New Jersey Group Championships
week ending May 29, 2004


All Group Performance List - Ed Grant's Top Performances - 73 DyeStat Elite performances

Reuben McCoy and Janine Davis rule Group Championships

by Ed Grant

Reuben McCoy of Winslow Twp and Janine Davis of Queen of Peace came out of the weekend as the undoubted king and queen of the New Jersey group championships.

Each won four running events in the first year when such a feat has been possible in the state. It was only last fall that New Jersey adopted the National Federation rule that allows four running or four field events; before then, at least one of the four events had to belong to the other category.

McCoy not only won four Group IV titles at Egg Habor, but had the best times of the day in three of them: 21.14 in the 200M, 46,77 in the 400 and 51.99 in the 400H. He won the HH in 14:32 from teammate Robert Penn, but had a 14.16 in the qualifying round, third best of the day to a 14.09 for Greg Bloemer of Sparta in Gr. III and a 14.15 for Kyle Calvo of Somerville in Gr. II (Calvo, who had scored four wins in his county, conference and sectional meets, was upset in the LJ by Jadson Alexander of Westy Essex and finished fourth in the 200).

Davis won all of her four races by wide margins in the Parochial A meet at Notre Dame HS in Lawrenceville. On Friday, she took the 100M in 12.31 and the 400 in a meet record 55.36 and, the next day, took the 800 in 2:13.71 and the 200 in 25.88. In both sprints, she was bucking a pretty stiff wind which adversely affected all the performances at Notre Dame. Egg Harbor, some 75 miles away, had also a slight crosswind to contend with.

The outstanding individual event mark of the weekend came from Jocelyn White of Delsea who took the national lead in the event at 172-2, as well as breaking her own state record by more than seven feet.

While most of the six girls' team races went pretty much as expected, there was one major surprise when Wilson defeated Franklin, 44-40, in Gr. III at Egg Harbor. Jamillah Nock was the key to the victory as she switched from the hurdles to the sprints and won both of them from Toneisha Friday of Franklin in 12.06 and 24.95. Franklin still might have won, but its frosh ace, Symone O'Connor, failed to score at all in the 200. Wilson also a big boost when Tiffany Grant of Ocean Twp finished ahead of Friday and O'Connor in the 400.

Otherwise, it was according to Hoyle: Krystal Cantey doubled the 400 and 400H in 54.93 and 1:00.97 and also anchored a 3:49.94 relay win as Winslow Twp defeated Southern Regional, 52-39, in Gr. IV; Haddonfield got a distance double from Vanessa Wright and topped New Brunswick (which had a triple from Kortni Lane in the 100H, HJ and LJ), 44-36, in Gr. II and Shardae Anderson doubled the sprints to lead Paulsboro to a 56-47 1/2 victory over Verona in Gr. I. The Parochial titles went to Msgr. Donovan, led by Leah Brogan's distance double, and Pingry, which had a weight double from Sarah McMahon.

McCoy almost outscored the field in the boys' Gr. IV meet as Winslow repeated, 6 5-42, over Vineland. Camden got a sprint double from Sherron Bullock in 10..74 and 21.63 and 18 assorted points from Carl Smith (who also joined Bullock in a relay win) to defeat longtime rival Willingboro, 64-44, in Gr. III, Calvo and Jason Bradley made Somerville a runaway winne rin Gr. II and Ryan McCann doubled the 800 and 1600 (and ran a key anchor leg for a second-place relay team) to give Glen Rock a 54-50 win over Bergen County rival Westwood in Gr. I.

Christian Brothers withstood a strong challenge from Seton Hall to take its sixth straight Parochial A title, 103-97 1/2, and DePaul won its first state title in Parochial B, 89-85, breaking a 79-79 tie with a 3:34.54 win in the closing 1600-meter relay. Val Sisti anchored that one and led a 1-2-3 finish with his third straight long jump title.

There was some great distance running at both sites. At Egg Harbor, Mohamed Khadaroui of Paterson Kennedy won the Gr. IV 3200 in 9:02.04, while, at Notre Dame, Justin Scheid of Pope John took a close 1600-meter race from Will Melofchik of CBA in 4:16.57 and then soloed a 3200 in 9:11.09. Greg Hughes of Mainland didn't win a race but trailed Khadraoui in the 3200 in 9:09.21 and teammate Jams Wyner (4:14.95) in the 1600 in 4:15.03. Oskar Nordenbring of Monrclair Kimberley took his fourth straight Parochial B title with a 59.7 last lap in 9:23.53 after setting a meet record of 4:18.76 in the 1600 the day before. Given proper conditions, these four boys promise to put on quite a show in Wednesday's all-group meet.

The girls' 3200 also promises to be a hot one after Brittany Sedberry of Ocean City and frosh Danielle Tauro of Southern Ocean won their respective Gr. III and IV races in 10:45.03 and 10:45.14. They had run 4:56.17 and 4:58.27 in their 1600-meter wins the day before.

The 800 continued to be a hot item. Mike Carmody of Berkeley Heights took the Gr. II race in 1:51.43 after winning the 400 the day before in 48.39. National indoor champ Greg Gomez of Franklin won in Gr. III in 1:53.63 and McCann ran 1:54.83 in Gr. I> There was a bizarre finish in parochial A when the leaders, Pat Mellea of St. Peter's and Jon Salamon of St. Joseph Metuche crashed to the track, without any contact, just short of the finish line and went unplaced., Mellea, fortunately, had placed third in he 1600 and will be in that race on Wednesday.

A sour note of the weekend was the news that Bryan Scotland of St. Benedict's, ineligble for the state meet, was barred at the last minute from Memorial Day's Eastern championships at Mt. St. Michael's, an action that is likely to lead to some kind of summer lawsuit. (It just happens that Bryan's dad is an attorney.) An acadmeic commitment may prevent him from running in the Nationals at Raleigh.

Davis' main rival in the 800 all-group race, Renee Tomlin of Ocean City, continued undefeated in that event as she won the Gr. III title by 20 yards from Becky Crossin of North Hunterdon in the day's fastest time of 2:11.86.

Both boys and girls' sprints (and the girls 400) will be very competitive with the winning group times close in all oif them. The same goes for the girls' 400H where Sonya Sullivan of Manchester Twp shaded defender Cantey's winning time at 1:00.36.

Ed Grant

73 DyeStat Elite top 100 national ranking performances

B-200 21.14 McCoy, Reuben, 2004, Winslow , NJ 5/29/2004, Group NJ, # 1
B-200 21.56 Thompson, Kevin, 2005, North Bergen , NJ 5/29/2004, Group NJ, # 2
B-200 21.57 Gray, Earl, 2004, Marlboro , NJ 5/29/2004, Group NJ, # 3
B-400 46.77 McCoy, Reuben, 2004, Winslow , NJ 5/29/2004, Group NJ, # 1
B-400 47.8 Brown, Shaquan, 2006, JFK , Patterson NJ 5/29/2004, Group NJ, # 2
B-800 1:51.43 Carmody, Michael, 2004, Gov. Livingston , NJ 5/29/2004, Group NJ, # 1
B-800 1:53.09 Wyner, James, 2004, Mainland , NJ 5/29/2004, Group NJ, # 2
B-800 1:53.36 Waterhouse, Ian, 2005, Rancocas Valley , NJ 5/29/2004, Group NJ, # 3
B-800 1:53.63 Gomez, Gregory, 2004, Franklin , NJ 5/29/2004, Group NJ, # 4
B-800 1:53.85 Klatsky, Jeffrey, 2004, Nutley , NJ 5/29/2004, Group NJ, # 5
B-1600 4:14.95 Wyner, James, 2004, Mainland , NJ 5/29/2004, Group NJ, # 1
B-1600 4:15.03 Hughes, Greg, 2004, Mainland , NJ 5/29/2004, Group NJ, # 2
B-1600 4:15.28 Anderson, Jon, 2004, Cinnaminson , NJ 5/29/2004, Group NJ, # 3
B-1600 4:16.24 Davis, Joshua, 2005, Phillipsburg , NJ 5/29/2004, Group NJ, # 4
B-3200 9:02.04 Khadraoui, Mohamed, 2005, JFK Patterson , NJ 5/29/2004, Group NJ, # 1
B-3200 9:08.22 Anderson, Jon, 2004, Cinnaminson , NJ 5/29/2004, Group NJ, # 2
B-3200 9:09.21 Hughes, Greg, 2004, Mainland , NJ 5/29/2004, Group NJ, # 3
B-3200 9:11.09 Scheid, Justin, 2004, Pope John , NJ 5/29/2004, Group NJ, # 4
B-3200 9:14.51 Bingham, Daniel, 2004, Toms River North , NJ 5/29/2004, Group NJ, # 5
B-110H 14.09 Bloemer, Greg, 2004, Sparta , NJ 5/29/2004, Group NJ, # 1
B-110H 14.15 Calvo, Kyle, 2004, Somerville , NJ 5/29/2004, Group NJ, # 2
B-110H 14.28 Joseph, Dwain, 2004, Willingboro , NJ 5/29/2004, Group NJ, # 3
B-400H 51.99 McCoy, Reuben, 2004, Winslow , NJ 5/29/2004, Group NJ, #
B-400H 52.65 Lee, Marcus, 2004, Vineland , NJ 5/29/2004, Group NJ, # 2
B-400H 53.07 Gaymon, Justin, 2005, Phillipsburg , NJ 5/29/2004, Group NJ, # 3
B-400H 53.86 Pilgrim, Michael, 2004, W. Wind Plains , NJ 5/29/2004, Group NJ, # 4
B-400H 54.26 Joseph, Dwain, 2004, Willingboro , NJ 5/29/2004, Group NJ, # 5
B-HJ 6' 8 Calvo, Kyle, 2004, Somerville , NJ 5/29/2004, Group NJ, # 1
B-PV 16' 2.75 Sarafian, Adam, 2004, Ocean Twp , NJ 5/29/2004, Group NJ, # 1
B-SP 58' 10.5 Ashe, Elle, 2004, Willingboro , NJ 5/29/2004, Group NJ, # 1
B-DT 181' 1 Larkins, Joshua, 2004, Toms River North , NJ 5/29/2004, Group NJ, # 1
B-DT 175' 1 Ayeni, Yemi, 2005, South Brunswick , NJ 5/29/2004, Group NJ, # 2
B-4x400 3:18.95 Boys Relay, , Winslow , NJ 5/29/2004, Group NJ, # 1

G-400 54.93 Cantey, Krystal, 2006, Winslow , NJ 5/29/2004, Group NJ, # 1
G-400 55.17 Carson, Essence, 2004, Eastside , NJ 5/29/2004, Group NJ, # 2
G-400 55.36 Davis, Janine, 2005, Queen of Peace , NJ 5/29/2004, Group NJ, # 3
G-400 55.96 Blake, Lauren, 2005, Jackson Mem , NJ 5/29/2004, Group NJ, # 4
G-400 55.99 Grant, Tiffany, 2006, Ocean Twp , NJ 5/29/2004, Group NJ, # 5
G-800 2:11.86 Tomlin, Renee, 2006, Ocean City , NJ 5/29/2004, Group NJ, # 1
G-800 2:13.71 Davis, Janine, 2005, Queen of Peace , NJ 5/29/2004, Group NJ, # 2
G-800 2:13.77 Lewis, Lauren, 2004, Southern Reg , NJ 5/29/2004, Group NJ, # 3
G-1600 4:56.17 Sedberry, Brittany, 2006, Ocean City , NJ 5/29/2004, Group NJ, # 1
G-1600 4:58.27 Tauro, Danielle, 2007, Southern , NJ 5/29/2004, Group NJ, # 2
G-1600 4:59.6 Bynoe, Brittnee, 2006, Willingboro , Willingboro NJ 5/29/2004, Group NJ, # 3
G-1600 5:00.04 Brogan, Leah, 2005, Msgr Donovan , NJ 5/29/2004, Group NJ, # 4
G-3200 10:45.03 Sedberry, Brittany, 2006, Ocean City , NJ 5/29/2004, Group NJ, # 1
G-3200 10:45.45 Tauro, Danielle, 2007, Southern , NJ 5/29/2004, Group NJ, # 2
G-3200 10:53.26 Higginson, Ashley, 2007, Colts Neck , NJ 5/29/2004, Group NJ, # 3
G-3200 10:54.16 Burkholder, Lisa, 2006, Cherokee , Marlton NJ 5/29/2004, Group NJ, # 4
G-3200 10:55.78 Root, Sarah, , Old Bridge , NJ 5/29/2004, Group NJ, # 5
G-100H 13.99 Gilliam, Imani, 2004, Pennsauken , NJ 5/29/2004, Group NJ, # 1
G-100H 14.12 Smith, Michelle, 2005, Teaneck , NJ 5/29/2004, Group NJ, # 2
G-100H 14.32 Farrell, Colleen, 2004, Warren Hills , NJ 5/29/2004, Group NJ, # 3
G-100H 14.34 Sullivan, Sonia, 2005, Manchester , NJ 5/29/2004, Group NJ, # 4
G-100H 14.42 Shaw, Tramaine, 2004, Piscataway , NJ 5/29/2004, Group NJ, # 5
G-100H 14.43 Johnson, Bryanna, 2005, Jackson Twp , NJ 5/29/2004, Group NJ, # 6
G-400H 1:00.36 Sullivan, Sonia, 2005, Manchester , NJ 5/29/2004, Group NJ, # 1
G-400H 1:00.97 Cantey, Krystal, 2006, Winslow , NJ 5/29/2004, Group NJ, # 2
G-400H 1:01.09 Smith, Michelle, 2005, Teaneck , NJ 5/29/2004, Group NJ, # 3
G-400H 1:01.6 Bilal-Mack, Aisha, 2004, E. Orange Campus , NJ 5/29/2004, Group NJ, # 4
G-400H 1:01.76 Shaw, Tramaine, 2004, Piscataway , NJ 5/29/2004, Group NJ, # 5
G-400H 1:02.46 Loper, Sable, 2005, Wilson , NJ 5/29/2004, Group NJ, # 6
G-HJ 5' 7 Peters, Tiyana, 2004, Mount Olive , NJ 5/29/2004, Group NJ, # 1
G-PV 12' 0 O'Reilly, Danielle, 2004, Shawnee , NJ 5/29/2004, Group NJ, # 1
G-SP 44' 9.25 Galarza, Sylvia, 2004, Millville , NJ 5/29/2004, Group NJ, # 1
G-DT 172' 2 White, Jocelyn, 2004, Delsea , NJ 5/29/2004, Group NJ, # 1
G-JT 149' 2 Harmata, Amanda, 2004, Raritan , NJ 5/29/2004, Group NJ, # 1
G-JT 146' 11 Pucurs, Diana, 2004, Northern Valley , NJ 5/29/2004, Group NJ, # 2
G-JT 142' 10 Nazario, Kate, 2004, Morris Knolls , NJ 5/29/2004, Group NJ, # 3
G-4x400 3:49.94 Girls Relay, , Winslow , NJ 5/29/2004, Group NJ, # 1
G-4x400 3:50.55 Girls Relay, , Piscataway , NJ 5/29/2004, Group NJ, # 2
G-4x400 3:53.71 Girls Relay, , Franklin Twp , NJ 5/29/2004, Group NJ, # 3
G-4x400 3:55.81 Girls Relay, , Trenton Central , NJ 5/29/2004, Group NJ, # 4

