States
New Jersey

NJ Individual Championships
Group 2 and 3

Feb 2, 2003 at Princeton University, Princeton NJ

| Grp 2 Boys | Grp 2 Girls | Grp 3 Boys | Grp 3Girls | 36 DyeStat Elite marks |


Highlights

by Jersey Guy

Ewing boys upset Willingboro in Gr. 3,
Debra Vento clears 5-10 US #1 for the second time this winter,
Mike Morrison jumps 7'1,
Katy Trotter 2:14.26 US #4.

The state meet for the other two groups (1 and 4) was held two weeks ago. Two weeks
from yesterday (Feb 16) we will have our all-group meet - for each event
they will take top 6 finishers from each group plus 6 best non-qualifiers
from all groups combined (total 30 per event).

BOYS GR.3

Ewing HS pulled a sensational upset here, beating the defending champions
and heavy favorites Willingboro pretty heavily 58-45. The Mercer County
school's victory was decided in the sprints and hurdles where they grabbed
44 points (24 by Campbell and 20 by Sanderson) as opposed to Willingboro's
10. Ewing proved that winning a state meet with only 2 stars is possible,
even against such a great team as Boro. They were only 1 point short of
tying Camden's record of the most points scored by a team in any group (59
in 2001).


55m - 1. Adian Sanderson (Ewing jr) 6.57, 2. Basil Campbell (Ewing jr) 6.68

400m - 1. Adian Sanderson (Ewing jr) 50.66, 2. Basil Campbell (Ewing
jr)50.83 - this duo's surprising 1-2 finish in both sprint events
essentially gave Ewing the victory.

800m - 1. Jeff Williams (South Plainfield sr) 1:58.10, 2. Ahmad Rutherford
(Willingboro sr) 1:58.54

1600m - 1. Jeremy Zagorski (Parsippany Hills jr) 4:25.51 (1:04, 2:15, 3:21,
3:54), 2. David dos Santos (Randolph jr) 4:26.68 - a very interesting race
in which the heavy favorite Zagorski came back after winning the 3200m to
confront the fresh dos Santos. Zagorski held the lead for the first 7 laps
with dos Santos lurking nearby, and as the bell rang the latter sprang to
the front, establishing a few steps' lead. But Zagorski quickly reeled him
back in, retaking the lead on the last turn and winning with a secure margin
with a 31-seconds last lap. The defending champion John Richardson (Ocean
City) did not run in the meet.

3200m - 1. Jeremy Zagorski (Parsippany Hills) 9:39.78 (1:12, 2:27, 3:40,
4:55, 6:12, 7:23, 8:34, 9:10), 2. Eddie Baynes (Toms River South sr)
9:42.83, 3. Ari Zamir (Ridgewood jr) 9:45.46 - it was a 3-man battle
throughout with Jeremy in control and gradually pulling away from the other
2 runners, clinching the win with a spectacular sub-30 last lap.

55m hurdles - 1. Jeff Porter (Franklin sr) 7.51, 2. Basil Campbell (Ewing
jr) 7.60 - no surprises here as Porter wins expectedly; Campbell won 3
individual silvers, contributing heavily to his team's victory.

4x400m - 1. Willingboro 3:26.43 Meet Record, 2. Lakewood 3:29.15 - winning
the relay was a consolation prize for Willingboro as Ewing had already
clinched the team title. Nevertheless, they went out in style, just breaking
Camden's meet record by 0.01 seconds

High Jump - 1. Mike Morrison (Willingboro sr) 7-1 Meet Record, 2. Guy
Jackson (North Brunswick sr) 6-6, 3. Chris Sole (Middletown South jr) 6-4,
4. Will Allison (Timber Creek jr) 6-4 - the best high jumper in the nation
broke a 12-year old meet record (it was also the best jump ever in any
group), and then he made 3 attempts to improve his own NJ state record of
7'3 by one inch, but unsuccessfully.

Shot put - 1. Paul Applegate (Toms River South sr) 56-7, 2. Glenn Cain
(Ewing sr) 53-8.75, 3. Ell Ash (Willingboro jr) 53-0, 4. Sydney Murray
(Lakewood sr) 52-10.25 - Applegate improved his seasonal best by more than 3
feet


BOYS GR. 2

The team battle was extremely tight with almost a dozen teams having a
theoretical chance to win the title before the 4x400. Eventually Manchester
prevailed, edging Matawan 27-24 for the win. Just like the Gr. 2 state
relays, this was an extremely low-scoring meet with Manchester setting the
record for the fewest points scored by the Gr. 2 champions since the 6-deep
scoring was introduced in 1991. It was the school's second state title, with
the previous one coming in 1998. The defending champions Bridgeton did not
score even a single point - surely a first in NJ track history!

55m - 1. Mike Bland (Long Branch jr) 6.75

400m - 1. Erison Hurtault (Matawan sr) 50.55

800m - 1. David Gaines (Colts Neck sr) 1:58.14, 2. Michael Carmody (Governor
Livingston jr) 1:58.50 - great battle with Gaines pulling away on the last
couple of steps. The defending champion Robert Edwards of Bridgeton did not
run (he only raced the 400m, placing 15th in 54.10).

1600m - 1. Scott Bastek (Delbarton jr) 4:27.26, 2. James McCarthy (Red Bank
Catholic sr) 4:27.59 - with the absence of Edwards it was a wide open race
and Bastek took advantage of it. Justin Scheid placed here 4th in 4:31.67.

3200m - 1. Justin Scheid (Pope John jr) 9:33.99 (1:10, 2:21, 3:33, 4:46,
6:00, 7:13, 8:25, 9:00), 2. Jon Anderson (Cinnaminson) 9:35.17 - Scheid ran
a smart race, sitting on Anderson and the RBC duo for most of the second
half, and then kicking the last 400 in 68 to secure the win.

55m hurdles - 1. Jovan White (Manchester jr) 7.75, 2. Corey Schoonover
(Manchester sr) 7.79 - this event decided Manchester's victory. The surprise
here was that it was White who won and not his teammate Schoonover who's run
7.66 earlier this season.

4x400m - 1. Matawan 3:33.16, 2. Manchester 3:33.57 - before the relay
Manchester had a 5-point lead over Matawan, so it could not lose to them by
more than 2 places. The mission was accomplished (even though the two teams
were in different heats), and Manchester clinched the title. Pope John was
the pre-race favorite, and had it won and Manchester finished 4th, PJ would
win the meet, but it was Pope John who finished 4th instead.

High jump - 1. Michael Murawski (Holy Cross sr) 6-6, 2. Rob Giglio
(Pinelands sr) 6-4 - the favorite wins comfortably, 1 inch off his seasonal
best

Shot put - 1. Doug Alpers (Sparta jr) 51-10.25


GIRLS GR. 3

It was a 2-way battle here with the experienced Franklin team, led by Jenna
Harris and Coryn Gomez, putting up quite a challenge to the Willingboro
winning machine. Eventually Boro prevailed after a fierce battle 67-52,
defending their crown and winning their 4th state title. Their 67 points is
also the most ever scored by any team in any group - a testament to how
strong that team is (although I suspect that Franklin's 52 is also the
highest losing score ever). Willingboro has a commendable variety as they
scored in every single event on the track. Bynoe scored 16 points and Bashir
and Ogbuokiri 14 each, and then the last two were on the winning relay.

55m - 1. Jenna Harris (Franklin sr) 7.34, 2. Coryn Gomez (Franklin sr) 7.37
- an impressive 1-2 for the Franklin girls.

400m - 1. Halimah Bashir (Willingboro sr) 58.03, 2. Okechi Ogbuokiri
(Willingboro sr) 58.07, 3. Jenna Harris 58.30 - it was a spectacular 3-way
affair with Bashir falling across the finish to edge out the more renowned
teammate (although Bashir was the defending champion). Very important 18
points for Willingboro to start the meet with a quick lead.

800m - 1. Katy Trotter (Red Bank Regional sr) 2:14.26 (33.1, 1:07.3, 1:41.6)
Meet Record, 2. Tina Morrison (Middletown South sr) 2:20.79, 3. Okechi
Ogbuokiri 2:21.70; because she is running the mile at the Millrose Games
Friday, Katy decided to run only one event at the state meet, defending her
800m title from last year. She won very easily in a great solo effort with
relatively even splits. It was the 4th best time in the US this year and NJ
#13 all-time, and a new Monmouth County record as well. Although
overshadowed by her county rival, Tina Morrison ran a great indoor PR to
grab second over Ogbuokiri.

1600m - 1. Brittnee Bynoe (Willingboro fr) 5:12.26 (1:12, 2:34, 3:56), 2.
Jamie Liberti (Middletown South jr) 5:14.95 - the freshman sensation came
back from the 3200 to win her first individual state crown. Having recently
run a 4:42 1500m, she controlled the race and held her lead until the
finish, breaking her PR by 3 seconds. Neither Trotter ran this event.

3200m - 1. Amanda Trotter (Red Bank Regional sr) 11:06.18 (1:25, 2:53, 4:17,
5:43, 7:07, 8:25, 9:46), 2. Erin Enderly (Ocean Twp jr) 11:21.02 (1:25,
2:53, 4:18, 5:43, 7:08, 8:34, 10:00), 3. Brittnee Bynoe 11:25.23 (1:25,
2:53, 4:17, 5:43, 7:07, 8:32, 10:01) - the splits tell the whole story. Like
Katy, Amanda is also running Millrose, so this was her only event, and she
defended her last year's crown. The first half of the race was very
pedestrian and all three girls were bunched together, but it was apparent
that Amanda was only biding her time. And then she dropped a 78 sixth
quarter and the race was over. She went out too slow to break 11 minutes
like she hoped, but she still won by a huge margin. Meanwhile a nice battle
developed behind her with Bynoe trying to drop Enderly before the freshman
succumbed to Erin on the last 600, but she still finished 3rd and then won
the 1600m (see above).

55m hurdles - 1. Kim Allen (Willingboro jr) 8.49, 2. Jenna Harris 8.68, 3.
Coryn Gomez 8.69, 4. Halimah Bashir 8.74 - unlike in the dash, here both
Franklin girls lost to a Willingboro rival, and with Bashir in 4th Franklin
did not make up any points on Boro. Allen's win was a major upset, improving
her PR by 0.2 seconds.

4x400m - 1. Willingboro 4:03.55...4. Franklin 4:14.08 - before the relay
Boro was leading Franklin by 9, so this was the clincher. Not a surprise
either as they had run 3:55 earlier in the season.

High jump - 1. Jenna Harris 5-2 - the multitalented Harris picked up major
points for her team here as the favorite Jessica Malacrida jumped only 5-0,
4 inches worse than her best this season.

Shot put - 1. Jazmine Fenlator (Wayne Valley sr) 37-4.5 - Fenlator won and
she has thrown 4 ft futher earlier in the season.


GIRLS GR. 2

As expected, Hopewell Valley girls defended their team title, beating
Bridgeton 41-28. Jessica Pall was the silver girl this time, taking second
in 400m and 800m and running on the second-place relay. Kate Willever also
scored 10 individual points. Interestingly, all of HoVal's points came from
400-3200m and the relay, but that was enough to offset the losses from the
field events and the sprints.

55m - 1. Shameka Speed (Bridgeton sr) 7.26, 2. Khristelle Maunyag (Cranford
sr) 7.37 - Speed defended her title, beating Maunyag who's been running very
well this season

400m - 1. Shameka Speed 58.31, 2. Jessica Pall (Hopewell Valley sr) 59.17,
3. Natalie Mapp (Hopewell Valley soph) 59.45 - Shameka also defended her
state title in the longer dash, but perhaps even more importantly HoVal
scored 14 points in the first event of the meet to grab the early lead and
never give it back.

800m - 1. Megs DiDario (Governor Livingston sr) 2:20.02, 2. Jessica Pall
2:21.38, 3. Lauren Rugge (Voorhees jr) 2:21.91 - DiDario came back from
3200m to win the event she is probably best at (last year she won it as
well, but Gov. Livingston was in Group 1). A notorious front-runner, DiDario
established a major gap midway through the race, and even though speedy Pall
closed on her on last lap, Megs held on to the win. The defending champion
Kate Willever finished 5th.

1600m - 1. Julia Emanuel (Tenafly sr) 5:23.85 (1:20.8, 2:45.6, 4:08.8), 2.
Kate Willever (Hopewell Valley sr) 5:26.64 - Julia successfully defended her
2002 crown, running a very similar race as last year. She led the slow
tactical race and unleashed her fierce kick over the last 400, covering it
under 75 seconds and burning off the competition.

3200m - 1. Jesse Mizzone (Passaic Valley sr) 11:07.34 (1:18, 2:42, 4:07,
5:30, 6:52, 8:15, 9:41), 2. Karen Guthrie (Mendham soph) 11:20.89 (1:18,
2:43, 4:09, 5:36, 7:04, 8:34, 10:02), 3. Megs DiDario 11:26.25 (1:17, 2:42,
4:07, 5:31, 6:57, 8:27, 10:01) - the heavy favorite Mizzone won comfortably,
flirting with the 11-minute barrier for most of the race before finishin
just over but still winning by a straightaway. DiDario was the early leader
but Jesse caught up to her and pulled away after the first mile - after that
it was only her against the clock. Meanwhile, DiDario tried to break away
from Guthrie in the fight for second, having a 7-second cushion with 800 to
go, but she paid the price for going out in the lead (but later she would
win the 800).

55m hurdles - 1. Sonya Sullivan (Manchester soph) 8.54, 2. Shameka Speed
8.97 - Sullivan upset the defending champ Shameka here by a huge margin,
which barred the Bridgeton star from winning 3 state titles like last
winter.

4x400m - 1. Pleasantville 4:09.71, 2. Hopewell Valley 4:13.55 -
Pleasantville defended their relay title and HoVal clinched their team
victory. Before the relay Bridgeton was only 5 points behind HoVal, but they
did not place.

High jump - 1. Debra Vento (Freehold Boro sr) 5-10 Meet Record - Debra
cleared a US-leading 5-10 for the second time this season, and then she had
3 unsuccessful tries at 6 feet to tie the state record. She was a defending
champion as well, but last year she only cleared 5'4 at this meet.

Shot put - 1. Kelly Fazekas (Demarest sr) 41-10.5, 2. Rachel Young(Sparta
sr) 40-7.75 - the best thrower in the state won as expected, although Young
was quite close. Kelly has thrown 46-0.25 earlier this season.

DyeStat Elite Performances - 36 marks qualifying for DyeStat Elite national rankings

Boys - Girls

Boys

Event Mark By Pos
B-800 1:58.1 Williams, Jeff, 2003, S. Plainfield NJ 1
B-800 1:58.14 Gaines, David, 2003, Colts Neck NJ 1
B-800 1:58.5 Carmody, Michael, 2004, Gov. Livingston NJ 2
B-800 1:58.54 Rutherford, Ahmad, , Willingboro NJ 2
B-2Mile 9:37.39 c Scheid, Justin, 2004, Sparta NJ 1
B-2Mile 9:38.57 c Anderson, Jon, , Cinnaminson NJ 2
B-2Mile 9:39.3 c Laskowski, Conrad, 2004, Red Bank Catholic NJ 3
B-55H 7.51 Porter, Jeffrey, 2003, Franklin NJ 1
B-55H 7.6 Campbell, Basil, 2004, Ewing NJ 2
B-55H 7.73 p Schoonover, Corey, 2003, Manchester NJ 2
B-HJ 7' 1 Morrison, Michael, 2003, Willingboro NJ 1
B-HJ 6' 6 Murawski, Michael, 2003, Holy Cross NJ 1
B-HJ 6' 4 Giglio, Rob, 2003, Pinelands NJ 2
B-SP 56' 7 Applegate, Paul, , Toms River S. NJ 1
B-SP 53' 8.75 Cain, G., 2003, Ewing NJ 2
B-SP 53' 0 Ash, Ell, 2004, Willingboro NJ 3
B-SP 52' 10.25 Murray, Sydney, , Lakewood NJ 4
B-4x400 3:26.43 Boys Relay, , Willingboro NJ 1

Girls

Event Mark By Pos
G-55 7.26 Speed, Shamika, 2003, Bridgeton NJ 1
G-400 58.03 Bashir, Halimah, 2003, Willingboro NJ 1
G-400 58.07 Ogbuokiri, Okechi, 2003, Willingboro NJ 2
G-400 58.3 Harris, Jenna, 2003, Franklin NJ 3
G-400 58.31 Speed, Shamika, 2003, Bridgeton NJ 1
G-800 2:14.26 Trotter, Kathleen, 2003, Red Bank NJ 1
G-Mile 5:14.06 c Bynoe, Brittnee, 2006, Willingboro NJ 1
G-Mile 5:16.75 c Liberti, Jamie, 2004, Middletown S. NJ 2
G-2Mile 11:10.18 c Trotter, Amanda, 2003, Red Bank NJ 1
G-2Mile 11:11.34 c Mizzone, Jesse, 2003, Passaic Valley NJ 1
G-2Mile 11:24.89 c Guthrie, Karen, 2005, Mendham NJ 2
G-2Mile 11:25.02 c Enderly, Erin, 2004, Ocean NJ 2
G-55H 8.49 Allen, Kimberly, , Willingboro NJ 1
G-55H 8.54 Sullivan, Sonia, 2005, Manchester NJ 1
G-HJ 5' 10 Vento, Debra, 2003, Freehold Boro NJ 1
G-SP 41' 10.5 Fazakas, Kelly, 2003, Valley 1
G-SP 40' 7.75 Young, Rachel, 2003, Sparta NJ 2
G-4x400 4:03.55 Girls Relay, , Willingboro NJ 1

Results from Ed Scullion's Timing

Group 2 Boys

 Licensed to Scullion's Timing           Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 2/2/2003 06:50 PM
           2003 NJSIAA/The Star Ledger Group II Champion - 2/2/2003            
                           Don Danser Meet Director                            
                      Princeton University, Princeton, NJ                      
                                    Results             

  Men - Team Rankings - 9 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Manchester Twp. H.S.        27        2) Matawan Reg. High School   24   
    3) Pope John XXIII             18        3) Long Branch High School    18   
    3) RED BANK CATHOLIC           18        3) Neptune High School        18   
    7) Cinnaminson                 17        8) Delbarton                  13   
    9) Colts Neck High School      10        9) Holy Cross High School     10   
    9) SPARTA                      10       12) PINELANDS REGIONAL          9   
   13) GOVERNOR LIVINGSTON HS       8       13) Bishop Eustace Prep. Scho   8   
   13) Roselle Catholic             8       16) FORT LEE HIGH SCHOOL        6   
   16) Middletownship High Schoo    6       16) WEST SIDE HIGH              6   
   16) HILLSIDE HIGH SCHOOL         6       16) Burlington Twp High Schoo   6   
   21) BUENA REGIONAL H.S.          5       22) River Dell                  4   
   22) Pleasantville High School    4       22) Montgomery High School      4   
   22) ORANGE                       4       26) Cranford High School        2   
   26) Carteret High School         2       26) Monsignor Donovan High Sc   2   
   26) Parsippany                   2       26) WEST MORRIS MENDHAM         2   
   31) Indian Hills                 1       31) RARITAN                     1                          
 
Boys 55 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Top 10 Advance by Time
 Meet Record: #  6.3h  1981        P. Miles, Princeton                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 David Payne               12 NEPTUNE                 6.69       6.77q  7 
  2 Abdel Banda               11 DELBARTON               6.68       6.82q  7 
  2 Mike Bland                11 LONG BRANCH             6.50       6.82q  8 
  4 Lamar Johnson             JR RAHWAY                  6.50       6.86q  8 
  5 Chris Morgan              11 LONG BRANCH             6.70       6.87q  7 
  6 Daryl Marshall            10 MANCHESTER T            6.80       6.87q  6 
  7 Steve Bernardi            12 BISHOP EUSTA            6.70       6.88q  7 
  8 Wiley Evans               12 NEPTUNE                 6.73       6.88q  7 
  9 George Williams           11 MATAWAN                 6.70       6.93q  7 
 10 Lee Barnes                12 BUENA                   6.80       6.94q  6 
 11 Brian Smith                  MORRIS HILLS            6.60       6.95   8 
 12 Sultan Scott              11 HILLSIDE                6.80       6.98   6 
 13 sharly azard              12 ABE CLARK                          6.98   1 
 14 Adam Hansen               11 ST. JOHN VIA            6.70       7.00   7 
 15 Adam Abdul-Rahman            MORRIS HILLS            6.60       7.01   8 
 16 Kelly Rouse               SR WEST SIDE               6.50       7.03   8 
 17 Marcello Cavallaro        12 GOV. LIVINGS            6.60       7.05   8 
 18 Peter Papanestor          11 SPARTA                  6.80       7.06   6 
 19 Ken Feldmann              11 MONROE                  6.90       7.08   5 
 20 PJ Picache                SO NO HIGHLANDS            6.70       7.10   7 
 21 Chris Fanelli             10 POPE JOHN XX            6.70       7.11   7 
 22 Thomas Cook               12 BUENA                   6.90       7.13   6 
 23 juniior joseph            12 ABE CLARK               6.90       7.14   4 
 24 Sean Cahill               12 MANCHESTER T            7.00       7.14   4 
 25 Phil Simone               11 RARITAN                 7.20       7.15   3 
 26 Michael Donnelly          12 PINELANDS               7.02       7.15   4 
 27 Donald Brown              10 RED BANK CAT            7.10       7.17   4 
 28 Douglas Auchter           12 GOV. LIVINGS            6.90       7.19   5 
 29 Sephen Mateka             11 ST. AUGUSTINE P         7.10       7.22   3 
 30 Brad Forbes               10 MONTGOMERY              6.91       7.26   4 
 31 Ralph Pica                10 MATAWAN                 7.10       7.27   3 
 32 Paul Chiesa               12 JEFFERSON               7.20       7.28   2 
 33 Salar Badruddin           12 CRANFORD                7.00       7.28   4 
 34 Edward Williams           11 PLEASANTVILE            6.90       7.29   5 
 34 Matt Powe                 12 BISHOP AHR              7.00       7.29   4 
 36 Kevin Whalen              12 BISHOP EUSTA            7.10       7.29   3 
 36 Johnny Jackson            SO RAHWAY                  6.70       7.29   7 
 38 Naveed Bakah               9 HOPEWELL VAL            6.90       7.30   5 
 39 Nicholas Garofoll         11 WW-P NORTH              7.10       7.31   3 
 40 Matt Harmon               12 MANASQUAN               6.90       7.33   6 
 41 Alex Hewit                11 DELBARTON               7.10       7.33   3 
 41 Reginald Hill             10 PARSIPPANY              6.90       7.33   6 
 43 Steve Caprio              12 POPE JOHN XX            6.90       7.34   5 
 44 Ilya Pashintsev           10 FORT LEE                6.90       7.36   6 
 44 Kevin Cherepski           11 CARTERET                6.90       7.36   5 
 46 Yusef Evans               10 WEEQUAHIC               6.90       7.38   5 
 47 Kyle Helms                12 SPARTA                  7.30       7.38   2 
 48 Kevin Huang               10 MONTGOMERY              7.10       7.40   4 
 49 Ryan Smith                12 CRANFORD                7.00       7.41   4 
 50 Earnest Jackson           FR ORANGE                  7.20       7.41   3 
 51 Abe Tarwoe                JR WEST SIDE               6.90       7.43   5 
 52 Bunton Wilson              9 HOLY CROSS              6.90       7.45   5 
 53 Dwayne Deane                 BURLINGTON T            7.20       7.46   3 
 54 Jason Lisella             SR NO HIGHLANDS            6.90       7.47   5 
 55 Chris McCans              12 ALLENTOWN               7.30       7.48   2 
 56 Nick Rivano               12 JEFFERSON               7.40       7.50   2 
 57 Justin Annacone           10 ST. AUGUSTINE P         7.30       7.52   2 
 58 Jon Salonis               SR MONSIGNOR DO            7.20       7.52   3 
 59 David Gomez               10 DOVER                   7.30       7.55   2 
 60 Matthew Stevens           12 WW-P NORTH              7.60       7.55   2 
 61 Nicholas Marchione        10 HOLY SPIRIT             6.80       7.56   6 
 62 Pedro Hernandez           SR DOVER                   6.79       7.56   6 
 63 Michael Qiao              SR COLTS NECK              7.60       7.57   2 
 64 Doug Blake                11 W DEPTFORD              7.70       7.64   1 
 65 Michael Stellino           9 HOPEWELL VAL            7.20       7.65   3 
 66 Joseph Rogero                BURLINGTON T            7.50       7.80   2 
 67 Jeff Comacho              12 PARSIPPANY              6.56       7.81   8 
 68 Dan Rudolph               11 PINELANDS               7.88       7.90   1 
 69 Alexander Martin          FR COLTS NECK              7.50       7.98   2 
 
Boys 55 Meter Dash
================================================================================
 Meet Record: #  6.3h  1981        P. Miles, Princeton                         
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Mike Bland                11 LONG BRANCH             6.82       6.75    10  
  2 Wiley Evans               12 NEPTUNE                 6.88       6.77     8  
  3 David Payne               12 NEPTUNE                 6.77       6.79     6  
  4 Lee Barnes                12 BUENA                   6.94       6.80     4  
  5 Abdel Banda               11 DELBARTON               6.82       6.80     2  
  6 Steve Bernardi            12 BISHOP EUSTA            6.88       6.83     1  
  7 Chris Morgan              11 LONG BRANCH             6.87       6.86  
  8 Daryl Marshall            10 MANCHESTER T            6.87       6.87  
  9 George Williams           11 MATAWAN                 6.93       6.92  
 -- Lamar Johnson             JR RAHWAY                  6.86         DQ  
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash
=================================================================================

==
 Meet Record: # 49.2h  1982        L. Ford, West Side (Newark)                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
=================================================================================

