States
New Jersey 2003 outdoor
Group Championships

May 30-31, 2003

Performance Lists

marks from district meets May 22-24


from Ed Scullion's Timing

  • Group 4
    • Boys - E. Orange sr Lance Wigfall doubles 21.59 200m (Irvin Stills 21.60) and 47.92 400m. Vineland sr Shannon Sherrer 1:54.20 800m. Trenton Central sr Irvin Stills 14.30 110H. Winslow jr Reuben McCoy 53.3 400H. Winslow Twp HS 3:17.80 4x400 (Trenton Central 3:18.80). Winslow sr Carlo Bryant 6-8 HJ. Toms River North sr Carl Stuart 15-0 PV.
    • Girls - Southern jr Lauren Lewis 2:13.30 800m. Hunterdon Central jr Casey Nelson 5:00.50 1600m. Jackson Mem freshman Jen Clausen 10:53.90 3200m. Winslow freshman Krystal Canty doubles: 1:01.90 400H and 56.80 400m. Old Bridge sr Kim Henry doubles: 14.10 100H and 18-6.5 LJ. Millville jr Sylvia Galarza doubles: 42-5.5 SP and 140-8 DT. Shawnee jr Danielle O'Reilly 11-6 PV. Columbia HS 3:55.06 4x400.
  • Group 3
    • Boys - Willingboro sr Mike Morrison triples: 7-1 HJ, 22-5 LJ and 53.5 400H. Ewing jr Adrian Sanderson 47.94 400m. Ewing sr Basil Campbell 14.13 110H. Ocean City sr John Richardson doubles: 1:52.80 800m and 4:17.90 1600m.
    • Girls - Passaic Valley sr Jesse Mizzone 10:43.50 3200m. Willingboro sr Okechi Ogbuokiri doubles: 24.4 200m and 55.00 400m. Highland Regional soph Brittany Caserta 1:02.9 400H. Trotter twins 1-2 in three events: 1600m Amanda 5:00.55 (Katy 5:00.55), 3200m , 800m Katy 2:11.32 (Amanda 2:11.37). Delsea jr Jocelyn White 156-1 DT. Northern Valley sr Kelly Fazekas 44-11.75 SP.
  • Group 2
    • Boys - Burl Twp sr Michael McNeil 14.30 110H. Hopewell Valley sr David Rout 196-3 Jav.
    • Girls - Haddonfield Mem sr Kristina Keegan triples 1:01.6 400H, 56.5 400m, and 14.3 100H. Raritan sr Kelly Robinson 141-2 Jav.
  • Group 1
    • Boys - Ridgefield Mem sr Dave Lado 53.90 400H.
    • Girls - Glen Rock sr Kim Mineo 1:03.5 400H. Riverside sr Rose Perry 43-4.25.

DyeStat Elite Performances - 61 marks qualifying for DyeStat Elite top 100 national rankings.

Event Mark By Pos mName
B-200 21.59 Wigfall, Lance, 2004, East Orange Campus NJ 1 District Group 4
B-200 21.6 Stills, Irvin, 2003, Trenton NJ 2 District Group 4
B-400 47.92 Wigfall, Lance, 2004, East Orange Campus NJ 1 District Group 4
B-400 47.94 Sanderson, Adrian, 2004, Ewing NJ 1 District Group 3
B-400 48.1 Miles, Antraye, 2003, Winslow NJ 2 District Group 4
B-800 1:52.8 Richardson, John, 2003, Ocean City NJ 1 District Group 3
B-800 1:53.87 Gomez, Gregory, 2004, Franklin NJ 2 District Group 3
B-800 1:54.06 Williams, Jeff, 2003, S. Plainfield NJ 3 District Group 3
B-800 1:54.2 Sherrer, Shannon, 2003, Vineland NJ 1 District Group 4
B-110H 14.13 Campbell, Basil, 2004, Ewing NJ 1 District Group 3
B-110H 14.3 McNeil, Michael, 2003, Burl Twp NJ 1 District Group 2
B-110H 14.3 Stills, Irvin, 2003, Trenton NJ 1 District Group 4
B-400H 53.3 McCoy, Reuben, 2004, Sicklerville NJ 1 District Group 4
B-400H 53.5 Morrison, Michael, 2003, Willingboro NJ 1 District Group 3
B-400H 53.7 Rhodes, Calvin, 2003, Trenton NJ 2 District Group 4
B-400H 53.9 Muhammad, Shareef, 2003, Willingboro NJ 2 District Group 3
B-400H 53.9 Lado, David, 2003, Ridgefield Mem NJ 1 District Group 1
B-400H 54.04 Campbell, Basil, 2004, Ewing NJ 3 District Group 3
B-400H 54.2 Larocca, Dave, 2004, Sparta NJ 4 District Group 3
B-400H 54.4 Horn, Greg, 2003, River Dell NJ 5 District Group 3
B-HJ 7' 1 Morrison, Michael, 2003, Willingboro NJ 1 District Group 3
B-HJ 6' 8 Burns, Chris, , Hamilton W. NJ 2 District Group 3
B-HJ 6' 8 Bryant, Carlo, , Winslow NJ 1 District Group 4
B-JT 196' 3 Rout, David, 2003, Hopewell Valley NJ 1 District Group 2
B-4x400 3:17.8 Boys Relay, , Willingboro NJ 1 District Group 4
B-4x400 3:18.5 Boys Relay, , Willingboro NJ 1 District Group 3
B-4x400 3:18.8 Boys Relay, , Trenton Central NJ 2 District Group 4
G-200 24.4 Ogbuokiri, Okechi, 2003, Willingboro NJ 1 District Group 3
G-400 55 Ogbuokiri, Okechi, 2003, Willingboro NJ 1 District Group 3
G-400 55.63 Harris, Jenna, 2003, Franklin NJ 2 District Group 3
G-800 2:11.32 Trotter, Kathleen, 2003, Red Bank NJ 1 District Group 3
G-800 2:11.37 Trotter, Amanda, 2003, Red Bank NJ 2 District Group 3
G-800 2:12.06 Morrison, Tina, 2003, Middletown S. NJ 3 District Group 3
G-800 2:13.3 Lewis, Lauren, 2004, Southern Reg NJ 1 District Group 4
G-Mile 5:02.2 c Nelson, Casey, 2004, Hunterdon Central NJ 1 District Group 4
G-Mile 5:02.25 c Trotter, Amanda, 2003, Red Bank NJ 1 District Group 3
G-Mile 5:02.25 c Trotter, Kathleen, 2003, Red Bank NJ 2 District Group 3
G-2Mile 10:47.3 c Mizzone, Jesse, 2003, Passaic Valley NJ 1 District Group 3
G-2Mile 10:57.7 c Clausen, Jennifer, 2006, Jackson Mem NJ 1 District Group 4
G-100H 14.1 Henry, Kim, 2003, Old Bridge NJ 1 District Group 4
G-100H 14.27 Crawley, Kayla, 2003, Montclair NJ 2 District Group 4
G-100H 14.54 h Keegan, Kristina, 2003, Haddonfield NJ 1 District Group 2
G-400H 1:01.6 Keegan, Kristina, 2003, Haddonfield NJ 1 District Group 2
G-400H 1:01.9 Cantey, Krystal, 2006, Winslow NJ 1 District Group 4
G-400H 1:02.8 Gibson, Formetta, 2003, Trenton Central NJ 2 District Group 4
G-400H 1:02.9 Caserta, Brittany, 2005, Highland Reg NJ 1 District Group 3
G-400H 1:03.2 Ogbuokiri, Okechi, 2003, Willingboro NJ 2 District Group 3
G-400H 1:03.3 Sullivan, Sonia, 2005, Manchester NJ 2 District Group 2
G-400H 1:03.4 Shaw, Tramaine, 2004, Piscataway' NJ 3 District Group 4
G-400H 1:03.5 Mineo, Kim, 2003, Glen Rock NJ 1 District Group 1
G-HJ 5' 8 Vento, Debra, 2003, Freehold Boro NJ 1 District Group 2
G-PV 15' 0 Stuart, Carl, 2003, Toms River N NJ 1 District Group 4
G-PV 11' 6 O'Reilly, Danielle, 2004, Shawnee NJ 1 District Group 4
G-SP 44' 11.75 Fazekas, Kelly, 2003, Northern Valley NJ 1 District Group 3
G-SP 43' 4.25 Perry, Rose, 2003, Riverside NJ 1 District Group 1
G-SP 42' 5.5 Galarza, Sylvia, 2004, Millville NJ 1 District Group 4
G-DT 156' 1 White, Jocelyn, 2004, Delsea NJ 1 District Group 3
G-DT 140' 8 Galarza, Sylvia, 2004, Millville NJ 1 District Group 4
G-JT 141' 2 Robinson, Kelly, 2003, Raritan NJ 1 District Group 2
G-JT 135' 0 Harmata, Amanda, 2004, Raritan NJ 2 District Group 2
G-4x400 3:55.06 Girls Relay, , Columbia NJ 1 District Group 4

Results

Group 4

GROUP IV BOY'S PERFORMANCE LIST
Licensed to Scullion's Timing          Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 5/25/2003 01:17 PM
         2003 NJSIAA/STAR-LEDGER GROUP CHAMPS - 5/30/2003 to 5/31/2003         
                                  EGG HARBOR                                   
                               Performance List                                
 
Event 4  Boys 400 Meter Hurdles GROUP IV
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Reuben McCoy                  11 WINSLOW TWP.          53.30 
  2  Calvin Rhodes                 12 TRENTON CENTRAL       53.70 
  3  Marcus Lee                    JR V INELAND             55.00 
  4  Laejon Brooks                 SR WEST ORANGE           55.04 
  5  Fitz-Hubert Reynolds          12 BAYONNE               55.10 
  6  Jeff Myers                    12 PERTH AMBOY           55.30 
  7  Rajive Bennett                11 TRENTON CENTRAL       55.60 
  8  Ken Stoute                    SR CLIFTON               56.00 
  9  Mike Pohludka                 JR VERNON TWP            56.00 
 10  Ron Jules                     12 TOMS R EAST           56.10 
 11  Dante Freeman                 12 WINSLOW TWP.          56.30 
 12  Jason King                    SR ATLANTIC CITY         56.40 
 13  Charles Simmons               SR ELIZABETH             56.62 
 14  Alvin Davis                   SR J.F.K.-PATERSON       56.80 
 15  Greg Weiss                    SR WEST MILFORD          56.80 
 16  Dale Parris                   11 MILLVILLE             56.90 
 17  Ian Wilson                    12 UNION                 56.96 
 18  Greg Corcoran                 12 RIDGEWOOD             57.20 
 19  Adam Hughes                   11 RANDOLPH              57.28 
 20  Tyree Cooper                  11 PISCATAWAY            57.30 
 21  Ron Green                     JR OLD BRIDGE            57.40 
 22  Ryan Dougherty                JR MORRISTOWN            57.63 
 23  John Tsihlas                  12 LIVINGSTON            57.87 
 24  Kenneth Charles               12 WOODBRIDGE            58.20 
 25  Spencer McCrimmon             11 PISCATAWAY            58.20 
 
Event 16  Boys 100 Meter Dash GROUP IV
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Antraye Miles                 12 WINSLOW TWP.          10.40 
  2  Anthony Miles                 12 WINSLOW TWP.          10.50 
  3  Curtis Ford                   11 PISCATAWAY            10.60 
  4  Kenny Goode                   SR OLD BRIDGE            10.60 
  5  Lee Clayton                   12 EAST ORANGE CAMP      10.88 
  6  Dan Falgares                  SR VERNON TWP            10.90 
  7  Kevin Thompson                10 NORTH BERGEN          10.90 
  8  Brandon Nolen                 SR OLD BRIDGE            11.00 
  9  James Promise                    SO BRUNSWICK          11.00 
 10  Charles Simmons               SR ELIZABETH             11.08 
 11  Antoine Blount                JR ELIZABETH             11.20 
 12  Kyle Wilson                   10 PISCATAWAY            11.20 
 13  Tarant Anderson               10 BERGEN TECH           11.20 
 14  Ryan Scott                    05 MONTCLAIR             11.21 
 15  Joshua Smith                  SR J.F.K.-PATERSON       11.30 
 16  Jahre Cheeseman               10 EASTERN               11.30 
 17  Kevin Thompson                11 TEANECK               11.40 
 18  Sean Flannery                 12 ABSEGAMI              11.40 
 19  Doug Cloninger                FR MORRISTOWN            11.45 
 20  Rich Forman                   11 MILLVILLE             11.50 
 21  Joshua Watts                  12 MILLVILLE             11.50 
 22  Jean Beljour                  11 HACKENSACK            11.60 
 23  David Newsom                  SO ELIZABETH             11.82 
 24  Freddy Vaneus                 12 TRENTON CENTRAL       13.90 
 
Event 22  Boys 3200 Meter Run GROUP IV
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Peter Hess                    SR TOMS R NORTH        9:18.40 
  2  Dan Deichert                  12 EASTERN             9:19.40 
  3  Mohamed Khadraoui             SO J.F.K.-PATERSON     9:23.00 
  4  Daniel Bingham                JR TOMS R NORTH        9:24.00 
  5  Christopher Pannone           11 HUNTERDON C         9:27.50 
  6  Keith Krieger                 12 CHEROKEE            9:27.60 
  7  Nick Vaccaro                  SR HILLSBOROUGH        9:30.90 
  8  Michael Klueber               SR HILLSBOROUGH        9:31.70 
  9  Jonathan Fox                  12 HUNTERDON C         9:32.40 
 10  Paul Kornaszewski             JR CLIFTON             9:32.50 
 11  Ari Zamir                     11 RIDGEWOOD           9:33.30 
 12  James Coomber                    MARLBORO            9:35.20 
 13  Ryan Williams                 JR EAST BRUNCWICK      9:36.40 
 14  Brendan Kenny                 SR WEST MILFORD        9:39.10 
 15  David Alfano                  JR WEST ORANGE         9:42.24 
 16  Paul Bahamondes               JR JACKSON MEM         9:44.10 
 17  Kyle Engelken                 11 RIDGEWOOD           9:44.40 
 18  Derrin Pierret                SR MORRISTOWN          9:48.47 
 19  Tom Yersak                    10 CHEROKEE            9:48.60 
 20  Ryan Kenny                    SR WEST MILFORD        9:49.00 
 21  Jacob Nettleton               11 COLUMBIA            9:55.57 
 22  Paulo Lima                       EAST SIDE NEWARK   10:01.34 
 23  Chris Beyrent                 SO MORRISTOWN         10:03.59 
 24  Geoff McGrane                 10 RANDOLPH           10:05.07 
 
Event 28  Boys 400 Meter Dash GROUP IV
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Lance Wigfall                 12 EAST ORANGE CAMP      47.92 
  2  Antraye Miles                 12 WINSLOW TWP.          48.10 
  3  Keith Taylor                  JR ELIZABETH             48.44 
  4  Shannon Sherrer               SR V INELAND             48.50 
  5  Richard Stewart               12 PLAINFIELD            48.54 
  6  Dante Freeman                 12 WINSLOW TWP.          48.90 
  7  Ashhad Agyapong               11 TRENTON CENTRAL       48.90 
  8  Duan Freeman                  12 WINSLOW TWP.          49.00 
  9  Jeff Myers                    12 PERTH AMBOY           49.30 
 10  Calvin Rhodes                 12 TRENTON CENTRAL       49.40 
 11  Fitz-Hubert Reynolds          12 BAYONNE               49.40 
 12  Earl Gray                        MARLBORO              49.41 
 13  Dave DE Palma                 JR OLD BRIDGE            49.60 
 14  Marcus Lee                    JR V INELAND             50.20 
 15  Anthony DE Palma              SR OLD BRIDGE            50.50 
 16  Schafer Sherrer               SR V INELAND             50.60 
 17  Alex Whirledge                11 CHEROKEE              50.60 
 18  Roman Zhmurenka               12 BAYONNE               50.60 
 19  Greg Corcoran                 12 RIDGEWOOD             51.40 
 20  Hayrol Cruz                   10 PASSAIC               51.40 
 21  Shaun Adair                   SO MORRISTOWN            51.46 
 22  Saladeen McGrady              JR WEST ORANGE           51.58 
 23  Greg Whitney                  SR WESTFIELD             51.66 
 24  Alvin Davis                   SR J.F.K.-PATERSON       51.80 
 25  Tom Rooke                     12 RIDGEWOOD             51.90 
 
Event 40  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles GROUP IV
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Irving Stills                 12 TRENTON CENTRAL       14.30 
  2  Ron Jules                     12 TOMS R EAST           14.36 
  3  Laejon Brooks                 SR WEST ORANGE           14.39 
  4  Mike Pohludka                 JR VERNON TWP            14.40 
  5  Anthony Johnson               11 EASTSIDE PATERSO      14.50 
  6  Reuben McCoy                  11 WINSLOW TWP.          14.58 
  7  Chris Haley                   10 UNION                 14.59 
  8  Robert Penn                   11 WINSLOW TWP.          14.67 
  9  Tony Flores                   SR HILLSBOROUGH          14.70 
 10  Eric Dufrense                 JR JACKSON MEM           14.72 
 11  Ron Green                     JR OLD BRIDGE            14.80 
 12  Marcus Lee                    JR V INELAND             14.97 
 13  Bremen de Haan                12 ABSEGAMI              15.04 
 14  Dan Oquendo                   10 HACKENSACK            15.10 
 15  Chris Franzoni                12 MANALAPAN             15.10 
 16  Fitz-Hubert Reynolds          12 BAYONNE               15.20 
 17  Luis Cartagena                JR ELIZABETH             15.47 
 18  Jeff Omoregie                 11 PISCATAWAY            15.50 
 19  John Tsihlas                  12 LIVINGSTON            15.53 
 20  Sean Davenport                SR VERNON TWP            15.80 
 21  Ian Wilson                    12 UNION                 15.81 
 22  Brian Klinger                 11 RANDOLPH              15.86 
 23  Deron Lamar Doles             SO J.F.K.-PATERSON       15.90 
 24  Kenny Goode                   SR OLD BRIDGE            16.40 
 
Event 46  Boys 1600 Meter Run GROUP IV
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Peter Hess                    SR TOMS R NORTH        4:17.10 
  2  Carmen Cavella                JR WASHINGTON TWP.     4:18.60 
  3  Daniel Bingham                JR TOMS R NORTH        4:19.50 
  4  Dan Deichert                  12 EASTERN             4:19.70 
  5  David Dos Santos              11 RANDOLPH            4:20.19 
  6  Kyle Eckman                   12 BRIDGEWATER-RARI    4:22.10 
  7  Ari Zamir                     11 RIDGEWOOD           4:22.50 
  8  Rich LA Fergola               SR OLD BRIDGE          4:22.60 
  9  Christopher Pannone           11 HUNTERDON C         4:23.30 
 10  Steve Unger                      SHAWNEE             4:23.70 
 11  Christopher Pisano            SO TOMS R NORTH        4:24.40 
 12  Mohamed Khadraoui             SO J.F.K.-PATERSON     4:24.90 
 13  Rodolfo Crispin               12 RIDGEWOOD           4:25.40 
 14  Nick Vaccaro                  SR HILLSBOROUGH        4:25.40 
 15  Alex Shatskov                 SR EAST BRUNCWICK      4:25.80 
 16  Luis Capellan                 12 MEMORIAL            4:25.90 
 17  David Alfano                  JR WEST ORANGE         4:26.03 
 18  Jerry Boucicaut               SR J.F.K.-PATERSON     4:27.00 
 19  Michael Klueber               SR HILLSBOROUGH        4:27.60 
 20  Derrin Pierret                SR MORRISTOWN          4:29.20 
 21  Roman Zhmurenka               12 BAYONNE             4:29.70 
 22  Jacob Nettleton               11 COLUMBIA            4:30.94 
 23  Alex Shephard                 04 MONTCLAIR           4:31.64 
 24  Roman Malanchouk              10 LIVINGSTON          4:32.00 
 
Event 58  Boys 200 Meter Dash GROUP IV
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Lance Wigfall                 12 EAST ORANGE CAMP      21.59 
  2  Irving Stills                 12 TRENTON CENTRAL       21.60 
  3  Charles Simmons               SR ELIZABETH             21.79 
  4  Anthony DE Palma              SR OLD BRIDGE            22.00 
  5  Antraye Miles                 12 WINSLOW TWP.          22.01 
  6  Keith Taylor                  JR ELIZABETH             22.02 
  7  Anthony Miles                 12 WINSLOW TWP.          22.03 
  8  Lee Clayton                   12 EAST ORANGE CAMP      22.08 
  9  Earl Gray                        MARLBORO              22.10 
 10  Reuben McCoy                  11 WINSLOW TWP.          22.10 
 11  Kenny Goode                   SR OLD BRIDGE            22.11 
 12  Shurnon Falvaney              10 SAYREVILLE            22.20 
 13  Kevin Thompson                10 NORTH BERGEN          22.20 
 14  Dan Falgares                  SR VERNON TWP            22.30 
 15  Jeff Myers                    12 PERTH AMBOY           22.30 
 16  Kareem Crump                  SR ATLANTIC CITY         22.45 
 17  Sean Flannery                 12 ABSEGAMI              22.89 
 18  Schafer Sherrer               SR V INELAND             22.96 
 19  Roman Zhmurenka               12 BAYONNE               23.10 
 20  KY Scott                      12 TEANECK               23.10 
 21  Antoine Blount                JR ELIZABETH             23.24 
 22  Alvin Davis                   SR J.F.K.-PATERSON       23.60 
 23  Tariq Hill                    12 UNION                 23.70 
 24  Fausto Reynoso                10 MEMORIAL              23.90 
 
Event 64  Boys 800 Meter Run GROUP IV
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Shannon Sherrer               SR V INELAND           1:54.20 
  2  Carmen Cavella                JR WASHINGTON TWP.     1:55.80 
  3  Calvin Rhodes                 12 TRENTON CENTRAL     1:56.30 
  4  John Guzman                   11 BRIDGEWATER-RARI    1:56.70 
  5  C J Davies                    11 SOUTHERN            1:56.80 
  6  Lance Wigfall                 12 EAST ORANGE CAMP    1:56.96 
  7  Mike Rufo                     SR JACKSON MEM         1:57.10 
  8  Dante Freeman                 12 WINSLOW TWP.        1:57.40 
  9  Kyle Eckman                   12 BRIDGEWATER-RARI    1:57.60 
 10  Duan Freeman                  12 WINSLOW TWP.        1:57.60 
 11  Roman Zhmurenka               12 BAYONNE             1:57.60 
 12  David Dos Santos              11 RANDOLPH            1:58.11 
 13  Greg Weiss                    SR WEST MILFORD        1:58.20 
 14  Jerry Boucicaut               SR J.F.K.-PATERSON     1:58.70 
 15  Ari Zamir                     11 RIDGEWOOD           1:58.90 
 16  Chris Deleon                  SR OLD BRIDGE          1:59.00 
 17  Jeff Meltzer                  JR HILLSBOROUGH        1:59.30 
 18  Alex Shatskov                 SR EAST BRUNCWICK      1:59.60 
 19  Hayrol Cruz                   10 PASSAIC             1:59.90 
 20  Elvis Cole                    11 HACKENSACK          1:59.90 
 21  Dan Lynes                     SR WESTFIELD           2:00.28 
 22  Matthew Guida                 SR ROXBURY             2:00.73 
 23  Julien Cherrington            11 COLUMBIA            2:01.31 
 24  Conor Halesworth              10 RANDOLPH            2:01.95 
 
Event 70  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay GROUP IV
===============================================================================
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  WINSLOW TOWNSHIP H.S.  'A'                           3:17.80 
     1) 1285 Anthony Miles 12           2) 1286 Antraye Miles 12          
     3) 1281 Dante Freeman 12           4) 1282 Duan Freeman 12           
     5) 1283 Albert Harris 11           6) 1289 Khaliq Price 12           
     7) 1284 Reuben McCoy 11            8) 1290 Keith Tharrington 10      
  2  TRENTON CENTRAL  'A'                                 3:18.80 
     1) 1118 Trey Boone 12              2) 1116 Ashhad Agyapong 11        
     3) 1120 Calvin Rhodes 12           4) 1121 Irving Stills 12          
     5) 1122 Freddy Vaneus 12           6) 1117 Rajive Bennett 11         
     7) 1123 Joseph Welch               8)                                
  3  VINELAND HIGH SCHOOL  'A'                            3:21.39 
     1) 1150 Shannon Sherrer SR         2) 1146 Marcus Lee JR             
     3) 1142 Dale Coleman SR            4) 1149 Schafer Sherrer SR        
     5) 1144 Thomas Dent SR             6) 1141 Jamar Byrd SO             
     7) 1140 Steve Bond JR              8) 1143 Jamal Cottman FR          
  4  OLD BRIDGE HIGH SCHOOL  'A'                          3:21.60 
     1) 727 Dave DE Palma JR            2) 730 Scott Gordon SR            
     3) 728 Chris Deleon SR             4) 726 Anthony DE Palma SR        
     5) 731 Ron Green JR                6) 733 Rich LA Fergola SR         
     7) 729 Kenny Goode SR              8) 734 Bryant MC Combs FR         
  5  CHEROKEE  'A'                                        3:22.66 
     1) 99 Jason Chao 12                2) 101 Leo Klawiter 12            
     3) 105 Joe Scialabbo 11            4) 106 Alex Whirledge 11          
     5) 103 Gerard Lake 12              6) 98 Will Andes 9                
     7) 104 James Maneval 10            8) 107 Brett Wintermute 11        
  6  EAST ORANGE CAMPUS  'A'                              3:23.48 
     1) 184 Randell] King 11            2) 185 Kendley Smith 11           
     3) 186 Lance Wigfall 12            4) 183 Lee Clayton 12             
  7  PLAINFIELD HIGH SCHOOL  'A'                          3:23.56 
  8  TOMS RIVER EAST  'A'                                 3:24.64 
     1) 1093 Greg Dworjan 11            2) 1091 Dan Berfond 11            
     3) 1096 Shawn Kelly 12             4) 1095 Ron Jules 12              
     5) 1094 Steve Iannaccone 11        6) 1097 Matt Reustle 10           
  9  EASTERN SENIOR H S  'A'                              3:25.42 
     1) 195 Stephen Mason 10            2) 197 Marcus Turner 9            
     3) 194 David Martell 10            4) 189 Jahre Cheeseman 10         
     5) 188 Daryl Black 12              6) 196 Michael Nelson 9           
     7) 193 Andrew Kirkland 10          8) 190 Andrew Cox 10              
 10  ELIZABETH  'A'                                       3:26.03 
 11  RANDOLPH  'A'                                        3:26.27 
 12  MONTCLAIR HIGH SCHOOL  'A'                           3:26.80 
 13  RIDGEWOOD HIGH SCHOOL  'A'                           3:26.90 
     1) 915 Doug Sampson 12             2) 914 Tom Rooke 12               
     3) 917 Byron Williams 09           4) 905 Greg Corcoran 12           
 14  PERTH AMBOY HIGH SCHOOL  'A'                         3:27.10 
     1) 801 Carlos Lopez 11             2) 803 Jason Oneal 12             
     3) 800 Joshua Dunn 11              4) 802 Jeff Myers 12              
     5) 804 Jarod Roach 10              6) 799 Robert Diaz 12             
 15  HILLSBOROUGH  'A'                                    3:27.20 
     1) 376 Aneil Sahota JR             2) 372 Roland Lane JR             
     3) 370 Fred Kain JR                4) 368 Tony Flores SR             
     5) 374 Jeff Meltzer JR             6) 366 Franklin Ardreyko JR       
     7) 373 Adam Mallet SO              8) 378 Nick Vaccaro SR            
 16  JACKSON MEMORIAL HIGH SCH  'A'                       3:27.41 
     1) 419 Kyle Nagy SO                2) 418 Ryan Mogila JR             
     3) 417 John Lauro SO               4) 416 Stefan Grossett FR         
     5) 421 Mike Rufo SR                6)                                
 17  COLUMBIA HIGH SCHOOL  'A'                            3:27.45 
 18  TEANECK HIGH SCHOOL  'A'                             3:29.20 
     1) 1070 KY Scott 12                2) 1068 Joe Leftkowitz 10         
     3) 1069 Sharod Reeves 11           4) 1072 Odarious Turner 11        
 19  SOUTH BRUNSWICK HIGH SCHOOL  'A'                     3:30.40 
     1) 1018 Steve Guadeloupe           2) 1023 Tyrell Thompson           
     3) 1016 King Emanuel               4) 1020 James Promise             
     5) 1017 Emery Greenfield           6) 1021 Greg Spinner              
 20  PISCATAWAY HIGH SCHOOL  'A'                          3:30.50 
     1) 822 David Hough 12              2) 820 Robert Damon 9             
     3) 819 Tyree Cooper 11             4) 825 Spencer McCrimmon 11       
     5) 827 John Wekselman 9            6) 823 Calvin LaMont 12           
     7) 826 Jeff Omoregie 11            8) 821 Curtis Ford 11             
 21  CLIFTON HIGH SCHOOL  'A'                             3:31.60 
     1) 131 Brian Schaab JR             2) 130 Sammy Qassis JR            
     3) 126 Lucaya Featherson JR        4) 132 Ken Stoute SR              
 22  WEST MILFORD  'A'                                    3:31.70 
     1) 1200 Bobby Gamble SO            2) 1203 Keith Jennings JR         
     3) 1208 Steve Williamson FR        4) 1207 Greg Weiss SR             
 23  HACKENSACK HS  'A'                                   3:33.10 
     1) 284 Elvis Cole 11               2) 289 Eric Sewell 10             
     3) 282 Jean Beljour 11             4) 287 Mark Hanulak 11            
 24  PASSAIC HIGH SCHOOL  'A'                             3:36.20 
     1) 778 Hayrol Cruz 10              2) 779 Kanai Levister 11          
     3) 781 Eliseo Mercadol 10          4) 782 Robert Rodrigues 12        
 
Event 78  Boys High Jump GROUP IV
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Carlo Bryant                  12 WINSLOW TWP.        6-08.00 
  2  Shamel Smith                  12 BLOOMFIELD          6-04.00 
  3  Daryl Black                   12 EASTERN             6-04.00 
  4  Bernard Mann                  12 RIDGEWOOD           6-04.00 
  5  Louis Canelli                 SR LENAPE              6-02.00 
  6  Jamal Ames                    JR V INELAND           6-02.00 
  7  Jean Beljour                  11 HACKENSACK          6-02.00 
  8  Anthony Myres                 SR TOMS R NORTH        6-02.00 
  9  Steven Swern                  SO LENAPE              6-02.00 
 10  Bryan Fox                     JR HILLSBOROUGH        6-02.00 
 11  Nick Syzonenko                 9 RANDOLPH            6-02.00 
 12  C J Williams                  12 HUNTERDON C         6-00.00 
 13  Jim Morley                    SR HILLSBOROUGH        6-00.00 
 14  Jeremiah Holder               11 COLUMBIA            6-00.00 
 15  Eddie Cabo                    10 HACKENSACK          5-10.00 
 16  Tyrell Thompson                  SO BRUNSWICK        5-10.00 
 17  Andrew Saloman                   MARLBORO            5-10.00 
 18  Tim Lawrence                  JR WEST MILFORD        5-10.00 
 19  Oderick Turner                10 TEANECK             5-10.00 
 20  Tom Rice                      10 MIDD.NORTH          5-10.00 
 21  Stacy Daniels                 12 HACKENSACK          5-10.00 
 22  Chris Haley                   10 UNION               5-10.00 
 23  Karl Hatten                   12 PLAINFIELD          5-10.00 
 24  Kevin Coleman                 11 PLAINFIELD          5-08.00 
 25  Kareem Meliani                03 MONTCLAIR           5-08.00 
 26  Shamar Bobo                   12 UNION               5-08.00 
 
Event 86  Boys Pole Vault GROUP IV
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Carl Stuart                   SR TOMS R NORTH       15-00.00 
  2  Michael Hulme                 12 EASTERN            14-06.00 
  3  Michael Roberti               11 HUNTERDON C        14-00.00 
  4  TJ Meagher                       MARLBORO           14-00.00 
  5  John Gage                     JR V INELAND          14-00.00 
  6  Ken Stoute                    SR CLIFTON            13-06.00 
  7  Maged Fattah                  JR TOMS R NORTH       13-06.00 
  8  Mike Tucholski                11 HUNTERDON C        13-06.00 
  9  Nick Tyson                    SR LENAPE             13-00.00 
 10  John Contursi                 11 HUNTERDON C        13-00.00 
 11  Jeff Gunther                  SR WEST MILFORD       13-00.00 
 12  Doug Fertig                      MARLBORO           13-00.00 
 13  Nick Confuorto                SR HILLSBOROUGH       12-06.00 
 14  Caleb Stuart                  SO TOMS R NORTH       12-06.00 
 15  Jeremy Helm                   11 LIVINGSTON         12-06.00 
 16  John Tsihlas                  12 LIVINGSTON         12-06.00 
 17  Michael Woods                 SO WESTFIELD          12-06.00 
 18  Gabe Knutson                  11 RIDGEWOOD          12-06.00 
 19  Alex Slocum                   JR MORRISTOWN         12-00.00 
 20  Chris Wolverton               SR VERNON TWP         11-06.00 
 21  Michael Gorski                SO WESTFIELD          11-06.00 
 22  James Cespedas                SR ROXBURY            11-06.00 
 23  Jake Riccairdi                10 RIDGEWOOD          11-00.00 
 24  Adam Piotrowski               SR CLIFTON            10-06.00 
 25  Luke Gunther                  SO WEST MILFORD       10-06.00 
 
Event 90  Boys Long Jump GROUP IV
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Franklin Ardreyko             JR HILLSBOROUGH       22-08.50 
  2  Kenny Goode                   SR OLD BRIDGE         21-08.00 
  3  Anthony Miles                 12 WINSLOW TWP.       21-06.25 
  4  Keith Taylor                  JR ELIZABETH          21-03.50 
  5  Jeff Omoregie                 11 PISCATAWAY         21-03.00 
  6  Drew Gardner                  11 CHERRY HILL WEST   21-01.50 
  7  Anthony Johnson               11 EASTSIDE PATERSO   21-00.75 
  8  Jerrell Mann                  SR WEST ORANGE        20-11.50 
  9  Bernard Mann                  12 RIDGEWOOD          20-10.75 
 10  James Promise                    SO BRUNSWICK       20-10.50 
 11  Khaliq Price                  12 WINSLOW TWP.       20-10.25 
 12  Antoine Blount                JR ELIZABETH          20-10.00 
 13  Gabe Knutson                  11 RIDGEWOOD          20-10.00 
 14  Jose Gonzalez                 SO ELIZABETH          20-09.50 
 15  David Dennis                  12 HACKENSACK         20-09.25 
 16  James Ivey                       SO BRUNSWICK       20-09.00 
 17  Nick Syzonenko                 9 RANDOLPH           20-08.25 
 18  Calvin LaMont                 12 PISCATAWAY         20-08.00 
 19  Durrant Davis                 SR IRVINGTON          20-07.50 
 20  Greg Lauretta                 11 SOUTHERN           20-06.25 
 21  Gary Harris                   12 ABSEGAMI           20-04.75 
 22  Leslie Bonsu                  10 BERGEN TECH        20-02.00 
 23  Tim Lawrence                  JR WEST MILFORD       19-08.50 
 24  Louis Canelli                 SR LENAPE             19-04.00 
 