Top performances from the New Jersey Group meets at Egg Harbor and Notre Dame in Lawrenceville (marked *)

by Ed Grant

Boys Girls
100
    10.74    Sherron Bullock, Camden
    10.75  Michael Rush, Toms River North
    10.77   Earl Gray, Marlboro
 
200
    21.14    Reuben McCoy, Winslow Twp
    21.56    Kevin Thompson, North Bergen
    21.57     Earl Gray, Marlboro
    21.63    Sherron Bullock, Camden
 
400   
    46.77    Reuben McCoy, Winslow Twp
    47.80    Shaquan Brown, Paterson Kennedy
 
800
    1:51.43    Mike Carmody, Berkeley Heights
    1:53.09    James Wyner, Maianland
    1:53.56    Ian Waterhouse, Ranacocas Valley
    1:53.63    Greg Gomez, Franklin
    1:53.85    Jeff Klatsky, Nutley
 
1600
    4:14.95    Jim Wyner, Mainland
    4:15.03    Greg Hughes, Mainland
    4:15.28    Jon Anderson, Cinnaminson
    4:16.24    Josh Davis, Phillipsburg
    4:16.57    Justin Scheid, Pope John*
    4:16.62    Craig Forys, Colts Neck (New age 14 mark)
    4:16.92    Will Melofchik, CBA*
 
3200
    9:02.04    Mohamed Khadraoui, Paterson Kennedy
    9:09.21    Greg Hughes, Mainland
    9:11.09    Justin Scheid, Pope John*
 
HH
    14.09        Greg Bloemer, Sparta
    14.15        Kyle Calvo, Someville
    14.16        Reuben McCoy, Winslow Twp
    14.28        Dwayne Joseph, Willingboro
 
IH
    51.99        Reuben McCoy, Winslow Twp
    52.65        Marcus Lee, Vineland
    53.07        Justin Gaymon, Phillipsburg
    53.86        Michael Pilgriom, West Windsor Plainsboro North
 
HJ
    6-8            Kyle Calvo, Somerville
 
PV
    16-2 3/4    Adam Sarafian, Ocean Twp
 
LJ
    22-11 3/4    Antoine Kearney, Toms River South
 
TJ
    46-7        Venard Hoover, Hasbrouck Hts
    46-6 1/4    Tiquan Underwood, Notre Dme*
    46-2 1/4    Museveni Akanno, Seton Hall*
 
SP
    58-10 1/2    Ell Ash, Willingboro
 
  DT
    181-1    Joshua Larkins, Toms River North
    175-1    Yemi Ayeno, South Brunswick
    171-0    Dave Zaycek, Wall
 
JT
    180-8    Marion Easley, Somerville
 
1600R
    3:18.95        Winslow Twp
    3:19.75        Cmden

 

100
    12.05    Shanda Jackson, East Orange
    12.06    Jamillah Nock, Wilson
    12.08    Shavon Greaves, Lakewood
    12.13    Sophia Wallace, Montclair
                LaShonda Carter, Rahway
    12.15    Toneisha Friday, Franklin
 
200   
    24.77    Tramaine Shaw, Piscataway
    24.89    LaShonda Carter, Rahway
    24.95    Jamillah Nock, Wilson
    24.96    Nicole Castronuovo, Jackson
 
400
    54.93    Krytal Cantey, Winslow Twp
    55.17    Essence Carson, Paterson ES
    55.36    Janine Davis, Queen of Peace*
    55.96    Lauren Blake, Jackson
    55.99    Tiffany Grant, Ocean Twp
   
 
800   
    2:11.86    Renee Tomlin, Ocean City
    2:13.71    Janine Davis, QWueen of Peace*
    2:13.77    Lauren Lewis, Southern Ocean
    2:15.07    Oghogho Aifuwa, Edison
                    Alisa Budd, Toms River East
    2:15.19    Becky Crossin, North Hunterdon
 
1600
    4:56.17    Brittany Sedberry, Ocean City
    4:58.27    Danielle tauro, Southern Ocean
    4:59.60    Brittnee Bynoe, Willingboro
    5:00.04    Leah Brogan, Msgr. Donovan*
 
3200
    10:45.03    Brittany Sedberry, Ocean City
    10:45.14    Danielle Tauro, Southern Ocean
    10:53.26     Ashley Higginson, Colts Neck
    10:54.16    Lisa Burkholder, Cherokee
    10:55.78    Sarah Root, Old Bridge
    10:56.54    Arianna McKinney, Highland
    10:56.65    Annie Carney, Hopewell Calley
 
100H
    13.99    Imani Gilliam, Pennsauken
    14.12    Michelle Smith, Teaneck
    14.32    Colleen Farrell, Warren Hills
    14.34    Sonya Sullivan, Manchester Twp
 
400H
    1:00.36    Sonya Sullivan, Manchester Twp
    1:00.97    Krystal Cantey, Winslow Twp
    1:01.09    Michelle Smith, Teaneck
    1:01.60    Aisha Bilal-Mack, East Orange
    1:01.76    Tramaine Shaw, Piscataway
    1:02.46    Sable Loper, Wilson
    1:02.64    Trier Young, Neptune
    1:02.81    Brittany Brittany Caserta, Highland
 
HJ
    5-7        Tiyana Peters, Mount Olive
    5-6        Maurisa Williams, Winslow Twp
                Maura Burk, Freehold Twp
                Colleen Farrell, Warren Hills
 
PV
    12-0        Danielle O'Reilly, Shawnee
    11-0        Jessica Kloss, Moorestown
 
LJ
    18-6    Celeste Holder, Parsippany
    18-3    Kortni Lane, New Brunswick
    18-2.25    Alaina Alfano, Hanover Park
    18-0.5    Essence Carson, Paterson Eastside
    18-0.25    Collette DeBenedetto, Mt.Lakes*
    18-0    Rebecca Bakimger, Butler*
 
TJ
    37-6.25    Kortni Lane, New Brunswick
    36-11/75    Imani Hafiz, Delsea
    36-7.5    Collette DeBenedetto, Mt. Lakes*
    36-5.75    Mallory Longfield, Indian Hills
    36-5.25    Jordan Matthews, Pleasantville
    36-4.25    Sheena Strachan, Englewood
    36-4        Kaitlin Lambracht, Hunterdon Central
    36-1.5     Erika Ostrove, Cresskill*
 
SP
    44-9.25    Sylvia Galarza, Millville
   
DT
    172-2    Jocelyn White, Delsea
    153-2    Sylvia Galarza, Millville
    139-10    Chakhia Cole, Marlboro
 
JT
    149-2    Amanda Harmata, Raritan
    146-11    Daina Pucurs, Demarest
    142-10    Kate Nazario, Morris Knolls
 
1600R
    3:49.94    Winslow Twp
    3:50.55    Piscataway
    3:53.71    Franklin

All Group Performance List

Boys - Girls

from Ed Scullion site

ALL GROUP BOY'S PERFORMANCE LIST
DOES NOT INCLUDE WILD CARDS
Licensed to Scullion's Timing          Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 5/30/2004 07:38 AM
           2004 NJSIAA/STAR-LEDGER OUTDOOR TRACK & FIELD - 6/2/2004            
                               ALL GROUP CHAMPS                                
                         SOUTH PLAINFIELD HIGH SCHOOL                          
                               Performance List                                 

Boys

Event 1  Boys 400 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1    521 McCOY, Reuben                 12 Winslow Twp           51.99        
  2    522 Lee, Marcus                   SR Vineland              52.65        
  3    526 Gaymon, Justin                11 Phillipsburg          53.07        
  4    528 Pilgrim, Michael              12 W.Wind-Plains No      53.86        
  5    527 Joesph, Dwayne                12 Willingboro           54.26        
  6    517 Berry, Reggie                 SR Morristown            54.55        
  7    523 Brown, Alonzo                 12 Camden                54.57        
  8     78 Vuono, Chris                  12 Christian Bros        54.59        
  9    534 Bradley, Jason                12 Somerville            54.70        
 10    525 LaRocca, Dave                 SR Sparta                54.82        
 11    520 Cooper, Tyree                 12 Piscataway            54.86        
 12    524 Guishard, Rodney              SR Oakcrest              54.88        
 13    385 Barnes, William               11 Salem                 54.91        
 14    519 Pohludka, Mike                SR Vernon                54.92        
 15     23 McLeod, Dan                   12 Christian Bros        54.98        
 16    107 Duhaney, Jahmone                 Morris Catholic       55.08        
 17    531 Mackey, Thomas                   Bridgeton             55.33        
 18     22 McGhee, Jeffery               12 Seton Hall            55.37        
 19    345 Huffin, DaQuan                12 Palisades Park        55.38        
 20    518 Oquendo, Dan                  JR Hackensack            55.49        
 21    530 Teemer, Reginald              12 Pleasantville         55.77        
 22    344 Eames, Jeff                   SR Whippany Park         56.02        
 23    336 Brown, Will                   10 Palmyra               56.39        
 24    378 Fontana, Andrew               SR Pascack Hills         56.40        
 25    529 Ebeling, Ken                  11 Mahwah                56.51        
 26    532 Rivera, Victor                11 Buena                 56.84        
 27    109 Watson, Errol                    St Joseph Metuch      57.11        
 28    533 Villane, Matt                 10 Shore                 57.17        
 29    110 Bent, Ryan                    SR Pope John Xxiii       57.59        
 30     15 McClintock, Jamil             12 Pingry                57.71        
 31    111 Lyew, Stai-Sean               JR Bergen Catholic       57.78        
 32    384 DiGioacchino, Pat             11 Bernards              57.83        
 33    105 Antes, Robert                 10 Mater Dei             59.95        
 34    108 Mangan, Mike                  11 Mater Dei           1:01.76        
 35     17 Law, Tom                      12 DePaul              1:03.04        
 36    106 Reuter, James                 11 Mater Dei           1:03.59        
 
Event 5  Boys 100 Meter Dash Prelims
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1    560 Bullock, Sherron              12 Camden                10.74        
  2    557 Rush, Michael                 SR Toms River North      10.75        
  3    554 Gray, Earl                    SR Marlboro              10.77        
  4    568 Lockhart, Shaun               SR New Brunswick         10.81        
  5    553 Thompson, Kevin               11 North Bergen          10.82        
  6     43 Garvin, Michael Ray           JR Don Bosco Prep        10.84        
  7    565 Robert, Casey                 12 Hawthorne             10.85        
  8    555 Cotton, Jamar                 JR Irvington             10.86        
  9    562 Polk, Tunell                  12 Long Branch           10.90        
 10    563 Bland, Mike                   12 Long Branch           10.90        
 11    564 Sanderson, Adian              SR Ewing                 10.92        
 12    558 Byrd, Jamar                   JR Vineland              10.93        
 13    569 Crawford, Joe                 12 Delran                10.93        
 14    559 Parker, Sullivan              SR Bergenfield           10.97        
 15    561 Owens, Bruce                  11 Deptford              10.97        
 16    556 Brewer, Latif                 10 Union                 10.98        
 17     47 Henry, Patrick                SR Holy Cross            11.02        
 18    567 Reid, Dwayne                     Summit                11.09        
 19     38 Watkins, Jonathan             12 Mont Kimberley        11.13        
 20    566 Young, Kordell                SO West Deptford         11.17        
 21     48 Lindsey, Ryan                 SO Don Bosco Prep        11.20        
 22    570 Stryker, Nelson               12 Spotswood             11.20        
 23     46 Gunnell, Rich                    Notre Dame            11.22        
 24     39 Higgins, Kareem                  Bayley Ellard         11.23        
 25     44 Blackie, Patrick               9 Seton Hall            11.26        
 26    326 Jackson, Rameik               JR Westwood              11.27        
 27     45 Brown, Donald                 11 Red Bank Cath         11.32        
 28    329 Amarillo, Carlos              12 Bernards              11.32        
 29     37 Clements, John                11 St. Joe's-Hamm        11.34        
 30    330 Marinne, Robert               12 Palmyra               11.37        
 31     42 Sisti, Val                    12 DePaul                11.43        
 32     41 Watts, William                11 Mont Kimberley        11.47        
 33     40 Miller, Tevon                 SR Immac. Con. Mont      11.47        
 34    328 Santini, Phil                 11 Cresskill             11.49        
 35    327 Rehm, Tim                     SR Waldwick              11.58        
 36    331 Lang, Wayne                   SO Lindenwold            11.59        
 37    700 Gaul, Carey                      C H West-W            18.81        
 38    704 Wheeler, Dan                     Seneca-W              23.37        
 39    701 Arcelll, Chris                   Caldwell-W            23.82        
 40    705 Emery, Don                       Vineland-W            30.53        
 