==
  1 Erison Hurtault           12 MATAWAN                49.50      50.55   9   10  
  2 Chris Morgan              11 LONG BRANCH            50.70      51.95   9    8  
  3 Sultan Scott              11 HILLSIDE               51.00      52.00   9    6  
  4 Steve Martin              12 PLEASANTVILE           51.70      52.21   8    4  
  5 Lewis Feintuch            12 PARSIPPANY             50.60      52.24   9    2  
  6 Travis Musolf             12 MANCHESTER T           51.40      52.26   9    1  
  7 Mike Carhardt             11 POPE JOHN XX           50.30      52.38   9 
  8 Dave LaRocca              11 SPARTA                 52.40      52.53   7 
  9 Lamar Johnson             JR RAHWAY                 52.00      52.62   8 
 10 Marvin Morris             SR WEST SIDE              52.00      52.83   7 
 11 Jeff Struble              12 MANCHESTER T           51.50      52.88   8 
 12 Phil Simone               11 RARITAN                54.00      53.37   6 
 13 James Raphael             SR WEST SIDE              52.90      53.44   7 
 14 Adam Abdul-Rahman            MORRIS HILLS           51.90      53.93   8 
 15 Robert Edwards               BRIDGETON              51.70      54.10   8 
 16 Pedro Hernandez           SR DOVER                  52.30      54.20   7 
 17 Nick Wright               12 HOPEWELL VAL           54.20      54.32   5 
 18 Bruce Bartley                BRIDGETON              52.05      54.38   7 
 19 Reginald Teemer           11 PLEASANTVILE           54.00      55.00   6 
 20 Terrance Branch           11 LONG BRANCH            54.00      55.03   6 
 21 ishmael harrison          11 ABE CLARK              54.60      55.60   5 
 22 Kent Acquah-Abbiw         11 HILLSIDE               55.90      55.74   4 
 23 Craig Wilson              12 SPARTA                 54.00      55.78   6 
 24 Neville Bethune           12 MORRIS HILLS           53.50      55.95   6 
 25 David Ashenfelter         11 BUENA                  53.50      56.02   6 
 26 Randy Lambert             12 TENAFLY                53.00      56.08   7 
 27 Brad Pottorf              12 MONTGOMERY             54.50      56.16   5 
 28 Talansky Jean             12 RED BANK CAT           55.00      56.22   5 
 29 Steve Caprio              12 POPE JOHN XX           54.00      56.37   6 
 30 Jaryd Schick              11 MONROE                 53.10      56.37   6 
 31 James Manning             10 WEEQUAHIC              53.10      56.38   6 
 32 Steven Grant              12 HUDSON CATH          1:00.00      56.42   1 
 33 Ross Tanner               JR MONTVILLE              55.00      56.47   5 
 34 George Bruck              12 MATAWAN                55.00      56.48   5 
 35 Matthew Griswold          12 HOPEWELL VAL           55.00      56.52   5 
 36 Tom Byrnes                12 DELBARTON              54.30      56.75   5 
 37 Christopher Clark         SO COLTS NECK             56.00      57.03   4 
 38 Victor Rivera             10 BUENA                  54.80      57.71   5 
 39 Salar Badruddin           12 CRANFORD             1:00.00      57.90   1 
 40 Shobhit Tabiha            11 WW-P NORTH             57.00      57.90   3 
 41 Tim Filandro               9 INDIAN HILLS           56.90      57.95   4 
 42 Brian Vanadia             SR MONSIGNOR DO           55.80      57.98   4 
 43 richard whitfield         10 ABE CLARK              56.20      58.04   4 
 44 Greg Batejan              10 GOV. LIVINGS           55.10      58.25   4 
 45 Scott Taylor              11 HUDSON CATH          1:01.00      58.48   1 
 46 Marco Vera                11 PINELANDS              58.92      58.67   2 
 47 Jerry Seeber              11 FREEHOLD BOR           56.90      58.79   3 
 48 Mark Waidmann             11 FORT LEE               57.00      58.85   2 
 49 Michael Raynor            11 WW-P NORTH             57.00      58.96   3 
 50 Casey StFleur             10 RED BANK CAT           57.00      59.06   3 
 51 Anthony Simmons JR           NEW BRUNSWIC           57.00      59.14   3 
 52 Dave Brummer              SR MONSIGNOR DO           58.50      59.29   2 
 53 Mark Mangano              JR MILLBURN               57.50      59.37   3 
 54 Kyle Gabriel              10 HOLY SPIRIT            58.00      59.47   3 
 55 Jonathan Snell            12 WEEQUAHIC              56.00      59.67   4 
 56 Daniel Fernandez          09 GOV. LIVINGS           57.50      59.68   3 
 57 Geoffrey Yen              SR COLTS NECK             59.50    1:00.61   2 
 58 Bill Coffin               09 PINELANDS            1:00.81    1:01.04   1 
 59 Bryan McDermott           12 DELBARTON              55.10    1:01.08   4 
 60 Scott Rooney              12 W DEPTFORD             59.50    1:01.27   2 
 61 Nick Forte                10 W DEPTFORD           1:01.40    1:01.82   1 
 62 David Ialeggio            11 JEFFERSON              58.10    1:02.00   2 
 63 Bobby Virgil                 NEW BRUNSWIC           58.00    1:02.07   3 
 64 Jason Obiedzinski         FR RAHWAY               1:00.00    1:02.97   1 
 65 Peter McGaughran          10 HOLY SPIRIT            58.00    1:03.19   2 
 66 Brendan Walden             9 INDIAN HILLS         1:00.00    1:07.30   1 
 -- Dane Hodge                12 NEPTUNE                52.00         DQ   8 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
 Meet Record: # 1:57.95  1989        S. Love, Asbury Park                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 David Gaines              SR COLTS NECK           1:58.80    1:58.14    10  
  2 Michael Carmody           11 GOV. LIVINGS         2:01.30    1:58.50     8  
  3 Samir Mane                12 FORT LEE             2:01.00    2:01.19     6  
  4 Kester Stephens           SR ORANGE               2:00.10    2:01.51     4  
  5 Greg Horn                 12 RIVER DELL           1:58.20    2:02.65     2  
  6 Paul Rosa                 12 DELBARTON            2:01.10    2:02.80     1  
  7 Erison Hurtault           12 MATAWAN              2:02.00    2:03.35  
  8 Matt Filandro             11 INDIAN HILLS         2:01.00    2:03.56  
  9 Jeff Struble              12 MANCHESTER T         2:03.00    2:04.41  
 10 Daeshon Davidson          SR WEST SIDE            1:59.80    2:04.56  
 11 John McLaughlin              CINNAMINSON          2:03.00    2:05.50  
 12 Steve Martin              12 PLEASANTVILE         2:02.00    2:05.56  
 13 Andrew Leimbach           SR COLTS NECK           2:01.00    2:05.94  
 14 Tom McLoughlin            12 ST. JOHN VIA         2:02.00    2:06.65  
 15 Justin Scheid             11 POPE JOHN XX         1:58.50    2:07.24  
 16 Pete Scannapieco          12 WEST ESSEX           2:03.00    2:07.49  
 17 Elan Goldwaser            11 INDIAN HILLS         2:02.00    2:07.81  
 18 Sigurd Brown              JR WEST SIDE            2:04.50    2:08.65  
 19 Mark Peterson             12 POPE JOHN XX         2:02.00    2:08.67  
 20 Nick Reid                 11 PARSIPPANY           2:02.90    2:08.68  
 21 Jonathan Collins          11 SPARTA               2:08.00    2:08.78  
 22 Sean Linus                11 BUENA                2:05.00    2:09.12  
 23 Michael Bell              12 CRANFORD             2:01.00    2:09.38  
 24 Tobias Moran              11 PARSIPPANY           2:01.00    2:09.49  
 25 Dan Whitt                 11 DELBARTON            2:01.60    2:09.53  
 26 Andrew Freeman            10 HOPEWELL VAL         2:10.00    2:09.59  
 27 Kevin Freiberger          12 SPARTA               2:06.00    2:10.03  
 28 Philip Levasseur          10 VOORHEES             2:09.00    2:10.19  
 29 Jose Melendez             11 FREEHOLD BOR         2:08.00    2:10.34  
 30 Dan Modlin                11 RED BANK CAT         2:09.00    2:10.63  
 31 Andrew Fallon             12 BISHOP EUSTA         2:08.00    2:10.63  
 32 beniah adams              12 ABE CLARK            2:06.00    2:10.98  
 33 Timothy Curry             11 HILLSIDE             2:05.00    2:11.10  
 34 Dane Hodge                12 NEPTUNE              2:11.00    2:11.41  
 35 Brian Brown               11 CRANFORD             2:09.00    2:11.42  
 36 Tristen Montalvo          SO ROSELLE CATH         2:10.00    2:11.57  
 37 Collin Doherty            11 MENDHAM              2:05.10    2:11.89  
 38 Jeremy Pfund              12 GOV. LIVINGS         2:04.50    2:12.09  
 39 Maurice Castillo          11 HILLSIDE             2:05.00    2:12.34  
 40 Mike O'Flaherty           10 FREEHOLD BOR         2:09.00    2:12.46  
 41 Sean Altland              11 RARITAN              2:13.00    2:12.54  
 42 Tom Donlon                SR ROSELLE CATH         2:07.00    2:13.06  
 43 David Lee                 12 TENAFLY              2:10.00    2:13.21  
 44 Scott Pospiech            11 HOLY SPIRIT          2:10.00    2:13.49  
 45 Pat McGrath               11 HUDSON CATH          2:17.00    2:14.23  
 46 Robbie Gruner             10 RED BANK CAT         2:12.00    2:14.45  
 47 Jason Perocho             12 BISHOP EUSTA         1:59.00    2:14.47  
 48 Ryan Curran               12 BISHOP AHR           2:10.00    2:14.87  
 49 Ed Schroll                   MORRIS HILLS         2:04.00    2:15.49  
 50 William Eggers            12 MANCHESTER T         2:12.00    2:16.17  
 51 PJ Mikos                  12 ST. JOHN VIA         2:10.00    2:16.35  
 52 Luke Xie                  12 TENAFLY              2:10.00    2:16.57  
 53 Chris Wilson              11 CARTERET             2:08.00    2:16.67  
 54 Aleric Best                9 HOLY SPIRIT          2:10.00    2:17.17  
 55 Chris Camporeale          SR MONSIGNOR DO         2:12.10    2:17.19  
 56 Ryan Pottorf              10 MONTGOMERY           2:14.00    2:17.27  
 57 Mike Ryskin               11 MONTGOMERY           2:14.00    2:17.48  
 58 David Lemberg             10 MATAWAN              2:17.00    2:17.83  
 59 Ryan Van Antwerp          10 JEFFERSON            2:10.70    2:18.43  
 60 Ethan Knechel             JR NO HIGHLANDS         2:14.00    2:18.48  
 61 Jason Howlett             11 W DEPTFORD           2:20.40    2:19.14  
 62 Dave Shideler             10 VOORHEES             2:14.00    2:20.31  
 63 Diego Delgado             10 MONROE               2:16.00    2:20.41  
 64 John Bentlyewski          FR DOVER                2:16.00    2:20.43  
 65 Eric Amaral               12 RARITAN              2:20.00    2:20.73  
 66 Anthony Murphy            10 PLEASANTVILE         2:15.00    2:21.68  
 67 Humberto Arriaza          FR RAHWAY               2:20.00    2:22.46  
 68 Tim Chang                 SR MONTVILLE            2:11.00    2:22.91  
 69 Stephen Young             10 HOLY CROSS           2:10.00    2:23.04  
 70 Miguel Rivera             12 HUDSON CATH          2:17.00    2:23.16  
 71 Nikolajs Batarags         SO NO HIGHLANDS         2:19.00    2:23.52  
 72 Ronald Donocoff           12 W DEPTFORD           2:30.10    2:23.59  
 73 Andrew Mercado            10 LONG BRANCH          2:19.00    2:24.11  
 74 James Reed                10 HOLY CROSS           2:15.00    2:24.53  
 75 Matt Duff                 11 BUENA                2:05.00    2:25.28  
 76 randolph dorceant         10 ABE CLARK            2:19.00    2:25.32  
 77 Harry JR Mossbrook        11 MIDDLE TWP           2:20.00    2:26.61  
 78 Luke Scott                12 WEEQUAHIC            2:15.00    2:31.06  
 79 Joseph Rogero                BURLINGTON T         2:28.00    2:33.42  
 80 Nicholas Sorenson            NEW BRUNSWIC         2:20.00    2:34.13  
 81 Kevin Kircher             09 MANASQUAN            2:15.00    2:36.44  
 82 Nick Burner               11 MIDDLE TWP           2:20.00    2:42.24  
 83 Amine Hughes              09 WEEQUAHIC            2:20.00    2:42.86  
 84 Vernon Kennedy               BURLINGTON T         3:17.00    3:03.68  
 -- Tyrone Bryant                BRIDGETON            2:07.30        DNF  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
 Meet Record: # 4:20.73  1993        J. Keena, Whippany Park                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Scott Bastek              11 DELBARTON            4:29.60    4:27.26    10  
  2 James McCarthy            12 RED BANK CAT         4:28.00    4:27.59     8  
  3 Jon Anderson                 CINNAMINSON          4:25.00    4:29.51     6  
  4 Justin Scheid             11 POPE JOHN XX         4:26.00    4:31.67     4  
  5 Sam Berberian             SR MONSIGNOR DO         4:33.20    4:31.89     2  
  6 James Redmond             11 BISHOP EUSTA         4:31.00    4:34.55     1  
  7 Jose Elias                JR DOVER                4:35.10    4:40.49  
  8 Victor Vientos            12 ST. JOHN VIA         4:32.00    4:40.94  
  9 Billy Kelly               11 MANASQUAN            4:41.00    4:41.18  
 10 Jesse Weber               11 TENAFLY              4:39.00    4:42.85  
 11 Mike Marra                12 LONG BRANCH          4:39.00    4:43.65  
 12 David Breshnahan             CINNAMINSON          4:32.00    4:45.22  
 13 Andrei Olifer              9 FORT LEE             4:55.00    4:45.38  
 14 Mike Fitzpatrick          11 SPARTA               4:46.00    4:46.46  
 15 Ryan McMahon              10 CRANFORD             4:52.00    4:47.09  
 16 Mike Brady                SR MONSIGNOR DO         4:46.20    4:47.20  
 17 Stephen Welsh             12 HOLY CROSS           4:50.00    4:48.42  
 18 John Smith                11 MATAWAN              4:40.00    4:48.61  
 19 Matt Amarante             11 DELBARTON            4:48.00    4:49.33  
 20 Matt Sidie                12 GOV. LIVINGS         4:50.00    4:50.10  
 21 Zach Tedoff               SO COLTS NECK           4:38.50    4:50.25  
 22 Walter Frick              12 MENDHAM              4:48.00    4:50.88  
 23 Trebor Ricadela           11 JEFFERSON            4:52.40    4:52.94  
 24 Matt Dahl                 10 RARITAN              4:50.00    4:53.11  
 25 Craig Arasim              11 VOORHEES             4:50.00    4:54.36  
 26 Kyle Alpaugh              11 VOORHEES             4:35.00    4:54.52  
 27 Dan Lordan                11 CRANFORD             4:56.00    4:54.75  
 28 Evan Carney               11 RARITAN              5:00.00    4:58.88  
 29 Rob Pogorzelski           10 CARTERET             4:59.00    4:58.88  
 30 Mark Laycock              11 MANCHESTER T         4:55.00    4:59.42  
 31 Brandon Mazur             12 ST. JOHN VIA         5:00.00    4:59.44  
 32 Andrew Giaccone           11 MANCHESTER T         4:50.00    5:00.27  
 33 Chris Ricci               11 BUENA                4:40.00    5:00.60  
 34 danoris mccall            10 ABE CLARK            5:20.00    5:02.22  
 35 Daniel Kramer             12 W DEPTFORD           5:00.00    5:02.27  
 36 Robert Parker             12 WEST ESSEX           5:00.00    5:03.37  
 37 Andrew Freeman            10 HOPEWELL VAL         4:58.00    5:03.71  
 38 Pete Scannapieco          12 WEST ESSEX           5:00.00    5:04.06  
 39 Michael Guglielmo         SR NO HIGHLANDS         4:59.00    5:04.26  
 40 Mike Migliore             SR ROSELLE CATH         4:57.00    5:04.94  
 41 Brian Gannon              11 RED BANK CAT         5:04.00    5:05.52  
 42 Nicholas Mastriana         9 FREEHOLD BOR         4:59.00    5:06.17  
 43 Mirza Salihagic           11 FREEHOLD BOR         4:58.00    5:06.29  
 44 Brian Vogler              JR ROSELLE CATH         4:57.00    5:06.82  
 45 Hank Lyon                 FR MONTVILLE            4:57.00    5:07.74  
 46 Eugene Reshetov           11 FORT LEE             4:55.00    5:08.75  
 47 Sherard Joseph            11 MATAWAN              5:05.00    5:09.38  
 48 Justin Hedderich          10 SPARTA               5:00.00    5:09.68  
 49 Jamal Redmond             11 NEPTUNE              5:10.00    5:09.71  
 50 Max Geller                SO MILLBURN             5:04.00    5:10.58  
 51 Christopher Shoen         SO COLTS NECK           4:57.00    5:10.76  
 52 Christopher Clark         11 WW-P NORTH           4:57.00    5:11.88  
 53 Kyle Custer               12 ST. AUGUSTINE P      5:00.00    5:11.96  
 54 Joe Cioffi                12 RIVER DELL           4:54.00    5:12.04  
 55 Martin Suarez             12 HOLY CROSS           4:35.00    5:13.90  
 56 Dan Petty                 10 HOPEWELL VAL         5:05.00    5:15.15  
 57 Tim Sheehan               SO NO HIGHLANDS         5:10.00    5:15.95  
 58 Jorge Santana             JR MILLBURN             5:06.00    5:16.67  
 59 Mark Gorgas               11 BUENA                4:55.00    5:20.11  
 60 Thomas Lodato             12 WW-P NORTH           5:15.00    5:25.98  
 61 omar chevalier            12 ABE CLARK            5:20.00    5:26.00  
 62 Joseph Garavente          11 MONROE               5:05.00    5:26.43  
 63 Jay Merrick               11 MONROE               5:05.00    5:27.76  
 64 Orlando Gonzales          11 NEPTUNE              5:20.50    5:30.28  
 65 Bryan Tyska               10 BISHOP AHR           5:35.00    5:32.96  
 66 Mike Durik                10 MONTGOMERY           4:56.00    5:35.94  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
 Meet Record: # 9:25.11  2000        Walton Kingsbery, Red Bank Reg.           
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Justin Scheid             11 POPE JOHN XX         9:25.00    9:33.99    10  
  2 Jon Anderson                 CINNAMINSON          9:40.00    9:35.17     8  
  3 Conrad Laskowski          11 RED BANK CAT         9:38.00    9:35.90     6  
  4 Matt Piccarello           12 RED BANK CAT         9:40.00    9:37.38     4  
  5 Edward Clinton            12 CRANFORD             9:51.00    9:43.71     2  
  6 Matt Klypka               11 INDIAN HILLS         9:45.00    9:43.76     1  
  7 Tom Flanagan              12 CRANFORD            10:25.00   10:02.61  
  8 Tom Walsh                 10 MATAWAN              9:58.00   10:11.50  
  9 Matt Vetter                  CINNAMINSON         10:05.00   10:15.75  
 10 Ryan Huff                 12 STERLING            10:28.00   10:25.15  
 11 Mike LaQuaglia            12 DELBARTON           10:03.00   10:26.45  
 12 Chris Ricci               11 BUENA               10:12.00   10:29.38  
 13 Craig Schroll                MORRIS HILLS        10:20.00   10:30.32  
 14 Adrian Neves              JR ROSELLE CATH        10:28.00   10:33.27  
 15 Brian Judge               10 MONTGOMERY          10:35.00   10:37.74  
 16 Andrew Giaccone           11 MANCHESTER T        10:42.00   10:38.58  
 17 Kyle Custer               12 ST. AUGUSTINE P     10:45.00   10:39.60  
 18 Eric Johnson              10 FREEHOLD BOR        10:30.00   10:43.27  
 19 Joe Civitano              JR COLTS NECK          10:52.00   10:43.92  
 20 Thomas Clifford           11 PINELANDS           10:45.00   10:45.63  
 21 Mike Pignataro            12 BISHOP EUSTA        10:10.00   10:46.43  
 22 Brandon Rodkewitz            MORRIS HILLS        10:40.00   10:46.47  
 23 Kevin Robinson            SR COLTS NECK          10:53.00   10:46.49  
 24 Martin Suarez             12 HOLY CROSS          10:02.00   10:50.05  
 25 Donald Norbut             12 MATAWAN             10:40.00   10:56.36  
 26 Jose Melendez             11 FREEHOLD BOR        10:45.00   10:59.30  
 27 Greg Nuber                12 ST. JOHN VIA        10:45.00   11:02.04  
 28 Brian McAuley             10 DELBARTON           10:50.00   11:02.95  
 29 Michael Batanian          10 HOPEWELL VAL        10:45.00   11:03.37  
 30 Albert Taylor             10 POPE JOHN XX        10:40.00   11:06.54  
 31 Thomas Lodato             12 WW-P NORTH          10:50.00   11:07.45  
 32 Robert Cohan              12 TENAFLY             11:15.00   11:14.05  
 33 Mike Durik                10 MONTGOMERY          10:57.00   11:18.43  
 34 David Shikada             11 HOLY CROSS          11:00.00   11:19.55  
 35 David Cordero             JR DOVER               10:50.00   11:23.15  
 36 Andy Bruno                09 INDIAN HILLS        10:40.00   11:29.43  
 37 Alex Namocatcat           11 MANCHESTER T        11:30.00   11:29.77  
 38 Lewis Liu                 JR MILLBURN            11:15.00   11:32.72  
 39 Xavier Rodriguez           9 FORT LEE            11:15.00   11:38.03  
 40 John Bastan               11 HUDSON CATH         11:30.00   11:39.49  
 41 Scott Roman               09 MONROE              10:50.00   11:40.56  
 42 Chris Flores              10 HUDSON CATH         11:30.00   11:58.65  
 43 Doug Brantner             11 FORT LEE            11:15.00   12:05.09  
 -- Daniel Torres                BRIDGETON           13:10.00        DNF  
 -- kareem Holden                BRIDGETON           11:40.00        DNF  
 
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Top 10 Advance by Time
 Meet Record: #  7.38  1997        Sultan Tucker, Delsea Regional              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Corey Schoonover          12 MANCHESTER T            7.60       7.73q  5 
  2 Mike McNeil                  BURLINGTON T            7.90       7.89q  5 
  3 Jovan White               11 MANCHESTER T            7.76       7.93q  5 
  4 jean gentil               11 ABE CLARK               7.80       8.10q  5 
  5 Steve LaPorta             12 MONTGOMERY              7.78       8.20q  5 
  6 Mamo Arima                12 RIVER DELL              8.10       8.28q  5 
  7 John Barbadoro               CINNAMINSON             8.20       8.41q  4 
  8 Phil Simone               11 RARITAN                 8.50       8.44q  3 
  9 Brian Smith                  MORRIS HILLS            8.70       8.45q  3 
 10 Greg Bloemer              11 SPARTA                  8.10       8.62q  4 
 11 Lamar Pitts               12 PLEASANTVILE            8.00       8.64   5 
 12 Thomas Mackey                BRIDGETON               8.90       8.66   2 
 13 Masaaki Davis             12 MATAWAN                 8.30       8.66   4 
 14 Matt Bent                 12 POPE JOHN XX            8.20       8.70   4 
 15 Alan Kielian              SR ROSELLE CATH            8.10       8.73   5 
 16 Casey Grzybowski          12 PINELANDS               8.09       8.76   5 
 17 Matthew Griswold          12 HOPEWELL VAL            8.20       8.77   4 
 18 Vance Williams            11 WW-P NORTH              8.30       8.78   4 
 19 PJ Picache                SO NO HIGHLANDS            8.30       8.79   4 
 20 Thomas Jan                12 TENAFLY                 8.10       8.83   4 
 21 David Bavuso              10 PINELANDS               8.48       8.84   3 
 22 Cliff Sacalis             10 BISHOP EUSTA            8.60       8.89   3 
 23 Brandon Chu               SO MONTVILLE               8.70       8.91   3 
 24 Peter Tijonas             11 FORT LEE                8.60       8.92   3 
 25 Terry Yang                12 TENAFLY                 8.10       9.00   5 
 26 Chris Bergeski            10 GOV. LIVINGS            8.40       9.02   4 
 27 Neil Walling              12 MATAWAN                 8.40       9.03   3 
 28 Joseph Murphy             10 GOV. LIVINGS            8.60       9.04   3 
 29 Dave Shideler             10 VOORHEES                8.80       9.08   2 
 30 Steven Grant              12 HUDSON CATH             8.40       9.15   3 
 31 Michael Antonelli         12 BISHOP EUSTA            9.10       9.21   2 
 32 Ted Galligan                 MORRIS HILLS            9.80       9.22   1 
 33 Justin Smith              JR MONSIGNOR DO            8.90       9.23   2 
 34 Bryan Weber               11 MONTGOMERY              8.40       9.24   3 
 35 Jerry Seeber              11 FREEHOLD BOR            9.30       9.51   2 
 36 Daniel Greene             FR RAHWAY                  8.90       9.52   2 
 37 Andrew Iwamaye            11 RED BANK CAT            9.45       9.69   1 
 38 Nick Matulic              11 HUDSON CATH             9.50       9.73   1 
 39 anthony bracey            11 ABE CLARK               8.80       9.76   2 
 40 Donovan Williams          12 HILLSIDE                9.90      10.02   1 
 41 Boyang Hou                09 WW-P NORTH              8.90      10.23   2 
 42 Chris Clark               12 POPE JOHN XX            9.20      10.44   2 
 43 Robert Allen              12 HILLSIDE                          10.59   1 
 44 Kyle Sanders              11 LONG BRANCH             9.00      10.79   2 
 45 ferdinand Fejardo            BRIDGETON              10.20      11.31   1 
 46 Brendan Walden             9 INDIAN HILLS            9.90      11.95   1 
 -- Marcus Jenkins            10 LONG BRANCH             8.10         DQ   4 
 
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
 Meet Record: #  7.38  1997        Sultan Tucker, Delsea Regional              
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Jovan White               11 MANCHESTER T            7.93       7.75    10  
  2 Corey Schoonover          12 MANCHESTER T            7.73       7.79     8  
  3 Mike McNeil                  BURLINGTON T            7.89       7.95     6  
  4 Steve LaPorta             12 MONTGOMERY              8.20       8.16     4  
  5 Mamo Arima                12 RIVER DELL              8.28       8.31     2  
  6 Phil Simone               11 RARITAN                 8.44       8.34     1  
  7 John Barbadoro               CINNAMINSON             8.41       8.35  
  8 jean gentil               11 ABE CLARK               8.10       8.37  
  9 Greg Bloemer              11 SPARTA                  8.62       8.58  
 10 Brian Smith                  MORRIS HILLS            8.45       8.60  
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
=================================================================================

==
 Meet Record: # 3:29.06  2001        Buena Regional                            
                         B. CALDWELL, C. REISE, D. BLAKENEY, S. CIRINO     
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
=================================================================================

