States
New Mexico 2003 outdoor

State Meet 5A and 4A

May 16-17, 2003 at Alamogordo NM

| 5A | 4A |


5A
Boys - La Cueva HS 59. Santa Fe's Michael Garcia doubles 48.10 400m SR and 1:54.78 800m. Carlsbad's Zach Graham 15-4 PV.
Girls - Cibola HS 61. Cibola's Jenna Glidden doubles 15.15 100H and 43.99 300H.

4A
Boys - Albuquerque Academy 116. Albuquerque Academy's Cody Harper 1:54.20 800m. Kirtland Central's James Randolph 177-1 DT. Silver's Sean Richardson 200-8 JT.
Girls - Los Alamos HS 90. Los Alamos soph Kristen Hemphill triples 800-1600-3200 in 2:17.91, 5:11.92, and 11:36.69.

Weather:
5/16/03 Windy and hot 96°
5/17/03 Breezy and hot 100°


* = state record

AAAAA

Boys, team — 1, La Cueva, 59; 2, Clovis, 56; 3, Hobbs, 43; 4, Carlsbad, 42; 5, Highland, 37; 6, Rio Rancho, 36; 7, Mayfield, 27.5; 8, Eldorado, 26; 9, Santa Fe, 20; 10, Alamogordo, 19.5; 11, Albuquerque High, 19; 12, Del Norte, 15; 13, Manzano, 12; 14, Rio Grande, 11; 15, Gadsden, 9; 16, Cibola, 7; 17, Sandia, 5; 18 (tie), Valley; Los Lunas, 3; 20, Gallup, 2; 21, Las Cruces, 1
Individual
100-meter dash — 1, Ryan Peele, Hi, :11.34; 2, Derond Jackson, Clo, :11.41; 3, Cody Jones, Hi, :11.50; 4, Jeramie White, Hob, :11.54; 5, Homer Greer, LaC, :11.60; 6, Alex Bernard, May, :11.64
200-meter dash — 1, Derond Jackson, Clo, :22.23; 2, Chris Williams, RR, :22.49; 3, Jeramie White, Hob, :22.71; 4, Ben Marshall, Hi, :22.78; 5, Homer Greer, LaC, :22.82; 6, Vince Haslam, RR, :22.91
400-meter dash — 1, Michael Garcia, SF, :48.10*; 2, Neil Valdez, DN, :48.80; 3, Landon Steffensen, RR, :48.99; 4, Steven Collette, LaC, :49.18; 5, Bruce Turner, Ala, :49.41; 6, Tony Postom, Albq, :49.87
800-meter run — 1, Michael Garcia, SF, 1:54.78; 2, Michael Smiel, Eld, 1:55.52; 3, Eddie Lopez, May, 1:56.70; 4, Greg Jackson, Hob, 1:56.96; 5, Kurt Henry, Cib, 1:58.18; 6, Juan Ortega, RG, 1:58.71
1,600-meter run — 1, Josh Rogers, La C, 4:22.52; 2, Juan Ortega, RG, 4:26.92; 3, Eddie Lopez, May, 4:29.32; 4, Matthew Cash, LL, 4:33.11; 5, Alexander Romero, Albq, 4:33.87; 6, Will Greig, Clo, 4:36.62
3,200-meter run — 1, Alexander Romero, Albq, 9:45.60; 2, Josh Rogers, LaC, 9:48.96; 3, Ryan Millis, Albq, 9:55.09; 4, Juan Ortega, RG, 10:05.00; 5, Eddie Lopez, May, 10:06.80; 6, Chris West, Ala, 10:13.44
