HOME US News States
New Jersey 2003 cross country

NJ Group Championships
Nov 15, 2003 at Holmdel Park


| Results |

US#11 Mainland boys 54 win Grp 4. US#14 Christian Brothers Academy boys 35 (2 6 8 9 10) win Parochial Group A. Fastest of day are JFK Paterson jr Mohamed Khadraoui 15:39 5k (Group 4) and Ocean City soph Brittany Sedberry 18:43.

  TEAM INDIVIDUAL
Christian Brothers 35 Justin Scheid SR POPE JOHN XXIII 15:54
Red Bank Catholic 73 Leah Brogan JR MSGR DONOVAN 19:05
Pingry 68 Oskar Nordenbring SR MT KIMBERLEY 16:06
Mt. Saint Mary Acad 68 Amanda Smith 11 PINGRY SCHOOL 19:26
Mainland 54 Mohamed Khadraoui JR JFK-PATERSON 15:39
Shawnee 114 Jennifer Clausen SO JACKSON MEM18:54
Red Bank Reg 98 Rob Dennis SR RED BANK REG 16:01
Voorhees 57 Brittany Sedberry 10 OCEAN CITY 18:43
Morris Hills 54 Jon Anderson 12 CINNAMINSON 16:19
Shore Reg 82 Vanessa Wright SO HADDONFIELD19:08
Bernards 33 Evan Geilich 12 BERNARDS 16:57
Gloucester City 78 Abby Hinds 9 MT. LAKES 20:13

 

Results

complete results on Ed Scullion Timing site

Parochial A Boys

================================================================================= 
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9 
================================================================================= 
PAROCHIAL A Results                                                               
   1 CHRISTIAN BROTHERS ACAD.     35    2    6    8    9   10   13   20           
      Total Time:  1:23:03.00                                                     
         Average:    16:36.60                                                     
   2 POPE JOHN XXIII HIGH SCHO    73    1   12   15   21   24   49   87           
      Total Time:  1:24:56.00                                                     
         Average:    16:59.20                                                     
   3 SETON HALL PREP             105   16   17   18   26   28   42   56           
      Total Time:  1:27:04.00                                                     
         Average:    17:24.80                                                     
   4 DON BOSCO PREP              125    7   14   29   36   39   46   66           
      Total Time:  1:27:21.00                                                     
         Average:    17:28.20                                                     
   5 DELBARTON                   138    3   22   30   40   43   51   83           
      Total Time:  1:27:54.00                                                     
         Average:    17:34.80                                                     
   6 PAUL VI HIGH SCHOOL         172   27   31   34   35   45   58   63           
      Total Time:  1:29:32.00                                                     
         Average:    17:54.40                                                     
   7 RED BANK CATHOLIC           173    5   11   33   55   69   80   85           
      Total Time:  1:28:19.00                                                     
         Average:    17:39.80                                         
		 
		     Name                    Year School                Avg Mile     Finals  

Points
=================================================================================

=
PAROCHIAL A Results                                                               
  1 Justin Scheid             SR POPE JOHN XXIII           5:07      15:54    1   
  2 Will Melofchik            12 CHRISTIAN BROS.           5:16      16:20    2   
  3 Dan Whitt                 SR DELBARTON                 5:19      16:30    3   
  4 Brian Lang                JR ST. PETER'S (JC)          5:20      16:33    4   
  5 Conrad Laskowski          12 RED BANK CATHOLIC         5:21      16:35    5   
  6 Pat Ryan                  12 CHRISTIAN BROS.           5:21      16:36    6   
  7 Alex Wechsler             12 DON BOSCO PREP            5:21      16:36    7   
  8 Chris Horel               10 CHRISTIAN BROS.           5:21      16:37    8   
  9 Greg Leach                10 CHRISTIAN BROS.           5:24      16:45    9   
 10 Kevin Rogers              10 CHRISTIAN BROS.           5:24      16:45   10   
 11 Joe Berardi               11 RED BANK CATHOLIC         5:26      16:52   11   
 12 Albert Taylor             JR POPE JOHN XXIII           5:26      16:53   12   
 13 Theo Shaheen              12 CHRISTIAN BROS.           5:29      17:01   13   
 14 Brent Napoleon            11 DON BOSCO PREP            5:30      17:05   14   
 15 Anthony LaMastro          SO POPE JOHN XXIII           5:32      17:12   15   
 16 Brian Trembley            11 SETON HALL PREP           5:33      17:14   16   
 17 Mike Rolek                12 SETON HALL PREP           5:34      17:17   17   
 18 AJ DeRose                 11 SETON HALL PREP           5:35      17:20   18   
 19 Chris Avallon             12 ST. JOSEPH-METUC          5:37      17:25   19   
 20 Peter Glackin             11 CHRISTIAN BROS.           5:37      17:26   20   
 21 Jeremy Scheid             FR POPE JOHN XXIII           5:37      17:26   21   
 22 Scott Bastek              SR DELBARTON                 5:37      17:26   22   
 23 Chris Heibell             JR IMMACULATA                5:38      17:29   23   
 24 Billy Washer              JR POPE JOHN XXIII           5:39      17:31   24   
 25 Patrick Horton            11 HOLY SPIRIT               5:39      17:32   25   
 26 Ian Shore                  9 SETON HALL PREP           5:39      17:33   26   
 27 Colin MacFarlane          SO PAUL VI HIGH SCHOOL       5:41      17:37   27   
 28 Patrick Muldoon           10 SETON HALL PREP           5:42      17:40   28   
 29 Greg Wyka                 12 DON BOSCO PREP            5:42      17:41   29   
 30 Matt Amarante             SR DELBARTON                 5:43      17:43   30   
 31 Shawn D'Andrea            JR PAUL VI HIGH SCHOOL       5:45      17:49   31   
 32 Ryan Madrid               11 PARAMUS CATHOLIC          5:45      17:51   32   
 33 Bret Sheridan             12 RED BANK CATHOLIC         5:45      17:52   33   
 34 Andrew Sigwart            JR PAUL VI HIGH SCHOOL       5:46      17:54   34   
 35 Timothy Lively            SR PAUL VI HIGH SCHOOL       5:47      17:56   35   
 36 Peter Conte               11 DON BOSCO PREP            5:47      17:57   36   
 37 Daniel Pata               JR ST. PETER'S (JC)          5:47      17:58   37   
 38 Nick Brown                11 CAMDEN CATHOLIC           5:48      17:59   38   
  

Parochial A Girls

================================================================================= 
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9 
================================================================================= 
PAROCHIAL A Results                                                               
   1 RED BANK CATHOLIC            73    7    8   16   20   22   30   41           
      Total Time:  1:46:11.00                                                     
         Average:    21:14.20                                                     
   2 MONSIGNOR DONOVAN HIGH SC    77    1    6   15   27   28   29   31           
      Total Time:  1:44:56.00                                                     
         Average:    20:59.20                                                     
   3 PAUL VI HIGH SCHOOL          81   10   13   14   21   23   33   51           
      Total Time:  1:46:47.00                                                     
         Average:    21:21.40                                                     
   4 POPE JOHN XXIII HIGH SCHO    92    2    4   12   36   38   43   46           
      Total Time:  1:45:24.00                                                     
         Average:    21:04.80                                                     
   5 IMMACULATE HEART ACADEMY    113    3   17   18   35   40   45   52           
      Total Time:  1:47:51.00                                                     
         Average:    21:34.20                                                     
   6 SAINT DOMINIC ACADEMY       162    9   19   39   47   48   49   58           
      Total Time:  1:51:09.00                                                     
         Average:    22:13.80             
		 