==
  1 MATAWAN REG. HIGH SCHOOL                          3:35.00    3:33.16   3   10  
     1) George Bruck 12                 2) Anthony Mapp 12                
     3) Neil Walling 12                 4) Erison Hurtault 12             
     5) Ralph Pica 10                   6) Masaaki Davis 12               
     7) Sherard Joseph 11               8) Donald Norbut 12               
  2 MANCHESTER TWP. H.S.                              3:35.00    3:33.57   4    8  
     1) Travis Musolf 12                2) Joseph Sposato 11              
     3) Corey Schoonover 12             4) Jeff Struble 12                
     5) Jovan White 11                  6) Sean Cahill 12                 
     7) William Eggers 12               8) Daryl Marshall 10              
  3 WEST SIDE HIGH                                    3:31.00    3:35.18   4    6  
     1) Sigurd Brown JR                 2) James Raphael SR               
     3) Daeshon Davidson SR             4) Marvin Morris SR               
     5) LE Bron Hill JR                 6) Ryan Cornwall SR               
  4 POPE JOHN XXIII                                   3:28.00    3:35.67   4    4  
     1) Chris Seabold 11                2) Rob DeVasto 11                 
     3) Chris Fanelli 10                4) Mike Carhardt 11               
     5) Steve Caprio 12                 6) Anthony LaMastro 9             
     7) Steve Kulsar 11                 8) John Dean 11                   
  5 WEST MORRIS MENDHAM                               3:32.50    3:36.03   4    2  
     1) Brian Blood 12                  2) Kevin Connolly 12              
     3) James Henseller 12              4) Chase Holland 12               
  6 BUENA REGIONAL H.S.                               3:36.00    3:36.73   3    1  
     1) Lee Barnes 12                   2) Sean Linus 11                  
     3) Thomas Cook 12                  4) David Ashenfelter 11           
     5) Victor Rivera 10                6) Matt Duff 11                   
  7 HILLSIDE HIGH SCHOOL                              3:37.70    3:37.58   2 
     1) Timothy Curry 11                2) Kent Acquah-Abbiw 11           
     3) Maurice Castillo 11             4) Sultan Scott 11                
  8 PLEASANTVILLE HIGH SCHOOL                         3:36.00    3:39.40   3 
     1) Reginald Teemer 11              2) Anthony Murphy 10              
     3) Lamar Pitts 12                  4) Steve Martin 12                
     5) Kevin Gandy 09                  6) Thomas Smith 11                
     7) David Brown 12                  8) Jovon Griffon-Teemer 09        
  9 RIVER DELL                                        3:34.00    3:39.68   4 
     1) Mamo Arima 12                   2) Matt Raisch 12                 
     3) Greg Horn 12                    4) Chris Campanioni 12            
 10 GOVERNOR LIVINGSTON HS                            3:37.70    3:40.18   2 
     1) Greg Batejan 10                 2) Jeremy Pfund 12                
     3) Marcello Cavallaro 12           4) Michael Carmody 11             
     5) Daniel Fernandez 09             6) Chris Bergeski 10              
     7) Douglas Auchter 12              8)                                
 11 LONG BRANCH HIGH SCHOOL                           3:36.00    3:40.82   3 
     1) Chris Morgan 11                 2) Dwain Greaves 12               
     3) Terrance Branch 11              4) Mike Bland 11                  
     5) Marcus Jenkins 10               6)                                
 12 MONTGOMERY HIGH SCHOOL                            3:41.60    3:41.39   2 
     1) Steve LaPorta 12                2) Brad Forbes 10                 
     3) Bryan Weber 11                  4) Brad Pottorf 12                
 13 CINNAMINSON                                       3:41.00    3:41.60   2 
     1) John Barbadoro                  2) Adam Alessi                    
     3) Peter Muscarnera                4) Shaun McLaughlin               
     5) Jon Anderson                    6)                                
 14 SPARTA                                            3:38.00    3:42.08   2 
     1) Craig Wilson 12                 2) Steve Petrucelli 11            
     3) Travis Biggs 12                 4) Dave LaRocca 11                
     5) Kyle Helms 12                   6) Peter Papanestor 11            
 15 BISHOP EUSTACE PREP. SCHO                         3:36.00    3:43.24   3 
     1) Dela Atsu-Swanzy 12             2) Andrew Fallon 12               
     3) Tim Dudek 12                    4) Jason Perocho 12               
     5) James Redmond 11                6) Mike Pignataro 12              
     7) Michael Antonelli 12            8)                                
 16 COLTS NECK HIGH SCHOOL                            3:44.90    3:44.22   1 
     1) Andrew Leimbach SR              2) Justin Franklin SR             
     3) Christopher Clark SO            4) David Gaines SR                
     5) Zach Tedoff SO                  6) Geoffrey Yen SR                
 17 CLARK, ABRAHAM                                    3:39.00    3:44.66   2 
     1) sharly azard 12                 2) michael castro 12              
     3) beniah adams 12                 4) ishmael harrison 11            
     5) richard whitfield 10            6) juniior joseph 12              
 18 WEEQUAHIC HIGH SCHOOL                             3:41.50    3:47.72   2 
     1) Jonathan Snell 12               2) Sanjay Spence 11               
     3) James Manning 10                4) Sedrick Peale 11               
     5) Yusef Evans 10                  6) Damian Lewis 11                
     7) Luke Scott 12                   8) Devon Murphy 09                
 19 ROSELLE CATHOLIC                                  3:42.00    3:48.36   2 
     1) Reggie Manasse SR               2) Tristen Montalvo SO            
     3) Alan Kielian SR                 4) Tom Donlon SR                  
     5) Andrew Catalano SO              6) Errol O'Gilvie SR              
 20 NEW BRUNSWICK                                                3:49.09   1 
     1) Bryan Pittman                   2) Philli Mayo                    
     3) Reggie Eato                     4) Shane Mendez                   
 21 FORT LEE HIGH SCHOOL                              3:45.00    3:49.95   1 
     1) Peter Tijonas 11                2) Samir Mane 12                  
     3) Mark Waidmann 11                4) Ilya Pashintsev 10             
 22 RAHWAY                                            3:46.00    3:50.25   1 
     1) Lamar Johnson JR                2) Johnny Jackson SO              
     3) Alex Staunton SR                4) Humberto Arriaza FR            
     5) Daniel Greene FR                6) DJ Probus JR                   
 23 VOORHEES H.S.                                     3:42.00    3:57.45   1 
     1) Craig Arasim 11                 2) Philip Levasseur 10            
     3) Dave Shideler 10                4) Matt Parker 9                  
 24 HOLY SPIRIT                                       4:00.00    3:58.66   1 
     1) Aleric Best 9                   2)                                
     3) Kyle Gabriel 10                 4) Scott Pospiech 11              
 25 MONSIGNOR DONOVAN HIGH SC                         3:58.00    3:59.97   1 
     1) Jon Salonis SR                  2) Dave Brummer SR                
     3) Justin Smith JR                 4) Brian Vanadia SR               
 26 WEST WINDSOR NORTH                                3:48.00    4:08.78   1 
     1) Shobhit Tabiha 11               2) Michael Raynor 11              
     3) Christopher Clark 11            4) Vance Williams 11              
 
Boys High Jump
=================================================================================

=========
 Meet Record: #  6-08              K. Sanders, AP & C. Hubert Sjv              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
=================================================================================

=========
  1 Michael Murawski          12 HOLY CROSS                      6-06.00      1.98m   10  
  2 Rob Giglio                12 PINELANDS                       6-04.00      1.93m    8  
  3 Tim Dudek                 12 BISHOP EUSTA                    6-00.00      1.82m    6  
  4 Walid Ali                 11 MATAWAN                        J6-00.00      1.82m    4  
  5 John Barbadoro               CINNAMINSON                    J6-00.00      1.82m    2  
  6 Michael Donnelly          12 PINELANDS                      J6-00.00      1.82m    1  
  7 Jovan White               11 MANCHESTER T                    5-10.00      1.77m 
  7 jean gentil               11 ABE CLARK                       5-10.00      1.77m 
  7 Steve Petrucelli          11 SPARTA                          5-10.00      1.77m 
 10 Eric Barone               12 RIVER DELL                      5-08.00      1.72m 
 10 Noel Ranya                   BURLINGTON T                    5-08.00      1.72m 
 10 Brian Smith                  MORRIS HILLS                    5-08.00      1.72m 
 10 Brian Brown               12 ST. JOHN VIA                    5-08.00      1.72m 
 10 Adam Hansen               11 ST. JOHN VIA                    5-08.00      1.72m 
 10 Jeremy Rausch             12 MATAWAN                         5-08.00      1.72m 
 16 Shawn Bolcarovic             MORRIS HILLS                    5-06.00      1.67m 
 16 Chris Treble              10 MONTGOMERY                      5-06.00      1.67m 
 -- Sultan Scott              11 HILLSIDE                             NH            
 -- Robert Allen              12 HILLSIDE                             NH            
 -- Dave Evans                09 SPARTA                               NH            
 -- Sanjay Spence             11 WEEQUAHIC                            NH            
 -- sharly azard              12 ABE CLARK                            NH            
 
Boys Shot Put
=================================================================================

=========
 Meet Record: # 63-11  1995        R. Wilks, Bridgeton                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
=================================================================================

=========
  1 Doug Alpers               11 SPARTA                         51-10.25     15.80m   10  
  2 Adam Herrel               SR ROSELLE CATH                   51-00.50     15.55m    8  
  3 Ryan Hebron               12 MIDDLE TWP                     49-04.50     15.04m    6  
  4 Anthony Bernard           12 NEPTUNE                        49-03.00     15.01m    4  
  5 Dan Mazan                 12 CARTERET                       48-07.25     14.81m    2  
  6 Duane Sanders                CINNAMINSON                    48-04.50     14.74m    1  
  7 Pat Callahan              12 MATAWAN                        48-03.75     14.72m 
  8 Kyle Petermann            12 MENDHAM                        48-03.25     14.71m 
  9 Nick Franco               JR MONTVILLE                      48-02.75     14.70m 
 10 Tavaris Wright               BRIDGETON                      48-02.25     14.68m 
 11 Mark Christopher          12 BISHOP EUSTA                   45-05.75     13.86m 
 12 Mike Dockery              12 RARITAN                        44-06.75     13.58m 
 13 Steve Kondorossy          12 MONTGOMERY                     44-06.00     13.56m 
 14 Anthony Paciulli          SR MONSIGNOR DO                   44-02.50     13.47m 
 15 Tom Kowaleski             12 MONROE                         44-00.50     13.42m 
 16 Chris LO Cascio           12 WEST ESSEX                     43-09.00     13.33m 
 17 Christian Keller          11 MATAWAN                        43-07.75     13.30m 
 18 Matt Templon              12 HOPEWELL VAL                   43-03.50     13.19m 
 19 Doug Brantner             11 FORT LEE                       43-03.25     13.18m 
 20 Chris DiVietro            12 BISHOP EUSTA                   43-02.75     13.17m 
 21 Colin Fresca              12 MANCHESTER T                   43-02.25     13.16m 
 22 Maikel Griages            12 HUDSON CATH                    43-00.00     13.10m 
 23 Paul Panchesine           11 BUENA                          42-11.00     13.08m 
 24 Dave Cordts               12 RIVER DELL                     42-09.50     13.04m 
 25 Nick Tramdack             12 HOPEWELL VAL                   42-01.50     12.83m 
 26 Scott Lewis               12 ST. JOHN VIA                   41-11.00     12.77m 
 27 Jason Edwards             12 RARITAN                        41-09.00     12.72m 
 28 Reggie Manasse            SR ROSELLE CATH                   41-07.75     12.69m 
 29 Jeremiah Pawlowicz        12 MENDHAM                        41-00.75     12.51m 
 30 Emanuel Mkronhian         12 FORT LEE                       40-10.75     12.46m 
 31 Ron Penn                  12 BUENA                          40-10.00     12.44m 
 32 Chris Larreur             12 TENAFLY                        40-07.00     12.36m 
 33 Dave Tague                   MORRIS HILLS                   40-05.25     12.32m 
 34 Daryl Lewis               10 INDIAN HILLS                   40-03.00     12.26m 
 35 Scott Picerno             11 HUDSON CATH                    40-00.50     12.20m 
 36 Craig Vaccarella          12 MONTGOMERY                     40-00.00     12.19m 
 37 Christopher Parenteau     SR COLTS NECK                     39-10.50     12.15m 
 38 Tim Payne                 11 MONROE                         39-09.25     12.12m 
 39 Pete DeFelice             12 INDIAN HILLS                   39-08.75     12.10m 
 40 Dave Kircher              12 MANASQUAN                      39-04.00     11.98m 
 41 Thomas Morris             12 HOLY CROSS                     39-01.00     11.91m 
 42 Bill Hudson               11 RIVER DELL                     38-07.50     11.77m 
 43 Kyle Petronella           12 VOORHEES                       38-04.50     11.69m 
 44 Jun Ho Ham                SO NO HIGHLANDS                   38-04.00     11.68m 
 45 Dan Bodner                12 POPE JOHN XX                   37-02.50     11.34m 
 46 Dan Walter                10 ALLENTOWN                      36-11.75     11.27m 
 47 Greg Butler                  NEW BRUNSWIC                   36-10.50     11.23m 
 48 Scott Donocoff            10 W DEPTFORD                     36-03.00     11.04m 
 49 Greg Zappile              12 POPE JOHN XX                   36-00.50     10.98m 
 50 Eric Iannaccone           12 ST. JOHN VIA                   35-11.00     10.94m 
 51 Christopher Vachon        JR MONTVILLE                      35-01.50     10.70m 
 -- Anthony Illan             10 GOV. LIVINGS                         ND            
 -- Mario Fragale             10 RED BANK CAT                         ND            
 -- Richard Dry               12 PINELANDS                            ND            
 -- Craig Conk                12 ALLENTOWN                            ND            
 -- Daniel Felezzola          11 GOV. LIVINGS                         ND            
 -- Tim Segado                11 W DEPTFORD                           ND            
 -- William Holbrook             BRIDGETON                            ND            
 -- Amine Hughes              09 WEEQUAHIC                            ND            
 -- Daniel Hudson-Bonner      11 NEPTUNE                              ND            
 -- Mike Trulby                  MORRIS HILLS                       FOUL            
 -- Luke Scott                12 WEEQUAHIC                            DQ            

Group 2 Girls

 Licensed to Scullion's Timing           Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 2/2/2003 06:09 PM
           2003 NJSIAA/The Star Ledger Group II Champion - 2/2/2003            
                           Don Danser Meet Director                            
                      Princeton University, Princeton, NJ                      
                                    Results   
       
   Women - Team Rankings - 9 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Hopewell Valley             41        2) Bridgeton High School      28   
    3) GOVERNOR LIVINGSTON HS      16        4) Pleasantville High School  15   
    5) Voorhees H.S.               14        5) Manchester Twp. H.S.       14   
    7) Neptune High School         13        8) NVRHS at Demarest          10   
    8) RED BANK CATHOLIC           10        8) TENAFLY HIGH SCHOOL        10   
    8) Montville Twp. HS           10        8) Passaic Valley             10   
    8) Freehold Boro               10        8) WEST MORRIS MENDHAM        10   
   15) Cinnaminson                  9       15) SPARTA                      9   
   17) Pope John XXIII              8       17) Cranford High School        8   
   19) Roselle Catholic             6       19) Bishop Eustace Prep. Scho   6   
   21) Montgomery High School       4       21) Monsignor Donovan High Sc   4   
   21) Morris Hills                 4       24) SAINT John Vianney          2   
   24) NEW BRUNSWICK                2       24) Parsippany                  2   
   27) River Dell                   1       27) HILLSIDE HIGH SCHOOL        1   
   27) West Essex                   1       27) Monroe                      1   
                          
 
Girls 55 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Top 10 Advance by Time
 Meet Record: #  7.0h  1984        Leticia Beverly, Central Newark             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Shamkea Speed                BRIDGETON               7.30       7.33q  8 
  2 Khristelle Manuyag        12 CRANFORD                7.30       7.40q  8 
  3 Adaku Ezeonwuka           11 NEPTUNE                 7.30       7.47q  8 
  4 Jaminah Bristow           11 HILLSIDE                7.70       7.57q  6 
  5 Ashley Parker             12 PLEASANTVILE            7.40       7.57q  8 
  6 Celeste Holder            09 PARSIPPANY              7.50       7.62q  7 
  7 Natalie Mapp              10 HOPEWELL VAL            7.57       7.63q  7 
  8 Danielle Still            12 BISHOP EUSTA            7.40       7.64q  8 
  9 Abby Beutel               11 RIVER DELL              7.40       7.65q  8 
 10 Dominique Shannon         10 PLEASANTVILE            7.60       7.70q  7 
 11 Larissa Gesek             11 MONSIGNOR DO            7.50       7.74   7 
 12 Morgan Curran             09 BISHOP AHR              7.60       7.79   7 
 13 Courtney Rosada           09 LONG BRANCH             7.70       7.82   6 
 14 Samantha Spence           11 POPE JOHN XX            7.40       7.83   8 
 15 Nadine Hurd               10 LONG BRANCH             7.70       7.86   6 
 16 Jasmine Lyons                NEW BRUNSWIC            7.30       7.89   8 
 17 Charmaine Cirino          10 BUENA                   8.10       7.94   3 
 18 Tomika Mitchell              BURLINGTON T            7.90       7.94   5 
 19 Jen Carson                10 MONTGOMERY              7.68       7.95   6 
 20 Annie Taft                09 BISHOP EUSTA            7.40       7.97   8 
 21 Liz Brady                 SR COLTS NECK              8.05       8.00   3 
 22 Amy Lum                    9 MONTGOMERY              7.89       8.01   5 
 23 Sherene Stephens          SO ORANGE                  7.60       8.02   7 
 24 Courtney Stanton          JR MONTVILLE               7.60       8.03   7 
 25 ivy perdue                 9 ABE CLARK               7.70       8.04   6 
 26 Iris Strickland           SO DOVER                   7.89       8.06   5 
 27 Morgan Wade               FR NO HIGHLANDS            8.50       8.08   1 
 28 Tori Smith                JR ST. DOMINIC             7.90       8.09   4 
 29 Victoria Bellamy             BURLINGTON T            8.30       8.11   2 
 30 Rose Drayton              10 FREEHOLD BOR            7.70       8.12   6 
 30 Erin Reilly                  CINNAMINSON             9.10       8.12   1 
 32 Katherine Morris           9 HOLY CROSS              7.70       8.13   6 
 33 Briana Chiesa             10 JEFFERSON               8.10       8.13   3 
 34 Vanessa Johnson           09 WEEQUAHIC               7.70       8.16   6 
 35 Melissa Boucaud           FR ORANGE                  7.80       8.16   5 
 36 Ashley Pendle             11 RARITAN                 8.20       8.16   2 
 37 Thamar Michael            12 NEPTUNE                 7.95       8.17   4 
 38 Ronika Eckart                PT. BORO                8.27       8.17   2 
 39 Tina Wong                 JR MILLBURN                8.00       8.18   4 
 40 Kelly McWilliams          12 POPE JOHN XX            7.80       8.19   6 
 41 ayesha green              11 ABE CLARK               7.50       8.20   7 
 42 Jasselle Cruz             11 BUENA                   8.20       8.21   2 
 43 Candace Grande            10 PARSIPPANY              7.90       8.21   5 
 44 India Walker              FR RAHWAY                  7.80       8.23   5 
 45 Norma Bowles              09 WEEQUAHIC               7.80       8.24   5 
 46 Katelyn Pisano            11 MONSIGNOR DO            8.00       8.26   4 
 47 Kristen Avagliano         12 HOPEWELL VAL            8.10       8.28   3 
 48 Nicole Walling            09 MATAWAN                 8.00       8.28   4 
 49 Ashley Jobes              09 MANCHESTER T            8.40       8.29   2 
 50 Julieanne Wiggins         10 RIVER DELL              7.90       8.31   4 
 51 Dorcas-Faith Taylor       SO RAHWAY                  8.10       8.31   3 
 52 Jackie Therlonge          SR WEST SIDE               7.80       8.32   5 
 53 Zara Zweber               11 FREEHOLD BOR            7.80       8.35   6 
 54 Monica Stegman            09 SPARTA                  8.40       8.38   2 
 55 Christine Mulligan        10 MANCHESTER T            8.20       8.39   3 
 56 Lindsay Allerton          FR COLTS NECK              8.40       8.40   2 
 57 Elizabeth Bartley         12 MONROE                  7.90       8.48   4 
 58 Megan Muzeni              12 JEFFERSON               8.30       8.49   2 
 59 Samantha Hall             SR WEST SIDE               7.90       8.49   4 
 60 Marianne Marrinella       10 MATAWAN                 8.30       8.50   2 
 61 Samantha Chilton             MORRIS HILLS            8.10       8.52   3 
 62 Maryrose Mullin            9 CRANFORD                8.50       8.53   1 
 63 Kelly Holler              12 RARITAN                 8.50       8.53   1 
 64 Deborah Stelmaszczyk      10 MONROE                  8.00       8.70   3 
 65 Bernie McInnes            12 MIDDLE TWP              8.00       8.72   3 
 66 Eboni Collington          JR ST. DOMINIC             8.40       8.74   2 
 67 Kristyn Giormini          10 BISHOP AHR              7.60       8.77   7 
 68 Yesenia Santiago          SO DOVER                   8.80       8.77   1 
 69 Melanie Lewis                MORRIS HILLS            8.60       8.82   1 
 70 Lauren Millington         12 W DEPTFORD              8.50       9.00   1 
 71 Janelle Shannon           10 HOLY CROSS              7.80       9.02   5 
 72 Taressa Warren               NEW BRUNSWIC            8.00       9.08   3 
 -- Maggie Owus                  NEW BRUNSWIC            7.60         FS   7 
 
Girls 55 Meter Dash
================================================================================
 Meet Record: #  7.0h  1984        Leticia Beverly, Central Newark             
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Shamkea Speed                BRIDGETON               7.33       7.26    10  
  2 Khristelle Manuyag        12 CRANFORD                7.40       7.37     8  
  3 Adaku Ezeonwuka           11 NEPTUNE                 7.47       7.42     6  
  4 Ashley Parker             12 PLEASANTVILE            7.57       7.52     4  
  5 Celeste Holder            09 PARSIPPANY              7.62       7.53     2  
  6 Jaminah Bristow           11 HILLSIDE                7.57       7.64     1  
  7 Dominique Shannon         10 PLEASANTVILE            7.70       7.66  
  8 Danielle Still            12 BISHOP EUSTA            7.64       7.67  
  9 Abby Beutel               11 RIVER DELL              7.65       7.67  
 10 Natalie Mapp              10 HOPEWELL VAL            7.63       7.71  
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash
=================================================================================

==
 Meet Record: # 57.01  1999        Katrina Sye, Buena                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
=================================================================================

