States
New Jersey

NJ Relay Championships
Group 2 and 3

Jan 19, 2003 at Princeton University, Princeton NJ

| Grp 2 Boys | Grp 2 Girls | Grp 3 Boys | Grp 3 Girls | DyeStat Elite marks |


Highlights

by Jersey Guy

GR. 3 BOYS:
4x200m 1. Lakewood 1:33.41
4x400m 1. Willingboro 3:29.32, 2. Camden 3:33.56
4x800m 1. Willingboro 8:24.82
DMR 1. Willingboro 10:55.56
HJ relay - 1. Willingboro 12-10 (Mike Morrison jumped 7'0); Chris Sole
(Middletown South jr) also cleared 6'4
SP relay - two great tosses by Sydney Murray (Lakewood) 53'2 and Paul
Applegate (Toms River South sr) 53-0.5

Unlike last weekend, today most team championship races were very lopsided.
Willingboro demolished the competition in this group, doubling the runner-up
Franklin 64-32. They scored in every single event and won their 4th straight
relay title, the longest streak in Group 3 history, and 11th overall. Their
two greatest stars were Ahmad Rutherford (golds in 4x4, 4x8 and DMR and
silver in 4x2) and Mike Morrison who had yet another 7-footer to win the
high jump relay and also contributed heavily to sprint points.


BOYS GR. 2
DMR - 1. Pope John 10:49.29 (Justin Scheid 4:29 anchor)
SP - best throw Doug Alpers (Sparta jr) 52'4

Bishop Eustace did an impossible feat, winning the meet without winning even
one relay! They edged out Manchester 31-27, greatly helped by the
disqualification of the top-seeded Manchester in the shuttle hurdles. This
was BE's first title since 1996. The defending champions Bridgeton did not
even score one point.


GIRLS GR. 3
4x200 - 1. Franklin 1:46.67, 2. Willingboro 1:46.85 - the best race of the
meet with the 2 best sprinters in the state, Jenna Harris and Okechi
Ogbuokiri, fighting a fierce battle down the final straightaway;

4x400 - 1. Willingboro 4:06.64;

4x800 - 1. Red Bank 9:44.12 (Orsini 2:33, Mayer 2:34, Katy Trotter 2:17,
Amanda Trotter 2:20), 2. Middletown South 9:48.19 - like in the DMR, the
Trotters ran just to win the race - Katy brought them in contact with
leaders from Midd. South and Amanda sat on the MS anchor and kicked the last
lap to take the win;

SMR - 1. Willingboro 4:19.00 - even without Ogbuokiri, they totally
dominated this event, winning by 12 seconds and narrowly missing the meet
record;

DMR - 1. Red Bank 12:37.60 (Nelson 3:55, Mayer 1:05, Amanda 2:20, Katy 5:17)
- freshman Christina Nelson was the surprise lead-off with the Trotters
running relatively relaxed, coasting to the win

Willingboro won easily, beating Franklin 45-26 after placing in every event
on the track. Their excellent depth allowed them to defend their title
without a problem, just like their boys. This was Boro's 6th relay title,
and only Columbia has won more girls championships (7). Also, this was only
the second time in any group that the title went to both boys and girls from
the same school for the 2nd year in a row (previously - Asbury Park in Group
2 in 1992-93).


GIRLS GR. 2

4x200 - 1. Hopewell Valley 1:48.77, 2. Pleasantville 1:48.95 - HoVal's
anchor Jessica Pall came back one hour after leading off their DMR to
outkick Pleasantville for the win - a truly incredible range!

4x400 - 1. Pleasantville 4:13.22, 2. Hopewell Valley 4:15.86

4x800 - 1. Hopewell Valley 10:06.92

SMR - 1. Hopewell Valley 4:26.99

DMR - 1. Hopewell Valley 12:46.97 (Jessica Pall 3:50 leadoff, Willever 5:25
anchor)

HJ relay - 1. Freehold Boro 10-6 meet record - Freehold's senior Debra Vento
cleared 5-10, which is the second best indoor jump in New Jersey history!
Cinnaminson's Kristen Tricocci also jumped 5'4

SP relay - best throws by Sparta senior Rachel Young 40-1.25 and Demarest
senior Kelly Fazekas 39-10.5

Hopewell Valley defended their title easily, placing at least second in
every track event but hurdles and beating Bishop Eustace 48-28. Their
standout Jessica Pall ran on 4 relays within 4 hours, winning the 4x2, 4x8,
and DMR, and capping it off with a silver in the 4x4. Last year's Group 1
champions Montville who are in Gr. 2 now placed fifth.

DyeStat Elite Performances - marks qualifying for DyeStat Elite national rankings

Boys - Girls

Boys

Event Mark By Pos
B-HJ 7' 0 Morrison, Michael, 2003, Willingboro NJ 1
B-HJ 6' 4 Sole, Chris, 2004, Middletown S. NJ 2
B-SP 53' 2 Murray, Sydney, , Lakewood NJ 1
B-SP 53' 0.5 Applegate, Paul, , Toms River S. NJ 2

Girls

Event Mark By Pos
G-HJ 5' 10 Vento, Debra, 2003, Freehold Boro NJ 1
G-HJ 5' 4 Tricocci, Kristen, 2005, Cinnaminson NJ 2
G-SP 40' 1.25 Young, Rachel, 2003, Sparta NJ 1
G-SP 39' 10.5 Fazakas, Kelly, 2003, Valley 2
G-4x200 1:46.67 Girls Relay, , Franklin NJ 1
G-4x200 1:46.85 Girls Relay, , Willingboro NJ 2
G-4x400 4:06.64 Girls Relay, , Willingboro NJ 1
G-4x800 9:44.12 Girls Relay, , Red Bank Reg NJ 1
G-4x800 9:48.19 Girls Relay, , Middletown South NJ 2
G-SMR 4:19 Girls Relay, , Willingboro NJ 1
G-DMR 12:37.6 Girls Relay, , Red Bank Reg NJ 1

 

Results from Ed Scullion's Timing

Group 2 Boys

 NJSIAA GROUP II RELAYS - BOY'S
Licensed to Scullion's Timing          Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 1/18/2003 06:27 PM
                  38Th ANNUAL NJSIAA/STAR LEDGER - 1/17/2003                   
                       2003 RELAY CHAMPIONSHIPS GROUP II                       
                                 PRINCETON, NJ                                 
                                    Results   

Men - Team Rankings - 8 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Bishop Eustace Prep. Scho   31        2) Manchester Twp. H.S.       27   
    3) Matawan Reg. High School    26        4) Pope John XXIII            24   
    5) PINELANDS REGIONAL          18        6) RED BANK CATHOLIC          14   
    7) Parsippany                  13        8) SPARTA                     12   
    9) River Dell                  11       10) Colts Neck High School     10   
   11) HILLSIDE HIGH SCHOOL         8       12) GOVERNOR LIVINGSTON HS      7   
   13) WEST MORRIS MENDHAM          6       13) Long Branch High School     6   
   13) SAINT John Vianney           6       13) Indian Hills                6   
   17) BUENA REGIONAL H.S.          5       18) Montgomery High School      4   
   18) Cranford High School         4       20) FORT LEE HIGH SCHOOL        3   
   21) Roselle Catholic             2       21) TENAFLY HIGH SCHOOL         2   
   21) WEST SIDE HIGH               2       24) Cinnaminson                 1   

                                 
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
 MEET RECORD: # 1:32.99  2001        Buena Regional                            
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 POPE JOHN XXIII                                   1:35.00    1:36.97   5   10  
     1) Steve Caprio 12                 2) Rob DeVasto 11                 
     3) Mike Carhardt 11                4) Chris Seabold 11               
  2 PARSIPPANY                                        1:34.00    1:37.79   6    8  
     1) Lewis Feintuch 12               2) Robbie Rodriguez 11            
     3) Reginald Hill 10                4) Jeff Comacho 12                
  3 LONG BRANCH HIGH SCHOOL                           1:33.70    1:38.05   6    6  
     1) Mike Bland 11                   2) Terrance Anderson 12           
     3) Chris Morgan 11                 4) Rob Wood 12                    
  4 BISHOP EUSTACE PREP. SCHO                         1:36.00    1:38.11   5    4  
     1) Steve Bernardi 12               2) Dela Atsu-Swanzy 12            
     3) Kevin Whalen 12                 4) Tim Dudek 12                   
  5 SPARTA                                            1:37.50    1:38.45   5    2  
     1) Peter Papanestor 11             2) Dave LaRocca 11                
     3) Craig Wilson 12                 4) Travis Biggs 12                
  6 MANCHESTER TWP. H.S.                              1:35.00    1:38.84   6    1  
     1) Daryl Marshall 10               2) Jovan White 11                 
     3) David Lazaro 11                 4) Corey Schoonover 12            
  7 PLEASANTVILLE HIGH SCHOOL                         1:39.00    1:39.40   4 
     1) Kevin Farrar 12                 2) Reginald Teemer 11             
     3) Anthony Murphy 10               4) Steve Martin 12                
  8 WEST SIDE HIGH                                    1:33.40    1:39.40   6 
     1) Kelly Rouse SR                  2) Daeshon Davidson SR            
     3) Abe Tarwoe JR                   4) Marvin Morris SR               
  9 BUENA REGIONAL H.S.                               1:36.00    1:39.70   5 
     1) Thomas Cook 12                  2) Dwayne Davis 09                
     3) David Ashenfelter 11            4) Victor Rivera 10               
 10 WEST MORRIS MENDHAM                               1:40.00    1:39.77   4 
     1) Brian Blood 12                  2) Chase Holland 12               
     3) Mark Peters 11                  4) Cody LaFERRIERE 10             
 11 RIVER DELL                                        1:39.20    1:40.54   4 
     1) Mamo Arima 12                   2) Matt Raisch 12                 
     3) Chris Campanioni 12             4) Chase Macula 12                
 12 GOVERNOR LIVINGSTON HS                            1:41.00    1:41.07   3 
     1) Douglas Auchter 12              2) Chris Bergeski 10              
     3) Daniel Drury 11                 4) Marcello Cavallaro 12          
 13 MONTGOMERY HIGH SCHOOL                            1:38.50    1:41.27   5 
     1) Steve LaPorta 12                2) Bryan Weber 11                 
     3) Brad Pottorf 12                 4) Dan Treichler 11               
 14 CLARK, ABRAHAM                                    1:38.00    1:41.42   5 
     1) sharly azard 12                 2) richard whitfield 10           
     3) cecil essien 11                 4) ishmael harrison 11            
 15 BRIDGETON HIGH SCHOOL                             1:39.10    1:41.61   4 
     1) Bruce Bartley                   2) Tyrone Bryant                  
     3) Alvin Bonner                    4) James Pierce                   
 16 WEST WINDSOR NORTH                                1:39.00    1:41.76   4 
     1) Shobhit Tabiha 11               2) Michael Raynor 11              
     3) Nicholas Garofoll 11            4) Albert McCullen 10             
 17 MONROE                                            1:45.00    1:42.22   3 
     1) Jaryd Schick 11                 2) Gregory Epstein 12             
     3) Robert Phillip 10               4) Ken Feldmann 11                
 18 HOPEWELL VALLEY                                   1:40.00    1:42.58   3 
     1) Matthew Griswold 12             2) Jonathan Thompson 9            
     3) Nick Wright 12                  4) Naveed Bakah 9                 
 19 CRANFORD HIGH SCHOOL                              1:44.00    1:42.92   3 
     1) Salar Badruddin 12              2) Ryan Smith 12                  
     3) Pat Muha 12                     4) Jay Hoffacker 11               
 20 ALLENTOWN HIGH SCHOOL                             1:40.00    1:44.81   3 
     1) David Cerulo 12                 2) Thomas Keeley 12               
     3) Dave Nicholson 11               4) Chris McCans 12                
 21 WEEQUAHIC HIGH SCHOOL                             1:39.00    1:45.01   4 
     1) Yusef Evans 10                  2) James Manning 10               
     3) Sedrick Peale 11                4) Shaheed Timmons 09             
 22 MATAWAN REG. HIGH SCHOOL                          1:35.00    1:45.09   6 
     1) George Williams 11              2) Erison Hurtault 12             
     3) Ralph Pica 10                   4) Anthony Mapp 12                
 23 HOLY CROSS HIGH SCHOOL                            1:48.00    1:45.62   1 
     1) Brian Young 11                  2) Michael Teter 9                
     3) James Diamond 12                4) Stephen Welsh 12               
 24 PINELANDS REGIONAL                                1:47.50    1:45.84   1 
     1) David Bavuso 10                 2) Dan Rudolph 11                 
     3) Marco Vera 11                   4) Bill Coffin 09                 
 25 FREEHOLD BORO                                     1:47.00    1:46.42   2 
     1) Nelson Navarro 11               2) Sebastian Garcia 10            
     3) Mark Edman 11                   4) Lucas Olpinski 11              
 26 FORT LEE HIGH SCHOOL                              1:45.50    1:46.75   2 
     1) Mark Waidmann 11                2) Samir Mane 12                  
     3) Peter Tijonas 11                4) Anthony Navas 10               
 27 CARTERET HIGH SCHOOL                              1:44.00    1:47.73   3 
     1) Kevin Cherepski 11              2) Ali Javed 12                   
     3) Andrew Decibus 11               4) Saad Radwan 11                 
 28 COLTS NECK HIGH SCHOOL                            1:45.80    1:48.14   2 
     1) Geoffrey Yen SR                 2) Michael Qiao SR                
     3) Alexander Martin FR             4) Sean Chang SR                  
 29 MONSIGNOR DONOVAN HIGH SC                         1:45.50    1:48.68   2 
     1) Bill Limpert JR                 2) Dave Brummer SR                
     3) Lee Vessio JR                   4) Justin Smith JR                
 30 NORTHERN HIGHLANDS                                1:47.30    1:48.90   2 
     1) PJ Picache SO                   2) Eric Ross FR                   
     3) Julius Escalon JR               4) Jason Lisella SR               
 31 HOLY SPIRIT                                       1:49.00    1:48.98   1 
     1) Nicholas Marchione 10           2) Scott Pospiech 11              
     3) Peter McGaughran 10             4) Aleric Best 9                  
 32 MIDDLETOWNSHIP HIGH SCHOO                         1:48.00    1:51.33   1 
     1) Matt Donnelly 11                2) Nick Burner 11                 
     3) Mike Weyand 10                  4) Doug Adolfson 12               
 33 ROSELLE CATHOLIC                                  1:46.00    1:51.50   2 
     1) Sergio Guerra SO                2) Adam Herrel SR                 
     3) Reggie Manasse SR               4) Alan Kielian SR                
 34 WEST DEPTFORD HIGH SCHOOL                         1:57.00    1:52.25   1 
     1) Kris Baldwin 11                 2) Ken Abernathy 10               
     3) Matt Simmons 09                 4) Doug Blake 11                  
 -- NEPTUNE HIGH SCHOOL                               1:32.00         DQ   6 
     1) David Payne 12                  2) Wiley Evans 12                 
     3) Dane Hodge 12                   4) Kawayne Treasure 12            
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
 MEET RECORD: # 3:28.22  2002        Pleasantville                             
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 MATAWAN REG. HIGH SCHOOL                          3:39.00    3:36.19   4   10  
     1) George Bruck 12                 2) Erison Hurtault 12             
     3) Anthony Mapp 12                 4) Neil Walling 12                
  2 MANCHESTER TWP. H.S.                              3:35.00    3:36.36   5    8  
     1) Travis Musolf 12                2) Joseph Sposato 11              
     3) Corey Schoonover 12             4) Jeff Struble 12                
  3 WEST MORRIS MENDHAM                               3:35.00    3:37.55   5    6  
     1) Brian Blood 12                  2) Kevin Connolly 12              
     3) James Henseller 12              4) Chase Holland 12               
  4 POPE JOHN XXIII                                   3:28.00    3:37.57   5    4  
     1) Chris Fanelli 10                2) Chris Seabold 11               
     3) Rob DeVasto 11                  4) Mike Carhardt 11               
  5 HILLSIDE HIGH SCHOOL                              3:37.70    3:38.05   4    2  
     1) Sultan Scott 11                 2) Khalil Minor 11                
     3) Kent Acquah-Abbiw 11            4) Maurice Castillo 11            
  6 BUENA REGIONAL H.S.                               3:37.00    3:38.80   4    1  
     1) Thomas Cook 12                  2) Sean Linus 11                  
     3) Dwayne Davis 09                 4) David Ashenfelter 11           
  7 PARSIPPANY                                        3:36.20    3:41.46   4 
     1) Lewis Feintuch 12               2) Nick Reid 11                   
     3) Robbie Rodriguez 11             4) Jeff Comacho 12                
  8 WEST SIDE HIGH                                    3:41.00    3:41.61   3 
     1) Sigurd Brown JR                 2) Daeshon Davidson SR            
     3) Richard Talbert JR              4) Marvin Morris SR               
  9 LONG BRANCH HIGH SCHOOL                           3:35.00    3:43.48   5 
     1) Mike Bland 11                   2) Dwain Greaves 12               
     3) Chris Morgan 11                 4) Marcus Jenkins 10              
 10 MONROE                                            3:42.00    3:45.63   3 
     1)                                 2) Gregory Epstein 12             
     3) Chris Sardone 11                4) Ken Feldmann 11                
 11 CINNAMINSON                                       3:45.00    3:45.99   2 
     1) Kyle Childress                  2) Adam Alessi                    
     3) Peter Muscarnera                4) Shaun McLaughlin               
 12 MONTGOMERY HIGH SCHOOL                            3:40.30    3:46.77   3 
     1) Steve LaPorta 12                2) Brad Pottorf 12                
     3) Dan Treichler 11                4) Bryan Weber 11                 
 13 NEPTUNE HIGH SCHOOL                               3:29.00    3:46.92   5 
     1) David Payne 12                  2) Ty'Quan Coleman 09             
     3) Corey Wright 09                 4) Dane Hodge 12                  
 14 FORT LEE HIGH SCHOOL                              3:48.00    3:47.11   2 
     1) Samir Mane 12                   2) Anton Revenkov 11              
     3) Mark Waidmann 11                4) Peter Tijonas 11               
 15 BISHOP EUSTACE PREP. SCHO                         3:43.00    3:47.14   3 
     1) Matt Anderson 11                2) Sean Turzanski 12              
     3) Nick DiGrosso 10                4) Andrew Fallon 12               
 16 RED BANK CATHOLIC                                 3:42.00    3:47.37   3 
     1) Talansky Jean 12                2) Andrew Iwamaye 11              
     3) Donald Brown 10                 4) Dan Modlin 11                  
 17 ROSELLE CATHOLIC                                  3:40.00    3:48.11   4 
     1) Reggie Manasse SR               2) Alan Kielian SR                
     3) Tom Donlon SR                   4) Tristen Montalvo SO            
 18 VOORHEES H.S.                                     3:45.00    3:50.19   2 
     1) Craig Arasim 11                 2) Philip Levasseur 10            
     3) Dave Shideler 10                4) Andrew Kohlieber 10            
 19 RARITAN                                           3:45.00    3:52.03   2 
     1) Sean Altland 11                 2) Phil Simone 11                 
     3) Matt Dahl 10                    4) Alex Mautone 12                
 20 WEEQUAHIC HIGH SCHOOL                             3:50.00    3:55.38   2 
     1) Arthur Cartwright 11            2) James Manning 10               
     3) Sedrick Peale 11                4) Jonathan Snell 12              
 21 GOVERNOR LIVINGSTON HS                            3:49.00    3:56.60   2 
     1) Daniel Fernandez 09             2) Mark Burnett 11                
     3) Jeffery Hoffman 11              4) Greg Batejan 10                
 22 CRANFORD HIGH SCHOOL                              3:58.00    3:57.21   1 
     1) Brian Brown 11                  2) Paul Buonaguro 11              
     3) Ryan Smith 12                   4) Ryan McMahon 10                
 23 COLTS NECK HIGH SCHOOL                            3:58.00    4:03.83   1 
     1) Geoffrey Yen SR                 2) Alexander Martin FR            
     3) Kevin Robinson SR               4) Zach Tedoff SO                 
 24 WEST WINDSOR NORTH                                3:56.00    4:08.89   1 
     1) Shobhit Tabiha 11               2) Michael Page 10                
     3) Christopher Clark 11            4) Vance Williams 11              
 -- PLEASANTVILLE HIGH SCHOOL                         3:40.00         DQ   4 
     1) Reginald Teemer 11              2) Anthony Murphy 10              
     3) Thomas Smith 11                 4) Steve Martin 12                
 -- MIDDLETOWNSHIP HIGH SCHOO                         4:20.00         DQ   1 
     1) Nick Burner 11                  2) Sandy Hoy 9                    
     3) Mike Weyand 10                  4) Matt Donnelly 11               
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
 MEET RECORD: # 8:18.84  2001        Bridgeton                                 
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 COLTS NECK HIGH SCHOOL                            8:22.00    8:26.26    10  
     1) Andrew Leimbach SR              2) Kevin Robinson SR              
     3) Zach Tedoff SO                  4) David Gaines SR                
  2 RED BANK CATHOLIC                                 8:27.00    8:34.39     8  
     1) James McCarthy 12               2) Kevin Foster 12                
     3) Conrad Laskowski 11             4) Matt Piccarello 12             
  3 HILLSIDE HIGH SCHOOL                              8:39.70    8:34.44     6  
     1) Sultan Scott 11                 2) Khalil Minor 11                
     3) Kent Acquah-Abbiw 11            4) Maurice Castillo 11            
  4 INDIAN HILLS                                      8:20.00    8:37.15     4  
     1) Aramy Cho 11                    2) Matt Klypka 11                 
     3) Elan Goldwaser 11               4) Matt Filandro 11               
  5 FORT LEE HIGH SCHOOL                              8:42.00    8:39.32     2  
     1) Anton Revenkov 11               2) Andrei Olifer 9                
     3) Samir Mane 12                   4) Eugene Reshetov 11             
  6 BISHOP EUSTACE PREP. SCHO                         8:35.00    8:39.41     1  
     1) Mike Pignataro 12               2) Andrew Fallon 12               
     3) Nick DiGrosso 10                4) James Redmond 11               
  7 WEST MORRIS MENDHAM                               8:25.00    8:40.71  
     1) James Henseller 12              2) Kevin Connolly 12              
     3) Walter Frick 12                 4) Collin Doherty 11              
  8 CRANFORD HIGH SCHOOL                              8:55.00    8:48.11  
     1) Brian Brown 11                  2) Ryan McMahon 10                
     3) Paul Buonaguro 11               4) David Styler 11                
  9 CINNAMINSON                                       8:35.00    8:50.28  
     1) Ryan McErlea                    2) John McLaughlin                
     3) Matt Vetter                     4) Brian Kolorovic                
 10 VOORHEES H.S.                                     8:56.00    8:53.43  
     1) Craig Arasim 11                 2) Philip Levasseur 10            
     3) Dave Shideler 10                4) Kyle Alpaugh 11                
 11 MANCHESTER TWP. H.S.                              8:50.00    8:53.49  
     1) Joseph Sposato 11               2) Andrew Giaccone 11             
     3) William Eggers 12               4) Mark Laycock 11                
 12 MONSIGNOR DONOVAN HIGH SC                         8:56.50    8:56.48  
     1) Mike Brady SR                   2) Chris Camporeale SR            
     3) Brian Vanadia SR                4) Sam Berberian SR               
 13 BUENA REGIONAL H.S.                               8:31.00    8:57.26  
     1) Matt Duff 11                    2) Sean Linus 11                  
     3) Chris Ricci 11                  4) Mark Gorgas 11                 
 14 FREEHOLD BORO                                     8:50.00    8:58.13  
     1) Jose Melendez 11                2) Joe Mastriana 11               
     3) Mike O'Flaherty 10              4) Eric Johnson 10                
 15 MATAWAN REG. HIGH SCHOOL                          8:40.00    8:59.88  
     1) Sean Hurst 12                   2) Tom Walsh 10                   
     3) Sherard Joseph 11               4) Donald Norbut 12               
 16 ROSELLE CATHOLIC                                  8:40.00    9:08.48  
     1) Tom Donlon SR                   2) Andrew Catalano SO             
     3) Tristen Montalvo SO             4) Adrian Neves JR                
 17 TENAFLY HIGH SCHOOL                               9:30.00    9:12.40  
     1) Robert Cohan 12                 2) Atsuro Abe 10                  
     3) Jesse Weber 11                  4) Michael Minetto 11             
 18 RARITAN                                           8:50.00    9:14.21  
     1) Sean Altland 11                 2) Matt Dahl 10                   
     3) Evan Carney 11                  4) Alex Mautone 12                
 19 SAINT. JOSEPH REGIONAL HI                         8:50.00    9:14.84  
     1) Tim Fogarty SR                  2) Ryan Santonacita SO            
     3) Colin Seymour SO                4) Sean Linde SR                  
 20 GOVERNOR LIVINGSTON HS                            8:58.00    9:15.03  
     1) Matt Sidie 12                   2) Sean Carmody 10                
     3) Brian Cunningham 09             4) Vincent Vecchione 12           
 21 HOLY CROSS HIGH SCHOOL                            8:50.00    9:19.48  
     1) Martin Suarez 12                2) Brian Young 11                 
     3) James Reed 10                   4) Stephen Welsh 12               
 22 BRIDGETON HIGH SCHOOL                             8:44.00    9:23.37  
     1) Tyrone Bryant                   2) Alvin Bonner                   
     3) kareem Holden                   4) Robert Edwards                 
 23 NORTHERN HIGHLANDS                                9:19.00    9:23.63  
     1) Zac Pollinger JR                2) Ethan Knechel JR               
     3) Nikolajs Batarags SO            4) Tim Sheehan SO                 
 24 SAINT JOHN VIANNEY                                9:00.00    9:27.90  
     1) Ryan Sutter 12                  2) Kyle Braun 10                  
     3) Mike Serpico 10                 4) Kevin Gajdzis 12               
 25 MONTGOMERY HIGH SCHOOL                            9:08.00    9:32.03  
     1) Mike Durik 10                   2) Mike Ryskin 11                 
     3) Ryan Pottorf 10                 4) John Savage 12                 
 26 PINELANDS REGIONAL                                9:26.00    9:34.99  
     1) Shane Shannon 11                2) Bobby Loewen 12                
     3) Benjamin Brower 10              4) Thomas Clifford 11             
 27 CLARK, ABRAHAM                                               9:39.04  
     1) danoris mccall 10               2) randolph dorceant 10           
     3) omar chevalier 12               4) anthony bracey 11              
 28 WEST DEPTFORD HIGH SCHOOL                         9:54.20    9:39.57  
     1) Daniel Kramer 12                2) Scott Rooney 12                
     3) Andrew Morris 10                4) Jason Howlett 11               
 29 HUDSON CATHOLIC HIGH SCHO                         9:00.00    9:43.25  
     1) John Bastan 11                  2) Pat McGrath 11                 
     3) Pat McMonagle 11                4) Chris Flores 10                
 30 MONROE                                            9:20.00    9:54.61  
     1) Javier Ramirez 10               2) Robert Phillip 10              
     3) Stephan Modzelewski 10          4) Jay Merrick 11                 
 31 NEPTUNE HIGH SCHOOL                               8:28.00    9:56.73  
     1) Andy Murray 10                  2) Jamal Redmond 11               
     3) Kevin Ferguson 09               4) Orlando Gonzales 11            
 -- POPE JOHN XXIII                                   8:22.00        DNF  
     1) Justin Scheid 11                2) Ryan Brosnan 12                
     3) Anthony LaMastro 9              4) Mark Peterson 12               
 