		     Name                    Year School                Avg Mile     Finals  

Points
=================================================================================

=
PAROCHIAL A Results                                                               
  1 Leah Brogan               JR MSGR DONOVAN              6:09      19:05    1   
  2 Lara Heigis               FR POPE JOHN XXIII           6:14      19:21    2   
  3 Caitlin Hemmer            SR IMMAC HEART               6:26      19:59    3   
  4 Franny Morro              SR POPE JOHN XXIII           6:31      20:13    4   
  5 Carolyn Lipovsky             BISHOP AHR                6:32      20:17    5   
  6 Heather Carbone           FR MSGR DONOVAN              6:36      20:30    6   
  7 Chelsea Bollerman         11 RED BANK CATHOLIC         6:37      20:33    7   
  8 Lauren Pfeifer            12 RED BANK CATHOLIC         6:41      20:46    8   
  9 Christine Capetola        JR ST. DOMINIC ACAD          6:43      20:51    9   
 10 Liz Kessler               JR PAUL VI HIGH SCHOOL       6:45      20:56   10   
 11 Erika Navarro                BISHOP AHR                6:46      21:00   11   
 12 Elizabeth So              SO POPE JOHN XXIII           6:46      21:01   12   
 13 Diana Rankin              SO PAUL VI HIGH SCHOOL       6:48      21:06   13   
 14 Rachel Lively             JR PAUL VI HIGH SCHOOL       6:49      21:10   14   
 15 Tara Watson               SO MSGR DONOVAN              6:53      21:22   15   
 16 Erin Lunny                09 RED BANK CATHOLIC         6:55      21:27   16   
 17 Katie Fry                 SR IMMAC HEART               6:55      21:29   17  
  

Parochial B Boys

================================================================================= 
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9 
================================================================================= 
PAROCHIAL B Results                                                               
   1 PINGRY SCHOOL                68    8   10   11   16   23   29   35           
      Total Time:  1:29:05.00                                                     
         Average:    17:49.00                                                     
   2 ORATORY PREP                 81    7   15   18   19   22   44                
      Total Time:  1:30:15.00                                                     
         Average:    18:03.00                                                     
   3 BISHOP EUSTACE PREP SCHOO    93    5   12   20   25   31   36   43           
      Total Time:  1:30:29.00                                                     
         Average:    18:05.80                                                     
   4 WILDWOOD CATHOLIC           104    4   13   14   33   40   42   55           
      Total Time:  1:31:20.00                                                     
         Average:    18:16.00                                                     
   5 ROSELLE CATHOLIC            114    3   17   28   32   34   56   59           
      Total Time:  1:31:45.00                                                     
         Average:    18:21.00                 
		 
		     Name                    Year School                Avg Mile     Finals  

Points
=================================================================================

=
PAROCHIAL B Results                                                               
  1 Oskar Nordenbring         SR MONT KIMBERLEY            5:11      16:06    1   
  2 Robert Papazian           JR GILL ST. BERNARD'S        5:11      16:06    2   
  3 Andrew Catalano           JR ROSELLE CATHOLIC          5:28      16:57    3   
  4 Joe Maloy                 12 WILDWOOD CATHOLIC         5:28      16:59    4   
  5 James Redmond             SR BISHOP EUSTACE            5:29      17:01    5   
  6 Nicolai Naranjo           JR MONT KIMBERLEY            5:31      17:06    6   
  7 Mike Maolucci             JR ORATORY PREP              5:34      17:16    7   
  8 Max Haines-Stiles         12 PINGRY SCHOOL             5:34      17:18    8   
  9 Anthony Arnold            12 ST. ROSE                  5:36      17:21        
 10 James Mc Devitt           11 MATER DEI                 5:38      17:28    9   
 11 Bryan Parsels             12 PINGRY SCHOOL             5:39      17:33   10   
 12 Christian Capron          11 ST. ROSE                  5:41      17:39        
 13 Jon Bregman               10 PINGRY SCHOOL             5:42      17:40   11   
 14 Robert Burdalski          JR BISHOP EUSTACE            5:45      17:52   12   
 15 John Maloy                09 WILDWOOD CATHOLIC         5:47      17:57   13 
 
  

Parochial B Girls

================================================================================= 
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9 
================================================================================= 
PAROCHIAL B Results                                                               
   1 MOUNT SAINT MARY ACADEMY     68    5    8   10   12   33   71   73           
      Total Time:  1:46:39.00                                                     
         Average:    21:19.80                                                     
   2 PINGRY SCHOOL                78    1    4   16   19   38   41   49           
      Total Time:  1:46:00.00                                                     
         Average:    21:12.00                                                     
   3 SAINT ROSE HIGH SCHOOL       82    3   15   18   22   24   29   30           
      Total Time:  1:47:06.00                                                     
         Average:    21:25.20                                                     
   4 MATER DEI                   122    9   13   23   26   51   58   74           
      Total Time:  1:49:54.00                                                     
         Average:    21:58.80                                                     
   5 BISHOP EUSTACE PREP SCHOO   126    7   14   28   31   46   60   65           
      Total Time:  1:50:11.00                                                     
         Average:    22:02.20                                                 
		 
		     Name                    Year School                Avg Mile     Finals  

Points
=================================================================================

=
PAROCHIAL B Results                                                               
  1 Amanda Smith              11 PINGRY SCHOOL             6:16      19:26    1   
  2 Elizabeth Kennedy         SR VILLA WALSH ACADEMY       6:35      20:25    2   
  3 Emily McMillan            11 ST. ROSE                  6:37      20:33    3   
  4 Liz Encarnacion           11 PINGRY SCHOOL             6:39      20:39    4   
  5 Kerry Cahill                 MOUNT SAINT MARY          6:39      20:40    5   
  6 Meridith Malloy           10 MCCORRISTIN               6:40      20:41        
  7 Elizabeth Hankinson       SR OAK KNOLL                 6:45      20:57    6   
  8 Megan Beauchemin          SR BISHOP EUSTACE            6:46      21:00    7   
  9 Devann Ard                   MOUNT SAINT MARY          6:47      21:03    8   
 10 Alyssa Kirgan             11 MATER DEI                 6:47      21:03    9   
 11 Annie Cushing                MOUNT SAINT MARY          6:47      21:05   10   
 12 Tiffany McKenna            9 WILDWOOD CATHOLIC         6:48      21:06   11   
 13 Maggie Grousman              MOUNT SAINT MARY          6:49      21:10   12   
 14 Amanda Mahler             11 MATER DEI                 6:52      21:20   13   
 15 Jayme Ewanichak           SR BISHOP EUSTACE            6:54      21:24   14   
 16 Julienne Reilly           12 ST. ROSE                  6:54      21:25   15   
 17 Sara Mouradian            10 PINGRY SCHOOL             6:55      21:28   16   
 18 Mary Tolsma               10 EAST. CHRISTIAN           6:55      21:29   17   
  

