States
New Jersey

Monmouth County Championships

Jan 25, 2003 at Red Bank Regional HS

Results


Highlights

by Ed Grant

Netters:

Katie and Amanda Trotter used today's Monmouth County championship
at Red Bank as a speed workout, eschewing the 1600 and 3200----where they
were guaranteed 1-2 finishes---to run the 400, 800 and last two legs on a
winning 1600R tea,m

These were their first open 400M races (though they have been
running with the 1600R the past two years) Katie finished 3rd in 1:01.62 and
Amanda 5th in 1:02.28, not bad time on the flat (no-spikes) 160M track

Their big effort was the 800 which Katy won in 2:16.81 with Amanda
2nd in 2:17.92. These are among the fastest times ever on the Red Bank oval
where breaking 2:20 is a rare occurrence. They then came back in the
relay which Red Bank won in 4:14.68 (no splits available, but, given the
talents of their teammates, they had to run close to 60 flat)

Next week they go in the state Gr. III meet where they will probably
double up in the 3200 with Katie then defending her 800 title and Amanda
doing likewise in the 1600. But there is a chance they will skip the 3200
since this would be no snap with runners like Jesse Mizzone of Passaic
Valley (who has broken 11:00 this winter and run 10:07.7 for 3K) and Erin
Enderly of Ocean Twp (who won the Monmouth 3200 in 11:22.03) in the field
and the Millrose mile looms five days later.

In any case, it seems obvious that anyone who wants to beat them
in the Millrose race is going to have to set a fast pace and get some of
that closing sting out of their legs. I watched a tape of their Hispanic
Games race the other day and the way they hauled in the leader in that one
was really awesome.

Two other Red Bank girls got just under 2:30 in the 800 while
another was just under 5:30 in the 1600. From this pool, Red Bank should be
able to pick up a fairly good 800 leg for the Penn DMR, one that might be
just good enough to even hold the lead which either of the twins seems
likely to amass on the opening leg.

Ed Grant.

Results

Boys - Girls

Boys

results from Ed Scullion Timing

Monmouth County Championships - 1/25/2003                   
                               Red Bank Regional                               
                                    Results       

 Men - Team Rankings - 9 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) CHRISTIAN BROTHERS ACAD     45        2) Matawan                    33   
    3) RED BANK CATHOLIC           27        4) Long Branch                22   
    5) Monmouth Regional           18        5) Wall                       18   
    7) Marlboro                    16        8) MANALAPAN                  15   
    9) St. John Vianney            14       10) Red Bank Regional          13   
   11) Neptune                     12       12) Middletown  South          10   
   12) Middletown North            10       12) Colts Neck                 10   
   15) Freehold Township            7       16) Howell                      6   
   17) Rumson-Fair Haven            2       18) Shore Regional              1                              
 
Men 55 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Payne, David                 Neptune                 6.70       6.75q  3 
  2 Morgan, Chris                Long Branch             6.83       6.88q  9 
  3 Bland, Mike                  Long Branch             6.77       6.90q  7 
  4 Williams, George             Matawan                 6.70       6.93q  6 
  5 Hansen, Adam                 S J V                   7.00       6.94q  4 
  6 George, Christian            Rfh                     6.97       6.97q  5 
  7 Wood, Rob                    Long Branch             7.00       7.00q  3 
  8 Murray, Nick                 Shore Reg               7.00       7.01q  1 
  9 Brkal, Kevin                 St. Rose                6.70       7.11   5 
 10 O'Brien, Tim                 Freehld Boro            7.20       7.13   1 
 11 Leonard, Jesse               Shore Reg               6.70       7.14   2 
 11 Curtis, Marlon               Asbury Park             6.90       7.14   6 
 11 Friday, Mario                Monmouth Reg            6.65       7.14   1 
 14 Brown, Donald                Rbc                     6.90       7.15   9 
 15 Levy, Andrew                 Manalapan               7.10       7.16   6 
 16 Fotinos, Elias               Cba                     6.70       7.24   4 
 16 Savage, Rian                 Ocean                   7.10       7.24   9 
 16 Fore, Bill                   Marlboro                6.90       7.24   8 
 19 Beckman, Derek               Wall                    7.10       7.26   8 
 20 Simone, Phil                 Raritan                 7.20       7.27   2 
 20 Raisley, John                Freehold Twp            7.10       7.27   5 
 22 Doehler, Erik                Midd. South             7.20       7.28   3 
 23 Martino, Chris               Wall                    7.00       7.29   5 
 24 Fitzgerald, Scott            Rfh                     7.10       7.30   8 
 24 Wright, Corey                Neptune                 7.06       7.30   7 
 26 Monteforte, Frank            Rbr                     7.00       7.32   2 
 26 McGee, Stephen               Manalapan               7.40       7.32   4 
 28 Miller, Michael              Midd.North              7.20       7.33   1 
 28 Clayton, Will                St. Rose                6.80       7.33   8 
 30 Kieffer, Dave                Ocean                   7.50       7.38   7 
 31 Casal, Christian             Freehld Boro            7.30       7.39   7 
 32 Collins, Julian              Monmouth Reg            7.20       7.42   4 
 33 Mazone, Andrew               Midd.North              7.01       7.44   6 
 34 Willmont, Terrell            Asbury Park             7.00       7.48   4 
 35 Gladden, Keith               Asbury Park             7.00       7.49   1 
 35 Ruane, Jim                   Shore Reg               7.20       7.49   4 
 37 Terry, Chris                 Henry Hudson            7.00       7.52   2 
 38 Burton, Bill                 Monmouth Reg            7.50       7.53   6 
 39 Liapis, Stephen              Cba                     7.30       7.54   5 
 40 Cheney, Colin                Rbr                     7.10       7.56   9 
 41 Hill, Jeff                   Wall                    7.20       7.58   2 
 42 Knox, Matt                   Raritan                 7.30       7.61   8 
 43 Garra, Mike                  Midd. South             8.50       7.65   1 
 44 Qiao, Michael                Colts Neck              7.70       7.66   8 
 44 Aston, Claude                Rbr                     7.40       7.66   1 
 44 Brooks, Rich                 Ocean                   7.10       7.66   7 
 47 Martin, Alexander            Colts Neck              7.80       7.68   6 
 48 Yen, Geoffrey                Colts Neck              7.40       7.71   1 
 48 Buck, Ryan                   Monmouth Reg            7.20       7.71   3 
 50 Vezeris, James               S J V                   7.50       7.73   5 
 51 Fotinos, Taso                Rbc                     7.00       7.74   3 
 51 Navarro, Nelson              Freehld Boro            7.30       7.74   9 
 53 Chang, Sean                  Colts Neck              7.50       7.79   2 
 54 Greene, Phil                 Shore Reg               7.40       7.81   2 
 55 Buckirwicz, Daniel           Freehold Twp            7.30       7.82   6 
 56 Zummo, Joe                   Howell                  8.00       7.83   4 
 56 Husain, Syed                 Freehld Boro            7.90       7.83   5 
 58 Mazzei, Kyle                 Raritan                 7.50       7.91   3 
 59 Menhart, Steve               Freehold Twp            7.40       7.95   5 
 60 Castro, Uriah                Long Branch             7.30       7.96   9 
 60 Richardella, Nick            Freehold Twp            7.40       7.96   3 
 62 Grossman, Joshua             Ocean                   8.30       8.01   2 
 63 Moralle, Matt                Rfh                     7.70       8.11   7 
 64 Carstenson, Nick             Freehold Twp            7.40       8.18   7 
 65 Cheng, Dicksen               Henry Hudson            7.50       8.53   4 
 66 Zengel, Kevin                Henry Hudson            7.52       8.73   9 
 -- Butts, Ken                   Howell                  7.60         FS   9 
 -- Conn, Andrew                 Henry Hudson            7.50         DQ   8 
 