==
  1 Shamkea Speed                BRIDGETON              58.06      58.31   8   10  
  2 Jessica Pall              12 HOPEWELL VAL           59.10      59.17   8    8  
  3 Natalie Mapp              10 HOPEWELL VAL           59.20      59.45   8    6  
  4 Sonya Sullivan            10 MANCHESTER T           59.00    1:00.39   8    4  
  5 Katie Bieganousky         11 POPE JOHN XX           59.50    1:00.53   8    2  
  6 Jamanah Freeman           11 PLEASANTVILE         1:01.00    1:00.59   7    1  
  7 Celeste Holder            09 PARSIPPANY           1:01.12    1:00.79   7 
  8 Jaminah Bristow           11 HILLSIDE             1:01.00    1:01.23   8 
  9 Kristen Tricocci             CINNAMINSON          1:01.00    1:01.34   7 
 10 Ashley Parker             12 PLEASANTVILE         1:01.00    1:01.45   7 
 11 Latasha Dickson           12 MATAWAN              1:01.80    1:01.66   6 
 12 Christine McCurdy         10 GOV. LIVINGS         1:01.50    1:02.04   6 
 13 Lauren Fike               10 BISHOP EUSTA         1:01.50    1:02.33   7 
 14 Cara Zahorsky              9 MONTGOMERY           1:07.20    1:02.37   3 
 15 Jessica Curtin            12 PINELANDS            1:02.20    1:02.42   6 
 16 Alison Weinberg           12 TENAFLY              1:02.20    1:02.63   6 
 17 Megan Clarke              12 RIVER DELL           1:02.00    1:02.70   6 
 18 Courtney Stanton          JR MONTVILLE            1:01.00    1:04.07   7 
 19 Alison DI Domenico        10 PASSAIC VALL         1:03.26    1:04.47   5 
 20 Victoria Emory             9 HOLY SPIRIT          1:07.00    1:05.21   3 
 21 Jessica Ford              11 RED BANK CAT         1:03.90    1:05.50   5 
 22 Jasselle Cruz             11 BUENA                1:04.00    1:05.57   5 
 23 Michelle Cornachia        10 MATAWAN              1:04.80    1:05.80   5 
 24 Annie Taft                09 BISHOP EUSTA         1:06.00    1:05.83   4 
 25 Zara Zweber               11 FREEHOLD BOR         1:05.00    1:05.96   5 
 26 Liz Brady                 SR COLTS NECK           1:04.60    1:06.05   5 
 27 Ashley Theinert           11 MONROE               1:02.50    1:06.37   5 
 28 Laura Patterson           SR COLTS NECK           1:07.20    1:06.87   3 
 29 Monica Stegman            09 SPARTA               1:08.00    1:07.14   2 
 30 Nicole Berzinskis         11 RARITAN              1:08.00    1:07.19   3 
 31 Tori Smith                JR ST. DOMINIC          1:03.80    1:07.34   5 
 32 Carolyn Kirkup            10 WW-P NORTH           1:07.00    1:07.38   4 
 33 Victoria Bellamy             BURLINGTON T         1:05.00    1:07.51   5 
 34 Deborah Stelmaszczyk      10 MONROE               1:06.00    1:07.53   4 
 35 Kadenne Norman            SR WEST SIDE            1:08.40    1:07.55   2 
 36 Katelyn Katzgrau          11 POPE JOHN XX         1:07.00    1:07.78   4 
 37 Rose Drayton              10 FREEHOLD BOR         1:07.00    1:07.83   3 
 38 Tara Gorka                10 MONTGOMERY           1:02.10    1:07.93   6 
 39 Kristin Schoenig          10 VOORHEES             1:07.00    1:08.40   4 
 40 Stephanie Molina          10 SPARTA               1:08.00    1:08.76   3 
 41 Kristen Carletta          12 MONSIGNOR DO         1:06.50    1:08.93   4 
 42 Brittney Feehan           10 RARITAN              1:10.00    1:09.20   2 
 43 Melissa Oelsiewicz        11 STERLING             1:06.00    1:09.34   4 
 44 Afrika Williams           FR ST. DOMINIC          1:14.50    1:09.38   1 
 45 Desiree Harris            JR WEST SIDE            1:10.00    1:09.53   1 
 46 Bianca Brown              11 DOVER                1:06.50    1:09.63   4 
 47 Jessica Boyle             11 JEFFERSON            1:10.00    1:09.71   1 
 48 Ashley Jobes              09 MANCHESTER T         1:10.00    1:09.81   1 
 49 Jennifer Lipnicky         10 MENDHAM              1:08.00    1:09.90   3 
 50 Kallan Peters             10 JEFFERSON            1:09.80    1:10.09   2 
 51 Virginia Close             9 VOORHEES             1:06.00    1:10.34   4 
 52 Emma McGill               11 MANASQUAN            1:10.00    1:10.47   1 
 53 Erika Connolly            12 INDIAN HILLS         1:09.50    1:10.53   2 
 54 Lauren Millington         12 W DEPTFORD           1:08.50    1:11.52   2 
 55 LeeAnn Jerome             JR DOVER                1:09.80    1:12.04   2 
 56 Danielle LoPresti         12 RED BANK CAT         1:09.00    1:13.16   3 
 57 Elizabeth Torres             NEW BRUNSWIC         1:10.00    1:15.96   2 
 58 Kate Kleinow              09 BUENA                1:11.00    1:16.17   1 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
 Meet Record: # 2:18.10  1995        Marissa     DeFREESE, Rahway              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Megs Didario              12 GOV. LIVINGS         2:18.00    2:20.04    10  
  2 Jessica Pall              12 HOPEWELL VAL         2:20.00    2:21.38     8  
  3 Lauren Rugge              11 VOORHEES             2:23.00    2:21.91     6  
  4 Chelsea Bollerman         10 RED BANK CAT         2:22.00    2:23.69     4  
  5 Kate Willever             12 HOPEWELL VAL         2:20.00    2:24.53     2  
  6 Ashley Maguire            12 MONROE               2:18.00    2:25.22     1  
  7 Meghan Baker              12 BISHOP EUSTA         2:26.00    2:25.37  
  8 Jennifer Therkorn         10 ST. JOHN VIA         2:23.00    2:25.98  
  9 Kaley Guthrie             11 POPE JOHN XX         2:24.00    2:27.71  
 10 Latasha Dickson           12 MATAWAN              2:25.00    2:29.48  
 11 Hally Brewster            11 MENDHAM              2:25.00    2:29.62  
 12 Christine Sidie           09 GOV. LIVINGS         2:26.00    2:30.09  
 13 Christina Scherer         JR MONTVILLE            2:29.00    2:30.11  
 14 MaryKate DiBenedetto         CINNAMINSON          2:29.00    2:30.79  
 15 Sarah Lelion              11 PINELANDS            2:32.00    2:33.10  
 16 Cali Garson               10 VOORHEES             2:32.00    2:33.20  
 17 Amy Reehil                SR ROSELLE CATH         2:31.90    2:33.59  
 18 Kristie Buble             12 FREEHOLD BOR         2:33.00    2:34.10  
 19 Victoria Johnson          12 PLEASANTVILE         2:30.00    2:34.16  
 20 Lauren Hurley             11 HOLY SPIRIT          2:35.00    2:35.20  
 21 Maggie Doyne              10 MENDHAM              2:36.00    2:35.66  
 22 Shawn Casey               12 MANCHESTER T         2:37.00    2:36.15  
 23 Gwen Massey               09 W DEPTFORD           2:40.00    2:36.50  
 24 Carolyn Lipovsky          11 BISHOP AHR           2:33.00    2:37.09  
 25 Laura Singley             11 MONTGOMERY           2:33.00    2:37.29  
 26 Jillian Robinson          09 MANASQUAN            2:40.00    2:38.66  
 27 Katie Piwowarczyk         11 CRANFORD             2:40.00    2:39.23  
 28 Katie Schultes            11 W DEPTFORD           2:28.00    2:39.56  
 29 Danielle Stanton          JR MONTVILLE            2:32.00    2:40.21  
 30 zacara adams              11 ABE CLARK            2:34.60    2:40.36  
 31 Michelle Waclawicz        12 JEFFERSON            2:43.00    2:40.54  
 32 Rebecca Lazarus           10 TENAFLY              2:40.00    2:40.62  
 33 jasmin boone              12 ABE CLARK            2:37.10    2:41.07  
 34 Tanisha White             FR ORANGE               2:34.10    2:41.11  
 35 Kim Koslowsky             11 RARITAN              2:41.00    2:41.49  
 36 Kyra Sanders              10 LONG BRANCH          2:38.00    2:41.77  
 37 Shanna Frank              09 PARSIPPANY           2:38.00    2:42.05  
 38 Jenny Wood                12 POPE JOHN XX         2:38.00    2:42.18  
 39 Shannon Kilelee            9 CRANFORD             2:43.00    2:42.20  
 40 Rhonda Williams              BRIDGETON            2:30.00    2:42.68  
 41 Alexa Previti             10 HOLY SPIRIT          2:35.00    2:42.75  
 42 Erin McCArthy             12 RED BANK CAT         2:41.00    2:42.91  
 43 Jenneh Bockari            11 HOLY CROSS           2:40.00    2:43.98  
 44 Megan Burke               10 INDIAN HILLS         2:45.00    2:44.40  
 45 Jessica Magid             10 MONROE               2:40.00    2:45.01  
 46 Holly Fagan               JR ST. DOMINIC          2:40.00    2:45.90  
 47 Autumn Florez             11 MANCHESTER T         2:45.00    2:46.39  
 48 Laura Henry               12 PARSIPPANY           2:37.00    2:46.62  
 49 Jalisa Pettigrew          09 PLEASANTVILE         2:48.00    2:49.30  
 50 Christina Zhang            9 MONTGOMERY           2:50.00    2:50.07  
 51 Peggy Lau                 09 MATAWAN              2:49.00    2:51.04  
 52 Christina Coakley         JR COLTS NECK           2:48.00    2:52.25  
 53 Alyssa Besho              JR COLTS NECK           2:52.00    2:52.34  
 54 Kristen Maseda            JR ROSELLE CATH         2:45.00    2:54.18  
 55 Micaela VieBrock          11 MANASQUAN            2:40.00    2:54.33  
 56 Elizabeth Torres             NEW BRUNSWIC         2:55.00    2:56.24  
 57 Glenna Champion           10 MIDDLE TWP           2:46.00    2:56.58  
 58 Joann Corsetto            JR DOVER                2:54.20    2:57.42  
 59 Ieshah Williams           10 WEEQUAHIC            2:50.00    2:58.15  
 60 Christina Amodeo          12 ALLENTOWN            2:40.00    2:58.88  
 61 Gina Maini                FR ST. DOMINIC          2:49.00    3:00.54  
 62 Elaine Higgins               PT. BORO             2:45.00    3:00.77  
 63 Ashley Chandler              BURLINGTON T         3:00.00    3:17.46  
 -- Jordan Sarruda            10 BISHOP EUSTA         2:24.00        DNF  
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
 Meet Record: # 5:05.34  1997        Lorena Adams, Manchester                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Julia Emanuel             12 TENAFLY              5:17.00    5:23.85    10  
  2 Kate Willever             12 HOPEWELL VAL         5:13.00    5:26.64     8  
  3 Jenny Zurawell            SR MONTVILLE            5:29.00    5:27.35     6  
  4 Jen Matteson                 CINNAMINSON          5:34.00    5:28.65     4  
  5 Karen Guthrie             10 MENDHAM              5:15.00    5:30.51     2  
  6 Sarah Seiler              12 HOPEWELL VAL         5:25.00    5:31.69     1  
  7 Jesse Mizzone             12 PASSAIC VALL         5:11.16    5:32.42  
  8 Kerry Maybaum             12 WEST ESSEX           5:22.00    5:33.79  
  9 Chelsea Wood              10 MENDHAM              5:27.00    5:33.85  
 10 Jenna Bauberger           11 INDIAN HILLS         5:35.00    5:35.36  
 11 Christine Nystrom         12 MONTGOMERY           5:25.00    5:35.51  
 12 Lilian Perez              11 VOORHEES             5:28.00    5:38.39  
 13 Rachel Watson             12 MONSIGNOR DO         5:45.00    5:41.16  
 14 Danielle Plenzo           SO COLTS NECK           5:32.00    5:41.84  
 15 Emily Cohen               11 FREEHOLD BOR         5:42.00    5:44.19  
 16 Lauren Rugge              11 VOORHEES             5:25.00    5:45.20  
 17 Lianne Price              SR COLTS NECK           5:29.00    5:45.24  
 18 Franny Morro              11 POPE JOHN XX         5:35.00    5:45.58  
 19 Brittney Miller           10 DELAWARE VALLEY      6:00.00    5:47.93  
 20 Meghan Farrell            12 MONROE               5:46.00    5:50.41  
 21 Elizabeth So               9 POPE JOHN XX         5:38.00    5:50.56  
 22 Kristy Barry              11 MIDDLE TWP           5:49.00    5:50.88  
 23 Elizabeth Segarra         09 MONROE               5:46.00    5:52.53  
 24 Rebecca Pierson           10 WW-P NORTH           5:45.00    5:53.46  
 25 Mallory Harlin            11 CRANFORD             5:35.00    5:54.82  
 26 Jayme Ewanichak           11 BISHOP EUSTA         5:33.00    5:55.70  
 27 Nicole Lordan             12 CRANFORD             6:04.00    5:58.73  
 28 Alma Elias                SO DOVER                5:57.00    5:59.45  
 29 Caitlin Mader             10 INDIAN HILLS         6:00.00    6:00.96  
 30 Rachel Sutton             11 SPARTA               6:00.00    6:01.71  
 31 Megan Beauchemin          11 BISHOP EUSTA         5:47.00    6:02.02  
 32 Carolyn Lipovsky          11 BISHOP AHR           5:50.00    6:03.03  
 33 Alicia Mucci              09 W DEPTFORD           5:55.00    6:03.11  
 34 Florence Seaman           10 RARITAN              5:59.00    6:03.64  
 35 Melinda Brickle           11 RARITAN              5:59.00    6:04.59  
 36 Vivian Smith                 BRIDGETON            6:10.00    6:05.78  
 37 Jennifer Parker           12 PINELANDS            5:41.00    6:06.04  
 38 Meredith Senter           09 TENAFLY              6:00.00    6:06.13  
 39 Annie Barker              11 RED BANK CAT         6:10.00    6:07.31  
 40 Jenneh Bockari            11 HOLY CROSS           6:14.00    6:10.29  
 41 Melissa Barroqueiro       11 CARTERET             6:00.00    6:10.70  
 42 Nicole Driscoll              MATAWAN              6:20.00    6:11.89  
 43 Patricia Webster          12 MANCHESTER T         6:15.00    6:20.34  
 44 Christina Williams        SR ST. DOMINIC          6:20.00    6:23.28  
 45 Mary Braddock             JR ST. DOMINIC          6:15.00    6:24.82  
 46 Kylea Meredith            10 WW-P NORTH           6:15.00    6:25.82  
 47 Joelle Cassar             11 JEFFERSON            6:10.00    6:27.36  
 48 Brooke Mancuso            11 W DEPTFORD           6:25.00    6:35.93  
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
 Meet Record: # 10:54.89  1986        Karen Ahern, Bernards                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Jesse Mizzone             12 PASSAIC VALL        10:59.11   11:07.34    10  
  2 Karen Guthrie             10 MENDHAM             11:25.00   11:20.89     8  
  3 Megs Didario              12 GOV. LIVINGS        11:20.00   11:26.25     6  
  4 Jenny Zurawell            SR MONTVILLE           11:57.00   11:38.62     4  
  5 Leah Brogan               10 MONSIGNOR DO        11:39.00   11:39.54     2  
  6 Kerry Maybaum             12 WEST ESSEX          11:50.00   11:49.25     1  
  7 Jenna Bauberger           11 INDIAN HILLS        11:35.00   11:53.53  
  8 Sarah Seiler              12 HOPEWELL VAL        11:55.00   11:53.56  
  9 Franny Morro              11 POPE JOHN XX        11:50.00   11:59.08  
 10 Christine Nystrom         12 MONTGOMERY          11:44.00   12:04.02  
 11 Julie Stensland           10 VOORHEES            13:20.00   12:18.45  
 12 Liz Bissell               10 INDIAN HILLS        12:00.00   12:27.46  
 13 Olivia Obercian           11 VOORHEES            11:58.00   12:30.03  
 14 Christa Johnson           10 BISHOP EUSTA        11:50.00   12:35.13  
 15 Jackie Christie           10 ST. JOHN VIA        12:42.00   12:36.46  
 16 Nova Roman                12 MONROE              11:40.00   12:39.33  
 17 Laura Elias               SR DOVER               12:50.00   12:46.02  
 18 Katie Schultes            11 W DEPTFORD          11:45.00   12:46.63  
 19 Mallory Harlin            11 CRANFORD            12:01.00   12:49.13  
 20 Jennifer Curran           09 RARITAN             13:10.00   12:50.82  
 21 Amanda Mahler             10 RARITAN             13:10.00   12:50.98  
 22 Allison Bell              10 MENDHAM             11:52.00   12:51.78  
 23 Melanie Mahoney           SO COLTS NECK          12:56.00   12:53.50  
 24 Melissa Barroqueiro       11 CARTERET            12:49.00   13:00.91  
 25 Nicole Cabrera             9 CRANFORD            14:00.00   13:08.80  
 26 Jennifer Wakeman          SR COLTS NECK          13:15.00   13:18.11  
 27 Deanna Shea               11 FREEHOLD BOR        13:45.00   13:22.29  
 28 Kristi Motyka             11 MONROE              13:05.00   13:27.89  
 29 Rita Maxwell              12 RED BANK CAT        13:05.00   13:34.63  
 30 Maria Bromme              11 TENAFLY             13:20.00   13:36.28  
 31 Taisia Picinich           SR MONTVILLE           13:15.00   13:40.12  
 32 Allison Medoff            JR ST. DOMINIC         13:50.00   13:49.65  
 33 Nicole Krumpfer           09 BISHOP AHR          13:45.00   13:56.66  
 34 Daria Zadroga             JR ST. DOMINIC         13:40.00   14:04.81  
 -- Judy Teter                11 HOLY CROSS          13:50.00        DNF  
 
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Top 10 Advance by Time
 Meet Record: #  8.3h              S. Hughly, Mon. Reg & L. Beverly Cent.      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Sonya Sullivan            10 MANCHESTER T            8.30       8.81q  7 
  2 Shamkea Speed                BRIDGETON               8.40       8.82q  7 
  3 Kimberly McIntosh         10 NEPTUNE                 8.65       9.09q  7 
  4 Danielle Still            12 BISHOP EUSTA            9.10       9.27q  6 
  5 Cassandra Madsen          12 SPARTA                  9.40       9.40q  6 
  6 Kortni Lane                  NEW BRUNSWIC                       9.46q  1 
  7 Allyson Angelo            12 RED BANK CAT            9.20       9.52q  6 
  8 Kara Sims                 10 NEPTUNE                 8.85       9.53q  7 
  9 Terry Lyp                 SR ROSELLE CATH            8.90       9.56q  7 
 10 Khristelle Manuyag        12 CRANFORD                9.50       9.66q  5 
 11 Jennifer Nist             12 CRANFORD                9.50       9.71   5 
 12 nkeiruka onwunali         12 ABE CLARK               9.00       9.75   6 
 13 Lauren Fike               10 BISHOP EUSTA            9.30       9.75   6 
 14 Ronika Eckart                PT. BORO                9.50       9.78   4 
 15 Rachel Discepola          12 RED BANK CAT            9.90       9.82   3 
 16 Genevieve Balangero       12 SPARTA                  9.80       9.82   4 
 17 Christina Straub          11 HOLY SPIRIT             9.40       9.83   5 
 18 jasmin boone              12 ABE CLARK               9.20       9.84   6 
 19 Shannon Ellenbart         09 BUENA                  10.20       9.85   2 
 20 Laura Ronner              10 GOV. LIVINGS            9.30       9.88   6 
 21 Tina Wong                 JR MILLBURN                9.40       9.92   5 
 22 Katrine Herrick           SO COLTS NECK              9.90       9.93   3 
 23 Kim Nieves                12 MONSIGNOR DO            9.40       9.97   5 
 24 Jessica Curtin            12 PINELANDS               8.90       9.97   6 
 25 Ashley Pendle             11 RARITAN                            9.99   1 
 26 Nicole Woods              11 HOLY SPIRIT             9.40      10.03   6 
 27 Meghann O'Connor          12 BUENA                  10.10      10.04   3 
 28 Mariel Davis              10 MENDHAM                10.20      10.06   2 
 29 Laura Tagatac             11 FREEHOLD BOR           10.10      10.06   3 
 30 Juline Chen               12 MONTGOMERY              9.46      10.09   5 
 31 Maria Inelli              12 MENDHAM                 9.90      10.10   4 
 32 Jen Trass                 12 RIVER DELL              9.50      10.13   5 
 33 Kristy Brown              10 MIDDLE TWP              9.50      10.14   4 
 34 Katie Hylas               SO NO HIGHLANDS           10.00      10.16   3 
 35 Monique Jackson           JR RAHWAY                  9.30      10.19   6 
 36 Melissa Heinis            12 MANCHESTER T            9.50      10.21   5 
 37 Amy Lewis                 SO COLTS NECK              9.80      10.27   4 
 38 Allison Strunck              MORRIS HILLS            9.50      10.27   4 
 39 Nicole Leonard            11 MANASQUAN              10.00      10.28   3 
 40 Jessica Adamko            10 MATAWAN                 9.80      10.29   4 
 41 Kristen Cusick            12 MONSIGNOR DO           10.10      10.31   3 
 41 Miriam Khan                9 HOPEWELL VAL           10.80      10.31   1 
 43 Kristen Livesey           12 RIVER DELL              9.50      10.36   5 
 44 Catherine Singley         12 MONTGOMERY              8.89      10.37   7 
 45 Bernadette Moke           12 MONROE                  9.80      10.40   4 
 46 Crystal Dipilla              MATAWAN                 9.90      10.53   3 
 47 Stephanie Kondra             MORRIS HILLS            9.80      10.56   4 
 48 Kyra Sanders              10 LONG BRANCH            10.20      10.58   3 
 49 Christine Murawski         9 HOLY CROSS             10.40      10.60   2 
 50 Jessica Donohue           11 RARITAN                10.50      10.61   2 
 51 Sarah Hooper              JR DOVER                  10.50      10.82   2 
 52 Mamoko Aoe                FR NO HIGHLANDS           10.50      10.84   2 
 53 Dorcas-Faith Taylor       SO RAHWAY                 10.30      10.95   2 
 54 Laura Skertic             10 HOLY CROSS             10.00      10.99   3 
 55 Kathryn Ocampo            SR ST. DOMINIC            10.80      11.01   2 
 56 Bernie McInnes            12 MIDDLE TWP             10.50      11.02   2 
 57 Tira Clegg                11 PLEASANTVILE                      11.02   1 
 58 Carolyn Kirkup            10 WW-P NORTH              9.50      11.21   5 
 59 Stephanie Ferrara          9 HOPEWELL VAL           11.50      11.22   1 
 60 Kelly Nolan               10 MANASQUAN               9.60      11.23   4 
 61 Jhuliana Martinnez        SO DOVER                  11.00      11.36   1 
 62 Astrid DiVincent          FR ST. DOMINIC            11.20      11.44   1 
 63 Caitlin Mader             10 INDIAN HILLS           10.30      11.61   2 
 -- Brittany Gross               BRIDGETON               8.45         FS   7 
 
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
 Meet Record: #  8.3h              S. Hughly, Mon. Reg & L. Beverly Cent.      
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Sonya Sullivan            10 MANCHESTER T            8.81       8.54    10  
  2 Shamkea Speed                BRIDGETON               8.82       8.97     8  
  3 Kimberly McIntosh         10 NEPTUNE                 9.09       9.07     6  
  4 Danielle Still            12 BISHOP EUSTA            9.27       9.17     4  
  5 Kortni Lane                  NEW BRUNSWIC            9.46       9.39     2  
  6 Kara Sims                 10 NEPTUNE                 9.53       9.44     1  
  7 Cassandra Madsen          12 SPARTA                  9.40       9.53  
  8 Terry Lyp                 SR ROSELLE CATH            9.56       9.53  
  9 Khristelle Manuyag        12 CRANFORD                9.66       9.64  
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
=================================================================================

==
 Meet Record: # 4:08.20  1999        Buena                                     
                         L. RICCI, L. GREGOR, K. SYE, C. EWING             
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
=================================================================================

==
  1 PLEASANTVILLE HIGH SCHOOL                         4:12.00    4:09.71   4   10  
     1) Jordean Matthews 10             2) Jamanah Freeman 11             
     3) Victoria Johnson 12             4) Ashley Parker 12               
     5) Jalisa Pettigrew 09             6) Dominique Shannon 10           
     7) Monet Dairsow 11                8) Tira Clegg 11                  
  2 HOPEWELL VALLEY                                   4:10.00    4:13.55   4    8  
     1) Kate Willever 12                2) Emily Palombo 10               
     3) Natalie Mapp 10                 4) Jessica Pall 12                
     5) Sarah Seiler 12                 6) Kristen Mapp 12                
     7) Kristen Avagliano 12            8) Rebecca Hill 10                
  3 POPE JOHN XXIII                                   4:10.00    4:14.78   4    6  
     1) Katie Bieganousky 11            2) Christine DeVasto 11           
     3) Kelly McWilliams 12             4) Kaley Guthrie 11               
     5) Katelyn Katzgrau 11             6) Samantha Spence 11             
     7) Rachel Posthumus 9              8) Jenny Wood 12                  
  4 MONTGOMERY HIGH SCHOOL                            4:17.20    4:16.44   4    4  
     1) Catherine Singley 12            2) Laura Singley 11               
     3) Jen Carson 10                   4) Tara Gorka 10                  
  5 BISHOP EUSTACE PREP. SCHO                         4:21.00    4:21.35   3    2  
     1) Jordan Sarruda 10               2) Annie Taft 09                  
     3) Meghan Baker 12                 4) Lauren Fike 10                 
     5) Wynne Mulvey 10                 6) Angela Jones 11                
     7) Kelly Wurst 10                  8) Christa Johnson 10             
  6 CINNAMINSON                                       4:19.00    4:21.73   3    1  
     1) Kristen Tricocci                2) Kristi McConnell               
     3) Laura Niedermeyer               4) Kristine Evangelista           
     5) Erin Reilly                     6) MaryKate DiBenedetto           
     7) Jen Matteson                    8)                                
  7 GOVERNOR LIVINGSTON HS                            4:16.00    4:22.10   4 
     1) Christine McCurdy 10            2) Cara Abitante 11               
     3) Meredith Talbot 09              4) Megs Didario 12                
     5) Christine Sidie 09              6) Kaitlin Anders 11              
     7) Laura Ronner 10                 8)                                
  8 CLARK, ABRAHAM                                    4:23.10    4:24.17   3 
     1) zacara adams 11                 2) jasmin boone 12                
     3) evona crudup 9                  4) nkeiruka onwunali 12           
  9 BRIDGETON HIGH SCHOOL                             4:24.00    4:24.60   3 
     1) Amy Sheppard                    2) Melshonda Speed                
     3) Terri Hannah                    4) Brittany Gross                 
     5) Rhonda Williams                 6) Vivian Smith                   
 10 MONROE                                            4:14.00    4:27.05   4 
     1) Ashley Theinert 11              2) Nova Roman 12                  
     3) Meghan Farrell 12               4) Jessica Magid 10               
     5) Deborah Stelmaszczyk 10         6) Elizabeth Bartley 12           
 11 PARSIPPANY                                        4:25.00    4:27.84   3 
     1) Stephanie Young 10              2) Chrystian Merrill 10           
     3) Candace Grande 10               4) Celeste Holder 09              
     5) Shanna Frank 09                 6)                                
 12 COLTS NECK HIGH SCHOOL                            4:28.80    4:28.77   2 
     1) Katrine Herrick SO              2) Jackie Austin SO               
     3) Laura Patterson SR              4) Liz Brady SR                   
     5) Amy Lewis SO                    6) Lianne Price SR                
 13 SPARTA                                            4:28.00    4:29.74   2 
     1) Stephanie Molina 10             2) Cassandra Madsen 12            
     3) Genevieve Balangero 12          4) Monica Stegman 09              
     5) Kallyn Falvo 10                 6)                                
 14 BUENA REGIONAL H.S.                               4:26.00    4:32.02   2 
     1) Shannon Ellenbart 09            2) Charmaine Cirino 10            
     3) Brittany Sloan 09               4) Jasselle Cruz 11               
     5) Meghann O'Connor 12             6) Kate Kleinow 09                
 15 ROSELLE CATHOLIC                                  4:40.00    4:34.37   1 
     1) Terry Lyp SR                    2) Amy Reehil SR                  
     3) Holly Clemente SR               4) Kristen Maseda JR              
 16 HOLY SPIRIT                                       4:28.00    4:35.87   2 
     1) Lauren Hurley 11                2) Glenda Forrest 10              
     3) Victoria Emory 9                4) Nicole Woods 11                
     5) Melissa Crosson 9               6)                                
 17 MANCHESTER TWP. H.S.                              4:40.00    4:35.89   1 
     1) Shawn Casey 12                  2) Christine Mulligan 10          
     3) Hannah Sposato 09               4) Melissa Heinis 12              
     5) Ashley Jobes 09                 6) Autumn Florez 11               
 18 MATAWAN REG. HIGH SCHOOL                          4:36.00    4:35.93   1 
     1) Jessica Adamko 10               2) Marianne Marrinella 10         
     3) Aisha Stevens 09                4) Peggy Lau 09                   
 19 VOORHEES H.S.                                     4:35.00    4:37.27   2 
     1) Kristin Schoenig 10             2) Megan Liszewski 11             
     3) Lilian Perez 11                 4) Kirsten Gerbehy 10             
 20 MONTVILLE TWP. HS                                 4:20.00    4:37.93   3 
     1) Courtney Stanton JR             2) Jenny Zurawell SR              
     3) Danielle Stanton JR             4) Christina Scherer JR           
     5) Taisia Picinich SR              6) Sonia Majid FR                 
     7) Christina Ivy SR                8)                                
 21 SAINT DOMINIC ACADEMY                             4:50.00    4:44.59   1 
     1) Tori Smith JR                   2) Louise Seborowski SO           
     3) Holly Fagan JR                  4) Brittany Zadroga SO            
     5) Leigh Ann Murduca SO            6) Amy Stack SR                   
     7) Rebecca Laracy SO               8) Erica Cannedy FR               
 22 DOVER                                             4:44.00    4:46.27   1 
     1) Bianca Brown 11                 2) Sarah Hooper JR                
     3) LeeAnn Jerome JR                4) Laura Elias SR                 
     5) Joann Corsetto JR               6) Iris Strickland SO             
 23 INDIAN HILLS                                      4:35.00    4:59.34   2 
     1) Mykim Dang 10                   2) Megan Burke 10                 
     3) Liz Bissell 10                  4) Caitlin Mader 10               
 -- NEPTUNE HIGH SCHOOL                                               DQ   2 
     1) Adaku Ezeonwuka 11              2) Kimberly McIntosh 10           
     3) Kara Sims 10                    4) Michelle Harran 09             
     5) Kathleen Reynolds 10            6)                                
 -- NEW BRUNSWICK                                     4:38.00         DQ   1 
     1) Desiree Underwood               2) Maggie Owus                    
     3) Kortni Lane                     4) Jasmine Lyons                  
 
Girls High Jump
=================================================================================

=========
 Meet Record: #  5-09  1997        Tamika Toppin, SO Plainfield                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
=================================================================================

=========
  1 Debra Vento               12 FREEHOLD BOR                    5-10.00#     1.77m   10  
  2 Kirsten Gerbehy           10 VOORHEES                        5-02.00      1.57m    8  
  3 Allyson Angelo            12 RED BANK CAT                   J5-02.00      1.57m    6  
  4 Kristen Tricocci             CINNAMINSON                    J5-02.00      1.57m    4  
  5 Jackie Christie           10 ST. JOHN VIA                    5-00.00      1.52m    2  
  6 Kallyn Falvo              10 SPARTA                         J5-00.00      1.52m    1  
  7 Jen Carson                10 MONTGOMERY                      4-10.00      1.47m 
  7 Kathleen Rooney           10 MENDHAM                         4-10.00      1.47m 
  7 Kelly Wurst               10 BISHOP EUSTA                    4-10.00      1.47m 
  7 Tracy Steigerwald         11 MONSIGNOR DO                    4-10.00      1.47m 
  7 Jessica Curtin            12 PINELANDS                       4-10.00      1.47m 
  7 Kortni Lane                  NEW BRUNSWIC                    4-10.00      1.47m 
  7 Katie Hicks               12 MENDHAM                         4-10.00      1.47m 
 14 Sarah Stanley-Ayre        10 TENAFLY                         4-08.00      1.42m 
 14 Laura Tagatac             11 FREEHOLD BOR                    4-08.00      1.42m 
 14 Adrienne Kucma            12 BISHOP EUSTA                    4-08.00      1.42m 
 14 Brittany Gross               BRIDGETON                       4-08.00      1.42m 
 14 Shamkea Speed                BRIDGETON                       4-08.00      1.42m 
 14 Kristi McConnell             CINNAMINSON                     4-08.00      1.42m 
 14 Rada Charussilapa         11 RIVER DELL                      4-08.00      1.42m 
 14 Liz Iorio                 11 GOV. LIVINGS                    4-08.00      1.42m 
 14 Jesse Steinbeigle         10 INDIAN HILLS                    4-08.00      1.42m 
 23 Ashley Chase              10 HOLY CROSS                      4-06.00      1.37m 
 23 Laura Skertic             10 HOLY CROSS                      4-06.00      1.37m 
 23 Genevieve Balangero       12 SPARTA                          4-06.00      1.37m 
 23 Holly Fagan               JR ST. DOMINIC                     4-06.00      1.37m 
 23 Jasmine Lyons                NEW BRUNSWIC                    4-06.00      1.37m 
 28 Jocelyn Ford              11 RED BANK CAT                    4-04.00      1.32m 
 28 Christina Petruta         10 STERLING                        4-04.00      1.32m 
 28 Katie Hylas               SO NO HIGHLANDS                    4-04.00      1.32m 
 -- Tina Wong                 JR MILLBURN                             NH            
 -- Afrika Williams           FR ST. DOMINIC                          NH            
 -- zacara adams              11 ABE CLARK                            NH            
 -- Melissa Kaminski          10 WW-P NORTH                           NH            
 -- Mamoko Aoe                FR NO HIGHLANDS                         NH            
 
Girls Shot Put
=================================================================================

=========
 Meet Record: # 45-11  2002        Kelly Fazekas, NV @ Demarest                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
=================================================================================

=========
  1 Kelly Fazekas             11 NVRH DEMARES                   41-10.50     12.76m   10  
  2 Rachel Young              12 SPARTA                         40-07.75     12.38m    8  
  3 Carrieann Zielinski       JR ROSELLE CATH                   35-09.25     10.90m    6  
  4 Gemma Naclerio               MORRIS HILLS                   34-03.50     10.45m    4  
  5 Christina Cappello        11 MONSIGNOR DO                   33-11.25     10.34m    2  
  6 Lauren Haak               12 RIVER DELL                     33-07.50     10.24m    1  
  7 Danielle Still            12 BISHOP EUSTA                   33-05.00     10.18m 
  8 Vicky Melroy              10 POPE JOHN XX                   32-06.00      9.90m 
  9 Erin Thibault             12 BISHOP EUSTA                   32-05.50      9.89m 
 10 Christina Miccio          SR ROSELLE CATH                   32-05.25      9.88m 
 11 renel Green                  BRIDGETON                      32-03.00      9.82m 
 12 Stacy Perry               SR COLTS NECK                     31-11.50      9.74m 
 13 Jesse Steinbeigle         10 INDIAN HILLS                   31-02.25      9.50m 
 14 Jessica DeBoer            12 INDIAN HILLS                   30-09.50      9.38m 
 15 Brianna Perez              9 POPE JOHN XX                   30-07.25      9.32m 
 16 Sarah McCarthy            12 ALLENTOWN                      30-02.50      9.20m 
 17 Savoia Johnson            11 NEPTUNE                        29-10.50      9.10m 
 18 Lauren Bartos             11 MONTGOMERY                     29-09.75      9.08m 
 19 Aminah Harris                BURLINGTON T                   29-05.75      8.98m 
 20 Nicole Taeschler          12 GOV. LIVINGS                   29-05.50      8.97m 
 21 Nicole Bailey             10 RED BANK CAT                   29-04.00      8.94m 
 22 Sara Bartley              10 MONROE                         28-09.25      8.76m 
 23 Casey Fischer                CINNAMINSON                    28-04.25      8.64m 
 24 Lakea Johnston            12 MONTGOMERY                     28-03.50      8.62m 
 24 Casey Shields             11 RED BANK CAT                   28-03.50      8.62m 
 26 Asya Perry                11 MONROE                         28-02.00      8.58m 
 27 Mary Hrycenko             11 MONSIGNOR DO                   27-07.25      8.41m 
 28 Megan Allen               11 HOPEWELL VAL                   27-06.75      8.40m 
 29 Katie Magro               JR NO HIGHLANDS                   27-00.50      8.24m 
 30 Debra Farrell             11 NEPTUNE                        26-10.25      8.18m 
 31 Amanda Penabad            12 GOV. LIVINGS                   26-09.00      8.15m 
 32 Jill Gianfredi            SO NO HIGHLANDS                   26-06.75      8.09m 
 33 Monique Jackson           JR RAHWAY                         26-04.00      8.02m 
 34 Allison Sheridan          11 HOPEWELL VAL                   26-00.00      7.92m 

