States
New Jersey 2003 outdoor
NJ Meet of Champions

June 5, 2003

| Results | DyeStat Elite Performances |


Spectacular Performances

Winslow boys 3:10.70 4x400 US#2 (Humble TX 3:10.69), Willingboro 3:11.24 US#5. John Richardson double 1:51.62 and 4:09.20. Irving Stills 13.89 110H (Basil Campbell 13.89). Basil Campbell 52.47 400H US#2. Anthony Miles 24-3.25 LJ. Mike Morrison 7-0 HJ, 24-3 LJ, 46+ split in 4x400. Bo Lawson 193-6 jav, Paul Rosiak 192-4.
Porscha Dobson 13.50 100H US#3. Jenna Harris triple 11.74, 23.87, and 18-10.75. Amanda Trotter double 4:52.73 (Casey Nelson 4:53.73) and 10:45.90. Okechi Ogbuokiri 54.19. Winslow freshman Krystal Cantey 1:00.74 400H US#6.

DyeStat Elite Performances - 89 marks qualifying for DyeStat Elite top 100 national rankings.

Event Mark By Pos
B-100 10.45 +1.2 Townsend, James, 2003, Holy Cross NJ 1
B-100 10.65 +1.2 Sanderson, Adian, 2004, Ewing NJ 2
B-200 21.41 +1.2 Sanderson, Adian, 2004, Ewing NJ 1
B-200 21.58 +1.2 Miles, Antraye, 2003, Winslow NJ 2
B-400 47.42 Wigfall, Lance, 2004, East Orange Campus NJ 1
B-400 47.62 Sanderson, Adian, 2004, Ewing NJ 2
B-800 1:51.62 Richardson, John, 2003, Ocean City NJ 1
B-800 1:53.13 Edwards, Robert, 2003, Bridgeton NJ 2
B-800 1:53.35 Rutherford, Ahmad, , Willingboro NJ 3
B-Mile 4:10.7 c Richardson, John, 2003, Ocean City NJ 1
B-Mile 4:16.66 c Zagorski, Jeremy, 2004, Parsippany Hills NJ 2
B-Mile 4:17.27 c Wyner, James, 2004, Mainland NJ 3
B-Mile 4:17.38 c Dos Santos, David, 2004, Randolph NJ 4
B-Mile 4:17.57 c Cavella, Carmen, 2004, Washington Twp NJ 5
B-2Mile 9:05.03 c Hess, Peter, 2003, Toms River N. NJ 1
B-2Mile 9:05.52 c Scheid, Justin, 2004, Sparta NJ 2
B-2Mile 9:18.83 c Pannone, Christopher, 2004, Hunterdon Cen NJ 3
B-2Mile 9:19.85 c Khadraoui, Mohamed, 2005, JFK Patterson NJ 4
B-110H 13.89 +1.8 Campbell, Basil, 2004, Ewing NJ 2
B-110H 13.89 +1.8 Stills, Irvin, 2003, Trenton NJ 1
B-110H 14.04 +1.8 Jules, Ron, 2003, Toms River E. NJ 3
B-400H 52.47 Campbell, Basil, 2004, Ewing NJ 1
B-400H 52.75 McCoy, Reuben, 2004, Sicklerville NJ 2
B-400H 53.01 Muhammad, Shareef, 2003, Willingboro NJ 3
B-400H 53.24 Lado, David, 2003, Ridgefield Mem NJ 4
B-400H 53.86 Rhodes, Calvin, 2003, Trenton NJ 5
B-400H 54.07 Gaymon, Justin, 2005, Phillipsburg NJ 6
B-400H 54.11 Reynolds, Fitz-Hubert, 2003, Bayonne NJ 7
B-400H 54.22 Brooks, Laejon, 2003, W. Orange NJ 8
B-400H 54.48 Young, Ed, 2003, Wildwood Catholic NJ 9
B-HJ 7' 0 Morrison, Michael, 2003, Willingboro NJ 1
B-HJ 6' 8 Burns, Chris, , Hamilton W. NJ 2
B-LJ 24' 3.25 Miles, Anthony, 2003, Winslow NJ 1
B-LJ 24' 3 Morrison, Michael, 2003, Willingboro NJ 2
B-LJ 23' 4 Ardreyko, Franklin, 2004, Hillsborough NJ 3
B-PV 15' 0 Hulme, Michael, 2003, Eastern NJ 1
B-PV 15' 0 Stuart, Carl, 2003, Toms River N NJ 2
B-SP 59' 7.75 Pressley, Chris, 2004, Woodbury NJ 1
B-SP 59' 1.5 Olsen, Greg, 2003, Wayne Hills NJ 2
B-SP 58' 5.5 Sanders, Duane, , Cinnaminson NJ 3
B-DT 172' 2 Murray, Sydney, , Lakewood NJ 1
B-JT 193' 6 Lawson, Bo, 2004, Kittatinny NJ 1
B-JT 192' 4 Rosiak, Paul, 2003, Woodridge NJ 2
B-4x400 3:10.7 Boys Relay, , Winslow NJ 1
B-4x400 3:11.24 Boys Relay, , Willingboro NJ 2
B-4x400 3:15.77 Boys Relay, , Trenton Central NJ 3
B-4x400 3:16.47 Boys Relay, , Vineland NJ 4
B-4x400 3:18.54 Boys Relay, , Lakewood FL 5

G-100 11.74 +0.7 Harris, Jenna, 2003, Franklin NJ 1
G-100 11.78 +0.7 Speed, Shamika, 2003, Bridgeton NJ 2
G-200 23.87 +0.7 Harris, Jenna, 2003, Franklin NJ 1
G-200 24.48 +0.7 Sloan, Avionne, 2006, Camden NJ 2
G-200 24.52 +0.7 Dobson, Porscha, 2003, Kent Place NJ 3
G-400 54.19 Ogbuokiri, Okechi, 2003, Willingboro NJ 1
G-800 2:12.18 Mineo, Kim, 2003, Glen Rock NJ 1
G-800 2:13.64 Morrison, Tina, 2003, Middletown S. NJ 2
G-800 2:13.86 Crossin, Becky, 2004, N. Hunterdon NJ 3
G-Mile 4:54.43 c Trotter, Amanda, 2003, Red Bank NJ 1
G-Mile 4:55.43 c Nelson, Casey, 2004, Hunterdon Central NJ 2
G-Mile 4:57.56 c Trotter, Kathleen, 2003, Red Bank NJ 3
G-2Mile 10:49.7 c Trotter, Amanda, 2003, Red Bank NJ 1
G-2Mile 10:54.32 c Sedberry, Brittany, 2006, Ocean City NJ 2
G-2Mile 10:56.34 c Mizzone, Jesse, 2003, Passaic Valley NJ 3
G-100H 13.5 +1.3 Dobson, Porscha, 2003, Kent Place NJ 1
G-100H 14.15 +1.3 Henry, Kim, 2003, Old Bridge NJ 2
G-100H 14.19 +0.1 p Crawley, Kayla, 2003, Montclair NJ 3
G-100H 14.38 +1.3 Shaw, Tramaine, 2004, Piscataway' NJ 4
G-100H 14.48 +1.3 Gilliam, Imani, 2004, Pennsauken NJ 5
G-400H 1:00.74 Cantey, Krystal, 2006, Winslow NJ 1
G-400H 1:01.31 Bilal-Mack, Aisha, 2004, E. Orange Campus NJ 2
G-400H 1:01.6 Sullivan, Sonia, 2005, Manchester NJ 3
G-400H 1:01.75 Keegan, Kristina, 2003, Haddonfield NJ 4
G-400H 1:01.94 Caserta, Brittany, 2005, Highland Reg NJ 5
G-400H 1:03.14 Mann, Rhea, 2003, Willingboro NJ 6
G-LJ 18' 10.75 Harris, Jenna, 2003, Franklin NJ 1
G-PV 11' 6 O'Reilly, Danielle, 2004, Shawnee NJ 1
G-SP 45' 3 Fazekas, Kelly, 2003, Northern Valley NJ 1
G-SP 43' 5 Young, Rachel, 2003, Sparta NJ 2
G-SP 42' 3.5 Harmata, Amanda, 2004, Raritan NJ 3
G-SP 42' 1.5 Galarza, Sylvia, 2004, Millville NJ 4
G-DT 145' 11 White, Jocelyn, 2004, Delsea NJ 1
G-JT 144' 4 Robinson, Kelly, 2003, Raritan NJ 1
G-JT 141' 4 Petine, Stephanie, , Bloomfield 2
G-JT 141' 4 Harmata, Amanda, 2004, Raritan NJ 3
G-4x400 3:50.21 Girls Relay, , Winslow NJ 1
G-4x400 3:51.18 Girls Relay, , Eastern NJ 2
G-4x400 3:51.28 Girls Relay, , Piscataway NJ 3
G-4x400 3:54.53 Girls Relay, , Columbia NJ 4
G-4x400 3:55.08 Girls Relay, , Franklin NJ 5

Results

Boys - Girls

results from Ed Scullion's Timing

Boys

NJSIAA MEET OF CHAMPS - BOY'S
Licensed to Scullion's Timing Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 6/5/2003 09:33 PM
2003 NJSIAA/STAR-LEDGER OUTDOOR TRACK & FIELD - 6/4/2003
ALL GROUP CHAMPS
SOUTH PLAINFIELD HIGH SCHOOL
Results

Boys 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
MEET: M 10.2h 1983 DENNIS MITCHELL, EDGEWOOD
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Townsend, James SR Holy Cross 10.61 10.67Q 0.5 2
2 Sanderson, Adian JR Ewing 10.46 10.75Q -0.9 1
3 Pruzinsky, Michael 12 Wayne Hills 10.83 10.81Q -2.2 3
4 Goode, Kenny SR Old Bridge 10.85 10.85q -0.9 1
5 Clayton, Lee 12 East Orange Camp 11.14 10.93q 0.5 2
6 Thompson, Kevin 10 North Bergen 10.87 10.94q -0.9 1
7 Kane, Orlando SR Lawrence 10.88 11.03q 0.5 2
8 Porter, Joseph 12 Franklin 10.95 11.04q -2.2 3
9 Garvin, Michael Ray SO Donboscoprep 11.14 11.21 -2.2 3
10 Williams, Quawee 11 Central-Newark 10.85 11.22 0.5 2
11 Barnes, Lee 12 Buena 10.80 11.24 -2.2 3
12 howard, arnold 12 Pennsville 10.98 11.27 0.5 2
13 Robert, Casey 11 Hawthorne 11.08 11.31 -0.9 1
14 Watkins, Jonathon JR Mont Kimberly AC 11.18 11.40 -2.2 3
15 Walker, Rashon 12 Manasquan 11.00 11.48 -0.9 1
16 Fryar, Londen JR Holy Cross 11.39 11.58 -0.9 1
17 Hannon, Mark SR Glen Rock 11.22 11.63 0.5 2
18 Gunnell, Rich Notre Dame 11.49 11.70 0.5 2
19 Cheung, Kevin 11 Pingry 12.03 12.24 -2.2 3
-- Bullock, Sherron 11 Camden 10.88 FS -2.2 3

Boys 100 Meter Dash
==============================================================================
MEET: M 10.2h 1983 DENNIS MITCHELL, EDGEWOOD
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
1 Townsend, James SR Holy Cross 10.67 10.45 1.2
2 Sanderson, Adian JR Ewing 10.75 10.65 1.2
3 Pruzinsky, Michael 12 Wayne Hills 10.81 10.82 1.2
4 Goode, Kenny SR Old Bridge 10.85 10.83 1.2
5 Kane, Orlando SR Lawrence 11.03 10.84 1.2
6 Thompson, Kevin 10 North Bergen 10.94 10.90 1.2
7 Porter, Joseph 12 Franklin 11.04 10.91 1.2
8 Clayton, Lee 12 East Orange Camp 10.93 11.11 1.2

Boys 200 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
MEET: M 20.7h 1983 DENNIS MITCHELL, EDGEWOOD
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind H#
=================================================================================
1 Sanderson, Adian JR Ewing 21.55 21.41 1.2 3
2 Miles, Antraye 12 Winslow Twp. 22.01 21.58 1.2 3
3 Pruzinsky, Michael 12 Wayne Hills 22.04 21.61 1.2 3
4 Porter, Joseph 12 Franklin 22.09 21.75 1.2 3
5 Bullock, Sherron 11 Camden 22.26 21.80 0.3 2
6 Campbell, Basil SR Ewing 21.89 21.99 1.2 3
7 McCoy, Reuben 11 Winslow Twp. 22.13 22.00 1.2 3
8 Thompson, Kevin 10 North Bergen 22.14 22.15 1.2 3
9 Robert, Casey 11 Hawthorne 22.58 22.36 0.3 2
10 Garvin, Michael Ray SO Donboscoprep 22.45 22.38 0.3 2
11 Carhart, Mike JR Pope John Xxiii 23.16 22.55 0.8 1
12 howard, arnold 12 Pennsville 22.58 22.63 0.3 2
13 Williams, Marquise JR Bridgeton 22.81 22.64 0.3 2
14 Little, Jason 11 Pleasantville 22.83 22.99 0.3 2
15 Watkins, Jonathon JR Mont Kimberly AC 23.07 23.01 0.8 1
16 Hannon, Mark SR Glen Rock 23.41 23.06 0.8 1
17 Gleason, John 12 Park Ridge 23.24 23.06 0.8 1
-- Williams, Quawee 11 Central-Newark 22.97 DQ 0.3 2