Event 98  Boys Discus Throw GROUP IV
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Joshua Larkins                JR TOMS R NORTH         168-06 
  2  Richard Russell               12 PASSAIC              160-04 
  3  Gerald Lewis                  JR V INELAND            157-03 
  4  chris brandlein               12 MANALAPAN            157-03 
  5  Rob Mahler                    10 BRICK TWP            151-03 
  6  Tony DiUlio                      SHAWNEE              148-04 
  7  Joe Florio                    JR FREEHOLD TWP         147-08 
  8  Rich Beverley                 12 SOUTHERN             146-01 
  9  Abhishek Herekar              SR WEST ORANGE          144-01 
 10  Jason Mack                    11 PASSAIC              141-10 
 11  Gary Harris                   12 ABSEGAMI             139-05 
 12  Anthony Disbrow               11 UNION                139-00 
 13  Maurice Cottingham            12 PASSAIC              139-00 
 14  Tom Petrovic                  JR CLIFTON              137-09 
 15  Matt Pogoda                      SAYREVILLE           136-05 
 16  Luke Steepy                      SO BRUNSWICK         136-05 
 17  Chris Wolfstirn               12 RIDGEWOOD            136-02 
 18  Malcolm Manning               12 PISCATAWAY           135-10 
 19  Dennis Kennedy                JR OLD BRIDGE           134-04 
 20  Gary Peluso                   12 FAIR LAWN            133-09 
 21  Darren Youker                  9 RANDOLPH             132-04 
 22  Greg Tanner                   SR ELIZABETH            132-00 
 23  Matthew Lherisson             12 BLOOMFIELD           131-06 
 24  Guillermo Robledo             SR ELIZABETH            126-05 
 
Event 106  Boys Javelin Throw GROUP IV
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Craig Scarpa                  SR V INELAND            175-08 
  2  Steve Aich                       SAYREVILLE           173-01 
  3  Ryne Wasiluk                  12 EASTERN              172-08 
  4  Jack Oliver                   SR JACKSON MEM          169-05 
  5  Joseph Osvai                  11 EGG HARBOR           168-09 
  6  Jon Dinges                    SR VERNON TWP           167-04 
  7  Matt Reitinger                   SHAWNEE              166-05 
  8  Ron Breuer                    12 MIDD.NORTH           165-10 
  9  Adam Whitelaw                 12 RIDGEWOOD            161-05 
 10  Matt Bodak                    12 SAYREVILLE           160-10 
 11  Scott Kryger                  10 RANDOLPH             160-08 
 12  Kyle Wright                   11 EGG HARBOR           159-05 
 13  Preston Pleuretes                MARLBORO             159-03 
 14  Dennis Kennedy                JR OLD BRIDGE           158-06 
 15  David Ucciferri               SR WESTFIELD            156-07 
 16  Joe Miller                    SR OLD BRIDGE           156-01 
 17  Nick Corte                    12 LIVINGSTON           155-11 
 18  Joshua Ellis                  12 UNION                154-04 
 19  Brian Rimol                   11 RANDOLPH             153-09 
 20  Ryan Holmes                   11 UNION                153-05 
 21  Maikel Cotrina                12 MEMORIAL             149-04 
 22  Anthony Halwagy               12 RIDGEWOOD            146-02 
 23  Dan Begley                    SO WEST MILFORD         141-08 
 24  Steve Pierce                  09 RIDGEWOOD            141-03 
 
Event 114  Boys Shot Put GROUP IV
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Matt Glowacki                 12 BRICK TWP          57-00.50 
  2  Steven DI Giorgio             10 BAYONNE            54-11.75 
  3  Matt Dalessio                 12 CHEROKEE           53-10.50 
  4  Bill Kidd                     11 SOUTHERN           53-00.50 
  5  Richard Russell               12 PASSAIC            52-06.75 
  6  Kyle Hirschklau               SR MORRISTOWN         51-02.50 
  7  Joshua Larkins                JR TOMS R NORTH       51-02.50 
  8  James Correa                  JR EAST BRUNCWICK     51-02.25 
  9  Khyle Osborne                 SO MORRISTOWN         51-00.00 
 10  Bill Van Fossen               12 ABSEGAMI           50-11.50 
 11  Sal Delhirro                  10 TOMS R EAST        50-08.75 
 12  Robert Crudup                 11 PLAINFIELD         49-11.50 
 13  joe kircher                   11 MANALAPAN          49-08.00 
 14  Hector Tirado                 SR HILLSBOROUGH       49-04.50 
 15  Brian Butler                  12 PISCATAWAY         49-00.00 
 16  Eric Bullock                  12 TRENTON CENTRAL    48-08.50 
 17  Brian Donatelli               11 HUNTERDON C        47-10.50 
 18  Chris Wolfstirn               12 RIDGEWOOD          47-06.75 
 19  Scott Emerson                 12 FAIR LAWN          47-06.00 
 20  Larry Brzerzkowski            11 LINDEN             47-06.00 
 21  Michael Shultz                SR MORRISTOWN         46-01.25 
 22  Anthony Jones                 SR J.F.K.-PATERSON    45-11.75 
 23  Neal Kovach                   12 RIDGEWOOD          45-07.25 
 24  Carlos Feliciano              JR ELIZABETH          44-07.00 
 
Event 126  Boys Triple Jump GROUP IV
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Ken Stoute                    SR CLIFTON            43-02.25 
  2  Gabe Knutson                  11 RIDGEWOOD          43-01.00 
  3  Bernard Mann                  12 RIDGEWOOD          42-04.25 
  4  Khaliq Price                  12 WINSLOW TWP.       42-02.00 
  5  Dan Mitchell                  SR LENAPE             42-00.25 
  6  Shamar Bobo                   12 UNION              41-11.50 
  7  Lance Melvin                  11 BRIDGEWATER-RARI   41-08.00 
  8  Jamar Byrd                    SO V INELAND          41-08.00 
  9  Greg Lauretta                 11 SOUTHERN           41-06.00 
 10  Tim Boeni                     10 BRICK TWP          41-05.00 
 11  Franklin Ardreyko             JR HILLSBOROUGH       41-04.50 
 12  Jeremy Miles                  10 WINSLOW TWP.       41-03.25 
 13  Nick Syzonenko                 9 RANDOLPH           40-11.00 
 14  Joshua Smith                  SR J.F.K.-PATERSON    40-08.50 
 15  Derrick Webb                  11 EASTSIDE PATERSO   40-05.75 
 16  Anthony Johnson               11 EASTSIDE PATERSO   40-03.00 
 17  Jerrell Mann                  SR WEST ORANGE        40-01.50 
 18  Jim Morley                    SR HILLSBOROUGH       40-01.00 
 19  Ben Bonsu                     JR WEST ORANGE        39-10.75 
 20  Dannell Phillips              12 UNION              39-10.00 
 21  Chris Palmer                  10 WATCHUNG HILLS     39-09.50 
 22  Bryan Fox                     JR HILLSBOROUGH       39-07.75 
 23  Noah Fox                      12 HUNTERDON C        39-07.25 
 24  Durrant Davis                 SR IRVINGTON          39-07.00 

GROUP IV GIRL'S PERFORMANCE LIST
Licensed to Scullion's Timing          Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 5/25/2003 01:17 PM
         2003 NJSIAA/STAR-LEDGER GROUP CHAMPS - 5/30/2003 to 5/31/2003         
                                  EGG HARBOR                                   
                               Performance List                                
 
Event 8  Girls 400 Meter Hurdles GROUP IV
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Krystal Cantey                09 WINSLOW TWP.        1:01.90 
  2  Formetta Gibson               12 TRENTON CENTRAL     1:02.80 
  3  Tramaine Shaw                 11 PISCATAWAY          1:03.40 
  4  Aisha Bilal-Mack              11 EAST ORANGE CAMP    1:03.51 
  5  Andrea March                  FR WASHINGTON TWP.     1:03.80 
  6  Erin Crawford                 SR HILLSBOROUGH        1:04.30 
  7  Nicole Montegary              SR JACKSON MEM         1:04.90 
  8  Pari Hashemi                  10 RANDOLPH            1:05.87 
  9  Natalya Johnson               12 SO BRUNSWICK        1:05.90 
 10  Asha Arneth                   SR JACKSON MEM         1:06.00 
 11  Lauren Kloss                  SR HILLSBOROUGH        1:06.00 
 12  Michelle Smith                10 TEANECK             1:06.30 
 13  Jessica Sanders               10 COLUMBIA            1:06.42 
 14  Savannah Knox                 JR JACKSON MEM         1:06.60 
 15  Darrielle Weeks               12 EAST ORANGE CAMP    1:06.67 
 16  Alexi Capsouras               10 RANDOLPH            1:06.76 
 17  Brittania Frazier             10 HACKENSACK          1:07.00 
 18  Elana Cooper                  10 COLUMBIA            1:07.20 
 19  Shafeeha Potts                11 SO BRUNSWICK        1:07.30 
 20  Jessica Zdatny                   TOMS R NORTH        1:07.60 
 21  Loren Moskovich               11 FAIR LAWN           1:08.50 
 22  Tina Cosma                    SO VERNON TWP          1:09.10 
 23  Ashley Steward                12 TEANECK             1:09.20 
 24  Priscilla Arboleda            10 NORTH BERGEN        1:10.50 
 
Event 20  Girls 100 Meter Dash GROUP IV
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Jennifer Jackson              12 EASTERN               12.10 
  2  Krystal Cantey                09 WINSLOW TWP.          12.30 
  3  Kim Henry                        OLD BRIDGE            12.30 
  4  Kayla Crawley                 03 MONTCLAIR             12.43 
  5  Shanda Jackson                11 EAST ORANGE CAMP      12.44 
  6  Ariel Brockman                12 CHEROKEE              12.50 
  7  Shakeyta McCallister          11 TRENTON CENTRAL       12.50 
  8  Dominique Merchant            10 WINSLOW TWP.          12.50 
  9  Sophia Wallace                04 MONTCLAIR             12.66 
 10  Quiyana Johnson               12 PISCATAWAY            12.70 
 11  Yolana Sabb                   11 EAST ORANGE CAMP      12.74 
 12  Ebony Barnes                  SO ELIZABETH             12.76 
 13  Robin Barnett                 JR LENAPE                12.80 
 14  Formetta Gibson               12 TRENTON CENTRAL       12.80 
 15  Carly D'Errico                 9 RANCOCAS VALLEY       12.80 
 16  Cassandria Walker              9 HACKENSACK            12.80 
 17  Ciera Darby                   11 TRENTON CENTRAL       12.80 
 18  Jess Krejsa                    9 RIDGEWOOD             12.90 
 19  Brooke Kahn                   JR EAST BRUNCWICK        12.90 
 20  Sjonte Wright                 11 COLUMBIA              12.96 
 21  Shetoi Francis                11 TEANECK               13.20 
 22  Shavonnah Moss                09 PASSAIC TECH          13.40 
 23  Brynn Rosser                  10 HACKENSACK            13.50 
 24  Yvonne Hunt                   09 TEANECK               19.30 
 
Event 24  Girls 3200 Meter Run GROUP IV
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Jen Clausen                   FR JACKSON MEM        10:53.90 
  2  Jenna Prendergast             SR JACKSON MEM        11:10.00 
  3  Allison Marcsisin             FR HILLSBOROUGH       11:12.50 
  4  Katie Van Horn                SO TRITON REGIONAL    11:14.00 
  5  Ashley Uniszkiewicz           JR HILLSBOROUGH       11:14.00 
  6  Kim Bonner                    JR SHAWNEE            11:15.00 
  7  Jackie Dunn                   12 RANCOCAS VALLEY    11:15.30 
  8  Robin McDowell                JR SHAWNEE            11:16.60 
  9  Mara McINERNEY                   OLD BRIDGE         11:28.20 
 10  Jenn Ennis                    FR ROXBURY            11:28.21 
 11  Amy Maier                     SR MORRISTOWN         11:34.16 
 12  Shaneika Bernard              11 HACKENSACK         11:36.90 
 13  Stephanie Zottoli                OLD BRIDGE         11:41.40 
 14  Sophia MACHADO                10 MANALAPAN          11:48.80 
 15  Tara Duggan                   FR MORRISTOWN         11:49.46 
 16  Lauren Benson                 11 HAMILTON EAST      11:49.80 
 17  Jessica Chong                 12 LIVINGSTON         11:51.26 
 18  Susan Fortkiewicz              9 BLOOMFIELD         11:52.54 
 19  Jessica Rodriguez             SO ELIZABETH          11:54.28 
 20  Andrea Pinheiro               FR KEARNY             11:54.60 
 21  Emmie Perchak                 10 WEST MILFORD       11:56.20 
 22  Claudine McGuire              11 HACKENSACK         11:57.10 
 23  Meghan O'Connell              11 RIDGEWOOD          11:57.20 
 24  Diana Mangam                  10 RIDGEWOOD          12:00.70 
 
Event 32  Girls 400 Meter Dash GROUP IV
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Krystal Cantey                09 WINSLOW TWP.          56.80 
  2  Kehnesha Oldacre              12 TRENTON CENTRAL       57.00 
  3  Jenelle Wilson                12 EASTERN               57.20 
  4  Jennifer Jackson              12 EASTERN               57.80 
  5  Pari Hashemi                  10 RANDOLPH              57.80 
  6  Kaitlin Lambracht             11 HUNTERDON C           57.80 
  7  A. Bianca Cruz                09 COLUMBIA              57.81 
  8  Lauren Broadnax               12 SO BRUNSWICK          58.00 
  9  Michelle Losey                 9 PISCATAWAY            58.10 
 10  Elina Ploskin                 12 FAIR LAWN             58.60 
 11  Alex Boksay                   12 COLUMBIA              58.61 
 12  Emily Keller                  11 CHEROKEE              58.70 
 13  Carolyn Gray                  JR SOUTHERN              58.70 
 14  Amorra White                  09 TRENTON CENTRAL       59.00 
 15  Katie Cherecwich              SR FREEHOLD TWP          59.20 
 16  Lauren Blake                  SO JACKSON MEM           59.20 
 17  Aisha Bilal-Mack              11 EAST ORANGE CAMP      59.66 
 18  Danielle Burke                SR VERNON TWP            59.80 
 19  Jess Krejsa                    9 RIDGEWOOD           1:00.50 
 20  Ebony Barnes                  SO ELIZABETH           1:00.56 
 21  Darrielle Weeks               12 EAST ORANGE CAMP    1:00.66 
 22  Cassandria Walker              9 HACKENSACK          1:02.10 
 23  Racquel Clarke                09 TEANECK             1:02.40 
 24  Beth Napoda                   10 FAIR LAWN           1:02.70 
 
Event 44  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles GROUP IV
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Kim Henry                        OLD BRIDGE            14.10 
  2  Kayla Crawley                 03 MONTCLAIR             14.27 
  3  Zeena Hazuri                  SR EAST BRUNCWICK        14.60 
  4  Kehnesha Oldacre              12 TRENTON CENTRAL       14.70 
  5  Imani Gilliam                 11 PENNSAUKEN            14.73 
  6  Chelsea Townes                10 HACKENSACK            14.80 
  7  Erin Crawford                 SR HILLSBOROUGH          14.80 
  8  Formetta Gibson               12 TRENTON CENTRAL       14.90 
  9  Jessica Fortune               JR JACKSON MEM           14.94 
 10  Tabatha Haskins               SO SHAWNEE               15.29 
 11  Stephanie Rathbauer           12 TOMS R EAST           15.35 
 12  Michelle Smith                10 TEANECK               15.50 
 13  Sharon Heilig                 12 EASTERN               15.50 
 14  Christina Smith               11 WINSLOW TWP.          15.56 
 15  Alexi Capsouras               10 RANDOLPH              15.57 
 16  Letecia Taylor                09 PLAINFIELD            15.73 
 17  Tramaine Shaw                 11 PISCATAWAY            15.80 
 18  Tiyana Peters                 JR WEST ORANGE           15.81 
 19  Siobahn Counts                12 PLAINFIELD            15.96 
 20  Brittania Frazier             10 HACKENSACK            16.10 
 21  Alicia Wasberg                SO VERNON TWP            16.40 
 22  DeShadiya Spearman            10 TEANECK               16.90 
 23  Darlene Valentin              10 MEMORIAL              17.30 
 24  Iman Johnson                   9 COLUMBIA              18.96 
 
Event 48  Girls 1600 Meter Run GROUP IV
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Casey Nelson                  11 HUNTERDON C         5:00.50 
  2  Lauren Lewis                  JR SOUTHERN            5:04.20 
  3  Allison Marcsisin             FR HILLSBOROUGH        5:06.50 
  4  Ashley Uniszkiewicz           JR HILLSBOROUGH        5:10.00 
  5  Marylynn Skarzenski           10 WOODBRIDGE          5:11.20 
  6  Lisa Burkholder                9 CHEROKEE            5:11.70 
  7  Oghogho Aifuwa                JR EDISON              5:12.20 
  8  Amy Dannwolf                  12 BRICK MEMORIAL      5:13.10 
  9  Kaitlyn Regan                    OLD BRIDGE          5:13.30 
 10  Jen Clausen                   FR JACKSON MEM         5:13.60 
 11  Alexis Gray                   11 TOMS R EAST         5:14.80 
 12  Jackie Dunn                   12 RANCOCAS VALLEY     5:15.30 
 13  Jenn Ennis                    FR ROXBURY             5:15.73 
 14  Jessica Rodriguez             SO ELIZABETH           5:16.90 
 15  Shani Spence                  SR WEST ORANGE         5:19.14 
 16  Raven Lea                     11 COLUMBIA            5:20.09 
 17  Awinna Martinez               11 PASSAIC             5:20.40 
 18  Yanirda Mejia                 12 PASSAIC             5:20.60 
 19  Emily Terrin                  11 RIDGEWOOD           5:23.20 
 20  Ebony Grier                    9 EAST ORANGE CAMP    5:23.73 
 21  Tricia Hoen                   FR MORRISTOWN          5:26.52 
 22  Diana Mangam                  10 RIDGEWOOD           5:30.30 
 23  Shaneika Bernard              11 HACKENSACK          5:30.90 
 24  Kim Galvin                    10 NORTH BERGEN        5:35.30 
 
Event 62  Girls 200 Meter Dash GROUP IV
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Jennifer Jackson              12 EASTERN               24.77 
  2  Krystal Cantey                09 WINSLOW TWP.          24.80 
  3  Kim Henry                        OLD BRIDGE            25.00 
  4  Lauren Broadnax               12 SO BRUNSWICK          25.10 
  5  Jenelle Wilson                12 EASTERN               25.46 
  6  Pari Hashemi                  10 RANDOLPH              25.60 
  7  Shakeyta McCallister          11 TRENTON CENTRAL       25.70 
  8  Sophia Wallace                04 MONTCLAIR             25.76 
  9  Formetta Gibson               12 TRENTON CENTRAL       25.80 
 10  Brittany Wright               12 EASTERN               25.85 
 11  Shanda Jackson                11 EAST ORANGE CAMP      25.87 
 12  Natalya Johnson               12 SO BRUNSWICK          25.90 
 13  Cassandria Walker              9 HACKENSACK            26.00 
 14  Michelle Losey                 9 PISCATAWAY            26.00 
 15  Yolana Sabb                   11 EAST ORANGE CAMP      26.06 
 16  Nicole Montegary              SR JACKSON MEM           26.10 
 17  Ariel Brockman                12 CHEROKEE              26.14 
 18  Lon-Den Scott                 11 LIVINGSTON            26.47 
 19  Diane Hull                     9 RANDOLPH              26.57 
 20  Sarissa Gaskins               12 PASSAIC TECH          26.90 
 21  Jess Krejsa                    9 RIDGEWOOD             27.00 
 22  Danielle Burke                SR VERNON TWP            27.00 
 23  Shetoi Francis                11 TEANECK               27.80 
 24  Shavonnah Moss                09 PASSAIC TECH          31.10 
 
Event 66  Girls 800 Meter Run GROUP IV
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Lauren Lewis                  JR SOUTHERN            2:13.30 
  2  Renee Passalacqua             12 RANCOCAS VALLEY     2:14.70 
  3  Amy Dannwolf                  12 BRICK MEMORIAL      2:15.00 
  4  Casey Nelson                  11 HUNTERDON C         2:15.30 
  5  Alexis Gray                   11 TOMS R EAST         2:16.40 
  6  Alisa Budd                    11 TOMS R EAST         2:16.70 
  7  Lisa Burkholder                9 CHEROKEE            2:18.20 
  8  Kellee Hand                      HOWELL              2:18.80 
  9  Aisha Bilal-Mack              11 EAST ORANGE CAMP    2:18.88 
 10  Marylynn Skarzenski           10 WOODBRIDGE          2:19.30 
 11  Oghogho Aifuwa                JR EDISON              2:19.60 
 12  Awinna Martinez               11 PASSAIC             2:19.60 
 13  Alex Boksay                   12 COLUMBIA            2:21.10 
 14  Jessica Rodriguez             SO ELIZABETH           2:21.66 
 15  A. Bianca Cruz                09 COLUMBIA            2:21.95 
 16  Cassandra Gibbs               JR EDISON              2:22.10 
 17  Amorra White                  09 TRENTON CENTRAL     2:22.20 
 18  Gizelle Joshua                JR WEST ORANGE         2:22.51 
 19  Alysa Douma                   10 WEST MILFORD        2:22.80 
 20  Taryn Ferrara                 FR MORRISTOWN          2:22.90 
 21  Nicole Krzysik                SO CLIFTON             2:23.80 
 22  Emily Terrin                  11 RIDGEWOOD           2:24.60 
 23  Becca Wells                   10 RIDGEWOOD           2:24.70 
 24  Shaquilla Beason              JR J.F.K.-PATERSON     2:27.70 
 
Event 74  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay GROUP IV
===============================================================================
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  COLUMBIA HIGH SCHOOL  'A'                            3:55.06 
     1) 1424 A. Bianca Cruz 09          2) 1423 Elana Cooper 10           
     3) 1428 Jessica Sanders 10         4) 1422 Alex Boksay 12            
  2  PISCATAWAY HIGH SCHOOL  'A'                          3:56.90 
     1) 2030 Michelle Losey 9           2) 2024 Katheryn Anderson 12      
     3) 2026 Colleen Cumberbatch 10     4) 2031 Tramaine Shaw 11          
     5) 2028 Quiyana Johnson 12         6) 2029 Tajaron Lewis 11          
     7) 2033 Ayana West 9               8) 2032 Samantha Stapleton 11     
  3  HUNTERDON CENTRAL  'A'                               3:57.30 
     1) 1671 Marjorie Schmidt 11        2) 1668 Casey Nelson 11           
     3) 1670 Eileen Saunders 12         4) 1667 Kaitlin Lambracht 11      
     5) 1672 Braidy Shambaugh 12        6) 1669 Cristina Renda 10         
  4  EASTERN SENIOR H S  'A'                              3:57.45 
     1) 1464 Jennifer Jackson 12        2) 1468 Brittany Wright 12        
     3) 1463 Sharon Heilig 12           4) 1467 Jenelle Wilson 12         
     5) 1461 Jillian Casey 10           6)                                
  5  EAST ORANGE CAMPUS  'A'                              3:58.31 
  6  SOUTHERN REGIONAL  'A'                               3:59.28 
     1) 2248 Carolyn Gray JR            2) 2249 Christina Gray SR         
     3) 2253 Elisha Tegeder JR          4) 2251 Lauren Lewis JR           
     5) 2250 Pamela Harder SO           6) 2254 Sara Tomczuk JR           
  7  RANDOLPH  'A'                                        3:59.70 
  8  WASHINGTON TOWNSHIP H.S.  'A'                        4:01.96 
     1) 2369 Maria Fasolino FR          2) 2372 Andrea March FR           
     3) 2373 Lauren Myers FR            4) 2374 Deanna Paulson            
     5) 2370 Desirai Irby JR            6)                                
  9  JACKSON MEMORIAL HIGH SCH  'A'                       4:02.95 
     1) 1682 Lauren Blake SO            2) 1683 Katie Chin SR             
     3) 1686 Savannah Knox JR           4) 1689 Ashley Mlotkiewicz SO     
     5) 1681 Asha Arneth SR             6) 1690 Nicole Montegary SR       
     7) 1692 Joanne Shia JR             8)                                
 10  TRENTON CENTRAL  'A'                                 4:04.00 
     1) 2313 Amorra White 09            2) 2309 Indya Murray 10           
     3) 2304 Latifah Abdullah 10        4) 2310 Kehnesha Oldacre 12       
     5) 2312 Jessica Reid 12            6) 2305 Ciera Darby 11            
     7) 2308 Shakeyta McCallister 11    8) 2307 Rejoh Littlepage 10       
 11  WINSLOW TOWNSHIP H.S.  'A'                           4:04.40 
     1) 2460 Asia Davy 09               2) 2463 Christina Smith 11        
     3) 2465 Brandi Wilson 12           4) 2464 Lindsay Thomas 12         
     5) 2458 Krystal Cantey 09          6) 2461 Angel Exum 10             
     7) 2462 Dominique Merchant 10      8) 2459 Marcee' Carter 10         
 12  SOUTH BRUNSWICK HIGH SCHOOL  'A'                     4:05.10 
     1) 2237 Natalya Johnson 12         2) 2238 Eve Mizerak 09            
     3) 2240 Shafeeha Potts 11          4) 2236 Lauren Broadnax 12        
     5) 2241 Shante Slaughter 11        6) 2239 Dayna O'Connor 12         
     7) 2242 Denise Thompson 12         8)                                
 13  CHEROKEE  'A'                                        4:06.94 
     1) 1387 Emily Keller 11            2) 1388 Malia Lyles 12            
     3) 1386 Lisa Burkholder 9          4) 1385 Ariel Brockman 12         
     5) 1389 Jenna Viggiano 12          6)                                
 14  OLD BRIDGE HIGH SCHOOL  'A'                          4:07.80 
     1) 1955 Rachel Cruz                2) 1961 Kaitlyn Regan             
     3) 1957 Ashley Gonzalez            4) 1959 Cristine Marquez          
 15  RIDGEWOOD HIGH SCHOOL  'A'                           4:08.50 
     1) 2142 Mariana Palacois 10        2) 2139 Trish McGowan 12          
     3) 2135 Ashley Carri 11            4) 2137 Jess Krejsa 9             
 16  WEST ORANGE HIGH SCHOOL  'A'                         4:09.03 
 17  HACKENSACK HS  'A'                                   4:09.20 
     1) 1545 Tara McVey 10              2) 1549 Chelsea Townes 10         
     3) 1548 Monet Simmons 10           4) 1543 Brittania Frazier 10      
 18  MORRISTOWN  'A'                                      4:09.66 
 19  FREEHOLD TOWNSHIP  'A'                               4:09.70 
     1) 1504 Stephanie McLeod JR        2) 1502 Alyssa Diercksen FR       
     3) 1507 Samantha Moody JR          4) 1501 Katie Cherecwich SR       
     5) 1505 Christine Menhart FR       6) 1506 Tracy Miller JR           
     7) 1503 Laura Malloy FR            8)                                
 20  ELIZABETH  'A'                                       4:10.24 
 21  FAIR LAWN HIGH SCHOOL  'A'                           4:10.90 
     1) 1485 Loren Moskovich 11         2) 1488 Vicki Salma 11            
     3) 1486 Beth Napoda 10             4) 1487 Elina Ploskin 12          
 22  TEANECK HIGH SCHOOL  'A'                             4:14.10 
     1) 2277 Kadian Dockery 11          2) 2276 Racquel Clarke 09         
     3) 2287 Ashley Steward 12          4) 2285 Michelle Smith 10         
 23  WEST MILFORD  'A'                                    4:14.80 
     1) 2403 Amanda Roesch 11           2) 2400 Lauren Grant 10           
     3) 2399 Alysa Douma 10             4) 2402 Aimee Rendine 12          
 24  VERNON TOWNSHIP HIGH SCHO  'A'                       4:15.70 
     1) 2323 Noelle Shapiro SO          2) 2318 Tina Cosma SO             
     3) 2321 Alison Hainzl JR           4) 2316 Danielle Burke SR         
 
Event 82  Girls High Jump GROUP IV
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Maura Burk                    JR FREEHOLD TWP        5-06.00 
  2  Tiyana Peters                 JR WEST ORANGE         5-04.00 
  3  Abigail Campbell              JR SHAWNEE             5-04.00 
  4  Kelly Brady                   SR ROXBURY             5-02.00 
  5  Chelsea Townes                10 HACKENSACK          5-02.00 
  6  Jessica Fortune               JR JACKSON MEM         5-02.00 
  7  Sarissa Gaskins               12 PASSAIC TECH        5-02.00 
  8  Tabatha Haskins               SO SHAWNEE             5-00.00 
  9  Christina Smith               11 WINSLOW TWP.        5-00.00 
 10  Jessica Marcasciano           11 EGG HARBOR          5-00.00 
 11  April Wennlund                11 TOMS R EAST         5-00.00 
 12  Heather Zito                  12 MIDD.NORTH          5-00.00 
 13  Nicole Berkstresser            9 BRIDGEWATER-RARI    5-00.00 
 14  Kathleen Cammidge             JR EAST BRUNCWICK      5-00.00 
 15  Dana Liteplo                  JR EAST BRUNCWICK      5-00.00 
 16  Danielle Babbitt              11 UNION               5-00.00 
 17  Keira McMillan                11 TEANECK             5-00.00 
 18  Candice Bellamy               10 COLUMBIA            4-10.00 
 19  Marilena Tsangaroulis         12 BRIDGEWATER-RARI    4-10.00 
 20  Mushirah Kelley               10 COLUMBIA            4-10.00 
 21  Corinne Hyslop                12 RIDGEWOOD           4-10.00 
 22  Meg Anderson                  12 RIDGEWOOD           4-10.00 
 23  Amy Vanrensburg               11 MANALAPAN           4-10.00 
 24  Shannon Thorn                 12 WEST MILFORD        4-08.00 
 25  Ria Williams                  SR ELIZABETH           4-08.00 
 
Event 94  Girls Long Jump GROUP IV
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Kim Henry                        OLD BRIDGE         18-06.50 
  2  Natalya Johnson               12 SO BRUNSWICK       17-11.00 
  3  Kaitlin Lambracht             11 HUNTERDON C        17-03.00 
  4  Kehnesha Oldacre              12 TRENTON CENTRAL    17-02.50 
  5  Janizah Melendez              JR HILLSBOROUGH       16-11.00 
  6  Stephanie Rathbauer           12 TOMS R EAST        16-08.00 
  7  Joanne Shia                   JR JACKSON MEM        16-07.25 
  8  Lindsay James                 10 J.P. STEVENS       16-06.00 
  9  Trish McGowan                 12 RIDGEWOOD          16-04.25 
 10  Lon-Den Scott                 11 LIVINGSTON         16-04.00 
 11  Elizabeth Luke                11 BERGEN TECH        16-02.75 
 12  Mikaela Cruz                  JR WESTFIELD          15-10.50 
 13  Tiyana Peters                 JR WEST ORANGE        15-09.00 
 14  Ashley Steward                12 TEANECK            15-07.75 
 15  Elana Cooper                  10 COLUMBIA           15-07.50 
 16  Kari Dalane                   SO VERNON TWP         15-07.25 
 17  Najene Walker                 12 HACKENSACK         15-06.00 
 18  Nicole Krzysik                SO CLIFTON            15-05.25 
 19  Rashanna Fort                 JR WEST ORANGE        15-01.50 
 20  Melanie Hall                  06 MONTCLAIR          15-00.00 
 21  Nicole Montegary              SR JACKSON MEM         6-04.00 
 22  Maria Fasolino                FR WASHINGTON TWP.     6-03.00 
 23  Tabatha Haskins               SO SHAWNEE             6-02.50 
 24  Sharon Heilig                 12 EASTERN             6-02.00 
 
Event 102  Girls Discus Throw GROUP IV
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Sylvia Galarza                11 MILLVILLE            140-08 
  2  Chakhia Cole                  JR MARLBORO             128-06 
  3  Kim Warren                    FR ATLANTIC CITY        119-04 
  4  Kimberly Yee                  12 SO BRUNSWICK         117-08 
  5  Michelle Cintron              JR ELIZABETH            117-03 
  6  Diana Mack                    SR SHAWNEE              115-00 
  7  Lizzelle Cintron              JR ELIZABETH            113-01 
  8  Kelly Brady                   SR ROXBURY              110-07 
  9  Donna Kirk                    SR WASHINGTON TWP.      109-09 
 10  Cara Trapasso                 SR ROXBURY              108-04 
 11  Stephanie Daniels             11 RANCOCAS VALLEY      108-01 
 12  Vanessa Michel                JR JACKSON MEM          107-07 
 13  Jennifer Simms                12 RANDOLPH             106-10 
 14  Melissa Blitzstein            11 WEST MILFORD         104-07 
 15  Eje Ophori                    12 BLOOMFIELD           102-06 
 16  Nicole Robinson               11 HACKENSACK           102-01 
 17  Morghan Transue               11 SO BRUNSWICK         101-11 
 18  Delisa Riddick                10 TEANECK              101-06 
 19  Jackie Crowther               12 PISCATAWAY            99-03 
 20  Janire Lebron                 12 MEMORIAL              96-07 
 21  Courtney Pettigano            SR VERNON TWP            96-03 
 22  Sade Henry                    10 TEANECK               94-00 
 23  Liz Driscoll                   9 BRIDGEWATER-RARI      92-01 
 24  Carol Henn                    11 MIDD.NORTH            91-09 
 