Boys 1600 Sprint Medley
===================================================================================
 MEET RECORD: # 3:40.19  2002        Pleasantville                             
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 MANCHESTER TWP. H.S.                              3:41.00    3:44.28   5   10  
     1) Travis Musolf 12                2) Daryl Marshall 10              
     3) Jovan White 11                  4) Jeff Struble 12                
  2 BISHOP EUSTACE PREP. SCHO                         3:42.00    3:45.18   5    8  
     1) Tim Dudek 12                    2) Steve Bernardi 12              
     3) Dela Atsu-Swanzy 12             4) Jason Perocho 12               
  3 GOVERNOR LIVINGSTON HS                            3:44.00    3:45.70   4    6  
     1) Douglas Auchter 12              2) Marcello Cavallaro 12          
     3) Jeremy Pfund 12                 4) Michael Carmody 11             
  4 PARSIPPANY                                        3:42.00    3:47.75   5    4  
     1) Lewis Feintuch 12               2) Robbie Rodriguez 11            
     3) Nick Reid 11                    4) Troy Martin 11                 
  5 WEST SIDE HIGH                                    3:44.60    3:48.16   4    2  
     1) Marvin Morris SR                2) Kelly Rouse SR                 
     3) Ryan Cornwall SR                4) Daeshon Davidson SR            
  6 RIVER DELL                                        3:41.00    3:48.59   5    1  
     1) Mamo Arima 12                   2) Matt Raisch 12                 
     3) Chris Campanioni 12             4) Greg Horn 12                   
  7 BRIDGETON HIGH SCHOOL                             3:40.00    3:49.26   5 
     1) Tyrone Bryant                   2) James Pierce                   
     3) Bruce Bartley                   4) Robert Edwards                 
  8 POPE JOHN XXIII                                   3:42.00    3:50.49   5 
     1) Rob DeVasto 11                  2) Mike Carhardt 11               
     3) Steve Caprio 12                 4) Justin Scheid 11               
  9 MATAWAN REG. HIGH SCHOOL                          3:44.00    3:51.07   4 
     1) Erison Hurtault 12              2) George Williams 11             
     3) Ralph Pica 10                   4) John Smith 11                  
 10 PLEASANTVILLE HIGH SCHOOL                         3:49.50    3:51.75   3 
     1) Reginald Teemer 11              2) Anthony Murphy 10              
     3) Kevin Farrar 12                 4) Steve Martin 12                
 11 LONG BRANCH HIGH SCHOOL                           3:55.00    3:52.90   3 
     1) Terrance Branch 11              2) Terrance Anderson 12           
     3) Rob Wood 12                     4) Mike Marra 12                  
 12 ORANGE                                            3:46.90    3:53.87   4 
     1) Brandon Grant JR                2) Freddie Noelvil SR             
     3) Earnest Jackson FR              4) Kerwin Lewis SR                
 13 MORRIS HILLS                                      3:47.00    3:54.01   4 
     1) Adam Abdul-Rahman               2) Brian Smith                    
     3) Shawn Bolcarovic                4) Evan Colquhoun                 
 14 HOPEWELL VALLEY                                   3:49.00    3:54.03   3 
     1) Nick Wright 12                  2) Naveed Bakah 9                 
     3) Matthew Griswold 12             4) Andrew Freeman 10              
 15 CRANFORD HIGH SCHOOL                              4:00.00    3:55.04   3 
     1) Michael Bell 12                 2) Salar Badruddin 12             
     3) Pat Muha 12                     4) Tom Flanagan 12                
 16 NEPTUNE HIGH SCHOOL                               4:05.00    3:57.28   3 
     1) Kendall Wheelings 10            2) David Payne 12                 
     3) Wiley Evans 12                  4) Jamal Redmond 11               
 17 SAINT JOHN VIANNEY                                3:53.00    4:00.26   3 
     1) Brandon Mazur 12                2) Adam Hansen 11                 
     3) James Vezeris 12                4) Tom McLoughlin 12              
 18 HOLY SPIRIT                                       4:11.00    4:04.44   2 
     1) Aleric Best 9                   2) Nicholas Marchione 10          
     3) Peter McGaughran 10             4) Scott Pospiech 11              
 19 DOVER                                                        4:04.99   1 
     1) John Bentlyewski FR             2) David Cordero JR               
     3) David Gomez 10                  4) Jose Elias JR                  
 20 WEST WINDSOR NORTH                                3:56.00    4:05.31   2 
     1) Albert McCullen 10              2) Vance Williams 11              
     3) Nicholas Garofoll 11            4) Michael Page 10                
 21 CLARK, ABRAHAM                                    3:52.00    4:05.47   3 
     1) juniior joseph 12               2) ishmael harrison 11            
     3) cecil essien 11                 4) beniah adams 12                
 22 RED BANK CATHOLIC                                 3:59.00    4:06.02   2 
     1) Donald Brown 10                 2) Casey StFleur 10               
     3) Dan Modlin 11                   4) Robbie Gruner 10               
 23 HOLY CROSS HIGH SCHOOL                            4:00.00    4:09.17   2 
     1) Robert Varga 11                 2) Michael Teter 9                
     3) James Diamond 12                4) James Reed 10                  
 24 PINELANDS REGIONAL                                4:16.00    4:11.16   1 
     1) Steven Dipilla 09               2) Dan Rudolph 11                 
     3) Travis Decker 09                4) Rob Giglio 12                  
 25 CARTERET HIGH SCHOOL                              3:57.00    4:13.44   2 
     1) Kevin Cherepski 11              2) Andrew Decibus 11              
     3) Saad Radwan 11                  4) Chris Wilson 11                
 26 MONTVILLE TWP. HS                                 3:58.00    4:13.96   2 
     1) Kyle Faehner SR                 2) Hank Lyon FR                   
     3) Ross Tanner JR                  4) Tim Chang SR                   
 27 FORT LEE HIGH SCHOOL                              4:15.00    4:17.18   1 
     1) Sam Kim 12                      2) Ilya Pashintsev 10             
     3) Anthony Navas 10                4) Doug Brantner 11               
 28 ROSELLE CATHOLIC                                  4:12.00    4:19.12   1 
     1) Sergio Guerra SO                2) Errol O'Gilvie SR              
     3) Alan Kielian SR                 4) Adam Herrel SR                 
 29 MONTGOMERY HIGH SCHOOL                            4:07.00    4:20.30   3 
     1) Tim Rose 12                     2) Kevin Huang 10                 
     3) Dan Treichler 11                4) John Savage 12                 
 30 WEEQUAHIC HIGH SCHOOL                             3:56.00    4:20.31   3 
     1) Amine Hughes 09                 2) Arthur Cartwright 11           
     3) Nyreck Wimberly 10              4) Jonathan Snell 12              
 31 MONSIGNOR DONOVAN HIGH SC                         4:10.10    4:21.40   2 
     1) Justin Smith JR                 2) Matthew Limpert FR             
     3) Lee Vessio JR                   4) Dave Brummer SR                
 32 INDIAN HILLS                                      4:10.00    4:27.16   2 
     1) Brendan Walden 9                2) Tim Filandro 9                 
     3) Matt Filandro 11                4) Andy Bruno 09                  
 33 WEST DEPTFORD HIGH SCHOOL                         4:52.10    4:37.70   1 
     1) Ronald Donocoff 12              2) Troy Schneider 09              
     3) Andrew Morris 10                4) Peter Austin 10                
 34 MONROE                                            4:22.00    4:37.95   1 
     1) Brandon Theinert 10             2) Kyle Byrne 09                  
     3) Diego Delgado 10                4) Scott Roman 09                 
 -- NEW BRUNSWICK                                                     DQ   1 
     1) Bryan Pittman                   2) Andre Dixon                    
     3) Shaun Lockhart                  4) Shane Mendez                   
 -- MIDDLETOWNSHIP HIGH SCHOO                         4:20.00         DQ   1 
     1) Matt Donnelly 11                2) Sandy Hoy 9                    
     3) Nick Burner 11                  4) Doug Adolfson 12               
 
Boys Distance Medley
================================================================================
 MEET RECORD: # 10:44.83  2000        Red Bank Reg.                            
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 POPE JOHN XXIII                                  10:50.00   10:49.29    10  
     1) Justin Scheid 11                2) Mark Peterson 12               
     3) Chris Fanelli 10                4) Anthony LaMastro 9             
  2 BISHOP EUSTACE PREP. SCHO                        10:58.00   10:53.61     8  
     1) Mike Pignataro 12               2) Sean Turzanski 12              
     3) Jason Perocho 12                4) James Redmond 11               
  3 RED BANK CATHOLIC                                10:45.00   10:53.82     6  
     1) Matt Piccarello 12              2) Talansky Jean 12               
     3) James McCarthy 12               4) Conrad Laskowski 11            
  4 CRANFORD HIGH SCHOOL                             11:01.00   10:58.29     4  
     1) Tom Flanagan 12                 2) Pat Muha 12                    
     3) Michael Bell 12                 4) Edward Clinton 12              
  5 INDIAN HILLS                                     10:50.00   10:58.91     2  
     1) Aramy Cho 11                    2) Elan Goldwaser 11              
     3) Matt Filandro 11                4) Matt Klypka 11                 
  6 CINNAMINSON                                      10:45.00   10:59.06     1  
     1) David Breshnahan                2) Kyle Childress                 
     3) Matt Vetter                     4) Jon Anderson                   
  7 MONSIGNOR DONOVAN HIGH SC                        11:10.90   11:08.82  
     1) Mike Brady SR                   2) Brian Vanadia SR               
     3) Chris Camporeale SR             4) Sam Berberian SR               
  8 GOVERNOR LIVINGSTON HS                           11:15.00   11:09.92  
     1) Jeremy Pfund 12                 2) Greg Batejan 10                
     3) Matt Sidie 12                   4) Michael Carmody 11             
  9 MATAWAN REG. HIGH SCHOOL                         11:10.00   11:10.68  
     1) John Smith 11                   2) George Bruck 12                
     3) Sean Hurst 12                   4) Tom Walsh 10                   
 10 SAINT JOHN VIANNEY                               11:00.00   11:12.15  
     1) Tom McLoughlin 12               2) Brandon Mazur 12               
     3) PJ Mikos 12                     4) Victor Vientos 12              
 11 VOORHEES H.S.                                    11:20.00   11:14.51  
     1) Craig Arasim 11                 2) Andrew Kohlieber 10            
     3) Philip Levasseur 10             4) Kyle Alpaugh 11                
 12 BUENA REGIONAL H.S.                              11:12.00   11:28.30  
     1) Matt Duff 11                    2) David Ashenfelter 11           
     3) Sean Linus 11                   4) Chris Ricci 11                 
 13 FREEHOLD BORO                                    11:55.00   11:29.21  
     1) Nelson Navarro 11               2) Jose Melendez 11               
     3) Mike O'Flaherty 10              4) Eric Johnson 10                
 14 SPARTA                                           11:10.00   11:30.63  
     1) Kevin Freiberger 12             2) Dave LaRocca 11                
     3) Jonathan Collins 11             4) Mike Fitzpatrick 11            
 15 MORRIS HILLS                                     11:05.00   11:34.79  
     1) Craig Schroll                   2) Adam Abdul-Rahman              
     3) Ed Schroll                      4) Mike Nikolayew                 
 16 RARITAN                                          11:50.00   11:41.11  
     1) Matt Dahl 10                    2) Phil Simone 11                 
     3) Sean Altland 11                 4) Evan Carney 11                 
 17 ROSELLE CATHOLIC                                 10:40.00   11:41.48  
     1) Andrew Catalano SO              2) Tom Donlon SR                  
     3) Tristen Montalvo SO             4) Adrian Neves JR                
 18 DOVER                                            11:50.00   11:42.30  
     1) David Cordero JR                2) David Gomez 10                 
     3) John Bentlyewski FR             4) Jose Elias JR                  
 19 MANCHESTER TWP. H.S.                             11:41.00   11:47.11  
     1) Andrew Giaccone 11              2) Sean Cahill 12                 
     3) Alex Namocatcat 11              4) Mark Laycock 11                
 20 NORTHERN HIGHLANDS                               11:43.00   11:55.30  
     1) Tim Sheehan SO                  2) PJ Picache SO                  
     3) Ethan Knechel JR                4) Zac Pollinger JR               
 21 HOLY CROSS HIGH SCHOOL                           11:50.00   11:58.38  
     1) David Shikada 11                2) Michael Teter 9                
     3) Brian Young 11                  4) Martin Suarez 12               
 22 MONTVILLE TWP. HS                                11:51.00   12:02.51  
     1) Kyle Faehner SR                 2) Ross Tanner JR                 
     3) Tim Chang SR                    4) Hank Lyon FR                   
 23 COLTS NECK HIGH SCHOOL                           11:55.00   12:02.94  
     1) Ian Price SO                    2) Sean Chang SR                  
     3) Christopher Shoen SO            4) Joe Civitano JR                
 24 CARTERET HIGH SCHOOL                             12:12.00   12:06.78  
     1) Chris Wilson 11                 2) Ali Javed 12                   
     3) Henry Kubaki 11                 4) Rob Pogorzelski 10             
 25 MONTGOMERY HIGH SCHOOL                           11:53.00   12:07.70  
     1) Ryan Pottorf 10                 2) Brad Pottorf 12                
     3) Mike Ryskin 11                  4) Mike Durik 10                  
 26 WEST DEPTFORD HIGH SCHOOL                        11:59.30   12:09.46  
     1) Daniel Kramer 12                2) Kurt Schmenger 11              
     3) Jason Howlett 11                4) Scott Rooney 12                
 27 HUDSON CATHOLIC HIGH SCHO                        11:50.00   12:11.02  
     1) Pat McMonagle 11                2) Chris Kosinski 11              
     3) Miguel Rivera 12                4) Pat McGrath 11                 
 28 HOPEWELL VALLEY                                  12:50.00   12:13.61  
     1) Michael Batanian 10             2) Joseph Tirpak 12               
     3) Scott Weingart 10               4) Dan Petty 10                   
 29 MONROE                                           12:10.00   12:28.68  
     1) Joseph Garavente 11             2) Brandon Theinert 10            
     3) Chris Sardone 11                4) Diego Delgado 10               
 30 CLARK, ABRAHAM                                              12:35.58  
     1) danoris mccall 10               2) gordon felder 11               
     3) randolph dorceant 10            4) omar chevalier 12              
 31 FORT LEE HIGH SCHOOL                             12:45.00   12:47.81  
     1) Doug Brantner 11                2) Ilya Terplitsky 10             
     3) Sam Kim 12                      4) Gleb Lobachov 11               
 32 BRIDGETON HIGH SCHOOL                            12:30.00   13:47.50  
     1) Daniel Torres                   2) ferdinand Fejardo              
     3) Nick Siuerra                    4) kareem Holden                  
 
Boys 4x55 Meter Shuttle Hurdle
===================================================================================
 MEET RECORD: # 31.01  1998        Manchester Twp.                             
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 RIVER DELL                                          32.20      33.39   4   10  
     1) Mamo Arima 12                   2) Matt Kislak 12                 
     3) Brian Voorhis 11                4) Jon Turetsky 11                
  2 PINELANDS REGIONAL                                  34.60      33.98   3    8  
     1) Rob Giglio 12                   2) Michael Donnelly 12            
     3) Benjamin Brower 10              4) Casey Grzybowski 12            
  3 MATAWAN REG. HIGH SCHOOL                            34.50      34.17   3    6  
     1) Neil Walling 12                 2) Masaaki Davis 12               
     3) Ralph Pica 10                   4) Colin Hotalen 11               
  4 MONTGOMERY HIGH SCHOOL                              33.20      34.44   4    4  
     1) Steve LaPorta 12                2) Bryan Weber 11                 
     3) Dan Treichler 11                4) Chris Treble 10                
  5 TENAFLY HIGH SCHOOL                                 34.50      35.00   3    2  
     1) Thomas Jan 12                   2) Terry Yang 12                  
     3) Steven Han 10                   4) Yun YI 10                      
  6 GOVERNOR LIVINGSTON HS                              34.94      35.52   3    1  
     1) Chris Bergeski 10               2) Joseph Murphy 10               
     3) Jeffery Hoffman 11              4) Andrew Egan 10                 
  7 SPARTA                                              35.00      35.74   2 
     1) Greg Bloemer 11                 2) Dave LaRocca 11                
     3) Anthony Stegman 12              4) Kyle Bruffy 11                 
  8 BISHOP EUSTACE PREP. SCHO                           36.50      37.40   2 
     1) Michael Antonelli 12            2) Cliff Sacalis 10               
     3) Sean Zale 12                    4) Kevin Anderson 10              
  9 POPE JOHN XXIII                                     37.70      38.09   1 
     1) Chris Loyas 10                  2) Matt Bent 12                   
     3) Chris Clark 12                  4) Tim Flinn 10                   
 10 NORTHERN HIGHLANDS                                  37.20      38.25   2 
     1) PJ Picache SO                   2) Julius Escalon JR              
     3) Adam Walpert SO                 4) Eric Ross FR                   
 11 HUDSON CATHOLIC HIGH SCHO                           38.00      38.49   1 
     1) Steven Grant 12                 2) Eric Kosinski 12               
     3) Chris Kosinski 11               4) Scott Taylor 11                
 12 FREEHOLD BORO                                       36.80      39.43   2 
     1) Brian Knox 10                   2) Lucas Olpinski 11              
     3) Sebastian Garcia 10             4) Adam Horowitz 10               
 13 ROSELLE CATHOLIC                                    34.10      39.67   4 
     1) Matt Biondi JR                  2) Adam Herrel SR                 
     3) Alan Kielian SR                 4) Tristen Montalvo SO            
 14 BRIDGETON HIGH SCHOOL                               40.70      41.89   1 
     1) ferdinand Fejardo               2) Nick Siuerra                   
     3) Alvin Bonner                    4) James Pierce                   
 -- MANCHESTER TWP. H.S.                                31.00         DQ   4 
     1) Jovan White 11                  2) Jeff Struble 12                
     3) Travis Musolf 12                4) Corey Schoonover 12            
 
Boys High Jump Relay
==========================================================================================
 MEET RECORD: # 13-02  1981        Jonathan Dayton                             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Rob Giglio                12 PINELANDS                       6-02.00      1.87m    5  
  1 Brian Brown               12 ST. JOHN VIA                    6-02.00      1.87m    3  
  3 Chris DiVietro            12 BISHOP EUSTA                    6-00.00      1.82m    1  
  3 Jeremy Rausch             12 MATAWAN                         6-00.00      1.82m    2  
  3 Jovan White               11 MANCHESTER T                    6-00.00      1.82m    4  
  6 George Skibo              12 MANCHESTER T                    5-10.25      1.78m    4  
  7 Michael Donnelly          12 PINELANDS                       5-10.00      1.77m    5  
  7 Eric Barone               12 RIVER DELL                      5-10.00      1.77m 
  9 Robbie Rodriguez          11 PARSIPPANY                      5-08.00      1.72m    0.5
  9 Walid Ali                 11 MATAWAN                         5-08.00      1.72m    2  
  9 Adam Hansen               11 ST. JOHN VIA                    5-08.00      1.72m    3  
  9 Steve Petrucelli          11 SPARTA                          5-08.00      1.72m 
  9 Chris Treble              10 MONTGOMERY                      5-08.00      1.72m 
 14 Chris Bergeski            10 GOV. LIVINGS                    5-06.00      1.67m 
 14 Emmanual Holder           11 PARSIPPANY                      5-06.00      1.67m    0.5
 14 Brian McGackin            12 FREEHOLD BOR                    5-06.00      1.67m 
 14 Steve Bernardi            12 BISHOP EUSTA                    5-06.00      1.67m    1  
 18 Brian Smith                  MORRIS HILLS                    5-04.00      1.62m 
 19 Jay Hoffacker             11 CRANFORD                        5-00.00      1.52m 
 19 Tom Planer                10 CRANFORD                        5-00.00      1.52m 
 19 Dan Treichler             11 MONTGOMERY                      5-00.00      1.52m 
 19 Donovan Williams          12 HILLSIDE                        5-00.00      1.52m 
 19 Brian Voorhis             11 RIVER DELL                      5-00.00      1.52m 
 19 Mark Edman                11 FREEHOLD BOR                    5-00.00      1.52m 
 19 Robert Allen              12 HILLSIDE                        5-00.00      1.52m 
 19 Michael Manganiello       10 GOV. LIVINGS                    5-00.00      1.52m 
 19 Shawn Bolcarovic             MORRIS HILLS                    5-00.00      1.52m 
 19 Dave Evans                09 SPARTA                          5-00.00      1.52m 
 19 Douglas Nosko             10 WW-P NORTH                      5-00.00      1.52m 
 19 Albert McCullen           10 WW-P NORTH                      5-00.00      1.52m 
 
Boys Shot Put Relay
==========================================================================================
 MEET RECORD: # 115-07.25  1995        Bridgeton                               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Doug Alpers               11 SPARTA                         52-04.00     15.95m    5  
  2 Adam Herrel               SR ROSELLE CATH                   50-01.00     15.26m    1  
  3 Dan Mazan                 12 CARTERET                       48-00.50     14.64m 
  4 Ryan Hebron               12 MIDDLE TWP                     47-05.75     14.47m 
  5 Duane Sanders                CINNAMINSON                    47-02.75     14.39m 
  6 Anthony Bernard           12 NEPTUNE                        47-00.25     14.33m 
  7 Pat Callahan              12 MATAWAN                        46-04.75     14.14m    3  
  8 Tavaris Wright               BRIDGETON                      46-01.00     14.04m 
  9 Chris DiVietro            12 BISHOP EUSTA                   45-10.00     13.97m    4  
 10 Kyle Petermann            12 MENDHAM                        45-09.50     13.95m 
 11 Dave Cordts               12 RIVER DELL                     45-05.00     13.84m 
 12 Maikel Griages            12 HUDSON CATH                    45-02.00     13.76m 
 13 Emanuel Mkronhian         12 FORT LEE                       44-11.00     13.69m    0.5
 14 Mike Trulby                  MORRIS HILLS                   44-08.25     13.62m 
 14 Ron Penn                  12 BUENA                          44-08.25     13.62m    2  
 16 Mark Christopher          12 BISHOP EUSTA                   44-07.50     13.60m    4  
 17 Mike Dockery              12 RARITAN                        44-02.50     13.47m 
 18 Erik Hansen               12 SPARTA                         44-00.00     13.41m    5  
 19 Nick Tramdack             12 HOPEWELL VAL                   43-08.25     13.31m 
 20 Steve Kondorossy          12 MONTGOMERY                     43-02.75     13.17m 
 21 Paul Panchesine           11 BUENA                          42-09.00     13.03m    2  
 22 Branko Blagojevic         12 FORT LEE                       41-11.00     12.77m    0.5
 23 Christopher Keller        10 MATAWAN                        41-09.75     12.74m    3  
 24 Matt Kosmoski             12 RARITAN                        41-06.25     12.65m 
 25 Dave Tague                   MORRIS HILLS                   41-00.50     12.50m 
 26 Craig Vaccarella          12 MONTGOMERY                     41-00.00     12.49m 
 27 Christopher Parenteau     SR COLTS NECK                     40-08.00     12.39m 
 28 John Letizia              SR SJR MONT.                      40-05.75     12.33m 
 29 Matt Templon              12 HOPEWELL VAL                   40-05.25     12.32m 
 30 Tom Kowaleski             12 MONROE                         40-02.50     12.25m 
 31 Nick Franco               JR MONTVILLE                      40-01.50     12.23m 
 32 Joe Bernal                SR SJR MONT.                      40-00.50     12.20m 
 33 Chris Countryman          11 HOLY CROSS                     39-11.75     12.18m 
 34 Scott Lewis               12 ST. JOHN VIA                   39-10.50     12.15m 
 35 Tim Payne                 11 MONROE                         39-04.50     12.00m 
 36 Blakke Scott              12 NEPTUNE                        39-02.50     11.95m 
 37 Alex Quam                 12 MENDHAM                        39-01.75     11.93m 
 38 Mike Jacobus              12 RIVER DELL                     38-07.00     11.76m 
 39 Kevin McGrath             12 RED BANK CAT                   38-02.00     11.63m 
 40 Colin Fresca              12 MANCHESTER T                   37-09.50     11.51m 
 41 Gabriele Cheng            11 WW-P NORTH                     37-08.00     11.48m 
 42 Daryl Lewis               10 INDIAN HILLS                   37-06.00     11.43m 
 43 Pete DeFelice             12 INDIAN HILLS                   37-04.25     11.38m 
 44 Alan Kielian              SR ROSELLE CATH                   37-01.00     11.30m    1  
 44 Dan Bodner                12 POPE JOHN XX                   37-01.00     11.30m 
 46 Scott Picerno             11 HUDSON CATH                    36-06.50     11.13m 
 47 Bryan Hawthorne              CINNAMINSON                    36-03.50     11.06m 
 48 Greg Delecco              12 MIDDLE TWP                     36-02.25     11.02m 
 49 Kurtus Wright                BRIDGETON                      36-00.75     10.99m 
 50 Dan Walter                10 ALLENTOWN                      36-00.00     10.97m 
 51 Mario Fragale             10 RED BANK CAT                   35-10.00     10.92m 
 52 Kyle Petronella           12 VOORHEES                       35-08.50     10.88m 
 52 David Lazaro              11 MANCHESTER T                   35-08.50     10.88m 
 54 Jun Ho Ham                SO NO HIGHLANDS                   35-05.25     10.80m 
 55 Greg Zappile              12 POPE JOHN XX                   35-04.00     10.76m 
 56 Eric Iannaccone           12 ST. JOHN VIA                   35-02.75     10.73m 
 57 Richard Lobrovich         SR MONTVILLE                      35-02.50     10.73m 
 58 Tim Segado                11 W DEPTFORD                     34-09.50     10.60m 
 59 Robert Varga              11 HOLY CROSS                     34-05.00     10.49m 
 60 Scott Donocoff            10 W DEPTFORD                     34-01.00     10.38m 
 61 Charley Martin            SR NO HIGHLANDS                   33-09.00     10.28m 
 62 Lance Gudmestad           11 CARTERET                       33-08.75     10.28m 
 63 Dave Nicholson            11 ALLENTOWN                      31-03.25      9.53m 
 64 Matt Pennicci             11 VOORHEES                       29-05.25      8.97m 
 65 Brian Hartzell            12 WW-P NORTH                     28-00.75      8.55m 
 66 Jon Kaplan                11 LONG BRANCH                    27-02.50      8.29m 
 67 Roberto Flores            09 LONG BRANCH                    23-02.50      7.07m 
 68 David Weinstein           FR COLTS NECK                     21-02.50      6.46m 