Boys 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
MEET: M 46.55 2002 RAY WILLIAMS, SCOTCH PLAINS-FANWOOD
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Wigfall, Lance 12 East Orange Camp 46.68 47.42 3
2 Sanderson, Adian JR Ewing 46.95 47.62 3
3 Taylor, Keith JR Elizabeth 48.27 48.73 3
4 Hurtault, Erison SR Matawan 48.57 48.81 3
5 Gray, Earl Marlboro 48.32 49.27 3
6 Rodriquez, Robbie Parsippany 50.06 49.89 2
7 McFarlane, Xavier 12 Metuchen 48.98 49.99 3
8 Husser, Lance 11 Woodstown 49.40 50.25 3
9 Carhart, Mike JR Pope John Xxiii 49.97 50.30 2
10 Duhaney, Jahmone 11 Morris Catholic 51.17 50.71 1
11 Barnett, Kelvin SR Bordentown 50.59 50.71 2
12 Ruch, Dan JR Warren Hills 49.94 50.80 2
13 Pilgrim, Michael JR Wwind-P. North 49.90 50.90 2
14 Buchanan, Gregory 11 Glassboro 49.82 51.16 2
15 Bonelli, Matt 12 Pingry 50.79 51.30 1
16 Keane, Tom Paul VI 50.78 51.36 1
17 Martin, Steve 12 Pleasantville 50.34 51.56 2
18 Perrella, Vincent 10 St. Joseph 51.30 51.64 1
19 Pelzer, Jarrett Notre Dame 49.61 51.72 2
20 Miller, Tevon 11 Immaculate Conce 52.23 51.99 1
21 Voisin, Sean 10 Essex Catholic 52.86 52.78 1
22 Dardick, Trevor 11 Pingry 53.36 53.43 1
23 Salter, Darrell 12 McCorristin 53.65 54.37 1

Boys 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
MEET: M 1:49.5h 1981 JOHN MARSHALL, PLAINFIELD
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Richardson, John 12 Ocean City 1:52.24 1:51.62
2 Edwards, Robert SR Bridgeton 1:55.38 1:53.13
3 Rutherford, Ahmad Willingboro 1:55.01 1:53.35
4 Sherrer, Shannon SR V Ineland 1:54.97 1:54.33
5 Carmody, Michael 11 Highlanders 1:55.71 1:54.59
6 Gaines, David SR Colts Neck 1:56.50 1:54.62
7 Sinkovitz, Ken SR Bergen Catholic 1:56.49 1:54.86
8 Novak, Rob SO Bordentown 1:56.12 1:54.95
9 Dugan, James 12 Ocean City 1:56.28 1:56.52
10 DeMarco, Brian SR Whippany Park 1:56.46 1:56.65
11 Zhmurenka, Roman 12 Bayonne 1:58.30 1:56.65
12 Eckman, Kyle 12 Bridgewater-Rari 1:56.80 1:56.74
13 Guzman, John 11 Bridgewater-Rari 1:56.99 1:56.76
14 Glackin, Peter 10 Cba 1:58.19 1:57.55
15 Gomez, Gregory 11 Franklin 1:55.59 1:57.61
16 Lee, Rashad Willingboro 1:56.01 1:58.08
17 Donnelly, Craig 12 Montgomery 1:57.79 1:58.43
18 Napiecek, Dan Notre Dame 1:58.56 1:58.56
19 Williams, Jeff 12 South Plainfield 1:56.30 1:58.63
20 Fiorovanti, Brett 11 Cba 1:59.71 1:58.67
21 LaMastro, Anthony FR Pope John Xxiii 1:58.62 2:00.47
22 Mellea, Patrick JR St. Peter's Prep 1:57.88 2:00.73
23 Simkins, Andrew JR A.P.Schalick 2:03.22 2:00.77
24 Dos Santos, David 11 Randolph 1:57.14 2:01.38
25 Campoli, Jon 11 Morris Catholic 2:02.52 2:03.81
26 Parsels, Bryan 11 Pingry 2:03.90 2:06.28
27 Haines-Styles, Max 11 Pingry 2:03.81 2:07.61
28 Bacchus, Azeem 11 DE Paul Catholic 2:04.60 2:11.99

Boys 1600 Meter Run
=========================================================================
MEET: M 4:11.17 1992 CHRIS LEAR, PINGRY
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Richardson, John 12 Ocean City 4:09.19 4:09.20M
2 Zagorski, Jeremy JR Parsippany Hills 4:12.88 4:15.16
3 Wyner, James JR Mainland 4:19.58 4:15.77
4 Dos Santos, David 11 Randolph 4:15.29 4:15.88
5 Cavella, Carmen JR Washington Twp. 4:13.83 4:16.07
6 Zamir, Ari 11 Ridgewood 4:18.93 4:19.14
7 Gertzen, Brian SR Mainland 4:19.68 4:20.56
8 MC Cann, Ryan JR Glen Rock 4:21.97 4:21.35
9 Whittaker, Jerry JR Mount Olive 4:18.16 4:23.87
10 Pinto, Iuri SR South River 4:22.94 4:24.33
11 Unger, Steve Shawnee 4:18.91 4:25.57
12 Dulong, Michael SR Mont Kimberly AC 4:23.57 4:26.00
13 Vernon, Andrew Paul VI 4:19.96 4:27.20
14 Webster, David SR Summit 4:25.70 4:28.49
15 Walsh, Tom SO Matawan 4:23.40 4:29.23
16 Huddel, Nate SR Bound Brook 4:25.81 4:29.36
17 Thorpe, Kevin 11 Spotswood 4:24.36 4:29.46
18 Giambra, Dan Notre Dame 4:24.20 4:35.80
19 Altenau, Marc 12 Shore Reg 4:25.34 4:36.59
20 Mc Devitt, James 10 Mater Dei 4:39.73 4:37.01
21 Klatsky, Jeffrey 11 Nutley 4:19.03 4:40.61
22 Nolan, Ian 11 St. Rose 4:45.03 4:53.52

Boys 3200 Meter Run
=========================================================================
MEET: M 8:59.85 1987 JASON DeJoseph, PAUL VI
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Hess, Peter SR Toms R North 9:22.45 9:01.83
2 Scheid, Justin JR Pope John Xxiii 9:10.35 9:02.32
3 Pannone, Christopher 11 Hunterdon C 9:13.87 9:15.63
4 Khadraoui, Mohamed SO J.F.K.-Paterson 9:13.21 9:16.65
5 Nordenbring, Oskar JR Mont Kimberly AC 9:16.46 9:16.88
6 Krieger, Keith 12 Cherokee 9:21.03 9:17.19
7 Hughes, Gregory JR Mainland 9:27.41 9:19.04
8 Anderson, Jonathan Cinnaminson HS 9:33.64 9:20.74
9 Deichert, Dan 12 Eastern 9:29.07 9:21.50
10 Laskowski, Conrad 11 Red Bank Cath. 9:28.97 9:22.16
11 Baynes, Eddie Toms R South 9:33.80 9:22.29
12 Melofchik, Will 11 Cba 9:23.77 9:23.04
13 Dennis, Robert 11 Red Bank Reg 9:32.27 9:25.57
14 Piccarello, Matt 12 Red Bank Cath. 9:24.59 9:30.90
15 Vitez, Tim 12 Haddonfield Mem 9:34.96 9:34.35
16 Arnold, Anthony 09 St. Rose 9:52.95 9:36.55
17 Alpaugh, Kyle JR Voorhees 9:35.89 9:37.10
18 Vientos, Victor 12 St. John Vianney 9:38.00 9:41.42
19 Rosa, Paul 12 Delbarton 9:36.20 9:44.04
20 Klypka, Matt 11 Indian Hills 9:36.64 9:46.89
21 Pinto, Iuri SR South River 9:45.72 9:47.19
22 Platt, Chris 12 Haddonfield Mem 9:31.61 9:49.40
23 Knowlton, Cooper SR Mont Kimberly AC 10:03.88 9:58.00
24 Guerriero, Chris 10 Saddle Brook 9:53.51 9:58.56
25 Maloy, Joe 11 Wildwood Catholi 9:58.97 9:59.13
26 Huddel, Nate SR Bound Brook 9:49.06 10:06.32
27 DiLemme, Steven SR Bordentown 9:52.41 10:29.41

Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
=================================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
MEET: M 13.52 1998 TODD MATTHEWS, NOTRE DAME
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Campbell, Basil SR Ewing 13.99 14.10Q 0.3 3
2 Jules, Ron 12 Toms R East 13.95 14.25Q 0.3 1
3 Brooks, Laejon SR West Orange 13.95 14.34Q +0.0 2
4 Stills, Irving 12 Trenton Central 13.96 14.40q 0.3 3
5 McCrae, Carey 12 Highland Reg. 14.42 14.46q +0.0 2
6 McNeil, Michael SR Burl Twp HS 14.28 14.59q 0.3 1
7 McClintock, Jamil 10 Pingry 14.72 14.75q 0.3 3
8 Perussi, Jeremy 10 Nv-Demarest 14.49 14.90q 0.3 1
9 White, Jovan 11 Manchester Twp. 14.55 14.95 0.3 1
10 Rendall, Steve 10 Glouchester Cath 15.18 14.96 +0.0 2
11 crawford, corey 12 Pennsville 14.43 14.98 0.3 3
12 Young, ED 12 Wildwood Catholi 14.67 15.07 +0.0 2
13 Peterson, Orlando Hamilton West 14.79 15.17 0.3 3
14 MACKEY, Thomas SO Bridgeton 14.88 15.23 0.3 1
15 Dufrense, Eric JR Jackson Mem 14.46 15.23 +0.0 2
16 Berland, Jeff SO Glen Rock 15.18 15.28 0.3 3
17 Rucker, Michael SR Monmouth 14.92 15.29 0.3 1
18 Pomo, Anthony 10 Saddle Brook 15.21 16.19 0.3 3
19 Tombs, Daryl 12 Haddon Hghts 15.36 16.74 +0.0 2
20 Askew, Garrett 09 Essex Catholic 15.88 16.80 0.3 1
21 de Haan, Bremen 12 Absegami 14.28 22.84 0.3 1
-- gentil, jean 11 Abraham Clark 14.46 DNF 0.3 3
-- Bradley, Jason 11 Somerville 14.88 DNF +0.0 2

Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
==============================================================================
MEET: M 13.52 1998 TODD MATTHEWS, NOTRE DAME
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
1 Stills, Irving 12 Trenton Central 14.40 13.89 1.8
2 Campbell, Basil SR Ewing 14.10 13.89 1.8
3 Jules, Ron 12 Toms R East 14.25 14.04 1.8
4 Brooks, Laejon SR West Orange 14.34 14.46 1.8
5 McCrae, Carey 12 Highland Reg. 14.46 14.52 1.8
6 Perussi, Jeremy 10 Nv-Demarest 14.90 14.63 1.8
7 McNeil, Michael SR Burl Twp HS 14.59 14.67 1.8
8 McClintock, Jamil 10 Pingry 14.75 14.70 1.8

Boys 400 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
MEET: M 51.14 2001 DWIGHT RUFF, CAMDEN
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Campbell, Basil SR Ewing 52.56 52.47 4
2 McCoy, Reuben 11 Winslow Twp. 52.50 52.75 4
3 Muhammed, Shareef Willingboro 52.92 53.01 4
4 Lado, Dave SR Ridgefield Mem 53.38 53.24 4
5 Rhodes, Calvin 12 Trenton Central 54.38 53.86 3
6 Gaymon, Justin 10 Phillipsburg 54.07 54.07 3
7 Reynolds, Fitz-Hubert 12 Bayonne 54.38 54.11 3
8 Brooks, Laejon SR West Orange 52.74 54.22 4
9 Young, ED 12 Wildwood Catholi 56.01 54.48 2
10 Horn, Greg 12 River Dell 55.36 54.55 3
11 Bradley, Jason 11 Somerville 56.20 54.63 2
12 Eames, Jeff JR Whippany Park 53.51 54.85 4
13 Barbadoro, John Cinnaminson HS 55.93 55.41 2
14 Myers, Jeff 12 Perth Amboy 54.44 55.49 3
15 LaPorta, Steve 12 Montgomery 56.13 55.97 2
16 Lee, Marcus JR V Ineland 53.31 56.45 4
17 Duhaney, Jahmone 11 Morris Catholic 56.74 56.55 2
18 Barnes, William 10 Salem 55.86 56.73 3
19 LaRocca, Dave JR Sparta 55.04 56.88 3
20 Lea-Jones, Jason 12 Seton Hall 56.37 57.59 2
21 Elian, Patrick 12 McCorristin 1:00.13 58.47 1
22 Leonard, Scott 12 Haddonfield Mem 56.72 58.89 2
23 Arak, Justin 12 Cresskill 57.37 58.98 1
24 Simone, Philip JR Raritan 54.05 59.93 4

Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
============================================================================
MEET: M 3:12.27 2002 WINSLOW TOWNSHIP
NICK HANNANS, DUAN FRREMAN, DANTE FREEMAN, ANTRAY
School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Winslow Township H.S. 3:13.20 3:10.70M 4
1) Miles, Anthony 12 2) Miles, Antraye 12
3) Freeman, Dante 12 4) Freeman, Duan 12
5) Harris, Albert 11 6) Price, Khaliq 12
7) McCoy, Reuben 11 8) Tharrington, Keith 10
2 Willingboro HS 3:21.64 3:11.24M 4
1) Muhammed, Shareef 2) Lee, Rashad
3) Rutherford, Ahmad 4) Smith, Chad
5) Morrison, Mike 6) Dixon, Edmund
7) Adkins, Chris 8) Joseph, Dwayne
3 Trenton Central 3:20.97 3:15.77 4
1) Boone, Trey 12 2) Agyapong, Ashhad 11
3) Rhodes, Calvin 12 4) Stills, Irving 12
5) Vaneus, Freddy 12 6) Bennett, Rajive 11
7) Welch, Joseph 8)
4 Vineland High School 3:17.68 3:16.47 4
1) Sherrer, Shannon SR 2) Lee, Marcus JR
3) Coleman, Dale SR 4) Sherrer, Schafer SR
5) Dent, Thomas SR 6) Byrd, Jamar SO
7) Bond, Steve JR 8) Cottman, Jamal FR
5 Lakewood 3:25.46 3:18.54 3
1) Andrews, Jamal 2) Gill, Rupert
3) Craig, Cameron 4) Wittenburg, Mike
6 Cherokee 3:25.87 3:20.41 3
1) Chao, Jason 12 2) Klawiter, Leo 12
3) Scialabbo, Joe 11 4) Whirledge, Alex 11
5) Lake, Gerard 12 6) Andes, Will 9
7) Maneval, James 10 8) Wintermute, Brett 11
7 Old Bridge High School 3:24.99 3:21.00 4
1) DE Palma, Dave JR 2) Gordon, Scott SR
3) Deleon, Chris SR 4) DE Palma, Anthony SR
5) Green, Ron JR 6) LA Fergola, Rich SR
7) Goode, Kenny SR 8) MC Combs, Bryant FR
8 Piscataway High School 3:26.34 3:21.06 3
1) Hough, David 12 2) Damon, Robert 9
3) Cooper, Tyree 11 4) McCrimmon, Spencer 11
5) Wekselman, John 9 6) LaMont, Calvin 12
7) Omoregie, Jeff 11 8) Ford, Curtis 11
9 Christian Brothers Acad. 3:24.05 3:21.07 4
1) McLeod, Dan 11 2) Discepola, Paul 12
3) Treharne, Matt 12 4) Vuono, Chris 11
5) Glackin, Peter 10 6) Fiorovanti, Brett 11
7) O'Keefe, Andrew 12 8) Giglio, Brian 12
10 Sterling High School 3:25.31 3:21.42 3
1) Parker, Kenny 2) Hill, Lamar
3) Tomkinson, Matt 4) Hammond, Marcus
11 Matawan Regional High Sch 3:22.96 3:23.66 4
1) Hurtault, Erison SR 2) Robin, Troy SR
3) Mapp, Anthony SR 4) Walling, Neil SR
5) Bruk, George SR 6) Simmons, Jason FR
7) Pica, Ralph SO 8) Davis, Masaaki SR
12 Don Bosco Preparatory HS 3:24.90 3:24.16 4
1) Byrne, Tim SR 2) Brown, Eric JR
3) Elia, Ron JR 4) Garvin, Michael Ray SO
5) Wechsler, Alex JR 6)
13 Whippany Park 3:27.49 3:24.29 2
1) DeMarco, Brian SR 2) Eames, Jeff JR
3) Marks, Greg JR 4) Sherrill, Gregory SR
5) Messina, Bryan JR 6) Cardone, Paul JR
7) Critchley, Mark SO 8)
14 Manchester Twp. H.S. 3:26.59 3:25.12 3
1) Marshall, Daryl 10 2) Spinelli, Pete 10
3) Sposato, Joseph 11 4) Schoonover, Corey 12
5) Simpson, Brian 11 6) White, Jovan 11
15 Metuchen 3:30.51 3:25.96 2
1) Rosenblum, Richard 11 2) Jordon, Corey 11
3) Edwards, Luke 12 4) ostermueller, jeff 9
5) McFarlane, Xavier 12 6) Jones, Tyler 12
7) Simms, Brian 12 8)
16 Northern Burlington 3:26.78 3:26.85 3
1) Munoz, Eric SR 2) Smith, Darnell SR
3) Munoz, Willie SR 4) Norton, Troy SO
5) Loesser, Scott JR 6) Castaldo, David JR
7) Coleman, Brandon JR 8) Alustiza, Steven SR
17 Highland Regional 3:28.02 3:26.90 2
1) Schaeffer, Geoff 11 2) Horne, Parker 12
3) McCrae, Carey 12 4) Beatty, Hassan 12
5) Mosley, Travis 11 6) Nicdao, Rob 10
7) Nixon, Nick 12 8)
18 Seton Hall Prep 3:31.36 3:26.93 1
1) Lea-Jones, Jason 12 2) McGhee, Jeffery 11
3) Wilkes, Brian 11 4) Lauredan, Bernier 10
5) Burke, Keith 12 6) Callender, Andre 12
7) Chencharik, Dean 12 8) Buzaid, William 10
19 Notre Dame 3:27.02 3:27.18 3
1) Underwood, Tiquan 2) Napiecek, Dan
3) Colon, Mark 4) Pelzer, Jarrett
5) Sionne, Steve 6) Giambra, Dan
7) Maxwell, Chris 8)
20 Pingry School 3:29.55 3:27.47 2
1) McClintock, Jamil 10 2) Aquino, Mike 12
3) Dardick, Trevor 11 4) Bonelli, Matt 12
5) Zacharias, Robert 11 6) Olson, Andrew 12
21 Paramus Catholic 3:28.20 3:27.99 2
1) Gutierrez, Andres SO 2) Kubitz, Robert 9
3) Carter, ED SR 4) Frazier, Justin SR
5) Frazier, Anthony SR 6)
22 Essex Catholic 3:33.35 3:28.44 1
1) Battle, Anthony 11 2) Voisin, Sean 10
3) Davis, Shaka 09 4) Askew, Garrett 09
5) Ferrine, Leo 11 6) griffen, Kee-Aire 09
23 Bordentown 3:30.70 3:28.99 2
1) Barnett, Kelvin SR 2) Mendenhall, Freddie SO
3) Steffen, Mike FR 4) Novak, Rob SO
5) Alm, Jason SR 6) Gibson, Mike SR
7) Omeni, Emmanuel SR 8)
24 West Side 3:27.09 3:30.58 3
1) Raphael, James JR 2) Morris, Marvin SR
3) Brown, Sigurd JR 4) Davidson, Daeshon SR
5) Cornwall, Ryan SR 6) Augustina, Hassan JR
25 Schalick, A.P. 3:34.19 3:32.76 1
1) Hathaway, James SR 2) Barbagli, Frank SO
3) Simkins, Andrew JR 4) Perry, Kyle FR
5) Davis, James SO 6) Brown, Daniel SO
26 Ocean City High School 3:27.83 3:33.93 2
1) Welch, Jason 12 2) Forvour, Jeff 12
3) Dugan, James 12 4) Richardson, John 12
5) Geisinger, Erik 12 6)
27 Glen Rock 3:31.70 3:34.01 1
1) Grammer, Robert JR 2) Murphy, Tim JR
3) Leong, Dean SR 4) MC Cann, Ryan JR
5) Montone, Mike SR 6) Schober, Brian JR
7) Marr, Greg JR 8)
28 Mater Dei 3:50.52 3:51.27 1
1) Mc Devitt, James 10 2) Antes, Vinny 11
3) Resignato, David 09 4) Keelen, Pat 11
5) Theriot, Tim 11 6) Gilbertson, Sean 12
7) Walsh, Billy 09 8) Torres, Sam 09

Boys High Jump
===================================================================================
MEET: M 7-02 TAYLOR-PERRY, R. JORDAN, P. KLEMIC
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Morrison, Mike Willingboro 7-01.00 7-00.00 2.13m
2 Burns, Chris Hamilton West 6-08.00 6-08.00 2.03m
3 Smith, Shamel 12 Bloomfield 6-04.00 6-06.00 1.98m
4 Bryant, Carlo 12 Winslow Twp. 6-06.00 J6-06.00 1.98m
5 Calvo, Kyle 11 Somerville 6-08.00 J6-06.00 1.98m
6 Willis, Alex 11 Montgomery 6-06.00 J6-06.00 1.98m
6 Allison, Will 11 Timber Creek 6-02.00 J6-06.00 1.98m
6 Murawski, Michael SR Holy Cross 6-06.00 J6-06.00 1.98m
9 Young, ED 12 Wildwood Catholi 6-04.00 6-04.00 1.93m
9 Alustiza, Steven SR Northern Burling 6-04.00 6-04.00 1.93m
9 Black, Daryl 12 Eastern 6-04.00 6-04.00 1.93m
9 Myres, Anthony SR Toms R North 6-02.00 6-04.00 1.93m
9 Yealu, Robert 11 Cedar Grove 6-00.00 6-04.00 1.93m
9 Cook, Timothy 10 Glassboro 6-00.00 6-04.00 1.93m
15 Giglio, Robert 12 Pinelands 6-04.00 6-02.00 1.87m
15 Tyrrell, Brian 12 Cba 6-00.00 6-02.00 1.87m
15 Beljour, Jean 11 Hackensack 6-02.00 6-02.00 1.87m
15 Kiely, Daniel SR Nv-Old Tappan 6-00.00 6-02.00 1.87m
15 Akanno, Museveni 11 Seton Hall 6-04.00 6-02.00 1.87m
15 Fox, Bryan JR Hillsborough 6-02.00 6-02.00 1.87m
15 Ali, Walid JR Matawan 6-04.00 6-02.00 1.87m
15 Treble, Chris 10 Montgomery 6-00.00 6-02.00 1.87m
-- Pratt, Joel 12 Bishop Eustace 6-00.00 NH
-- Mann, Bernard 12 Ridgewood 6-04.00 NH
-- McCall, Joey Toms R South 6-00.00 NH
-- Emenike, Obinna 11 St. Joseph 6-02.00 NH
-- Whitney, Scott 10 Pingry 5-10.00 NH
-- Troyer, Brent SR Warren Hills 6-00.00 NH
-- Robin, Troy SR Matawan 6-00.00 NH
-- Gause, Paul SO A.P.Schalick 6-00.00 NH
-- Dircks, Shawn 12 Morris Catholic 6-02.00 NH
-- Wyche, Nate JR Lindenwold 6-00.00 NH
-- Edwards, Luke 12 Metuchen 6-00.00 NH
-- Georgiou, Nick JR Middletown SO 6-00.00 NH
-- Sole, Chris JR Middletown SO 6-00.00 NH
-- Garvin, Tim 12 Haddon Hghts 6-02.00 NH
-- Andretta, Chris JR Glen Rock 6-00.00 NH

Boys Pole Vault
===================================================================================
MEET: M 16-04 1980 WILL NESBITT, MILLBURN
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Hulme, Michael 12 Eastern 14-00.00 15-00.00 4.57m
2 Stuart, Carl SR Toms R North 15-00.00 J15-00.00 4.57m
3 Sarafian, Adam JR Ocean Twp 13-00.00 14-06.00 4.41m
4 Buttitta, Andrew 12 New Providence 13-00.00 14-00.00 4.26m
5 DeFeo, Tony JR Oakcrest 14-03.00 J14-00.00 4.26m
6 McCormick, Tom SR Donboscoprep 12-06.00 J14-00.00 4.26m
7 Calvo, John JR Lawrence 13-06.00 13-06.00 4.11m
7 Seaman, Bob 11 Cba 12-06.00 13-06.00 4.11m
7 Roberti, Michael 11 Hunterdon C 13-06.00 13-06.00 4.11m
7 Fattah, Maged JR Toms R North 14-00.00 13-06.00 4.11m
7 Davis, Mike 11 Haddonfield Mem 13-00.00 13-06.00 4.11m
12 Yuskevich, Pat 11 Cba 12-00.00 13-00.00 3.96m
12 Murphy, Tim JR Glen Rock 12-06.00 13-00.00 3.96m
12 Runyon, Steve SR Hopatcong 12-00.00 13-00.00 3.96m
-- Zaun, Dan 12 Delran 12-00.00 NH
-- Young, Jeff 12 Wayne Valley 14-00.00 NH
-- Aba-Onu, Frank SR Ewing 13-00.00 NH
-- Abitante, Anthony 10 Highlanders 13-00.00 NH
-- Meagher, TJ Marlboro 14-00.00 NH
-- Tucholski, Mike 11 Hunterdon C 13-06.00 NH
-- Leong, Dean SR Glen Rock 12-00.00 NH
-- Wong, Mark 12 Lyndhurst 13-00.00 NH
-- Najemian, Stephen 12 Lyndhurst 13-00.00 NH
-- Englehardt, Steven SR Donboscoprep 12-06.00 NH
-- Rawson, Dave 11 Somerville 12-00.00 NH
-- Cheong, Billy 11 J.F.K.-Iselin 12-00.00 NH
-- Bryan, Sean 12 Seton Hall 12-06.00 NH
-- Golazeski, Dan Notre Dame 13-00.00 NH
-- Asch, David 11 Pingry 9-06.00 NH
-- Zacharias, Robert 11 Pingry 9-06.00 NH
-- Jaimes, Mike 10 New Milford 12-00.00 NH
-- Aquino, Mike 12 Pingry 10-06.00 NH
-- Trigili, Nicholas 10 St. Rose 10-06.00 NH

