HOME US News States
New Jersey 2003 cross country

All-Group Meet of Champions
Nov 22, 2003 at Holmdel Park


Best runners and teams from the Group Championships duke it out in one race.

| Results | Photo Album by John Nepolitan | Qualifiers: Boys - Girls |

JFK Patterson jr Mohamed Khadraoui 15:22 5k and Ocean City soph Brittany Sedberry 18:42 run off to big wins on the very tough Holmdel Park course. Team titles go to US#11 Mainland. boys 68 (1 8 10 13 36) over US#14 Christian Brothers Academy 74 (4 11 15 18 26) and unranked Shawnee girls 119 (3 8 15 45 48) over Northeast #6 Voorhees 126 (6 12 20 31 57). The girls race came down to the fifth runner, with Shawnee overcoming Voorhees' 2-point lead. Khadraoui's time was a meet record and the #2 time ever at Holmdel Park ( 15:16 by Jason DiJospeh of Paul VI in 1988). It was Khadraoui's last HS cross country race in NJ because he will be too old next year.

Mohamed Khadraoui

 

 

 

 

photos by John Nepolitan

Brittany Sedberry

Results

Boys - Girls

results from Ed Scullion Timing

Boys

NJSIAA MEET OF CHAMPS - BOY'S
                  NJSIAA/Star-Ledger Boys and Girls - 11/22/2003                  
                               State Championships                                
                        Holmdel Park - Holmdel, New Jersey                        
                               
 Team Scores                                    
================================================================================= 
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9 
================================================================================= 
   1 Mainland Regional High Sc    68    1    8   10   13   36   58   67           
      Total Time:  1:21:38.00                                                     
         Average:    16:19.60                                                     
   2 Christian Brothers Acad.     74    4   11   15   18   26   53   82           
      Total Time:  1:22:15.00                                                     
         Average:    16:27.00                                                     
   3 Toms River North             99    7   12   22   27   31   48   50           
      Total Time:  1:22:59.00                                                     
         Average:    16:35.80                                                     
   4 Ridgewood High School       115    5   21   23   29   37   38   71           
      Total Time:  1:23:13.00                                                     
         Average:    16:38.60                                                     
   5 Cherokee                    161   17   20   24   43   57   64   78           
      Total Time:  1:24:24.00                                                     
         Average:    16:52.80                                                     
   6 Bridgewater-Raritan         190   14   19   35   54   68   92  104           
      Total Time:  1:24:58.00                                                     
         Average:    16:59.60                                                     
   7 Pope John Xxiii High Scho   201    2   25   42   59   73   83  116           
      Total Time:  1:24:40.00                                                     
         Average:    16:56.00                                                     
   8 Red Bank Regional High      222    6    9   16   94   97  108  111           
      Total Time:  1:25:13.00                                                     
         Average:    17:02.60                                                     
   9 Morris Hills                233   32   34   44   49   74  105  119           
      Total Time:  1:25:56.00                                                     
         Average:    17:11.20                                                     
  10 Seton Hall Prep             242   28   39   47   56   72   93  109           
      Total Time:  1:25:59.00                                                     
         Average:    17:11.80                                                     
  11 Indian Hills High School    319   41   52   60   77   89  118  128           
      Total Time:  1:27:20.00                                                     
         Average:    17:28.00                                                     
  12 Bernards High School        326   30   61   65   80   90  110  122           
      Total Time:  1:27:27.00                                                     
         Average:    17:29.40                                                     
  13 Cinnaminson                 344    3   66   87   88  100  130  132           
      Total Time:  1:27:34.00                                                     
         Average:    17:30.80                                                     
  14 Maple Shade High School     369   40   51   63   98  117  135  137           
      Total Time:  1:28:34.00                                                     
         Average:    17:42.80                                                     
  15 Highland Regional           396   46   62   84   91  113  123  124           
      Total Time:  1:28:59.00                                                     
         Average:    17:47.80                                                     
  16 Hopewell Valley             401   69   75   76   79  102  106  134           
      Total Time:  1:28:54.00                                                     
         Average:    17:46.80                                                     
  17 Bishop Eustace Prep Schoo   452   33   86   99  103  131  133                
      Total Time:  1:31:18.00                                                     
         Average:    18:15.60                                                     
  18 Pingry School               463   45   85  107  112  114  120  126           
      Total Time:  1:30:48.00                                                     
         Average:    18:09.60                                                     
  19 Keansburg High School       489   55   81  101  125  127  129  136           
      Total Time:  1:31:53.00                                                     
         Average:    18:22.60                                                     
  20 Oratory Prep                497   70   95   96  115  121                     
      Total Time:  1:31:32.00                                                     
         Average:    18:18.40                               
 