Men 55 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Bland, Mike                  Long Branch             6.90       6.72    10  
  2 Payne, David                 Neptune                 6.75       6.74     8  
  3 Morgan, Chris                Long Branch             6.88       6.82     6  
  4 Hansen, Adam                 S J V                   6.94       6.86     4  
  5 George, Christian            Rfh                     6.97       6.90     2  
  6 Wood, Rob                    Long Branch             7.00       6.96     1  
  7 Williams, George             Matawan                 6.93       6.97  
  8 Murray, Nick                 Shore Reg               7.01       7.02  
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Hurtault, Erison             Matawan                50.80      50.88   1   10  
  2 Gray, Earl                   Marlboro               50.00      51.56   1    8  
  3 Donofrio, Robert             Wall                   52.50      52.94   2    6  
  4 Morgan, Chris                Long Branch            51.00      53.44   1    4  
  5 Vuono, Chris                 Cba                    51.40      53.85   1    2  
  6 Blenderman, Stephen          Freehold Twp           54.30      53.87   4    1  
  7 Fornarotto, Blake            Wall                   52.50      54.01   2 
  8 Leonard, Jesse               Shore Reg              54.00      54.70   4 
  9 Simone, Phil                 Raritan                53.50      55.36   3 
 10 Treharne, Matthew            Cba                    52.70      55.48   2 
 11 Mapp, Anthony                Matawan                54.40      55.85   5 
 12 Baker, John                  Rbr                    53.10      56.15   3 
 13 Treasure, Kawayne            Neptune                53.00      56.20   3 
 14 Cerchia, Mike                Howell                 54.00      56.31   4 
 15 Jean, Talansky               Rbc                    53.00      56.50   3 
 16 Bruck, George                Matawan                54.50      56.62   5 
 17 O'Brien, Tim                 Freehld Boro           55.00      56.66   6 
 18 Roberts, Eric                Wall                   54.00      56.73   4 
 19 Gonzalez, Dan                Freehold Twp           56.00      57.20   7 
 20 Miller, Michael              Midd.North             55.50      57.23   7 
 21 Pica, Ralph                  Matawan                56.50      57.34   8 
 22 Gruner, Robbie               Rbc                    55.00      57.75   6 
 23 Ruggiero, Phil               Rbr                    54.50      57.77   5 
 24 Moore, Robert                Monmouth Reg           55.60      57.85   7 
 25 Branch, Terrance             Long Branch            57.00      57.91   9 
 26 Casal, Christian             Freehld Boro           57.00      58.01   8 
 27 Villane, Matt                Shore Reg              58.00      58.07  11 
 28 Osborne, Robert              Midd. South            55.00      58.10   6 
 29 McMahon, Justin              Cba                    54.50      58.15   5 
 30 Bellino, Joesph              Cba                    55.00      58.59   6 
 31 Reidy, Matthew               Shore Reg              59.50      58.60  13 
 32 Starnick, Bill               Midd.North             56.00      58.68   7 
 33 Berger, Alan                 Manalapan              56.00      58.81   7 
 34 Beckman, Derek               Wall                   57.00      58.82   9 
 35 Harmon, Matt                 Manasquan              55.30      58.97   6 
 36 Rodewald, William            Rbr                    57.00      59.11   8 
 37 Mondoro, Matt                Holmdel                57.00      59.16   9 
 38 Barnett, Tom                 Rfh                    56.50      59.81   8 
 39 Kaasman, Greg                Henry Hudson           58.00      59.93  10 
 40 Scarcella, Jay               Henry Hudson           57.10    1:00.13   9 
 41 Brooks, Rich                 Ocean                  59.10    1:00.15  13 
 41 Benkert, Matt                Rfh                    58.40    1:00.15  11 
 43 Kranich, Ryan                Freehold Twp         1:00.10    1:00.20  14 
 44 New, Sean                    Rbc                    56.20    1:00.36   8 
 44 Sutter, Ryan                 S J V                  57.00    1:00.36   9 
 46 StFleur, Casey               Rbc                    57.50    1:00.69  10 
 47 McGee, Stephen               Manalapan              57.00    1:00.85   9 
 48 Barone, Andrew               Monmouth Reg           59.10    1:00.89  12 
 49 Newman, Mike                 Howell                 58.00    1:00.96  11 
 50 Navarro, Nelson              Freehld Boro           58.00    1:01.21  11 
 51 Kuhi, Mike                   Ocean                  59.20    1:01.28  12 
 51 Franklin, Justin             Colts Neck             57.20    1:01.28  10 
 53 Paden, Dan                   Rbc                    57.60    1:01.29  10 
 54 Martinez, Vincent            Freehold Twp         1:00.10    1:01.78  13 
 55 Burton, Bill                 Monmouth Reg           58.70    1:01.99  12 
 56 Serpico, Mike                S J V                1:00.00    1:02.09  13 
 57 Pfautz, Michael              Midd. South          1:01.00    1:02.16  15 
 58 Awan, Auran                  Ocean                1:05.00    1:02.38  16 
 59 Lewin, Adam                  Rfh                  1:00.30    1:02.56  14 
 60 Ganley, Chris                Shore Reg            1:00.50    1:02.73  14 
 60 Buck, Ryan                   Monmouth Reg           58.90    1:02.73  12 
 62 Yen, Geoffrey                Colts Neck             59.60    1:02.79  13 
 63 Lemberg, David               Matawan                58.50    1:02.82  11 
 64 Mazone, Andrew               Midd.North             58.00    1:03.02  10 
 65 Zampella, Peter              Midd. South            59.00    1:03.09  12 
 66 Rispoli, Mike                Rfh                    59.80    1:03.13  13 
 67 Knox, Brian                  Freehld Boro         1:01.00    1:03.34  14 
 68 Knox, Matt                   Raritan              1:01.00    1:03.57  14 
 69 Camille, Christopher         Neptune                57.75    1:03.65  10 
 70 Cummings, Anthony            Long Branch            58.00    1:03.78  11 
 71 Polk, Tushun                 Long Branch            59.00    1:04.45  12 
 72 Martin, Alexander            Colts Neck           1:02.30    1:04.76  15 
 73 Humphries, Ken               Raritan              1:02.00    1:05.40  14 
 74 Anderson, Erik               Colts Neck           1:06.00    1:06.80  16 
 75 Boxer, Mike                  Ocean                1:03.00    1:06.92  15 
 76 NG, Paul                     Henry Hudson         1:05.00    1:07.03  15 
 77 Chen, Raymond                Holmdel              1:03.00    1:07.11  15 
 78 Reinhard, Brian              Henry Hudson         1:04.00    1:07.64  15 
 79 Au, Justin                   Rfh                  1:10.40    1:11.08  16 
 
Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Gaines, David                Colts Neck           2:00.50    2:02.46    10  
  2 Fiorovanti, Bret             Cba                  2:00.00    2:02.84     8  
  3 Hurtault, Erison             Matawan              2:02.00    2:05.91     6  
  4 Morgan, Mike                 Manalapan            2:05.00    2:06.37     4  
  5 Siciliano, Michael           Rbr                  2:05.00    2:06.44     2  
  6 Cortez, Jovannie             Rbr                  2:05.00    2:06.60     1  
  7 Donofrio, Robert             Wall                 2:04.00    2:07.12  
  8 McLoughlin, Tom              S J V                2:02.00    2:07.40  
  9 Guenther, Chris              Cba                  2:05.00    2:09.16  
 10 Chorney, Andrew              Manalapan            2:05.00    2:09.67  
 11 Marra, Mike                  Long Branch          2:09.00    2:10.47  
 12 Fornarotto, Blake            Wall                 1:59.00    2:10.92  
 13 Cerchia, Mike                Howell               2:12.00    2:11.73  
 14 Giglio, Brian                Cba                  2:06.00    2:11.80  
 15 Glackin, Peter               Cba                  1:58.00    2:12.71  
 16 Gray, Earl                   Marlboro             2:02.00    2:12.92  
 17 Melendez, Jose               Freehld Boro         2:10.00    2:13.07  
 18 Schaedel, Joseph             Cba                  2:09.00    2:13.22  
 19 Modlin, Dan                  Rbc                  2:14.00    2:13.38  
 20 O'Flaherty, Mike             Freehld Boro         2:11.00    2:13.61  
 21 Habeck, Ehren                Midd.North           2:11.00    2:13.68  
 22 Britton, Scott               Shore Reg            2:10.00    2:14.83  
 23 Altland, Sean                Raritan              2:12.00    2:15.22  
 24 Kaasman, Greg                Henry Hudson         2:12.00    2:16.78  
 25 Scarcella, Jay               Henry Hudson         2:12.00    2:16.82  
 26 Joseph, Sherard              Matawan              2:15.00    2:17.06  
 27 Tacheron, Matt               Midd. South          2:08.00    2:17.10  
 28 Letsche, Ryan                Wall                 2:12.00    2:17.12  
 29 Haller, Oliver               Midd. South          2:05.00    2:18.35  
 30 Mikos, PJ                    S J V                2:08.00    2:18.83  
 31 Braun, Kyle                  S J V                2:15.00    2:19.06  
 32 Pineda, Jimmy                Henry Hudson         2:20.00    2:19.85  
 33 Kunyz, David                 Shore Reg            2:17.00    2:20.04  
 34 Berardi, Joe                 Rbc                  2:13.00    2:20.24  
 35 Illaraza, Tony               Howell               2:09.00    2:20.74  
 36 Redmond, Jamal               Neptune              2:15.00    2:22.00  
 37 Sheridan, Bret               Rbc                  2:20.00    2:22.23  
 38 Horowitz, Adam               Freehld Boro         2:23.00    2:23.13  
 39 Wu, Shawn                    Holmdel              2:20.00    2:23.80  
 40 Barone, Andrew               Monmouth Reg         2:19.00    2:24.41  
 41 Kaygisiz, Abu                Ocean                2:15.00    2:24.91  
 42 Dillon, Mike                 Midd. South          2:19.00    2:25.05  
 43 Ingram, Theo                 Rfh                  2:25.40    2:25.25  
 44 Grady, Calvin                Matawan              2:25.00    2:25.37  
 45 Coyne, Sean                  Freehold Twp         2:17.00    2:25.66  
 46 Naparstek, Josh              Matawan              2:22.00    2:26.07  
 47 Levine, Jason                Manalapan            2:20.00    2:26.13  
 48 Amaral, Eric                 Raritan              2:20.00    2:26.86  
 49 Sanseverino, Joseph          Colts Neck           2:25.00    2:28.11  
 50 Wojcik, Mike                 Raritan              2:25.00    2:30.12  
 51 MACON, KT                    Henry Hudson         2:25.00    2:30.34  
 52 Bair, Brandon                Rbc                  2:28.00    2:31.59  
 53 Ednie, Rob                   Rfh                  2:29.70    2:32.33  
 54 Sanseverino, Cono            Colts Neck           2:25.00    2:32.85  
 55 Wojcik, Craig                Raritan              2:30.00    2:32.86  
 56 Mercado, Andrew              Long Branch                     2:33.58  
 57 Fromkin, Sam                 Ocean                2:40.00    2:40.27  
 58 Ferguson, Kevin              Neptune              2:45.00    2:41.50  
 59 Sherwin, Ian                 Marlboro                        2:42.02  
 60 NG, Paul                     Henry Hudson         2:24.00    2:42.42  
 61 Lombardi, Daniel             Ocean                2:42.00    2:44.18  
 62 Segall, Matt                 Ocean                2:48.00    2:44.64  
 63 Coutu, Christian             Rfh                  2:30.80    2:49.94  
 64 Peters, Mike                 Marlboro                        2:54.69  
 65 Baxi, Jigesh                 Raritan              2:50.00    3:04.08  
 66 Clark, Brian                 Ocean                2:55.00    3:13.42  
 -- Morgan, Matt                 Manalapan            2:05.00         DQ  
 -- Rutan, Eric                  Monmouth Reg         2:14.00         DQ  
 
