States
New Jersey

NJ Relay Championships
Group 1 and 4

Jan 12, 2003 at Princeton University, Princeton NJ

| Grp 4 Boys | Grp 4 Girls | Grp 1 Boys | Grp 1 Girls |


Highlights

by Jersey Guy

BOYS Gr. 4
Winslow Twp (formerly Edgewood) beat Trenton Central 35-32 thanks to
dramatic wins in the SMR and 4x400, winning the crown for the first time
since 1986

4x400m - 1. Winslow Twp 3:26.73, 2. Trenton Central 3:27.11
4x800m - 1. Hillsborough 8:15.49, 2. Bridgewater 8:16.64
SMR - 1. Winslow Twp 3:36.58 meet record, 2. Trenton Central 3:38.21, 3.
Vineland 3:38.68
DMR - 1. CBA 10:39.47, 2. Hillsborough 10:39.72, 3. Hunterdon Central
10:41.37 (Chris Pannone 4:27 anchor)
Shuttle hurdles - 1. Winslow 30.28 MR, 2. Trenton Central 30.33
HJ relay - Daryl Black (Eastern sr) had the best mark at 6'4
SP relay - Steve DiGiorgio (Bayonne soph, brother of Glenn and Kevin) had
the best throw with 52-3

BOYS Gr. 1
Here Metuchen also dethroned archrivals Haddonfield, with a dramatic
1-second win in the 4x400, scoring a come-from behind win 49-48. Haddonfield
was hurt by the disqualification of several of its stars for warming up in
areas with prohibited access, which caused them not to run the DMR and
forfeit the precious points they would have scored there.

See Jim Lambert's story on the Haddonfield DQ.

4x200 - 1. Metuchen 1:36.41, 2. Haddonfield 1:37.30
4x400 - 1. Metuchen 3:39.09, 2. Haddonfield 3:40.01
DMR - 1. Montclair Kimberley 11:07.04 (Oskar Nordenbring 4:30 anchor)

GIRLS Gr. 4
Another thriller as Jackson won the event thanks to their 4th place in the
4x4, moving ahead of Hillsborough 32-30. This was Jackson's historic
first-ever state relay title for either gender. Trenton Central, who won the
title last 3 years in a row, finished only 4th.

4x200 - 1. Eastern 1:47.60
4x400 - 1. Columbia 4:10.27
4x800 - 1. Hillsborough 9:55.21
SMR - 1. Winslow 4:17.04, 2. Eastern 4:20.21
DMR - 1. Hillsborough 12:44.19 (Erin Crawford 3:54, Yaneisha Warrick 1:05,
Lauren Kloss 2:25, Ashley Uniszkiewicz 5:20), 2. Shawnee 12:49.29
Shuttle hurdles (220m) - 1. Jackson 32.82
HJ relay- both Abby Campbell (Shawnee jr) and Tiyana Peters (West Orange jr)
cleared 5-4
SP relay - best throws: 1. Sylvia Galarza (Millville jr) 40-7.5, 2. Michelle
Cintron (Elizabeth jr) 39-6.25

GIRLS Gr. 1
Yet another close one as Haddonfield held on to beat Queen of Peace 32-30,
despite being DQ'd in the 4x400m. QoP almost won the meet despite entering
only 3 relays - they won each of them! This was Haddonfield's 3rd win in the
last 4 years as the defending champs Montville moved up to Gr. 2 this
winter.

4x200 - 1. Queen of Peace 1:47.92 MR
4x400 - 1. Queen of Peace 4:12.16
4x800 - 1. Oak Knoll 10:02.15 MR
SMR - 1. Queen of Peace 4:17.23
SP - best throw Amanda Yeskel (Hanover Park sr) 37-9.5

Results from Ed Scullion's Timing

Group 4 Boys

NJSIAA GROUP IV RELAYS - BOY'S
Licensed to Scullion's Timing          Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 1/12/2003 08:26 PM
                  38Th ANNUAL NJSIAA/STAR LEDGER - 1/12/2003                   
                     TRACK & FIELD CHAMPIONSHIPS GROUP IV                      
                                 PRINCETON, NJ                                 
                                    Results       



 Men - Team Rankings - 8 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) WINSLOW TOWNSHIP H.S.       35        2) Trenton Central            32   
    3) HILLSBOROUGH                27        4) vineland high school       24   
    5) CHRISTIAN BROTHERS ACAD     23        6) Lenape High School         18   
    7) BAYONNE HIGH SCHOOL         14        8) OLD BRIDGE                 13   
    9) Eastern Senior High Schoo   11       10) BRIDGEWATER-RARITAN         8   
   10) SAINT JOSEPH HIGH SCHOOL     8       12) Jackson Memorial High Sch   7   
   13) HUNTERDON CENTRAL            6       13) Toms River North            6   
   15) Brick Township               4       15) Seton Hall Prep             4   
   17) Elizabeth                    2       17) Plainfield High School      2   
   17) West Orange High School      2       17) SHAWNEE HIGH SCHOOL         2  
                             
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
 MEET RECORD: # 1:32.59  1996        Camden                                    
 YARD RECORD: $ 1:31.0h  1978        Plainfield                                
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 OLD BRIDGE                                        1:32.00    1:33.66   9   10  
     1) Anthony Depalma SR              2) Kenny Goode SR                 
     3) Dave Depalma JR                 4) Bryant MC Coombs FR            
  2 VINELAND HIGH SCHOOL                              1:28.90    1:34.09   9    8  
     1) Shannon Sherrer SR              2) Jamar Byrd SO                  
     3) Marcus Lee JR                   4) Schafer Sherrer SR             
  3 TRENTON CENTRAL                                   1:30.50    1:34.66   9    6  
     1) Freddy Vaneus 12                2) Micheal Chatman 11             
     3) Trey Boone 12                   4) Irving Stills 12               
  4 WINSLOW TOWNSHIP H.S.                                        1:34.73   1    4  
     1) Shonn Greene 11                 2) Mulmin Sellers 11              
     3) Darius Harrison 11              4) Albert Harris 11               
  5 ELIZABETH                                         1:32.50    1:34.80   9    2  
     1) Keith Taylor JR                 2) David Newsom SO                
     3) Antoine Blount JR               4) Charles Simmons SR             
  6 SHAWNEE HIGH SCHOOL                               1:41.00    1:36.52   4    1  
     1) Tyler Firth 11                  2) Ryan Foran 10                  
     3) Neil Ambrus 11                  4) Nick Groh 11                   
  7 CHEROKEE                                          1:37.00    1:38.06   6 
     1) Micah Mobley 12                 2) Jason Chao 12                  
     3) Leo Klawiter 12                 4) Alex Whirledge 11              
  8 PISCATAWAY HIGH SCHOOL                            1:33.20    1:38.56   8 
     1) Curtis Ford 11                  2) Malcolm Jenkins 10             
     3) Jimmie Solomon 12               4) Jeff Omerigie 11               
  9 BAYONNE HIGH SCHOOL                               1:40.00    1:38.66   5 
     1) Fitz-Hubert Reynolds 12         2) Skylar Rankin 11               
     3) Christopher Smiga 12            4) Roman Zhmurenka 12             
 10 HACKENSACK HS                                     1:32.00    1:39.26   9 
     1) Josh Simmons 11                 2) David Dennis 12                
     3) Andrew Brittan 11               4) Patel Whyte 12                 
 11 SAINT PETER'S PREP SCHOOL                         1:36.00    1:39.39   7 
     1) Michael Brown SO                2) Kyle Wiley SR                  
     3) Joseph Danatazko SR             4) Chris Caufield SR              
 12 PLAINFIELD HIGH SCHOOL                            1:32.50    1:39.47   9 
     1) David Anderson 12               2) Shevroy Greene 11              
     3) Antione Jordan 11               4) Javon Harris 09                
 13 LINDEN HIGH SCHOOL                                1:38.00    1:39.79   6 
     1) Shareef Hardin 12               2) Kevin Worthy 12                
     3) Owen Washington 12              4) Bruce Hanks 12                 
 14 RANCOCAS VALLEY                                   1:39.50    1:39.93   6 
     1) Kojo Antwi 12                   2) Phillip Reid 9                 
     3) Kevin Kellyman 11               4) Frank Koneschusky 10           
 15 LENAPE HIGH SCHOOL                                1:38.80    1:39.99   6 
     1) Dean Torosian 11                2) Gerald Richardson II 12        
     3) Kevin Lee 12                    4) Dustin Davis 12                
 16 BRICK TOWNSHIP                                    1:40.00    1:40.14   5 
     1) Tristan Bennett 11              2) Ryan Morris 10                 
     3) Joe Marchetti 10                4) Matt Kay 10                    
 17 HUNTERDON CENTRAL                                 1:40.00    1:40.22   5 
     1) Jason Reid 11                   2) Michael Walton 11              
     3) Noah Fox 12                     4) Josh Harris 11                 
 18 FREEHOLD TOWNSHIP                                 1:40.10    1:40.41   5 
     1) John Raisley SR                 2) Daniel Ceparano JR             
     3) Dan Gonzalez JR                 4) Stephen Blenderman JR          
 19 SAYREVILLE WAR MEMORIAL                           1:36.00    1:40.61   7 
     1) Dane Miller 09                  2) Rafael Valentin 11             
     3) Lamar Holmes 12                 4) Shurnon Falvaney 10            
 20 UNION HIGH SCHOOL                                 1:37.00    1:40.65   7 
     1) Luis Laureano 11                2) Chris Haley 10                 
     3) Ade Jones 12                    4) Dannell Phillips 12            
 21 PENNSAUKEN HIGH SCHOOL                            1:40.00    1:40.68   5 
     1) Josiah Johnson 11               2) Johnson Desmond 12             
     3) Julian Johnson 11               4) Raymond Campbell 10            
 22 EAST BRUNSWICK HIGH SCHOO                         1:37.00    1:41.11   7 
     1) Brian Robinson 11               2) John McCaig 12                 
     3) James Tompkins 12               4) Duane Schultz 11               
 23 JACKSON MEMORIAL HIGH SCH                         1:37.00    1:41.27   7 
     1) Chris Grossett JR               2) John Lauro SO                  
     3) Alonzo Williams SR              4) Brandon Howard SO              
 24 SETON HALL PREP                                   1:34.60    1:41.37   8 
     1) Keith Burke 12                  2) Jason Lea-Jones 12             
     3) Jeffery McGhee 11               4) Brian Wilkes 11                
 25 HILLSBOROUGH                                      1:44.00    1:42.15   3 
     1) Adam Mallet SO                  2) Matt Bitten SO                 
     3) Evan Nottage SO                 4) Tim Szwarc JR                  
 26 COLUMBIA                                          1:43.60    1:42.30   3 
     1) Jason Brown 10                  2) Richard Wyche 11               
     3) Adrian Cherrington 11           4) Donny Bellamy 11               
 27 IRVINGTON                                         1:43.00    1:42.59   3 
     1) Todd Dorcelus 10                2) Anderson Charles 12            
     3) Darius Fednel 11                4) Devar Diaz 11                  
 28 ATLANTIC CITY HIGH SCHOOL                         1:39.90    1:42.67   6 
     1) Kareem Crump 12                 2) Jason King 12                  
     3) William Romango 11              4) Jose Pineda 10                 
 29 ABSEGAMI HIGH SCHOOL                              1:42.00    1:42.72   4 
     1) Bremen deHaan 12                2) Sean Flannery 12               
     3) Tim Alexander 9                 4) DeJuan Harris 10               
 30 SOUTH BRUNSWICK H.S.                              1:42.11    1:43.48   3 
     1) Stephen Guadeloupe 10           2) Emanuel King 10                
     3) Abdul Taylor-Kamara 10          4) Matthew Johnson 10             
 31 CHRISTIAN BROTHERS ACAD                                      1:43.55   1 
     1) Tim Caubet 11                   2) Ryan Delvecchio 10             
     3) Justin McMahon 10               4) Brian Giglio 12                
 32 MIDDLETOWN NORTH                                  1:42.00    1:43.83   4 
     1) Bill Starnick 12                2) Chris Rajner 12                
     3) Andrew Mazone 09                4) Michael Miller 11              
 33 SOUTHERN REGIONAL                                 1:41.50    1:43.89   4 
     1) Garrett Burgess 10              2) George Kastanis 11             
     3) Marc Esposito 12                4) Nick Grotts 11                 
 34 TOMS RIVER NORTH                                  1:40.00    1:44.19   5 
     1) Tim Dastis 11                   2) John Bednarczyk 12             
     3) Andrew Damon 12                 4) Jason Strauss 12               
 35 EGG HARBOR                                        1:45.00    1:44.26   2 
     1) Charles Bates JR                2) Kevin Prendergast FR           
     3) Mitch Levin JR                  4) William Hodson JR              
 36 BRIDGEWATER-RARITAN                               1:41.00    1:44.48   4 
     1) Erik Uslan 09                   2) Will Roman 10                  
     3) Joe Cahill 09                   4) Eric Andersen 10               
 37 EASTERN SENIOR HIGH SCHOO                         1:45.00    1:46.67   2 
     1) Michael George 10               2) Anthony Ruggeri 9              
     3) Christopher Boyer 12            4) A.D. Wallace 12                
 38 TRITON                                            1:47.00    1:46.67   2 
     1) Jerrai Massengill 11            2) Phillip Schultz 09             
     3) Dave Bennett 11                 4) Gabe Aman 11                   
 39 PERTH AMBOY HIGH SCHOOL                           1:34.00    1:46.70   8 
     1) Antjuan Sheard 10               2) Joshua Dunn 11                 
     3) Jason Oneal 12                  4) Jeffrey Meyers 12              
 40 MILLVILLE                                         1:43.00    1:47.05   3 
     1) Purman Jones 10                 2) Justin Smith 10                
     3) Levar Hayman 10                 4) Adrian Aponte 12               
 41 BERGEN CO VO/TECH                                 1:35.40    1:47.05   8 
     1) Jonathan Reid SR                2) Tarant Andersen SO             
     3) Leslie Bonsu SO                 4) Andrew Drysdale SR             
 42 BLOOMFIELD HIGH SCHOOL                            1:50.00    1:47.36   2 
     1) Joe Olla 11                     2) Darwin Noel 11                 
     3) Jason Cammarata 11              4) Samuel Bechmann 11             
 43 NORTH BERGEN HIGH SCHOOL                          1:36.00    1:47.63   7 
     1) Kevin Thompson 10               2) Luis McRea 11                  
     3) Jorge Gutierrez 11              4) Carl Fils Aime 12              
 44 MARLBORO HIGH SCHOOL                              1:45.00    1:48.04   2 
     1) Dan Guidice 11                  2) Swaroop Gonchikar 11           
     3) Preston Pleuretes 11            4) Alex Feldman 10                
 45 WASHINGTON TOWNSHIP                               1:55.00    1:57.23   1 
     1) Mike Salera 9                   2) Matt Boyer 9                   
     3) Dave Lincul 9                   4) Rich Parker 9                  
 -- EAST ORANGE                                       1:33.80        DNF   8 
     1) Lee Clayton 12                  2) Jarez Moss 9                   
     3) Lance Wigfall 12                4) Jamil Harris 12                
 -- MONTCLAIR HIGH SCHOOL                             1:34.50         DQ   8 
     1) Stephen Athill 04               2) Michael Brown 03               
     3) Ryan Scott 05                   4) Andrew Anderson 04             
 -- EASTSIDE HIGH SCHOOL                              1:42.00         DQ   4 
     1) Ivan King 12                    2) Keron Williams 10              
     3) Haasan Baucum 12                4) Samaad MC Eachem 12            
 -- BARRINGER                                         1:45.00         DQ   3 
     1) Ryan Manning 09                 2) Anthony Tejada 09              
     3) Znador Wongbe 11                4) Dayion Yarmeto 11              
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
 MEET RECORD: # 3:25.79  2000        Lenape                                    
 YARD RECORD: $ 3:23.7h  1985        Edgewood                                  
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 WINSLOW TOWNSHIP H.S.                             3:24.00    3:26.73   5   10  
     1) Dante Freeman 12                2) Reuben McCoy 11                
     3) Albert Harris 11                4) Duan Freeman 12                
  2 TRENTON CENTRAL                                   3:21.50    3:27.11   5    8  
     1) Calvin Rhodes 12                2) Ashhad Agyapong 11             
     3) Freddy Vaneus 12                4) Irving Stills 12               
  3 VINELAND HIGH SCHOOL                              3:19.50    3:29.30   5    6  
     1) Shannon Sherrer SR              2) Dale Coleman SR                
     3) Marcus Lee JR                   4) Schafer Sherrer SR             
  4 CHRISTIAN BROTHERS ACAD                           3:28.00    3:32.63   5    4  
     1) Matthew Treharne 12             2) Paul Discepola 12              
     3) Dan McLeod 11                   4) Chris Vuono 11                 
  5 WEST ORANGE HIGH SCHOOL                           3:31.00    3:35.39   4    2  
     1) Saladeen McGrady JR             2) LaeJon Brooks SR               
     3) Randy Lewis SR                  4) Mike Liebovich SR              
  6 OLD BRIDGE                                        3:28.50    3:35.55   5    1  
     1) Kenny Goode SR                  2) Anthony Depalma SR             
     3) Scott Gordon SR                 4) Dave Depalma JR                
  7 CHEROKEE                                          3:37.00    3:35.81   3 
     1) Jason Chao 12                   2) Gerard Lake 12                 
     3) Leo Klawiter 12                 4) Alex Whirledge 11              
  8 MONTCLAIR HIGH SCHOOL                             3:36.60    3:35.86   3 
     1) Michael Brown 03                2) Andre Ashley 03                
     3) Ryan Scott 05                   4) Andrew Anderson 04             
  9 HILLSBOROUGH                                      3:32.02    3:38.73   4 
     1) Tony Flores SR                  2) Aneil Sahota JR                
     3) Franklin Andreyko JR            4) Mike Barberio SR               
 10 SHAWNEE HIGH SCHOOL                               3:38.00    3:39.64   3 
     1) Neil Ambrus 11                  2) Ryan Foran 10                  
     3) Tyler Firth 11                  4) Nick Groh 11                   
 11 JACKSON MEMORIAL HIGH SCH                         3:38.00    3:41.00   3 
     1) Kyle Nagy SO                    2) John Lauro SO                  
     3) Steve Hoffman JR                4) Chris Grossett JR              
 12 ELIZABETH                                         3:29.00    3:41.03   4 
     1) Keith Taylor JR                 2) Jose Gonzalez SO               
     3) Antoine Blount JR               4) Charles Simmons SR             
 13 SAINT JOSEPH HIGH SCHOOL                          3:40.00    3:42.79   2 
     1) Anthony Torntore 12             2) Timothy Acevedo 10             
     3) Vincent Perrella 10             4) Jordan Gabay 12                
 14 BRICK TOWNSHIP                                    3:40.00    3:42.80   2 
     1) Tim Boeni 10                    2) Ryan Morris 10                 
     3) Angelo Lilla 12                 4) Matt Kay 10                    
 15 PERTH AMBOY HIGH SCHOOL                           3:40.00    3:43.19   2 
     1) Jeffrey Meyers 12               2) Jason Oneal 12                 
     3) Carlos Lopez 11                 4) Antjuan Sheard 10              
 16 COLUMBIA                                          3:34.00    3:44.04   4 
     1) Richard Wyche 11                2) Julien Cherrington 11          
     3) Donny Bellamy 11                4) Christian Sahner 12            
 17 LINDEN HIGH SCHOOL                                3:39.00    3:44.40   2 
     1) Shareef Hardin 12               2) Vic Thomas 12                  
     3) Kevin Worthy 12                 4) Clarence Turner 12             
 18 LENAPE HIGH SCHOOL                                3:39.00    3:45.36   3 
     1) Dean Torosian 11                2) Dustin Davis 12                
     3) Kevin Lee 12                    4) Gerald Richardson II 12        
 19 EAST BRUNSWICK HIGH SCHOO                         3:40.00    3:46.49   2 
     1) John McCaig 12                  2) Alex Danilenko 12              
     3) James Tompkins 12               4) Duane Schultz 11               
 20 BRIDGEWATER-RARITAN                               3:42.00    3:46.84   2 
     1) John Guzman 11                  2) Joe Cahill 09                  
     3) Scott Pilla 11                  4) Erik Uslan 09                  
 21 MANALAPAN                                         3:43.00    3:46.95   2 
     1) Frank Wang 11                   2) Alan Berger 10                 
     3) Jason Levine 10                 4) Nick Dantuano 12               
 22 EASTERN SENIOR HIGH SCHOO                         3:34.00    3:48.37   3 
     1) Stephen Mason 10                2) Andrew Kupchik 12              
     3) Marcus Turner 9                 4) Daryl Black 12                 
 23 HUNTERDON CENTRAL                                 3:48.00    3:51.61   1 
     1) Brian Fraser 12                 2) Jonathan Fox 12                
     3) Christopher Mellinger 12        4) Daniel Hart 11                 
 24 PENNSAUKEN HIGH SCHOOL                            3:43.00    3:52.47   1 
     1) Josiah Johnson 11               2) Johnson Desmond 12             
     3) Julian Johnson 11               4) Raymond Campbell 10            
 25 WASHINGTON TOWNSHIP                               3:50.00    3:52.81   1 
     1) Chase Flexon 10                 2) Scott Egan 10                  
     3) Carson Brooks 10                4) Brian McGuire 12               
 26 SOUTHERN REGIONAL                                 3:49.90    3:54.67   1 
     1) Eric Ivancich 11                2) Phil Penn 10                   
     3) Ken Penn 10                     4) Dan Sprague 11                 
 27 SAYREVILLE WAR MEMORIAL                           3:35.00    3:56.89   3 
     1) Shurnon Falvaney 10             2) Rafael Valentin 11             
     3) Jason Townsend 12               4) Lamar Holmes 12                
 28 RANCOCAS VALLEY                                   3:50.00    3:57.00   1 
     1) Dwayne Dobbins 10               2) Marcellus McCord 10            
     3) Drew Hodge 10                   4) Jason Fox 10                   
 29 EGG HARBOR                                        3:50.00    4:00.22   1 
     1) Mitch Levin JR                  2) Charles Bates JR               
     3) Nicholas Napolitano JR          4) William Hodson JR              
 30 ABSEGAMI HIGH SCHOOL                              4:20.00    4:21.87   1 
     1) DeJuan Harris 10                2) Ted Supakorn 10                
     3) Tim Alexander 9                 4) Ben Hoy 9                      
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
 MEET RECORD: # 8:12.59  1998        Trenton                                   
 YARD RECORD: $ 8:01.2h  1983        Willingboro                               
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 HILLSBOROUGH                                      8:20.00    8:15.49    10  
     1) Roland Lane JR                  2) Michael Klueber SR             
     3) Fred Kain JR                    4) Nick Vaccaro SR                
  2 BRIDGEWATER-RARITAN                               8:16.00    8:16.64     8  
     1) Kyle Eckman 12                  2) Mike Zecca 11                  
     3) Keith Gruchacz 12               4) John Guzman 11                 
  3 CHRISTIAN BROTHERS ACAD                           8:12.00    8:20.98     6  
     1) Chris Guenther 12               2) Peter Glackin 10               
     3) Bret Fiorovanti 11              4) Will Melofchik 11              
  4 TOMS RIVER NORTH                                  8:16.00    8:24.50     4  
     1) Daniel Bingham 11               2) Scott Beverly 12               
     3) Jonathan Castro 11              4) Jon Porubsky 11                
  5 TRENTON CENTRAL                                   8:17.00    8:27.14     2  
     1) Mark Bell 11                    2) Richard Guerrier 12            
     3) Prince Sabatto 10               4) Andre Jones 11                 
  6 EASTERN SENIOR HIGH SCHOO                         8:18.00    8:28.20     1  
     1) Daniel Deichert 12              2) Andrew Bruno 11                
     3) Andrew Wurster 12               4) Andrew Riviello 12             
  7 HUNTERDON CENTRAL                                 8:11.78    8:30.41  
     1) Jonathan Fox 12                 2) Brian Fraser 12                
     3) Gregory Lane 11                 4) Christopher Pannone 11         
  8 JACKSON MEMORIAL HIGH SCH                         8:17.00    8:30.79  
     1) Mike Rufo SR                    2) Jason Staggers JR              
     3) Paul Bahamondes JR              4) Steve Hoffman JR               
  9 EAST BRUNSWICK HIGH SCHOO                         8:22.00    8:32.76  
     1) Alex Shatskov 12                2) Nicholas Rowan 11              
     3) Jeff Smith 11                   4) Cliff Gerber 12                
 10 OLD BRIDGE                                        8:18.00    8:34.79  
     1) Chris Deleon SR                 2) Angad Hira SR                  
     3) Matt Sperber JR                 4) Ryan Bennett SR                
 11 WASHINGTON TOWNSHIP                               8:23.00    8:37.56  
     1) Bryan Beitz 12                  2) Alex Driscoll 12               
     3) Mike Harden 12                  4) Carman Cavella 11              
 12 MANALAPAN                                         8:24.00    8:38.32  
     1) Mike St.George 11               2) Matt Morgan 12                 
     3) Andrew Chorney 11               4) Mike Morgan 12                 
 13 ROXBURY                                           8:52.00    8:49.00  
     1) Omair Saeed JR                  2) Jonathan Apwah SO              
     3) Steven D' Elia JR               4) Matthew Guida SR               
 14 SAINT JOSEPH HIGH SCHOOL                          8:35.00    8:50.52  
     1) Jonathan Salamon 11             2) Vincent Perrella 10            
     3) Ed Tessalone 10                 4) Dennis Angeles 12              
 15 VINELAND HIGH SCHOOL                              8:31.00    8:51.49  
     1) Aaron Roche SR                  2) Steven Schnaars SO             
     3) Steve Ruggiero JR               4) Steven Bond SR                 
 16 COLUMBIA                                          8:35.00    8:51.71  
     1) Donald Knox 12                  2) Brent Sanders 10               
     3) Julien Cherrington 11           4) Jacob Nettleton 11             
 17 MIDDLETOWN NORTH                                  8:50.00    8:55.12  
     1) Chris Furlong 11                2) Eric Saraiva 12                
     3) Jeff Saraiva 12                 4) Ehren Habeck 12                
 18 LENAPE HIGH SCHOOL                                8:55.00    9:03.55  
     1) Anthony Kelhower 10             2) James Carite 10                
     3) Thomas Collins 9                4) Michael Huber 12               
 19 SAINT PETER'S PREP SCHOOL                         8:45.00    9:04.32  
     1) Dan Asis SR                     2) Joseph Danatazko SR            
     3) Ian McTiernan FR                4) Sebastian Fidelus SO           
 20 PLAINFIELD HIGH SCHOOL                            8:10.00    9:09.81  
     1) Richard Stewart 12              2) Willie Bryant 11               
     3) Jacob Spann 09                  4) Jameel Dabney 12               
 21 SHAWNEE HIGH SCHOOL                               8:55.00    9:10.27  
     1) Dan Pulaski 10                  2) Pete Norquist 10               
     3) Dave Little 12                  4) Tim Jenson 11                  
 22 MILLVILLE                                         8:55.00    9:10.28  
     1) Purman Jones 10                 2) Edwin Headley 10               
     3) Jose Lopez 11                   4) Dave McPherson 12              
 23 NORTH BERGEN HIGH SCHOOL                          9:00.00    9:13.95  
     1) Estonio Montas 10               2) Jonathan Raditch 10            
     3) Juan Salinas 12                 4) Manuel Ruidiaz 12              
 24 PERTH AMBOY HIGH SCHOOL                           8:50.00    9:20.61  
     1) Robert Diaz 12                  2) Drew Pennyfeather 11           
     3) Joel Rosado 11                  4) Carlos Lopez 11                
 25 BERGEN CO VO/TECH                                 8:52.00    9:21.49  
     1) Kevin Walsh JR                  2) Keith Kelleher SR              
     3) Vincent Cricco SR               4) Tom Cullen FR                  
 26 UNION HIGH SCHOOL                                 9:15.00    9:23.21  
     1) Brett Axelrod 10                2) Quang To 11                    
     3) Kevin Costa 12                  4) Joe Sondey 12                  
 27 KEARNY                                            9:20.00    9:23.94  
     1) Pavel Santos SR                 2) Marco Ocampo JR                
     3) Alfred Esposito FR              4) Adam Hussein FR                
 28 SAYREVILLE WAR MEMORIAL                           9:10.00    9:36.78  
     1) Kyle Wiewiorski 11              2) Frank Maniscalco 10            
     3) Steve Logan 10                  4) Greg Kuczynski 10              
 29 SOUTHERN REGIONAL                                 9:00.00    9:38.02  
     1) Rob Groben 12                   2) Dale Aebischer 11              
     3) Frank Ruggiano 10               4) Joe Simpson 10                 
 30 LINDEN HIGH SCHOOL                                9:40.00    9:38.89  
     1) Joe Caamano 11                  2) Andrew Marich 11               
     3) Lamar Reddick 10                4) Justus Philibert 12            
 31 SOUTH BRUNSWICK H.S.                              9:29.00    9:52.08  
     1) Joseph Wong 09                  2) Ronak Shah 10                  
     3) Chris Adams 10                  4) Chris Krajewski 11             
 32 EGG HARBOR                                        9:55.00    9:53.67  
     1) Nicholas Huddy FR               2) Leroy Chavarria JR             
     3) Michael Zameito FR              4) Andrew Heck FR                 
 33 ABSEGAMI HIGH SCHOOL                             10:00.00   10:04.88  
     1) Ted Supakorn 10                 2) Bill Markman 10                
     3) Ronnie Rosas 9                  4) David Favorito 9               
 -- BRICK TOWNSHIP                                    9:50.00        DNF  
     1) Matt Freeman 09                 2) Jesse Pettyjohn 09             
     3) Brandon Smith 09                4) Frank Gonnello 11              