Group 2 Girls

 NJSIAA GROUP II RELAYS - GIRL'S
Licensed to Scullion's Timing          Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 1/18/2003 06:28 PM
                  38Th ANNUAL NJSIAA/STAR LEDGER - 1/17/2003                   
                       2003 RELAY CHAMPIONSHIPS GROUP II                       
                                 PRINCETON, NJ                                 
                                    Results   

Women - Team Rankings - 8 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Hopewell Valley             48        2) Bishop Eustace Prep. Scho  28   
    3) Cinnaminson                 20        4) Pleasantville High School  18   
    5) Montville Twp. HS           12        6) Bridgeton High School      10   
    6) Cranford High School        10        6) Roselle Catholic           10   
    6) Freehold Boro               10        6) WEST MORRIS MENDHAM        10   
   11) NVRHS at Demarest            8       11) TENAFLY HIGH SCHOOL         8   
   11) Monroe                       8       11) Manchester Twp. H.S.        8   
   15) Montgomery High School       7       15) Monsignor Donovan High Sc   7   
   17) GOVERNOR LIVINGSTON HS       5       18) Pope John XXIII             4   
   18) SPARTA                       4       18) RED BANK CATHOLIC           4   
   21) Voorhees H.S.                3       22) PINELANDS REGIONAL          2   
   23) Long Branch High School      1       23) Morris Hills                1   
   23) BUENA REGIONAL H.S.          1       23) NEW BRUNSWICK               1   
                                 
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
 MEET RECORD: # 1:46.31  2000        Moorestown                                
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 HOPEWELL VALLEY                                   1:48.50    1:48.77   6   10  
     1) Kristen Mapp 12                 2) Miriam Khan 9                  
     3) Natalie Mapp 10                 4) Jessica Pall 12                
  2 PLEASANTVILLE HIGH SCHOOL                         1:49.70    1:48.95   6    8  
     1) Monet Dairsow 11                2) Jamanah Freeman 11             
     3) Jordean Matthews 10             4) Ashley Parker 12               
  3 CINNAMINSON                                       1:51.10    1:50.57   6    6  
     1) Kristi McConnell                2) Laura Niedermeyer              
     3) Kristen Tricocci                4) Erin Reilly                    
  4 POPE JOHN XXIII                                   1:51.00    1:52.86   6    4  
     1) Samantha Spence 11              2) Kelly McWilliams 12            
     3) Christine DeVasto 11            4) Katie Bieganousky 11           
  5 BISHOP EUSTACE PREP. SCHO                         1:52.10    1:53.52   5    2  
  6 LONG BRANCH HIGH SCHOOL                           1:52.50    1:54.07   5    1  
     1) Nadine Hurd 10                  2) Kyra Sanders 10                
     3) Courtney Rosada 09              4) Carol Barnett 11               
  7 RIVER DELL                                        1:39.40    1:55.36   6 
     1) Abby Beutel 11                  2) Megan Clarke 12                
     3) Julieanne Wiggins 10            4) Karly McIlwain 11              
  8 CRANFORD HIGH SCHOOL                              2:00.00    1:55.70   3 
     1) Khristelle Manuyag 12           2) Jennifer Nist 12               
     3) Terri Vanhorn 12                4) Megan Francis 11               
  9 BUENA REGIONAL H.S.                               1:54.00    1:56.85   5 
     1) Hope Vandzura 09                2) Jasselle Cruz 11               
     3) Shannon Ellenbart 09            4) Charmaine Cirino 10            
 10 NEPTUNE HIGH SCHOOL                               1:53.00    1:57.17   5 
     1) Thamar Michael 12               2) Kimberly McIntosh 10           
     3) Kara Sims 10                    4) Adaku Ezeonwuka 11             
 11 MANCHESTER TWP. H.S.                              2:03.00    1:59.00   2 
     1) Christine Mulligan 10           2) Lauren Tardiff 11              
     3) Autumn Florez 11                4) Sonya Sullivan 10              
 12 RED BANK CATHOLIC                                 1:55.00    1:59.42   4 
     1) Courtney Frazier 12             2) Ariell Joiner 10               
     3) Noelle McNeil 12                4) Jessica Ford 11                
 13 COLTS NECK HIGH SCHOOL                            1:55.90    1:59.49   4 
     1) Lindsay Allerton FR             2) Marie Lang SR                  
     3) Katrine Herrick SO              4) Liz Brady SR                   
 14 HOLY SPIRIT                                       1:58.00    1:59.91   4 
     1) Victoria Emory 9                2) Nicole Woods 11                
     3) Melissa Crosson 9               4) Jacqueline Lautato 10          
 15 MONTGOMERY HIGH SCHOOL                            1:59.50    2:00.07   3 
     1) Amy Lum 9                       2) Jen Carson 10                  
     3) Juline Chen 12                  4) Casey Hartnett 9               
 16 FREEHOLD BORO                                     2:01.00    2:00.14   3 
     1) Rose Drayton 10                 2) Liz Brown 11                   
     3) Laura Tagatac 11                4) Zara Zweber 11                 
 17 NORTHERN HIGHLANDS                                2:03.50    2:00.21   2 
     1) Taryn Trumbetti JR              2) Julia Marshall FR              
     3) Morgan Wade FR                  4) Mamoko Aoe FR                  
 18 DOVER                                             2:04.00    2:00.25   2 
     1) Bianca Brown 11                 2) Sarah Hooper JR                
     3) LeeAnn Jerome JR                4) Iris Strickland SO             
 19 MATAWAN REG. HIGH SCHOOL                          1:58.00    2:00.55   3 
     1) Michelle Cornachia 10           2) Marianne Marrinella 10         
     3) Kristen Wolf 10                 4) Jessica Adamko 10              
 20 CLARK, ABRAHAM                                    1:54.90    2:01.39   5 
     1) nkeiruka onwunali 12            2) adele austin 12                
     3) donita crudup 9                 4) evona crudup 9                 
 21 GOVERNOR LIVINGSTON HS                            1:56.00    2:01.54   4 
     1) Emily Glynn 12                  2) Laura Ronner 10                
     3) Cara Abitante 11                4) Sylvannah Garnham 09           
 22 WEEQUAHIC HIGH SCHOOL                             1:58.00    2:02.30   4 
     1) Janiece Shoulars 09             2) Vanessa Johnson 09             
     3) Norma Bowles 09                 4) Iesha Williams 10              
 23 ROSELLE CATHOLIC                                  1:56.00    2:02.57   4 
     1) Camille Braker SO               2) Terry Lyp SR                   
     3) Amy Reehil SR                   4) Holly Clemente SR              
 24 TENAFLY HIGH SCHOOL                               2:01.00    2:02.93   3 
     1) Savannah Glazer 12              2) Karishma Kancherla 11          
     3) Alyssa Park 10                  4) Sarah Stanley-Ayre 10          
 25 HOLY CROSS HIGH SCHOOL                            1:52.00    2:05.09   5 
     1) Michaelene Barton 12            2) Erin Dahms 10                  
     3) Colleen Hoey 11                 4) Mollie Hambro 10               
 26 MONROE                                            1:59.00    2:05.68   3 
     1) Elizabeth Bartley 12            2) Stephanie Makris 11            
     3) Michelle Jarosiewicz 09         4) Deborah Stelmaszczyk 10        
 27 SAINT DOMINIC ACADEMY                             2:03.00    2:05.71   2 
     1) Amy Stack SR                    2) Afrika Williams FR             
     3) Louise Seborowski SO            4) Tori Smith JR                  
 28 WEST SIDE HIGH                                    2:10.00    2:05.91   1 
     1) Kadenne Norman SR               2) Desiree Harris JR              
     3) Samantha Hall SR                4) Tamara Fernando JR             
 29 MANASQUAN                                         2:05.00    2:05.93   2 
     1) Clair Palmer 09                 2) Lupe Galvan 12                 
     3) Kelly Nolan 10                  4) Micaela VieBrock 11            
 30 INDIAN HILLS                                      2:06.00    2:10.63   2 
     1) Mykim Dang 10                   2) Caitlin Mader 10               
     3) Lindsey Arnone 9                4) Nadine Jaber 9                 
 31 MIDDLETOWNSHIP HIGH SCHOO                         2:10.00    2:13.20   1 
     1) Rachel Dicicco 10               2) Kirsten Guilliams 10           
     3) Kate Gaskill 9                  4) Laura Johnson 10               
 32 HILLSIDE HIGH SCHOOL                              2:06.00    2:14.55   1 
     1) Jaminah Bristow 11              2) Rachel Sakabo 12               
     3) Maritis Estoque 11              4) Nina Regencio 10               
 -- BRIDGETON HIGH SCHOOL                             1:51.00         FS   6 
     1) Brittany Gross                  2) Terri Hannah                   
     3) Melshonda Speed                 4) Shamkea Speed                  
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
 MEET RECORD: # 4:07.61  1998        Buena Regional                            
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 PLEASANTVILLE HIGH SCHOOL                         4:14.50    4:13.22   4   10  
     1) Jordean Matthews 10             2) Jamanah Freeman 11             
     3) Victoria Johnson 12             4) Ashley Parker 12               
  2 HOPEWELL VALLEY                                   4:10.00    4:15.85   4    8  
     1) Kate Willever 12                2) Emily Palombo 10               
     3) Natalie Mapp 10                 4) Jessica Pall 12                
  3 BISHOP EUSTACE PREP. SCHO                         4:20.00    4:16.74   3    6  
     1) Jordan Sarruda 10               2) Meghan Baker 12                
     3) Annie Taft 09                   4) Lauren Fike 10                 
  4 MONTGOMERY HIGH SCHOOL                            4:23.70    4:18.27   3    4  
     1) Jen Carson 10                   2) Catherine Singley 12           
     3) Laura Singley 11                4) Tara Gorka 10                  
  5 MONTVILLE TWP. HS                                 4:18.00    4:26.79   4    2  
     1) Courtney Stanton JR             2) Jenny Zurawell SR              
     3) Danielle Stanton JR             4) Christina Scherer JR           
  6 BUENA REGIONAL H.S.                               4:24.00    4:27.32   3    1  
     1) Shannon Ellenbart 09            2) Charmaine Cirino 10            
     3) Hope Vandzura 09                4) Jasselle Cruz 11               
  7 POPE JOHN XXIII                                   4:10.00    4:30.36   4 
     1) Christine DeVasto 11            2) Kelly McWilliams 12            
     3) Kaley Guthrie 11                4) Katie Bieganousky 11           
  8 MATAWAN REG. HIGH SCHOOL                          4:21.00    4:30.69   3 
     1) Michelle Cornachia 10           2) Jessica Adamko 10              
     3) Latasha Dickson 12              4) Peggy Lau 09                   
  9 RED BANK CATHOLIC                                 4:30.00    4:31.68   2 
     1) Katelyn Danback 11              2) Erin McCArthy 12               
     3) Meghamn Brennan 09              4) Ashley Ventura 09              
 10 VOORHEES H.S.                                     4:28.00    4:31.87   3 
     1) Lauren Rugge 11                 2) Lilian Perez 11                
     3) Cali Garson 10                  4) Virginia Close 9               
 11 MANCHESTER TWP. H.S.                              4:30.00    4:32.15   2 
     1) Lauren Justus 12                2) Melissa Heinis 12              
     3) Shawn Casey 12                  4) Sonya Sullivan 10              
 12 COLTS NECK HIGH SCHOOL                            4:39.50    4:32.26   2 
     1) Katrine Herrick SO              2) Jackie Austin SO               
     3) Amy Lewis SO                    4) Liz Brady SR                   
 13 CLARK, ABRAHAM                                    4:49.50    4:33.29   1 
     1) zacara adams 11                 2) evona crudup 9                 
     3) jasmin boone 12                 4) nkeiruka onwunali 12           
 14 ROSELLE CATHOLIC                                  4:35.00    4:37.72   2 
     1) Terry Lyp SR                    2) Amy Reehil SR                  
     3) Holly Clemente SR               4) Kristen Maseda JR              
 15 NEPTUNE HIGH SCHOOL                               4:26.00    4:43.47   3 
     1) Kathleen Reynolds 10            2) Kara Sims 10                   
     3) Kimberly McIntosh 10            4) Adaku Ezeonwuka 11             
 16 CRANFORD HIGH SCHOOL                              4:50.00    4:45.99   1 
     1) Shannon Kilelee 9               2) Nicole Cabrera 9               
     3) Maryrose Mullen 9               4) Alana Buonaguro 10             
 17 SAINT DOMINIC ACADEMY                             4:50.00    4:46.34   1 
     1) Leigh Ann Murduca SO            2) Holly Fagan JR                 
     3) Tori Smith JR                   4) Amy Stack SR                   
 18 WEST DEPTFORD HIGH SCHOOL                         4:40.00    4:46.72   1 
     1) Christina Bland 10              2) Lauren Millington 12           
     3) Katie Schultes 11               4) Emily Dalton 12                
 19 WEST WINDSOR NORTH                                4:45.00    4:50.49   1 
     1) Carolyn Kirkup 10               2) Rebecca Pierson 10             
     3) Kylea Meredith 10               4) Meghan Clausen 09              
 20 NEW BRUNSWICK                                     4:34.00    4:57.65   2 
     1) Desiree Underwood               2) Maggie Owus                    
     3) Kortni Lane                     4) Daurah Rodriquez               
 21 WEST SIDE HIGH                                    4:50.00    5:07.47   1 
     1) Kadenne Norman SR               2) Desiree Harris JR              
     3) Samantha Hall SR                4) Tamara Fernando JR             
 22 MONROE                                            4:48.00    5:13.21   1 
     1) Bernadette Moke 12              2) Lindsay Dudek 09               
     3) Michelle Jodon 12               4) Kim Pugner 11                  
 23 MIDDLETOWNSHIP HIGH SCHOO                         5:15.00    5:38.06   1 
     1) Kate Gaskill 9                  2) Taylor Robinson 9              
     3) Aubree Hand 10                  4) Christina Mantz 11             
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
 MEET RECORD: # 9:56.09  1998        Snyder                                    
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 HOPEWELL VALLEY                                   9:56.00   10:06.92    10  
     1)                                 2) Lauren Seiler 10               
     3) Sarah Seiler 12                 4) Kate Willever 12               
  2 BISHOP EUSTACE PREP. SCHO                        10:21.00   10:10.68     8  
     1) Meghan Baker 12                 2) Jayme Ewanichak 11             
     3) Christa Johnson 10              4) Jordan Sarruda 10              
  3 MONTVILLE TWP. HS                                10:15.00   10:14.16     6  
     1) Courtney Stanton JR             2) Danielle Stanton JR            
     3) Jenny Zurawell SR               4) Christina Scherer JR           
  4 WEST MORRIS MENDHAM                                         10:19.35     4  
     1) Karen Guthrie 10                2) Chelsea Wood 10                
     3) Allison Bell 10                 4) Hally Brewster 11              
  5 PINELANDS REGIONAL                               10:28.60   10:22.48     2  
     1) Sarah Lelion 11                 2) Jessica Curtin 12              
     3) Jennifer Parker 12              4) Zuzka O'Zwoldike 11            
  6 VOORHEES H.S.                                    10:10.00   10:24.58     1  
     1) Lauren Rugge 11                 2) Lilian Perez 11                
     3) Cali Garson 10                  4) Julie Stensland 10             
  7 MONTGOMERY HIGH SCHOOL                           10:22.00   10:32.57  
     1) Nicole Sciotto 10               2) Tara Gorka 10                  
     3) Christine Nystrom 12            4) Laura Singley 11               
  8 CINNAMINSON                                      10:35.00   10:41.55  
     1) MaryKate DiBenedetto            2) Therese Jones                  
     3) Erin Nolan                      4) Jessica McGeehan               
  9 GOVERNOR LIVINGSTON HS                           10:30.00   10:43.38  
     1) Christine Sidie 09              2) Jennifer Hauser 11             
     3) Jess Talbot 12                  4) Kaitlin Anders 11              
 10 POPE JOHN XXIII                                  10:28.00   10:43.84  
     1) Elizabeth So 9                  2) Jenny Wood 12                  
     3) Katelyn Katzgrau 11             4) Franny Morro 11                
 11 CRANFORD HIGH SCHOOL                             11:20.00   10:47.39  
     1) Shannon Kilelee 9               2) Nicole Cabrera 9               
     3) Mallory Harlin 11               4) Katie Piwowarczyk 11           
 12 RARITAN                                          10:39.00   10:52.56  
     1) Melinda Brickle 11              2) Florence Seaman 10             
     3) Kim Koslowsky 11                4) Jennifer Curran 09             
 13 COLTS NECK HIGH SCHOOL                           10:35.00   10:52.66  
     1) Laura Patterson SR              2) Melanie Mahoney SO             
     3) Danielle Plenzo SO              4) Lianne Price SR                
 14 FREEHOLD BORO                                    11:08.00   10:54.44  
     1) Anne Sobrin 10                  2) Elise Tagatac 9                
     3) Deanna Shea 11                  4) Emily Cohen 11                 
 15 SAINT DOMINIC ACADEMY                            11:10.00   11:07.72  
     1) Holly Fagan JR                  2) Mary Braddock JR               
     3) Rebecca Laracy SO               4) Leigh Ann Murduca SO           
 16 MANCHESTER TWP. H.S.                             10:40.00   11:08.59  
     1) Lauren Justus 12                2) Hannah Sposato 09              
     3) Melissa Heinis 12               4) Shawn Casey 12                 
 17 INDIAN HILLS                                     10:45.00   11:12.72  
     1) Liz Bissell 10                  2) Brittany Burke 10              
     3) Diana Christopolous 10          4) Megan Burke 10                 
 18 TENAFLY HIGH SCHOOL                              11:20.00   11:12.79  
     1) Valerie Shiba 12                2) Meredith Senter 09             
     3) Rebecca Lazarus 10              4) Akiko Matsumoto 10             
 19 WEST DEPTFORD HIGH SCHOOL                        11:04.00   11:15.31  
     1) Gwen Massey 09                  2) Katie Zwaska 11                
     3) Eunice Lin 12                   4) Alicia Mucci 09                
 20 RED BANK CATHOLIC                                11:20.00   11:17.00  
     1) Elizabeth Ahearn 10             2) Jennifer Booton 10             
     3) Shannon Tully 09                4) Rita Maxwell 12                
 21 ROSELLE CATHOLIC                                 10:45.00   11:18.52  
     1) Maureen Muntz SO                2) Terry Lyp SR                   
     3) Amy Reehil SR                   4) Kristen Maseda JR              
 22 ALLENTOWN HIGH SCHOOL                            11:05.00   11:22.68  
     1) Jessica Archer 10               2) Dana Burke 12                  
     3) Casey Catelli 10                4) Christina Amodeo 12            
 23 MONROE                                           11:25.00   11:27.83  
     1) Elizabeth Segarra 09            2) Kristi Motyka 11               
     3) Raven Chiara 09                 4) Stephanie Harris 09            
 24 MIDDLETOWNSHIP HIGH SCHOO                        11:40.00   11:39.42  
     1) Nicole Kearney 12               2) Glenna Champion 10             
     3) Jen Pace 10                     4) Ashtin Barber 10               
 25 CLARK, ABRAHAM                                   11:50.00   11:50.91  
     1) jasmin boone 12                 2) ashley henderson 11            
     3) donita crudup 9                 4) zacara adams 11                
 26 DOVER                                            11:55.00   11:59.69  
     1) Alma Elias SO                   2) Ada Grafals SR                 
     3) Joann Corsetto JR               4) Briss Molina SR                
 
Girls 1600 Sprint Medley
===================================================================================
 MEET RECORD: # 4:21.76  2002        Hopewell Valley                           
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 HOPEWELL VALLEY                                   4:24.00    4:26.99   5   10  
     1) Natalie Mapp 10                 2) Kristen Mapp 12                
     3) Kristen Avagliano 12            4) Kate Willever 12               
  2 TENAFLY HIGH SCHOOL                               4:22.00    4:27.91   5    8  
     1) Alison Weinberg 12              2) Karishma Kancherla 11          
     3) Savannah Glazer 12              4) Julia Emanuel 12               
  3 CINNAMINSON                                       4:22.00    4:27.99   5    6  
     1) Kristen Tricocci                2) Kristi McConnell               
     3) Laura Niedermeyer               4) Jen Matteson                   
  4 BRIDGETON HIGH SCHOOL                             4:23.00    4:33.59   5    4  
     1) Shamkea Speed                   2) Brittany Gross                 
     3) Terri Hannah                    4) Melshonda Speed                
  5 RED BANK CATHOLIC                                 4:25.00    4:35.43   4    2  
     1) Jessica Ford 11                 2) Ashley Ventura 09              
     3) Cara D'Angellilio 09            4) Chelsea Bollerman 10           
  6 MONSIGNOR DONOVAN HIGH SC                         4:36.00    4:35.52   4    1  
     1) Katelyn Pisano 11               2) Larissa Gesek 11               
     3) Jen Carletta 10                 4) Leah Brogan 10                 
  7 SAINT JOHN VIANNEY                                4:22.00    4:35.62   5 
     1) Jene Terrell 12                 2) Jackie Christie 10             
     3) Kathleen Schultz 12             4) Jennifer Therkorn 10           
  8 POPE JOHN XXIII                                   4:23.00    4:35.93   4 
     1) Samantha Spence 11              2) Kelly McWilliams 12            
     3) Katie Bieganousky 11            4) Kaley Guthrie 11               
  9 MATAWAN REG. HIGH SCHOOL                          4:26.00    4:36.13   4 
     1) Michelle Cornachia 10           2) Marianne Marrinella 10         
     3) Kristen Wolf 10                 4) Latasha Dickson 12             
 10 WEST DEPTFORD HIGH SCHOOL                         4:27.00    4:37.83   4 
     1) Emily Dalton 12                 2) Christina Bland 10             
     3) Lauren Millington 12            4) Katie Schultes 11              
 11 BISHOP EUSTACE PREP. SCHO                         4:31.00    4:38.79   4 
     1) Lauren Fike 10                  2) Kelly Wurst 10                 
     3) Annie Taft 09                   4) Jordan Sarruda 10              
 12 RIVER DELL                                        4:39.00    4:41.52   3 
     1) Megan Clarke 12                 2) Abby Beutel 11                 
     3) Julieanne Wiggins 10            4) Julia Sisti 11                 
 13 LONG BRANCH HIGH SCHOOL                           4:40.00    4:50.77   3 
     1) Courtney Rosada 09              2) Carol Barnett 11               
     3) Nadine Hurd 10                  4) Kyra Sanders 10                
 14 MONROE                                            4:45.00    4:52.47   3 
     1) Deborah Stelmaszczyk 10         2) Ashley Theinert 11             
     3) Elizabeth Bartley 12            4) Jessica Magid 10               
 15 MIDDLETOWNSHIP HIGH SCHOO                         4:55.00    4:52.66   2 
     1) Katie Dalrumple 11              2) Jamie Salvesen 11              
     3) Kristy Brown 10                 4) Kristy Barry 11                
 16 CRANFORD HIGH SCHOOL                              5:14.00    4:54.09   1 
     1) Nicole Lordan 12                2) Khristelle Manuyag 12          
     3) Maryrose Mullen 9               4) Megan Berry 11                 
 17 VOORHEES H.S.                                     4:50.00    4:55.54   3 
     1) Sarah Wooley 11                 2) Laura Farrelly 11              
     3) Kristin Schoenig 10             4) Cari Buamgartner 10            
 18 WEST WINDSOR NORTH                                4:50.00    4:55.62   2 
     1) Carolyn Kirkup 10               2) Kathleen Walsh 10              
     3) Meghan Clausen 09               4) Rebecca Pierson 10             
 19 PLEASANTVILLE HIGH SCHOOL                         4:51.00    4:58.08   2 
     1) Monet Dairsow 11                2) Dominique Shannon 10           
     3) Tira Clegg 11                   4) Jalisa Pettigrew 09            
 20 DOVER                                             4:53.00    4:58.66   2 
     1) Bianca Brown 11                 2) Iris Strickland SO             
     3) Sarah Hooper JR                 4) Laura Elias SR                 
 21 MANASQUAN                                         4:52.00    4:59.54   2 
     1) Nicole Leonard 11               2) Clair Palmer 09                
     3) Jordan Ratliff 11               4) Micaela VieBrock 11            
 22 NEW BRUNSWICK                                     5:08.00    5:03.28   1 
     1) Maggie Owus                     2) Kortni Lane                    
     3) Daurah Rodriquez                4) Desiree Underwood              
 23 RARITAN                                           4:49.00    5:04.57   3 
     1) Jamie Kosmoski 10               2) Kelly Holler 12                
     3) Ashley Pendle 11                4) Melinda Brickle 11             
 24 NORTHERN HIGHLANDS                                4:46.30    5:06.54   3 
     1) Taryn Trumbetti JR              2) Julia Marshall FR              
     3) Morgan Wade FR                  4) Jennifer Markowitz SO          
 25 MANCHESTER TWP. H.S.                              4:50.00    5:08.65   2 
     1) Hannah Sposato 09               2) Christine Mulligan 10          
     3) Ashley Jobes 09                 4) Autumn Florez 11               
 26 MONTGOMERY HIGH SCHOOL                            4:58.00    5:09.06   1 
     1) Amy Lum 9                       2) Casey Hartnett 9               
     3) Joelle Beckles 11               4) Christina Zhang 9              
 27 SAINT DOMINIC ACADEMY                             5:15.00    5:18.43   1 
     1) Christina Williams SR           2) Natalie Cordero FR             
     3) Gina Maini FR                   4) Brittany Zadroga SO            
 28 INDIAN HILLS                                      5:10.00    5:21.57   1 
     1) Danielle Kroll 10               2) Mykim Dang 10                  
     3) Christina Whiteman 10           4) Diana Christopolous 10         
 29 ROSELLE CATHOLIC                                  5:10.00    5:27.95   1 
     1) Camille Braker SO               2) Maureen Muntz SO               
     3) Jenn Alfano FR                  4) Stephanie Castrelos SR         
 -- MONTVILLE TWP. HS                                 4:57.00        DNF   1 
     1) Norma Calabrese FR              2) Natalie Steciuk FR             
     3) Sonia Majid FR                  4) Danielle Reardon JR            
 
