New Jersey
All Group Meet of Champions
June 2 , 2004


Results - DyeStat Elite Performances

Boys - Deptford jr Bruce Owens 10.66 100m. Winslow sr Reuben McCoy triples 21.51 100m, 47.42 400m and 51.39 400H. Governor Livingston sr Michael Carmody 1:51.01 800m. Mainland sr Jim Wyner 4:11.49 1600m. JFK Paterson jr Mohamed Khadroui 9:01.34 3200m. Pingry sr Jamil McClintock 14.07 110H. Camden HS 3:16.46 4x400. Somerville sr Kyle Calvo 6-8 HJ. Ocean Twp sr Adam Sarafian 15-00 PV. Toms River South's Antoine Kearney 23-3.25 LJ. Notre Dame's Tiquan Underwood 48-5.5 TJ. Willingboro sr Elle Ashe 59-8.5 SP. South Brunswick jr Yemi Ayeni 181-1 DT.
Girls - Wilson sr Jamillah Nock 11.96 100m. Eastside sr Essence Carson 55.58 400m. Wueen of Peace jr Janine Davis 2::07.82 800m. Southern freshman Danielle Tauro 4:52.79 1600m. Ocean City soph Brittany Sedberry 10:44.23 3200m. Piscataway sr Tramaine Shaw 13.98 100H. Manchester jr Sonia Sullivan 1:01.10 400H. Winslow HS 3:50.44. Shawnee sr Danielle O'Reilly 11-6 PV. Millville sr Syliva Galarza 42-10.75 SP. Delsea sr Jocelyn White 158-1 DT.

Triumph and Tragedy for Reuben McCoy and Sonya Sullivan

by Ed Grant

There was both tragedy and triumph for Reuben McCoy of Winslow Twp and Sonya Sullivan of Manchester Twp at the rain-interrupted New Jersey all-group meet held Jan. 2 at South Plainfield High School.

It began with Sonya's victory in he opening girls' event, the 400-meter hurdles, where she won a close race from defending champ Krystal Cantey of Winslow Twp in 1:01.10. The rains came soon after that, during the boys' 1600-meter run, and, shortly after resumption of action, Sonya was on the track again for the trials of the 100-meter hurdles. She had won the indoor all-group 55-meter hurdles in a very close finish with Tramaine Shaw of Piscataway and their "re-run" was much anticipated even though both had failed to win a group title the week before.

By luck of the draw, they were paired in the first of four heats and were running pretty close, with Shaw leading, when Sullivan crashed to the ground, suffering so severe a leg injury that she had to be taken to a nearby hospital, her season (though, hopefully, not her career) finished. Shaw went on to win the final in 13.98 from Imani Gilliam of Piscataway who had beaten her four days before in the Group IV meet at Egg Harbor.

The McCoy story lasted from the first to the last event. He won the opening 400H in a meet record 51.44, then went on to take the 400 in 47.42 and the 200 in 21.51, both by comfortable margins. Reuben had not been expected to anchor the Winslow 1600-meter relay team, as he had in 46.0 during the Penn Relay victory, but when the final touchoff in the final event came around, there he was taking the baton in third place behind Piscataway---which had led frorm the opening leg---and Camden.

It was on the first turn that disaster struck. Devon Buroughs cut in sharply as he passed Spencer McRimmon of Piscataway, their feet colliding, McRimmon went down and McCoy was so close to the pair that he had no choice but to try to hurdle the fallen runner. He then crashed even more heavily to the track and rolled several times while McRimmon got up and began chasing Burooughs and Phil Baldwin of Seton Hall. Reuben had a shoulder scrape and a sore knee, the latter possibly jeopardizing his appearance at the Nationals in Raleigh.

Otherwise, the night focused on the distances races beginning with two excellent performances in the interrupted 1600. The first boys race was completed before the interruption. This meant that the warmed-up seeded runners had to wait some 30-35 minutes to take the track, but the race was still a memorable one. Jonathan Anderson of Cinnaminson set the pace, but James Wyner of Mainland was right behind him and made his move on the final turn. Anderson veered out a bit as they hit the homestretch, there was contact (Anderson being later disqualified), but the Cornell-bound Wyner, who had given up soccer as a junior to be No. 2 man on two state championship cross-country teams, got by anyway and won in 4:11.49.

Then, after dash and hurdle trals, it was the girls' turn in a race which matched state cross-country champ Brittany Sedberry against the frosh phenom from Southern Ocean Regional, Danielle Tauro. As expected, Sedberry set a fast pace, passin the halfway mark about 2:26, with Tauro right on her heels, running comfortably. As they approached the final turn, Tauro took off and went on to win by 15 yards in 4:52.79, a new state frosh record, breaking a mark set 19 years ago by Jodie Bilotta of North Hunterdon who, in 1988, scored a legenadry trible in the 800, 1600 and 3200 in this meet. Unlike many frosh stars, Tauro had never run before entering high school and only emerged as a real star later in the recent indoor season.

Next up was the boys; 3200-meter run which saw Mohamed Khadaroui of Paterson Kennedy complete his hat trick of cross-country indoor 3200 and outdoor champion with a steadily-placed race (67+ laps for the most part) that led to an unexpectedly easy win over Greg Hughes of Mainland in 9:01.34. Anderson came back in this one to take third in 9:14.98.

The most eagerly awaited race of the night was the boys' 800, which matched the two winners of the indoor national meets, Greg Gomez (New York) and Michael Carmody (Landover). Carmody had run close to 1:51 in his sectional and and group meets, but had lost all three meetings with Greg indoors. Once again, as in those races, Gomez took the lead from the gun, but Carmody flew by him off the first turn and went on to win by seven yards in 1:11.02, a meet record. Gomez also broke the old record, as did the next two finishers, juniors Rob Novak of Bordentown and Ian Waterhouse of Rancocas Valley.

The girls race that followed immediately saw another hot duel between Janine Davis of Queen of Peace, the indoor all-group champ, and soph Renee Tomlin of Ocean City, who came out of nowhere this spring to win her county, conference, sectional and group titles in sub 2:15 times. Davis took the lead and Tomlin, after getting out of an initial tangle, was on her heels by the time they got past the first turn. It stayed that way until the head of the final turn when Davis began to move away, going on to win by 15 yards in 2:07.82, fourth fastest in the state history behind a couple of girls named Clark and Giselle Harris of Shabazz, later a star at Morgan State.

A rematch of Taauro and Sedberry had been anticipate din the 3200, but Danielle chose to help her teammates to a sixth-place finish in the closing 1600-meter relay, allowing Brittany to coast to a 10:44.23 in a race that was already missing some of its main entries---such as Footlocker finalist Jen Clausen of Jackson---because of injuries. In second place in this one was junior Annie Carney of Hopewell Valley, a grand-niece of the great Art Carney.

The girls' sprints went in three directions: Jamillah Nock of Wilson took the 100M in 11.96, but skipped the 200. This opened the door for Toneisha Friday of Wilson, who had lost to Nock in the Group III meet, to step in and win by two yards in 24.84. Also absent from the 200 was Shaw, who chose a relay assignment instead. Basketball star Essence Carson of Paterson Eastside won a close 400 from frosh Symone O'Connor of Franklin in 55.58, but this one too was weakened by the abence of indoor champ Davis, who had the 800 coming up in the next event,. and Cantey, who also selected the relay.

Bruce Owens of Deptford, who had finished only fifth in the Group III 100-meter dash, and pre-season favorite Adian Sanderson of Ewing, who is gradually coming back from an appendectomy, finished 1-2 in the boys' 100, with Owens having the best time of the season, 10.66. The boys high hurdles went to Jamil McClintock of Pingry by two yards over Kyle Calvo of Somerville in 14.07. Calvo completed a perfect year in the high jump with a 6-8 victory

Camden went on to win that boys' 1600-meter relay from Seton Hall in 3:16.46 and Cantey anchored Winslow to a 20-yard win over Franklin in the girls' event in 3:50.44.

Collette DeBenedetto of Mountain Lakes featured the girls' field events with a double in the horizontal jumps at 18-3 1/2 and 37-6 1/2. Her indoor (and early outdoor) rival, Consandria Walker of Hackensack, had gone out of the picture two weeks earlier with a serious knee injury. Tiyana Peters of Mountain Olive, like Calvo, completed an undefeated season whe she won the girls' high jump on fewer missed from Maura Burk of Freehold Twp at 5-6.

The state's two pole vault stars, Adam Sarafian of Ocean Twp and Danielle O'Reilly of Shawnrr, both had sub-par efforts, but still won. Sarafian cleared 15-0, O'Reilly went over the bar at 11-6. The same was true of discus star Jocelyn White of Delsea, whose meet record of 158-1 was still 14 feetshort of her nation-leading mark the weekend before in the Group III meet.

Ed Grant

 

DyeStat Elite Performances - 60 performances qualifying for top 100 national ranking

Event Mark By

B-100 10.66 Owens, Bruce, 2005, Deptford , NJ 6/2/2004, All Group MOC NJ, # 1
B-200 21.51 McCoy, Reuben, 2004, Winslow , NJ 6/2/2004, All Group MOC NJ, # 1
B-400 47.42 McCoy, Reuben, 2004, Winslow , NJ 6/2/2004, All Group MOC NJ, # 1
B-800 1:51.01 Carmody, Michael, 2004, Gov. Livingston , NJ 6/2/2004, All Group MOC NJ, # 1
B-800 1:52.03 Gomez, Gregory, 2004, Franklin , NJ 6/2/2004, All Group MOC NJ, # 2
B-800 1:52.16 Novak, Rob, 2005, Bordentown , NJ 6/2/2004, All Group MOC NJ, # 3
B-800 1:52.65 Waterhouse, Ian, 2005, Rancocas Valley , NJ 6/2/2004, All Group MOC NJ, # 4
B-800 1:53.01 McCann, Ryan, 2004, Glen Rock , NJ 6/2/2004, All Group MOC NJ, # 5
B-800 1:53.56 Davies, C.J., , Southern , NJ 6/2/2004, All Group MOC NJ, # 6
B-1600 4:11.49 Wyner, James, 2004, Mainland , NJ 6/2/2004, All Group MOC NJ, # 1
B-1600 4:16.15 Zamir, Ari, 2004, Ridgewood , NJ 6/2/2004, All Group MOC NJ, # 2
B-3200 9:01.34 Khadraoui, Mohamed, 2005, JFK Patterson , NJ 6/2/2004, All Group MOC NJ, # 1
B-3200 9:07.03 Hughes, Greg, 2004, Mainland , NJ 6/2/2004, All Group MOC NJ, # 2
B-3200 9:14.98 Anderson, Jon, 2004, Cinnaminson , NJ 6/2/2004, All Group MOC NJ, # 3
B-3200 9:16.27 Papazian, Bobby, 2005, Gill St. Bernard's , Gladstone NJ 6/2/2004, All Group MOC NJ, # 4
B-110H 14.07 McClintock, Jamil, 2004, Pingry School , Martinsville NJ 6/2/2004, All Group MOC NJ, # 1
B-110H 14.27 Calvo, Kyle, 2004, Somerville , NJ 6/2/2004, All Group MOC NJ, # 2
B-110H 14.3 Joseph, Dwain, 2004, Willingboro , NJ 6/2/2004, All Group MOC NJ, # 3
B-400H 51.39 McCoy, Reuben, 2004, Winslow , NJ 6/2/2004, All Group MOC NJ, # 1
B-400H 52.54 Lee, Marcus, 2004, Vineland , NJ 6/2/2004, All Group MOC NJ, # 2
B-400H 52.98 Gaymon, Justin, 2005, Phillipsburg , NJ 6/2/2004, All Group MOC NJ, # 3
B-400H 54.34 Duhaney, Jahmone, , Morris Catholic , NJ 6/2/2004, All Group MOC NJ, # 4
B-400H 54.42 McLeod, Dan, 2004, Christian Brothers , NJ 6/2/2004, All Group MOC NJ, # 5
B-HJ 6' 8 Calvo, Kyle, 2004, Somerville , NJ 6/2/2004, All Group MOC NJ, # 1
B-LJ 23' 3.25 Kearney, Antoine, , Toms River South , NJ 6/2/2004, All Group MOC NJ, # 1
B-TJ 48' 5.5 Underwood, Tiquan, , Notre Dame , NJ 6/2/2004, All Group MOC NJ, # 1
B-TJ 47' 7.25 Hoover, Vernard, 2004, Hasbrouck Height , NJ 6/2/2004, All Group MOC NJ, # 2
B-PV 15' 0 Sarafian, Adam, 2004, Ocean Twp , NJ 6/2/2004, All Group MOC NJ, # 1
B-SP 59' 8.5 Ashe, Elle, 2004, Willingboro , NJ 6/2/2004, All Group MOC NJ, # 1
B-DT 181' 1 Ayeni, Yemi, 2005, South Brunswick , NJ 6/2/2004, All Group MOC NJ, # 1
B-DT 179' 4 Larkins, Joshua, 2004, Toms River North , NJ 6/2/2004, All Group MOC NJ, # 2
B-4x400 3:16.46 Boys Relay, , Camden , NJ 6/2/2004, All Group MOC NJ, # 1
B-4x400 3:17.88 Boys Relay, , Seton Hall , NJ 6/2/2004, All Group MOC NJ, # 2