Grp 4 Boys

================================================================================= 
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9 
================================================================================= 
GROUP FOUR Results                                                                
   1 MAINLAND REGIONAL HIGH SC    54    2    4   10   14   24   43   58           
      Total Time:  1:22:05.00                                                     
         Average:    16:25.00                                                     
   2 TOMS RIVER NORTH             80    5    7   17   25   26   31   37           
      Total Time:  1:23:08.00                                                     
         Average:    16:37.60                                                     
   3 RIDGEWOOD HIGH SCHOOL       121    3   18   22   28   50   56   70           
      Total Time:  1:24:05.00                                                     
         Average:    16:49.00                                                     
   4 CHEROKEE                    128   12   13   29   36   38   61   87           
      Total Time:  1:24:26.00                                                     
         Average:    16:53.20                                                     
   5 BRIDGEWATER-RARITAN         140   11   16   27   42   44   66   67           
      Total Time:  1:24:46.00                                                     
         Average:    16:57.20                                                     
   6 HUNTERDON CENTRAL           188    1    9   33   47   98  102  126           
      Total Time:  1:25:01.00                                                     
         Average:    17:00.20                                                     
   7 OLD BRIDGE HIGH SCHOOL      216   32   39   40   48   57   78   80           
      Total Time:  1:26:15.00                                                     
         Average:    17:15.00                                                     
   8 EAST BRUNSWICK HIGH SCHOO   239   15   19   55   59   91   96  129           
      Total Time:  1:26:37.00                                                     
         Average:    17:19.40                                                     
   9 JACKSON MEMORIAL HIGH SCH   267    8   35   68   71   85   88   93           
      Total Time:  1:27:03.00                                                     
         Average:    17:24.60                                                     
  10 HILLSBOROUGH                277   23   52   60   69   73   89   95           
      Total Time:  1:27:21.00                                                     
         Average:    17:28.20                                                     
  11 MEMORIAL HIGH SCHOOL        293   34   46   49   54  110  116  119           
      Total Time:  1:27:50.00                                                     
         Average:    17:34.00                                                     


Event 11  Men 5k Run CC GROUP FOUR
=================================================================================

=
    Name                    Year School                Avg Mile     Finals  

Points
=================================================================================

=
GROUP FOUR Results                                                                
  1 Mohamed Khadraoui         JR JFK-PATERSON              5:02      15:39        
  2 Christopher Pannone       12 HUNTERDON CENTRAL         5:05      15:47    1   
  3 Gregory Hughes            SR MAINLAND                  5:06      15:49    2   
  4 Ari Zamir                 12 RIDGEWOOD                 5:11      16:05    3   
  5 James Wyner               SR MAINLAND                  5:13      16:11    4   
  6 Chris Pisano              JR TOMS RIVER NORTH          5:14      16:14    5   
  7 Paul Kornaszewski         SR CLIFTON HIGH SCHOOL       5:14      16:15    6   
  8 Carmen Cavella            SR WASHINGTON TWP            5:14      16:15        
  9 David Alfano              SR WEST ORANGE               5:15      16:16        
 10 Dan Bingham               SR TOMS RIVER NORTH          5:16      16:20    7   
 11 Paul Bahamondes           SR JACKSON MEM               5:19      16:29    8   
 12 William Rowland           12 HUNTERDON CENTRAL         5:19      16:30    9   
 13 Spenser Popeson           SR MAINLAND                  5:20      16:32   10   
 14 Mike Zecca                12 BRIDGEWATER-RARITAN       5:20      16:33   11   
 15 Tom Yersak                JR CHEROKEE                  5:20      16:34   12   
 16 Greg Bredeck              SO CHEROKEE                  5:20      16:34   13   
 17 Joseph Masters            JR MAINLAND                  5:22      16:39   14   
 18 Ryan Williams             SR EAST BRUNSWICK            5:22      16:40   15   
 19 John Guzman               12 BRIDGEWATER-RARITAN       5:23      16:43   16   
 20 Justin Brackett           JR TOMS RIVER NORTH          5:23      16:44   17   
 21 Mike Cator                10 RIDGEWOOD                 5:25      16:48   18   
 22 Greg Bull                 11 EAST BRUNSWICK            5:25      16:49   19   
 23 Chris Beyrent             JR MORRISTOWN                5:26      16:50   20   
 24 Josh Krowicki             12 TRITON                    5:26      16:52   21   
 25 David Maher               12 RIDGEWOOD                 5:26      16:53   22   
 26 Brian Dennis              SO HILLSBOROUGH              5:27      16:54   23   
 27 Alex Palmentieri          SR MAINLAND                  5:27      16:54   24   
 28 Ryan Conboy               SR TOMS RIVER NORTH          5:27      16:55   25   
 29 Patrick Lesniak           SR TOMS RIVER NORTH          5:27      16:55   26   
 30 David Catchpole           12 BRIDGEWATER-RARITAN       5:28      16:57   27   
 31 Byron Williams            10 RIDGEWOOD                 5:28      16:58   28   
 32 Nick Freeman              SR CHEROKEE                  5:28      16:58   29   
 33 Jacob Nettleton           12 COLUMBIA                  5:28      16:59   30   
 34 Charlie Ellis             JR TOMS RIVER NORTH          5:29      17:00   31   
 35 Frank Vulpis              11 OLD BRIDGE                5:29      17:01   32   
 36 Gregory Lane              12 HUNTERDON CENTRAL         5:30      17:04   33   
 37 James Sanchez             12 MEMORIAL                  5:31      17:07   34   
 38 Greg Emmons               JR JACKSON MEM               5:31      17:08   35   
 39 James Maneval             JR CHEROKEE                  5:31      17:09   36   
 40 Thomas Westen             SR TOMS RIVER NORTH          5:32      17:10   37   
 41 Sean McLaughlin           JR CHEROKEE                  5:32      17:11   38   
 42 Ray Furslew               12 OLD BRIDGE                5:33      17:12   39   
 43 Kenny Pascale             12 OLD BRIDGE                5:33      17:14   40   
 44 Geoff McGrane             JR RANDOLPH                  5:33      17:15   41   
 45 Kyle Cecchini             12 BRIDGEWATER-RARITAN       5:34      17:16   42   
 46 Ian Roddy                 JR MAINLAND                  5:34      17:16   43   
 47 Chris Brown               12 BRIDGEWATER-RARITAN       5:34      17:17   44   
 48 John Koch                 11 TRITON                    5:34      17:18   45   
 49 Dennis Rendon             12 MEMORIAL                  5:35      17:18   46   
 50 Alex Conway               11 HUNTERDON CENTRAL         5:35      17:19   47   
 51 Matt Caporaso             12 OLD BRIDGE                5:35      17:20   48   
 52 Silfrido Torres           12 MEMORIAL                  5:35      17:20   49   
 53 Harry Ricciardi           12 RIDGEWOOD                 5:35      17:21   50   
 54 Ron Fialk                 12 STEVENS, JOHN P. HS       5:36      17:24   51   
 55 Erik Szabocsik            SR HILLSBOROUGH              5:36      17:24   52   
 56 Joe Simpson               11 SOUTHERN REGIONAL         5:37      17:25   53   
 57 Hector Javier             12 MEMORIAL                  5:37      17:25   54   
 58 Daniel Gilbert            SO EAST BRUNSWICK            5:37      17:26   55   
 59 Kyle Engelken             12 RIDGEWOOD                 5:37      17:27   56   
 60 Umar Saeed                11 OLD BRIDGE                5:38      17:28   57   
 61 Matthew McGroarty         SR MAINLAND                  5:38      17:29   58   
 62 Nicholas Rowan            SR EAST BRUNSWICK            5:38      17:30   59   
 63 Adam Walzer               SO HILLSBOROUGH              5:40      17:35   60   
 64 Paul McFadden             JR CHEROKEE                  5:40      17:36   61   
 65 C J Davies                12 SOUTHERN REGIONAL         5:40      17:36   62   
 66 Rudy Belko                10 TRITON                    5:41      17:37   63   
 67 Thomas Sodano             11 COLUMBIA                  5:41      17:37   64   
 68 Josh Grabowski            11 SOUTHERN REGIONAL         5:41      17:39   65   
 69 Adam Gruchacz             10 BRIDGEWATER-RARITAN       5:42      17:41   66   
 70 Ryan Diorio               10 BRIDGEWATER-RARITAN       5:42      17:41   67   
 71 Kevin Somers              SO JACKSON MEM               5:42      17:42   68   
 72 Paul Bernardo             SO HILLSBOROUGH              5:42      17:42   69   
 73 Brian Davis               12 RIDGEWOOD                 5:42      17:43   70   
 74 George Wolchko            SR JACKSON MEM               5:43      17:44   71   
 75 Mark Hess                 JR MORRISTOWN                5:43      17:44   72   
 76 Alejandro Shepard         12 MONTCLAIR                 5:43      17:45        
 77 Joe Brennan               SR HILLSBOROUGH              5:43      17:46   73   
 78 Robert Broadbent          SO WESTFIELD HS              5:44      17:47   74   
 79 Brian McDonnell           12 KEARNY                    5:44      17:48   75   
 80 Joseph Weber Jr.          10 KEARNY                    5:44      17:49   76   
 81 Sean Fry                  12 STEVENS, JOHN P. HS       5:45      17:50   77   
 82 Pat Bennett               11 OLD BRIDGE                5:46      17:53   78   
 83 Adin Mickle               11 TRITON                    5:46      17:53   79   
 84 Matt Sperber              12 OLD BRIDGE                5:46      17:55   80   
 85 Brian Elwood              10 SOUTHERN REGIONAL         5:47      17:56   81   
 86 Brian Schaab              SR CLIFTON HIGH SCHOOL       5:47      17:57   82   
 87 Will Wasilewski           12 SOUTHERN REGIONAL         5:47      17:58   83   
 88 Marc Federico             SR RANDOLPH                  5:47      17:58   84   
 89 Chris Carle               FR JACKSON MEM               5:48      18:00   85   
  