Boys 1600 Sprint Medley
===================================================================================
 MEET RECORD: # 3:38.58  2002        Vineland                                  
 YARD RECORD: $ 3:34.8h              Trenton & Plainfield                      
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 WINSLOW TOWNSHIP H.S.                             3:38.00    3:36.58#  6   10  
     1) Duan Freeman 12                 2) Shonn Greene 11                
     3) Albert Harris 11                4) Dante Freeman 12               
  2 TRENTON CENTRAL                                   3:34.50    3:38.21#  6    8  
     1) Irving Stills 12                2) Micheal Chatman 11             
     3) Freddy Vaneus 12                4) Calvin Rhodes 12               
  3 VINELAND HIGH SCHOOL                              3:34.20    3:38.68   6    6  
     1) Dale Coleman SR                 2) Marcus Lee JR                  
     3) Schafer Sherrer SR              4) Shannon Sherrer SR             
  4 BAYONNE HIGH SCHOOL                               3:43.00    3:42.68   5    4  
     1) Fitz-Hubert Reynolds 12         2) Skylar Rankin 11               
     3) Christopher Smiga 12            4) Roman Zhmurenka 12             
  5 OLD BRIDGE                                        3:40.00    3:45.46   5    2  
     1) Dave Depalma JR                 2) Anthony Depalma SR             
     3) Bryant MC Coombs FR             4) Chris Deleon SR                
  6 CHRISTIAN BROTHERS ACAD                           3:38.10    3:45.46   6    1  
     1) Chris Vuono 11                  2) Paul Discepola 12              
     3) Matthew Treharne 12             4) Peter Glackin 10               
  7 SAINT PETER'S PREP SCHOOL                         3:42.00    3:45.52   5 
     1) Chris Caufield SR               2) Michael Brown SO               
     3) Kyle Wiley SR                   4) Patrick Mellea JR              
  8 SHAWNEE HIGH SCHOOL                               3:42.00    3:47.03   5 
     1) Nick Groh 11                    2) Tyler Firth 11                 
     3) Neil Ambrus 11                  4) Steve Unger 11                 
  9 JACKSON MEMORIAL HIGH SCH                                    3:47.21   4 
 10 HACKENSACK HS                                     3:46.00    3:47.49   4 
     1) Josh Simmons 11                 2) Patel Whyte 12                 
     3) David Dennis 12                 4) Elvis Cole 11                  
 11 RANCOCAS VALLEY                                   3:50.60    3:48.55   4 
     1) Gerson Raines 11                2) Kevin Kellyman 11              
     3) Frank Koneschusky 10            4) Ian Waterhouse 10              
 12 EAST ORANGE                                       3:43.00    3:51.34   5 
     1) Lance Wigfall 12                2) Lee Clayton 12                 
     3) Jamil Harris 12                 4) Tyree Wade 12                  
 13 FREEHOLD TOWNSHIP                                 3:52.00    3:52.63   3 
     1) Stephen Blenderman JR           2) Paul Diercksen JR              
     3) Daniel Ceparano JR              4) Ryan Donohue JR                
 14 EASTERN SENIOR HIGH SCHOO                         3:38.00    3:52.85   6 
     1) Stephen Mason 10                2) Daryl Black 12                 
     3) Marcus Turner 9                 4) Andrew Riviello 12             
 15 MONTCLAIR HIGH SCHOOL                             3:54.00    3:53.14   3 
     1) Kareem Meliani 03               2) Mark Dorch 04                  
     3) Andre Ashley 03                 4) Alejandro Shepard 04           
 16 WEST ORANGE HIGH SCHOOL                           3:50.00    3:53.18   4 
     1) Jerrel Mann SR                  2) Mike Liebovich SR              
     3) Randy Lewis SR                  4) David Alfano JR                
 17 BERGEN CO VO/TECH                                 3:44.50    3:54.11   4 
     1) Jonathan Reid SR                2) Andrew Drysdale SR             
     3) Kwasi Mendoza SR                4) William Haase SR               
 18 HILLSBOROUGH                                      3:53.00    3:55.10   3 
     1) Adam Mallet SO                  2) Matt Bitten SO                 
     3) Bryan Fox JR                    4) Jeff Meltzer JR                
 19 TOMS RIVER NORTH                                  3:47.00    3:56.79   4 
     1) Dan Cowan 11                    2) Anthony Mansfield 12           
     3) Maged Fattah 11                 4) Stephen Theberge 12            
 20 SOUTHERN REGIONAL                                 3:50.00    3:57.12   4 
     1) Nick Woerner 12                 2) Garrett Burgess 10             
     3) Nick Grotts 11                  4) C J Davies 11                  
 21 UNION HIGH SCHOOL                                 3:47.00    3:58.20   4 
     1) Sheldon Kemp 11                 2) Luis Laureano 11               
     3) Dannell Phillips 12             4) Ian Wilson 12                  
 22 CHEROKEE                                          3:55.00    3:59.52   2 
     1) Brett Wintermute 11             2) Micah Mobley 12                
     3) Chris Campbell 11               4) James Maneval 10               
 23 HOWELL HS                                         4:05.00    4:00.25   1 
     1) Tony Illaraza 12                2) Joe Zummo 09                   
     3) Mike Newman 09                  4) Matt Forys 12                  
 24 PISCATAWAY HIGH SCHOOL                            3:43.60    4:00.72   4 
     1) Jimmie Solomon 12               2) Jeff Omerigie 11               
     3) Malcolm Jenkins 10              4) David Hough 12                 
 25 HUNTERDON CENTRAL                                 3:53.00    4:00.86   3 
     1) Jason Reid 11                   2) Josh Harris 11                 
     3) Michael Walton 11               4) Christopher Malta 11           
 26 BRIDGEWATER-RARITAN                               3:51.00    4:00.91   3 
     1) Eric Andersen 10                2) James Davis 12                 
     3) Will Roman 10                   4) Kyle Cecchini 11               
 27 LINDEN HIGH SCHOOL                                4:08.00    4:02.03   1 
     1) Bruce Hanks 12                  2) Owen Washington 12             
     3) Dave Brown 10                   4) Max Laveaud 11                 
 28 EASTSIDE HIGH SCHOOL                              3:55.00    4:02.89   2 
     1) Samaad MC Eachem 12             2) Haasan Baucum 12               
     3) Keron Williams 10               4) Ivan King 12                   
 29 ATLANTIC CITY HIGH SCHOOL                         3:59.70    4:04.26   2 
     1) Kareem Crump 12                 2) Jason King 12                  
     3) William Romango 11              4) Jose Pineda 10                 
 30 SOUTH BRUNSWICK H.S.                              4:01.00    4:04.43   2 
     1) Emanuel King 10                 2) Stephen Guadeloupe 10          
     3) Abdul Taylor-Kamara 10          4) Greg Spinner 10                
 31 IRVINGTON                                         4:00.00    4:04.97   2 
     1) Durrant Davis 12                2) Devar Diaz 11                  
     3) Darius Fednel 11                4) Anderson Charles 12            
 32 NORTH BERGEN HIGH SCHOOL                          4:49.00    4:05.15   1 
     1) Kevin Thompson 10               2) Luis McRea 11                  
     3) Gerardo Acevedo 11              4) Jorge Gutierrez 11             
 33 SAINT JOSEPH HIGH SCHOOL                          3:58.00    4:05.17   2 
     1) Jordan Gabay 12                 2) Chris Thompson 10              
     3) Howard O'Neill 11               4) Brian O'Connor 12              
 34 WASHINGTON TOWNSHIP                               3:59.00    4:06.17   2 
     1) Carson Brooks 10                2) Brian McGuire 12               
     3) Warren Marshall 11              4) Scott Egan 10                  
 35 ELIZABETH                                         3:54.00    4:07.19   3 
     1) Luis Cartagena JR               2) Woody Ajuste SO                
     3) Ghemale Garner SO               4) Wilber Ventura SO              
 36 TRITON                                            3:56.00    4:07.44   2 
     1) Dave Bennett 11                 2) Jerrai Massengill 11           
     3) Gabe Aman 11                    4) John Koch 10                   
 37 MIDDLETOWN NORTH                                  4:02.00    4:09.04   1 
     1) Michael Miller 11               2) Bill Starnick 12               
     3) Andrew Mazone 09                4) Chris Furlong 11               
 38 LENAPE HIGH SCHOOL                                3:55.00    4:09.84   3 
     1) Brian Butler 12                 2) Mike Bancroft 12               
     3) Dustin Davis 12                 4) Anthony Kelhower 10            
 39 MILLVILLE                                         4:15.00    4:15.08   1 
     1) Anthony Lanzi 10                2) Justin Smith 10                
     3) Levar Hayman 10                 4) Dave McPherson 12              
 40 MARLBORO HIGH SCHOOL                              4:07.00    4:15.53   1 
     1) Adam Kaufman 11                 2) Dan Guidice 11                 
     3) Earl Gray 11                    4) Michael Caracciole 11          
 41 ABSEGAMI HIGH SCHOOL                              4:20.00    4:15.72   1 
     1) Bremen deHaan 12                2) Sean Flannery 12               
     3) DeJuan Harris 10                4) Tim Alexander 9                
 42 BRICK TOWNSHIP                                    3:58.00    4:18.05   2 
     1) Dave Bianco 09                  2) Tristan Bennett 11             
     3) Joe Marchetti 10                4) Frank Gonnello 11              
 43 BARRINGER                                         3:55.00    4:25.84   3 
     1) Dayion Yarmeto 11               2) Znador Wongbe 11               
     3) Anthony Tejada 09               4) Ryan Manning 09                
 -- COLUMBIA                                          3:55.00         DQ   3 
     1) Jason Brown 10                  2) Kevin Davie 12                 
     3) Kevin Ross 11                   4) Kelvin Adje-twum 11            
 -- MANALAPAN                                         4:06.00         DQ   1 
     1) Chris Franzoni 12               2) David Ridore 12                
     3) Jason Levine 10                 4) Travis Manrique 12             
 -- SAYREVILLE WAR MEMORIAL                           3:42.00         DQ   5 
     1) Rafael Valentin 11              2) Lamar Holmes 12                
     3) Shurnon Falvaney 10             4) Jason Townsend 12              
 -- PLAINFIELD HIGH SCHOOL                            3:35.00         DQ   6 
     1) Richard Stewart 12              2) David Anderson 12              
     3) Shevroy Greene 11               4) Willie Bryant 11               
 
Boys Distance Medley
================================================================================
 MEET RECORD: # 10:30.25  1996        Christian Brothers                       
 YARD RECORD: $ 10:30.3h  1970        Ramapo                                   
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 CHRISTIAN BROTHERS ACAD                          10:43.00   10:39.47    10  
     1) Bret Fiorovanti 11              2) Chris Vuono 11                 
     3) Peter Glackin 10                4) Will Melofchik 11              
  2 HILLSBOROUGH                                     10:40.00   10:39.72     8  
     1) Fred Kain JR                    2) Joe Brennan JR                 
     3) Michael Klueber SR              4) Nick Vaccaro SR                
  3 HUNTERDON CENTRAL                                10:29.14   10:41.37     6  
     1) Jonathan Fox 12                 2) Michael Walton 11              
     3) Brian Fraser 12                 4) Christopher Pannone 11         
  4 EASTERN SENIOR HIGH SCHOO                        10:36.00   10:45.38     4  
     1) Daniel Deichert 12              2) Stephen Mason 10               
     3) Andrew Kupchik 12               4) Andrew Riviello 12             
  5 TOMS RIVER NORTH                                 10:55.00   11:03.45     2  
     1) Daniel Bingham 11               2) Cory Crenshaw 12               
     3) James Skopas 11                 4) Chris Pisano 10                
  6 SHAWNEE HIGH SCHOOL                              11:06.00   11:05.62     1  
     1) Pete Norquist 10                2) Vince Giordano 12              
     3) Dan Pulaski 10                  4) Steve Unger 11                 
  7 WASHINGTON TOWNSHIP                              10:50.00   11:11.52  
     1) Bryan Beitz 12                  2) Mike Harden 12                 
     3) Alex Driscoll 12                4) Carman Cavella 11              
  8 EAST BRUNSWICK HIGH SCHOO                        11:00.00   11:15.40  
     1) James Tompkins 12               2) Lucas Welsh 12                 
     3) Ryan Williams 11                4) Alex Shatskov 12               
  9 SAINT JOSEPH HIGH SCHOOL                         11:34.00   11:26.97  
     1) Dennis Angeles 12               2) Howard O'Neill 11              
     3) Ed Tessalone 10                 4) Jonathan Salamon 11            
 10 ROXBURY                                          12:00.00   11:27.32  
     1) Steven D' Elia JR               2) Jonathan Apwah SO              
     3) Omair Saeed JR                  4) Matthew Guida SR               
 11 CHEROKEE                                         11:12.00   11:29.57  
     1) Tom Yersak 10                   2) James Maneval 10               
     3) Mike Candy 10                   4) Nick Freeman 11                
 12 OLD BRIDGE                                       11:45.00   11:29.67  
     1) Pat Bennett SO                  2) Glenn LI 10                    
     3) Frank Vulpis SO                 4) Ken Pascale JR                 
 13 HOWELL HS                                        11:35.00   11:31.00  
     1) Matt Theriault 11               2) Mike Cerchia 12                
     3) Tony Illaraza 12                4) Matt Forys 12                  
 14 MARLBORO HIGH SCHOOL                             11:00.00   11:31.66  
     1) Alex Ziabke 11                  2) Earl Gray 11                   
     3) David Kennis 9                  4) James Coomber 12               
 15 COLUMBIA                                         11:00.00   11:33.41  
     1) Julien Cherrington 11           2) Christian Sahner 12            
     3) Brent Sanders 10                4) Jacob Nettleton 11             
 16 EDISON                                           11:35.00   11:40.34  
     1) Brian Callahan 10               2) Edward Zarnock 12              
     3) Andrew Smith 11                 4) Joe Zapoticzny 12              
 17 MIDDLETOWN NORTH                                 11:50.00   11:42.55  
     1) Eric Saraiva 12                 2) Michael Miller 11              
     3) Ehren Habeck 12                 4) Kevin Martin 12                
 18 JACKSON MEMORIAL HIGH SCH                        11:58.00   11:47.16  
     1) George Wolchko JR               2) Jeff Zegas JR                  
     3) Greg Emmons SO                  4) Mike Nelson JR                 
 19 LENAPE HIGH SCHOOL                               11:45.00   11:47.55  
     1) James Carite 10                 2) Brian Butler 12                
     3) Sunja Buruschkin 12             4) Anthony Kelhower 10            
 20 ABSEGAMI HIGH SCHOOL                             11:10.00   11:49.20  
     1) Nick Cruz 12                    2) Ismael Morales 11              
     3) Matt Scarlett 12                4) Kenny Kyle 10                  
 21 WEST ORANGE HIGH SCHOOL                                     11:51.82  
     1) Danny Feliciano JR              2) Darius Jones SO                
     3) Chris Harris JR                 4) David Fulvio JR                
 22 HACKENSACK HS                                    11:33.00   11:53.63  
     1) Elvis Cole 11                   2) Mark Hanulak 11                
     3) Eddie Cabo 10                   4) Craig Walker 12                
 23 BERGEN CO VO/TECH                                11:45.00   11:55.96  
     1) Keith Kelleher SR               2) Shawn Dew SO                   
     3) Tom Cullen FR                   4) Kevin Walsh JR                 
 24 TRENTON CENTRAL                                  11:55.00   12:06.26  
     1) Antione Binyard 09              2) Jermoe Davis 10                
     3) Rajive Bennett 11               4) Richard Guerrier 12            
 25 FREEHOLD TOWNSHIP                                11:45.00   12:07.96  
     1) Sean Coyne SO                   2) Vincent Martinez JR            
     3) Ryan Donohue JR                 4) Dan Piasecki JR                
 26 SAYREVILLE WAR MEMORIAL                          13:10.00   12:09.81  
     1) Steve Logan 10                  2) Peter Fernandez 11             
     3) Greg Kuczynski 10               4) Kyle Wiewiorski 11             
 27 SOUTHERN REGIONAL                                11:40.00   12:11.68  
     1) Joe Simpson 10                  2) Vladimir Kuren 10              
     3) Dave Woerner 10                 4) Frank Ruggiano 10              
 28 NORTH BERGEN HIGH SCHOOL                         11:30.00   12:12.89  
     1) Estonio Montas 10               2) Jorge Gutierrez 11             
     3) Jonathan Raditch 10             4) Manuel Ruidiaz 12              
 29 MILLVILLE                                        12:00.00   12:16.21  
     1) Jose Lopez 11                   2) Anthony Lanzi 10               
     3) Edwin Headley 10                4) Dave McPherson 12              
 30 KEARNY                                           12:20.00   12:20.52  
     1) Joseph Weber JR FR              2) Alfred Esposito FR             
     3) Pavel Santos SR                 4) Marco Ocampo JR                
 31 TRITON                                           12:25.00   12:20.84  
     1) Jeffrey Rawls 09                2) Phillip Schultz 09             
     3) John Koch 10                    4) Rudy Belko 09                  
 32 WINSLOW TOWNSHIP H.S.                            11:15.00   12:22.34  
     1) Keith Tharrington 10            2) Khaliq Price 12                
     3) Darnell Vennie 10               4) Robert Sweeney 10              
 33 BRICK MEMORIAL HIGH SCHOO                        12:10.00   12:22.87  
     1) Jason Aurilia 10                2) Marco Noto 12                  
     3) Chris Cavallaro 11              4) Rob Geran 12                   
 34 PERTH AMBOY HIGH SCHOOL                                     12:25.13  
     1) Robert Diaz 12                  2) Freddy Perales 11              
     3) Francisco Flores 11             4) Drew Pennyfeather 11           
 35 UNION HIGH SCHOOL                                11:50.00   12:36.07  
     1) Joe Sondey 12                   2) Sheldon Kemp 11                
     3) Quang To 11                     4) Kevin Costa 12                 
 36 PLAINFIELD HIGH SCHOOL                           12:34.00   12:37.38  
     1) Satish Kisson 09                2) Andres Poveda 10               
     3) Hannibal People 11              4) Jesse Spann 11                 
 37 BRIDGEWATER-RARITAN                              11:30.00   12:39.67  
     1) Andrew Schaffer 12              2) Dave Catchpole 11              
     3) Scott Pilla 11                  4) Joel Nafey 12                  
 38 EGG HARBOR                                       13:00.00   12:57.12  
     1) Andrew Heck FR                  2) Nicholas Napolitano JR         
     3) Nicholas Huddy FR               4) Leroy Chavarria JR             
 -- RANCOCAS VALLEY                                  11:35.00         DQ  
     1) Ian Waterhouse 10               2) Gerson Raines 11               
     3) Andrew MACURDY 11               4) Jason Fox 10                   
 