Event 2  Boys 5k Run CC
==================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                Avg Mile     Finals  Points
==================================================================================
  1 Khadraoui, Mohamed        JR Jfk-Paterson              4:57      15:22        
  2 Hughes, Gregory           SR Mainland                  5:03      15:39    1   
  3 Scheid, Justin            SR Pope John Xxiii           5:05      15:48    2   
  4 Anderson, Jon             12 Cinnaminson               5:06      15:51    3   
  5 Pannone, Christopher      12 Hunterdon Central         5:07      15:52        
  6 Melofchik, Will           12 Christian Bros.           5:07      15:53    4   
  7 Zamir, Ari                12 Ridgewood                 5:07      15:53    5   
  8 Dennis, Rob               SR Red Bank Reg              5:09      15:59    6   
  9 Pisano, Chris             JR Toms River North          5:10      16:03    7   
 10 Wyner, James              SR Mainland                  5:11      16:06    8   
 11 Papazian, Robert          JR Gill St. Bernard's        5:12      16:07        
 12 Klatsky, Jeffrey          SR Nutley                    5:13      16:10        
 13 Rowland, William          12 Hunterdon Central         5:14      16:14        
 14 Kornaszewski, Paul        SR Clifton High School       5:15      16:17        
 15 Cavella, Carmen           SR Washington Twp            5:16      16:19        
 16 Kingsbery, Joe            SR Red Bank Reg              5:16      16:20    9   
 17 Goldberg, Brian           SR Haddonfield               5:16      16:20        
 18 Masters, Joseph           JR Mainland                  5:16      16:22   10   
 19 Walsh, Thomas             JR Matawan                   5:16      16:22        
 20 Zorski, Jake              12 Christian Bros.           5:17      16:24   11   
 21 Laskowski, Conrad         12 Red Bank Catholic         5:17      16:25        
 22 Kopnicki, Brian           SR Scotch Plains-Fa          5:18      16:27        
 23 Bingham, Dan              SR Toms River North          5:18      16:28   12   
 24 Popeson, Spenser          SR Mainland                  5:19      16:29   13   
 25 Guzman, John              12 Bridgewater-Raritan       5:19      16:30   14   
 26 Chennells, Steven         JR Lakewood                  5:19      16:30        
 27 Horel, Chris              10 Christian Bros.           5:19      16:30   15   
 28 Waite, Steve              SR Red Bank Reg              5:20      16:33   16   
 29 McLaughlin, Sean          JR Cherokee                  5:20      16:34   17   
 30 Lang, Brian               JR St. Peter's (Jc)          5:21      16:36        
 31 Ryan, Pat                 12 Christian Bros.           5:21      16:37   18   
 32 Alfano, David             SR West Orange               5:21      16:37        
 33 Nettleton, Jacob          12 Columbia                  5:22      16:38        
 34 Forys, Craig               9 Colts Neck                5:22      16:39        
 35 Zecca, Mike               12 Bridgewater-Raritan       5:22      16:39   19   
 36 Nordenbring, Oskar        SR Mont Kimberley            5:22      16:40        
 37 Bahamondes, Paul          SR Jackson Mem               5:22      16:40        
 38 Yersak, Tom               JR Cherokee                  5:22      16:41   20   
 39 Krowicki, Josh            12 Triton                    5:23      16:41        
 40 Cator, Mike               10 Ridgewood                 5:23      16:42   21   
 41 Smith, John               SR Matawan                   5:23      16:43        
 42 Brackett, Justin          JR Toms River North          5:23      16:43   22   
 43 Williams, Byron           10 Ridgewood                 5:24      16:44   23   
 44 Bredeck, Greg             SO Cherokee                  5:24      16:45   24   
 45 McCANN, Ryan              12 Glen Rock Senior          5:24      16:45        
 46 Guerriero, Chris          11 Saddle Brook              5:24      16:47        
 47 Alpaugh, Kyle             SR Voorhees                  5:25      16:48        
 48 LaMastro, Anthony         SO Pope John Xxiii           5:25      16:49   25   
 49 Beyrent, Chris            JR Morristown                5:25      16:49        
 50 Bull, Greg                11 East Brunswick            5:26      16:50        
 51 Rogers, Kevin             10 Christian Bros.           5:26      16:51   26   
 52 Ellis, Charlie            JR Toms River North          5:26      16:51   27   
 53 Rolek, Mike               12 Seton Hall Prep           5:26      16:51   28   
 54 Hedderich, Justin         JR Sparta                    5:26      16:52        
 55 Davis, Brian              12 Ridgewood                 5:26      16:52   29   
 56 Geilich, Evan             12 Bernards                  5:26      16:53   30   
 57 Naranjo, Nicolai          JR Mont Kimberley            5:26      16:53        
 58 Westen, Thomas            SR Toms River North          5:27      16:54   31   