Grp 4 Girls

================================================================================= 
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
GROUP FOUR Results
1 SHAWNEE 114 6 15 16 37 40 46 60
Total Time: 1:41:38.00
Average: 20:19.60
2 WEST WINDSOR-PLAINSBORO S 153 1 4 21 58 69 72 85
Total Time: 1:42:50.00
Average: 20:34.00
3 RIDGEWOOD HIGH SCHOOL 160 8 9 14 45 84 91 95
Total Time: 1:43:10.00
Average: 20:38.00
4 TOMS RIVER EAST 176 11 25 26 27 87 89 96
Total Time: 1:43:49.00
Average: 20:45.80
5 CHEROKEE 190 10 35 44 50 51 54 67
Total Time: 1:44:46.00
Average: 20:57.20
6 MORRISTOWN HIGH SCHOOL 193 2 24 47 56 64 76 130
Total Time: 1:44:26.00
Average: 20:53.20
7 OLD BRIDGE HIGH SCHOOL 203 20 22 38 48 75 80 103
Total Time: 1:44:50.00
Average: 20:58.00
8 TOMS RIVER NORTH 207 18 23 29 63 74 79 82
Total Time: 1:44:54.00
Average: 20:58.80
9 HILLSBOROUGH 224 7 31 32 61 93 108 115
Total Time: 1:45:31.00
Average: 21:06.20
10 HOWELL HS 257 17 39 42 78 81 86 114
Total Time: 1:46:29.00
Average: 21:17.80
11 MAINLAND REGIONAL HIGH SC 276 5 49 68 71 83 88
Total Time: 1:47:04.00
Average: 21:24.80
12 ROXBURY TWP HS 286 3 12 41 110 120
Total Time: 1:47:54.00
Average: 21:34.80
13 WESTFIELD HS 290 33 43 53 62 99 102 111
Total Time: 1:47:52.00
Average: 21:34.40 Name Year School Avg Mile Finals Points ================================================================================= = GROUP FOUR Results 1 Jennifer Clausen SO JACKSON MEM 6:05 18:54 2 Casey Nelson 12 HUNTERDON CENTRAL 6:08 19:03 3 Lisa Miller 11 W.WIND-PLAIN SO. 6:16 19:26 1 4 Tara Duggan SO MORRISTOWN 6:17 19:30 2 5 Jennifer Ennis SO ROXBURY TWP HS 6:17 19:31 3 6 Michelle Barbarasch 11 W.WIND-PLAIN SO. 6:20 19:38 4 7 Andrea Campbell JR MAINLAND 6:20 19:39 5 8 Kim Bonner SR SHAWNEE 6:20 19:39 6 9 Ashley Uniszkiewicz SR HILLSBOROUGH 6:20 19:41 7 10 Meghan O'Connell 12 RIDGEWOOD 6:21 19:42 8 11 Justine Lupo 12 RIDGEWOOD 6:24 19:53 9 12 Lisa Burkholder SO CHEROKEE 6:26 19:58 10 13 Alexis Gray 12 TOMS RIVER EAST 6:26 19:59 11 14 Katie Van Horn 11 TRITON 6:27 20:00 15 Ali Caruana JR ROXBURY TWP HS 6:27 20:01 12 16 Angela Kaon 12 BRIDGEWATER-RARITAN 6:27 20:01 13 17 Emily Terrin 12 RIDGEWOOD 6:27 20:01 14 18 Katie Quinn SR SHAWNEE 6:27 20:01 15 19 Robin McDowell SR SHAWNEE 6:28 20:04 16 20 Kellee Hand 10 HOWELL HS 6:29 20:09 17 21 Jacqueline Kennelly FR TOMS RIVER NORTH 6:30 20:09 18 22 Katelyn Sammon 12 COLUMBIA 6:30 20:10 19 23 Kaitlyn Regan 11 OLD BRIDGE 6:31 20:15 20 24 Allison Warner 11 W.WIND-PLAIN SO. 6:32 20:15 21 25 Stephanie Lafergola 10 OLD BRIDGE 6:32 20:17 22 26 Allix Geneslaw JR TOMS RIVER NORTH 6:32 20:17 23 27 Lindsey Pierret SO MORRISTOWN 6:33 20:18 24 28 Alison Root 10 TOMS RIVER EAST 6:35 20:25 25 29 Alisa Budd 12 TOMS RIVER EAST 6:35 20:27 26 30 Kelly Chencharik 12 TOMS RIVER EAST 6:37 20:34 27 31 Alexandra Hyland SR TOMS RIVER SOUTH 6:38 20:35 32 Jenn Barr 11 MANALAPAN HS 6:38 20:35 28 33 Tara Williams SR TOMS RIVER NORTH 6:39 20:39 29 34 Laura Saffer 12 MANALAPAN HS 6:40 20:42 30 35 Eileen Cafferty JR HILLSBOROUGH 6:41 20:43 31 36 Allison Marcisisin SO HILLSBOROUGH 6:41 20:44 32 37 Anne Onishi SO WESTFIELD HS 6:41 20:44 33 38 Kaitlyn Mc Cabe 12 BRICK TWP 6:41 20:46 39 Kimberly Standridge 9 RANDOLPH 6:41 20:46 34 40 Amy Domowitch SR CHEROKEE 6:42 20:47 35 41 Lauren Kopecki SR WATCHUNG HILLS 6:42 20:47 36 42 Kim Bier FR SHAWNEE 6:45 20:56 37 43 Mara MC Inerney 11 OLD BRIDGE 6:45 20:57 38 44 Heather Garleb 12 HOWELL HS 6:45 20:57 39 45 Betsy Arnot SO SHAWNEE 6:45 20:58 40 46 Kristen Stevens SO ROXBURY TWP HS 6:46 20:59 41 47 Lauren Wiemken 09 HOWELL HS 6:46 21:00 42 48 Eadoin Quinn JR WESTFIELD HS 6:46 21:00 43 49 Oghogho Aifuwa 12 EDISON 6:48 21:07 50 Abbey Anderson SO CHEROKEE 6:49 21:10 44 51 Maggie Harms 9 RIDGEWOOD 6:50 21:12 45 52 Liz Newnam JR SHAWNEE 6:50 21:13 46 53 Kristen Floersheimer JR MORRISTOWN 6:51 21:17 47 54 Cristine Marquez 10 OLD BRIDGE 6:52 21:18 48 55 Kelly McLaughlin JR MAINLAND 6:52 21:19 49 56 Megan Siler FR CHEROKEE 6:54 21:25 50 57 Megan O'Leary JR CHEROKEE 6:54 21:26 51 58 Elizabeth Rodriguez 10 MEMORIAL 6:54 21:26 52 59 Rachel Barrett SO WESTFIELD HS 6:56 21:30 53