G-100 11.96 Nock, Jamillah, 2004, Wilson , NJ 6/2/2004, All Group MOC NJ, # 1
G-400 55.58 Carson, Essence, 2004, Eastside , NJ 6/2/2004, All Group MOC NJ, # 1
G-400 55.7 O'Connor, Symone, 2007, Somerset , NJ 6/2/2004, All Group MOC NJ, # 2
G-800 2:07.82 Davis, Janine, 2005, Queen of Peace , NJ 6/2/2004, All Group MOC NJ, # 1
G-800 2:10.44 Tomlin, Renee, 2006, Ocean City , NJ 6/2/2004, All Group MOC NJ, # 2
G-800 2:13.66 Lewis, Lauren, 2004, Southern Reg , NJ 6/2/2004, All Group MOC NJ, # 3
G-1600 4:52.79 Tauro, Danielle, 2007, Southern , NJ 6/2/2004, All Group MOC NJ, # 1
G-1600 4:55.41 Sedberry, Brittany, 2006, Ocean City , NJ 6/2/2004, All Group MOC NJ, # 2
G-1600 5:00.51 Brogan, Leah, 2005, Msgr Donovan , NJ 6/2/2004, All Group MOC NJ, # 3
G-3200 10:44.23 Sedberry, Brittany, 2006, Ocean City , NJ 6/2/2004, All Group MOC NJ, # 1
G-100H 13.98 Shaw, Tramaine, 2004, Piscataway , NJ 6/2/2004, All Group MOC NJ, # 1
G-100H 14.27 Gilliam, Imani, 2004, Pennsauken , NJ 6/2/2004, All Group MOC NJ, # 2
G-400H 1:01.1 Sullivan, Sonia, 2005, Manchester , NJ 6/2/2004, All Group MOC NJ, # 1
G-400H 1:01.77 Cantey, Krystal, 2006, Winslow , NJ 6/2/2004, All Group MOC NJ, # 2
G-400H 1:01.87 Bilal-Mack, Aisha, 2004, E. Orange Campus , NJ 6/2/2004, All Group MOC NJ, # 3
G-PV 11' 6 O'Reilly, Danielle, 2004, Shawnee , NJ 6/2/2004, All Group MOC NJ, # 1
G-SP 42' 10.75 Galarza, Sylvia, 2004, Millville , NJ 6/2/2004, All Group MOC NJ, # 1
G-DT 158' 1 White, Jocelyn, 2004, Delsea , NJ 6/2/2004, All Group MOC NJ, # 1
G-JT 148' 0 Pucurs, Diana, 2004, Northern Valley , NJ 6/2/2004, All Group MOC NJ, # 1
G-JT 143' 4 Harmata, Amanda, 2004, Raritan , NJ 6/2/2004, All Group MOC NJ, # 2
G-4x400 3:50.44 Girls Relay, , Winslow , NJ 6/2/2004, All Group MOC NJ, # 1
G-4x400 3:53.99 Girls Relay, , Franklin Twp , NJ 6/2/2004, All Group MOC NJ, # 2
G-4x400 3:54.36 Girls Relay, , Randolph , NJ 6/2/2004, All Group MOC NJ, # 3
G-4x400 3:54.4 Girls Relay, , Piscataway , NJ 6/2/2004, All Group MOC NJ, # 4
G-4x400 3:54.73 Girls Relay, , Willingboro , NJ 6/2/2004, All Group MOC NJ, # 5
G-4x400 3:55.47 Girls Relay, , Southern Reg , NJ 6/2/2004, All Group MOC NJ, # 6
G-4x400 3:55.99 Girls Relay, , Hopewell Valley , NJ 6/2/2004, All Group MOC NJ, # 7

Results

Boys - Girls

results from Ed Scullion's Timing

Boys

Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 6/3/2004 01:34 PM
                 2004 NJSIAA/STAR-LEDGER OUTDOOR TRACK & FIELD                 
                        STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS  - 6/2/2004                        
                         SOUTH PLAINFIELD HIGH SCHOOL                          
                                    Results                                    
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
 Meet Metric: @ 10.2h  1983        Dennis Mitchell, Edgewood                   
  Meet Yards: #  9.7h  1972        Ed James, Monmouth, 78-Butch Woolfolk-Westf 
       State: $ 10.35  2000        Jamar Ervin, Camden                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Bruce Owens               11 DEPTFORD               10.97      10.73q  NWI  4 
  2 Sherron Bullock           12 CAMDEN                 10.74      10.82q  NWI  1 
  3 Adian Sanderson           SR EWING                  10.92      10.90q  NWI  3 
  4 Tunell Polk               12 LONG BRANCH            10.90      10.93q  NWI  1 
  5 Kevin Thompson            11 NORTH BERGEN           10.82      10.94q  NWI  4 
  6 Jamar Cotton              JR IRVINGTON              10.86      10.96q  NWI  1 
  7 Casey Robert              12 HAWTHORNE              10.85      10.97q  NWI  2 
  7 Earl Gray                 SR MARLBORO               10.77      10.97q  NWI  3 
  9 Michael Ray Garvin        JR DON BOSCO PREP         10.84      11.01   NWI  3 
 10 Mike Bland                12 LONG BRANCH            10.90      11.02   NWI  2 
 11 Shaun Lockhart            SR NEW BRUNSWICK          10.81      11.04   NWI  4 
 12 Michael Rush              SR TOMS RIVER NORTH       10.75      11.11   NWI  2 
 13 Joe Crawford              12 DELRAN                 10.93      11.20   NWI  4 
 14 Patrick Henry             SR HOLY CROSS             11.02      11.21   NWI  1 
 14 Robert Marinne            12 PALMYRA                11.37      11.21   NWI  2 
 16 Jonathan Watkins          12 MONT KIMBERLEY         11.13      11.24   NWI  1 
 17 Sullivan Parker           SR BERGENFIELD            10.97      11.28   NWI  3 
 18 Latif Brewer              10 UNION                  10.98      11.30   NWI  2 
 19 Ryan Lindsey              SO DON BOSCO PREP         11.20      11.37   NWI  4 
 20 Kordell Young             SO WEST DEPTFORD          11.17      11.38   NWI  2 
 21 Rich Gunnell                 NOTRE DAME             11.22      11.44   NWI  4 
 22 Carlos Amarillo           12 BERNARDS               11.32      11.46   NWI  3 
 23 Tim Rehm                  SR WALDWICK               11.58      11.49   NWI  1 
 24 William Watts             11 MONT KIMBERLEY         11.47      11.53   NWI  1 
 25 Wayne Lang                SO LINDENWOLD             11.59      11.61   NWI  2 
 26 Phil Santini              11 CRESSKILL              11.49      11.65   NWI  1 
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
==============================================================================
 Meet Metric: @ 10.2h  1983        Dennis Mitchell, Edgewood                   
  Meet Yards: #  9.7h  1972        Ed James, Monmouth, 78-Butch Woolfolk-Westf 
       State: $ 10.35  2000        Jamar Ervin, Camden                         
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Bruce Owens               11 DEPTFORD               10.73      10.66   NWI 
  2 Adian Sanderson           SR EWING                  10.90      10.76   NWI 
  3 Kevin Thompson            11 NORTH BERGEN           10.94      10.80   NWI 
  4 Sherron Bullock           12 CAMDEN                 10.82      10.84   NWI 
  4 Earl Gray                 SR MARLBORO               10.97      10.84   NWI 
  6 Jamar Cotton              JR IRVINGTON              10.96      10.85   NWI 
  7 Tunell Polk               12 LONG BRANCH            10.93      10.90   NWI 
  8 Casey Robert              12 HAWTHORNE              10.97      10.91   NWI 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
 Meet Metric: @ 20.7h  1983        Dennis Mitchell, Edgewood                   
  Meet Yards: # 20.9h  1972        Ed James, Monmouth, 78-B.Woolfolk,Westfield 
       State: $ 20.7h  1983        Dennis Mitchell, Edgewood                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 Reuben McCOY              12 WINSLOW TWP            21.14      21.51   NWI  4 
  2 Earl Gray                 SR MARLBORO               21.57      21.80   NWI  4 
  3 Kevin Thompson            11 NORTH BERGEN           21.56      21.86   NWI  4 
  4 Casey Robert              12 HAWTHORNE              22.10      21.89   NWI  4 
  5 Michael Ray Garvin        JR DON BOSCO PREP         21.87      21.93   NWI  4 
  6 Reggie Berry              SR MORRISTOWN             21.97      22.08   NWI  4 
  7 Patrick Henry             SR HOLY CROSS             22.93      22.20   NWI  3 
  8 Jamar Cotton              JR IRVINGTON              21.86      22.23   NWI  4 
  9 Mike Carhart              SR POPE JOHN XXIII        23.37      22.33   NWI  2 
 10 Shaun Lockhart            SR NEW BRUNSWICK          22.10      22.34   NWI  4 
 11 Wayne Davis               FR OAKCREST               22.16      22.41   NWI  3 
 12 Joey Mastrangelo          11 W.WIND-PLAINS NO       22.23      22.46   NWI  3 
 13 Cameron Craig             JR LAKEWOOD               22.30      22.50   NWI  2 
 14 Joe Crawford              12 DELRAN                 22.12      22.54   NWI  3 
 15 Stanley Lomax             SR OVERBROOK              22.55      22.55   NWI  3 
 16 Jonathan Watkins          12 MONT KIMBERLEY         23.30      22.78   NWI  2 
 17 Rameik Jackson            JR WESTWOOD               23.31      22.80   NWI  2 
 18 Wayne Lang                SO LINDENWOLD             23.61      23.14   NWI  1 
 19 William Watts             11 MONT KIMBERLEY         24.29      23.16   NWI  1 
 20 Phil Santini              11 CRESSKILL              23.66      23.18   NWI  1 
 21 Marvin McKinnie           SR WOODBURY               23.61      23.33   NWI  2 
 22 Albert Carter             11 MIDDLESEX              23.19      23.66   NWI  3 
 23 John Mielec                  ST. MARY               24.51      23.82   NWI  1 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
 Meet Metric: @ 46.55  2002        Ray Williams, Scotch Plains-Fanwood         
  Meet Yards: # 48.1h  1976        John Bailey, Monmouth                       
       State: $ 46.02  1984        Dennis Mitchell, Edgewood                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Reuben McCOY              12 WINSLOW TWP            46.77      47.42#  3 
  2 Shaquan Brown             SO JFK PATERSON           47.80      47.95#  3 
  3 Bruce Owens               11 DEPTFORD               48.41      48.70   3 
  4 Bryant MC Combs              OLD BRIDGE             48.25      49.12   3 
  5 Chris Vuono               12 CHRISTIAN BROS         48.76      49.26   3 
  6 Malcolm Jenkins           11 PISCATAWAY             49.47      49.31   2 
  7 Mike Carhart              SR POPE JOHN XXIII        48.53      49.33   3 
  8 Marcel VanEeden           JR W. M. MENDHAM          48.88      49.58   3 
  9 Chris Leonberg            SR MOORESTOWN             49.58      49.68   2 
 10 Nick Reid                 SR PARSIPPANY             49.09      49.73   3 
 11 Lance Husser              12 WOODSTOWN              49.33      50.13   2 
 12 Dan Ruch                  SR WARREN HILLS           49.26      50.19   2 
 13 Tevon Miller              SR IMMAC. CON. MONT       49.65      50.98   2 
 14 Raymond Campbell             PENNSAUKEN             49.42      51.03   2 
 15 Gregory Buchanan          12 GLASSBORO              50.09      51.04   1 
 16 Vince Carpentier          10 SOMERVILLE             49.90      51.28   1 
 17 Jeff Eames                SR WHIPPANY PARK          50.69      51.88   1 
 18 Ryan Malloy               SO BOUND BROOK            51.44      52.17   1 
 19 Niccomba Coombs           11 MCCORRISTIN            53.32      54.46   1 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
 Meet Metric: @ 1:49.5h  1981        John Marshall, Plainfield                 
  Meet Yards: # 1:52.8h  1976        Andy Hubsch, Westfield                    
       State: $ 1:48.5h  1985        John Marshall, Plainfield                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Mike Carmody              SR GOV LIVINGSTON       1:51.43    1:51.01# 
  2 Greg Gomez                SR FRANKLIN             1:53.63    1:52.03# 
  3 Rob Novak                 11 BORDENTOWN           1:56.85    1:52.16# 
  4 Ian Waterhouse            JR RANCOCAS VALLEY      1:53.36    1:52.65# 
  5 Ryan McCANN               12 GLEN ROCK            1:54.83    1:53.01  
  6 CJ Davies                    SOUTHERN             1:55.21    1:53.56  
  7 Jeffrey Klatsky           12 NUTLEY               1:53.85    1:54.17  
  8 John Guzman               12 BRIDGE-RARITAN       1:55.87    1:54.47  
  9 Rodney Guishard           SR OAKCREST             1:55.43    1:56.21  
 10 Pat DiGioacchino          11 BERNARDS             1:57.60    1:56.46  
 11 Anthony LaMastro          SO POPE JOHN XXIII      1:57.79    1:58.03  
 12 Nick DiGrosso             JR BISHOP EUSTACE       1:59.00    1:58.69  
 13 Elan Goldwaser            SR INDIAN HILLS         1:58.66    1:58.76  
 14 Ryan Madrid               JR PARAMUS CATHOLIC     1:58.36    1:58.96  
 15 Mike Unis                 JR VERONA               1:59.26    1:59.00  
 15 Brett Fiorovanti          12 CHRISTIAN BROS       1:58.31    1:59.00  
 17 Josh Krowicki             12 TRITON               1:58.58    1:59.49  
 18 Christian Capron          11 SAINT  ROSE          2:03.04    2:00.47  
 19 Andrew Simkins            12 A.P, SCHALICK        1:59.57    2:00.49  
 20 Rafael Abreu              SR LEONIA               1:59.48    2:00.60  
 21 Jim Wyner                 SR MAINLAND             1:53.09    2:00.64  
 22 Troy Martin               SR PARSIPPANY           2:00.46    2:01.46  
 23 fred kain                 12 HILLSBOROUGH         1:57.48    2:06.42  
 24 Gerard Rufo               11 MATER DEI            2:11.24    2:07.93  
 25 Mark Anderson             12 SALEM                1:58.35    2:24.75  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run
=========================================================================
 Meet Metric: @ 4:09.20  2003        John Richardson, Ocean City               
  Meet Yards: # 4:10.6h  1976        Steve O'Connell (Mile), Millburn          
       State: $ 3:59.8h  1967        Marty Liquori (Mile), Essex Catholic      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Jim Wyner                 SR MAINLAND             4:14.95    4:11.49  
  2 Ari Zamir                 12 RIDGEWOOD            4:17.12    4:16.15  
  3 Tom Walsh                 JR MATAWAN              4:20.72    4:17.33  
  4 Joshua Davis              11 PHILLIPSBURG         4:16.24    4:18.73  
  5 Bill Sepich               11 DELRAN               4:20.82    4:19.01  
  6 Joe Kingsbery             12 RED BANK REG         4:17.78    4:19.06  
  7 Craig Forys                9 COLTS NECK           4:16.62    4:19.12  
  8 Robert Dennis             12 RED BANK REG         4:19.12    4:19.48  
  9 James Kavaliauskas        JR HIGHLAND REGI        4:20.90    4:20.07  
 10 David Alfano              SR WEST ORANGE          4:18.37    4:21.26  
 11 Brian Lang                SR ST PETER'S JC        4:21.52    4:28.54  
 12 Greg Leach                10 CHRISTIAN BROS       4:25.00    4:29.14  
 13 Brian Kopnicki            SR SCOTCH PLAINS-FA     4:18.16    4:29.62  
 14 Tom Finnerty              12 MIDLAND PARK         4:27.03    4:30.10  
 15 Conrad Laskowski          12 RED BANK CATH        4:24.20    4:30.58  
 16 Joe McKenney              FR CRANFORD             4:21.97    4:32.49  
 17 Evan Colquhoun            SR MORRIS HILLS         4:22.65    4:33.66  
 18 Richard Dube              12 SAINT  ROSE          4:32.54    4:36.96  
 19 Matt Magnifico            12 BECTON               4:29.16    4:39.51  
 20 Jon Campoli                  MORRIS CATHOLIC      4:31.43    4:39.77  
 21 Sam Dwyer                 10 PINGRY               4:36.37    4:40.08  
 22 Michael DeLorenzo         JR MOUNTAIN LAKES       4:28.90    4:40.32  
 -- Jonathan Anderson            CINNAMINSON          4:15.28         DQ  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run
=========================================================================
 Meet Metric: @ 8:58.72  1999        Murad Campbell, Overbrook                 
  Meet Yards: # 9:02.0h  1976        Bob Amitrani  (2-Mile), Cranford          
       State: $ 8:52.0h  1979        Charles Logan (2-Mile), Bernards          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Mohamed Khadraoui         JR JFK PATERSON         9:02.04    9:01.34# 
  2 Greg Hughes               SR MAINLAND             9:09.21    9:07.03  
  3 Jonathan Anderson            CINNAMINSON          9:08.22    9:14.98  
  4 Bobby Patazian               GILL ST. BERNARD     9:27.52    9:16.27  
  5 Daniel Bingham            SR TOMS RIVER NORTH     9:14.51    9:17.44  
  6 Justin Scheid             SR POPE JOHN XXIII      9:11.09    9:17.89  
  7 Will Melofchik            12 CHRISTIAN BROS       9:28.36    9:19.61  
  8 Spencer Popeson           SR MAINLAND             9:21.73    9:27.39  
  9 Hany Abdallah             SR MADISON              9:24.98    9:28.93  
 10 Chris Horel               10 CHRISTIAN BROS       9:33.45    9:30.15  
 11 William Rowland           12 HUNTERDON CENT       9:19.83    9:36.26  
 12 James LaGreca             11 [email protected]          9:30.04    9:37.52  
 13 Justin Hedderich          JR SPARTA               9:40.88    9:39.12  
 14 Scott Bastek              SR DELBARTON            9:30.95    9:40.52  
 15 Matthew Klypka            SR INDIAN HILLS         9:26.41    9:41.97  
 16 Niccolai Naranjo          10 MONT KIMBERLEY      10:05.94    9:44.89  
 17 Tom Finnerty              12 MIDLAND PARK         9:51.76    9:45.11  
 18 Ben Massam                SO CHATHAM              9:31.64    9:45.37  
 19 Chris Guerriero              SADDLE BROOK         9:46.49    9:46.16  
 20 Joe Maloy                 SR WILD. CATH.         10:00.39    9:48.10  
 21 Mike Rolek                12 SETON HALL           9:40.71    9:50.81  
 22 Kevin Brown               SR CRANFORD             9:22.55    9:54.10  
 23 Oskar Nordebring          12 MONT KIMBERLEY       9:23.53    9:54.69  
 24 James Buinicky            11 MAPLE SHADE          9:44.86    9:57.97  
 25 James Mc Devitt           11 MATER DEI           10:17.55    9:58.41  
 26 John Gould                11 BERNARDS            10:02.11    9:59.49  
 27 Korey Edwards             JR PARSIPPANY HILLS     9:20.79   10:04.41  
 28 Rob Kein                  11 BECTON              10:04.08   10:18.49  
 29 Julio Villegas            12 PALISADES PARK      10:03.18   10:19.32  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
=================================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
 Meet Metric: @ 13.52  1998        Todd Matthews, Notre Dame                   
  Meet Yards: # 13.7h  1976        Renaldo Nehemiah, Scotch Plains-Fanwood     
       State: $ 12.9h  1977        Renaldo Nehemiah, Scotch Plains-Fainwood    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jamil McClintock          12 PINGRY                 14.52      14.08q  NWI  2 
  2 Jason Bradley             12 SOMERVILLE             14.40      14.31q  NWI  4 
  3 Robert Penn               12 WINSLOW TWP            14.54      14.35q  NWI  1 
  4 Dwayne Joesph             12 WILLINGBORO            14.28      14.48q  NWI  3 
  5 Mike Pohludka             SR VERNON                 14.72      14.50q  NWI  4 
  6 Dan Oquendo               JR HACKENSACK             14.56      14.53q  NWI  1 
  6 Greg Bloemer              SR SPARTA                 14.09      14.53q  NWI  1 
  8 Kyle Calvo                12 SOMERVILLE             14.15      14.54q  NWI  2 
  9 Jean Gentil               SR CLARK-ROSELLE          14.40      14.55   NWI  3 
 10 Marcos Edgehill              PEMBERTON              14.70      14.61   NWI  3 
 11 Jeffery McGhee            12 SETON HALL             14.92      14.69   NWI  2 
 12 Brandon Mason             12 PHILLIPSBURG           14.34      14.82   NWI  4 
 13 Steve Rendall             11 GLOUCESTER CATH        14.79      14.83   NWI  3 
 14 Thomas Mackey                BRIDGETON              14.60      15.00   NWI  2 
 15 Maged Fattah              SR TOMS RIVER NORTH       15.05      15.01   NWI  3 
 16 Jeff Berland              11 GLEN ROCK              15.45      15.04   NWI  3 
 17 rob yealu                 SR CEDAR GROVE            15.26      15.05   NWI  4 
 18 Anthony Pomo                 SADDLE BROOK           15.73      15.33   NWI  2 
 18 Nick Murray               12 SHORE                  15.01      15.33   NWI  1 
 20 Corey Nelms               10 NEPTUNE                15.01      15.35   NWI  2 
 21 Eric Dufrense             SR JACKSON MEM            15.00      15.44   NWI  1 
 22 PJ Picache                JR NO. HIGHLANDS          14.78      15.53   NWI  4 
 23 John McManus              JR DELBARTON              15.76      15.56   NWI  1 
 24 Brad Tanis                10 EAST. CHRISTIAN        16.78      16.77   NWI  1 
 25 Jamal Cottman             SO WOODBURY               15.37      16.91   NWI  4 
 26 Adam Grare                   GILL ST. BERNARD       18.31      17.01   NWI  4 
 27 Tom Law                   12 DEPAUL                 17.16      17.17   NWI  3 
 28 Christopher John          12 MONT KIMBERLEY         17.11      18.06   NWI  2 
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
==============================================================================
 Meet Metric: @ 13.52  1998        Todd Matthews, Notre Dame                   
  Meet Yards: # 13.7h  1976        Renaldo Nehemiah, Scotch Plains-Fanwood     
       State: $ 12.9h  1977        Renaldo Nehemiah, Scotch Plains-Fainwood    
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Jamil McClintock          12 PINGRY                 14.08      14.07   NWI 
  2 Kyle Calvo                12 SOMERVILLE             14.54      14.27   NWI 
  3 Dwayne Joesph             12 WILLINGBORO            14.48      14.30   NWI 
  4 Robert Penn               12 WINSLOW TWP            14.35      14.41   NWI 
  5 Jason Bradley             12 SOMERVILLE             14.31      14.42   NWI 
  6 Mike Pohludka             SR VERNON                 14.50      14.52   NWI 
  7 Dan Oquendo               JR HACKENSACK             14.53      14.59   NWI 
  8 Greg Bloemer              SR SPARTA                 14.53      17.10   NWI 
 