110-meter high hurdles — 1, Joey Garcia, Clo, :14.67; 2, Jay White, Ala, :14.95; 3, Jared Chambless, Car, :15.18; 4, Jeremy Lawson, May, :15.32; 5, James Hanson, Ala, :15.53; 6, Derek McDonald, Eld, :15.68
300-meter intermediate hurdles — 1, Joey Garcia, Clo, :38.69; 2, Jay White, :39.28; 3, Jared Chambless, Car, :39.71; 4, Anthony Avila, May, :39.91; 5, Dominic Dickey, Hi, :40.27; 6, Siju Shabazz, LC, :40.42
400-meter relay — 1, Clovis, :42.43; 2, Highland, :42.711; 3, Rio Rancho, :42.717; 4, Carlsbad, :43.04; 5, Mayfield, :43.55; 6, La Cueva, :43.75
800-meter relay — 1, Hobbs, 1:30.05; 2, La Cueva, 1:30.99; 3, Carlsbad, 1:31.17; 4, Clovis, 1:31.23; 5, Gadsden, 1:34.58
1,600-meter medley relay — 1, Hobbs, 3:31.18; 2, Eldorado, 3:31.67; 3, La Cueva, 3:34.93; 4, Carlsbad, 3:38.51; 5, Clovis, 3:38.89; 6, Manzano, 3:40.25
1,600-meter relay — 1, Hobbs, 3:20.68; 2, La Cueva, 3:22.28; 3, Santa Fe, 3:23.06; 4, Cibola, 3:23.74; 5, Alamogordo, 3:25.79; 6, Gadsden, 3:26.46
Discus — 1, Brandon McKinney, RR, 163-3; 2, Nick Michnovicz, LaC, 158-1; 3, Bill Ray, Car, 152-4; 4, Colby Stajahar, May, 152-2; 5, Andy Brooks, RG, 150-5; 6, Shea Chase, Clo, 144-4
Shotput — 1, Travis Dekker, LaC, 52-4 1/2; 2, Brandon McKinney, RR, 52-2 1/2; 3, Phillip Harrison, Hi, 51-5; 4, Anthony Kilby, Man, 50-8 1/2; 5, Luke Nelson, Ala, 50-04 1/2; 6, Bill Ray, Car, 49-8
Javelin — 1, Anthony Fairbanks, Hi, 176-3; 2, Bill Ray, Car, 173-11; 3, Breck Vernon, Man, 173-01; 4, Zack Gibson, LaC, 173-0; 5, Mike Nulk, LaC, 172-9; 6, Brad Philipbar, LaC, 168-6
Pole vault — 1, Zach Graham, Car, 15-4; 2, Francis Hallada, San, 14-0; 3, Roger Gonzalez, Gad, 13-0; 4, Patrick Manganaro, Car, 12-6; 5, B.J. McCollum, Gal, 12-6; 6, David Greer, RR, 12-0
Long jump — 1, Neil Valdez, DN, 22-5; 2, Greg Young, Albq, 22-5; 3, Derond Jackson, Clo, 22-4; 4, Derek McDonald, Eld, 22-2; 5, Cody Jones, Hi, 22-1; 6, Phillip Williams, Clo, 21-9 1/2
Triple jump — Derond Jackson, Clo, 45-00 1/2; 2, Jeremy Lawson, May, 44-11 1/2; 3, Gabe Gurule, Man, 44-9 1/2; 4, Neil Valdez, DN< 44-3; 5, Martin Salazar, Gad, 43-10; 6, Jeramie White, Hob, 43-6