Boys 4x55 Meter Shuttle Hurdle
===================================================================================
 MEET RECORD: # 30.41  1996        Camden                                      
 YARD RECORD: $ 29.3h  1974        Neptune                                     
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 WINSLOW TOWNSHIP H.S.                               30.60      30.28#  5   10  
     1) Kenneth Scott 12                2) Robert Penn 11                 
     3) Brandon Bates 11                4) Reuben McCoy 11                
  2 TRENTON CENTRAL                                     29.50      30.33#  5    8  
     1) Trey Boone 12                   2) Calvin Rhodes 12               
     3) Freddy Vaneus 12                4) Irving Stills 12               
  3 JACKSON MEMORIAL HIGH SCH                           30.05      30.91   5    6  
     1) Vadim Menzerov JR               2) Brandon Howard SO              
     3) Oray Carew SR                   4) Eric Dufrense JR               
  4 SETON HALL PREP                                     31.70      31.25   3    4  
     1) Keith Burke 12                  2) Jason Lea-Jones 12             
     3) Jeffery McGhee 11               4) Richard Bien-Aime 12           
  5 CHRISTIAN BROTHERS ACAD                             32.20      31.31   3    2  
     1) Dan McLeod 11                   2) Tim Caubet 11                  
     3) Paul Discepola 12               4) Elias Fotinos 11               
  6 HILLSBOROUGH                                        31.29      31.52   5    1  
     1) Tony Flores SR                  2) Franklin Andreyko JR           
     3) Jim Morley SR                   4) Mike Barberio SR               
  7 LINDEN HIGH SCHOOL                                  31.40      31.73   4 
     1) Shareef Hardin 12               2) Clarence Turner 12             
     3) Vic Thomas 12                   4) Bruce Hanks 12                 
  8 UNION HIGH SCHOOL                                   31.58      32.06   4 
     1) Chris Haley 10                  2) Brett Axelrod 10               
     3) Ian Wilson 12                   4) Dion Stevenson 12              
  9 TOMS RIVER NORTH                                    31.30      32.14   4 
     1) Dan Cowan 11                    2) John Bednarczyk 12             
     3) Maged Fattah 11                 4) Tim Dastis 11                  
 10 VINELAND HIGH SCHOOL                                31.50      32.17   4 
     1) Weyldon Lindsey SR              2) Gerald Busby SO                
     3) Thomas Dent Jr. SR              4) Marcus Lee JR                  
 11 SHAWNEE HIGH SCHOOL                                 33.40      32.40   2 
     1) Dan Wunderlich 11               2) Patrick Donahue 10             
     3) Neil Ambrus 11                  4) Ron Gauntt 11                  
 12 OLD BRIDGE                                          32.10      32.95   3 
     1) Kenny Goode SR                  2) Chris Deleon SR                
     3) Paul Portalatin SR              4) Ron Green JR                   
 13 LENAPE HIGH SCHOOL                                  34.00      33.31   1 
     1) Mike Bancroft 12                2) Dean Torosian 11               
     3) Kevin Lee 12                    4) Dustin Davis 12                
 14 PERTH AMBOY HIGH SCHOOL                             32.20      33.36   3 
     1) Carlos Lopez 11                 2) Joel Rosado 11                 
     3) Jeffrey Meyers 12               4) Erik Ramos 11                  
 15 EAST BRUNSWICK HIGH SCHOO                           33.00      33.43   2 
     1) Omar Hazuri 12                  2) Alex Danilenko 12              
     3) Duane Schultz 11                4) Jason Alphonso 12              
 16 SAINT JOSEPH HIGH SCHOOL                            33.40      34.10   2 
     1) Anthony Torntore 12             2) Brian Torgersen 12             
     3) Chris Thompson 10               4) Jonathan Searles 11            
 17 MANALAPAN                                           34.00      34.90   2 
     1) Ray Wang                        2) Nick Dantuano 12               
     3) Joe Quintano 11                 4) Chris Franzoni 12              
 18 IRVINGTON                                           34.90      35.26   1 
     1) Todd Dorcelus 10                2) Devar Drummond 11              
     3) Devar Diaz 11                   4) Durrant Davis 12               
 19 EASTERN SENIOR HIGH SCHOO                           39.00      35.43   1 
     1) Michael Hulme 12                2) Dominic Silvestro 9            
     3) David Martell 10                4) A.D. Wallace 12                
 -- EGG HARBOR                                          37.00         DQ   1 
     1) Mitch Levin JR                  2) Kevin Prendergast FR           
     3) Christopher Fox JR              4) Charles Bates JR               
 
Boys High Jump Relay
==========================================================================================
 MEET RECORD: # 13-03  1990        Montclair                                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Daryl Black               12 EASTERN                         6-04.00      1.93m    3  
  2 Louis Canelli             12 LENAPE                          6-02.25      1.88m    5  
  3 Andrew Saloman            12 MARLBORO                        6-02.00      1.87m 
  3 Chris Haley               10 UNION                           6-02.00      1.87m 
  3 Jordan Gabay              12 ST. JOS MET                     6-02.00      1.87m    4  
  3 Obinna Eminike            11 ST. JOS MET                     6-02.00      1.87m    4  
  3 Dan Mitchell              12 LENAPE                          6-02.00      1.87m    5  
  8 Brian Tyrrell             12 CBA                             6-00.00      1.82m 
  8 Darnell Barber            10 WINSLOW TWP                     6-00.00      1.82m    0.5
  8 Bremen deHaan             12 ABSEGAMI                        6-00.00      1.82m 
  8 Tom Rice                  10 MIDD.NORTH                      6-00.00      1.82m 
  8 Tim Boeni                 10 BRICK TWP                       6-00.00      1.82m    2  
  8 Bryan Fox                 JR HILLSBOROUGH                    6-00.00      1.82m    1  
 14 Robert Brower             11 BRICK TWP                       5-10.50      1.79m    2  
 15 Jim Morley                SR HILLSBOROUGH                    5-10.25      1.78m    1  
 16 Jeff Omerigie             11 PISCATAWAY                      5-10.00      1.77m 
 16 Dan Cowan                 11 TOMS R NORTH                    5-10.00      1.77m 
 16 Brian Hart                11 WINSLOW TWP                     5-10.00      1.77m    0.5
 16 Michael LaMonica          12 PISCATAWAY                      5-10.00      1.77m 
 16 Aaron Roche               SR VINELAND                        5-10.00      1.77m 
 16 Dominic Isolda            11 MANALAPAN                       5-10.00      1.77m 
 16 Museveni Akanno           11 SETON HALL                      5-10.00      1.77m 
 16 Paul Portalatin           SR OLD BRIDGE                      5-10.00      1.77m 
 24 Dan Mutter                10 TOMS R NORTH                    5-08.00      1.72m 
 24 David Ridore              12 MANALAPAN                       5-08.00      1.72m 
 24 Brandon Howard            SO JACKSON MEM                     5-08.00      1.72m 
 24 Alonzo Williams           SR JACKSON MEM                     5-08.00      1.72m 
 24 Eddie Cabo                10 HACKENSACK                      5-08.00      1.72m 
 24 Andrew Samuel             12 CBA                             5-08.00      1.72m 
 24 Noah Fox                  12 HUNTERDON C                     5-08.00      1.72m 
 31 Howard Brown              12 EASTERN                         5-06.75      1.69m    3  
 32 Michael Roberti           11 HUNTERDON C                     5-06.00      1.67m 
 32 Jamal Ames                JR VINELAND                        5-06.00      1.67m 
 32 Andrew Leung              12 MARLBORO                        5-06.00      1.67m 
 32 Kyle Hanselmann           SO ST. PETER'S                     5-06.00      1.67m 
 32 Tim Alexander              9 ABSEGAMI                        5-06.00      1.67m 
 32 James Lewis V             JR ST. PETER'S                     5-06.00      1.67m 
 38 Richard Bien-Aime         12 SETON HALL                      5-04.00      1.62m 
 38 Dan Oquendo               10 HACKENSACK                      5-04.00      1.62m 
 38 Ron Green                 JR OLD BRIDGE                      5-04.00      1.62m 
 41 Mark Bell                 11 TRENTON                         5-00.00      1.52m 
 -- Steven Barker             SO BERGEN CO VO                         NH            
 -- Ryan Beck                 JR FREEHOLD TWP                         NH            
 -- Paul Diercksen            JR FREEHOLD TWP                         NH            
 -- Raheem Hale               10 TRENTON                              NH            
 -- Quentin Williams          10 COLUMBIA                             NH            
 -- Steven Renick             11 MIDD.NORTH                           NH            
 -- Dion Stevenson            12 UNION                                NH            
 -- Neema Roganchi             9 COLUMBIA                             NH            
 -- Lamar Holmes              12 SAYREVILLE                           NH            
 -- Leslie Bonsu              SO BERGEN CO VO                         NH            
 -- Shurnon Falvaney          10 SAYREVILLE                           NH            
 
Boys Shot Put Relay
==========================================================================================
 MEET RECORD: # 110-09.50  1984        Toms River East                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Steven DI Giorgio         10 BAYONNE                        52-03.00     15.92m    5  
  2 Nathan Flynn              12 LENAPE                         50-06.50     15.40m    4  
  3 Robert Crudup             11 PLAINFIELD                     48-03.50     14.71m    1  
  4 Hector Tirado             SR HILLSBOROUGH                   48-03.00     14.70m    3  
  5 Ron Breuer                12 MIDD.NORTH                     47-03.75     14.42m 
  6 Gerald Lewis              JR VINELAND                       46-11.50     14.31m    2  
  7 Richard Casazza           SR JACKSON MEM                    45-10.00     13.97m    0.5
  8 Matt Bruce                SR HILLSBOROUGH                   45-04.50     13.83m    3  
  9 Donald Knox               12 COLUMBIA                       44-09.25     13.64m 
 10 Seyon Bedell              12 PENNSAUKEN                     44-08.75     13.63m 
 11 Matthew Lherisson         12 BLOOMFIELD                     44-06.00     13.56m 
 12 Brandon Bradley           10 TRENTON                        44-05.00     13.53m 
 13 Theodore Garippo          11 CBA                            44-00.75     13.43m 
 14 Brandon Mosely            12 WASHINGTON T                   43-08.50     13.32m 
 14 Sameer Sinha              12 MANALAPAN                      43-08.50     13.32m 
 16 Justin Smith              12 BAYONNE                        43-05.50     13.24m    5  
 17 Christopher Hamblerton    12 MILLVILLE                      43-03.00     13.18m 
 18 Nick Masino               12 LENAPE                         43-02.50     13.16m    4  
 19 Brian Sherrer                WINSLOW TWP                    43-02.00     13.15m 
 20 Don McCOID                10 SAYREVILLE                     43-01.00     13.13m 
 21 Stephane Magloire         12 COLUMBIA                       42-10.00     13.05m 
 22 Chris Herman              12 TOMS R NORTH                   42-09.50     13.04m 
 23 Nick Danyo                10 TOMS R NORTH                   42-08.00     13.00m 
 24 Steven Bachman            10 MANALAPAN                      42-06.75     12.97m 
 25 Brian Gosse               JR JACKSON MEM                    42-04.25     12.90m    0.5
 26 Kyle Wright               JR EGG HARBOR                     42-00.50     12.81m 
 27 Ryan Moriarty             12 CBA                            42-00.00     12.80m 
 28 Mark Thompson             JR VINELAND                       41-11.50     12.78m    2  
 29 Greg Tanner               SR ELIZABETH                      41-09.25     12.73m 
 30 Rob Allen                 JR OLD BRIDGE                     41-04.00     12.59m 
 31 Gamal Alwan               10 WINSLOW TWP                    40-10.50     12.45m 
 31 Jerry Jean-Louis          JR WEST ORANGE                    40-10.50     12.45m 
 33 Guillermo Robledo         SR ELIZABETH                      40-09.25     12.42m 
 34 Larry Brzerzkowski        11 LINDEN                         40-06.25     12.35m 
 35 Anthony Disbrow           11 UNION                          40-05.00     12.31m 
 36 Mike Donato               10 MIDD.NORTH                     40-02.25     12.24m 
 37 Kevin Murphy              SR EGG HARBOR                     40-00.75     12.21m 
 38 Dan Cooper                JR FREEHOLD TWP                   40-00.00     12.19m 
 39 Stephen Council           11 PLAINFIELD                     39-11.50     12.17m    1  
 40 Dan Pierre                12 UNION                          39-11.25     12.17m 
 41 Alexx Bonaparte           JR OLD BRIDGE                     39-10.25     12.14m 
 42 Roger Gerstl              10 SOUTHERN                       39-10.00     12.14m 
 43 Preston Pleuretes         11 MARLBORO                       39-07.50     12.07m 
 44 Dan Louis                 11 SAYREVILLE                     39-04.75     12.00m 
 45 Tony DiUlio               10 SHAWNEE                        38-09.75     11.83m 
 46 Mike Owdij                11 HUNTERDON C                    38-07.75     11.77m 
 46 Dave Chudy                12 BRIDGEWATER-                   38-07.75     11.77m 
 48 Matt Reitinger            10 SHAWNEE                        38-06.25     11.74m 
 49 Kevin Stansbury           09 TRENTON                        38-01.50     11.62m 
 50 Matthew Palomba           SR ST. PETER'S                    38-00.75     11.60m 
 51 Brian McCabe              SR ST. PETER'S                    36-00.50     10.98m 
 52 Jason Mauro               12 HUNTERDON C                    36-00.00     10.97m 
 53 Jimmy Mickle              11 BARRINGER                      35-04.50     10.78m 
 54 Neil Cotter               10 BRICK MEM                      35-01.25     10.69m 
 55 Jason Kessler             12 MILLVILLE                      34-11.50     10.65m 
 56 Brown Andrew              12 PENNSAUKEN                     34-11.25     10.64m 
 57 Jeremy Watts              12 BRICK MEM                      34-07.75     10.56m 
 58 Joe Wallis                11 MARLBORO                       34-02.25     10.42m 
 59 Aswin Herekar             SO WEST ORANGE                    34-00.25     10.36m 
 60 Sean Beirne               09 ATLANTIC CIT                   33-11.50     10.35m 
 61 Bill Henderson            10 SOUTHERN                       33-08.00     10.26m 
 62 Mike Heslin               11 TRITON                         33-05.25     10.19m 
 63 Jim Kilduff               JR FREEHOLD TWP                   33-03.50     10.14m 
 64 Tom Dipaolo               11 HOWELL                         32-03.25      9.83m 
 64 Darwin Noel               11 BLOOMFIELD                     32-03.25      9.83m 
 66 Steven Taveras            10 PERTH AMBOY                    32-00.50      9.76m 
 67 Lucas Willis              11 TRITON                         32-00.00      9.75m 
 68 Matthew Osborne           09 ATLANTIC CIT                   31-02.50      9.51m 
 69 Brian Kredatus            10 BRIDGEWATER-                   30-09.00      9.37m 
 70 Joshua Hernandez          10 PERTH AMBOY                    30-04.00      9.24m 
 71 Nick Furman               10 WASHINGTON T                   29-11.50      9.13m 
 72 Tom Lisi                  11 HOWELL                         27-03.75      8.32m 
 -- Gerard Hansome            12 BARRINGER                          FOUL            

 

Group 4 Girls

NJSIAA GROUP IV RELAYS - GIRL'S
Licensed to Scullion's Timing          Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 1/12/2003 08:27 PM
                  38Th ANNUAL NJSIAA/STAR LEDGER - 1/12/2003                   
                     TRACK & FIELD CHAMPIONSHIPS GROUP IV                      
                                 PRINCETON, NJ                                 
                                    Results      
     