 59 Wechsler, Alex            12 Don Bosco Prep            5:28      16:57        
 60 Platt, Mike               12 Wayne Valley              5:28      16:57        
 61 Colquhoun, Evan           SR Morris Hills              5:28      16:58   32   
 62 Redmond, James            SR Bishop Eustace            5:28      16:59   33   
 63 LaGreca, James            11 Demarest                  5:29      17:00        
 64 Rodkewitz, Brandon        SO Morris Hills              5:29      17:00   34   
 65 Catchpole, David          12 Bridgewater-Raritan       5:29      17:01   35   
 66 Palmentieri, Alex         SR Mainland                  5:29      17:02   36   
 67 Maher, David              12 Ridgewood                 5:29      17:02   37   
 68 Whitt, Dan                SR Delbarton                 5:29      17:03        
 69 Engelken, Kyle            12 Ridgewood                 5:30      17:03   38   
 70 DeRose, AJ                11 Seton Hall Prep           5:30      17:04   39   
 71 Hall, Rick                12 Maple Shade High          5:30      17:05   40   
 72 Goldwasser, Elan          SR Indian Hills              5:30      17:05   41   
 73 Maloy, Joe                12 Wildwood Catholic         5:30      17:05        
 74 Taylor, Albert            JR Pope John Xxiii           5:30      17:06   42   
 75 Maneval, James            JR Cherokee                  5:31      17:06   43   
 76 Wright, Alex              SR Wallkill Valley           5:31      17:08        
 77 Godfrey, Daniel           JR Morris Hills              5:31      17:09   44   
 78 Haines-Stiles, Max        12 Pingry School             5:32      17:09   45   
 79 Kavaliauskus, Jim         11 Highland Regional         5:32      17:09   46   
 80 Trembley, Brian           11 Seton Hall Prep           5:32      17:10   47   
 81 Lesniak, Patrick          SR Toms River North          5:32      17:10   48   
 82 Decker, Jayson            SO Morris Hills              5:32      17:10   49   
 83 Williams, Ryan            SR East Brunswick            5:32      17:11        
 84 Conboy, Ryan              SR Toms River North          5:32      17:12   50   
 85 Berardi, Joe              11 Red Bank Catholic         5:33      17:13        
 86 Buinicky, James           10 Maple Shade High          5:33      17:13   51   
 87 Filandro, Matthew         SR Indian Hills              5:33      17:14   52   
 88 Shaheen, Theo             12 Christian Bros.           5:33      17:14   53   
 89 Diorio, Ryan              10 Bridgewater-Raritan       5:33      17:15   54   
 90 Gemignami, Thomas         12 Keansburg                 5:34      17:15   55   
 91 Shore, Ian                 9 Seton Hall Prep           5:34      17:17   56   
 92 McFadden, Paul            JR Cherokee                  5:34      17:18   57   
 93 McGroarty, Matthew        SR Mainland                  5:35      17:18   58   
 94 Scheid, Jeremy            FR Pope John Xxiii           5:35      17:19   59   
 95 Klypka, Matthew           SR Indian Hills              5:35      17:19   60   
 96 Gould, John               11 Bernards                  5:35      17:19   61   
 97 Collins, Patrick          10 Highland Regional         5:35      17:20   62   
 98 Rose, Tim                 12 Maple Shade High          5:35      17:21   63   
 99 Catalano, Andrew          JR Roselle Catholic          5:36      17:22        
100 Candy, Mike               JR Cherokee                  5:37      17:25   64   
101 DiGioacchino, Pat         11 Bernards                  5:37      17:27   65   
102 Grabowski, Steve          10 Cinnaminson               5:38      17:29   66   
103 Roddy, Ian                JR Mainland                  5:38      17:30   67   
104 Cecchini, Kyle            12 Bridgewater-Raritan       5:39      17:33   68   
105 Jablonski, Derek          12 Hopewell Valley           5:40      17:35   69   
106 Maolucci, Mike            JR Oratory Prep              5:40      17:36   70   
107 Ricciardi, Harry          12 Ridgewood                 5:40      17:36   71   
108 Hart, Kevin               JR PT Pleas Beach            5:40      17:36        
109 Magnifico, Matt           12 Becton Regional HS        5:41      17:37        
110 Muldoon, Patrick          10 Seton Hall Prep           5:41      17:37   72   
111 Washer, Billy             JR Pope John Xxiii           5:41      17:38   73   
112 Uhrynowich, Ryan          SO Morris Hills              5:41      17:39   74   
113 Jourjine, Nick             9 Hopewell Valley           5:42      17:40   75   
114 Batanian, Mike            11 Hopewell Valley           5:42      17:40   76   
115 Cho, Aramy                SR Indian Hills              5:42      17:41   77   
116 Freeman, Nick             SR Cherokee                  5:42      17:41   78   
117 Jablonski, Patrick         9 Hopewell Valley           5:42      17:41   79   
118 Mc Devitt, James          11 Mater Dei                 5:43      17:44        