Event 7  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Prelims
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1    676 Bloemer, Greg                 SR Sparta                14.09        
  2    680 Calvo, Kyle                   12 Somerville            14.15        
  3    527 Joesph, Dwayne                12 Willingboro           14.28        
  4    521 McCOY, Reuben                 12 Winslow Twp           14.32        
  5    679 Mason, Brandon                12 Phillipsburg          14.34        
  6    683 Gentil, Jean                  SR Clark-Roselle         14.40        
  7    534 Bradley, Jason                12 Somerville            14.40        
  8     15 McClintock, Jamil             12 Pingry                14.52        
  9    675 Penn, Robert                  12 Winslow Twp           14.54        
 10    518 Oquendo, Dan                  JR Hackensack            14.56        
 11    531 Mackey, Thomas                   Bridgeton             14.60        
 12    678 Edgehill, Marcos                 Pemberton             14.70        
 13    519 Pohludka, Mike                SR Vernon                14.72        
 14    677 Picache, PJ                   JR No. Highlands         14.78        
 15     20 Rendall, Steve                11 Gloucester Cath       14.79        
 16     22 McGhee, Jeffery               12 Seton Hall            14.92        
 17    526 Gaymon, Justin                11 Phillipsburg          14.95        
 18    673 Dufrense, Eric                SR Jackson Mem           15.00        
 19    682 Murray, Nick                  12 Shore                 15.01        
 20    681 Nelms, Corey                  10 Neptune               15.01        
 21    674 Fattah, Maged                 SR Toms River North      15.05        
 22    375 yealu, rob                    SR Cedar Grove           15.26        
 23    379 Cottman, Jamal                SO Woodbury              15.37        
 24    377 Berland, Jeff                 11 Glen Rock             15.45        
 25     24 Akanno, Museveni              12 Seton Hall            15.57        
 26     23 McLeod, Dan                   12 Christian Bros        15.60        
 27    376 Pomo, Anthony                    Saddle Brook          15.73        
 28     19 McManus, John                 JR Delbarton             15.76        
 29    344 Eames, Jeff                   SR Whippany Park         15.79        
 30    378 Fontana, Andrew               SR Pascack Hills         15.85        
 31     21 Fotinos, Elias                12 Christian Bros        16.02        
 32     16 Tanis, Brad                   10 East. Christian       16.78        
 33     13 John, Christopher             12 Mont Kimberley        17.11        
 34     17 Law, Tom                      12 DePaul                17.16        
 35     18 Trommelen, John               12 DePaul                18.22        
 36     14 Grare, Adam                      Gill St. Bernard      18.31        
 
Event 3  Boys 1600 Meter Run
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1    593 Wyner, Jim                    SR Mainland            4:14.95        
  2    592 Hughes, Greg                  SR Mainland            4:15.03        
  3    608 Anderson, Jonathan               Cinnaminson         4:15.28        
  4    602 Davis, Joshua                 11 Phillipsburg        4:16.24        
  5     60 Scheid, Justin                SR Pope John Xxiii     4:16.57        
  6    604 Forys, Craig                   9 Colts Neck          4:16.62        
  7     61 Melofchik, Will               12 Christian Bros      4:16.94        
  8    589 Zamir, Ari                    12 Ridgewood           4:17.12        
  9    605 Kingsbery, Joe                12 Red Bank Reg        4:17.78        
 10    603 Kopnicki, Brian               SR Scotch Plains-Fa    4:18.16        
 11    590 Alfano, David                 SR West Orange         4:18.37        
 12    611 Novak, Rob                    11 Bordentown          4:18.52        
 13    591 Waterhouse, Ian               JR Rancocas Valley     4:18.55        
 14      1 Nordebring, Oskar             12 Mont Kimberley      4:18.76        
 15    120 Mellea, Patrick               SR St Peter's JC       4:18.94        
 16    606 Dennis, Robert                12 Red Bank Reg        4:19.12        
 17    594 Popeson, Spencer              SR Mainland            4:19.74        
 18    610 Walsh, Tom                    JR Matawan             4:20.72        
 19    612 Sepich, Bill                  11 Delran              4:20.82        
 20    601 Kavaliauskas, James           JR Highland Regi       4:20.90        
 21     63 Lang, Brian                   SR St Peter's JC       4:21.52        
 22    609 McKenney, Joe                 FR Cranford            4:21.97        
 23    607 Colquhoun, Evan               SR Morris Hills        4:22.65        
 24    121 Laskowski, Conrad             12 Red Bank Cath       4:24.20        
 25    357 McCANN, Ryan                  12 Glen Rock           4:24.41        
 26    119 Leach, Greg                   10 Christian Bros      4:25.00        
 27    358 Finnerty, Tom                 12 Midland Park        4:27.03        
 28    361 Geilich, Evan                 12 Bernards            4:27.20        
 29    360 DeLorenzo, Michael            JR Mountain Lakes      4:28.90        
 30    362 Magnifico, Matt               12 Becton              4:29.16        
 31    359 Guerriero, Chris                 Saddle Brook        4:29.71        
 32      4 Mc Devitt, James              11 Mater Dei           4:30.69        
 33     88 Campoli, Jon                     Morris Catholic     4:31.43        
 34      5 Dube, Richard                 12 Saint  Rose         4:32.54        
 35    118 Dwyer, Sam                    10 Pingry              4:36.37        
 36      6 Maloy, Joe                    SR Wild. Cath.         4:36.63        
 
Event 11  Boys 400 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1    521 McCOY, Reuben                 12 Winslow Twp           46.77        
  2    625 Brown, Shaquan                SO Jfk Paterson          47.80        
  3    626 MC Combs, Bryant                 Old Bridge            48.25        
  4    522 Lee, Marcus                   SR Vineland              48.33        
  5    636 Carmody, Mike                 SR Gov Livingston        48.39        
  6    561 Owens, Bruce                  11 Deptford              48.41        
  7     77 Carhart, Mike                 SR Pope John Xxiii       48.53        
  8    633 Gomez, Greg                   SR Franklin              48.56        
  9     78 Vuono, Chris                  12 Christian Bros        48.76        
 10    632 VanEeden, Marcel              JR W. M. Mendham         48.88        
 11    534 Bradley, Jason                12 Somerville            48.96        
 12    637 Reid, Nick                    SR Parsippany            49.09        
 13    629 Smith, Carl                   11 Camden                49.19        
 14    631 Ruch, Dan                     SR Warren Hills          49.26        
 15     44 Blackie, Patrick               9 Seton Hall            49.31        
 16    634 Husser, Lance                 12 Woodstown             49.33        
 17    627 Campbell, Raymond                Pennsauken            49.42        
 18    628 Jenkins, Malcolm              11 Piscataway            49.47        
 19    630 Leonberg, Chris               SR Moorestown            49.58        
 20     40 Miller, Tevon                 SR Immac. Con. Mont      49.65        
 21     43 Garvin, Michael Ray           JR Don Bosco Prep        49.81        
 22     75 Altema, Patrick               11 Seton Hall            49.84        
 23    638 Carpentier, Vince             10 Somerville            49.90        
 24    326 Jackson, Rameik               JR Westwood              50.01        
 25    635 Buchanan, Gregory             12 Glassboro             50.09        
 26     76 Baldwin, Philip               12 Seton Hall            50.31        
 27    344 Eames, Jeff                   SR Whippany Park         50.69        
 28    346 Medina, Orestes               11 Palisades Park        50.76        
 29    345 Huffin, DaQuan                12 Palisades Park        50.95        
 30    343 Jackson, Raheem               SR Westwood              51.22        
 31     15 McClintock, Jamil             12 Pingry                51.37        
 32    342 Malloy, Ryan                  SO Bound Brook           51.44        
 33     42 Sisti, Val                    12 DePaul                51.84        
 34     72 Dardick, Trevor               12 Pingry                53.00        
 35     74 Capron, Christian             11 Saint  Rose           53.07        
 36     73 Coombs, Niccomba              11 McCorristin           53.32        
 
Event 13  Boys 800 Meter Run
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1    636 Carmody, Mike                 SR Gov Livingston      1:51.43        
  2    593 Wyner, Jim                    SR Mainland            1:53.09        
  3    591 Waterhouse, Ian               JR Rancocas Valley     1:53.36        
  4    633 Gomez, Greg                   SR Franklin            1:53.63        
  5    657 Klatsky, Jeffrey              12 Nutley              1:53.85        
  6    357 McCANN, Ryan                  12 Glen Rock           1:54.83        
  7    656 Davies, CJ                       Southern            1:55.21        
  8    524 Guishard, Rodney              SR Oakcrest            1:55.43        
  9    654 Guzman, John                  12 Bridge-Raritan      1:55.87        
 10    611 Novak, Rob                    11 Bordentown          1:56.85        
 11    602 Davis, Joshua                 11 Phillipsburg        1:57.08        
 12    658 Raglin-Harris, Randal         12 Willingboro         1:57.12        
 13     76 Baldwin, Philip               12 Seton Hall          1:57.44        
 14    653 kain, fred                    12 Hillsborough        1:57.48        
 15    384 DiGioacchino, Pat             11 Bernards            1:57.60        
 16    631 Ruch, Dan                     SR Warren Hills        1:57.72        
 17     92 LaMastro, Anthony             SO Pope John Xxiii     1:57.79        
 18    637 Reid, Nick                    SR Parsippany          1:58.03        
 19     91 Fiorovanti, Brett             12 Christian Bros      1:58.31        
 20    513 Anderson, Mark                12 Salem               1:58.35        
 21     93 Madrid, Ryan                  JR Paramus Catholic    1:58.36        
 22    655 Krowicki, Josh                12 Triton              1:58.58        
 23    659 Goldwaser, Elan               SR Indian Hills        1:58.66        
 24     94 DiGrosso, Nick                JR Bishop Eustace      1:59.00        
 25     95 Sionne, Steve                    Notre Dame          1:59.17        
 26    516 Unis, Mike                    JR Verona              1:59.26        
 27    607 Colquhoun, Evan               SR Morris Hills        1:59.42        
 28    515 Abreu, Rafael                 SR Leonia              1:59.48        
 29    514 Simkins, Andrew               12 A.P, Schalick       1:59.57        
 30    660 Martin, Troy                  SR Parsippany          2:00.46        
 31     40 Miller, Tevon                 SR Immac. Con. Mont    2:02.10        
 32     88 Campoli, Jon                     Morris Catholic     2:02.79        
 33     74 Capron, Christian             11 Saint  Rose         2:03.04        
 34      4 Mc Devitt, James              11 Mater Dei           2:06.10        
 35     89 Haines-Stiles, Max            12 Pingry              2:10.00        
 36     90 Rufo, Gerard                  11 Mater Dei           2:11.24        
 
Event 16  Boys 200 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1    521 McCOY, Reuben                 12 Winslow Twp           21.14        
  2    553 Thompson, Kevin               11 North Bergen          21.56        
  3    554 Gray, Earl                    SR Marlboro              21.57        
  4    560 Bullock, Sherron              12 Camden                21.63        
  5    555 Cotton, Jamar                 JR Irvington             21.86        
  6    517 Berry, Reggie                 SR Morristown            21.97        
  7    712 Harris, Albert                12 Winslow Twp           22.02        
  8    561 Owens, Bruce                  11 Deptford              22.10        
  9    568 Lockhart, Shaun               SR New Brunswick         22.10        
 10    565 Robert, Casey                 12 Hawthorne             22.10        
 11    569 Crawford, Joe                 12 Delran                22.12        
 12    714 Lewis, Dwayne                 12 Camden                22.16        
 13    713 Davis, Wayne                  FR Oakcrest              22.16        
 14    715 Mastrangelo, Joey             11 W.Wind-Plains No      22.23        
 15    680 Calvo, Kyle                   12 Somerville            22.27        
 16    716 Craig, Cameron                JR Lakewood              22.30        
 17    717 Lomax, Stanley                SR Overbrook             22.55        
 18     43 Garvin, Michael Ray           JR Don Bosco Prep        22.63        
 19    567 Reid, Dwayne                     Summit                22.64        
 20     47 Henry, Patrick                SR Holy Cross            22.93        
 21    335 Carter, Albert                11 Middlesex             23.19        
 22     45 Brown, Donald                 11 Red Bank Cath         23.21        
 23     38 Watkins, Jonathan             12 Mont Kimberley        23.30        
 24    326 Jackson, Rameik               JR Westwood              23.31        
 25     15 McClintock, Jamil             12 Pingry                23.32        
 26     77 Carhart, Mike                 SR Pope John Xxiii       23.37        
 27     37 Clements, John                11 St. Joe's-Hamm        23.48        
 28     46 Gunnell, Rich                    Notre Dame            23.49        
 29     75 Altema, Patrick               11 Seton Hall            23.50        
 30    331 Lang, Wayne                   SO Lindenwold            23.61        
 31    337 McKinnie, Marvin              SR Woodbury              23.61        
 32    328 Santini, Phil                 11 Cresskill             23.66        
 33    336 Brown, Will                   10 Palmyra               23.69        
 34     40 Miller, Tevon                 SR Immac. Con. Mont      23.87        
 35     41 Watts, William                11 Mont Kimberley        24.29        
 36    237 Mielec, John                     St. Mary              24.51        
 