Girls Distance Medley
================================================================================
 MEET RECORD: # 12:43.05  1996        Bishop Eustace                           
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 HOPEWELL VALLEY                                  12:39.00   12:46.97    10  
     1) Jessica Pall 12                 2) Natalie Mapp 10                
     3) Sarah Seiler 12                 4) Kate Willever 12               
  2 MONROE                                           13:00.00   13:01.50     8  
     1) Nova Roman 12                   2) Ashley Theinert 11             
     3) Meghan Farrell 12               4) Ashley Maguire 12              
  3 WEST MORRIS MENDHAM                              13:10.00   13:02.70     6  
     1) Chelsea Wood 10                 2) Jennifer Lipnicky 10           
     3) Hally Brewster 11               4) Karen Guthrie 10               
  4 MONTVILLE TWP. HS                                13:14.00   13:03.60     4  
     1) Danielle Stanton JR             2) Courtney Stanton JR            
     3) Christina Scherer JR            4) Jenny Zurawell SR              
  5 VOORHEES H.S.                                    13:15.00   13:09.52     2  
     1) Lauren Rugge 11                 2) Virginia Close 9               
     3) Cali Garson 10                  4) Lilian Perez 11                
  6 GOVERNOR LIVINGSTON HS                           13:00.00   13:14.13     1  
     1) Meredith Talbot 09              2) Cara Abitante 11               
     3) Christine Sidie 09              4) Megs Didario 12                
  7 MONTGOMERY HIGH SCHOOL                           13:35.00   13:23.02  
     1) Nicole Sciotto 10               2) Catherine Singley 12           
     3) Laura Singley 11                4) Christine Nystrom 12           
  8 BISHOP EUSTACE PREP. SCHO                        13:30.00   13:26.14  
     1) Christa Johnson 10              2) Wynne Mulvey 10                
     3) Megan Beauchemin 11             4) Meghan Baker 12                
  9 POPE JOHN XXIII                                  13:17.00   13:26.51  
     1) Elizabeth So 9                  2) Christine DeVasto 11           
     3) Kaley Guthrie 11                4) Franny Morro 11                
 10 COLTS NECK HIGH SCHOOL                           13:35.00   13:39.45  
     1) Danielle Plenzo SO              2) Liz Brady SR                   
     3) Laura Patterson SR              4) Lianne Price SR                
 11 MONSIGNOR DONOVAN HIGH SC                        14:00.00   13:42.23  
     1) Leah Brogan 10                  2) Kristen Carletta 12            
     3) Tara Watson 09                  4) Rachel Watson 12               
 12 RED BANK CATHOLIC                                14:00.00   13:43.01  
     1) Kerry Calnan 09                 2) Jessica Ford 11                
     3) Erin McCArthy 12                4) Chelsea Bollerman 10           
 13 TENAFLY HIGH SCHOOL                              13:15.00   13:51.86  
     1) Maria Bromme 11                 2) Karishma Kancherla 11          
     3) Alison Weinberg 12              4) Julia Emanuel 12               
 14 INDIAN HILLS                                     13:40.00   14:00.35  
     1) Liz Bissell 10                  2) Danielle Kroll 10              
     3) Megan Burke 10                  4) Brittany Burke 10              
 15 CRANFORD HIGH SCHOOL                             14:05.00   14:02.17  
     1) Mallory Harlin 11               2) Megan Francis 11               
     3) Crista Sciancalepore 12         4) Nicole Lordan 12               
 16 FREEHOLD BORO                                    14:08.00   14:12.78  
     1) Zara Zweber 11                  2) Anne Sobrin 10                 
     3) Deanna Shea 11                  4) Emily Cohen 11                 
 17 SAINT DOMINIC ACADEMY                            13:57.00   14:12.90  
     1) Rebecca Laracy SO               2) Tori Smith JR                  
     3) Mary Braddock JR                4) Leigh Ann Murduca SO           
 18 RARITAN                                          14:29.00   14:13.32  
     1) Florence Seaman 10              2) Kelly Holler 12                
     3) Kim Koslowsky 11                4) Amanda Mahler 10               
 19 RIVER DELL                                       14:16.00   14:16.46  
     1) Julia Sisti 11                  2) Karly McIlwain 11              
     3) Christine Walsh 12              4) Meghan Zeigler 11              
 20 MIDDLETOWNSHIP HIGH SCHOO                        14:40.00   14:34.76  
     1) Kristy Barry 11                 2) Kristin Adolfsen 10            
     3) Glenna Champion 10              4) Katie Palmer 10                
 21 DOVER                                            14:58.00   14:51.88  
     1) Laura Elias SR                  2) Ada Grafals SR                 
     3) Joann Corsetto JR               4) Alma Elias SO                  
 22 ALLENTOWN HIGH SCHOOL                            14:50.00   14:57.52  
     1) Christina Amodeo 12             2) Jessica Archer 10              
     3) Casey Catelli 10                4) Lauren Farrell 12              
 23 WEST DEPTFORD HIGH SCHOOL                        15:05.00   14:58.11  
     1) Brooke Mancuso 11               2) Eunice Lin 12                  
     3) Katie Zwaska 11                 4) Alicia Mucci 09                
 24 HOLY CROSS HIGH SCHOOL                           15:40.00   15:18.73  
     1) Judy Teter 11                   2) Erin Dahms 10                  
     3) Taralynn Guenther 10            4) Jenneh Bockari 11              
 25 ROSELLE CATHOLIC                                 15:20.00   15:57.02  
     1) Christine Campbell FR           2) Jenn Alfano FR                 
     3) Stephanie Castrelos SR          4) Holly Clemente SR              
 
Girls 4x55 Meter Shuttle Hurdle
===================================================================================
 MEET RECORD: # 33.33  1997        Cranford                                    
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 CRANFORD HIGH SCHOOL                                34.60      34.90   5   10  
     1) Khristelle Manuyag 12           2) Jennifer Nist 12               
     3) Jill Humphries 11               4) Terri Vanhorn 12               
  2 MANCHESTER TWP. H.S.                                34.00      34.91   6    8  
     1) Sonya Sullivan 10               2) Melissa Heinis 12              
     3) Jessica Portuese 12             4) Shawn Casey 12                 
  3 BISHOP EUSTACE PREP. SCHO                           36.00      35.00   4    6  
     1) Lauren Fike 10                  2) Kelly Wurst 10                 
     3) Annie Taft 09                   4) Danielle Still 12              
  4 GOVERNOR LIVINGSTON HS                              34.50      35.50   6    4  
     1) Christine McCurdy 10            2) Abbey Kole 11                  
     3) Veena Venkatachalam 10          4) Laura Ronner 10                
  5 BRIDGETON HIGH SCHOOL                               35.10      35.54   5    2  
     1) Brittany Gross                  2) Terri Hannah                   
     3) Chloe Williams                  4) Shamkea Speed                  
  6 MONTGOMERY HIGH SCHOOL                              36.80      36.43   3    1  
     1) Juline Chen 12                  2) Tara Gorka 10                  
     3) Brittani Faleski 9              4) Catherine Singley 12           
  7 RIVER DELL                                          37.00      36.49   3 
     1) Jen Trass 12                    2) Julieanne Wiggins 10           
     3) Rada Charussilapa 11            4) Christine Walsh 12             
  8 RED BANK CATHOLIC                                   36.00      36.67   4 
     1) Rachel Discepola 12             2) Bianca Pillari 11              
     3) Danielle LoPresti 12            4) Allyson Angelo 12              
  9 FREEHOLD BORO                                       36.20      36.68   4 
     1) Laura Tagatac 11                2) Adrienne Morris 11             
     3) Anne Sobrin 10                  4) Debra Vento 12                 
 10 MANASQUAN                                           35.00      37.32   5 
     1) Lupe Galvan 12                  2) Jordan Ratliff 11              
     3) Kelly Nolan 10                  4) Nicole Leonard 11              
 11 WEST MORRIS MENDHAM                                 41.00      37.48   2 
     1) Mariel Davis 10                 2) Heidi Schwabe 10               
     3) Julianne Hall 10                4) Maria Inelli 12                
 12 MORRIS HILLS                                        36.60      37.59   3 
     1) Stephanie Kondra                2) Samantha Chilton               
     3) Melanie Lewis                   4) Allison Strunck                
 13 MATAWAN REG. HIGH SCHOOL                            41.00      37.72   1 
     1) Jessica Adamko 10               2) Latasha Dickson 12             
     3) Kristen Wolf 10                 4) Crystal Dipilla                
 14 RARITAN                                             33.90      37.87   6 
     1) Ashley Pendle 11                2) Nicole Berzinskis 11           
     3) Jessica Donohue 11              4) Keira Werner 12                
 15 NORTHERN HIGHLANDS                                  42.30      37.89   1 
     1) Taryn Trumbetti JR              2) Katie Hylas SO                 
     3) Amy Lee SO                      4) Mamoko Aoe FR                  
 16 NEPTUNE HIGH SCHOOL                                 35.50      38.37   5 
     1) Kara Sims 10                    2) Adaku Ezeonwuka 11             
     3) Thamar Michael 12               4) Kimberly McIntosh 10           
 17 MIDDLETOWNSHIP HIGH SCHOO                           39.80      38.41   2 
     1) Jamie Salvesen 11               2) Bernie McInnes 12              
     3) Sarah Langston 9                4) Kristy Brown 10                
 18 MONSIGNOR DONOVAN HIGH SC                           40.00      38.56   2 
     1) Kim Nieves 12                   2) Tracy Steigerwald 11           
     3) Ashley Shafto 09                4) Jen Carletta 10                
 19 HOLY SPIRIT                                         16.22      40.94   6 
 20 SAINT DOMINIC ACADEMY                               39.80      42.97   2 
     1) Kathryn Ocampo SR               2) Astrid DiVincent FR            
     3) Erica Cannedy FR                4) Karen Donovan FR               
 21 INDIAN HILLS                                        42.00      44.00   1 
     1) Danielle Kroll 10               2) Caitlin Mader 10               
     3) Christina Whiteman 10           4) Lindsey Arnone 9               
 -- CLARK, ABRAHAM                                      36.40         DQ   4 
     1) nkeiruka onwunali 12            2) ashley henderson 11            
     3) zacara adams 11                 4) jasmin boone 12                
 -- BUENA REGIONAL H.S.                                 37.50         DQ   3 
     1) Charmaine Cirino 10             2) Kate Kleinow 09                
     3) Shannon Ellenbart 09            4) Meghann O'Connor 12            
 
Girls High Jump Relay
==========================================================================================
 MEET RECORD: # 10-04  1987        A.L. Johnson Reg.                           
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Debra Vento               12 FREEHOLD BOR                    5-10.00      1.77m    5  
  2 Kristen Tricocci             CINNAMINSON                     5-04.00      1.62m    4  
  3 Allyson Angelo            12 RED BANK CAT                    5-02.00      1.57m    1  
  4 Shamkea Speed                BRIDGETON                       5-00.00      1.52m    2  
  4 Kortni Lane                  NEW BRUNSWIC                    5-00.00      1.52m    0.5
  4 Tracy Steigerwald         11 MONSIGNOR DO                    5-00.00      1.52m    3  
  4 Jessica Curtin            12 PINELANDS                       5-00.00      1.52m 
  8 Genevieve Balangero       12 SPARTA                          4-10.00      1.47m 
  8 Jen Carson                10 MONTGOMERY                      4-10.00      1.47m 
  8 Rose Lang                 SO COLTS NECK                      4-10.00      1.47m 
  8 Kelly Wurst               10 BISHOP EUSTA                    4-10.00      1.47m 
  8 Jackie Christie           10 ST. JOHN VIA                    4-10.00      1.47m 
  8 Marie Whitley             09 MONSIGNOR DO                    4-10.00      1.47m    3  
 14 Brittany Gross               BRIDGETON                       4-08.25      1.42m    2  
 15 Jennifer Therkorn         10 ST. JOHN VIA                    4-08.00      1.42m 
 15 Sarah Stanley-Ayre        10 TENAFLY                         4-08.00      1.42m 
 15 Kathleen Rooney           10 MENDHAM                         4-08.00      1.42m 
 15 Katie Hicks               12 MENDHAM                         4-08.00      1.42m 
 15 Kristi McConnell             CINNAMINSON                     4-08.00      1.42m    4  
 15 Rada Charussilapa         11 RIVER DELL                      4-08.00      1.42m 
 15 Christina Scherer         JR MONTVILLE                       4-08.00      1.42m 
 15 Kallyn Falvo              10 SPARTA                          4-08.00      1.42m 
 15 Kirsten Gerbehy           10 VOORHEES                        4-08.00      1.42m 
 15 Jamie Salvesen            11 MIDDLE TWP                      4-08.00      1.42m 
 15 Laura Tagatac             11 FREEHOLD BOR                    4-08.00      1.42m    5  
 15 Brittany Graf             SR MONTVILLE                       4-08.00      1.42m 
 27 Daurah Rodriquez             NEW BRUNSWIC                    4-06.25      1.37m    0.5
 28 Adrienne Kucma            12 BISHOP EUSTA                    4-06.00      1.37m 
 28 Jocelyn Ford              11 RED BANK CAT                    4-06.00      1.37m    1  
 28 Liz Iorio                 11 GOV. LIVINGS                    4-06.00      1.37m 
 28 Kristy Brown              10 MIDDLE TWP                      4-06.00      1.37m 
 32 Melissa Kaminski          10 WW-P NORTH                      4-04.00      1.32m 
 32 Nicole Knight             09 PINELANDS                       4-04.00      1.32m 
 32 Laura Singley             11 MONTGOMERY                      4-04.00      1.32m 
 32 Brittany Page             12 RIVER DELL                      4-04.00      1.32m 
 36 Alison Reichert           10 WW-P NORTH                      4-00.00      1.21m 
 36 Katie Hylas               SO NO HIGHLANDS                    4-00.00      1.21m 
 36 Mamoko Aoe                FR NO HIGHLANDS                    4-00.00      1.21m 
 36 Eileen Candella            9 VOORHEES                        4-00.00      1.21m 
 36 Amy Lewis                 SO COLTS NECK                      4-00.00      1.21m 
 36 Jeannine Olmo             10 GOV. LIVINGS                    4-00.00      1.21m 
 36 Holly Fagan               JR ST. DOMINIC                     4-00.00      1.21m 
 36 Emily Docktor              9 TENAFLY                         4-00.00      1.21m 
 36 Christina Williams        SR ST. DOMINIC                     4-00.00      1.21m 
 -- nkeiruka onwunali         12 ABE CLARK                            NH            
 -- zacara adams              11 ABE CLARK                            NH            
 -- Jesse Steinbeigle         10 INDIAN HILLS                         NH            
 -- Michaelene Barton         12 HOLY CROSS                           NH            
 -- Danielle Kroll            10 INDIAN HILLS                         NH            
 -- Bobbi Hitchon             10 HOLY CROSS                           NH            
 
Girls Shot Put Relay
==========================================================================================
 MEET RECORD: # 85-06  2002        NV @ Demarest                               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Rachel Young              12 SPARTA                         40-01.25     12.22m    2  
  2 Kelly Fazekas             11 NVRH DEMARES                   39-10.50     12.15m    4  
  3 Carrieann Zielinski       JR ROSELLE CATH                   35-09.25     10.90m    5  
  4 Christina Cappello        11 MONSIGNOR DO                   33-09.25     10.29m 
  5 Lauren Tardiff            11 MANCHESTER T                   33-08.00     10.26m 
  6 renel Green                  BRIDGETON                      33-01.00     10.08m 
  7 Gemma Naclerio               MORRIS HILLS                   33-00.00     10.05m    0.5
  8 Erin Thibault             12 BISHOP EUSTA                   32-06.00      9.90m    3  
  9 Danielle Still            12 BISHOP EUSTA                   32-04.00      9.85m    3  
 10 Lauren Haak               12 RIVER DELL                     32-00.00      9.75m 
 11 Nicole Bailey             10 RED BANK CAT                   31-03.50      9.53m 
 12 Jesse Steinbeigle         10 INDIAN HILLS                   31-01.00      9.47m 
 13 Lauren Bartos             11 MONTGOMERY                     31-00.75      9.46m    1  
 14 Christina Miccio          SR ROSELLE CATH                   30-02.50      9.20m    5  
 15 Vicky Melroy              10 POPE JOHN XX                   30-01.50      9.18m 
 16 Allison Sheridan          11 HOPEWELL VAL                   30-00.00      9.14m 
 17 Lakea Johnston            12 MONTGOMERY                     29-09.25      9.07m    1  
 18 Stacy Perry               SR COLTS NECK                     29-00.50      8.85m 
 19 Tracy Alvarez             12 HOLY SPIRIT                    28-07.00      8.71m 
 20 Allyson Angelo            12 RED BANK CAT                   28-06.75      8.70m 
 21 Haley Curtiss             12 VOORHEES                       28-05.50      8.67m 
 22 Brianna Perez              9 POPE JOHN XX                   28-05.00      8.66m 
 23 Nicole Garvey                MORRIS HILLS                   27-07.75      8.42m    0.5
 24 Debra Farrell             11 NEPTUNE                        27-07.00      8.40m 
 25 Casey Fischer                CINNAMINSON                    27-06.50      8.39m 
 26 Sarah McCarthy            12 ALLENTOWN                      26-11.50      8.21m 
 27 Melissa Coats             11 W DEPTFORD                     26-11.25      8.21m 
 28 Jill Gianfredi            SO NO HIGHLANDS                   26-11.00      8.20m 
 29 Megan Allen               11 HOPEWELL VAL                   26-10.50      8.19m 
 30 Asya Perry                11 MONROE                         26-06.75      8.09m 
 31 Allison Heim              11 CARTERET                       26-02.00      7.97m 
 32 Katie Magro               JR NO HIGHLANDS                   26-00.00      7.92m 
 33 Chelesa Schiffman            NVRH DEMARES                   25-11.00      7.89m    4  
 34 Leah Sachs                10 WW-P NORTH                     25-09.00      7.84m 
 35 Neda Mohebbi              12 TENAFLY                        25-08.25      7.82m 
 36 Tara Kraft                10 HOLY SPIRIT                    24-09.00      7.54m 
 37 Ashley Jobes              09 MANCHESTER T                   24-08.50      7.53m 
 38 Mary Hrycenko             11 MONSIGNOR DO                   24-06.75      7.48m 
 38 Megan Maiello             FR MONTVILLE                      24-06.75      7.48m 
 40 Sara Bartley              10 MONROE                         24-05.75      7.46m 
 41 Christina Mantz           11 MIDDLE TWP                     24-01.75      7.35m 
 42 Xiomara Fuller            SO ST. DOMINIC                    24-01.50      7.35m 
 43 Caitlin Mebs                 CINNAMINSON                    23-04.50      7.12m 
 44 Noelle Davies             SR COLTS NECK                     23-04.00      7.11m 
 45 Kelsey Hachtmann          12 VOORHEES                       23-03.75      7.10m 
 46 brittany Burgess             BRIDGETON                      23-02.75      7.08m 
 47 Samantha Botwin           09 WW-P NORTH                     23-00.75      7.02m 
 48 Molly Allen               11 SPARTA                         22-10.00      6.95m    2  
 49 Bianca Rivera             FR ST. DOMINIC                    22-07.50      6.89m 
 50 Grace Park                11 TENAFLY                        22-06.00      6.85m 
 51 Susan Liang               SO MONTVILLE                      21-10.50      6.66m 
 52 Ebony Smith               SO DOVER                          21-07.75      6.59m 
 53 Christine Pogorzelski     11 CARTERET                       21-06.75      6.57m 
 54 Rebecca Patch             SO DOVER                          21-03.00      6.47m 
 55 Lauren Millington         12 W DEPTFORD                     19-10.25      6.05m 
 56 Shannon Chambers          10 MIDDLE TWP                     19-03.00      5.86m 
 57 Stephens Syceria          10 NEPTUNE                        18-10.50      5.75m 
 58 Caitlin Conk              09 ALLENTOWN                      18-00.00      5.48m 
 59 Kristie Grammatikos       12 INDIAN HILLS                    2-09.00      0.83m 
 -- Brittany Page             12 RIVER DELL                           DQ            

Group 3 Boys

 NJSIAA GROUP III RELAYS - BOY'S
Licensed to Scullion's Timing          Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 1/18/2003 02:03 PM
                  38Th ANNUAL NJSIAA/STAR LEDGER - 1/17/2003                   
                      2003 RELAY CHAMPIONSHIPS GROUP III                       
                                 PRINCETON, NJ                                 
                                    Results      