Event 110  Girls Javelin Throw GROUP IV
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Stephanie Petine              11 BLOOMFIELD           127-01 
  2  Michelle Cintron              JR ELIZABETH            126-05 
  3  Lizzelle Cintron              JR ELIZABETH            124-02 
  4  Tina Lindsay                  11 EASTSIDE PATERSO     120-06 
  5  Lovell Connelly               SR SOUTHERN             119-11 
  6  Jamie Brewin                  11 V INELAND            113-11 
  7  Nicole Vassallo               12 SAYREVILLE           113-09 
  8  Kendra Owens                  11 TRENTON CENTRAL      111-07 
  9  Jessica Chong                 12 LIVINGSTON           110-07 
 10  Janizah Melendez              JR HILLSBOROUGH         107-02 
 11  Kelly Bass                    12 RANCOCAS VALLEY      106-03 
 12  Sylvia Galarza                11 MILLVILLE            106-02 
 13  Tiffany Barbour               JR LENAPE               105-06 
 14  Brittany Slade                10 EASTERN              104-09 
 15  Lauren Guarneri               11 PISCATAWAY           104-08 
 16  Gwendelyn Moore               11 TEANECK              104-07 
 17  Ria Williams                  SR ELIZABETH            103-06 
 18  Kate Kelly                    11 MIDD.NORTH           101-00 
 19  Keri Lynn Fallon              11 BAYONNE               99-10 
 20  Janire Lebron                 12 MEMORIAL              99-10 
 21  Kelly Brady                   SR ROXBURY               99-01 
 22  Brynn Rosser                  10 HACKENSACK            98-06 
 23  Courtney Siegel               JR HILLSBOROUGH          96-10 
 24  Betty Mendieta                12 NORTH BERGEN          96-07 
 
Event 118  Girls Shot Put GROUP IV
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Sylvia Galarza                11 MILLVILLE          42-05.50 
  2  Michelle Cintron              JR ELIZABETH          41-06.00 
  3  Lizzelle Cintron              JR ELIZABETH          41-05.00 
  4  Talita Silva                  11 BRIDGEWATER-RARI   40-11.50 
  5  Amy Marshall                  11 EGG HARBOR         39-01.50 
  6  Vanessa Michel                JR JACKSON MEM        39-00.50 
  7  Jennifer Simms                12 RANDOLPH           38-04.25 
  8  Kelly Brady                   SR ROXBURY            38-03.25 
  9  Stephanie Daniels             11 RANCOCAS VALLEY    37-06.75 
 10  Asha Stokes                   JR JACKSON MEM        37-01.75 
 11  Iman Johnson                   9 COLUMBIA           37-01.25 
 12  Elizabeth Pearson             12 V INELAND          36-10.50 
 13  Carol Henn                    11 MIDD.NORTH         36-07.00 
 14  Chakhia Cole                  JR MARLBORO           36-02.25 
 15  Sable Sweeper                 10 PASSAIC            35-08.25 
 16  Eti Ebewo                        OLD BRIDGE         35-03.25 
 17  Katora Spivey                 05 MONTCLAIR          35-00.00 
 18  Alexis Demby                  11 MEMORIAL           34-09.25 
 19  Janizah Melendez              JR HILLSBOROUGH       34-05.00 
 20  Kimberly Yee                  12 SO BRUNSWICK       34-05.00 
 21  Delisa Riddick                10 TEANECK            34-00.75 
 22  Melissa Blitzstein            11 WEST MILFORD       33-00.00 
 23  Sade Henry                    10 TEANECK            32-11.00 
 24  Ivona Kuczynska               12 BAYONNE            31-09.75 
 
Event 122  Girls Pole Vault GROUP IV
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Danielle O'Reilly             JR SHAWNEE            11-06.00 
  2  Tracy Sawczak                 SR SOUTHERN           11-00.00 
  3  Evann Borgman                 12 RIDGEWOOD           9-09.00 
  4  Eileen Cafferty               SO HILLSBOROUGH        9-07.00 
  5  Karen Langner                 JR CLIFTON             9-00.00 
  6  Jennifer Schwartz             11 EASTERN             9-00.00 
  7  Robin Friedman                FR HILLSBOROUGH        8-06.00 
  8  Katrina Wyllie                10 HUNTERDON C         8-06.00 
  9  Elyse Mitchell                   CHERRY HILL EAST    8-06.00 
 10  Lauren Chun                   10 WATCHUNG HILLS      8-06.00 
 11  Stephanie Beach               11 HUNTERDON C         8-06.00 
 12  Nicole Humprey                JR HILLSBOROUGH        8-06.00 
 13  Nicole Zarek                  SR CLIFTON             8-06.00 
 14  Erin Clancy                      TOMS R NORTH        8-00.00 
 15  Meghan Griffin                SR VERNON TWP          8-00.00 
 16  Jessica Chong                 12 LIVINGSTON          8-00.00 
 17  Rachel Jochem                 FR SHAWNEE             8-00.00 
 18  Kerri Norton                  11 RIDGEWOOD           8-00.00 
 19  Jessica Cianci                JR VERNON TWP          8-00.00 
 20  Alyssa Lewis                  SO ELIZABETH           7-06.00 
 21  Emma Storm                    FR WEST ORANGE         7-06.00 
 
Event 130  Girls Triple Jump GROUP IV
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Erin Crawford                 SR HILLSBOROUGH       36-07.00 
  2  Trish McGowan                 12 RIDGEWOOD          36-02.50 
  3  Kaitlin Lambracht             11 HUNTERDON C        35-06.75 
  4  Cassandria Walker              9 HACKENSACK         35-04.00 
  5  Tabatha Haskins               SO SHAWNEE            35-01.50 
  6  Janizah Melendez              JR HILLSBOROUGH       34-08.50 
  7  Caitlin Kosec                 SR HILLSBOROUGH       34-04.50 
  8  Christine Jones               11 TEANECK            33-04.50 
  9  Joanne Shia                   JR JACKSON MEM        33-04.25 
 10  Nicole Montegary              SR JACKSON MEM        33-04.00 
 11  Sarissa Gaskins               12 PASSAIC TECH       33-03.25 
 12  Devin Barnett                    HOWELL             33-02.00 
 13  Jacklyn Marsigilia            SR JACKSON MEM        33-00.00 
 14  Kari Dalane                   SO VERNON TWP         32-09.50 
 15  Tracey Ferdinand              12 EASTERN            32-05.50 
 16  Stephanie Rathbauer           12 TOMS R EAST        32-05.00 
 17  Colleen Cumberbatch           10 PISCATAWAY         32-04.50 
 18  Brittania Frazier             10 HACKENSACK         32-02.00 
 19  Alyssa Lewis                  SO ELIZABETH          31-00.00 
 20  Alexis Kennedy                SO WEST ORANGE        30-07.75 
 21  Shaday Love                   JR ELIZABETH          29-11.25 
 22  Nina Valentine                10 COLUMBIA           29-09.50 
 23  Rashanna Fort                 JR WEST ORANGE        29-08.00 
 24  Shana Brown                   JR WEST ORANGE        29-03.75 

 

Group 3

GROUP III BOY'S PERFORMANCE LIST
Licensed to Scullion's Timing          Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 5/25/2003 01:16 PM
         2003 NJSIAA/STAR-LEDGER GROUP CHAMPS - 5/30/2003 to 5/31/2003         
                                  EGG HARBOR                                   
                               Performance List                                
 
Event 3  Boys 400 Meter Hurdles GROUP III
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Mike Morrison                    WILLINGBORO           53.50 
  2  Shareef Muhammed                 WILLINGBORO           53.90 
  3  Basil Campbell                SR EWING                 54.04 
  4  Dave LaRocca                  JR SPARTA                54.20 
  5  Greg Horn                     12 RIVER DELL            54.40 
  6  Dwayne Joseph                    WILLINGBORO           55.60 
  7  Rory Miller                   SR NV-OLD TAPPAN         55.70 
  8  Justin Gaymon                 10 PHILLIPSBURG          55.72 
  9  Rodney Guishard               JR OAKCREST              55.80 
 10  Michael Pilgrim               JR WWIND-P. NORTH        56.07 
 11  Blake Fornarotto              SR WALL                  56.36 
 12  Emmanuel Bamgbade                HAMILTON WEST         56.40 
 13  Alonzo Brown                  11 CAMDEN                56.50 
 14  Joey Johnson                     PARAMUS               56.70 
 15  Pat Swank                     12 KINGSWAY              56.90 
 16  Phil Kim                      12 NV-DEMAREST           57.40 
 17  jihad springer                SO SHABAZZ               57.70 
 18  Joe Houghton                  SR MOUNT OLIVE           57.71 
 19  Shawn Bolcarovic              SO MORRIS HILLS          58.02 
 20  Bobby ST Juste                SR EWING                 58.20 
 21  Mamo Arima                    12 RIVER DELL            58.40 
 22  Matt Mitchell                 11 RIDGE                 59.02 
 23  Oscar Black                   JR MORRIS KNOLLS         59.55 
 24  Kevin Maulbeck                SO MORRIS HILLS        1:00.36 
 
Event 15  Boys 100 Meter Dash GROUP III
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Michael Pruzinsky             12 WAYNE HILLS           10.80 
  2  Adian Sanderson               JR EWING                 10.87 
  3  Basil Campbell                SR EWING                 10.95 
  4  Sherron Bullock               11 CAMDEN                11.00 
  5  Matt Dicken                   12 LOWER CAPE MAY        11.00 
  6  Orlando Kane                  SR LAWRENCE              11.08 
  7  Sullivan Parker               JR BERGENFIELD           11.10 
  8  Peter Papanester              JR SPARTA                11.20 
  9  Joseph Porter                 12 FRANKLIN              11.23 
 10  Chazz Lynn                    11 WAYNE HILLS           11.30 
 11  Dwayne Lewis                  11 CAMDEN                11.30 
 12  Chris Adkins                     WILLINGBORO           11.30 
 13  Darryl Bradley                SR OAKCREST              11.30 
 14  Bruce Owens                   10 DEPTFORD              11.30 
 15  Joey Mastrangelo              SO WWIND-P. NORTH        11.32 
 16  Brian Smith                   SR MORRIS HILLS          11.35 
 17  Langston Clark                SR W.WINF-P SOUTH        11.38 
 18  Greg Olsen                    12 WAYNE HILLS           11.40 
 19  Travis Biggs                  SR SPARTA                11.50 
 20  tony williams                 SO SHABAZZ               11.53 
 21  barry pikney                  JR SHABAZZ               11.65 
 22  Kelly Royse                   SR WEST SIDE             11.65 
 23  Austin Casey                  SO PARSIPPANY HILLS      11.68 
 24  Chris Fotiadis                SR WARREN HILLS          11.76 
 
Event 21  Boys 3200 Meter Run GROUP III
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Jeremy Zagorski               JR PARSIPPANY HILLS    9:19.18 
  2  Gregory Hughes                JR MAINLAND            9:24.40 
  3  James LaGreca                 10 NV-DEMAREST         9:33.40 
  4  Eddie Baynes                     TOMS R SOUTH        9:33.40 
  5  Robert Dennis                 11 RED BANK REG        9:37.26 
  6  James Wyner                   JR MAINLAND            9:37.40 
  7  Steve Waite                   11 RED BANK REG        9:41.22 
  8  Erik Geisinger                12 OCEAN CITY          9:42.50 
  9  Spenser Popeson               JR MAINLAND            9:42.70 
 10  Ken Hampshire                 12 KINGSWAY            9:46.00 
 11  Ed Clinton                    12 CRANFORD            9:46.26 
 12  Gerard Ganey                  12 RIDGE               9:46.61 
 13  Leonardo Vignone              12 HOLMDEL             9:48.47 
 14  Stephen Rothwell              SR NV-OLD TAPPAN       9:50.30 
 15  Craig Beall                   SR PARSIPPANY HILLS    9:52.65 
 16  Joshua Davis                  10 PHILLIPSBURG        9:55.49 
 17  Brian Kopnicki                11 SCOTCH PLAINS       9:55.81 
 18  Rudy Urena                       CLIFFSIDE PARK      9:57.10 
 19  Tom Flanagan                  12 CRANFORD            9:57.36 
 20  Mike Platt                    11 WAYNE VALLEY        9:58.90 
 21  Jesse Weber                   11 TENAFLY             9:59.70 
 22  Scott Knackmuhs               SR RAMAPO             10:00.10 
 23  Jeffrey Cody                  10 HOLMDEL            10:00.25 
 24  Mike Huse                     11 PRINCETON          10:04.19 
 
Event 27  Boys 400 Meter Dash GROUP III
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Adian Sanderson               JR EWING                 47.94 
  2  Jeff Williams                 12 SOUTH PLAINFIELD      49.12 
  3  Michael Pruzinsky             12 WAYNE HILLS           49.20 
  4  Joseph Porter                 12 FRANKLIN              49.26 
  5  Ahmad Rutherford                 WILLINGBORO           49.80 
  6  Gregory Gomez                 11 FRANKLIN              50.05 
  7  Terry Jamison                    LINCOLN               50.20 
  8  Dan Ruch                      JR WARREN HILLS          50.37 
  9  Michael Pilgrim               JR WWIND-P. NORTH        50.60 
 10  Marvin Morris                 SR WEST SIDE             50.62 
 11  Geoff Schaeffer               11 HIGHLAND REG.         50.70 
 12  Dave LaRocca                  JR SPARTA                50.70 
 13  Chad Smith                       WILLINGBORO           50.80 
 14  Blake Fornarotto              SR WALL                  50.91 
 15  James Dugan                   12 OCEAN CITY            51.00 
 16  Chris Leonberg                JR MOORESTOWN HIGH       51.40 
 17  Rupert Gill                      LAKEWOOD              51.40 
 18  Chase Holland                    MENDHAM               51.45 
 19  jihad springer                SO SHABAZZ               51.53 
 20  Daeshon Davidson              SR WEST SIDE             51.65 
 21  Thomas Walsh                  SR NV-OLD TAPPAN         51.70 
 22  Carey Black                   JR MORRIS KNOLLS         51.79 
 23  Ryan Kriser                   SR NORTHERN HIGHLAN      52.00 
 24  Cory Ricart                   10 WAYNE HILLS           52.30 
 
Event 39  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles GROUP III
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Basil Campbell                SR EWING                 14.13 
  2  Carey McCrae                  12 HIGHLAND REG.         14.30 
  3  Alonzo Meek                   12 WAYNE VALLEY          14.40 
  4  Marcus Edgehill               JR PEMBERTON TWP         14.50 
  5  Jeremy Perussi                10 NV-DEMAREST           14.50 
  6  Shareef Muhammed                 WILLINGBORO           14.50 
  7  Dwayne Joseph                    WILLINGBORO           14.70 
  8  Tyrell Ross                   10 CLEARVIEW             14.80 
  9  Pat Swank                     12 KINGSWAY              14.80 
 10  Michael Rucker                SR MONMOUTH              14.84 
 11  Barry Bostick                 JR MONMOUTH              15.05 
 12  Orlando Peterson                 HAMILTON WEST         15.10 
 13  Simuel Johnson                12 FRANKLIN              15.13 
 14  Emmanuel Bamgbade                HAMILTON WEST         15.16 
 15  Michael Padula                12 PASSACI VALLEY        15.20 
 16  Greg Bloemer                  JR SPARTA                15.20 
 17  Brian Smith                   SR MORRIS HILLS          15.23 
 18  Brandon Mason                 10 PHILLIPSBURG          15.40 
 19  Mike Andreano                 12 GARFIELD              15.40 
 20  Anthony Scannella             12 GARFIELD              15.40 
 21  Craig Lafayette               SR MOUNT OLIVE           16.01 
 22  Shawn Bolcarovic              SO MORRIS HILLS          16.25 
 23  Carey Black                   JR MORRIS KNOLLS         16.26 
 24  Kevin Maulbeck                SO MORRIS HILLS          17.15 
 
Event 45  Boys 1600 Meter Run GROUP III
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  John Richardson               12 OCEAN CITY          4:17.90 
  2  Jeremy Zagorski               JR PARSIPPANY HILLS    4:20.88 
  3  Jeffrey Klatsky               11 NUTLEY              4:23.33 
  4  Joe Kingsbery                 11 RED BANK REG        4:25.04 
  5  James LaGreca                 10 NV-DEMAREST         4:25.50 
  6  Brian Gertzen                 SR MAINLAND            4:25.60 
  7  James Wyner                   JR MAINLAND            4:26.30 
  8  Jerry Whittaker               JR MOUNT OLIVE         4:26.48 
  9  Erik Geisinger                12 OCEAN CITY          4:27.90 
 10  Ed Clinton                    12 CRANFORD            4:27.98 
 11  Eddie Baynes                     TOMS R SOUTH        4:28.20 
 12  Robert Dennis                 11 RED BANK REG        4:28.84 
 13  Steve Waite                   11 RED BANK REG        4:29.33 
 14  Zack McGuire                  11 SCOTCH PLAINS       4:29.97 
 15  Jesse Weber                   11 TENAFLY             4:30.80 
 16  Spenser Popeson               JR MAINLAND            4:31.10 
 17  Stephen Rothwell              SR NV-OLD TAPPAN       4:31.70 
 18  Gerard Ganey                  12 RIDGE               4:32.11 
 19  Rudy Urena                       CLIFFSIDE PARK      4:33.40 
 20  Joshua Davis                  10 PHILLIPSBURG        4:33.43 
 21  Mike Platt                    11 WAYNE VALLEY        4:34.00 
 22  Michael Zbijewski             12 GARFIELD            4:35.20 
 23  Brian Washakowski             SO OCEAN TWP           4:39.73 
 24  Galen Johnson                 11 SOUTH PLAINFIELD    4:39.79 
 
Event 57  Boys 200 Meter Dash GROUP III
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Sherron Bullock               11 CAMDEN                21.40 
  2  Michael Pruzinsky             12 WAYNE HILLS           21.60 
  3  Basil Campbell                SR EWING                 21.76 
  4  Joseph Porter                 12 FRANKLIN              21.99 
  5  Dwayne Lewis                  11 CAMDEN                22.00 
  6  Mike Morrison                    WILLINGBORO           22.00 
  7  Adian Sanderson               JR EWING                 22.16 
  8  Cameron Craig                    LAKEWOOD              22.20 
  9  Mike Wittenburg                  LAKEWOOD              22.40 
 10  Darryl Bradley                SR OAKCREST              22.40 
 11  Orlando Kane                  SR LAWRENCE              22.55 
 12  Brian Smith                   SR MORRIS HILLS          22.62 
 13  Dave LaRocca                  JR SPARTA                22.70 
 14  Sullivan Parker               JR BERGENFIELD           22.70 
 15  Joey Mastrangelo              SO WWIND-P. NORTH        22.90 
 16  Austin Casey                  SO PARSIPPANY HILLS      23.03 
 17  Albert McCullan               SO WWIND-P. NORTH        23.10 
 18  jihad springer                SO SHABAZZ               23.17 
 19  Sirajj Ziyad                  SR MOUNT OLIVE           23.25 
 20  Peter Papanester              JR SPARTA                23.30 
 21  tony williams                 SO SHABAZZ               23.67 
 22  barry pikney                  JR SHABAZZ               23.82 
 23  Anthony VanDunk               12 LAKELAND              24.10 
 24  Travis Biggs                  SR SPARTA                24.30 
 
Event 63  Boys 800 Meter Run GROUP III
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  John Richardson               12 OCEAN CITY          1:52.80 
  2  Gregory Gomez                 11 FRANKLIN            1:53.87 
  3  Jeff Williams                 12 SOUTH PLAINFIELD    1:54.06 
  4  Rashad Lee                       WILLINGBORO         1:54.90 
  5  Ahmad Rutherford                 WILLINGBORO         1:55.20 
  6  James Dugan                   12 OCEAN CITY          1:55.70 
  7  Brian Gertzen                 SR MAINLAND            1:55.90 
  8  Rodney Guishard               JR OAKCREST            1:56.00 
  9  Samir Mane                    SR FORT LEE            1:57.60 
 10  Greg Horn                     12 RIVER DELL          1:58.90 
 11  Jerry Whittaker               JR MOUNT OLIVE         1:59.18 
 12  Joe Kingsbery                 11 RED BANK REG        1:59.31 
 13  Jeffrey Klatsky               11 NUTLEY              1:59.59 
 14  Michael Siciliano             11 RED BANK REG        2:00.60 
 15  Michael Hoffman               12 FRANKLIN            2:00.76 
 16  Pete Reynolds                 JR EWING               2:00.81 
 17  Daeshon Davidson              SR WEST SIDE           2:01.20 
 18  Jon Collins                   JR SPARTA              2:01.40 
 19  damion brown                  SR SHABAZZ             2:01.68 
 20  Kester Stephens               12 ORANGE              2:01.68 
 21  Zack McGuire                  11 SCOTCH PLAINS       2:01.86 
 22  Gregory Gehl                  SR NV-OLD TAPPAN       2:02.20 
 23  Walter Cook                      LINCOLN             2:02.80 
 24  Hemal Patel                   12 GARFIELD            2:02.80 
 
Event 69  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay GROUP III
===============================================================================
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  WILLINGBORO HS  'A'                                  3:18.50 
     1) 1277 Shareef Muhammed           2) 1275 Rashad Lee                
     3) 1278 Ahmad Rutherford           4) 1279 Chad Smith                
     5) 1276 Mike Morrison              6) 1273 Edmund Dixon              
     7) 1271 Chris Adkins               8) 1274 Dwayne Joseph             
  2  LAKEWOOD  'A'                                        3:20.90 
     1) 455 Jamal Andrews               2) 457 Rupert Gill                
     3) 456 Cameron Craig               4) 459 Mike Wittenburg            
  3  CAMDEN  'A'                                          3:22.90 
     1) 79 Alonzo Brown 11              2) 85 Dwayne Lewis 11             
     3) 87 Carl Smith 10                4) 81 Sherron Bullock 11          
     5) 80 Erin Brown 12                6) 84 Asteway Gas 09              
     7) 86 Deron Satterfield 11         8) 82 Devon Burrough 10           
  4  FRANKLIN  'A'                                        3:24.02 
     1) 236 Gregory Tucker 11           2) 231 John Hoffman 12            
     3) 230 Gregory Gomez 11            4) 235 Joseph Porter 12           
     5) 234 Mark Nerys 10               6) 232 Michael Hoffman 12         
     7) 237 Walter Virgil 11            8) 233 Simuel Johnson 12          
  5  EWING HIGH SCHOOL  'A'                               3:25.18 
     1) 221 Adian Sanderson JR          2) 217 Josh Chapman SR            
     3) 222 Bobby ST Juste SR           4) 219 Chima Nwosu SR             
     5) 220 Pete Reynolds JR            6)                                
  6  WAYNE HILLS HIGH SCHOOL  'A'                         3:25.50 
     1) 1189 Cory Ricart 10             2) 1182 T Cioffe 11               
     3) 1183 Caleb DeNigris 10          4) 1188 Michael Pruzinsky 12      
  7  SPARTA  'A'                                          3:26.00 
     1) 1047 Steve Petrucelli JR        2) 1044 Jon Collins JR            
     3) 1042 Travis Biggs SR            4) 1045 Dave LaRocca JR           
  8  WEST WINDSOR-PLAINS NORTH  'A'                       3:26.13 
     1) 1232 Joey Mastrangelo SO        2) 1233 Albert McCullan SO        
     3) 1235 Ricky Pyfrom SR            4) 1234 Michael Pilgrim JR        
     5) 1231 Andrew Lam SO              6)                                
  9  TIMBER CREEK  'A'                                    3:26.20 
     1) 1087 Rahman Chisholm 12         2) 1086 Kyle Carney 09            
     3) 1090 Bruce Francis 11           4) 1084 Zakee Babb 12             
     5) 1088 Anthony Conley 11          6) 1082 Will Allison 11           
     7) 1083 Mike Anderson 09           8) 1085 Larry Bryant 09           
 10  WEST SIDE  'A'                                       3:26.21 
     1) 1229 James Raphael JR           2) 1228 Marvin Morris SR          
     3) 1225 Sigurd Brown JR            4) 1227 Daeshon Davidson SR       
     5) 1226 Ryan Cornwall SR           6) 1224 Hassan Augustina JR       
 11  HIGHLAND REGIONAL  'A'                               3:26.40 
     1) 362 Geoff Schaeffer 11          2) 355 Parker Horne 12            
     3) 357 Carey McCrae 12             4) 354 Hassan Beatty 12           
     5) 359 Travis Mosley 11            6) 360 Rob Nicdao 10              
     7) 361 Nick Nixon 12               8)                                
 12  SOUTH PLAINFIELD HIGH  'A'                           3:26.92 
     1) 1029 Ervin Williams 12          2) 1030 Jeff Williams 12          
     3) 1031 Mike Williams 10           4) 1024 Marcellus Abrams 11       
     5) 1026 William Hamilton 11        6) 1028 Chinedum Okparaeke 12     
 13  OCEAN CITY HIGH SCHOOL  'A'                          3:27.10 
     1) 722 Jason Welch 12              2) 718 Jeff Forvour 12            
     3) 717 James Dugan 12              4) 720 John Richardson 12         
     5) 719 Erik Geisinger 12           6)                                
 14  NORTHERN VALLEY @ OLD TAPPAN  'A'                    3:27.90 
     1) 700 Daniel Kiely SR             2) 701 Rory Miller SR             
     3) 703 Thomas Walsh SR             4) 704 Christopher Woodford SR    
 15  RIVER DELL  'A'                                      3:28.70 
     1) 925 Matt Raisch 12              2) 920 Mamo Arima 12              
     3) 924 Jeff Leon 12                4) 923 Greg Horn 12               
 16  NORTHERN HIGHLANDS HIGH S  'A'                       3:29.70 
     1) 685 Ryan Kriser SR              2) 684 Eric Forsyth SR            
     3) 686 Jason Lisella SR            4) 687 Colin Pierce SR            
 17  PHILLIPSBURG HIGH SCHOOL  'A'                        3:29.96 
     1) 809 Justin Gaymon 10            2) 806 Leonard Brice 11           
     3) 808 Malcolm Dock 9              4) 807 Joshua Davis 10            
 18  WARREN HILLS REGIONAL HS  'A'                        3:30.32 
     1) 1176 Chris Fotiadis SR          2) 1177 Shu Kudo SR               
     3) 1178 Dan Ruch JR                4) 1179 Brent Troyer SR           
     5) 1175 Joe Cecere SO              6)                                
 19  WEST MORRIS MENDHAM  'A'                             3:31.63 
     1) 1217 Marcel VanEeden            2) 1214 Chase Holland             
     3) 1213 Jaimie Henseler            4) 1211 Kevin Connolly            
     5) 1212 Matt Franke                6)                                
 20  HIGH POINT REGIONAL H.S.  'A'                        3:31.70 
     1) 342 Darren Usinowicz SR         2) 341 Patrichk Garofalo JR       
     3) 340 Steven Blasi JR             4) 343 Robert Vesper SR           
 21  NUTLEY HIGH SCHOOL  'A'                              3:31.96 
     1) 706 Matthew Cariani 11          2) 708 Andrew Halma 12            
     3) 711 Nicholas Principe 10        4) 710 Jeffrey Klatsky 11         
     5) 709 Matthew Halma 10            6) 707 David Ceron 12             
 22  PRINCETON HIGH SCHOOL  'A'                           3:32.55 
     1) 848 Joshua Huang 11             2) 852 Zac Przysiecki 12          
     3) 847 Louis Abramson 10           4) 853 Dave Silbergald 12         
     5) 851 Matt McInerney 11           6) 850 Steve Lam 11               
 23  RIDGE, BASKING RIDGE  'A'                            3:34.01 
     1) 902 Pete Moroni 12              2) 901 Matt Mitchell 11           
     3) 895 Louis Formisano 11          4) 897 Jason Ginsberg 11          
     5) 898 Tim Kuppler 12              6) 900 Jon Linton 11              
     7) 896 Gerard Ganey 12             8)                                
 24  SCOTCH PLAINS-FANWOOD HS  'A'                        3:41.12 
     1) 969 Alex Celius 12              2) 966 Pete Bassman 12            
     3) 967 Walter Biner 12             4) 972 Zack McGuire 11            
     5) 971 Brian Kopnicki 11           6) 968 Greg-Iceberg Bryant 10     
     7) 973 Sean Smith 10               8)                                
 
Event 77  Boys High Jump GROUP III
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Mike Morrison                    WILLINGBORO         7-01.00 
  2  Chris Burns                      HAMILTON WEST       6-08.00 
  3  Will Allison                  11 TIMBER CREEK        6-02.00 
  4  Daniel Kiely                  SR NV-OLD TAPPAN       6-02.00 
  5  Bruce Francis                 11 TIMBER CREEK        6-02.00 
  6  Jarrell Brown                 11 HIGHSTOWN           6-00.00 
  7  Eric Barone                   12 RIVER DELL          6-00.00 
  8  Nick Georgiou                 JR MIDDLETOWN SO       6-00.00 
  9  Joey McCall                      TOMS R SOUTH        6-00.00 
 10  Steve Petrucelli              JR SPARTA              6-00.00 
 11  Ryan Mink                     11 WAYNE HILLS         5-10.00 
 12  Daniel Carmichael             11 CAMDEN              5-10.00 
 13  Antoine Kearney                  TOMS R SOUTH        5-10.00 
 14  Mike Savva                    12 TENAFLY             5-10.00 
 15  Chris Sole                    JR MIDDLETOWN SO       5-10.00 
 16  Walter Virgil                 11 FRANKLIN            5-10.00 
 17  Scott Moultrie                12 HIGHSTOWN           5-10.00 
 18  Brian Smith                   SR MORRIS HILLS        5-08.00 
 19  Alex Emposimato               SR MILLBURN            5-08.00 
 20  Chris Fotiadis                SR WARREN HILLS        5-08.00 
 21  Shawn Halsey                  SR NV-OLD TAPPAN       5-08.00 
 22  Phil Leger                    JR MORRIS KNOLLS       5-06.00 
 23  Brent Troyer                  SR WARREN HILLS        5-06.00 
 24  Andre Nesmith                 12 PHILLIPSBURG        5-06.00 
 25  Jared Guyre                   JR MORRIS KNOLLS       5-06.00 
 
Event 85  Boys Pole Vault GROUP III
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Jeff Young                    12 WAYNE VALLEY       14-00.00 
  2  Gregory Gomez                 11 FRANKLIN           13-06.00 
  3  Tony DeFeo                    JR OAKCREST           13-00.00 
  4  Robby Scherr                  SR MORRIS KNOLLS      13-00.00 
  5  Alec Eckmayer                 SR NV-OLD TAPPAN      13-00.00 
  6  Adam Sacher                   11 PASCACK VALLEY     13-00.00 
  7  Shawn Kushiyama               11 RED BANK REG       12-06.00 
  8  Jonathon Cheifitz             SR RAMAPO             12-06.00 
  9  Mark Walter                   JR MAINLAND           12-06.00 
 10  Nick Zorojew                     TOMS R SOUTH       12-06.00 
 11  Dave McCullough                  TOMS R SOUTH       12-00.00 
 12  Thomas Tyrrell                12 OCEAN CITY         12-00.00 
 13  Jason Yurchak                 JR DELSEA             12-00.00 
 14  James Woods                      NV-DEMAREST        12-00.00 
 15  Daniel Woods                     NV-DEMAREST        12-00.00 
 16  Adam Sarafian                 JR OCEAN TWP          12-00.00 
 17  John Calvo                    JR LAWRENCE           12-00.00 
 18  John Terman                   JR EWING              12-00.00 
 19  Frank Aba-Onu                 SR EWING              12-00.00 
 20  Brett Florance                SR MORRIS KNOLLS      11-06.00 
 21  Eric Warner                   JR PARSIPPANY HILLS   11-06.00 
 22  Adam Jessamine                12 PHILLIPSBURG       11-06.00 
 23  Jasper Cooper                 SR MORRIS HILLS       11-06.00 
 24  Jon Tarlowski                 10 PHILLIPSBURG       11-00.00 
 
Event 89  Boys Long Jump GROUP III
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Mike Morrison                    WILLINGBORO        22-05.00 
  2  Jeff Williams                 12 SOUTH PLAINFIELD   21-07.75 
  3  Antoine Kearney                  TOMS R SOUTH       21-06.50 
  4  Michael Colosi                12 CENTRAL            21-06.00 
  5  Jude Rene                     11 HAMILTON NORTH     21-04.00 
  6  Sam Lee                       11 NV-DEMAREST        20-11.25 
  7  Lonzell Neal                     TOMS R SOUTH       20-11.00 
  8  Jeff Young                    12 WAYNE VALLEY       20-10.50 
  9  Will Allison                  11 TIMBER CREEK       20-09.00 
 10  Shawn Bolcarovic              SO MORRIS HILLS       20-09.00 
 11  Orlando Kane                  SR LAWRENCE           20-07.00 
 12  Alex Celius                   12 SCOTCH PLAINS      20-06.50 
 13  Christopher Woodford          SR NV-OLD TAPPAN      20-05.25 
 14  Anthony Conley                11 TIMBER CREEK       20-04.50 
 15  Brendan Barrett               SR MILLBURN           20-04.50 
 16  Terfa Tor-Agbidye             12 PHILLIPSBURG       20-04.25 
 17  Yoni Reiss                    12 NV-DEMAREST        20-04.00 
 18  Walter Virgil                 11 FRANKLIN           20-01.50 
 19  Scott Moultrie                12 HIGHSTOWN          20-01.00 
 20  Albert McCullan               SO WWIND-P. NORTH     20-00.50 
 21  Toby Osusky                   12 LAKELAND           19-10.50 
 22  Neville Bethune               SR MORRIS HILLS       19-10.25 
 23  Dashiell Parsons              SR MILLBURN           19-09.00 
 24  Ralph Davis                      PARAMUS            19-08.75 
 
Event 97  Boys Discus Throw GROUP III
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Paul Applegate                   TOMS R SOUTH         168-06 
  2  Sydney Murray                    LAKEWOOD             165-04 
  3  Ed Kaminski                      TOMS R SOUTH         162-08 
  4  Shea McKeen                   JR OAKCREST             160-02 
  5  Matt Hardy                    12 DEPTFORD             152-01 
  6  Ibrihim Elmore                11 TIMBER CREEK         151-04 
  7  John Langhauser               12 RIDGE                149-10 
  8  Chris Feighner                12 SCOTCH PLAINS        148-10 
  9  Dave Tague                    JR MORRIS HILLS         147-07 
 10  Dave Zaycek                   JR WALL                 146-02 
 11  Tristian Henrey               SR BERGENFIELD          146-00 
 12  Kade Weston                   10 RED BANK REG         144-05 
 13  Emmanuel Mkrtchian            SR FORT LEE             143-01 
 14  Glenn Cain                    SR EWING                142-02 
 15  Cleveland Drakeford           12 FRANKLIN             142-00 
 16  Reginald Paramoure               HAMILTON WEST        141-03 
 17  Kyle Petermann                   MENDHAM              140-02 
 18  Edward Sisco                  12 WAYNE HILLS          139-09 
 19  Emade Georges                 12 GARFIELD             137-02 
 20  Joseph Carley                 SR NV-OLD TAPPAN        132-07 
 21  Joe Sacco                     JR WEST MORRIS          132-06 
 22  Sean Rose                     SR PARSIPPANY HILLS     132-05 
 23  Perry Hellreigel              JR WEST MORRIS          130-03 
 24  Dave Cordts                   12 RIVER DELL           129-08 
 