Event 10  Boys 3200 Meter Run
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1    695 Khadraoui, Mohamed            JR Jfk Paterson        9:02.04        
  2    608 Anderson, Jonathan               Cinnaminson         9:08.22        
  3    592 Hughes, Greg                  SR Mainland            9:09.21        
  4     60 Scheid, Justin                SR Pope John Xxiii     9:11.09        
  5    697 Bingham, Daniel               SR Toms River North    9:14.51        
  6    589 Zamir, Ari                    12 Ridgewood           9:18.10        
  7    696 Rowland, William              12 Hunterdon Cent      9:19.83        
  8    706 Edwards, Korey                JR Parsippany Hills    9:20.79        
  9    604 Forys, Craig                   9 Colts Neck          9:20.82        
 10    594 Popeson, Spencer              SR Mainland            9:21.73        
 11    726 Brown, Kevin                  SR Cranford            9:22.55        
 12      1 Nordebring, Oskar             12 Mont Kimberley      9:23.53        
 13    724 Abdallah, Hany                SR Madison             9:24.98        
 14    723 Klypka, Matthew               SR Indian Hills        9:26.41        
 15      2 Patazian, Bobby                  Gill St. Bernard    9:27.52        
 16     61 Melofchik, Will               12 Christian Bros      9:28.36        
 17    603 Kopnicki, Brian               SR Scotch Plains-Fa    9:29.15        
 18    707 LaGreca, James                11 [email protected]         9:30.04        
 19     62 Bastek, Scott                 SR Delbarton           9:30.95        
 20    725 Massam, Ben                   SO Chatham             9:31.64        
 21    610 Walsh, Tom                    JR Matawan             9:32.91        
 22     64 Horel, Chris                  10 Christian Bros      9:33.45        
 23     63 Lang, Brian                   SR St Peter's JC       9:35.49        
 24    602 Davis, Joshua                 11 Phillipsburg        9:39.54        
 25     65 Rolek, Mike                   12 Seton Hall          9:40.71        
 26    708 Hedderich, Justin             JR Sparta              9:40.88        
 27    369 Buinicky, James               11 Maple Shade         9:44.86        
 28    359 Guerriero, Chris                 Saddle Brook        9:46.49        
 29    358 Finnerty, Tom                 12 Midland Park        9:51.76        
 30      5 Dube, Richard                 12 Saint  Rose        10:00.02        
 31      6 Maloy, Joe                    SR Wild. Cath.        10:00.39        
 32    366 Gould, John                   11 Bernards           10:02.11        
 33    367 Villegas, Julio               12 Palisades Park     10:03.18        
 34    368 Kein, Rob                     11 Becton             10:04.08        
 35      3 Naranjo, Niccolai             10 Mont Kimberley     10:05.94        
 36      4 Mc Devitt, James              11 Mater Dei          10:17.55        
 
Event 19  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Winslow Twp                                          3:18.95        
  2  Camden                                               3:19.75        
  3  Willingboro                                          3:21.14        
  4  Seton Hall Prep                                      3:21.14        
  5  Vineland                                             3:21.31        
  6  Old Bridge                                           3:21.84        
  7  Kennedy, JF Pat                                      3:21.91        
  8  Piscataway                                           3:21.96        
  9  Christian Brothers Acad.                             3:23.76        
 10  Neptune                                              3:23.82        
 11  Toms River South                                     3:23.89        
 12  Notre Dame                                           3:24.37        
 13  Shabazz, Malcolm X                                   3:24.78        
 14  Deptford                                             3:25.39        
 15  West Morris Mendham                                  3:25.88        
 16  Hightstown                                           3:26.01        
 17  Westwood                                             3:26.63        
 18  Pope John Xxiii                                      3:26.65        
 19  Holy Cross                                           3:26.95        
 20  Don Bosco Prep                                       3:27.06        
 21  Somerville                                           3:27.24        
 22  Sterling                                             3:27.60        
 23  Ramsey                                               3:28.35        
 24  Shore                                                3:28.63        
 25  Glen Rock                                            3:28.92        
 26  Metuchen                                             3:29.43        
 27  Gov. Livingston                                      3:29.44        
 28  Bernards                                             3:31.61        
 29  Palisades Park                                       3:32.42        
 30  Whippany Park                                        3:33.55        
 31  DePaul Catholic                                      3:34.54        
 32  Mater Dei                                            3:40.90        
 33  Pingry School                                        3:43.63        
 34  Saint Rose                                           3:52.94        
 35  Immaculate Concep Mont                               4:01.61        
 
Event 21  Boys High Jump
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1    680 Calvo, Kyle                   12 Somerville          6-08.00        
  2    227 Giardino, Greg                12 Christian Bros      6-06.00        
  3    175 Underwood, Tiquan                Notre Dame          6-06.00        
  4    931 Willis, Alex                  12 Montgomery          6-06.00        
  5    937 Adams, Evan                      Absegami            6-06.00        
  6    932 Beljour, Jean                 SR Hackensack          6-06.00        
  7    926 Butler, Josh                  SO Delsea              6-04.00        
  8    928 Turner, Oderick                  Teaneck             6-04.00        
  9    927 Murray, Terron                11 Camden              6-04.00        
 10    394 Allison, Will                 12 Palmyra             6-04.00        
 11    923 Planer, Tom                   JR Cranford            6-04.00        
 12    375 yealu, rob                    SR Cedar Grove         6-04.00        
 13    393 McCarthy, Tom                    Saddle Brook        6-04.00        
 14    228 Emenike, Obinna                  St Joseph Metuch    6-04.00        
 15    934 Manning, Ryan                 SO Barringer           6-04.00        
 16    935 Ames, Jamal                   SR Vineland            6-04.00        
 17    930 Ross, Tyrell                  11 Clearview           6-04.00        
 18    929 Cottman, Rahmir               11 Red Bank Reg        6-04.00        
 19    936 Edwards, Miles                10 Winslow Twp         6-02.00        
 20    921 Cook, Tim                     11 Glassboro           6-02.00        
 21    933 Ivey, James                   SR SO Brunswick        6-02.00        
 22    229 Whetstone, Lamir                 Notre Dame          6-02.00        
 23    395 Jones, Mark                   SO Lindenwold          6-02.00        
 24    391 Spears, Kevin                    Keyport             6-02.00        
 25    392 Andretta, Christ              12 Glen Rock           6-02.00        
 26    919 Strang, John                  12 Hawthorne           6-02.00        
 27     24 Akanno, Museveni              12 Seton Hall          6-02.00        
 28    225 Guerrieri, Gabe               10 Holy Spirit         6-00.00        
 29    239 Hunter, Jeff                  12 St. Joe's-Hamm      6-00.00        
 30    226 Mireku, Isaac                 12 Seton Hall          6-00.00        
 31    925 Reyna, Noel                   SR Burlington Twp      6-00.00        
 32    924 Terebizh, Val                 10 Fort Lee            6-00.00        
 33    920 Lovelace, Jabu                JR Tenafly             6-00.00        
 34    135 Ponte, Michael                11 DePaul              6-00.00        
 35    922 Bunton, Joseph                   Bridgeton           6-00.00        
 36    237 Mielec, John                     St. Mary            5-10.00        
 37    238 Robinson, Mark                 9 East. Christian     5-10.00        
 38     18 Trommelen, John               12 DePaul              5-10.00        
 39    236 Whitney, Scott                11 Pingry              5-08.00        
 
Event 23  Boys Pole Vault
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1    962 Sarafian, Adam                SR Ocean Twp          16-02.75        
  2    964 Roberti, Michael              12 Hunterdon Cent     14-06.00        
  3    957 DeFeo, Tony                   SR Oakcrest           14-06.00        
  4    952 Sacher, Adam                  12 Pascack Valley     14-00.00        
  5    958 Yurchak, Jason                SR Delsea             14-00.00        
  6    954 Abitante, Anthony             JR Gov Livingston     14-00.00        
  7    965 Tucholski, Mike               12 Hunterdon Cent     14-00.00        
  8    758 McCullough, Dave                 Toms River South   14-00.00        
  9    959 Stanley, Jamie                SR Ridge              14-00.00        
 10    961 Calvo, John                   SR Lawrence           14-00.00        
 11    956 Rawson, Dave                  12 Somerville         13-06.00        
 12    967 Smith, Don                    11 Eastern            13-06.00        
 13    953 Ruskin, Graham                SR Chatham            13-06.00        
 14    955 Bradley, Matthew              JR Matawan            13-06.00        
 15    963 Riccairdi, Jacob              11 Ridgewood          13-06.00        
 16    966 Gorski, Michael               JR Westfield          13-06.00        
 17    960 Lawrence, Brad                JR Voorhees           13-06.00        
 18    404 Murphy, Tim                   12 Glen Rock          13-06.00        
 19    951 Chin-Lyn, ED                  12 Mahwah             13-06.00        
 20    403 Foo, Brian                    12 New Milford        13-00.00        
 21    298 Seaman, Bob                   12 Christian Bros     13-00.00        
 22    402 Kovach-Orr, Caley             12 Metuchen           12-06.00        
 23    295 Guinchard III, Claude         SO Don Bosco Prep     12-06.00        
 24    407 Schlesinger, Rick             SR Whippany Park      12-06.00        
 25    296 Brogan, Mike                  SR St. John Vianney   12-00.00        
 26    297 Yuskevich, Pat                12 Christian Bros     12-00.00        
 27    405 Jaimes, Michael               11 New Milford        12-00.00        
 28    406 Zamora, Rick                  10 Bernards           12-00.00        
 29    300 Picariello, Brian             11 Seton Hall         11-06.00        
 30    299 Marto, Bruno                     St Joseph Metuch   11-06.00        
 31    303 Asch, David                   12 Pingry             11-00.00        
 32    301 Jonas, Kevin                  10 East. Christian    10-00.00        
 33    302 Reich, Hayden                 11 Pingry              8-00.00        
 
Event 25  Boys Long Jump
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1    759 Kearney, Antoine                 Toms River South   22-11.75        
  2    970 Alexander, Jayson             12 West Essex         22-09.00        
  3    558 Byrd, Jamar                   JR Vineland           22-07.50        
  4    394 Allison, Will                 12 Palmyra            22-04.75        
  5    978 andreyko, franklin            12 Hillsborough       22-02.75        
  6    629 Smith, Carl                   11 Camden             22-02.25        
  7    680 Calvo, Kyle                   12 Somerville         22-01.50        
  8    971 Parillo, Anthony                 South River        22-00.75        
  9    933 Ivey, James                   SR SO Brunswick       21-11.75        
 10    977 Syzonemko, Nick               JR Randolph           21-08.75        
 11    411 Hoover, Vernard               12 Hasbrouck Height   21-08.50        
 12    412 Lim, Andy                     SR Leonia             21-06.75        
 13     42 Sisti, Val                    12 DePaul             21-06.75        
 14     45 Brown, Donald                 11 Red Bank Cath      21-05.00        
 15    973 Jules, Dexter                 SR Highland Regi      21-04.75        
 16    135 Ponte, Michael                11 DePaul             21-04.00        
 17    969 Edwards, Davon                JR Middle Township    21-03.75        
 18    968 Williams, Marquise               Bridgeton          21-03.50        
 19    979 Gathright, Curtis             12 East Orange        21-03.00        
 20    167 Curry, Charles                11 Seton Hall         21-02.75        
 21    975 Turner, Mike                  11 Phillipsburg       21-02.00        
 22    972 Washington, Mark              JR A.L. Johnson       21-02.00        
 23    414 Baker, Joe                       Penns Grove        21-02.00        
 24    974 Moreno, Knowshon              SO Middletown South   21-01.25        
 25    376 Pomo, Anthony                    Saddle Brook       20-11.25        
 26    976 Potter, Bryan                 11 Willingboro        20-11.00        
 27    713 Davis, Wayne                  FR Oakcrest           20-10.50        
 28     24 Akanno, Museveni              12 Seton Hall         20-09.50        
 29    413 Badger, Andrew                 9 A.P, Schalick      20-01.00        
 30    177 Pierce, Johnny                   Notre Dame         19-11.75        
 31    175 Underwood, Tiquan                Notre Dame         19-10.25        
 32    245 Turnier, Terry                JR Bergen Catholic    19-09.00        
 33    136 Mercourelli, Daniel           11 DePaul             19-08.50        
 34     37 Clements, John                11 St. Joe's-Hamm     19-01.75        
 35    248 Bullock, Brandon              10 Mont Kimberley     18-10.50        
 36    249 Keelen, Pat                   12 Mater Dei          18-03.00        
 