 Women - Team Rankings - 8 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Jackson Memorial High Sch   32        2) HILLSBOROUGH               30   
    3) SHAWNEE HIGH SCHOOL         23        4) Trenton Central            20   
    5) Eastern Senior High Schoo   19        6) West Orange High School    18   
    6) Toms River North            18        8) WINSLOW TOWNSHIP H.S.      15   
    9) Columbia                    12       10) Elizabeth                  10   
   10) OLD BRIDGE                  10       12) BRIDGEWATER-RARITAN         8   
   13) TOMS RIVER EAST              7       14) HUNTERDON CENTRAL           6   
   15) Millville                    4       15) MONTCLAIR HIGH SCHOOL       4   
   15) EGG HARBOR                   4       18) Cherokee                    3   
   19) East Brunswick High Schoo    2       20) East Orange                 1   
   20) Roxbury                      1       20) Sayreville War Memorial     1                            
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
 MEET RECORD: # 1:44.65  1998        Montclair                                 
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 EASTERN SENIOR HIGH SCHOO                         1:45.00    1:47.60   7   10  
     1) Brittany Wright 12              2) Jenelle Wilson 12              
     3) Sharon Heilig 12                4) Jennifer Jackson 12            
  2 TRENTON CENTRAL                                   1:47.20    1:49.11   7    8  
     1) Latifah Abdullah 09             2) Indya Murray 9                 
     3) Formetta Gibson 11              4) Kehnesha Oldacre 11            
  3 JACKSON MEMORIAL HIGH SCH                         1:47.30    1:49.42   7    6  
     1) Jessica Fortune JR              2) Joanne Shia JR                 
     3) Katie Chin SR                   4) Nicole Montegary SR            
  4 MONTCLAIR HIGH SCHOOL                                        1:49.82   1    4  
     1) Kayla Crawley 03                2) Sophia Wallace 04              
     3) Shirley Rislin 03               4) Camellia Watson 03             
  5 WINSLOW TOWNSHIP H.S.                             1:44.00    1:50.05   7    2  
     1) Dominique Merchant 10           2) Shanette McNeil 10             
     3) Krystal Cantey 09               4) Lindsay Thomas 12              
  6 EAST ORANGE                                       1:47.00    1:50.08   7    1  
     1) Yolana Sabb 11                  2) Alneisah Sampson 12            
     3) Shanda Jackson 11               4) Aisha Bilal 11                 
  7 PISCATAWAY HIGH SCHOOL                            1:50.00    1:50.50   6 
     1) Quiyana Johnson 12              2) Danielle Harris 12             
     3) Neota Fuller 12                 4) Katheryn Anderson 12           
  8 SOUTH BRUNSWICK H.S.                              1:50.50    1:51.11   6 
     1) Natalya Johnson 12              2) Denise Thompson 12             
     3) Shafeeha Potts 11               4) Lauren Broadnax 12             
  9 COLUMBIA                                          1:50.00    1:51.57   6 
     1) Alex Boksay 12                  2) Elana Cooper 10                
     3) Jessica Sanders 10              4) Colleen MacPhee 09             
 10 WASHINGTON TOWNSHIP                               1:55.90    1:51.78   4 
     1) Deanna Paulson 12               2) Andrea March 9                 
     3) Lauren Myers 9                  4) Maria Fasolino 9               
 11 OLD BRIDGE                                        1:54.90    1:51.79   4 
     1) Cristine Marquez                2) Katie Colmerauer               
     3) Rachel Cruz                     4) Kim Henry                      
 12 PENNSAUKEN HIGH SCHOOL                            1:49.00    1:51.84   7 
     1) Shquanda Meylor 9               2) Wilson Tyrina 12               
     3) April Griffin 12                4) Imani Gilliam 11               
 13 WEST ORANGE HIGH SCHOOL                           1:51.00    1:53.20   6 
     1) Michelle Eisenberg SR           2) Keisha Walker JR               
     3) Rashanna Fort JR                4) Illiana Blackshear SO          
 14 EAST BRUNSWICK HIGH SCHOO                         1:54.50    1:53.62   5 
     1) Brooke Khan 11                  2) Jennifer Greenbaum 11          
     3) Brittany Hohn 10                4) Zeena Hazuri 12                
 15 LENAPE HIGH SCHOOL                                1:54.00    1:53.78   5 
     1) Robin Barnett 11                2) Stephanie Banin 11             
     3) Rachel Goldberg 10              4) Alexandra Hill 9               
 16 SOUTHERN REGIONAL                                            1:53.81   1 
     1) Carolyn Gray JR                 2) Pamela Harder SO               
     3) Elisha Tegeder JR               4) Christina Gray SR              
 17 HUNTERDON CENTRAL                                 1:53.00    1:54.32   5 
     1) Chyncia Smith 11                2) Eileen Saunders 12             
     3) Cristina Renda 10               4) Marjorie Schmidt 11            
 18 CHEROKEE                                          1:53.00    1:54.54   6 
     1) Allison Rubba 10                2) Brianna LaRoche 11             
     3) Kaitlyn McDevitt 11             4) Ariel Brockman 12              
 19 SHAWNEE HIGH SCHOOL                               1:56.00    1:55.32   4 
     1) Kristina Galati 11              2) Laurel Winter 10               
     3) Annie Hodge 11                  4) Holly McGarvie 10              
 20 LINDEN HIGH SCHOOL                                1:53.00    1:55.59   6 
     1) Tanaya Lampley 12               2) Caitlin Brennan 11             
     3) Reem Saadeh 10                  4) Pia Ruth 12                    
 21 HILLSBOROUGH                                      1:55.00    1:55.83   4 
     1) Yaneisha Warrick SO             2) Caitlin Kosec SR               
     3) Nikki Rothbaum SO               4) Janizah Melendez JR            
 22 FREEHOLD TOWNSHIP                                 1:59.00    1:56.75   3 
     1) Samantha Moody JR               2) Kate Fogler SR                 
     3) Kate Moltisanti JR              4) Katie Cherecwich SR            
 23 ELIZABETH                                         1:53.00    1:56.85   5 
     1) Ebony Barnes SO                 2) Alyssa Lewis SO                
     3) Sha'ney Drayton SO              4) Quadidrah Nash JR              
 24 BRIDGEWATER-RARITAN                               1:54.00    1:57.00   5 
     1) Dawn Warnock 10                 2) Kim Myer 10                    
     3) Josephina Schnaith 10           4) Tiffany Wilson 12              
 25 TOMS RIVER EAST                                   1:55.00    1:57.70   4 
     1) Maria Dillon 10                 2) Julie Barlettano 12            
     3) Dianna Cornelius 11             4) Ashley Gilman 11               
 26 TOMS RIVER NORTH                                  1:55.00    1:58.14   4 
     1) Erin Clancy                     2) Ashleigh Oliver                
     3) Andrea Asimoglou                4) Alison Grant                   
 27 EGG HARBOR                                        2:10.00    2:00.77   2 
     1) Christi Carfango SO             2) Tracie Stiteler SO             
     3) Amanda Wachter SO               4) Krista Cohen SO                
 28 BRICK TOWNSHIP                                    2:08.00    2:02.09   2 
     1) kelly wargo 09                  2) ashley lodato 09               
     3) alison sweeney 10               4) amy Marino 10                  
 29 SAYREVILLE WAR MEMORIAL                           1:54.00    2:02.46   5 
     1) Meghan Miller 09                2) Jennifer Kosty 10              
     3) Laura Fiorentino 10             4) Geraldine Okwuonu 12           
 30 VINELAND HIGH SCHOOL                              1:58.40    2:04.17   3 
     1) April Calloway FR               2) Heather Connelly FR            
     3) Tiera Harden FR                 4) Charissa Burgos FR             
 31 UNION HIGH SCHOOL                                 1:59.00    2:05.64   3 
     1) Odette Thomas 10                2) Afua Antwi 11                  
     3) Andrea Antwi 10                 4) Aneka Brown 11                 
 32 BAYONNE HIGH SCHOOL                               2:05.00    2:05.78   2 
     1) Jessica Ferrer 10               2) Sandra Mejias 10               
     3) Danielle Stein 12               4) Crystal Barbieri 12            
 33 MEMORIAL HIGH SCHOOL                              2:03.00    2:07.24   3 
     1) Yuriko Tapia 9                  2) Karla Morales 10               
     3) Jully Merino 12                 4) Darlene Valentin 10            
 34 IRVINGTON                                                    2:08.42   2 
     1) Danielle Spears 9               2) Shakasha Davis 9               
     3) Emmanuella Athias 11            4) Melissa Chouloutte 11          
 35 ATLANTIC CITY HIGH SCHOOL                         1:59.70    2:08.61   3 
     1) Salena Coaxum 11                2) Carol Taisha Smith 10          
     3) Anh VU 11                       4) Kandisha Dato 09               
 36 ABSEGAMI HIGH SCHOOL                              2:15.00    2:08.67   2 
     1) Eileen Batten 09                2) Eileen Gentile 09              
     3) Shakera Norris                  4) Michelle Pagnani 11            
 37 MARLBORO HIGH SCHOOL                                         2:09.88   1 
     1) Christine Szpet 10              2) Michele Almente 10             
     3) Valerie Becker 9                4) Juliann Bosak 09               
 38 TRITON                                            2:05.00    2:10.44   3 
     1) Kristen Swanson 11              2) Christina Rofrano 11           
     3) Megan Sheehan 11                4) Christine Usher 09             
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
 MEET RECORD: # 3:59.01  1997        Columbia                                  
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 COLUMBIA                                          4:06.00    4:10.27   5   10  
     1) Alex Boksay 12                  2) Jessica Sanders 10             
     3) A. Bianca Cruz 09               4) Elana Cooper 10                
  2 WEST ORANGE HIGH SCHOOL                           4:08.00    4:11.68   5    8  
     1) Michelle Eisenberg SR           2) Gizelle Joshua JR              
     3) Shani Spence SR                 4) Illiana Blackshear SO          
  3 TRENTON CENTRAL                                   4:03.00    4:11.89   5    6  
     1) Kehnesha Oldacre 11             2) Latifah Abdullah 09            
     3) Jessica Reid 12                 4) Shabazz Kelly 11               
  4 JACKSON MEMORIAL HIGH SCH                         4:10.50    4:12.43   5    4  
     1) Nicole Montegary SR             2) Lauren Blake SO                
     3) Asha Arneth SR                  4) Ashley Mlotkiewicz SO          
  5 WINSLOW TOWNSHIP H.S.                             4:05.00    4:12.45   5    2  
     1)                                 2) Krystal Cantey 09              
     3) Brandi Wilson 12                4) Lindsay Thomas 12              
     5) Christina Smith 11              6)                                
  6 EASTERN SENIOR HIGH SCHOO                         4:12.00    4:13.95   4    1  
     1) Brittany Wright 12              2) Jennifer Jackson 12            
     3) Kaliyma Barkley 12              4) Jenelle Wilson 12              
  7 PISCATAWAY HIGH SCHOOL                            4:16.00    4:15.22   4 
     1) Emem Adjah 11                   2) Danielle Harris 12             
     3) Colleen Cumberbatch 10          4) Katheryn Anderson 12           
  8 WASHINGTON TOWNSHIP                               4:19.10    4:15.48   3 
     1) Deanna Paulson 12               2) Andrea March 9                 
     3) Lauren Myers 9                  4) Maria Fasolino 9               
  9 OLD BRIDGE                                        4:14.00    4:16.40   4 
     1) Cristine Marquez                2) Brianna Ruffe                  
     3) Rachel Cruz                     4) Kim Henry                      
 10 EAST ORANGE                                       4:09.00    4:16.44   5 
     1) Thyana Darby 11                 2) Janaya Brooks 12               
     3) Ebony Grier 9                   4) Aisha Bilal 11                 
 11 MONTCLAIR HIGH SCHOOL                             4:20.60    4:18.18   3 
     1) Sophia Wallace 04               2) Shirley Rislin 03              
     3) Kate Silverman 05               4) Camellia Watson 03             
 12 HUNTERDON CENTRAL                                 4:14.50    4:21.75   4 
     1) Casey Nelson 11                 2) Eileen Saunders 12             
     3) Chyncia Smith 11                4) Marjorie Schmidt 11            
 13 HILLSBOROUGH                                      4:20.00    4:21.93   3 
     1) Caitlin Kosec SR                2) Eileen Cafferty SO             
     3) Katie King SR                   4) Yaneisha Warrick SO            
 14 SOUTHERN REGIONAL                                 4:14.00    4:22.34   4 
     1) Carolyn Gray JR                 2) Pamela Harder SO               
     3) Christina Gray SR               4) Elisha Tegeder JR              
 15 FREEHOLD TOWNSHIP                                 4:16.90    4:22.34   3 
     1) Alyssa Diercksen FR             2) Samantha Moody JR              
     3) Kate Moltisanti JR              4) Katie Cherecwich SR            
 16 CHEROKEE                                          4:13.00    4:22.59   4 
     1) Malia Lyles 12                  2) Ariel Brockman 12              
     3) Jenna Viggiano 12               4) Emily Keller 11                
 17 TOMS RIVER NORTH                                  4:22.00    4:24.60   3 
     1) Veronica Santiago               2) Morgan Ruszczyk                
     3) Jennifer Fumosa                 4) Jessica Zdatny                 
 18 PENNSAUKEN HIGH SCHOOL                            4:34.00    4:24.66   2 
     1) Shquanda Meylor 9               2) Gilliam Imani 11               
     3) Wilson Tyrina 12                4) April Griffin 12               
 19 EDISON                                            4:25.00    4:25.89   2 
     1) Oghogho Aifuwa 11               2) Jackie Clarke 11               
     3) Eliza Kelton 10                 4) Cassandra Gibbs 11             
 20 TOMS RIVER EAST                                   4:19.00    4:27.35   3 
     1) Maria Dillon 10                 2) April Wennlund 11              
     3) Ashley Gilman 11                4) Tara Haydu 9                   
 21 LENAPE HIGH SCHOOL                                4:23.10    4:28.29   2 
     1) Samantha Carman 12              2) Rachel Goldberg 10             
     3) Lauren Walsh 10                 4) Alexandra Hill 9               
 22 HACKENSACK HS                                     4:20.00    4:29.12   3 
     1) Tara McVey 10                   2) Alexis Toon 12                 
     3) Brittania Frazier 10            4)                                
 23 ABSEGAMI HIGH SCHOOL                              4:35.00    4:32.23   1 
     1) Gabrielle Gomes 09              2) Crystal Shutz                  
     3) Carla Bleiler 11                4) Kimberly Fenton 11             
 24 BRICK MEMORIAL HIGH SCHOO                         4:28.00    4:32.44   2 
     1) Amy Dannwolf 12                 2) Lauren Loeb 12                 
     3) Kaitlin Toomey 9                4) Erin Gorski 11                 
 25 EGG HARBOR                                        4:30.00    4:33.30   1 
     1) Stephanie Champion SO           2) Krista Cohen SO                
     3) Christi Carfango SO             4) Erica Butler SR                
 26 BRICK TOWNSHIP                                    4:26.00    4:37.83   2 
     1) robin daniels 10                2) alison sweeney 10              
     3) amy Marino 10                   4) christine Linton 12            
 27 SAYREVILLE WAR MEMORIAL                           4:35.00    4:40.77   1 
     1) Jennifer Kosty 10               2) Geraldine Okwuonu 12           
     3) Nicole Knight 10                4) Laura Fiorentino 10            
 28 VINELAND HIGH SCHOOL                              4:25.00    4:43.45   2 
     1) Jessica Ware FR                 2) Heather Connelly FR            
     3) April Calloway FR               4) Charissa Burgos FR             
 29 RANCOCAS VALLEY                                   4:29.00    4:44.49   2 
     1) Carly D'Errico 9                2) Jennifer Cowden                
     3) Laura Passalaqua 11             4) Renee Passalaqua 12            
 30 SHAWNEE HIGH SCHOOL                                          4:44.85   1 
     1) Liz Newman 10                   2) Allison Bowen 11               
     3) Meghan Recchiuti 11             4)                                
 31 ELIZABETH                                         4:30.00    4:47.13   2 
     1) Ebony Barnes SO                 2) Sha'ney Drayton SO             
     3) Quadidrah Nash JR               4) Beryl Maruka JR                
 32 IRVINGTON                                         5:10.00    4:59.87   1 
     1) Danielle Spears 9               2) Shakasha Davis 9               
     3) Melissa Chouloutte 11           4) Teosha Johnson 12              
 33 BRIDGEWATER-RARITAN                               4:50.00    5:01.27   1 
     1) Michelle Tinnes 10              2) Corine Pope 09                 
     3) Kristen Wagner 10               4) Kelly O'Neil 11                
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
 MEET RECORD: # 9:28.18  1998        Columbia                                  
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 HILLSBOROUGH                                      9:50.00    9:55.21    10  
     1) Jessica Tsai JR                 2) Lauren Kloss SR                
     3) Ashley Uniszkiewicz JR          4) Erin Crawford SR               
  2 WEST ORANGE HIGH SCHOOL                          10:13.00    9:58.98     8  
     1) Kendra Pannetti JR              2) Shari Griffith SO              
     3) Gizelle Joshua JR               4) Shani Spence SR                
  3 TOMS RIVER EAST                                  10:02.00   10:02.36     6  
     1) Alisa Budd 11                   2) Kelly Chencharik 11            
     3) Shannon Dawe 12                 4) Alexis Gray 11                 
  4 SHAWNEE HIGH SCHOOL                               9:59.00   10:04.14     4  
     1) Megan Fay 12                    2) Kim Bonner 11                  
     3) Katie Quinn 11                  4) Danielle Neukirch 12           
  5 JACKSON MEMORIAL HIGH SCH                        10:08.30   10:07.35     2  
     1) Jenna Prendergast SR            2) Asha Arneth SR                 
     3) Savannah Knox JR                4) Meghan Faughnan SR             
  6 CHEROKEE                                         10:00.00   10:14.38     1  
     1) Grace Pelerin 10                2) Megan O'Leary 10               
     3) Jenna Viggiano 12               4) Malia Lyles 12                 
  7 HUNTERDON CENTRAL                                10:18.00   10:16.97  
     1) Casey Nelson 11                 2) Braidy Shambaugh 12            
     3) Rebecca Charney 10              4) Michelle Archambault 11        
  8 OLD BRIDGE                                       10:12.00   10:26.36  
     1) Kaitlyn Regan                   2) Stephanie Lafergola            
     3) Shannon Robinson                4) Stephanie Zottoli              
  9 PISCATAWAY HIGH SCHOOL                           10:14.00   10:26.50  
     1) Ayana West 9                    2) Colleen Cumberbatch 10         
     3) Danielle Harris 12              4) Michelle Losey 9               
 10 HACKENSACK HS                                    10:10.00   10:33.62  
     1) Tara McVey 10                   2) Alexis Toon 12                 
     3) Claudine McGuire 11             4) Shaneika Bernard 11            
 11 EASTERN SENIOR HIGH SCHOO                        10:20.00   10:36.06  
     1) Shannon Leyden 10               2) Stephanie Campbell 11          
     3) Jillian Casey 10                4) Stacy Drackwicz 10             
 12 EGG HARBOR                                       10:40.00   10:40.04  
     1) Stephanie Champion SO           2) Erin Colby SO                  
     3) Jessica Marcasciano JR          4) Erica Butler SR                
 13 TOMS RIVER NORTH                                 10:35.00   10:42.81  
     1) Allyson Zygmund                 2) Eileen Jemison                 
     3) Michele Giuliano                4) Brittany Wissel                
 14 NORTH BERGEN HIGH SCHOOL                         10:30.00   10:43.70  
     1) Vanessa Panameno 12             2) Priscilla Arboleda 10          
     3) Jennifer Collado 12             4) Kim Galvin 10                  
 15 COLUMBIA                                         10:50.00   10:45.09  
     1) Courteny Hill 10                2) Donyea Sanders 11              
     3) Amanda Reynolds 11              4) Melissa Cross 10               
 16 HOWELL HS                                        10:57.00   10:48.74  
     1) Kelli Hands 09                  2) Dana Difore 09                 
     3) Leslie Holleran 12              4) Kate Hlava 10                  
 17 WASHINGTON TOWNSHIP                              10:39.00   10:56.63  
     1) Jillian Dean 9                  2) Lauren Myers 9                 
     3) Maria Fasolino 9                4) Lyndsey Reeve 10               
 18 BRIDGEWATER-RARITAN                              10:45.00   11:07.22  
     1) Lindsay Kalman 11               2) Michelle Livres 12             
     3) Kelly O'Neil 11                 4) Lisa Bollwage 11               
 19 LENAPE HIGH SCHOOL                               10:58.00   11:10.79  
     1) Megan Rella 11                  2) Anna Quimby 10                 
     3) Felicia Reynolds 9              4) Christine Tan 11               
 20 MANALAPAN                                        11:20.00   11:13.24  
     1) Heather Sharkey 10              2) Naomi Siegel 10                
     3) Brianne Jahn 11                 4) Stephanie Augello 10           
 21 KEARNY                                           11:20.00   11:16.01  
     1) Lizbeth Casanova SR             2) Danielle Huddleston FR         
     3) Andrea Pinheiro FR              4) Jessica Alves SR               
 22 ABSEGAMI HIGH SCHOOL                             11:10.00   11:25.15  
     1) Amanda Weber                    2) Danielle Dunn 12               
     3) Crystal Shutz                   4) Stepanie Street 09             
 23 TRENTON CENTRAL                                  10:35.00   11:27.59  
     1) Kimiesha Small 11               2) Indya Murray 9                 
     3) Ramada Kelly 09                 4) Rejoh Littlepage 09            
 24 BERGEN CO VO/TECH                                11:10.00   11:36.30  
     1) Angela Chen JR                  2) Nicole McCree JR               
     3) Elizabeth Luke JR               4) Christie O'Hara JR             
 25 MILLVILLE                                        11:45.00   11:44.46  
     1) Diana Goodwin 10                2) Amanda Cubbage 9               
     3) Deana Ayars 9                   4) Megan Kavanagh 10              
 26 SAYREVILLE WAR MEMORIAL                          11:55.00   11:48.06  
     1) Megan Brown 09                  2) Sara Pauciello 11              
     3) Lindsay Kelly 12                4) Meghan Miller 09               
 27 LINDEN HIGH SCHOOL                               12:30.00   11:55.94  
     1) Sandra Fernandes 10             2) Iyonna Lassiter 12             
     3) Gehan Badawy 12                 4) Tracy Atlak 10                 
 28 MIDDLETOWN NORTH                                 11:41.70   12:11.15  
     1) Jenn Raimondi 9                 2) Jeannette Furlong 9            
     3) Kristen Donohue 10              4) Michelle Davis 11              
 29 WINSLOW TOWNSHIP H.S.                            12:45.00   12:14.62  
     1) Allison Mathis 10               2) Rachel McCORMICK 12            
     3) Dominique Radcliffe 12          4) Sabrina Buckner 12             
 30 TRITON                                           12:45.00   12:34.38  
     1) Shannon Burrini 10              2) Amy Wesolowski 09              
     3) Emily Barbera 09                4) Christine Usher 09             
 