Boys Long Jump
========================================================================================
MEET: M 24-11.25 2002 ANTHONY MILES, WINSLOW TWP.
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind
========================================================================================
1 Miles, Anthony 12 Winslow Twp. 23-10.00 24-03.25 NWI 7.39m
2 Morrison, Mike Willingboro 24-02.75 24-03.00 NWI 7.39m
3 Ardreyko, Franklin JR Hillsborough 22-03.75 23-04.00 NWI 7.11m
4 Calvo, Kyle 11 Somerville 22-11.00 22-04.75 NWI 6.82m
5 Kearney, Antoine Toms R South 22-04.00 22-02.25 NWI 6.76m
6 Parillo, Anthony SO South River 22-00.00 21-11.75 NWI 6.69m
7 Colosi, Michael 12 Central 21-04.25 21-08.00 NWI 6.60m
8 Promise, James SO Brunswick 21-07.00 21-07.00 NWI 6.57m
9 Gabay, Jordan 12 St. Joseph 21-00.00 21-03.00 NWI 6.47m
10 Rene, Jude 11 Hamilton North 21-02.50 21-02.25 NWI 6.45m
11 Gardner, Drew 11 Cherry Hill West 21-08.75 21-02.00 NWI 6.45m
12 Artis, Charles 12 Clayton H.S. 21-00.50 21-01.75 NWI 6.44m
13 Parker, Kenny Sterling 21-04.50 21-01.00 NWI 6.42m
14 Ponte, Michael 10 DE Paul Catholic 21-02.00 20-11.50 NWI 6.38m
15 Ake, Ibra SR Highland Park 21-03.50 20-11.25 NWI 6.38m
15 Harris, Gary 12 Absegami 21-08.50 20-11.25 NWI 6.38m
17 Sisti, Val 11 DE Paul Catholic 22-05.25 20-10.50 NWI 6.36m
18 Hansen, Adam 11 St. John Vianney 20-11.50 20-09.25 NWI 6.33m
19 Lim, Andy JR Leonia 21-04.00 20-09.00 NWI 6.32m
20 Trigili, Nicholas 10 St. Rose 20-02.50 20-08.50 NWI 6.31m
21 Taylor, Rayon 12 Seton Hall 21-06.50 20-01.75 NWI 6.14m
22 Bernardi, Steve 12 Bishop Eustace 21-00.50 20-00.00 NWI 6.09m
23 Aupperlee, Shawn Wallkill 20-10.00 19-09.50 NWI 6.03m
24 Barrett, Kevin 12 Holy Spirit 20-11.00 19-02.75 NWI 5.86m
25 Brown-Hill, Donnie FR A.P.Schalick 20-11.00 18-08.25 NWI 5.69m
26 Palumbo, Tyler SR Donboscoprep 21-11.00 18-08.00 NWI 5.68m
27 Douglas, Craig 12 Delaware Valley 20-06.75 18-06.00 NWI 5.63m
28 Young, Jeff 12 Wayne Valley 21-02.50 18-05.00 NWI 5.61m
-- Washington, Mark 10 A.L. Johnson 20-07.75 FOUL NWI
-- Allison, Will 11 Timber Creek 21-08.00 FOUL NWI

Boys Triple Jump
========================================================================================
MEET: M 45-05.50 2000 JOHN AUGUSTYNOWICZ, RUTHERFORD
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind
========================================================================================
1 Davis, Ralph Paramus 45-05.25 46-06.50M NWI 14.18m
2 Hoover, Vernard 11 Hasbrouck Height 45-09.50 45-07.50M NWI 13.90m
3 Underwood, Tiquan Notre Dame 46-07.50 45-02.25 NWI 13.77m
4 Price, Khaliq 12 Winslow Twp. 45-03.50 44-04.00 NWI 13.51m
5 Knutson, Gabe 11 Ridgewood 45-07.50 44-00.50 NWI 13.42m
6 Bradley, Darryl SR Oakcrest 43-04.25 43-10.00 NWI 13.36m
7 Mitchell, Dan SR Lenape 43-00.25 43-01.25 NWI 13.13m
8 Palumbo, Tyler SR Donboscoprep 44-04.75 42-10.00 NWI 13.05m
9 Boeni, Tim 10 Brick Twp 43-03.00 42-06.50 NWI 12.96m
10 Taylor, Rayon 12 Seton Hall 46-00.75 42-05.50 NWI 12.94m
11 Pierce, Colin SR Northern Highlan 43-02.25 42-02.25 NWI 12.85m
12 Syzonenko, Nick 9 Randolph 43-00.75 42-01.50 NWI 12.83m
13 Burke, Keith 12 Seton Hall 43-03.50 42-01.00 NWI 12.82m
14 Discepola, Paul 12 Cba 43-03.25 42-00.50 NWI 12.81m
15 Powe, Matt 12 Bishop Ahr 43-00.00 41-11.75 NWI 12.79m
16 Mitchell, Marquis JR Bergenfield 42-03.50 41-09.00 NWI 12.72m
17 Barbadoro, John Cinnaminson HS 42-11.00 41-08.50 NWI 12.71m
18 Lim, Andy JR Leonia 42-11.25 41-08.25 NWI 12.70m
19 Lynch, Dallas 12 Wayne Hills 43-03.75 41-07.50 NWI 12.68m
20 Brunson, Louis SR Ewing 42-06.00 41-03.50 NWI 12.58m
20 Webb, Derrick 11 Eastside Paterso 43-08.00 41-03.50 NWI 12.58m
22 Kang, Ken 11 Pascack Hills 42-03.50 41-02.50 NWI 12.56m
23 Czech, Pete 11 Kepport 42-08.25 41-01.00 NWI 12.52m
24 harrison, ishmael 11 Abraham Clark 41-11.75 40-09.00 NWI 12.42m
25 Pawelek, Marcin 12 Riverside 41-10.00 40-08.50 NWI 12.40m
26 Garvin, Tim 12 Haddon Hghts 41-02.50 40-00.50 NWI 12.20m
27 White, Jovan 11 Manchester Twp. 40-06.50 39-11.25 NWI 12.17m
27 Gibbs, Tori SR Matawan 40-09.00 39-11.25 NWI 12.17m
29 Dolopei, Emile 12 Immaculate Conce 40-06.00 39-02.75 NWI 11.95m
30 Wojtowitz, Bobby 10 Pingry 38-07.50 36-05.00 NWI 11.09m
31 Cheung, Kevin 11 Pingry 39-02.50 32-08.00 NWI 9.95m

Boys Shot Put
===================================================================================
MEET: M 68-11 1997 KEVIN DiGiorgio, BAYONNE
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Pressley, Chris 11 Woodbury HS 57-00.50 59-07.75 18.18m
2 Olsen, Greg 12 Wayne Hills 58-01.00 59-01.50 18.02m
3 Sanders, Duane Cinnaminson HS 58-07.00 58-05.50 17.81m
4 Glowacki, Matt 12 Brick Twp 59-05.50 56-06.00 17.22m
5 Watts, Jordan SR Moorestown High 57-09.75 56-04.00 17.17m
6 Ash, Eli Willingboro 58-05.50 55-06.25 16.92m
7 Langhauser, John 12 Ridge 55-07.75 54-05.00 16.58m
8 Crite, Zahir SR Paulsboro 54-00.00 54-03.25 16.54m
9 Feighner, Chris 12 Scotch Plains 56-11.75 52-08.00 16.05m
10 Dalessio, Matt 12 Cherokee 54-01.50 52-02.00 15.90m
11 Russell, Richard 12 Passaic 54-08.75 51-06.00 15.69m
12 Beck, Doug 12 Somerville 53-11.00 51-05.50 15.68m
13 Larkins, Joshua JR Toms R North 53-01.25 50-03.25 15.32m
14 Lawson, Bo 11 Kittatinny 53-01.75 49-04.50 15.04m
15 Zoppo, David 12 DE Paul Catholic 47-11.50 49-01.00 14.96m
16 Maier, Jason 11 New Milford 50-08.00 48-05.25 14.76m
17 Rasczyk, Stephen 11 Lyndhurst 49-10.75 47-03.25 14.40m
18 Marcello, Mike 12 Haddonfield Mem 52-00.50 47-01.75 14.37m
19 Wojtys, Slawek Wallington 50-00.75 46-09.25 14.25m
20 Herrel, Adam 12 Roselle Catholic 47-01.00 46-08.75 14.24m
21 Schkolenko, Kevin 12 Newton 52-11.75 46-07.50 14.21m
22 Zaycek, Dave JR Wall 58-02.00 45-04.50 13.83m
23 Gengler, Tom SR Glen Rock 49-08.25 45-02.50 13.77m
24 Hirschklau, Kyle SR Morristown 53-00.50 44-07.75 13.60m
25 Whitehorne, Chris 12 DE Paul Catholic 45-09.00 44-01.00 13.43m
26 Christopher, Mark 12 Bishop Eustace 44-07.25 43-03.25 13.18m
27 Krutchick, Vincent SO Donboscoprep 44-08.00 42-05.75 12.94m
28 MC Garry, Mike 11 St. Mary - Ruth 42-06.00 41-09.00 12.72m
-- Delhirro, Sal 10 Toms R East 52-10.50 ND

Boys Discus Throw
===================================================================================
MEET: M 215-03 1996 RON DAYNE, OVERBROOK
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Murray, Sydney Lakewood 165-00 172-02 52.47m
2 brandlein, chris 12 Manalapan 162-08 169-08 51.71m
3 Russell, Richard 12 Passaic 154-03 163-09 49.91m
4 Tague, Dave JR Morris Hills 152-02 161-07 49.25m
5 DeLiso, Matthew Paul VI 152-10 161-05 49.19m
6 Beck, Doug 12 Somerville 152-06 160-07 48.94m
7 Cahill, Mike 11 Haddonfield Mem 154-03 158-04 48.26m
8 Maier, Jason 11 New Milford 149-02 155-02 47.29m
9 Applegate, Paul Toms R South 155-00 153-10 46.88m
10 Warriner, Wesley 11 Holy Spirit 148-10 151-00 46.02m
11 McKeen, Shea JR Oakcrest 157-02 150-04 45.82m
12 Kondorossy, Steve 12 Montgomery 151-11 150-01 45.74m
13 Beverley, Rich 12 Southern 147-01 149-07 45.59m
14 Petermann, Kyle Mendham 153-04 148-11 45.38m
15 Rosiak, Paul SR Wood-Ridge 149-06 144-05 44.01m
16 Lewis, Gerald JR V Ineland 147-00 140-06 42.82m
17 Pressley, Chris 11 Woodbury HS 146-00 140-00 42.67m
17 Marshallk, Jacob Cinnaminson HS 141-04 140-00 42.67m
19 Schaffer, Matt 12 Kittatinny 150-03 137-00 41.75m
20 Manning, Malcolm 12 Piscataway 144-10 135-10 41.40m
21 Gengler, Tom SR Glen Rock 137-09 127-09 38.93m
22 Frech, Brian 11 Shore Reg 128-06 126-06 38.55m
23 Walkowicz, Leszek 12 Wallington 130-00 123-06 37.64m
24 Herrel, Adam 12 Roselle Catholic 130-00 123-03 37.56m
25 Jamison, Jason 12 DE Paul Catholic 129-11 119-05 36.39m
26 DiVietro, Chris 12 Bishop Eustace 137-07 118-10 36.22m
-- Kennedy, Dennis JR Old Bridge 142-00 FOUL

Boys Javelin Throw
===================================================================================
MEET: M 239-06 1983 BOB AMABILE, WALL
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Lawson, Bo 11 Kittatinny 186-04 193-06 58.97m
2 Rosiak, Paul SR Wood-Ridge 188-01 192-04 58.62m
3 Rout, David 12 Hopewell Valley 188-11 182-06 55.62m
4 Menewisch, Ian 12 Highland Reg. 182-07 182-00 55.47m
5 Immediate, Anthony 12 Rutherford 181-05 179-10 54.81m
6 Oliver, Jack SR Jackson Mem 176-02 175-08 53.54m
7 Butch, Tony 12 Maple Shade 172-10 173-11 53.00m
8 Smith, Louis 11 No. Plainfield 174-06 172-09 52.65m
9 Stuber, Kyle 12 Lower Cape May 171-06 171-11 52.40m
10 Scarpa, Craig SR V Ineland 189-04 170-11 52.09m
11 Dinges, Jon SR Vernon Twp 173-04 170-00 51.81m
12 Whitelaw, Adam 12 Ridgewood 166-09 168-09 51.43m
13 Easley, Marion 10 Somerville 190-02 168-00 51.20m
14 Wasiluk, Ryne 12 Eastern 176-04 165-00 50.29m
15 Helly, Corey 12 Bishop Ahr 169-04 162-08 49.58m
16 Berry, Glenn 10 Manchester Reg. 169-07 159-02 48.51m
17 Virgil, Walter 11 Franklin 164-08 156-11 47.82m
18 Diana, Angelo JR Mount Olive 165-02 156-10 47.80m
19 Mazur, Kyle 11 Morris Catholic 160-03 154-00 46.93m
20 Dircks, Shawn 12 Morris Catholic 148-09 152-06 46.48m
21 Mosley, Kevin 12 Glassboro 167-09 151-10 46.27m
22 DeMarco, Dan JR Morris Hills 168-01 151-09 46.25m
23 Mann, Rodney 12 Lakeland 169-09 149-11 45.69m
24 Dagenais, Andrew JR Glen Rock 169-06 148-09 45.33m
25 Swarctz, Chris SR Glen Rock 173-08 147-11 45.08m
26 Christopher, Mark 12 Bishop Eustace 152-04 146-08 44.70m
27 Marino, Joseph JR Holy Cross 155-08 146-01 44.52m
28 Clifford, Daniel SR Holy Cross 156-10 145-03 44.27m
29 Ellis, Joshua 12 Union 168-11 145-02 44.24m
30 Gumowski, Martin JR Wood-Ridge 174-01 143-04 43.68m
31 Seniszyn, John 11 Seton Hall 149-07 126-08 38.60m
32 Spille, Matt 12 Wildwood Catholi 137-01 126-04 38.50m
33 Puopolo, Louis Seton Hall 145-09 118-00 35.96m
34 McMahon, Brian 11 Morris Catholic 142-02 110-03 33.60m