Men - Team Rankings - 8 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Willingboro                 64        2) Franklin High School       32   
    3) EWING HIGH SCHOOL           16        3) Toms River South           16   
    3) LAKEWOOD                    16        6) TIMBER CREEK               13   
    7) CAMDEN                      10        8) NOTRE DAME                  8   
    8) Randolph                     8        8) South Plainfield High       8   
   11) Morristown                   7.50    12) Scotch Plains-Fanwood HS    6   
   12) Middletown South             6       12) Mount Olive High School     6   
   15) Westfield High School        5.50    16) Wall                        5   
   17) Don Bosco Preparatory HS     4       17) Monmouth Regional HS        4   
   17) Ridge, Basking Ridge         4       20) Red Bank Regional HS        3   
   21) Central Regional HS          2       21) HAMILTON WEST               2   
   23) Hightstown High School       1       23) Kingsway Regional HS        1                                       
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
 MEET RECORD: # 1:31.41  1997        Camden                                    
 YARD RECORD: $ 1:31.7h  1979        Asbury Park                               
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 LAKEWOOD                                          1:32.00    1:33.41   8   10  
     1) Edmond Loney                    2) Cameron Craig                  
     3) Brian Roebuck                   4) Mike Wittenburg                
  2 WILLINGBORO                                       1:32.90    1:34.09   8    8  
     1) Shareef Muhummad 12             2) Carl Adkins 11                 
     3) Ahmad Rutherford 12             4) Mike Morrison 12               
  3 FRANKLIN HIGH SCHOOL                              1:32.00    1:34.37   8    6  
     1) Jefrey Porter 12                2) Walter Virgil 12               
     3) Simuel Johnson 12               4) Joseph Porter 12               
  4 EWING HIGH SCHOOL                                 1:34.50    1:34.92   7    4  
     1) B Campbell 11                   2) R St. Juste 12                 
     3) F Aba-onu 12                    4) A Sanderson 11                 
  5 CAMDEN                                            1:32.00    1:35.31   8    2  
     1) Dwayne Lewis 11                 2) Carl Smith 10                  
     3) Jamar Ervin 12                  4) Sherron Bullock 11             
  6 MORRISTOWN                                        1:34.00    1:35.88   7    1  
     1) Reggie Berry 11                 2) Justin Wilson 12               
     3) Givan Johnson 11                4) Shaun Adair 10                 
  7 TIMBER CREEK                                      1:35.00    1:36.52   7 
     1) Rahman Chisholm 12              2) Will Allison 11                
     3) Bruce Francis 11                4) Zakee Babb 12                  
  8 SOUTH PLAINFIELD HIGH                             1:32.00    1:37.62   8 
     1) Rodney Jones 12                 2) Jeff Williams 12               
     3) Ervin Williams (Jr) 12          4) Will Hamilton 11               
  9 TEANECK HIGH SCHOOL                               1:34.00    1:37.64   8 
     1) Dewayne Lowe 11                 2) Kamau Selby 12                 
     3) Rashawn Williams 12             4) Ky Scott 12                    
 10 PARAMUS CATHOLIC H.S.                             1:35.00    1:38.23   7 
     1) Anthony Cinelli 12              2) Ed Carter 12                   
     3) Ryan Lindsay 09                 4) Justin Frazier 12              
 11 MONMOUTH REGIONAL HS                              1:41.80    1:38.24   3 
     1) Barry Bostick 11                2) Mike Rucker 12                 
     3) Julian Collins 11               4) Steve McQuay 12                
 12 DEPTFORD HIGH SCHOOL                              1:36.00    1:38.73   6 
     1) Bruce Owens                     2) Lamont Conyers                 
     3) Darrell Jenkins                 4) Dan Myers                      
 13 HIGHTSTOWN HIGH SCHOOL                            1:35.00    1:39.07   7 
     1) Mark Swain 12                   2) Mike Demko 9                   
     3) Scott Moultrie 12               4) Steven Murray 11               
 14 PRINCETON HIGH SCHOOL                             1:36.50    1:39.09   6 
     1) Joshua Huang 11                 2) Robby Begin 10                 
     3) Atu Agawu 10                    4) Calvin Reed 12                 
 15 LACEY                                             1:38.50    1:39.22   5 
     1) Matt Meyler SR                  2) Ryan Monaghan JR               
     3) Alex Hipschman SO               4) Casey Braun JR                 
 16 LOWER CAPE MAY REGIONAL                           1:38.59    1:39.24   5 
     1) Matt Dicken 12                  2) Kyle Stuber 12                 
     3) Mike Nuscis 11                  4) Ramon Alfonso 12               
 17 NORTHERN BURLINGTON                               1:36.00    1:39.86   6 
     1) Matt Dunaway 11                 2) Ben McWha 11                   
     3) Eric Munoz 12                   4) Willie Munoz 12                
 18 DON BOSCO PREPARATORY HS                          1:37.00    1:39.96   6 
     1) Tyler Palumbo SR                2) Pat Flinn JR                   
     3) Tim Byrne SR                    4) Brian Toal JR                  
 19 WALL                                              1:37.00    1:40.14   6 
     1) Chris Martino 10                2) Eric Roberts 10                
     3) Derek Beckman 10                4) Robert Donofrio 12             
 20 TOMS RIVER SOUTH                                  1:39.50    1:40.53   4 
     1) Dave McCullough 10              2) Rick Waller 12                 
     3) Jimmy Madden 11                 4) Anthony Triolo 11              
 21 RED BANK REGIONAL HS                              1:39.00    1:40.56   5 
     1) Phil Ruggiero 11                2) Colin Cheney 11                
     3) John Baker 11                   4) Frank Monteforte 11            
 22 CENTRAL REGIONAL HS                               1:39.00    1:40.58   5 
     1) Sean Clayton 11                 2) Paul Fay 9                     
     3) Brandon Heirs 12                4) Bill Mamagona 10               
 23 MOORESTOWN HS                                     1:40.50    1:40.93   4 
     1) Chris Leonberg JR               2) Andy Southerland SR            
     3) James Mure SR                   4) Steve Phillips JR              
 24 HIGH POINT REG H.S.                               1:41.00    1:41.51   4 
     1) Paul Fetzer 11                  2) Darren Usinowicz 12            
     3) Thomas Moroney 11               4) Robert Vesper 12               
 25 WEST MILFORD TOWNSHIP HS                          1:38.00    1:41.71   6 
     1) Greg Weiss 12                   2) Nick Sands 11                  
     3) Keith Jennings 11               4) Nick Maglio 11                 
 26 RANDOLPH                                          1:42.00    1:41.85   3 
     1) Jamil Buie SR                   2) Paul Samuel SO                 
     3) Nick Syzonenko SO               4) Donald Trepiccione SO          
 27 RAMAPO                                            1:42.00    1:42.08   3 
     1) Andrew Chin SR                  2) Jim DI Pisa SR                 
     3) Jordan Adelson JR               4) Tom DI Netta SR                
 28 CLEARVIEW                                         1:41.76    1:42.20   4 
     1) Michael Patterson 11            2) John Fiocco 10                 
     3) Matt Huang 09                   4) Tyrell Ross 10                 
 29 LINCOLN HIGH SCHOOL                               1:36.00    1:42.88   7 
     1) Yusef Taylor                    2) Kevin Jones                    
     3) Xavier Corley                   4) Damae Berry FR                 
 30 RIDGE, BASKING RIDGE                              1:45.00    1:43.57   2 
     1) Louis Formisano 11              2) Jason Ginsberg 11              
     3) Jon Linton 11                   4) Matt Mitchell 11               
 31 WILLIAMSTOWN                                      1:38.00    1:43.97   5 
     1) Devonne Calloway 12             2) Mason Campbell 10              
     3) Marcell Mike 12                 4) Daryl Holsey 11                
 32 HIGHLAND REGIONAL                                 1:43.00    1:44.22   3 
     1) Carey McCrae 12                 2) Justin Smith 11                
     3) Scott Grandrino 10              4) Mike Brattelli 10              
 33 MIDDLETOWN SOUTH                                  1:44.00    1:44.54   2 
     1) Scott Ellithorpe SO             2) Mike Reuter JR                 
     3) Tim Walsh JR                    4) Matt Linquito SR               
 34 NOTRE DAME                                        1:42.00    1:44.77   3 
     1) Chris Smith 11                  2) Dan Golazeski 12               
     3) Steve Theer 12                  4) Dan Martin 11                  
 35 WESTFIELD HIGH SCHOOL                             1:42.00    1:44.81   3 
     1) Sam Kim 10                      2) Josh Dennerlein 11             
     3) Dan Mahoney 11                  4) Cameron Wong 10                
 36 DELSEA                                            1:50.00    1:45.59   1 
     1) Phil Marchini JR                2) Cory Webb SO                   
     3) Troy Scherer SO                 4) Lamar Helms SO                 
 37 MAINLAND REGIONAL                                 1:43.00    1:46.71   2 
     1) Bathi Dean JR                   2) Brian Bush SO                  
     3) Matt Warren JR                  4) Eric Fitzgerald SR             
 38 OCEAN CITY HIGH SCHOOL                            1:46.90    1:46.79   2 
     1) Jeff Forvour 12                 2) Roger Plourde 09               
     3) Kenneth Super 09                4) Jason Welch 12                 
 39 WEST WINDSOR-SOUTH                                1:41.00    1:46.84   4 
     1) Jerry Chen 11                   2) Andy Ng 09                     
     3) Peter Iwanowicz 10              4) Ruddy Lopez 09                 
 40 OCEAN TWP                                         1:45.00    1:47.33   2 
     1) Rich Brooks JR                  2) Mike Kuhi JR                   
     3) Dave Kieffer JR                 4) Rian Savage JR                 
 41 WATCHUNG HILLS REG.                               1:40.00    1:47.35   4 
     1) Ted Pei 11                      2) Jake Crystal 11                
     3) Mark Cifelli 10                 4) Chris Guarda 12                
 42 OAKCREST HIGH SCHOOL                              1:50.00    1:50.84   1 
     1) Ryan Skorupski FR               2) Julius Harden SO               
     3) Scott Turygan SO                4) Mark Curtiss SR                
 43 KINGSWAY REGIONAL HS                              1:50.00    1:53.04   1 
     1) Brian Kinsella 9                2) Anthony Vellutato 11           
     3) Jeron Holland 11                4) Gio Cruz 10                    
 44 LAWRENCE HIGH SCHOOL                              1:46.50    1:53.72   2 
     1) Andrew Dodemaide 11             2) Leon Ross 10                   
     3) Anthony Miranda 12              4) Carl Marshell 11               
 45 CUMBERLAND REGIONAL HIGH                          1:56.00    1:53.75   1 
     1) Elkaisis Houston 12             2) Chad Lucas 9                   
     3) Justin Lucas 9                  4) David Johnson 12               
 -- HAMILTON WEST                                     1:39.00         DQ   5 
     1) Orlando Peterson                2) Emmanuel Bamgade               
     3) Demetrius Robinson              4) Chadd Downing                  
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
 MEET RECORD: # 3:27.3h  1992        Weequahic                                 
 YARD RECORD: $ 3:25.0h              Monmouth & Lincoln                        
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 WILLINGBORO                                       3:25.00    3:29.32   5   10  
     1) Mike Morrison 12                2) Dwayne Joseph 11               
     3) Shareef Muhummad 12             4) Ahmad Rutherford 12            
  2 CAMDEN                                            3:28.50    3:33.56   5    8  
     1) Dwayne Lewis 11                 2) Carl Smith 10                  
     3) Sherron Bullock 11              4) Alonzo Brown 11                
  3 LAKEWOOD                                          3:26.00    3:34.02   5    6  
     1) Jamal Andrews                   2) Brian Roebuck                  
     3) Rupert Gill                     4) Mike Wittenburg                
  4 EWING HIGH SCHOOL                                 3:32.30    3:34.73   5    4  
     1) B Campbell 11                   2) R St. Juste 12                 
     3) F Aba-onu 12                    4) A Sanderson 11                 
  5 MORRISTOWN                                        3:34.90    3:35.29   4    2  
     1) Reggie Berry 11                 2) Justin Wilson 12               
     3) Givan Johnson 11                4) Shaun Adair 10                 
  6 TIMBER CREEK                                      3:35.00    3:35.55   4    1  
     1) Kyle Carney 09                  2) Will Allison 11                
     3) Bruce Francis 11                4) Zakee Babb 12                  
  7 SOUTH PLAINFIELD HIGH                             3:26.00    3:36.87   5 
     1) Jeff Williams 12                2) Rodney Jones 12                
     3) Ervin Williams (Jr) 12          4) Will Hamilton 11               
  8 WESTFIELD HIGH SCHOOL                             3:35.00    3:39.64   4 
     1) Alexis Gonzalez 12              2) Dan Lynes 12                   
     3) Adam Wendel 12                  4) Greg Whitney 12                
  9 WILLIAMSTOWN                                      3:40.00    3:40.33   3 
     1) Keith Holt 10                   2) Daryl Holsey 11                
     3) Troy Lindsey 12                 4) Mason Campbell 10              
 10 PRINCETON HIGH SCHOOL                             3:38.00    3:41.56   3 
     1) Dave Silbergald 12              2) Calvin Reed 12                 
     3) Robby Begin 10                  4) Joshua Huang 11                
 11 RED BANK REGIONAL HS                              3:36.00    3:42.17   4 
     1) Phil Ruggiero 11                2) John Baker 11                  
     3) Jovannie Cortez 12              4) Russell Kiely 09               
 12 TOMS RIVER SOUTH                                  3:41.00    3:42.42   2 
     1) Dave McCullough 10              2) Jimmy Madden 11                
     3) Anthony Triolo 11               4) Rick Waller 12                 
 13 NOTRE DAME                                        3:36.00    3:42.82   4 
     1) Steve Sionne 10                 2) Dan Giambra 12                 
     3) Dan Napiecek 12                 4) Andy Madonia 12                
 14 LIVINGSTON HIGH SCHOOL                            3:36.00    3:44.03   3 
     1) Dominick Kalinski 12            2) Aaron Weinstein 10             
     3) Jon Gerst 12                    4) John Tsihlas 12                
 15 HIGHLAND REGIONAL                                 3:45.00    3:44.50   2 
     1) Geoff Schaeffer 11              2) Parker Horne 12                
     3) Carey McCrae 12                 4) Scott Grandrino 10             
 16 PARAMUS CATHOLIC H.S.                             3:35.00    3:45.10   4 
     1) Charles Kratochvil 12           2) Ed Carter 12                   
     3) Ryan Lindsay 09                 4) Justin Frazier 12              
 17 FRANKLIN HIGH SCHOOL                              3:40.00    3:47.55   2 
     1) Homer Nelson 11                 2) Andre Boomer 12                
     3) Gregory Tucker 11               4) Simuel Johnson 12              
 18 OCEAN CITY HIGH SCHOOL                            3:42.89    3:47.58   2 
     1) Jason Welch 12                  2) Blake Boffa 12                 
     3) Jeff Forvour 12                 4) Erik Geisinger 12              
 19 LINCOLN HIGH SCHOOL                               3:30.00    3:48.21   5 
     1) Terry Jamison                   2) Damae Berry FR                 
     3) Kevin Jones                     4) Walter cook                    
 20 TEANECK HIGH SCHOOL                               3:38.00    3:48.42   3 
     1) Jason Tyre                      2) Rashawn Williams 12            
     3) Odarius Turner 11               4) Dewayne Lowe 11                
 21 CLEARVIEW                                         3:52.00    3:51.84   1 
     1) Michael Patterson 11            2) John Fiocco 10                 
     3) Matt Huang 09                   4) Tyrell Ross 10                 
 22 DEPTFORD HIGH SCHOOL                              3:40.00    3:52.49   3 
     1) Dan Myers                       2) Christopher Davis              
     3) Lamont Conyers                  4) Bruce Owens                    
 23 WEST WINDSOR-SOUTH                                3:49.00    3:52.60   1 
     1) Jerry Chen 11                   2) Ruddy Lopez 09                 
     3) Dan Zeilberger 12               4) Ted Mavraganis 11              
 24 MONMOUTH REGIONAL HS                              3:45.00    3:53.35   2 
     1) Barry Bostick 11                2) Steve McQuay 12                
     3) Bill Burton 11                  4) Mike Rucker 12                 
 25 RIDGE, BASKING RIDGE                              3:49.00    3:53.62   1 
     1) Louis Formisano 11              2) Jason Ginsberg 11              
     3) Jon Linton 11                   4) Matt Mitchell 11               
 26 MIDDLETOWN SOUTH                                  3:46.00    3:57.88   2 
     1) Matt Tacheron JR                2) Tim Walsh JR                   
     3) Mike Dillon SO                  4) Oliver Haller SR               
 27 WALL                                              3:46.00    3:58.52   2 
     1) Derek Beckman 10                2) Jay Vigilante 10               
     3) Jeff Hill 10                    4) Justin Wolfe 10                
 28 LACEY                                             3:55.00    3:58.67   1 
     1) Sean Stern SO                   2) Greg Rickmers SR               
     3) Mike Keen JR                    4) Jeff Hamilton SR               
 29 OAKCREST HIGH SCHOOL                              3:58.00    3:59.45   1 
     1) Mark Curtiss SR                 2) Geraldo Martinez SO            
     3) Justin Kelley JR                4) Brent Clayton JR               
 30 KINGSWAY REGIONAL HS                              4:00.00    4:05.79   1 
     1) Mark Urban 10                   2) Brian Mullen 12                
     3) Brian Meddick 10                4) Akim Jones 9                   
 -- DON BOSCO PREPARATORY HS                          3:39.00        DNF   3 
     1) Will Gerboth SO                 2) Pat Flinn JR                   
     3) Alex Wechsler JR                4) Steven Englehardt SR           
 -- CENTRAL REGIONAL HS                               3:40.00         DQ   3 
     1) Bill Mamagona 10                2) Adam Wright 12                 
     3) Brandon Heirs 12                4) Kevin Garbie 12                
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
 MEET RECORD: # 8:17.4h  1993        Woodrow  Wilson                           
 YARD RECORD: $ 8:02.80  1983        Malcolm X Shabazz                         
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 WILLINGBORO                                       8:01.00    8:24.82    10  
     1) Rashad Lee 12                   2) Dwight Junior 12               
     3) Edmund Dixon 12                 4) Ahmad Rutherford 12            
  2 NOTRE DAME                                        8:20.00    8:27.84     8  
     1) Andy Madonia 12                 2) Dan Giambra 12                 
     3) Dan Napiecek 12                 4) Steve Sionne 10                
  3 FRANKLIN HIGH SCHOOL                              8:28.00    8:29.41     6  
     1) John Hoffman 12                 2) Keon Clinton 11                
     3) Michael Hoffman 12              4) Gregory Gomez 11               
  4 WESTFIELD HIGH SCHOOL                             8:22.00    8:29.44     4  
     1) Alexis Gonzalez 12              2) Dan Lynes 12                   
     3) Kris Kagan 09                   4) Greg Whitney 12                
  5 RED BANK REGIONAL HS                              8:22.00    8:31.29     2  
     1) Robert Dennis 11                2) Jovannie Cortez 12             
     3) Michael Siciliano 11            4) Joe Kingsbery 11               
  6 MORRISTOWN                                        8:20.00    8:33.50     1  
     1) Jamie Mahoney 12                2) Derrin Pierret 12              
     3) Juan Floriano 12                4) Travis Frenzel 12              
  7 DON BOSCO PREPARATORY HS                          8:24.00    8:36.01  
     1) Sean Swift SR                   2) Alex Wechsler JR               
     3) Coleman Anderson SR             4) Brent Napoleon SO              
  8 TOMS RIVER SOUTH                                  8:31.00    8:36.69  
     1) Patrick Clancy 12               2) Ryan Downie 10                 
     3) Michael Budesa 10               4) Eddie Baynes 12                
  9 RANDOLPH                                          8:22.00    8:43.05  
     1) David dos Santos SR             2) Conor Halesworth SO            
     3) Gregg Slanovec JR               4) John Rashap SR                 
 10 PRINCETON HIGH SCHOOL                             8:39.00    8:50.53  
     1) Dave Silbergald 12              2) Matt Wells 12                  
     3) Carlos Espichan 10              4) Mike Huse 11                   
 11 LIVINGSTON HIGH SCHOOL                            8:48.00    8:52.39  
     1) Roman Malanchouk 10             2) JonRey Jullian 12              
     3) Jeremy Helm 11                  4) Aaron Weinstein 10             
 12 HIGHLAND REGIONAL                                 8:40.00    8:52.45  
     1) Geoff Schaeffer 11              2) Parker Horne 12                
     3) Joe Burley 10                   4) Dan Zubrzycki 10               
 13 OCEAN CITY HIGH SCHOOL                            8:58.00    8:53.97  
     1) Brian McMahon 12                2) Mike Long 10                   
     3) Matt Cowhey 09                  4) Erik Geisinger 12              
 14 OAKCREST HIGH SCHOOL                              9:02.00    8:54.45  
     1) Brent Clayton JR                2) Gregory Hample SO              
     3) Justin Kelley JR                4) Beau Belanger JR               
 15 CENTRAL REGIONAL HS                               8:30.00    8:58.29  
     1) Daniel O'Keefe 12               2) Michael Gaffney 12             
     3) Adam Wright 12                  4) Kevin Garbie 12                
 16 KINGSWAY REGIONAL HS                              8:40.00    8:58.88  
     1) Dan Urban 12                    2) Michael Urban 10               
     3) Jeff Hutchinson 10              4) Ken Hampshire 12               
 17 LINCOLN HIGH SCHOOL                               8:55.00    9:05.14  
     1) Walter Haynes                   2) John Nettle                    
     3) Leon Gomillion                  4) Terry Jamison                  
 18 LAKEWOOD                                          9:04.00    9:05.97  
     1) Cleon Wilson                    2) Steven Chennelis               
     3) David Lopez                     4) Danny Farnkopf                 
 19 TEANECK HIGH SCHOOL                               8:49.00    9:07.13  
     1) Jason Tyre                      2) Mike Limone 09                 
     3) Joe Lefkowitz 10                4) Rauf Abdul-Hakim 10            
 20 WAYNE VALLEY HIGH SCHOOL                          9:00.00    9:07.26  
     1) David Anthony 10                2) Evan Campbell 10               
     3) Dan Jones 11                    4) Mike Platt 11                  
 21 LACEY                                             8:58.00    9:09.63  
     1) Sean Stern SO                   2) Andy Watson JR                 
     3) Mike Tangeman SR                4) Dennis Loren SR                
 22 MOUNT OLIVE HIGH SCHOOL                           9:00.00    9:14.18  
     1) Derek McConnell SO              2) Brian Kooger SR                
     3) Mark Ciresa JR                  4) Greg Clark SR                  
 23 SOUTH PLAINFIELD HIGH                             9:23.00    9:17.46  
     1) George Watkins 11               2) Mike Williams 10               
     3) Chris Weakley 09                4) Galen Johnson 11               
 24 NORTHERN BURLINGTON                               9:05.00    9:17.50  
     1) Ben Berben 9                    2) Brandon Coleman 11             
     3) William Warren 11               4) Scottie Loesser 11             
 25 WILLIAMSTOWN                                      9:11.00    9:23.12  
     1) Fred Stowman 12                 2) David Bornmann 10              
     3) Dan Moore 09                    4) Chris Bogan 12                 
 26 PAUL VI HIGH SCHOOL                               9:25.00    9:24.92  
     1) Greg Smith                      2) Chris Keane                    
     3) Colin Motarland                 4) Timothy Lively                 
 27 WALL                                              9:20.00    9:26.89  
     1) Ryan Letsche 12                 2) Ryan Savini 10                 
     3) Eric Schaffer 10                4) Tyler Abrams 10                
 28 EWING HIGH SCHOOL                                 9:20.00    9:30.98  
     1) M Herbster 12                   2) R Jobst 10                     
     3) J Termun 11                     4) R Vinson 12                    
 29 CLEARVIEW                                         9:30.00    9:32.43  
     1) Eugene Shepherd 11              2) Matt Taylor 12                 
     3) Josh Dear 09                    4) Mark Weber 11                  
 30 HIGHTSTOWN HIGH SCHOOL                           10:00.00    9:36.50  
     1) Semion Gordonov 9               2) Peter Klapsogeorge 12          
     3) Jason Moehringer 11             4) Jamal Neptune 9                
 31 DEPTFORD HIGH SCHOOL                              9:00.00    9:38.25  
     1) Steve Beecher                   2) Jacob Callahan                 
     3) Mark Getsinger                  4) Bill Cowin                     
 32 WEST WINDSOR-SOUTH                                9:35.00    9:42.54  
     1) Everette Schlawin 10            2) Alex Greenfield 12             
     3) Nakul Reddy 12                  4) Ami Aneja 12                   
 33 WATCHUNG HILLS REG.                               9:05.00    9:42.55  
     1) Adam Corneliesse 10             2) Brandon Chen 11                
     3) Jake Crystal 11                 4) Steve Kinney 11                
 34 MAINLAND REGIONAL                                10:10.00    9:53.07  
     1) Pat Livesy SO                   2) Chris Warren SO                
     3) Matt Wismer JR                  4) Michael Gallo SO               
 35 MONMOUTH REGIONAL HS                              9:24.00    9:53.09  
     1) Andrew Barone 10                2) Mike Fink 10                   
     3) John Poyner 11                  4) Eric Rutan 12                  
 -- LOWER CAPE MAY REGIONAL                          11:30.00        DNF  
     1) Keith Neilson 10                2) Dustin Knight 9                
     3) Brandon Busick 9                4) John Davis 10                  
 

Boys 1600 Sprint Medley
===================================================================================
 MEET RECORD: # 3:38.3h  1992        Monmouth Regional                         
 YARD RECORD: $ 3:37.5h  1979        Monmouth Regional                         
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 FRANKLIN HIGH SCHOOL                              3:41.00    3:47.39   6   10  
     1) Joseph Porter 12                2) Jefrey Porter 12               
     3) Walter Virgil 12                4) Gregory Gomez 11               
  2 SOUTH PLAINFIELD HIGH                             3:36.00    3:47.45   6    8  
     1) Jeff Williams 12                2) Ervin Williams (Jr) 12         
     3) Will Hamilton 11                4) Rodney Jones 12                
  3 MOUNT OLIVE HIGH SCHOOL                           3:47.00    3:47.83   5    6  
     1) Sirajj Ziyad SR                 2) Pedro Santiago JR              
     3) Joe Houghton SR                 4) Jerry Whittaker JR             
  4 WALL                                              3:43.00    3:47.84   6    4  
     1) Robert Donofrio 12              2) Eric Roberts 10                
     3) Riley Powers 11                 4) Blake Fornarotto 12            
  5 WILLINGBORO                                       3:39.00    3:50.47   6    2  
     1) Shareef Muhummad 12             2) Harlan Jenifer 12              
     3) Mike Morrison 12                4) Rashad Lee 12                  
  6 HIGHTSTOWN HIGH SCHOOL                            3:55.00    3:50.99   4    1  
     1) Steven Murray 11                2) Mike Demko 9                   
     3) Scott Moultrie 12               4) Josh Sheldon 11                
  7 MOORESTOWN HS                                     3:48.50    3:51.27   5 
     1) Steve Phillips JR               2) Zack Miller JR                 
     3) Chris Leonberg JR               4) Ken Thompson JR                
  8 LAKEWOOD                                          3:40.00    3:51.38   6 
     1) Edmond Loney                    2) Cameron Craig                  
     3) Jamal Andrews                   4) Troy Langley                   
  9 LACEY                                             3:50.00    3:58.24   5 
     1) Casey Braun JR                  2) Alex Hipschman SO              
     3) Matt Meyler SR                  4) Jeff Ratkowski SR              
 10 OCEAN CITY HIGH SCHOOL                            3:55.00    3:58.30   4 
     1) Roger Plourde 09                2) Blake Boffa 12                 
     3) Jason Welch 12                  4) James Dugan 12                 
 11 LOWER CAPE MAY REGIONAL                           3:50.00    3:58.33   5 
     1) Ramon Alfonso 12                2) Matt Dicken 12                 
     3) Kyle Stuber 12                  4) John Steiger 10                
 12 PARAMUS CATHOLIC H.S.                             3:48.50    3:59.38   5 
     1) Justin Frazier 12               2) Anthony Cinelli 12             
     3) Anthony Frazier 12              4) Ryan Madrid 10                 
 13 RANDOLPH                                          4:00.00    3:59.62   3 
     1) Paul Samuel SO                  2) Donald Trepiccione SO          
     3) Narasimhan Vasudevan JR         4) Goeffrey McGrane SO            
 14 MORRISTOWN                                        3:58.00    4:00.04   3 
     1) Doug Cloninger 9                2) Gerran Vance 12                
     3) Kevin Kahn 9                    4) Daniel Leahey 12               
 15 KINGSWAY REGIONAL HS                              4:05.00    4:02.00   2 
     1) Pat Swank 12                    2) Bryan Bywra 12                 
     3) Kevin Nuff 12                   4) Jose Sanchez 12                
 16 WEST WINDSOR-SOUTH                                3:55.00    4:02.78   4 
     1) Ted Mavraganis 11               2) Dan Zeilberger 12              
     3) Andy Ng 09                      4) Joeseph Ennis 09               
 17 CENTRAL REGIONAL HS                               4:03.00    4:04.03   3 
     1) Paul Fay 9                      2) Dustin Gibson 11               
     3) Sean Clayton 11                 4) Joseph Kelly 12                
 18 OCEAN TWP                                         4:05.00    4:04.24   2 
     1) Rich Brooks JR                  2) Rian Savage JR                 
     3) Dave Kieffer JR                 4) Brian Washakowski SO           
 19 NORTH HUNTERDON                                   4:10.00    4:04.35   1 
     1) Steve Shaw                      2) Mark Johnson                   
     3) Chris Elder                     4) Chris Johnson                  
 20 MIDDLETOWN SOUTH                                  3:54.00    4:05.54   4 
     1) Rich Pachuta JR                 2) Dan Cohen SR                   
     3) Erik Doehler SR                 4) Oliver Haller SR               
 21 WESTFIELD HIGH SCHOOL                             4:01.00    4:05.57   3 
     1) Kris Kagan 09                   2) Sam Kim 10                     
     3) Josh Dennerlein 11              4) Scott Steinberg 10             
 22 NORTHERN BURLINGTON                               3:58.00    4:06.71   3 
     1) Matt Dunaway 11                 2) Eric Munoz 12                  
     3) Willie Munoz 12                 4) Ben Berben 9                   
 23 HOLMDEL HIGH SCHOOL                               4:05.00    4:07.54   2 
     1) Devin McQuade JR                2) Albert Hsu JR                  
     3) Matt Mondoro JR                 4) Wayne Chiang JR                
 24 RED BANK REGIONAL HS                              3:55.00    4:08.09   4 
     1) William Rodewald 11             2) Mike Garofalo 09               
     3) Russell Kiely 09                4) Andrew Fouratt 10              
 25 MONMOUTH REGIONAL HS                              4:08.00    4:08.54   2 
     1) Ryan Buck 9                     2) Julian Collins 11              
     3) Raymond Davis 9                 4) Eric Rutan 12                  
 26 HIGH POINT REG H.S.                               4:06.00    4:08.86   2 
     1) Steven Blasi 11                 2) Thomas Moroney 11              
     3) Robert Vesper 12                4) Scott Melanson 12              
 27 TOMS RIVER SOUTH                                  4:03.00    4:10.88   3 
     1) Nick Zorojew 10                 2) Dan De Santis 11               
     3) Vinny Saraceno 11               4) Nick Musumeci 10               
 28 PRINCETON HIGH SCHOOL                             4:01.00    4:11.27   3 
     1) Atu Agawu 10                    2) Steve Lam 11                   
     3) Louis Abramson 10               4) Ozzie Crocco 11                
 29 DON BOSCO PREPARATORY HS                          3:55.00    4:11.47   3 
     1) Tyler Palumbo SR                2) Pat Flinn JR                   
     3) Will Gerboth SO                 4) Alex Cereste SO                
 30 CAMDEN                                            4:00.00    4:11.55   3 
     1) Royce Davis 10                  2) Joseph Thompson 9              
     3) Terrell Whye 9                  4) Erin Brown 12                  
 31 LIVINGSTON HIGH SCHOOL                            4:05.00    4:12.50   2 
     1) Jordan Litner 9                 2) David Jesperson 9              
     3) Seth Allen 9                    4) Mike Rothbart 10               
 32 MAINLAND REGIONAL                                 4:10.00    4:14.01   1 
     1) Matt Warren JR                  2) Brian Bush SO                  
     3) Eric Fitzgerald SR              4) Pat Livesy SO                  
 33 DEPTFORD HIGH SCHOOL                              3:52.00    4:14.24   4 
     1) Lamont Conyers                  2) Bruce Owens                    
     3) Darrell Jenkins                 4) Steve Beecher                  
 34 HIGHLAND REGIONAL                                 4:15.00    4:14.43   1 
     1) Justin Smith 11                 2) Mike Brattelli 10              
     3) Joe Burley 10                   4) Gerry Hazzard 11               
 35 LINCOLN HIGH SCHOOL                               3:54.00    4:14.71   4 
     1) Kevin Jones                     2) Yusef Taylor                   
     3) Damae Berry FR                  4) Leon Gomillion                 
 36 LAWRENCE HIGH SCHOOL                              4:09.40    4:14.72   2 
     1) Anthony Miranda 12              2) Carl Marshell 11               
     3) Hezekiah McRae 10               4) Alberto Golden 09              
 37 DELSEA                                            4:28.70    4:14.84   1 
     1) Lamar Helms SO                  2) Cory Webb SO                   
     3) Troy Scherer SO                 4) Patrick Theckston SR           
 38 NOTRE DAME                                        4:15.00    4:19.01   1 
     1) John Falcone 11                 2) James Maleski 9                
     3) Devon Quaglielta 9              4) Brian Shotts 11                
 39 CUMBERLAND REGIONAL HIGH                          4:22.00    4:22.04   1 
     1) Elkaisis Houston 12             2) David Johnson 12               
     3) Bruce Simpson 9                 4) Daniel Griner 9                
 40 OAKCREST HIGH SCHOOL                              4:23.00    4:23.40   1 
     1) Trevor Rosenberg FR             2) Aaron Thomas SO                
     3) Vincent Mari JR                 4) Brett Belanger SO              
 41 WATCHUNG HILLS REG.                               4:05.00    4:25.29   2 
     1) Chris Guarda 12                 2) Ted Pei 11                     
     3) Adam Corneliesse 10             4) Jake Crystal 11                
 42 PAUL VI HIGH SCHOOL                               4:25.00    4:28.60   1 
     1) James Waterman                  2) Steve Kilpatrick               
     3) Michael Conroy 10               4) Robert Borrella                
 43 CLEARVIEW                                         4:34.00    4:36.73   1 
     1) Bryan Heritage 09               2) Chris Andrews 11               
     3) Brian Petro 09                  4) Tom McDermott 10               
 -- TEANECK HIGH SCHOOL                               3:50.00        DNF   4 
     1) Rauf Abdul-Hakim 10             2) Dewayne Lowe 11                
     3) Kamau Selby 12                  4) Joe Lefkowitz 10               
 -- EWING HIGH SCHOOL                                 3:46.00         DQ   6 
     1) B Campbell 11                   2) R St. Juste 12                 
     3) A Sanderson 11                  4) C Nwosu 12                     
 -- WILLIAMSTOWN                                      3:55.00         DQ   4 
     1) Joseph Cusack 10                2) Jerrell Jones 12               
     3) Marcell Mike 12                 4) Eric Gamble 11                 
 