119 Palma, Joe                11 Bernards                  5:43      17:46   80   
120 Fattah, Ali               12 Keansburg                 5:44      17:47   81   
121 Dennis, Brian             SO Hillsborough              5:44      17:48        
122 Leach, Greg               10 Christian Bros.           5:45      17:50   82   
123 Ehrhardt, Will            JR Pope John Xxiii           5:45      17:51   83   
124 Burley, Joe               11 Highland Regional         5:45      17:51   84   
125 Thorpe, Kevin             12 Spotswood                 5:45      17:51        
126 Parsels, Bryan            12 Pingry School             5:45      17:52   85   
127 Burdalski, Robert         JR Bishop Eustace            5:45      17:52   86   
128 Arnold, Anthony           12 St. Rose                  5:46      17:55        
129 Reidenbaker, Dan          12 Cinnaminson               5:48      18:00   87   
130 McErlean, Ryan            11 Cinnaminson               5:48      18:00   88   
131 Bruno, Andrew             SO Indian Hills              5:48      18:01   89   
132 Palma, Anthony             9 Bernards                  5:48      18:02   90   
133 Ling, Bill                10 Highland Regional         5:49      18:02   91   
134 Gruchacz, Adam            10 Bridgewater-Raritan       5:49      18:04   92   
135 Campi, Ryan               11 Seton Hall Prep           5:50      18:05   93   
136 Kiely, Russell            SO Red Bank Reg              5:51      18:09   94   
137 Borowski, Dave            JR Oratory Prep              5:52      18:11   95   
138 Crum, Rob                 JR Oratory Prep              5:52      18:12   96   
139 Barlett, Dylan            SR Red Bank Reg              5:52      18:12   97   
140 Fulton, Eric              12 Maple Shade High          5:52      18:13   98   
141 Rielly, Andrew            SR Bishop Eustace            5:52      18:14   99   
142 McAnaney, Tristan         11 Cinnaminson               5:53      18:14  100   
143 Collins, John             10 Keansburg                 5:53      18:16  101   
144 Siuta, David               9 Hopewell Valley           5:54      18:18  102   
145 Payne, Ryan               SR Bishop Eustace            5:55      18:21  103   
146 Ruggini, Jeff             11 Bridgewater-Raritan       5:55      18:22  104   
147 Labar, Jared              SO Morris Hills              5:56      18:26  105   
148 Juiliano, Andrew          10 Hopewell Valley           5:57      18:28  106   
149 Jordan, Jeremy            12 Pingry School             5:58      18:31  107   
150 Waite, Dennie             FR Red Bank Reg              5:58      18:31  108   
151 DeSousa, Phillip          12 Seton Hall Prep           5:58      18:32  109   
152 Mastrobuoni, Michael      12 Bernards                  5:59      18:33  110   
153 Fouratt, Andrew           JR Red Bank Reg              5:59      18:35  111   
154 Moore, John               11 Pingry School             6:00      18:36  112   
155 Hazzard, Gerry            12 Highland Regional         6:00      18:37  113   
156 Schuman, Zach             12 Pingry School             6:01      18:40  114   
157 Malloy, Tim               SO Oratory Prep              6:01      18:40  115   
158 Trainor, Mark             SR Pope John Xxiii           6:01      18:40  116   
159 Delisi, Dave              10 Maple Shade High          6:02      18:42  117   
160 Grammatikos, Andrew       JR Indian Hills              6:02      18:44  118   
161 Wasser, Adam              SO Morris Hills              6:03      18:48  119   
162 Scavone, Chris             9 Pingry School             6:04      18:51  120   
163 Schlegel, John            SR Oratory Prep              6:05      18:53  121   
164 Kashmanian, Alex          10 Bernards                  6:05      18:54  122   
165 Zubrzycki, Dan            11 Highland Regional         6:10      19:07  123   
166 Wonderlin, Todd           10 Highland Regional         6:10      19:10  124   
167 Martorell, Mike            9 Keansburg                 6:11      19:10  125   
168 Davidson, Dan              9 Pingry School             6:15      19:23  126   
169 Newton, Wayne             12 Keansburg                 6:15      19:25  127   
170 Filandro, Tim             SO Indian Hills              6:18      19:34  128   
171 Brennan, Richard          10 Keansburg                 6:19      19:38  129   
172 Latonick, Kevin           11 Cinnaminson               6:21      19:43  130   
173 Devereaux, Jim            JR Bishop Eustace            6:24      19:52  131   
174 Silver, Brad              11 Cinnaminson               6:31      20:13  132   
175 Hossain, William          SR Bishop Eustace            6:32      20:16  133   
176 Petty, Dan                11 Hopewell Valley           6:35      20:25  134   
177 Egan, Dan                 10 Maple Shade High          6:35      20:26  135   
178 French, James             11 Keansburg                 6:41      20:45  136   
179 Sullivan, Dan             10 Maple Shade High          7:00      21:43  137   