High jump — 1, Chris Williams, RR, 606; 2, Stuart St. Louis, Eld, 6-4; 3, Derek McDonald, Eld, 6-2; 4, Terrence Sweet, Val, 6-2; 5, Darrell Taylor, Hob, 6-2; 6 (tie), Jeremy Lawson, May; Darren Prentice, Ala, 6-0
High point boy: Derond Jackson, Clovis
Girls, team — 1, Cibola, 61; 2, La Cueva, 52.5; 3, Clovis, 47.5; 4, Manzano, 45; 5, Eldorado, 40; 6, Rio Rancho, 32.5; 7 (tie), Gallup; Carlsbad, 30; 9, Sandia, 27; 10, Albuquerque High, 16; 11 (tie), Valley; Las Cruces; Mayfield, 11; 14, Highland, 12; 15, Los Lunas, 9; 16, Alamogordo, 7.5; 17, Hobbs, 5
Individual
100-meter dash — 1, Chevonne Miller, Man, :12.49; 2, Latoya, Anderson, Clo, :12.79; 3, Monique Walker, Clo, :12.82; 4, Tressi Richardson, Cib, :12.92; 5, Whitney Hughes, LaC, :12.96; 6, Daryl Picraux, Albq, :13.07
200-meter dash — 1, Chevonne Miller, Man, :25.46; 2, Monique Walker, Clo, :26.00; 3, Tressi Richardson, Cib, :26.41; 4, Latoya Anderson, :26.63; 5, Olivia Ndyabagye, San, :26.64; 6, Daryl Picraux, Albq, :26.78
400-meter dash — 1, Monique Walker, Clo, :58.69; 2, Katie Candaleria, LaC, :58.74; 3, Caitlin Demarest, Eldorado, :59.84; 4, Christina Zarrella, RR, :59.94; 5, Marie Cadieux, LL, 1:00.19; 6, Amber Laughlin, San, 1:01.23
800-meter run — 1, Riann Lucy, Cib, 2:17.36; 2, Jocelyn Calderon, Car, 2:19.23; 3, Rita Ameri, Hi, 2:23.38; 4, Rebecca Johnson, San, 2:23.92; 5, Lynn Brasher, Eld, 2:24.82; 6, Lorraine Villegas, Hob, 2:24.90
1,600-meter run — 1, Jocelyn Calderon, Car, 5:23.72; 2, Riann Lucy, Cib, 5:24.26; 3, Sheyenne Lewis, Gal, 5:30.58; 4, Rosetta Haaker, Eld, 5:31.86; 5, Anna Petrov, Eld, 5:33.92; 6, Melanie Velarde, Eld, 5:35.02
3,200-meter run — 1, Melanie Velarde, Eld, 11:44.76; 2, Stasia Ploskonka, Man, 12:03.82; 3, Sheyenne Lewis, Gal, 12:04.85; 4, Martha Vogt, San, 12:05.16; 5, Kasi Norris, Car, 12:10.62; 6, Terra Brown, Gal, 12:18.05
100-meter hurdles — 1, Jenna Glidden, Cib, :15.15; 2, Teola Haskins, Clo, :15.87; 3, Mercedes Davis, Eld, :16.42; 4, Allie Snell, LaC, :16.64; 5, Nizhoni Fairey, Gal, :17.25; 6, Cherelle Garner, Gal, :17.83