Girls

NJSIAA MEET OF CHAMPS - GIRL'S
Licensed to Scullion's Timing           Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 6/5/2003 09:33 PM
           2003 NJSIAA/STAR-LEDGER OUTDOOR TRACK & FIELD - 6/4/2003            
                               ALL GROUP CHAMPS                                
                         SOUTH PLAINFIELD HIGH SCHOOL                          
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
        MEET: M 11.3h  1983        WENDY VEREEN, TRENTON                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Harris, Jenna             SR Franklin               11.83      11.93Q  1.8  1 
  2 Speed, Shameka               Bridgeton              12.16      11.99Q  2.7  4 
  3 Nock, Jamelliah           11 W.Wilson               12.09      12.14Q +0.0  3 
  4 Jackson, Jennifer         12 Eastern                11.98      12.18Q +0.0  2 
  5 Gomez, Coryn              SR Franklin               12.18      12.31q +0.0  3 
  6 Merchant, Dominique       10 Winslow Twp.           12.15      12.33q  2.7  4 
  7 Bailey, Ebony             12 Collingwood            12.68      12.36q  1.8  1 
  8 Jackson, Shanda           11 East Orange Camp       12.27      12.38q  1.8  1 
  9 Crumel, Lenore            JR Bordentown             12.34      12.47  +0.0  3 
 10 Anderson, Shardae            Paulsboro              12.33      12.48  +0.0  2 
 11 Anderson, Angela          11 Williamstown           12.60      12.58  +0.0  3 
 12 Yates, Amber              10 Salem                  12.47      12.62   2.7  4 
 13 Smallwood, Brittni        11 Bishop Ahr             12.97      12.70  +0.0  3 
 14 Broxton, Shannon          SR Franklin               12.28      12.71   1.8  1 
 15 Briggs, Emi               JR Holmdel                12.52      12.72   2.7  4 
 16 Robinson, Saharra         9N Clayton H.S.           12.67      12.79  +0.0  2 
 17 Stanley, Cathryn          FR Pingry                 12.80      12.81  +0.0  2 
 18 Cepak, Monica             JR Villa Walsh Acad       12.97      12.85   2.7  4 
 19 Gesek, Larissa            11 Monsignor Donova       13.09      12.87   2.7  4 
 20 Vidal, Cassandra          SR Asbury                 12.26      12.88  +0.0  2 
 21 Carter, Lashonda             Rahway                 12.80      12.90   1.8  1 
 22 Cubicciotti, Kristen      11 Immaculate Heart       13.11      12.93  +0.0  3 
 23 Scull, Andrea                Paul VI                13.28      13.15  +0.0  2 
 24 Earle, Lindsay            FR Mont Kimberly AC       13.29      13.22   1.8  1 
 25 Pressley, Demeka          10 McCorristin            13.37      13.36   1.8  1 
 26 Kohan, Kelly              11 St. Rose               13.61      13.66  +0.0  2 
 27 Briesch, Jacque           SR Villa Walsh Acad       13.76      13.87  +0.0  3 
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash
==============================================================================
        MEET: M 11.3h  1983        WENDY VEREEN, TRENTON                       
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Harris, Jenna             SR Franklin               11.93      11.74   0.7 
  2 Speed, Shameka               Bridgeton              11.99      11.78   0.7 
  3 Nock, Jamelliah           11 W.Wilson               12.14      12.09   0.7 
  4 Jackson, Jennifer         12 Eastern                12.18      12.10   0.7 
  5 Gomez, Coryn              SR Franklin               12.31      12.25   0.7 
  6 Jackson, Shanda           11 East Orange Camp       12.38      12.27   0.7 
  7 Merchant, Dominique       10 Winslow Twp.           12.33      12.32   0.7 
  8 Bailey, Ebony             12 Collingwood            12.36      12.38   0.7 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
        MEET: M 23.0h  1983        WENDY VEREEN, TRENTON                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 Harris, Jenna             SR Franklin               24.50      23.87   0.7  3 
  2 Sloan, Avionne             9 Camden                 25.10      24.48   0.7  3 
  3 Dobson, Porscha           SR Kent Place             24.79      24.52   0.7  3 
  4 Gomez, Coryn              SR Franklin               25.30      25.12   0.7  3 
  5 Hashemi, Pari             10 Randolph               25.90      25.20   2.1  2 
  6 Broxton, Shannon          SR Franklin               25.70      25.25   0.7  3 
  7 Pall, Jessica             12 Hopewell Valley        25.19      25.28   0.7  3 
  8 Anderson, Shardae            Paulsboro              26.00      25.44   2.1  2 
  9 Parker, Ashley            12 Pleasantville          25.79      25.45   2.1  2 
 10 Yates, Amber              10 Salem                  25.77      25.47   2.1  2 
 11 Wright, Brittany          12 Eastern                25.78      25.57   2.1  2 
 12 Broadnax, Lauren          12 SO Brunswick           25.79      25.60   2.1  2 
 13 Crumel, Lenore            JR Bordentown             25.49      25.62   0.7  3 
 14 Mapp, Natalie             10 Hopewell Valley        26.18      25.67   2.4  1 
 15 Poland, Deanna               Paulsboro              26.28      26.02   2.4  1 
 16 Vidal, Cassandra          SR Asbury                 26.06      26.14   2.1  2 
 17 Bailey, Ebony             12 Collingwood            26.06      26.29   2.1  2 
 18 Smallwood, Brittni        11 Bishop Ahr             26.85      26.31   2.4  1 
 19 Cubicciotti, Kristen      11 Immaculate Heart       26.76      26.58   2.4  1 
 20 Cepak, Monica             JR Villa Walsh Acad       26.89      26.73   2.4  1 
 21 Wong, Judy                JR Wood-Ridge             27.11      26.86   2.4  1 
 22 Earle, Lindsay            FR Mont Kimberly AC       27.00      26.90   2.4  1 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
        MEET: M 53.15  1985        STEPHANIE SALEEM, NEPTUNE                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Ogbuokiri, Okechi         03 Willingboro            54.21      54.19   3 
  2 Norville, Natasha         12 Bishop Ahr             56.54      56.76   3 
  3 Jack, Marcene             JR Mainland               57.11      56.79   3 
  4 Wilson, Jenelle           12 Eastern                57.37      56.92   3 
  5 Pall, Jessica             12 Hopewell Valley        56.79      57.17   3 
  6 Martin, Shakeema             Lakewood               56.21      57.37   3 
  7 Lambracht, Kaitlin        11 Hunterdon C            57.50      57.55   2 
  8 Jackson, Sheakia          11 Newton                 57.84      57.56   2 
  9 Scott, Cheryl                Paul VI                58.48      58.18   2 
 10 Sample, Delicia           11 Kingsway               58.35      58.41   2 
 11 Broadnax, Lauren          12 SO Brunswick           57.68      58.44   2 
 12 Friday, Toneisha          FR Franklin               58.08      58.79   2 
 13 Bieganousky, Katie        JR Pope John Xxiii        59.70    1:01.33   2 
 14 Posthumus, Rachel         FR Pope John Xxiii      1:00.77    1:01.38   1 
 15 Desir, Alison             12 Dwight-Englewood     1:01.04    1:01.57   1 
 16 Sarruda, Jordan           SO Bishop Eustace         59.64    1:02.28   2 
 17 Pardi, Megan              SO Pingry               1:02.34    1:03.36   1 
 18 Muller, Katie             11 Mater Dei            1:02.99    1:03.38   1 
 19 Brown, Danielle            9 Saint Peter's        1:03.59    1:03.52   1 
 20 Gentile, Stephanie        SR DE Paul Catholic     1:02.10    1:03.84   1 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
        MEET: M 2:03.7h  1979        JOETTA CLARK, COLUMBIA                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Mineo, Kim                SR Glen Rock            2:18.37    2:12.18  
  2 Morrison, Tina            SR Middletown SO        2:15.27    2:13.64  
  3 Crossin, Becky            11 North Hunterdon      2:16.54    2:13.86  
  4 Lewis, Lauren             JR Southern             2:15.90    2:14.21  
  5 Passalacqua, Renee        12 Rancocas Valley      2:15.15    2:14.91  
  6 Owen, Lindsay             SR Voorhees             2:18.30    2:14.91  
  7 Dannwolf, Amy             12 Brick Memorial       2:17.49    2:15.38  
  8 Best, Sara                JR Voorhees             2:19.82    2:15.63  
  9 Hemmer, Caitlin           11 Immaculate Heart     2:18.27    2:17.02  
 10 Rugge, Lauren             JR Voorhees             2:20.24    2:17.59  
 11 Therkorn, Jennifer        10 St. John Vianney     2:20.49    2:19.18  
 12 McGraw, Keara             SR Pt. Pl. Beach        2:18.41    2:19.47  
 13 Sobolewski, Jamie         10 Haddonfield Mem      2:22.41    2:21.42  
 14 Budd, Alisa               11 Toms R East          2:18.79    2:22.18  
 15 McMillan, Emily           10 St. Rose             2:21.90    2:23.48  
 16 Baker, Meghan             SR Bishop Eustace       2:22.69    2:23.64  
 17 bailey, asha              10 Nwk Science          2:24.91    2:23.79  
 18 Waldron, Brittany         JR Kinnelon             2:25.09    2:23.82  
 19 Kennedy, Elizabeth        JR Villa Walsh Acad     2:22.80    2:23.98  
 20 Dolan, Laura              12 Mater Dei            2:24.98    2:24.66  
 21 Lipovsky, Carolyn         11 Bishop Ahr           2:22.25    2:25.13  
 22 Encarnacion, Liz          SO Pingry               2:29.23    2:27.48  
 23 Kirgan, Alyssa            10 Mater Dei            2:30.07    2:27.86  
 -- LA Quaglia, Catherine     SO MT ST Dominic AC     2:26.20        DNF  
 -- Perraino, Amanda          SO Glen Rock            2:27.49         DQ  
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run
=========================================================================
        MEET: M 4:46.4h  1985        MARGARET SCROTO, RIDGEWOOD                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Trotter, Amanda           12 Red Bank Reg         4:55.10    4:52.73  
  2 Nelson, Casey             11 Hunterdon C          4:57.70    4:53.73  
  3 Trotter, Katy             12 Red Bank Reg         4:55.17    4:55.86  
  4 Burkholder, Lisa           9 Cherokee             5:07.74    5:02.80  
  5 Rovegno, Andrea           SR Ramapo               5:00.90    5:08.12  
  6 Gaffney, Meghan           10 Pompton Lakes        5:12.23    5:09.09  
  7 Liberti, Jamie            JR Middletown SO        5:06.59    5:09.59  
  8 Willever, Kate            12 Hopewell Valley      5:05.71    5:09.69  
  9 Gray, Alexis              11 Toms R East          5:11.39    5:10.23  
 10 Marcsisin, Allison        FR Hillsborough         5:10.29    5:11.72  
 11 Didario, Megs             12 Highlanders          5:10.67    5:12.08  
 12 Seiler, Sarah             12 Hopewell Valley      5:11.71    5:12.66  
 13 Aifuwa, Oghogho           JR Edison               5:13.87    5:13.69  
 14 Patoir, Danielle          SR Glen Rock            5:20.17    5:17.98  
 15 Capetola, Christine       SO Saint Dominic AC     5:20.97    5:18.34  
 16 Manaerts, Caroline        JR Summit               5:16.08    5:20.00  
 17 Kennedy, Elizabeth        JR Villa Walsh Acad     5:28.50    5:25.72  
 18 Sinkovitz, Lisa           10 Immaculate Heart     5:25.39    5:26.72  
 19 Bukata, Claire            JR Oak Knoll            5:33.43    5:28.07  
 20 Ullmeyer, Julie           11 Shore Reg            5:17.92    5:30.63  
 21 Krayl, Allyson            SR Pt. Pl. Beach        5:23.21    5:31.13  
 22 Kessler, Liz                 Paul VI              5:29.13    5:36.23  
 23 Cushing, Annie            FR MT ST Mary'Saca      5:26.14    5:36.62  
 -- Walsh, Caitlin            SO Verona               5:25.20        DNF  
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run
=========================================================================
        MEET: M 10:18.20  1987        JODIE BILOTTA, NORTH HUNTERDON           
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Trotter, Amanda           12 Red Bank Reg        10:34.18   10:45.90  
  2 Sedberry, Brittany        09 Ocean City          10:48.42   10:50.52  
  3 Mizzone, Jesse            12 Passaci Valley      10:41.05   10:52.54  
  4 Clausen, Jen              FR Jackson Mem         10:55.23   11:00.16  
  5 Wolf, Ashley              JR Montville           10:54.92   11:16.49  
  6 Brogan, Leah              10 Monsignor Donova    11:26.05   11:16.50  
  7 Carney, Annie             10 Hopewell Valley     11:20.50   11:20.23  
  8 Dunn, Jackie              12 Rancocas Valley     11:19.12   11:20.96  
  9 Enderly, Erin             JR Ocean Twp           10:58.85   11:23.49  
 10 Van Horn, Katie           SO Triton Regional     11:24.29   11:25.04  
 11 Prendergast, Jenna        SR Jackson Mem         11:17.20   11:25.45  
 12 Uniszkiewicz, Ashley      JR Hillsborough        11:20.38   11:29.68  
 13 Guthrie, Karen            10 Mendham             11:05.63   11:30.97  
 14 Stensland, Juli           SO Voorhees            11:24.91   11:33.32  
 15 Gaffney, Meghan           10 Pompton Lakes       11:30.10   11:35.01  
 16 Croghan, Jennifer         FR Lacordaire          11:16.17   11:36.40  
 17 Maybaum, Kerry            12 West Essex          11:31.71   11:36.45  
 18 Demarrais, Grace          11 Bernards            11:31.49   11:40.44  
 19 Smith, Amanda             SO Pingry              11:22.01   11:49.87  
 20 Morro, Franny             JR Pope John Xxiii     11:49.11   11:53.10  
 21 Cahill, Kerry             JR MT ST Mary'Saca     11:50.12   11:57.36  
 22 Chambers, Katie           JR Mountain Lakes      11:56.96   11:59.33  
 23 Fry, Katie                11 Immaculate Heart    11:34.01   12:00.13  
 24 Marcsisin, Allison        FR Hillsborough        11:08.27   12:04.26  
 25 Booker, Abby              11 Haddonfield Mem     11:30.83   12:04.56  
 26 Sigwart, Erin                Paul VI             11:54.37   12:06.36  
 27 Van Alstine, Amy           9 Midland Park        11:57.12   12:13.66  
 28 Malloy, Meridith           9 McCorristin         11:56.78   12:20.10  
 29 Lippay, Deidra            FR Metuchen            11:55.53   12:26.83  
 30 Mouradian, Sarah          FR Pingry              12:26.54   12:51.95  
 -- Van Alstine, Lindsay      12 Hawthorne Chris     10:47.19        DNF  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
=================================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
        MEET: M 13.33  1988        DAWN BOWLES, NEPTUNE                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Dobson, Porscha           SR Kent Place             13.96      13.87Q -0.5  2 
  2 Crawley, Kayla            03 Montclair              14.66      14.19Q  0.1  1 
  3 Shaw, Tramaine            11 Piscataway             14.34      14.51Q  1.2  3 
  4 Farrell, Colleen          JR Warren Hills           14.33      14.61Q  1.0  4 
  5 Henry, Kim                   Old Bridge             13.90      14.26q  0.1  1 
  6 Sullivan, Sonya           10 Manchester Twp.        14.42      14.50q -0.5  2 
  7 Gilliam, Imani            11 Pennsauken             14.39      14.60q -0.5  2 
  8 King, Stephanie              Paul VI                14.88      14.76q  1.0  4 
  9 Poland, Deanna               Paulsboro              14.97      14.80   1.2  3 
 10 Sample, Delicia           11 Kingsway               14.30      14.96   1.0  4 
 11 Keegan, Kristina          12 Haddonfield Mem        14.25      15.03   1.2  3 
 12 Nock, Jamelliah           11 W.Wilson               14.73      15.04   1.2  3 
 13 Gross, Brittany              Bridgeton              15.18      15.19   0.1  1 
 14 Crawford, Erin            SR Hillsborough           14.68      15.20  -0.5  2 
 15 Wilson, Brianne           09 Buena                  15.35      15.38   1.2  3 
 16 Smitherman, Ashley        SR Burlington C           15.12      15.41   0.1  1 
 17 Smith, Keyana             10 Deptford               14.75      15.43   1.0  4 
 18 Hazuri, Zeena             SR East Bruncwick         14.64      15.56   0.1  1 
 19 Anderson, Dianna          SO Verona                 15.63      15.78   0.1  1 
 20 Still, Danielle           SR Bishop Eustace         15.23      15.81  -0.5  2 
 21 cosby, jennifer           11 Abraham Clark          15.37      15.81   1.0  4 
 22 Crowley, Alison           11 Princeton              15.09      15.85  -0.5  2 
 23 Machin, Stephanie         12 New Providence         15.49      15.97   1.2  3 
 24 Hannah, Terri                Bridgeton              15.53      16.08  -0.5  2 
 25 Holder, Kisha             SR Asbury                 15.41      16.54   1.0  4 
 26 Nieves, Kim               12 Monsignor Donova       16.66      16.69   1.2  3 
 27 Reichelmann, Ashley       11 Monsignor Donova       16.45      17.06  -0.5  2 
 28 McCafferty, Erin          11 St. Rose               17.75      18.43   1.2  3 
 29 Kelly, Raime              SR DE Paul Catholic       17.47      18.51   1.0  4 
 30 Taft, Annie               FR Bishop Eustace         16.19      20.24   0.1  1 
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
==============================================================================
        MEET: M 13.33  1988        DAWN BOWLES, NEPTUNE                        
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Dobson, Porscha           SR Kent Place             13.87      13.50   1.3 
  2 Henry, Kim                   Old Bridge             14.26      14.15   1.3 
  3 Crawley, Kayla            03 Montclair              14.19      14.27   1.3 
  4 Shaw, Tramaine            11 Piscataway             14.51      14.38   1.3 
  5 Gilliam, Imani            11 Pennsauken             14.60      14.48   1.3 
  6 Farrell, Colleen          JR Warren Hills           14.61      14.61   1.3 
  7 King, Stephanie              Paul VI                14.76      14.74   1.3 
  8 Sullivan, Sonya           10 Manchester Twp.        14.50      14.79   1.3 
 
