States
New Mexico

Gallup Bengal Invitational

10/5/02 at Red Rocks State Park (state meet course)

US#6 Albuquerque Academy boys 39,
US#7 Los Alamos girls 24 show their muscle


Boys - Girls

Boys

1. Alex Romero Albuquerque High 17:00
2. John Bunting Albuquerque Academy 17:15
3. Alan Weeth Albuquerque Academy 17:16
4. Stephen Martinez Pojoaque 17:25
5. Ryan Milles Albuquerque High 17:26
6. Andres Urbina Albuquerque Academy 17:39
7. Darren Calvert Pojoaque 17:40
8. Josh Rogers La Cueva 17:44
9. Lloyd Yazzie Rehoboth 17:51
10. Teo Cutter Albuquerque Academy 17:52
11. Daniel Hemphill Los Alamos 17:54
12. Mat Trujillo Rio Rancho 17:59
13. Lonnie Williams Gallup 18:00
14. Shawn Rogers Silver 18:05
15. Matthew Benally Kirtland Central 18:09
16. Marvis Aragon Laguna Acoma 18:10
17. Dewight Carlston Tohatchi 18:11
18. Keith Blumenfeld Albuquerque Academy 18:12
19. Brad Pulliam Los Alamos 18:13
20. Zane Taylor Silver 18:15
21. Philbert Brown Gallup 18:17
22. Nick Cash Piedra Vista 18:18
23. Bryan Waatsa Zuni 18:21
24. Randy Montoya Gallup 18:23
25. Stephen Dey Los Alamos 18:24

Team Totals

1. Albuquerque Academy 39
2. Gallup 118
3. Los Alamos 123
4. La Cueva 160
5. Pojoaque 181
6. Albuquerque High 241
7. Kirtland Central 303
8. Silver 306
9. Zuni 310
10. Rio Rancho 329
11. Espanola 361
12. Moriarty 364
13. Pecos 398
14. Cibola 403
15. Eldorado 406
16. Wingate 436
17. Rehoboth 452
18. West Mesa 453
19. Aztec 469
20. Cobre 523
21. Grants 535
22. Laguna Acoma 568
23. Tohatchi 615
24. Crownpoint 621
25. Piedra Vista 652
26. Robertson 661
27. Farmington 663
28. Mesa Vista 897
Belen no score
Carlsbad no score
Cuba no score
Gallup Catholic no score

Girls

1. Leslie Luna Albuquerque Academy 19:58
2. Kristen Hemphill Los Alamos 20:14
3. Brittany Somers Los Alamos 20:31
4. Heather Wood Los Alamos 20:36
5. Anna Miller Los Alamos 20:37
6. Riann Lucy Cibola 20:38
7. Valerie Detrich Cobre 20:44
8. Cheyenne Lewis Gallup 20:45
9. Terra Brown Gallup 20:46
10. Marisa Sandoval Los Alamos 20:55
11. Lyndsay Harper Albuquerque Academy 21:01
12. Roxann James Gallup 21:03
13. Aeriel Emig Albuquerque Academy 21:16
14. Anna Petrov Eldorado 21:19
15. Ashley Quintana Pecos 21:22
16. Jessie Hale Rehoboth 21:25
17. Krista Monaghan Gallup 21:26
18. Monique Garcia Laguna Acoma 21:31
19. Jerri Martin Gallup 21:33
20. Mary Nunley Albuquerque Academy 21:38
21. Chelsea Nelson Grants 21:39
22. Vanessa Ortiz Cibola 21:40
23. Vanessa Tom Gallup 21:46
24. Lynn Brasher Eldorado 21:48
25. Marissa Lopez Cobre 21:50

Team Totals
1. Los Alamos 24
2. Gallup 65
3. Albuquerque Academy 76
4. Eldorado 189
5. Kirtland Central 212
6. Moriarty 227
7. Pojoaque 250
8. Rio Rancho 271
9. Cibola 318
10. Grants 331
11. Cobre 345
12. Crownpoint 387
13. Pecos 390
14. La Cueva 427
15. Wingate 457
16. Rehoboth 474
17. Farmington 484
18. Espanola 488
19. Tohatchi 492
20. St. Michaels 528
21. Zuni 531
22. Robertson 567
23. Silver 685
24. Navajo Pine 729
Albuquerque High no score
Belen no score
Cuba no score
Laguna Acoma no score
Mesa Vista no score
Navajo Pine no score
Navajo Prep no score
Piedra Vista no score
Pine Hill no score
Ramah no score
Thoreau no score
West Mesa no score

 

 

DyeStat New Mexico

 


home | US news | states | rankings | calendar | features | youth | archives | TrackTalk | chat | shop |

DyeStat is published by John Dye, Baltimore MD

2002 - 2003