Boys Distance Medley
================================================================================
 MEET RECORD: # 10:37.3h  1993        North Hunterdon                          
 YARD RECORD: $ 10:36.9h  1968        Brick Twp.                               
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 WILLINGBORO                                      11:02.00   10:55.56    10  
     1) Rashad Lee 12                   2) Chad Smith 09                  
     3) Ahmad Rutherford 12             4) Edmund Dixon 12                
  2 RANDOLPH                                         10:56.00   10:59.26     8  
     1) Conor Halesworth SO             2) Nick Syzonenko SO              
     3) Gregg Slanovec JR               4) David dos Santos SR            
  3 TOMS RIVER SOUTH                                 11:00.00   11:00.56     6  
     1) Patrick Clancy 12               2) Rick Waller 12                 
     3) Michael Budesa 10               4) Eddie Baynes 12                
  4 DON BOSCO PREPARATORY HS                         10:58.00   11:01.58     4  
     1) Sean Swift SR                   2) Tim Byrne SR                   
     3) Alex Wechsler JR                4) Pete Gerboth SR                
  5 MORRISTOWN                                       11:01.00   11:03.20     2  
     1) Derrin Pierret 12               2) Doug Cloninger 9               
     3) Jamie Mahoney 12                4) Travis Frenzel 12              
  6 RED BANK REGIONAL HS                             10:50.00   11:03.60     1  
     1) Michael Siciliano 11            2) John Baker 11                  
     3) Robert Dennis 11                4) Joe Kingsbery 11               
  7 PARSIPPANY HILLS                                 11:05.00   11:05.93  
     1) Craig Beall SR                  2) Lloyd DeGuzman JR              
     3) Matthew Mizerek FR              4) Jeremy Zagorski JR             
  8 OCEAN CITY HIGH SCHOOL                           10:55.40   11:06.07  
     1) Erik Geisinger 12               2) Blake Boffa 12                 
     3) James Dugan 12                  4) John Richardson 12             
  9 WEST MILFORD TOWNSHIP HS                         11:14.00   11:09.85  
     1) Brendan Kenny 12                2) Nick Sands 11                  
     3) Greg Weiss 12                   4) Ryan Kenny 12                  
 10 SCOTCH PLAINS-FANWOOD HS                         10:59.00   11:12.32  
     1) Brian Kopnicki 11               2) Alex Celius 12                 
     3) Walter Biner 12                 4) Zack McGuire 11                
 11 MOUNT OLIVE HIGH SCHOOL                          11:22.00   11:24.87  
     1) Jerry Whittaker JR              2) Pedro Santiago JR              
     3) Derek McConnell SO              4) Greg Clark SR                  
 12 KINGSWAY REGIONAL HS                             11:13.00   11:28.85  
     1) Carl Blickle 11                 2) Jeff Hutchinson 10             
     3) Dan Urban 12                    4) Ken Hampshire 12               
 13 CENTRAL REGIONAL HS                              11:15.00   11:36.04  
     1) John Knyff 12                   2) Kevin Garbie 12                
     3) Daniel O'Keefe 12               4) Adam Wright 12                 
 14 WESTFIELD HIGH SCHOOL                            11:30.00   11:36.91  
     1) Charlie Hely 12                 2) Andrew Bridgman 12             
     3) Lawrence Kao 12                 4) Dan Driscoll 10                
 15 HOLMDEL HIGH SCHOOL                              12:00.00   11:42.02  
     1) Jeff Cody SO                    2) Devin McQuade JR               
     3) Matt Mondoro JR                 4) Leo Vignone SR                 
 16 RIDGE, BASKING RIDGE                             11:40.00   11:43.32  
     1) Dave Guglielmo 10               2) Jason Ginsberg 11              
     3) Sean Mooney 11                  4) Evan Mooney 11                 
 17 DEPTFORD HIGH SCHOOL                             12:20.00   11:50.40  
     1) Bill Cowin                      2) Christopher Davis              
     3) Mark Getsinger                  4) Steve Beecher                  
 18 OAKCREST HIGH SCHOOL                             11:40.00   11:51.30  
     1) Beau Belanger JR                2) Geraldo Martinez SO            
     3) Brent Clayton JR                4) Gregory Hample SO              
 19 PAUL VI HIGH SCHOOL                              11:30.00   11:52.37  
     1) Greg Smith                      2) Tom Keane                      
     3) Shawn D'Andrea 10               4) Tim Miles                      
 20 LAKEWOOD                                         12:15.00   11:55.26  
     1) Danny Farnkopf                  2) James Smith                    
     3) Cleon Wilson                    4) Steven Chennelis               
 21 MOORESTOWN HS                                    11:59.00   11:55.80  
     1) Brian Holaday JR                2) Matt Reichert JR               
     3) Eric Holaday FR                 4) Zack Miller JR                 
 22 WEST WINDSOR-SOUTH                               11:45.00   11:58.83  
     1) Alex Greenfield 12              2) Ted Mavraganis 11              
     3) Dan Zeilberger 12               4) Joeseph Ennis 09               
 23 WAYNE VALLEY HIGH SCHOOL                         11:50.00   12:00.73  
     1) Eric Goldberg 10                2) Evan Campbell 10               
     3) Kevin Romoser 11                4) Mike Platt 11                  
 24 EWING HIGH SCHOOL                                12:06.00   12:01.15  
     1) M Herbster 12                   2) R Vinson 12                    
     3) R Jobst 10                      4) C Nwosu 12                     
 25 WATCHUNG HILLS REG.                              11:58.00   12:04.87  
     1) Brandon Chen 11                 2) Chris Guarda 12                
     3) Adam Corneliesse 10             4) Steve Kinney 11                
 26 CLEARVIEW                                        12:03.00   12:05.16  
     1) Matt Taylor 12                  2) Michael Patterson 11           
     3) Mark Weber 11                   4) Eugene Shepherd 11             
 27 WALL                                             12:30.00   12:06.76  
     1) Eric Schaffer 10                2) Justin Wolfe 10                
     3) Ryan Letsche 12                 4) Tyler Abrams 10                
 28 PRINCETON HIGH SCHOOL                            11:50.00   12:06.92  
     1) Matt McInerney 11               2) Carlos Espichan 10             
     3) Luke Hammond 11                 4) Skip Sweemer 11                
 29 NOTRE DAME                                       11:45.00   12:08.50  
     1) Frank Adragna 11                2) Vince Warren 11                
     3) Steve Myers 11                  4) Josh Coefer 12                 
 30 SOUTH PLAINFIELD HIGH                            10:55.00   12:12.01  
     1) Kyle Kazimir 11                 2) Kelly Peterkin 10              
     3) George Watkins 11               4) Galen Johnson 11               
 31 TIMBER CREEK                                     12:15.00   12:14.09  
     1) Larry Bryant 09                 2) Rahman Chisholm 12             
     3) Tom D'Achillo 11                4) Tony Cook 11                   
 32 NORTH HUNTERDON                                  12:30.00   12:14.20  
     1) Dave DeRosa                     2) Chris Thomas                   
     3) Laurent Delaveaux               4) Chris Johnson                  
 33 NORTHERN BURLINGTON                              11:40.00   12:23.59  
     1) Josh Hood 12                    2) Ben McWha 11                   
     3) Scottie Loesser 11              4) Ben Traino 10                  
 34 LINCOLN HIGH SCHOOL                              11:15.00   12:23.65  
     1) John Nettle                     2) Jairo Martinez                 
     3) Terry Jamison                   4) Walter cook                    
 35 OCEAN TWP                                        12:15.00   12:28.41  
     1) Brian Washakowski SO            2) Abu Kaygisiz JR                
     3) Mike Kuhi JR                    4) Scott Reu SO                   
 36 FRANKLIN HIGH SCHOOL                             12:10.00   12:29.65  
     1) Ross Sacks 11                   2) Gregory Tucker 11              
     3) Homer Nelson 11                 4) Xavier Olivo 9                 
 37 MONMOUTH REGIONAL HS                             12:52.00   12:31.39  
     1) Eric Rutan 12                   2) Robert Moore 11                
     3) Andrew Barone 10                4) Mike Fink 10                   
 38 WILLIAMSTOWN                                     12:25.00   12:39.71  
     1) Chris Bogan 12                  2) Eric Gamble 11                 
     3) Bill Bupp 10                    4) Ryan Fox 12                    
 39 HIGHTSTOWN HIGH SCHOOL                           12:30.00   12:40.92  
     1) Ignacio Tous 10                 2) Jamal Neptune 9                
     3) Mark Petruniak 10               4) Graham Apgar 10                
 40 MAINLAND REGIONAL                                14:00.00   13:01.65  
     1) Chris Warren SO                 2) Tim John SR                    
     3) Matt Wismer JR                  4) Michael Gallo SO               
 41 LAWRENCE HIGH SCHOOL                             13:35.00   13:39.89  
     1) Brendan Gregory 10              2) Hezekiah McRae 10              
     3) Alberto Golden 09               4) Josh Moshinsky 10              
 42 CUMBERLAND REGIONAL HIGH                         12:50.00   14:21.87  
     1) Justin Lucas 9                  2) Elkaisis Houston 12            
     3) Nyjah Brisbone 9                4) Daniel Griner 9                
 
Boys 4x55 Meter Shuttle Hurdle
===================================================================================
 MEET RECORD: # 30.19  1999        Woodrow  Wilson                             
 YARD RECORD: $ 29.9h  1976        Moorestown                                  
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 FRANKLIN HIGH SCHOOL                                32.00      31.21   6   10  
     1) Andre Boomer 12                 2) Simuel Johnson 12              
     3) Joseph Porter 12                4) Jefrey Porter 12               
  2 EWING HIGH SCHOOL                                   30.20      31.69   6    8  
     1) B Campbell 11                   2) J Termun 11                    
     3) F Aba-onu 12                    4) L Brunson 12                   
  3 WILLINGBORO                                         32.51      32.34   5    6  
     1) Dwayne Joseph 11                2) Sean Harris 11                 
     3) Jahaan Jones 12                 4) Shareef Muhummad 12            
  4 TIMBER CREEK                                        32.60      32.46   5    4  
     1) Will Allison 11                 2) Brandon Porterfield 12         
     3) Ryan Byrne 10                   4) Bruce Francis 11               
  5 HAMILTON WEST                                       31.50      32.77   6    2  
     1) Orlando Peterson                2) Emmanuel Bamgade               
     3) Demetrius Robinson              4) Chadd Downing                  
  6 WALL                                                33.90      33.34   4    1  
     1) Riley Powers 11                 2) Jeff Hill 10                   
     3) Jay Vigilante 10                4) Blake Fornarotto 12            
  7 MORRISTOWN                                          32.45      33.52   5 
     1) Reggie Berry 11                 2) Givan Johnson 11               
     3) Shaun Adair 10                  4) Keron Wilson 11                
  8 DON BOSCO PREPARATORY HS                            34.00      33.91   3 
     1) Anthony Cozzitorto SR           2) Tom McCormick SR               
     3) Chris Gonzalez JR               4) Claude Guinchard SO            
  9 MONMOUTH REGIONAL HS                                31.20      34.34   6 
     1) Mike Rucker 12                  2) Raymond Davis 9                
     3) Bill Burton 11                  4) Barry Bostick 11               
 10 RANDOLPH                                            32.50      34.38   5 
     1) Yudi Liu FR                     2) Adam Hughes SR                 
     3) Jamil Buie SR                   4) Steve Hantke JR                
 11 CAMDEN                                              35.80      34.51   3 
     1) Alonzo Brown 11                 2) Erin Brown 12                  
     3) Carl Smith 10                   4) Dwayne Lewis 11                
 12 WILLIAMSTOWN                                        33.00      34.58   4 
     1) Troy Lindsey 12                 2) Colin Oswald 11                
     3) Nate Thurber 11                 4) Mason Campbell 10              
 13 CENTRAL REGIONAL HS                                 32.70      34.69   4 
     1) Brandon Heirs 12                2) Paul Fay 9                     
     3) Christopher Quackenbush 11      4) Bill Mamagona 10               
 14 MOORESTOWN HS                                       34.90      36.45   3 
     1) Andy Southerland SR             2) Scott Lehman JR                
     3) Ken Thompson JR                 4) James Mure SR                  
 15 CLEARVIEW                                           38.00      36.46   1 
     1) Tyrell Ross 10                  2) Josh Dear 09                   
     3) Bryan Heritage 09               4) Matt Huang 09                  
 16 NOTRE DAME                                          36.00      36.61   2 
     1) Chris Smith 11                  2) Dan Golazeski 12               
     3) Steve Theer 12                  4) Vince Warren 11                
 17 NORTHERN BURLINGTON                                 37.20      36.71   1 
     1) Danny Alustiza 12               2) Brandon Coleman 11             
     3) William Warren 11               4) Jon Snell 12                   
 18 KINGSWAY REGIONAL HS                                36.50      37.52   2 
     1) Bryan Bywra 12                  2) PJ Kinsella 11                 
     3) Kevin Nuff 12                   4) Pat Swank 12                   
 19 OCEAN TWP                                           35.80      37.70   3 
     1) Abu Kaygisiz JR                 2) Russ Williams JR               
     3) Boaz Babad FR                   4) Kevin Ficca JR                 
 20 WEST WINDSOR-SOUTH                                  36.80      38.04   2 
     1) Peter Iwanowicz 10              2) Raymond Lee 11                 
     3) Ruddy Lopez 09                  4) Hain-Lee Hsueh 10              
 21 OAKCREST HIGH SCHOOL                                40.00      39.81   1 
     1) Aaron Thomas SO                 2) Scott Turygan SO               
     3) George Aaron FR                 4) Justin Kelley JR               
 -- MOUNT OLIVE HIGH SCHOOL                             33.30         DQ   4 
     1) Joe Houghton SR                 2) Anthony Regina FR              
     3) Mark Ciresa JR                  4) Craig Lafayette SR             
 
Boys High Jump Relay
==========================================================================================
 MEET RECORD: # 12-11  1979        Monmouth Regional                           
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Mike Morrison             12 WILLINGBORO                     7-00.00      2.13m    5  
  2 Chris Sole                JR MIDDLETOWN S                    6-04.00      1.93m    3  
  3 Adam Wendel               12 WESTFIELD                       6-02.00      1.87m    0.7
  3 Justin Wilson             12 MORRISTOWN                      6-02.00      1.87m    0.7
  3 Bruce Francis             11 TIMBER CREEK                    6-02.00      1.87m    4  
  3 Will Allison              11 TIMBER CREEK                    6-02.00      1.87m    4  
  7 Barry Bostick             11 MONMOUTH                        6-00.00      1.82m    2  
  8 Tim Lawrence              11 WEST MILFORD                    5-10.00      1.77m 
  8 Nick Syzonenko            SO RANDOLPH                        5-10.00      1.77m 
  8 Harlan Jenifer            12 WILLINGBORO                     5-10.00      1.77m    5  
 11 Mike Rucker               12 MONMOUTH                        5-08.25      1.73m    2  
 12 Walter Virgil             12 FRANKLIN                        5-08.00      1.72m 
 12 L Brunson                 12 EWING                           5-08.00      1.72m 
 12 Danny Alustiza            12 NO BURLINGTO                    5-08.00      1.72m 
 12 Tom McCormick             SR DONBOSCOPREP                    5-08.00      1.72m 
 16 Simuel Johnson            12 FRANKLIN                        5-06.00      1.67m 
 16 Chris Gonzalez            JR DONBOSCOPREP                    5-06.00      1.67m 
 16 Shaun Adair               10 MORRISTOWN                      5-06.00      1.67m    0.7
 16 Jon Sorrentino            JR MIDDLETOWN S                    5-06.00      1.67m    3  
 16 Jon Snell                 12 NO BURLINGTO                    5-06.00      1.67m 
 16 Alexis Gonzalez           12 WESTFIELD                       5-06.00      1.67m    0.7
 16 Keith Holt                10 WILLIAMSTOWN                    5-06.00      1.67m 
 23 Marcellus Abhrams         11 SO PLAINFIEL                    5-04.00      1.62m 
 23 Kyle McCall               10 WEST MILFORD                    5-04.00      1.62m 
 25 Chris Dickerson           11 SO PLAINFIEL                    5-00.00      1.52m 
 25 Jerrell Jones             12 WILLIAMSTOWN                    5-00.00      1.52m 
 25 Jamil Buie                SR RANDOLPH                        5-00.00      1.52m 
 25 R Jobst                   10 EWING                           5-00.00      1.52m 
 -- Eugene Shepherd           11 CLEARVIEW                            NH            
 -- Phil Coffman              JR MAINLAND                             NH            
 -- Alex Celius               12 SCOTCH PLAIN                         NH            
 -- Bob Hong                  SO MAINLAND                             NH            
 -- James McGuire             10 NOTRE DAME                           NH            
 -- James Maleski              9 NOTRE DAME                           NH            
 -- Brian Petro               09 CLEARVIEW                            NH            
 -- Jeff Hill                 10 WALL                                 NH            
 -- Anthony Miranda           12 LAWRENCE                             NH            
 -- Riley Powers              11 WALL                                 NH            
 -- Jon Linton                11 RIDGE                                NH            
 -- Sean Smith                10 SCOTCH PLAIN                         NH            
 -- Kevin Langhauser           9 RIDGE                                NH            
 
Boys Shot Put Relay
==========================================================================================
 MEET RECORD: # 115-03.75  1994        Bridgeton                               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Sydney Murray                LAKEWOOD                       53-02.00     16.20m 
  2 Paul Applegate            12 TOMS R SOUTH                   53-00.50     16.16m    5  
  3 G Cain                    12 EWING                          51-10.25     15.80m 
  4 Ell Ash                   11 WILLINGBORO                    51-09.00     15.77m    4  
  5 Chris Feighner            12 SCOTCH PLAIN                   49-09.50     15.17m    3  
  6 John Langhauser           12 RIDGE                          49-09.00     15.16m    2  
  7 Rob Lee                   12 TOMS R SOUTH                   49-07.75     15.13m    5  
  8 Jordan Watts              SR MOORESTOWN                     48-05.00     14.75m 
  9 Brian Toal                JR DONBOSCOPREP                   48-00.75     14.64m 
 10 Steven Tumolo             12 CENTRAL REG.                   47-02.25     14.38m    1  
 11 Chris Colangelo           12 WALL                           47-00.75     14.34m 
 12 Robert Belcher            11 TIMBER CREEK                   46-01.25     14.05m 
 13 James Forkin              12 HIGHTSTOWN                     45-08.75     13.93m 
 14 Kyle Hirschklau           12 MORRISTOWN                     45-07.75     13.91m 
 15 John Miller               12 KINGSWAY                       45-07.50     13.90m    0.5
 16 David Castle              12 WILLINGBORO                    45-04.50     13.83m    4  
 17 Ryan Devlin               12 KINGSWAY                       44-07.00     13.58m    0.5
 18 Steve Bernknopf           12 CENTRAL REG.                   43-09.25     13.34m    1  
 19 Shawn Doyle               12 SCOTCH PLAIN                   43-09.00     13.33m    3  
 20 Chris Quaye               10 TIMBER CREEK                   43-08.25     13.31m 
 21 Alex White                10 RIDGE                          42-08.75     13.02m    2  
 22 Vince Figueroa               HAMILTON WES                   41-07.00     12.67m 
 23 Steve Rodan               12 LOWER CAPE MAY                 41-00.00     12.49m 
 24 James Breheney            SR MT OLIVE                       40-09.50     12.43m 
 25 Michael Shultz            12 MORRISTOWN                     40-05.00     12.31m 
 26 Rich Pachuta              JR MIDDLETOWN S                   40-00.50     12.20m 
 27 Nick Corte                12 LIVINGSTON                     39-08.75     12.10m 
 28 Bill Wolverton            10 LAWRENCE                       39-07.75     12.08m 
 29 Dan Wallwork              SR MT OLIVE                       39-06.25     12.04m 
 30 Michael Kogel                HAMILTON WES                   39-01.00     11.91m 
 31 Curtis Atkinson           10 LOWER CAPE MAY                 38-11.00     11.86m 
 32 Terrence Hines            11 WILLIAMSTOWN                   38-10.75     11.85m 
 33 Vincent Campbell          12 WILLIAMSTOWN                   38-10.25     11.84m 
 34 Brent Smith               12 NOTRE DAME                     38-07.50     11.77m 
 35 Walter Peseski            12 WEST MILFORD                   38-07.00     11.76m 
 36 John Tsihlas              12 LIVINGSTON                     38-06.75     11.75m 
 37 Joe VanDerBogart          11 WEST MILFORD                   38-03.00     11.65m 
 38 Chris Mondoro             SR HOLMDEL                        38-01.50     11.62m 
 39 Matt Fahmie               SO MIDDLETOWN S                   37-11.75     11.57m 
 40 Christopher Francis          DEPTFORD                       37-03.00     11.35m 
 41 Bill Birch                10 NOTRE DAME                     37-00.50     11.29m 
 42 Jason Hilliman            10 FRANKLIN                       36-11.00     11.25m 
 43 Darren Youker             SO RANDOLPH                       36-10.25     11.23m 
 44 Mike Ingui                JR DONBOSCOPREP                   36-08.50     11.18m 
 45 H Ike                     11 EWING                          36-07.50     11.16m 
 46 Mike Segall               JR OCEAN                          36-06.75     11.14m 
 47 Kyle Delaney              SR MOORESTOWN                     36-05.00     11.09m 
 48 Paul Budzley                 LAKEWOOD                       36-01.25     11.00m 
 49 Cleveland Drakeford       12 FRANKLIN                       36-00.75     10.99m 
 50 Kevin Waldron             SO HOLMDEL                        35-10.50     10.93m 
 51 Frank DiMeglio            11 LAWRENCE                       35-01.00     10.69m 
 52 Randall Hunt              10 HIGHTSTOWN                     34-01.00     10.38m 
 53 Joseph King               SR RANDOLPH                       33-05.00     10.18m 
 54 Randall Gaines               DEPTFORD                       33-01.50     10.09m 
 55 Ricky Cafiero             JR LACEY                          32-05.00      9.88m 
 56 Michael Ummarino          10 OCEAN CITY                     32-00.25      9.75m 
 57 Dylan Doherty             FR LACEY                          31-10.25      9.70m 
 58 Chris Van Sant            SO MAINLAND                       30-09.25      9.37m 
 59 Fred Gunnison             SO MAINLAND                       27-03.50      8.31m 
 -- Dave Zaycek               11 WALL                               FOUL            
 


Group 3 Girls

 NJSIAA GROUP III RELAYS - GIRL'S
Licensed to Scullion's Timing          Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 1/18/2003 01:46 PM
                  38Th ANNUAL NJSIAA/STAR LEDGER - 1/17/2003                   
                      2003 RELAY CHAMPIONSHIPS GROUP III                       
                                 PRINCETON, NJ                                 
                                    Results  