Group 3 Boys

 Licensed to Scullion's Timing           Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 2/2/2003 01:40 PM
           2003 NJSIAA/The Star Ledger Group III Champio - 2/2/2003            
                           Don Danser Meet Director                            
                      Princeton University, Princeton, NJ                      
                                    Results    

    Men - Team Rankings - 9 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) EWING HIGH SCHOOL           58        2) Willingboro                45   
    3) Toms River South            22        4) Parsippany Hills           21   
    5) Franklin High School        15        6) LAKEWOOD                   12   
    7) South Plainfield High       10        7) CAMDEN                     10   
    9) North Brunswick Township     8        9) Randolph                    8   
   11) Monmouth Regional HS         7.50    12) NOTRE DAME                  6   
   12) Ridgewood High School        6       12) TIMBER CREEK                6   
   12) Red Bank Regional HS         6       12) Middletown South            6   
   12) Vernon Township High Scho    6       18) Nutley High School          4   
   18) Watchung Hills Reg.          4       18) West Milford Township HS    4   
   18) LOWER CAPE MAY REGIONAL      4       22) Scotch Plains-Fanwood HS    2   
   22) MAINLAND REGIONAL            2       22) Lincoln High School         2   
   25) Morristown                   1.50    26) Central Regional HS         1   
   26) Ridge, Basking Ridge         1       26) Holmdel High School         1                                  
 
Boys 55 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Top 10 Advance by Time
 Meet Record: #  6.3h  1983        C. Waddell, Franklin                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 A Sanderson               11 EWING                   6.50       6.65q  9 
  2 Sherron Bullock           11 CAMDEN                  6.30       6.73q  9 
  3 Joseph Porter             12 FRANKLIN                6.40       6.75q  9 
  4 B Campbell                11 EWING                   6.70       6.76q  8 
  5 Brian Roebuck                LAKEWOOD                6.70       6.79q  8 
  6 Matt Susan                12 PRINCETON               6.50       6.80q  9 
  7 Matt Dicken               12 LOWER CAPE MAY          6.78       6.80q  8 
  8 Michael Pruzinsky         12 WAYNE HILLS             6.40       6.81q  9 
  9 Steve McQuay              12 MONMOUTH                6.80       6.81q  7 
 10 Jefrey Porter             12 FRANKLIN                6.50       6.83q  9 
 11 Harlan Jenifer            12 WILLINGBORO             6.76       6.85   8 
 12 Edmond Loney                 LAKEWOOD                6.80       6.94   8 
 13 Bruce Owens                  DEPTFORD                6.70       6.94   8 
 14 Sirajj Ziyad              SR MT OLIVE                6.60       6.94   9 
 15 Matt Dunaway              11 NO BURLINGTO            6.70       6.96   8 
 16 Torey Jones               11 CAMDEN                  6.90       6.96   6 
 17 Anthony Falgaras          SR VERNON                  6.50       6.97   9 
 18 Anthony Cinelli           12 PARAMUS CAT             6.50       6.98   9 
 19 Matt Hyde                 12 WILLINGBORO             6.80       7.00   7 
 20 Casey Braun               JR LACEY                   6.70       7.01   8 
 21 Kyle Stuber               12 LOWER CAPE MAY          6.95       7.02   5 
 22 Rahman Chisholm           12 TIMBER CREEK            6.80       7.02   7 
 23 Joshua Huang              11 PRINCETON               6.80       7.05   7 
 24 Mike Demko                 9 HIGHTSTOWN              6.80       7.06   7 
 25 Tom Keane                    PAUL VI                 6.90       7.10   6 
 26 Michael Alpert            SR PEMBERTON               7.00       7.11   5 
 27 Orlando Peterson             HAMILTON WES            6.80       7.11   7 
 28 Steve Phillips            JR MOORESTOWN              6.90       7.15   5 
 29 Travis Mosley             11 HIGHLAND REG            6.80       7.15   8 
 30 Matthew Mergner            9 CENTRAL REG.            7.00       7.16   5 
 31 Robert Vesper             12 HIGH POINT              6.90       7.17   5 
 32 Leonard Brice             11 PILLPSBURG              6.60       7.17   9 
 33 Dan Cohen                 SR MIDDLETOWN S            7.10       7.18   4 
 33 Ryan Monaghan             JR LACEY                   6.90       7.18   6 
 35 John Fiocco               10 CLEARVIEW               7.18       7.18   3 
 36 Tom DI Netta              SR RAMAPO                  6.90       7.19   6 
 37 Chris Martino             10 WALL                    7.10       7.19   4 
 38 Dave McCullough           10 TOMS R SOUTH            6.80       7.23   7 
 39 Paul Fetzer               11 HIGH POINT              7.10       7.27   4 
 40 Anthony Triolo            11 TOMS R SOUTH            6.70       7.27   8 
 41 Frank Monteforte          11 RED BANK REG            6.90       7.27   6 
 42 Peter Hagen               SR WEST MORRIS             6.85       7.28   7 
 43 Eric Forde                12 SO PLAINFIEL            6.90       7.29   6 
 44 Dave Kieffer              JR OCEAN                   7.20       7.29   3 
 44 Ted Mavraganis            11 WW-P SOUTH              7.30       7.29   2 
 46 Craig Harlacher           SO WEST MORRIS             7.00       7.30   5 
 47 Jerrell Jones             12 WILLIAMSTOWN            7.00       7.30   5 
 48 Rian Savage               JR OCEAN                   7.00       7.31   5 
 49 Darrell Jenkins              DEPTFORD                6.80       7.32   7 
 50 Michael Patterson         11 CLEARVIEW               7.36       7.35   2 
 51 Sharod Reeves                TEANECK                 6.80       7.36   7 
 52 Donald Trepiccione        SO RANDOLPH                7.00       7.38   5 
 53 Joel Valerio                 EAST SIDE               6.90       7.39   6 
 54 Jared Blanch              12 MORRISTOWN              7.40       7.39   2 
 55 Matt Linquito             SR MIDDLETOWN S            7.15       7.40   4 
 56 Andy Ng                   09 WW-P SOUTH              7.20       7.41   2 
 57 Kevin Kahn                 9 MORRISTOWN              7.40       7.41   2 
 58 Jason Welch               12 OCEAN CITY              7.34       7.41   2 
 59 Joseph Johnson            JR PEMBERTON               7.30       7.41   2 
 60 Ben McWha                 11 NO BURLINGTO            7.30       7.44   2 
 61 Anthony Miranda           12 LAWRENCE                7.20       7.46   3 
 62 Chris Dickerson           11 SO PLAINFIEL            6.90       7.46   6 
 62 Chris Guarda              12 WATCHUNG HIL                       7.46   1 
 64 Sam Kim                   10 WESTFIELD               7.00       7.47   4 
 65 Mike Garofalo             09 RED BANK REG            7.00       7.48   4 
 66 Melvin Jumper             11 NOTTINGHAM H.S.         7.20       7.48   3 
 67 Matt Mitchell             11 RIDGE                   7.20       7.49   3 
 68 Louis Formisano           11 RIDGE                   7.40       7.50   2 
 69 Derek Beckman             10 WALL                    7.20       7.51   3 
 70 Jeff Forvour              12 OCEAN CITY                         7.51   1 
 71 Bathi Dean                JR MAINLAND                7.00       7.51   5 
 72 Jay Collins                  HIGHLAND REG            7.20       7.51   3 
 73 Raymond Davis              9 MONMOUTH                7.30       7.51   2 
 74 Jordan Litner              9 LIVINGSTON              7.50       7.53   1 
 75 Matt Powers               11 SCOTCH PLAIN            7.00       7.54   4 
 76 Odarius Turner            11 TEANECK                 6.90       7.56   6 
 77 Christopher Quackenbush   11 CENTRAL REG.            7.20       7.61   3 
 78 Steve Theer               12 NOTRE DAME              7.10       7.62   4 
 79 Rod Jackson               11 WILLIAMSTOWN            7.10       7.62   4 
 80 Ted Pei                   11 WATCHUNG HIL                       7.62   1 
 81 John Santucci             JR DELSEA                  7.19       7.66   3 
 82 Seth Allen                 9 LIVINGSTON              7.50       7.68   1 
 83 James Mure                SR MOORESTOWN              7.10       7.68   4 
 84 Steve Kilpatrick             PAUL VI                 7.50       7.72   1 
 85 Mark Curtiss              SR OAKCREST                7.60       7.77   1 
 86 PJ Kinsella               11 KINGSWAY                7.60       7.79   1 
 87 George Williams              EAST SIDE               7.20       7.95   3 
 88 Anthony Vellutato         11 KINGSWAY                7.50       7.96   1 
 
Boys 55 Meter Dash
================================================================================
 Meet Record: #  6.3h  1983        C. Waddell, Franklin                        
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 A Sanderson               11 EWING                   6.65       6.57    10  
  2 B Campbell                11 EWING                   6.76       6.68     8  
  3 Sherron Bullock           11 CAMDEN                  6.73       6.72     6  
  4 Matt Dicken               12 LOWER CAPE MAY          6.80       6.72     4  
  5 Steve McQuay              12 MONMOUTH                6.81       6.73     2  
  6 Joseph Porter             12 FRANKLIN                6.75       6.76     1  
  7 Brian Roebuck                LAKEWOOD                6.79       6.78  
  8 Matt Susan                12 PRINCETON               6.80       6.78  
  9 Michael Pruzinsky         12 WAYNE HILLS             6.81       6.83  
 10 Jefrey Porter             12 FRANKLIN                6.83       6.84  
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
 Meet Record: # 49.2h  1985        Harold Rollins, Lakewood                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 A Sanderson               11 EWING                  49.80      50.66  11   10  
  2 B Campbell                11 EWING                  50.90      50.83  10    8  
  3 Mike Morrison             12 WILLINGBORO            50.60      51.01  11    6  
  4 Joseph Porter             12 FRANKLIN               51.00      51.19  10    4  
  5 Terry Jamison                LINCOLN                50.00      51.48  11    2  
  6 Shareef Muhummad          12 WILLINGBORO            51.00      51.77  10    1  
  7 Robert Donofrio           12 WALL                   50.50      52.06  11 
  8 Rupert Gill                  LAKEWOOD               51.50      52.82   9 
  9 Kevin Garbie              12 CENTRAL REG.           52.00      52.92   9 
 10 Mike Wittenburg              LAKEWOOD               50.60      52.94  11 
 11 Gregory Gomez             11 FRANKLIN               52.00      53.18   9 
 12 Steven Murray             11 HIGHTSTOWN             51.50      53.38   9 
 13 Michael Pruzinsky         12 WAYNE HILLS            52.50      53.70   8 
 14 Alexis Gonzalez           12 WESTFIELD              52.00      53.85   9 
 15 Sirajj Ziyad              SR MT OLIVE               53.60      54.14   7 
 16 Jerrell Jones             12 WILLIAMSTOWN           55.00      54.30   6 
 17 Chris Leonberg            JR MOORESTOWN             52.90      54.45   8 
 18 Lamont Conyers               DEPTFORD               53.10      54.52   7 
 19 Gregg Slanovec            JR RANDOLPH               51.20      54.53  10 
 20 Willie Munoz              12 NO BURLINGTO           50.30      54.54  11 
 21 Jimmy Madden              11 TOMS R SOUTH           53.50      54.69   7 
 22 Givan Johnson             11 MORRISTOWN             54.74      54.80   6 
 23 Ramon Alfonso             12 LOWER CAPE MAY         53.10      54.82   8 
 24 Emmanuel Bamgade             HAMILTON WES           53.00      54.85   8 
 25 Eric Forde                12 SO PLAINFIEL           51.00      54.88  10 
 26 Casey Braun               JR LACEY                1:05.00      55.01   1 
 27 Tom Keane                    PAUL VI                54.00      55.06   6 
 28 Daryl Holsey              11 WILLIAMSTOWN           54.00      55.09   7 
 29 Matt Mitchell             11 RIDGE                  53.00      55.27   8 
 30 Ted Mavraganis            11 WW-P SOUTH             52.10      55.32   9 
 31 Michael Patterson         11 CLEARVIEW              56.53      55.44   4 
 32 Keith Jennings            11 WEST MILFORD           53.10      55.77   8 
 33 Robert Vesper             12 HIGH POINT             54.50      55.82   6 
 34 Nick Sands                11 WEST MILFORD           53.40      55.90   7 
 35 Kyle Carney               09 TIMBER CREEK           53.90      55.91   7 
 36 Doug Cloninger             9 MORRISTOWN             54.90      55.98   6 
 37 Cory Webb                 SO DELSEA                 56.56      56.01   4 
 38 Eric Munoz                12 NO BURLINGTO           51.20      56.23  10 
 39 Justin Wolfe              10 WALL                   55.00      56.37   6 
 40 Tim Walsh                 JR MIDDLETOWN S           55.00      56.40   6 
 41 Robby Begin               10 PRINCETON              54.10      56.46   6 
 42 Jason Welch               12 OCEAN CITY             57.18      56.48   3 
 43 Alex Celius               12 SCOTCH PLAIN           54.00      56.56   7 
 44 Matthew Hunter            JR PEMBERTON              55.10      56.71   5 
 45 John Baker                11 RED BANK REG           53.00      56.78   8 
 46 Andrew Chin               SR RAMAPO                 56.00      56.86   5 
 47 Craig Harlacher           SO WEST MORRIS            57.10      57.00   4 
 48 Matt Linquito             SR MIDDLETOWN S           54.00      57.15   7 
 49 Lamar Helms               SO DELSEA                 55.18      57.19   5 
 50 Louis Abramson            10 PRINCETON              55.50      57.22   5 
 51 James Waterman               PAUL VI                58.00      57.31   2 
 52 Robert Moore              11 MONMOUTH               56.60      57.34   4 
 53 Sean Clayton              11 CENTRAL REG.           57.00      57.37   4 
 54 Kris Kagan                09 WESTFIELD              56.00      57.47   5 
 55 Richard Maliszewski       11 BELLDVILLE             57.00      57.62   4 
 56 Rich Brooks               JR OCEAN                  58.20      57.73   2 
 57 Melvin Jumper             11 NOTTINGHAM H.S.        58.00      57.77   3 
 58 Vince Warren              11 NOTRE DAME             56.50      57.85   4 
 59 Greg Rickmers             SR LACEY                  58.00      57.86   3 
 60 Thomas Moroney            11 HIGH POINT                        57.93   1 
 61 Travis Mosley             11 HIGHLAND REG           53.50      57.95   7 
 62 Bruce Owens                  DEPTFORD               53.00      58.07   8 
 63 Nick Zorojew              10 TOMS R SOUTH           58.00      58.29   3 
 64 Louis Formisano           11 RIDGE                  56.00      58.48   5 
 65 Jamal Neptune              9 HIGHTSTOWN             55.50      58.52   5 
 66 Dan Zeilberger            12 WW-P SOUTH             56.40      58.70   5 
 67 Jamar Jones                  HIGHLAND REG           57.00      58.89   4 
 68 Mark Curtiss              SR OAKCREST               58.00      58.99   2 
 69 Chris Guarda              12 WATCHUNG HIL           56.00      59.20   5 
 70 Matthew McCranor          11 NOTTINGHAM H.S.        58.00      59.40   3 
 71 Ted Pei                   11 WATCHUNG HIL           58.00      59.68   2 
 72 Chadd Downing                HAMILTON WES           57.00      59.78   4 
 73 Mark Urban                10 KINGSWAY               58.00    1:00.09   3 
 74 Devon Tomb                JR MT OLIVE               57.80    1:00.64   3 
 75 Ryan Buck                  9 MONMOUTH               58.90    1:00.86   1 
 76 John Keating              SR MAINLAND               58.00    1:01.57   3 
 77 Mike Kuhi                 JR OCEAN                  58.80    1:02.39   2 
 78 Pat Livesy                SO MAINLAND               58.00    1:02.82   2 
 79 Chris Elder                  NO HUNTERDON           58.90    1:04.20   1 
 80 Jon Soffer                JR MOORESTOWN           1:02.10    1:04.52   1 
 81 Bryan Heritage            09 CLEARVIEW            1:03.00    1:04.65   1 
 -- Bruce Francis             11 TIMBER CREEK           52.80        DNF   8 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
 Meet Record: # 1:55.17  1996        Matt Elmuccio, Westfield                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Jeff Williams             12 SO PLAINFIEL         1:59.00    1:58.10    10  
  2 Ahmad Rutherford          12 WILLINGBORO          1:57.40    1:58.54     8  
  3 Dan Napiecek              12 NOTRE DAME           1:59.00    1:59.80     6  
  4 Greg Weiss                12 WEST MILFORD         2:01.90    1:59.94     4  
  5 Brian Gertzen             SR MAINLAND             2:01.00    1:59.95     2  
  6 Rashad Lee                12 WILLINGBORO          2:00.00    2:00.35     1  
  7 Travis Frenzel            12 MORRISTOWN           2:00.10    2:00.44  
  8 Jovannie Cortez           12 RED BANK REG         2:02.00    2:02.01  
  9 Dan Lynes                 12 WESTFIELD            2:01.00    2:02.84  
 10 Gregory Gomez             11 FRANKLIN             2:00.00    2:03.95  
 11 Fred Stowman              12 WILLIAMSTOWN         2:05.00    2:04.67  
 12 Alonzo Brown              11 CAMDEN               2:03.00    2:04.87  
 13 John Hoffman              12 FRANKLIN             2:04.00    2:05.53  
 14 Troy Langley                 LAKEWOOD             2:02.00    2:07.67  
 15 Robert Donofrio           12 WALL                 2:03.00    2:07.84  
 16 Daniel O'Keefe            12 CENTRAL REG.         2:05.00    2:07.89  
 17 Greg Corcoran             12 RIDGEWOOD            2:02.00    2:08.21  
 18 Steve Sionne              10 NOTRE DAME           2:05.00    2:08.24  
 19 James Dugan               12 OCEAN CITY           2:00.95    2:08.31  
 20 Conor Halesworth          SO RANDOLPH             2:03.00    2:08.86  
 21 C Nwosu                   12 EWING                2:06.00    2:09.03  
 22 Parker Horne              12 HIGHLAND REG         2:06.00    2:09.12  
 23 Brent Clayton             JR OAKCREST             2:11.00    2:09.25  
 24 Andrew Halma              12 NUTLEY               2:02.10    2:09.51  
 25 Michael Gaffney           12 CENTRAL REG.         2:08.00    2:09.81  
 26 Matt Wells                12 PRINCETON            2:07.50    2:09.92  
 27 Sean Valdes               SR PARAMUS              2:07.00    2:09.92  
 28 Greg Whitney              12 WESTFIELD            2:03.00    2:10.44  
 29 John Steiger              10 LOWER CAPE MAY                  2:10.79  
 30 Josh Sheldon              11 HIGHTSTOWN           2:04.00    2:10.81  
 31 Dave Silbergald           12 PRINCETON            2:06.90    2:11.04  
 32 Michael Budesa            10 TOMS R SOUTH         2:07.00    2:11.21  
 33 David Bornmann            10 WILLIAMSTOWN         2:11.00    2:11.46  
 34 Dan Urban                 12 KINGSWAY             2:07.00    2:11.48  
 35 Eric Rutan                12 MONMOUTH             2:15.00    2:11.79  
 36 Ryan Downie               10 TOMS R SOUTH         2:12.00    2:11.95  
 37 Blake Fornarotto          12 WALL                 2:00.00    2:12.36  
 38 Evan Campbell             10 WAYNE VALLEY         2:07.00    2:13.02  
 39 Frank Tartaglia           12 BELLDVILLE           2:07.00    2:13.05  
 40 Jason Moehringer          11 HIGHTSTOWN           2:12.00    2:13.18  
 41 Aaron Weinstein           10 LIVINGSTON           2:05.00    2:13.39  
 42 Scottie Loesser           11 NO BURLINGTO         2:06.00    2:13.95  
 43 Julian Garcia             10 PILLPSBURG           2:12.00    2:14.25  
 44 Brian Kooger              SR MT OLIVE             2:11.10    2:14.31  
 45 Derek McConnell           SO MT OLIVE             2:10.80    2:14.35  
 46 Matt Mondoro              JR HOLMDEL              2:14.00    2:14.56  
 47 Christopher Davis            DEPTFORD             2:20.00    2:14.60  
 48 Adam Corneliesse          10 WATCHUNG HIL         2:15.00    2:14.66  
 49 Jeff Ratkowski            SR LACEY                2:09.00    2:14.88  
 50 Sean Stern                SO LACEY                2:10.00    2:15.15  
 51 Joe Sheridan              12 PILLPSBURG           2:12.00    2:15.50  
 52 R Jobst                   10 EWING                2:13.00    2:16.09  
 53 Daniel Leahey             12 MORRISTOWN           2:15.50    2:16.56  
 54 Cleon Wilson                 LAKEWOOD             2:12.00    2:16.86  
 55 Michael Urban             10 KINGSWAY             2:13.00    2:16.91  
 56 Sean Mooney               11 RIDGE                2:09.00    2:17.17  
 57 Abu Kaygisiz              JR OCEAN                2:15.00    2:17.73  
 58 Matt Wismer               JR MAINLAND             2:20.00    2:17.89  
 59 Dan Jones                 11 WAYNE VALLEY         2:15.00    2:18.25  
 60 Matthew Mizerek           FR PARSIPPANY H         2:14.00    2:18.77  
 61 George Watkins            11 SO PLAINFIEL         2:10.00    2:18.80  
 62 Danny Dos Santos          SR EAST SIDE            2:10.00    2:18.99  
 63 Larry Bryant              09 TIMBER CREEK         2:15.00    2:19.62  
 64 Colin Motarland              PAUL VI              2:22.00    2:19.63  
 65 Royce Davis               10 CAMDEN               2:24.00    2:20.26  
 66 Tom D'Achillo             11 TIMBER CREEK         2:15.00    2:20.49  
 67 Mike Dillon               SO MIDDLETOWN S         2:19.00    2:20.66  
 68 Matt Scherr               JR MORRIS KNOLL         2:17.00    2:20.72  
 69 Matt Cowhey               09 OCEAN CITY           2:18.00    2:20.93  
 70 Brandon Coleman           11 NO BURLINGTO         2:17.00    2:21.27  
 71 Paulo Lima                   EAST SIDE            2:08.00    2:21.33  
 72 Daniel Antonaccio         FR WEST MORRIS          2:24.00    2:21.56  
 73 Troy Scherer              SO DELSEA               2:20.00    2:21.62  
 74 Chris Keane                  PAUL VI              2:18.00    2:21.90  
 75 Mark Getsinger               DEPTFORD             2:15.00    2:22.53  
 76 David Pu                  11 RIDGE                2:18.00    2:25.09  
 77 Jeremy Helm               11 LIVINGSTON           2:15.00    2:25.52  
 78 Patrick Smith             SR MOORESTOWN           2:19.50    2:26.70  
 79 Ami Aneja                 12 WW-P SOUTH           2:15.00    2:26.89  
 80 Mark Weber                11 CLEARVIEW            2:22.00    2:26.94  
 81 Nakul Reddy               12 WW-P SOUTH           2:17.00    2:26.96  
 82 Ben Leonberg              FR MOORESTOWN           2:21.00    2:28.00  
 83 Steve Kilian              SO MIDDLETOWN S         2:22.00    2:34.16  
 84 Jake Crystal              11 WATCHUNG HIL         2:25.00    2:34.17  
 85 Chris Andrews             11 CLEARVIEW            2:32.00    2:34.24  
 86 Nyjah Brisbone             9 CUMBERLAND           2:25.00    2:58.73  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
 Meet Record: # 4:22.73  2001        Brian Boyet, Parsippany Hills             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Jeremy Zagorski           JR PARSIPPANY H         4:20.11    4:25.51    10  
  2 David dos Santos          SR RANDOLPH                        4:26.68     8  
  3 Joe Kingsbery             11 RED BANK REG         4:25.00    4:29.48     6  
  4 Jeffrey Klatsky           11 NUTLEY               4:28.30    4:31.17     4  
  5 Eddie Baynes              12 TOMS R SOUTH         4:28.00    4:32.56     2  
  6 Craig Beall               SR PARSIPPANY H         4:31.00    4:34.76     1  
  7 Zack McGuire              11 SCOTCH PLAIN         4:36.00    4:36.87  
  8 Michael Siciliano         11 RED BANK REG         4:30.00    4:38.47  
  9 Kyle Engelken             11 RIDGEWOOD            4:31.00    4:38.69  
 10 Walter Biner              12 SCOTCH PLAIN         4:36.00    4:39.73  
 11 Joshua Davis              10 PILLPSBURG           4:39.00    4:39.98  
 12 Brian Washakowski         SO OCEAN                4:39.00    4:40.20  
 13 Derrin Pierret            12 MORRISTOWN           4:41.00    4:40.34  
 14 Ken Thompson              JR MOORESTOWN           4:42.10    4:41.80  
 15 Dan Giambra               12 NOTRE DAME           4:34.00    4:41.94  
 16 Erik Nygaard              11 RIDGEWOOD            4:34.00    4:42.18  
 17 Ken Hampshire             12 KINGSWAY             4:39.00    4:43.77  
 18 Michael Hoffman           12 FRANKLIN             4:39.00    4:45.06  
 19 Edmund Dixon              12 WILLINGBORO          4:39.00    4:46.13  
 20 Adam Wright               12 CENTRAL REG.         4:43.00    4:46.91  
 21 Carlos Marrufo            SO RANDOLPH             4:40.00    4:47.84  
 22 Mike Long                 10 OCEAN CITY           4:58.80    4:50.87  
 23 Carlos Espichan           10 PRINCETON            4:43.00    4:51.29  
 24 Skip Sweemer              11 PRINCETON            4:55.00    4:52.36  
 25 Dan Driscoll              10 WESTFIELD            4:45.00    4:52.75  
 26 Dave Palczewski           SR LACEY                4:55.00    4:53.72  
 27 Nick Musumeci             10 TOMS R SOUTH         4:58.00    4:53.98  
 28 Charlie Hely              12 WESTFIELD            4:49.00    4:54.43  
 29 Roman Malanchouk          10 LIVINGSTON           4:45.00    4:55.70  
 30 Chris Johnson                NO HUNTERDON         5:01.00    4:55.71  
 31 Dave Guglielmo            10 RIDGE                4:50.00    4:57.14  
 32 Steve Kinney              11 WATCHUNG HIL         4:39.00    4:57.76  
 33 Shawn D'Andrea            10 PAUL VI              5:05.00    4:57.94  
 34 John Knyff                12 CENTRAL REG.         5:00.00    4:58.34  
 35 Dan Binder                12 WEST MILFORD         4:47.00    4:58.48  
 36 Steven Blasi              11 HIGH POINT           4:54.00    4:59.16  
 37 Matt Sheridan              9 PILLPSBURG           4:56.00    4:59.24  
 38 Tim Kuppler               12 RIDGE                4:37.00    4:59.52  
 39 Brian McMahon             12 OCEAN CITY           4:53.19    4:59.61  
 40 Nicholas Paolazzi         SO PARAMUS              4:51.00    4:59.62  
 41 Eric Holaday              FR MOORESTOWN           5:03.20    5:00.25  
 42 Greg Clark                SR MT OLIVE             4:56.10    5:00.67  
 43 Gregory Hample            SO OAKCREST             4:53.00    5:00.93  
 44 Matt Tacheron             JR MIDDLETOWN S         5:05.00    5:01.49  
 45 Ben Berben                 9 NO BURLINGTO         5:05.00    5:01.68  
 46 Adam Lampell              FR HOLMDEL              5:05.40    5:02.10  
 47 Josh Hood                 12 NO BURLINGTO         5:00.00    5:02.33  
 48 Beau Belanger             JR OAKCREST             4:59.00    5:02.37  
 49 Alex Emerel               SO HOLMDEL              5:10.00    5:02.53  
 50 Alex Greenfield           12 WW-P SOUTH           4:55.00    5:02.65  
 51 Joeseph Ennis             09 WW-P SOUTH           4:41.00    5:02.86  
 52 M Herbster                12 EWING                5:03.00    5:03.98  
 53 Josh Coefer               12 NOTRE DAME           4:51.00    5:05.42  
 54 Ryan Letsche              12 WALL                 5:15.00    5:05.56  
 55 Eric Goldberg             10 WAYNE VALLEY         5:02.00    5:05.80  
 56 Graham Apgar              10 HIGHTSTOWN           5:10.00    5:05.93  
 57 Oliver Haller             SR MIDDLETOWN S         4:55.00    5:06.39  
 58 Brent Samartino           10 KINGSWAY             5:08.00    5:08.46  
 59 Eric Rutan                12 MONMOUTH             5:05.00    5:08.68  
 60 Scott Melanson            12 HIGH POINT           5:07.00    5:09.05  
 61 Asteway Gass               9 CAMDEN               4:50.00    5:09.28  
 62 Phil Sebasco              11 HIGHTSTOWN           5:10.00    5:09.67  
 63 Kevin Romoser             11 WAYNE VALLEY         5:07.00    5:09.81  
 64 Steve Beecher                DEPTFORD             4:45.00    5:09.82  
 65 R Vinson                  12 EWING                5:22.00    5:10.00  
 66 Eric Schaffer             10 WALL                 5:05.00    5:11.05  
 67 Bill Cowin                   DEPTFORD             4:55.00    5:11.23  
 68 Timothy Lively               PAUL VI              5:10.00    5:11.73  
 69 Erik Pfiefer                 RAMAPO               4:55.00    5:13.98  
 70 Tony Cook                 11 TIMBER CREEK         5:08.00    5:15.51  
 71 Mike Edwards              JR OCEAN                5:10.00    5:15.87  
 72 Matt Taylor               12 CLEARVIEW            5:04.00    5:16.99  
 73 Danny Dos Santos          SR EAST SIDE            4:50.00    5:18.77  
 74 Bill Bupp                 10 WILLIAMSTOWN         5:25.00    5:20.30  
 75 Dan Moore                 09 WILLIAMSTOWN         5:25.00    5:20.83  
 76 Mike Fink                 10 MONMOUTH             5:31.00    5:21.08  
 77 Mike Tangeman             SR LACEY                5:15.00    5:21.13  
 78 Aimad Mala                JR EAST SIDE            4:54.00    5:21.27  
 79 Dave DeRosa                  NO HUNTERDON         5:15.00    5:22.55  
 80 Craig Natalis             SR PARAMUS              5:15.00    5:25.06  
 81 Tom Holowka               11 SO PLAINFIEL         5:30.00    5:26.09  
 82 Tom McDermott             10 CLEARVIEW            5:39.00    5:34.93  
 83 Morgan Redes              SR PEMBERTON            5:25.00    5:43.96  
 84 Brandon Busick             9 LOWER CAPE MAY       6:10.00    5:52.91  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
 Meet Record: # 9:12.7h  1984        Brad Hudson, North Hunterdon              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Jeremy Zagorski           JR PARSIPPANY H         9:38.00    9:39.78    10  
  2 Eddie Baynes              12 TOMS R SOUTH         9:41.00    9:42.83     8  
  3 Ari Zamir                 11 RIDGEWOOD            9:39.00    9:45.46     6  
  4 Steve Kinney              11 WATCHUNG HIL         9:58.00    9:57.16     4  
  5 Patrick Clancy            12 TOMS R SOUTH         9:59.00    9:59.51     2  
  6 Leo Vignone               SR HOLMDEL              9:55.90   10:05.79     1  
  7 Rodolfo Crispin           12 RIDGEWOOD            9:43.00   10:07.81  
  8 Ken Hampshire             12 KINGSWAY            10:13.00   10:09.42  
  9 Brian Kopnicki            11 SCOTCH PLAIN        10:00.00   10:13.01  
 10 Greg Smith                   PAUL VI             10:25.00   10:15.38  
 11 Ryan Kenny                12 WEST MILFORD        10:04.10   10:15.96  
 12 Steven Chennelis             LAKEWOOD            10:13.00   10:17.40  
 13 Steve Beecher                DEPTFORD            10:05.00   10:21.60  
 14 Mike Huse                 11 PRINCETON           10:18.00   10:21.98  
 15 Evan Mooney               11 RIDGE               10:20.00   10:27.26  
 16 Paulo Lima                   EAST SIDE           10:15.00   10:27.27  
 17 Steve Waite               11 RED BANK REG        10:05.00   10:27.47  
 18 Mike Platt                11 WAYNE VALLEY        10:15.00   10:27.67  
 19 Tim Miles                    PAUL VI             10:25.00   10:27.84  
 20 Jeff Cody                 SO HOLMDEL             10:35.00   10:28.08  
 21 Rocco Aloe                12 SCOTCH PLAIN        10:31.00   10:28.43  
 22 Nicholas Paolazzi         SO PARAMUS             10:29.00   10:29.83  
 23 Beau Belanger             JR OAKCREST            10:45.00   10:30.13  
 24 Aimad Mala                JR EAST SIDE           10:25.00   10:30.77  
 25 Andy Madonia              12 NOTRE DAME          10:10.00   10:31.11  
 26 Jamie Mahoney             12 MORRISTOWN           9:59.00   10:31.87  
 27 Tim Kuppler               12 RIDGE               10:05.00   10:33.95  
 28 Dennis Loren              SR LACEY               10:30.00   10:41.25  
 29 Brian Holaday             JR MOORESTOWN          10:42.50   10:43.20  
 30 Ryan Fox                  12 WILLIAMSTOWN        10:35.00   10:46.95  
 31 Tyler Abrams              10 WALL                10:45.00   10:47.79  
 32 M Herbster                12 EWING               11:05.00   10:48.58  
 33 Mike Rothbart             10 LIVINGSTON          10:50.00   10:49.09  
 34 Dylan Barlett             11 RED BANK REG        10:45.00   10:51.82  
 35 Matt Reichert             JR MOORESTOWN          11:05.20   10:57.02  
 36 Kyle Steinnagel           11 PRINCETON           10:35.00   10:57.55  
 37 Jeremy Helm               11 LIVINGSTON          10:50.00   11:05.17  
 38 Frank Adragna             11 NOTRE DAME          10:50.00   11:05.23  
 39 Joe Burley                10 HIGHLAND REG        10:59.00   11:08.21  
 40 Dan Zubrzycki             10 HIGHLAND REG        10:55.00   11:17.43  
 41 Carl Blickle              11 KINGSWAY            10:40.00   11:18.34  
 42 Keith Neilson             10 LOWER CAPE MAY      11:15.00   11:18.58  
 43 Galen Johnson             11 SO PLAINFIEL        11:15.00   11:22.64  
 44 Josh Lawrence             12 WESTFIELD           10:55.00   11:27.52  
 45 Jeremy Rodas              10 SO PLAINFIEL        11:30.00   11:28.38  
 46 Everette Schlawin         10 WW-P SOUTH          11:15.00   11:28.57  
 47 Drew Sepielli             09 CLEARVIEW           12:21.00   11:37.05  
 48 Anthony Sarno             SR LACEY               11:58.00   11:37.05  
 49 Josh Grossman             11 NO BURLINGTO        11:55.00   11:45.47  
 -- Brendan Kenny             12 WEST MILFORD        10:00.80        DNF  
 -- Philip Vasta                 DEPTFORD            13:30.00        DNF  
 -- Jerry Whittaker           JR MT OLIVE             9:42.00        DNF  
 -- Erik Geisinger            12 OCEAN CITY          10:11.00         DQ  
 