300-meter hurdles — 1, Jenna Glidden, Cib, :43.99; 2, Kara Thompson, RR, :46.32; 3, Rachel Glass, Albq, :46.58; 4, Teola Haskins, Clo, :47.28; 5, Shannon Tebay, LaC, :47.77; 6, Nizhoni Fairey, Gal, :48.18
400-meter relay — 1, Clovis, :48.30; 2, Cibola, :49.57; 3, La Cueva, :49.75; 4, Manzano, :49.99; 5, Albuquerque High, :50.08; 6, Alamogordo, :50.46
800-meter relay — 1, Cibola, 1:46.53; 2, Mayfield, 1:46.78; 3, Manzano, 1:47.22; 4, Rio Rancho, 1:47.43; 5, Eldorado, 1:47.60; 6, Sandia, 1:48.20
1,600-meter medley relay — 1, Carlsbad, 4:18.00. 2, Gallup, 4:19.63. 3, Highland, 4:22.60. 4, Hobbs, 4:26.79. 5, Clovis, 4:26.98. 6, Eldorado, 4:27.11
1,600-meter relay — 1, Cibola, 4:00.10; 2, Albuquerque High, 4:05.69; 3, Rio Rancho, 4:06.84; 4, Eldorado, 4:07.36; 5, Gallup, 4:08.1 8; 6, La Cueva, 4:10.38
Discus — 1, Schellie Buckhanan, RR, 129-2 1/2; 2, Vanessa Frangos, Eld, 124-9; 3, Brianna Paxton, LaC, 119-6 1/2; 4, Claudia Medina, LC, 116-5 1/2; 5, Michelle Nelson, Val, 115-7; 6, Milissa Camarillo, Hi, 112-10 1/2
Shotput — 1, Michelle Nelson, Val, 37-9 1/2; 2, Brianna Paxton, LaC, 37-8; 3, Schellie Buckhanan, RR, 37-2 1/2; 4, Sabre Dereta, LL, 35-5 1/2; 5, Traci Brooks, Man, 35-0; 6, Chanel Ross, Clo, 34-5 1/2
Javelin — 1, Crystal Richardson, Gal, 121-7; 2, Shannon Stephens, Eld, 111-0; 3, Whitney Koerper, LC, 106-10; 4, Teresa Pacheco, May, 105-10; 5, Tara Stadjuhar, May, 105-10; 6, Jacqueline Torres, LC, 105-4
Pole vault — 1, Milessa Muchmore, San, 10-6; 2, Nicole Huyge, LC, 10-6; 3, Kendra Dowdy, Car, 9-6; 4, Allie Snell, LaC, 9-6; 5, Genvieve Book, Val, 8-6; 6, Bridgette Ruiz, Hi, 8-6
Long jump — 1, Olivia Ndyabagye, San, 17-7; 2, Jade Mallory, LaC, 17-4 3/4; 3, Chevonne Miller, Man, 17-0 1/4; 4, Danielle Delone, Ala, 16-10 1/4; 5, Vanessa Figueroa, Car, 16-9; 6, Monique Walker, Clo, 16-3 1/4
Triple jump — 1, Jade Mallory, LaC, 36-10 1/2; 2, Tyanna Trammel, Man, 34-11 3/4; 3, Colleen Page, LL, 34-3; 4, Charity Maxwell, San, 33-3; 5, Jamie Padilla, Val, 32-11 1/2; 6, Sarah Guilinger, LaC, 32-6
High jump — 1, Tori Grafeman, LaC, 5-4; 2, Tyanna Trammel, Man, 5-4; 3 (tie), Mallory Yoder, RR; Danielle Delone, Ala, 4-10; 5 (tie), Emily Goulding, LaC; Brittney Blackmon, Clo, 4-10
High point girl: Chevonne Miller, Manzano