Event 27  Boys Triple Jump
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1    411 Hoover, Vernard               12 Hasbrouck Height   46-07.00        
  2    175 Underwood, Tiquan                Notre Dame         46-06.25        
  3     24 Akanno, Museveni              12 Seton Hall         46-02.25        
  4    973 Jules, Dexter                 SR Highland Regi      45-05.50        
  5   1099 Mitchell, Marquis             SR Bergenfield        45-02.00        
  6   1104 Lindsay, Kyle                 10 Eastside           44-10.50        
  7   1101 Blyden, Harold                JR Bergenfield        44-10.00        
  8   1103 Knutson, Gabriel              12 Ridgewood          44-05.00        
  9    518 Oquendo, Dan                  JR Hackensack         44-04.00        
 10   1106 Miles, Jeremy                 11 Winslow Twp        43-10.75        
 11    394 Allison, Will                 12 Palmyra            43-10.50        
 12    419 Czech, Pete                      Keyport            43-10.50        
 13    629 Smith, Carl                   11 Camden             43-10.50        
 14    969 Edwards, Davon                JR Middle Township    43-09.50        
 15   1100 Bishop, William               12 Nutley             43-09.50        
 16   1105 Hamilton, Desmond                Pennsauken         43-08.25        
 17   1102 McCullan, Albert              11 W.Wind-Plains No   43-07.25        
 18    979 Gathright, Curtis             12 East Orange        43-06.00        
 19   1096 Paiva, Nick                   JR Wallkill Valley    43-02.00        
 20   1097 Pettway, Jordan               12 Dwight Morrow      43-01.25        
 21    346 Medina, Orestes               11 Palisades Park     43-01.00        
 22    870 Gunning, Calvin               12 Sterling           42-08.25        
 23    567 Reid, Dwayne                     Summit             42-00.50        
 24     21 Fotinos, Elias                12 Christian Bros     41-11.50        
 25   1098 Idumonyi, Iyekekpol           12 Fort Lee           41-11.25        
 26    315 Quinn, Dan                       Notre Dame         41-08.75        
 27    174 Coy, Dave                        Notre Dame         41-05.75        
 28    412 Lim, Andy                     SR Leonia             41-01.75        
 29    420 Hill, Donnie                  10 A.P, Schalick      40-11.75        
 30    316 Cheung, Kevin                 12 Pingry             40-06.25        
 31     23 McLeod, Dan                   12 Christian Bros     40-05.25        
 32    136 Mercourelli, Daniel           11 DePaul             39-09.75        
 33    317 Stukes, Brandon               JR Immac. Con. Mont   39-01.25        
 34    318 Castillo, Lewis                9 DePaul             38-06.00        
 35    138 Fernicola, Michael            12 DePaul             37-11.00        
 36    319 Eme, Chris                    11 St. Joe's-Hamm     37-06.75        
 
Event 29  Boys Javelin Throw
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1   1028 Easley, Marion                11 Somerville           180-08        
  2    567 Reid, Dwayne                     Summit               179-08        
  3   1029 Diana, Angelo                 12 Mount Olive          178-00        
  4   1033 Johnson, Gary                    Hamilton West        177-05        
  5    279 Paski, Mark                   SO Delbarton            176-11        
  6    443 Biehn, Sean                      Burllington City     175-09        
  7   1026 Martinek, Joseph              FR Hopatcong            175-06        
  8    990 Lawson, Clinton               12 Kittatinny           174-05        
  9   1040 Osvai, Joseph                 12 Egg Harbor           174-03        
 10   1036 Plevretes, Preston            SR Marlboro             173-07        
 11   1035 Pierce, Steven                10 Ridgewood            173-05        
 12   1038 Wright, Kyle                  12 Egg Harbor           171-11        
 13    441 Gumowski, Martin                 Wood-Ridge           171-02        
 14    440 Dagenais, Andrew              12 Glen Rock            169-11        
 15   1039 Reynolds, Robert              SR Atlantic City        169-04        
 16   1037 Cella, Joseph                 SO Jackson Mem          168-11        
 17   1025 Berry, Glenn                  12 Manchester Reg       167-11        
 18   1027 George, Joe                   12 Hanover Park         167-02        
 19    429 Heymann, Erik                 JR Westwood             165-10        
 20   1031 Gallo, Tom                    12 Kingsway             165-10        
 21   1034 Raywood, Timothy              11 Hamilton North       165-08        
 22   1032 White, Nathan                 SR Warren Hills         165-03        
 23   1030 Berberian, Alexander          SR [email protected] Tappan        164-02        
 24    439 Zuidema, Andrew               12 Midland Park         163-03        
 25    263 Mazur, Kyle                      Morris Catholic      162-02        
 26    280 Puopolo, Louis                11 Seton Hall           159-06        
 27    281 Swanekamp, Scott                 Notre Dame           155-08        
 28    282 Otto, Jon                     SR Pope John Xxiii      152-07        
 29    283 Rogers, Richard               SO Pope John Xxiii      151-06        
 30    284 Seniszyn, John                12 Seton Hall           151-05        
 31    442 Neilsen, Jay                     Wood-Ridge           150-05        
 32    288 Glass, Matthew                12 DePaul               146-00        
 33    289 Gallagher, Mike               SO Oratory Prep         145-04        
 34    290 Sutton, Giancarlo             12 Mont Kimberley       141-02        
 35    108 Mangan, Mike                  11 Mater Dei            136-00        
 36    291 Blum, Ray                     11 DePaul               128-09        
 
Event 31  Boys Shot Put
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1    997 Ash, Ell                      12 Willingboro        58-10.50        
  2   1057 Wright, Tavaris                  Bridgeton          56-08.25        
  3   1060 Keller, Chris                 SR Matawan            56-06.25        
  4   1067 Delhierro, Sal                11 Toms River East    56-04.00        
  5    250 Toal, Brian                   SR Don Bosco Prep     54-11.00        
  6    998 Weston, Kade                  10 Red Bank Reg       54-03.00        
  7   1002 Kircher, Joseph               SR manalapan          54-02.00        
  8   1065 Osborne, Khyle                JR Morristown         54-02.00        
  9   1063 Brazinski, Brian              SR Ridge              53-10.25        
 10   1058 Trulby, Mike                  SR Morris Hills       53-09.50        
 11    251 Perez, Brandon                SR Pope John Xxiii    53-09.25        
 12   1000 Zaycek, Dave                  12 Wall               53-06.25        
 13   1005 Larkins, Joshua               SR Toms River North   53-03.00        
 14   1061 McKenna, Bernard              12 Shore              53-00.75        
 15   1062 Hellriegel, Perry             SR W Morris Central   52-09.00        
 16   1068 Kidd, William                    Southern           52-09.00        
 17   1066 Bedell, Seyon                    Pennsauken         52-08.25        
 18   1064 Skowronski, ED                SR Raritan            52-05.50        
 19   1059 Padilla, Jesse                12 Hawthorne          52-02.50        
 20    990 Lawson, Clinton               12 Kittatinny         52-01.00        
 21    447 Wojtys, Slawek                SR Wallington         51-09.50        
 22    252 Kochan, Andrian               12 Seton Hall         49-04.50        
 23    253 DeFazio, Pat                  JR Delbarton          49-03.75        
 24    428 Maier, Jason                  12 New Milford        49-02.75        
 25    254 Chrzanowski, Ian              12 Gloucester Cath    48-00.00        
 26    255 Gaskin, Anthony               SR St Peter's JC      47-08.75        
 27    449 Myers, Kyle                   12 Palmyra            46-09.25        
 28    261 Woolford, Anthony             JR Immac. Con. Mont   45-10.00        
 29    427 Parry, Jacob                  JR Kinnelon           45-09.25        
 30    448 Giegel, Luke                  10 Glen Rock          45-07.50        
 31    450 Popper, Dan                   12 Wildwood           45-06.25        
 32    262 Manley, Razzaq                12 Mont Kimberley     44-00.00        
 33    263 Mazur, Kyle                      Morris Catholic    43-00.00        
 34    264 DiLeo, Mike                   12 Pingry             41-04.50        
 35    265 Cousins, Andrew               SR Immac. Con. Mont   41-04.00        
 36    266 Marc, Yvens                   SR Immac. Con. Mont   40-09.00        
 
Event 34  Boys Discus Throw
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1   1005 Larkins, Joshua               SR Toms River North     181-01        
  2   1001 Ayeni, Yemi                   JR SO Brunswick         175-01        
  3   1000 Zaycek, Dave                  12 Wall                 171-00        
  4    997 Ash, Ell                      12 Willingboro          169-08        
  5    998 Weston, Kade                  10 Red Bank Reg         167-05        
  6   1006 Lewis, Gerald                 SR Vineland             166-05        
  7    999 Johnson, Justin                  Hamilton West        164-02        
  8   1004 Duca, Frank                   12 Middletown North     162-04        
  9    995 McKeen, Shea                  SR Oakcrest             160-08        
 10    989 Smith, Phillip                JR Hopatcong            157-08        
 11    428 Maier, Jason                  12 New Milford          156-05        
 12    432 Dillard, Joshua               JR Lindenwold           156-04        
 13    996 Pachuta, Rich                 SR Middletown South     155-08        
 14   1002 Kircher, Joseph               SR manalapan            153-07        
 15   1003 Allen, Rob                       Old Bridge           153-06        
 16    990 Lawson, Clinton               12 Kittatinny           151-04        
 17    271 Warriner, Wesley              12 Holy Spirit          145-06        
 18    429 Heymann, Erik                 JR Westwood             143-10        
 19    255 Gaskin, Anthony               SR St Peter's JC        141-05        
 20    993 Begley, Rhett                 SR Burlington Twp       140-11        
 21    430 Onorato, Chris                11 Hasbrouck Height     140-00        
 22    994 Frech, Brian                  12 Shore                139-05        
 23    992 Glover, Kevin                 JR Gateway              138-08        
 24    431 Kaiser, Matt                  JR Park Ridge           138-05        
 25    272 Garippo, Theodore             12 Christian Bros       138-03        
 26    991 Carswell, Rodney              SR Morris Hills         138-03        
 27    254 Chrzanowski, Ian              12 Gloucester Cath      137-05        
 28    252 Kochan, Andrian               12 Seton Hall           136-00        
 29    427 Parry, Jacob                  JR Kinnelon             135-07        
 30    273 Elghossain, Dan                  Notre Dame           132-07        
 31    266 Marc, Yvens                   SR Immac. Con. Mont     132-01        
 32    261 Woolford, Anthony             JR Immac. Con. Mont     130-03        
 33    264 DiLeo, Mike                   12 Pingry               125-02        
 34    265 Cousins, Andrew               SR Immac. Con. Mont     124-00        
 35    275 McMahon, Brian                   Morris Catholic      119-00        
 36    276 Meyer, Kyle                   11 St. Joe's-Hamm       112-01  
 

Girls

Event 2  Girls 400 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1    543 Sullivan, Sonya               11 Manchester Twp.     1:00.36        
  2    539 Cantey, Krystal               10 Winslow Twp         1:00.97        
  3    541 Smith, Michelle               11 Teaneck             1:01.09        
  4    537 Bilal-Mack, Aisha             12 East Orange         1:01.60        
  5    538 Shaw, Tramaine                12 Piscataway          1:01.76        
  6    545 Loper, Sable                  JR Woodrow Wilson      1:02.46        
  7    552 Young, Trier                     Neptune             1:02.64        
  8    544 Caserta, Brittany             JR Highland Regi       1:02.81        
  9    535 Hashemi, Pari                 11 Randolph            1:03.02        
 10    540 March, Andrea                 SO Washington Twp      1:03.12        
 11    536 Meylor, Shquanda              SO Pennsauken          1:03.38        
 12    551 Alfano, Alaina                11 Hanover Park        1:03.39        
 13    548 Jochem, Rachel                SO Seneca              1:03.39        
 14     86 Fike, Lauren                  JR Bishop Eustace      1:03.92        
 15    550 McCurdy, Christine            11 Gov Livingston      1:04.13        
 16    546 Hubbard, Chavanne             JR Franklin            1:04.17        
 17    542 Fitzpatrick, Tracy            JR High Point          1:04.26        
 18     31 Taft, Annie                   SO Bishop Eustace      1:04.48        
 19    547 Gross, Brittany                  Bridgeton           1:04.64        
 20    334 Poland, Deanna                SR Paulsboro           1:04.90        
 21    549 Cruz, Jasselle                12 Buena               1:04.95        
 22    371 Anderson, Dianna              JR Verona              1:05.66        
 23     34 Kennedy, Ashley                  Notre Dame          1:05.82        
 24    380 Patoir, Christina             11 Glen Rock           1:05.84        
 25    117 Mahon, Kristen                   Notre Dame          1:06.54        
 26    116 Taverna, Maggie               JR Msgr. Donovan       1:06.74        
 27     28 Stock, Marisa                 10 Pingry              1:06.75        
 28    381 Kirkpatrick, Sara             JR Pascack Hills       1:07.43        
 29    382 Goosman, Kerrin               JR Verona              1:08.21        
 30    383 Wilson, Kim                   SR Pt Pleasant Beac    1:08.29        
 31     33 Wurst, Kelly                  JR Bishop Eustace      1:08.75        
 32    115 Faehner, Amanda               SR Villa Walsh         1:09.73        
 33    114 Calabrese, Laura              10 St. Joe's-Hamm      1:09.97        
 34     29 Sarokhan, Alison              11 Pingry              1:10.55        
 35    113 Simnor, April                 10 Mater Dei           1:10.78        
 36    112 Smith, Shekida                JR Kent Place          1:10.94        
 