Boys 400 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
 Meet Metric: @ 51.44  2001        Dwight Ruff, Camden                         
       State: $ 50.37  2001        Dwight Ruff, Camden                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Reuben McCOY              12 WINSLOW TWP            51.99      [email protected]  4 
  2 Marcus Lee                SR VINELAND               52.65      52.54   4 
  3 Justin Gaymon             11 PHILLIPSBURG           53.07      52.98   4 
  4 Jahmone Duhaney              MORRIS CATHOLIC        55.08      54.34   3 
  5 Dan McLeod                12 CHRISTIAN BROS         54.98      54.42   3 
  6 Rodney Guishard           SR OAKCREST               54.88      54.57   3 
  7 Dave LaRocca              SR SPARTA                 54.82      55.15   4 
  8 William Barnes            11 SALEM                  54.91      55.37   3 
  9 Reggie Berry              SR MORRISTOWN             54.55      55.40   4 
 10 Errol Watson                 ST JOSEPH METUCH       57.11      55.55   2 
 11 Will Brown                10 PALMYRA                56.39      55.58   2 
 12 Andrew Fontana            SR PASCACK HILLS          56.40      56.04   2 
 13 Reginald Teemer           12 PLEASANTVILLE          55.77      56.17   3 
 14 Ken Ebeling               11 MAHWAH                 56.51      56.27   2 
 15 DaQuan Huffin             12 PALISADES PARK         55.38      56.61   3 
 16 Stai-Sean Lyew            JR BERGEN CATHOLIC        57.78      56.78   1 
 17 Mike Pohludka             SR VERNON                 54.92      56.81   3 
 18 Thomas Mackey                BRIDGETON              55.33      56.88   3 
 19 Matt Villane              10 SHORE                  57.17      56.99   1 
 20 Alonzo Brown              12 CAMDEN                 54.57      57.06   4 
 21 Jeff Eames                SR WHIPPANY PARK          56.02      57.56   2 
 22 Ryan Bent                 SR POPE JOHN XXIII        57.59      58.22   1 
 23 Victor Rivera             11 BUENA                  56.84      58.63   2 
 24 Tyree Cooper              12 PISCATAWAY             54.86      58.68   4 
 25 Jason Bradley             12 SOMERVILLE             54.70      58.87   4 
 26 James Reuter              11 MATER DEI            1:03.59    1:01.07   1 
 27 Robert Antes              10 MATER DEI              59.95    1:03.48   1 
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
============================================================================
 Meet Metric: @ 3:10.70  2003        , Winslow Township                        
                         Anthony & Antray Miles, Duan & Dante Freeman      
       State: $ 3:09.91  2001        , Camden                                  
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 CAMDEN                                            3:19.75    3:16.46   4 
     1) Alonzo Brown 12                 2) Sherron Bullock 12             
     3) Carl Smith 11                   4) Devon Burroughs 11             
  2 SETON HALL PREP                                   3:21.14    3:17.88   4 
     1) Patrick Altema 11               2) Philip Baldwin 12              
     3) Patrick Blackie 9               4) Brad Plucinski 10              
  3 DEPTFORD                                          3:25.39    3:19.86   3 
     1) Dan Myers 11                    2) Isham Poe 12                   
     3) Lamont Conyers 12               4) Bruce Owens 11                 
  3 VINELAND                                          3:21.31    3:19.86   4 
     1) Steve Bond SR                   2) Duke Tyson SO                  
     3) Jamar Byrd JR                   4) Marcus Lee SR                  
  5 OLD BRIDGE                                        3:21.84    3:19.88   4 
     1) Ron Green                       2) Dave DE Palma                  
     3) Allan Lunkenheimer              4) Bryant MC Combs                
  6 WILLINGBORO                                       3:21.14    3:20.23   4 
     1) Jason Boyd 09                   2) Delbert Johnson 11             
     3) Nole Thomas 10                  4) Dwayne Joesph 12               
  7 CHRISTIAN BROTHERS ACAD.                          3:23.76    3:20.30   3 
     1) Dan McLeod 12                   2) Brett Fiorovanti 12            
     3) Peter Glackin 11                4) Chris Vuono 12                 
  8 NEPTUNE                                           3:23.82    3:20.50   3 
     1) Tyrone Luckey 12                2) Corey Nelms 10                 
     3) Ryan Brinson 12                 4) Corey Wright 10                
  9 WEST MORRIS MENDHAM                               3:25.88    3:22.74   3 
     1) Matt Franke SR                  2) John Gilbert JR                
     3) Joe Engelen JR                  4) Marcel VanEeden JR             
 10 PISCATAWAY                                        3:21.96    3:23.41   4 
     1) Malcolm Jenkins 11              2) Curtis Ford 12                 
     3) Tyree Cooper 12                 4) Robert Damon 10                
 11 HIGHTSTOWN                                        3:26.01    3:23.55   3 
     1) Mike Demko SO                   2) Sam Salter SO                  
     3) Steven Murray SR                4) Sylvester Sommerselle SR       
 12 TOMS RIVER SOUTH                                  3:23.89    3:23.72   3 
     1) Dave McCullough                 2) Antoine Kearney                
     3) Jim Madden                      4) Andrew Triolo                  
 13 SOMERVILLE                                        3:27.24    3:23.79   2 
     1) Brian Cashman 10                2) Kellen Clarke 12               
     3) Steve Chalmers 11               4) Vince Carpentier 10            
 14 WESTWOOD                                          3:26.63    3:24.23   2 
     1) Rameik Jackson JR               2) Anthony Pillari SO             
     3) Jake Stass SO                   4) Raheem Jackson SR              
 15 SHABAZZ, MALCOLM X                                3:24.78    3:24.41   3 
     1) Barry Pinckney SR               2) Somar Williams SO              
     3) Jihad Springer JR               4) Tony Williams SR               
 16 NOTRE DAME                                        3:24.37    3:24.91   3 
     1) Steve Sionne                    2) Guy Castranova                 
     3) Dave Coy                        4) Tiquan Underwood               
 17 STERLING                                          3:27.60    3:26.28   2 
     1) Alan Lemmerman 10               2) Brian Long 10                  
     3) Isaiah Ash 10                   4) Calvin Gunning 12              
 18 METUCHEN                                          3:29.43    3:27.84   1 
     1) Jeff Ostermueller 11            2) Marcus Farris 11               
     3) Richard Rosenblum 12            4) Dan Ziznewski 11               
 19 RAMSEY                                            3:28.35    3:28.30   2 
     1) Alex Lanuto 11                  2) Alex Crabbe 11                 
     3) Simon Pekarsky 12               4) Ryan Mills 12                  
 20 GOV. LIVINGSTON                                   3:29.44    3:29.11   1 
     1) Greg Batejan JR                 2) Sean Carmody JR                
     3) Joe Murphy JR                   4) Danny Fernandez SO             
 21 BERNARDS                                          3:31.61    3:29.60   1 
     1) Tony Caljean 10                 2) Pat DiGioacchino 11            
     3) Michael Mastrobuoni 12          4) Carlos Amarillo 12             
 21 POPE JOHN XXIII                                   3:26.65    3:29.60   2 
     1) Chris Seabold SR                2) Chris Fanelli JR               
     3) Kevin O'Brien SR                4) Mike Carhart SR                
 23 DON BOSCO PREP                                    3:27.06    3:29.86   2 
     1) Anthony Amato JR                2) Christopher Gonzalez SR        
     3) Jared Davis JR                  4) Patrick Flinn SR               
 24 HOLY CROSS                                        3:26.95    3:30.10   2 
     1) Peter Ceretti SO                2) Patrick Fox SO                 
     3) Adrian Chase SR                 4) Patrick Henry SR               
 24 SHORE                                             3:28.63    3:30.10   2 
     1) Matt Villane 10                 2) Taylor Kirk 10                 
     3) Matthew Reidy 10                4) Scott Britton 11               
 26 WHIPPANY PARK                                     3:33.55    3:32.97   1 
     1) Mark Critchley JR               2) Kevin Woo JR                   
     3) Bryan Messina SR                4) Jeff Eames SR                  
 27 GLEN ROCK                                         3:28.92    3:35.43   1 
     1) Tim Murphy 12                   2) Ryan McCANN 12                 
     3) Chris Cobb 12                   4) Edward Gengler 11              
 28 MATER DEI                                         3:40.90    3:37.32   1 
     1) James Mc Devitt 11              2) Robert Antes 10                
     3) Mike Mangan 11                  4) Kevin Keelen 10                
 29 SAINT ROSE                                        3:52.94    3:43.14   1 
     1) John Finnegan 10                2) Chris Ciraolo 11               
     3) Richard Dube 12                 4) Christian Capron 11            
 -- WINSLOW TWP                                       3:18.95        DNF   4 
     1) Albert Harris 12                2) Brandon Grantham 11            
     3) Derek Rogers 09                 4) Frank Jackson 11               
 