AAAA

Sunday, May 18, 2003 -
Boys, team — 1, Albuquerque Academy, 116; 2, Artesia, 76; 3, Kirtland Central, 43; 4, Silver, 39; 5, Moriarty, 31; 6, Los Alamos, 28; 7, Belen, 23; 8, St. Pius, 17; 9 (tie), Capital; Deming, 14; 11, Aztec, 13; 12, Oñate, 9; 13, Roswell, 8; 14 (tie), Santa Teresa; Taos; Piedra Vista, 5; 17, Farmington, 3; 18 (tie), Shiprock; Goddard, 1
Individual
100-meter dash — 1, George Mullen, Art, :11.18; 2, Derrick Jaramillo, Bel, :11.44; 3, Grant Dismuke, SP, :11.68; 4, Daniel Valenti, LA, :11.75; 5, Jeffrey Dominguez, Dem, :11.76; 6, Blake Farmsworth, :11.84
200-meter dash — 1, George Mullen, Art, :22.12; Chris Edison, Cap, :22.58; 3, Jeffrey Dominguez, Dem, :22.59; 4, Randle McCain, Sil, :22.71; 5, Chevy Chase, Art, :23.04
400-meter dash — 1, Chris Edison, Cap, :48.47*; 2, Randle McCain, Sil, :48.57; 3, Kris Grano, Mor, :49.04; 4, Jermaine Williams, KC, :49.66; 5, Carlos Alvarado, :50.92; 6, Matt Jones, SP, :52.24
800-meter run — 1, Cody Harper, AA, 1:54.20; 2, Alan Weeth, AA, 1:58.27; 3, Patrick Gutierrez, SP, 1:58.44; 4, Adam Huff, KC, 1:58.75; 5, Brad Pulliam, LA, 2:00.14; 6, Stefan Marr, Bel, 2:00.59
1,600-meter run — 1, Alan Weeth, AA, 4:24.28; 2, Andres Urbina, AA, 4:26.60; 3, Mathew Benaly, KC, 4:29.88; 4, John Bunting, AA, 4:33.93; 5, Joseph Garcia, Bel, 4:35.77; 6, Teo Cutter, AA, 4:36.15
3,200-meter run — 1, Alan Weeth, AA, 9:43.65; 2, Andres Urbina, AA, 9:53.04; 3, Mathew Benally, KC, 9:56.08; 4, Joseph Garcia, Bel, 9:57.05; 5, Teo Cutter, AA, 10:02.08; 6, Sheldon Benally, Shi, 10:05.23
110-meter high hurdles — 1, Ravi Singaraju, AA, :15.07; 2, Beau Camp, Art, :15.25; 3, Will Bernitsky, AA, :15.57; 4, Mike Hoisie, LA, :15.61; 5, Eric Mogen, ST, :15.64; 6, Spivey Vasquez, Az
300-meter intermediate hurdles — 1, Beau Camp, Art, :38.86*; 2, Will Bernitsky, AA, :39.02; 3, Ravi Singaraju, AA, :40.56; 4, Ernest Martinez, Taos, :41.48; 5, Spivey Vasquez, Az, :41.57; 6, Terrell Tramtham, Bel, :43.21
400-meter relay — 1, Artesia, :42.56; 2, Albuquerque Academy, :42.96; 3, Silver, :43.62; 4, Moriarty, :43.98; 5, Deming, :44.18; 6, Kirtland, :44.27
800-meter relay — 1, Artesia, 1:28.57; 2, Moriarty, 1:30.65; 3, Deming, 1 :31.30; 4, Albuquerque Academy, 1:32.58; 5, Kirtland, 1:32.76; 6, Aztec, 1:33.36
1,600-meter medley relay — 1, Albuquerque Academy, 3:34.51; 2, St. Pius, 3:38.00; 3, Kirtland Central, 3:39.11; 4, Moriarty, 3:42.46; 5, Artesia, 3:43.54; 6, Taos, 3:44.67
1,600-meter relay — 1, Silver, 3:24.34; 2, Los Alamos, 3:26.08; 3, Moriarty, 3:26.71; 4, Oñate, 3:29.16; 5, Albuquerque Academy, 3:29.99; 6, Farmington, 3:35.40
Discus — 1, James Randolph, KC, 177-01*; Aaron Doolin, KC, 163-8; 3, Hayden Boyce, Az, 158-02; 4, Jarred Klassen, Sil, 151-3; 5, Miguel Duran, Art, 146-2; 6, Alex Dura, God, 138-8