Women - Team Rankings - 8 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Willingboro                 45        2) Franklin High School       26   
    3) Highland Regional           24        4) Red Bank Regional HS       20   
    5) Middletown South            16        5) Randolph                   16   
    7) WILSON, WOODROW             12        8) Northern Burlington        10   
    8) LAWRENCE HIGH SCHOOL        10       10) CAMDEN                      8   
   10) Delsea                       8       10) North Hunterdon             8   
   13) Wayne Valley High School     7       14) LOWER CAPE MAY REGIONAL     6   
   14) Lacey                        6       14) Westfield High School       6   
   17) Toms River South             4       17) HIGH POINT REG H.S.         4   
   19) NOTRE DAME                   2       19) LAKEWOOD                    2   
   19) West Milford Township HS     2       19) Ocean City High School      2   
   19) Morristown                   2       24) PRINCETON HIGH SCHOOL       1   
   24) WEST Windsor-South           1                                        
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
 MEET RECORD: # 1:46.06  1/13/2002   Willingboro, Willingboro                  
                         Hamilton            , Ogbuokiri           , Allen 
 YARD RECORD: $ 1:47.0h  1982        Central Regional                          
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 FRANKLIN HIGH SCHOOL                              1:46.00    1:46.67$  7   10  
     1) Shannon Broxton 12              2) Coryn Gomez 12                 
     3) Toneisha Friday 09              4) Jenna Harris 12                
  2 WILLINGBORO                                       1:42.00    1:46.85$  7    8  
     1) Channel Hamilton 04             2) Halimah Bashir 03              
     3) Rasheda Spratley 04             4) Okechi Ogbuokiri 03            
  3 WILSON, WOODROW                                   1:45.00    1:50.88   7    6  
     1) Jamelliah Nock 11               2) Sable Loper 10                 
     3) Janee Sharper 09                4) Ciera Benson 10                
  4 RANDOLPH                                          1:51.81    1:51.64   6    4  
     1) Alexi Capsouras 10              2) Laura Going 9                  
     3) Erin Hourihan 12                4) Pari Hashemi 10                
  5 LAKEWOOD                                          1:51.00    1:53.21   7    2  
     1) Jan-Noi Jackson                 2) Tiffany Mayfiled               
     3) Danielle Robinson               4) Nicia Gunter                   
  6 CAMDEN                                            1:48.00    1:53.33   7    1  
     1) Nicole Holt JR                  2) Erin Johnson FR                
     3) Shareema MC Cargo JR            4) Shawana Gray JR                
  7 PRINCETON HIGH SCHOOL                             1:51.00    1:53.40   7 
     1) Alison Crowley 11               2) Laura Golubieski 11            
     3) Kia Anderson 10                 4) Meaghan Lynch 11               
  8 HOLMDEL HIGH SCHOOL                               1:53.00    1:54.09   6 
     1) Owananemi Briggs JR             2) Falynn Podhaizer JR            
     3) Cindie Wu JR                    4) Grace Pan SR                   
  9 WALL                                              1:59.80    1:55.84   3 
     1) Nicole Yaeger 11                2) Kim Stagg 9                    
     3) Korinne Guiliano 9              4) Ashley Williams 11             
 10 MOORESTOWN HS                                     2:01.50    1:57.20   3 
     1) Marguerite Hemmings JR          2) Auroa Grossman SR              
     3) Morgan Hill SO                  4) Laura Rhoads JR                
 11 WILLIAMSTOWN                                      1:56.00    1:57.35   5 
     1) Angela Anderson 11              2) Julie Grochowski 11            
     3) Ashley Blanton 11               4) Vanessa Ruffin 11              
 12 MORRISTOWN                                        1:59.00    1:57.37   4 
     1) Kyra Pinsky 9                   2) Tricia Hoen 9                  
     3) Stephanie Seggel 10             4) Farrah Huie 11                 
 13 MOUNT OLIVE HIGH SCHOOL                           1:56.00    1:57.74   5 
     1) Jill Lipari FR                  2) Nikki Gnozzio SO               
     3) Caitlin Sulley SR               4) Jackie Sendgikoski SO          
 14 MONMOUTH REGIONAL HS                              1:55.20    1:57.95   5 
     1) Keisha Anderson 11              2) Jessica Elliot 11              
     3) Tatiana Grant 10                4) Michelle Brook 12              
 15 WESTFIELD HIGH SCHOOL                             1:55.00    1:57.99   5 
     1) Jennell Carter 11               2) Jessica Lee 12                 
     3) Ja'net Tiller 11                4) Laura Pietruszki 11            
 16 RIDGE, BASKING RIDGE                              1:52.90    1:58.08   6 
     1) Mary Pratt 12                   2) Katie Miervaldis 12            
     3) Jessica Hill 9                  4) Kara Musso 10                  
 17 DEPTFORD HIGH SCHOOL                              2:03.00    1:58.29   2 
     1) Tamara Brown 09                 2) Jessica Bracy 11               
     3) Tiarra Jones 11                 4) Nakimah Walker 10              
 18 MAINLAND REGIONAL                                 1:55.00    1:58.55   6 
     1) Megan Reese JR                  2) Corey Lamey JR                 
     3) Marcene Jack JR                 4) Jen Huserek SO                 
 19 WEST MILFORD TOWNSHIP HS                          1:56.00    1:58.87   5 
     1) Kristin Trudell 9               2) Marlie Massena 12              
     3) Alyssa Douma 10                 4) Michelle Masone 12             
 20 OCEAN TWP                                         2:00.00    1:58.90   3 
     1) Tiffany Grant FR                2) Anna Khorosheva JR             
     3) Rebecca Edelsberg SR            4) Stephanie Becker SO            
 21 TIMBER CREEK                                      1:57.90    1:59.13   4 
     1) Kelly Mayfield 09               2) May Michelle Mahoney 10        
     3) Brittany Smith 10               4) Jessica Horne 10               
 22 LACEY                                             1:58.00    1:59.47   4 
     1) Katie O' Connor SR              2) Erin Stern SO                  
     3) Jessica Sauers SR               4) Nicole Laureigh SO             
 23 OAKCREST HIGH SCHOOL                              1:55.00    2:00.15   5 
     1) Katie Dirkes SR                 2) Elizabeth Phommathep SR        
     3) Teal Connor SR                  4) Jaime Earl SO                  
 24 LAWRENCE HIGH SCHOOL                              1:59.50    2:01.54   4 
     1) Paige Sims 10                   2) Nicole Gotwols 11              
     3) Jackie Pirre 10                 4) Nia Hare-Bey 12                
 25 OCEAN CITY HIGH SCHOOL                            2:03.95    2:01.87   2 
     1) Catherine Ball 11               2) Juliet Leary 11                
     3) Kelly Heckler 11                4) Sara Slaughter 11              
 26 NORTHERN BURLINGTON                               1:53.00    2:02.04   6 
     1) Caitlin Crawbuck 12             2) Latasha Leake 11               
     3) Devin Crawbuck 12               4) Rachel Bumbera 11              
 27 EWING HIGH SCHOOL                                 1:59.80    2:02.53   4 
     1) J Jean 11                       2)                                
     3) A Voorhees 10                   4) Meg Lovett 09                  
 28 WATCHUNG HILLS REG.                               1:57.00    2:04.14   4 
     1) Monica Rodriguez 9              2) Adele Banks 9                  
     3) Nikki Sobin 10                  4) Jackie Byrnes 10               
 29 SOUTH PLAINFIELD HIGH                             2:03.00    2:04.62   2 
     1) Jennifer Piowar 12              2) Kelly Whitney 10               
     3) Denise Demeglio 12              4) Dawn Besser 10                 
 30 LOWER CAPE MAY REGIONAL                           2:01.02    2:05.26   3 
     1) Tiffany Hwang 11                2) Shannon Jones 12               
     3) Aileen Bingham 11               4) Colleen Bingham 11             
 31 WEST WINDSOR-SOUTH                                2:03.00    2:05.55   2 
     1) Heron Lizzy 11                  2) Joni Singh 10                  
     3) Anna Blyakh 10                  4) Emily Piuggi 10                
 32 CENTRAL REGIONAL HS                               2:07.00    2:07.31   1 
     1) Lourdes Gonzalea 10             2) Lauren Houle 10                
     3) Casey Butler 11                 4) Jessica Quackenbush 9          
 33 NOTRE DAME                                        2:05.00    2:07.73   2 
     1) Erin Covell 11                  2) Maura MACZINKO 10              
     3) Stephanie Bissell 12            4) Meghan Algeo 11                
 34 CUMBERLAND REGIONAL HIGH                          2:02.00    2:07.80   3 
     1) Brittany Donaldson 9            2) Nakisha Walker 11              
     3) Shaina Coursey 9                4) Anyeka Hudson 9                
 35 KINGSWAY REGIONAL HS                              2:06.00    2:07.90   2 
     1) Michelle Leon 11                2) Kelly Higgins 9                
     3) Laura Ledden 10                 4) Gina Bellumori 9               
 36 LINCOLN HIGH SCHOOL                               2:01.00    2:08.14   3 
     1) Davia Lindsay                   2) Shawdell Lang                  
     3) Dominique Clerk                 4) Shaquana Freeman               
 37 MIDDLETOWN SOUTH                                  2:10.00    2:10.66   1 
     1) Alysa Evans JR                  2) Sophie Ehrlich FR              
     3) Alex Beaver FR                  4) Lisa Bennett FR                
 38 TOMS RIVER SOUTH                                  2:17.00    2:19.32   1 
     1) Kerri Withers 09                2) Amie Morasco 9                 
     3) Kristen Coccia 11               4) Jennifer Volk 11               
 -- TEANECK HIGH SCHOOL                               1:54.00         DQ   6 
     1) Ashley Steward 12               2) Tashi Haywood 11               
     3) Shetoi Francis 11               4) Michelle Smith 10              
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
 MEET RECORD: # 4:02.94  1998        Willingboro                               
 YARD RECORD: $ 4:06.5h  1986        Malcolm X Shabazz                         
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 WILLINGBORO                                       3:55.00    4:06.64   5   10  
     1) Channel Hamilton 04             2) Halimah Bashir 03              
     3) Rhea Mann 03                    4) Okechi Ogbuokiri 03            
  2 RANDOLPH                                          4:11.07    4:12.45   5    8  
     1) Alexi Capsouras 10              2) Catherine Christopher 10       
     3) Erin Hourihan 12                4) Pari Hashemi 10                
  3 FRANKLIN HIGH SCHOOL                              4:10.00    4:13.36   5    6  
     1) Coryn Gomez 12                  2) Shannon Broxton 12             
     3) Toneisha Friday 09              4) Jenna Harris 12                
  4 MIDDLETOWN SOUTH                                  4:14.00    4:16.92   5    4  
     1) Tina Morrison SR                2) Alysa Evans JR                 
     3) Jamie Liberti JR                4) Kolleen McCauley SR            
  5 WESTFIELD HIGH SCHOOL                             4:19.00    4:19.91   4    2  
     1) Jennell Carter 11               2) Annie Onishi 10                
     3) Jessica Lee 12                  4) Emily MacNeil 10               
  6 CAMDEN                                            4:15.00    4:21.54   5    1  
     1) Shawana Gray JR                 2) Erin Johnson FR                
     3) Alea Hadden JR                  4) Nicole Holt JR                 
  7 LAKEWOOD                                          4:22.00    4:26.42   4 
     1) Tiffany Mayfiled                2) Danielle Robinson              
     3) Jan-Noi Jackson                 4) Nicia Gunter                   
  8 WAYNE VALLEY HIGH SCHOOL                          4:13.00    4:26.84   5 
     1) LaVonne Ellerbe 10              2) Laura Conte 12                 
     3) Stephanie Herrick 10            4) Tara Ricciardi 09              
  9 MAINLAND REGIONAL                                 4:20.00    4:27.55   4 
     1) Megan Reese JR                  2) Jenny Dalzell SO               
     3) Jen Huserek SO                  4) Marcene Jack JR                
 10 RIDGE, BASKING RIDGE                              4:19.00    4:28.24   4 
     1) Meghan Bohren 11                2) Mary Pratt 12                  
     3) Kara Musso 10                   4) Jessica Hill 9                 
 11 MORRISTOWN                                        4:41.00    4:29.62   2 
     1) Tricia Hoen 9                   2) Brittany Blankmeyer 10         
     3) Tara Duggan 9                   4) Rachel Rome 11                 
 12 TEANECK HIGH SCHOOL                               4:20.00    4:29.87   4 
     1) Tashi Haywood 11                2) Michelle Smith 10              
     3) Shetoi Francis 11               4) Ashley Steward 12              
 13 HOLMDEL HIGH SCHOOL                               4:32.00    4:30.20   2 
     1) Owananemi Briggs JR             2) Grace Pan SR                   
     3) Cindie Wu JR                    4) Jennifer Napolitano JR         
 14 WALL                                              4:28.00    4:30.78   3 
     1) Korinne Guiliano 9              2) Kim Stagg 9                    
     3) Anna Birdsall 9                 4) Ashley Williams 11             
 15 WILSON, WOODROW                                   4:15.00    4:32.57   4 
     1) Sable Loper 10                  2) Ciera Benson 10                
     3) Ciara Blue 10                   4) Davina Hall 10                 
 16 WILLIAMSTOWN                                      4:26.50    4:34.62   3 
     1) Angela Anderson 11              2) Christine Grispino 10          
     3) Deanna Palatucci 09             4) Vanessa Ruffin 11              
 17 LIVINGSTON HIGH SCHOOL                            4:27.00    4:35.59   3 
     1) Alex Adelson 11                 2) Marie Russel 9                 
     3) Natalie Malantchouk 12          4) Lindsay Newman 11              
 18 SCOTCH PLAINS-FANWOOD HS                          4:28.00    4:36.42   3 
     1) Michelle Regg 10                2) Carlene Bronikowski 10         
     3) Meaghan Kelly 09                4) Jenna Balestriere 10           
 19 OCEAN CITY HIGH SCHOOL                            4:42.35    4:40.23   2 
     1) Sara Slaughter 11               2) Kelly Heckler 11               
     3) Colleen Spurlock 10             4) Alexandra Marcus 11            
 20 TIMBER CREEK                                      4:40.00    4:42.28   3 
     1)                                 2) Jessica Horne 10               
     3) Brittany Smith 10               4) May Michelle Mahoney 10        
     5) Kelly Mayfield 09               6)                                
 21 PRINCETON HIGH SCHOOL                             4:32.00    4:43.41   3 
     1) Jillian Calicchio 09            2) Claire Marchetta 11            
     3) Stephanie Neilson 11            4) Sara Hastings 10               
 22 EWING HIGH SCHOOL                                 4:45.00    4:44.67   1 
     1) S Spencer 12                    2) L Lawson 12                    
     3) Anna Lovette 9                  4) A Voorhees 10                  
 23 DEPTFORD HIGH SCHOOL                              5:00.00    4:48.11   1 
     1) Chalais Carr 09                 2) Jessica Bracy 11               
     3) Megan Scott 09                  4) Tamara Brown 09                
 24 HIGHLAND REGIONAL                                 4:12.00    4:48.38   2 
     1) Beverly McLendon 09             2) Venisha Forchion 11            
     3) Leann Grover 11                 4) Erica Rios 09                  
 25 TOMS RIVER SOUTH                                  4:50.00    4:48.78   1 
     1) Brittany Gomulka 10             2) Jennifer Ritchie 11            
     3) Sarah Bissey 11                 4) Deirdre Mills 12               
 26 NOTRE DAME                                        4:44.00    4:49.38   2 
     1) Beth Pagano 11                  2) Kelly Lanigan 11               
     3) Meghan Nanfeldt 11              4) Danielle Sochalski 9           
 27 WEST WINDSOR-SOUTH                                4:45.00    4:49.95   2 
     1) Christina Brocker 10            2) Victoria Muscumeci 10          
     3) Laura Wang 09                   4) Heron Lizzy 11                 
 28 KINGSWAY REGIONAL HS                              4:48.00    4:51.57   1 
     1) Samantha Wallin 13              2) Maria Bellumori 12             
     3) Erin Riggs 10                   4) Desi Tubb 12                   
 29 OAKCREST HIGH SCHOOL                              4:43.00    4:55.01   2 
     1) Elizabeth Phommathep SR         2) Jaime Earl SO                  
     3) Kaitlin Andrews SO              4) Nicole Ferro JR                
 30 MONMOUTH REGIONAL HS                              4:45.00    4:56.88   1 
     1) Carly Gonzalez 11               2) Keisha Anderson 11             
     3) Jessica Elliot 11               4) Tatiana Grant 10               
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
 MEET RECORD: # 9:36.29  1998        Middletown South                          
 YARD RECORD: $ 9:44.0h  1982        North Hunterdon                           
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 RED BANK REGIONAL HS                              9:35.00    9:44.12    10  
     1) Laura Orsini 12                 2) Elizabeth Mayer 11             
     3) Kathleen Trotter 12             4) Amanda Trotter 12              
  2 MIDDLETOWN SOUTH                                  9:51.00    9:48.19     8  
     1) Cristin Browne SO               2) Jamie Liberti JR               
     3) Kolleen McCauley SR             4) Tina Morrison SR               
  3 HIGHLAND REGIONAL                                 9:47.00   10:01.21     6  
     1) Ashley Thorton 10               2) Kathleen Galan 12              
     3) Arianna McKinney 10             4) Brittany Caserta 10            
  4 WESTFIELD HIGH SCHOOL                            10:02.00   10:02.03     4  
     1) Annie Onishi 10                 2) Meg Driscoll 09                
     3) Eadaoin Quinn 10                4) Emily MacNeil 10               
  5 MORRISTOWN                                       10:05.00   10:08.84     2  
     1) Katie Floersheimer 12           2) Rebecca Colangelo 10           
     3) Brittany Blankmeyer 10          4) Rachel Rome 11                 
  6 WILLINGBORO                                      10:09.00   10:14.87     1  
     1) Rhea Mann 03                    2) Brittnee Bynoe 06              
     3) Danielle Cook 05                4) Ericka Cook 06                 
  7 MORRIS KNOLLS                                    10:13.00   10:16.57  
     1) Lauren Gregory FR               2) Amy Moratz FR                  
     3) Lindsey Schoolman JR            4) Lauren Berard FR               
  8 NORTH HUNTERDON                                  10:28.00   10:17.37  
     1) Sami Teich 11                   2) Erica Sherry 10                
     3) Maeve O'Neill 10                4) Becky Crossin 11               
  9 WEST WINDSOR-SOUTH                               10:10.00   10:17.94  
     1) Allison Warner 10               2) Christina Brocker 10           
     3) Michelle Barbarasch 10          4) Lisa Miller 10                 
 10 EWING HIGH SCHOOL                                10:23.00   10:23.94  
     1) S Spencer 12                    2) Carolyn Calhoun 09             
     3) Anna Lovette 9                  4) M Walter 10                    
 11 LIVINGSTON HIGH SCHOOL                           10:30.00   10:24.98  
     1) Alex Adelson 11                 2) Marie Russel 9                 
     3) Natalie Malantchouk 12          4) Lindsay Newman 11              
 12 OCEAN CITY HIGH SCHOOL                           10:21.70   10:29.16  
     1) Brittany Sedberry 09            2) Brenda Briney 11               
     3) Colleen Spurlock 10             4) Allie Moreland 10              
 13 WAYNE VALLEY HIGH SCHOOL                         10:25.00   10:30.82  
     1) Stephanie Herrick 10            2) LaVonne Ellerbe 10             
     3) Jacqui Carroll 11               4) Amy Cierech 12                 
 14 PAUL VI HIGH SCHOOL                              10:30.00   10:34.58  
     1) Rachel Lively                   2) Liz Kessler                    
     3) Kristen Sheppard                4) Meghan Rader                   
 15 RANDOLPH                                         10:21.53   10:40.83  
     1) Katie Burns 11                  2) Krista Going 11                
     3) Whitney Vandenberg 11           4) Kristin Standridge 12          
 16 NORTHERN BURLINGTON                              10:35.00   10:56.52  
     1) Nikki Salenetri 12              2) Carley Pogorzelski 11          
     3) Tawny Barin 11                  4)                                
 17 NOTRE DAME                                       10:51.00   11:06.28  
     1) Lauren Icovino 10               2) Laura McWilliams 9             
     3) Lauren King 12                  4) Danielle Sochalski 9           
 18 MAINLAND REGIONAL                                10:40.00   11:10.93  
     1) Jessica Hauck FR                2) Natalie Chipolone SR           
     3) Katie Newustadt FR              4) Katie Hartman SO               
 19 LAKEWOOD                                         10:58.00   11:12.02  
     1) Stephanie Greaves               2) Jennifer Dolan                 
     3) Maria Zelaya                    4) Nnena Ugwuala                  
 20 MOORESTOWN HS                                    11:25.00   11:13.33  
     1) Liz Barlow JR                   2) Jen Dispirito SO               
     3) Kara Gilanelli SO               4) Anna Heim FR                   
 21 FRANKLIN HIGH SCHOOL                             11:00.00   11:15.20  
     1) Jazmeen Brown 12                2) Sarah Kinghorn 10              
     3) Victoria Martin 12              4) Jane Scudder 10                
 22 PRINCETON HIGH SCHOOL                            11:10.00   11:21.48  
     1) Sara Hastings 10                2) Stephanie Neilson 11           
     3) Annabel Roberts 09              4) Harriet Kadar 09               
 23 KINGSWAY REGIONAL HS                             11:30.00   11:29.19  
     1) Lindsay Gardner 9               2) Danielle Altersitz 9           
     3) Jessica Meade 10                4) Anne Stilwell 12               
 24 WATCHUNG HILLS REG.                              11:20.00   11:30.18  
     1) Teresa Mascia 10                2) Kaitlin Beckert 10             
     3) Shanti Prasad 10                4) Heidi Hawryluk 12              
 25 MOUNT OLIVE HIGH SCHOOL                          11:00.00   11:38.99  
     1) Ashley Behre SO                 2) Allie Sulley JR                
     3) Charlotte Burkly SR             4) Sarah Smith JR                 
 26 WILSON, WOODROW                                  10:42.00   11:40.15  
     1) Davina Hall 10                  2) Ciera Benson 10                
     3) Janee Sharper 09                4) Ciara Blue 10                  
 27 WALL                                             12:10.00   11:45.91  
 28 OCEAN TWP                                        12:00.00   12:21.88  
     1) Jackie Kappler JR               2) Jennifer Brown SO              
     3) Lauren Ayars FR                 4) Christine Eisen FR             
 
Girls 1600 Sprint Medley
===================================================================================
 MEET RECORD: # 4:18.30  1997        Middletown South                          
 YARD RECORD: $ 4:10.2h  1986        Malcolm X Shabazz                         
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 WILLINGBORO                                       4:16.80    4:19.00   6   10  
     1) Channel Hamilton 04             2) Kim Allen 04                   
     3) Rasheda Spratley 04             4) Americori Odey 06              
  2 NORTH HUNTERDON                                   4:33.00    4:31.67   5    8  
     1) Sami Teich 11                   2) Liz Segelken 12                
     3) Colleen O'Brien 11              4) Becky Crossin 11               
  3 CAMDEN                                            4:20.00    4:31.97   6    6  
     1) Shawana Gray JR                 2) Alea Hadden JR                 
     3) Shareema MC Cargo JR            4) Nicole Holt JR                 
  4 HIGHLAND REGIONAL                                 4:25.00    4:32.28   6    4  
     1) Ashley Thorton 10               2) Venisha Forchion 11            
     3) Beverly McLendon 09             4) Brittany Caserta 10            
  5 RANDOLPH                                          4:34.38    4:32.49   5    2  
     1) Lindsay Good 12                 2) Laura Going 9                  
     3) Amy Strenk 10                   4) Catherine Christopher 10       
  6 PRINCETON HIGH SCHOOL                             4:27.00    4:32.76   6    1  
     1) Alison Crowley 11               2) Laura Golubieski 11            
     3) Kia Anderson 10                 4) Meaghan Lynch 11               
  7 TOMS RIVER SOUTH                                  4:32.00    4:33.38   5 
     1) Kelly Cannon 12                 2) Lauren Potor 11                
     3) Christina Rinato 09             4) Jazzmon Morgan 12              
  8 OCEAN TWP                                         4:30.00    4:33.55   5 
     1) Tiffany Grant FR                2) Anna Khorosheva JR             
     3) Stephanie Becker SO             4) Erin Enderly JR                
  9 MAINLAND REGIONAL                                 4:40.00    4:41.62   4 
     1) Jenny Dalzell SO                2) Marcene Jack JR                
     3) Megan Reese JR                  4) Kelly MC Laughlin SO           
 10 WEST WINDSOR-SOUTH                                4:40.00    4:42.70   4 
     1) Lisa Miller 10                  2)                                
 11 MIDDLETOWN SOUTH                                  4:51.00    4:46.34   3 
     1) Maura McCall JR                 2) Allie Simonetti SO             
     3) Kellyann Hennessey FR           4) Kristina Pachman SR            
 12 KINGSWAY REGIONAL HS                              4:50.00    4:46.41   3 
     1) Delicia Sample 11               2) Temppest Reed 10               
     3) Anita Wilson 10                 4) Julie Adams 12                 
 13 WEST MILFORD TOWNSHIP HS                          4:40.00    4:47.59   4 
     1) Alyssa Douma 10                 2) Kristin Trudell 9              
     3) Marlie Massena 12               4) Emmie Perchak 10               
 14 WILSON, WOODROW                                   4:30.00    4:47.75   6 
     1) Ciera Benson 10                 2) Malika Garrett 09              
     3) Jamelliah Nock 11               4) Davina Hall 10                 
 15 RIDGE, BASKING RIDGE                              4:32.00    4:48.45   5 
     1) Christina Lusk 12               2) Bridget Reilly 10              
     3) Beth Trentacost 11              4) Sarah Alexander 10             
 16 HIGH POINT REG H.S.                               4:59.00    4:48.63   2 
     1) Monica Vatalaro 11              2) Rachel Leshinski 9             
     3) Kelly Kessler 12                4) Jennifer Wejsa 9               
 17 CLEARVIEW                                         4:50.00    4:48.67   3 
     1) Kiersten Belousofsky 11         2) Jamie Gerner 12                
     3) Alicia Grasso 09                4) Colleen Weber 10               
 18 EWING HIGH SCHOOL                                 4:48.00    4:48.74   4 
     1) K Sanderson 09                  2) A Voorhees 10                  
     3) J Jean 11                       4) Meg Lovett 09                  
 19 CENTRAL REGIONAL HS                               4:45.00    4:48.75   4 
     1) Ashley Parliman 11              2) Carrie Grainger 11             
     3) Jessica Quackenbush 9           4) Kimberly Dilzer 11             
 20 MOUNT OLIVE HIGH SCHOOL                           4:40.00    4:48.78   5 
     1) Ashley Behre SO                 2) Jill Lipari FR                 
     3) Jackie Sendgikoski SO           4) Jackie Latella SR              
 21 MORRISTOWN                                        4:59.00    4:49.21   2 
     1) Stephanie Seggel 10             2) Kyra Pinsky 9                  
     3) Farrah Huie 11                  4) Amy Maier 12                   
 22 PAUL VI HIGH SCHOOL                               4:30.00    4:51.93   6 
     1) Cheryl Scott                    2) Andrea Scull                   
     3) Nicole Burns                    4) Kristy Schultz                 
 23 SOUTH PLAINFIELD HIGH                             4:55.00    4:54.68   3 
     1) Jennifer Piowar 12              2) Kelly Whitney 10               
     3) Dawn Besser 10                  4) Kathleen Morgan 10             
 24 WESTFIELD HIGH SCHOOL                             4:44.00    4:55.66   4 
     1) Stephanie Bridgman 10           2) Laura Pietruszki 11            
     3) Alison Rodino 10                4) Alison Bridgman 09             
 25 NORTHERN BURLINGTON                               4:55.00    4:56.20   2 
     1) Lyndsay Mouse 10                2) Caitlin Crawbuck 12            
     3) Nicole Seick 11                 4) Nicole Conger 12               
 26 WAYNE VALLEY HIGH SCHOOL                          4:52.00    4:56.21   3 
     1) Erin Anthony 09                 2) Suzanne Barrows 09             
     3) Katie Storbeck 11               4) Amy Cierech 12                 
 27 RED BANK REGIONAL HS                              4:49.00    4:56.58   3 
     1) Laura Orsini 12                 2) Andrea Goclon 09               
     3) Lisa Berkowitz 09               4) Jamie Grohl 12                 
 28 HIGHTSTOWN HIGH SCHOOL                            4:55.00    4:57.12   2 
     1) Sonii Kollie 12                 2) Stacy Bertrand 10              
     3) Tanya Gordonov 10               4) Elena Tous 12                  
 29 MOORESTOWN HS                                     5:05.00    4:57.82   1 
     1) Alex Cruz 10                    2) Emma Smith JR                  
     3) Laura Rhoads JR                 4) Emily Wilson FR                
 30 LOWER CAPE MAY REGIONAL                           5:08.26    4:57.88   1 
     1) Courtney Buggs 11               2) Brigid Stewart 11              
     3) Shannon Jones 12                4)                                
 31 WATCHUNG HILLS REG.                               4:50.00    4:58.49   3 
     1) Adele Banks 9                   2) Monica Rodriguez 9             
     3) Jackie Byrnes 10                4) Heidi Hawryluk 12              
 32 OAKCREST HIGH SCHOOL                              4:55.00    4:58.99   2 
     1) Katie Dirkes SR                 2) Kaitlin Andrews SO             
     3) Nicole Ferro JR                 4) Teal Connor SR                 
 33 CUMBERLAND REGIONAL HIGH                          4:59.00    5:01.31   2 
     1) Shaina Coursey 9                2) Brittany Donaldson 9           
     3) Anyeka Hudson 9                 4) Nakisha Walker 11              
 34 LAWRENCE HIGH SCHOOL                              5:00.00    5:02.15   2 
     1) Paige Sims 10                   2) Nia Hare-Bey 12                
     3) Jackie Pirre 10                 4) Lauren Tracey 10               
 35 OCEAN CITY HIGH SCHOOL                            4:54.27    5:05.56   3 
     1) Catherine Ball 11               2) Leslie Robinson 11             
     3) Juliet Leary 11                 4) Caitlin Greene 10              
 36 MONMOUTH REGIONAL HS                              5:23.00    5:06.75   1 
     1) Sara Dyson 9                    2) Melissa Katz 9                 
     3) Monet Walker 9                  4) Margaret Hayes 11              
 37 WILLIAMSTOWN                                      5:00.00    5:09.98   2 
     1) Emily Massenza 09               2) Jazmin Graves 09               
     3) Celia Johnson 09                4) Becky Grochowski 10            
 38 LACEY                                             5:08.00    5:10.15   1 
     1) Erin Stern SO                   2) Nicole Laureigh SO             
     3) Jessica Jakositz FR             4) Melanie Faulkner FR            
 39 LIVINGSTON HIGH SCHOOL                            5:02.00    5:10.81   1 
     1) Chelsea Kosarin 9               2) Lauren Cila 10                 
     3) Jen Tom 9                       4) Meghan Ladolcetta 10           
 40 NOTRE DAME                                        5:05.00    5:10.86   1 
     1) Abbey Wirtz 11                  2) Gretchen Seibold 12            
     3) Stephanie Baciuska 11           4) Melissa Mason 10               
 41 FRANKLIN HIGH SCHOOL                              4:45.00    5:12.22   4 
     1) Jacyntha Mack 12                2) Stephanie McGaw 10             
     3) Stephanie Eubanks 12            4) Csilla Mathe 09                
 42 LAKEWOOD                                          4:45.00    5:17.59   4 
     1) Jenee Curry                     2) Brittany Smith                 
     3) Angela Thomas                   4) Stephanie Greaves              
 43 DEPTFORD HIGH SCHOOL                              5:10.00    5:22.27   1 
     1) Tiarra Jones 11                 2) Ryan Jones 09                  
     3) Gwen English 10                 4) Megan Scott 09                 
 44 WALL                                              5:35.00    5:23.73   1 
     1) Sarah O'Dwyer 10                2) Corin Curtis 9                 
     3) Jacquelyn Nieves 9              4) Cassie Fox 12                  
 45 TIMBER CREEK                                      5:30.00    5:27.18   1 
     1) Kendra Browne 10                2) Danielle Sarver 09             
     3) Christina Coppola 09            4) Yolanda Greene 09              
 