Event 105  Boys Javelin Throw GROUP III
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Ian Menewisch                 12 HIGHLAND REG.        180-05 
  2  Kyle Stuber                   12 LOWER CAPE MAY       173-06 
  3  Walter Virgil                 11 FRANKLIN             166-02 
  4  Justin Melendez               JR PARSIPPANY HILLS     164-09 
  5  Angelo Diana                  JR MOUNT OLIVE          163-00 
  6  Alexander Berberian           JR NV-OLD TAPPAN        162-11 
  7  Chris Moran                   SR MORRIS KNOLLS        162-05 
  8  Alex Quam                        MENDHAM              161-09 
  9  Rob Lee                          TOMS R SOUTH         161-05 
 10  Robert Vesper                 SR HIGH POINT           161-02 
 11  Domenick Carnevale            JR JEFFERSON            161-00 
 12  David Sears                   SR WALL                 159-04 
 13  Rodney Mann                   12 LAKELAND             159-00 
 14  Josh Dudash                      TOMS R SOUTH         158-06 
 15  Dan DeMarco                   JR MORRIS HILLS         156-10 
 16  Michael Groendyk              JR MOORESTOWN HIGH      156-04 
 17  Zac Coppola                   11 SOUTH PLAINFIELD     155-05 
 18  Chris Colangelo               SR WALL                 154-09 
 19  Greg Olsen                    12 WAYNE HILLS          152-11 
 20  Kevin Waldron                 10 HOLMDEL              151-09 
 21  Shawn Bliss                   JR OAKCREST             150-05 
 22  Timothy Raywood               10 HAMILTON NORTH       149-06 
 23  James Woods                      NV-DEMAREST          146-09 
 24  Daniel Woods                     NV-DEMAREST          146-00 
 
Event 113  Boys Shot Put GROUP III
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Greg Olsen                    12 WAYNE HILLS        56-09.75 
  2  Dave Zaycek                   JR WALL               56-07.00 
  3  Jordan Watts                  SR MOORESTOWN HIGH    55-05.00 
  4  Chris Feighner                12 SCOTCH PLAINS      54-07.00 
  5  John Langhauser               12 RIDGE              54-01.50 
  6  Eli Ash                          WILLINGBORO        53-10.25 
  7  Glenn Cain                    SR EWING              53-09.00 
  8  Paul Applegate                   TOMS R SOUTH       52-05.75 
  9  Sydney Murray                    LAKEWOOD           52-01.50 
 10  Tristian Henrey               SR BERGENFIELD        51-10.00 
 11  Greg Lippert                  11 PASCACK VALLEY     51-09.00 
 12  Steven Tumolo                 12 CENTRAL            51-07.50 
 13  James Forkin                  12 HIGHSTOWN          50-04.00 
 14  Kade Weston                   10 RED BANK REG       49-03.25 
 15  Mike Trulby                   JR MORRIS HILLS       49-00.25 
 16  Kyle Petermann                   MENDHAM            48-11.00 
 17  Dave Cordts                   12 RIVER DELL         48-06.50 
 18  Perry Hellreigel              JR WEST MORRIS        48-06.50 
 19  John Miller                   12 KINGSWAY           48-04.75 
 20  Doug Alpers                   JR SPARTA             48-01.75 
 21  Joe Viglione                  12 GARFIELD           47-09.25 
 22  Rich Pachuta                  JR MIDDLETOWN SO      47-08.50 
 23  Vince Lusardi                 JR MORRIS HILLS       45-11.50 
 24  Dan DeMarco                   JR MORRIS HILLS       45-04.00 
 
Event 125  Boys Triple Jump GROUP III
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Ralph Davis                      PARAMUS            44-08.50 
  2  Dallas Lynch                  12 WAYNE HILLS        42-10.75 
  3  Colin Pierce                  SR NORTHERN HIGHLAN   42-10.50 
  4  Louis Brunson                 SR EWING              42-07.75 
  5  Richard Brooks                JR OCEAN TWP          42-07.75 
  6  James Grossos                 SR FORT LEE           42-06.50 
  7  Greg Osorio                   JR BERGENFIELD        42-02.75 
  8  Dexter Jules                  11 HIGHLAND REG.      41-11.50 
  9  Michael Colosi                12 CENTRAL            41-11.00 
 10  Carl Smith                    10 CAMDEN             41-09.75 
 11  Marquis Mitchell              JR BERGENFIELD        41-08.50 
 12  Antoine Kearney                  TOMS R SOUTH       41-08.00 
 13  Pat Gallagher                 JR WALL               41-05.00 
 14  Darryl Bradley                SR OAKCREST           41-03.00 
 15  Ryan Best                     12 WILLIAMSTOWN       40-09.50 
 16  Shawn Bolcarovic              SO MORRIS HILLS       40-09.00 
 17  Jude Rene                     11 HAMILTON NORTH     40-08.75 
 18  William Rodewald              11 RED BANK REG       39-07.50 
 19  Chris Jones                   JR EWING              39-07.50 
 20  Sean Smith                    10 SCOTCH PLAINS      38-10.75 
 21  William Bishop                11 NUTLEY             38-09.00 
 22  Kareem Blake                  11 PHILLIPSBURG       38-06.00 
 23  Alex Celius                   12 SCOTCH PLAINS      38-02.50 
 24  Terfa Tor-Agbidye             12 PHILLIPSBURG       38-01.00 
 25  Andre Nesmith                 12 PHILLIPSBURG       38-01.00 

GROUP III GIRL'S PERFORMANCE LIST
Licensed to Scullion's Timing          Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 5/25/2003 01:17 PM
         2003 NJSIAA/STAR-LEDGER GROUP CHAMPS - 5/30/2003 to 5/31/2003         
                                  EGG HARBOR                                   
                               Performance List                                
 
Event 7  Girls 400 Meter Hurdles GROUP III
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Brittany Caserta              10 HIGHLAND REG.       1:02.90 
  2  Okechi Ogbuokiri              03 WILLINGBORO         1:03.20 
  3  Cassandra Madsen              SR SPARTA              1:03.60 
  4  Rhea Mann                     03 WILLINGBORO         1:03.90 
  5  Tara Connelly                 12 PASCACK VALLEY      1:04.40 
  6  Michelle Ribustello           12 PASCACK VALLEY      1:05.40 
  7  Marcene Jack                  JR MAINLAND            1:05.50 
  8  LaVonne Ellerbe               10 WAYNE VALLEY        1:05.60 
  9  Chavanne Hubbard              SO FRANKLIN            1:05.77 
 10  Stephanie Herrick             10 WAYNE VALLEY        1:05.90 
 11  Julie Folsom                  11 LAKELAND            1:05.90 
 12  Sable Loper                      W.WILSON            1:06.50 
 13  Delicia Sample                11 KINGSWAY            1:06.80 
 14  Gretchen Kieling              11 WWIND-P. NORTH      1:07.44 
 15  Lauren Gregory                FR MORRIS KNOLLS       1:07.46 
 16  Colleen O'Brien               11 NORTH HUNTERDON     1:08.21 
 17  Beth Mayer                    11 RED BANK REG        1:08.73 
 18  Laura Orsini                  12 RED BANK REG        1:08.74 
 19  Jenna Greulich                JR MORRIS KNOLLS       1:09.95 
 20  Kara Musso                    10 RIDGE               1:09.99 
 21  Laura Cardona                 SO MORRIS HILLS        1:12.09 
 22  Patrina Hillman                9 SCOTCH PLAINS       1:13.01 
 23  Heidi Schwabe                 10 MENDHAM             1:13.28 
 24  Stephanie Kondra              JR MORRIS HILLS        1:13.29 
 
Event 19  Girls 100 Meter Dash GROUP III
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Jenna Harris                  SR FRANKLIN              12.31 
  2  Jamelliah Nock                11 W.WILSON              12.40 
  3  Halimah Bashir                03 WILLINGBORO           12.60 
  4  Alison DI Domenico            10 PASSACI VALLEY        12.60 
  5  Jessica Perkel                SO NV-OLD TAPPAN         12.60 
  6  Shannon Broxton               SR FRANKLIN              12.74 
  7  Coryn Gomez                   SR FRANKLIN              12.78 
  8  Khristelle Manuyag            12 CRANFORD              12.81 
  9  Liz Malmstrom                 JR HIGH POINT            12.90 
 10  Angela Anderson               11 WILLIAMSTOWN          12.90 
 11  Emi Briggs                    JR HOLMDEL               12.99 
 12  Alana Casner                  12 TENAFLY               13.00 
 13  Shawana Gray                  11 CAMDEN                13.00 
 14  Channel Hamilton              04 WILLINGBORO           13.00 
 15  Kara Musso                    10 RIDGE                 13.10 
 16  Faith Clyburn                 10 CENTRAL               13.20 
 17  Abby Beutel                   11 RIVER DELL            13.30 
 18  Amanda DeFilippo              FR MORRIS KNOLLS         13.40 
 19  Keisha Anderson               JR MONMOUTH              13.46 
 20  Keri Mounger                  SR MILLBURN              13.50 
 21  Lauren Michel                 11 NV-DEMAREST           13.50 
 22  Samantha Chilton              FR MORRIS HILLS          13.52 
 23  Doofan Tor-Agbidye            10 PHILLIPSBURG          13.59 
 24  Jackie Sendgikoski            SO MOUNT OLIVE           13.67 
 
Event 23  Girls 3200 Meter Run GROUP III
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Jesse Mizzone                 12 PASSACI VALLEY     10:43.50 
  2  Karen Guthrie                 10 MENDHAM            11:06.05 
  3  Amanda Trotter                12 RED BANK REG       11:06.06 
  4  Katy Trotter                  12 RED BANK REG       11:06.27 
  5  Brittany Sedberry             09 OCEAN CITY         11:08.30 
  6  Ashley Wolf                   JR MONTVILLE          11:08.45 
  7  Andrea Rovengo                SR RAMAPO             11:09.80 
  8  Lisa Miller                   10 W.WINF-P SOUTH     11:14.31 
  9  Erin Enderly                  JR OCEAN TWP          11:14.97 
 10  Arianna McKinney              10 HIGHLAND REG.      11:19.60 
 11  Eleonora Spinazzi             09 PRINCETON          11:20.16 
 12  Kathleen Henry                10 RIDGE              11:20.67 
 13  Andrea Campbell               SO MAINLAND           11:25.30 
 14  Kathleen Galan                12 HIGHLAND REG.      11:27.10 
 15  Jenny Zurawell                SR MONTVILLE          11:28.31 
 16  Brittnee Bynoe                06 WILLINGBORO        11:32.20 
 17  Alexandra Hyland                 TOMS R SOUTH       11:36.20 
 18  Jacqui Carroll                11 WAYNE VALLEY       11:36.60 
 19  Cheyenne Ogletree             10 GARFIELD           11:43.80 
 20  Mary Shashaty                 10 SCOTCH PLAINS      11:49.58 
 21  Allison Bell                  10 MENDHAM            11:50.70 
 22  Taylor Lebovich               SO NV-OLD TAPPAN      11:50.70 
 23  Megan Williams                11 NUTLEY             11:51.36 
 24  Katherine Brown                  PARAMUS            11:52.80 
 
Event 31  Girls 400 Meter Dash GROUP III
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Okechi Ogbuokiri              03 WILLINGBORO           55.00 
  2  Jenna Harris                  SR FRANKLIN              55.63 
  3  Shakeema Martin                  LAKEWOOD              56.60 
  4  Marcene Jack                  JR MAINLAND              58.90 
  5  Shannon Broxton               SR FRANKLIN              59.07 
  6  Delicia Sample                11 KINGSWAY              59.10 
  7  Toneisha Friday               FR FRANKLIN              59.22 
  8  Mary Pratt                    12 RIDGE                 59.24 
  9  Renee Tomlin                  09 OCEAN CITY            59.30 
 10  Nicole Holt                   11 CAMDEN                59.50 
 11  Jessica Perkel                SO NV-OLD TAPPAN         59.70 
 12  Elise Hillman                 SR MONMOUTH              59.98 
 13  Alison Weinberg               12 TENAFLY             1:00.00 
 14  Alison DI Domenico            10 PASSACI VALLEY      1:00.40 
 15  Gretchen Kieling              11 WWIND-P. NORTH      1:00.42 
 16  Courtney Stanton              JR MONTVILLE           1:00.84 
 17  Aja Bundy                     10 SCOTCH PLAINS       1:01.06 
 18  Stephanie Herrick             10 WAYNE VALLEY        1:02.00 
 19  Desirae Bushrod               10 PHILLIPSBURG        1:02.51 
 20  Meghan Morris                 SO MONTVILLE           1:02.72 
 21  Megan Clarke                  12 RIVER DELL          1:02.90 
 22  Christine Brozynski           09 MENDHAM             1:02.93 
 23  Annie Redmond                 SR NV-OLD TAPPAN       1:03.10 
 24  Megan Lister                  10 MENDHAM             1:03.21 
 
Event 43  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles GROUP III
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Jamelliah Nock                11 W.WILSON              14.40 
  2  Delicia Sample                11 KINGSWAY              14.40 
  3  Kim Allen                     04 WILLINGBORO           14.70 
  4  Keyana Smith                  10 DEPTFORD              14.80 
  5  Sable Loper                      W.WILSON              15.00 
  6  Megan Reese                   JR MAINLAND              15.30 
  7  Colleen Farrell               JR WARREN HILLS          15.54 
  8  Michelle Ribustello           12 PASCACK VALLEY        15.80 
  9  Cassandra Madsen              SR SPARTA                15.80 
 10  Alison Crowley                11 PRINCETON             15.99 
 11  Julie Folsom                  11 LAKELAND              16.20 
 12  Nakeya Campbell                  EWING                 16.30 
 13  Brie-Ann Forhecz              FR NORTHERN HIGHLAN      16.30 
 14  Genevieve Balangero           SR SPARTA                16.60 
 15  Kara Musso                    10 RIDGE                 16.66 
 16  Nicole Yaeger                 11 WALL                  16.86 
 17  Jenise Jones                     EWING                 16.92 
 18  Jacyntha MACK                 SR FRANKLIN              16.98 
 19  Laura Conte                   12 WAYNE VALLEY          17.00 
 20  Samantha Chilton              FR MORRIS HILLS          17.07 
 21  Rebecca Martin                11 MENDHAM               17.20 
 22  Maria Inelli                  12 MENDHAM               17.56 
 23  Lauren Sheninger              SO MORRIS KNOLLS         17.58 
 24  Ashley Heasman                SO MOUNT OLIVE           17.93 
 
Event 47  Girls 1600 Meter Run GROUP III
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Amanda Trotter                12 RED BANK REG        5:00.55 
  2  Katy Trotter                  12 RED BANK REG        5:00.55 
  3  Julia Emanuel                 12 TENAFLY             5:02.90 
  4  Becky Crossin                 11 NORTH HUNTERDON     5:04.04 
  5  Christina Nelson               9 RED BANK REG        5:06.79 
  6  Andrea Rovengo                SR RAMAPO              5:07.50 
  7  Jamie Liberti                 JR MIDDLETOWN SO       5:07.57 
  8  Ashley Wolf                   JR MONTVILLE           5:08.14 
  9  Erin Enderly                  JR OCEAN TWP           5:08.59 
 10  Karen Guthrie                 10 MENDHAM             5:09.50 
 11  Brittany Sedberry             09 OCEAN CITY          5:10.80 
 12  Allie Moreland                10 OCEAN CITY          5:12.00 
 13  Jazzmon Morgan                   TOMS R SOUTH        5:12.20 
 14  Brittnee Bynoe                06 WILLINGBORO         5:13.00 
 15  Jacqui Carroll                11 WAYNE VALLEY        5:15.30 
 16  Brittany Keil                 SR SPARTA              5:17.20 
 17  Taylor Lebovich               SO NV-OLD TAPPAN       5:17.30 
 18  Arianna McKinney              10 HIGHLAND REG.       5:17.40 
 19  Alexandra Hyland                 TOMS R SOUTH        5:18.00 
 20  Cheyenne Ogletree             10 GARFIELD            5:20.10 
 21  Jenny Zurawell                SR MONTVILLE           5:24.47 
 22  Elle Tansey                   SO MORRIS KNOLLS       5:29.54 
 23  Mary Shashaty                 10 SCOTCH PLAINS       5:31.32 
 24  Lauren Berard                 FR MORRIS KNOLLS       5:36.06 
 
Event 61  Girls 200 Meter Dash GROUP III
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Okechi Ogbuokiri              03 WILLINGBORO           24.40 
  2  Avionne Sloan                  9 CAMDEN                24.80 
  3  Jenna Harris                  SR FRANKLIN              24.86 
  4  Marcene Jack                  JR MAINLAND              25.10 
  5  Shannon Broxton               SR FRANKLIN              25.55 
  6  Halimah Bashir                03 WILLINGBORO           25.60 
  7  Angela Anderson               11 WILLIAMSTOWN          25.70 
  8  Jamelliah Nock                11 W.WILSON              25.70 
  9  Coryn Gomez                   SR FRANKLIN              25.87 
 10  Jessica Perkel                SO NV-OLD TAPPAN         26.10 
 11  Alison DI Domenico            10 PASSACI VALLEY        26.10 
 12  Emi Briggs                    JR HOLMDEL               26.36 
 13  Tiffany Grant                 FR OCEAN TWP             26.36 
 14  Nicole MC Mullen              FR LAWRENCE              26.50 
 15  Abby Beutel                   11 RIVER DELL            27.20 
 16  Caitlin Sweeney               SR SPARTA                27.30 
 17  Khristelle Manuyag            12 CRANFORD              27.38 
 18  Carolyn Conzentino            JR MORRIS KNOLLS         27.48 
 19  Keri Mounger                  SR MILLBURN              27.56 
 20  Courtney Stanton              JR MONTVILLE             27.72 
 21  Veronica Badano               SR PARSIPPANY HILLS      27.76 
 22  Julia Marshall                FR NORTHERN HIGHLAN      28.10 
 23  Meghan Morris                 SO MONTVILLE             28.23 
 
Event 65  Girls 800 Meter Run GROUP III
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Katy Trotter                  12 RED BANK REG        2:11.32 
  2  Amanda Trotter                12 RED BANK REG        2:11.37 
  3  Tina Morrison                 SR MIDDLETOWN SO       2:12.06 
  4  Okechi Ogbuokiri              03 WILLINGBORO         2:15.90 
  5  Becky Crossin                 11 NORTH HUNTERDON     2:15.92 
  6  Julia Emanuel                 12 TENAFLY             2:17.20 
  7  Kolleen McCauley              SR MIDDLETOWN SO       2:17.69 
  8  Jamie Liberti                 JR MIDDLETOWN SO       2:18.08 
  9  Tara Connelly                 12 PASCACK VALLEY      2:18.10 
 10  Brittany Caserta              10 HIGHLAND REG.       2:18.50 
 11  Jillian Limone                FR MAINLAND            2:19.40 
 12  Allie Moreland                10 OCEAN CITY          2:19.70 
 13  Ashley Thorton                10 HIGHLAND REG.       2:19.90 
 14  Andrea Shute                  10 CLEARVIEW           2:20.30 
 15  Ashley Bakelmun               11 WAYNE HILLS         2:22.10 
 16  Jackie Shtemberg              FR RAMAPO              2:22.30 
 17  Lauren Gregory                FR MORRIS KNOLLS       2:22.36 
 18  Amy Cierech                   12 WAYNE VALLEY        2:22.60 
 19  Danielle Stanton              JR MONTVILLE           2:23.03 
 20  Elle Tansey                   SO MORRIS KNOLLS       2:23.87 
 21  Alison Weinberg               12 TENAFLY             2:23.90 
 22  Hally Brewster                11 MENDHAM             2:24.68 
 23  Caitlin Scala                 11 PHILLIPSBURG        2:25.24 
 24  Jessica Garrabrant            JR MORRIS KNOLLS       2:27.08 
 
Event 73  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay GROUP III
===============================================================================
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  FRANKLIN  'A'                                        4:00.40 
     1) 1493 Coryn Gomez SR             2) 1490 Shannon Broxton SR        
     3) 1495 Chavanne Hubbard SO        4) 1492 Toneisha Friday FR        
     5) 1496 Jacyntha MACK SR           6) 1494 Jenna Harris SR           
     7) 1497 Victoria Martin SR         8) 1491 Ashlee Dixon JR           
  2  WILLINGBORO HS  'A'                                  4:00.50 
     1) 2448 Channel Hamilton 04        2) 2455 Rasheda Spratley 04       
     3) 2450 Marshalee Lindo 06         4) 2446 Halimah Bashir 03         
     5) 2454 Okechi Ogbuokiri 03        6) 2451 Rhea Mann 03              
     7) 2453 Zoe Narmah 06              8) 2449 Chantel Henry 06          
  3  HIGHLAND REGIONAL  'A'                               4:01.60 
     1) 1613 Ebony Brown 10             2) 1616 Brittany Caserta 10       
     3) 1622 Ashley Thorton 10          4) 1620 Arianna McKinney 10       
     5) 1618 Venisha Forchion 11        6) 1617 Leah Clark 11             
     7) 1615 Sherrell Carter 11         8)                                
  4  MIDDLETOWN SOUTH  'A'                                4:03.63 
     1) 1790 Jamie Liberti JR           2) 1792 Tina Morrison SR          
     3) 1793 Allie Simonetti SO         4) 1791 Kolleen McCauley SR       
  5  CENTRAL REGIONAL HS  'A'                             4:03.80 
     1) 1373 Kim Dilzer 11              2) 1375 Aileen Duddy 10           
     3) 1371 Faith Clyburn 10           4) 1376 Ashley Madonick 10        
     5) 1372 Larissa Cruz 9             6)                                
  6  PRINCETON HIGH SCHOOL  'A'                           4:03.86 
     1) 2068 Alison Crowley 11          2) 2067 Elesha Casimir 9          
     3) 2066 Simone Awor 11             4) 2069 Meaghan Lynch 11          
     5) 2071 Stephanie Neilson 11       6) 2072 Caroline Sholl 10         
     7) 2070 Claire Marchetta 11        8)                                
  7  WAYNE VALLEY HIGH SCHOOL  'A'                        4:05.30 
     1) 2382 Laura Conte 12             2) 2379 Erin Anthony 09           
     3) 2383 LaVonne Ellerbe 10         4) 2385 Stephanie Herrick 10      
  8  RED BANK REGIONAL  'A'                               4:05.47 
     1) 2110 Aloma Bailey 10            2) 2115 Christina Nelson 9        
     3) 2113 Beth Mayer 11              4) 2116 Laura Orsini 12           
     5) 2111 Lisa Berkowitz 9           6) 2117 Amanda Trotter 12         
     7) 2114 Deandra Munnings 10        8)                                
  9  NORTHERN VALLEY @ OLD TAPPAN  'A'                    4:05.60 
     1) 1937 Catherine Nathans JR       2) 1939 Annie Redmond SR          
     3) 1934 Allison Eckmayer JR        4) 1938 Jessica Perkel SO         
 10  MAINLAND REGIONAL HIGH SCHOOL  'A'                   4:07.50 
     1) 1751 Jennifer Dalzell SO        2) 1754 Jillian Limone FR         
     3) 1748 Emily Bateman SR           4) 1752 Jennifer Huserek SO       
     5) 1753 Marcene Jack JR            6) 1756 Kimberly Patrizio FR      
 11  TENAFLY HIGH SCHOOL  'A'                             4:07.50 
     1) 2292 Meggie Sullivan 09         2) 2293 Alison Weinberg 12        
     3) 2290 Adar Finkel 11             4) 2289 Julia Emanuel 12          
 12  OCEAN CITY HIGH SCHOOL  'A'                          4:08.10 
     1) 1951 Erin Walsh 09              2) 1945 Molly Minehan 11          
     3) 1949 Renee Tomlin 09            4) 1946 Allie Moreland 10         
     5) 1950 Laura Ulmer 12             6) 1948 Sara Slaughter 11         
 13  CLEARVIEW REGIONAL  'A'                              4:08.90 
     1) 1411 Becky Schultes 10          2) 1406 Kathryn Kraemer 11        
     3) 1407 Melissa Meimbreese 09      4) 1412 Andrea Shute 10           
     5) 1409 Delilah Ruiz 10            6) 1413 Colleen Weber 10          
     7) 1408 Caitlin Moore 09           8) 1405 Kathleen Dolan 09         
 14  HOLMDEL HIGH SCHOOL  'A'                             4:09.81 
     1) 1641 Emi Briggs JR              2) 1642 Ashley Folchetti JR       
     3) 1647 Jasmin Rodriguez JR        4) 1644 Grace Pan SR              
     5) 1650 Samantha Teijelo FR        6) 1645 Lisa Picascia FR          
 15  RIDGE, BASKING RIDGE  'A'                            4:10.20 
     1) 2119 Meghan Bohren 11           2) 2123 Kara Musso 10             
     3) 2126 Linda Sinni 12             4) 2124 Mary Pratt 12             
     5) 2125 Kristen Ravaioli 11        6) 2120 Nicole Gilhuley 10        
     7) 2122 Jessica Hill 9             8) 2127 Beth Trentacost 11        
 16  MONTVILLE  'A'                                       4:10.46 
     1) 1833 Courtney Stanton JR        2) 1830 Meghan Morris SO          
     3) 1831 Christina Scherer JR       4) 1834 Danielle Stanton JR       
     5) 1835 Ashley Wolf JR             6) 1836 Jenny Zurawell SR         
 17  LAKELAND REGIONAL  'A'                               4:10.50 
     1) 1722 Julie Folsom 11            2) 1724 Jaime Paulhamus 11        
     3) 1720 Kristen Calamita 11        4) 1721 Sharon Fazio 12           
 18  MORRIS KNOLLS  'A'                                   4:11.01 
     1) 1851 Lauren Gregory FR          2) 1849 Jessica Garrabrant JR     
     3) 1858 Elle Tansey SO             4) 1852 Jenna Greulich JR         
     5) 1846 Carolyn Conzentino JR      6) 1856 Kaitlin O'Neil FR         
 19  RAMAPO  'A'                                          4:11.50 
     1) 2078 Erin Gross SO              2) 2079 Julie Orthman SR          
     3) 2083 Kelly Vigna FR             4) 2080 Felicia Phiefer SR        
 20  PHILLIPSBURG HIGH SCHOOL  'A'                        4:12.95 
     1) 2018 Doofan Tor-Agbidye 10      2) 2015 Caitlin Scala 11          
     3) 2017 Kayla Teeling 10           4) 2013 Desirae Bushrod 10        
 21  SPARTA  'A'                                          4:13.50 
     1) 2257 Kate Harvey FR             2) 2255 Genevieve Balangero SR    
     3) 2260 Stephanie Molina SO        4) 2261 Caitlin Sweeney SR        
 22  SCOTCH PLAINS-FANWOOD HS  'A'                        4:14.21 
     1) 2204 Meaghan Kelly 9            2) 2205 Chelsea Mintz 11          
     3) 2199 Jenna Balestriere 10       4) 2201 Aja Bundy 10              
     5) 2202 Stephanie Heath 12         6)                                
 23  PARSIPPANY HILLS  'A'                                4:15.54 
     1) 1984 Jennifer Luzzo SR          2) 1982 Eni Fegeyinbo JR          
     3) 1980 Kamille Edwards SR         4) 1981 Bimpe Fageyinbo SO        
     5) 1979 Danielle Dapiran FR        6) 1986 Kayla Stensgaard FR       
     7) 1978 Veronica Badano SR         8) 1985 Samantha McCabe SO        
 24  WEST MORRIS MENDHAM  'A'                             4:16.60 
     1) 2408 Hally Brewster 11          2) 2414 Megan Lister 10           
     3) 2409 Christine Brozynski 09     4) 2411 Karen Guthrie 10          
     5) 2410 Kelly Gannon 11            6) 2415 Rebecca Martin 11         
 
Event 81  Girls High Jump GROUP III
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Simone Awor                   11 PRINCETON           5-02.00 
  2  Colleen Farrell               JR WARREN HILLS        5-02.00 
  3  Deserea Byrd                  10 HIGHLAND REG.       5-02.00 
  4  Katie O' Connor               SR LACEY               5-02.00 
  5  Kallyn Falvo                  SO SPARTA              5-00.00 
  6  Alison Tagliaferro            11 LAKELAND            5-00.00 
  7  Marcene Jack                  JR MAINLAND            5-00.00 
  8  Emily Cassell                 SR HIGH POINT          5-00.00 
  9  Ashley Wolf                   JR MONTVILLE           5-00.00 
 10  Stephanie Abbatiello          SR BERGENFIELD         4-10.00 
 11  Shannon Spafford              JR NV-OLD TAPPAN       4-10.00 
 12  Tanya Marion                  11 LAKELAND            4-10.00 
 13  Lindsay Aagre                 SR MORRIS HILLS        4-10.00 
 14  Jackie Sendgikoski            SO MOUNT OLIVE         4-10.00 
 15  Lauren Graf                   SR OAKCREST            4-10.00 
 16  Lisa Shepherd                 FR OAKCREST            4-10.00 
 17  Kathryn Arancio               11 NORTH HUNTERDON     4-10.00 
 18  Shazmin Borlandoe             SR MAINLAND            4-10.00 
 19  Victoria Zappi                12 SOUTH PLAINFIELD    4-10.00 
 20  Katie Hicks                   12 MENDHAM             4-08.00 
 21  Falynn Podhaizer              JR HOLMDEL             4-08.00 
 22  Christina Scherer             JR MONTVILLE           4-08.00 
 23  Sara Schubel                  SR HOLMDEL             4-08.00 
 24  Beth Korkuch                  FR LAWRENCE            4-08.00 
 25  Ariana LaFerlita              FR MIDDLETOWN SO       4-08.00 
 
Event 93  Girls Long Jump GROUP III
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Jenna Harris                  SR FRANKLIN           18-05.50 
  2  Keyana Smith                  10 DEPTFORD           17-01.00 
  3  Nicole MC Mullen              FR LAWRENCE           16-09.75 
  4  Angela Tecco                  12 LOWER CAPE MAY     16-09.50 
  5  Jazmine Fenlator              12 WAYNE VALLEY       16-07.50 
  6  Jennifer Huserek              SO MAINLAND           16-07.00 
  7  Sable Loper                      W.WILSON           16-05.00 
  8  Mary Pratt                    12 RIDGE              16-04.25 
  9  Grace Pan                     SR HOLMDEL            16-03.50 
 10  Cassie Gioia                  SO LACEY              16-03.25 
 11  Arianna McKinney              10 HIGHLAND REG.      16-02.50 
 12  Colleen Farrell               JR WARREN HILLS       16-01.25 
 13  Jenn Pierce                   FR NORTHERN HIGHLAN   16-00.50 
 14  Brittiny Brooks               10 GARFIELD           15-10.75 
 15  Khristelle Manuyag            12 CRANFORD           15-10.25 
 16  Ashley Williams               11 WALL               15-10.00 
 17  Brie-Ann Forhecz              FR NORTHERN HIGHLAN   15-10.00 
 18  Emi Briggs                    JR HOLMDEL            15-09.75 
 19  Lindsay Aagre                 SR MORRIS HILLS       15-09.50 
 20  Lauren Fass                   10 NV-DEMAREST        15-08.75 
 21  Samantha Chilton              FR MORRIS HILLS       15-06.50 
 22  karly McIlwain                11 RIVER DELL         15-04.75 
 23  Jessica Bitsack               09 MENDHAM            15-00.75 
 24  Jenna Balestriere             10 SCOTCH PLAINS      14-09.75 
 
Event 101  Girls Discus Throw GROUP III
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Jocelyn White                 JR DELSEA               156-01 
  2  Kelly Fazekas                 12 NV-DEMAREST          132-04 
  3  Jazmine Fenlator              12 WAYNE VALLEY         132-02 
  4  Danielle Dabaghran            11 GARFIELD             114-05 
  5  Rachel Kashow                 JR DELSEA               110-00 
  6  Nicole Riley                  12 HAMILTON NORTH       109-11 
  7  Amanda Marshall               10 HIGHSTOWN            109-00 
  8  Tracy Baus                    SO DELSEA               108-02 
  9  Meghan Radimer                SR HIGH POINT           107-10 
 10  Jackie Marks                  10 WWIND-P. NORTH       106-09 
 11  Audra Schappell               12 CLEARVIEW            106-06 
 12  Rachel Young                  SR SPARTA               106-05 
 13  Veronica Myricks              05 WILLINGBORO          106-04 
 14  Carolyn Kennington               TOMS R SOUTH         106-00 
 15  Kaitlin Nazario               JR MORRIS KNOLLS        101-02 
 16  Amanda Walker                 12 WAYNE HILLS           98-10 
 17  Jen Hewins                    12 HIGHSTOWN             97-06 
 18  Dana Hoffman                  SR HOLMDEL               97-01 
 19  Gemma Naclerio                SO MORRIS HILLS          96-02 
 20  Courtney Spencer              JR MONTVILLE             94-10 
 21  Amanda Wells                  12 SCOTCH PLAINS         94-09 
 22  Teneika Warren                SO MONMOUTH              93-09 
 23  Ally Ivaniski                 SO MOUNT OLIVE           92-06 
 24  Rachel Stephen                11 PHILLIPSBURG          89-11 
 
Event 109  Girls Javelin Throw GROUP III
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Kaitlin Nazario               JR MORRIS KNOLLS        126-03 
  2  Daina Pucurs                  10 NV-DEMAREST          122-05 
  3  Lauren Graf                   SR OAKCREST             117-07 
  4  Sarah Mitchell                12 HIGHSTOWN            114-10 
  5  Shannon Spafford              JR NV-OLD TAPPAN        112-10 
  6  Dana Hoffman                  SR HOLMDEL              111-10 
  7  Veronica Dilzer               11 CENTRAL              108-08 
  8  Erin Folger                   SO NORTH BRUNSWICK      104-09 
  9  Kristen Calamita              11 LAKELAND             104-08 
 10  AL DE Marco                   JR OCEAN TWP            102-09 
 11  Cynthia Warrington            11 LOWER CAPE MAY       102-03 
 12  Suzy Moran                    10 HIGHLAND REG.        101-11 
 13  Alison Weinberg               12 TENAFLY              101-01 
 14  Danielle MACK                 12 GARFIELD              99-03 
 15  Jessica Solley                SR HIGH POINT            99-01 
 16  Kelly Deegan                  12 KINGSWAY              98-04 
 17  Jennifer Ting                 SR MILLBURN              95-10 
 18  Alyssa Schmidt                SO JEFFERSON             95-00 
 19  Traci Jessop                  11 WALL                  95-00 
 20  Fran Chila                    12 KINGSWAY              94-06 
 21  Andrea Zambito                JR PARSIPPANY HILLS      94-05 
 22  Katy Trotter                  12 RED BANK REG          93-10 
 23  Lauren Bianco                 12 SCOTCH PLAINS         91-09 
 24  Katie Hurley                  SR MORRIS KNOLLS         90-08 
 