Boys High Jump
=========================================================================
 Meet Metric: @    7-02  1990        E.Taylor-Perry,Montc; 99-R.Jordan-Millv, 0
  Meet Yards: #    7-02  1990        E.Taylor-Perry,Montc; 99-R.Jordan-Millv, 0
       State: $ 7-04.50  2000        Paul Klemic, Mainland                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Kyle Calvo                12 SOMERVILLE           6-08.00    6-08.00  
  2 John Strang               12 HAWTHORNE            6-02.00    6-06.00  
  3 Obinna Emenike               ST JOSEPH METUCH     6-04.00    6-06.00  
  4 Alex Willis               12 MONTGOMERY           6-06.00    6-04.00  
  4 Evan Adams                   ABSEGAMI             6-06.00    6-04.00  
  6 Christ Andretta           12 GLEN ROCK            6-02.00    6-04.00  
  7 Greg Giardino             12 CHRISTIAN BROS       6-06.00    6-04.00  
  8 Tom Planer                JR CRANFORD             6-04.00    6-04.00  
  9 Tim Cook                  11 GLASSBORO            6-02.00    6-02.00  
  9 Joseph Bunton                BRIDGETON            6-00.00    6-02.00  
  9 Rahmir Cottman            11 RED BANK REG         6-04.00    6-02.00  
  9 Jamal Ames                SR VINELAND             6-04.00    6-02.00  
  9 Josh Butler               SO DELSEA               6-04.00    6-02.00  
  9 Oderick Turner               TEANECK              6-04.00    6-02.00  
  9 rob yealu                 SR CEDAR GROVE          6-04.00    6-02.00  
  9 Kevin Spears                 KEYPORT              6-02.00    6-02.00  
 -- Jean Beljour              SR HACKENSACK           6-06.00         NH  
 -- James Ivey                SR SO BRUNSWICK         6-02.00         NH  
 -- Lamir Whetstone              NOTRE DAME           6-02.00         NH  
 -- Tyrell Ross               11 CLEARVIEW            6-04.00         NH  
 -- Miles Edwards             10 WINSLOW TWP          6-02.00         NH  
 -- Isaac Mireku              12 SETON HALL           6-00.00         NH  
 -- Ryan Manning              SO BARRINGER            6-04.00         NH  
 -- Tiquan Underwood             NOTRE DAME           6-06.00         NH  
 -- Noel Reyna                SR BURLINGTON TWP       6-00.00         NH  
 -- Mark Robinson              9 EAST. CHRISTIAN      5-10.00         NH  
 -- Mark Jones                SO LINDENWOLD           6-02.00         NH  
 -- Tom McCarthy                 SADDLE BROOK         6-04.00         NH  
 -- John Trommelen            12 DEPAUL               5-10.00         NH  
 -- Scott Whitney             11 PINGRY               5-08.00         NH  
 -- Terron Murray             11 CAMDEN               6-04.00         NH  
 
Boys Pole Vault
=========================================================================
 Meet Metric: @ 16-04  1980        Will Newbitt, Millburn                      
  Meet Yards: # 16-04  1980        Will Newbitt, Millburn                      
       State: $ 16-06  1980        Bill Lance, Bridgewater-Raitan East         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Adam Sarafian             SR OCEAN TWP           16-02.75   15-00.00  
  2 Adam Sacher               12 PASCACK VALLEY      14-00.00   14-06.00  
  3 Tony DeFeo                SR OAKCREST            14-06.00   14-00.00  
  4 Michael Roberti           12 HUNTERDON CENT      14-06.00   14-00.00  
  5 ED Chin-Lyn               12 MAHWAH              13-06.00   14-00.00  
  6 Mike Tucholski            12 HUNTERDON CENT      14-00.00   14-00.00  
  7 Jacob Riccairdi           11 RIDGEWOOD           13-06.00   13-06.00  
  7 Graham Ruskin             SR CHATHAM             13-06.00   13-06.00  
  7 Bob Seaman                12 CHRISTIAN BROS      13-00.00   13-06.00  
 10 Brad Lawrence             JR VOORHEES            13-06.00   13-06.00  
 10 Matthew Bradley           JR MATAWAN             13-06.00   13-06.00  
 10 Jason Yurchak             SR DELSEA              14-00.00   13-06.00  
 -- John Calvo                SR LAWRENCE            14-00.00         NH  
 -- Jamie Stanley             SR RIDGE               14-00.00         NH  
 -- Dave McCullough              TOMS RIVER SOUTH    14-00.00         NH  
 -- Michael Gorski            JR WESTFIELD           13-06.00         NH  
 -- Don Smith                 11 EASTERN             13-06.00         NH  
 -- Mike Brogan               SR ST. JOHN VIANNEY    12-00.00         NH  
 -- Pat Yuskevich             12 CHRISTIAN BROS      12-00.00         NH  
 -- Claude Guinchard III      SO DON BOSCO PREP      12-06.00         NH  
 -- Rick Schlesinger          SR WHIPPANY PARK       12-06.00         NH  
 -- Rick Zamora               10 BERNARDS            12-00.00         NH  
 -- Brian Foo                 12 NEW MILFORD         13-00.00         NH  
 -- Tim Murphy                12 GLEN ROCK           13-06.00         NH  
 -- Michael Jaimes            11 NEW MILFORD         12-00.00         NH  
 -- Dave Rawson               12 SOMERVILLE          13-06.00         NH  
 -- Anthony Abitante          JR GOV LIVINGSTON      14-00.00         NH  
 -- Bruno Marto                  ST JOSEPH METUCH    11-06.00         NH  
 -- Caley Kovach-Orr          12 METUCHEN            12-06.00         NH  
 -- Brian Picariello          11 SETON HALL          11-06.00         NH  
 
Boys Long Jump
==============================================================================
 Meet Metric: @ 24-11.25  2002        Anthony Miles, Winslow Township          
  Meet Yards: # 24-11.25  2002        Anthony Miles, Winslow Township          
       State: $    26-06  1979        Carl Lewis, Willingboro                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Antoine Kearney              TOMS RIVER SOUTH    22-11.75   23-03.25   NWI 
  2 Jamar Byrd                JR VINELAND            22-07.50   23-02.50   NWI 
  3 Donald Brown              11 RED BANK CATH       21-05.00   22-10.75   NWI 
  4 Jayson Alexander          12 WEST ESSEX          22-09.00   22-09.50   NWI 
  5 Kyle Calvo                12 SOMERVILLE          22-01.50   22-06.00   NWI 
  6 Franklin Andreyko         12 HILLSBOROUGH        22-02.75   22-04.50   NWI 
  7 Will Allison              12 PALMYRA             22-04.75   22-03.50   NWI 
  8 Davon Edwards             JR MIDDLE TOWNSHIP     21-03.75   22-02.75   NWI 

  9 Nick Syzonemko            JR RANDOLPH            21-08.75   22-00.50   NWI 
 10 Andy Lim                  SR LEONIA              21-06.75   21-09.00   NWI 
 11 Vernard Hoover            12 HASBROUCK HEIGHT    21-08.50   21-07.25   NWI 
 12 Mark Washington           JR A.L. JOHNSON        21-02.00   21-06.25   NWI 
 13 Anthony Pomo                 SADDLE BROOK        20-11.25   21-06.00   NWI 
 14 Charles Curry             11 SETON HALL          21-02.75   21-05.50   NWI 
 15 Carl Smith                11 CAMDEN              22-02.25   21-05.25   NWI 
 16 James Ivey                SR SO BRUNSWICK        21-11.75   21-04.50   NWI 
 17 Joe Baker                    PENNS GROVE         21-02.00   21-00.50   NWI 
 18 Dexter Jules              SR HIGHLAND REGI       21-04.75   20-11.50   NWI 
 19 Val Sisti                 12 DEPAUL              21-06.75   20-11.00   NWI 
 20 Wayne Davis               FR OAKCREST            20-10.50   20-09.75   NWI 
 21 Andrew Badger              9 A.P, SCHALICK       20-01.00   20-07.75   NWI 
 22 Michael Ponte             11 DEPAUL              21-04.00   20-07.00   NWI 
 23 Museveni Akanno           12 SETON HALL          20-09.50   20-06.00   NWI 
 24 Knowshon Moreno           SO MIDDLETOWN SOUTH    21-01.25   20-05.00   NWI 
 25 Terry Turnier             JR BERGEN CATHOLIC     19-09.00   18-08.75   NWI 
 26 Pat Keelen                12 MATER DEI           18-03.00   18-02.00   NWI 
 -- Johnny Pierce                NOTRE DAME          19-11.75         ND   NWI 
 -- Daniel Mercourelli        11 DEPAUL              19-08.50         ND   NWI 
 -- Anthony Parillo              SOUTH RIVER         22-00.75         ND   NWI 
 -- Mike Turner               11 PHILLIPSBURG        21-02.00         ND   NWI 
 
Boys Triple Jump
==============================================================================
 Meet Metric: @ 46-06.50  2003        Ralph Davis, Paramus                     
  Meet Yards: # 46-06.50  2003        Ralph Davis, Paramus                     
       State: $ 49-00.50  1995        Anthony Dicosmo, Paramus Catholic        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Tiquan Underwood             NOTRE DAME          46-06.25   [email protected]  NWI 
  2 Vernard Hoover            12 HASBROUCK HEIGHT    46-07.00   [email protected]  NWI 
  3 Pete Czech                   KEYPORT             43-10.50   46-04.50   NWI 
  4 Dexter Jules              SR HIGHLAND REGI       45-05.50   46-01.00   NWI 
  5 Museveni Akanno           12 SETON HALL          46-02.25   45-09.50   NWI 
  6 Marquis Mitchell          SR BERGENFIELD         45-02.00   44-02.00   NWI 
  7 Desmond Hamilton             PENNSAUKEN          43-08.25   44-00.50   NWI 
  8 Dan Oquendo               JR HACKENSACK          44-04.00   43-11.25   NWI 
  9 Kyle Lindsay              10 EASTSIDE            44-10.50   43-09.50   NWI 
 10 Jordan Pettway            12 DWIGHT MORROW       43-01.25   42-10.00   NWI 
 11 William Bishop            12 NUTLEY              43-09.50   42-03.25   NWI 
 12 Jeremy Miles              11 WINSLOW TWP         43-10.75   42-02.75   NWI 
 13 Andy Lim                  SR LEONIA              41-01.75   42-00.25   NWI 
 14 Davon Edwards             JR MIDDLE TOWNSHIP     43-09.50   41-09.50   NWI 
 15 Nick Paiva                JR WALLKILL VALLEY     43-02.00   41-09.25   NWI 
 16 Harold Blyden             JR BERGENFIELD         44-10.00   41-07.50   NWI 
 17 Iyekekpol Idumonyi        12 FORT LEE            41-11.25   41-06.50   NWI 
 18 Donnie Hill               10 A.P, SCHALICK       40-11.75   41-03.00   NWI 
 19 Dan Quinn                    NOTRE DAME          41-08.75   41-01.75   NWI 
 20 Dwayne Reid                  SUMMIT              42-00.50   40-10.75   NWI 
 21 Daniel Mercourelli        11 DEPAUL              39-09.75   40-02.75   NWI 
 22 Calvin Gunning            12 STERLING            42-08.25   40-02.25   NWI 
 23 Elias Fotinos             12 CHRISTIAN BROS      41-11.50   39-09.00   NWI 
 24 Albert McCullan           11 W.WIND-PLAINS NO    43-07.25   38-06.00   NWI 
 25 Dave Coy                     NOTRE DAME          41-05.75   38-05.25   NWI 
 26 Michael Fernicola         12 DEPAUL              37-11.00   38-01.50   NWI 
 27 Lewis Castillo             9 DEPAUL              38-06.00   37-05.75   NWI 
 28 Kevin Cheung              12 PINGRY              40-06.25   35-09.75   NWI 
 -- Orestes Medina            11 PALISADES PARK      43-01.00         ND   NWI 
 -- Brandon Stukes            JR IMMAC. CON. MONT    39-01.25         ND   NWI 
 