Shotput — 1, Miguel Duran, Art, 50-5 1/2; 2, Jarred Klassen, Sil, 49-9 1/2; 3, Aaron Doolin, KC, 48-1 1/2; 4, Gabriel Rodriguez, Art, 45-11; 5, Jonathan Rosse, Cap, 45-9; 6, Matt Wiggins, Art, 45-7 1/2
Javelin — 1, Sean Richardson, Sil, 200-8*; 2, Juan Garcia, On, 181-7; 3, Joel Wood, PV, 166-3; 4, Jerry Wheeler, Kit, 164-10; 5, David Dorcey, Mor, 163-8; 6, Matt Kalisch, LA, 156-5
Pole vault — 1, Martin Hernandez, Art, 13-6; 2, Lance Spencer, AA, 13-0; 3, Steven Stratmoen, AA, 13-0; 4, Paul Sandoval, LA, 12-0
Long jump — 1, Will Bernitsky, AA, 21-11 1/4; 2, Derrick Jaramillo, Bel, 21-9; 3, Adrian Olivas, Art, 21-0 1/2; 4, Luis Ledezma, Ros, 20-11; 5, Gus Levario, Art, 20-9; 6, Eric Mogen, ST, 20-1 1/4
Triple jump — 1, Will Bernitsky, AA, 44-4; 2, Noel Dominguez, Ros, 44-2 3/4; 3, Cole Armerding, AA, 43-5; 4, Aaron Volk, Mor, 43-2 1/2; 5, Derrick Jaramillo, Bel, 42-9 3/4; 6, Joel Wood, PV, 42-9 1/2
High jump — 1, Roy Collins, LA, 6-3; 2, Nicholas Adamson, Az, 6-3; 3, Sherwin Price, Bel, 6-3; 4, Alfonso Belmonte, AA, 6-1; 5, Eric Mogen, ST, 5-11; 6, Phil Worland, LA, 5-9
High point boy: Will Bernitsky, Albuquerque Academy
Girls, team — 1, Los Alamos, 90; 2, Farmington, 67; 3, Moriarty, 57; 4, Albuquerque Academy, 46.5; 5, Silver, 36; 6 (tie), Piedra Vista; Oñate, 27; 8, Aztec, 19; 9 (tie), St. Pius; Taos, 17; 11, Kirtland Central, 13; 12, Belen, 12.5; 13, Artesia, 7; 14, Deming, 6; 15, Shiprock, 5; 16, Goddard, 4; 17, Roswell, 2
Individual
100-meter dash — 1, Katie Schlotterback, Far, :12.94; 2, KC Pritchard, Mor, :13.17; 3, Paula Osborn, SP, :13.41; 4, Paige Johnson, LA, :13.42; 5, McKenzie Crum, KC, :13.43; 6, Deanisha Washington, Ros, :13.44
200-meter dash — 1, Krista Meier, LA, :26.16*; 2, Katie Schlotterback, Far, :26.27; 3, KC Pritchard, Mor, :26.63; 4, Keitta Torres, Bel, :26.81; 5, Patricia Malouff, Az, :27.31; 6, Paulas Osborn, SP, :27.37
400-meter dash — 1, Krista Meier, LA, :59.40; 2, KC Pritchard, Mor, :59.83; 3, Ashley Sanchez, PV, 1:00.43; 4, Lyndsay Harper, AA, 1:00.84; 5, Monica Gomez, PV, 1:02.28; 6, Carleigh Marr, Bel, 1:02.81
800-meter run — 1, Kristen Hemphill, LA, 2:17.91; 2, Lyndsay Harper, AA, 2:20.06; 3, Aerial Emig, AA, 2:20.99; 4, Anna Miller, LA, 2:21.53; 5, Brittany Somers, LA, 2:22.43; 6, Laura Van Buskirk, Far, 2:30.31
1,600-meter run — 1, Kristen Hemphill, LA, 5:11.92; 2, Aeriel Emig, AA, 5:11.92; 3, Brittany Somers, LA, 5:16.42; 4, Anna Miller, LA, 5:17.61; 5, Jesilyn Peterson, AA, 5:27.26; 6, Leslie Luna, AA, 5:29.59
3,200-meter run — 1, Kristen Hemphill, LA, 11:36.69; 2, Heather Wood, LA, 11:44.78; 3, Brittany Somers, LA, 11:50.04; 4, Leslie Luna, AA, 12:18.39; 5, Rochelle Billie, Shi, 12:19.43; 6, Maria Sandoval, LA, 12:19.82