Girls 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
        MEET: M 59.03  1988        TONYA LEE, RANCOCAS VALLEY                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Cantey, Krystal           09 Winslow Twp.         1:00.63    1:00.74   4 
  2 Bilal-Mack, Aisha         11 East Orange Camp     1:02.47    1:01.31   4 
  3 Sullivan, Sonya           10 Manchester Twp.      1:02.12    1:01.60   4 
  4 Keegan, Kristina          12 Haddonfield Mem      1:01.55    1:01.75   4 
  5 Caserta, Brittany         10 Highland Reg.        1:00.84    1:01.94   4 
  6 Mann, Rhea                03 Willingboro          1:03.97    1:03.14   4 
  7 King, Stephanie              Paul VI              1:04.94    1:03.73   3 
  8 Alfano, Alaina            SO Hanover Park         1:04.26    1:03.90   3 
  9 Jack, Marcene             JR Mainland             1:04.98    1:04.08   3 
 10 Potts, Shafeeha           11 SO Brunswick         1:03.66    1:04.48   4 
 11 Poland, Deanna               Paulsboro            1:07.86    1:05.20   2 
 12 Waldele, Christina        12 Hackettstown         1:04.79    1:05.35   3 
 13 Gorka, Tara               10 Montgomery           1:05.46    1:05.96   3 
 14 Gianakos, Arianna         FR Voorhees             1:05.63    1:06.74   3 
 15 Fike, Lauren              SO Bishop Eustace       1:06.65    1:06.82   2 
 16 Reehil, Amy               12 Roselle Catholic     1:08.50    1:07.41   2 
 17 Desir, Alison             12 Dwight-Englewood     1:06.18    1:07.85   2 
 18 March, Andrea             FR Washington Twp.      1:04.50    1:08.03   3 
 19 Reichelmann, Ashley       11 Monsignor Donova     1:10.26    1:08.20   1 
 20 Pierce, Kristen           09 Shore Reg            1:07.96    1:08.22   2 
 21 King, Lauren                 Notre Dame           1:09.04    1:08.24   2 
 22 Patoir, Christina         SO Glen Rock            1:06.65    1:08.62   2 
 23 Kennedy, Ashley              Notre Dame           1:08.46    1:08.72   2 
 24 Walsh, Bridget            12 Mater Dei            1:09.91    1:10.05   1 
 25 Smith, Shekida            SO Kent Place           1:10.64    1:10.59   1 
 26 Holder, Kisha             SR Asbury               1:04.58    1:10.66   3 
 -- Crawford, Erin            SR Hillsborough         1:00.93        DNF   4 
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
============================================================================
        MEET: M 3:43.3h  1981        PLAINFIELD                                
                         ANDREA JOHNSON, LISA ST. CLAIR, TRACY CARTER, TRAC
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Winslow Township H.S.                             3:58.44    3:50.21   5 
     1) Davy, Asia 09                   2) Smith, Christina 11            
     3) Wilson, Brandi 12               4) Thomas, Lindsay 12             
     5) Cantey, Krystal 09              6) Exum, Angel 10                 
     7) Merchant, Dominique 10          8) Carter, Marcee' 10             
  2 Eastern Senior H S                                3:53.08    3:51.18   5 
     1) Jackson, Jennifer 12            2) Wright, Brittany 12            
     3) Heilig, Sharon 12               4) Wilson, Jenelle 12             
     5) Casey, Jillian 10               6)                                
  3 Piscataway High School                            3:55.47    3:51.28   5 
     1) Losey, Michelle 9               2) Anderson, Katheryn 12          
     3) Cumberbatch, Colleen 10         4) Shaw, Tramaine 11              
     5) Johnson, Quiyana 12             6) Lewis, Tajaron 11              
     7) West, Ayana 9                   8) Stapleton, Samantha 11         
  4 Columbia High School                              3:56.59    3:54.53   5 
     1) Cruz, A. Bianca 09              2) Cooper, Elana 10               
     3) Sanders, Jessica 10             4) Boksay, Alex 12                
     5) Perry, Desmonae 12              6) Pickett, Monique 10            
     7) Sanders, Donyea 11              8) Karriem, Amira 10              
  5 Franklin                                          3:59.76    3:55.08   5 
     1) Gomez, Coryn SR                 2) Broxton, Shannon SR            
     3) Hubbard, Chavanne SO            4) Friday, Toneisha FR            
     5) MACK, Jacyntha SR               6) Harris, Jenna SR               
     7) Martin, Victoria SR             8) Dixon, Ashlee JR               
  6 Voorhees High School                              4:00.12    3:56.27   4 
     1) Best, Sara JR                   2) Gianakos, Arianna FR           
     3) Rugge, Lauren JR                4) Baumgartner, Caroline SO       
     5) Owen, Lindsay SR                6) De Tura, Morgan JR             
     7) Perez, Lilian JR                8) Saccente, Marissa SO           
  7 Hopewell Valley                                   3:58.28    3:56.64   5 
     1) Mapp, Natalie 10                2) Sherrard, Emily 9              
     3) Barrett, Jackie 9               4) Willever, Kate 12              
     5) Seiler, Sarah 12                6) Pall, Jessica 12               
     7) Carney, Annie 10                8) Huebner, Kate 9                
  8 Washington Township H.S.                          3:57.90    3:57.64   5 
     1) Fasolino, Maria FR              2) March, Andrea FR               
     3) Myers, Lauren FR                4) Paulson, Deanna                
     5) Irby, Desirai JR                6)                                
  9 Pleasantville High School                         4:01.75    3:58.17   4 
     1) Matthews, Jordean 10            2) Freeman, Jamanah 11            
     3) Johnson, Victoria 12            4) Parker, Ashley 12              
     5) Shannon, Dominique 10           6) Clegg, Tira 11                 
 10 Hunterdon Central                                 3:58.83    3:59.45   5 
     1) Schmidt, Marjorie 11            2) Nelson, Casey 11               
     3) Saunders, Eileen 12             4) Lambracht, Kaitlin 11          
     5) Shambaugh, Braidy 12            6) Renda, Cristina 10             
 11 Highland Regional                                 4:00.20    4:01.07   4 
     1) Brown, Ebony 10                 2) Caserta, Brittany 10           
     3) Thorton, Ashley 10              4) McKinney, Arianna 10           
     5) Forchion, Venisha 11            6) Clark, Leah 11                 
     7) Carter, Sherrell 11             8)                                
 12 Ocean City High School                            4:05.75    4:02.20   3 
     1) Walsh, Erin 09                  2) Minehan, Molly 11              
     3) Tomlin, Renee 09                4) Moreland, Allie 10             
     5) Ulmer, Laura 12                 6) Slaughter, Sara 11             
 13 Paul VI High School                               4:03.75    4:03.39   4 
     1) King, Stephanie                 2) Scull, Andrea                  
     3) Schultz, Kristy                 4) Scott, Cheryl                  
     5) Seeman, Kelly                   6) Lively, Rachel                 
 14 Red Bank Regional                                 4:05.10    4:03.60   4 
     1) Bailey, Aloma 10                2) Nelson, Christina 9            
     3) Mayer, Beth 11                  4) Orsini, Laura 12               
     5) Berkowitz, Lisa 9               6) Trotter, Amanda 12             
     7) Munnings, Deandra 10            8)                                
 15 Princeton High School                             4:04.28    4:03.68   4 
     1) Crowley, Alison 11              2) Casimir, Elesha 9              
     3) Awor, Simone 11                 4) Lynch, Meaghan 11              
     5) Neilson, Stephanie 11           6) Sholl, Caroline 10             
     7) Marchetta, Claire 11            8)                                
 16 Ramsey                                            4:05.06    4:04.62   4 
     1) Sharry, Alex SO                 2) Coonrad, Hailey SO             
     3) Tarulli, Lisa FR                4) Knutsen, Amanda JR             
     5) Montana, Beth SO                6) Paslawsky, Alex JR             
     7) Salisbury, Kate SO              8)                                
 17 Haddon Heights HS                                 4:07.63    4:04.67   3 
     1) Williams, Maurisa 11            2) LaPergola, Samantha 11         
     3) Massaquoi, Hawa 9               4) Wood, Meredith 11              
     5) McLeester, Peg 12               6) Schafer, Katie 10              
     7) Briggs, Nicole 9                8)                                
 18 Middletown South                                  4:05.34    4:05.70   4 
     1) Liberti, Jamie JR               2) Morrison, Tina SR              
     3) Simonetti, Allie SO             4) McCauley, Kolleen SR           
 19 Monroe                                            4:11.08    4:07.11   2 
     1) Maguire, Ashley 12              2) Stelmaszczyk, Deborah 10       
     3) Farrell, Meghan 12              4) Theinert, Ashley 11            
     5) Roman, Nova 12                  6) Potter, Sasha 09               
     7) Segarra, Elizabeth 09           8)                                
 20 Metuchen                                          4:09.80    4:07.26   3 
     1) Thomas, Hannah SR               2) Scarfuto, Karen SR             
     3) O'Neill, Cara SO                4) Shah, Misha SO                 
     5) Edmonds, Kristen SO             6) Ruegger, Shannon SO            
     7) Mulligan, Amanda SR             8)                                
 21 Salem High School                                 4:13.40    4:07.40   2 
     1) Guy, Kristen 11                 2) Numan, Francis 9               
     3) Yates, Amber 10                 4) Douglas, Stephanie 10          
     5) Allen, Marlayna 9               6)                                
 22 Pope John Xxiii High School                       4:05.90    4:08.24   3 
     1) Marra, Noelle FR                2) Posthumus, Rachel FR           
     3) DeVasto, Christine JR           4) Bieganousky, Katie JR          
     5) McWilliams, Kelly SR            6) Welch, Kaity FR                
     7) Merritt, Brynn FR               8)                                
 23 Clayton High School                               4:07.62    4:08.38   3 
     1) Hair, Dolly 10                  2) New, Samantha 9                
     3) Money, Faith 12                 4) Robinson, Saharra 9N           
     5) Latorre, Julie 11               6) Poole, Portia 11               
 24 Bishop Eustace Prep School                        4:07.34    4:11.17   3 
     1) Wurst, Kelly SO                 2) Sarruda, Jordan SO             
     3) Ewanichak, Jayme JR             4) Fike, Lauren SO                
     5) Mulvey, Wynne SO                6)                                
 25 Roselle Catholic                                  4:11.76    4:11.84   2 
     1) Reehil, Amy 12                  2) Lyp, Terry 12                  
     3) Buttone, Kia 10                 4) Cherry, Tiana 12               
     5) Maseda, Kristen 11              6) Muntz, Maureen 10              
 26 Shore Regional HS                                 4:09.31    4:13.66   3 
     1) Dwyer, Ashley 11                2) Ahearn, Erin 11                
     3) Pierce, Kristen 09              4) Hayden, Laura 11               
     5) Ullmeyer, Julie 11              6) McGrath, Martine 10            
     7) Ullmeyer, Nicole 10             8) Embrey, Laura 9                
 27 Notre Dame                                        4:13.32    4:14.53   2 
     1) Vanderhoof, Erin                2) King, Lauren                   
     3) Kennedy, Ashley                 4) Laverty, Lauren                
     5) Yakupkovic, Heather             6) Catanese, Bridgett             
 28 Villa Walsh Academy                               4:19.47    4:15.07   1 
     1) Cepak, Monica JR                2) Kennedy, Elizabeth JR          
     3) Leonardi, Michelle SO           4) Briesch, Jacque SR             
     5) Bell, Joanna SR                 6) Cleffi, Katie FR               
     7) Garcia, Alex SR                 8)                                
 29 Mater Dei                                         4:21.38    4:16.46   1 
     1) Dolan, Laura 12                 2) Muller, Katie 11               
     3) Kirgan, Alyssa 10               4) Walsh, Bridget 12              
     5) Hesler, Kristen 10              6)                                
 30 Saint Rose High School                            4:19.01    4:18.75   2 
     1) Kohan, Kelly 11                 2) Kohan, Krista 09               
     3) Chevestick, Michelle 09         4) McMillan, Emily 10             
     5) McCafferty, Erin 11             6)                                
 31 Oak Knoll School                                  4:13.96    4:20.82   2 
     1) Hellmuth, Alexis FR             2) Geiger, Anna FR                
     3) Newell, Darcy SO                4) Dewey, Catherine SR            
 32 Mount Saint Dominic Academy                       4:23.55    4:22.71   1 
     1) Beckwith, Brindley SO           2) Frawley, Taryn SR              
     3) Morrissey, Ashley JR            4) LA Quaglia, Catherine SO       
     5) Ortiz, Dana FR                  6) Sweeney, Catie SO              
     7) Volkert, Sara SR                8) Carr, Meagan FR                
 -- Monsignor Donovan                                 4:09.34         DQ   3 
     1) Steigerwald, Tracy 11           2) Taverna, Maggie 10             
     3) Price, Meg 09                   4) Brogan, Leah 10                
     5) Ortiz, Ariella 11               6) Carletta, Kristen 12           
     7) Reichelmann, Ashley 11          8)                                
 