Boys Shot Put
=========================================================================
 Meet Metric: @    68-11  1997        Kevin DiGiorgio, Bayonne                 
  Meet Yards: #    68-11  1997        Kevin DiGiorgio, Bayonne                 
       State: $ 69-08.25  1997        Kevin DiGiorgio, Bayonne                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Ell Ash                   12 WILLINGBORO         58-10.50   59-08.50  
  2 Joseph Kircher            SR MANALAPAN           54-02.00   56-08.00  
  3 Brian Toal                SR DON BOSCO PREP      54-11.00   55-00.50  
  4 Tavaris Wright               BRIDGETON           56-08.25   54-11.00  
  5 Khyle Osborne             JR MORRISTOWN          54-02.00   53-08.00  
  6 Seyon Bedell                 PENNSAUKEN          52-08.25   53-03.00  
  7 William Kidd                 SOUTHERN            52-09.00   53-02.75  
  8 ED Skowronski             SR RARITAN             52-05.50   52-05.00  
  9 Brandon Perez             SR POPE JOHN XXIII     53-09.25   52-02.00  
 10 Dave Zaycek               12 WALL                53-06.25   52-00.75  
 11 Chris Keller              SR MATAWAN             56-06.25   51-05.50  
 12 Brian Brazinski           SR RIDGE               53-10.25   50-08.00  
 13 Mike Trulby               SR MORRIS HILLS        53-09.50   50-01.50  
 14 Pat DeFazio               JR DELBARTON           49-03.75   49-10.50  
 15 Kade Weston               10 RED BANK REG        54-03.00   49-05.25  
 16 Slawek Wojtys             SR WALLINGTON          51-09.50   49-05.00  
 17 Jason Maier               12 NEW MILFORD         49-02.75   49-00.50  
 18 Jesse Padilla             12 HAWTHORNE           52-02.50   48-09.00  
 19 Bernard McKenna           12 SHORE               53-00.75   48-07.00  
 20 Kyle Myers                12 PALMYRA             46-09.25   48-00.50  
 21 Ian Chrzanowski           12 GLOUCESTER CATH     48-00.00   47-10.00  
 22 Sal Delhierro             11 TOMS RIVER EAST     56-04.00   47-02.50  
 23 Dan Popper                12 WILDWOOD            45-06.25   45-03.75  
 24 Jacob Parry               JR KINNELON            45-09.25   44-07.25  
 25 Anthony Woolford          JR IMMAC. CON. MONT    45-10.00   43-09.50  
 26 Luke Giegel               10 GLEN ROCK           45-07.50   43-05.50  
 
Boys Discus Throw
=========================================================================
 Meet Metric: @ 215-03  1996        Ron Dayne, Overbrook                       
  Meet Yards: # 215-03  1996        Ron Dayne, Overbrook                       
       State: $ 216-11  1996        Ron Dayne, Overbrook                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Yemi Ayeni                JR SO BRUNSWICK          175-01     181-01  
  2 Joshua Larkins            SR TOMS RIVER NORTH      181-01     179-04  
  3 Gerald Lewis              SR VINELAND              166-05     164-07  
  4 Phillip Smith             JR HOPATCONG             157-08     158-10  
  5 Jason Maier               12 NEW MILFORD           156-05     157-09  
  6 Shea McKeen               SR OAKCREST              160-08     156-02    7 Rich Pachuta              SR 

MIDDLETOWN SOUTH      155-08     155-07  
  8 Joshua Dillard            JR LINDENWOLD            156-04     154-10  
  9 Kade Weston               10 RED BANK REG          167-05     152-09  
 10 Rob Allen                    OLD BRIDGE            153-06     150-09  
 11 Wesley Warriner           12 HOLY SPIRIT           145-06     149-07  
 12 Joseph Kircher            SR MANALAPAN             153-07     147-05  
 13 Clinton Lawson            12 KITTATINNY            151-04     146-10  
 14 Kevin Glover              JR GATEWAY               138-08     140-00  
 15 Dave Zaycek               12 WALL                  171-00     139-04  
 16 Ian Chrzanowski           12 GLOUCESTER CATH       137-05     137-00  
 17 Theodore Garippo          12 CHRISTIAN BROS        138-03     136-08  
 18 Rhett Begley              SR BURLINGTON TWP        140-11     136-01  
 19 Brian Frech               12 SHORE                 139-05     134-04  
 20 Chris Onorato             11 HASBROUCK HEIGHT      140-00     134-02  
 21 Frank Duca                12 MIDDLETOWN NORTH      162-04     130-01  
 22 Rodney Carswell           SR MORRIS HILLS          138-03     129-00  
 23 Mike DiLeo                12 PINGRY                125-02     128-00  
 24 Dan Elghossain               NOTRE DAME            132-07     126-07  
 25 Matt Kaiser               JR PARK RIDGE            138-05     125-04  
 26 Jacob Parry               JR KINNELON              135-07     115-00  
 27 Erik Heymann              JR WESTWOOD              143-10     114-07  
 -- Justin Johnson               HAMILTON WEST         164-02         ND  
 
Boys Javelin Throw
=========================================================================
 Meet Metric: @ 239-06  1983        Bob Amabile, Wall Twp                      
  Meet Yards: # 239-06  1983        Bob Amabile, Wall Twp                      
       State: $ 252-08  1967        Mark Murro, Essex Catholic                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Clinton Lawson            12 KITTATINNY            174-05     187-10  
  2 Marion Easley             11 SOMERVILLE            180-08     187-08  
  3 Andrew Dagenais           12 GLEN ROCK             169-11     184-00  
  4 Joseph Martinek           FR HOPATCONG             175-06     182-01  
  5 Angelo Diana              12 MOUNT OLIVE           178-00     179-05  
  6 Dwayne Reid                  SUMMIT                179-08     179-02  
  7 Erik Heymann              JR WESTWOOD              165-10     176-06  
  8 Martin Gumowski              WOOD-RIDGE            171-02     174-10  
  9 Glenn Berry               12 MANCHESTER REG        167-11     173-06  
 10 Preston Plevretes         SR MARLBORO              173-07     170-10  
 11 Joseph Osvai              12 EGG HARBOR            174-03     169-02  
 12 Sean Biehn                   BURLLINGTON CITY      175-09     168-07  
 13 Gary Johnson                 HAMILTON WEST         177-05     168-05  
 14 Mark Paski                SO DELBARTON             176-11     167-03  
 15 Andrew Zuidema            12 MIDLAND PARK          163-03     166-03  
 16 Joe George                12 HANOVER PARK          167-02     164-03  
 17 Tom Gallo                 12 KINGSWAY              165-10     162-08  
 18 Robert Reynolds           SR ATLANTIC CITY         169-04     162-05  
 19 Timothy Raywood           11 HAMILTON NORTH        165-08     160-01  
 20 Jay Neilsen                  WOOD-RIDGE            150-05     153-07  
 21 Steven Pierce             10 RIDGEWOOD             173-05     153-05  
 22 Louis Puopolo             11 SETON HALL            159-06     148-11  
 23 Nathan White              SR WARREN HILLS          165-03     148-03  
 24 Joseph Cella              SO JACKSON MEM           168-11     147-06  
 25 Kyle Wright               12 EGG HARBOR            171-11     145-04  
 26 Richard Rogers            SO POPE JOHN XXIII       151-06     143-07  
 27 Scott Swanekamp              NOTRE DAME            155-08     140-02  
 28 Mike Gallagher            SO ORATORY PREP          145-04     137-04  
 29 Matthew Glass             12 DEPAUL                146-00     133-04  
 30 Giancarlo Sutton          12 MONT KIMBERLEY        141-02     126-08  
 31 Mike Mangan               11 MATER DEI             136-00     112-08  
 -- Jon Otto                  SR POPE JOHN XXIII       152-07         ND  
 -- Alexander Berberian       SR [email protected] TAPPAN         164-02         ND  
 