100-meter hurdles — 1, Sarah Lacey, Far, :15.36; 2, Micaiah Redden, Mor, :15.96; 3, Blaine Campbell, Taos, :15.99; 4, Nicole Rockwell, Ship, :16.60; 5, Carla Vargas, On, :16.84; 6, Emma Kempton, Far, :16.97
300-meter hurdles — 1, Sarah Lacey, Far, :46.78; 2, Carla Vargas, On, :46.88; 3, Micaiah Redden, Mor, :47.68; 4, Ruth Kratzer, LA, :47.91; 5, Diana Garcia, On, :48.15; 6, Emma Kempton, Far, :48.40
400-meter relay — 1, Farmington, :49.59 (*:49.84 prelims); 2, Los Alamos, :49.87; 3, Moriarty, :50.25; 4, Silver, :50.82; 5, Artesia, :50.86; 6, Piedra Vista, :51.13
800-meter relay — 1, Farmington, 1:46.27; 2, Moriarty, 1:48.36; 3, Oñate, 1:48.52; 4, Silver, 1:49.32; 5, Los Alamos, 1:49.07; 6, St, Pius, 1:51.14
1,600-meter medley relay — 1, Los Alamos, 4:15.68*; 2, Albuquerque Academy, 4:16.26; 3, Farmington, 4:19.8; 4, Moriarty, 4:24.01; 5, St. Pius, 4:24.17; 6, Artesia, 4:29.50
1,600-meter relay — 1, Taos, 4:08.02; 2, Farmington, 4:08.68; 3, Moriarty, 4:11.80; 4, Piedra Vista, 4:12.75; 5, Oñate, 4:14.36; 6, St. Pius, 4:17.85
Discus — 1, Jessica Ford, Az, 136-11*; 2, Shantel Bowen, KC, 119-11; 3, Kathryn Becker, Art, 118-11; 4, Brogan Venderly, Dem, 117-08; 5, Esther Corvin, Mor, 117-00; 6, Adria Helmich, Mor, 111-09
Shotput — 1, Mindy Parsons, Far, 40-5; 2, Rachel O'Campo, Sil, 36-7; 3, Katie Gleeson, AA, 36-6; 4, Brogan Venderly, Dem, 35-0; 5, Shantel Bowen, KC, 32-5; 6, Kira Johnson, LA, 31-0
Javelin — 1, Jessica Thompson, Sil, 129-1; 2, Jessica Ford, Az, 128-2; 3, Christy Yazzie, KC, 122-6; 4, Maria Anaya, Taos, 115-04; 5, Kari Anglin, Sil, 111-11; 6, Mindy Parsons, Far, 108-11
Pole vault — 1, Kelly Trinkle, Sil, 10-6; 2, Moni Siegfried, PV, 10-6; 3, Carmen-Noel Hill, LA, 10-0; 4, Rachel Crawford, On, 8-6; 5, Rebecca Ashton, Sil, 8-6; 6, Jessica Braswell, Bel, 8-6
Long jump — 1, Victoria Martin, PV, 17-5*; 2, Hannah Rhoten, SP, 16-9 3/4; 3, Moni Siegfried, PV, 16-3; 4, Christine Hernandez, God, 16-1 3/4; 5, Bobbie Misquez, Sil, 16-1; 6, Deanisha Washington, Ros, 15-9 1/4
Triple jump — 1, Tiffany Ung, AA, 36-2 1/4; 2, Brittney Gillespie, Az, 34-10 1/2; 3, Candyce Allen, On, 34-2 1/2; 4, Jocelyn Chavez, Bel, 33-11; 5, Loretta Brown, Sil, 33-10 1/2; 6, Christine Hernandez, God, 33-9 3/4
High jump — 1, Micaiah Redden, Mor, 5-2; 2 (tie), Laurel Sagartz, AA; Jocelyn Chavez, Bel, 5-0; 4, Ana McKernan, SP, 5-0; 5, Sarah Lacey, Far, 5-0; 6, Abby Venderly, Sil, 5-0
High point girl: Kristen Hemphill, Los Alamos

 

DyeStat New Mexico

 


home | US news | states | rankings | calendar | features | youth | archives | TrackTalk | chat | shop |

DyeStat is published by John Dye, Baltimore MD

2002 - 2003