Men 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Kingsbery, Joe               Rbr                  4:34.00    4:32.98    10  
  2 McCarthy, James              Rbc                  4:28.70    4:35.42     8  
  3 Vientos, Victor              S J V                4:33.00    4:37.55     6  
  4 Melofchik, Will              Cba                  4:24.00    4:38.91     4  
  5 Fiorovanti, Bret             Cba                  4:32.00    4:39.73     2  
  6 Piccarello, Matt             Rbc                  4:32.00    4:42.19     1  
  7 Altenau, Marc                Shore Reg            4:30.00    4:44.52  
  8 Ryan, Patrick                Cba                  4:32.00    4:44.65  
  9 Washakowski, Brian           Ocean                4:50.00    4:45.41  
 10 St.George, Mike              Manalapan            4:45.00    4:45.44  
 11 Marra, Mike                  Long Branch          4:41.00    4:49.28  
 12 Leach, Gregory               Cba                  4:44.00    4:50.20  
 13 Smith, John                  Matawan              4:38.00    4:55.60  
 14 Tedoff, Zach                 Colts Neck           4:42.00    4:56.62  
 15 Dahl, Matt                   Raritan              4:50.00    4:57.57  
 16 Piasecki, Dan                Freehold Twp         4:55.00    4:58.41  
 17 Martin, Kevin                Midd.North           4:53.00    4:58.63  
 18 Dube, Rich                   St. Rose             4:59.00    4:59.20  
 19 Carney, Evan                 Raritan              4:50.00    4:59.76  
 20 Johnson, Eric                Freehld Boro         4:40.00    5:01.23  
 21 Grabosky, Dave               Holmdel              5:10.00    5:05.37  
 22 Rutan, Eric                  Monmouth Reg         5:10.00    5:05.93  
 23 Foster, Kevin                Rbc                  4:58.60    5:06.55  
 24 Saraiva, Eric                Midd.North           5:00.00    5:06.95  
 25 Gannon, Brian                Rbc                  5:20.00    5:07.35  
 26 Robinson, Kevin              Colts Neck           4:49.00    5:07.56  
 27 Lampell, Adam                Holmdel              5:05.40    5:07.91  
 28 Hurst, Sean                  Matawan              4:48.00    5:08.95  
 29 Saraiva, Jeff                Midd.North           5:00.00    5:09.17  
 30 Marin, Pablo                 Shore Reg            5:05.00    5:09.21  
 31 Shoen, Christopher           Colts Neck           4:53.00    5:10.39  
 32 Abrams, Tyler                Wall                 5:00.00    5:10.50  
 33 Norbut, Donald               Matawan              5:00.00    5:12.06  
 34 Caracciole, Michael          Marlboro             5:15.00    5:14.21  
 35 Langer, Jeremy               Holmdel              5:20.00    5:14.69  
 36 Letsche, Ryan                Wall                 5:15.00    5:14.78  
 37 Mazur, Brandon               S J V                4:55.00    5:16.68  
 38 Mautone, Alex                Raritan              5:00.00    5:18.34  
 39 Hafey, Joe                   Rbc                  5:05.00    5:19.14  
 40 Dacosta, Daniel              Matawan              5:25.00    5:21.19  
 41 Kennis, David                Marlboro             5:15.00    5:25.51  
 42 Mazur, Jared                 S J V                5:18.00    5:27.80  
 43 Gajdzis, Kevin               S J V                5:15.00    5:29.01  
 44 Klusas, Justin               S J V                5:20.00    5:29.45  
 45 Maida, James                 Matawan              5:32.00    5:30.19  
 46 Broderick, Matthew           Raritan              5:10.00    5:32.06  
 47 Ryan, Eddie                  Rfh                  5:25.40    5:33.74  
 48 Fink, Mike                   Monmouth Reg         5:26.00    5:38.03  
 49 Gonzales, Orlando            Neptune              5:30.00    5:38.52  
 50 Reu, Scott                   Ocean                5:40.00    5:39.48  
 51 Kilian, Steve                Midd. South          5:25.00    5:41.90  
 52 Ullah, Ahsan                 Raritan              5:30.00    5:42.93  
 53 Ragucci, Matt                Rfh                  5:50.70    5:54.68  
 54 Nolan Jr, Harold             Midd. South          5:45.00    5:59.38  
 55 Jobbins, Matthew             Freehold Twp         6:15.00    6:31.44  
 
Men 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Laskowski, Conrad            Rbc                  9:43.00    9:44.38    10  
  2 Piccarello, Matt             Rbc                  9:41.60    9:48.77     8  
  3 Forys, Matt                  Howell               9:45.00    9:51.23     6  
  4 Melofchik, Will              Cba                  9:32.00    9:51.24     4  
  5 Ryan, Patrick                Cba                  9:36.00    9:53.10     2  
  6 Altenau, Marc                Shore Reg            9:40.00   10:13.13     1  
  7 Vignone, Leo                 Holmdel              9:55.90   10:18.40  
  8 Shaheen, Theo                Cba                  9:58.00   10:23.95  
  9 Smith, John                  Matawan             10:16.00   10:23.99  
 10 Kelly, Billy                 Manasquan            9:55.00   10:30.99  
 11 Campanella, Conor            Cba                 10:28.00   10:35.01  
 12 Horel, Chris                 Cba                 10:29.00   10:35.22  
 13 Cody, Jeff                   Holmdel             10:30.00   10:35.70  
 14 Johnson, Eric                Freehld Boro        10:50.00   10:44.15  
 15 Arnold, Anthony              St. Rose            10:08.00   10:44.16  
 16 Ruane, Joseph                Shore Reg           10:45.00   10:45.72  
 17 Dahl, Matt                   Raritan             11:05.00   10:48.54  
 18 Barlett, Dylan               Rbr                 10:40.00   10:58.85  
 19 Abrams, Tyler                Wall                10:40.00   10:59.19  
 20 Salihagic, Mirza             Freehld Boro        11:49.00   11:00.20  
 21 Nuber, Greg                  S J V               10:30.00   11:00.38  
 22 Emerel, Alex                 Holmdel             10:30.00   11:00.42  
 23 Defrance, Shawn              Matawan             11:15.00   11:06.69  
 24 Mastriana, Nicholas          Freehld Boro        11:48.00   11:07.56  
 25 Mastriana, Joe               Freehld Boro        11:47.00   11:15.18  
 26 Valenziano, Phillip          Colts Neck          11:30.00   11:17.65  
 27 Morris, Joe                  Raritan             11:30.00   11:30.00  
 28 Price, Ian                   Colts Neck          11:20.00   11:33.05  
 29 Smith, Joe                   Matawan             12:20.00   12:01.10  
 30 Kircher, Dave                Raritan             11:50.00   12:01.36  
 31 Rocco, Sean                  Matawan             12:00.00   12:28.60  
 32 Sandman, Mike                Raritan             11:50.00   12:34.99  
 33 Olfeson, Sid                 Rfh                 12:40.00   13:01.24  
 34 Latman, Steve                Raritan             12:20.00   13:21.67  
 35 Buckley, Jim                 Rfh                 15:10.00   13:39.36  
 36 Vaughn, Kevin                Rfh                 14:50.00   15:21.69  
 
Men 55 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Top 7 Advance by Time
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Franzoni, Chris              Manalapan               8.00       7.96q  6 
  1 Rucker, Mike                 Monmouth Reg            7.80       7.96q  3 
  3 Bostick, Barry               Monmouth Reg            7.70       7.99q  1 
  4 Discepola, Paul              Cba                     7.70       8.04q  2 
  5 McLeod, Dan                  Cba                     7.90       8.18q  4 
  6 Fornarotto, Blake            Wall                    8.20       8.37q  6 
  7 Fotinos, Elias               Cba                     7.90       8.46q  5 
  8 Davis, Masaaki               Matawan                 8.60       8.56   4 
  8 Jenkins, Marcus              Long Branch             8.68       8.56   5 
 10 Walling, Neil                Matawan                 8.50       8.64   3 
 11 Caubet, Tim                  Cba                     8.10       8.74   7 
 12 Ruane, Jim                   Shore Reg               8.80       8.76   8 
 13 Vuono, Chris                 Cba                     8.20       8.82   7 
 14 Ruggiero, Phil               Rbr                     8.50       8.84   2 
 15 Murray, Nick                 Shore Reg               9.00       8.85   1 
 16 Simone, Phil                 Raritan                 8.50       8.86   1 
 17 Powers, Riley                Wall                    8.20       8.92   8 
 18 Hotalen, Colin               Matawan                 8.90       8.97   6 
 19 Rajner, Chris                Midd.North              8.80       9.05   7 
 20 Diercksen, Paul              Freehold Twp            8.40       9.07   3 
 21 Beck, Ryan                   Freehold Twp            9.00       9.13   2 
 22 Dantuano, Nick               Manalapan               8.50       9.28   2 
 23 Vigilante, Jay               Wall                    8.20       9.30   8 
 23 Anderson, Phil               Asbury Park             9.40       9.30   6 
 23 Gladden, Keith               Asbury Park             8.70       9.30   6 
 26 Kochel, Bobby                St. Rose                8.90       9.47   5 
 27 Williams, Russ               Ocean                   9.90       9.55   6 
 28 Iwamaye, Andrew              Rbc                    10.20       9.59   1 
 29 Seeber, Jerry                Freehld Boro            8.50       9.60   1 
 30 Quintano, Joe                Manalapan               9.50       9.62   7 
 31 Wolf, Alan                   Midd.North              8.80       9.66   8 
 32 Grady, Calvin                Matawan                 9.90       9.76   7 
 32 Davis, Raymond               Monmouth Reg           10.10       9.76   1 
 34 Ficca, Kevin                 Ocean                   9.20       9.85   4 
 35 Ganley, Chris                Shore Reg               9.50       9.87   8 
 36 Olpinski, Lucas              Freehld Boro            9.10       9.97   2 
 37 Hill, Jeff                   Wall                    8.40      10.01   4 
 38 Pica, Ralph                  Matawan                 9.20      10.03   3 
 39 Santorelli, Chris            Shore Reg              10.00      10.05   3 
 40 Babeuf, Ryan                 Rfh                    10.30      10.09   2 
 41 Garcia, Sebastian            Freehld Boro            9.10      10.27   1 
 42 Feldman, Alex                Marlboro                          10.31   5 
 43 Martinez, Vincent            Freehold Twp            9.60      10.38   8 
 44 Osborne, Robert              Midd. South             8.35      10.41   5 
 45 Vvong, Marvin                Freehld Boro            8.90      10.48   4 
 46 Oshetsky, Michael            Shore Reg              10.50      10.62   3 
 47 Sanders, Kyle                Long Branch                       10.71   4 
 48 Prince, Marc                 Manalapan              10.00      11.65   4 
 49 Pfautz, Michael              Midd. South             9.95      11.91   5 
 -- Babad, Boaz                  Ocean                  10.10         DQ   2 
 