Girls

Girls 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
 Meet Metric: @ 11.3h  1983        Wendy Vereen, Trenton Central               
       State: $ 10.42  1982        Michele Glover, Willilngboro                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jamillah Nock             SR WOODROW WILSON         12.06      12.14q  NWI  3 
  2 Shavon Greaves            FR LAKEWOOD               12.08      12.23q  NWI  2 
  3 Toneisha Friday           SO FRANKLIN               12.15      12.26q  NWI  2 
  4 Shardae Anderson          JR PAULSBORO              12.23      12.30q  NWI  3 
  5 Lashonda Carter           10 RAHWAY                 12.13      12.34q  NWI  1 
  6 Racquel Vassell           09 EAST ORANGE            12.40      12.36q  NWI  2 
  6 Sophia Wallace            SR MONTCLAIR              12.13      12.36q  NWI  1 
  8 Shanda Jackson            12 EAST ORANGE            12.05      12.42q  NWI  4 
  9 Cheryl Anscombe           SR WESTWOOD               12.29      12.49   NWI  4 
 10 Angela Anderson           12 WILLIAMSTOWN           12.33      12.53   NWI  4 
 11 Christina Smith           12 WINSLOW TWP            12.45      12.59   NWI  1 
 12 Shakeyta McAllister       12 TRENTON CENTRAL        12.56      12.63   NWI  3 
 13 Channel Hamilton             WILLINGBORO            12.36      12.64   NWI  3 
 14 Nadine Hurd               11 LONG BRANCH            12.45      12.73   NWI  1 
 15 Carlleen Alison           11 LENAPE VALLEY          12.59      12.76   NWI  4 
 16 Shaylah Counts               ARTS                   12.66      12.84   NWI  3 
 17 Carolyn Mercurio          09 RED BANK CATH          12.79      12.88   NWI  2 
 18 Jamie Walker              FR HADDON HEIGHTS         12.74      12.90   NWI  1 
 19 Tiara Brown               JR VINELAND               12.51      12.93   NWI  2 
 20 Kristen Cubicciotti       SR IMMACULATE HEART       12.87      13.09   NWI  3 
 21 Jade Patterson            12 BELVIDERE              12.90      13.12   NWI  1 
 22 Judy Wong                    WOOD-RIDGE             13.11      13.14   NWI  3 
 23 Alessandra Valdetara      SO BUTLER                 12.97      13.29   NWI  4 
 24 Brittni Smallwood         12 AHR                    12.68      13.36   NWI  2 
 24 Larissa Gesek             SR MSGR. DONOVAN          12.75      13.36   NWI  1 
 26 Janine Germinario         SO KENT PLACE             13.01      13.37   NWI  4 
 27 Janine Sanderman          SO VILLA WALSH            13.50      13.41   NWI  2 
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash
==============================================================================
 Meet Metric: @ 11.3h  1983        Wendy Vereen, Trenton Central               
       State: $ 10.42  1982        Michele Glover, Willilngboro                
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Jamillah Nock             SR WOODROW WILSON         12.14      11.96   NWI 
  2 Shardae Anderson          JR PAULSBORO              12.30      12.17   NWI 
  3 Shanda Jackson            12 EAST ORANGE            12.42      12.18   NWI 
  4 Lashonda Carter           10 RAHWAY                 12.34      12.22   NWI 
  5 Shavon Greaves            FR LAKEWOOD               12.23      12.23   NWI 
  6 Toneisha Friday           SO FRANKLIN               12.26      12.24   NWI 
  7 Sophia Wallace            SR MONTCLAIR              12.36      12.25   NWI 
  8 Racquel Vassell           09 EAST ORANGE            12.36      12.31   NWI 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
 Meet Metric: @ 23.0h  1983        Wendy Vereen, Trenton Central               
       State: $ 23.0h  1983        Wendy Vereen, Trenton Central               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 Toneisha Friday           SO FRANKLIN               25.21      24.84   NWI  3 
  2 Lashonda Carter           10 RAHWAY                 24.89      25.04   NWI  3 
  3 Avionne Sloan              F CAMDEN                 25.67      25.09   NWI  2 
  4 Tramaine Shaw             12 PISCATAWAY             24.77      25.17   NWI  3 
  5 Shardae Anderson          JR PAULSBORO              26.14      25.18   NWI  2 
  6 Nicole Castrona              JACKSON MEM            24.96      25.36   NWI  3 
  7 Shavon Greaves            FR LAKEWOOD               25.43      25.42   NWI  3 
  8 Cheryl Anscombe           SR WESTWOOD               26.18      25.61   NWI  2 
  9 Carolyn Mercurio          09 RED BANK CATH          26.84      25.71   NWI  1 
 10 Shanda Jackson            12 EAST ORANGE            25.29      25.73   NWI  3 
 11 Sophia Davis              10 QUEEN OF PEACE         26.47      25.85   NWI  2 
 12 Alison Didomenico         JR PASSAIC VALLEY         25.62      25.88   NWI  3 
 13 Katie Bieganousky         SR POPE JOHN XXIII        26.96      26.01   NWI  1 
 14 Carlleen Alison           11 LENAPE VALLEY          25.71      26.04   NWI  2 
 15 Judy Wong                    WOOD-RIDGE             27.36      26.62   NWI  1 
 16 Jamie Walker              FR HADDON HEIGHTS         26.15      26.75   NWI  2 
 17 Brittni Smallwood         12 AHR                    26.68      26.76   NWI  2 
 18 Courtney Roselle          FR MT ST DOMINIC          28.06      26.87   NWI  1 
 19 Lindsay Earle             10 MONT KIMBERLEY         27.48      26.94   NWI  1 
 20 Ashley Carrero            10 TECHNOLOGY             27.63      27.23   NWI  1 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
 Meet Metric: @ 53.15  1985        Stephanie Saleem, Neptune                   
       State: $ 52.56  1998        Milke Barber, Montclair                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Essence Carson            12 EASTSIDE               55.17      55.58   3 
  2 Symone O'Connor           FR FRANKLIN               56.06      55.70   3 
  3 Marcene Jack              SR MAINLAND               56.19      56.05   3 
  4 Tiffany Grant                OCEAN TWP              55.99      56.59   3 
  5 Lauren Blake              JR JACKSON MEM            55.96      56.87   3 
  6 Celeste Holder            SO PARSIPPANY             57.98      57.18   2 
  7 Sophia Davis              10 QUEEN OF PEACE         57.71      57.19   2 
  8 Michelle Losey            10 PISCATAWAY             57.46      57.54   2 
  9 Nicole McMullen           SO LAWRENCE               57.36      57.60   3 
 10 Natalie Mapp              11 HOPEWELL VALLEY        57.28      57.79   3 
 11 Katie Bieganousky         SR POPE JOHN XXIII        59.00      58.50   2 
 12 Shaylah Counts               ARTS                 1:00.99      59.16   1 
 13 Jamie Sobolewski          JR HADDONFIELD            59.30      59.40   2 
 14 Jordan Sarruda            JR BISHOP EUSTACE         59.19      59.82   2 
 15 Abie Musa                  9 BELVIDERE            1:00.37    1:00.32   1 
 16 Katie Muller              12 MATER DEI            1:03.17    1:02.27   1 
 17 Danielle Brown            10 ST PETER'S NB        1:02.25    1:02.30   1 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
 Meet Metric: @ 2:03.7h  1979        Joetta Clark, Columbia                    
       State: $ 2:03.7h  1979        Joetta Clark, Columbia                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Janine Davis              11 QUEEN OF PEACE       2:13.71    2:07.82  
  2 Renee Tomlin              10 OCEAN CITY           2:11.86    2:10.44  
  3 Lauren Lewis              SR SOUTHERN             2:13.77    2:13.66  
  4 Gizelle Joshua            SR WEST ORANGE          2:15.68    2:14.24  
  5 Alexis Gray               12 TOMS RIVER EAST      2:15.86    2:14.42  
  6 Alisa Budd                12 TOMS RIVER EAST      2:15.07    2:14.56  
  7 Samantha LaPergola        SR HADDON HEIGHTS       2:17.42    2:16.29  
  8 Stephanie Herrick         11 WAYNE VALLEY         2:17.04    2:16.65  
  9 Carolyn Lipovsky          12 AHR                  2:18.43    2:16.93  
 10 Desirae Irby              SR WASHINGTON TWP       2:17.38    2:17.20  
 11 Oghogho Aifuwa            12 EDISON               2:15.07    2:17.54  
 12 Jen Therkorn              JR ST. JOHN VIANNEY     2:21.95    2:18.10  
 13 Alicia Henry              11 CRESSKILL            2:25.78    2:18.57  
 14 Elizabeth Kennedy         SR VILLA WALSH          2:21.05    2:19.74  
 15 Meghan Harrington         SO CHATHAM              2:20.42    2:20.26  
 16 Jianna Spadaccini         SO BUTLER               2:20.29    2:20.86  
 17 Emily McMillan            11 SAINT  ROSE          2:19.38    2:20.94  
 18 asha bailey               10 SCIENCE              2:23.85    2:21.55  
 19 Jessica Farawell          SR VERONA               2:25.91    2:21.82  
 20 Sara Best                 SR VOORHEES             2:16.83    2:22.52  
 21 Clare Draijer              9 JAMES CALDWELL       2:21.56    2:23.15  
 22 Jessica Rodriguez         JR ROSELLE CATHOLIC     2:21.19    2:25.32  
 23 Chelsea Bollerman         11 RED BANK CATH        2:21.53    2:25.82  
 24 Caitlin Hess                 OUR LADY MERCY       2:29.81    2:29.99  
 25 Darcy Newell              JR OAK KNOLL            2:29.99    2:30.81  
 26 Alyssa Kirgan             11 MATER DEI            2:29.00    2:31.26  
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run
=========================================================================
 Meet Metric: @ 4:46.4h  1985        Margaret Scroto, Ridgewood                
       State: $ 4:42.96  2001        Erin Donohue (Mile), Haddonfield          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Danielle Tauro            FR SOUTHERN             4:58.27    4:52.79  
  2 Brittany Sedberry         10 OCEAN CITY           4:56.17    4:55.41  
  3 Leah Brogan               JR MSGR. DONOVAN        5:00.04    5:00.51  
  4 Emily Sherrard            10 HOPEWELL VALLEY      5:04.04    5:01.40  
  5 Lisa Burkholder           SO CHEROKEE             5:06.41    5:01.73  
  6 Becky Crossin             SR NORTH HUNTERDON      5:02.86    5:01.92  
  7 Amanda Marino             FR JACKSON MEM          5:08.71    5:05.59  
  8 Brittnee Bynoe            06 WILLINGBORO          4:59.60    5:05.78  
  9 Jamie Liberti             SR MIDDLETOWN SOUTH     5:09.37    5:06.09  
 10 Jenn Ennis                SO ROXBURY              5:06.83    5:07.27  
 11 Meggie Sullivan           SO TENAFLY              5:09.60    5:07.74  
 12 Meghan Gaffney            12 POMPTON LAKES        5:07.16    5:09.32  
 13 Theresa Cattuna           FR CHERRY HILL EAST     5:05.47    5:09.53  
 14 Lisa Sinkovitz            JR IMMACULATE HEART     5:12.25    5:13.75  
 15 Samantha Lee              FR SUMMIT               5:14.28    5:14.90  
 16 Kelly Polisin             SO OAK KNOLL            5:18.86    5:15.56  
 17 Carolyn Lipovsky          12 AHR                  5:15.27    5:18.73  
 18 Jessica Rodriguez         JR ROSELLE CATHOLIC     5:10.26    5:20.58  
 19 Lindsay Ritchings         SO PT PLEASANT BEAC     5:19.01    5:21.56  
 20 Devinie Rattigan          SO PITMAN               5:20.03    5:26.69  
 21 Brynn Merritt             SO POPE JOHN XXIII      5:16.50    5:26.97  
 22 Tiffany McKenna           FR WILD. CATH.          5:27.49    5:27.46  
 23 Kelly Farawell            SO VERONA               5:19.86    5:28.64  
 24 Caroline Mannaerts        SR SUMMIT               5:14.36    5:29.45  
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run
=========================================================================
 Meet Metric: @ 10:18.20  1987        Jodie Bilotta, North Hunterdon           
       State: $ 10:12.8h  1983        Michelle Rowen, Washington Twp           
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Brittany Sedberry         10 OCEAN CITY          10:45.03   10:44.23  
  2 Annie Carney              11 HOPEWELL VALLEY     10:56.65   10:58.26  
  3 Arianna Mckinney          JR HIGHLAND REGI       10:56.54   10:59.77  
  4 Katie Van Horn            11 TRITON              11:11.36   11:06.87  
  5 Julie Ullmeyer            12 SHORE               11:12.84   11:06.99  
  6 Ashley Higginson          FR COLTS NECK          10:53.26   11:07.00  
  7 Lara Heigis               FR POPE JOHN XXIII     11:28.63   11:08.04  
  8 Jacqui Carroll            12 WAYNE VALLEY        11:09.89   11:09.64  
  9 Sarah Root                   OLD BRIDGE          10:55.78   11:15.34  
 10 Laura Gallo               FR CRANFORD            11:15.67   11:16.20  
 11 Erin Higgins              12 UNION               11:13.73   11:24.72  
 12 Franny Morro              SR POPE JOHN XXIII     11:29.12   11:26.81  
 13 Vanessa Wright            SO HADDONFIELD         11:08.71   11:35.83  
 14 Kerry Cahill              SR MT ST MARY          11:28.71   11:37.70  
 15 Elizabeth So              SO POPE JOHN XXIII     11:34.18   11:46.66  
 16 Deidre Lippay             10 METUCHEN            11:56.98   11:57.62  
 17 Katherine Deleon          09 PALISADES PARK      11:51.57   12:10.05  
 18 Amy Van Alstine           10 MIDLAND PARK        11:49.27   12:13.99  
 19 Meagan Carr               SO MT ST DOMINIC       12:11.47   12:14.93  
 20 Audrey Bedrock            SR WALDWICK            11:46.19   12:20.20  
 21 Thersia Ault              11 MATER DEI           12:31.93   13:02.26  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
=================================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
 Meet Metric: @ 13.33  1988        Dawn Bowles, Neptune                        
       State: $ 13.33  1977        Dawn Bowles, Neptune                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Tramaine Shaw             12 PISCATAWAY             14.42      14.30q  NWI  1 
  2 Michelle Smith            11 TEANECK                14.12      14.46q  NWI  3 
  3 Imani Gilliam             SR PENNSAUKEN             13.99      14.51q  NWI  4 
  4 Annie Taft                SO BISHOP EUSTACE         15.29      14.72q  NWI  4 
  5 Colleen Farrell           SR WARREN HILLS           14.32      14.75q  NWI  2 
  6 Chelsea Townes            JR HACKENSACK             14.60      14.94q  NWI  4 
  7 Deanna Poland             SR PAULSBORO              15.57      14.96q  NWI  2 
  8 Bryanna Johnson           JR JACKSON MEM            14.43      14.99q  NWI  2 
  9 Christina Smith           12 WINSLOW TWP            15.04      15.18   NWI  2 
 10 Jenise Jones              JR EWING                  14.79      15.19   NWI  3 
 11 Dianna Anderson           JR VERONA                 15.36      15.20   NWI  3 
 12 Andrea March              SO WASHINGTON TWP         14.99      15.23   NWI  1 
 13 Jennifer Cosby            SR CLARK-ROSELLE          15.16      15.35   NWI  3 
 14 Jan-noi Jackson           SO LAKEWOOD               14.90      15.38   NWI  2 
 15 Terri Hannah                 BRIDGETON              14.97      15.40   NWI  1 
 16 Kristen Pierce            10 SHORE                  15.60      15.52   NWI  1 
 17 Ashley Phillips           11 MAPLE SHADE            15.65      15.61   NWI  1 
 18 Kristin Kern              SO INDIAN HILLS           15.63      15.94   NWI  2 
 19 Sable Loper               JR WOODROW WILSON         14.61      16.16   NWI  4 
 20 Bethany Romano            12 A.P, SCHALICK          16.37      16.28   NWI  4 
 21 Tracy Steigerwald         SR MSGR. DONOVAN          16.15      16.35   NWI  4 
 22 Kelly Wurst               JR BISHOP EUSTACE         16.62      16.85   NWI  3 
 23 Ashley Reichelmann        SR MSGR. DONOVAN          16.83      17.52   NWI  1 
 24 Savannah Creamer             PENNS GROVE            16.87      17.71   NWI  1 
 25 Erin McCafferty           12 SAINT  ROSE            17.49      17.78   NWI  2 
 26 Ashley Morrissey          SR MT ST DOMINIC          17.64      17.80   NWI  3 
 27 Demeka Pressley           11 MCCORRISTIN            16.65      25.56   NWI  2 
 -- Brittany Gross               BRIDGETON              15.25         FS   NWI  4 
 -- Sonya Sullivan            11 MANCHESTER TWP.        14.34        DNF   NWI  1 
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
==============================================================================
 Meet Metric: @ 13.33  1988        Dawn Bowles, Neptune                        
       State: $ 13.33  1977        Dawn Bowles, Neptune                        
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Tramaine Shaw             12 PISCATAWAY             14.30      13.98   NWI 
  2 Imani Gilliam             SR PENNSAUKEN             14.51      14.27   NWI 
  3 Michelle Smith            11 TEANECK                14.46      14.42   NWI 
  4 Colleen Farrell           SR WARREN HILLS           14.75      14.58   NWI 
  5 Chelsea Townes            JR HACKENSACK             14.94      14.62   NWI 
  6 Annie Taft                SO BISHOP EUSTACE         14.72      14.91   NWI 
  7 Bryanna Johnson           JR JACKSON MEM            14.99      15.01   NWI 
  8 Deanna Poland             SR PAULSBORO              14.96      15.36   NWI 
 