Grp 3 Boys

================================================================================= 
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9 
================================================================================= 
GROUP THREE Results                                                               
   1 RED BANK REGIONAL HIGH       98    1    3    5   33   56   58  121           
      Total Time:  1:24:54.00                                                     
         Average:    16:58.80                                                     
   2 HOPEWELL VALLEY             130   10   16   27   37   40   90  106           
      Total Time:  1:27:41.00                                                     
         Average:    17:32.20                                                     
   3 HIGHLAND REGIONAL           171   13   17   43   46   52   84  111           
      Total Time:  1:28:19.00                                                     
         Average:    17:39.80                                                     
   4 HOLMDEL HIGH SCHOOL         175   18   20   23   51   63   73   91           
      Total Time:  1:28:33.00                                                     
         Average:    17:42.60                                                     
   5 OCEAN TWP                   198    9   21   30   61   77   89  102           
      Total Time:  1:28:49.00                                                     
         Average:    17:45.80                          
		 
		     Name                    Year School                Avg Mile     Finals  

Points
=================================================================================

=
GROUP THREE Results                                                               
  1 Rob Dennis                SR RED BANK REG              5:10      16:01    1   
  2 Craig Forys                9 COLTS NECK                5:16      16:21    2   
  3 Joe Kingsbery             SR RED BANK REG              5:16      16:22    3   
  4 Brian Kopnicki            SR SCOTCH PLAINS-FA          5:17      16:25    4   
  5 Jeffrey Klatsky           SR NUTLEY                    5:19      16:30        
  6 Steven Chennells          JR LAKEWOOD                  5:22      16:40        
  7 Kyle Alpaugh              SR VOORHEES                  5:23      16:42        
  8 Steve Waite               SR RED BANK REG              5:24      16:44    5   
  9 James LaGreca             11 DEMAREST                  5:27      16:55        
 10 Justin Hedderich          JR SPARTA                    5:28      16:57    6   
 11 Mike Platt                12 WAYNE VALLEY              5:28      16:59    7   
 12 Bill Cowin                12 DEPTFORD HIGH             5:30      17:03    8   
 13 Brian Washakowski         JR OCEAN TWP                 5:31      17:08    9   
 14 Derek Jablonski           12 HOPEWELL VALLEY           5:31      17:08   10   
 15 Mike Long                 11 OCEAN CITY                5:31      17:09   11   
 16 Ken Thompson              SR MOORESTOWN HS             5:32      17:10   12   
 17 Jim Kavaliauskus          11 HIGHLAND REGIONAL         5:32      17:11   13   
 18 Galen Johnson             12 SOUTH PLAINFIELD          5:32      17:11   14   
 19 Brian Holaday             SR MOORESTOWN HS             5:34      17:16   15   
 20 Mike Batanian             11 HOPEWELL VALLEY           5:34      17:18   16   
 21 Eric Schaffer             11 WALL                      5:35      17:19        
 22 Patrick Collins           10 HIGHLAND REGIONAL         5:35      17:20   17   
 23 Gregory Hample            JR OAKCREST                  5:35      17:21        
 24 Mike O'Flaherty           11 FREEHOLD BORO             5:36      17:22        
 25 Matt Dahl                 JR RARITAN                   5:36      17:23        
 26 Adam Lampell              10 HOLMDEL HIGH SCHOOL       5:37      17:27   18   
 27 Roland Bisio              11 W WIND-PLAINS NO          5:37      17:27   19   
 28 Alexsander Emerel         11 HOLMDEL HIGH SCHOOL       5:37      17:27   20   
 29 Greg Kremler              SO OCEAN TWP                 5:38      17:28   21   
 30 Jerry Whittaker           SR MT OLIVE                  5:38      17:29   22   
 31 Jeffrey Cody              11 HOLMDEL HIGH SCHOOL       5:38      17:29   23   
 32 Trevor Rudge              SR MORRIS KNOLLS             5:39      17:31        
 33 Bobby Renz                SR RIDGE HIGH SCHOOL         5:39      17:32   24   
 34 Matt VanDeursen           SR WARREN HILLS              5:40      17:35        
 35 Evan Campbell             11 WAYNE VALLEY              5:40      17:36   25   
 36 Tony Salvatore            09 WAYNE VALLEY              5:40      17:36   26   
 37 Nick Jourjine              9 HOPEWELL VALLEY           5:40      17:37   27   
 38 Zack McGuire              SR SCOTCH PLAINS-FA          5:41      17:38   28   
 39 Carl Howell               SR HAMMONTON                 5:41      17:39   29   
 40 Mike Heavey               JR OCEAN TWP                 5:42      17:41   30   
 41 Ozzie Huerta              10 KINGSWAY                  5:42      17:42        
 42 Brian Riordan             12 OCEAN CITY                5:43      17:44   31   
 43 Alec Glasgall             JR OLD TAPPAN                5:43      17:45   32   
 44 Andrew Fouratt            JR RED BANK REG              5:43      17:45   33   
 45 Paul Boardman             11 OCEAN CITY                5:43      17:45   34   
 46 Zachary Tedoff            11 COLTS NECK                5:43      17:46   35   
 47 David Guglielmo           JR RIDGE HIGH SCHOOL         5:44      17:46   36   
 48 David Siuta                9 HOPEWELL VALLEY           5:44      17:47   37   
 49 Dale Taylor               SO NO. HUNTERDON             5:44      17:47        
 50 Eric Holaday              SO MOORESTOWN HS             5:44      17:48   38   
 51 Sean Henely               FR HAMMONTON                 5:45      17:50   39   
 52 Patrick Jablonski          9 HOPEWELL VALLEY           5:45      17:51   40   
 53 Korey Edwards             11 PARSIPPANY HILLS          5:45      17:51   41   
 54 Matt Cowhey               10 OCEAN CITY                5:45      17:51   42   
 55 Derek Rudge               SR MORRIS KNOLLS             5:45      17:52        
 56 Bill Ling                 10 HIGHLAND REGIONAL         5:46      17:53   43   
 57 Jeremy Armbruster         11 PHILLIPSBURG              5:46      17:54   44   
 58 Joey Schauer              11 COLTS NECK                5:46      17:54   45   
 59 Joe Burley                11 HIGHLAND REGIONAL         5:46      17:55   46   
 60 Matt Sheridan             10 PHILLIPSBURG              5:46      17:55   47   
 61 Joshua Davis              11 PHILLIPSBURG              5:47      17:56   48   
 62 Will Munoz                10 W WIND-PLAINS NO          5:47      17:57   49   
 63 Daniel Pope               JR HAMMONTON                 5:47      17:58   50   
 64 Terry Wu                  10 HOLMDEL HIGH SCHOOL       5:48      17:59   51   
 65 Gerry Hazzard             12 HIGHLAND REGIONAL         5:48      18:00   52  
  