Event 4  Girls 1600 Meter Run
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1    613 Sedberry, Brittany            10 Ocean City          4:56.17        
  2    600 Tauro, Danielle               FR Southern            4:58.27        
  3    617 Bynoe, Brittnee               06 Willingboro         4:59.60        
  4     66 Brogan, Leah                  JR Msgr. Donovan       5:00.04        
  5    615 Crossin, Becky                SR North Hunterdon     5:02.86        
  6    618 Sherrard, Emily               10 Hopewell Valley     5:04.04        
  7    621 Wright, Vanessa               SO Haddonfield         5:05.24        
  8    599 Cattuna, Theresa              FR Cherry Hill East    5:05.47        
  9    598 Burkholder, Lisa              SO Cherokee            5:06.41        
 10    597 Root, Sarah                      Old Bridge          5:06.56        
 11    614 Mckinney, Arianna             JR Highland Regi       5:06.65        
 12    595 Ennis, Jenn                   SO Roxbury             5:06.83        
 13    619 Gaffney, Meghan               12 Pompton Lakes       5:07.16        
 14    596 Marino, Amanda                FR Jackson Mem         5:08.71        
 15    616 Liberti, Jamie                SR Middletown South    5:09.37        
 16    620 Sullivan, Meggie              SO Tenafly             5:09.60        
 17    103 Rodriguez, Jessica            JR Roselle Catholic    5:10.26        
 18    624 Ullmeyer, Julie               12 Shore               5:11.03        
 19     67 Sinkovitz, Lisa               JR Immaculate Heart    5:12.25        
 20    623 Lee, Samantha                 FR Summit              5:14.28        
 21    622 Mannaerts, Caroline           SR Summit              5:14.36        
 22     70 Heigis, Lara                  FR Pope John Xxiii     5:14.89        
 23    101 Lipovsky, Carolyn             12 Ahr                 5:15.27        
 24    124 Merritt, Brynn                SO Pope John Xxiii     5:16.50        
 25     83 Kennedy, Elizabeth            SR Villa Walsh         5:16.57        
 26    349 Scarfi, Denise                SR Westwood            5:17.76        
 27    122 Polisin, Kelly                SO Oak Knoll           5:18.86        
 28    355 Ritchings, Lindsay            SO Pt Pleasant Beac    5:19.01        
 29    353 Farawell, Kelly               SO Verona              5:19.86        
 30    356 Rattigan, Devinie             SO Pitman              5:20.03        
 31    352 Van Alstine, Amy              10 Midland Park        5:21.95        
 32    354 Bulger, Jennifer              JR Verona              5:22.01        
 33     96 McMillan, Emily               11 Saint  Rose         5:25.49        
 34     10 Toner, Erin                   09 Pingry              5:27.49        
 35      8 McKenna, Tiffany              FR Wild. Cath.         5:27.49        
 36    123 Tolsma, Mary                  10 East. Christian     5:27.69        
 
Event 6  Girls 100 Meter Dash Prelims
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1    574 Jackson, Shanda               12 East Orange           12.05        
  2    577 Nock, Jamillah                SR Woodrow Wilson        12.06        
  3    581 Greaves, Shavon               FR Lakewood              12.08        
  4    571 Wallace, Sophia               SR Montclair             12.13        
  5    587 Carter, Lashonda              10 Rahway                12.13        
  6    579 Friday, Toneisha              SO Franklin              12.15        
  7    325 Anderson, Shardae             JR Paulsboro             12.23        
  8    588 Ezeonwuku, Adaku                 Neptune               12.26        
  9    321 Anscombe, Cheryl              SR Westwood              12.29        
 10     58 Davis, Janine                 11 Queen of Peace        12.31        
 11    578 Anderson, Angela              12 Williamstown          12.33        
 12    580 Hamilton, Channel                Willingboro           12.36        
 13    573 Vassell, Racquel              09 East Orange           12.40        
 14    575 Smith, Christina              12 Winslow Twp           12.45        
 15    582 Hurd, Nadine                  11 Long Branch           12.45        
 16    576 Brown, Tiara                  JR Vineland              12.51        
 17    572 McAllister, Shakeyta          12 Trenton Central       12.56        
 18    583 Alison, Carlleen              11 Lenape Valley         12.59        
 19    584 Willson, Brianne              10 Buena                 12.61        
 20    322 Counts, Shaylah                  Arts                  12.66        
 21     55 Smallwood, Brittni            12 Ahr                   12.68        
 22    585 Walker, Jamie                 FR Haddon Heights        12.74        
 23     57 Gesek, Larissa                SR Msgr. Donovan         12.75        
 24     54 Davis, Sophia                 10 Queen of Peace        12.77        
 25     56 Mercurio, Carolyn             09 Red Bank Cath         12.79        
 26    586 Matthews, Jordean             11 Pleasantville         12.82        
 27     59 Cubicciotti, Kristen          SR Immaculate Heart      12.87        
 28    324 Patterson, Jade               12 Belvidere             12.90        
 29     26 Pressley, Demeka              11 McCorristin           12.91        
 30    320 Valdetara, Alessandra         SO Butler                12.97        
 31     51 Germinario, Janine            SO Kent Place            13.01        
 32     53 Cepak, Monica                 SR Villa Walsh           13.06        
 33     49 Earle, Lindsay                10 Mont Kimberley        13.08        
 34    323 Wong, Judy                       Wood-Ridge            13.11        
 35     50 Fay, Meredith                 SO Villa Walsh           13.28        
 36     52 Sanderman, Janine             SO Villa Walsh           13.50        
 37    702 Daya, Jaclyn                     Old Bridge-W          20.48        
 38    703 Wheeler, Melissa                 Seneca-W              43.65        
 
Event 8  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Prelims
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1    685 Gilliam, Imani                SR Pennsauken            13.99        
  2    541 Smith, Michelle               11 Teaneck               14.12        
  3    687 Farrell, Colleen              SR Warren Hills          14.32        
  4    543 Sullivan, Sonya               11 Manchester Twp.       14.34        
  5    538 Shaw, Tramaine                12 Piscataway            14.42        
  6    686 Johnson, Bryanna              JR Jackson Mem           14.43        
  7    692 Lane, Kortni                  SR New Brunswick         14.58        
  8    684 Townes, Chelsea               JR Hackensack            14.60        
  9    545 Loper, Sable                  JR Woodrow Wilson        14.61        
 10    688 Jones, Jenise                 JR Ewing                 14.79        
 11    689 Jackson, Jan-noi              SO Lakewood              14.90        
 12    691 Hannah, Terri                    Bridgeton             14.97        
 13    540 March, Andrea                 SO Washington Twp        14.99        
 14    575 Smith, Christina              12 Winslow Twp           15.04        
 15    693 Cosby, Jennifer               SR Clark-Roselle         15.16        
 16    547 Gross, Brittany                  Bridgeton             15.25        
 17     31 Taft, Annie                   SO Bishop Eustace        15.29        
 18    371 Anderson, Dianna              JR Verona                15.36        
 19    370 Baskinger, Rebecca            SR Butler                15.52        
 20    334 Poland, Deanna                SR Paulsboro             15.57        
 21    694 Pierce, Kristen               10 Shore                 15.60        
 22    690 Kern, Kristin                 SO Indian Hills          15.63        
 23    372 Phillips, Ashley              11 Maple Shade           15.65        
 24     34 Kennedy, Ashley                  Notre Dame            16.08        
 25     36 Steigerwald, Tracy            SR Msgr. Donovan         16.15        
 26    373 Romano, Bethany               12 A.P, Schalick         16.37        
 27     33 Wurst, Kelly                  JR Bishop Eustace        16.62        
 28     26 Pressley, Demeka              11 McCorristin           16.65        
 29     35 Reichelmann, Ashley           SR Msgr. Donovan         16.83        
 30    374 Creamer, Savannah                Penns Grove           16.87        
 31     29 Sarokhan, Alison              11 Pingry                16.94        
 32     32 Straub, Christina             12 Holy Spirit           17.11        
 33     28 Stock, Marisa                 10 Pingry                17.19        
 34     27 McCafferty, Erin              12 Saint  Rose           17.49        
 35     30 Morrissey, Ashley             SR Mt St Dominic         17.64        
 36     25 Lee, Catie                    11 Pingry                18.05        
 
Event 18  Girls 3200 Meter Run
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1    613 Sedberry, Brittany            10 Ocean City         10:45.03        
  2    600 Tauro, Danielle               FR Southern           10:45.45        
  3    711 Higginson, Ashley             FR Colts Neck         10:53.26        
  4    598 Burkholder, Lisa              SO Cherokee           10:54.16        
  5    597 Root, Sarah                      Old Bridge         10:55.78        
  6    614 Mckinney, Arianna             JR Highland Regi      10:56.54        
  7    710 Carney, Annie                 11 Hopewell Valley    10:56.65        
  8    596 Marino, Amanda                FR Jackson Mem        11:02.13        
  9    621 Wright, Vanessa               SO Haddonfield        11:08.71        
 10    709 Carroll, Jacqui               12 Wayne Valley       11:09.89        
 11    699 Van Horn, Katie               11 Triton             11:11.36        
 12    624 Ullmeyer, Julie               12 Shore              11:12.84        
 13    698 Higgins, Erin                 12 Union              11:13.73        
 14    728 Gallo, Laura                  FR Cranford           11:15.67        
 15    619 Gaffney, Meghan               12 Pompton Lakes      11:15.68        
 16    616 Liberti, Jamie                SR Middletown South   11:16.77        
 17     66 Brogan, Leah                  JR Msgr. Donovan      11:20.22        
 18    620 Sullivan, Meggie              SO Tenafly            11:27.27        
 19    727 Brogan, Colleen               SO Haddonfield        11:28.07        
 20     70 Heigis, Lara                  FR Pope John Xxiii    11:28.63        
 21     68 Cahill, Kerry                 SR Mt St Mary         11:28.71        
 22     69 Morro, Franny                 SR Pope John Xxiii    11:29.12        
 23     67 Sinkovitz, Lisa               JR Immaculate Heart   11:29.51        
 24     71 So, Elizabeth                 SO Pope John Xxiii    11:34.18        
 25    364 Bedrock, Audrey               SR Waldwick           11:46.19        
 26    353 Farawell, Kelly               SO Verona             11:46.22        
 27    352 Van Alstine, Amy              10 Midland Park       11:49.27        
 28    365 Deleon, Katherine             09 Palisades Park     11:51.57        
 29    349 Scarfi, Denise                SR Westwood           11:52.19        
 30    363 Lippay, Deidre                10 Metuchen           11:56.98        
 31      9 Smith, Amanda                 11 Pingry             12:00.06        
 32     10 Toner, Erin                   09 Pingry             12:06.35        
 33      8 McKenna, Tiffany              FR Wild. Cath.        12:08.30        
 34     11 Carr, Meagan                  SO Mt St Dominic      12:11.47        
 35     12 Mouradian, Sarah              10 Pingry             12:17.33        
 36      7 Ault, Thersia                 11 Mater Dei          12:31.93        
 
Event 12  Girls 400 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1    539 Cantey, Krystal               10 Winslow Twp           54.93        
  2    639 Carson, Essence               12 Eastside              55.17        
  3     58 Davis, Janine                 11 Queen of Peace        55.36        
  4    641 Blake, Lauren                 JR Jackson Mem           55.96        
  5    646 Grant, Tiffany                   Ocean Twp             55.99        
  6    644 O'Connor, Symone              FR Franklin              56.06        
  7    643 Jack, Marcene                 SR Mainland              56.19        
  8    579 Friday, Toneisha              SO Franklin              56.29        
  9    640 Lambracht, Kaitlin            12 Hunterdon Cent        56.63        
 10    645 Mapp, Natalie                 11 Hopewell Valley       57.28        
 11    647 McMullen, Nicole              SO Lawrence              57.36        
 12    541 Smith, Michelle               11 Teaneck               57.40        
 13    642 Losey, Michelle               10 Piscataway            57.46        
 14    321 Anscombe, Cheryl              SR Westwood              57.50        
 15     54 Davis, Sophia                 10 Queen of Peace        57.71        
 16    587 Carter, Lashonda              10 Rahway                57.79        
 17    652 Holder, Celeste               SO Parsippany            57.98        
 18    649 LaPergola, Samantha           SR Haddon Heights        58.67        
 19     86 Fike, Lauren                  JR Bishop Eustace        58.89        
 20     85 Bieganousky, Katie            SR Pope John Xxiii       59.00        
 21     87 Sarruda, Jordan               JR Bishop Eustace        59.19        
 22    650 Sobolewski, Jamie             JR Haddonfield           59.30        
 23    651 Chance, Natalie                  Bridgeton             59.52        
 24     84 Smallwood, Kristeen           12 Holy Spirit           59.55        
 25    339 bailey, asha                  10 Science               59.82        
 26    648 Sharry, Alex                  11 Ramsey              1:00.02        
 27    338 Edmonds, Kristen              11 Metuchen            1:00.03        
 28    340 Musa, Abie                     9 Belvidere           1:00.37        
 29    341 Robinson, Saharra             10 Clayton             1:00.70        
 30    322 Counts, Shaylah                  Arts                1:00.99        
 31     81 Beckwith, Brindley            JR Mt St Dominic       1:01.41        
 32     28 Stock, Marisa                 10 Pingry              1:01.63        
 33     83 Kennedy, Elizabeth            SR Villa Walsh         1:01.76        
 34     79 Brown, Danielle               10 St Peter's NB       1:02.25        
 35     82 Kelly-Kemple, Anne            FR Mt St Dominic       1:02.78        
 36     80 Muller, Katie                 12 Mater Dei           1:03.17        
 