Girls 1600 Sprint Medley
===================================================================================
 MEET RECORD: # 4:14.05  2002        Trenton Central                           
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 WINSLOW TOWNSHIP H.S.                             4:15.00    4:17.04   6   10  
     1) Krystal Cantey 09               2) Christina Smith 11             
     3) Dominique Merchant 10           4) Lindsay Thomas 12              
  2 EASTERN SENIOR HIGH SCHOO                         4:23.00    4:20.21   6    8  
     1) Jenelle Wilson 12               2) Brittany Wright 12             
     3) Jennifer Jackson 12             4) Kaliyma Barkley 12             
  3 TRENTON CENTRAL                                   4:16.10    4:21.13   6    6  
     1) Jessica Reid 12                 2) Latifah Abdullah 09            
     3) Formetta Gibson 11              4) Shabazz Kelly 11               
  4 TOMS RIVER NORTH                                  4:28.00    4:27.03   5    4  
     1) Veronica Santiago               2) Jessica Zdatny                 
     3) Erin Clancy                     4) Tara Williams                  
  5 HILLSBOROUGH                                      4:18.00    4:27.70   6    2  
     1) Lauren Kloss SR                 2) Marissa Van Cleef JR           
     3) Nicole Humprey JR               4) Erin Crawford SR               
  6 ROXBURY                                           4:25.00    4:32.19   6    1  
     1) Cara Trapasso SR                2) Rachel Krunemaker FR           
     3) Erica Peschken SO               4) Jennifer Ennis FR              
  7 BRIDGEWATER-RARITAN                               4:31.00    4:32.50   5 
     1) Tiffany Wilson 12               2) Kim Myer 10                    
     3) Dawn Warnock 10                 4) Michelle Livres 12             
  8 RANCOCAS VALLEY                                   4:35.00    4:32.51   4 
     1) Laura Passalaqua 11             2) Carly D'Errico 9               
     3) Erica D'Errico                  4) Renee Passalaqua 12            
  9 PISCATAWAY HIGH SCHOOL                            4:31.00    4:32.96   5 
     1) Quiyana Johnson 12              2) Neota Fuller 12                
     3) Emem Adjah 11                   4) Ayana West 9                   
 10 CHEROKEE                                          4:26.00    4:35.32   5 
     1) Ariel Brockman 12               2) Allison Rubba 10               
     3) Emily Keller 11                 4) Grace Pelerin 10               
 11 MONTCLAIR HIGH SCHOOL                             4:42.90    4:35.96   4 
     1) Deja Farley 06                  2) Hannah Livingston 04           
     3) Natasha Richardson 05           4) Elizabeth Poris 05             
 12 TOMS RIVER EAST                                   4:39.00    4:39.98   4 
     1) Dianna Cornelius 11             2) Cassandra Santiago 9           
     3) Julie Barlettano 12             4) Jen Blank 12                   
 13 SOUTH BRUNSWICK H.S.                              4:34.00    4:40.65   4 
     1) Lauren Broadnax 12              2) Shafeeha Potts 11              
     3) Amy Rhein 10                    4) Denise Thompson 12             
 14 LENAPE HIGH SCHOOL                                4:38.20    4:40.80   4 
     1) Stephanie Banin 11              2) Robin Barnett 11               
     3) Lauren Walsh 10                 4) Kristina Slivinski 10          
 15 JACKSON MEMORIAL HIGH SCH                         4:30.40    4:41.32   5 
     1) Joanne Shia JR                  2) Bryanna Johnson SO             
     3) Jacklyn Marsigilia SR           4) Erin Kennedy SO                
 16 SHAWNEE HIGH SCHOOL                               4:42.00    4:45.38   4 
     1) Holly McGarvie 10               2) Elyse Green 10                 
     3) Laurel Winter 10                4) Lisa Manaresi 11               
 17 TRITON                                            5:15.00    4:47.39   1 
     1) Allison Schilling 10            2) Joell Whitley 10               
     3) Colleen Usher 10                4) Katie VanHorn 10               
 18 COLUMBIA                                          4:40.00    4:47.66   4 
     1) Monique Pickett 10              2) Iman Johnson 9                 
     3) Candice Bellamy 10              4) Zakia Mack 10                  
 19 MANALAPAN                                         4:46.00    4:49.63   3 
     1) Erica Korngut 10                2) Tanisha Hamilton 12            
     3) Lauren Strumwasser 12           4) Joanna Fay 11                  
 20 WEST ORANGE HIGH SCHOOL                           4:50.00    4:53.07   3 
     1) Sharifa Spence SR               2) Alexis Kennedy SO              
     3) Keisha Walker JR                4) Kendra Pannetti JR             
 21 OLD BRIDGE                                        4:52.00    4:53.10   3 
     1) Lorraine Spinelli               2) Katie Colmerauer               
     3) Jhinoos Rajaei                  4) Danielle Haggiag               
 22 MARLBORO HIGH SCHOOL                                         4:55.73   1 
     1) Jackie Waldman 10               2) Diane Cerqueira 10             
     3) Amanda Fett 9                   4) Erica Weite 9                  
 23 EGG HARBOR                                        4:50.00    4:55.88   3 
     1) Tracie Stiteler SO              2) Christi Carfango SO            
     3) Danielle King JR                4) Erin Colby SO                  
 24 EDISON                                            4:50.00    4:57.29   3 
     1) Jackie Clarke 11                2) Jessica Bracey 10              
     3) Ashley Krug 11                  4) Amy Diaz 10                    
 25 HUNTERDON CENTRAL                                 5:06.00    4:57.53   2 
     1) Cristina Renda 10               2) Travia Smith 09                
     3) Jasmine Meadows 09              4) Tracey Campanella 09           
 26 SAYREVILLE WAR MEMORIAL                           4:30.00    4:58.19   5 
     1) Laura Fiorentino 10             2) Geraldine Okwuonu 12           
     3) Jennifer Kosty 10               4) Nicole Knight 10               
 27 BAYONNE HIGH SCHOOL                               4:55.00    4:58.29   3 
     1) Jessica Ferrer 10               2) Sandra Mejias 10               
     3) Danielle Stein 12               4) Crystal Barbieri 12            
 28 HOWELL HS                                         4:55.00    5:03.51   1 
     1) Kelli Hands 09                  2)                                
     3) Devin Barnett 11                4) Amanda Urguhart 10             
 29 MIDDLETOWN NORTH                                  4:55.10    5:03.62   2 
     1) Allison Lancos 10               2) Kerin Kupyn 09                 
     3) Nicole Tarallo 12               4) Amanda Scibetta 11             
 30 ELIZABETH                                         4:48.00    5:04.84   3 
     1) Beryl Maruka JR                 2) Alyssa Lewis SO                
     3) Nur Kuc JR                      4) Aracelis Lantigua FR           
 31 VINELAND HIGH SCHOOL                              4:51.00    5:05.01   3 
     1) Tiera Harden FR                 2) Charissa Burgos FR             
     3) Jessica Ware FR                 4) Erin Freeman SR                
 32 ABSEGAMI HIGH SCHOOL                              5:09.00    5:06.67   1 
     1) Denise Murray 12                2) Gabrielle Gomes 09             
     3) Eileen Gentile 09               4) Diane Blahut 11                
 33 ATLANTIC CITY HIGH SCHOOL                         5:04.00    5:07.34   2 
     1) Carol Taisha Smith 10           2) Anh VU 11                      
     3) Kandisha Dato 09                4) Salena Coaxum 11               
 34 PLAINFIELD HIGH SCHOOL                            5:03.50    5:07.84   1 
     1) Ashley Adams 09                 2) Gisele Dure 11                 
     3) Tyher'Rah Thomas 09             4) KateLynn Martin 09             
 35 BRICK MEMORIAL HIGH SCHOO                         5:10.00    5:09.40   2 
     1) Jackie Stier 10                 2) Jennifer Kosh 9                
     3) Erin Gorski 11                  4) Jessica Imbriaco 9             
 36 WASHINGTON TOWNSHIP                               5:05.00    5:09.89   1 
     1) Desirae Irby 11                 2) Tia Seddens 9                  
     3) Ashlyn Dutneiler 9              4) Brittany Tedesco 10            
 37 FREEHOLD TOWNSHIP                                 5:20.00    5:12.56   1 
     1) Stephanie McLeod JR             2) Nadia Marahaj SO               
     3) Zakiya Chambers SR              4) Kristin Borzomati JR           
 38 NORTH BERGEN HIGH SCHOOL                          5:00.00    5:24.86   2 
     1) Irene Gallardo 11               2) Claudia Carmenate 10           
     3) Maria Chitic 9                  4) Cristina Ferrer 11             
 -- IRVINGTON                                         5:15.00         DQ   1 
     1) Danielle Spears 9               2) Shakasha Davis 9               
     3) Melissa Chouloutte 11           4) Teosha Johnson 12              
 -- EAST ORANGE                                       4:22.00         DQ   6 
     1) Yolana Sabb 11                  2) Shanda Jackson 11              
     3) Sarah Ogundele 10               4) Dehabah Sylvester 11           
 -- UNION HIGH SCHOOL                                 4:45.00         DQ   4 
     1) Andrea Antwi 10                 2) Aneka Brown 11                 
     3) Odette Thomas 10                4) Ijeoma Chimezie 10             
 -- BRICK TOWNSHIP                                    4:55.00         DQ   2 
     1) elizabeth erbig 09              2) kelly wargo 09                 
     3) ashley lodato 09                4) shannon dempsey 09             
 -- PERTH AMBOY HIGH SCHOOL                           5:05.00         DQ   2 
     1) Candice Bridgewater 11          2) Tania Fana 11                  
     3) Cynthia Martinez 10             4) Cynthia Ortega 9               
 
Girls Distance Medley
================================================================================
 MEET RECORD: # 12:36.95  1995        Hunterdon Central                        
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 HILLSBOROUGH                                     12:55.00   12:44.19    10  
     1) Erin Crawford SR                2) Yaneisha Warrick SO            
     3) Lauren Kloss SR                 4) Ashley Uniszkiewicz JR         
  2 SHAWNEE HIGH SCHOOL                              12:59.00   12:49.29     8  
     1) Katie Quinn 11                  2) Holly McGarvie 10              
     3) Danielle Neukirch 12            4) Kim Bonner 11                  
  3 HUNTERDON CENTRAL                                13:06.00   12:53.31     6  
     1) Michelle Archambault 11         2) Marjorie Schmidt 11            
     3) Braidy Shambaugh 12             4) Casey Nelson 11                
  4 JACKSON MEMORIAL HIGH SCH                        13:18.00   13:03.19     4  
     1) Jen Clausen FR                  2) Erin Kennedy SO                
     3) Meghan Faughnan SR              4) Jenna Prendergast SR           
  5 CHEROKEE                                         13:07.00   13:12.73     2  
     1) Megan O'Leary 10                2) Emily Keller 11                
     3) Jenna Viggiano 12               4) Malia Lyles 12                 
  6 TOMS RIVER EAST                                  13:10.00   13:16.78     1  
     1) Jen Blank 12                    2) Alison Root 9                  
     3) Maria Dillon 10                 4) Alexis Gray 11                 
  7 TOMS RIVER NORTH                                 13:05.00   13:21.41  
     1) Allyson Zygmund                 2) Jennifer Fumosa                
     3) Jessica Zdatny                  4) Tara Williams                  
  8 OLD BRIDGE                                       13:25.00   13:24.85  
     1) Shannon Robinson                2) Brianna Ruffe                  
     3) Kaitlyn Regan                   4) Stephanie Zottoli              
  9 BRICK MEMORIAL HIGH SCHOO                        13:28.00   13:24.97  
     1) Amy Dannwolf 12                 2) Kaitlin Toomey 9               
     3) Lauren Loeb 12                  4) Jennifer Olszewski 10          
 10 EDISON                                           13:30.00   13:36.38  
     1) Cassandra Gibbs 11              2) Eliza Kelton 10                
     3) Winnie Chang 11                 4) Oghogho Aifuwa 11              
 11 NORTH BERGEN HIGH SCHOOL                         13:35.00   13:40.84  
     1) Vanessa Panameno 12             2) Priscilla Arboleda 10          
     3) Jennifer Collado 12             4) Kim Galvin 10                  
 12 HACKENSACK HS                                    13:20.00   13:41.76  
     1) Claudine McGuire 11             2) Alexis Toon 12                 
     3) Brittania Frazier 10            4) Shaneika Bernard 11            
 13 EAST ORANGE                                      13:45.00   13:44.45  
     1) Ebony Grier 9                   2) Sarah Ogundele 10              
     3) Spencer St. Fleur 10            4) Guerline Joseph                
 14 MANALAPAN                                        13:45.00   14:00.66  
     1) Naomi Siegel 10                 2) Lauren Strumwasser 12          
     3) Jennifer Barr 10                4) Sophia MACHADO 10              
 15 TRITON                                           15:00.00   14:08.52  
     1) Holly Lewis 11                  2) Colleen Usher 10               
     3) Allison Schilling 10            4) Katie VanHorn 10               
 16 BRICK TOWNSHIP                                   13:52.00   14:11.14  
     1) christine Mancini 11            2) christine Linton 12            
     3) robin daniels 10                4) erin reddin 10                 
 17 LENAPE HIGH SCHOOL                               14:08.00   14:14.08  
     1) Lindsay Wells 11                2) Ashley Griffith 9              
     3) Christine Tan 11                4) Kristina Slivinski 10          
 18 UNION HIGH SCHOOL                                13:50.00   14:18.49  
     1) Krystal Alvarez 09              2) Lindsi Davis 12                
     3) Ijeoma Chimezie 10              4) Erin Higgins 11                
 19 MARLBORO HIGH SCHOOL                             13:40.00   14:19.36  
     1) Nicole MACDONALD 12             2) Diane Cerqueira 10             
     3) Erica Weite 9                   4) Jessica Whang 11               
 20 WINSLOW TOWNSHIP H.S.                            14:00.00   14:19.40  
     1) Allison Mathis 10               2) Angel Exum 10                  
     3) Caitlin Uff 11                  4) Rachel McCORMICK 12            
 21 EASTERN SENIOR HIGH SCHOO                        14:00.00   14:20.79  
     1) Jessica Myers 10                2) Shannon Leyden 10              
     3) Marisa Cicale 9                 4) Kim Daniels 11                 
 22 SOUTH BRUNSWICK H.S.                             14:13.00   14:24.43  
     1) Sari Kaufman 11                 2) Shante Slaughter 11            
     3) Louisa Ha 10                    4) Amy Rhein 10                   
 23 WASHINGTON TOWNSHIP                              14:45.00   14:30.93  
     1) Lyndsey Reeve 10                2) Lauren Osborne 10              
     3) Brittany Tedesco 10             4) Jillian Dean 9                 
 24 BRIDGEWATER-RARITAN                              13:50.00   14:34.98  
     1) Asha Padnanabnan 11             2) Allison Martyn 11              
     3) Sara Brown 9                    4) Angela Kaon 11                 
 25 MIDDLETOWN NORTH                                 13:29.60   14:42.88  
     1) Laura Edwards 12                2) Allison Lancos 10              
     3) Kerin Kupyn 09                  4) Amanda Scibetta 11             
 26 COLUMBIA                                         14:55.00   14:49.00  
     1) Kalea Brown 09                  2) Amira Karriem 10               
     3) Melissa Cross 10                4) Colleen MacPhee 09             
 27 KEARNY                                           15:35.00   14:53.16  
     1) Andrea Pinheiro FR              2) Luandra Santos JR              
     3) Jessica Alves SR                4) Karla Caldas JR                
 28 BERGEN CO VO/TECH                                12:55.00   14:58.09  
     1) Nicole McCree JR                2) Elizabeth Luke JR              
     3) Angela Chen JR                  4) Christie O'Hara JR             
 29 RANCOCAS VALLEY                                  14:58.00   15:08.32  
     1) Jennifer Cowden                 2) Renee Passalaqua 12            
     3) Katie Kohlbrenner 11            4) Laurie Wolfrom 11              
 30 SAYREVILLE WAR MEMORIAL                          15:10.00   15:19.16  
     1) Sara Pauciello 11               2) Nicole Knight 10               
     3) Lindsay Kelly 12                4) Megan Brown 09                 
 31 VINELAND HIGH SCHOOL                                        15:49.39  
     1) Barbara Clark JR                2) Alexis Smaniotto FR            
     3) Monique Azeglio FR              4) Casey Smith SO                 
 
Girls 4x55 Meter Shuttle Hurdle
===================================================================================
 MEET RECORD: # 32.52  2002        Jackson Memorial                            
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 JACKSON MEMORIAL HIGH SCH                           32.98      32.82   7   10  
     1) Jessica Fortune JR              2) Nicole Montegary SR            
     3) Katie Chin SR                   4) Bryanna Johnson SO             
  2 HILLSBOROUGH                                        32.80      33.30   7    8  
     1) Lauren Kloss SR                 2) Marissa Van Cleef JR           
     3) Nicole Humprey JR               4) Erin Crawford SR               
  3 TOMS RIVER NORTH                                    35.00      34.34   6    6  
     1) Andrea Asimoglou                2) Erin Clancy                    
     3) Ashleigh Oliver                 4) Veronica Santiago              
  4 OLD BRIDGE                                          32.50      34.52   7    4  
     1) Kim Stengle                     2) Erin Odell                     
     3) Jhinoos Rajaei                  4) Kim Henry                      
  5 EAST BRUNSWICK HIGH SCHOO                           34.50      35.15   6    2  
     1) Sarah L'Heureux 11              2) Kathy Cammidge 11              
     3) Dana Liteplo 11                 4) Zeena Hazuri 12                
  6 SHAWNEE HIGH SCHOOL                                 36.10      35.16   5    1  
     1) Kristina Galati 11              2) Annie Hodge 11                 
     3) Allison Bowen 11                4) Tabatha Haskins 10             
  7 TRENTON CENTRAL                                     36.50      35.87   4 
     1) Kenya Stewart 09                2) Formetta Gibson 11             
     3) Lashae Anthony 12               4) Kehnesha Oldacre 11            
  8 PISCATAWAY HIGH SCHOOL                              35.60      36.10   6 
     1) Nike Isijola 10                 2) Janelle Ash 11                 
     3) Irene Frimprong 10              4) Becky Gonzalez 12              
  9 COLUMBIA                                            37.00      36.41   4 
     1) Amanda Reynolds 11              2) Iman Johnson 9                 
     3) Jessica Sanders 10              4) Candice Bellamy 10             
 10 SOUTH BRUNSWICK H.S.                                36.70      36.58   4 
     1) Natalya Johnson 12              2) Shafeeha Potts 11              
     3) Lauren Broadnax 12              4) Dayna O'Connor 12              
 11 LINDEN HIGH SCHOOL                                  38.00      36.71   3 
     1) Pia Ruth 12                     2) Reem Saadeh 10                 
     3) Caitlin Brennan 11              4) Colleen Tyburczy 9             
 12 UNION HIGH SCHOOL                                   36.00      36.84   5 
     1) Afua Antwi 11                   2) Katelyn Reiter 09              
     3) Danielle Krommes 10             4) Odette Thomas 10               
 13 EGG HARBOR                                          37.50      36.94   4 
     1) Amanda Wachter SO               2) Stephanie Champion SO          
     3) Jessica Marcasciano JR          4) Erica Butler SR                
 14 WEST ORANGE HIGH SCHOOL                             36.50      37.86   5 
     1) Cassandra Dannejour SO          2) Amala Udodi SR                 
     3) Rashanna Fort JR                4) Tiyana Peters JR               
 15 WASHINGTON TOWNSHIP                                 38.10      38.40   2 
     1) Andrea March 9                  2) Courtney Brown 10              
     3) Desirae Irby 11                 4) Kristina Serra 10              
 16 FREEHOLD TOWNSHIP                                   41.90      38.57   1 
     1) Alyssa Diercksen FR             2) Katie Welter JR                
     3) Kate Fogler SR                  4) Zakiya Chambers SR             
 17 MANALAPAN                                           38.00      38.91   3 
     1) Stephanie Friedman 10           2) Kimberly Dale 09               
     3) Jessica Gallagher 09            4) Tanisha Hamilton 12            
 18 TOMS RIVER EAST                                     38.00      39.13   3 
     1) Dianna Cornelius 11             2) April Wennlund 11              
     3) Georgette Kyriacou 11           4) Cheyenne Cannova 9             
 19 ABSEGAMI HIGH SCHOOL                                40.00      39.29   2 
     1) Jenna Mellor 11                 2) Lindsey deHann 09              
     3) Denise Murray 12                4) Kimberly Fenton 11             
 20 MEMORIAL HIGH SCHOOL                                39.00      39.62   2 
     1) Jully Merino 12                 2) Karla Morales 10               
     3) Darlene Valentin 10             4) Kimberly Melgar 11             
 21 CHEROKEE                                            38.80      39.64   2 
     1) Megan Sandora 10                2) Katrina Knott 11               
     3) Allie Nicastro 11               4) Michelle Bush 10               
 22 LENAPE HIGH SCHOOL                                  40.10      39.69   1 
     1) Krystalyn Jones 12              2) Samantha Carman 12             
     3) Lauren Rini 11                  4) Krysta Hughes 10               
 23 MIDDLETOWN NORTH                                    36.10      40.02   5 
     1) Heather Zito 12                 2) Allison Lancos 10              
     3) Nicole Tarallo 12               4) Ashley Maresca 11              
 24 HUNTERDON CENTRAL                                   40.00      40.25   1 
     1) Kate Brasell 12                 2) Gretchen Greywall 12           
     3) Devon Lewis 12                  4) Megan Kinsman 12               
 -- BRIDGEWATER-RARITAN                                 38.00         FS   3 
     1) Kim Myer 10                     2) Tiffany Wilson 12              
     3) Josephina Schnaith 10           4) Lisa Bollwage 11               
 -- WINSLOW TOWNSHIP H.S.                               33.50         DQ   7 
     1) Sharri Sweeting 12              2) Krystal Cantey 09              
     3) Stephanee Thompson 11           4) Christina Smith 11             
 -- EAST ORANGE                                         34.50         DQ   6 
     1) Sarah Ogundele 10               2) Thyana Darby 11                
     3) Aisha Bilal 11                  4) Alneisah Sampson 12            
 
Girls High Jump Relay
==========================================================================================
 MEET RECORD: # 10-08              Southern & J.P. Stevens                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Abby Campbell             11 SHAWNEE                         5-04.00      1.62m    5  
  1 Tiyana Peters             JR WEST ORANGE                     5-04.00      1.62m    1  
  3 Christina Smith           11 WINSLOW TWP                     5-02.00      1.57m    0.5
  3 Jessica Matthews             TOMS R NORTH                    5-02.00      1.57m    4  
  3 Christi Carfango          SO EGG HARBOR                      5-02.00      1.57m    2  
  3 Kim Henry                    OLD BRIDGE                      5-02.00      1.57m    3  
  7 Kelly Brady               SR ROXBURY                         5-00.00      1.52m 
  7 Heather Zito              12 MIDD.NORTH                      5-00.00      1.52m 
  7 Tabatha Haskins           10 SHAWNEE                         5-00.00      1.52m    5  
  7 Laura Passalaqua          11 RANCOCAS V                      5-00.00      1.52m 
 11 Alison Evans                 TOMS R NORTH                    4-10.25      1.47m    4  
 12 April Wennlund            11 TOMS RIVER E                    4-10.00      1.47m 
 12 Marissa Van Cleef         JR HILLSBOROUGH                    4-10.00      1.47m 
 12 Erin Odell                   OLD BRIDGE                      4-10.00      1.47m    3  
 12 Amy Vanrensburg           11 MANALAPAN                       4-10.00      1.47m 
 12 Devin Barnett             11 HOWELL                          4-10.00      1.47m 
 12 Formetta Gibson           11 TRENTON                         4-10.00      1.47m 
 18 Erica Butler              SR EGG HARBOR                      4-08.25      1.42m    2  
 19 Jessica Fortune           JR JACKSON MEM                     4-08.00      1.42m 
 19 Dana Liteplo              11 E BRUNSWICK                     4-08.00      1.42m 
 19 Alexis Gray               11 TOMS RIVER E                    4-08.00      1.42m 
 19 Lauren Campanella         11 HUNTERDON C                     4-08.00      1.42m 
 19 Candice Bellamy           10 COLUMBIA                        4-08.00      1.42m 
 19 Mushirah Kelley           10 COLUMBIA                        4-08.00      1.42m 
 19 Becky Gonzalez            12 PISCATAWAY                      4-08.00      1.42m 
 19 Nicole Humprey            JR HILLSBOROUGH                    4-08.00      1.42m 
 19 Katie Welter              JR FREEHOLD TWP                    4-08.00      1.42m 
 19 Michelle Marx             11 HUNTERDON C                     4-08.00      1.42m 
 19 Erica Peschken            SO ROXBURY                         4-08.00      1.42m 
 30 Sharri Sweeting           12 WINSLOW TWP                     4-06.25      1.37m    0.5
 31 Kristina Babb             12 E BRUNSWICK                     4-06.00      1.37m 
 31 Sharon Heilig             12 EASTERN                         4-06.00      1.37m 
 31 Kehnesha Oldacre          11 TRENTON                         4-06.00      1.37m 
 31 Deana Ayars                9 MILLVILLE                       4-06.00      1.37m 
 31 Nicole Vassallo           12 SAYREVILLE                      4-06.00      1.37m 
 31 Deanna Paulson            12 WASHINGTON T                    4-06.00      1.37m 
 31 Quiyana Johnson           12 PISCATAWAY                      4-06.00      1.37m 
 31 Irene Gallardo            11 NO BERGEN                       4-06.00      1.37m 
 31 Zakiya Chambers           SR FREEHOLD TWP                    4-06.00      1.37m 
 31 Alexis Kennedy            SO WEST ORANGE                     4-06.00      1.37m    1  
 31 Nicole Tarallo            12 MIDD.NORTH                      4-06.00      1.37m 
 42 Christina Rourke          10 HOWELL                          4-04.00      1.32m 
 42 Christina Iliadis         SO JACKSON MEM                     4-04.00      1.32m 
 42 Allison Wilhem            10 SAYREVILLE                      4-04.00      1.32m 
 42 Kristina Serra            10 WASHINGTON T                    4-04.00      1.32m 
 42 Lisa Chatman              12 EASTERN                         4-04.00      1.32m 
 42 Odette Thomas             10 UNION                           4-04.00      1.32m 
 42 Alexis Toon               12 HACKENSACK                      4-04.00      1.32m 
 42 Brittania Frazier         10 HACKENSACK                      4-04.00      1.32m 
 42 Priscilla Arboleda        10 NO BERGEN                       4-04.00      1.32m 
 42 Amanda Raymopnd           11 MILLVILLE                       4-04.00      1.32m 
 52 Carly D'Errico             9 RANCOCAS V                      4-00.00      1.21m 
 52 Mary Seery                10 MANALAPAN                       4-00.00      1.21m 
 52 Afua Antwi                11 UNION                           4-00.00      1.21m 
 -- Dayna O'Connor            12 SO BRUNSWICK                         DQ            
 -- Shafeeha Potts            11 SO BRUNSWICK                         DQ            
 