Event 117  Girls Shot Put GROUP III
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Kelly Fazekas                 12 NV-DEMAREST        44-11.75 
  2  Rachel Young                  SR SPARTA             40-01.75 
  3  Jocelyn White                 JR DELSEA             39-11.50 
  4  Cierra Phillips               JR LAWRENCE           39-01.50 
  5  Jazmine Fenlator              12 WAYNE VALLEY       39-01.00 
  6  Deserea Byrd                  10 HIGHLAND REG.      38-04.50 
  7  Amanda Marshall               10 HIGHSTOWN          38-00.25 
  8  Nicole Riley                  12 HAMILTON NORTH     37-07.25 
  9  Devin Picott                  JR LAWRENCE           36-06.50 
 10  Danielle Dabaghran            11 GARFIELD           36-03.75 
 11  Courtney Spencer              JR MONTVILLE          35-10.75 
 12  Kendra Miles                     HAMILTON WEST      35-06.50 
 13  Andrea Cerbie                 JR NV-OLD TAPPAN      35-05.50 
 14  Balkis Bernard                JR WEST MORRIS        34-07.75 
 15  Christina Szymzak             SO MOORESTOWN HIGH    34-02.75 
 16  Gemma Naclerio                SO MORRIS HILLS       34-00.00 
 17  Funmi Oyefesobi                  LAKEWOOD           33-10.00 
 18  Nicole Byer                   JR MIDDLETOWN SO      33-08.25 
 19  Taryn Humphrey                JR PARSIPPANY HILLS   33-07.50 
 20  Stephanie Moton               JR DELSEA             33-05.25 
 21  Kayla Murphy                  11 WILLIAMSTOWN       33-04.75 
 22  Kaitlin Nazario               JR MORRIS KNOLLS      33-04.25 
 23  Lisa Pucurs                   11 NV-DEMAREST        32-08.50 
 24  Stephanie Velardi             SO MORRIS KNOLLS      30-01.50 
 
Event 121  Girls Pole Vault GROUP III
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Jessica Kloss                 SO MOORESTOWN HIGH    10-00.00 
  2  Keely Marsh                   11 NORTH HUNTERDON    10-00.00 
  3  Cassandra Madsen              SR SPARTA              9-06.00 
  4  Jenny Galgano                 FR RAMAPO              9-00.00 
  5  Melissa Zummo                 JR HIGH POINT          9-00.00 
  6  Katie Dirkes                  SR OAKCREST            9-00.00 
  7  Courtney Ayres                10 RED BANK REG        9-00.00 
  8  Kristen Hafford               FR WARREN HILLS        9-00.00 
  9  Heather Shaw                  11 TENAFLY             8-06.00 
 10  Dana Migliorino               11 WAYNE VALLEY        8-06.00 
 11  Laura Flath                   JR MIDDLETOWN SO       8-06.00 
 12  Juliann Toto                  SO MIDDLETOWN SO       8-00.00 
 13  Rebecca Kessler               10 PHILLIPSBURG        8-00.00 
 14  Laura Schulz                  SO HOLMDEL             8-00.00 
 15  Nicole Laureigh               SO LACEY               8-00.00 
 16  Brie-Ann Forhecz              FR NORTHERN HIGHLAN    8-00.00 
 17  Anna Heim                     FR MOORESTOWN HIGH     7-06.00 
 18  Christina Graham              FR MORRIS KNOLLS       7-06.00 
 19  Lisa Martin                   FR MAINLAND            7-06.00 
 20  Michelle Waclawicz            SR JEFFERSON           7-06.00 
 21  Sarah Maple                   10 RED BANK REG        7-00.00 
 22  Kristen Voget                 11 NORTH HUNTERDON     7-00.00 
 23  Cristin Hilliard              JR WARREN HILLS        7-00.00 
 24  Katrina Bonetsky              10 PHILLIPSBURG        7-00.00 
 25  Nicole Centinaro              FR DELSEA              7-00.00 
 
Event 129  Girls Triple Jump GROUP III
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Alison Crowley                11 PRINCETON          35-01.50 
  2  Deserea Byrd                  10 HIGHLAND REG.      34-11.00 
  3  Brittiny Brooks               10 GARFIELD           34-06.50 
  4  Brittany Bonney               10 WAYNE HILLS        34-03.75 
  5  Lauren Fass                   10 NV-DEMAREST        34-03.50 
  6  Jessica Kloss                 SO MOORESTOWN HIGH    33-08.25 
  7  Keyana Smith                  10 DEPTFORD           33-06.25 
  8  Faith Clyburn                 10 CENTRAL            33-06.00 
  9  Michelle Regg                 10 SCOTCH PLAINS      33-06.00 
 10  Cassandra Madsen              SR SPARTA             33-02.50 
 11  karly McIlwain                11 RIVER DELL         33-01.25 
 12  Alyssa Fanucci                SO NV-OLD TAPPAN      32-09.50 
 13  Ashley Williams               11 WALL               32-08.50 
 14  Sami Teich                    11 NORTH HUNTERDON    32-08.00 
 15  Lydia Dimitriadis             JR WARREN HILLS       32-07.50 
 16  Kathleen Beachler             12 HIGHSTOWN          32-02.50 
 17  Latoya Ellis                  12 HIGHSTOWN          31-10.50 
 18  Lauren Roscus                 09 NORTH HUNTERDON    31-09.50 
 19  Cassie Gioia                  SO LACEY              31-08.00 
 20  Kia Davidson                  11 TIMBER CREEK       31-06.00 
 21  Christina Graham              FR MORRIS KNOLLS      30-06.00 
 22  Meaghan Kelly                  9 SCOTCH PLAINS      30-02.00 
 23  Natasha Dzurny                JR MORRIS KNOLLS      30-01.00 
 24  Tajmarie Melish               FR MORRIS KNOLLS      29-05.00 

 

Group 2

GROUP II BOY'S PERFORMANCE LIST
Licensed to Scullion's Timing          Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 5/25/2003 01:16 PM
         2003 NJSIAA/STAR-LEDGER GROUP CHAMPS - 5/30/2003 to 5/31/2003         
                                  EGG HARBOR                                   
                               Performance List                                
 
Event 2  Boys 400 Meter Hurdles GROUP II
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Philip Simone                 JR RARITAN               54.99 
  2  John Barbadoro                   CINNAMINSON HS        55.50 
  3  Scott Leonard                 12 HADDONFIELD MEM       55.70 
  4  Ryan Schaffer                 12 NEWTON                56.10 
  5  Jason Bradley                 11 SOMERVILLE            56.35 
  6  Pete Spinelli                 10 MANCHESTER TWP.       56.40 
  7  Trevor Hedges                 SR WESTWOOD              57.00 
  8  Marcus Hammond                   STERLING              57.00 
  9  Robert Giglio                 12 PINELANDS             57.10 
 10  jean gentil                   11 ABRAHAM CLARK         57.11 
 11  Ken Ebeling                   10 MAHWAH                57.20 
 12  Steve LaPorta                 12 MONTGOMERY            57.29 
 13  Neil Walling                  SR MATAWAN               57.34 
 14  Thomas MACKEY                 SO BRIDGETON             57.40 
 15  Andrew Fontana                11 PASCACK HILLS         57.80 
 16  Marcus Jenkins                10 LONG BRANCH           58.04 
 17  Masaaki Davis                 SR MATAWAN               58.29 
 18  Andres Nuiver                 12 HAWTHORNE             58.40 
 19  Shawn Sterbinsky                 RAMSEY                58.70 
 20  Daniel Little                 11 HILLSIDE HS           59.12 
 21  Pablo Vazquez                 SR HANOVER PARK          59.33 
 22  Justin Stymacks               SR SUMMIT              1:01.15 
 23  Robert Waldele                 9 HACKETTSTOWN        1:01.43 
 24  Joseph Murphy                 10 HIGHLANDERS         1:01.53 
 
Event 10  Boys 3200 Meter Run GROUP II
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Chris Platt                   12 HADDONFIELD MEM     9:26.00 
  2  Matt Klypka                   11 INDIAN HILLS        9:31.50 
  3  Jonathan Anderson                CINNAMINSON HS      9:34.40 
  4  Tim Vitez                     12 HADDONFIELD MEM     9:36.50 
  5  Kyle Alpaugh                  JR VOORHEES            9:37.02 
  6  Brian Goldberg                JR HADDONFIELD MEM     9:43.30 
  7  Tom Walsh                     SO MATAWAN             9:45.09 
  8  Cesar Cordero                 11 DOVER               9:46.97 
  9  David Breanahan                  CINNAMINSON HS      9:47.90 
 10  Verun Tahiliani               SR HANOVER PARK        9:48.17 
 11  Jeff Herbert                  12 SOMERVILLE          9:48.50 
 12  Ryan Huff                     12 STERLING            9:50.60 
 13  Michael Burghoffer               WALLKILL            9:51.60 
 14  Billy Kelly                   11 MANASQUAN           9:54.50 
 15  Shawn Shokry                  SR HANOVER PARK        9:57.22 
 16  Kyle Snyder                   10 NEWTON              9:58.20 
 17  Chris Bradley                 SR MATAWAN             9:59.50 
 18  John Smith                    JR MATAWAN            10:00.40 
 19  Dan Merwin                    12 HACKETTSTOWN       10:02.63 
 20  Paul Chegwidden                  WALLKILL           10:11.60 
 21  Andy Bruno                    09 INDIAN HILLS       10:19.20 
 22  Mike Crum                     FR HOPATCONG          10:20.80 
 23  Tom Peppard                      CALDWELL           10:23.30 
 24  Dan Mahoney                   JR MADISON            10:25.42 
 25  David Cordero                 JR DOVER              10:30.80 
 
Event 14  Boys 100 Meter Dash GROUP II
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Ulysses Encarnacion           12 RIDGEFIELD PARK       10.70 
  2  Casey Robert                  11 HAWTHORNE             10.70 
  3  Kevin Grego                   SR HOPATCONG             11.10 
  4  Mike Bland                    11 LONG BRANCH           11.17 
  5  Lee Barnes                    12 BUENA                 11.20 
  6  Rashon Walker                 12 MANASQUAN             11.23 
  7  Tom Corley                    SR MATAWAN               11.27 
  8  Michael Malecz                   LENAPE VALLEY         11.30 
  9  Tariq Howell                  11 WEST DEPTFORD         11.30 
 10  Kenny Parker                     STERLING              11.30 
 11  Raheem Jackson                JR WESTWOOD              11.30 
 12  Joe Crawford                  11 DELRAN                11.30 
 13  Shaun Lockhart                11 NEW BRUNSWICK         11.39 
 14  Jason Little                  11 PLEASANTVILLE         11.40 
 15  Chris Freund                  11 INDIAN HILLS          11.50 
 16  Raphael Fuentes               12 HADDONFIELD MEM       11.50 
 17  Lamar Johnson                 JR RAHWAY                11.51 
 18  Nelson Stryker                11 SPOTSWOOD             11.52 
 19  Bryan Pittman                 12 NEW BRUNSWICK         11.60 
 20  Joe George                    JR HANOVER PARK          11.68 
 21  Dwayne Reid                   JR SUMMIT                11.74 
 22  Fabrice ST Elme               SR RAHWAY                11.75 
 23  sharly azard                  12 ABRAHAM CLARK         11.88 
 24  Jayson Alexander              11 WEST ESSEX            11.89 
 
Event 26  Boys 400 Meter Dash GROUP II
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Erison Hurtault               SR MATAWAN               48.96 
  2  Robbie Rodriquez                 PARSIPPANY            49.26 
  3  Lance Husser                  11 WOODSTOWN             50.10 
  4  Phil Simone                   JR RARITAN               50.66 
  5  Casey Robert                  11 HAWTHORNE             50.70 
  6  Michael Carmody               11 HIGHLANDERS           50.83 
  7  Chris Flynn                      RAMSEY                50.90 
  8  Sultan Scott                  11 HILLSIDE HS           51.16 
  9  Nick Reid                        PARSIPPANY            51.20 
 10  Willie Munoz                  SR NORTHERN BURLING      51.30 
 11  Troy Robin                    SR MATAWAN               51.49 
 12  Allen Staley                  12 TECHNOLOGY            51.51 
 13  Trevor Hedges                 SR WESTWOOD              51.60 
 14  Lamar Hill                       STERLING              51.70 
 15  Lamar Johnson                 JR RAHWAY                51.74 
 16  Edwin Saint-Louis             12 J.F.K.-ISELIN         51.85 
 17  David VanArsdale              JR VOORHEES              51.87 
 18  Matt Tomkinson                   STERLING              51.90 
 19  Roy Pantaleon                 11 MCNAIR ACADEMIC       51.90 
 20  Ryan Schaffer                 12 NEWTON                51.90 
 21  Steve Martin                  12 PLEASANTVILLE         52.00 
 22  Joseph Sposato                11 MANCHESTER TWP.       52.10 
 23  Vince Carpentier              10 SOMERVILLE            52.11 
 24  Escamillio Davis              11 MAHWAH                52.50 
 
Event 34  Boys 1600 Meter Run GROUP II
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Chris Platt                   12 HADDONFIELD MEM     4:22.70 
  2  David Gaines                  SR COLTS NECK          4:23.63 
  3  Jonathan Anderson                CINNAMINSON HS      4:24.80 
  4  Kevin Thorpe                  11 SPOTSWOOD           4:25.35 
  5  Tom Walsh                     SO MATAWAN             4:25.41 
  6  Kyle Alpaugh                  JR VOORHEES            4:28.58 
  7  Robert Edwards                SR BRIDGETON           4:28.80 
  8  Chris Voss                    12 WOODSTOWN           4:29.10 
  9  Bill Sepich                   10 DELRAN              4:30.00 
 10  John Smith                    JR MATAWAN             4:30.26 
 11  David Breanahan                  CINNAMINSON HS      4:30.30 
 12  Jeff Herbert                  12 SOMERVILLE          4:30.47 
 13  Matt Klypka                   11 INDIAN HILLS        4:30.70 
 14  Michael Carmody               11 HIGHLANDERS         4:31.53 
 15  Cesar Cordero                 11 DOVER               4:32.09 
 16  David Webster                 SR SUMMIT              4:34.15 
 17  Matt Filandro                 11 INDIAN HILLS        4:35.50 
 18  Michael Burghoffer               WALLKILL            4:35.80 
 19  Verun Tahiliani               SR HANOVER PARK        4:35.90 
 20  Kyle Snyder                   10 NEWTON              4:36.00 
 21  Paul Chegwidden                  WALLKILL            4:36.40 
 22  Troy Martin                      PARSIPPANY          4:36.58 
 23  Dan Merwin                    12 HACKETTSTOWN        4:36.91 
 24  Elan Goldwaser                11 INDIAN HILLS        4:37.50 
 
Event 38  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles GROUP II
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Michael McNeil                SR BURL TWP HS           14.30 
  2  Jovan White                   11 MANCHESTER TWP.       14.60 
  3  Jason Bradley                 11 SOMERVILLE            14.80 
  4  John MacFeeters               12 HADDONFIELD MEM       14.90 
  5  John Barbadoro                   CINNAMINSON HS        14.90 
  6  Kenny Parker                     STERLING              14.90 
  7  Andres Nuiver                 12 HAWTHORNE             15.00 
  8  Thomas MACKEY                 SO BRIDGETON             15.10 
  9  jean gentil                   11 ABRAHAM CLARK         15.21 
 10  Kyle Calvo                    11 SOMERVILLE            15.31 
 11  Trevor Francis                10 J.F.K.-ISELIN         15.35 
 12  Shawn Sterbinsky                 RAMSEY                15.40 
 13  Andrew Fontana                11 PASCACK HILLS         15.40 
 14  Alex Willis                   11 MONTGOMERY            15.44 
 15  John Strang                   11 HAWTHORNE             15.60 
 16  Brandon Woodard               12 POMPTON LAKES         15.60 
 17  Philip Simone                 JR RARITAN               15.67 
 18  Cory Nelms                    09 NEPTUNE               15.85 
 19  Michael Steffen               11 DOVER                 15.94 
 20  Reginald Clark                   RAHWAY                16.44 
 21  Eric Pragdat                  11 MAHWAH                16.50 
 22  John Paul Osorio              11 DOVER                 16.51 
 23  Pablo Vazquez                 SR HANOVER PARK          16.55 
 24  Osarumen Igbinosum               RAHWAY                16.81 
 
Event 50  Boys 800 Meter Run GROUP II
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Robert Edwards                SR BRIDGETON           1:56.20 
  2  Erison Hurtault               SR MATAWAN             1:56.69 
  3  David Gaines                  SR COLTS NECK          1:57.13 
  4  Michael Carmody               11 HIGHLANDERS         1:57.50 
  5  Chris Platt                   12 HADDONFIELD MEM     1:57.80 
  6  Jonathan Anderson                CINNAMINSON HS      1:58.30 
  7  Craig Donnelly                12 MONTGOMERY          1:58.90 
  8  Troy Martin                      PARSIPPANY          1:58.90 
  9  Chris Voss                    12 WOODSTOWN           2:00.00 
 10  Matt Filandro                 11 INDIAN HILLS        2:00.00 
 11  Elan Goldwaser                11 INDIAN HILLS        2:00.10 
 12  Jose Melendez                 11 FREEHOLD BORO       2:00.20 
 13  Sean Hartel                   12 PASCACK HILLS       2:00.50 
 14  Steve Martin                  12 PLEASANTVILLE       2:01.00 
 15  Allen Staley                  12 TECHNOLOGY          2:01.40 
 16  Ryan Schaffer                 12 NEWTON              2:01.50 
 17  Dan Katz                      JR HADDONFIELD MEM     2:01.60 
 18  Timothy Curry                 11 HILLSIDE HS         2:01.80 
 19  Ryan Jagielski                SO COLTS NECK          2:01.95 
 20  Andrew Freeman                10 HOPEWELL VALLEY     2:02.21 
 21  Jeremy Pfund                  12 HIGHLANDERS         2:02.80 
 22  David Webster                 SR SUMMIT              2:03.10 
 23  Pat Collins                      RAMSEY              2:03.50 
 24  Jesse Ortiz                   10 MANCHESTER REG.     2:03.80 
 
Event 56  Boys 200 Meter Dash GROUP II
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Jason Little                  11 PLEASANTVILLE         21.90 
  2  Lee Barnes                    12 BUENA                 22.20 
  3  Casey Robert                  11 HAWTHORNE             22.30 
  4  Erison Hurtault               SR MATAWAN               22.36 
  5  Lamar Hill                       STERLING              22.50 
  6  Lance Husser                  11 WOODSTOWN             22.50 
  7  Rashon Walker                 12 MANASQUAN             22.71 
  8  Robbie Rodriquez                 PARSIPPANY            22.72 
  9  Lewis Feintuch                   PARSIPPANY            22.85 
 10  Joe Crawford                  11 DELRAN                22.90 
 11  Ulysses Encarnacion           12 RIDGEFIELD PARK       22.90 
 12  Jeff Camacho                     PARSIPPANY            22.93 
 13  Marquise Williams             JR BRIDGETON             23.00 
 14  Michael Malecz                   LENAPE VALLEY         23.10 
 15  Dwight Reid                   JR SUMMIT                23.12 
 16  Jayson Alexander              11 WEST ESSEX            23.16 
 17  Shaun Lockhart                11 NEW BRUNSWICK         23.19 
 18  Nelson Stryker                11 SPOTSWOOD             23.21 
 19  Raheem Jackson                JR WESTWOOD              23.40 
 20  Dustin Katcher                12 SPOTSWOOD             23.49 
 21  Marcus Jenkins                10 LONG BRANCH           23.58 
 22  Michael Devers                12 DWIGHT MORROW         23.70 
 23  Escamillio Davis              11 MAHWAH                23.80 
 
Event 68  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay GROUP II
===============================================================================
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  STERLING HIGH SCHOOL  'A'                            3:24.70 
     1) 1059 Kenny Parker               2) 1056 Lamar Hill                
     3) 1060 Matt Tomkinson             4) 1055 Marcus Hammond            
  2  MATAWAN REGIONAL HIGH SCH  'A'                       3:25.70 
     1) 544 Erison Hurtault SR          2) 549 Troy Robin SR              
     3) 546 Anthony Mapp SR             4) 552 Neil Walling SR            
     5) 539 George Bruk SR              6) 550 Jason Simmons FR           
     7) 548 Ralph Pica SO               8) 541 Masaaki Davis SR           
  3  PARSIPPANY  'A'                                      3:25.90 
     1) 756 Jeff Camacho                2) 760 Nick Reid                  
     3) 757 Lewis Feintuch              4) 761 Robbie Rodriquez           
     5) 758 Reggie Hill                 6) 759 Troy Martin                
  4  SOMERVILLE H. S.  'A'                                3:27.07 
     1) 1007 Vince Carpentier 10        2) 1008 Kellen Clarke 11          
     3) 1010 Chris Fleming 12           4) 1004 Jason Bradley 11          
     5) 1005 Kevin Buchanan 12          6) 1013 Bryan Oelkers 11          
     7) 1012 Mike Melone 10             8)                                
  5  RAMSEY  'A'                                          3:27.20 
     1) 862 Pat Collins                 2) 863 Alex Crabbe                
     3) 865 Ryan Mills                  4) 864 Chris Flynn                
     5) 868 Shawn Sterbinsky            6) 866 Simon Pekarsky             
     7) 869 Sean Welch                  8) 861 Mike Collins               
  6  NORTHERN BURLINGTON  'A'                             3:27.60 
     1) 680 Eric Munoz SR               2) 683 Darnell Smith SR           
     3) 681 Willie Munoz SR             4) 682 Troy Norton SO             
     5) 679 Scott Loesser JR            6) 677 David Castaldo JR          
     7) 678 Brandon Coleman JR          8) 676 Steven Alustiza SR         
  7  MANCHESTER TWP. H.S.  'A'                            3:28.20 
     1) 514 Daryl Marshall 10           2) 517 Pete Spinelli 10           
     3) 518 Joseph Sposato 11           4) 515 Corey Schoonover 12        
     5) 516 Brian Simpson 11            6) 519 Jovan White 11             
  8  BRIDGETON HIGH SCHOOL  'A'                           3:28.20 
     1) 56 Thomas MACKEY SO             2) 58 James Pierce SO             
     3) 53 Bruce Bartley FR             4) 55 Robert Edwards SR           
     5) 54 Alvin Bonner SO              6) 52 Adjeel Bartley SO           
  9  WESTWOOD REGIONAL JR SR H  'A'                       3:28.70 
     1) 1245 Raheem Jackson JR          2) 1248 Anthony Pillari FR        
     3) 1243 Trevor Hedges SR           4) 1246 Rameik Jackson SO         
     5) 1242 Mike Gill SO               6) 1250 EJ Shuck SO               
     7) 1249 Rob Rebelo SR              8)                                
 10  KENNEDY,J.F. - ISELIN  'A'                           3:28.72 
     1) 439 Edwin Saint-Louis 12        2) 438 Samaad Robinson 11         
     3) 436 Steven Linton 12            4) 434 David Fofanah 12           
     5) 437 Anthony Lopez 11            6) 433 Matt Costanzo 11           
     7) 435 Trevor Francis 10           8) 440 Joshua Valentin 12         
 11  HILLSIDE HIGH SCHOOL  'A'                            3:28.82 
     1) 383 Danny Little 11             2) 384 Albert Mills 12            
     3) 380 Maurice Castillo 11         4) 385 Sultan Scott 11            
     5) 381 Timothy Curry 11            6) 379 Kent Acquah-abbiw 11       
 12  SUMMIT  'A'                                          3:29.66 
     1) 1064 Dwight Reid JR             2) 1065 Justin Stymacks SR        
     3) 1067 David Webster SR           4) 1063 Dwayne Reid JR            
     5) 1066 Daryl Toney SO             6) 1062 Simon Kwak JR             
 13  COLTS NECK HIGH SCHOOL  'A'                          3:30.51 
     1) 136 Ryan Jagielski SO           2) 133 Christopher Clark SO       
     3) 138 Zach Tedoff SO              4) 135 David Gaines SR            
     5) 134 Justin Franklin SR          6) 137 Alexander Martin FR        
 14  TECHNOLOGY HIGH SCHOOL  'A'                          3:30.85 
     1) 1074 Marvin Joseph 12           2) 1075 James Kinman 12           
     3) 1077 Anlee Orama 12             4) 1079 Allen Staley 12           
     5) 1076 Mikil McElroy 11           6) 1078 Leean Orama 10            
 15  RARITAN  'A'                                         3:30.99 
     1) 879 Sean Altland JR             2) 883 Matt Fitzpatrick FR        
     3) 881 Matt Dahl SO                4) 886 Philip Simone JR           
     5) 884 Jeff Papcun SO              6) 880 Eric Amaral SR             
 16  PLEASANTVILLE HIGH SCHOOL  'A'                       3:31.30 
     1) 841 Anthony Murphy 10           2) 836 David Brown 12             
     3) 842 Lamar Pitts 12              4) 839 Steve Martin 12            
     5) 843 Reginald Teemer 11          6) 840 Shawn Mills 12             
     7) 838 Jason Little 11             8) 837 Wayne Davis 10             
 17  VOORHEES HIGH SCHOOL  'A'                            3:31.51 
     1) 1156 Phil Levasseur SO          2) 1154 Andrew Kohlieber SO       
     3) 1157 Steve Massey SR            4) 1159 David VanArsdale JR       
     5) 1153 Tom Bleck JR               6) 1158 James Park SO             
     7) 1152 Craig Araisim JR           8) 1151 Kyle Alpaugh JR           
 18  GOVERNOR LIVINGSTON HS  'A'                          3:31.53 
     1) 272 Michael Carmody 11          2) 279 Jeremy Pfund 12            
     3) 270 Greg Batejan 10             4) 281 Matt Sidie 12              
     5) 274 Daniel Fernandez 09         6) 276 Ken Kolanko 12             
     7) 275 John Frank 10               8) 271 Mark Burnett 11            
 19  CLARK, ABRAHAM  'A'                                  3:31.59 
     1) 120 ishmael harrison 11         2) 116 beniah adams 12            
     3) 117 sharly azard 12             4) 118 michael castro 12          
     5) 119 jean gentil 11              6) 121 richard whitfield 10       
 20  HADDONFIELD MEMORIAL  'A'                            3:32.20 
     1) 314 Jared Scott 11              2) 308 Dan Katz JR                
     3) 309 Scott Leonard 12            4) 310 John MacFeeters 12         
     5) 312 Chris Platt 12              6) 306 Raphael Fuentes 12         
     7) 315 Justin Scott 11             8)                                
 21  MCNAIR ACADEMIC, JC  'A'                             3:34.70 
     1) 560 Kevin Thurston 11           2) 554 Marquis Alvaradous 12      
     3) 556 Gregory McRae 12            4) 558 Roy Pantaleon 11           
     5) 557 Kelechuku Okoji 12          6) 559 James Sackor 12            
     7) 555 Tom Baumann 11              8)                                
 22  INDIAN HILLS  'A'                                    3:35.40 
     1) 408 Tim Filandro 9              2) 411 John Hirsch 10             
     3) 410 Elan Goldwaser 11           4) 407 Matt Filandro 11           
 23  MORROW, DWIGHT  'A'                                  3:37.00 
     1) 643 Ronnie Langston 11          2) 639 Marcus Baham               
     3) 642 Matthew Hewitt              4) 640 NaShancy Colbert 11        
 24  PASCACK HILLS HIGH SCHOOL  'A'                       3:37.70 
     1) 770 Sean Hartel 12              2) 774 Ed Stanciu 11              
     3) 769 Andrew Fontana 11           4) 773 Paul Krasilnick 12         
     5) 772 Drew Koblan 10              6)                                
 
Event 76  Boys High Jump GROUP II
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Kyle Calvo                    11 SOMERVILLE          6-06.00 
  2  Troy Robin                    SR MATAWAN             6-02.00 
  3  Alex Willis                   11 MONTGOMERY          6-02.00 
  4  Robert Giglio                 12 PINELANDS           6-02.00 
  5  Walid Ali                     JR MATAWAN             6-02.00 
  6  Steven Alustiza               SR NORTHERN BURLING    6-00.00 
  7  Jerett Sanderson              10 LONG BRANCH         6-00.00 
  8  Jermaine Funches                 STERLING            6-00.00 
  9  Noel Reyna                    JR BURL TWP HS         5-10.00 
 10  John Paul Osorio              11 DOVER               5-10.00 
 11  Isiah Brown                   10 KITTATINNY          5-10.00 
 12  Marcus Baham                     DWIGHT MORROW       5-10.00 
 13  Hugh Coppinger                   STERLING            5-10.00 
 14  Chris Treble                  10 MONTGOMERY          5-10.00 
 15  Mario Marchione                  STERLING            5-10.00 
 16  John Strang                   11 HAWTHORNE           5-08.00 
 17  Sanjay Spence                 12 WEEQUAHIC           5-08.00 
 18  marcus whitstone                 ABRAHAM CLARK       5-08.00 
 19  Pablo Vazquez                 SR HANOVER PARK        5-06.00 
 20  Osarumen Igbinosum               RAHWAY              5-06.00 
 21  Tom Maguire                   SR HANOVER PARK        5-06.00 
 22  EJ Shuck                      SO WESTWOOD            5-06.00 
 23  Rameik Jackson                SO WESTWOOD            5-06.00 
 24  Scott Atkins                  10 PASCACK HILLS       5-06.00 
 25  Oghogho Igbinosum                RAHWAY              5-06.00 
 26  Jordan Pettway                11 DWIGHT MORROW       5-06.00 
 
Event 84  Boys Pole Vault GROUP II
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Mike Davis                    11 HADDONFIELD MEM    14-01.00 
  2  Steve Runyon                  SR HOPATCONG          13-02.00 
  3  Ed Chin-Lyn                   11 MAHWAH             12-06.00 
  4  Dave Rawson                   11 SOMERVILLE         12-00.00 
  5  Evan Pearson                  JR CALDWELL           12-00.00 
  6  Anthony Abitante              10 HIGHLANDERS        12-00.00 
  7  Ryan Many                     12 NEWTON             12-00.00 
  8  James Luckey                  12 NEWTON             12-00.00 
  9  Ricky Fletcher                10 HOPEWELL VALLEY    11-06.00 
 10  Dean Spirito                  11 DUMONT             11-06.00 
 11  Dan Zaun                      12 DELRAN             11-06.00 
 12  Chris Bradley                 SR MATAWAN            11-06.00 
 13  Jonathan Hahnes               12 HACKETTSTOWN       11-06.00 
 14  Tom Spinelli                  10 SOMERVILLE         11-06.00 
 15  Joshua De Jong                12 HAWTHORNE          11-00.00 
 16  Kent Whiting                  12 DELRAN             11-00.00 
 17  Bradford Lawrence             SO VOORHEES           11-00.00 
 18  Billy Cheong                  11 J.F.K.-ISELIN      11-00.00 
 19  Shawn Hink                    12 WEST DEPTFORD      10-06.00 
 20  Matthew Mancini                  CINNAMINSON HS     10-06.00 
 21  Kevin Atwell                  JR HAMMONTON          10-06.00 
 22  Eric Georgeson                SR CHATHAM            10-00.00 
 23  Kyle Pafford                  12 HIGHLANDERS         9-00.00 
 24  Ryan McDonnell                JR HANOVER PARK        9-00.00 
 
Event 88  Boys Long Jump GROUP II
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Kenny Parker                     STERLING           21-10.50 
  2  Kyle Calvo                    11 SOMERVILLE         21-09.50 
  3  Mark Washington               10 A.L. JOHNSON       21-00.25 
  4  Craig Douglas                 12 DELAWARE VALLEY    20-11.00 
  5  Jayson Alexander              11 WEST ESSEX         20-08.50 
  6  Evan Pearson                  JR CALDWELL           20-06.00 
  7  Dwight Reid                   JR SUMMIT             20-04.75 
  8  John Barbadoro                   CINNAMINSON HS     20-04.50 
  9  Dan Nguyen                    11 MONTGOMERY         20-04.00 
 10  Rashon Walker                 12 MANASQUAN          20-03.75 
 11  Chris Celentano               12 NEWTON             20-03.25 
 12  Kareem Byrom                  12 NEW BRUNSWICK      20-02.25 
 13  Shawn Aupperlee                  WALLKILL           20-02.00 
 14  Ken Kang                      11 PASCACK HILLS      20-00.75 
 15  Jon Rovan                     10 KITTATINNY         19-11.75 
 16  Jeffery Martin                SR MADISON            19-11.50 
 17  Marquise Williams             JR BRIDGETON          19-10.50 
 18  Carl Zimmitt                  12 WOODSTOWN          19-09.50 
 19  Kevin Osagie                   9 HOPEWELL VALLEY    19-07.00 
 20  Travis DeLeon                 11 HIGHLANDERS        19-06.50 
 21  Michael Medley                JR HADDON TWP         19-06.00 
 22  Steve DeStefano               SO HAMMONTON          19-05.50 
 23  Marqus Hunter                 09 MANCHESTER REG.    19-01.00 
 24  Brandon Krakowiak                WALLKILL           18-08.00 
 
Event 96  Boys Discus Throw GROUP II
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Steve Kondorossy              12 MONTGOMERY           151-06 
  2  Doug Beck                     12 SOMERVILLE           144-05 
  3  Nicholas Rakov                12 MAHWAH               143-04 
  4  Duane Sanders                    CINNAMINSON HS       142-10 
  5  Matt Schaffer                 12 KITTATINNY           141-10 
  6  Frank Toth                    12 SPOTSWOOD            141-00 
  7  Jacob Marshallk                  CINNAMINSON HS       139-11 
  8  Mike Cahill                   11 HADDONFIELD MEM      139-02 
  9  Tavaris Wright                JR BRIDGETON            138-01 
 10  Bo Lawson                     11 KITTATINNY           137-03 
 11  Philip Smith                  SO HOPATCONG            137-03 
 12  Stratton Matthews             10 MAHWAH               134-08 
 13  Louis Smith                   11 NO. PLAINFIELD       134-05 
 14  Paul Panchesine               11 BUENA                133-09 
 15  Ed Skowronski                 JR RARITAN              132-11 
 16  Remel Meekins                 SR WESTWOOD             132-05 
 17  Alessio Trabelsi              12 A.L. JOHNSON         132-05 
 18  James Owens                   JR BRIDGETON            131-02 
 19  Tim Payne                     11 MONROE               129-06 
 20  Joshua Aussems                11 HACKETTSTOWN         128-02 
 21  Jonathan Ventola              JR HANOVER PARK         121-11 
 22  Franklin Lincoln              SR CALDWELL             121-06 
 23  Daniel Ferro                  JR MADISON              116-01 
 24  Steve Kohut                   SR SUMMIT               113-11 
 