Girls High Jump
===================================================================================
        MEET: M  5-10              TISH EDWARDS, & DEBRA VENTO                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Vento, Debra              12 Freehold Boro        5-10.00    5-06.00      1.67m 
  2 Leake, Latasha            11 Northern Burling     5-06.00   J5-06.00      1.67m 
  3 Farrell, Colleen          JR Warren Hills         5-08.00   J5-06.00      1.67m 
  4 Awor, Simone              11 Princeton            5-04.00   J5-06.00      1.67m 
  5 Burk, Maura               JR Freehold Twp         5-10.00    5-04.00      1.62m 
  6 Peters, Tiyana            JR West Orange          5-02.00   J5-04.00      1.62m 
  7 Campbell, Abigail         JR Shawnee              5-04.00   J5-04.00      1.62m 
  8 Cherry, Tiana             12 Roselle Catholic     5-04.00    5-02.00      1.57m 
  8 Byrd, Deserea             10 Highland Reg.        5-06.00    5-02.00      1.57m 
  8 Smith, Christina          11 Winslow Twp.         5-04.00    5-02.00      1.57m 
  8 Graf, Lauren              SR Oakcrest             5-02.00    5-02.00      1.57m 
  8 Lane, Kortni              11 New Brunswick        5-02.00    5-02.00      1.57m 
  8 Dolansky, Linda           12 Union Catholic       5-00.00    5-02.00      1.57m 
  8 Steigerwald, Tracy        11 Monsignor Donova     5-00.00    5-02.00      1.57m 
 -- Christie, Jackie          10 St. John Vianney     4-10.00         NH            
 -- Babbitt, Danielle         11 Union                5-02.00         NH            
 -- Kulakowski, Cara          12 Mater Dei            4-10.00         NH            
 -- King, Lauren                 Notre Dame           5-00.00         NH            
 -- MACZINKO, Maura              Notre Dame           5-00.00         NH            
 -- Nagel, Robyn              11 Newton               5-00.00         NH            
 -- Maurer, Jenna             11 Wildwood             5-00.00         NH            
 -- Tripodi, Allison          SR Mountain Lakes       5-00.00         NH            
 -- Tricocci, Kristen            Cinnaminson HS       5-00.00         NH            
 -- Donadio, Nicole           SR Caldwell             5-00.00         NH            
 -- Lang, Rose                SO Colts Neck           5-02.00         NH            
 -- Smitherman, Ashley        SR Burlington C         5-00.00         NH            
 -- Falvo, Kallyn             SO Sparta               5-02.00         NH            
 -- Fortune, Jessica          JR Jackson Mem          5-02.00         NH            
 -- O' Connor, Katie          SR Lacey                5-04.00         NH            
 -- Marfino, Cherilyn         11 Hasbrouck Height     5-02.00         NH            
 
Girls Pole Vault
===================================================================================
        MEET: M 12-00              LAUREN CONTURSI & OLIVIA KALINOWSKA         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 O'Reilly, Danielle        JR Shawnee             11-00.00   11-06.00      3.50m 
  2 Marsh, Keely              11 North Hunterdon     10-06.00   11-00.00      3.35m 
  3 Sawczak, Tracy            SR Southern            10-06.00   10-06.00      3.20m 
  4 Kloss, Jessica            SO Moorestown High     10-06.00   10-00.00      3.04m 
  4 Madsen, Cassandra         SR Sparta               9-00.00   10-00.00      3.04m 
  6 Zwartjes, Nikki           JR Burl Twp HS         10-00.00  J10-00.00      3.04m 
  7 Hafford, Kristen          FR Warren Hills         9-06.00    9-06.00      2.89m 
  7 Zummo, Melissa            JR High Point           9-06.00    9-06.00      2.89m 
  7 Norton, Kerri             11 Ridgewood            9-06.00    9-06.00      2.89m 
 10 Flath, Laura              JR Middletown SO        9-00.00    9-00.00      2.74m 
 10 Hatton, Jessica           12 Ridgefield Park      8-06.00    9-00.00      2.74m 
 10 Still, Danielle           SR Bishop Eustace       8-06.00    9-00.00      2.74m 
 10 Schwartz, Jennifer        11 Eastern              9-06.00    9-00.00      2.74m 
 10 Mitchell, Elyse              Cherry Hill East     9-00.00    9-00.00      2.74m 
 10 Friedman, Robin           FR Hillsborough         9-00.00    9-00.00      2.74m 
 -- Knutsen, Amanda           JR Ramsey               8-06.00         NH            
 -- Jamieson, Alanna          11 Somerville           8-06.00         NH            
 -- Langner, Karen            JR Clifton              9-06.00         NH            
 -- Nguyen, Liz               SR Pingry               7-06.00         NH            
 -- Schultz, Kristy              Paul VI              7-06.00         NH            
 -- Donne, Cahterine          SO Pingry               6-06.00         NH            
 -- Botel, Talei              SO Pingry               7-00.00         NH            
 -- Pfeifer, Lauren           11 Red Bank Cath.       8-00.00         NH            
 -- Taverna, Maggie           10 Monsignor Donova     8-00.00         NH            
 -- Cobb, Alyson              10 Monsignor Donova     7-06.00         NH            
 -- Moran, Ave                JR Holy Cross           8-00.00         NH            
 -- Kelley, Shannon           SR A.P.Schalick         7-06.00         NH            
 -- Sarazen, Heidi            10 New Providence       7-06.00         NH            
 -- Little, Bethany           12 Newton               9-06.00         NH            
 -- Luthringer, Danielle      10 Delaware Valley      8-06.00         NH            
 -- Schwartz, Alexia          SO Glen Rock            7-06.00         NH            
 -- Hiller, Megan             09 St. Rose             6-06.00         NH            
 -- Masucci, Liz               9 New Providence       7-06.00         NH            
 -- Aquino, Ashley            10 Lyndhurst            7-06.00         NH            
 
Girls Long Jump
========================================================================================
        MEET: M 20-11  1980        CAROL LEWIS, WILLINGBORO                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind          
========================================================================================
  1 Harris, Jenna             SR Franklin            17-03.50   18-10.75   NWI     5.75m 
  2 Speed, Shameka               Bridgeton           17-10.25   18-07.25   NWI     5.67m 
  3 DeBenedetto, Collette     JR Mountain Lakes      16-09.75   17-09.75   NWI     5.42m 
  4 Tricocci, Kristen            Cinnaminson HS      17-04.00   17-08.25   NWI     5.39m 
  5 Tecco, Angela             12 Lower Cape May      17-04.00   17-07.75   NWI     5.37m 
  6 Montegary, Nicole         SR Jackson Mem         16-10.25   17-07.00   NWI     5.35m 
  7 Poland, Deanna               Paulsboro           15-11.00   17-05.00   NWI     5.30m 
  8 Johnson, Natalya          12 SO Brunswick        16-11.00   17-00.00   NWI     5.18m 
  9 James, Lindsay            10 J.P. Stevens        16-03.50   16-11.00   NWI     5.15m 
 10 Melendez, Janizah         JR Hillsborough        16-07.25   16-10.75   NWI     5.14m 
 11 Tsuzuki, Jamie            11 Somerville          16-07.00   16-10.25   NWI     5.13m 
 12 Cutler, Amy               11 Manville            15-10.00   16-09.75   NWI     5.12m 
 13 Paslawsky, Alex           JR Ramsey              16-04.00   16-07.50   NWI     5.06m 
 14 Baskinger, Rebecca        11 Butler              17-02.00   16-06.25   NWI     5.03m 
 15 Quant, Asha               SR Holy Cross          16-04.50   16-05.75   NWI     5.02m 
 16 Spence, Sam               JR Pope John Xxiii     16-07.25   16-03.25   NWI     4.95m 
 17 Scott, Cheryl                Paul VI             17-02.25   16-03.00   NWI     4.95m 
 18 Fenlator, Jazmine         12 Wayne Valley        16-02.50   16-00.00   NWI     4.87m 
 19 Shafto, Ashley            09 Monsignor Donova    16-02.25   15-10.50   NWI     4.83m 
 20 Fike, Lauren              SO Bishop Eustace      16-09.25   15-09.75   NWI     4.81m 
 21 DE Jong, Lauren           10 Eastern Christia    16-03.25   15-00.50   NWI     4.58m 
 22 capella, katy             12 Pennsville          15-07.50   14-11.25   NWI     4.55m 
 23 Loper, Sable                 W.Wilson            17-00.00   14-11.00   NWI     4.54m 
 24 Vadnere, Priya            JR Kent Place          16-00.50   14-05.00   NWI     4.39m 
 25 Dyer, Nikita              10 Dwight-Englewood    15-02.75   13-08.50   NWI     4.17m 
 26 Warzenski, Joanne         10 Mater Dei           15-00.50   13-04.25   NWI     4.07m 
 27 Smith, Keyana             10 Deptford            16-09.50   11-05.50   NWI     3.49m 
 -- Oldacre, Kehnesha         12 Trenton Central     17-00.50       FOUL   NWI           
 -- Campbell, Amanda          10 Rumson-Fair Have    15-10.00       FOUL   NWI           
 -- Cepak, Monica             JR Villa Walsh Acad    15-09.25       FOUL   NWI           
 -- Henry, Kim                   Old Bridge          17-05.50       FOUL   NWI           
 