Men 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Franzoni, Chris              Manalapan               7.96       7.85    10  
  2 Rucker, Mike                 Monmouth Reg            7.96       8.01     8  
  3 McLeod, Dan                  Cba                     8.18       8.05     6  
  4 Discepola, Paul              Cba                     8.04       8.13     4  
  5 Bostick, Barry               Monmouth Reg            7.99       8.16     2  
  6 Fotinos, Elias               Cba                     8.46       8.40     1  
  7 Fornarotto, Blake            Wall                    8.37       8.79  
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Christian Brothers Acad  'A'                      3:28.10    3:37.78   4   10  
     1) Treharne, Matthew               2) Discepola, Paul                
     3) McLeod, Dan                     4) Vuono, Chris                   
     5) Glackin, Peter                  6) Federer, Ryan                  
  2 Matawan  'A'                                      3:39.00    3:41.79   4    8  
     1) Bruck, George                   2) Hurtault, Erison               
     3) Mapp, Anthony                   4) Walling, Neil                  
     5) Pica, Ralph                     6) Williams, George               
  3 Freehold Township  'A'                            3:40.00    3:42.73   3    6  
     1) Gonzalez, Dan                   2) Ceparano, Daniel               
     3) Diercksen, Paul                 4) Blenderman, Stephen            
     5) Beck, Ryan                      6) Martinez, Vincent              
  4 Wall  'A'                                         3:36.00    3:42.88   4    4  
     1) Roberts, Eric                   2) Letsche, Ryan                  
     3) Donofrio, Robert                4) Fornarotto, Blake              
     5) Powers, Riley                   6) Vigilante, Jay                 
  5 Monmouth Regional  'A'                            3:42.00    3:45.32   3    2  
     1) Bostick, Barry                  2) Friday, Mario                  
     3) Moore, Robert                   4) Buck, Ryan                     
     5) Burton, Bill                    6) Davis, Raymond                 
  6 Long Branch  'A'                                  3:38.00    3:46.20   4    1  
     1) Bland, Mike                     2) Greaves, Dwain                 
     3) Jenkins, Marcus                 4) Morgan, Chris                  
     5) Branch, Terrance                6) Cummings, Anthony              
  7 Neptune  'A'                                      3:40.00    3:48.83   3 
     1) Evans, Wiley                    2) Hodge, Dane                    
     3) Treasure, Kawayne               4) Payne, David                   
     5) Coleman, Ty'Quan                6) Wright, Corey                  
  8 Red Bank Catholic  'A'                            3:45.00    3:49.24   2 
     1) New, Sean                       2) StFleur, Casey                 
     3) Jean, Talansky                  4) McCarthy, James                
     5) Brown, Donald                   6) Gruner, Robbie                 
  9 Manalapan  'A'                                    3:46.00    3:49.47   2 
     1) Franzoni, Chris                 2) Dantuano, Nick                 
     3) Levy, Andrew                    4) Berger, Alan                   
     5) Quintano, Joe                   6)                                
 10 Shore Regional  'A'                               3:50.00    3:54.54   1 
     1) Leonard, Jesse                  2) Kunyz, David                   
     3) Villane, Matt                   4) Reidy, Matthew                 
     5) Ganley, Chris                   6) Masica, Joe                    
 11 Middletown North  'A'                             3:46.42    3:57.23   2 
     1) Miller, Michael                 2) Habeck, Ehren                  
     3) Starnick, Bill                  4) Furlong, Chris                 
     5) Rice, Tom                       6) Rajner, Chris                  
 12 Colts Neck  'A'                                   3:43.00    3:58.44   3 
     1) Leimbach, Andrew                2) Gaines, David                  
     3) Franklin, Justin                4) Clark, Christopher             
     5) Yen, Geoffrey                   6) Shoen, Christopher             
 13 Holmdel  'A'                                      4:01.87    3:59.04   1 
     1) Chiang, Wayne                   2) Mondoro, Matt                  
     3) Hsu, Albert                     4) McQuade, Devin                 
     5) Wu, Shawn                       6) Chen, Raymond                  
 14 Middletown  South  'A'                            3:50.00    4:03.00   1 
     1) Ellithorpe, Scott               2) Doehler, Erik                  
     3) Walsh, Tim                      4) Haller, Oliver                 
     5) Linquito, Matt                  6) Dillon, Mike                   
 15 Asbury Park  'A'                                  3:47.70    4:03.36   2 
     1) Littles, Korey                  2) Gladden, Keith                 
     3) Curtis, Marlon                  4) Morris, James                  
     5) Puryear, Kris                   6) Willmont, Terrell              
 
Men High Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Sole, Chris                  Midd. South          6-05.00    6-06.00    10  
  2 Saloman, Andrew              Marlboro             6-04.00    6-04.00     8  
  3 Bostick, Barry               Monmouth Reg         6-04.00    6-02.00     6  
  4 Brown, Brian                 S J V                6-02.00   J6-02.00     4  
  5 Tyrrell, Brian               Cba                  6-00.00    6-00.00     2  
  6 Rausch, Jeremy               Matawan              6-00.00   J6-00.00     1  
  7 Giardino, Greg               Cba                  6-00.00    5-10.00  
  7 Ali, Walid                   Matawan              5-08.00    5-10.00  
  9 Rucker, Mike                 Monmouth Reg         5-08.00    5-08.00  
  9 Isolda, Dominic              Manalapan            5-10.00    5-08.00  
 11 Diercksen, Paul              Freehold Twp         5-08.00    5-06.00  
 11 Collins, Julian              Monmouth Reg         5-06.00    5-06.00  
 11 Hennessey, Steve             Midd. South          5-08.00    5-06.00  
 -- Wright, Corey                Neptune              5-09.00         NH  
 -- Kunyz, David                 Shore Reg            5-06.00         NH  
 -- Smith, Eric                  Neptune              5-11.00         NH  
 -- Palmerson, Gary              Midd. South          5-04.00         NH  
 -- Hansen, Adam                 S J V                5-10.00         NH  
 -- Bachman, Steven              Manalapan                            NH  
 -- Knox, Matt                   Raritan              5-06.00         NH  
 -- Ridore, David                Manalapan            5-10.00         NH  
 -- Hodge, Dane                  Neptune              5-10.00         NH  
 -- Edman, Mark                  Freehld Boro         5-08.00         NH  
 -- McGackin, Brian              Freehld Boro         5-08.00         NH  
 -- Edwards, Jason               Raritan              5-06.00         NH  
 -- Leung, Andrew                Marlboro             5-06.00         NH  
 -- Rodewald, William            Rbr                                  NH  
 -- Zeto, Matt                   Marlboro             5-00.00         NH  
 -- Sorrentino, Jon              Midd. South          5-10.00         NH  
 -- Barlett, Sean                Rbr                                  NH  
 -- Powers, Riley                Wall                 5-08.00         NH  
 -- Sammy, Taylor                Rbr                                  NH  
 -- Gladden, Keith               Asbury Park          5-08.00         NH  
 -- Rupp, Mike                   Howell               5-10.00         NH  
 -- Baum, William                Cba                  5-09.00         NH  
 -- Willmont, Terrell            Asbury Park          5-08.00         NH  
 -- Reuter, Mike                 Midd. South          5-04.00         NH  
 -- Beck, Ryan                   Freehold Twp         5-04.00         NH  
 -- Rice, Tom                    Midd.North           6-00.00         NH  
 
Men Shot Put
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Breuer, Ron                  Midd.North          51-00.00   50-02.25    10  
  2 Colangelo, Chris             Wall                48-00.00   48-10.00     8  
  3 Callahan, Pat                Matawan             49-00.00   48-06.75     6  
  4 Bernard, Anthony             Neptune             47-11.00   48-03.50     4  
  5 Keller, Christian            Matawan             44-00.00   43-10.25     2  
  6 Lin, Steven                  Manalapan           43-00.00   43-07.50     1  
  7 Sinha, Sameer                Manalapan           44-00.00   43-06.75  
  8 Zaycek, Dave                 Wall                45-00.00   43-01.50  
  9 Dockery, Mike                Raritan             44-00.00   42-10.75  
 10 Kutiak, Craig                Monmouth Reg        41-06.00   42-09.00  
 11 Moriarty, Ryan               Cba                 42-00.00   42-05.00  
 12 Garippo, Theodore            Cba                 44-00.75   42-03.75  
 13 Mondoro, Chris               Holmdel             40-00.00   42-03.00  
 14 McKenna, Bernard             Shore Reg           40-00.00   42-01.50  
 15 Bachman, Steven              Manalapan           44-00.00   42-00.75  
 16 Cooper, Dan                  Freehold Twp        40-02.00   41-11.25  
 17 Lewis, Scott                 S J V               45-00.00   41-10.75  
 18 Edwards, Jason               Raritan             40-00.00   41-10.00  
 19 Kosmoski, Matt               Raritan             44-00.00   41-06.00  
 20 Skowronski, ED               Raritan             42-00.00   41-04.25  
 21 Donato, Mike                 Midd.North          40-02.25   41-02.50  
 22 Lazzari, Nick                Matawan             41-00.00   40-07.00  
 23 Parenteau, Christopher       Colts Neck          41-02.50   40-00.00  
 24 Ali, Jordan                  Shore Reg           40-00.00   39-09.00  
 25 Falk, Mike                   Manalapan           40-00.00   39-07.25  
 26 Pleuretes, Preston           Marlboro            39-04.50   39-03.75  
 27 Robinson, Dan                Matawan             36-00.00   39-00.50  
 28 Bell, Kyle                   Cba                 38-00.00   38-07.25  
 29 Dortch, Devaughn             Asbury Park         43-00.00   38-04.00  
 30 Pede, Joe                    Raritan             39-00.00   38-02.50  
 31 Duca, Frank                  Midd.North          40-00.00   38-00.50  
 32 Kircher, Joe                 Manalapan           40-00.00   37-11.75  
 33 Waldron, Kevin               Holmdel             33-00.50   37-05.25  
 34 Fahmie, Matt                 Midd. South         40-00.00   37-00.00  
 35 Shultz, Mike                 Shore Reg           35-00.00   36-07.00  
 35 McGrath, Kevin               Rbc                 36-05.00   36-07.00  
 37 Delaney, Pat                 Rbc                 39-01.00   36-06.50  
 38 Scheffling, Tom              Shore Reg           37-00.00   36-06.00  
 39 Capriotti, Greg              Midd.North          38-00.00   36-01.75  
 40 Hudson-Bonner, Daniel        Neptune             31-10.00   36-00.75  
 41 Iannaccone, Eric             S J V               39-00.00   35-06.00  
 42 Kilduff, Jim                 Freehold Twp        35-03.00   35-05.00  
 43 Fillipone, Gary              Henry Hudson        38-00.00   35-00.75  
 44 Henry, Jake                  S J V               37-00.00   34-10.50  
 45 Fragale, Mario               Rbc                 35-03.00   34-09.50  
 46 Philpot, Chris               Midd. South         37-00.00   34-03.75  
 47 Grimes, Anthony              Howell              27-00.00   34-02.75  
 47 Heim, Matt                   St. Rose            35-00.00   34-02.75  
 49 Linke, Russell               S J V               35-00.00   34-02.00  
 50 Kealy, John                  Holmdel             36-11.00   33-00.00  
 51 Luca, Daniel                 Freehld Boro        36-00.00   32-00.00  
 52 Lisi, Tom                    Howell              27-00.00   31-09.50  
 53 Wu, Ray                      Holmdel             31-10.00   31-05.00  
 54 Busselli, Matt               Matawan             34-00.00   31-04.25  
 55 Powers, Steve                Midd. South         37-00.00   30-10.50  
 56 Lagrotteria, Bill            Rfh                 33-04.00   30-07.50  