Event 104  Boys Javelin Throw GROUP II
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  David Rout                    12 HOPEWELL VALLEY      196-03 
  2  Anthony Immediate             12 RUTHERFORD           177-10 
  3  Bo Lawson                     11 KITTATINNY           174-11 
  4  Marion Easley                 10 SOMERVILLE           169-00 
  5  Joseph Slavik                 12 RUTHERFORD           167-07 
  6  Joe Conklin                   11 MANCHESTER TWP.      166-10 
  7  Erik Heymann                  SO WESTWOOD             165-03 
  8  Louis Smith                   11 NO. PLAINFIELD       163-00 
  9  Glenn Berry                   10 MANCHESTER REG.      159-09 
 10  Thomas O'Connor               SR CALDWELL             157-07 
 11  Matt Hill                     SR HOPATCONG            156-06 
 12  Christian Keller              JR MATAWAN              156-06 
 13  Dan Newman                    SO MATAWAN              155-00 
 14  Brad White                    12 WEST DEPTFORD        154-02 
 15  Jon Frazier                   11 HADDONFIELD MEM      153-11 
 16  Joe George                    JR HANOVER PARK         153-11 
 17  Kevin Glover                  SO GATEWAY              153-02 
 18  Matt Repece                   12 DELRAN               153-00 
 19  Sean Fusco                    11 SPOTSWOOD            152-07 
 20  Steve Kohut                   SR SUMMIT               151-10 
 21  Jason Saporito                11 HADDONFIELD MEM      149-07 
 22  Ray Dobroski                  10 A.L. JOHNSON         148-11 
 23  Nico Somers                   SO MADISON              146-05 
 24  Mark Washington               10 A.L. JOHNSON         146-04 
 
Event 112  Boys Shot Put GROUP II
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Bo Lawson                     11 KITTATINNY         51-01.00 
  2  Duane Sanders                    CINNAMINSON HS     50-08.00 
  3  Mike Marcello                 12 HADDONFIELD MEM    50-04.50 
  4  Doug Beck                     12 SOMERVILLE         49-09.50 
  5  Richard Henderson             11 BUENA              49-02.00 
  6  Joshua Aussems                11 HACKETTSTOWN       48-11.50 
  7  Matt Schaffer                 12 KITTATINNY         48-09.00 
  8  Kevin Schkolenko              12 NEWTON             48-07.00 
  9  Ed Skowronski                 JR RARITAN            48-05.00 
 10  Andrew Perkins                   RAMSEY             47-11.50 
 11  Mike Dockery                  SR RARITAN            47-10.00 
 12  Paul Panchesine               11 BUENA              47-04.00 
 13  Frank Toth                    12 SPOTSWOOD          47-04.00 
 14  Jason Haskins                 JR MATAWAN            47-02.25 
 15  Anthony Bernard               12 NEPTUNE            47-02.00 
 16  Tavaris Wright                JR BRIDGETON          46-09.00 
 17  Remel Meekins                 SR WESTWOOD           46-04.50 
 18  Roger Hunter                  SO BURL TWP HS        45-09.50 
 19  Sean Lissemore                10 DUMONT             45-01.50 
 20  Michael Holden                SR CALDWELL           44-03.50 
 21  Brad Fromm                    JR MADISON            43-04.50 
 22  Jonathan Ventola              JR HANOVER PARK       43-02.00 
 23  Colin Price                   12 HIGHLANDERS        41-08.00 
 24  Joe George                    JR HANOVER PARK       41-07.25 
 
Event 124  Boys Triple Jump GROUP II
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Ken Kang                      11 PASCACK HILLS      43-06.25 
  2  John Barbadoro                   CINNAMINSON HS     42-03.50 
  3  Anthony Cavallaro             12 RUTHERFORD         42-02.75 
  4  Kyle Calvo                    11 SOMERVILLE         41-02.00 
  5  Harold Burton                 11 LONG BRANCH        40-07.50 
  6  Chris Celentano               12 NEWTON             40-01.00 
  7  Tori Gibbs                    SR MATAWAN            39-11.75 
  8  Jordan Pettway                11 DWIGHT MORROW      39-11.50 
  9  John Strang                   11 HAWTHORNE          39-09.00 
 10  Dan Nguyen                    11 MONTGOMERY         39-09.00 
 11  Jason Simmons                 FR MATAWAN            39-05.50 
 12  Ken Ebeling                   10 MAHWAH             39-04.25 
 13  Jovan White                   11 MANCHESTER TWP.    39-03.50 
 14  Dwayne Reid                   JR SUMMIT             38-08.25 
 15  Walid Ali                     JR MATAWAN            38-07.00 
 16  Cornell Becton                09 BUENA              38-06.75 
 17  ishmael harrison              11 ABRAHAM CLARK      38-01.25 
 18  Domenique Golden              SO BURL TWP HS        38-00.25 
 19  Jon Roldan                    11 PINELANDS          37-10.25 
 20  Greg Batejan                  10 HIGHLANDERS        37-08.25 
 21  Shannon Davis                 10 PINELANDS          37-05.25 
 22  Zachary Steinhart             SR CALDWELL           37-04.75 
 23  Travis DeLeon                 11 HIGHLANDERS        37-02.00 
 24  jean gentil                   11 ABRAHAM CLARK      36-08.50 


GROUP II GIRL'S PERFORMANCE LIST
Licensed to Scullion's Timing          Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 5/25/2003 01:16 PM
         2003 NJSIAA/STAR-LEDGER GROUP CHAMPS - 5/30/2003 to 5/31/2003         
                                  EGG HARBOR                                   
                               Performance List                                
 
Event 6  Girls 400 Meter Hurdles GROUP II
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Kristina Keegan               12 HADDONFIELD MEM     1:01.60 
  2  Sonya Sullivan                10 MANCHESTER TWP.     1:03.30 
  3  Alaina Alfano                 SO HANOVER PARK        1:04.77 
  4  Tara Gorka                    10 MONTGOMERY          1:06.14 
  5  Emily Dalton                  12 WEST DEPTFORD       1:06.40 
  6  Jessica Thomas                SR WESTWOOD            1:06.60 
  7  Christine McCurdy             10 HIGHLANDERS         1:06.77 
  8  Ashley Ray                    11 NEWTON              1:07.10 
  9  Christina Waldele             12 HACKETTSTOWN        1:07.12 
 10  Jessica Curtin                12 PINELANDS           1:07.40 
 11  Catherine Singley             12 MONTGOMERY          1:07.50 
 12  Latasha Dickson               SR MATAWAN             1:07.93 
 13  Leah Colucci                  11 KITTATINNY          1:08.30 
 14  Arianna Gianakos              FR VOORHEES            1:08.34 
 15  Claire Duffy                  10 HADDONFIELD MEM     1:08.60 
 16  Kathryn Clark                 09 HADDONFIELD MEM     1:08.70 
 17  Alex Sharry                   SO RAMSEY              1:08.80 
 18  Charmaine Runte               10 RUTHERFORD          1:09.20 
 19  Katrine Herrick               SO COLTS NECK          1:09.21 
 20  Jennifer Lefebvre             JR HANOVER PARK        1:09.32 
 21  Kristen Hartel                09 PASCACK HILLS       1:09.60 
 22  nkeiruka onwunali             12 ABRAHAM CLARK       1:09.96 
 23  Kara Sims                     10 NEPTUNE             1:09.99 
 24  Alicia Davidson               JR CALDWELL            1:10.12 
 
Event 12  Girls 3200 Meter Run GROUP II
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Annie Carney                  10 HOPEWELL VALLEY    11:08.35 
  2  Juli Stensland                SO VOORHEES           11:13.77 
  3  Vanessa Wright                09 HADDONFIELD MEM    11:14.50 
  4  Sarah Seiler                  12 HOPEWELL VALLEY    11:27.88 
  5  Meghan Gaffney                10 POMPTON LAKES      11:28.80 
  6  Kate Willever                 12 HOPEWELL VALLEY    11:33.70 
  7  Abby Booker                   11 HADDONFIELD MEM    11:34.50 
  8  Christine Nystrom             12 MONTGOMERY         11:41.20 
  9  Kerry Maybaum                 12 WEST ESSEX         11:41.70 
 10  Liz Bissell                   10 INDIAN HILLS       11:43.50 
 11  Christine Sidie               09 HIGHLANDERS        11:49.67 
 12  Carolyn Heisler               SO MADISON            11:51.26 
 13  Nova Roman                    12 MONROE             11:52.40 
 14  Katie Zaeh                    09 HIGHLANDERS        11:55.03 
 15  Lauren Natoli                 SO CALDWELL           11:58.94 
 16  Jessica Guth                  12 NEWTON             12:04.90 
 17  Sarah Rutledge                   PARSIPPANY         12:06.09 
 18  Alyssa Ross                   12 PASCACK HILLS      12:12.10 
 19  Colleen Brogan                09 HADDONFIELD MEM    12:12.20 
 20  Denise Belz                   FR GATEWAY            12:17.90 
 21  Sara Grossman                 11 NORTHERN BURLING   12:20.00 
 22  Tori Federico                 SR RAMSEY             12:21.50 
 23  Eileen Deming                 10 HAWTHORNE          12:24.00 
 24  Jenny Finocchiaro             11 WOODSTOWN          12:25.00 
 
Event 18  Girls 100 Meter Dash GROUP II
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Cheryl Anscombe               JR WESTWOOD              12.20 
  2  Carlleen Allison              10 LENAPE VALLEY         12.30 
  3  Shameka Speed                    BRIDGETON             12.50 
  4  Leigh Hoffman                 10 PASCACK HILLS         12.50 
  5  Ebony Bailey                  12 COLLINGWOOD           12.60 
  6  Jessica Pall                  12 HOPEWELL VALLEY       12.73 
  7  Mimi Adjekum                  11 RIDGEFIELD PARK       12.80 
  8  Adaku Ezeonwuka               11 NEPTUNE               12.82 
  9  Ashley Parker                 12 PLEASANTVILLE         12.90 
 10  Alisha Fonseca                11 HAWTHORNE             12.90 
 11  Autumn Davis                     DWIGHT MORROW         13.00 
 12  Nadine Hurd                   10 LONG BRANCH           13.01 
 13  Natalie Mapp                  10 HOPEWELL VALLEY       13.13 
 14  Brianne Wilson                09 BUENA                 13.20 
 15  Jordean Matthews              10 PLEASANTVILLE         13.20 
 16  Dominique Shannon             10 PLEASANTVILLE         13.20 
 17  Rose Drayton                  10 FREEHOLD BORO         13.27 
 18  Liz Brady                     SR COLTS NECK            13.33 
 
Event 30  Girls 400 Meter Dash GROUP II
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Kristina Keegan               12 HADDONFIELD MEM       56.50 
  2  Jessica Pall                  12 HOPEWELL VALLEY       57.49 
  3  Jamie Sobolewski              10 HADDONFIELD MEM       58.80 
  4  Lindsay Owen                  SR VOORHEES              58.83 
  5  Sheakia Jackson               11 NEWTON                59.10 
  6  Natalie Mapp                  10 HOPEWELL VALLEY       59.11 
  7  Shameka Speed                    BRIDGETON             59.30 
  8  Jaminah Bristow               11 HILLSIDE HS           59.45 
  9  Amanda Knutsen                JR RAMSEY                59.70 
 10  Hailey Coonrad                SO RAMSEY                59.80 
 11  Celeste Holder                   PARSIPPANY          1:00.44 
 12  Jen Grabowski                 10 ALLENTOWN           1:00.76 
 13  Arianna Gianakos              FR VOORHEES            1:00.77 
 14  Adaku Ezeonwuka               11 NEPTUNE             1:00.85 
 15  Christine McCurdy             10 HIGHLANDERS         1:01.08 
 16  Remy Coyle                    12 HADDONFIELD MEM     1:01.40 
 17  Ashley Ray                    11 NEWTON              1:01.40 
 18  Jennifer Urciuoli             SR CALDWELL            1:01.65 
 19  Christina Waldele             12 HACKETTSTOWN        1:01.81 
 20  Jasselle Cruz                 11 BUENA               1:01.90 
 21  Jessica Thomas                SR WESTWOOD            1:01.90 
 22  Danielle White                JR HADDON TWP          1:02.00 
 23  Latoya Simpson                SO SUMMIT              1:02.32 
 24  Moira Price                   10 HIGHLANDERS         1:02.33 
 25  Perla Castro                  12 HOBOKEN             1:02.60 
 
Event 36  Girls 1600 Meter Run GROUP II
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Sara Best                     JR VOORHEES            5:09.10 
  2  Kate Willever                 12 HOPEWELL VALLEY     5:09.54 
  3  Sarah Seiler                  12 HOPEWELL VALLEY     5:09.95 
  4  Vanessa Wright                09 HADDONFIELD MEM     5:11.50 
  5  Meghan Gaffney                10 POMPTON LAKES       5:13.10 
  6  Abby Booker                   11 HADDONFIELD MEM     5:14.40 
  7  Jennifer Matteson                CINNAMINSON HS      5:14.70 
  8  Lauren Rugge                  JR VOORHEES            5:14.90 
  9  Megs Didario                  12 HIGHLANDERS         5:17.22 
 10  Annie Carney                  10 HOPEWELL VALLEY     5:18.75 
 11  Juli Stensland                SO VOORHEES            5:22.17 
 12  Caroline Manaerts             JR SUMMIT              5:23.58 
 13  Denise Scarfi                 JR WESTWOOD            5:24.70 
 14  Chrissy Barry                 11 MIDDLE TWP.         5:25.80 
 15  Kerry Maybaum                 12 WEST ESSEX          5:26.43 
 16  Carolyn Heisler               SO MADISON             5:29.28 
 17  Jenny Finocchiaro             11 WOODSTOWN           5:29.50 
 18  Liz Bissell                   10 INDIAN HILLS        5:29.90 
 19  Megan Herwig                  09 WEST DEPTFORD       5:30.90 
 20  Jessica Guth                  12 NEWTON              5:31.10 
 21  Christine Sidie               09 HIGHLANDERS         5:31.26 
 22  Alyssa Ross                   12 PASCACK HILLS       5:31.50 
 23  Shannon Woodman               SO CHATHAM             5:32.52 
 24  Eileen Deming                 10 HAWTHORNE           5:37.40 
 
Event 42  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles GROUP II
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Kristina Keegan               12 HADDONFIELD MEM       14.30 
  2  Sonya Sullivan                10 MANCHESTER TWP.       14.70 
  3  Lindsay May                   11 DUMONT                15.20 
  4  Erica Dardaganis              12 NEWTON                15.50 
  5  Terri Hannah                     BRIDGETON             15.50 
  6  Brittany Gross                   BRIDGETON             15.70 
  7  Brianne Wilson                09 BUENA                 15.70 
  8  Kristen Tricocci                 CINNAMINSON HS        15.80 
  9  Kara Sims                     10 NEPTUNE               15.96 
 10  Megan Monahan                 12 KITTATINNY            16.00 
 11  Catherine Singley             12 MONTGOMERY            16.06 
 12  Alex Paslawsky                JR RAMSEY                16.10 
 13  Kortni Lane                   11 NEW BRUNSWICK         16.25 
 14  Kimberly McIntosh             10 NEPTUNE               16.29 
 15  Danielle Kroll                10 INDIAN HILLS          16.30 
 16  jennifer cosby                11 ABRAHAM CLARK         16.35 
 17  Shannon Senna                 10 POMPTON LAKES         16.60 
 18  Alicia Davidson               JR CALDWELL              16.72 
 19  Christine McCurdy             10 HIGHLANDERS           16.73 
 20  Jennifer Lefebvre             JR HANOVER PARK          16.98 
 21  Melissa Wecht                 JR HANOVER PARK          17.06 
 22  Monique Jackson               JR RAHWAY                17.14 
 23  Nicole Berzinskis             JR RARITAN               17.41 
 24  Jamie Kosmoski                SO RARITAN               17.60 
 
Event 54  Girls 800 Meter Run GROUP II
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Sara Best                     JR VOORHEES            2:17.26 
  2  Kate Willever                 12 HOPEWELL VALLEY     2:17.45 
  3  Lauren Rugge                  JR VOORHEES            2:18.17 
  4  Lindsay Owen                  SR VOORHEES            2:18.62 
  5  Megs Didario                  12 HIGHLANDERS         2:18.68 
  6  Jessica Pall                  12 HOPEWELL VALLEY     2:19.05 
  7  Jamie Sobolewski              10 HADDONFIELD MEM     2:20.50 
  8  Meghan Gaffney                10 POMPTON LAKES       2:20.90 
  9  Denise Scarfi                 JR WESTWOOD            2:22.60 
 10  Caroline Manaerts             JR SUMMIT              2:23.39 
 11  Ashley Maguire                12 MONROE              2:23.50 
 12  Katie Cipriani                11 WEST DEPTFORD       2:23.80 
 13  Ashley Ray                    11 NEWTON              2:24.00 
 14  Katie Schultes                11 WEST DEPTFORD       2:24.40 
 15  Sarah Lelion                  11 PINELANDS           2:25.10 
 16  Nikki Salenetri               12 NORTHERN BURLING    2:25.40 
 17  Aly Dudek                     11 DELRAN              2:25.70 
 18  Jill Glover                   SO CHATHAM             2:26.36 
 19  Latoya Simpson                SO SUMMIT              2:28.04 
 20  Jess Talbot                   12 HIGHLANDERS         2:28.70 
 21  Noel DI Paola                 JR RAMSEY              2:30.00 
 22  Kristen Hartel                09 PASCACK HILLS       2:30.20 
 23  Jillian Bourgholtzer          11 MAHWAH              2:30.80 
 24  Deena Abramson                SO HANOVER PARK        2:31.81 
 
Event 60  Girls 200 Meter Dash GROUP II
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Shameka Speed                    BRIDGETON             24.70 
  2  Cheryl Anscombe               JR WESTWOOD              25.10 
  3  Ashley Parker                 12 PLEASANTVILLE         25.50 
  4  Carlleen Allison              10 LENAPE VALLEY         25.70 
  5  Jessica Pall                  12 HOPEWELL VALLEY       25.72 
  6  Ebony Bailey                  12 COLLINGWOOD           26.00 
  7  Jordean Matthews              10 PLEASANTVILLE         26.10 
  8  Sheakia Jackson               11 NEWTON                26.30 
  9  Hailey Coonrad                SO RAMSEY                26.30 
 10  Ashley Davis                     BRIDGETON             26.40 
 11  Lashonda Carter                  RAHWAY                26.42 
 12  Charmaine Cirino              10 BUENA                 26.50 
 13  Nadine Jaber                   9 INDIAN HILLS          26.70 
 14  Mimi Adjekum                  11 RIDGEFIELD PARK       26.70 
 15  Adaku Ezeonwuka               11 NEPTUNE               26.70 
 16  Rose Drayton                  10 FREEHOLD BORO         26.75 
 17  Jen Grabowski                 10 ALLENTOWN             26.81 
 18  Natalie Mapp                  10 HOPEWELL VALLEY       26.90 
 19  Liz Brady                     SR COLTS NECK            26.95 
 20  Alaina Alfano                 SO HANOVER PARK          27.08 
 21  Celeste Holder                   PARSIPPANY            27.11 
 22  Jaminah Bristow               11 HILLSIDE HS           27.22 
 23  Christina Waldele             12 HACKETTSTOWN          28.06 
 24  Jennifer Urciuoli             SR CALDWELL              28.08 
 
Event 72  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay GROUP II
===============================================================================
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  PLEASANTVILLE HIGH SCHOOL  'A'                       3:58.60 
     1) 2048 Jordean Matthews 10        2) 2046 Jamanah Freeman 11        
     3) 2047 Victoria Johnson 12        4) 2049 Ashley Parker 12          
     5) 2050 Dominique Shannon 10       6) 2045 Tira Clegg 11             
  2  HADDONFIELD MEMORIAL  'A'                            4:02.30 
     1) 1577 Jamie Sobolewski 10        2) 1572 Remy Coyle 12             
     3) 1578 Julie Sobolewski 11        4) 1574 Kristina Keegan 12        
     5) 1573 Claire Duffy 10            6) 1571 Kathryn Clark 09          
     7) 1579 Vanessa Wright 09          8) 1569 Abby Booker 11            
  3  RAMSEY  'A'                                          4:03.40 
     1) 2091 Alex Sharry SO             2) 2084 Hailey Coonrad SO         
     3) 2092 Lisa Tarulli FR            4) 2087 Amanda Knutsen JR         
     5) 2088 Beth Montana SO            6) 2089 Alex Paslawsky JR         
     7) 2090 Kate Salisbury SO          8)                                
  4  VOORHEES HIGH SCHOOL  'A'                            4:05.59 
     1) 2343 Sara Best JR               2) 2346 Arianna Gianakos FR       
     3) 2350 Lauren Rugge JR            4) 2342 Caroline Baumgartner SO   
     5) 2348 Lindsay Owen SR            6) 2344 Morgan De Tura JR         
     7) 2349 Lilian Perez JR            8) 2351 Marissa Saccente SO       
  5  MONROE  'A'                                          4:06.57 
     1) 1811 Ashley Maguire 12          2) 1815 Deborah Stelmaszczyk 10   
     3) 1809 Meghan Farrell 12          4) 1816 Ashley Theinert 11        
     5) 1813 Nova Roman 12              6) 1812 Sasha Potter 09           
     7) 1814 Elizabeth Segarra 09       8)                                
  6  HOPEWELL VALLEY  'A'                                 4:06.94 
     1) 1656 Natalie Mapp 10            2) 1661 Emily Sherrard 9          
     3) 1652 Jackie Barrett 9           4) 1663 Kate Willever 12          
     5) 1659 Sarah Seiler 12            6) 1657 Jessica Pall 12           
     7) 1653 Annie Carney 10            8) 1654 Kate Huebner 9            
  7  GOVERNOR LIVINGSTON HS  'A'                          4:09.86 
     1) 1537 Christine McCurdy 10       2) 1538 Moira Price 10            
     3) 1539 Christine Sidie 09         4) 1534 Cara Abitante 11          
     5) 1535 Megs Didario 12            6) 1540 Jess Talbot 12            
     7) 1541 Katie Zaeh 09              8)                                
  8  WESTWOOD REGIONAL JR SR H  'A'                       4:09.90 
     1) 2435 Jessica Thomas SR          2) 2432 Sara Marty SO             
     3) 2434 Denise Scarfi JR           4) 2428 Cheryl Anscombe JR        
     5) 2433 Jenn Peragine SO           6) 2429 Gelsey Johnson FR         
     7) 2430 Kerry Karch SO             8)                                
  9  WEST DEPTFORD HIGH SCHOOL  'A'                       4:09.90 
     1) 2395 Julie Weitzel 11           2) 2388 Katie Cipriani 11         
     3) 2393 Katie Schultes 11          4) 2389 Emily Dalton 12           
     5) 2387 Christine Bland 10         6) 2391 Katie Maguire 12          
     7) 2390 Megan Herwig 09            8) 2392 Jessica Mills 10          
 10  BUENA REGIONAL H.S.  'A'                             4:11.50 
     1) 1346 Charmaine Cirino 10        2) 1347 Jasselle Cruz 11          
     3) 1348 Shannon Ellenbart 09       4) 1349 Leah Lohr 10              
     5) 1351 Brianne Wilson 09          6) 1350 Meghann O'Connor 12       
 11  CHATHAM HIGH SCHOOL  'A'                             4:14.12 
     1) 1384 Shannon Woodman SO         2) 1383 Natalie Ryan FR           
     3) 1380 Meghan Harrington FR       4) 1379 Jill Glover SO            
     5) 1377 Julie Dougherty - Choux JR 6) 1382 Erica Losito SO           
     7) 1378 Eileen Gibbons JR          8)                                
 12  CINNAMINSON HS  'A'                                  4:14.50 
     1) 1393 Kristi McConnell           2) 1394 Laura Neidermayer         
     3) 1391 Kristine Evangelista       4) 1395 Kristen Tricocci          
     5) 1392 Jennifer Matteson          6)                                
 13  MONTGOMERY HIGH SCHOOL  'A'                          4:15.67 
     1) 1827 Catherine Singley 12       2) 1828 Laura Singley 11          
     3) 1824 Casey Hartnett 9           4) 1823 Tara Gorka 10             
     5) 1829 Cara Zahorsky 9            6) 1825 Amy Lum 9                 
     7) 1822 Kandi Givner 9             8)                                
 14  HANOVER PARK  'A'                                    4:16.39 
     1) 1585 Michelle Enderle SR        2) 1586 Mary Frederickson SR      
     3) 1583 Deena Abramson SO          4) 1588 Jennifer Lefebvre JR      
     5) 1589 Jenna Russo SO             6) 1591 Melissa Wecht JR          
 15  SUMMIT  'A'                                          4:16.54 
     1) 2271 Liz Sigler JR              2) 2270 Jess Nove SO              
     3) 2268 Caroline Manaerts JR       4) 2272 Latoya Simpson SO         
     5) 2274 Alisa Stern JR             6) 2269 Clare Needham JR          
     7) 2275 Rachel Turner JR           8) 2273 Rachel Smith FR           
 16  RARITAN  'A'                                         4:17.23 
     1) 2104 Jamie Kosmoski SO          2) 2102 Nicole Berzinskis JR      
     3) 2105 Kristin Langan SO          4) 2108 Mallory Sullivan SO       
 17  HAWTHORNE HIGH SCHOOL  'A'                           4:17.40 
     1) 1604 Kara Eletto 09             2) 1605 Alisha Fonseca 11         
     3) 1606 Colleen Hayes 11           4) 1602 Mallory Cornett 09        
     5) 1603 Eileen Deming 10           6) 1601 Corina Cornett 10         
 18  RUMSON-FAIR HAVEN REG.  'A'                          4:18.07 
     1) 2155 Kristina Knapp 12          2) 2154 Bridget Dowd 10           
     3) 2158 Elizabeth Robinson 10      4) 2159 Kelly Wojciehowski 10     
     5) 2156 Stephanie Knapp 12         6)                                
 19  JOHNSON, A. L.  'A'                                  4:19.58 
     1) 1703 Allison Severage 9         2) 1699 Ashleigh Kast 10          
     3) 1700 Jessica Lewis 9            4) 1702 Jenna Nierstedt 09        
     5) 1697 Nicole Calello 10          6) 1696 Stephanie Barbosa 10      
 20  NEWTON HIGH SCHOOL  'A'                              4:19.70 
     1) 1900 Casey Kocian 11            2) 1903 Ashley Ray 11             
     3) 1896 Kristen Geiler 10          4) 1898 Sheakia Jackson 11        
     5) 1904 Abi Scholz 10              6) 1893 Erica Dardaganis 12       
     7) 1894 Caitlin Ehehalt 10         8) 1895 Meredith Gaughran 12      
 21  RUTHERFORD HIGH SCHOOL  'A'                          4:20.70 
     1) 2161 Caitlin Gearity 11         2) 2164 Charmaine Runte 10        
     3) 2162 Elissa Laforgia 10         4) 2163 Nicole Miceli 9           
     5) 2160 Gina Abramo 12             6)                                
 22  PARSIPPANY  'A'                                      4:21.27 
     1) 1971 Shanna Frank               2) 1977 Stephanie Zalewski        
     3) 1973 Laura Henry                4) 1976 Jennifer Young            
     5) 1975 Sarah Rutledge             6) 1972 Candace Grande            
 23  WOODSTOWN  'A'                                       4:22.00 
     1) 2475 Veronica Shute 09          2) 2474 Sharda Sharp 12           
     3) 2476 Elizabeth Spokony 10       4) 2477 Dina Taylor 11            
     5) 2473 Jenny Finocchiaro 11       6) 2472 Lucia Allen 09            
 24  POMPTON LAKES  'A'                                   4:25.90 
     1) 2060 Sue Guydish 10             2) 2061 Stephanie Lonsky 10       
     3) 2063 Courtney Polo 11           4) 2062 Jamie Mastrangelo 12      
 
Event 80  Girls High Jump GROUP II
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Debra Vento                   12 FREEHOLD BORO       5-08.00 
  2  Erica Dardaganis              12 NEWTON              5-02.00 
  3  Latasha Leake                 11 NORTHERN BURLING    5-02.00 
  4  Grace Helbig                  SR GATEWAY             5-00.00 
  5  Jennifer Lefebvre             JR HANOVER PARK        5-00.00 
  6  Courtney Hilts                11 SOMERVILLE          5-00.00 
  7  Nicole Becker                 12 KITTATINNY          5-00.00 
  8  Kortni Lane                   11 NEW BRUNSWICK       4-10.00 
  9  Kristen Tricocci                 CINNAMINSON HS      4-10.00 
 10  Alex Paslawsky                JR RAMSEY              4-10.00 
 11  Robyn Nagel                   11 NEWTON              4-10.00 
 12  alyson salvacion                 LODI                4-10.00 
 13  Kristen Kern                   9 INDIAN HILLS        4-10.00 
 14  Elizabeth Doyle               FR MADISON             4-10.00 
 15  Nicole Donadio                SR CALDWELL            4-10.00 
 16  Kendra Milton                 11 DELRAN              4-10.00 
 17  Alaina Alfano                 SO HANOVER PARK        4-10.00 
 18  Jen Grabowski                 10 ALLENTOWN           4-10.00 
 19  Rose Lang                     SO COLTS NECK          4-10.00 
 20  Alima Williams                12 STERLING            4-08.00 
 21  Elise Silvestri               09 HADDONFIELD MEM     4-08.00 
 22  Christine Bland               10 WEST DEPTFORD       4-08.00 
 23  Kristy Catelli                 9 ALLENTOWN           4-08.00 
 24  Gillian Sernio                SO HANOVER PARK        4-08.00 
 25  Jen Carson                    10 MONTGOMERY          4-08.00 
 26  Tara Calvo                    10 SOMERVILLE          4-08.00 
 27  Jackie Lange                  SR CHATHAM             4-06.00 
 28  Stephanie Barbosa             10 A.L. JOHNSON        4-06.00 
 29  Jennifer Kinsey               SR CALDWELL            4-06.00 
 
Event 92  Girls Long Jump GROUP II
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Shameka Speed                    BRIDGETON          18-00.00 
  2  Kristen Tricocci                 CINNAMINSON HS     17-10.00 
  3  Ashley Davis                     BRIDGETON          17-02.00 
  4  Alaina Alfano                 SO HANOVER PARK       17-01.00 
  5  Alex Paslawsky                JR RAMSEY             17-00.25 
  6  Erica Dardaganis              12 NEWTON             16-10.00 
  7  Jen Grabowski                 10 ALLENTOWN          16-08.50 
  8  Alexus Obioha                  9 NO. PLAINFIELD     16-08.25 
  9  Nicole Donadio                SR CALDWELL           16-07.50 
 10  Celeste Holder                   PARSIPPANY         16-07.00 
 11  Jasmine Lyons                 10 NEW BRUNSWICK      16-07.00 
 12  Jamie Tsuzuki                 11 SOMERVILLE         16-06.75 
 13  Kendra Milton                 11 DELRAN             16-04.50 
 14  Latasha Leake                 11 NORTHERN BURLING   16-04.00 
 15  Sonya Sullivan                10 MANCHESTER TWP.    16-02.00 
 16  Danielle Kroll                10 INDIAN HILLS       16-01.50 
 17  Lindsay May                   11 DUMONT             16-01.25 
 18  Jackie Tiedens                10 DUMONT             15-11.50 
 19  Amanda Campbell               10 RUMSON-FAIR HAVE   15-11.00 
 20  Kimberly McIntosh             10 NEPTUNE            15-10.50 
 21  Sheena Strachan               11 DWIGHT MORROW      15-10.00 
 22  nkeiruka onwunali             12 ABRAHAM CLARK      15-07.75 
 23  Jaminah Bristow               11 HILLSIDE HS        15-05.75 
 24  Jennifer Kinsey               SR CALDWELL           14-11.00 
 
Event 100  Girls Discus Throw GROUP II
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Erica Davis                   12 NORTHERN BURLING     131-08 
  2  Kelly Robinson                SR RARITAN              118-00 
  3  Ashley Holmes                 SR SUMMIT               116-08 
  4  Morgan Patrick                JR BURL TWP HS          115-08 
  5  Amber Gardocki                   WALLKILL             111-09 
  6  Amanda Harmata                JR RARITAN              109-04 
  7  Shakeirrah Hauser             11 HILLSIDE HS          107-09 
  8  Lauren Manley                 12 HOPEWELL VALLEY      106-04 
  9  Sarah McCarthy                12 ALLENTOWN            106-04 
 10  Allison Sheridan              11 HOPEWELL VALLEY      105-00 
 11  Renel Green                      BRIDGETON            103-11 
 12  Marybeth Weiss                12 POMPTON LAKES        103-08 
 13  Tara Lamberson                12 RUMSON-FAIR HAVE     101-04 
 14  Kendra Bussey                 JR BURL TWP HS          101-00 
 15  Tanisha Young                 10 WEST DEPTFORD         99-05 
 16  Tameka Pinkney                10 PINELANDS             99-04 
 17  Caroline Urhan                JR MADISON               97-08 
 18  Jacqueline Gayle                 DWIGHT MORROW         97-08 
 19  Jesse Steinbeigle             10 INDIAN HILLS          97-06 
 20  Amanda Yeskel                 SR HANOVER PARK          95-05 
 21  Michelle Enderle              SR HANOVER PARK          94-00 
 22  Laura Hall                    12 PASCACK HILLS         93-07 
 23  Tiff Ingenito                 12 A.L. JOHNSON          93-01 
 24  Sara Loroesch                 09 PASCACK HILLS         92-11 
 