Girls Triple Jump
========================================================================================
        MEET: M 38-08  2001        SHAMEEKA MARSHALL, OAKCREST                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind          
========================================================================================
  1 DeBenedetto, Collette     JR Mountain Lakes      36-07.50   37-03.00   NWI    11.35m 
  2 Crawford, Erin            SR Hillsborough        37-03.50   36-09.75   NWI    11.22m 
  3 Smith, Keyana             10 Deptford            34-11.25   36-06.25   NWI    11.13m 
  4 Brooks, Brittiny          10 Garfield            36-04.00  J36-06.25   NWI    11.13m 
  5 McGowan, Trish            12 Ridgewood           37-08.50   36-03.50   NWI    11.06m 
  6 Byrd, Deserea             10 Highland Reg.       35-11.25   36-02.00   NWI    11.02m 
  7 Lambracht, Kaitlin        11 Hunterdon C         37-02.50   36-00.50   NWI    10.98m 
  8 Strachan, Sheena          11 Dwight Morrow       35-08.50   35-09.00   NWI    10.89m 
  9 Ford, Jessica             11 Red Bank Cath.      32-09.75   35-04.25   NWI    10.77m 
 10 Haskins, Tabatha          SO Shawnee             36-09.50   35-03.00   NWI    10.74m 
 11 Luthringer, Danielle      10 Delaware Valley     34-09.50   35-00.00   NWI    10.66m 
 12 Walker, Cassandria         9 Hackensack          37-01.75   34-10.25   NWI    10.62m 
 13 Paslawsky, Alex           JR Ramsey              35-07.00   34-05.75   NWI    10.50m 
 14 Kaminski, Jackie          12 Saddle Brook        32-06.25   34-00.50   NWI    10.37m 
 15 Sullivan, Sonya           10 Manchester Twp.     35-08.50   34-00.25   NWI    10.36m 
 16 Sims, Kara                10 Neptune             34-07.00   33-10.00   NWI    10.31m 
 17 Davidson, Kia             11 Timber Creek        34-00.25   33-02.25   NWI    10.11m 
 18 Beadle, Emmeny            11 Hasbrouck Height    33-09.00   32-10.00   NWI    10.00m 
 19 Barnett, Devin               Howell              35-09.75   32-07.75   NWI     9.95m 
 20 Christie, Jackie          10 St. John Vianney    32-07.50   32-06.25   NWI     9.91m 
 21 Amisial, Shiobann         12 Immaculate Conce    33-08.50   32-04.75   NWI     9.87m 
 22 Cubicciotti, Kristen      11 Immaculate Heart    32-07.00   32-04.25   NWI     9.86m 
 23 Matanle, Lynn             FR Glen Rock           32-09.00   31-11.50   NWI     9.74m 
 24 Carter, Monica            JR A.P.Schalick        32-11.25   31-08.75   NWI     9.67m 
 25 Burns, Nicole                Paul VI             32-10.25   31-03.00   NWI     9.52m 
 26 Passeri, Nicole           09 Pinelands           34-07.00   31-02.50   NWI     9.51m 
 27 Hutton, Karen             12 Eastern Christia    32-11.50   31-01.75   NWI     9.49m 
 28 Spence, Sam               JR Pope John Xxiii     33-09.25   30-11.00   NWI     9.42m 
 29 Dyer, Nikita              10 Dwight-Englewood    30-10.00   30-04.75   NWI     9.26m 
 30 Boyd, Tanisha             11 Queen OF Peace      32-02.00   30-04.50   NWI     9.25m 
 31 Thielke, Meg              SR Glen Rock           32-02.75   29-07.25   NWI     9.02m 
 32 Supon, Samantha           10 Mater Dei           29-01.25   28-03.00   NWI     8.61m 
 
Girls Shot Put
===================================================================================
        MEET: M 47-02.75  1992        KIM HICKS, PLAINFIELD                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Fazekas, Kelly            12 Nv-Demarest         45-05.50   45-03.00     13.79m 
  2 Young, Rachel             SR Sparta              41-06.00   43-05.00     13.23m 
  3 Harmata, Amanda           JR Raritan             43-01.50   42-03.50     12.89m 
  4 Galarza, Sylvia           11 Millville           42-03.25   42-01.50     12.83m 
  5 Holmes, Ashley            SR Summit              38-10.00   41-10.25     12.75m 
  6 Cintron, Lizzelle         JR Elizabeth           43-03.00   41-07.50     12.68m 
  7 White, Jocelyn            JR Delsea              41-02.00   40-05.00     12.31m 
  8 Silva, Talita             11 Bridgewater-Rari    43-06.25   40-02.75     12.26m 
  9 Brady, Kelly              SR Roxbury             40-02.00   39-09.25     12.12m 
  9 Robinson, Kelly           SR Raritan             39-08.00   39-09.25     12.12m 
 11 Cintron, Michelle         JR Elizabeth           41-06.50   39-06.25     12.04m 
 12 Perry, Rose               12 Riverside           41-06.00   39-03.75     11.98m 
 13 Davis, Erica              12 Northern Burling    41-07.75   39-01.00     11.91m 
 14 Melroy, Vicky             SO Pope John Xxiii     36-03.75   38-03.50     11.67m 
 15 Byrd, Deserea             10 Highland Reg.       39-01.50   37-10.25     11.53m 
 16 Sobolewski, Julie         11 Haddonfield Mem     37-04.25   37-04.00     11.37m 
 17 Michel, Vanessa           JR Jackson Mem         40-01.50   36-11.50     11.26m 
 17 Dabaghran, Danielle       11 Garfield            38-10.50   36-11.50     11.26m 
 19 Jenkins, Shelise          11 Florence Twp.       36-06.50   36-05.50     11.11m 
 20 Yeskel, Amanda            SR Hanover Park        39-01.25   36-03.50     11.06m 
 21 Pollino, Angela              Paulsboro           36-04.00   36-00.50     10.98m 
 22 Zielinski, Carrieann      11 Roselle Catholic    35-07.25   35-07.75     10.86m 
 23 Lowenstein, Nicole         9 Lyndhurst           35-10.75   34-00.00     10.36m 
 24 Cappello, Christina       11 Monsignor Donova    35-06.00   32-11.00     10.03m 
 25 Metler, Becky             SR Kent Place          34-09.00   32-09.50      9.99m 
 26 Bennett, Jillian          SO Holy Cross          32-11.75   32-03.50      9.84m 
 27 MC Mahon, Sarah           SO Pingry              32-02.25   32-02.00      9.80m 
 28 Foth, Jennifer            JR Mountain Lakes      36-10.00   32-00.25      9.75m 
 29 Thibault, Erin            SR Bishop Eustace      31-03.50   31-09.50      9.69m 
 30 Graham, Ashley            11 McCorristin         30-07.00   29-08.75      9.06m 
 -- Cooper, Chari                Paulsboro           35-08.75         ND            
 
Girls Discus Throw
===================================================================================
        MEET: M 147-08  1987        LISA PARAK, VERNON TWP.                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 White, Jocelyn            JR Delsea                136-01     145-11     44.47m 
  2 Davis, Erica              12 Northern Burling      133-04     136-02     41.50m 
  3 Fenlator, Jazmine         12 Wayne Valley          133-10     136-00     41.45m 
  4 Fazekas, Kelly            12 Nv-Demarest           117-07     131-03     40.00m 
  5 Perry, Rose               12 Riverside             128-08     129-02     39.37m 
  6 Galarza, Sylvia           11 Millville             137-07     126-04     38.50m 
  7 Marshall, Amanda          10 Highstown             113-10     125-06     38.25m 
  8 Cole, Chakhia             JR Marlboro              134-04     122-06     37.33m 
  9 Cintron, Michelle         JR Elizabeth             132-08     120-06     36.72m 
 10 Holmes, Ashley            SR Summit                114-05     119-02     36.32m 
 11 Young, Rachel             SR Sparta                111-04     114-03     34.82m 
 12 Yee, Kimberly             12 SO Brunswick          122-08     113-03     34.51m 
 13 Cintron, Lizzelle         JR Elizabeth             122-10     112-03     34.21m 
 14 Gardocki, Amber              Wallkill              111-08     107-01     32.63m 
 15 Zielinski, Carrieann      11 Roselle Catholic      117-01     105-05     32.13m 
 16 Bennett, Jillian          SO Holy Cross            105-00     105-01     32.02m 
 17 Krenitski, Erin           12 Eastern Christia      116-06     104-07     31.87m 
 17 Kennington, Carolyn          Toms R South          112-04     104-07     31.87m 
 19 Phoenix, Tiffany          11 Cresskill             122-07     104-05     31.82m 
 20 Cronk, Stephanie          12 Boonton               113-03     103-06     31.54m 
 21 Cooper, Chari                Paulsboro             112-00     101-09     31.01m 
 22 Kramer, Jen               JR Pope John Xxiii       108-03      99-01     30.20m 
 23 MC Mahon, Sarah           SO Pingry                106-00      98-10     30.12m 
 24 Ciccone, Tatiana          12 New Milford           109-00      98-08     30.07m 
 25 Bussey, Kendra            JR Burl Twp HS           115-04      97-06     29.71m 
 26 Renna, Lindsay            11 Hasbrouck Height      112-04      96-06     29.41m 
 27 Cappello, Christina       11 Monsignor Donova      104-03      96-00     29.26m 
 28 Metler, Becky             SR Kent Place            109-10      94-02     28.70m 
 29 Thibault, Erin            SR Bishop Eustace         97-03      88-07     27.00m 
 30 Greenwood, Shawna         11 Union Catholic        103-10      87-09     26.74m 
 
Girls Javelin Throw
===================================================================================
        MEET: M 152-07  1980        EMMA PAINTER, CLAYTON                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Robinson, Kelly           SR Raritan               147-09     144-04     43.99m 
  2 Petine, Stephanie         11 Bloomfield            133-06     141-04     43.07m 
  3 Harmata, Amanda           JR Raritan               151-00    J141-04     43.07m 
  4 Librizzi, Katie           10 Pinelands             130-03     129-01     39.34m 
  5 Nazario, Kaitlin          JR Morris Knolls         139-06     128-01     39.03m 
  6 Lindsay, Tina             11 Eastside Paterso      129-11     126-09     38.63m 
  7 Pucurs, Daina             10 Nv-Demarest           132-03     126-06     38.55m 
  8 Frederickson, Mary        SR Hanover Park          127-00     126-00     38.40m 
  9 Owens, Kendra             11 Trenton Central       126-09     123-00     37.49m 
 10 Spafford, Shannon         JR Nv-Old Tappan         114-04     118-11     36.24m 
 11 Hoffman, Dana             SR Holmdel               119-01     116-01     35.38m 
 12 Still, Danielle           SR Bishop Eustace        136-01     113-04     34.54m 
 13 Marquess, Brighid         12 Haddonfield Mem       118-01     111-10     34.08m 
 14 Sizemore, Dana               Paulsboro             126-08     109-11     33.50m 
 15 Aciz, Heather             SR Secaucus              114-09     109-09     33.45m 
 16 Soliai, Danielle             Pitman                111-05     107-08     32.81m 
 17 Forte, Gina               11 St. Mary - Ruth       112-08     107-01     32.63m 
 18 Mitchell, Sarah           12 Highstown             122-00     104-03     31.77m 
 19 Cintron, Michelle         JR Elizabeth             135-04     103-00     31.39m 
 20 Weinberg, Alison          12 Tenafly               114-00      99-07     30.35m 
 21 Slade, Brittany           10 Eastern               115-10      98-07     30.04m 
 22 Higgins, Caitlin          11 Mater Dei             103-04      97-06     29.71m 
 23 MC Mahon, Sarah           SO Pingry                 99-07      96-11     29.54m 
 24 Thibault, Erin            SR Bishop Eustace         98-02      96-08     29.46m 
 25 Sarruda, Jordan           SO Bishop Eustace        100-05      95-04     29.05m 
 26 Weik, Marissa              9 Haddon Hghts          107-03      95-00     28.95m 
 27 Heimal, Jessica            9 Bishop Ahr             99-08      92-10     28.29m 
 28 McWilliams, Kelly         SR Pope John Xxiii        98-01      90-06     27.58m 
 29 Marsh, Diana              JR Metuchen              107-05      89-00     27.12m 
 30 Melendez, Janizah         JR Hillsborough          114-08      86-01     26.23m 
 31 Burns, Nicole                Paul VI               106-05      85-03     25.98m 
 -- Artis, Ashley             SO Pingry                 92-08       FOUL            

  

DyeStat New Jersey

 


home | US news | states | rankings | calendar | features | youth | archives | TrackTalk | chat | shop |

DyeStat is published by John Dye, Baltimore MD

2002 - 2003