Girls Shot Put Relay
==========================================================================================
 MEET RECORD: # 90-08.50  1992        Plainfield                               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Sylvia Galarza            11 MILLVILLE                      40-07.50     12.38m    2  
  2 Michelle Cintron          JR ELIZABETH                      39-06.25     12.04m    5  
  3 Talita Silva              11 BRIDGEWATER-                   37-11.75     11.57m    4  
  4 Cynthia Douglas           SR WEST ORANGE                    36-04.00     11.07m 
  5 Vanessa Michel            JR JACKSON MEM                    36-00.50     10.98m    3  
  6 Lizzelle Cintron          JR ELIZABETH                      35-09.50     10.90m    5  
  6 Kelly Brady               SR ROXBURY                        35-09.50     10.90m 
  6 Ashley Griffith            9 LENAPE                         35-09.50     10.90m 
  9 Kimberly Yee              12 SO BRUNSWICK                   35-07.75     10.86m 
 10 Janizah Melendez          JR HILLSBOROUGH                   35-02.00     10.71m 
 11 Elizabeth Pearson         SR VINELAND                       34-09.00     10.59m 
 12 Jonquil Grant             10 COLUMBIA                       33-08.50     10.27m    1  
 13 Diana MACK                12 SHAWNEE                        33-07.50     10.24m 
 14 Tracy Clark               12 SAYREVILLE                     33-05.50     10.19m    0.5
 15 Shaakira West             SO JACKSON MEM                    33-02.75     10.12m    3  
 16 Iman Johnson               9 COLUMBIA                       32-11.50     10.04m    1  
 17 Kim Stengle                  OLD BRIDGE                     32-10.75     10.02m 
 18 Sheri Villa               11 HACKENSACK                     32-10.25     10.01m 
 19 Cherilyn Lawson           11 PLAINFIELD                     32-07.25      9.93m 
 20 Jessica Tirpak            12 SAYREVILLE                     31-04.75      9.56m    0.5
 21 Maira Silva               10 BRIDGEWATER-                   31-03.75      9.54m    4  
 22 Amanda Nasr               JR SOUTHERN                       30-09.50      9.38m 
 23 Ebony Taylor              11 CHEROKEE                       30-08.00      9.34m 
 24 Jacquie Crowther          12 PISCATAWAY                     30-07.25      9.32m 
 25 Carol Henn                11 MIDD.NORTH                     30-06.25      9.30m 
 25 Samantha Graffeo          12 HOWELL                         30-06.25      9.30m 
 27 Carolyn Trezza            12 CHEROKEE                       30-04.25      9.25m 
 28 Whitney Green             09 UNION                          30-02.50      9.20m 
 29 Kalisha Leblanc           05 MONTCLAIR                      30-01.75      9.18m 
 30 Caitlin Kropilak          10 HACKENSACK                     29-10.50      9.10m 
 31 Donna Kirk                12 WASHINGTON T                   29-09.25      9.07m 
 32 Alyssa Dellafave          11 TOMS RIVER E                   29-02.00      8.89m 
 33 Janel Wright               9 PENNSAUKEN                     29-01.50      8.87m 
 34 Melvia Mosley             10 WASHINGTON T                   29-00.75      8.85m 
 35 Cara Trapasso             SR ROXBURY                        28-10.00      8.78m 
 36 Lisa Chatman              12 EASTERN                        28-06.50      8.69m 
 37 Sharon Heilig             12 EASTERN                        28-05.50      8.67m 
 38 Kathrina Stewart          11 UNION                          28-05.00      8.66m 
 39 Krystal Alleyne           JR SOUTHERN                       27-11.50      8.52m 
 40 Carly Graffeo             10 HOWELL                         27-10.25      8.48m 
 41 Kate Kelly                11 MIDD.NORTH                     27-09.75      8.47m 
 42 Jennifer Favale           10 EDISON                         27-06.00      8.38m 
 43 Kendra Johnson            11 TRENTON                        27-04.25      8.33m 
 44 Casey McNamara            12 LENAPE                         27-02.50      8.29m 
 45 Bethany Alexander         11 TOMS RIVER E                   27-00.50      8.24m 
 46 Valerie Krauser           SO WEST ORANGE                    26-08.75      8.14m 
 47 Pamela Heaney                TOMS R NORTH                   26-06.25      8.08m 
 48 Shannon Andrews           12 MILLVILLE                      26-01.50      7.96m    2  
 49 Jamie Johnson             12 LINDEN                         25-08.25      7.82m 
 50 Shavonne Clark            SO VINELAND                       25-05.50      7.75m 
 51 Melissa Kirks             JR FREEHOLD TWP                   25-03.00      7.69m 
 52 Vanessa Gagliardi         11 BLOOMFIELD                     25-00.00      7.62m 
 53 Heather McLaughlin        12 BRICK MEM                      24-11.75      7.61m 
 54 Amanda Benson                OLD BRIDGE                     24-11.00      7.59m 
 55 Jen Cagle                    TOMS R NORTH                   24-10.75      7.58m 
 56 Julia Content             12 EAST  ORANGE                   24-07.00      7.49m 
 57 Ashley Krauss             09 HUNTERDON C                    24-05.50      7.45m 
 58 Jana McKenzie             04 MONTCLAIR                      24-05.00      7.44m 
 59 Charmayne Hayward         11 TRENTON                        24-03.00      7.39m 
 59 Kimberly Muller           10 EDISON                         24-03.00      7.39m 
 61 Jackie Jastrzebski        SR HILLSBOROUGH                   24-02.00      7.36m 
 62 Ginaya Little-John         9 PISCATAWAY                     24-01.50      7.35m 
 63 Jackie Abdalla            09 SO BRUNSWICK                   23-10.75      7.28m 
 64 Holly McLaughlin          12 BRICK MEM                      23-08.75      7.23m 
 65 Chika Odinkemere          11 SHAWNEE                        23-04.50      7.12m 
 66 Peja Wiltshire            11 EAST  ORANGE                   23-01.00      7.03m 
 67 Shamira Young             11 PENNSAUKEN                     22-10.25      6.96m 
 68 Sherise Wenzel            11 BLOOMFIELD                     22-09.00      6.93m 
 69 Kate Stoffel              09 HUNTERDON C                    22-06.00      6.85m 
 70 Amy Winik                 FR FREEHOLD TWP                   20-10.50      6.36m 
 71 Monique Brown             10 LINDEN                         17-10.50      5.44m 
 72 Chantel McLaurin          10 PLAINFIELD                     15-07.00      4.74m 

 

Group 1 Boys

NJSIAA GROUP I RELAYS - BOY'S
Licensed to Scullion's Timing          Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 1/12/2003 06:34 PM
           2003  NJSIAA/STAR LEDGER Group I Relay Champs - 1/12/2003           
                      TRACK & FIELD CHAMPIONSHIPS GROUP I                      
                                 PRINCETON, NJ                                 
                                    Results            


             
   
   Men - Team Rankings - 8 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Metuchen High School        49        2) Haddonfield Memorial       48   
    3) Whippany Park High School   18        4) BISHOP FRANCIS ESSEX CATH  16   
    5) RAMSEY                      15        6) Chatham High School        14   
    6) MONTCLAIR KIMBERLY ACADEM   14        8) TECHNOLOGY HIGH SCHOOL     12   
    9) ASBURY PARK                  8        9) McNair Academic, JC         8   
    9) Hanover Park                 8       12) WOOD-RIDGE                  6   
   12) Highland Park High School    6       12) PENNS GROVE CARNEYS POINT   6   
   15) Spotswood High School        5       16) Saddle Brook High School    4   
   17) Shore Regional HS            3       17) Haddon Heights HS           3   
   19) New Milford High School      2       20) NEW PROVIDENCE              1   
   20) SAINT Rose High School       1       20) Gateway Regional            1                                                                     
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
 Meet Record: # 1:34.87  1997        Metuchen                                  
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 METUCHEN HIGH SCHOOL                              1:35.00    1:36.41   5   10  
     1) Tyler Jones 12                  2) Xavier McFarlane 12            
     3) Luke Edwards 12                 4) Brian Simms 12                 
  2 HADDONFIELD MEMORIAL                              1:35.50    1:37.30   5    8  
     1) Raphael Fuentes 12              2) Tyler Reed 12                  
     3) Scott Leonard 12                4) Dennis Dahms 11                
  3 BISHOP FRANCIS ESSEX CATH                         1:33.00    1:37.62   5    6  
     1) Charles Chirstopher 11          2) Leo Ferrine 11                 
     3) Shaka Davis 09                  4) Sean Voisin 10                 
  4 PENNS GROVE CARNEYS POINT                         1:52.00    1:38.91   1    4  
     1) George Thompson 12              2) Tim Reed 12                    
     3) Bryan Freeman 12                4) David Roman 12                 
  5 WHIPPANY PARK HIGH SCHOOL                         1:39.74    1:40.53   4    2  
     1) Greg Marks JR                   2) Bryan Messina JR               
     3) Greg Sherrill SR                4) Jeff Eames JR                  
  6 HADDON HEIGHTS HS                                 1:38.00    1:40.87   4    1  
     1) Shane Stevens 12                2) Scott Kiry 12                  
     3) Jeff Arthur 11                  4) Jonathan Smith 11              
  7 SADDLE BROOK HIGH SCHOOL                          1:39.00    1:41.02   4 
     1) Peter Stuart 10                 2) John Harrison 12               
     3) Dan DiBella 12                  4) Jesse Dhuly 12                 
  8 RUMSON-FAIR HAVEN                                 1:44.90    1:41.40   2 
     1) George Christian 12             2) Tom Barnett 12                 
     3) Ryan Babeuf 12                  4) Scott Fitzgerald 12            
  9 TECHNOLOGY HIGH SCHOOL                            1:39.00    1:41.57   4 
     1) William Brown 12                2) Anlee Orama 12                 
     3) James Kinman 12                 4) Leean Orama 10                 
 10 GATEWAY REGIONAL                                  1:47.00    1:41.91   2 
     1) Derek Nickerson SR              2) Jake Sand JR                   
     3) Josh Sand SR                    4) Matt Guilfoy SO                
 11 SHORE REGIONAL HS                                 1:44.00    1:41.94   2 
     1) Nick Murray 11                  2) Jim Ruane 11                   
     3) Matt Villane 09                 4) Joe Masica 10                  
 12 QUEEN OF PEACE HIGH SCHOO                         1:36.00    1:41.97   5 
     1) Matt St.Germain 10              2) Harold Griffin JR              
     3) Ivan Gonzales 10                4) Jay Burgos 12                  
 13 ASBURY PARK                                       1:36.00    1:42.00   5 
     1) Marlon Curtis                   2) Terrell Willmont               
     3) Keith Glaadden                  4) James Morris                   
 14 IMMACULATE CONCEPTION                             1:42.00    1:42.03   3 
     1) Emile Dolopei 12                2) Steve McMurray 10              
     3) Brian Willis 12                 4) Tevon Miller 11                
 15 HOBOKEN                                           1:44.00    1:42.14   2 
     1) Larry Scott 12                  2) David Fajardo 12               
     3) Juna Alvarado 11                4) Joel Rivera 12                 
 16 RAMSEY                                            1:54.80    1:42.53   1 
     1) Phil Wittman                    2) Ryan Mills                     
     3) Eric Tanaka                     4) Alex Crabbe                    
 17 DUMONT HIGH SCHOOL                                1:39.00    1:43.20   4 
     1) Albert Kang 12                  2) Victor Matos 11                
     3) Michael Lotwich 12              4) Bernie Soliman 12              
 18 NEW PROVIDENCE                                    1:42.00    1:43.58   3 
     1) Kenta Umetsu 12                 2) Mike Morison 11                
     3) James Grant 11                  4) Andrew Buttitta 12             
 19 PALISADES PARK                                    1:40.20    1:43.68   3 
     1) Christian Roman 10              2) Kevin Rivas 11                 
     3) Mike Decoro 10                  4) Anthony Kaplon 09              
 20 PENNSVILLE                                        1:40.20    1:43.83   3 
     1) corey crawford 12               2) Adam Dorrell 12                
     3) john pedro warner 12            4) arnold howard 12               
 21 CHATHAM HIGH SCHOOL                               1:42.00    1:44.63   2 
     1) Matthew Fafoutis 10             2) Chris Caggiano 9               
     3) Casey Gillan 12                 4) Jason Kozub 9                  
 22 NEW MILFORD HIGH SCHOOL                           1:42.00    1:44.64   3 
     1) Ervin Ventura 10                2) Michael Triana 11              
     3) John Paul Atienza 12            4) Andrew Kim 10                  
 23 SCIENCE HIGH SCHOOL                               1:40.50    1:44.79   3 
     1) abraham lee 11                  2) Darryl Young 12                
     3) joel diaz 11                    4) elvis gyan 10                  
 24 SAINT ROSE HIGH SCHOOL                            1:38.00    1:45.19   5 
     1) Raymond Fuorry 11               2) Robert Kochel 11               
     3) Ray Ryan 11                     4) Will Clayton 11                
 25 SCHALICK, A.P.                                    1:45.00    1:45.70   2 
     1) Jamie Jones SR                  2) Donnie Hill FR                 
     3) William Reese SR                4) Charles Clark SR               
 26 BOUND BROOK HIGH SCHOOL                           1:39.00    1:46.25   4 
     1) Greg Kilgore JR                 2) Eder Perez JR                  
     3) John Perez SO                   4) John DeLoriea SR               
 27 SPOTSWOOD HIGH SCHOOL                             1:43.70    1:48.20   2 
     1) Greg Snitkin 10                 2) Joe Macirowski 11              
     3) Nick Ku 09                      4) Sam Generelli 11               
 28 SUMMIT HS                                         1:48.00    1:48.32   1 
     1) Dave Webster 12                 2) Simon Kwak 11                  
     3) Ransom Smith 10                 4) Andrew Clark 10                
 29 MIDLAND PARK H.S.                                 1:45.00    1:50.18   1 
     1) Tim Van Goor 10                 2) Chad Fanning 10                
     3) Andrew Stella 11                4) Tim Ferriday 10                
 30 WALDWICK HIGH SCHOOL                              1:43.00    1:55.54   1 
     1) Jeff Tinucci 10                 2) Steve Sacco 09                 
     3) Andrew Phillips 11              4) Steve Vroom 09                 
 31 JONATHON DAYTON                                   1:56.00    1:58.87   1 
     1) Ryan Lantier FR                 2) Donald Cherry SO               
     3) Phillip Sarracino SR            4) Brian Tavis SO                 
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
 Meet Record: # 3:31.73  1998        Science                                   
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 METUCHEN HIGH SCHOOL                              3:30.00    3:39.09   4   10  
     1) Corey Jordon 12                 2) Tyler Jones 12                 
     3) Brian Simms 12                  4) Xavier McFarlane 12            
  2 HADDONFIELD MEMORIAL                              3:36.00    3:40.01   4    8  
     1) Tyler Reed 12                   2) Dennis Dahms 11                
     3) Jared Scott 11                  4) Raphael Fuentes 12             
  3 WHIPPANY PARK HIGH SCHOOL                         3:39.71    3:40.17   4    6  
     1) Brian DeMarco SR                2) Greg Marks JR                  
     3) Greg Sherrill SR                4) Jeff Eames JR                  
  4 TECHNOLOGY HIGH SCHOOL                            3:37.00    3:41.06   4    4  
     1) James Kinman 12                 2) Marvin Joseph 12               
     3) Anlee Orama 12                  4) Allen Staley 12                
  5 PENNS GROVE CARNEYS POINT                         3:52.00    3:42.34   2    2  
     1) Tim Reed 12                     2) George Thompson 12             
     3) Bryan Freeman 12                4) David Roman 12                 
  6 RAMSEY                                            3:42.60    3:43.34   3    1  
     1) Alex Crabbe                     2) Ryan Mills                     
     3) Phil Wittman                    4) Chris Flynn                    
  7 ASBURY PARK                                       3:46.00    3:46.23   3 
     1) Terrell Willmont                2) Keith Glaadden                 
     3) James Morris                    4) Marlon Curtis                  
  8 SADDLE BROOK HIGH SCHOOL                          3:42.00    3:46.26   3 
     1) Peter Stuart 10                 2) Dan DiBella 12                 
     3) John Harrison 12                4) Bob Napolitano 12              
  9 NEW PROVIDENCE                                    3:46.00    3:52.87   3 
     1) Kenta Umetsu 12                 2) Nick Sheng 12                  
     3) Andrew Flavin 12                4) Andrew Buttitta 12             
 10 HADDON HEIGHTS HS                                 3:43.00    3:54.84   3 
     1) Casey McAleer 12                2) Chris Nelan 10                 
     3) Shane Stevens 12                4) Jonathan Smith 11              
 11 QUEEN OF PEACE HIGH SCHOO                         3:40.50    3:54.96   3 
     1) Matt St.Germain 10              2) Jay Burgos 12                  
     3) Harold Griffin JR               4) Frank Valente 10               
 12 SHORE REGIONAL HS                                 3:55.00    3:56.47   1 
     1) David Kunyz 11                  2) Matt Villane 09                
     3) Chris Ganley 11                 4) Scott Britton 10               
 13 HOBOKEN                                           4:15.00    3:56.53   1 
     1) Joel Rivera 12                  2) David Fajardo 12               
     3) Hector Borja 9                  4) Juna Alvarado 11               
 14 PALISADES PARK                                    3:53.00    3:57.49   2 
     1) Christian Roman 10              2) Shunsuke Koyama 10             
     3) Chris Fronjian 10               4) Anthony Kaplon 09              
 15 RUMSON-FAIR HAVEN                                 4:07.60    3:59.88   1 
     1) Tom Barnett 12                  2) Adam Lewin 10                  
     3) Scott Fitzgerald 12             4) Matt Benkert 12                
 16 SCHALICK, A.P.                                    3:55.00    4:03.51   2 
     1) Donnie Hill FR                  2) Jamie Jones SR                 
     3) Joshua Jackson SR               4) Dan Morgan SR                  
 17 NEW MILFORD HIGH SCHOOL                           4:00.00    4:08.50   1 
     1) Ervin Ventura 10                2) Michael Triana 11              
     3) John Kross 11                   4) Andrew Kim 10                  
 18 MORROW, DWIGHT                                    3:35.00    4:10.76   4 
     1) Michael Epps 9                  2) Joseph Gray 9                  
     3) Ronnie Langston 11              4) Jonathon Morales 11            
 19 HIGHLAND PARK HIGH SCHOOL                         3:55.00    4:13.05   1 
     1) Ibra Ake SR                     2) Dan Jobbins SR                 
     3) Frank D' Agosta SR              4) Milo Schwab SR                 
 20 MIDLAND PARK H.S.                                 3:50.00    4:14.25   2 
     1) Mark Polhemus 11                2) Clayton Linde 12               
     3) David Hood 10                   4) Tom Finnerty 11                
 21 MADISON                                           4:06.00    4:15.39   1 
     1) Daniel Reeve 10                 2) Tarik Benmouffok 11            
     3) Sueng Woo 11                    4) Adam Wetcher 09                
 22 BREARLEY, DAVID                                   3:50.00    4:22.94   2 
     1) Robert Kahl 11                  2) Bryan Opitz 11                 
     3) George Martin 11                4) Francis Lomonaco 12            
 23 IMMACULATE CONCEPTION                             3:55.00    4:25.70   1 
     1) Saul Bautista 10                2) Steve McMurray 10              
     3) Joshua Barkie 9                 4) Mark Espinosa 10               
 24 SPOTSWOOD HIGH SCHOOL                             4:38.80    4:46.37   1 
     1) John Mechkowski 10              2) Joe Santiago 11                
     3) Chris Abraham 09                4) Chris O'Dwyer 09               
 -- WALLKILL VALLEY HIGH SCHO                         3:50.00         DQ   2 
     1) Jason Hickerson SR              2) Ryan Alling SR                 
     3) Shawn Aupperlee JR              4) Brandon Krakowick JR           
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
 Meet Record: # 8:19.93  1998        Westwood                                  
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 HADDONFIELD MEMORIAL                              8:40.00    8:48.05    10  
     1) Jared Scott 11                  2) Dan Katz JR                    
     3) Justin Scott 11                 4) Brian Goldberg JR              
  2 RAMSEY                                            8:51.20    8:50.84     8  
     1) Simon Pekarsky                  2) Ryan MC Culloch                
     3) Chris Flynn                     4) Dylan Coonrad                  
  3 METUCHEN HIGH SCHOOL                              8:36.00    8:52.58     6  
     1) Corey Jordon 12                 2) Jeff Ostermueller 10           
     3) Alex Toth 10                    4) Steve Smyth 12                 
  4 MONTCLAIR KIMBERLY ACADEM                         8:40.50    8:52.90     4  
     1) Oskar Nordenbring JR            2) Mike Dulong SR                 
     3) Dan Monico SR                   4) Cooper Knowlton SR             
  5 HADDON HEIGHTS HS                                 8:53.00    8:54.57     2  
     1) Adam Cramer 10                  2) Zach Houck 11                  
     3) Chris Nelan 10                  4) Matt Stambaugh 12              
  6 SHORE REGIONAL HS                                 8:40.00    8:56.95     1  
     1) Scott Britton 10                2) Pablo Marin 10                 
     3) Joseph Ruane 10                 4) Marc Altenau 12                
  7 HIGHLAND PARK HIGH SCHOOL                         9:00.00    8:56.96  
     1) Dan Jobbins SR                  2) Len Ambos SR                   
     3) Ashwat Rishi SR                 4) Milo Schwab SR                 
  8 BERNARDS HIGH SCHOOL                              9:00.00    9:05.51  
     1) Evan Geilich 11                 2) Joey Palma 10                  
     3) Kevin Honegger 12               4) Patrick Hepper 12              
  9 MIDLAND PARK H.S.                                 8:57.00    9:06.28  
     1) James Walker 11                 2) Tom Finnerty 11                
     3) Christopher Gregory 10          4) Patrick McKeever 11            
 10 SPOTSWOOD HIGH SCHOOL                             9:08.00    9:13.37  
     1) Mike Moriarty 11                2) Brad Schepise 09               
     3) Garrett Andren 09               4) Kevin Thorpe 11                
 11 NEW PROVIDENCE                                    9:10.00    9:16.48  
     1) Scott Kilian 9                  2) Brian Beer 10                  
     3) Rob Jones 10                    4) Paul Therattil 11              
 12 SAINT ROSE HIGH SCHOOL                            8:56.00    9:16.60  
     1) Anthony Arnold 11               2) Richard Dube 11                
     3) Dan Martin 10                   4) Ian Nolan 11                   
 13 GATEWAY REGIONAL                                  9:35.00    9:31.64  
     1) Chris Wehrle JR                 2) Ian Schraam JR                 
     3) Matt Guilfoy SO                 4) Jon Straub JR                  
 14 SADDLE BROOK HIGH SCHOOL                          9:30.00    9:33.34  
     1) Ryan Bravo 12                   2) George Valentino 10            
     3) Brian White 12                  4) Mike Plunkett 11               
 15 MCNAIR ACADEMIC, JC                               9:30.00    9:41.32  
     1) Marquis Alvaradous 12           2) Peter He 11                    
     3) Ankit Shah 11                   4) Stephen Na 10                  
 16 MADISON                                          10:05.00    9:43.65  
     1) Adam Wetcher 09                 2) Tarik Benmouffok 11            
     3) Ken Berryman 10                 4) Sueng Woo 11                   
 17 PALISADES PARK                                    9:10.00    9:49.96  
     1) Julio Villegas 11               2) Federico Ruiz 11               
     3) Hayk Minasian 10                4) Sean Emmerling 12              
 18 CHATHAM HIGH SCHOOL                               9:30.00    9:54.42  
     1) Chris Allgood 9                 2) Jamie Clark 9                  
     3) Ben Massam 9                    4) Matthew Fafoutis 10            
 19 BOUND BROOK HIGH SCHOOL                           9:50.00   10:09.11  
     1) Andrew Stylianov JR             2) Chris Villeda SO               
     3) Tommy Matalenas FR              4) John DeLoriea SR               
 20 NEW MILFORD HIGH SCHOOL                           9:20.00   10:10.86  
     1) Jared Astillero 10              2) Nicholas Colasurdo 10          
     3) Christian Andia 10              4) Sebastian Figueroa 10          
 21 PENNS GROVE CARNEYS POINT                        10:30.00   10:16.56  
     1) Steven Fecteau 12               2) Josh Widen 9                   
     3) John Manganaro 10               4) Sean Slusar 10                 
 22 RUMSON-FAIR HAVEN                                10:43.50   10:21.10  
     1) Rob Ednie 9                     2) Eddie Ryan 10                  
     3) Jim Buckley 10                  4) Sid Olfeson 10                 
 23 ASBURY PARK                                       9:10.00   10:25.10  
     1) Tashud Hodge                    2) Frances Jones                  
     3) Clay Davenport                  4) Tom Coney                      
 