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Top 10 Advance by Time
 Meet Record: #  7.3h  1980        Craig Morris, Monmouth Regional             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jefrey Porter             12 FRANKLIN                7.37       7.67q  8 
  2 B Campbell                11 EWING                   7.60       7.69q  8 
  3 Mike Rucker               12 MONMOUTH                7.90       8.03q  8 
  4 Micheal Pohludka          JR VERNON                  7.60       8.05q  8 
  5 Shareef Muhummad          12 WILLINGBORO             8.00       8.06q  7 
  6 Orlando Peterson             HAMILTON WES            7.90       8.08q  8 
  7 Barry Bostick             11 MONMOUTH                8.00       8.14q  7 
  8 Dwayne Joseph             11 WILLINGBORO             8.10       8.15q  7 
  8 Jamal Andrews                LAKEWOOD                7.80       8.15q  8 
 10 Carey McCrae              12 HIGHLAND REG            7.98       8.19q  7 
 11 Simuel Johnson            12 FRANKLIN                7.60       8.25   8 
 12 Matt Warren               JR MAINLAND                8.20       8.27   6 
 13 Blake Fornarotto          12 WALL                    8.20       8.28   6 
 14 L Brunson                 12 EWING                   8.10       8.29   7 
 15 Pat Swank                 12 KINGSWAY                8.30       8.33   5 
 16 Emmanuel Bamgade             HAMILTON WES            8.20       8.37   6 
 17 Tyrell Ross               10 CLEARVIEW               8.57       8.38   4 
 18 Shaun Adair               10 MORRISTOWN              8.03       8.38   7 
 19 Troy Lindsey              12 WILLIAMSTOWN            8.30       8.41   5 
 20 Darren Usinowicz          12 HIGH POINT              8.20       8.42   6 
 21 Jude Rene                 11 NOTTINGHAM H.S.         8.40       8.45   5 
 22 Michael Perinotti         12 BELLDVILLE              8.00       8.51   7 
 23 Keron Wilson              11 MORRISTOWN              8.12       8.55   6 
 24 Craig Lafayette           SR MT OLIVE                8.20       8.55   6 
 25 John Tsihlas              12 LIVINGSTON              8.17       8.56   6 
 26 Alan Dummett              11 SO PLAINFIEL            7.90       8.56   7 
 27 Steve Shaw                   NO HUNTERDON            9.30       8.58   2 
 28 Brandon Heirs             12 CENTRAL REG.            9.10       8.73   3 
 29 Adam Hughes               SR RANDOLPH                8.20       8.76   6 
 30 Riley Powers              11 WALL                    8.20       8.80   6 
 31 Dwayne Lewis              11 CAMDEN                             8.82   2 
 32 Joseph Johnson            JR PARAMUS                 8.20       8.84   5 
 33 Ken Thompson              JR MOORESTOWN              8.70       8.85   4 
 34 Jamil Buie                SR RANDOLPH                8.30       8.91   5 
 35 Bryan Bywra               12 KINGSWAY                8.70       8.92   4 
 36 Eric Fitzgerald           SR MAINLAND                8.40       8.95   5 
 37 Bill Mamagona             10 CENTRAL REG.            9.40       8.98   2 
 38 Danny Alustiza            12 NO BURLINGTO            7.90       9.02   8 
 39 Brandon Porterfield       12 TIMBER CREEK            8.00       9.03   7 
 40 Andrew Dodemaide          11 LAWRENCE                8.30       9.07   5 
 41 Joe Houghton              SR MT OLIVE                8.10       9.12   7 
 42 Jon Linton                11 RIDGE                   8.70       9.16   4 
 43 Nate Thurber              11 WILLIAMSTOWN            8.50       9.17   4 
 44 Chris Smith               11 NOTRE DAME              8.80       9.18   3 
 45 Mark Swain                12 HIGHTSTOWN              8.80       9.20   3 
 46 Albert Hsu                JR HOLMDEL                 9.19       9.24   3 
 47 Carl Smith                10 CAMDEN                  8.90       9.26   3 
 48 Russ Williams             JR OCEAN                   9.30       9.27   2 
 49 Dan Golazeski             12 NOTRE DAME              8.80       9.31   3 
 50 Dan Ysique                SR PARAMUS                 8.50       9.34   4 
 51 Ruddy Lopez               09 WW-P SOUTH              8.20       9.35   6 
 52 Richard Maliszewski       11 BELLDVILLE              8.60       9.40   4 
 53 Ozzie Crocco              11 PRINCETON               9.10       9.41   3 
 54 Justin Smith              11 HIGHLAND REG            9.30       9.51   2 
 55 Robert Osborne            SO MIDDLETOWN S            8.45       9.75   5 
 56 Joe Geissler              10 WESTFIELD               9.50       9.76   1 
 57 Jason Ginsberg            11 RIDGE                   8.50       9.77   4 
 58 Ben Ahlers                11 TOMS R SOUTH            9.10       9.81   3 
 59 Kevin Ficca               JR OCEAN                   9.50       9.82   1 
 60 Jon Snell                 12 NO BURLINGTO            8.70       9.93   4 
 61 Josh Dear                 09 CLEARVIEW              10.30       9.98   1 
 62 Ryan Byrne                10 TIMBER CREEK            9.40      10.10   2 
 63 Dennis Doderer            SO LACEY                  10.50      10.11   1 
 64 Dan De Santis             11 TOMS R SOUTH            9.80      10.31   1 
 65 Scott Ellithorpe          SO MIDDLETOWN S            9.00      10.38   3 
 66 Scott Lehman              JR MOORESTOWN              9.20      10.41   3 
 67 Carlos Rosado                LAKEWOOD                9.30      10.49   2 
 68 Phil Ruggiero             11 RED BANK REG            8.30      10.54   5 
 -- Alonzo Meek               12 WAYNE VALLEY            7.80        DNF   8 
 -- Carey Black               JR MORRIS KNOLL            7.87        DNF   8 
 -- David Argueta             JR MORRIS KNOLL            8.56         DQ   4 
 
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
 Meet Record: #  7.3h  1980        Craig Morris, Monmouth Regional             
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Jefrey Porter             12 FRANKLIN                7.67       7.51    10  
  2 B Campbell                11 EWING                   7.69       7.60     8  
  3 Micheal Pohludka          JR VERNON                  8.05       7.97     6  
  4 Mike Rucker               12 MONMOUTH                8.03       8.06     4  
  5 Shareef Muhummad          12 WILLINGBORO             8.06       8.07     2  
  6 Dwayne Joseph             11 WILLINGBORO             8.15       8.08     1  
  7 Jamal Andrews                LAKEWOOD                8.15       8.11  
  8 Carey McCrae              12 HIGHLAND REG            8.19       8.17  
  9 Orlando Peterson             HAMILTON WES            8.08       8.24  
 10 Barry Bostick             11 MONMOUTH                8.14       8.27  
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
 Meet Record: # 3:26.44  1997        Camden                                    
                         S. MCCRAY, S. BROWN, F. INGALLS, A. NEWKIRK       
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 WILLINGBORO                                       3:25.00    3:26.43#  4   10  
     1) Mike Morrison 12                2) Rashad Lee 12                  
     3) Shareef Muhummad 12             4) Ahmad Rutherford 12            
     5) Dwayne Joseph 11                6) Edmund Dixon 12                
  2 LAKEWOOD                                          3:26.80    3:29.15   4    8  
     1) Jamal Andrews                   2) Rupert Gill                    
     3) Cameron Craig                   4) Mike Wittenburg                
     5) James Smith                     6) Brian Roebuck                  
  3 EWING HIGH SCHOOL                                 3:30.40    3:32.65   4    6  
     1) B Campbell 11                   2) R St. Juste 12                 
     3) A Sanderson 11                  4) C Nwosu 12                     
     5) F Aba-onu 12                    6) J Termun 11                    
     7) R Vinson 12                     8) L Brunson 12                   
  4 CAMDEN                                            3:28.00    3:32.69   4    4  
     1) Alonzo Brown 11                 2) Carl Smith 10                  
     3) Dwayne Lewis 11                 4) Sherron Bullock 11             
  5 TIMBER CREEK                                      3:34.00    3:35.81   3    2  
     1) Kyle Carney 09                  2) Rahman Chisholm 12             
     3) Will Allison 11                 4) Bruce Francis 11               
     5) Tom D'Achillo 11                6)                                
  6 CENTRAL REGIONAL HS                               3:39.80    3:36.23   2    1  
     1) Bill Mamagona 10                2) Paul Fay 9                     
     3) Brandon Heirs 12                4) Kevin Garbie 12                
     5) Matthew Mergner 9               6) Michael Gaffney 12             
     7) Sean Clayton 11                 8) Daniel O'Keefe 12              
  7 FRANKLIN HIGH SCHOOL                              3:30.00    3:36.56   4 
     1) Gregory Gomez 11                2) Jefrey Porter 12               
     3) Simuel Johnson 12               4) Joseph Porter 12               
  8 WILLIAMSTOWN                                      3:38.00    3:37.64   2 
     1) Keith Holt 10                   2) Mason Campbell 10              
     3) Troy Lindsey 12                 4) Daryl Holsey 11                
  9 PRINCETON HIGH SCHOOL                             3:36.30    3:37.85   3 
     1) Matt Susan 12                   2) Robby Begin 10                 
     3) Dave Silbergald 12              4) Joshua Huang 11                
     5) Zac Przysiecki 12               6) Carlos Espichan 10             
 10 WESTFIELD HIGH SCHOOL                             3:35.00    3:38.39   3 
     1) Alexis Gonzalez 12              2) Dan Lynes 12                   
     3) Lawrence Kao 12                 4) Greg Whitney 12                
     5) Kris Kagan 09                   6)                                
 11 RANDOLPH                                          3:33.00    3:39.26   3 
     1) Kyle McGrath FR                 2) Gregg Slanovec JR              
     3) Sean Conlin SO                  4) Nick Syzonenko SO              
 12 WALL                                              3:36.00    3:41.01   3 
     1) Eric Roberts 10                 2) Justin Wolfe 10                
     3) Robert Donofrio 12              4) Blake Fornarotto 12            
     5) Ryan Letsche 12                 6)                                
 13 NOTRE DAME                                        3:36.00    3:41.20   3 
     1) Steve Sionne 10                 2) Dan Giambra 12                 
     3) Andy Madonia 12                 4) Dan Napiecek 12                
     5) Vince Warren 11                 6) Chris Smith 11                 
 14 MORRISTOWN                                        3:43.00    3:41.31   1 
     1) Givan Johnson 11                2) Travis Frenzel 12              
     3) Justin Wilson 12                4) Shaun Adair 10                 
     5) Reggie Berry 11                 6) Doug Cloninger 9               
     7) Kevin Kahn 9                    8) Jamie Mahoney 12               
 15 MOORESTOWN HS                                     3:40.20    3:41.54   2 
     1) Chris Leonberg JR               2) Steve Phillips JR              
     3) Chris Devaughn JR               4) Zack Miller JR                 
     5) James Mure SR                   6) Nick Brown SR                  
 16 TOMS RIVER SOUTH                                  3:39.00    3:42.93   2 
     1) Dave McCullough 10              2) Jimmy Madden 11                
     3) Anthony Triolo 11               4) Rick Waller 12                 
     5) Patrick Clancy 12               6) Nick Zorojew 10                
 17 HIGHLAND REGIONAL                                 3:45.00    3:43.30   1 
     1) Travis Mosley 11                2) Carey McCrae 12                
     3) Parker Horne 12                 4) Justin Smith 11                
     5) Jay Collins                     6) Jamar Jones                    
 18 NORTHERN BURLINGTON                               3:42.00    3:44.18   2 
     1) Eric Munoz 12                   2) Ben McWha 11                   
     3) Matt Dunaway 11                 4) Willie Munoz 12                
     5) Troy Norton 10                  6) Scottie Loesser 11             
 19 MAINLAND REGIONAL                                 3:41.00    3:44.55   2 
     1) Matt Warren JR                  2) Matt Wismer JR                 
     3) Eric Fitzgerald SR              4) Brian Gertzen SR               
 20 WEST MILFORD TOWNSHIP HS                          3:30.00    3:45.42   4 
     1) Keith Jennings 11               2) Shawn Gilroy 12                
     3) Nick Sands 11                   4) Greg Weiss 12                  
     5) Tim Fisher 12                   6) Ryan Kenny 12                  
     7) Bobby Gamble 10                 8)                                
 21 DEPTFORD HIGH SCHOOL                              3:40.00    3:45.46   2 
     1) Bruce Owens                     2) Lamont Conyers                 
     3) Christopher Davis               4) Dan Myers                      
     5) Mark Getsinger                  6) Darrell Jenkins                
 22 LIVINGSTON HIGH SCHOOL                            3:43.00    3:47.28   1 
     1) Jon Gerst 12                    2) JonRey Jullian 12              
     3) Seth Allen 9                    4) John Tsihlas 12                
     5) Jordan Litner 9                 6)                                
 23 HIGHTSTOWN HIGH SCHOOL                            3:49.00    3:49.12   1 
     1) Jamal Neptune 9                 2) Josh Sheldon 11                
     3) Mike Demko 9                    4) Steven Murray 11               
 24 OCEAN CITY HIGH SCHOOL                            3:42.89    3:49.77   2 
     1) Jason Welch 12                  2) Erik Geisinger 12              
     3) Jeff Forvour 12                 4) James Dugan 12                 
     5) Brian McMahon 12                6) Mike Long 10                   
 25 WEST WINDSOR-SOUTH                                3:48.00    3:51.15   1 
     1) Ted Mavraganis 11               2) Ruddy Lopez 09                 
     3) Robert Owens 11                 4) Dan Zeilberger 12              
 26 RIDGE, BASKING RIDGE                              3:43.00    3:54.06   1 
     1) Matt Mitchell 11                2) Louis Formisano 11             
     3) Jon Linton 11                   4) John Langhauser 12             
     5) Tim Kuppler 12                  6) Sean Mooney 11                 
 27 MIDDLETOWN SOUTH                                  3:57.00    3:56.88   1 
     1) Tim Walsh JR                    2) Scott Ellithorpe SO            
     3) Mike Dillon SO                  4) Robert Osborne SO              
 28 CLEARVIEW                                         3:51.00    3:58.59   1 
     1) Michael Patterson 11            2) John Fiocco 10                 
     3) Matt Huang 09                   4) Tyrell Ross 10                 
     5) Mark Weber 11                   6) Josh Dear 09                   
 29 LACEY                                             3:50.00    3:59.97   1 
     1) Greg Rickmers SR                2) Matt Meyler SR                 
     3) Jeff Ratkowski SR               4) Casey Braun JR                 
     5) Sean Stern SO                   6) Ryan Monaghan JR               
 
Boys High Jump
==========================================================================================
 Meet Record: #  7-00  1991        M. Loftin, North Hunterdon                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Mike Morrison             12 WILLINGBORO                     7-01.00#     2.15m   10  
  2 Guy Jackson               SR NO BRUNSWICK                    6-06.00      1.98m    8  
  3 Chris Sole                JR MIDDLETOWN S                    6-04.00      1.93m    6  
  4 Will Allison              11 TIMBER CREEK                   J6-04.00      1.93m    4  
  5 Justin Wilson             12 MORRISTOWN                      6-02.00      1.87m    1.5
  5 Barry Bostick             11 MONMOUTH                        6-02.00      1.87m    1.5
  7 Adam Wendel               12 WESTFIELD                      J6-02.00      1.87m 
  8 Bruce Francis             11 TIMBER CREEK                    6-00.00      1.82m 
  8 Scott Moultrie            12 HIGHTSTOWN                      6-00.00      1.82m 
 10 Bassey Onyile             JR NO BRUNSWICK                    5-10.00      1.77m 
 10 Keith Holt                10 WILLIAMSTOWN                    5-10.00      1.77m 
 10 Tim Lawrence              11 WEST MILFORD                    5-10.00      1.77m 
 10 Walter Virgil             12 FRANKLIN                        5-10.00      1.77m 
 10 Nick Syzonenko            SO RANDOLPH                        5-10.00      1.77m 
 10 Jude Rene                 11 NOTTINGHAM H.S.                 5-10.00      1.77m 
 10 Riley Powers              11 WALL                            5-10.00      1.77m 
 10 Chris Marcelli            12 MOORESTOWN                      5-10.00      1.77m 
 18 Harlan Jenifer            12 WILLINGBORO                     5-08.00      1.72m 
 18 Danny Alustiza            12 NO BURLINGTO                    5-08.00      1.72m 
 20 Calvin Reed               12 PRINCETON                       5-06.00      1.67m 
 20 Mike Rucker               12 MONMOUTH                        5-06.00      1.67m 
 20 Jon Snell                 12 NO BURLINGTO                    5-06.00      1.67m 
 20 Jon Linton                11 RIDGE                           5-06.00      1.67m 
 20 Steve Hennessey           JR MIDDLETOWN S                    5-06.00      1.67m 
 20 Jamil Buie                SR RANDOLPH                        5-06.00      1.67m 
 20 Sean Smith                10 SCOTCH PLAIN                    5-06.00      1.67m 
 20 Chris Thomas                 NO HUNTERDON                    5-06.00      1.67m 
 -- Simuel Johnson            12 FRANKLIN                             NH            
 -- L Brunson                 12 EWING                                NH            
 -- Bob Hong                  SO MAINLAND                             NH            
 -- R Jobst                   10 EWING                                NH            
 -- Jerrell Jones             12 WILLIAMSTOWN                         NH            
 