Grp 3 Girls

================================================================================= 
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9 
================================================================================= 
GROUP THREE Results                                                               
   1 VOORHEES HIGH SCHOOL         57    3    5    8   16   25   50   74           
      Total Time:  1:39:32.00                                                     
         Average:    19:54.40                                                     
   2 MORRIS KNOLLS HIGH SCHOOL   118    7   10   19   39   43   44  127           
      Total Time:  1:42:26.00                                                     
         Average:    20:29.20                                                     
   3 RIDGE HIGH SCHOOL           138   15   17   18   36   52   61  112           
      Total Time:  1:44:02.00                                                     
         Average:    20:48.40                                                     
   4 OCEAN CITY HIGH SCHOOL      140    1   23   30   32   54   56   64           
      Total Time:  1:42:54.00                                                     
         Average:    20:34.80                                                     
   5 NORTH HUNTERDON HIGH SCHO   158    4   13   28   48   65   66   84           
      Total Time:  1:43:35.00                                                     
         Average:    20:43.00                       
		 
		     Name                    Year School                Avg Mile     Finals  

Points
=================================================================================

=
GROUP THREE Results                                                               
  1 Brittany Sedberry         10 OCEAN CITY                6:02      18:43    1   
  2 Arianna McKinney          11 HIGHLAND REGIONAL         6:09      19:06    2   
  3 Juli Stensland            JR VOORHEES                  6:12      19:16    3   
  4 Becky Crossin             SR NO. HUNTERDON             6:13      19:18    4   
  5 Cheyenne Ogletree         11 GARFIELD                  6:14      19:21        
  6 Sara Best                 SR VOORHEES                  6:14      19:22    5   
  7 Erin Enderly              SR OCEAN TWP                 6:16      19:27    6   
  8 Lauren Gregory            SO MORRIS KNOLLS             6:18      19:32    7   
  9 Lauren Rugge              SR VOORHEES                  6:19      19:36    8   
 10 Alexis Roy                FR LACEY TOWNSHIP            6:19      19:37        
 11 jamie Liberti             SR MIDDLETOWN SOUTH          6:25      19:56    9   
 12 Lauren Berard             SO MORRIS KNOLLS             6:26      19:59   10   
 13 Meaghan Lynch             12 PRINCETON                 6:28      20:04   11   
 14 Vickie Latella            SO MT OLIVE                  6:29      20:09   12   
 15 Annie Carney              11 HOPEWELL VALLEY           6:30      20:10        
 16 Emily Don                 JR NO. HUNTERDON             6:33      20:19   13   
 17 Jen Wejsa                 SO HIGH POINT REGIONAL       6:33      20:19        
 18 Lisa Picascia             SO HOLMDEL HIGH SCHOOL       6:33      20:20   14   
 19 Andrea Rothschild          9 DEMAREST                  6:35      20:26        
 20 Meghan Bohren             SR RIDGE HIGH SCHOOL         6:35      20:27   15   
 21 Mary Shashaty             JR SCOTCH PLAINS-FA          6:36      20:28        
 22 Lili Perez                SR VOORHEES                  6:37      20:31   16   
 23 Kathleen Henry            JR RIDGE HIGH SCHOOL         6:37      20:32   17   
 24 Nicol Traynor             FR RIDGE HIGH SCHOOL         6:37      20:33   18   
 25 Kerry-Ann Binns           FR MORRIS KNOLLS             6:38      20:34   19   
 26 Beth Mayer                12 RED BANK REG              6:38      20:35   20   
 27 Eleonora Spinazzi         10 PRINCETON                 6:38      20:37   21   
 28 Emmie Perchak             JR WEST MILFORD              6:39      20:39   22   
 29 Allie Moreland            11 OCEAN CITY                6:41      20:44   23   
 30 Julie Kim                 SR MONTVILLE TWP. HS         6:41      20:46   24   
 31 Cari Baumgartner          JR VOORHEES                  6:42      20:47   25   
 32 Allison Mathis            11 WILLIAMSTOWN              6:42      20:49        
 33 Elle Garro                SO MOORESTOWN HS             6:43      20:50   26   
 34 Ashley Behre              JR MT OLIVE                  6:43      20:50   27   
 35 Amy Levine                SR NORTHERN HIGHLANDS        6:44      20:53        
 36 Carolyn Calhoun           SO EWING HIGH SCHOOL         6:44      20:54        
 37 Sami Teich                SR NO. HUNTERDON             6:45      20:56   28   
 38 Kim Lang                  11 COLTS NECK                6:45      20:57   29   
 39 Molly Minehan             11 OCEAN CITY                6:45      20:58   30   
 40 Alex Beaver               SO MIDDLETOWN SOUTH          6:46      21:00   31   
 41 Natalie Chamberlain       09 OCEAN CITY                6:46      21:01   32   
 42 Rebecca Pierson           11 W WIND-PLAINS NO          6:47      21:02        
 43 Devin O'Connell           SO MOORESTOWN HS             6:47      21:03   33   
 44 Danielle Stanton          SR MONTVILLE TWP. HS         6:47      21:04   34   
 45 Kristin Enderly           FR OCEAN TWP                 6:47      21:04   35   
 46 Jillian Robinson          10 MANASQUAN HS              6:48      21:05        
 47 Callie Gates              SR RIDGE HIGH SCHOOL         6:48      21:06   36   
 48 Ann Marie Clifford           PINELANDS                 6:48      21:06   37   
 49 Kate Laramie              SR MOORESTOWN HS             6:49      21:08   38   
 50 Elle Tansey               JR MORRIS KNOLLS             6:49      21:08   39   
 51 Courtney Stanton          SR MONTVILLE TWP. HS         6:49      21:09   40   
 52 Christina Scherer         SR MONTVILLE TWP. HS         6:49      21:11   41   
 53 Jacqui Carroll            12 WAYNE VALLEY              6:50      21:13   42   
 54 Lindsey Schoolman         SR MORRIS KNOLLS             6:50      21:13   43   
 55 Amy Moratz                SO MORRIS KNOLLS             6:50      21:13   44   
 56 Zuzka O'Zwoldike             PINELANDS                 6:50      21:14   45   
 57 Caroline Sholl            11 PRINCETON                 6:51      21:16   46   
 58 Wendy Shuwei Wang         JR HOLMDEL HIGH SCHOOL       6:51      21:16   47   
 59 Erica Sherry              JR NO. HUNTERDON             6:52      21:18   48   
 60 Dannie Shudan Wang        JR HOLMDEL HIGH SCHOOL       6:52      21:19   49   
 61 Eva Rhodes                SR VOORHEES                  6:52      21:20   50   
 62 Amy Carlson               JR WEST MILFORD              6:53      21:21   51   
 63 Chelsea Long              FR RIDGE HIGH SCHOOL         6:54      21:24   52   
 64 Jasmin Rodriguez          SR HOLMDEL HIGH SCHOOL       6:54      21:26   53   
 65 Brittnee Bynoe            06 WILLINGBORO HS            6:55      21:27        
 66 Elizabeth Richardson      09 OCEAN CITY                6:55      21:28   54   
 67 Tawny Barin               12 NORTHERN BURLINGTON       6:55      21:28   55   
 68 Brenda Briney             12 OCEAN CITY                6:55      21:28   56   
 69 Erin Anthony              10 WAYNE VALLEY              6:55      21:29   57   
 70 Susanne Hansen             9 PRINCETON                 6:56      21:30   58  
  