Boys 1600 Sprint Medley
===================================================================================
 Meet Record: # 3:41.38  1/13/2002   Haddonfield Memorial, Haddonfiel M        
                         Fuentes             , Spicer              , Leonar
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 WHIPPANY PARK HIGH SCHOOL                         3:45.00    3:49.30   5   10  
     1) Jeff Eames JR                   2) Bryan Messina JR               
     3) Greg Marks JR                   4) Brian DeMarco SR               
  2 TECHNOLOGY HIGH SCHOOL                            3:46.00    3:51.34   5    8  
     1) James Kinman 12                 2) Anthony Nieves 11              
     3) William Brown 12                4) Allen Staley 12                
  3 HADDONFIELD MEMORIAL                              3:44.00    3:52.34   5    6  
     1) John MacFeeters 12              2) Raphael Fuentes 12             
     3) Dennis Dahms 11                 4) Scott Leonard 12               
  4 CHATHAM HIGH SCHOOL                               3:52.00    3:54.22   4    4  
     1) Brian Lane 11                   2) Casey Gillan 12                
     3) Jason Kozub 9                   4) Jack Lennox 12                 
  5 MCNAIR ACADEMIC, JC                               3:52.00    3:54.83   4    2  
     1) Roy Pantaleon 11                2) Kevin Thurston 11              
     3) Shaun Adams 10                  4) Kelechuku Okoji 12             
  6 METUCHEN HIGH SCHOOL                              3:43.00    3:55.31   5    1  
     1) Luke Edwards 12                 2) Corey Jordon 12                
     3) Marcus Farris 10                4) Xavier McFarlane 12            
  7 IMMACULATE CONCEPTION                             3:56.00    3:55.94   4 
     1) Brian Willis 12                 2) Tevon Miller 11                
     3) Steve McMurray 10               4) Saul Bautista 10               
  8 SCIENCE HIGH SCHOOL                               3:47.50    3:57.35   5 
     1) joel diaz 11                    2) Darryl Young 12                
     3) abraham lee 11                  4) Hudson costa 10                
  9 HADDON HEIGHTS HS                                 3:44.00    3:57.64   5 
     1) Jonathan Smith 11               2) Jeff Arthur 11                 
     3) Shane Stevens 12                4) Casey McAleer 12               
 10 PENNSVILLE                                        3:56.50    4:01.85   3 
     1) corey crawford 12               2) john pedro warner 12           
     3) arnold howard 12                4) Adam Dorrell 12                
 11 GATEWAY REGIONAL                                  4:10.00    4:03.11   2 
     1) Derek Nickerson SR              2) Jake Sand JR                   
     3) Josh Sand SR                    4) Chris Wehrle JR                
 12 MADISON                                           4:07.15    4:04.11   2 
     1) William Doherty 10              2) Dan Bryant 11                  
     3) John Gomes 11                   4) Hany Abdallah 10               
 13 QUEEN OF PEACE HIGH SCHOO                         4:10.00    4:07.42   2 
     1) Matt St.Germain 10              2) Jay Burgos 12                  
     3) Harold Griffin JR               4) Bryan Louvado 09               
 14 SHORE REGIONAL HS                                 4:12.00    4:08.93   1 
     1) Matthew Reidy 9                 2) Nick Murray 11                 
     3) Jim Ruane 11                    4) Joseph Ruane 10                
 15 HASBROUCK HEIGHTS H.S.                            3:49.00    4:09.62   4 
     1) Robert Delcalzo 12              2) John D'Onofrio 11              
     3) Chris Mucha 10                  4) John Gagliardi 10              
 16 BOUND BROOK HIGH SCHOOL                           3:51.00    4:13.65   4 
     1) Eder Perez JR                   2) Greg Kilgore JR                
     3) John Perez SO                   4) Nate Huddell SR                
 17 HUDSON, HENRY                                     4:01.00    4:14.82   3 
     1) Greg Kaasman SO                 2) Chris Terry SR                 
     3) Paul NG SO                      4) Jay Scarcella JR               
 18 BREARLEY, DAVID                                   4:00.00    4:16.82   3 
     1) Robert Kahl 11                  2) George Martin 11               
     3) Robert Loforte 12               4) Francis Lomonaco 12            
 19 RUMSON-FAIR HAVEN                                 4:22.40    4:17.31   1 
     1) Mike Rispoli 10                 2) Matt Moralle 12                
     3) John Young 10                   4) Matt Isanuk 12                 
 20 SCHALICK, A.P.                                    4:15.00    4:17.38   1 
     1) William Reese SR                2) Charles Clark SR               
     3) Caled Kearney SO                4) Frank Barbagli SO              
 21 MIDLAND PARK H.S.                                 4:10.00    4:17.78   2 
     1) Chad Fanning 10                 2) Mark Polhemus 11               
     3) Tim Van Goor 10                 4) Clayton Linde 12               
 22 WALDWICK HIGH SCHOOL                              4:10.00    4:19.24   2 
     1) Jeff Tinucci 10                 2) Steve Sacco 09                 
     3) Andrew Phillips 11              4) Tim Vroom 11                   
 23 PALISADES PARK                                    4:20.00    4:24.59   1 
     1) Billy George 10                 2) Joe Pawlak 11                  
     3) Kevin Rivas 11                  4) Danny Sherwood 11              
 24 NEW PROVIDENCE                                    4:15.00    4:25.27   1 
     1) Mike Morison 11                 2) Scott Eriksen 10               
     3) Gregg Peim 11                   4) Chase Loncao 9                 
 25 ASBURY PARK                                       4:00.00    4:25.47   3 
     1) Tashud Hodge                    2) Frances Jones                  
     3) Tom Coney                       4) Clay Davenport                 
 26 NEW MILFORD HIGH SCHOOL                           4:05.00    4:25.93   3 
     1) Ervin Ventura 10                2) Michael Triana 11              
     3) John Paul Atienza 12            4) John Kross 11                  
 27 SPOTSWOOD HIGH SCHOOL                             4:35.70    4:33.61   1 
     1) Mike Dvorak 11                  2) Milton James 11                
     3) Kyle Price 09                   4) Jim DeMarco 10                 
 
Boys Distance Medley
================================================================================
 Meet Record: # 10:44.88  1/13/2002   Haddonfield Memorial, Haddonfiel M       
                          Stiles              , Scott               , Bonnet
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 MONTCLAIR KIMBERLY ACADEM                        10:58.00   11:07.04    10  
     1) Mike Dulong SR                  2) Jonathon Watkins JR            
     3) Dan Monico SR                   4) Oskar Nordenbring JR           
  2 HANOVER PARK                                     11:13.00   11:23.76     8  
     1) Shawn Shokry SR                 2) Ted Vecchione SR               
     3) CJ Bowen SR                     4) Verun Tahiliani SR             
  3 MCNAIR ACADEMIC, JC                              11:10.00   11:25.68     6  
     1) Dorian Nealon 12                2) Roy Pantaleon 11               
     3) James Sackor 12                 4) Kelechuku Okoji 12             
  4 SPOTSWOOD HIGH SCHOOL                            11:21.80   11:26.47     4  
     1) Mike Moriarty 11                2) Sam Generelli 11               
     3) Garrett Andren 09               4) Kevin Thorpe 11                
  5 HIGHLAND PARK HIGH SCHOOL                        11:32.00   11:35.03     2  
     1) Dan Jobbins SR                  2) Len Ambos SR                   
     3) Aaron Buchman JR                4) Milo Schwab SR                 
  6 SAINT ROSE HIGH SCHOOL                           11:28.00   11:37.78     1  
     1) Richard Dube 11                 2) Ray Ryan 11                    
     3) Ian Nolan 11                    4) Anthony Arnold 11              
  7 BERNARDS HIGH SCHOOL                             11:25.00   11:41.50  
     1) Patrick Hepper 12               2) John Gould 10                  
     3) Kevin Honegger 12               4) Evan Geilich 11                
  8 HADDON HEIGHTS HS                                11:22.00   11:42.35  
     1) Adam Cramer 10                  2) Zach Houck 11                  
     3) Casey McAleer 12                4) Matt Stambaugh 12              
  9 BOUND BROOK HIGH SCHOOL                          11:59.00   11:46.26  
     1) Chris Villeda SO                2) Eder Perez JR                  
     3) John Perez SO                   4) Nate Huddell SR                
 10 MIDLAND PARK H.S.                                11:30.00   11:49.56  
     1) James Walker 11                 2) Tim Ferriday 10                
     3) Christopher Gregory 10          4) Patrick McKeever 11            
 11 RUMSON-FAIR HAVEN                                11:50.80   11:50.30  
     1) Matt Isanuk 12                  2) Adam Lewin 10                  
     3) Matt Benkert 12                 4) Andy Sharkey 10                
 12 WALLKILL VALLEY HIGH SCHO                        11:45.00   11:53.55  
     1) Alex Wright JR                  2) Brandon Krakowick JR           
     3) Matt Bloodgood JR               4) Michael Burghoffer JR          
 13 MADISON                                          12:04.02   11:54.51  
     1) Douglas Paetzell 10             2) William Doherty 10             
     3) John Gomes 11                   4) Hany Abdallah 10               
 14 SUMMIT HS                                        12:22.00   11:56.40  
     1) Dave Webster 12                 2) Simon Kwak 11                  
     3) Andrew Clark 10                 4) Ransom Smith 10                
 15 CALDWELL                                         11:40.00   12:02.56  
     1) Kevin Lawrence JR               2) Evan Pearson JR                
     3) Matthew Slane FR                4) Tom Peppard JR                 
 16 HASBROUCK HEIGHTS H.S.                           11:44.00   12:16.73  
     1) Scott Brieden 10                2) Chris Mucha 10                 
     3) Robert Delcalzo 12              4) John Gagliardi 10              
 17 METUCHEN HIGH SCHOOL                             12:30.00   12:21.96  
     1) Duron Moten 12                  2) Dan Kane 11                    
     3) Mike Merson 10                  4) Adam Crown 11                  
 18 SADDLE BROOK HIGH SCHOOL                         12:25.00   12:22.83  
     1) Ryan Bravo 12                   2) Bob Napolitano 12              
     3) Brandon Pavel 11                4) Brian White 12                 
 19 NEW PROVIDENCE                                   12:15.00   12:42.11  
     1) Randy Gerber 10                 2) Gregg Peim 11                  
     3) Kevin McCoy 11                  4) Aaron Sperling 10              
 20 PENNS GROVE CARNEYS POINT                        12:42.00   12:43.52  
     1) David Roman 12                  2) Cindo Holmes 9                 
     3) Sean Slusar 10                  4) John Manganaro 10              
 21 HUDSON, HENRY                                    12:45.00   12:44.18  
     1) KT MACON JR                     2) Jay Scarcella JR               
     3) Dan Phelps FR                   4) Greg Kaasman SO                
 22 DUMONT HIGH SCHOOL                               12:08.00   12:49.97  
     1) Kyle Conboy 11                  2) Bernie Soliman 12              
     3) Redon Cabej 11                  4) Nicolo-Paolo Cudiera 11        
 23 VERONA HIGH SCHOOL                               12:15.00   12:55.37  
     1) Mike Pritchard 10               2) Jerry DeLuca` 12               
     3) Mike Fitzpatrick 09             4) Mike Unis 10                   
 24 NEW MILFORD HIGH SCHOOL                          12:20.00   12:57.92  
     1) Jared Astillero 10              2) Sebastian Figueroa 10          
     3) Nicholas Colasurdo 10           4) Christian Andia 10             
 25 BREARLEY, DAVID                                  13:30.00   13:00.18  
     1) Francis Lomonaco 12             2) William Lawler 10              
     3) Bryan Opitz 11                  4) Robert Kahl 11                 
 -- PALISADES PARK                                   11:45.00         DQ  
     1) Julio Villegas 11               2) Shunsuke Koyama 10             
     3) Federico Ruiz 11                4) Sean Emmerling 12              
 
Boys 4x55 Meter Shuttle Hurdle
===================================================================================
 Meet Record: # 31.38  1996        Abraham Clark                               
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 HADDONFIELD MEMORIAL                                32.00      31.95   4   10  
     1) Dennis Dahms 11                 2) John MacFeeters 12             
     3) Scott Leonard 12                4) Tyler Reed 12                  
  2 METUCHEN HIGH SCHOOL                                32.00      32.82   4    8  
     1) Mike Livingston 12              2) Tyler Jones 12                 
     3) Robert Taylor 11                4) DJ Okorie 12                   
  3 RAMSEY                                              37.80      34.71   2    6  
     1) Brandon Ring                    2) Dylan Coonrad                  
     3) Tom O'Connell                   4) Shawn Sterbinsky               
  4 HIGHLAND PARK HIGH SCHOOL                           35.00      35.27   3    4  
     1) Ezra Schiff SR                  2) Michael May FR                 
     3) Len Ambos SR                    4) Ibra Ake SR                    
  5 SHORE REGIONAL HS                                   35.00      35.42   4    2  
     1) Nick Murray 11                  2) Chris Santorelli 09            
     3) Chris Ganley 11                 4) Jim Ruane 11                   
  6 NEW PROVIDENCE                                      35.00      35.91   3    1  
     1) Andrew Flavin 12                2) Nick Sheng 12                  
     3) A.J. Smallman 11                4) Tim Grant 10                   
  7 GATEWAY REGIONAL                                    35.50      35.97   3 
     1) Jake Sand JR                    2) Derek Nickerson SR             
     3) Andrew Battle JR                4) Chris Wehrle JR                
  8 HASBROUCK HEIGHTS H.S.                              38.40      36.42   2 
     1) Nick Timpone 11                 2) John D'Onofrio 11              
     3) Edward Victolee 11              4) Robert Delcalzo 12             
  9 BISHOP FRANCIS ESSEX CATH                           34.10      36.67   4 
     1) Baiyanna'yee Jones 11           2) Pablo Rosario 10               
     3) Garrett Askew 09                4) Curtis Gathright 11            
 10 HADDON HEIGHTS HS                                   40.00      37.28   1 
     1) Eddie Czyzewski 12              2) John Caruso 10                 
     3) Brian McManus 12                4) Scott Kiry 12                  
 11 SADDLE BROOK HIGH SCHOOL                            39.50      37.39   1 
     1) Anthony Pomo 10                 2) Brandon Pavel 11               
     3) Edward Han 10                   4) George Valentino 10            
 12 NEW MILFORD HIGH SCHOOL                             36.00      39.63   3 
     1) John Paul Atienza 12            2) John Kross 11                  
     3) Andrew Kim 10                   4) Anthony Wright 9               
 -- SAINT ROSE HIGH SCHOOL                              37.00         DQ   2 
     1) Robert Kochel 11                2) Will Clayton 11                
     3) Raymond Fuorry 11               4) Ray Ryan 11                    
 
Boys High Jump Relay
==========================================================================================
 Meet Record: # 12-04              Palmyra, Pleasantville, West Wood           
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Tyler Reed                12 HADDONF MEM                     6-00.00      1.82m    3  
  2 Jack Lennox               12 CHATHAM                         5-10.25      1.78m    5  
  3 Terrell Willmont             ASBURY PARK                     5-10.00      1.77m    4  
  4 Keith Glaadden               ASBURY PARK                     5-08.00      1.72m    4  
  4 Luke Edwards              12 METUCHEN                        5-08.00      1.72m    2  
  4 Tyler Jones               12 METUCHEN                        5-08.00      1.72m    2  
  4 Jake Sand                 JR GATEWAY                         5-08.00      1.72m    0.5
  4 Andrew Moorehead          11 CHATHAM                         5-08.00      1.72m    5  
  4 Joe Frangipane            12 SADDLE BROOK                    5-08.00      1.72m 
  4 Curtis Gathright          11 BISHOP FRANCIS                  5-08.00      1.72m    1  
 11 Jason McClendon           11 BISHOP FRANCIS                  5-06.25      1.68m    1  
 12 David Kunyz               11 SHORE REG                       5-06.00      1.67m 
 12 Derek Nickerson           SR GATEWAY                         5-06.00      1.67m    0.5
 14 John MacFeeters           12 HADDONF MEM                     5-04.25      1.63m    3  
 15 Andrew Flavin             12 NEW PROVIDEN                    5-04.00      1.62m 
 15 Rickey Singh              12 SADDLE BROOK                    5-04.00      1.62m 
 15 Dan Morgan                SR A.P.SCHALICK                    5-04.00      1.62m 
 15 Ezra Schiff               SR HIGHLAND PAR                    5-04.00      1.62m 
 15 Nick Sheng                12 NEW PROVIDEN                    5-04.00      1.62m 
 15 James Lucas               SO WIPPANY PARK                    5-04.00      1.62m 
 21 Charles Clark             SR A.P.SCHALICK                    5-00.00      1.52m 
 21 Nick Murray               11 SHORE REG                       5-00.00      1.52m 
 21 Emile Dolopei             12 IMMACULATE C                    5-00.00      1.52m 
 21 William King              SO WIPPANY PARK                    5-00.00      1.52m 
 -- Brian Willis              12 IMMACULATE C                         NH            
 -- Michael May               FR HIGHLAND PAR                         NH            
 -- Bryan Opitz               11 DAVID B HIGH                         NH            
 -- George Martin             11 DAVID B HIGH                         NH            
 
Boys Shot Put Relay
==========================================================================================
 Meet Record: # 97-09  1980        Highland Park                               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Frank Poandl              12 METUCHEN                       50-01.00     15.26m    5  
  2 Jason Maier               11 NEW MILFORD                    48-07.25     14.81m    1  
  3 Frank Toth                12 SPOTSWOOD                      48-04.00     14.73m    0.5
  4 Darrell Williams          11 BISHOP FRANCIS                 47-10.50     14.59m    4  
  5 Jonathan Ventola          JR HANOVER PARK                   44-11.00     13.69m 
  6 Paul Rosiak               SR WOOD-RIDGE                     44-03.00     13.48m    3  
  7 Joe Ciborowski            12 SADDLE BROOK                   43-11.00     13.38m    2  
  8 Kyle Myers                11 PALMYRA                        43-07.25     13.29m 
  9 HO Young Lim              SR WOOD-RIDGE                     43-07.00     13.28m    3  
 10 Tim Parisi                12 SADDLE BROOK                   43-04.25     13.21m    2  
 11 Ned Banner                12 METUCHEN                       42-09.25     13.03m    5  
 12 James Tindell             11 BISHOP FRANCIS                 42-06.50     12.96m    4  
 13 Erich Buthmann            SR JON.DAYTON                     42-01.50     12.83m 
 14 Born Goodman                 ASBURY PARK                    42-00.25     12.80m 
 15 Kyle Wodynski             SR WIPPANY PARK                   41-10.25     12.75m 
 16 Robert Loforte            12 DAVID B HIGH                   41-09.75     12.74m 
 17 Daniel Evans              SO A.P.SCHALICK                   40-10.00     12.44m 
 18 Charles Clark             SR A.P.SCHALICK                   40-08.25     12.40m 
 19 Neil Weijer               12 NEW PROVIDEN                   40-01.25     12.22m 
 20 Mike Cahill               11 HADDONF MEM                    39-11.00     12.16m 
 21 Bernard McKenna           11 SHORE REG                      39-08.00     12.09m 
 21 Brian Donohue             11 HADDONF MEM                    39-08.00     12.09m 
 23 Michael Chang             12 PALISADES PA                   39-06.00     12.03m 
 23 Jordan Ali                11 SHORE REG                      39-06.00     12.03m 
 25 Michael Holden            SR CALDWELL                       39-05.50     12.02m 
 26 Keith Myers               12 PALMYRA                        39-02.00     11.93m 
 27 Andrew Burde              12 VERONA                         38-08.25     11.79m 
 28 Franklin Lincoln          SR CALDWELL                       38-04.00     11.68m 
 29 Pete Creutzberger         12 NEW PROVIDEN                   38-01.50     11.62m 
 30 Gary Fillipone            JR HENRY HUDSON                   38-00.00     11.58m 
 31 Jack Kavner               11 NEW MILFORD                    37-10.00     11.53m    1  
 32 Devaughn Dortch              ASBURY PARK                    37-09.25     11.51m 
 33 John Orfandis             SR HIGHLAND PAR                   37-06.00     11.43m 
 34 Patrick Duffy             10 SPOTSWOOD                      37-03.00     11.35m    0.5
 35 Kevin Glover              SO GATEWAY                        37-01.00     11.30m 
 36 Mike Lasher               JR BOUND BROOK                    36-08.00     11.17m 
 37 Shawn O'Steen             SR BOUND BROOK                    35-10.50     10.93m 
 38 Keith Wright              12 PENNS GROVE                    35-03.75     10.76m 
 39 John Robinson             JR POINT BEACH                    35-03.50     10.75m 
 40 Craig Felcher             12 VERONA                         34-06.25     10.52m 
 41 Dan Magee                 12 PENNS GROVE                    34-00.00     10.36m 
 42 Brendan Poff              JR POINT BEACH                    33-07.50     10.24m 
 43 Ed Tyler                  SR HIGHLAND PAR                   32-10.00     10.00m 
 44 George Cabrita               QUEEN OF PEA                   32-00.50      9.76m 
 45 Anthony Medvels           10 QUEEN OF PEA                   31-11.75      9.74m 
 46 Francis Lomonaco          12 DAVID B HIGH                   31-07.75      9.64m 
 47 Bill Lagrotteria          11 RUMSON-FH                      31-07.50      9.63m 
 47 Ron Wenzel                SR GATEWAY                        31-07.50      9.63m 
 49 Steve Tettaminti          SO JON.DAYTON                     31-05.00      9.57m 
 50 Chris Terry               SR HENRY HUDSON                   31-04.75      9.56m 
 51 Will Clayton              11 ST. ROSE                       30-03.75      9.23m 
 52 Stavros Giorgiou          12 PALISADES PA                   30-00.50      9.15m 
 53 Alexander Gorka           11 ST. ROSE                       28-01.00      8.55m 
 54 Jeffrey Moya              SO WIPPANY PARK                   27-02.00      8.28m 
 55 Dan Grimaldi              11 RUMSON-FH                      26-07.25      8.10m 
 -- Richard Davies-Doku       SR HANOVER PARK                       FOUL            