Girls Distance Medley
================================================================================
 MEET RECORD: # 12:30.61  2001        Red Bank Regional                        
 YARD RECORD: $ 12:36.7h  1982        North Hunterdon                          
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 RED BANK REGIONAL HS                             12:35.00   12:37.60    10  
     1) Christina Nelson 09             2) Elizabeth Mayer 11             
     3) Amanda Trotter 12               4) Kathleen Trotter 12            
  2 WILLINGBORO                                      12:40.00   12:49.76     8  
     1) Brittnee Bynoe 06               2) Halimah Bashir 03              
     3) Okechi Ogbuokiri 03             4) Rhea Mann 03                   
  3 HIGHLAND REGIONAL                                13:15.00   12:53.91     6  
     1) Arianna McKinney 10             2) Venisha Forchion 11            
     3) Ashley Thorton 10               4) Kathleen Galan 12              
  4 TOMS RIVER SOUTH                                 13:05.00   13:02.73     4  
     1) Jazzmon Morgan 12               2) Lauren Potor 11                
     3) Kelly Cannon 12                 4) Kelly Hyland 09                
  5 OCEAN CITY HIGH SCHOOL                           13:21.80   13:07.50     2  
     1) Allie Moreland 10               2) Alexandra Marcus 11            
     3) Brenda Briney 11                4) Brittany Sedberry 09           
  6 WEST WINDSOR-SOUTH                               13:10.00   13:11.86     1  
     1) Allison Warner 10               2) Emily Piuggi 10                
     3) Michelle Barbarasch 10          4) Lisa Miller 10                 
  7 MORRISTOWN                                       13:16.00   13:13.06  
     1) Rachel Rome 11                  2) Tricia Hoen 9                  
     3) Katie Floersheimer 12           4) Amy Maier 12                   
  8 MORRIS KNOLLS                                    13:15.00   13:14.70  
     1) Lauren Berard FR                2) Lindsey Schoolman JR           
     3) Amy Moratz FR                   4) Lauren Gregory FR              
  9 EWING HIGH SCHOOL                                13:30.00   13:21.48  
     1) S Spencer 12                    2) J Jean 11                      
     3) M Walter 10                     4) Carolyn Calhoun 09             
 10 PAUL VI HIGH SCHOOL                              13:20.00   13:33.50  
     1) Rachel Lively                   2) Cheryl Scott                   
     3) Kristy Schultz                  4) Liz Kessler                    
 11 NORTHERN BURLINGTON                              13:48.00   13:43.54  
     1) Nikki Salenetri 12              2) Rachel Bumbera 11              
     3) Tawny Barin 11                  4)                                
 12 MIDDLETOWN SOUTH                                 14:47.00   13:44.00  
     1) Annie Castellano JR             2) Allie Simonetti SO             
     3) Jane Wood SR                    4) Lisa Zino SR                   
 13 WAYNE VALLEY HIGH SCHOOL                         14:00.00   13:49.89  
     1) Jacqui Carroll 11               2) Kaitlin Carroll 10             
     3) Tara Ricciardi 09               4) Katie Storbeck 11              
 14 RAMAPO                                           13:19.00   13:50.34  
     1) Mina Kim SR                     2) Julie Orthman SR               
     3) Lindsay Callahan SO             4) Andrea Rovengo SR              
 15 CENTRAL REGIONAL HS                              14:08.00   13:57.22  
     1) Larissa Cruz 9                  2) Ashley Parliman 11             
     3) Kimberly Dilzer 11              4) Tricia Hughes 10               
 16 WEST MILFORD TOWNSHIP HS                         14:10.00   13:58.53  
     1) Amanda Roesch 11                2) Alyssa Douma 10                
     3) Caitlin Schopp 12               4) Emmie Perchak 10               
 17 WESTFIELD HIGH SCHOOL                            14:00.00   13:58.87  
     1) Katie Cole-Kelly 10             2) Lauren Campo 10                
     3) Megan Fowler 10                 4) Kathleen Salmon 11             
 18 HOLMDEL HIGH SCHOOL                              14:20.00   14:01.46  
     1) Lisa Picascia FR                2) Jennifer Napolitano JR         
     3) Christine Picascia JR           4) Wendy Wang SO                  
 19 MAINLAND REGIONAL                                14:00.00   14:04.10  
     1) Natalie Chipolone SR            2) Corey Lamey JR                 
     3) Jessica Hauck FR                4) Kelly MC Laughlin SO           
 20 HIGH POINT REG H.S.                              14:10.00   14:05.59  
     1) Leah Jones 10                   2) Monica Vatalaro 11             
     3) Jennifer Wejsa 9                4) Sarah Abbott 10                
 21 CLEARVIEW                                        14:15.00   14:08.49  
     1) Kiersten Belousofsky 11         2) Jamie Gerner 12                
     3) Alicia Grasso 09                4) Colleen Weber 10               
 22 SCOTCH PLAINS-FANWOOD HS                         13:46.00   14:09.87  
     1) Laura Harrison 10               2) Jenna Balestriere 10           
     3) Meaghan Kelly 09                4) Chelsea Mintz 11               
 23 PRINCETON HIGH SCHOOL                            14:10.00   14:12.97  
     1) Meaghan Lynch 11                2) Annabel Roberts 09             
     3) Stephanie Neilson 11            4) Sara Hastings 10               
 24 HIGHTSTOWN HIGH SCHOOL                           14:15.00   14:14.53  
     1) Morgan Woroniecki 9             2) Kelly Bircsak 9                
     3) Karina Martinez-Carte 9         4) Elena Tous 12                  
 25 RANDOLPH                                         13:31.05   14:15.00  
     1) Lexi Ambrogi 10                 2) Lindsay Good 12                
     3) Casey Gorman 10                 4) Christina Bieg 10              
 26 RIDGE, BASKING RIDGE                             13:50.00   14:16.26  
     1) Katrina Roi 11                  2) Sarah Alexander 10             
     3) Kim Philhower 12                4) Lindsay Kos 10                 
 27 WATCHUNG HILLS REG.                              13:40.00   14:34.43  
     1) Teresa Mascia 10                2) Jackie Byrnes 10               
     3) Lily Miao 10                    4) Kaitlin Beckert 10             
 28 LIVINGSTON HIGH SCHOOL                           14:40.00   14:44.44  
     1) Toby Katz 9                     2) Meghan Ladolcetta 10           
     3) Jen Sorrel 9                    4) Ali Jeddis 9                   
 29 OCEAN TWP                                        14:15.00   14:47.87  
     1) Erin Enderly JR                 2) Anna Khorosheva JR             
     3) Jackie Kappler JR               4) Christine Eisen FR             
 30 FRANKLIN HIGH SCHOOL                             14:30.00   14:52.16  
     1) Csilla Mathe 09                 2) Stephanie McGaw 10             
     3) Victoria Martin 12              4) Jane Scudder 10                
 31 MONMOUTH REGIONAL HS                             14:30.00   14:56.24  
     1) Margaret Hayes 11               2) Tatiana Grant 10               
     3) Victoria Kent 11                4) Sara Dyson 9                   
 32 NOTRE DAME                                       16:00.00   14:57.21  
     1) Kerry McSorley 12               2) Meghan Nanfeldt 11             
     3) Katie McSorley 9                4) Melissa Mason 10               
 -- LAKEWOOD                                         14:30.00        DNF  
     1) Maria Zelaya                    2) Busola Oyesfesobi              
     3) Jenee Curry                     4) Jennifer Dolan                 
 -- KINGSWAY REGIONAL HS                             14:10.00         DQ  
     1) Karen Robinson 11               2) Temppest Reed 10               
     3) Julie Adams 12                  4) Carrie Maguire 11              
 
Girls 4x55 Meter Shuttle Hurdle
===================================================================================
 MEET RECORD: # 31.93  1998        Notre Dame                                  
 YARD RECORD: $ 31.9h  1984        Rahway                                      
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 FRANKLIN HIGH SCHOOL                                35.00      33.51   6   10  
     1) Shannon Broxton 12              2) Jenna Harris 12                
     3) Jacyntha Mack 12                4) Coryn Gomez 12                 
  2 WILLINGBORO                                         32.00      34.12   7    8  
     1) Kim Allen 04                    2) Halimah Bashir 03              
     3) Danielle Cook 05                4) Rhea Mann 03                   
  3 WILSON, WOODROW                                     33.00      35.04   7    6  
     1) Jamelliah Nock 11               2) Sable Loper 10                 
     3) Janee Sharper 09                4) Alana Loveland 10              
  4 WAYNE VALLEY HIGH SCHOOL                            37.00      35.47   4    4  
     1) Allison Tropodi 12              2) Laura Conte 12                 
     3) Jazmine Fenlator 12             4) Stephanie Herrick 10           
  5 WEST MILFORD TOWNSHIP HS                            35.60      35.77   6    2  
     1) Meghan Damelio 11               2) Michelle Masone 12             
     3) Amy Cook 10                     4) Dana Edwards 12                
  6 RANDOLPH                                            33.90      36.02   7    1  
     1) Pari Hashemi 10                 2) Jennifer Chickey 11            
     3) Amy Strenk 10                   4) Alexi Capsouras 10             
  7 NORTH HUNTERDON                                     36.50      36.58   4 
     1) Colleen O'Brien 11              2) Kendyl Gorky 11                
     3) Meg Elder 12                    4) Liz Segelken 12                
  8 OAKCREST HIGH SCHOOL                                36.50      37.00   5 
     1) Elizabeth Phommathep SR         2) Katie Dirkes SR                
     3) Teal Connor SR                  4) Jaime Earl SO                  
  9 RIDGE, BASKING RIDGE                                35.50      37.10   6 
     1) Kara Musso 10                   2) Christina Lusk 12              
     3) Bridget Reilly 10               4) Katie Miervaldis 12            
 10 WALL                                                37.10      37.26   3 
     1) Sara Decuir 11                  2) Ashley Williams 11             
     3) Cara Abel 12                    4) Nicole Yaeger 11               
 11 MOUNT OLIVE HIGH SCHOOL                             37.30      37.49   3 
     1) Ashley Heasman SO               2) Jill Lipari FR                 
     3) Caitlin Sulley SR               4) Nikki Gnozzio SO               
 12 MONMOUTH REGIONAL HS                                36.20      37.71   5 
     1) Keisha Anderson 11              2) Carly Gonzalez 11              
     3) Jessica Elliot 11               4) Michelle Brook 12              
 13 LACEY                                               36.00      38.12   5 
     1) Christi Pizzella SR             2) Jessica Jakositz FR            
     3) Jessica Sauers SR               4) Katie O' Connor SR             
 14 KINGSWAY REGIONAL HS                                36.90      38.22   4 
     1) Maria Bellumori 12              2) Catherine Upperman 11          
     3) Justine Cisterino 10            4) Delicia Sample 11              
 15 LAKEWOOD                                            36.00      38.33   6 
     1) Stephanie Greaves               2) Jan-Noi Jackson                
     3) Anete High                      4) Nicia Gunter                   
 16 TIMBER CREEK                                        44.00      38.40   1 
     1) Jessica Horne 10                2) Brittany Smith 10              
     3) Kelly Mayfield 09               4) May Michelle Mahoney 10        
 17 TEANECK HIGH SCHOOL                                 39.00      38.81   2 
     1) Ashley Steward 12               2) Racquel Clarke 09              
     3) Michelle Smith 10               4) DeShadiya Spearman 10          
 18 NOTRE DAME                                          38.00      38.88   3 
     1) Lauren King 12                  2) Abbey Wirtz 11                 
     3) Stephanie Baciuska 11           4) Gretchen Seibold 12            
 19 PRINCETON HIGH SCHOOL                               38.50      38.93   3 
     1) Alison Crowley 11               2) Claire Marchetta 11            
     3) Natsumi Mori 11                 4) Jillian Calicchio 09           
 20 MAINLAND REGIONAL                                   35.00      39.08   7 
     1) Jenina Capasso SR               2) Corey Lamey JR                 
     3) Katie Nugent SO                 4) Nicole Fopeano SO              
 21 WATCHUNG HILLS REG.                                 36.00      39.32   5 
     1) Cristina Cerulo 12              2) Natalie Stambaugh 11           
     3) Jessica Baculius 10             4) Dawn Mellen 12                 
 22 MIDDLETOWN SOUTH                                    40.80      39.96   1 
     1) Andrea Emanuele SR              2) Maura McCall JR                
     3) Kristy Liberti FR               4) Blair O'Brien JR               
 23 NORTHERN BURLINGTON                                 40.20      39.99   2 
     1) Ashley Platz 12                 2) Devi Hensch 10                 
     3) Nicole Conger 12                4)                                
 24 TOMS RIVER SOUTH                                    37.00      40.00   4 
     1) Lauren Potor 11                 2) Kerri Withers 09               
     3) Jennifer Ritchie 11             4) Brittany Gomulka 10            
 25 MOORESTOWN HS                                       40.50      40.23   2 
     1) Auroa Grossman SR               2) Megan Nutter JR                
     3) Steph Vanaria SO                4) Christine Bender JR            
 26 WILLIAMSTOWN                                        40.00      40.60   2 
     1) Ashley Blanton 11               2) Becky Grochowski 10            
     3) Diana Wright 10                 4) Kerri Richards 10              
 27 WEST WINDSOR-SOUTH                                  41.40      40.61   1 
     1) Heron Lizzy 11                  2) Blaine Cully 10                
     3) Emily Piuggi 10                 4) Anna Blyakh 10                 
 
Girls High Jump Relay
==========================================================================================
 MEET RECORD: # 10-06  1983        Randolph                                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Katie O' Connor           SR LACEY                           5-02.00      1.57m    3  
  1 Latasha Leake             11 NO BURLINGTO                    5-02.00      1.57m    5  
  3 Emily Cassell             12 HIGH POINT                      5-00.00      1.52m    2  
  3 Deserea Byrd              10 HIGHLAND REG                    5-00.00      1.52m    4  
  5 Brittany Caserta          10 HIGHLAND REG                    4-10.25      1.47m    4  
  6 Lauren King               12 NOTRE DAME                      4-10.00      1.47m    1  
  6 Allison Tropodi           12 WAYNE VALLEY                    4-10.00      1.47m    0.5
  6 Ashley Platz              12 NO BURLINGTO                    4-10.00      1.47m    5  
  6 Marcene Jack              JR MAINLAND                        4-10.00      1.47m 
  6 Jackie Sendgikoski        SO MT OLIVE                        4-10.00      1.47m 
 11 Maura MACZINKO            10 NOTRE DAME                      4-08.25      1.42m    1  
 12 Vanessa Ruffin            11 WILLIAMSTOWN                    4-08.00      1.42m 
 12 Marguerite Hemmings       JR MOORESTOWN                      4-08.00      1.42m 
 12 Monica Vatalaro           11 HIGH POINT                      4-08.00      1.42m    2  
 12 Nicloe Vanaria            SO MOORESTOWN                      4-08.00      1.42m 
 12 Laura Conte               12 WAYNE VALLEY                    4-08.00      1.42m    0.5
 12 Nicole Laureigh           SO LACEY                           4-08.00      1.42m    3  
 18 Shazmin Borlandoe         SR MAINLAND                        4-06.00      1.37m 
 18 Aleshia Martin            03 WILLINGBORO                     4-06.00      1.37m 
 18 Shannon Thorn             12 WEST MILFORD                    4-06.00      1.37m 
 18 Pari Hashemi              10 RANDOLPH                        4-06.00      1.37m 
 18 Leigh Reilly              12 RANDOLPH                        4-06.00      1.37m 
 18 Linda Sinni               12 RIDGE                           4-06.00      1.37m 
 18 Danielle Cook             05 WILLINGBORO                     4-06.00      1.37m 
 18 Sara Decuir               11 WALL                            4-06.00      1.37m 
 26 Ashley Behre              SO MT OLIVE                        4-04.00      1.32m 
 26 Jillian Calicchio         09 PRINCETON                       4-04.00      1.32m 
 26 Claire Marchetta          11 PRINCETON                       4-04.00      1.32m 
 26 Dawn Mellen               12 WATCHUNG HIL                    4-04.00      1.32m 
 26 Jessica Baculius          10 WATCHUNG HIL                    4-04.00      1.32m 
 31 Leigha Barbieri            9 WALL                            4-00.00      1.21m 
 31 Sarah Blosser             10 WILLIAMSTOWN                    4-00.00      1.21m 
 31 Christina Lusk            12 RIDGE                           4-00.00      1.21m 
 31 Kristen Soyka             JR MIDDLETOWN S                    4-00.00      1.21m 
 31 Blair O'Brien             JR MIDDLETOWN S                    4-00.00      1.21m 
 31 Casey Miller               9 WEST MILFORD                    4-00.00      1.21m 
 -- Jenna Harris              12 FRANKLIN                             NH            
 -- Ann MACDONALD             SO OCEAN                                NH            
 -- Shannon Broxton           12 FRANKLIN                             NH            
 -- Tricia Hoen                9 MORRISTOWN                           NH            
 -- Catherine Upperman        11 KINGSWAY                             NH            
 -- Kyra Pinsky                9 MORRISTOWN                           NH            
 -- Stephanie Quan            JR OCEAN                                NH            
 -- Kristin Lovenberg         11 KINGSWAY                             NH            
 
Girls Shot Put Relay
==========================================================================================
 MEET RECORD: # 73-10.75  1993        Westwood                                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Jennifer Simms            12 RANDOLPH                       37-04.50     11.39m    0.5
  2 Victoria Forese           09 WAYNE VALLEY                   36-05.50     11.11m    1  
  3 Jocelyn White             JR DELSEA                         35-10.25     10.92m    4  
  4 Shakama Carter            12 LOWER CAPE MAY                 34-08.50     10.57m    3  
  5 Devin Picott              11 LAWRENCE                       33-10.50     10.32m    5  
  6 Deserea Byrd              10 HIGHLAND REG                   33-04.50     10.17m 
  7 Cierra Phillips           11 LAWRENCE                       33-02.50     10.12m    5  
  8 Kendra Miles                 HAMILTON WES                   32-10.25     10.01m 
  9 Leslie Robinson           11 OCEAN CITY                     32-05.00      9.88m 
 10 Nicole Byer               JR MIDDLETOWN S                   32-00.00      9.75m    2  
 11 Kelly Kessler             12 HIGH POINT                     31-08.00      9.65m 
 12 Jackie Kushner            SR MOORESTOWN                     31-04.50      9.56m 
 13 Fumi Oyesfobi                LAKEWOOD                       30-11.00      9.42m 
 14 Rosanna Picascia          SR HOLMDEL                        30-07.25      9.32m 
 15 Katy Ruiz                    LAKEWOOD                       30-03.75      9.23m 
 16 Lindsay Berardo           FR MIDDLETOWN S                   30-02.50      9.20m    2  
 17 Sara Gebler               11 CENTRAL REG.                   30-02.00      9.19m 
 18 Kia Albert                12 FRANKLIN                       30-01.50      9.18m 
 19 Latoya Johnson            10 SO PLAINFIEL                   29-09.25      9.07m 
 20 Amanda Marshall           10 HIGHTSTOWN                     29-06.00      8.99m 
 21 Hannah Redmond            JR HOLMDEL                        28-10.50      8.80m 
 22 Alison Petrow             11 WESTFIELD                      28-10.00      8.78m 
 23 Natasha Day               05 WILLINGBORO                    28-07.50      8.72m 
 24 Charlotte Montgomery      10 LOWER CAPE MAY                 28-06.75      8.70m    3  
 25 Tasha Coates              JR DELSEA                         28-04.75      8.65m    4  
 26 Denise Demeglio           12 SO PLAINFIEL                   28-04.00      8.63m 
 27 Josie DiGuilio            12 CENTRAL REG.                   28-03.75      8.62m 
 28 Shannelle Oaddams         05 WILLINGBORO                    28-02.00      8.58m 
 29 Jennifer Huggan           12 TOMS R SOUTH                   28-01.50      8.57m 
 30 Colleen Coyle             12 SCOTCH PLAIN                   27-10.50      8.49m 
 31 Jen Hewins                12 HIGHTSTOWN                     27-07.50      8.42m 
 32 Nikki Gnozzio             SO MT OLIVE                       27-05.50      8.36m 
 33 Fran Chila                12 KINGSWAY                       27-04.75      8.35m 
 34 Shannon Mack              11 KINGSWAY                       27-02.00      8.28m 
 35 Ellen Herman              11 RIDGE                          27-01.25      8.26m 
 36 Jess Allison              12 WEST MILFORD                   27-00.00      8.22m 
 37 Lisa Panarese             11 WESTFIELD                      26-10.50      8.19m 
 38 Nicole Protomastro        11 WEST MILFORD                   26-09.00      8.15m 
 39 Ellianna Gibson           SR MAINLAND                       26-07.50      8.11m 
 40 Ashley Heasman            SO MT OLIVE                       26-05.25      8.05m 
 41 Kim Detalvo                9 WALL                           26-05.00      8.05m 
 42 Dawn Mellen               12 WATCHUNG HIL                   26-00.00      7.92m 
 43 Kristen Hastry            10 NOTRE DAME                     25-10.50      7.88m 
 44 Danielle Zarnosky         09 HIGHLAND REG                   25-09.00      7.84m 
 45 Stephanie Herrick         10 WAYNE VALLEY                   25-07.75      7.81m    1  
 46 Jennifer Baron            12 RIDGE                          25-04.00      7.72m 
 47 Christina Armato          SR OAKCREST                       25-03.50      7.70m 
 48 Bethany Bell              JR MOORESTOWN                     25-00.50      7.63m 
 49 Tiffany Brundidge         11 FRANKLIN                       24-10.50      7.58m 
 50 Krystal Jones             10 DEPTFORD                       24-04.75      7.43m 
 51 Carolyn Iversen           12 TOMS R SOUTH                   24-04.25      7.42m 
 52 Katie Adams               JR MAINLAND                       24-03.25      7.39m 
 53 Kristin Ribakusky         11 RANDOLPH                       24-03.00      7.39m    0.5
 54 Monica Vatalaro           11 HIGH POINT                     24-01.25      7.34m 
 55 Mary Groody               12 CLEARVIEW                      23-11.50      7.30m 
 56 Bridgett Daly              9 NOTRE DAME                     23-10.00      7.26m 
 57 Krystal Valiante          SR OAKCREST                       23-07.50      7.20m 
 58 Sara Modiano                 HAMILTON WES                   23-03.25      7.09m 
 59 Tangier Hightower         JR CAMDEN                         22-05.25      6.83m 
 60 Tiarra Jones              11 DEPTFORD                       22-04.50      6.81m 
 61 Kiersten Mitchell         09 CLEARVIEW                      22-02.00      6.75m 
 62 Allison Center            JR CAMDEN                         21-10.00      6.65m 
 63 Karin Sankus              12 WATCHUNG HIL                   21-03.00      6.47m 
 64 Stefani Poedubicky        10 NO BURLINGTO                   20-07.50      6.28m 
 65 Carly Wells               10 SCOTCH PLAIN                   20-05.25      6.22m 
 66 Sara Decuir               11 WALL                           19-10.00      6.04m 
 67 Sarah Carter              11 OCEAN CITY                     19-09.25      6.02m 
 68 Megan Koenig               9 NO BURLINGTO                   19-01.25      5.82m 
 
                    

 

DyeStat New Jersey

 


home | US news | states | rankings | calendar | features | youth | archives | TrackTalk | chat | shop |

DyeStat is published by John Dye, Baltimore MD

2002 - 2003