Event 108  Girls Javelin Throw GROUP II
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Kelly Robinson                SR RARITAN              141-02 
  2  Amanda Harmata                JR RARITAN              135-00 
  3  Mary Frederickson             SR HANOVER PARK         125-07 
  4  Elizabeth Bauer                  RAHWAY               123-06 
  5  Brighid Marquess              12 HADDONFIELD MEM      114-00 
  6  Meredith Rutledge              9 HOPEWELL VALLEY      113-07 
  7  Katie Librizzi                10 PINELANDS            112-10 
  8  Marybeth Weiss                12 POMPTON LAKES        109-04 
  9  Michelle Enderle              SR HANOVER PARK         108-04 
 10  Aleyna Schafer                12 NORTHERN BURLING     106-08 
 11  Ashley Schmidt                12 AUDUBON              105-09 
 12  Ashley Holmes                 SR SUMMIT               105-06 
 13  Briana Nieves                 11 NO. PLAINFIELD       103-02 
 14  Margy Goodspeed               12 HIGHLANDERS          100-09 
 15  Christine Stetson             10 WEST DEPTFORD        100-00 
 16  Erin Reeve                    SR MADISON              100-00 
 17  Sheree Logan                     BRIDGETON             98-11 
 18  Allison Coughlin              11 DUMONT                97-04 
 19  Erin Langerenne               JR VOORHEES              97-04 
 20  Corina Cornett                10 HAWTHORNE             95-04 
 21  Lindsay Jones                 12 MONROE                94-07 
 22  Amanda Dardaganis             11 NEWTON                93-02 
 23  Christine Smith               12 NEWTON                86-08 
 24  Denise Vigliotti              SO HOPATCONG             85-01 
 
Event 116  Girls Shot Put GROUP II
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Erica Davis                   12 NORTHERN BURLING   40-02.50 
  2  Ashley Holmes                 SR SUMMIT             39-09.50 
  3  Morgan Patrick                JR BURL TWP HS        38-09.00 
  4  Kelly Robinson                SR RARITAN            38-07.00 
  5  Amanda Harmata                JR RARITAN            38-06.50 
  6  Amanda Yeskel                 SR HANOVER PARK       38-02.50 
  7  Julie Sobolewski              11 HADDONFIELD MEM    36-02.50 
  8  Leslie Velez                  12 PLEASANTVILLE      36-01.25 
  9  Marla Burden                     BRIDGETON          36-00.00 
 10  Kendra Bussey                 JR BURL TWP HS        35-08.50 
 11  Tiff Ingenito                 12 A.L. JOHNSON       35-06.00 
 12  Bridget Kenny                 11 RIDGEFIELD PARK    35-03.50 
 13  Caitlyn Kelly                 SO HANOVER PARK       35-00.00 
 14  Rachel Cannell                11 DELAWARE VALLEY    34-10.00 
 15  Shakeirrah Hauser             11 HILLSIDE HS        34-01.75 
 16  Courtney Hilts                11 SOMERVILLE         33-11.25 
 17  Lauren Manley                 12 HOPEWELL VALLEY    33-11.00 
 18  Jessica Moreira               11 A.L. JOHNSON       33-08.00 
 19  Kelly Rozing                  SO RARITAN            33-02.00 
 20  Amber Gardocki                   WALLKILL           32-08.25 
 21  Jesse Steinbeigle             10 INDIAN HILLS       32-00.00 
 22  Stephanie Aromando            10 KITTATINNY         31-04.50 
 23  Allison Lach                  SR WESTWOOD           30-05.00 
 24  Diana Christopolous           10 INDIAN HILLS       29-09.50 
 
Event 120  Girls Pole Vault GROUP II
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Nikki Zwartjes                JR BURL TWP HS         9-09.00 
  2  Bethany Little                12 NEWTON              9-00.00 
  3  Sofia Capparelli              12 DUMONT              8-06.00 
  4  Amanda Knutsen                JR RAMSEY              8-06.00 
  5  Robyn Nagel                   11 NEWTON              8-06.00 
  6  Jessica Hatton                12 RIDGEFIELD PARK     8-06.00 
  7  Kristen Volpe                  9 HOPEWELL VALLEY     8-00.00 
  8  Danielle Luthringer           10 DELAWARE VALLEY     8-00.00 
  9  Carly Fitzpatrick             11 DELRAN              8-00.00 
 10  Alanna Jamieson               11 SOMERVILLE          8-00.00 
 11  Grace Helbig                  SR GATEWAY             7-06.00 
 12  Kelli Ortega                  JR GATEWAY             7-06.00 
 13  Cassie Kuti                   SO BURL TWP HS         7-06.00 
 14  Amy Keegan                    09 NEWTON              7-06.00 
 15  Lauren Blose                  09 BUENA               7-00.00 
 16  Mary Sanker                   11 DELAWARE VALLEY     7-00.00 
 17  Carolyn Bowers                 3 SPOTSWOOD           7-00.00 
 18  Caroline Manaerts             JR SUMMIT              6-06.00 
 
Event 128  Girls Triple Jump GROUP II
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Alex Paslawsky                JR RAMSEY             35-02.00 
  2  Danielle Kroll                10 INDIAN HILLS       34-05.00 
  3  Sheena Strachan               11 DWIGHT MORROW      34-04.50 
  4  Kristen Kern                   9 INDIAN HILLS       34-04.00 
  5  Sonya Sullivan                10 MANCHESTER TWP.    34-00.75 
  6  Mallory Longfield             10 INDIAN HILLS       34-00.00 
  7  Jamie Tsuzuki                 11 SOMERVILLE         34-00.00 
  8  Debra Vento                   12 FREEHOLD BORO      33-08.50 
  9  Danielle Luthringer           10 DELAWARE VALLEY    33-06.50 
 10  Erica Dardaganis              12 NEWTON             33-04.50 
 11  Grace Helbig                  SR GATEWAY            33-04.50 
 12  Amanda Campbell               10 RUMSON-FAIR HAVE   32-08.00 
 13  Toni Darby                    12 SOMERVILLE         32-05.50 
 14  Kirsten Gerbehy               SO VOORHEES           31-11.00 
 15  Jessica Mills                 10 WEST DEPTFORD      31-08.50 
 16  Nicole Donadio                SR CALDWELL           31-05.50 
 17  Kim Abel                      10 HADDONFIELD MEM    31-00.00 
 18  Cassie Ravo                   11 HACKETTSTOWN       30-11.00 
 19  Julie Dougherty - Choux       JR CHATHAM            30-08.00 
 20  Nicole Passeri                09 PINELANDS          30-06.50 
 21  Rachel Cairns                 SR HADDON TWP         29-09.75 
 22  Jennifer Kinsey               SR CALDWELL           28-08.00 
 23  Caitlin Lackaye               SO SUMMIT             27-10.00 
 24  evona crudup                   9 ABRAHAM CLARK      25-09.00 

 

Group 1

GROUP I BOY'S PERFORMANCE LIST
Licensed to Scullion's Timing          Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 5/25/2003 01:11 PM
         2003 NJSIAA/STAR-LEDGER GROUP CHAMPS - 5/30/2003 to 5/31/2003         
                                  EGG HARBOR                                   
                               Performance List                                
 
Event 1  Boys 400 Meter Hurdles GROUP  I
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Dave Lado                     SR RIDGEFIELD MEM        53.90 
  2  Jeff Eames                    JR WHIPPANY PARK         55.73 
  3  corey crawford                12 PENNSVILLE            56.70 
  4  Robert Grammer                JR GLEN ROCK             56.70 
  5  William Barnes                10 SALEM                 57.30 
  6  Justin Arak                   12 CRESSKILL             57.40 
  7  Tyler Jones                   12 METUCHEN              57.80 
  8  Sean Connell                  SR LEONIA                58.00 
  9  DaQuan Huffin                 11 PALISADES PARK        58.70 
 10  Mike Montone                  SR GLEN ROCK             59.30 
 11  Pat Digioacchino              10 BERNARDS              59.80 
 12  Jason Alm                     SR BORDENTOWN            59.90 
 13  Frank Barbagli                SO A.P.SCHALICK        1:00.10 
 14  Ian Hendry                    11 PALMYRA             1:00.30 
 15  Michael Mastrobuoni           11 BERNARDS            1:00.60 
 16  George Thompson               12 PENNS GROVE         1:00.70 
 17  Mike Livingston               12 METUCHEN            1:00.70 
 18  Casey Conger                  SR SOUTH RIVER         1:01.00 
 19  Jim Ruane                     11 SHORE REG           1:01.20 
 20  Mike Unis                     SO VERONA              1:01.51 
 21  Mark Critchley                SO WHIPPANY PARK       1:02.33 
 22  Robert Yealu                  11 CEDAR GROVE         1:03.28 
 23  Carlos Ayala                  12 BOONTON             1:04.73 
 24  Marquis Britton               11 CENTRAL-NEWARK      1:06.34 
 
Event 9  Boys 3200 Meter Run GROUP  I
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Chris Guerriero               10 SADDLE BROOK        9:49.90 
  2  Nate Huddel                   SR BOUND BROOK         9:53.00 
  3  Iuri Pinto                    SR SOUTH RIVER         9:54.60 
  4  Marc Altenau                  12 SHORE REG           9:59.20 
  5  Pat Hepper                    12 BERNARDS           10:00.00 
  6  Milo Schwab                   SR HIGHLAND PARK      10:00.10 
  7  Rafael Abreu                  JR LEONIA             10:02.30 
  8  Matt Magnifico                JR BECTON             10:02.70 
  9  Rob Novak                     SO BORDENTOWN         10:03.30 
 10  Steven DiLemme                SR BORDENTOWN         10:05.10 
 11  Steve Begley                  12 CRESSKILL          10:05.30 
 12  Tim Rose                      11 MAPLE SHADE        10:06.70 
 13  Jeff Mauro                    JR GLEN ROCK          10:09.60 
 14  James Buinicky                 9 MAPLE SHADE        10:10.60 
 15  Rob Kein                      SO BECTON             10:10.90 
 16  Kevin Hart                    SO PT. PL. BEACH      10:12.50 
 17  Pat Mulhall                   SR PITMAN             10:13.20 
 18  Joe Palma                     10 BERNARDS           10:16.90 
 19  Francis Lomonaco              SR BREARLEY           10:23.22 
 20  Mike Unis                     SO VERONA             10:23.96 
 21  Michael Gehrmann              FR WHIPPANY PARK      10:44.05 
 22  Patrick Jacobs                 9 BUTLER             10:44.98 
 23  Adam Persing                  11 GLEN RIDGE         10:45.98 
 24  Andrew Gottilla               SO MOUNTAIN LAKES     10:51.76 
 
Event 13  Boys 100 Meter Dash GROUP  I
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Mark Hannon                   SR GLEN ROCK             11.00 
  2  Xavier McFarlane              12 METUCHEN              11.00 
  3  Chris Franzese                12 PARK RIDGE            11.00 
  4  Milton Orellana               SR SECAUCUS              11.10 
  5  Jesse Dhuly                   12 SADDLE BROOK          11.20 
  6  arnold howard                 12 PENNSVILLE            11.20 
  7  Carlos Amarillo               11 BERNARDS              11.20 
  8  Quawee Williams               11 CENTRAL-NEWARK        11.23 
  9  Erik Furze                    SR PT. PL. BEACH         11.30 
 10  Kelvin Barnett                SR BORDENTOWN            11.30 
 11  Paul Gause                    SO A.P.SCHALICK          11.30 
 12  Nick Murray                   11 SHORE REG             11.30 
 13  Anthony Parillo               SO SOUTH RIVER           11.30 
 14  Tim Rehm                      11 WALDWICK              11.30 
 15  Gregory Sherrill              SR WHIPPANY PARK         11.46 
 16  Matt Whyte                    11 WALDWICK              11.50 
 17  Brian Platt                   SR MOUNTAIN LAKES        11.50 
 18  Marcin Pawelek                12 RIVERSIDE             11.50 
 19  Ricky Brown                   JR A.P.SCHALICK          11.50 
 20  Luke Edwards                  12 METUCHEN              11.60 
 21  Hector Tirado                 12 DUNELLEN              11.80 
 22  Darryl Young                  12 NWK SCIENCE           11.95 
 23  Bryan Messina                 JR WHIPPANY PARK         11.96 
 24  Greg Marks                    JR WHIPPANY PARK         12.10 
 
Event 25  Boys 400 Meter Dash GROUP  I
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Robert Grammer                JR GLEN ROCK             50.00 
  2  Dave Lado                     SR RIDGEFIELD MEM        50.30 
  3  corey crawford                12 PENNSVILLE            50.50 
  4  Gregory Buchanan              11 GLASSBORO             50.60 
  5  Brian DeMarco                 SR WHIPPANY PARK         50.88 
  6  Xavier McFarlane              12 METUCHEN              51.00 
  7  Jeff Eames                    JR WHIPPANY PARK         51.11 
  8  Tyler Jones                   12 METUCHEN              51.40 
  9  Robert Delcalzo               12 HASBROUCK HEIGHT      51.60 
 10  DaQuan Huffin                 11 PALISADES PARK        51.90 
 11  Corey Jordon                  11 METUCHEN              51.90 
 12  Anthony Parillo               SO SOUTH RIVER           52.10 
 13  Kelvin Barnett                SR BORDENTOWN            52.10 
 14  Giancarlo Fiorentini          11 SHORE REG             52.11 
 15  Ervin Ventura                 10 NEW MILFORD           52.20 
 16  Greg Vadala                   12 CRESSKILL             52.30 
 17  Tim Reed                      12 PENNS GROVE           52.30 
 18  Jesse Leonard                 12 SHORE REG             52.60 
 19  Mark Anderson                 11 SALEM                 52.90 
 20  Mike Steffen                  FR BORDENTOWN            52.90 
 21  Doug Gatlin                   JR MOUNTAIN LAKES        53.21 
 22  Hudson costa                  10 NWK SCIENCE           53.50 
 23  Greg Marks                    JR WHIPPANY PARK         54.24 
 24  billy elmore                  09 NWK SCIENCE           54.98 
 
Event 33  Boys 1600 Meter Run GROUP  I
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Ryan MC Cann                  JR GLEN ROCK           4:24.40 
  2  Nate Huddel                   SR BOUND BROOK         4:30.40 
  3  Marc Altenau                  12 SHORE REG           4:30.80 
  4  Rafael Abreu                  JR LEONIA              4:32.30 
  5  Matt Magnifico                JR BECTON              4:32.40 
  6  Iuri Pinto                    SR SOUTH RIVER         4:32.50 
  7  Milo Schwab                   SR HIGHLAND PARK       4:32.60 
  8  Rob Novak                     SO BORDENTOWN          4:32.90 
  9  Chris Guerriero               10 SADDLE BROOK        4:33.40 
 10  Francis Lomonaco              SR BREARLEY            4:37.09 
 11  Pat Hepper                    12 BERNARDS            4:37.70 
 12  Steven DiLemme                SR BORDENTOWN          4:38.20 
 13  Tony Caljean                   9 BERNARDS            4:38.30 
 14  Tim Vroom                     11 WALDWICK            4:38.50 
 15  Michael DeLorenzo             JR MOUNTAIN LAKES      4:38.76 
 16  Tom Finnerty                  11 MIDLAND PARK        4:39.00 
 17  Casey McAleer                 12 HADDON HGHTS        4:40.30 
 18  James Buinicky                 9 MAPLE SHADE         4:40.50 
 19  Kevin Hart                    SO PT. PL. BEACH       4:42.20 
 20  Shawn Andersen                12 WOODBURY HS         4:44.80 
 21  Mike Unis                     SO VERONA              4:50.98 
 22  Michael Gehrmann              FR WHIPPANY PARK       4:52.01 
 23  Michael Stec                  SO WHIPPANY PARK       4:58.73 
 24  Patrick Jacobs                 9 BUTLER              4:59.81 
 
Event 37  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles GROUP  I
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Anthony Pomo                  10 SADDLE BROOK          14.90 
  2  Jeff Berland                  SO GLEN ROCK             15.00 
  3  corey crawford                12 PENNSVILLE            15.04 
  4  Andy Lim                      JR LEONIA                15.10 
  5  Dave Lado                     SR RIDGEFIELD MEM        15.30 
  6  Ibra Ake                      SR HIGHLAND PARK         15.40 
  7  Mike Livingston               12 METUCHEN              15.41 
  8  Jeff Eames                    JR WHIPPANY PARK         15.47 
  9  Angelo Simone                 11 LYNDHURST             15.70 
 10  Erik Nelson                   12 CRESSKILL             15.70 
 11  Tyler Jones                   12 METUCHEN              15.80 
 12  Tim Garvin                    12 HADDON HGHTS          15.90 
 13  Nick Murray                   11 SHORE REG             15.90 
 14  Robert Yealu                  11 CEDAR GROVE           16.00 
 15  Jim Ruane                     11 SHORE REG             16.00 
 16  DJ Okorie                     12 METUCHEN              16.01 
 17  Daryl Tombs                   12 HADDON HGHTS          16.02 
 18  Jon Daniels                   11 BOONTON               16.02 
 19  Joe Aloi                      10 MAPLE SHADE           16.19 
 20  Matt Schlagle                 11 MAPLE SHADE           16.35 
 21  George Thompson               12 PENNS GROVE           16.43 
 22  Kosi Remy                     12 CEDAR GROVE           16.72 
 23  Marquis Britton               11 CENTRAL-NEWARK        16.92 
 24  Aaron Levinson                12 GLEN RIDGE            17.42 
 
Event 49  Boys 800 Meter Run GROUP  I
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Ryan MC Cann                  JR GLEN ROCK           1:57.30 
  2  Dave Lado                     SR RIDGEFIELD MEM      1:57.30 
  3  Marc Altenau                  12 SHORE REG           2:00.70 
  4  Rob Novak                     SO BORDENTOWN          2:00.80 
  5  Milo Schwab                   SR HIGHLAND PARK       2:00.80 
  6  Brian DeMarco                 SR WHIPPANY PARK       2:00.84 
  7  Pat Digioacchino              10 BERNARDS            2:02.60 
  8  Tim Murphy                    JR GLEN ROCK           2:02.70 
  9  Tony Caljean                   9 BERNARDS            2:02.90 
 10  reed patterson                10 GLEN RIDGE          2:02.99 
 11  Mark Anderson                 11 SALEM               2:03.30 
 12  Scott Britton                 10 SHORE REG           2:03.50 
 13  Chris Villeda                 SO BOUND BROOK         2:03.60 
 14  Matt Magnifico                JR BECTON              2:03.80 
 15  Steven DiLemme                SR BORDENTOWN          2:03.90 
 16  Andrew Simkins                JR A.P.SCHALICK        2:04.00 
 17  Francis Lomonaco              SR BREARLEY            2:04.29 
 18  James Walker                  11 MIDLAND PARK        2:04.50 
 19  Freddie Mendenhall            SO BORDENTOWN          2:04.80 
 20  Dante Rsheed                  11 WILDWOOD            2:05.10 
 21  Mark Bradley                  12 SADDLE BROOK        2:05.20 
 22  Michael DeLorenzo             JR MOUNTAIN LAKES      2:05.30 
 23  Hudson costa                  10 NWK SCIENCE         2:06.14 
 24  John Cottage                  SR JONATHAN DAYTON     2:07.37 
 
Event 55  Boys 200 Meter Dash GROUP  I
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Xavier McFarlane              12 METUCHEN              22.30 
  2  Mark Hannon                   SR GLEN ROCK             22.50 
  3  John Gleason                  12 PARK RIDGE            22.70 
  4  corey crawford                12 PENNSVILLE            22.73 
  5  Quawee Williams               11 CENTRAL-NEWARK        22.75 
  6  Brian Simms                   12 METUCHEN              22.80 
  7  Tim Rehm                      11 WALDWICK              22.90 
  8  Kelvin Barnett                SR BORDENTOWN            22.93 
  9  Ervin Ventura                 10 NEW MILFORD           23.00 
 10  arnold howard                 12 PENNSVILLE            23.05 
 11  Anthony Parillo               SO SOUTH RIVER           23.20 
 12  Carlos Amarillo               11 BERNARDS              23.21 
 13  Gregory Buchanan              11 GLASSBORO             23.26 
 14  Corey Jordon                  11 METUCHEN              23.30 
 15  Nick Murray                   11 SHORE REG             23.40 
 16  Paul Gause                    SO A.P.SCHALICK          23.47 
 17  Marquis Carter                11 CENTRAL-NEWARK        23.49 
 18  Erik Furze                    SR PT. PL. BEACH         23.50 
 19  Nick Calendrino               12 EMERSON               23.50 
 20  Brian Platt                   SR MOUNTAIN LAKES        23.52 
 21  Gregory Sherrill              SR WHIPPANY PARK         23.87 
 22  Bryan Messina                 JR WHIPPANY PARK         23.90 
 23  Darryl Young                  12 NWK SCIENCE           24.91 
 24  Robert Grammer                JR GLEN ROCK             32.10 
 
Event 67  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay GROUP  I
===============================================================================
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  BORDENTOWN  'A'                                      3:29.27 
     1) 37 Kelvin Barnett SR            2) 41 Freddie Mendenhall SO       
     3) 44 Mike Steffen FR              4) 42 Rob Novak SO                
     5) 36 Jason Alm SR                 6) 39 Mike Gibson SR              
     7) 43 Emmanuel Omeni SR            8)                                
  2  WHIPPANY PARK  'A'                                   3:29.81 
     1) 1252 Brian DeMarco SR           2) 1253 Jeff Eames JR             
     3) 1258 Greg Marks JR              4) 1262 Gregory Sherrill SR       
  3  SALEM HIGH SCHOOL  'A'                               3:30.88 
     1) 943 William Barnes 10           2) 945 Antione Parsley 9          
     3) 942 Mark Anderson 11            4) 946 Corey Smith 10             
     5) 944 Walter Carter 12            6)                                
  4  GLEN ROCK  'A'                                       3:31.10 
     1) 259 Robert Grammer JR           2) 266 Tim Murphy JR              
     3) 261 Dean Leong SR               4) 264 Ryan MC Cann JR            
     5) 265 Mike Montone SR             6) 267 Brian Schober JR           
     7) 262 Greg Marr JR                8)                                
  5  HADDON HEIGHTS HS  'A'                               3:33.00 
     1) 301 Daryl Tombs 12              2) 298 Jon Smith 11               
     3) 297 Casey McAleer 12            4) 296 Michael Lomas 10           
     5) 295 Zach Houck 11               6) 300 Shane Stevens 12           
     7) 299 Matt Stambaugh 12           8)                                
  6  PALISADES PARK  'A'                                  3:34.00 
     1) 740 Shunsuke Koyama 10          2) 745 Ugar Williams 12           
     3) 742 Christian Roman 10          4) 739 DaQuan Huffin 11           
     5) 743 Peter Vasquez 11            6) 746 David Zapata 11            
     7) 738 Gavin Charlton 12           8) 744 Julio Villegas 11          
  7  METUCHEN  'A'                                        3:34.00 
     1) 576 Richard Rosenblum 11        2) 567 Corey Jordon 11            
     3) 565 Luke Edwards 12             4) 574 jeff ostermueller 9        
     5) 572 Xavier McFarlane 12         6) 566 Tyler Jones 12             
     7) 577 Brian Simms 12              8)                                
  8  PARK RIDGE HIGH SCHOOL  'A'                          3:34.30 
     1) 750 Chris Franzese 12           2) 751 Matt Frederick 12          
     3) 755 Phil Taylor 12              4) 752 John Gleason 12            
     5) 753 Stephen Guzek 10            6) 754 Tyler Rogers 11            
  9  SHORE REGIONAL HS  'A'                               3:35.20 
     1) 993 Jesse Leonard 12            2) 992 David Kunyz 11             
     3) 1001 Matt Villane 09            4) 988 Giancarlo Fiorentini 11    
     5) 997 Matthew Reidy 9             6) 984 Marc Altenau 12            
     7) 986 Scott Britton 10            8) 998 Jim Ruane 11               
 10  CRESSKILL HIGH SCHOOL  'A'                           3:35.20 
     1) 147 Brian Buccino 10            2) 144 Justin Arak 12             
     3) 148 Chris Cowan 10              4) 152 Greg Vadala 12             
     5) 151 Phil Santini 10             6) 153 Greg Yigitkurt 10          
     7) 150 In Joon Park 10             8)                                
 11  WALDWICK HIGH SCHOOL  'A'                            3:36.30 
     1) 1162 Tim Vroom 11               2) 1160 Bryan Press 11            
     3) 1163 Matt Whyte 11              4) 1161 Tim Rehm 11               
 12  BERNARDS HIGH SCHOOL  'A'                            3:36.40 
     1) 22 Pat Digioacchino 10          2) 26 Michael Mastrobuoni 11      
     3) 21 Tony Caljean 9               4) 20 Carlos Amarillo 11          
     5) 23 Evan Geilich 11              6) 24 Pat Hepper 12               
     7) 27 Joe Palma 10                 8) 25 Kevin Honegger 12           
 13  MIDLAND PARK H.S.  'A'                               3:37.10 
     1) 589 Patrick McKeever 11         2) 591 Tim Van Goor 10            
     3) 586 Tim Ferriday 10             4) 592 James Walker 11            
     5) 585 Chad Fanning 10             6) 590 David Terpstra 10          
     7) 584 Edward Alston 10            8) 588 Chris Gregory 10           
 14  SCHALICK, A.P.  'A'                                  3:38.10 
     1) 960 James Hathaway SR           2) 952 Frank Barbagli SO          
     3) 962 Andrew Simkins JR           4) 961 Kyle Perry FR              
     5) 958 James Davis SO              6) 953 Daniel Brown SO            
 15  SCIENCE HIGH SCHOOL  'A'                             3:39.68 
 16  MAPLE SHADE HIGH SCHOOL  'A'                         3:40.11 
     1) 526 Scott Powell 10             2) 525 Eric Hazzard 12            
     3) 524 Eric Fulton 11              4) 530 Blake Sumner 10            
 17  WILDWOOD HIGH SCHOOL  'A'                            3:41.91 
     1) 1267 Roshon Keith 11            2) 1268 Titus Randall 12          
     3) 1266 Jeremiah Brown 11          4) 1269 Dante Rsheed 11           
     5) 1265 Donovan Blake 09           6)                                
 18  NEW PROVIDENCE  'A'                                  3:50.32 
 19  HIGHLAND PARK HIGH SCHOOL  'A'                       3:51.30 
     1) 348 Christopher Hulburt         2) 351 Ashwat Rishi SR            
     3) 347 Dan Gawronski               4) 349 Dan Jobbins SR             
     5) 353 Milo Schwab SR              6) 344 Husan Abdul-Ghani          
     7) 346 Sachit Bhujange SR          8) 352 Ezra Schiff SR             
 20  CENTRAL HIGH SCHOOL-NEWARK  'A'                      3:52.91 
 21  DUNELLEN HIGH SCHOOL  'A'                            3:55.60 
     1) 175 Henry Cortez 09             2) 176 Jamey DiGrazio 12          
     3) 173 Michael Campbell 12         4) 172 Jaquan Barnett 11          
     5) 178 Hector Tirado 12            6) 179 Kenneth Yque 09            
     7) 174 Ryan Campbell 10            8) 177 Alex Lekakis 09            
 
Event 75  Boys High Jump GROUP  I
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Timothy Cook                  10 GLASSBORO           6-04.00 
  2  Tim Garvin                    12 HADDON HGHTS        6-04.00 
  3  Paul Gause                    SO A.P.SCHALICK        6-02.00 
  4  Robert Yealu                  11 CEDAR GROVE         6-02.00 
  5  Kevin Spears                  11 KEPPORT             6-02.00 
  6  Gavin Charlton                12 PALISADES PARK      6-00.00 
  7  Donnie Brown-Hill             FR A.P.SCHALICK        6-00.00 
  8  Chris Andretta                JR GLEN ROCK           6-00.00 
  9  Tom McCarthy                  11 SADDLE BROOK        6-00.00 
 10  Nate Wyche                    JR LINDENWOLD          6-00.00 
 11  Ibra Ake                      SR HIGHLAND PARK       5-10.00 
 12  Pete Czech                    11 KEPPORT             5-10.00 
 13  David Kunyz                   11 SHORE REG           5-10.00 
 14  Erik Nelson                   12 CRESSKILL           5-10.00 
 15  Bekim Becaj                   12 CRESSKILL           5-10.00 
 16  Corey Smith                   10 SALEM               5-10.00 
 17  Greg Kilgore                  JR BOUND BROOK         5-08.00 
 18  Luke Edwards                  12 METUCHEN            5-08.00 
 19  Orestes Medina                11 PALISADES PARK      5-08.00 
 
Event 83  Boys Pole Vault GROUP  I
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Andrew Buttitta               12 NEW PROVIDENCE     13-00.00 
  2  Mark Wong                     12 LYNDHURST          12-06.00 
  3  Dean Leong                    SR GLEN ROCK          12-00.00 
  4  Stephen Najemian              12 LYNDHURST          12-00.00 
  5  Tim Murphy                    JR GLEN ROCK          12-00.00 
  6  Mike Jaimes                   10 NEW MILFORD        11-06.00 
  7  caley korvach-orr             10 METUCHEN           11-06.00 
  8  Mark Orovio                   12 NORTH ARLINGTON    11-06.00 
  9  zachary crane                 12 PENNSVILLE         11-00.00 
 10  Brett Copare                  JR A.P.SCHALICK       11-00.00 
 11  Mike Malone                   SR BORDENTOWN         11-00.00 
 12  Rick Schlesinger              JR WHIPPANY PARK      11-00.00 
 13  Max Kimble                    11 SHORE REG          11-00.00 
 14  James Davis                   SO A.P.SCHALICK       11-00.00 
 15  Morgan Manogue                11 PENNSVILLE         11-00.00 
 16  Christian Kondratowicz        12 CEDAR GROVE        10-06.00 
 17  Clay Wilbanks                 11 SHORE REG          10-00.00 
 18  Richard Gallo                  9 SHORE REG          10-00.00 
 19  greg lewis                    10 METUCHEN           10-00.00 
 20  Robert Traynor                JR PITMAN             10-00.00 
 21  Jon Daniels                   11 BOONTON            10-00.00 
 22  Michael Campbell              12 DUNELLEN            9-06.00 
 23  Brian Gilbert                 JR WHIPPANY PARK       9-06.00 
 24  John Closs                    10 NEW PROVIDENCE      9-00.00 
 
Event 87  Boys Long Jump GROUP  I
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Anthony Parillo               SO SOUTH RIVER        21-09.50 
  2  Vernard Hoover                11 HASBROUCK HEIGHT   21-08.25 
  3  Andy Lim                      JR LEONIA             21-07.25 
  4  Mark Hannon                   SR GLEN ROCK          21-00.50 
  5  Anthony Pomo                  10 SADDLE BROOK       20-10.00 
  6  Fred Owusu                    FR BECTON             20-05.00 
  7  Greg Kilgore                  JR BOUND BROOK        20-02.00 
  8  Darius Mayfield                  HIGHLAND PARK      19-10.50 
  9  Chris Andretta                JR GLEN ROCK          19-10.25 
 10  Pete Czech                    11 KEPPORT            19-10.00 
 11  Luke Edwards                  12 METUCHEN           19-09.50 
 12  Tim Garvin                    12 HADDON HGHTS       19-07.25 
 13  Joe Baker                     11 PENNS GROVE        19-06.25 
 14  Gregory Buchanan              11 GLASSBORO          19-06.00 
 15  Ibra Ake                      SR HIGHLAND PARK      19-05.75 
 16  Charles Artis                 12 CLAYTON H.S.       19-05.50 
 17  Donnie Brown-Hill             FR A.P.SCHALICK       19-04.75 
 18  Marcin Pawelek                12 RIVERSIDE          19-00.75 
 19  Aaron Levinson                12 GLEN RIDGE         17-08.75 
 20  Kurt Wright                   FR VERONA             17-08.50 
 21  Eslam Zidan                   11 BOONTON            17-05.75 
 22  W Justin King                 SO WHIPPANY PARK      17-03.00 
 23  Mario Ortiz                   11 CENTRAL-NEWARK     17-01.75 
 24  Ross Kivowitz                 SO JONATHAN DAYTON    16-09.50 
 
Event 95  Boys Discus Throw GROUP  I
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Chris Pressley                11 WOODBURY HS          150-07 
  2  Jason Maier                   11 NEW MILFORD          142-10 
  3  Tom Gengler                   SR GLEN ROCK            142-09 
  4  Paul Rosiak                   SR WOOD-RIDGE           140-10 
  5  Charles Clark                 SR A.P.SCHALICK         137-11 
  6  Alex Sabetta                  SR PAULSBORO            137-07 
  7  Bob Knipe                     SR SECAUCUS             135-01 
  8  Leszek Walkowicz              12 WALLINGTON           134-00 
  9  Brian Fisher                  11 GLASSBORO            133-09 
 10  Zahir Crite                   SR PAULSBORO            132-05 
 11  Erich Buthmann                SR JONATHAN DAYTON      132-03 
 12  Josh Dillard                  SO LINDENWOLD           130-08 
 13  Houssein Dahdouli             11 SADDLE BROOK         130-08 
 14  Brian Frech                   11 SHORE REG            126-01 
 15  Jake Parry                    SO KINNELON             123-02 
 16  Kyle Wodynski                 SR WHIPPANY PARK        122-10 
 17  Ned Banner                    12 METUCHEN             121-05 
 18  Frank Poandl                  12 METUCHEN             119-11 
 19  Mike Schultz                  10 SHORE REG            119-05 
 20  Neil Weijer                   12 NEW PROVIDENCE       117-03 
 21  Chris Greene                  12 MANVILLE             115-06 
 22  Luke Agnew                    11 BOONTON              113-09 
 23  William Weaver                SR SOUTH RIVER          113-00 
 24  Jason Julien                  12 BOONTON              104-04 
 
Event 103  Boys Javelin Throw GROUP  I
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Kevin Mosley                  12 GLASSBORO            171-05 
  2  Tom Sharples                  12 MAPLE SHADE          171-05 
  3  Paul Rosiak                   SR WOOD-RIDGE           170-10 
  4  Martin Gumowski               JR WOOD-RIDGE           161-03 
  5  Sean Connell                  SR LEONIA               160-02 
  6  Andrew Buttitta               12 NEW PROVIDENCE       160-02 
  7  Andrew Dagenais               JR GLEN ROCK            157-10 
  8  Tony Butch                    12 MAPLE SHADE          157-10 
  9  james philip                  12 PENNSVILLE           156-05 
 10  Bob Napolitano                12 SADDLE BROOK         155-11 
 11  Chris Greene                  12 MANVILLE             155-08 
 12  Bill Branin                   12 SHORE REG            155-04 
 13  Chris Swarctz                 SR GLEN ROCK            155-04 
 14  James Falco                   12 SHORE REG            153-11 
 15  Ryan Brewster                 12 GLEN RIDGE           153-06 
 16  andrew jackson                11 PENNSVILLE           146-02 
 17  Jason Julien                  12 BOONTON              145-06 
 18  Jose Pabon                    SR SOUTH RIVER          144-01 
 19  Pete Czech                    11 KEPPORT              143-09 
 20  Michael Moritz                SR PITMAN               140-03 
 21  Paul Sciacca                  10 SHORE REG            140-02 
 22  James Grant                   11 NEW PROVIDENCE       133-10 
 23  Jason Eckert                  10 BOONTON              131-03 
 24  Jeff Popadines                FR WHIPPANY PARK        124-04 
 