Boys Shot Put
==========================================================================================
 Meet Record: # 61-06.50  1993        Tyrone Garland, Matawan                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Paul Applegate            12 TOMS R SOUTH                   56-07.00     17.24m   10  
  2 G Cain                    12 EWING                          53-08.75     16.37m    8  
  3 Ell Ash                   11 WILLINGBORO                    53-00.00     16.15m    6  
  4 Sydney Murray                LAKEWOOD                       52-10.25     16.10m    4  
  5 Chris Feighner            12 SCOTCH PLAIN                   52-05.00     15.97m    2  
  6 John Langhauser           12 RIDGE                          51-11.50     15.83m    1  
  7 Jordan Watts              SR MOORESTOWN                     50-11.25     15.52m 
  8 Steven Tumolo             12 CENTRAL REG.                   49-06.75     15.10m 
  9 Kyle Hirschklau           12 MORRISTOWN                     49-03.75     15.03m 
 10 Rob Lee                   12 TOMS R SOUTH                   48-09.50     14.87m 
 11 Chris Colangelo           12 WALL                           47-03.75     14.42m 
 12 Robert Belcher            11 TIMBER CREEK                   46-04.25     14.12m 
 13 Vinnie DiBenedetti        SO LACEY                          46-04.00     14.12m 
 14 Shea McKeen               JR OAKCREST                       45-10.00     13.97m 
 15 James Forkin              12 HIGHTSTOWN                     45-06.00     13.86m 
 16 Steve Rodan               12 LOWER CAPE MAY                 44-08.25     13.62m 
 17 David Castle              12 WILLINGBORO                    44-07.50     13.60m 
 18 Shawn Doyle               12 SCOTCH PLAIN                   44-02.00     13.46m 
 19 Grant Scribner            11 RIDGE                          44-01.50     13.44m 
 19 Dave Zaycek               11 WALL                           44-01.50     13.44m 
 19 Rich Pachuta              JR MIDDLETOWN S                   44-01.50     13.44m 
 22 Perry Hellriegel          JR WEST MORRIS                    43-11.25     13.39m 
 23 Scott Miller              JR WEST MORRIS                    42-11.00     13.08m 
 24 Bill Wolverton            10 LAWRENCE                       42-06.00     12.95m 
 25 Michael Shultz            12 MORRISTOWN                     42-00.75     12.82m 
 26 Craig Kutiak              11 MONMOUTH                       41-01.50     12.53m 
 26 Chris Mondoro             SR HOLMDEL                        41-01.50     12.53m 
 28 Kyle Delaney              SR MOORESTOWN                     41-01.00     12.52m 
 29 Tom Sutor                    NO HUNTERDON                   41-00.50     12.50m 
 30 Steve Bernknopf           12 CENTRAL REG.                   40-11.75     12.49m 
 31 Chad Wilson                  LAKEWOOD                       40-07.50     12.38m 
 32 Matt Fahmie               SO MIDDLETOWN S                   40-04.25     12.29m 
 33 Joe VanDerBogart          11 WEST MILFORD                   40-03.25     12.27m 
 34 Dave Perez                12 WESTFIELD                      40-03.00     12.26m 
 35 Vincent Campbell          12 WILLIAMSTOWN                   40-01.00     12.21m 
 36 Chris Quaye               10 TIMBER CREEK                   40-00.75     12.21m 
 37 Vince Figueroa               HAMILTON WES                   39-10.50     12.15m 
 38 Nick Corte                12 LIVINGSTON                     39-09.00     12.11m 
 39 Michael Kogel                HAMILTON WES                   39-08.50     12.10m 
 40 Brent Smith               12 NOTRE DAME                     39-03.75     11.98m 
 41 H Ike                     11 EWING                          38-10.00     11.83m 
 42 Cleveland Drakeford       12 FRANKLIN                       38-07.50     11.77m 
 43 Christopher Davis            DEPTFORD                       38-07.00     11.76m 
 44 Darren Youker             SO RANDOLPH                       38-06.50     11.74m 
 45 T.R. Johnson              10 PRINCETON                      38-02.00     11.63m 
 46 John Tsihlas              12 LIVINGSTON                     37-10.50     11.54m 
 47 Jordan Adelson            JR RAMAPO                         37-09.50     11.51m 
 48 Walter Peseski            12 WEST MILFORD                   37-08.25     11.48m 
 49 Terrence Hines            11 WILLIAMSTOWN                   36-10.25     11.23m 
 50 Brian Waller              11 HIGHTSTOWN                     36-04.50     11.08m 
 51 Frank DiMeglio            11 LAWRENCE                       36-00.25     10.97m 
 -- Chris Van Sant            SO MAINLAND                             ND            
 -- Randall Gaines               DEPTFORD                             ND            
 -- Fred Gunnison             SO MAINLAND                             ND            
 -- Michael Ummarino          10 OCEAN CITY                           ND            
 -- Ricky Cafiero             JR LACEY                                ND            
 -- Jason Hilliman            10 FRANKLIN                             ND            
 -- Bill Birch                10 NOTRE DAME                           ND            
 -- Joseph King               SR RANDOLPH                             ND            
 -- Kevin Connell             SR LACEY                                ND            
 -- Greg Howard               SO HOLMDEL                              ND    

Group 3 Girls

 Licensed to Scullion's Timing           Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 2/2/2003 01:23 PM
           2003 NJSIAA/The Star Ledger Group III Champio - 2/2/2003            
                           Don Danser Meet Director                            
                      Princeton University, Princeton, NJ                      
                                    Results      

Women - Team Rankings - 9 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Willingboro                 67        2) Franklin High School       52   
    3) Randolph                    21        4) Red Bank Regional HS       20   
    5) Middletown South            18        6) Highland Regional          16.33
    6) Wayne Valley High School    16.33     8) Ocean Twp                  11   
    9) Northern Burlington          8       10) WEST Windsor-South          7   
   11) CAMDEN                       6       11) Holmdel High School         6   
   13) Westfield High School        5       13) Lacey                       5   
   15) LAWRENCE HIGH SCHOOL         4       15) WILSON, WOODROW             4   
   15) RAMAPO                       4       18) HIGH POINT REG H.S.         2   
   18) Delsea                       2       18) Kingsway Regional HS        2   
   21) HAMILTON WEST                1       21) Paul VI High School         1   
   23) MAINLAND REGIONAL            0.33                                                              
 
Girls 55 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Top 10 Advance by Time
 Meet Record: #  6.9h  1984        Clair Conor, Rahway                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jenna Harris              12 FRANKLIN                7.10       7.38q  8 
  2 Coryn Gomez               12 FRANKLIN                7.20       7.44q  8 
  3 Keisha Anderson           11 MONMOUTH                7.50       7.65q  7 
  4 Janee Sharper             09 WOODROW WILS            7.53       7.66q  7 
  5 Owananemi Briggs          JR HOLMDEL                 7.90       7.68q  6 
  6 Kara Musso                10 RIDGE                   7.30       7.69q  8 
  7 Rasheda Spratley          04 WILLINGBORO             7.40       7.70q  8 
  8 Tiffany Grant             FR OCEAN                   7.50       7.74q  8 
  9 Channel Hamilton          04 WILLINGBORO             7.30       7.77q  8 
 10 Elise Hillman             12 MONMOUTH                7.40       7.78q  8 
 11 Angie Tecco               12 LOWER CAPE MAY          7.72       7.78   6 
 12 Malika Garrett            09 WOODROW WILS            7.40       7.80   8 
 13 Ja'net Tiller             11 WESTFIELD               7.60       7.80   7 
 14 Nicia Gunter                 LAKEWOOD                7.80       7.83   6 
 15 Shawana Gray              JR CAMDEN                  7.50       7.85   8 
 16 Cara Hessels              FR WEST MORRIS             7.65       7.90   7 
 17 K Sanderson               09 EWING                   7.90       7.90   5 
 18 Andrea Scull                 PAUL VI                 7.80       7.91   6 
 19 Kia Anderson              10 PRINCETON               7.70       7.96   6 
 20 Amanda DiFillipo          FR MORRIS KNOLL            7.70       7.99   6 
 21 Erin Guerrini             10 RANDOLPH                7.70       8.00   7 
 22 Stephanie Greaves            LAKEWOOD                7.90       8.00   5 
 22 Erin Johnson              FR CAMDEN                  7.70       8.00   6 
 24 Julie Orthman             SR RAMAPO                  7.60       8.02   7 
 25 Laura Going                9 RANDOLPH                7.70       8.02   7 
 26 Deandra Munnings          10 RED BANK REG            8.00       8.03   5 
 27 Christina Lusk            12 RIDGE                   8.00       8.04   5 
 28 Monica Rodriguez           9 WATCHUNG HIL            7.30       8.07   8 
 29 Jamie Gerner              12 CLEARVIEW               7.95       8.11   5 
 30 Jessica Bracy             11 DEPTFORD                8.10       8.11   4 
 31 Lisa Berkowitz            09 RED BANK REG            8.10       8.12   4 
 32 Katie Dirkes              SR OAKCREST                7.90       8.12   5 
 33 Jada Gore                    HAMILTON WES            8.00       8.15   4 
 34 Paige Sims                10 LAWRENCE                8.50       8.18   2 
 34 Sherrell Carter           11 HIGHLAND REG            8.00       8.18   4 
 36 Tashi Haywood             11 TEANECK                 7.90       8.19   5 
 37 Nicole Laureigh           SO LACEY                   7.90       8.19   6 
 38 Caitlin Crawbuck          12 NO BURLINGTO            8.00       8.21   5 
 39 Nia Hare-Bey              12 LAWRENCE                8.50       8.21   2 
 40 Sara Decuir               11 WALL                    8.20       8.22   3 
 41 Anita Wilson              10 KINGSWAY                7.90       8.22   5 
 42 Erin Stern                SO LACEY                   8.30       8.25   2 
 43 Brittany Smith            10 TIMBER CREEK            7.90       8.30   5 
 44 Jaime Earl                SO OAKCREST                           8.34   1 
 45 Lauren Cila               10 LIVINGSTON              8.15       8.35   4 
 45 Marlie Massena            12 WEST MILFORD            7.70       8.35   7 
 47 Anyeka Hudson              9 CUMBERLAND              8.10       8.35   4 
 48 Beverly McLendon          09 HIGHLAND REG            7.90       8.37   6 
 49 Kelly Mayfield            09 TIMBER CREEK            8.30       8.37   3 
 50 Morgan Hill               SO MOORESTOWN              8.30       8.38   3 
 51 Jennell Carter            11 WESTFIELD               8.00       8.39   4 
 52 Nicole Burns                 PAUL VI                 8.30       8.40   3 
 53 Christina Rinato          09 TOMS R SOUTH            8.20       8.43   3 
 54 Catherine Ball            11 OCEAN CITY              8.34       8.45   2 
 55 Brittany Donaldson         9 CUMBERLAND              8.10       8.50   4 
 56 Corey Lamey               JR MAINLAND                8.20       8.51   3 
 57 Devin Crawbuck            12 NO BURLINGTO            8.50       8.56   2 
 58 Samantha Mak              SO MIDDLETOWN S            8.60       8.57   2 
 59 Jackie Byrnes             10 WATCHUNG HIL            7.60       8.58   7 
 60 Michelle Leon             11 KINGSWAY                8.30       8.58   3 
 61 Meghan Nanfeldt           11 NOTRE DAME              8.20       8.59   3 
 62 Anna Blyakh               10 WW-P SOUTH              8.60       8.60   1 
 63 Natsumi Mori              11 PRINCETON               8.20       8.61   3 
 64 Heron Lizzy               11 WW-P SOUTH              8.40       8.67   2 
 65 Emma Smith                JR MOORESTOWN              8.90       8.72   1 
 66 Courtney Buggs            11 LOWER CAPE MAY          8.90       8.74   1 
 67 Kelly Whitney             10 SO PLAINFIEL            8.10       8.78   4 
 68 Kristina White            10 TEANECK                 7.90       8.82   6 
 69 Sara Spingler              9 HIGHTSTOWN              8.60       8.87   2 
 70 Stacy Bertrand            10 HIGHTSTOWN              8.60       9.06   2 
 71 Danielle Greene           12 OCEAN CITY                         9.09   1 
 72 Mary McBride              09 WILLIAMSTOWN            8.50       9.25   2 
 73 Chrissy Furka             12 SO PLAINFIEL            8.20       9.53   3 
 74 Gina Longo                11 CLEARVIEW               9.75       9.87   1 
 
Girls 55 Meter Dash
================================================================================
 Meet Record: #  6.9h  1984        Clair Conor, Rahway                         
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Jenna Harris              12 FRANKLIN                7.38       7.34    10  
  2 Coryn Gomez               12 FRANKLIN                7.44       7.37     8  
  3 Owananemi Briggs          JR HOLMDEL                 7.68       7.53     6  
  4 Jamelliah Nock            11 WOODROW WILS                       7.58     4  
  5 Rasheda Spratley          04 WILLINGBORO             7.70       7.67     2  
  6 Channel Hamilton          04 WILLINGBORO             7.77       7.68     1  
  7 Kara Musso                10 RIDGE                   7.69       7.70  
  8 Elise Hillman             12 MONMOUTH                7.78       7.72  
  9 Keisha Anderson           11 MONMOUTH                7.65       7.72  
 10 Tiffany Grant             FR OCEAN                   7.74       7.79  
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
 Meet Record: # 56.45  1986        Gisele Harris, Malcolm X Shabazz            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Halimah Bashir            03 WILLINGBORO            58.50      58.03  10   10  
  2 Okechi Ogbuokiri          03 WILLINGBORO            55.07      58.07  10    8  
  3 Jenna Harris              12 FRANKLIN               58.60      58.30  10    6  
  4 Pari Hashemi              10 RANDOLPH               59.20      59.84  10    4  
  5 Tiffany Grant             FR OCEAN                1:00.20    1:00.26  10    2  
  6 Cheryl Scott                 PAUL VI              1:01.00    1:00.84   9    1  
  7 Marcene Jack              JR MAINLAND             1:01.00    1:00.95   9 
  8 Shannon Broxton           12 FRANKLIN             1:00.30    1:01.03   9 
  9 Angie Tecco               12 LOWER CAPE MAY       1:01.80    1:01.48   9 
 10 Laura Rhoads              JR MOORESTOWN           1:04.50    1:03.03   7 
 11 Mary Pratt                12 RIDGE                1:02.80    1:03.25   9 
 12 Kim Stagg                  9 WALL                 1:04.20    1:03.53   6 
 13 Jessica Hill               9 RIDGE                1:04.00    1:03.71   7 
 14 LaVonne Ellerbe           10 WAYNE VALLEY         1:03.00    1:03.79   8 
 15 Andrea Scull                 PAUL VI              1:04.00    1:03.82   7 
 16 Delicia Sample            11 KINGSWAY             1:03.00    1:04.21   8 
 17 Tricia Hoen                9 MORRISTOWN           1:05.50    1:04.30   6 
 18 Alyssa Douma              10 WEST MILFORD         1:03.40    1:04.37   8 
 19 Tiffany Mayfiled             LAKEWOOD             1:03.80    1:04.82   7 
 20 Danielle Robinson            LAKEWOOD             1:03.90    1:04.91   7 
 21 Christine Grispino        10 WILLIAMSTOWN         1:05.00    1:05.13   6 
 22 Ciera Benson              10 WOODROW WILS         1:00.00    1:05.14  10 
 23 Grace Pan                 SR HOLMDEL              1:02.92    1:05.14   8 
 24 Meg Driscoll              09 WESTFIELD            1:06.00    1:05.36   6 
 25 Erin Stern                SO LACEY                1:05.00    1:05.42   7 
 26 Jamie Gerner              12 CLEARVIEW            1:05.00    1:05.45   6 
 27 Tara Ricciardi            09 WAYNE VALLEY         1:04.00    1:06.03   7 
 28 Laura Golubieski          11 PRINCETON            1:03.50    1:06.31   8 
 29 Korinne Guiliano           9 WALL                 1:04.10    1:06.32   7 
 30 Jessica Horne             10 TIMBER CREEK         1:05.00    1:06.72   6 
 31 Cristin Browne            SO MIDDLETOWN S         1:08.10    1:06.86   4 
 32 Tatiana Grant             10 MONMOUTH             1:09.40    1:07.33   2 
 33 Jackie Pirre              10 LAWRENCE             1:06.00    1:07.37   5 
 34 Beverly McLendon          09 HIGHLAND REG         1:08.00    1:07.39   4 
 35 Kathleen Morgan           10 SO PLAINFIEL         1:05.00    1:07.41   6 
 36 Allie Simonetti           SO MIDDLETOWN S         1:05.80    1:07.57   6 
 37 Jen Huserek               SO MAINLAND             1:06.00    1:07.70   5 
 38 Emily Piuggi              10 WW-P SOUTH           1:07.10    1:07.75   2 
 39 Rachel Bumbera            11 NO BURLINGTO         1:06.00    1:07.90   5 
 40 Anna Khorosheva           JR OCEAN                1:09.00    1:08.24   3 
 41 Kelly Lanigan             11 NOTRE DAME           1:08.00    1:08.24   4 
 42 Temppest Reed             10 KINGSWAY             1:06.00    1:08.28   5 
 43 Sherrell Carter           11 HIGHLAND REG         1:06.00    1:08.80   6 
 44 Stephanie Seggel          10 MORRISTOWN           1:08.90    1:08.88   3 
 45 Nicole Laureigh           SO LACEY                1:06.00    1:09.28   7 
 46 Kristen Piatakowski       10 WATCHUNG HIL         1:08.00    1:09.33   4 
 47 Deanna Palatucci          09 WILLIAMSTOWN         1:09.00    1:09.37   1 
 48 Ciara Blue                10 WOODROW WILS         1:02.50    1:09.38   9 
 49 Carlene Bronikowski       10 SCOTCH PLAIN         1:07.00    1:09.45   5 
 50 Laura Ulmer               12 OCEAN CITY           1:09.40    1:09.46   2 
 51 Laura Pietruszki          11 WESTFIELD            1:08.00    1:09.47   4 
 52 Alicia Grasso             09 CLEARVIEW            1:13.46    1:09.81   1 
 53 Ashley Parliman           11 CENTRAL REG.         1:09.00    1:09.85   1 
 54 Jennifer Piowar           12 SO PLAINFIEL         1:09.00    1:09.87   3 
 55 Beth Pagano               11 NOTRE DAME           1:08.50    1:09.97   1 
 56 Sarah Bissey              11 TOMS R SOUTH         1:09.10    1:10.42   3 
 57 Kaitlyn Rodgers           09 TOMS R SOUTH         1:09.50    1:10.66   2 
 58 Jessica Quackenbush        9 CENTRAL REG.         1:09.00    1:10.77   3 
 59 J Jean                    11 EWING                1:08.20    1:10.88   4 
 60 Alexandra Marcus          11 OCEAN CITY           1:08.90    1:10.91   3 
 61 Sarah Smith               JR MT OLIVE             1:09.10    1:11.29   2 
 62 Nicole Seick              11 NO BURLINGTO         1:07.00    1:11.45   5 
 63 Katie Kopas               FR MT OLIVE             1:08.80    1:11.65   3 
 64 Adele Banks                9 WATCHUNG HIL         1:10.00    1:11.71   2 
 65 Monica Vatalaro           11 HIGH POINT           1:10.00    1:11.73   1 
 66 Steph Vanaria             SO MOORESTOWN           1:10.50    1:12.27   1 
 67 Tanya Gordonov            10 HIGHTSTOWN           1:10.00    1:12.68   2 
 68 Chalais Carr              09 DEPTFORD             1:12.00    1:13.69   1 
 69 Victoria Muscumeci        10 WW-P SOUTH           1:08.10    1:13.74   4 
 -- Erin Gross                SO RAMAPO               1:07.00         FS   5 
 -- Elise Hillman             12 MONMOUTH             1:03.20         FS   8 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
 Meet Record: # 2:16.06  1992        Jennifer Metz, Pascack Valey              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Kathleen Trotter          12 RED BANK REG         2:14.00    2:14.26#   10  
  2 Tina Morrison             SR MIDDLETOWN S         2:22.10    2:20.79     8  
  3 Okechi Ogbuokiri          03 WILLINGBORO          2:17.00    2:21.70     6  
  4 Emily MacNeil             10 WESTFIELD            2:22.20    2:22.98     4  
  5 Kolleen McCauley          SR MIDDLETOWN S         2:24.00    2:23.22     2  
  6 Brittany Caserta          10 HIGHLAND REG         2:21.00    2:23.26     1  
  7 Rachel Rome               11 MORRISTOWN           2:24.00    2:23.35  
  8 Rhea Mann                 03 WILLINGBORO          2:24.00    2:25.71  
  9 Colleen O'Brien           11 NO HUNTERDON         2:26.00    2:26.44  
 10 Ashley Bakelmun           11 WAYNE HILLS          2:25.00    2:26.59  
 11 Ashley Thorton            10 HIGHLAND REG         2:21.00    2:27.08  
 12 Anna Lovette               9 EWING                2:29.00    2:27.16  
 13 Annie Onishi              10 WESTFIELD            2:28.00    2:28.91  
 14 Nicole Holt               JR CAMDEN               2:21.00    2:29.30  
 15 Elizabeth Mayer           11 RED BANK REG         2:26.00    2:29.44  
 16 Lauren Berard             FR MORRIS KNOLL         2:24.00    2:29.62  
 17 Allison Warner            10 WW-P SOUTH           2:23.00    2:30.58  
 18 Jenna Balestriere         10 SCOTCH PLAIN         2:30.00    2:30.95  
 19 Allie Moreland            10 OCEAN CITY           2:27.75    2:30.96  
 20 Lauren King               12 NOTRE DAME           2:34.00    2:31.46  
 21 Catherine Christopher     10 RANDOLPH             2:25.00    2:31.94  
 22 Kimberly Dilzer           11 CENTRAL REG.         2:32.00    2:32.49  
 23 Kelly Cannon              12 TOMS R SOUTH         2:27.00    2:32.66  
 24 Stephanie Herrick         10 WAYNE VALLEY         2:30.00    2:33.18  
 25 Lindsay Newman            11 LIVINGSTON           2:30.00    2:33.21  
 26 Michelle Barbarasch       10 WW-P SOUTH           2:33.00    2:33.56  
 27 Mary Pratt                12 RIDGE                2:24.00    2:33.79  
 28 Kristin Standridge        12 RANDOLPH             2:30.00    2:34.03  
 29 Jackie Latella            SR MT OLIVE             2:35.00    2:34.16  
 30 Meg Lovett                09 EWING                2:34.00    2:34.28  
 31 Alissa Mezzacappa         SO HOLMDEL              2:32.00    2:34.98  
 32 Lindsey Schoolman         JR MORRIS KNOLL         2:35.00    2:35.74  
 33 Jennifer Wejsa             9 HIGH POINT           2:41.00    2:36.72  
 34 Kathleen Morgan           10 SO PLAINFIEL         2:42.00    2:37.30  
 35 Natalie Malantchouk       12 LIVINGSTON           2:35.00    2:38.01  
 36 Ashley Behre              SO MT OLIVE             2:34.00    2:38.51  
 37 Brittany Blankmeyer       10 MORRISTOWN           2:36.00    2:38.52  
 38 Linda Sinni               12 RIDGE                2:31.00    2:38.98  
 39 Andrea Campbell           SO MAINLAND             2:40.00    2:39.20  
 40 Kristen Sheppard             PAUL VI              2:36.00    2:40.09  
 41 Maeve O'Neill             10 NO HUNTERDON         2:35.00    2:40.63  
 42 Lauren Icovino            10 NOTRE DAME           2:35.00    2:41.00  
 43 Caitlin Greene            10 OCEAN CITY           2:47.50    2:41.35  
 44 Mina Kim                  SR RAMAPO               2:43.00    2:41.43  
 45 Victoria Martin           12 FRANKLIN             2:38.00    2:41.48  
 46 Jen Dispirito             SO MOORESTOWN           2:45.10    2:41.57  
 47 Karina Martinez-Carte      9 HIGHTSTOWN           2:43.00    2:42.12  
 48 Nnena Ugwuala                LAKEWOOD             2:45.00    2:42.19  
 49 Leigha Barbieri            9 WALL                 2:45.00    2:42.67  
 50 Brittany Gomulka          10 TOMS R SOUTH         2:40.00    2:42.82  
 51 Sarah O'Dwyer             10 WALL                 2:45.00    2:43.70  
 52 Jessica Hauck             FR MAINLAND             2:35.00    2:43.88  
 53 Margaret Hayes            11 MONMOUTH             2:39.00    2:44.55  
 54 Amanda Roesch             11 WEST MILFORD         2:37.70    2:45.23  
 55 Davina Hall               10 WOODROW WILS         2:38.00    2:45.25  
 56 Becky Grochowski          10 WILLIAMSTOWN         2:43.00    2:45.42  
 57 Tiffany Mayfiled             LAKEWOOD             2:45.00    2:45.44  
 58 Emily Wilson              FR MOORESTOWN           2:53.00    2:45.50  
 59 Lindsay Callahan          SO RAMAPO               2:44.00    2:46.12  
 60 Teal Connor               SR OAKCREST             2:42.00    2:46.19  
 61 Stephanie Eubanks         12 FRANKLIN             2:45.00    2:46.27  
 62 Jessica Meade             10 KINGSWAY             2:45.00    2:48.92  
 63 Nikki Salenetri           12 NO BURLINGTO         2:29.00    2:49.02  
 64 Lily Miao                 10 WATCHUNG HIL         2:45.00    2:49.65  
 65 Diana Rankin                 PAUL VI              2:50.00    2:50.10  
 66 Gwen English              10 DEPTFORD             2:55.00    2:50.11  
 67 Caitlin Mahon             SO LACEY                2:48.00    2:51.20  
 68 Carley Pogorzelski        11 NO BURLINGTO         2:46.00    2:51.57  
 69 Tia Benson                09 WOODROW WILS         2:38.00    2:53.71  
 70 Megan Scott               09 DEPTFORD             2:54.00    2:54.17  
 71 Amy Emmarco               11 WAYNE VALLEY         2:50.00    2:54.81  
 72 Lindsay Gardner            9 KINGSWAY             2:45.00    2:56.18  
 73 Kati Cain                 12 CLEARVIEW            3:05.00    2:57.85  
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
 Meet Record: # 5:01.2h  1983        Maura Hennessey, Morris Hills             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Brittnee Bynoe            06 WILLINGBORO          5:10.00    5:12.26    10  
  2 Jamie Liberti             JR MIDDLETOWN S         5:22.10    5:14.95     8  
  3 Lisa Miller               10 WW-P SOUTH           5:16.00    5:18.67     6  
  4 Andrea Rovengo            SR RAMAPO               5:19.00    5:19.07     4  
  5 Arianna McKinney          10 HIGHLAND REG         5:20.00    5:20.88     2  
  6 Erin Enderly              JR OCEAN                5:08.00    5:22.32     1  
  7 Becky Crossin             11 NO HUNTERDON         5:21.00    5:23.19  
  8 Lauren Gregory            FR MORRIS KNOLL         5:19.00    5:24.61  
  9 Jazzmon Morgan            12 TOMS R SOUTH         5:23.00    5:27.00  
 10 Christina Nelson          09 RED BANK REG         5:25.00    5:29.85  
 11 Allie Moreland            10 OCEAN CITY           5:35.17    5:31.28  
 12 Jacqui Carroll            11 WAYNE VALLEY         5:34.00    5:31.88  
 13 Justine Lupo              11 RIDGEWOOD            5:18.00    5:32.04  
 14 Colleen Weber             10 CLEARVIEW                       5:32.89  
 15 Meghan Bohren             11 RIDGE                5:22.00    5:33.99  
 16 Cristin Browne            SO MIDDLETOWN S         5:35.00    5:34.14  
 17 Laura Orsini              12 RED BANK REG         5:30.00    5:34.36  
 18 Carolyn Calhoun           09 EWING                5:27.00    5:34.42  
 19 Tara Duggan                9 MORRISTOWN           5:39.00    5:35.35  
 20 Rachel Lively                PAUL VI              5:43.00    5:35.38  
 21 Sami Teich                11 NO HUNTERDON         5:34.00    5:36.56  
 22 Eadaoin Quinn             10 WESTFIELD            5:50.00    5:37.86  
 23 Kathleen Henry            10 RIDGE                5:23.00    5:38.18  
 24 Michelle Barbarasch       10 WW-P SOUTH           5:40.00    5:38.90  
 25 Vickie Latella            FR MT OLIVE             5:43.00    5:40.21  
 26 Liz Kessler                  PAUL VI              5:43.00    5:40.34  
 27 S Spencer                 12 EWING                5:43.00    5:40.97  
 28 Katie Floersheimer        12 MORRISTOWN           5:39.00    5:43.44  
 29 Jennifer Dolan               LAKEWOOD             6:08.00    5:49.25  
 30 Kaylan Reabold            11 TOMS R SOUTH         6:00.00    5:49.31  
 31 Kelly MC Laughlin         SO MAINLAND             5:45.00    5:49.36  
 32 Carrie Maguire            11 KINGSWAY             5:45.00    5:50.05  
 33 Tricia Hughes             10 CENTRAL REG.         5:45.00    5:53.60  
 34 Katie Storbeck            11 WAYNE VALLEY         5:52.00    5:54.41  
 35 Sarah Abbott              10 HIGH POINT           5:51.00    5:56.71  
 36 Suzanne Wichtel           12 NO BURLINGTO         5:45.00    5:56.80  
 37 Stephanie Neilson         11 PRINCETON            5:50.00    5:57.54  
 38 Morgan Woroniecki          9 HIGHTSTOWN           5:55.00    6:01.16  
 39 Christine Picascia        JR HOLMDEL              6:10.00    6:02.76  
 40 Larissa Cruz               9 CENTRAL REG.         5:55.00    6:03.52  
 41 Tawny Barin               11 NO BURLINGTO         6:00.00    6:06.16  
 42 Colleen Spurlock          10 OCEAN CITY                      6:06.17  
 43 Julie Adams               12 KINGSWAY             5:57.00    6:06.34  
 44 Danielle Sochalski         9 NOTRE DAME           6:00.00    6:06.99  
 45 Marie Russel               9 LIVINGSTON           6:05.00    6:07.29  
 46 Margaret Hayes            11 MONMOUTH             6:12.00    6:07.37  
 47 Lisa Jones                FR OAKCREST             5:59.00    6:08.45  
 48 Kara Gilanelli            SO MOORESTOWN           6:10.10    6:08.96  
 49 Katie Newustadt           FR MAINLAND             6:10.00    6:09.24  
 50 Amy Wittig                SO WEST MORRIS          5:57.00    6:11.07  
 51 Reina Chamberlain         SO WEST MORRIS          5:57.00    6:11.18  
 52 Sara Hastings             10 PRINCETON            6:00.00    6:11.49  
 53 Charlotte Burkly          SR MT OLIVE             6:03.00    6:14.43  
 54 Sarah O'Dwyer             10 WALL                 6:14.00    6:16.26  
 55 Jen Sorrel                 9 LIVINGSTON           6:15.00    6:16.73  
 56 Laura McWilliams           9 NOTRE DAME           6:00.00    6:18.49  
 57 Sara Dyson                 9 MONMOUTH             6:29.00    6:20.57  
 58 Maria Zelaya                 LAKEWOOD             6:25.00    6:20.72  
 59 Miriam Becker-Cohen       09 WESTFIELD            6:05.00    6:21.06  
 60 Nakisha Walker            11 CUMBERLAND           6:20.00    6:23.65  
 61 Kaitlin Beckert           10 WATCHUNG HIL         5:55.00    6:23.75  
 62 Andrea Bradshaw           SO NO BRUNSWICK         5:40.00    6:24.72  
 63 Becky Grochowski          10 WILLIAMSTOWN         6:15.00    6:24.79  
 64 Alyssa Stephens           SO LACEY                6:30.00    6:28.16  
 65 Leah Jones                10 HIGH POINT                      6:28.18  
 66 Leann Grover              11 HIGHLAND REG         6:45.00    6:37.68  
 67 Melanie Faulkner          FR LACEY                6:35.00    6:43.83  
 68 Judy Muth                 11 LOWER CAPE MAY       6:55.00    6:46.16  
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
 Meet Record: # 10:38.50  1986        Ann Letko, North Hunterdon               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Amanda Trotter            12 RED BANK REG        10:50.00   11:06.18    10  
  2 Erin Enderly              JR OCEAN               11:10.00   11:21.02     8  
  3 Brittnee Bynoe            06 WILLINGBORO         11:15.00   11:25.23     6  
  4 Jacqui Carroll            11 WAYNE VALLEY        11:45.00   11:37.93     4  
  5 Kathleen Galan            12 HIGHLAND REG        11:35.00   11:38.78     2  
  6 Lisa Miller               10 WW-P SOUTH          11:40.00   11:40.48     1  
  7 Alexandra Hyland          11 TOMS R SOUTH        12:11.00   11:55.26  
  8 Carolyn Calhoun           09 EWING               12:10.00   11:57.82  
  9 Lisa Zino                 SR MIDDLETOWN S        12:00.00   11:58.35  
 10 Elena Tous                12 HIGHTSTOWN          12:30.00   12:01.50  
 11 Kathleen Henry            10 RIDGE               11:50.00   12:03.12  
 12 Amy Maier                 12 MORRISTOWN          11:57.00   12:03.18  
 13 Liz Kessler                  PAUL VI             12:10.00   12:08.41  
 14 Brenda Briney             11 OCEAN CITY          12:10.40   12:14.37  
 15 Meaghan Lynch             11 PRINCETON           11:56.00   12:17.17  
 16 Maeve O'Neill             10 NO HUNTERDON        12:10.00   12:17.24  
 17 Eleonora Spinazzi         09 PRINCETON           12:01.00   12:23.43  
 18 Kim Philhower             12 RIDGE               12:25.00   12:29.84  
 19 Lisa Picascia             FR HOLMDEL             12:30.30   12:30.78  
 20 Amy Moratz                FR MORRIS KNOLL        12:13.00   12:31.30  
 21 Rebecca Colangelo         10 MORRISTOWN          12:44.00   12:31.63  
 22 Wendy Wang                SO HOLMDEL             12:36.15   12:36.89  
 23 Laura Harrison            10 SCOTCH PLAIN        12:36.00   12:45.35  
 24 Kathleen Salmon           11 WESTFIELD           12:30.00   12:52.47  
 25 Kaitlin Carroll           10 WAYNE VALLEY        12:30.00   13:00.82  
 26 Christina Bieg            10 RANDOLPH            12:57.00   13:06.79  
 27 Melissa Mason             10 NOTRE DAME          13:00.00   13:08.19  
 28 Annie Castellano          JR MIDDLETOWN S        12:40.00   13:08.86  
 29 Kaitlin Beckert           10 WATCHUNG HIL        12:50.00   13:09.83  
 30 Lisa Jones                FR OAKCREST                       13:11.96  
 31 Teresa Mascia             10 WATCHUNG HIL        12:50.00   13:15.42  
 32 Lexi Ambrogi              10 RANDOLPH            12:57.00   13:23.69  
 33 Katie Hartman             SO MAINLAND            13:30.00   13:33.06  
 34 Laura Wang                09 WW-P SOUTH          13:10.00   13:33.83  
 35 Jillian DeMair            12 SCOTCH PLAIN        13:20.00   13:34.35  
 36 Candice Mathusek          FR MT OLIVE            13:30.00   13:34.70  
 37 Irina Sheremetyeva        11 WESTFIELD           13:30.00   13:35.79  
 38 Jenn Resvick              10 NO HUNTERDON        13:00.00   13:35.96  
 39 Natalie Chipolone         SR MAINLAND            13:10.00   13:37.19  
 40 Anne Stilwell             12 KINGSWAY            13:47.00   13:45.42  
 41 Meghan Ladolcetta         10 LIVINGSTON          13:30.00   14:01.25  
 42 Toby Katz                  9 LIVINGSTON          13:20.00   14:08.80  
 43 Karen Robinson            11 KINGSWAY            13:45.00   14:10.53  
 44 Margaret Simms               PAUL VI             13:10.00   14:11.76  
 45 Kerry McSorley            12 NOTRE DAME          15:00.00   14:32.67  
 -- Kiersten Belousofsky      11 CLEARVIEW           12:55.00        DNF  
 