 57 Lafalce, John                Howell              27-00.00   30-07.25  
 58 Dipaolo, Tom                 Howell              31-00.00   30-05.75  
 59 Moralle, Matt                Rfh                 28-04.00   30-03.75  
 60 Lim, Jerry                   Freehold Twp        26-07.00   28-01.00  
 61 Grimaldi, Dan                Rfh                 28-07.00   26-11.00  
 62 Gorka, Alex                  St. Rose            33-00.00   26-03.75  
 63 Pienkes, Jared               Rfh                 26-02.00   25-04.50  
 64 Kaplan, Jon                  Long Branch         29-00.00   24-06.00  
 65 Weinstein, David             Colts Neck          24-10.50   23-07.00  
 66 Cheng, Dicksen               Henry Hudson        27-00.00   23-06.00  
 67 Flores, Roberto              Long Branch         29-00.00   23-03.00  
 68 Fedele, Nick                 Howell              25-00.00   20-09.50  
 -- Louis, Darvens               Long Branch                          ND  
 -- Brinson, Karrem              Neptune             37-10.00         ND  
 -- Goodman, Born                Asbury Park         43-00.00         ND  
 -- Daly, James                  Mater Dei           38-00.00         ND  
 -- Johnson, Greg                Asbury Park         42-00.00         ND  
 -- Jennings, Bradford           Rbr                                  ND  
 -- Oceanak, Nick                Monmouth Reg        42-01.00         ND  
 -- Brand, Ryan                  Shore Reg           37-00.00         ND  
 -- Weiner, Zach                 Rfh                 25-08.00         ND  
 -- Carmody, Greg                Midd. South         37-00.00         ND  
 -- Pachuta, Rich                Midd. South         48-00.00         ND  
 -- Wallis, Joe                  Marlboro            32-09.75         ND  
 -- Glick, Ted                   Marlboro                             ND  
 -- Scott, Blakke                Neptune             43-10.00         ND  
 

Girls

results from Ed Scullion Timing

Monmouth County Championships - 1/25/2003                   
Red Bank Regional
Results

Women - Team Rankings - 9 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Middletown South 51 2) Red Bank Regional 42
3) Ocean Twp 32 4) Howell 25
5) Middletown North 20 6) Wall 15
7) RED BANK CATHOLIC 14 7) Monmouth Regional 14
9) Freehold Township 13 10) Neptune 10
11) Asbury Park 8 12) St. Rose 6
12) Holmdel 6 12) Colts Neck 6
15) MANALAPAN 5 16) St. John Vianney 4
16) Henry Hudson 4 18) Long Branch 3
19) Matawan 1


Women 55 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Ezeonwuku, Adaku Neptune 7.30 7.58q 1
2 Hillman, Elise Monmouth Reg 7.50 7.69q 3
3 Anderson, Keisha Monmouth Reg 7.50 7.73q 2
4 Grant, Tiffany Ocean 7.60 7.75q 5
5 Hurd, Nadine Long Branch 7.82 7.80q 7
6 Hamilton, Tanisha Manalapan 7.60 7.83q 6
7 Rosada, Courtney Long Branch 7.90 7.91q 6
8 Cerqueira, Diane Marlboro 7.80 7.96q 8
9 Dwyer, Ashley Shore Reg 7.60 7.97 4
10 Drayton, Rose Freehld Boro 7.80 7.99 8
11 Frazier, Courtney Rbc 8.20 8.01 6
12 Barnett, Devin Howell 8.30 8.07 4
13 Brady, Liz Colts Neck 8.00 8.13 3
13 Joiner, Ariell Rbc 8.20 8.13 8
15 Stagg, Kim Wall 8.10 8.14 3
16 Ford, Jocelyn Rbc 8.20 8.16 7
17 Elliot, Jessica Monmouth Reg 8.10 8.23 2
18 Pendle, Ashley Raritan 8.70 8.28 8
19 Ahearn, Erin Shore Reg 8.00 8.30 2
20 Lamberson, Tara Rfh 9.10 8.32 7
21 Grant, Tatiana Monmouth Reg 8.20 8.36 5
22 Wojciehowski, Kelly Rfh 8.50 8.37 2
22 Adams, Leigh Shore Reg 8.10 8.37 1
22 Burke, Ryane St. Rose 7.90 8.37 4
25 Allerton, Lindsey Colts Neck 8.30 8.43 6
26 Lubischer, Nicole Shore Reg 8.30 8.49 5
26 Newman, Morgan Holmdel 8.50 8.49 3
28 Wolf, Kristen Matawan 7.80 8.50 7
29 Schmierer, Margaret Mater Dei 8.50 8.51 1
29 Korngut, Erica Manalapan 7.90 8.51 5
31 Evans, Alysa Midd. South 8.70 8.59 7
32 Diercksen, Alyssa Freehold Twp 8.10 8.61 4
33 Mak, Samantha Midd. South 9.30 8.65 7
34 Higgins, Caitlin Mater Dei 8.60 8.66 5
35 Walden, Jade Matawan 8.80 8.69 4
36 Laufenberg, Jenna Rbc 8.40 8.71 2
36 Mac Phee, Tricia Mater Dei 8.70 8.71 8
36 Morris, Christina Shore Reg 8.60 8.71 6
39 Hussey, Mara Midd. South 9.20 8.73 8
39 Lang, Marie Colts Neck 9.00 8.73 5
41 Caranay, Hillary Long Branch 8.30 8.74 8
42 Rispoli, Capri Midd.North 8.10 8.82 1
43 Breckenridge, Whitney Rfh 8.80 8.83 5
44 Bernstein, Lauren Mater Dei 8.60 8.84 4
45 Chung, Cindy Manalapan 8.40 8.85 3
45 Hall, Katelyn Midd. South 8.80 8.85 1
47 Urguhart, Amanda Howell 8.50 8.90 1
48 Edelsberg, Rebecca Ocean 8.90 8.91 2
48 Chapman, Lexie Ocean 9.30 8.91 6
50 Stevens, Aisha Matawan 8.80 8.94 2
51 Weimer, Sara Henry Hudson 8.90 9.02 3
52 Roldan, Jessica Long Branch 8.30 9.11 7
53 Korueger, Kate Rfh 8.80 9.15 3
54 Christiana, Angela Mater Dei 8.70 9.18 6
54 Zakreski, Laura Rfh 9.14 9.18 8
56 Hiamang, Kate Henry Hudson 8.70 9.20 7
57 Bosmans, Aileen Ocean 9.10 9.29 6
58 Taddeo, Caitie Rbr 8.90 9.62 1
59 Weimer, Colleen Henry Hudson 8.90 9.68 4

Women 55 Meter Dash
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Ezeonwuku, Adaku Neptune 7.58 7.53 10
2 Hillman, Elise Monmouth Reg 7.69 7.61 8
3 Anderson, Keisha Monmouth Reg 7.73 7.68 6
4 Grant, Tiffany Ocean 7.75 7.72 4
5 Hurd, Nadine Long Branch 7.80 7.78 2
6 Rosada, Courtney Long Branch 7.91 7.79 1
7 Hamilton, Tanisha Manalapan 7.83 J7.79
8 Cerqueira, Diane Marlboro 7.96 7.99

Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 McCauley, Kolleen Midd. South 1:02.40 1:01.23 2 10
2 Grant, Tiffany Ocean 1:03.80 1:01.62 4 8
3 Trotter, Kathleen Rbr 1:00.00 1:01.64 1 6
4 Cherecwich, Katie Freehold Twp 1:00.00 1:02.18 1 4
5 Trotter, Amanda Rbr 1:00.00 1:02.28 1 2
6 Dickson, Latasha Matawan 1:00.00 1:02.39 1 1
7 Morrison, Tina Midd. South 1:02.80 1:02.75 3
8 Mayer, Elizabeth Rbr 1:06.00 1:03.72 6
9 Hillman, Elise Monmouth Reg 1:03.50 1:03.76 4
10 Pan, Grace Holmdel 1:03.90 1:04.28 4
11 Dwyer, Ashley Shore Reg 1:03.00 1:04.29 4
12 Briggs, Owananemi Holmdel 1:02.90 1:04.44 3
13 Ford, Jessica Rbc 1:05.00 1:04.77 5
14 Guiliano, Korinne Wall 1:05.00 1:05.15 5
15 Ezeonwuku, Adaku Neptune 1:01.00 1:05.52 2
16 Brady, Liz Colts Neck 1:05.50 1:05.68 6
17 Zweber, Zara Freehld Boro 1:03.00 1:07.36 3
18 Ventura, Ashley Rbc 1:06.90 1:07.43 6
19 Cornachia, Michelle Matawan 1:03.00 1:07.66 3
20 Cerqueira, Diane Marlboro 1:05.00 1:07.68 5
21 VieBrock, Micaela Manasquan 1:06.00 1:07.98 6
22 Knapp, Kristina Rfh 1:06.30 1:08.20 6
23 Adamko, Jessica Matawan 1:06.00 1:08.24 6
24 Pierce, Kristen Shore Reg 1:11.00 1:08.42 12
25 Herrick, Katrine Colts Neck 1:10.10 1:08.53 11
26 Berzinskis, Nicole Raritan 1:08.00 1:08.76 8
27 Brennan, Meghamn Rbc 1:07.00 1:08.99 7
28 Sims, Kara Neptune 1:04.00 1:09.10 5
29 D'Angellilio, Cara Rbc 1:08.90 1:09.26 9
30 Kirgan, Alyssa Mater Dei 1:08.00 1:09.92 7
31 Austin, Jackie Colts Neck 1:10.30 1:10.13 11
32 Grant, Tatiana Monmouth Reg 1:07.40 1:10.79 7
33 Dolan, Laura Mater Dei 1:08.00 1:10.87 8
34 Khorosheva, Anna Ocean 1:12.00 1:10.90 12
35 Lubischer, Nicole Shore Reg 1:09.00 1:11.23 9
36 Hennessey, Kellyann Midd. South 1:13.00 1:11.29 13
37 Strumwasser, Lauren Manalapan 1:07.00 1:11.31 7
38 McGill, Emma Manasquan 1:10.00 1:11.40 10
39 Feehan, Brittney Raritan 1:10.00 1:11.43 10
40 Lau, Peggy Matawan 1:10.00 1:11.48 10
41 Lancos, Allison Midd.North 1:08.90 1:11.55 8
42 Ratliff, Jordan Manasquan 1:08.00 1:11.75 8
43 Murray, Christina St. Rose 1:08.00 1:11.99 7
44 Kupyn, Kerin Midd.North 1:10.10 1:12.11 10
44 Holler, Kelly Raritan 1:08.00 1:12.11 7
46 Marrinella, Marianne Matawan 1:11.00 1:12.12 12
47 Jones, Danielle Ocean 1:13.00 1:12.31 13
48 Kosmoski, Jamie Raritan 1:09.00 1:12.36 9
49 Morris, Adrienne Freehld Boro 1:10.00 1:12.69 10
49 Meinert, Liz Holmdel 1:12.00 1:12.69 13
51 Spahn, Andrea Shore Reg 1:10.50 1:12.79 11
52 Babcock, Sarah Rfh 1:09.80 1:13.25 10
53 Tegen, Sarah Rfh 1:11.40 1:14.12 12
54 Mac Phee, Tricia Mater Dei 1:10.00 1:14.27 11
55 O'Brien, Blair Midd. South 1:08.50 1:14.39 8
56 Lehnert, Nina Midd.North 1:10.90 1:14.47 11
57 Colton, Kristi Henry Hudson 1:09.00 1:15.11 9
58 Hogan, Brittany Midd. South 1:16.00 1:15.41 14
59 Kent, Victoria Monmouth Reg 1:14.50 1:16.04 13
60 Clark, Kathleen Rfh 1:09.20 1:16.23 9
61 Travia, Suzanne Freehld Boro 1:11.00 1:16.87 12
62 Tom, Kellyn Rbr 1:15.00 1:17.85 13
63 Davies, Noelle Colts Neck 1:14.20 1:17.86 13
64 Mahasky, Amanda Freehld Boro 1:11.00 1:18.19 12
65 Dyson, Sara Monmouth Reg 1:09.50 1:18.32 9
66 DI Tommaso, Alison Ocean 1:15.00 1:19.85 14
67 Weimer, Sara Henry Hudson 1:17.00 1:24.01 14
68 Decatur, Danielle Ocean 1:25.00 1:27.79 14
69 Walker, Monet Monmouth Reg 1:11.00 1:30.55 11
-- McIntosh, Kimberly Neptune 1:01.00 DQ 2

Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Trotter, Kathleen Rbr 2:20.00 2:16.81 10
2 Trotter, Amanda Rbr 2:20.00 2:17.42 8
3 Hand, Kellee Howell 2:27.00 2:23.94 6
4 Morrison, Tina Midd. South 2:25.00 2:23.98 4
5 Bollerman, Chelsea Rbc 2:25.00 2:25.49 2
6 McCauley, Kolleen Midd. South 2:28.00 2:26.62 1
7 Mayer, Elizabeth Rbr 2:29.00 2:29.02
8 Orsini, Laura Rbr 2:32.00 2:29.23
9 Boyd, Kendra Henry Hudson 2:27.00 2:30.51
10 McMillan, Emily St. Rose 2:25.00 2:32.97
11 Dickson, Latasha Matawan 2:25.00 2:33.96
12 McGrath, Martine Shore Reg 2:30.00 2:34.61
13 Hayden, Laura Shore Reg 2:30.00 2:36.07
14 Barr, Jennifer Manalapan 2:35.00 2:36.30
15 Buble, Kristie Freehld Boro 2:35.00 2:37.56
16 Augello, Stephanie Manalapan 2:43.00 2:39.13
17 Reilly, Julienne St. Rose 2:30.00 2:39.30
18 Marinko, Samantha Rfh 2:34.10 2:39.44
19 Tagatac, Elise Freehld Boro 2:40.00 2:41.36
20 Difore, Dana Howell 2:45.00 2:41.39
21 Dolan, Laura Mater Dei 2:30.00 2:42.20
22 Koslowsky, Kim Raritan 2:39.00 2:43.13
23 Hayes, Margaret Monmouth Reg 2:39.00 2:43.62
24 McCArthy, Erin Rbc 2:43.00 2:43.75
25 Patterson, Laura Colts Neck 2:38.00 2:43.83
26 Kirgan, Alyssa Mater Dei 2:30.00 2:43.87
27 Kolarsick, Lisa Rfh 2:40.60 2:45.26
28 Winitt, Jen Freehld Boro 2:50.00 2:47.92
29 Raimondi, Jenn Midd.North 2:51.90 2:49.20
30 Bennett, Lisa Midd. South 3:05.00 2:52.31
31 Zielinski, Brenna Manalapan 2:45.00 2:52.33
32 Booton, Jennifer Rbc 2:52.00 2:53.12
33 Hlava, Kate Howell 2:53.00 2:54.00
34 Hennessey, Kellyann Midd. South 2:57.50 2:54.11
35 Beaver, Alex Midd. South 2:52.30 2:54.12
36 Knapp, Jessi Colts Neck 3:05.00 2:54.30
37 Furlong, Jeannette Midd.North 2:57.80 2:55.12
38 Eisen, Christine Ocean 2:53.00 2:56.14
39 Colton, Kristi Henry Hudson 2:48.00 2:56.79
40 Leary, Nora Mater Dei 2:45.00 2:57.29
41 Viray, Roxy Henry Hudson 2:48.00 2:57.44
42 Moltisanti, Jenna Freehold Twp 3:00.00 3:01.33
43 Lloyd, Lauren Matawan 3:00.00 3:01.82
44 Gluckstein, Amanda Henry Hudson 2:56.00 3:02.07
45 Zajac, Justine Raritan 3:00.00 3:02.10
46 French, Christine Raritan 2:50.00 3:02.22
47 Grizelak, Samantha Manalapan 2:50.00 3:02.60
48 Kirwan, Jackie Rfh 2:50.30 3:02.88
49 Kent, Victoria Monmouth Reg 3:02.00 3:02.97
50 Kappler, Jackie Ocean 3:02.00 3:04.68
51 Donohue, Kristen Midd.North 3:05.10 3:05.84
52 Walerko, Meagan Monmouth Reg 3:05.00 3:06.71
53 Brown, Jennifer Ocean 3:06.00 3:07.46
54 Eckberg, Karen Rbc 2:58.00 3:08.32
55 Ayars, Lauren Ocean 3:08.00 3:08.89
56 Mahasky, Amanda Freehld Boro 2:45.00 3:14.17
57 Zajac, Ashley Raritan 3:00.00 3:15.24
58 Skolnick, Laura Ocean 3:10.00 3:16.94
59 Whitman, Jayne Rfh 2:48.30 3:24.22