 

Group 1 Girls

NJSIAA GROUP I RELAYS - GIRL'S
Licensed to Scullion's Timing          Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 1/12/2003 06:18 PM
           2003  NJSIAA/STAR LEDGER Group I Relay Champs - 1/12/2003           
                      TRACK & FIELD CHAMPIONSHIPS GROUP I                      
                                 PRINCETON, NJ                                 
                                    Results         

Women - Team Rankings - 8 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Haddonfield Memorial        32        2) Queen of Peace High Schoo  30   
    3) Summit HS                   16        3) Hanover Park               16   
    5) Shore Regional HS           15        6) RAMSEY                     14   
    6) Saddle Brook High School    14        6) SCIENCE HIGH SCHOOL        14   
    9) VERONA HIGH SCHOOL          13       10) Gateway Regional           10   
   10) Oak Knoll School            10       12) Hasbrouck Heights H.S.      8   
   12) Johnson, A.L.                8       14) Chatham High School         7   
   15) New Milford High School      6       15) Madison                     6   
   15) MOUNT SAINT MARY ACAD        6       18) NEW PROVIDENCE              5   
   18) Metuchen High School         5       20) Riverside High School       4   
   21) CALDWELL                     3       21) ASBURY PARK                 3   
   21) KENT PLACE SCHOOL            3                                                  
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
 Meet Record: # 1:48.39  1/13/2002   Queen of Peace High Schoo, Queen Peace    
                         Orimogunje          , Saintus             , Davis 
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 QUEEN OF PEACE HIGH SCHOO                         1:46.00    1:47.92#  7   10  
  2 SADDLE BROOK HIGH SCHOOL                          1:52.00    1:54.46   7    8  
  3 SHORE REGIONAL HS                                 1:55.00    1:55.21   7    6  
  4 RAMSEY                                            1:58.40    1:56.70   4    4  
  5 SCIENCE HIGH SCHOOL                               1:54.00    1:57.22   7    2  
  6 KENT PLACE SCHOOL                                 2:03.00    1:57.28   3    1  
  7 METUCHEN HIGH SCHOOL                              1:53.00    1:57.42   7 
  8 VERONA HIGH SCHOOL                                1:56.50    1:57.54   6 
  9 SCHALICK, A.P.                                    1:57.00    1:58.20   6 
 10 MOUNT SAINT MARY ACAD                             1:55.10    1:58.64   6 
 11 MORROW, DWIGHT                                    1:58.00    1:58.74   5 
 12 HOBOKEN                                           2:08.00    1:59.12   2 
 13 ASBURY PARK                                       1:58.00    2:00.13   5 
 14 NEW PROVIDENCE                                    1:58.00    2:00.43   5 
 15 CALDWELL                                          1:58.00    2:00.67   5 
 16 OAK KNOLL SCHOOL                                  1:50.00    2:01.28   7 
 17 CHATHAM HIGH SCHOOL                               2:00.00    2:02.08   4 
 18 TECHNOLOGY HIGH SCHOOL                            2:04.00    2:02.15   3 
 19 JOHNSON, A.L.                                     1:55.90    2:02.43   6 
 20 MONTCLAIR KIMBERLY ACADEM                         2:00.50    2:02.69   4 
 21 MADISON                                           1:58.30    2:03.46   5 
 22 MIDLAND PARK H.S.                                 1:59.00    2:04.32   4 
 23 PENNS GROVE CARNEYS POINT                         2:12.00    2:05.08   2 
 24 WOOD-RIDGE                                        1:57.00    2:05.28   6 
 25 HADDONFIELD MEMORIAL                              2:04.00    2:05.57   3 
 26 PITMAN HS                                         2:02.00    2:05.66   4 
 27 SAINT ROSE HIGH SCHOOL                            1:57.00    2:05.74   6 
 28 SPOTSWOOD HIGH SCHOOL                             2:04.39    2:05.93   3 
 29 RUMSON-FAIR HAVEN                                 2:09.50    2:06.48   2 
 30 SUMMIT HS                                         2:03.00    2:06.98   3 
 31 PENNSVILLE                                        2:07.00    2:07.70   2 
 32 DUMONT HIGH SCHOOL                                2:04.00    2:09.32   3 
 33 WHIPPANY PARK HIGH SCHOOL                         2:11.70    2:11.23   2 
 34 BREARLEY, DAVID                                   1:58.00    2:12.74   5 
 35 NEW MILFORD HIGH SCHOOL                           2:14.00    2:12.91   1 
 36 HUDSON, HENRY                                     2:20.00    2:13.48   1 
 37 JONATHON DAYTON                                   2:23.00    2:19.01   1 
 -- BOUND BROOK HIGH SCHOOL                           2:02.30         DQ   4 
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
 Meet Record: # 4:11.29  1995        Pleasantville                             
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 QUEEN OF PEACE HIGH SCHOO                         4:10.00    4:12.16   4   10  
  2 SHORE REGIONAL HS                                 4:23.00    4:24.43   3    8  
  3 SADDLE BROOK HIGH SCHOOL                          4:18.00    4:24.78   4    6  
  4 SCIENCE HIGH SCHOOL                               4:15.50    4:25.66   4    4  
  5 CHATHAM HIGH SCHOOL                               4:25.00    4:26.88   3    2  
  6 METUCHEN HIGH SCHOOL                              4:18.00    4:28.97   4    1  
  7 NEW PROVIDENCE                                    5:05.00    4:32.67   1 
  8 VERONA HIGH SCHOOL                                4:32.00    4:34.03   3 
  9 WHIPPANY PARK HIGH SCHOOL                         4:44.47    4:41.04   2 
 10 SPOTSWOOD HIGH SCHOOL                             4:17.47    4:45.49   4 
 11 KENT PLACE SCHOOL                                 4:57.00    4:46.97   1 
 12 MADISON                                           4:45.00    4:47.49   2 
 13 ASBURY PARK                                       4:35.00    4:54.45   3 
 14 RUMSON-FAIR HAVEN                                            5:03.15   1 
 15 BOUND BROOK HIGH SCHOOL                           4:45.00    5:06.82   2 
 16 MIDLAND PARK H.S.                                 4:45.00    5:06.87   2 
 17 OAK KNOLL SCHOOL                                  4:40.00    5:07.02   2 
 18 SCHALICK, A.P.                                    5:10.00    5:07.27   1 
 19 MORROW, DWIGHT                                    4:40.00    5:29.35   2 
 -- HADDONFIELD MEMORIAL                              4:19.00         DQ   4 
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
 Meet Record: # 10:12.83  1997        Bishop Eustace Prep                      
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 OAK KNOLL SCHOOL                                 10:05.00   10:02.15#   10  
  2 SUMMIT HS                                        10:19.00   10:15.76     8  
  3 MOUNT SAINT MARY ACAD                            10:31.00   10:19.98     6  
  4 VERONA HIGH SCHOOL                               10:20.00   10:30.81     4  
  5 NEW PROVIDENCE                                   10:31.00   10:32.45     2  
  6 SHORE REGIONAL HS                                10:39.00   10:38.78     1  
  7 KENT PLACE SCHOOL                                11:15.00   10:39.55  
  8 HADDONFIELD MEMORIAL                             10:22.00   10:49.60  
  9 METUCHEN HIGH SCHOOL                             11:20.00   11:20.42  
 10 SPOTSWOOD HIGH SCHOOL                            13:16.57   11:24.59  
 11 RUMSON-FAIR HAVEN                                11:20.60   11:41.04  
 12 PENNS GROVE CARNEYS POINT                        13:21.00   12:08.68  
 -- BREARLEY, DAVID                                  13:00.00        DNF  
 -- CALDWELL                                         11:25.00         DQ  
 
Girls 1600 Sprint Medley
===================================================================================
 Meet Record: # 4:17.15  2001        Haddonfield Memorial                      
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 QUEEN OF PEACE HIGH SCHOO                                    4:17.23   1   10  
  2 SCIENCE HIGH SCHOOL                               4:28.00    4:31.10   5    8  
  3 HADDONFIELD MEMORIAL                              4:26.00    4:31.49   5    6  
  4 CHATHAM HIGH SCHOOL                               5:26.00    4:36.07   1    4  
  5 ASBURY PARK                                       4:46.00    4:41.94   3    2  
  6 CALDWELL                                          4:47.00    4:42.20   3    1  
  7 VILLA WALSH ACADEMY                               4:35.00    4:44.87   5 
  8 MIDLAND PARK H.S.                                 4:37.00    4:45.22   4 
  9 HASBROUCK HEIGHTS H.S.                            4:41.00    4:45.82   4 
 10 SAINT ROSE HIGH SCHOOL                            4:34.00    4:47.05   5 
 11 SCHALICK, A.P.                                    4:45.00    4:49.55   4 
 12 TECHNOLOGY HIGH SCHOOL                            4:42.00    4:50.08   4 
 13 MONTCLAIR KIMBERLY ACADEM                         5:01.00    4:50.54   2 
 14 HOBOKEN                                           5:24.00    4:50.65   2 
 15 OAK KNOLL SCHOOL                                  4:25.00    4:53.43   5 
 16 RUMSON-FAIR HAVEN                                 4:56.10    4:55.24   3 
 17 SUMMIT HS                                         4:40.00    4:55.60   4 
 18 HADDON HEIGHTS HS                                 4:58.00    4:57.15   2 
 19 KENT PLACE SCHOOL                                 5:07.00    4:57.89   1 
 20 SHORE REGIONAL HS                                 4:55.00    4:58.45   3 
 21 PENNSVILLE                                        5:04.00    5:00.33   2 
 22 SADDLE BROOK HIGH SCHOOL                          5:00.00    5:01.29   1 
 23 VERONA HIGH SCHOOL                                4:58.00    5:04.93   3 
 24 BOUND BROOK HIGH SCHOOL                           4:15.00    5:10.79   5 
 25 WOOD-RIDGE                                        5:00.00    5:13.03   2 
 26 PENNS GROVE CARNEYS POINT                         5:38.00    5:15.60   1 
 27 METUCHEN HIGH SCHOOL                              4:55.00    5:16.50   3 
 28 MOUNT SAINT MARY ACAD                             4:59.00    5:17.81   2 
 29 BREARLEY, DAVID                                   5:00.00    5:22.60   2 
 30 NEW PROVIDENCE                                               5:30.46   1 
 31 SPOTSWOOD HIGH SCHOOL                             5:26.31    5:35.66   1 
 -- MADISON                                           4:45.30         DQ   4 
 
Girls Distance Medley
================================================================================
 Meet Record: # 12:42.33  2001        Haddonfield Memorial                     
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 HADDONFIELD MEMORIAL                             13:21.00   13:26.40    10  
  2 SUMMIT HS                                        13:45.00   13:30.28     8  
  3 MADISON                                          13:56.10   13:50.70     6  
  4 METUCHEN HIGH SCHOOL                             10:55.00   14:03.94     4  
  5 KENT PLACE SCHOOL                                14:10.00   14:05.92     2  
  6 VERONA HIGH SCHOOL                               13:48.00   14:07.91     1  
  7 VILLA WALSH ACADEMY                              13:45.00   14:21.74  

  8 MIDLAND PARK H.S.                                14:25.00   14:36.92  
  9 OAK KNOLL SCHOOL                                 13:25.00   14:37.51  
 10 DUMONT HIGH SCHOOL                               14:15.00   14:55.88  
 -- BREARLEY, DAVID                                  16:00.00         DQ  
 -- JOHNSON, A.L.                                    14:25.00         DQ  
 -- NEW PROVIDENCE                                   14:55.00         DQ  
 -- HASBROUCK HEIGHTS H.S.                           14:30.00         DQ  
 -- SPOTSWOOD HIGH SCHOOL                            15:53.81         DQ  
 -- RUMSON-FAIR HAVEN                                15:20.20         DQ  
 -- HUDSON, HENRY                                    15:05.00         DQ  
 -- SADDLE BROOK HIGH SCHOOL                         15:00.00         DQ  
 
Girls 4x55 Meter Shuttle Hurdle
===================================================================================
 Meet Record: # 33.54  1998        Pleasantaville                              
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 HADDONFIELD MEMORIAL                                37.20      35.74   4   10  
  2 VERONA HIGH SCHOOL                                  36.00      36.34   5    8  
  3 HANOVER PARK                                        36.20      36.57   5    6  
  4 HASBROUCK HEIGHTS H.S.                              38.00      37.24   4    4  
  5 RAMSEY                                              39.80      37.49   3    2  
  6 NEW PROVIDENCE                                      37.00      37.77   5    1  
  7 SAINT ROSE HIGH SCHOOL                              38.00      37.84   3 
  8 SCHALICK, A.P.                                      38.00      38.01   4 
  9 WOOD-RIDGE                                          41.20      38.95   2 
 10 SHORE REGIONAL HS                                   42.00      39.75   2 
 11 MIDLAND PARK H.S.                                   46.80      40.38   1 
 12 BREARLEY, DAVID                                     37.50      40.39   4 
 13 PENNS GROVE CARNEYS POINT                           52.50      40.42   1 
 14 SPOTSWOOD HIGH SCHOOL                               39.28      40.80   3 
 15 METUCHEN HIGH SCHOOL                                42.00      41.09   2 
 16 DUMONT HIGH SCHOOL                                  43.00      41.32   2 
 17 HADDON HEIGHTS HS                                   48.00      42.02   1 
 18 PITMAN HS                                           41.00      43.86   3 
 -- SADDLE BROOK HIGH SCHOOL                            33.50         DQ   5 
 
Girls High Jump Relay
==========================================================================================
 Meet Record: # 10-04  1982        Mater Dei                                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Grace Helbig              SR GATEWAY                         5-02.00      1.57m    5  
  2 Alex Paslawsky               RAMSEY                          5-00.50      1.53m    4  
  3 Heather Scudellari        10 SUMMIT                          4-10.00      1.47m 
  3 Kim Abel                  SO HADDONF MEM                     4-10.00      1.47m    3  
  3 Jane O'Connor             SO A.P.SCHALICK                    4-10.00      1.47m 
  3 Jennifer Kinsey           SR CALDWELL                        4-10.00      1.47m    1  
  7 Stephanie Barbosa         10 AL JOHNSON                      4-08.00      1.42m 
  7 Jackie Lange              12 CHATHAM                         4-08.00      1.42m    0.5
  7 Shannon Kozibroda         JR WOOD-RIDGE                      4-08.00      1.42m 
  7 Emily Santo               SO GATEWAY                         4-08.00      1.42m    5  
  7 Emmeny Beadle             11 HASBROUCK HE                    4-08.00      1.42m    2  
  7 Cherilyn Marfino          11 HASBROUCK HE                    4-08.00      1.42m    2  
 13 Lauren Andersen           12 CHATHAM                         4-06.25      1.37m    0.5
 13 Molly O'Rourke            11 HADDONF MEM                     4-06.25      1.37m    3  
 15 Nicki Levins              12 PITMAN                          4-06.00      1.37m 
 15 Amanda Mulligan           12 METUCHEN                        4-06.00      1.37m 
 15 Amy Murtagh               12 METUCHEN                        4-06.00      1.37m 
 18 Alicia Davidson           JR CALDWELL                        4-04.50      1.33m    1  
 19 Megan Hiller              09 ST. ROSE                        4-04.00      1.32m 
 19 Meghan Soriano            SO VILLA WALSH                     4-04.00      1.32m 
 19 Emily Moore               10 SUMMIT                          4-04.00      1.32m 
 19 Jessica Serratelli        11 AL JOHNSON                      4-04.00      1.32m 
 19 Amy Palilonis             11 PITMAN                          4-04.00      1.32m 
 19 Leslie Kroeger            12 MADISON                         4-04.00      1.32m 
 19 Porscha Dobson            12 KENT PLACE                      4-04.00      1.32m 
 19 Kate Salisbury               RAMSEY                          4-04.00      1.32m    4  
 19 Shannon Kellinger         10 SADDLE BROOK                    4-04.00      1.32m 
 19 Jennifer Bulger           10 VERONA                          4-04.00      1.32m 
 19 Abigail Frisch            10 NEW PROVIDEN                    4-04.00      1.32m 
 19 Gabrielle Hennesey        SO A.P.SCHALICK                    4-04.00      1.32m 
 19 Rachel Drosdick           12 VERONA                          4-04.00      1.32m 
 32 Ryane Burke               11 ST. ROSE                        4-00.00      1.21m 
 32 Elizabeth Doyle           09 MADISON                         4-00.00      1.21m 
 32 Sara Broderick            FR HIGHLAND PAR                    4-00.00      1.21m 
 32 Shannon Monteith          SO WIPPANY PARK                    4-00.00      1.21m 
 32 Jackie Kaminski           12 SADDLE BROOK                    4-00.00      1.21m 
 32 Courtney Blachford        JR HIGHLAND PAR                    4-00.00      1.21m 
 32 Joanna Bell               SR VILLA WALSH                     4-00.00      1.21m 
 32 Katie Oswald              10 NEW PROVIDEN                    4-00.00      1.21m 
 32 Stephanie Wiegand         SO WIPPANY PARK                    4-00.00      1.21m 
 32 Michelle Ayvas            FR WOOD-RIDGE                      4-00.00      1.21m 
 -- Cherilyn Barbone          11 DAVID B HIGH                         NH            
 -- Nicole DeMaio             11 DAVID B HIGH                         NH            
 
Girls Shot Put Relay
==========================================================================================
 Meet Record: # 68-10  1991        New Providence                              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Amanda Yeskel             SR HANOVER PARK                   37-09.50     11.51m    5  
  2 Rose Perry                12 RIVERSIDE                      36-09.00     11.20m    2  
  3 Lori Bobo                 12 PENNS GROVE                    34-06.25     10.52m 
  4 Tiff Ingenito             12 AL JOHNSON                     34-00.75     10.38m    4  
  5 Sarah Whiting             10 NEW PROVIDEN                   33-05.75     10.20m    1  
  6 Abigail Jones             11 MADISON                        33-00.00     10.05m 
  7 Lindsay Renna             11 HASBROUCK HE                   32-06.75      9.92m 
  8 Tatiana Ciccone           12 NEW MILFORD                    31-09.00      9.67m    3  
  9 Taniesha Lawes            SR ASBURY PARK                    30-09.00      9.37m    0.5
 10 Laura Kuchard             10 METUCHEN                       30-08.00      9.34m 
 11 Kelsey Haney               9 AL JOHNSON                     30-06.00      9.29m    4  
 12 Tara Lamberson            12 RUMSON-FH                      30-05.25      9.27m 
 13 Rose Rebustillo           11 NEW MILFORD                    29-07.00      9.01m    3  
 14 Colleen Wiggins              SPOTSWOOD                      29-06.50      9.00m 
 15 Lindsey Waters            JR HANOVER PARK                   29-01.50      8.87m    5  
 16 Amanda Mantes             JR WIPPANY PARK                   28-05.75      8.68m 
 17 O'Sheila Wallace          JR ASBURY PARK                    28-00.25      8.54m    0.5
 18 Amy Wolchanski               SPOTSWOOD                      28-00.00      8.53m 
 19 Katie Kelly               SO BOUND BROOK                    27-10.00      8.48m 
 20 Laura Lazzati             12 SHORE REG                      27-08.00      8.43m 
 21 Nicole Gerber             11 SADDLE BROOK                   27-06.25      8.38m 
 22 Michele Seiling              BOUND BROOK                    27-03.00      8.30m 
 23 Amy Albert                10 SADDLE BROOK                   27-02.00      8.28m 
 24 Nicole Singiser           FR A.P.SCHALICK                   26-05.50      8.06m 
 25 Heidi Sarazen             10 NEW PROVIDEN                   26-05.25      8.05m    1  
 26 Erin Funk                 12 PITMAN                         26-02.75      7.99m 
 27 Wagatwe Wanjuki           11 KENT PLACE                     25-11.00      7.89m 
 28 Courtney Baker            SR HADDONF MEM                    25-05.00      7.74m 
 29 Stacey Cappuzzello        10 SHORE REG                      25-03.00      7.69m 
 30 Sarah Whittinghill        11 PITMAN                         25-00.50      7.63m 
 31 Katie Dudsak              JR WOOD-RIDGE                     24-11.50      7.60m 
 32 Lindsey Penek             12 KENT PLACE                     24-09.25      7.55m 
 33 Samantha Kleme            JR POINT BEACH                    24-09.00      7.54m 
 34 Meredith Graban           10 METUCHEN                       24-07.50      7.50m 
 35 Hillary Curry             12 VERONA                         24-06.00      7.46m 
 36 Julie Dura                11 RIVERSIDE                      24-01.00      7.34m    2  
 37 Catharine Singiser        JR A.P.SCHALICK                   24-00.75      7.33m 
 37 Eliza Richardson          09 MADISON                        24-00.75      7.33m 
 39 Olivia Nnadi              11 PENNS GROVE                    23-10.75      7.28m 
 40 Melissa Camacho           JR WOOD-RIDGE                     23-08.50      7.22m 
 41 Emily Reilly              11 VERONA                         23-06.25      7.16m 
 42 Cherilyn Marfino          11 HASBROUCK HE                   23-05.25      7.14m 
 43 Deanna McKay              SO VILLA WALSH                    23-01.75      7.05m 
 44 Danielle Wilmer           11 PALMYRA                        22-02.50      6.76m 
 45 Krissy Bondarenko         11 PALMYRA                        21-11.50      6.69m 
 46 Emam Sarah                09 DAVID B HIGH                   21-10.00      6.65m 
 47 Alyssa D'Angola           SR VILLA WALSH                    21-06.75      6.57m 
 48 Maria Dimitrakis          SO WIPPANY PARK                   21-02.75      6.47m 
 49 Gabriela Lopez            11 DAVID B HIGH                   20-06.50      6.26m 
 50 Sarah Lawlor              10 HADDONF MEM                    20-00.75      6.11m 
 51 Kate Korueger             10 RUMSON-FH                      19-11.00      6.07m 
 52 Kim Mills                 SO POINT BEACH                    19-00.75      5.81m 

 

 

DyeStat New Jersey

 


home | US news | states | rankings | calendar | features | youth | archives | TrackTalk | chat | shop |

DyeStat is published by John Dye, Baltimore MD

2002 - 2003