 

Girls

NJSIAA MEET OF CHAMPS - GIRL'S
                  NJSIAA/Star-Ledger Boys and Girls - 11/22/2003                  
                               State Championships                                
                        Holmdel Park - Holmdel, New Jersey                        
                              
  Team Scores                                    
================================================================================= 
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9 
================================================================================= 
   1 Shawnee                     119    3    8   15   45   48   63   71           
      Total Time:  1:40:59.00                                                     
         Average:    20:11.80                                                     
   2 Voorhees High School        126    6   12   20   31   57   70   78           
      Total Time:  1:41:31.00                                                     
         Average:    20:18.20                                                     
   3 Morris Knolls High School   160   11   18   25   41   65   80  128           
      Total Time:  1:42:48.00                                                     
         Average:    20:33.60                                                     
   4 Ridge High School           166   14   16   37   38   61   68  113           
      Total Time:  1:42:58.00                                                     
         Average:    20:35.60                                                     
   5 Ocean City High School      178    1   29   30   54   64   66   67           
      Total Time:  1:42:44.00                                                     
         Average:    20:32.80                                                     
   6 West Windsor-Plainsboro S   192    7   10   32   58   85   87  100           
      Total Time:  1:43:16.00                                                     
         Average:    20:39.20                                                     
   7 North Hunterdon High Scho   232    4   17   46   73   92  109  116           
      Total Time:  1:44:35.00                                                     
         Average:    20:55.00                                                     
   8 Ridgewood High School       232   13   19   44   53  103  111  132           
      Total Time:  1:44:52.00                                                     
         Average:    20:58.40                                                     
   9 Shore Regional HS           241   22   33   52   62   72   79   94           
      Total Time:  1:45:15.00                                                     
         Average:    21:03.00                                                     
  10 Pingry School               254    2   24   28   95  105  112  120           
      Total Time:  1:45:26.00                                                     
         Average:    21:05.20                                                     
  11 Monsignor Donovan High Sc   262    5   35   50   76   96   99  114           
      Total Time:  1:45:27.00                                                     
         Average:    21:05.40                                                     
  12 Paul VI High School         309   36   43   59   81   90   91  102           
      Total Time:  1:47:19.00                                                     
         Average:    21:27.80                                                     
  13 Saint Rose High School      322   39   42   75   82   84   89   93           
      Total Time:  1:47:25.00                                                     
         Average:    21:29.00                                                     
  14 Mount Saint Mary Academy    340   27   47   74   77  115  136                
      Total Time:  1:48:28.00                                                     
         Average:    21:41.60                                                     
  15 Indian Hills High School    354    9   23   86  117  119  122  123           
      Total Time:  1:48:44.00                                                     
         Average:    21:44.80                                                     
  16 Haddonfield Memorial        362   21   40   51  124  126  127  129           
      Total Time:  1:50:12.00                                                     
         Average:    22:02.40                                                     
  17 Red Bank Catholic           370   56   60   69   88   97   98  101           
      Total Time:  1:48:40.00                                                     
         Average:    21:44.00                                                     
  18 Mountain Lakes High Schoo   437   26   34  108  134  135                     
      Total Time:  1:54:49.00                                                     
         Average:    22:57.80                                                     
  19 Gloucester City Jr.-Sr. H   439   49   55  107  110  118  130  137           
      Total Time:  1:51:36.00                                                     
         Average:    22:19.20                                                     
  20 Glen Rock Senior            539   83  104  106  121  125  131  133           
      Total Time:  1:55:17.00                                                     
         Average:    23:03.40                              
 