Event 14  Girls 800 Meter Run
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1    668 Tomlin, Renee                 10 Ocean City          2:11.86        
  2     58 Davis, Janine                 11 Queen of Peace      2:13.71        
  3    664 Lewis, Lauren                 SR Southern            2:13.77        
  4    666 Budd, Alisa                   12 Toms River East     2:15.07        
  5    662 Aifuwa, Oghogho               12 Edison              2:15.07        
  6    615 Crossin, Becky                SR North Hunterdon     2:15.19        
  7    661 Joshua, Gizelle               SR West Orange         2:15.68        
  8    665 Gray, Alexis                  12 Toms River East     2:15.86        
  9    617 Bynoe, Brittnee               06 Willingboro         2:16.37        
 10    618 Sherrard, Emily               10 Hopewell Valley     2:16.40        
 11    669 Best, Sara                    SR Voorhees            2:16.83        
 12    650 Sobolewski, Jamie             JR Haddonfield         2:16.84        
 13    667 Herrick, Stephanie            11 Wayne Valley        2:17.04        
 14    663 Irby, Desirae                 SR Washington Twp      2:17.38        
 15    649 LaPergola, Samantha           SR Haddon Heights      2:17.42        
 16    101 Lipovsky, Carolyn             12 Ahr                 2:18.43        
 17    621 Wright, Vanessa               SO Haddonfield         2:18.80        
 18     66 Brogan, Leah                  JR Msgr. Donovan       2:19.15        
 19     96 McMillan, Emily               11 Saint  Rose         2:19.38        
 20    350 Spadaccini, Jianna            SO Butler              2:20.29        
 21    671 Harrington, Meghan            SO Chatham             2:20.42        
 22    670 Ray, Ashley                   SR Newton              2:20.85        
 23     83 Kennedy, Elizabeth            SR Villa Walsh         2:21.05        
 24    103 Rodriguez, Jessica            JR Roselle Catholic    2:21.19        
 25    104 Bollerman, Chelsea            11 Red Bank Cath       2:21.53        
 26    672 Draijer, Clare                 9 James Caldwell      2:21.56        
 27    102 Therkorn, Jen                 JR St. John Vianney    2:21.95        
 28    347 O'Neill, Cara                 11 Metuchen            2:23.05        
 29    339 bailey, asha                  10 Science             2:23.85        
 30    349 Scarfi, Denise                SR Westwood            2:24.23        
 31    348 Henry, Alicia                 11 Cresskill           2:25.78        
 32    351 Farawell, Jessica             SR Verona              2:25.91        
 33     98 Encarnacion, Liz              11 Pingry              2:28.09        
 34     97 Kirgan, Alyssa                11 Mater Dei           2:29.00        
 35     99 Hess, Caitlin                    Our Lady Mercy      2:29.81        
 36    100 Newell, Darcy                 JR Oak Knoll           2:29.99        
 
Event 17  Girls 200 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1    538 Shaw, Tramaine                12 Piscataway            24.77        
  2    587 Carter, Lashonda              10 Rahway                24.89        
  3    577 Nock, Jamillah                SR Woodrow Wilson        24.95        
  4    718 Castrona, Nicole                 Jackson Mem           24.96        
  5    539 Cantey, Krystal               10 Winslow Twp           25.15        
  6    579 Friday, Toneisha              SO Franklin              25.21        
  7    641 Blake, Lauren                 JR Jackson Mem           25.24        
  8    588 Ezeonwuku, Adaku                 Neptune               25.26        
  9    574 Jackson, Shanda               12 East Orange           25.29        
 10    575 Smith, Christina              12 Winslow Twp           25.38        
 11    581 Greaves, Shavon               FR Lakewood              25.43        
 12    646 Grant, Tiffany                   Ocean Twp             25.58        
 13    719 Didomenico, Alison            JR Passaic Valley        25.62        
 14    720 Sloan, Avionne                 F Camden                25.67        
 15    583 Alison, Carlleen              11 Lenape Valley         25.71        
 16     58 Davis, Janine                 11 Queen of Peace        25.88        
 17    325 Anderson, Shardae             JR Paulsboro             26.14        
 18    585 Walker, Jamie                 FR Haddon Heights        26.15        
 19    321 Anscombe, Cheryl              SR Westwood              26.18        
 20    722 Grabowski, Jen                11 Allentown             26.26        
 21     54 Davis, Sophia                 10 Queen of Peace        26.47        
 22    721 Palmer, Sharonda                 Bridgeton             26.53        
 23     55 Smallwood, Brittni            12 Ahr                   26.68        
 24     56 Mercurio, Carolyn             09 Red Bank Cath         26.84        
 25    333 Wrice, Sabra                  12 Riverside             26.88        
 26     85 Bieganousky, Katie            SR Pope John Xxiii       26.96        
 27     57 Gesek, Larissa                SR Msgr. Donovan         27.13        
 28    334 Poland, Deanna                SR Paulsboro             27.30        
 29    323 Wong, Judy                       Wood-Ridge            27.36        
 30     49 Earle, Lindsay                10 Mont Kimberley        27.48        
 31     53 Cepak, Monica                 SR Villa Walsh           27.55        
 32    332 Carrero, Ashley               10 Technology            27.63        
 33     26 Pressley, Demeka              11 McCorristin           27.65        
 34    184 Roselle, Courtney             FR Mt St Dominic         28.06        
 35     50 Fay, Meredith                 SO Villa Walsh           28.26        
 36     80 Muller, Katie                 12 Mater Dei             28.65        
 
Event 20  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Winslow Twp                                          3:49.94        
  2  Piscataway                                           3:50.55        
  3  Franklin                                             3:53.71        
  4  Trenton Central                                      3:55.81        
  5  Hopewell Valley                                      3:56.35        
  6  Jackson Mem                                          3:56.63        
  7  Randolph                                             3:56.94        
  8  Southern                                             3:57.42        
  9  Willingboro                                          3:57.94        
 10  Wilson,Woodrow                                       3:58.64        
 11  Ocean City                                           3:59.71        
 12  Teaneck                                              3:59.85        
 13  Neptune                                              4:00.28        
 14  Ramsey                                               4:02.03        
 15  Haddon Heights                                       4:03.03        
 16  River Dell                                           4:04.11        
 17  Holy Spirit                                          4:04.12        
 18  Bridgeton                                            4:07.18        
 19  Pleasantville                                        4:07.57        
 20  Metuchen                                             4:07.79        
 21  Pope John Xxiii                                      4:08.27        
 22  Verona                                               4:08.31        
 23  Red Bank Catholic                                    4:08.64        
 24  Glen Rock                                            4:09.11        
 25  Mount Saint Mary                                     4:09.63        
 26  Bishop Eustace                                       4:10.59        
 27  Mount Saint Dominic Acad                             4:10.90        
 28  Notre Dame                                           4:11.22        
 29  Whippany Park                                        4:12.15        
 30  Schalick, A. P.                                      4:15.89        
 31  Riverside                                            4:16.91        
 32  Villa Walsh Academy                                  4:20.32        
 33  Kent Place School                                    4:22.72        
 34  Mater Dei                                            4:22.87        
 35  Saint Rose                                           4:23.91        
 36  Saint Joseph-Hamm                                    4:30.92        
 
Event 22  Girls High Jump
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1    942 Peters, Tiyana                   Mount Olive         5-07.00        
  2    947 Burk, Maura                   SR Freehold Twp.       5-06.00        
  3    687 Farrell, Colleen              SR Warren Hills        5-06.00        
  4    822 Williams, Maurisa             12 Winslow Twp         5-06.00        
  5    944 Shepherd, Lisa                SO Oakcrest            5-04.00        
  6    722 Grabowski, Jen                11 Allentown           5-04.00        
  7    692 Lane, Kortni                  SR New Brunswick       5-04.00        
  8    943 Passeri, Nicole               SO Pinelands           5-04.00        
  9    948 Passalacqua, Laura            SR Rancocas Valley     5-04.00        
 10    639 Carson, Essence               12 Eastside            5-04.00        
 11    950 Marcasciano, Jessica          12 Egg Harbor          5-04.00        
 12    946 Leake, Latasha                12 No.Burlington       5-04.00        
 13    938 Grey, Briana                  FR Haddon Heights      5-02.00        
 14    387 Maurer, Shannon               12 Wildwood            5-02.00        
 15    551 Alfano, Alaina                11 Hanover Park        5-02.00        
 16    939 Rothnie, Neomie               JR Tenafly             5-02.00        
 17    388 Maurer, Jenna                 12 Wildwood            5-02.00        
 18    234 Bannat, Kim                   SO Pope John Xxiii     5-02.00        
 19    949 Pelerin, Grace                JR Cherokee            5-02.00        
 20    945 Carson, Jenn                  11 Montgomery          5-02.00        
 21    940 Koop, Erika                   SR Ridgefield Park     5-02.00        
 22    941 Hilts, Courtney               12 Somerville          5-02.00        
 23    231 Murawski, Christine           SO Holy Cross          5-00.00        
 24    233 Teaton, Tyler                 SO Immaculate Heart    5-00.00        
 25    230 MACZINKO, Maura                  Notre Dame          5-00.00        
 26    240 Rohr, Anna                       Our Lady Mercy      5-00.00        
 27     33 Wurst, Kelly                  JR Bishop Eustace      5-00.00        
 28    389 Carter, Monica                12 A.P, Schalick       5-00.00        
 29    354 Bulger, Jennifer              JR Verona              5-00.00        
 30    390 Zarin, Britni                 11 A.P, Schalick       5-00.00        
 31    386 Tarsan, Jennifer              10 Middlesex           5-00.00        
 32    235 Christie, Jackie              JR St. John Vianney    4-10.00        
 33     36 Steigerwald, Tracy            SR Msgr. Donovan       4-10.00        
 34    232 Cunningham, Amanda            11 Gloucester Cath     4-10.00        
 35    241 Brown, Ozea                   SR Gill St. Bernard    4-10.00        
 36    242 DE Jong, Lauren               11 East. Christian     4-10.00        
 37     81 Beckwith, Brindley            JR Mt St Dominic       4-10.00        
 38    114 Calabrese, Laura              10 St. Joe's-Hamm      4-06.00        
 39    244 Colter, Amena                 SO Pingry              4-06.00        
 40     79 Brown, Danielle               10 St Peter's NB       4-06.00        
 41    243 Crescenzi, Lauren             11 Mater Dei           4-06.00        
 
Event 24  Girls Pole Vault
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1   1094 O'Reilly, Danielle            SR Shawnee            12-00.00        
  2    982 Kloss, Jessica                JR Moorestown         11-00.00        
  3   1089 Toto, Julianne                JR Middletown South   10-06.00        
  4   1091 Friedman, Robin               10 Hillsborough       10-06.00        
  5   1087 Flath, Laura                  SR Middletown South   10-06.00        
  6   1088 Marsh, Keely                  SR North Hunterdon    10-06.00        
  7   1095 Gale, Melissa                 SO Millville          10-06.00        
  8   1090 Langner, Karen                SR Clifton            10-00.00        
  9   1086 Hafford, Kristen              SO Warren Hills       10-00.00        
 10   1082 Zwartjes, Nikki               SR Burlington Twp      9-06.00        
 11   1093 Chun, Lauren                  JR Watchung Hills      9-06.00        
 12   1081 Fechter, Allison              FR Haddonfield         9-06.00        
 13   1085 Laureigh, Nicole              JR Lacey Twp.          9-06.00        
 14    396 Masucci, Liz                  10 New Providence      9-06.00        
 15    116 Taverna, Maggie               JR Msgr. Donovan       9-06.00        
 16   1092 Humphrey, Nicole              12 Hillsborough        9-06.00        
 17    310 Hiller, Megan                 10 Saint  Rose         9-00.00        
 18   1083 Kuti, Cassie                  JR Burlington Twp      9-00.00        
 19    308 Pfeifer, Lauren               12 Red Bank Cath       9-00.00        
 20    399 Diblasio, Danielle            12 Maple Shade         9-00.00        
 21   1084 Luthringer, Danielle          11 Delaware Valley     8-06.00        
 22    400 Landwher, Leah                 9 A.P, Schalick       8-06.00        
 23    401 Whitley, Casey                SO Pitman              8-06.00        
 24    397 Aquino, Ashley                11 Lyndhurst           8-06.00        
 25    910 Knutsen, Amanda               12 Ramsey              8-06.00        
 26   1080 Fatale, Christine             JR Haddonfield         8-06.00        
 27   1079 Nagel, Robyn                  SR Newton              8-06.00        
 28    307 Ortiz, Ariella                SR Msgr. Donovan       8-00.00        
 29    306 Cobb, Alyson                  JR Msgr. Donovan       8-00.00        
 30    398 Neilio, Morgan                12 A.P, Schalick       8-00.00        
 31    304 Dragone, Lindsay              SR Holy Cross          7-06.50        
 32    305 Depaola, Cara                 11 Gloucester Cath     7-06.00        
 33    309 Donne, Catherine              11 Pingry              7-06.00        
 