Girls 400 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
 Meet Metric: @ 59.03  1988        Tonya Lee, Rancocas Valley                  
       State: $ 58.50  2000        Tawana Watkins, J.F.Kennedy-Paterson        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Sonya Sullivan            11 MANCHESTER TWP.      1:00.36    1:01.10   4 
  2 Krystal Cantey            10 WINSLOW TWP          1:00.97    1:01.77   4 
  3 Aisha Bilal-Mack          12 EAST ORANGE          1:01.60    1:01.87   4 
  4 Chavanne Hubbard          JR FRANKLIN             1:04.17    1:03.36   3 
  5 Brittany Caserta          JR HIGHLAND REGI        1:02.81    1:03.74   4 
  6 Lauren Fike               JR BISHOP EUSTACE       1:03.92    1:03.91   3 
  7 Rachel Jochem             SO SENECA               1:03.39    1:04.44   3 
  8 Trier Young                  NEPTUNE              1:02.64    1:04.77   4 
  9 Deanna Poland             SR PAULSBORO            1:04.90    1:05.23   3 
 10 Pari Hashemi              11 RANDOLPH             1:03.02    1:05.26   4 
 11 Jasselle Cruz             12 BUENA                1:04.95    1:05.30   3 
 12 Andrea March              SO WASHINGTON TWP       1:03.12    1:05.44   4 
 13 Tracy Fitzpatrick         JR HIGH POINT           1:04.26    1:05.50   3 
 14 Shquanda Meylor           SO PENNSAUKEN           1:03.38    1:05.59   3 
 15 Christine McCurdy         11 GOV LIVINGSTON       1:04.13    1:06.06   3 
 16 Kristen Mahon                NOTRE DAME           1:06.54    1:06.09   2 
 17 Christina Patoir          11 GLEN ROCK            1:05.84    1:06.32   2 
 18 Dianna Anderson           JR VERONA               1:05.66    1:06.56   2 
 19 Sara Kirkpatrick          JR PASCACK HILLS        1:07.43    1:06.88   2 
 20 Ashley Kennedy               NOTRE DAME           1:05.82    1:07.35   2 
 21 Kerrin Goosman            JR VERONA               1:08.21    1:09.25   1 
 22 Shekida Smith             JR KENT PLACE           1:10.94    1:09.72   1 
 23 Kim Wilson                SR PT PLEASANT BEAC     1:08.29    1:10.17   1 
 24 April Simnor              10 MATER DEI            1:10.78    1:11.55   1 
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
============================================================================
 Meet Metric: @ 3:43.3h  1981        , Plainfield                              
                         A. Johnson, L. St. Clair, T. Carter, T. Nelson    
       State: $ 3:43.03  1998        , Montclair                               
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 WINSLOW TWP                                       3:49.94    3:50.44   4 
     1) Christina Smith 12              2) Rochelle Prevard 09            
     3) Asia Davy 10                    4) Krystal Cantey 10              
  2 FRANKLIN                                          3:53.71    3:53.99   4 
     1) Chavanne Hubbard JR             2) Toneisha Friday SO             
     3) Tracey Cameron FR               4) Symone O'Connor FR             
  3 RANDOLPH                                          3:56.94    3:54.36   4 
     1) Laura Going 10                  2) Kimberly Standridge 9          
     3) Pari Hashemi 11                 4) Alexi Capsouras 11             
  4 PISCATAWAY                                        3:50.55    3:54.40   4 
     1) Toni Thompson 12                2) Tajaron Lewis 12               
     3) Ronnah Parham 9                 4) Michelle Losey 10              
  5 WILLINGBORO                                       3:57.94    3:54.73   3 
     1) Channel Hamilton                2) Marshalee Lindo 06             
     3) Americori Odey 06               4) Chantel Henry 04               
  6 SOUTHERN                                          3:57.42    3:55.47   4 
     1) Carolyn Gray SR                 2) Ashley Furlong FR              
     3) Danielle Tauro FR               4) Lauren Lewis SR                
  7 HOPEWELL VALLEY                                   3:56.35    3:55.99   4 
     1) Jackie Barrett 10               2) Stephanie Ferrara 10           
     3) Emily Sherrard 10               4) Natalie Mapp 11                
  8 TEANECK                                           3:59.85    3:56.81   3 
     1) Kadian Dockery 12               2) Racquel Clarke 10              
     3) Anise Johnson                   4) Michelle Smith 11              
  9 OCEAN CITY                                        3:59.71    3:56.93   3 
     1) Erin Walsh 10                   2) Molly Minehan 12               
     3) Allie Moreland 11               4) Renee Tomlin 10                
 10 WILSON,WOODROW                                    3:58.64    3:57.69   3 
     1) Ciera Benson JR                 2) Jamillah Nock SR               
     3) Janee Sharper SO                4) Jasmine Still SO               
 11 JACKSON MEM                                       3:56.63    3:59.43   4 
     1) Nicole Castrona                 2) Ashley Mlotkiewicz JR          
     3) Savanna Knox SR                 4) Lauren Blake JR                
 12 BISHOP EUSTACE                                    4:10.59    4:01.40   2 
     1) Lauren Rahter FR                2) Kate Miller SO                 
     3) Hannah Rodgers FR               4) Lauren Fike JR                 
 13 HOLY SPIRIT                                       4:04.12    4:01.61   3 
     1) Victoria Emory 10               2) Nicole Woods 12                
     3) Lauren Hurley 12                4) Kristeen Smallwood 12          
 14 RED BANK CATHOLIC                                 4:08.64    4:02.59   2 
     1) Jocelyn Ford 12                 2) Jessica Ford 12                
     3) Carolyn Mercurio 09             4) Chelsea Bollerman 11           
 15 RIVER DELL                                        4:04.11    4:02.90   3 
     1) Abby Beutel                     2) Anika Ackerman                 
     3) Teisha Ruggiero                 4) Karly McIlwain                 
 16 METUCHEN                                          4:07.79    4:04.85   2 
     1) Misha Shah 11                   2) Clarie Maikowski 11            
     3) Chelsea Fisher 9                4) Deidre Lippay 10               
 17 PLEASANTVILLE                                     4:07.57    4:05.04   2 
     1) Aminah Davis 9                  2) Shalan Laws 11                 
     3) Glenda Forrest 11               4) Jordean Matthews 11            
 18 VERONA                                            4:08.31    4:05.08   2 
     1) Dianna Anderson JR              2) Jessica Farawell SR            
     3) Kerrin Goosman JR               4) Sherilyn Ferrari FR            
 19 HADDON HEIGHTS                                    4:03.03    4:06.74   3 
     1) Meredith Wood SR                2) Alana Loveland JR              
     3) Hawa Massaquoi SO               4) Samantha LaPergola SR          
 20 BRIDGETON                                         4:07.18    4:07.13   3 
     1) Sharonda Palmer                 2) Deana Hunter                   
     3) Natalie Chance                  4) Brittany Gross                 
 21 POPE JOHN XXIII                                   4:08.27    4:07.51   2 
     1) Christine DeVasto SR            2) Rachel Posthumus JR            
     3) Alexander Bush FR               4) Katie Bieganousky SR           
 22 MOUNT SAINT MARY                                  4:09.63    4:07.90   2 
     1) Kerry Cahill SR                 2) Annie Cushing SO               
     3) Anne Hager SO                   4) Sarah Holick SO                
 23 MOUNT SAINT DOMINIC ACAD                          4:10.90    4:08.37   1 
     1) Brindley Beckwith JR            2) Anne Kelly-Kemple FR           
     3) Courtney Roselle FR             4) Ashley Morrissey SR            
 24 GLEN ROCK                                         4:09.11    4:08.66   2 
     1) Christina Patoir 11             2) Amanda Peraino 11              
     3) Lindsay Nygren 9                4) Alisa Resnick 10               
 25 TRENTON CENTRAL                                   3:55.81    4:08.90   4 
     1) Cora Dayon 09                   2) Indya Murray 12                
     3) Janica Austin 09                4) Amorra White 12                
 26 NOTRE DAME                                        4:11.22    4:09.62   1 
     1) Kristen Mahon                   2) Erin Vanderhoof                
     3) Ashley Kennedy                  4) Kelly Lanigan                  
 27 WHIPPANY PARK                                     4:12.15    4:12.32   1 
     1) Kelly Dunleavy JR               2) Alyssa Skiff JR                
     3) Maria Garcia SO                 4) Kara Parrillo JR               
 28 VILLA WALSH ACADEMY                               4:20.32    4:13.03   1 
     1) Amanda Faehner SR               2) Michelle Leonardi JR           
     3) Cara Brady SO                   4) Elizabeth Kennedy SR           
 29 SCHALICK, A. P.                                   4:15.89    4:18.12   1 
     1) Linda Williams 9                2) Nina Schoeler 10               
     3) Britni Zarin 11                 4) Sara Copare 10                 
 30 KENT PLACE SCHOOL                                 4:22.72    4:20.37   1 
     1) Susan Shea SR                   2) Priya Vadnere SR               
     3) Katherine O'Donnell SO          4) Janine Germinario SO           
 31 MATER DEI                                         4:22.87    4:20.95   1 
     1) Katie Muller 12                 2) April Simnor 10                
     3) Kristen Hesler 11               4) Alyssa Kirgan 11               
 32 SAINT ROSE                                        4:23.91    4:25.71   1 
     1) Krista Kohan 10                 2) Alexandra Mielnicki 09         
     3) Julienne Reilly 12              4) Emily McMillan 11              
 
Girls High Jump
=========================================================================
 Meet Metric: @  5-10  1981        Tish Edwards, Mater Dei, 02-D. Ventro-Freeho
  Meet Yards: #  5-10  1981        Tish Edwards, Mater Dei, 02-D. Ventro-Freeho
       State: $  5-11  1983        Titiana Smolin, Randolph                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Tiyana Peters                MOUNT OLIVE          5-07.00    5-06.00  
  2 Maura Burk                SR FREEHOLD TWP.        5-06.00    5-06.00  
  3 Colleen Farrell           SR WARREN HILLS         5-06.00    5-04.00  
  4 Latasha Leake             12 NO.BURLINGTON        5-04.00    5-04.00  
  5 Briana Grey               FR HADDON HEIGHTS       5-02.00    5-04.00  
  5 Lisa Shepherd             SO OAKCREST             5-04.00    5-04.00  
  7 Erika Koop                SR RIDGEFIELD PARK      5-02.00    5-02.00  
  7 Kortni Lane               SR NEW BRUNSWICK        5-04.00    5-02.00  
  7 Jen Grabowski             11 ALLENTOWN            5-04.00    5-02.00  
  7 Kim Bannat                SO POPE JOHN XXIII      5-02.00    5-02.00  
  7 Laura Passalacqua         SR RANCOCAS VALLEY      5-04.00    5-02.00  
  7 Maurisa Williams          12 WINSLOW TWP          5-06.00    5-02.00  
 12 Neomie Rothnie            JR TENAFLY              5-02.00    5-02.00  
 12 Nicole Passeri            SO PINELANDS            5-04.00    5-02.00  
 12 Essence Carson            12 EASTSIDE             5-04.00    5-02.00  
 12 Jessica Marcasciano       12 EGG HARBOR           5-04.00    5-02.00  
 12 Anna Rohr                    OUR LADY MERCY       5-00.00    5-02.00  
 12 Jennifer Bulger           JR VERONA               5-00.00    5-02.00  
 -- Tyler Teaton              SO IMMACULATE HEART     5-00.00         NH  
 -- Jenn Carson               11 MONTGOMERY           5-02.00         NH  
 -- Kelly Wurst               JR BISHOP EUSTACE       5-00.00         NH  
 -- Grace Pelerin             JR CHEROKEE             5-02.00         NH  
 -- Maura MACZINKO               NOTRE DAME           5-00.00         NH  
 -- Amanda Cunningham         11 GLOUCESTER CATH      4-10.00         NH  
 -- Christine Murawski        SO HOLY CROSS           5-00.00         NH  
 -- Monica Carter             12 A.P, SCHALICK        5-00.00         NH  
 -- Jenna Maurer              12 WILDWOOD             5-02.00         NH  
 -- Britni Zarin              11 A.P, SCHALICK        5-00.00         NH  
 -- Alaina Alfano             11 HANOVER PARK         5-02.00         NH  
 -- Ozea Brown                SR GILL ST. BERNARD     4-10.00         NH  
 -- Brindley Beckwith         JR MT ST DOMINIC        4-10.00         NH  
 -- Shannon Maurer            12 WILDWOOD             5-02.00         NH  
 -- Jennifer Tarsan           10 MIDDLESEX            5-00.00         NH  
 
Girls Pole Vault
=========================================================================
 Meet Metric: @ 12-00  1999        L. Contursi, Hunterdon Central, 02-O.Kalinow
  Meet Yards: # 12-00  1999        L. Contursi, Hunterdon Central, 02-O.Kalinow
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Danielle O'Reilly         SR SHAWNEE             12-00.00   11-06.00  
  2 Jessica Kloss             JR MOORESTOWN          11-00.00   11-00.00  
  3 Kristen Hafford           SO WARREN HILLS        10-00.00   11-00.00  
  4 Lauren Chun               JR WATCHUNG HILLS       9-06.00   10-06.00  
  5 Julianne Toto             JR MIDDLETOWN SOUTH    10-06.00   10-06.00  
  5 Karen Langner             SR CLIFTON             10-00.00   10-06.00  
  7 Robin Friedman            10 HILLSBOROUGH        10-06.00   10-06.00  
  8 Laura Flath               SR MIDDLETOWN SOUTH    10-06.00   10-06.00  
  9 Melissa Gale              SO MILLVILLE           10-06.00   10-06.00  
  9 Keely Marsh               SR NORTH HUNTERDON     10-06.00   10-06.00  
 11 Nikki Zwartjes            SR BURLINGTON TWP       9-06.00    9-06.00  
 11 Maggie Taverna            JR MSGR. DONOVAN        9-06.00    9-06.00  
 13 Cassie Kuti               JR BURLINGTON TWP       9-00.00    9-00.00  
 13 Nicole Laureigh           JR LACEY TWP.           9-06.00    9-00.00  
 13 Allison Fechter           FR HADDONFIELD          9-06.00    9-00.00  
 13 Amanda Knutsen            12 RAMSEY               8-06.00    9-00.00  
 -- Nicole Humphrey           12 HILLSBOROUGH         9-06.00         NH  
 -- Megan Hiller              10 SAINT  ROSE          9-00.00         NH  
 -- Lauren Pfeifer            12 RED BANK CATH        9-00.00         NH  
 -- Alyson Cobb               JR MSGR. DONOVAN        8-00.00         NH  
 -- Cara Depaola              11 GLOUCESTER CATH      7-06.00         NH  
 -- Ariella Ortiz             SR MSGR. DONOVAN        8-00.00         NH  
 -- Danielle Luthringer       11 DELAWARE VALLEY      8-06.00         NH  
 -- Leah Landwher              9 A.P, SCHALICK        8-06.00         NH  
 -- Casey Whitley             SO PITMAN               8-06.00         NH  
 -- Ashley Aquino             11 LYNDHURST            8-06.00         NH  
 -- Liz Masucci               10 NEW PROVIDENCE       9-06.00         NH  
 -- Danielle Diblasio         12 MAPLE SHADE          9-00.00         NH  
 
Girls Long Jump
==============================================================================
 Meet Metric: @    20-11  1980        Carol Lewis, Willingboro                 
  Meet Yards: #    20-11  1980        Carol Lewis, Willingboro                 
       State: $ 21-04.50  1979        Carol Lewis, Willingboro                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Collette DeBenedetto      SR MOUNTAIN LAKES      18-00.25   18-03.50   NWI 
  2 Annie Taft                SO BISHOP EUSTACE      16-04.75   18-00.50   NWI 
  3 Cara Hessels              SO W MORRIS CENTRAL    17-04.00   17-10.75   NWI 
  4 Alaina Alfano             11 HANOVER PARK        18-02.25   17-09.75   NWI 
  5 Kaitlin Lambracht         12 HUNTERDON CENT      17-05.50   17-09.00   NWI 
  6 Sable Loper               JR WOODROW WILSON      17-07.25   17-08.75   NWI 
  7 Lauren Fike               JR BISHOP EUSTACE      16-03.50   17-07.50   NWI 
  8 Danielle Kroll            JR INDIAN HILLS        17-05.75   17-06.00   NWI 
  9 Celeste Holder            SO PARSIPPANY          18-06.00   17-05.25   NWI 
 10 Kortni Lane               SR NEW BRUNSWICK       18-03.00   17-04.75   NWI 
 11 Shafeeha Potts            12 SO BRUNSWICK        17-03.00   17-03.25   NWI 
 11 Asia Washington           10 PISCATAWAY          17-02.25   17-03.25   NWI 
 13 Tabatha Haskins           JR SHAWNEE             16-10.25   17-02.00   NWI 
 14 Aquawn Hill               SR MILLVILLE           17-01.50   17-01.75   NWI 
 15 Judy Wong                    WOOD-RIDGE          17-02.25   17-01.50   NWI 
 16 Kristen Edmonds           11 METUCHEN            16-10.00   17-00.50   NWI 
 17 Rasheda Spratley          04 WILLINGBORO         17-00.75   16-11.75   NWI 
 18 Danielle Warren           JR WOODBURY            16-06.50   16-11.50   NWI 
 19 Jen Grabowski             11 ALLENTOWN           17-05.25   16-11.25   NWI 
 20 Nicole Philibosian        12 PARAMUS             17-01.00   16-11.00   NWI 
 21 Deserea Byrd              JR HIGHLAND REGI       17-00.50   16-10.75   NWI 
 22 Essence Carson            12 EASTSIDE            18-00.50   16-10.00   NWI 
 23 Kristen Cubicciotti       SR IMMACULATE HEART    16-01.75   16-09.75   NWI 
 24 Jordean Matthews          11 PLEASANTVILLE       17-00.25   16-09.50   NWI 
 24 Rebecca Baskinger         SR BUTLER              18-00.00   16-09.50   NWI 
 26 Sam Spence                SR POPE JOHN XXIII     16-07.50   16-09.25   NWI 
 27 Jackie Christie           JR ST. JOHN VIANNEY    15-10.25   16-08.50   NWI 
 28 Amy Cutler                12 MANVILLE            16-10.00   16-05.50   NWI 
 29 Brindley Beckwith         JR MT ST DOMINIC       15-06.50   15-11.25   NWI 
 30 Lauren DE Jong            11 EAST. CHRISTIAN     15-08.75   15-07.25   NWI 
 31 Priya Vadnere             SR KENT PLACE          15-08.75   15-03.25   NWI 
 32 Ashley Shafto             SO MSGR. DONOVAN       16-08.25   14-03.00   NWI 
 -- Meredith Fay              SO VILLA WALSH         15-01.25         ND   NWI 
 -- Monica Cepak              SR VILLA WALSH         15-09.00         ND   NWI 
 
