 22:58.59 Caitlin Hanley - 12 Nardin Academy
206 143 22:58.93 Erika Cella - 10 Tottenville HS
207 144 23:05.40 Marissa Pontecorvo - 10 Tottenville HS
208 145 23:07.78 Julina Scott - 9 Curtis HS
209 146 23:08.00 Rebeca Santoro - 11 Miller Place HS
210 147 23:14.24 Kimberly Chan - 12 Tottenville HS
211 148 23:16.40 Heather Wida - 10 Elmira Southside
212 149 23:20.28 Kristy McLean - 10 Poly Prep
213 150 23:23.18 Tricia Keenan - 11 Archbishop Molloy HS
214 151 23:24.90 Jessica MacEntee - 10 Archbishop Molloy HS
215 152 23:27.96 Kaitlin O'Sullivan - 12 Westhill HS
216 153 23:30.18 Cassandra Santiago - 9 Tottenville HS
217 154 23:34.40 Amy Olkowski - 10 St. John Villa HS
218 155 23:38.87 Stephanie Lombardo - 10 Curtis HS
219 23:45.59 Tina Wang - Hunter HS
220 156 23:51.00 Jennifer Wilson - 9 Boys & Girls HS
221 157 23:52.84 Christine Morreale - 9 Archbishop Molloy HS
222 23:53.06 Sarah Staab - 10 Martin Luther HS
223 158 23:53.31 Racine Henry - 12 Poly Prep
224 159 23:56.40 Dana Terranova - 9 St. John Villa HS
225 23:59.02 Alexandra Cadicamo - 9 Hackley School
226 160 24:04.50 Toyosi Muse - 11 Curtis HS
227 161 24:05.93 Felice Baker - 11 Poly Prep
228 162 24:26.31 Jamela Dunbar - 11 Boys & Girls HS
229 163 24:29.02 Christine Cittera - Tottenville HS
230 164 24:34.65 Keziah Fernandez - 12 Boys & Girls HS
231 165 24:36.62 Margaret Penner - 10 Kellenberg Memorial HS
232 24:36.81 Allison Herman - Sacred Heart Academy
233 166 24:57.21 Christina Szuppa - 11 Archbishop Molloy HS
234 167 24:57.56 Kathleen Cooney - 9 Archbishop Molloy HS
235 168 25:02.31 Sheana Belmar - 11 Boys & Girls HS
236 25:03.00 Shermik Bennett - 10 Tilden HS
237 169 25:10.28 Samira Sanders - 10 Boys & Girls HS
238 170 25:11.62 Marielle Segarra - 9 Kellenberg Memorial HS
239 25:13.24 Katie Schmidt - Sacred Heart Academy
240 171 25:16.65 Sara Devitt - 12 Kellenberg Memorial HS
241 172 25:17.02 Akilah Jeffers - 11 Poly Prep
242 173 25:24.84 Kelly Powers - 10 Poly Prep
243 174 26:09.62 Katherine Gentsch - 10 Curtis HS

 

 


home | US news | states | rankings | calendar | features | youth | archives | TrackTalk | chat | shop |

DyeStat is published by John Dye, Baltimore MD

2002 - 2003