Event 26  Girls Long Jump
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1    652 Holder, Celeste               SO Parsippany         18-06.00        
  2    692 Lane, Kortni                  SR New Brunswick      18-03.00        
  3    551 Alfano, Alaina                11 Hanover Park       18-02.25        
  4    639 Carson, Essence               12 Eastside           18-00.50        
  5    409 DeBenedetto, Collette         SR Mountain Lakes     18-00.25        
  6    370 Baskinger, Rebecca            SR Butler             18-00.00        
  7    545 Loper, Sable                  JR Woodrow Wilson     17-07.25        
  8    980 Kroll, Danielle               JR Indian Hills       17-05.75        
  9    640 Lambracht, Kaitlin            12 Hunterdon Cent     17-05.50        
 10    722 Grabowski, Jen                11 Allentown          17-05.25        
 11    984 Hessels, Cara                 SO W Morris Central   17-04.00        
 12    986 Potts, Shafeeha               12 SO Brunswick       17-03.00        
 13    323 Wong, Judy                       Wood-Ridge         17-02.25        
 14    817 Washington, Asia              10 Piscataway         17-02.25        
 15    982 Kloss, Jessica                JR Moorestown         17-02.00        
 16    987 Hill, Aquawn                  SR Millville          17-01.50        
 17    981 Philibosian, Nicole           12 Paramus            17-01.00        
 18    985 Spratley, Rasheda             04 Willingboro        17-00.75        
 19    983 Byrd, Deserea                 JR Highland Regi      17-00.50        
 20    586 Matthews, Jordean             11 Pleasantville      17-00.25        
 21    988 Haskins, Tabatha              JR Shawnee            16-10.25        
 22    338 Edmonds, Kristen              11 Metuchen           16-10.00        
 23    408 Cutler, Amy                   12 Manville           16-10.00        
 24    246 Shafto, Ashley                SO Msgr. Donovan      16-08.25        
 25    247 Spence, Sam                   SR Pope John Xxiii    16-07.50        
 26    410 Warren, Danielle              JR Woodbury           16-06.50        
 27     31 Taft, Annie                   SO Bishop Eustace     16-04.75        
 28     86 Fike, Lauren                  JR Bishop Eustace     16-03.50        
 29     59 Cubicciotti, Kristen          SR Immaculate Heart   16-01.75        
 30    235 Christie, Jackie              JR St. John Vianney   15-10.25        
 31     53 Cepak, Monica                 SR Villa Walsh        15-09.00        
 32    192 Vadnere, Priya                SR Kent Place         15-08.75        
 33    242 DE Jong, Lauren               11 East. Christian    15-08.75        
 34     81 Beckwith, Brindley            JR Mt St Dominic      15-06.50        
 35     50 Fay, Meredith                 SO Villa Walsh        15-01.25        
 36     10 Toner, Erin                   09 Pingry             14-11.00        
 
Event 28  Girls Triple Jump
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1    692 Lane, Kortni                  SR New Brunswick      37-06.25        
  2   1111 Hafiz, Imani                  SR Delsea             36-11.75        
  3    409 DeBenedetto, Collette         SR Mountain Lakes     36-07.50        
  4   1108 Longfield, Mallory            JR Indian Hills       36-05.75        
  5    586 Matthews, Jordean             11 Pleasantville      36-05.25        
  6   1107 Strachan, Sheena              12 Dwight Morrow      36-04.25        
  7    640 Lambracht, Kaitlin            12 Hunterdon Cent     36-04.00        
  8    415 Ostrove, Erika                12 Cresskill          36-01.50        
  9   1117 Tegeder, Elisha               SR Southern           35-08.50        
 10    983 Byrd, Deserea                 JR Highland Regi      35-08.00        
 11    370 Baskinger, Rebecca            SR Butler             35-07.25        
 12   1112 Austin, Jasmine               JR Timber Creek       35-07.25        
 13    578 Anderson, Angela              12 Williamstown       35-03.75        
 14    980 Kroll, Danielle               JR Indian Hills       35-03.25        
 15   1113 Crowley, Alison               SR Princeton          35-01.25        
 16   1110 Bonney, Brittany              JR Wayne Hills        34-10.75        
 17   1115 Barnett, Devin                SR Howell             34-10.50        
 18    235 Christie, Jackie              JR St. John Vianney   34-07.00        
 19   1109 Paslawsky, Alex               12 Ramsey             34-05.50        
 20   1118 Davidson, Reachon             JR Vineland           34-05.00        
 21   1116 Sirbu, Mara                   SO Jackson Mem        34-03.50        
 22   1114 D'Agosta, Debbie              11 Passaic Co Tech    34-03.25        
 23     53 Cepak, Monica                 SR Villa Walsh        34-03.00        
 24    416 Matanle, Lynn                 10 Glen Rock          33-08.25        
 25    418 Kozibroda, Shannon               Wood-Ridge         33-06.75        
 26    417 Calabrese, Jacquleen          JR Verona             33-04.00        
 27    311 Birkenstock, Amy              10 Pingry             33-00.25        
 28     34 Kennedy, Ashley                  Notre Dame         32-11.50        
 29    287 Burns, Nikki                  JR Paul VI            32-06.50        
 30    207 Vanderhoof, Erin                 Notre Dame         32-04.25        
 31     33 Wurst, Kelly                  JR Bishop Eustace     32-04.25        
 32    247 Spence, Sam                   SR Pope John Xxiii    32-02.25        
 33     50 Fay, Meredith                 SO Villa Walsh        31-05.00        
 34    312 Schmierer, Margaret           10 Mater Dei          31-04.00        
 35    313 Alston, Alysha                SO St. Patrick's      31-02.75        
 36    314 Issac, Carrie                 SO St. Patrick's      31-02.25        
 
Event 30  Girls Javelin Throw
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1   1051 Harmata, Amanda               SR Raritan              149-02        
  2   1046 Pucurs, Daina                 10 [email protected]          146-11        
  3   1047 Nazario, Kate                 SR Morris Knolls        142-10        
  4   1022 Cintron, Michelle             SR Elizabeth            135-10        
  5   1048 Calamita, Kristin             12 Lakeland             131-04        
  6   1049 Spafford, Shannon             SR [email protected] Tappan        129-10        
  7   1052 Petine, Stephanie                Bloomfield           129-05        
  8   1050 Librizzi, Kathleen            JR Pinelands            128-08        
  9   1055 Folger, Erin                  JR North Brunswick      125-02        
 10   1053 Owens, Kendra                 12 Trenton Central      125-01        
 11   1054 Melendez, Jenizah             12 Hillsborough         123-08        
 12   1043 Young, Tanisha                JR West Deptford        122-02        
 13     87 Sarruda, Jordan               JR Bishop Eustace       119-01        
 14   1056 Marshall, Amy                 12 Egg Harbor           118-08        
 15   1041 Schmidt, Alyssa               JR Jefferson            118-04        
 16    274 Moormann, Ashley              SR Pope John Xxiii      117-10        
 17    285 O'Donnell, Audrey             JR Immaculate Heart     115-03        
 18    267 McMahon, Sarah                11 Pingry               111-00        
 19    433 Marsh, Diana                  12 Metuchen             110-09        
 20    941 Hilts, Courtney               12 Somerville           110-04        
 21    259 Cappello, Christina           SR Msgr. Donovan        110-03        
 22    286 Brennan, Brianna              FR Holy Cross           110-01        
 23   1044 Logan, Sheree                    Bridgeton            109-10        
 24    434 Nadelberg, Laura              12 New Providence       108-09        
 25   1045 Sancilio, Lina                11 Allentown            108-00        
 26    287 Burns, Nikki                  JR Paul VI              107-07        
 27   1042 Cornett, Corina               11 Hawthorne            107-05        
 28    436 Lupo, Caitlin                 FR Pitman               104-05        
 29    438 McWilliams, Lee               12 Maple Shade          104-00        
 30    292 Higgins, Caitlin              12 Mater Dei            103-00        
 31    437 MACKIEWICZ, Melisa            12 A.P, Schalick        101-11        
 32    435 Levendusky, Melinda           SO Butler               100-07        
 33    293 Forte, Gina                      St. Mary              97-08        
 34    277 Artis, Ashley                 11 Pingry                94-10        
 35    278 Hall, Jeanette                10 Saint  Rose           93-02        
 36    294 Garbutt, Kristin              11 St. Joe's-Hamm        90-00        
 
Event 32  Girls Shot Put
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1   1024 Galarza, Sylvia               SR Millville          44-09.25        
  2   1051 Harmata, Amanda               SR Raritan            41-04.00        
  3   1078 Johnson, Iman                 10 Columbia           40-11.50        
  4   1072 Spencer, Courtney             SR Montville          40-09.50        
  5   1073 Bernard, Balkis               SR W Morris Central   40-05.00        
  6   1008 Hauser, Shakeirrah            12 Hillside           40-05.00        
  7   1069 Burden, Marla                    Bridgeton          40-02.75        
  8   1022 Cintron, Michelle             SR Elizabeth          39-11.00        
  9   1023 Warren, Kimberly              SO Atlantic City      39-10.00        
 10   1077 Michel, Vanessa               SR Jackson Mem        39-08.25        
 11   1014 White, Jocelyn                SR Delsea             39-06.75        
 12   1074 Picott, Devin                 SR Lawrence           39-04.50        
 13   1009 Kelly, Caitlin                11 Hanover Park       38-05.50        
 14   1075 Warren, Teneika               JR Monmouth           38-04.75        
 15   1070 Sobolewski, Julie             SR Haddonfield        38-04.50        
 16   1011 Patrick, Morgan               SR Burlington Twp     38-03.00        
 17   1076 Stokes, Asha                  SR Jackson Mem        38-00.75        
 18   1071 Cannell, Rachel               12 Delaware Valley    37-09.50        
 19    258 Zivanovic, Daria              JR St Dominic         37-08.50        
 20    426 Pollino, Angela               JR Paulsboro          37-07.50        
 21    424 Renna, Lindsay                12 Hasbrouck Height   37-01.50        
 22    216 Melroy, Vicky                 JR Pope John Xxiii    36-07.00        
 23    259 Cappello, Christina           SR Msgr. Donovan      36-05.00        
 24    445 Cooper, Chari                 SR Paulsboro          36-04.50        
 25    444 Lowenstein, Nicole            11 Lyndhurst          35-09.75        
 26    260 Kramer, Jen                   SR Pope John Xxiii    34-01.00        
 27    256 Zielinski, Carrieann          SR Roselle Catholic   33-08.75        
 28    257 Bennett, Jillian              JR Holy Cross         33-07.00        
 29     51 Germinario, Janine            SO Kent Place         33-05.75        
 30    267 McMahon, Sarah                11 Pingry             33-00.50        
 31    446 Singiser, Nicole              10 A.P, Schalick      32-09.75        
 32    423 Haledjian, Julie              SO Pascack Hills      32-02.75        
 33    268 Wanjuki, Wagatwe              SR Kent Place         31-04.50        
 34    269 otterbine, kara               SO DePaul             30-00.00        
 35    270 connolly, jacqui              JR DePaul             29-07.75        
 36     79 Brown, Danielle               10 St Peter's NB      29-05.50        
 
Event 33  Girls Discus Throw
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1   1014 White, Jocelyn                SR Delsea               172-02        
  2   1024 Galarza, Sylvia               SR Millville            153-02        
  3   1020 Cole, Chakhia                 SR Marlboro             139-10        
  4   1023 Warren, Kimberly              SO Atlantic City        132-02        
  5   1022 Cintron, Michelle             SR Elizabeth            131-06        
  6   1018 Myricks, Veronica             05 Willingboro          129-04        
  7    258 Zivanovic, Daria              JR St Dominic           127-06        
  8   1021 Daniels, Stephanie            SR Rancocas Valley      125-08        
  9    422 Phoenix, Tiffany              12 Cresskill            122-00        
 10   1017 Marshall, Amanda              JR Hightstown           121-04        
 11    260 Kramer, Jen                   SR Pope John Xxiii      120-08        
 12    257 Bennett, Jillian              JR Holy Cross           120-03        
 13   1011 Patrick, Morgan               SR Burlington Twp       120-01        
 14   1007 Gardocki, Amber               SR Wallkill Valley      119-09        
 15    256 Zielinski, Carrieann          SR Roselle Catholic     119-04        
 16   1013 Blitzstein, Melissa           12 West Milford         118-11        
 17   1012 Long, Tiona                   FR New Brunswick        118-09        
 18   1019 Moore, Teresa                    Bloomfield           118-06        
 19    423 Haledjian, Julie              SO Pascack Hills        117-07        
 20    425 Poole, Portia                 12 Clayton              117-04        
 21   1016 Sheridan, Allison             12 Hopewell Valley      116-08        
 22   1015 Kashow, Rachel                SR Delsea               115-01        
 23    424 Renna, Lindsay                12 Hasbrouck Height     115-00        
 24    259 Cappello, Christina           SR Msgr. Donovan        114-08        
 25   1010 Bussey, Kendra                SR Burlington Twp       113-03        
 26   1009 Kelly, Caitlin                11 Hanover Park         113-00        
 27    426 Pollino, Angela               JR Paulsboro            112-08        
 28   1008 Hauser, Shakeirrah            12 Hillside             110-00        
 29    274 Moormann, Ashley              SR Pope John Xxiii      109-09        
 30    421 Strzelczyk, Catherine         12 Glen Rock            107-02        
 31    267 McMahon, Sarah                11 Pingry               106-09        
 32    270 connolly, jacqui              JR DePaul               101-04        
 33     51 Germinario, Janine            SO Kent Place            98-00        
 34    277 Artis, Ashley                 11 Pingry                96-05        
 35    269 otterbine, kara               SO DePaul                96-02        
 36    278 Hall, Jeanette                10 Saint  Rose           95-02  
 

 

 

DyeStat New Jersey

 


DyeStat
is published by
John Dye

Baltimore MD

©1998-2004