Women 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Enderly, Erin Ocean 5:08.00 5:22.94 10
2 Liberti, Jamie Midd. South 5:29.00 5:28.44 8
3 Nelson, Christina Rbr 5:30.00 5:29.47 6
4 Boyd, Kendra Henry Hudson 5:38.00 5:35.71 4
5 Browne, Cristin Midd. South 5:36.00 5:37.29 2
6 Plenzo, Danielle Colts Neck 5:45.00 5:41.71 1
7 Cohen, Emily Freehld Boro 5:45.00 5:47.70
8 Murphy, Jenn Shore Reg 5:54.00 5:51.23
9 Troy, Jen Rbc 6:10.00 5:51.29
10 Wood, Jane Midd. South 6:00.00 5:51.95
11 Embrey, Laura Shore Reg 5:55.00 5:52.71
12 Castellano, Annie Midd. South 5:45.00 5:55.22
13 Edwards, Laura Midd.North 5:53.30 5:55.24
14 Fay, Joanna Manalapan 5:55.00 5:57.15
15 Calnan, Kerry Rbc 5:59.00 5:59.97
16 Scibetta, Amanda Midd.North 5:57.60 6:07.89
17 Curran, Jennifer Raritan 5:59.00 6:08.03
18 MC Bain, Molly Ocean 6:20.00 6:08.28
19 Brickle, Melinda Raritan 5:55.00 6:08.50
20 Tully, Shannon Rbc 5:59.00 6:08.75
21 Seaman, Florence Raritan 5:55.00 6:09.56
22 Blades, Leslie Rfh 6:03.70 6:09.88
23 Mulhern, Katie Rbc 6:20.00 6:13.35
24 Sharkey, Heather Manalapan 6:15.00 6:13.48
25 Picascia, Christine Holmdel 6:09.00 6:13.96
26 Hayes, Margaret Monmouth Reg 6:23.00 6:14.42
27 Siegel, Naomi Manalapan 5:55.00 6:15.49
28 Dickerson, Julie Rbr 6:00.00 6:16.10
29 Besho, Alyssa Colts Neck 6:15.00 6:17.96
30 Deus, Ann Midd. South 6:25.00 6:18.32
31 Barker, Annie Rbc 5:45.00 6:20.17
32 Shea, Deanna Freehld Boro 5:58.00 6:30.88
33 Dyson, Sara Monmouth Reg 6:32.00 6:33.61
34 Driscoll, Nicole Matawan 6:41.00 6:34.05
35 Clabby, Meg Rfh 6:46.20 6:46.55
36 Sherwin, Jennifer Marlboro 6:46.56
37 Walerko, Meagan Monmouth Reg 6:59.00 6:48.26
38 Gluckstein, Amanda Henry Hudson 6:38.00 6:50.47
39 Denis, Amanda Freehold Twp 7:05.00 6:50.55
40 Miller, Tracy Freehold Twp 7:45.00 6:50.94
41 Drew, Olivia Freehold Twp 7:35.00 6:52.08
42 Dente, Tara Long Branch 6:59.64
43 Murphy, Marygrace Rbr 6:35.00 7:06.33
44 Johnson, Katie Ocean 6:35.00 7:14.67
45 Pesseggia, Alysse Marlboro 6:25.00 7:38.05

Women 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Enderly, Erin Ocean 11:10.00 11:22.03 10
2 Zino, Lisa Midd. South 12:59.00 11:57.01 8
3 Liberti, Jamie Midd. South 12:25.00 11:58.02 6
4 McMillan, Emily St. Rose 11:36.00 12:15.77 4
5 Price, Lianne Colts Neck 12:20.00 12:17.17 2
6 Holleran, Leslie Howell 12:20.00 12:32.24 1
7 Wang, Wendy Holmdel 13:10.00 12:36.15
8 Carpenter, Laura S J V 12:10.00 12:42.66
9 Mahoney, Melanie Colts Neck 12:50.00 12:46.73
10 Ullmeyer, Nicole Shore Reg 12:48.00 12:48.58
11 Pachman, Kristina Midd. South 13:35.00 12:49.56
12 Lavender, Marissa St. Rose 12:58.00 13:02.31
13 Curran, Jennifer Raritan 13:10.00 13:09.30
14 Wakeman, Jennifer Colts Neck 13:06.00 13:13.31
15 Mahler, Amanda Raritan 13:05.00 13:15.80
16 Jordan, Ashley Shore Reg 13:10.00 13:18.06
17 Seaman, Florence Raritan 13:05.00 13:46.07
18 Zakreski, Katie Rfh 13:50.60 13:47.27
19 Deus, Sara Midd. South 14:00.00 14:03.32
20 Shea, Deanna Freehld Boro 13:30.00 14:04.51
21 Baratta, Sarah Midd. South 14:15.00 14:25.94
22 Maple, Sarah Rbr 13:50.00 14:48.37

Women 55 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Top 7 Advance by Time
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Barnett, Devin Howell 8.90 9.34q 4
2 Yaeger, Nicole Wall 9.66 9.41q 2
3 Williams, Ashley Wall 9.90 9.59q 8
4 Hamilton, Tanisha Manalapan 9.50 9.62q 2
5 Chambers, Zakiya Freehold Twp 9.40 9.67q 5
6 Burke, Ryane St. Rose 9.30 9.74q 8
7 Friedman, Stephanie Manalapan 10.50 9.98q 1
8 Wu, Cindie Holmdel 9.85 10.07 6
9 Barnett, Carol Long Branch 9.89 10.08 7
10 Emanuele, Andrea Midd. South 10.10 10.14 6
10 Discepola, Rachel Rbc 9.90 10.14 10
12 Zito, Heather Midd.North 8.87 10.18 3
12 Brook, Michelle Monmouth Reg 10.20 10.18 5
14 Anderson, Keisha Monmouth Reg 10.30 10.22 1
14 Herrick, Katrine Colts Neck 10.10 10.22 8
16 Sobrin, Anne Freehld Boro 8.70 10.24 2
17 McCafferty, Erin St. Rose 9.50 10.32 1
18 Pendle, Ashley Raritan 9.20 10.36 11
19 Tagatac, Laura Freehld Boro 8.90 10.38 5
20 Lewis, Amy Colts Neck 9.30 10.44 6
20 Warzenski, Joanne Mater Dei 10.30 10.44 2
22 Adamko, Jessica Matawan 9.80 10.45 5
23 Berzinskis, Nicole Raritan 9.30 10.48 7
24 Donohue, Jessica Raritan 9.50 10.49 1
24 Sims, Kara Neptune 9.10 10.49 9
26 Morris, Adrienne Freehld Boro 9.00 10.50 7
27 Miltner, Ellie Mater Dei 10.30 10.51 3
28 Austin, Jackie Colts Neck 9.90 10.53 9
29 Pillari, Bianca Rbc 11.40 10.58 1
30 LoPresti, Danielle Rbc 11.40 10.59 1
31 Schultz, Kathleen S J V 9.30 10.60 10
32 Grippo, Ally Rfh 11.04 10.78 7
33 Pierce, Kristen Shore Reg 10.80 10.80 9
34 Dipilla, Crystal Matawan 9.30 10.88 9
35 Candelora, Rachel Colts Neck 10.00 10.91 11
36 Geronimo, Stefanie Mater Dei 10.60 10.92 3
37 Elliot, Jessica Monmouth Reg 10.90 11.02 10
38 Werner, Keira Raritan 9.50 11.04 4
39 Wolf, Kristen Matawan 9.10 11.08 8
40 Chuang, Ann Holmdel 10.73 11.09 8
41 Kosmoski, Jamie Raritan 10.00 11.14 11
42 Dale, Kimberly Manalapan 11.20 11.15 5
42 MACDONALD, Ann Ocean 10.90 11.15 11
44 O' Halloran, Kerry St. Rose 11.00 11.19 9
45 Goclon, Andrea Rbr 10.60 11.27 2
46 Lane, Brianne S J V 9.70 11.29 3
47 Kwiatkowski, Courtney S J V 10.06 11.30 9
48 Bordiuk, Katie Shore Reg 11.30 11.35 2
49 Bernstein, Erin Mater Dei 10.90 11.37 11
50 Sanders, Kyra Long Branch 10.00 11.42 10
51 Corr, Caitlin Rbr 10.20 11.45 4
52 Kukucka, Allison Wall 10.10 11.52 7
53 Karpinski, Kim Rbc 12.00 11.53 5
54 Lenz, Britney Rbr 10.60 11.55 5
55 Volkert, Ashley S J V 9.20 11.70 11
56 Ayres, Courtney Rbr 11.30 11.77 4
57 Zuckerman, Nicole Rfh 12.10 11.92 8
58 Zielinski, Brenna Manalapan 11.20 11.94 6
59 McCall, Maura Midd. South 10.70 11.98 7
60 Brathovde, Kailey Ocean 11.90 12.02 2
61 Cummings, Jill Shore Reg 12.00 12.12 3
62 Christenson, Kim Matawan 9.80 12.14 4
63 Quan, Stephanie Ocean 12.10 12.25 7
64 Wilgucki, Meghan Freehld Boro 9.20 12.30 10
65 Gallagher, Jessica Manalapan 11.30 12.34 3
66 Maresca, Ashley Midd.North 10.95 12.48 10
67 McKenna, Katelyn Shore Reg 12.00 12.86 6
68 Katz, Melissa Monmouth Reg 13.00 10
69 Jones, Danielle Ocean 12.80 13.49 9
70 Hussey, Mara Midd. South 11.00 13.76 8
-- Welter, Katie Freehold Twp 12.00 DQ 4
-- Soyka, Kristen Midd. South 10.60 DQ 4
-- Spahn, Andrea Shore Reg 10.70 DQ 6
-- Angelo, Allyson Rbc 9.50 DQ 3
-- McIntosh, Kimberly Neptune 8.90 DQ 6

Women 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Barnett, Devin Howell 9.34 9.15 10
2 Williams, Ashley Wall 9.59 9.23 8
3 Yaeger, Nicole Wall 9.41 9.52 6
4 Hamilton, Tanisha Manalapan 9.62 9.63 4
5 Burke, Ryane St. Rose 9.74 9.67 2
6 Chambers, Zakiya Freehold Twp 9.67 9.69 1
7 Friedman, Stephanie Manalapan 9.98 10.24