Event 111  Boys Shot Put GROUP  I
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Zahir Crite                   SR PAULSBORO          55-05.25 
  2  Chris Pressley                11 WOODBURY HS        55-04.50 
  3  Stephen Rasczyk               11 LYNDHURST          49-10.00 
  4  Jason Maier                   11 NEW MILFORD        49-08.50 
  5  Kirim Watts                   12 SALEM              49-06.75 
  6  Anthony Maneri                12 SADDLE BROOK       49-06.00 
  7  Tom Gengler                   SR GLEN ROCK          48-09.00 
  8  Naim Bowick                   12 PENNS GROVE        48-05.75 
  9  Slawek Wojtys                    WALLINGTON         48-03.25 
 10  Frank Poandl                  12 METUCHEN           48-00.00 
 11  Frank Valente                 12 HASBROUCK HEIGHT   47-05.50 
 12  andrew jackson                11 PENNSVILLE         46-10.75 
 13  Bernard McKenna               11 SHORE REG          46-09.25 
 14  Neil Weijer                   12 NEW PROVIDENCE     45-09.25 
 15  Erich Buthmann                SR JONATHAN DAYTON    45-06.25 
 16  Mike Plisak                   SR PAULSBORO          45-04.00 
 17  Chris Greene                  12 MANVILLE           45-00.25 
 18  Brian Kenyon                  11 METUCHEN           44-05.25 
 19  Born Goodman                     ASBURY             44-04.75 
 20  Kyle Wodynski                 SR WHIPPANY PARK      44-00.50 
 21  Jason Julien                  12 BOONTON            43-11.75 
 22  Rick Natale                   11 NEW PROVIDENCE     43-06.00 
 23  Jake Parry                    SO KINNELON           42-05.75 
 24  Jordan Ali                    11 SHORE REG          41-04.75 
 
Event 123  Boys Triple Jump GROUP  I
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Vernard Hoover                11 HASBROUCK HEIGHT   45-11.25 
  2  Andy Lim                      JR LEONIA             45-00.00 
  3  Nick Timpone                  11 HASBROUCK HEIGHT   41-02.00 
  4  Gregory Buchanan              11 GLASSBORO          41-01.50 
  5  Marcin Pawelek                12 RIVERSIDE          41-00.25 
  6  Tim Garvin                    12 HADDON HGHTS       40-05.50 
  7  Nate Wyche                    JR LINDENWOLD         40-03.00 
  8  Mark Hannon                   SR GLEN ROCK          40-02.75 
  9  Brian Wiseman                 10 SADDLE BROOK       40-00.50 
 10  Pete Czech                    11 KEPPORT            39-07.00 
 11  Joe Frangipane                12 SADDLE BROOK       39-06.00 
 12  William Barnes                10 SALEM              39-05.25 
 13  Andrew Simkins                JR A.P.SCHALICK       39-02.50 
 14  Tyler Jones                   12 METUCHEN           39-01.25 
 15  Nick Murray                   11 SHORE REG          38-01.50 
 16  Nick Schneider                09 MIDDLESEX          37-02.00 
 17  James Lucas                   SO WHIPPANY PARK      37-02.00 
 18  Michael Oshetsky              09 SHORE REG          36-02.75 
 19  Chris Terry                   12 KEPPORT            34-08.75 


GROUP I GIRL'S PERFORMANCE LIST
Licensed to Scullion's Timing          Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 5/25/2003 01:11 PM
         2003 NJSIAA/STAR-LEDGER GROUP CHAMPS - 5/30/2003 to 5/31/2003         
                                  EGG HARBOR                                   
                               Performance List                                
 
Event 5  Girls 400 Meter Hurdles GROUP  I
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Kim Mineo                     SR GLEN ROCK           1:03.50 
  2  Kisha Holder                  SR ASBURY              1:05.70 
  3  Deanna Poland                    PAULSBORO           1:06.40 
  4  Stephanie Machin              12 NEW PROVIDENCE      1:06.88 
  5  Kristen Pierce                09 SHORE REG           1:07.30 
  6  Christina Patoir              SO GLEN ROCK           1:07.80 
  7  Danielle Biancorosso          12 PARK RIDGE          1:08.50 
  8  Hannah Thomas                 SR METUCHEN            1:08.90 
  9  Kimberly Wilson               JR PT. PL. BEACH       1:09.60 
 10  Francis Numan                  9 SALEM               1:09.60 
 11  Dana Salonia                  12 SADDLE BROOK        1:09.60 
 12  Bethany Romano                JR A.P.SCHALICK        1:10.10 
 13  Toni Mahotiere                SO VERONA              1:10.22 
 14  Karen Scarfuto                SR METUCHEN            1:10.50 
 15  Lindsay Gerken                SO GLEN ROCK           1:11.10 
 16  Danielle Warren                  PAULSBORO           1:11.20 
 17  Brooke Bercari                SO BORDENTOWN          1:11.20 
 18  Caitlin Pellas                 9 NEW PROVIDENCE      1:11.29 
 19  Kerrin Goosman                SO VERONA              1:11.74 
 20  Kelly DellaFave               11 HASBROUCK HEIGHT    1:11.80 
 21  Claire Maikowski              SO METUCHEN            1:12.20 
 22  Nicole Ullmeyer               10 SHORE REG           1:13.10 
 23  Kara Parrillo                 SO WHIPPANY PARK       1:14.44 
 24  Julie Sorkin                  SO WHIPPANY PARK       1:15.27 
 
Event 11  Girls 3200 Meter Run GROUP  I
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Julie Ullmeyer                11 SHORE REG          11:37.80 
  2  Grace Demarrais               11 BERNARDS           11:39.00 
  3  Danielle Patoir               SR GLEN ROCK          11:41.30 
  4  Amy Van Alstine                9 MIDLAND PARK       11:51.90 
  5  Deidra Lippay                 FR METUCHEN           11:55.80 
  6  Katie Chambers                JR MOUNTAIN LAKES     11:56.90 
  7  Laura Embrey                   9 SHORE REG          11:57.70 
  8  Allyson Krayl                 SR PT. PL. BEACH      12:03.80 
  9  Michelle Wallace               9 EMERSON            12:05.20 
 10  Justine Sulia                 JR BORDENTOWN         12:07.20 
 11  Beatriz Diaz                  SR ASBURY             12:09.00 
 12  Darlene Pekaar                12 SADDLE BROOK       12:09.00 
 13  Caitlin Walsh                 SO VERONA             12:09.45 
 14  Jen Boyle                     12 NEW PROVIDENCE     12:09.55 
 15  Brenna Orourke                SR GLEN ROCK          12:09.70 
 16  Cate Kowalczyk                12 WALDWICK           12:10.60 
 17  Jen Lippincott                11 GLOUCESTER CITY    12:13.00 
 18  Devaney Rattigan                 PITMAN             12:24.70 
 19  Nicole Ullmeyer               10 SHORE REG          12:25.30 
 20  Cari Anne Gerbino             11 GLEN RIDGE         12:28.22 
 21  Amanda Pone                   FR BORDENTOWN         12:33.00 
 22  jennifer corrar               11 PENNSVILLE         12:34.80 
 23  Elizabeth Wagner              11 NEW PROVIDENCE     12:35.56 
 24  Kelly Farawell                FR VERONA             12:35.82 
 
Event 17  Girls 100 Meter Dash GROUP  I
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Cassandra Vidal               SR ASBURY                12.40 
  2  Judy Wong                     JR WOOD-RIDGE            12.50 
  3  Shardae Anderson                 PAULSBORO             12.50 
  4  Lenore Crumel                 JR BORDENTOWN            12.50 
  5  Kristine Sentipal             09 HASBROUCK HEIGHT      12.60 
  6  Allie Wright                  12 SADDLE BROOK          12.80 
  7  Ashley Dwyer                  11 SHORE REG             12.80 
  8  Jade Patterson                11 BELVIDERE             12.84 
  9  Sarah Petruska                FR SOUTH RIVER           12.90 
 10  Catherine Scerra              10 DUNELLEN              12.90 
 11  Amber Yates                   10 SALEM                 12.90 
 12  Collette DeBenedetto          JR MOUNTAIN LAKES        12.98 
 13  Saharra Robinson              9N CLAYTON H.S.          13.00 
 14  Shannon Alston                11 MIDLAND PARK          13.00 
 15  Erika Ostrove                 11 CRESSKILL             13.00 
 16  Eileen Ward                   JR GLEN ROCK             13.00 
 17  Alishia Kirby                 09 WOODBURY HS           13.10 
 18  Kristen Edmonds               SO METUCHEN              13.20 
 19  Aidah Singleton               12 NWK SCIENCE           13.29 
 20  Angela Rhymes                 11 CENTRAL-NEWARK        13.38 
 21  Rashonda Scurry               SR A.P.SCHALICK          13.40 
 22  Amy Cutler                    11 MANVILLE              13.40 
 23  Alessandra Valdetara          09 BUTLER                13.42 
 24  Liz Masucci                    9 NEW PROVIDENCE        13.79 
 
Event 29  Girls 400 Meter Dash GROUP  I
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Kim Mineo                     SR GLEN ROCK           1:00.20 
  2  Jade Patterson                11 BELVIDERE           1:00.58 
  3  Cassandra Vidal               SR ASBURY              1:01.00 
  4  Lenore Crumel                 JR BORDENTOWN          1:01.20 
  5  Ashley Dwyer                  11 SHORE REG           1:01.20 
  6  Kisha Holder                  SR ASBURY              1:01.21 
  7  Aidah Singleton               12 NWK SCIENCE         1:01.36 
  8  asha bailey                   10 NWK SCIENCE         1:01.46 
  9  Allie Wright                  12 SADDLE BROOK        1:01.50 
 10  Maurisa Williams              11 HADDON HGHTS        1:01.80 
 11  Hannah Thomas                 SR METUCHEN            1:02.00 
 12  Amber Yates                   10 SALEM               1:02.10 
 13  Catherine Scerra              10 DUNELLEN            1:02.20 
 14  Karen Scarfuto                SR METUCHEN            1:02.40 
 15  Catherine Magyera             12 NEW PROVIDENCE      1:02.48 
 16  Meredith Wood                 11 HADDON HGHTS        1:02.70 
 17  Christina Patoir              SO GLEN ROCK           1:02.70 
 18  Lindsay Ritchings             FR PT. PL. BEACH       1:02.70 
 19  Erica Gagliardi               12 HASBROUCK HEIGHT    1:02.90 
 20  Kelsey Toscano                JR PT. PL. BEACH       1:03.60 
 21  Erika Ostrove                 11 CRESSKILL           1:03.90 
 22  Kristan Zuntas                   EMERSON             1:03.90 
 23  Molly Graepel                  9 NEW PROVIDENCE      1:04.00 
 24  Dianna Anderson               SO VERONA              1:05.02 
 
Event 35  Girls 1600 Meter Run GROUP  I
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Danielle Patoir               SR GLEN ROCK           5:18.95 
  2  Julie Ullmeyer                11 SHORE REG           5:22.10 
  3  Amy Van Alstine                9 MIDLAND PARK        5:22.90 
  4  Grace Demarrais               11 BERNARDS            5:23.30 
  5  Caitlin Walsh                 SO VERONA              5:25.30 
  6  Keara McGraw                  SR PT. PL. BEACH       5:25.40 
  7  Katie Chambers                JR MOUNTAIN LAKES      5:28.31 
  8  Allyson Krayl                 SR PT. PL. BEACH       5:28.40 
  9  Lauren Keller                 FR WHIPPANY PARK       5:29.49 
 10  Jessica Farawell              JR VERONA              5:30.27 
 11  Mary Moore                    JR GLEN ROCK           5:30.76 
 12  Michelle Wallace               9 EMERSON             5:31.12 
 13  Jen Boyle                     12 NEW PROVIDENCE      5:31.73 
 14  Laura Embrey                   9 SHORE REG           5:33.30 
 15  Martine McGrath               10 SHORE REG           5:33.40 
 16  Deidra Lippay                 FR METUCHEN            5:33.50 
 17  Devaney Rattigan                 PITMAN              5:35.40 
 18  Amanda Perraino               SO GLEN ROCK           5:35.58 
 19  Kelly Farawell                FR VERONA              5:38.38 
 20  Sara Broderick                FR HIGHLAND PARK       5:38.70 
 21  Katherine Nelson              SO A.P.SCHALICK        5:38.70 
 22  Justine Sulia                 JR BORDENTOWN          5:40.90 
 23  Darlene Pekaar                12 SADDLE BROOK        5:42.36 
 24  Ashley Hart                   FR PT. PL. BEACH       5:44.40 
 
Event 41  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles GROUP  I
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Cherilyn Marfino              11 HASBROUCK HEIGHT      15.40 
  2  Dianna Anderson               SO VERONA                15.61 
  3  Rebecca Baskinger             11 BUTLER                15.66 
  4  Dana Salonia                  12 SADDLE BROOK          15.70 
  5  Deanna Poland                    PAULSBORO             15.76 
  6  Stephanie Machin              12 NEW PROVIDENCE        15.84 
  7  Rachel Drosdick               SR VERONA                15.96 
  8  Nicole DeSimone               12 HASBROUCK HEIGHT      16.00 
  9  Kisha Holder                  SR ASBURY                16.10 
 10  Rashonda Scurry               SR A.P.SCHALICK          16.24 
 11  Kristen Webb                     NORTH ARLINGTON       16.40 
 12  Jackie Kaminski               12 SADDLE BROOK          16.50 
 13  Shannon Kozibroda             JR WOOD-RIDGE            16.60 
 14  Ashley Smitherman             SR BURLINGTON C          16.66 
 15  Catherine Magyera             12 NEW PROVIDENCE        16.77 
 16  Bethany Romano                JR A.P.SCHALICK          16.85 
 17  Francis Numan                  9 SALEM                 16.96 
 18  Amanda Prendergast            10 KEPPORT               17.00 
 19  Natasha Washington            11 WOODBURY HS           17.03 
 20  Kristen Pierce                09 SHORE REG             17.10 
 21  Andrea Spahn                  11 SHORE REG             17.11 
 22  Claire Maikowski              SO METUCHEN              17.20 
 23  Lauren Pisano                 FR METUCHEN              17.60 
 24  Jacqui Calabrese              SO VERONA                17.81 
 
Event 53  Girls 800 Meter Run GROUP  I
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Kim Mineo                     SR GLEN ROCK           2:18.30 
  2  Keara McGraw                  SR PT. PL. BEACH       2:22.30 
  3  Samantha LaPergola            11 HADDON HGHTS        2:25.50 
  4  Danielle Patoir               SR GLEN ROCK           2:26.30 
  5  asha bailey                   10 NWK SCIENCE         2:26.56 
  6  Karen Scarfuto                SR METUCHEN            2:26.80 
  7  Brittany Waldron              JR KINNELON            2:27.55 
  8  Jessica Farawell              JR VERONA              2:27.93 
  9  Julie Ullmeyer                11 SHORE REG           2:28.20 
 10  Amanda Perraino               SO GLEN ROCK           2:28.20 
 11  Caitlin Walsh                 SO VERONA              2:29.03 
 12  Kristen Guy                   11 SALEM               2:29.50 
 13  Laura Hayden                  11 SHORE REG           2:29.60 
 14  Martine McGrath               10 SHORE REG           2:29.80 
 15  Grace Demarrais               11 BERNARDS            2:29.90 
 16  Cara O'Neill                  SO METUCHEN            2:30.00 
 17  Allyson Krayl                 SR PT. PL. BEACH       2:30.30 
 18  Denise Myles                  SR BURLINGTON C        2:30.30 
 19  Chelsie Dallman                9 RIVERSIDE           2:30.90 
 20  Lauren Keller                 FR WHIPPANY PARK       2:31.78 
 21  Adrienne Smith                11 NWK SCIENCE         2:31.83 
 22  Kristine Goemaat               9 MIDLAND PARK        2:32.70 
 23  Courtney Reggo                SR RIDGEFIELD MEM      2:35.60 
 24  Gaby Skovira                  09 PARK RIDGE          2:36.00 
 
Event 59  Girls 200 Meter Dash GROUP  I
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Cassandra Vidal               SR ASBURY                25.80 
  2  Amber Yates                   10 SALEM                 25.95 
  3  Judy Wong                     JR WOOD-RIDGE            26.10 
  4  Lenore Crumel                 JR BORDENTOWN            26.52 
  5  Amanda Laverty                SR RIDGEFIELD MEM        26.70 
  6  Jade Patterson                11 BELVIDERE             26.72 
  7  Kristen Edmonds               SO METUCHEN              26.80 
  8  Hannah Thomas                 SR METUCHEN              26.81 
  9  Ashley Dwyer                  11 SHORE REG             26.90 
 10  Allie Wright                  12 SADDLE BROOK          26.90 
 11  Catherine Scerra              10 DUNELLEN              26.91 
 12  Saharra Robinson              9N CLAYTON H.S.          26.94 
 13  Shardae Anderson                 PAULSBORO             26.94 
 14  Alessandra Valdetara          09 BUTLER                27.06 
 15  Aidah Singleton               12 NWK SCIENCE           27.08 
 16  Deanna Poland                    PAULSBORO             27.21 
 17  Jessica Oravetz               12 WALDWICK              27.30 
 18  asha bailey                   10 NWK SCIENCE           27.39 
 19  Misha Shah                    SO METUCHEN              27.50 
 20  Eileen Ward                   JR GLEN ROCK             27.60 
 21  Faith Money                   12 CLAYTON H.S.          27.84 
 22  schuyler edmond               10 NWK SCIENCE           27.86 
 23  Jennifer Swan                 09 WALDWICK              28.10 
 
Event 71  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay GROUP  I
===============================================================================
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  GLEN ROCK  'A'                                       4:08.90 
     1) 1522 Christina Patoir SO        2) 1524 Amanda Perraino SO        
     3) 1518 Lynn Matanle FR            4) 1519 Kim Mineo SR              
     5) 1525 Alisa Resnick FR           6) 1523 Danielle Patoir SR        
     7) 1520 Mary Moore JR              8) 1517 Lindsay Gerken SO         
  2  SCIENCE HIGH SCHOOL  'A'                             4:11.40 
     1) 2197 Aidah Singleton 12         2) 2196 schuyler edmond 10        
     3) 2198 Adrienne Smith 11          4) 2195 asha bailey 10            
  3  CLAYTON HIGH SCHOOL  'A'                             4:11.64 
     1) 1399 Dolly Hair 10              2) 1402 Samantha New 9            
     3) 1401 Faith Money 12             4) 1404 Saharra Robinson 9N       
     5) 1400 Julie Latorre 11           6) 1403 Portia Poole 11           
  4  METUCHEN  'A'                                        4:11.90 
     1) 1780 Hannah Thomas SR           2) 1777 Karen Scarfuto SR         
     3) 1774 Cara O'Neill SO            4) 1779 Misha Shah SO             
     5) 1767 Kristen Edmonds SO         6) 1776 Shannon Ruegger SO        
     7) 1773 Amanda Mulligan SR         8)                                
  5  SHORE REGIONAL HS  'A'                               4:13.00 
     1) 2221 Ashley Dwyer 11            2) 2217 Erin Ahearn 11            
     3) 2227 Kristen Pierce 09          4) 2223 Laura Hayden 11           
     5) 2229 Julie Ullmeyer 11          6) 2226 Martine McGrath 10        
     7) 2230 Nicole Ullmeyer 10         8) 2222 Laura Embrey 9            
  6  HADDON HEIGHTS HS  'A'                               4:13.32 
     1) 1564 Maurisa Williams 11        2) 1557 Samantha LaPergola 11     
     3) 1558 Hawa Massaquoi 9           4) 1565 Meredith Wood 11          
     5) 1559 Peg McLeester 12           6) 1561 Katie Schafer 10          
     7) 1554 Nicole Briggs 9            8)                                
  7  POINT PLEASANT BEACH  'A'                            4:13.45 
     1) 2056 Lindsay Ritchings FR       2) 2053 Christina Jarosinski SR   
     3) 2058 Kimberly Wilson JR         4) 2055 Keara McGraw SR           
     5) 2057 Kelsey Toscano JR          6) 2054 Allyson Krayl SR          
  8  SADDLE BROOK HIGH SCHOOL  'A'                        4:13.60 
     1) 2177 Allie Wright 12            2) 2175 Dana Salonia 12           
     3) 2176 Lori Stuart 12             4) 2168 Megan Fanslau 10          
     5) 2171 Shannon Kellinger 10       6) 2169 Jackie Kaminski 12        
     7) 2174 Darlene Pekaar 12          8) 2166 Danielle Amato 12         
  9  VERONA HIGH SCHOOL  'A'                              4:14.31 
 10  NEW PROVIDENCE  'A'                                  4:15.07 
 11  PARK RIDGE HIGH SCHOOL  'A'                          4:20.20 
     1) 1965 Carla Bissi 12             2) 1967 Sarah Hoenigmann 09       
     3) 1969 Jessica Nelson 12          4) 1964 Danielle Biancorosso 12   
     5) 1966 Amanda Caron 10            6) 1968 Jessica Lehmann 10        
 12  WALDWICK HIGH SCHOOL  'A'                            4:22.70 
     1) 2355 Brianne Dillon 11          2) 2358 Danielle Reuter 12        
     3) 2354 Kate Brown 11              4) 2357 Jessica Oravetz 12        
     5) 2353 Audrey Bedrock 11          6) 2359 Jennifer Swan 09          
 13  SALEM HIGH SCHOOL  'A'                               4:23.67 
     1) 2181 Kristen Guy 11             2) 2182 Francis Numan 9           
     3) 2183 Amber Yates 10             4) 2180 Stephanie Douglas 10      
     5) 2178 Marlayna Allen 9           6)                                
 14  SCHALICK, A.P.  'A'                                  4:24.85 
     1) 2188 Sarah Lockette SR          2) 2191 Bethany Romano JR         
     3) 2187 Shannon Kelley SR          4) 2185 Monica Carter JR          
     5) 2186 Sara Copare FR             6) 2190 Katherine Nelson SO       
     7) 2192 Rashonda Scurry SR         8) 2194 Britni Zarin SO           
 15  PITMAN HIGH SCHOOL  'A'                              4:27.90 
     1) 2035 April Gallagher            2) 2036 Cindi Jenkins             
     3) 2034 Julia Drinkwater           4) 2037 Nicki Levins              
     5) 2039 Devaney Rattigan           6)                                
 16  WHIPPANY PARK  'A'                                   4:30.71 
 17  UNIVERSITY  'A'                                      4:30.79 
 18  MIDLAND PARK H.S.  'A'                               4:31.60 
     1) 1799 Kristine Goemaat 9         2) 1797 Tracy Dziubinsky 10       
     3) 1801 Amy Van Alstine 9          4) 1802 Sheila Vaughan 12         
     5) 1795 Shannon Alston 11          6) 1798 Caitlin Florance 11       
     7) 1796 Britta Anderson 9          8) 1800 Liza Offreda 9            
 
Event 79  Girls High Jump GROUP  I
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Ashley Smitherman             SR BURLINGTON C        5-00.00 
  2  Collette DeBenedetto          JR MOUNTAIN LAKES      5-00.00 
  3  Maurisa Williams              11 HADDON HGHTS        5-00.00 
  4  Allison Tripodi               SR MOUNTAIN LAKES      5-00.00 
  5  Cherilyn Marfino              11 HASBROUCK HEIGHT    4-10.00 
  6  Shannon Kozibroda             JR WOOD-RIDGE          4-10.00 
  7  Jenna Maurer                  11 WILDWOOD            4-10.00 
  8  Lauren Thatcher               JR BOUND BROOK         4-10.00 
  9  Shannon Maurer                11 WILDWOOD            4-10.00 
 10  Shannon Alston                11 MIDLAND PARK        4-10.00 
 11  Jennifer Bulger               SO VERONA              4-10.00 
 12  Monica Carter                 JR A.P.SCHALICK        4-08.00 
 13  Natasha Washington            11 WOODBURY HS         4-08.00 
 14  Sara Broderick                FR HIGHLAND PARK       4-08.00 
 15  Jackie Kaminski               12 SADDLE BROOK        4-08.00 
 16  Betsey Van Langen             JR GLEN ROCK           4-08.00 
 17  Elaine Terry                  10 KEPPORT             4-06.00 
 18  Veronica Bogomazova           11 DUNELLEN            4-06.00 
 19  Kayley Cassidy                10 BOONTON             4-06.00 
 20  Amanda Mulligan               SR METUCHEN            4-06.00 
 21  Rachel Drosdick               SR VERONA              4-06.00 
 22  Carly Petersen                FR VERONA              4-06.00 
 23  Shannon Kellinger             10 SADDLE BROOK        4-06.00 
 24  Jen Tarsan                       MIDDLESEX           4-06.00 
 25  Katie Avello                  SO KINNELON            4-06.00 
 
Event 91  Girls Long Jump GROUP  I
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Collette DeBenedetto          JR MOUNTAIN LAKES     18-01.00 
  2  Rebecca Baskinger             11 BUTLER             17-08.00 
  3  Kristen Edmonds               SO METUCHEN           17-00.50 
  4  Judy Wong                     JR WOOD-RIDGE         16-08.00 
  5  Amy Cutler                    11 MANVILLE           16-07.25 
  6  Deanna Poland                    PAULSBORO          16-03.50 
  7  Milena Sopielnikow               WALLINGTON         16-00.25 
  8  Cherilyn Marfino              11 HASBROUCK HEIGHT   16-00.00 
  9  Catherine Magyera             12 NEW PROVIDENCE     15-11.50 
 10  Stephanie Machin              12 NEW PROVIDENCE     15-11.00 
 11  Erika Ostrove                 11 CRESSKILL          15-09.50 
 12  Kisha Holder                  SR ASBURY             15-09.00 
 13  Jackie Kaminski               12 SADDLE BROOK       15-08.75 
 14  Kelli O'Brien-Meurer          11 SADDLE BROOK       15-08.50 
 15  katy capella                  12 PENNSVILLE         15-05.25 
 16  Christina Jarosinski          SR PT. PL. BEACH      15-04.75 
 17  Lenore Crumel                 JR BORDENTOWN         15-04.00 
 18  Jennifer Bulger               SO VERONA             15-03.50 
 19  Danielle Warren                  PAULSBORO          15-02.50 
 20  Jennifer Foth                 JR MOUNTAIN LAKES     15-01.75 
 21  Laura Hayden                  11 SHORE REG          15-01.75 
 22  Lauren Pisano                 FR METUCHEN           15-01.50 
 23  Alishia Kirby                 09 WOODBURY HS        15-01.00 
 24  Kristen Pierce                09 SHORE REG          14-11.00 
 
Event 99  Girls Discus Throw GROUP  I
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Rose Perry                    12 RIVERSIDE            122-06 
  2  Portia Poole                  11 CLAYTON H.S.         119-05 
  3  Chari Cooper                     PAULSBORO            116-04 
  4  Stephanie Cronk               12 BOONTON              108-11 
  5  margot fleming                12 GLEN RIDGE           107-10 
  6  Tiffany Phoenix               11 CRESSKILL            106-03 
  7  Lindsay Renna                 11 HASBROUCK HEIGHT     105-07 
  8  Sarah Whiting                 10 NEW PROVIDENCE       104-02 
  9  Rebecca Taylor                11 HADDON HGHTS         103-00 
 10  Briana Catt                    9 HADDON HGHTS         102-11 
 11  Angela Pollino                   PAULSBORO            102-09 
 12  Tatiana Ciccone               12 NEW MILFORD          101-02 
 13  Nicole Siwek                  11 BOONTON              101-00 
 14  Melissa Wherley               11 BERNARDS              95-08 
 15  Jessica Lehmann               10 PARK RIDGE            94-03 
 16  Laura Lazzati                 12 SHORE REG             93-10 
 17  Courtney Reggo                SR RIDGEFIELD MEM        93-08 
 18  O'Shiela Wallace              JR ASBURY                92-03 
 19  Laura Kuchar                  JR METUCHEN              91-08 
 20  Nicole Lowenstein              9 LYNDHURST             88-06 
 21  Katie Kuchar                  JR METUCHEN              83-10 
 22  Karen Anderson                SR VERONA                83-07 
 23  Michelle Sieling              JR BOUND BROOK           82-08 
 24  Jessica Brower                10 BOONTON               80-08 
 
Event 107  Girls Javelin Throw GROUP  I
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Courtney Reggo                SR RIDGEFIELD MEM       107-10 
  2  Heather Aciz                  SR SECAUCUS             106-07 
  3  Laura Nadelberg               11 NEW PROVIDENCE       105-06 
  4  Kate Tryforos                 SR GLEN ROCK            105-02 
  5  Jackie Gogel                  FR WHIPPANY PARK        104-02 
  6  Dana Sizemore                    PAULSBORO            103-11 
  7  Loretta Fitzgibbons           11 HASBROUCK HEIGHT     103-10 
  8  Stephanie Cronk               12 BOONTON              101-01 
  9  Allie Kelley                  12 SADDLE BROOK          99-00 
 10  Tatiana Ciccone               12 NEW MILFORD           98-09 
 11  Marissa Weik                   9 HADDON HGHTS          98-04 
 12  Danielle Soliai                  PITMAN                98-04 
 13  Savannah Creamer              11 PENNS GROVE           96-07 
 14  Melissa MACKIEWICZ            JR A.P.SCHALICK          96-02 
 15  Charlise Christopher          12 SALEM                 94-11 
 16  Kim Ferrari                   JR VERONA                93-03 
 17  Melinda Levindusky            09 BUTLER                92-01 
 18  Danielle Nelson                  CEDAR GROVE           92-00 
 19  Mirat Shah                    JR METUCHEN              91-10 
 20  Diana Marsh                   JR METUCHEN              86-10 
 21  Quincy Auger                     MIDDLESEX             84-02 
 22  Tara Barnes                   11 SHORE REG             79-04 
 23  Katie Kelly                   SO BOUND BROOK           78-08 
 24  Hollee Johnson                 9 BERNARDS              76-05 
 
Event 115  Girls Shot Put GROUP  I
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Rose Perry                    12 RIVERSIDE          43-04.25 
  2  Nicole Lowenstein              9 LYNDHURST          35-10.50 
  3  Angela Pollino                   PAULSBORO          35-04.25 
  4  Dana Sizemore                    PAULSBORO          35-03.00 
  5  margot fleming                12 GLEN RIDGE         34-08.00 
  6  Jennifer Foth                 JR MOUNTAIN LAKES     34-07.25 
  7  Lindsay Renna                 11 HASBROUCK HEIGHT   34-05.25 
  8  Chari Cooper                     PAULSBORO          34-04.50 
  9  Shelise Jenkins               11 FLORENCE TWP.      34-04.50 
 10  Sarah Whiting                 10 NEW PROVIDENCE     34-00.75 
 11  Kim Ferrari                   JR VERONA             33-06.75 
 12  Nicole Jones                  11 HADDON HGHTS       32-06.75 
 13  Laura Kuchar                  JR METUCHEN           32-04.25 
 14  Melissa Wherley               11 BERNARDS           31-08.00 
 15  Tatiana Ciccone               12 NEW MILFORD        31-05.50 
 16  Susan Strzelczyk              FR GLEN ROCK          31-05.00 
 17  Amy Albert                    10 SADDLE BROOK       31-04.00 
 18  Rose Rebustillo               11 NEW MILFORD        30-11.25 
 19  Jacki Philbin                 09 BOONTON            30-10.75 
 20  Stephanie Cronk               12 BOONTON            30-10.00 
 21  Iyeshia Jefferson             SO ASBURY             30-04.25 
 22  O'Shiela Wallace              JR ASBURY             29-02.25 
 23  Michelle Sieling              JR BOUND BROOK        29-00.75 
 24  Hollee Johnson                 9 BERNARDS           28-08.50 
 
Event 119  Girls Pole Vault GROUP  I
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Kara Passage                  SR VERONA              8-00.00 
  2  Ashley Aquino                 10 LYNDHURST           7-06.00 
  3  Alexia Schwartz               SO GLEN ROCK           7-06.00 
  4  Shannon Kelley                SR A.P.SCHALICK        7-06.00 
  5  Heidi Sarazen                 10 NEW PROVIDENCE      7-06.00 
  6  Melanie Kim                   11 SADDLE BROOK        7-00.00 
  7  Cari Schenkel                    PITMAN              7-00.00 
  8  Casey Whitley                    PITMAN              7-00.00 
  9  Liz Masucci                    9 NEW PROVIDENCE      7-00.00 
 10  Carmela Sellitto              SR VERONA              7-00.00 
 11  Charisma Bravo                11 SADDLE BROOK        7-00.00 
 12  Jill Cummings                 09 SHORE REG           6-06.00 
 13  Cameron Sisler                SO GLEN ROCK           6-06.00 
 
Event 127  Girls Triple Jump GROUP  I
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Collette DeBenedetto          JR MOUNTAIN LAKES     35-07.25 
  2  Jackie Kaminski               12 SADDLE BROOK       34-11.00 
  3  Emmeny Beadle                 11 HASBROUCK HEIGHT   33-07.00 
  4  Moet Palmer                    9 HADDON HGHTS       33-05.25 
  5  Brittany Zielinski            JR WOOD-RIDGE         33-03.50 
  6  Jacqui Calabrese              SO VERONA             32-11.50 
  7  Lynn Matanle                  FR GLEN ROCK          32-10.00 
  8  Lauren Pisano                 FR METUCHEN           32-00.00 
  9  Allison Tripodi               SR MOUNTAIN LAKES     31-08.25 
 10  Mina Kim                      SO WHIPPANY PARK      31-07.50 
 11  Monica Carter                 JR A.P.SCHALICK       31-07.00 
 12  Meg Thielke                   SR GLEN ROCK          31-06.50 
 13  Laura Schuette                12 NEW MILFORD        31-06.25 
 14  Dolly Hair                    10 CLAYTON H.S.       30-07.50 
 15  katy capella                  12 PENNSVILLE         30-07.25 
 16  Amy Palilonis                    PITMAN             30-07.25 
 17  Samantha Spinelli             FR A.P.SCHALICK       30-03.75 
 18  Andrea Spahn                  11 SHORE REG          29-11.00 
 19  Kara Passage                  SR VERONA             29-08.00 
 20  Cara O'Neill                  SO METUCHEN           29-02.00 
 21  Leah Read                     SR VERONA             28-00.00 
 22  Katie Bordiuk                 11 SHORE REG          27-05.50 
 23  Kristen Mahon                 10 SHORE REG          27-05.00 

 

 

DyeStat New Jersey

 


home | US news | states | rankings | calendar | features | youth | archives | TrackTalk | chat | shop |

DyeStat is published by John Dye, Baltimore MD

2002 - 2003