Girls Triple Jump
==============================================================================
 Meet Metric: @    38-08  2001        Shameeka Marshall, Oakcrest              
  Meet Yards: #    38-08  2001        Shameeka Marshall, Oakcrest              
       State: $ 42-02.75  1998        Carlene Cummings, Dwight Morrow          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Collette DeBenedetto      SR MOUNTAIN LAKES      36-07.50   37-06.75   NWI 
  2 Kortni Lane               SR NEW BRUNSWICK       37-06.25   37-00.75   NWI 
  3 Deserea Byrd              JR HIGHLAND REGI       35-08.00   36-11.75   NWI 
  4 Erika Ostrove             12 CRESSKILL           36-01.50   36-08.50   NWI 
  5 Jordean Matthews          11 PLEASANTVILLE       36-05.25   36-07.25   NWI 
  6 Imani Hafiz               SR DELSEA              36-11.75   36-06.75   NWI 
  7 Kaitlin Lambracht         12 HUNTERDON CENT      36-04.00   36-06.00   NWI 
  8 Sheena Strachan           12 DWIGHT MORROW       36-04.25   36-01.25   NWI 
  9 Mallory Longfield         JR INDIAN HILLS        36-05.75   35-08.25   NWI 
 10 Devin Barnett             SR HOWELL              34-10.50   35-07.00   NWI 
 11 Alison Crowley            SR PRINCETON           35-01.25   35-05.50   NWI 
 12 Rebecca Baskinger         SR BUTLER              35-07.25   35-04.25   NWI 
 13 Danielle Kroll            JR INDIAN HILLS        35-03.25   35-03.75   NWI 
 14 Reachon Davidson          JR VINELAND            34-05.00   35-01.50   NWI 
 15 Lynn Matanle              10 GLEN ROCK           33-08.25   34-07.50   NWI 
 16 Nikki Burns               JR PAUL VI             32-06.50   34-07.25   NWI 
 17 Angela Anderson           12 WILLIAMSTOWN        35-03.75   34-06.00   NWI 
 18 Alex Paslawsky            12 RAMSEY              34-05.50   34-04.75   NWI 
 19 Erin Vanderhoof              NOTRE DAME          32-04.25   34-04.50   NWI 
 20 Brittany Bonney           JR WAYNE HILLS         34-10.75   34-01.50   NWI 
 21 Monica Cepak              SR VILLA WALSH         34-03.00   33-07.75   NWI 
 22 Shannon Kozibroda            WOOD-RIDGE          33-06.75   33-07.50   NWI 
 23 Jackie Christie           JR ST. JOHN VIANNEY    34-07.00   33-07.00   NWI 
 24 Debbie D'Agosta           11 PASSAIC CO TECH     34-03.25   33-05.25   NWI 
 25 Elisha Tegeder            SR SOUTHERN            35-08.50   33-03.50   NWI 
 26 Mara Sirbu                SO JACKSON MEM         34-03.50   33-02.75   NWI 
 27 Sam Spence                SR POPE JOHN XXIII     32-02.25   32-02.25   NWI 
 28 Jasmine Austin            JR TIMBER CREEK        35-07.25   31-01.75   NWI 
 29 Jacquleen Calabrese       JR VERONA              33-04.00   30-11.25   NWI 
 30 Kelly Wurst               JR BISHOP EUSTACE      32-04.25   30-08.25   NWI 
 31 Margaret Schmierer        10 MATER DEI           31-04.00   30-06.50   NWI 
 32 Meredith Fay              SO VILLA WALSH         31-05.00   29-08.50   NWI 
 
Girls Shot Put
========================================================================= Meet Metric: @ 47-02.75  1992        

Kim Hicks (4K), Plainfield               
  Meet Yards: #    45-06  1979        Neki Figg (8 lbs), Highland Park         
       State: $ 49-02.75  1991        Nicole Sims, Plainfield                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Sylvia Galarza            SR MILLVILLE           44-09.25   42-10.75  
  2 Jocelyn White             SR DELSEA              39-06.75   41-01.75  
  3 Amanda Harmata            SR RARITAN             41-04.00   40-04.75  
  4 Balkis Bernard            SR W MORRIS CENTRAL    40-05.00   40-03.50  
  5 Courtney Spencer          SR MONTVILLE           40-09.50   40-00.50  
  6 Michelle Cintron          SR ELIZABETH           39-11.00   39-11.00  
  7 Iman Johnson              10 COLUMBIA            40-11.50   39-09.00  
  8 Caitlin Kelly             11 HANOVER PARK        38-05.50   39-06.50  
  9 Christina Cappello        SR MSGR. DONOVAN       36-05.00   38-10.25  
 10 Vanessa Michel            SR JACKSON MEM         39-08.25   38-09.75  
 11 Vicky Melroy              JR POPE JOHN XXIII     36-07.00   38-02.75  
 12 Kimberly Warren           SO ATLANTIC CITY       39-10.00   37-11.50  
 13 Shakeirrah Hauser         12 HILLSIDE            40-05.00   37-10.00  
 14 Marla Burden                 BRIDGETON           40-02.75   37-09.25  
 15 Daria Zivanovic           JR ST DOMINIC          37-08.50   37-06.50  
 16 Morgan Patrick            SR BURLINGTON TWP      38-03.00   37-04.25  
 17 Rachel Cannell            12 DELAWARE VALLEY     37-09.50   37-04.00  
 18 Nicole Lowenstein         11 LYNDHURST           35-09.75   36-10.75  
 19 Lindsay Renna             12 HASBROUCK HEIGHT    37-01.50   36-09.00  
 20 Julie Sobolewski          SR HADDONFIELD         38-04.50   36-06.00  
 21 Asha Stokes               SR JACKSON MEM         38-00.75   36-02.00  
 22 Teneika Warren            JR MONMOUTH            38-04.75   35-03.50  
 23 Devin Picott              SR LAWRENCE            39-04.50   35-02.00  
 24 Angela Pollino            JR PAULSBORO           37-07.50   35-01.50  
 25 Chari Cooper              SR PAULSBORO           36-04.50   34-11.00  
 26 Janine Germinario         SO KENT PLACE          33-05.75   33-00.00  
 27 Nicole Singiser           10 A.P, SCHALICK       32-09.75   32-04.50  
 27 Julie Haledjian           SO PASCACK HILLS       32-02.75   32-04.50  
 29 Jillian Bennett           JR HOLY CROSS          33-07.00   32-00.00  
 30 Jen Kramer                SR POPE JOHN XXIII     34-01.00   30-11.00  
 31 Wagatwe Wanjuki           SR KENT PLACE          31-04.50   30-04.25  
 32 Danielle Brown            10 ST PETER'S NB       29-05.50   28-06.00  
 
Girls Discus Throw
=========================================================================
 Meet Metric: @ 147-11  1999        Sarah Herskee, West Morris Mendham         
  Meet Yards: # 147-11  1999        Sarah Herskee, West Morris Mendham         
       State: $ 161-11  1977        Helene Connell, Jackson Twp                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Jocelyn White             SR DELSEA                172-02     [email protected] 
  2 Sylvia Galarza            SR MILLVILLE             153-02     132-03  
  3 Michelle Cintron          SR ELIZABETH             131-06     122-04  
  4 Christina Cappello        SR MSGR. DONOVAN         114-08     120-07  
  5 Portia Poole              12 CLAYTON               117-04     119-11  
  6 Morgan Patrick            SR BURLINGTON TWP        120-01     119-05  
  7 Jen Kramer                SR POPE JOHN XXIII       120-08     119-04  
  8 Shakeirrah Hauser         12 HILLSIDE              110-00     119-03  
  9 Carrieann Zielinski       SR ROSELLE CATHOLIC      119-04     118-07  
 10 Stephanie Daniels         SR RANCOCAS VALLEY       125-08     117-08  
 11 Amanda Marshall           JR HIGHTSTOWN            121-04     116-09  
 12 Allison Sheridan          12 HOPEWELL VALLEY       116-08     113-00  
 13 Melissa Blitzstein        12 WEST MILFORD          118-11     110-05  
 14 Julie Haledjian           SO PASCACK HILLS         117-07     109-11  
 15 Amber Gardocki            SR WALLKILL VALLEY       119-09     107-10  
 16 Rachel Kashow             SR DELSEA                115-01     107-04  
 17 Caitlin Kelly             11 HANOVER PARK          113-00     106-05  
 18 Veronica Myricks          05 WILLINGBORO           129-04     105-10  
 19 Jillian Bennett           JR HOLY CROSS            120-03     105-02  
 20 Angela Pollino            JR PAULSBORO             112-08     104-08  
 21 Tiffany Phoenix           12 CRESSKILL             122-00     104-04  
 22 Lindsay Renna             12 HASBROUCK HEIGHT      115-00     101-00  
 23 Teresa Moore                 BLOOMFIELD            118-06      96-10  
 24 Tiona Long                FR NEW BRUNSWICK         118-09      96-01  
 25 Daria Zivanovic           JR ST DOMINIC            127-06      94-10  
 26 jacqui connolly           JR DEPAUL                101-04      94-07  
 27 Jeanette Hall             10 SAINT  ROSE            95-02      84-10  
 28 kara otterbine            SO DEPAUL                 96-02      82-01  
 29 Ashley Moormann           SR POPE JOHN XXIII       109-09      81-01  
 30 Janine Germinario         SO KENT PLACE             98-00      78-03  
 -- Kimberly Warren           SO ATLANTIC CITY         132-02         ND  
 -- Kendra Bussey             SR BURLINGTON TWP        113-03         ND  
 -- Chakhia Cole              SR MARLBORO              139-10         ND  
 
Girls Javelin Throw
=========================================================================
 Meet Metric: @ 159-08  2000        Amy Krilla, Red Bank Catholic              
  Meet Yards: # 159-08  2000        Amy Krilla, Red Bank Catholic              
       State: $ 198-08  1967        Barbara Friedrich, Manasquan               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Daina Pucurs              10 [email protected]           146-11     148-00  
  2 Amanda Harmata            SR RARITAN               149-02     143-04  
  3 Kate Nazario              SR MORRIS KNOLLS         142-10     133-05  
  4 Stephanie Petine             BLOOMFIELD            129-05     132-04  
  5 Kendra Owens              12 TRENTON CENTRAL       125-01     126-08  
  6 Kathleen Librizzi         JR PINELANDS             128-08     125-11  
  7 Ashley Moormann           SR POPE JOHN XXIII       117-10     124-00  
  8 Erin Folger               JR NORTH BRUNSWICK       125-02     119-03  
  9 Michelle Cintron          SR ELIZABETH             135-10     115-07  
 10 Shannon Spafford          SR [email protected] TAPPAN         129-10     115-02  
 11 Jenizah Melendez          12 HILLSBOROUGH          123-08     114-00  
 12 Christina Cappello        SR MSGR. DONOVAN         110-03     113-02  
 13 Kristin Calamita          12 LAKELAND              131-04     113-01  
 14 Amy Marshall              12 EGG HARBOR            118-08     111-07  
 15 Alyssa Schmidt            JR JEFFERSON             118-04     110-09  
 16 Jordan Sarruda            JR BISHOP EUSTACE        119-01     107-09  
 17 Laura Nadelberg           12 NEW PROVIDENCE        108-09     107-06  
 18 Sarah McMahon             11 PINGRY                111-00     106-11  
 19 Sheree Logan                 BRIDGETON             109-10     106-04  
 20 Lina Sancilio             11 ALLENTOWN             108-00     103-10  
 21 Gina Forte                   ST. MARY               97-08     103-07  
 21 Brianna Brennan           FR HOLY CROSS            110-01     103-07  
 23 Audrey O'Donnell          JR IMMACULATE HEART      115-03     103-06  
 24 Diana Marsh               12 METUCHEN              110-09     102-04  
 25 Tanisha Young             JR WEST DEPTFORD         122-02     100-07  
 26 Nikki Burns               JR PAUL VI               107-07      97-11  
 27 Melisa MACKIEWICZ         12 A.P, SCHALICK         101-11      96-09  
 28 Corina Cornett            11 HAWTHORNE             107-05      95-02  
 29 Caitlin Lupo              FR PITMAN                104-05      91-07  
 30 Lee McWilliams            12 MAPLE SHADE           104-00      88-10  
 31 Caitlin Higgins           12 MATER DEI             103-00      83-02  
 32 Melinda Levendusky        SO BUTLER                100-07      78-10  
 33 Jeanette Hall             10 SAINT  ROSE            93-02      62-03  
 -- Courtney Hilts            12 SOMERVILLE            110-04         ND    

 

DyeStat New Jersey

 


DyeStat
is published by
John Dye

Baltimore MD

©1998-2004