Event 1  Girls 5k Run CC
==================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                Avg Mile     Finals  Points
==================================================================================
  1 Sedberry, Brittany        10 Ocean City                6:01      18:42    1   
  2 McKinney, Arianna         11 Highland Regional         6:07      18:58        
  3 Heigis, Lara              FR Pope John Xxiii           6:08      19:02        
  4 Nelson, Casey             12 Hunterdon Central         6:10      19:08        
  5 Smith, Amanda             11 Pingry School             6:12      19:13    2   
  6 Clausen, Jennifer         SO Jackson Mem               6:13      19:18        
  7 Gray, Alexis              12 Toms River East           6:15      19:23        
  8 Burkholder, Lisa          SO Cherokee                  6:15      19:23        
  9 Bonner, Kim               SR Shawnee                   6:15      19:24    3   
 10 Crossin, Becky            SR No. Hunterdon             6:15      19:25    4   
 11 Brogan, Leah              JR Msgr Donovan              6:16      19:26    5   
 12 Stensland, Juli           JR Voorhees                  6:16      19:29    6   
 13 Enderly, Erin             SR Ocean Twp                 6:17      19:29        
 14 Miller, Lisa              11 W.Wind-Plain So.          6:18      19:32    7   
 15 McDowell, Robin           SR Shawnee                   6:18      19:33    8   
 16 Duggan, Tara              SO Morristown                6:20      19:40        
 17 Bauberger, Jenna          SR Indian Hills              6:21      19:42    9   
 18 Latella, Vickie           SO MT Olive                  6:21      19:42        
 19 Barbarasch, Michelle      11 W.Wind-Plain So.          6:21      19:43   10   
 20 Caruana, Ali              JR Roxbury Twp HS            6:21      19:43        
 21 Ogletree, Cheyenne        11 Garfield                  6:21      19:44        
 22 Gregory, Lauren           SO Morris Knolls             6:22      19:45   11   
 23 Lynch, Meaghan            12 Princeton                 6:22      19:47        
 24 Van Alstine, Amy          10 Midland Park H.S.         6:23      19:49        
 25 Best, Sara                SR Voorhees                  6:23      19:49   12   
 26 Hemmer, Caitlin           SR Immac Heart               6:24      19:51        
 27 Gaffney, Meghan           10 Pompton Lakes             6:24      19:53        
 28 O'Connell, Meghan         12 Ridgewood                 6:25      19:54   13   
 29 Henry, Kathleen           JR Ridge High School         6:25      19:54   14   
 30 Quinn, Katie              SR Shawnee                   6:25      19:55   15   
 31 Bohren, Meghan            SR Ridge High School         6:27      20:03   16   
 32 Uniszkiewicz, Ashley      SR Hillsborough              6:28      20:03        
 33 Don, Emily                JR No. Hunterdon             6:28      20:05   17   
 34 Chegwidden, Aimee         FR Wallkill Valley           6:29      20:06        
 35 Berard, Lauren            SO Morris Knolls             6:29      20:07   18   
 36 Morro, Franny             SR Pope John Xxiii           6:29      20:07        
 37 Roy, Alexis               FR Lacey Township            6:29      20:09        
 38 Terrin, Emily             12 Ridgewood                 6:30      20:09   19   
 39 Malloy, Meridith          10 McCorristin               6:30      20:12        
 40 Rugge, Lauren             SR Voorhees                  6:31      20:14   20   
 41 Booker, Abby              SR Haddonfield               6:31      20:15   21   
 42 Ullmeyer, Julie           12 Shore Regional HS         6:32      20:16   22   
 43 Lipovsky, Carolyn            Bishop Ahr                6:32      20:16        
 44 Bissell, Elizabeth        JR Indian Hills              6:32      20:17   23   
 45 Kaon, Angela              12 Bridgewater-Raritan       6:32      20:17        
 46 Van Horn, Katie           11 Triton                    6:33      20:19        
 47 Kennedy, Elizabeth        SR Villa Walsh Academy       6:33      20:20        
 48 Rutledge, Sarah              Parsippany High           6:33      20:21        
 49 Ennis, Jennifer           SO Roxbury Twp HS            6:35      20:27        
 50 Encarnacion, Liz          11 Pingry School             6:36      20:30   24   
 51 Binns, Kerry-Ann          FR Morris Knolls             6:37      20:34   25   
 52 Hinds, Abby                9 Mt. Lakes                 6:38      20:34   26   
 53 Zaeh, Katherine              Gov. Livingston HS        6:39      20:37        
 54 Cahill, Kerry                Mount Saint Mary          6:39      20:38   27   
 55 Toner, Erin                9 Pingry School             6:39      20:40   28   
 56 Minehan, Molly            11 Ocean City                6:40      20:42   29   
 57 Moreland, Allie           11 Ocean City                6:40      20:43   30   
 58 Perez, Lili               SR Voorhees                  6:41      20:43   31   