Grp 2 Boys

================================================================================= 
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9 
================================================================================= 
GROUP TWO Results                                                                 
   1 MORRIS HILLS                 54    5    8   12   14   15   38   67           
      Total Time:  1:25:51.00                                                     
         Average:    17:10.20                                                     
   2 INDIAN HILLS HIGH SCHOOL     87    3    6   25   26   27   73  110           
      Total Time:  1:26:32.00                                                     
         Average:    17:18.40                                                     
   3 CINNAMINSON                 126    1   20   22   31   52   98  119           
      Total Time:  1:27:15.00                                                     
         Average:    17:27.00                                                     
   4 CRANFORD HIGH SCHOOL        145   17   18   32   37   41   47   59           
      Total Time:  1:28:30.00                                                     
         Average:    17:42.00                                                     
   5 WALLKILL VALLEY REGIONAL    159    9   11   21   35   83  121  123           
      Total Time:  1:28:26.00                                                     
         Average:    17:41.20                                
		 
		     Name                    Year School                Avg Mile     Finals  

Points
=================================================================================

=
GROUP TWO Results                                                                 
  1 Jon Anderson              12 CINNAMINSON               5:15      16:19    1   
  2 Brian Goldberg            SR HADDONFIELD               5:17      16:24    2   
  3 Matthew Klypka            SR INDIAN HILLS              5:22      16:40    3   
  4 Thomas Walsh              JR MATAWAN                   5:28      16:57    4   
  5 Brandon Rodkewitz         SO MORRIS HILLS              5:29      17:01    5   
  6 Matthew Filandro          SR INDIAN HILLS              5:30      17:03    6   
  7 Kevin Thorpe              12 SPOTSWOOD                 5:30      17:04    7   
  8 Jayson Decker             SO MORRIS HILLS              5:30      17:05    8   
  9 Alex Wright               SR WALLKILL VALLEY           5:30      17:06    9   
 10 John Smith                SR MATAWAN                   5:31      17:07   10   
 11 Mike Burghoffer           SR WALLKILL VALLEY           5:31      17:08   11   
 12 Ryan Uhrynowich           SO MORRIS HILLS              5:31      17:08   12   
 13 Michael Fonder            12 RIVER DELL REGIONAL       5:33      17:12   13   
 14 Evan Colquhoun            SR MORRIS HILLS              5:34      17:18   14   
 15 Daniel Godfrey            JR MORRIS HILLS              5:35      17:19   15   
 16 Matt Slane                SO CALDWELL                  5:35      17:20   16   
 17 Hany Abdallah             SR MADISON HIGH SCHOOL       5:35      17:20        
 18 Bill Sepich               11 DELRAN HIGH SCHOOL        5:36      17:21        
 19 Kevin Brown               10 CRANFORD                  5:36      17:24   17   
 20 Joe McKenney               9 CRANFORD                  5:36      17:24   18   
 21 Andrew Nastasiak          12 POINT PLEASANT BORO       5:37      17:26   19   
 22 Steve Grabowski           10 CINNAMINSON               5:37      17:26   20   
 23 Paul Chegwidden           SR WALLKILL VALLEY           5:37      17:27   21   
 24 Dan Reidenbaker           12 CINNAMINSON               5:37      17:27   22   
 25 Andy Sharkey              JR RUMSON-FAIR HAV           5:38      17:28   23   
 26 Justin Heinze             JR HADDONFIELD               5:38      17:28   24   
 27 Andrew Bruno              SO INDIAN HILLS              5:39      17:33   25   
 28 Aramy Cho                 SR INDIAN HILLS              5:40      17:36   26   
 29 Elan Goldwasser           SR INDIAN HILLS              5:41      17:40   27   
 30 Joseph Ruane              11 SHORE REGIONAL HS         5:42      17:41   28   
 31 Matt Mitchell             SO HADDON HEIGHTS            5:43      17:45   29   
 32 Bill Nastasiak            12 POINT PLEASANT BORO       5:43      17:45   30   
 33 Ryan McErlean             11 CINNAMINSON               5:43      17:46   31   
 34 Brian Brown               12 CRANFORD                  5:44      17:47   32   
 35 Mike Moriarty             12 SPOTSWOOD                 5:44      17:48   33   
 36 Victor Rivera             11 BUENA REGIONAL H.S.       5:45      17:49   34   
 37 Matt Bloodgood            JR WALLKILL VALLEY           5:45      17:50   35   
 38 Todd Hamilton             11 RIVER DELL REGIONAL       5:45      17:51   36   
 39 Ryan Byrnes               12 CRANFORD                  5:46      17:54   37   

 
 40 Jared Labar               SO MORRIS HILLS              5:47      17:56   38   
 41 Brad Schepise             10 SPOTSWOOD                 5:48      17:59   39   
 42 Marc Pollifrone           11 RUTHERFORD                5:48      18:00   40   
 
  

Grp 2 Girls

================================================================================= 
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9 
================================================================================= 
GROUP TWO Results                                                                 
   1 SHORE REGIONAL HS            82    3   15   18   20   26   28   32           
      Total Time:  1:44:35.00                                                     
         Average:    20:55.00                                                     
   2 INDIAN HILLS HIGH SCHOOL    152    4    6   23   53   66   70   86           
      Total Time:  1:47:41.00                                                     
         Average:    21:32.20                                                     
   3 HADDONFIELD MEMORIAL        152    1    5   17   58   71   91  113           
      Total Time:  1:46:54.00                                                     
         Average:    21:22.80                                                     
   4 RUMSON-FAIR HAVEN REGIONA   156   11   27   29   35   54   55  114           
      Total Time:  1:48:30.00                                                     
         Average:    21:42.00                                                     
   5 CRANFORD HIGH SCHOOL        165   10   12   41   42   60   68  129           
      Total Time:  1:49:08.00                                                     
         Average:    21:49.60                        
		 
		     Name                    Year School                Avg Mile     Finals  

Points
=================================================================================