Women 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Red Bank Regional 'A' 4:21.00 4:14.86 4 10
1) Orsini, Laura 2) Trotter, Amanda
3) Mayer, Elizabeth 4) Trotter, Kathleen
5) Berkowitz, Lisa 6) Nelson, Christina
2 Freehold Township 'A' 4:22.00 4:22.90 4 8
1) Diercksen, Alyssa 2) Moody, Samantha
3) Moltisanti, Kate 4) Cherecwich, Katie
5) Chambers, Zakiya 6) McLeod, Stephanie
3 Middletown South 'A' 4:25.00 4:24.97 3 6
1) McCauley, Kolleen 2) Evans, Alysa
3) McCall, Maura 4) Liberti, Jamie
5) Morrison, Tina 6) O'Brien, Blair
4 Red Bank Catholic 'A' 4:25.00 4:25.02 3 4
1) Ford, Jessica 2) Brennan, Meghamn
3) Ventura, Ashley 4) Bollerman, Chelsea
5) McCArthy, Erin 6) D'Angellilio, Cara
5 Holmdel 'A' 4:25.00 4:26.48 3 2
1) Briggs, Owananemi 2) Pan, Grace
3) Mezzacappa, Alissa 4) Podhaizer, Falynn
5) Wu, Cindie 6) Picascia, Lisa
6 Wall 'A' 4:25.00 4:27.83 4 1
1) Guiliano, Korinne 2) Stagg, Kim
3) Birdsall, Anna 4) Williams, Ashley
5) O' Dwyer, Sarah 6) Barbieri, Leigha
7 Shore Regional 'A' 4:24.40 4:34.09 4
1) Dwyer, Ashley 2) Ahearn, Erin
3) Adams, Leigh 4) Hayden, Laura
5) Spahn, Andrea 6) Murphy, Jenn
8 Monmouth Regional 'A' 4:35.00 4:34.98 2
1) Elliot, Jessica 2) Gonzalez, Carly
3) Grant, Tatiana 4) Hillman, Elise
5) Anderson, Keisha 6) Brook, Michelle
9 Long Branch 'A' 4:30.00 4:38.96 2
1) Barnett, Carol 2) Hurd, Nadine
3) Rosada, Courtney 4) Sanders, Kyra
5) Roldan, Jessica 6) Caranay, Hillary
10 Freehold Boro 'A' 4:35.00 4:39.46 2
1) Drayton, Rose 2) Sobrin, Anne
3) Buble, Kristie 4) Zweber, Zara
5) Tagatac, Laura 6) Vento, Debra
11 Colts Neck 'A' 4:36.00 4:39.87 1
1) Patterson, Laura 2) Becker, Ashley
3) Herrick, Katrine 4) Brady, Liz
5) Austin, Jackie 6) Lewis, Amy
12 St. John Vianney 'A' 4:30.00 4:45.58 3
1) Terrell, Jene 2) Philburn, Amanda
3) Christie, Jackie 4) Therkorn, Jennifer
5) Schultz, Kathleen 6) Carpenter, Laura
13 Manalapan 'A' 4:40.00 4:50.46 1
1) Hamilton, Tanisha 2) Strumwasser, Lauren
3) Korngut, Erica 4) Dale, Kimberly
14 Middletown North 'A' 4:46.30 4:52.89 1
1) Lancos, Allison 2) Kupyn, Kerin
3) Tarallo, Nicole 4) Edwards, Laura
5) Scibetta, Amanda 6) Lehnert, Nina
15 Matawan 'A' 4:31.00 4:52.93 2
1) Cornachia, Michelle 2) Adamko, Jessica
3) Dickson, Latasha 4) Lau, Peggy
5) Marrinella, Marianne 6) Dipilla, Crystal
-- Neptune 'A' 4:29.00 DQ 1
1) Sims, Kara 2) McIntosh, Kimberly
3) Reynolds, Kathleen 4) Ezeonwuku, Adaku
5) Harris, Aileena 6) Farrow, Soleil

Women High Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Zito, Heather Midd.North 5-00.00 5-02.00 10
2 Angelo, Allyson Rbc 5-02.00 5-00.00 8
3 Barnett, Devin Howell 4-10.00 J5-00.00 6
4 Christie, Jackie S J V 4-10.00 4-10.00 4
5 Lang, Rose Colts Neck 5-00.00 J4-10.00 2
6 Vanrensburg, Amy Manalapan 5-00.00 J4-10.00 1
7 Ford, Jocelyn Rbc 4-08.00 4-08.00
7 Travia, Suzanne Freehld Boro 4-08.00 4-08.00
7 Chambers, Zakiya Freehold Twp 4-06.00 4-08.00
7 Podhaizer, Falynn Holmdel 4-08.00 4-08.00
7 Schubel, Sara Holmdel 4-08.00 4-08.00
7 Kulakowski, Cara Mater Dei 5-00.00 4-08.00
13 Hiller, Megan St. Rose 4-10.00 4-06.00
13 Tagatac, Laura Freehld Boro 4-10.00 4-06.00
13 Seery, Mary Manalapan 4-08.00 4-06.00
13 Tarallo, Nicole Midd.North 4-06.00 4-06.00
17 McCarron, Shannon Manalapan 4-04.00 4-04.00
17 MACDONALD, Ann Ocean 4-04.00
17 Napolitano, Jennifer Holmdel 4-06.00 4-04.00
17 Welter, Katie Freehold Twp 4-08.00 4-04.00
17 LaFerlita, Arianna Midd. South 4-04.00 4-04.00
17 Rourke, Christina Howell 4-04.00 4-04.00
-- Barbieri, Leigha Wall 4-04.00 NH
-- Kukucka, Allison Wall 4-04.00 NH
-- Decuir, Sara Wall 4-06.00 NH
-- O'Brien, Blair Midd. South 4-04.00 NH
-- Yaeger, Nicole Wall 4-04.00 NH
-- Murphy, Marygrace Rbr NH
-- Therkorn, Jennifer S J V 4-10.00 NH
-- Giannino, Justine Manalapan 4-04.00 NH
-- Maple, Sarah Rbr NH
-- Ehrlich, Sophie Midd. South 4-04.00 NH
-- Schmierer, Margaret Mater Dei 4-04.00 NH
-- Lewis, Amy Colts Neck 4-04.00 NH
-- Keating, Meaghan Midd.North 4-08.00 NH
-- Quan, Stephanie Ocean NH
-- Tagatac, Elise Freehld Boro 4-08.00 NH
-- Vento, Debra Freehld Boro 5-09.00 NH
-- Soyka, Kristen Midd. South 4-04.00 NH
-- Fernandez, Carla Midd. South 4-04.00 NH
-- McNeil, Noelle Rbc 4-06.00 NH

Women Shot Put
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Henn, Carol Midd.North 30-09.00 34-04.50 10
2 Lawes, Taniesha Asbury Park 34-00.00 33-05.00 8
3 Berardo, Lindsay Midd. South 26-11.00 31-11.00 6
4 Picascia, Rosanna Holmdel 31-02.50 31-06.50 4
5 Graffeo, Samantha Howell 31-00.00 31-06.25 2
6 Perry, Stacy Colts Neck 31-11.00 31-04.25 1
7 Dickson, Latasha Matawan 31-00.00 31-03.25
8 Lamberson, Tara Rfh 32-02.00 30-05.75
9 Wallace, O'Sheila Asbury Park 29-06.00 30-03.75
10 Bailey, Nicole Rbc 30-00.00 29-03.00
11 Schulz, Laura Holmdel 27-06.50 28-10.50
12 Redmond, Hannah Holmdel 29-04.00 28-05.50
13 Farrell, Debra Neptune 28-00.00 27-11.50
14 Shields, Casey Rbc 27-00.00 27-08.75
15 Zaharkis, Maria Manalapan 28-00.00 27-08.50
16 Graffeo, Carly Howell 28-00.00 27-01.25
17 May, Patty Raritan 26-00.00 25-08.50
18 Detalvo, Kim Wall 27-09.00 25-08.00
19 Cappuzzello, Stacey Shore Reg 28-00.00 25-02.50
20 Siebert, Kristin Midd.North 26-09.00 24-11.25
21 Kirks, Melissa Freehold Twp 29-01.00 24-10.00
22 Dheri, Bani Howell 21-00.00 24-06.50
23 Smith, Ashley Freehold Twp 24-09.00 23-11.50
24 Williams, Christine Long Branch 23-09.00
25 Henriques, Katie Howell 25-00.00 23-08.50
26 Lewis, Amy Colts Neck 20-09.50 23-07.00
27 Dugan, Heather Wall 25-02.00 23-05.50
28 Discepola, Rachel Rbc 24-00.00 23-02.00
29 Davies, Noelle Colts Neck 21-03.00 22-08.50
29 Dennis, Kira Matawan 25-00.00 22-08.50
31 Korueger, Kate Rfh 19-07.00 22-00.50
32 Shanklenberg, Madison Matawan 22-00.00 21-09.00
33 Latteri, Christine Shore Reg 20-00.00 21-05.00
34 Malgieri, Alysson Shore Reg 21-00.00 21-00.50
35 Hall, Katelyn Midd. South 22-10.00 20-09.75
36 Mak, Samantha Midd. South 23-00.00 20-08.50
37 Curry, Siobhan Rbc 20-00.00 20-04.50
38 Walsh, Meg Raritan 24-00.00 20-00.25
39 Broom, Tanith Shore Reg 21-00.00 19-10.00
40 Amitrani, Sara Midd. South 21-05.00 19-08.50
41 Sanchez, Samantha Raritan 22-00.00 18-10.75
41 Korngut, Erica Manalapan 22-00.00 18-10.75
43 Henn, Solveig Midd.North 23-01.00 18-08.00
44 Barlowe, Cayley Rfh 18-06.00 17-11.50
-- Monteforte, Jackie Rbr 23-00.00 ND
-- Decuir, Sara Wall 26-00.00 ND
-- Temple, Karen Freehld Boro 26-00.00 ND
-- Romano, Maria Rbr 24-00.00 ND
-- Whalen, Courtney Neptune 20-00.00 ND
-- Syceria, Stephens Neptune 23-00.00 ND
-- Pearce, Lindsay Neptune 22-00.00 ND
-- Byer, Nicole Midd. South 27-05.00 ND
-- Angelo, Allyson Rbc 29-06.00 ND
-- Ehrlich, Elly Rfh 20-02.00 ND
-- Smith, April Colts Neck 19-08.00 ND
-- Winik, Amy Freehold Twp 23-11.00 ND
-- Kelly, Kate Midd.North 28-02.00 ND
-- Johnson, Caitlan Marlboro 26-03.00 ND
-- Barth, Becky Freehld Boro 29-04.00 ND
-- Lister, Kim Colts Neck 19-08.00 ND
-- Strobbe, Kristina Marlboro 26-03.00 ND

 

 

 

DyeStat New Jersey

 


home | US news | states | rankings | calendar | features | youth | archives | TrackTalk | chat | shop |

DyeStat is published by John Dye, Baltimore MD

2002 - 2003