 59 Warner, Allison           11 W.Wind-Plain So.          6:41      20:45   32   
 60 McGrath, Martine          11 Shore Regional HS         6:41      20:46   33   
 61 Chambers, Katie           12 Mt. Lakes                 6:41      20:46   34   
 62 Liberti, jamie            SR Middletown South          6:41      20:46        
 63 Carbone, Heather          FR Msgr Donovan              6:42      20:47   35   
 64 Kessler, Liz              JR Paul VI High School       6:42      20:47   36   
 65 Gates, Callie             SR Ridge High School         6:42      20:48   37   
 66 Traynor, Nicol            FR Ridge High School         6:42      20:49   38   
 67 Reilly, Julienne          12 St. Rose                  6:43      20:50   39   
 68 Brogan, Colleen           SO Haddonfield               6:43      20:52   40   
 69 Campbell, Andrea          JR Mainland                  6:44      20:54        
 70 Tansey, Elle              JR Morris Knolls             6:44      20:55   41   
 71 McMillan, Emily           11 St. Rose                  6:44      20:55   42   
 72 Kennelly, Jacqueline      FR Toms River North          6:45      20:58        
 73 Hankinson, Elizabeth      SR Oak Knoll                 6:45      20:59        
 74 Walsh, Caitlin            JR Verona High School        6:46      21:01        
 75 Rankin, Diana             SO Paul VI High School       6:46      21:01   43   
 76 Lupo, Justine             12 Ridgewood                 6:46      21:02   44   
 77 Bier, Kim                 FR Shawnee                   6:47      21:02   45   
 78 Sherry, Erica             JR No. Hunterdon             6:47      21:04   46   
 79 Cushing, Annie               Mount Saint Mary          6:48      21:05   47   
 80 Arnot, Betsy              SO Shawnee                   6:48      21:05   48   
 81 Beauchemin, Megan         SR Bishop Eustace            6:48      21:06        
 82 Lippincott, Jenn          SR Gloucester City           6:48      21:06   49   
 83 Capetola, Christine       JR St. Dominic Acad          6:48      21:07        
 84 Watson, Tara              SO Msgr Donovan              6:48      21:08   50   
 85 Wright, Vanessa           SO Haddonfield               6:48      21:08   51   
 86 Ullmeyer, Nicole          11 Shore Regional HS         6:49      21:09   52   
 87 Sulia, Justine            SR Bordentown                6:49      21:09        
 88 Harms, Maggie              9 Ridgewood                 6:49      21:09   53   
 89 Briney, Brenda            12 Ocean City                6:49      21:11   54   
 90 Ellis, Teresa             SO Gloucester City           6:50      21:14   55   
 91 Lunny, Erin               09 Red Bank Catholic         6:51      21:15   56   
 92 Baumgartner, Cari         JR Voorhees                  6:51      21:16   57   
 93 Hand, Kellee              10 Howell HS                 6:51      21:16        
 94 Brocker, Christina        11 W.Wind-Plain So.          6:51      21:16   58   
 95 Sinclair, Stephanie       11 Ridgefield Memorial       6:52      21:19        
 96 Lively, Rachel            JR Paul VI High School       6:52      21:20   59   
 97 Wagner, Elizabeth         12 New Providence            6:53      21:22        
 98 McGrath, Meghan           10 Red Bank Catholic         6:53      21:23   60   
 99 Morelli, Tiffany             North Warren Reg          6:53      21:23        
100 Long, Chelsea             FR Ridge High School         6:54      21:24   61   
101 Hayden, Laura             12 Shore Regional HS         6:54      21:25   62   
102 Clauss, Jacci             SR Shawnee                   6:54      21:26   63   
103 Richardson, Elizabeth     09 Ocean City                6:54      21:26   64   
104 Schoolman, Lindsey        SR Morris Knolls             6:54      21:27   65   
105 Chamberlain, Natalie      09 Ocean City                6:55      21:29   66   
106 King, Samantha            10 Ocean City                6:56      21:31   67   
107 Roi, Katrina              SR Ridge High School         6:56      21:32   68   
108 Bollerman, Chelsea        11 Red Bank Catholic         6:57      21:34   69   
109 Rhodes, Eva               SR Voorhees                  6:58      21:36   70   
110 Newnam, Liz               JR Shawnee                   6:58      21:38   71   
111 Embrey, Laura             10 Shore Regional HS         6:58      21:39   72   
112 Teich, Sami               SR No. Hunterdon             6:59      21:41   73   
113 Grousman, Maggie             Mount Saint Mary          6:59      21:42   74   
114 Lynch, Kristen            09 St. Rose                  6:59      21:42   75   
115 Reichelmann, Ashley       SR Msgr Donovan              7:00      21:44   76   
116 Ard, Devann                  Mount Saint Mary          7:01      21:48   77   
117 Garson, Cali              JR Voorhees                  7:02      21:49   78   
118 Gates, Heather            11 Shore Regional HS         7:02      21:50   79   
119 Moratz, Amy               SO Morris Knolls             7:04      21:57   80   