=
GROUP TWO Results                                                                 
  1 Vanessa Wright            SO HADDONFIELD               6:10      19:08    1   
  2 Meghan Gaffney            10 POMPTON LAKES             6:24      19:52        
  3 Aimee Chegwidden          FR WALLKILL VALLEY           6:27      20:01    2   
  4 Julie Ullmeyer            12 SHORE REGIONAL HS         6:27      20:02    3   
  5 Jenna Bauberger           SR INDIAN HILLS              6:27      20:02    4   
  6 Abby Booker               SR HADDONFIELD               6:31      20:13    5   
  7 Justine Sulia             SR BORDENTOWN                6:32      20:17        
  8 Elizabeth Bissell         JR INDIAN HILLS              6:33      20:19    6   
  9 Sarah Rutledge               PARSIPPANY HIGH           6:33      20:21    7   
 10 Katherine Zaeh               GOV. LIVINGSTON HS        6:34      20:23    8   
 11 Amanda Heffernan             PARSIPPANY HIGH           6:34      20:25    9   
 12 Caroline Mannaerts        12 SUMMIT HS                 6:37      20:33        
 13 Mallory Harlin            12 CRANFORD                  6:38      20:34   10   
 14 Kelly Wojciehowski        JR RUMSON-FAIR HAV           6:39      20:39   11   
 15 Lauren Zaccone            12 MAHWAH HS                 6:40      20:40        
 16 Laura Gallo                9 CRANFORD                  6:40      20:43   12   
 17 Lauren Natoli             JR CALDWELL                  6:41      20:44   13   
 18 Alexis Weiner             FR CALDWELL                  6:43      20:52   14   
 19 Laura Embrey              10 SHORE REGIONAL HS         6:44      20:55   15   
 20 Shannon Woodman           JR CHATHAM HIGH SCHOOL       6:46      20:59   16   
 21 Colleen Brogan            SO HADDONFIELD               6:47      21:03   17   
 22 Nicole Ullmeyer           11 SHORE REGIONAL HS         6:47      21:04   18   
 23 Amanda Gordon             11 KITTATINNY                6:48      21:08   19   
 24 Martine McGrath           11 SHORE REGIONAL HS         6:48      21:08   20   
 25 Jill Glover               JR CHATHAM HIGH SCHOOL       6:50      21:14   21   
 26 Erin Salley               12 DELAWARE VALLEY           6:51      21:15   22   
 27 Lindsey Jeltes            FR INDIAN HILLS              6:52      21:18   23   
 28 Emily Donelan             SR RAMSEY                    6:52      21:20   24   
 29 Emily Gallagher           JR MADISON HIGH SCHOOL       6:53      21:22        
 30 Amanda Pone               SO BORDENTOWN                6:54      21:24        
 31 Julia Sisti               12 RIVER DELL REGIONAL       6:54      21:24        
 32 Meggie Sullivan           10 TENAFLY HIGH SCHOOL       6:54      21:25   25   
 33 Justine Carnevale         11 SHORE REGIONAL HS         6:54      21:26   26   
 34 Samantha Marinko          SO RUMSON-FAIR HAV           6:55      21:28   27   
 35 Heather Gates             11 SHORE REGIONAL HS         6:55      21:29   28   
 36 Sara Robinson             FR RUMSON-FAIR HAV           6:55      21:30   29 
  

Grp 1 Boys

================================================================================= 
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9 
================================================================================= 
GROUP ONE Results                                                                 
   1 BERNARDS HIGH SCHOOL         33    1    4    7    9   12   35   48           
      Total Time:  1:27:22.00                                                     
         Average:    17:28.40                                                     
   2 MAPLE SHADE HIGH SCHOOL      64    2    5    8   18   31   95  123           
      Total Time:  1:28:39.00                                                     
         Average:    17:43.80                                                     
   3 KEANSBURG HIGH SCHOOL       109   16   20   21   24   28   50   55           
      Total Time:  1:30:48.00                                                     
         Average:    18:09.60                                                     
   4 MIDLAND PARK H.S.           136   14   19   25   29   49   65  103           
      Total Time:  1:31:31.00                                                     
         Average:    18:18.20                                                     
   5 PALISADES PARK              171   17   23   39   41   51   54   76           
      Total Time:  1:32:32.00                                                     
         Average:    18:30.40            
		 
		     Name                    Year School                Avg Mile     Finals  

Points
=================================================================================

=
GROUP ONE Results                                                                 
  1 Evan Geilich              12 BERNARDS                  5:28      16:57    1   
  2 Rick Hall                 12 MAPLE SHADE HIGH          5:30      17:04    2   
  3 Ryan McCANN               12 GLEN ROCK SENIOR          5:34      17:17    3   
  4 John Gould                11 BERNARDS                  5:36      17:21    4   
  5 Tim Rose                  12 MAPLE SHADE HIGH          5:38      17:28    5   
  6 Matt Magnifico            12 BECTON REGIONAL HS        5:38      17:31    6   
  7 Chris Guerriero           11 SADDLE BROOK              5:39      17:32        
  8 Kevin Hart                JR PT PLEAS BEACH            5:40      17:37        
  9 Anthony Palma              9 BERNARDS                  5:41      17:37    7   
 10 James Buinicky            10 MAPLE SHADE HIGH          5:41      17:38    8   
 11 Joe Palma                 11 BERNARDS                  5:41      17:40    9   
 12 Drew Gottilla             11 MT. LAKES                 5:43      17:44   10   
 13 Rafael Abreu              SR LEONIA HIGH SCHOOL        5:44      17:46   11   
 14 Pat DiGioacchino          11 BERNARDS                  5:44      17:47   12   
 15 Mike Unis                 JR VERONA HIGH SCHOOL        5:44      17:48   13   
 16 Tom Finnerty              12 MIDLAND PARK H.S.         5:44      17:49   14   
 17 Eric Mills                11 SCHALICK, ARTHUR P.       5:46      17:53   15   
 18 Ali Fattah                12 KEANSBURG                 5:46      17:54   16   
 19 DaQuan Huffin             12 PALISADES PARK            5:48      17:59   17   
 20 Brian Bernardino          SR PAULSBORO                 5:48      18:00     
  

Grp 1 Girls

================================================================================= 
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9 
================================================================================= 
GROUP ONE Results                                                                 
   1 GLOUCESTER CITY JR.-SR. H    78    5   12   14   22   25   53   64           
      Total Time:  1:50:35.00                                                     
         Average:    22:07.00                                                     
   2 MOUNTAIN LAKES HIGH SCHOO    98    1    2   26   28   41   60   81           
      Total Time:  1:49:58.00                                                     
         Average:    21:59.60                                                     
   3 GLEN ROCK SENIOR            129   13   23   27   29   37   59                
      Total Time:  1:53:52.00                                                     
         Average:    22:46.40                                                     
   4 PALISADES PARK              135   10   16   20   43   46   51   98           
      Total Time:  1:53:58.00                                                     
         Average:    22:47.60                                                     
   5 BERNARDS HIGH SCHOOL        140    4   15   34   35   52   58   84           
      Total Time:  1:53:46.00                                                     
         Average:    22:45.20               
		 
		    Name                    Year School                Avg Mile     Finals  

Points
=================================================================================

=
GROUP ONE Results                                                                 
  1 Abby Hinds                 9 MT. LAKES                 6:31      20:13    1   
  2 Katie Chambers            12 MT. LAKES                 6:34      20:22    2   
  3 Amy Van Alstine           10 MIDLAND PARK H.S.         6:41      20:44    3   
  4 Grace deMarrais           12 BERNARDS                  6:49      21:08    4   
  5 Jenn Lippincott           SR GLOUCESTER CITY           6:51      21:15    5   
  6 Caitlin Walsh             JR VERONA HIGH SCHOOL        6:54      21:24    6   
  7 Stephanie Sinclair        11 RIDGEFIELD MEMORIAL       6:54      21:24    7   
  8 Tiffany Morelli              NORTH WARREN REG          6:56      21:31    8   
  9 Elizabeth Wagner          12 NEW PROVIDENCE            6:58      21:37    9   
 10 Katherine Deleon          09 PALISADES PARK            6:59      21:40   10   
  

 

 

 

DyeStat New Jersey

 


DyeStat
is published by
John Dye

Baltimore MD

1998-2004