120 Romaniak, Katie           FR Paul VI High School       7:05      21:58   81   
121 Lavender, Marissa         11 St. Rose                  7:05      21:58   82   
122 Rivara, Jaclyn            12 Glen Rock Senior          7:05      21:59   83   
123 McCafferty, Erin          12 St. Rose                  7:05      22:00   84   
124 Wang, Laura               10 W.Wind-Plain So.          7:05      22:00   85   
125 Jeltes, Lindsey           FR Indian Hills              7:06      22:03   86   
126 Musumeci, Tori            11 W.Wind-Plain So.          7:07      22:06   87   
127 Calnan, Kerry                Red Bank Catholic         7:07      22:06   88   
128 Brabazon, Fiona           11 St. Rose                  7:09      22:13   89   
129 Deleon, Katherine         09 Palisades Park            7:09      22:13        
130 Byerley, Kristen          SR Paul VI High School       7:10      22:13   90   
131 Petrik, Laura             FR Paul VI High School       7:10      22:16   91   
132 O'Neill, Maeve            JR No. Hunterdon             7:12      22:20   92   
133 Celmer, Patricia          09 St. Rose                  7:12      22:21   93   
134 Carnevale, Justine        11 Shore Regional HS         7:12      22:21   94   
135 Mouradian, Sara           10 Pingry School             7:12      22:22   95   
136 Buro, Tracy               SR Msgr Donovan              7:12      22:22   96   
137 Pfeifer, Lauren           12 Red Bank Catholic         7:12      22:22   97   
138 DeMarco, Lindsey          10 Red Bank Catholic         7:14      22:26   98   
139 Pisano, Katelyn           SR Msgr Donovan              7:14      22:28   99   
140 Kirgan, Alyssa            11 Mater Dei                 7:14      22:29        
141 Lee, Florence             11 W.Wind-Plain So.          7:15      22:30  100   
142 Johnson, Kelsey           09 Red Bank Catholic         7:15      22:31  101   
143 Rader, Meghan             JR Paul VI High School       7:15      22:32  102   
144 Jones, Meredith           10 Ridgewood                 7:17      22:38  103   
145 Wong, Courtney            11 Glen Rock Senior          7:18      22:39  104   
146 Suchow, Katie             12 Pingry School             7:18      22:41  105   
147 Feeney, Kaherine          11 Glen Rock Senior          7:23      22:54  106   
148 Gedling, Magara           FR Gloucester City           7:23      22:55  107   
149 Sampson, Colleen          12 Mt. Lakes                 7:23      22:56  108   
150 Traub, Jennifer           JR No. Hunterdon             7:23      22:56  109   
151 Hanna, Angela             SR Gloucester City           7:24      23:00  110   
152 Westerman, Stephanie      10 Ridgewood                 7:25      23:02  111   
153 Christakos, Tina          12 Pingry School             7:26      23:06  112   
154 Windisch, Casey           JR Ridge High School         7:27      23:08  113   
155 Semple, Genevieve         SR Msgr Donovan              7:28      23:10  114   
156 Campbell, Theresa            Mount Saint Mary          7:29      23:15  115   
157 Dietrich, Jess            SR No. Hunterdon             7:30      23:17  116   
158 Arnone, Lindsay           SO Indian Hills              7:30      23:17  117   
159 Havers, Donna             FR Gloucester City           7:31      23:21  118   
160 Mader, Caitlin            JR Indian Hills              7:32      23:25  119   
161 Jackson, Courtney         10 Pingry School             7:38      23:43  120   
162 Peraino, Amanda           11 Glen Rock Senior          7:39      23:45  121   
163 Burke, Megan              JR Indian Hills              7:40      23:47  122   
164 Burke, Brittany           JR Indian Hills              7:41      23:53  123   
165 Abel, Kim                 JR Haddonfield               7:42      23:54  124   
166 Moore, Mary               12 Glen Rock Senior          7:44      24:00  125   
167 Scott, Stephanie          SR Haddonfield               7:45      24:03  126   
168 Maloney, Molly            JR Haddonfield               7:46      24:07  127   
169 Cleary, Danielle          SO Morris Knolls             7:50      24:19  128   
170 Levin, Carly              SR Haddonfield               7:51      24:22  129   
171 Laluk, Laurel             SO Gloucester City           7:56      24:37  130   
172 Papa, Ashley              10 Glen Rock Senior          8:01      24:54  131   
173 Dunn, Casey               12 Ridgewood                 8:06      25:09  132   
174 Licata, Missy             11 Glen Rock Senior          8:07      25:13  133   
175 Nagel, Cade                9 Mt. Lakes                 8:08      25:16  134   
176 Carrazza, Alisha          11 Mt. Lakes                 8:09      25:17  135   
177 Kropp, Jessica               Mount Saint Mary          8:09      25:19  136   
178 Grevera, Angela           JR Gloucester City           8:10      25:21  137   

  

 

 

DyeStat New Jersey

 


DyeStat
is published by
John Dye

Baltimore MD

1998-2004