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Top 10 Advance by Time
 Meet Record: #  8.1h  1984        Clair Connor, Rahway                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Kim Allen                 04 WILLINGBORO             8.20       8.60q  8 
  2 Jenna Harris              12 FRANKLIN                8.60       8.81q  8 
  3 Halimah Bashir            03 WILLINGBORO             8.40       8.85q  8 
  4 Stephanie King               PAUL VI                 9.10       8.94q  6 
  5 Katie O' Connor           SR LACEY                   8.80       9.01q  7 
  6 Alexi Capsouras           10 RANDOLPH                8.97       9.06q  7 
  7 Coryn Gomez               12 FRANKLIN                8.60       9.17q  8 
  8 Liz Segelken              12 NO HUNTERDON            9.10       9.18q  7 
  9 Deserea Byrd              10 HIGHLAND REG            9.60       9.25q  5 
 10 Delicia Sample            11 KINGSWAY                9.14       9.29q  6 
 11 Janee Sharper             09 WOODROW WILS            8.04       9.30   8 
 12 Michelle Smith            10 TEANECK                 8.50       9.31   8 
 13 Cara Hessels              FR WEST MORRIS             9.10       9.40   7 
 14 Alison Crowley            11 PRINCETON               8.70       9.43   7 
 15 Nicole Yaeger             11 WALL                    9.42       9.44   6 
 16 Katie Miervaldis          12 RIDGE                   9.10       9.46   7 
 17 Ashley Williams           11 WALL                    9.23       9.46   6 
 18 Sable Loper               10 WOODROW WILS            8.90       9.47   7 
 19 Laura Conte               12 WAYNE VALLEY            9.10       9.47   7 
 20 Farrah Huie               11 MORRISTOWN              9.74       9.54   4 
 21 Jazmine Fenlator          12 WAYNE VALLEY            9.10       9.64   6 
 22 Kara Musso                10 RIDGE                   9.20       9.82   6 
 23 Meghan Damelio            11 WEST MILFORD            9.40       9.83   6 
 24 Elizabeth Phommathep      SR OAKCREST                9.80       9.86   4 
 25 Jenina Capasso            SR MAINLAND                8.90       9.93   7 
 26 Andrea Emanuele           SR MIDDLETOWN S           10.12       9.98   3 
 27 Cindie Wu                 JR HOLMDEL                 9.85       9.98   4 
 28 Ashley Blanton            11 WILLIAMSTOWN            9.80       9.98   4 
 29 Michelle Brook            12 MONMOUTH               10.20      10.01   3 
 30 Kari Post                 JR PARAMUS                 9.40      10.07   6 
 31 Kelly Heckler             11 OCEAN CITY             10.25      10.14   3 
 32 Megan Reese               JR MAINLAND                9.10      10.17   6 
 33 Abbey Wirtz               11 NOTRE DAME              9.70      10.18   5 
 34 Andrea Manis              JR PARAMUS                 9.50      10.21   5 
 35 Nikki Gnozzio             SO MT OLIVE                9.10      10.22   6 
 36 Jessica Horne             10 TIMBER CREEK            9.50      10.26   5 
 37 Chelsie Yauch             SO NO BRUNSWICK            8.40      10.27   8 
 38 Meg Elder                 12 NO HUNTERDON           10.30      10.28   3 
 39 Claire Marchetta          11 PRINCETON              10.50      10.28   2 
 40 Christina Chen            SR HOLMDEL                           10.32   1 
 41 Katie Dirkes              SR OAKCREST                9.80      10.33   4 
 42 Jessica Jakositz          FR LACEY                   9.90      10.36   4 
 43 Jennifer Piowar           12 SO PLAINFIEL            9.60      10.37   5 
 44 Michelle Masone           12 WEST MILFORD            9.50      10.41   5 
 45 Shannon Jones             12 LOWER CAPE MAY         10.40      10.41   2 
 46 Cristina Cerulo           12 WATCHUNG HIL            8.00      10.46   8 
 47 Morgan Woroniecki          9 HIGHTSTOWN              9.60      10.47   5 
 48 Robin Myers               10 CLEARVIEW              10.57      10.54   2 
 49 Aileen Bingham            11 LOWER CAPE MAY         10.90      10.56   1 
 50 DeShadiya Spearman        10 TEANECK                 9.10      10.58   7 
 51 Maria Bellumori           12 KINGSWAY                9.90      10.67   4 
 52 Jamie Gerner              12 CLEARVIEW              10.58      10.68   2 
 53 Gretchen Seibold          12 NOTRE DAME             10.30      10.71   2 
 54 Natalie Stambaugh         11 WATCHUNG HIL            8.20      10.72   8 
 55 Ashley Platz              12 NO BURLINGTO           10.00      10.77   4 
 56 Ann MACDONALD             SO OCEAN                  10.80      10.80   1 
 57 Cara Giordano             10 MOORESTOWN             11.20      10.81   1 
 58 Jennifer Ritchie          11 TOMS R SOUTH           10.50      10.88   2 
 59 Jan-Noi Jackson              LAKEWOOD               10.00      10.91   3 
 60 Kerri Withers             09 TOMS R SOUTH           10.80      10.93   1 
 61 Amanda Oliver             JR RAMAPO                 10.20      10.96   3 
 62 Sara Slaughter            11 OCEAN CITY                        10.97   1 
 63 Anna Blyakh               10 WW-P SOUTH              9.70      10.98   5 
 64 Caitlin Corr              10 RED BANK REG           10.40      11.00   2 
 65 Kristen Soyka             JR MIDDLETOWN S           10.48      11.03   2 
 66 Carly Gonzalez            11 MONMOUTH               10.80      11.06   1 
 67 Sonii Kollie              12 HIGHTSTOWN             10.60      11.09   1 
 68 Christine Bender          JR MOORESTOWN             11.40      11.10   1 
 69 Jessica Thalman           SO MORRIS KNOLL           10.20      11.20   3 
 70 Nicole Conger             12 NO BURLINGTO            9.80      11.39   4 
 71 Dawn Besser               10 SO PLAINFIEL            9.70      11.47   5 
 72 Heron Lizzy               11 WW-P SOUTH              9.80      11.49   4 
 73 Busola Oyesfesobi            LAKEWOOD               11.10      11.51   1 
 74 Dianna Shriener              HIGHLAND REG           10.50      11.69   2 
 75 Valerie Nascimento        12 BELLDVILLE             10.00      12.05   3 
 76 Michelle Werner           12 BELLDVILLE             10.10      12.11   3 
 77 Julie Grochowski          11 WILLIAMSTOWN           10.10      15.50   3 
 -- Quaniesha Frost           10 RED BANK REG           10.30        DNF   2 
 
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
 Meet Record: #  8.1h  1984        Clair Connor, Rahway                        
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Kim Allen                 04 WILLINGBORO             8.60       8.49    10  
  2 Jenna Harris              12 FRANKLIN                8.81       8.68     8  
  3 Coryn Gomez               12 FRANKLIN                9.17       8.69     6  
  4 Halimah Bashir            03 WILLINGBORO             8.85       8.74     4  
  5 Delicia Sample            11 KINGSWAY                9.29       8.85     2  
  6 Alexi Capsouras           10 RANDOLPH                9.06       8.94     1  
  7 Katie O' Connor           SR LACEY                   9.01       9.01  
  8 Stephanie King               PAUL VI                 8.94       9.06  
  9 Liz Segelken              12 NO HUNTERDON            9.18       9.21  
 10 Deserea Byrd              10 HIGHLAND REG            9.25       9.23  
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
 Meet Record: # 4:00.87  2001        Willingboro                               
                         H. BASHIR, O OGBUOKIRI, C. HAMILTON, D. MYRICKS   
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 WILLINGBORO                                       3:53.00    4:03.55   4   10  
     1) Channel Hamilton 04             2) Halimah Bashir 03              
     3) Aleshia Martin 03               4) Okechi Ogbuokiri 03            
     5) Brittnee Bynoe 06               6) Ericka Cook 06                 
  2 RANDOLPH                                          4:05.56    4:11.40   4    8  
     1) Alexi Capsouras 10              2) Catherine Christopher 10       
     3) Erin Hourihan 12                4) Pari Hashemi 10                
  3 CAMDEN                                            4:09.00    4:13.24   4    6  
     1)                                 2) Erin Johnson FR                
     3) Shareema MC Cargo JR            4) Shawana Gray JR                
     5) Alea Hadden JR                  6)                                
  4 FRANKLIN HIGH SCHOOL                              4:13.00    4:14.08   4    4  
     1) Toneisha Friday 09              2) Coryn Gomez 12                 
     3) Shannon Broxton 12              4) Victoria Martin 12             
     5) Jenna Harris 12                 6) Stephanie Eubanks 12           
  5 WAYNE VALLEY HIGH SCHOOL                          4:13.00    4:14.31   3    2  
     1) Tara Ricciardi 09               2) Laura Conte 12                 
     3) Stephanie Herrick 10            4) LaVonne Ellerbe 10             
     5) Amy Cierech 12                  6) Jacqui Carroll 11              
     7) Erin Anthony 09                 8)                                
  6 WESTFIELD HIGH SCHOOL                             4:15.00    4:14.43   3    1  
     1) Emily MacNeil 10                2) Annie Onishi 10                
     3) Meg Driscoll 09                 4) Jennell Carter 11              
     5) Ja'net Tiller 11                6) Jessica Lee 12                 
  7 HIGHLAND REGIONAL                                 4:10.00    4:15.15   4 
     1) Brittany Caserta 10             2) Ashley Thorton 10              
     3) Arianna McKinney 10             4) Venisha Forchion 11            
     5) Sherrell Carter 11              6) Beverly McLendon 09            
  8 MIDDLETOWN SOUTH                                  4:14.00    4:16.10   3 
     1) Maura McCall JR                 2) Jamie Liberti JR               
     3) Tina Morrison SR                4) Kolleen McCauley SR            
     5) Allie Simonetti SO              6) Cristin Browne SO              
  9 PRINCETON HIGH SCHOOL                             4:15.00    4:19.48   3 
     1) Alison Crowley 11               2) Kia Anderson 10                
     3) Meaghan Lynch 11                4) Laura Golubieski 11            
     5) Eleonora Spinazzi 09            6) Claire Marchetta 11            
     7) Jillian Calicchio 09            8) Harriet Kadar 09               
 10 WILSON, WOODROW                                   4:12.02    4:22.04   4 
     1) Ciera Benson 10                 2) Janee Sharper 09               
     3) Ciara Blue 10                   4) Sable Loper 10                 
     5) Tia Benson 09                   6) Davina Hall 10                 
     7) Malika Garrett 09               8) Jamelliah Nock 11              
 11 RIDGE, BASKING RIDGE                              4:17.00    4:23.54   3 
     1) Meghan Bohren 11                2) Mary Pratt 12                  
     3) Kara Musso 10                   4) Jessica Hill 9                 
     5) Linda Sinni 12                  6) Katie Miervaldis 12            
     7) Christina Lusk 12               8) Sarah Alexander 10             
 12 MAINLAND REGIONAL                                 4:21.00    4:23.55   2 
     1) Megan Reese JR                  2) Jessica Hauck FR               
     3) Jen Huserek SO                  4) Marcene Jack JR                
     5) Jenny Dalzell SO                6)                                
 13 TOMS RIVER SOUTH                                  4:28.00    4:23.56   2 
     1) Jazzmon Morgan 12               2) Kelly Cannon 12                
     3) Lauren Potor 11                 4) Alexandra Hyland 11            
     5) Sarah Bissey 11                 6) Kaitlyn Rodgers 09             
     7) Brittany Gomulka 10             8) Kaylan Reabold 11              
 14 PAUL VI HIGH SCHOOL                               4:14.00    4:24.02   3 
     1) Andrea Scull                    2) Stephanie King                 
     3) Nicole Burns                    4) Cheryl Scott                   
     5) Kristy Schultz                  6) Rachel Lively                  
 15 HOLMDEL HIGH SCHOOL                               4:30.00    4:24.67   2 
     1) Owananemi Briggs JR             2) Lisa Picascia FR               
     3) Grace Pan SR                    4) Alissa Mezzacappa SO           
     5) Cindie Wu JR                    6) Wendy Wang SO                  
 16 WALL                                              4:25.00    4:25.62   2 
     1) Korinne Guiliano 9              2) Kim Stagg 9                    
     3) Anna Birdsall 9                 4) Ashley Williams 11             
     5) Sarah O'Dwyer 10                6) Leigha Barbieri 9              
 17 MONMOUTH REGIONAL HS                              4:35.00    4:30.89   1 
     1) Jessica Elliot 11               2) Tatiana Grant 10               
     3) Michelle Brook 12               4) Elise Hillman 12               
 18 WILLIAMSTOWN                                      4:28.00    4:33.34   2 
     1) Christine Grispino 10           2) Julie Grochowski 11            
     3) Deanna Palatucci 09             4) Vanessa Ruffin 11              
 19 WEST MILFORD TOWNSHIP HS                          4:26.00    4:35.79   2 
     1) Marlie Massena 12               2) Alyssa Douma 10                
     3) Amanda Roesch 11                4) Caitlin Schopp 12              
     5) Deirdre Bough 10                6) Michelle Masone 12             
     7) Meghan Damelio 11               8)                                
 20 NOTRE DAME                                        4:37.00    4:38.62   1 
     1) Beth Pagano 11                  2) Lauren King 12                 
     3) Lauren Icovino 10               4) Kelly Lanigan 11               
     5) Meghan Nanfeldt 11              6) Danielle Sochalski 9           
     7) Laura McWilliams 9              8)                                
 21 TIMBER CREEK                                      4:40.00    4:38.98   1 
     1) Jessica Horne 10                2) Brittany Smith 10              
     3) May Michelle Mahoney 10         4) Kelly Mayfield 09              
 22 NORTHERN BURLINGTON                               4:35.00    4:39.83   1 
     1) Rachel Bumbera 11               2) Lyndsay Mouse 10               
     3) Nicole Conger 12                4) Nicole Seick 11                
     5) Nikki Salenetri 12              6) Suzanne Wichtel 12             
 23 KINGSWAY REGIONAL HS                              4:28.00    4:40.95   2 
     1) Temppest Reed 10                2) Danielle Altersitz 9           
     3) Maria Bellumori 12              4) Delicia Sample 11              
     5) Lindsay Gardner 9               6) Carrie Maguire 11              
 24 CLEARVIEW                                         4:43.00    4:41.82   1 
     1) Jamie Gerner 12                 2) Colleen Weber 10               
     3) Kiersten Belousofsky 11         4) Alicia Grasso 09               
     5) Robin Myers 10                  6) Rachel Boyko 09                
 25 OCEAN CITY HIGH SCHOOL                            4:38.10    4:43.30   1 
     1) Alexandra Marcus 11             2) Kelly Heckler 11               
     3) Sara Slaughter 11               4) Laura Ulmer 12                 
     5) Caitlin Greene 10               6) Allie Moreland 10              
 26 LIVINGSTON HIGH SCHOOL                            4:50.00    4:47.39   1 
     1) Marie Russel 9                  2) Lauren Cila 10                 
     3) Meghan Ladolcetta 10            4) Natalie Malantchouk 12         
     5) Alex Adelson 11                 6) Lindsay Newman 11              
 27 OAKCREST HIGH SCHOOL                              4:35.00    4:47.91   1 
     1) Teal Connor SR                  2) Katie Dirkes SR                
     3) Jaime Earl SO                   4) Elizabeth Phommathep SR        
 28 DEPTFORD HIGH SCHOOL                              4:55.00    4:59.82   1 
     1) Ryan Jones 09                   2) Nakimah Walker 10              
     3) Jessica Bracy 11                4) Megan Scott 09                 
     5) Chalais Carr 09                 6)                                
 
Girls High Jump
==========================================================================================
 Meet Record: #  5-08  1984        Tanya Somolin, Randolph                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Jenna Harris              12 FRANKLIN                        5-02.00      1.57m   10  
  2 Latasha Leake             11 NO BURLINGTO                   J5-02.00      1.57m    8  
  3 Katie O' Connor           SR LACEY                          J5-02.00      1.57m    5  
  3 Deserea Byrd              10 HIGHLAND REG                   J5-02.00      1.57m    5  
  5 Emily Cassell             12 HIGH POINT                     J5-02.00      1.57m    2  
  6 Marcene Jack              JR MAINLAND                        5-00.00      1.52m.333333
  6 Allison Tropodi           12 WAYNE VALLEY                    5-00.00      1.52m.333333
  6 Brittany Caserta          10 HIGHLAND REG                    5-00.00      1.52m.333333
  9 Jessica Malacrida         SO PARAMUS                        J5-00.00      1.52m 
  9 Ashley Platz              12 NO BURLINGTO                   J5-00.00      1.52m 
 11 Aleshia Martin            03 WILLINGBORO                     4-10.00      1.47m 
 11 Lauren King               12 NOTRE DAME                      4-10.00      1.47m 
 11 Lauren Graf               SR OAKCREST                        4-10.00      1.47m 
 14 Jackie Sendgikoski        SO MT OLIVE                        4-08.00      1.42m 
 14 Nicole Burns                 PAUL VI                         4-08.00      1.42m 
 14 Danielle Cook             05 WILLINGBORO                     4-08.00      1.42m 
 14 Shannon Thorn             12 WEST MILFORD                    4-08.00      1.42m 
 14 Sara Schubel              SR HOLMDEL                         4-08.00      1.42m 
 14 Blair O'Brien             JR MIDDLETOWN S                    4-08.00      1.42m 
 14 Ann MACDONALD             SO OCEAN                           4-08.00      1.42m 
 14 Colleen Deluca            12 HIGHTSTOWN                      4-08.00      1.42m 
 14 Shazmin Borlandoe         SR MAINLAND                        4-08.00      1.42m 
 14 Maura MACZINKO            10 NOTRE DAME                      4-08.00      1.42m 
 14 Leigh Reilly              12 RANDOLPH                        4-08.00      1.42m 
 14 Simone Awor               11 PRINCETON                       4-08.00      1.42m 
 14 Vanessa Ruffin            11 WILLIAMSTOWN                    4-08.00      1.42m 
 14 Linda Sinni               12 RIDGE                           4-08.00      1.42m 
 28 Leigha Barbieri            9 WALL                            4-06.00      1.37m 
 28 Ashley Behre              SO MT OLIVE                        4-06.00      1.37m 
 28 J Jean                    11 EWING                           4-06.00      1.37m 
 28 Lisa Bennett              FR MIDDLETOWN S                    4-06.00      1.37m 
 28 Claire Marchetta          11 PRINCETON                       4-06.00      1.37m 
 28 Chelsie Yauch             SO NO BRUNSWICK                    4-06.00      1.37m 
 28 Nicole Laureigh           SO LACEY                           4-06.00      1.37m 
 28 Falynn Podhaizer          JR HOLMDEL                         4-06.00      1.37m 
 36 Marissa Brock             SO PARAMUS                         4-04.00      1.32m 
 36 Jessica Thalman           SO MORRIS KNOLL                    4-04.00      1.32m 
 36 Monica Vatalaro           11 HIGH POINT                      4-04.00      1.32m 
 36 Nicloe Vanaria            SO MOORESTOWN                      4-04.00      1.32m 
 36 Catherine Upperman        11 KINGSWAY                        4-04.00      1.32m 
 36 Christina Lusk            12 RIDGE                           4-04.00      1.32m 
 -- Kristin Lovenberg         11 KINGSWAY                             NH            
 -- Anna Khorosheva           JR OCEAN                                NH            
 -- Sarah Blosser             10 WILLIAMSTOWN                         NH            
 -- Jessica Baculius          10 WATCHUNG HIL                         NH            
 -- Dawn Mellen               12 WATCHUNG HIL                         NH            
 
Girls Shot Put
==========================================================================================
 Meet Record: # 47-00  2001        Jackie Hudgins, Hightstown                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Jazmine Fenlator          12 WAYNE VALLEY                   37-04.50     11.39m   10  
  2 Jennifer Simms            12 RANDOLPH                       36-10.50     11.23m    8  
  3 Deserea Byrd              10 HIGHLAND REG                   35-11.50     10.96m    6  
  4 Cierra Phillips           11 LAWRENCE                       35-08.50     10.88m    4  
  5 Jocelyn White             JR DELSEA                         35-04.50     10.78m    2  
  6 Kendra Miles                 HAMILTON WES                   34-07.50     10.55m    1  
  7 Devin Picott              11 LAWRENCE                       34-05.50     10.50m 
  8 Lindsay Berardo           FR MIDDLETOWN S                   33-11.00     10.33m 
  9 Leslie Robinson           11 OCEAN CITY                     33-00.75     10.07m 
 10 Nicole Byer               JR MIDDLETOWN S                   32-08.25      9.96m 
 11 Anatasia DePaz            10 NOTTINGHAM H.S.                31-08.00      9.65m 
 12 Amanda Marshall           10 HIGHTSTOWN                     31-03.50      9.53m 
 13 Rosanna Picascia          SR HOLMDEL                        31-02.25      9.50m 
 14 Sara Gebler               11 CENTRAL REG.                   30-10.50      9.41m 
 15 Natasha Day               05 WILLINGBORO                    30-08.25      9.35m 
 16 Sade Henry                10 TEANECK                        30-07.75      9.34m 
 17 Fumi Oyesfobi                LAKEWOOD                       30-07.00      9.32m 
 18 Hannah Redmond            JR HOLMDEL                        30-03.25      9.22m 
 19 Colleen Coyle             12 SCOTCH PLAIN                   30-03.00      9.22m 
 20 Kia Albert                12 FRANKLIN                       30-02.25      9.20m 
 21 Ellen Herman              11 RIDGE                          30-01.25      9.17m 
 22 Latoya Johnson            10 SO PLAINFIEL                   29-06.25      8.99m 
 23 Balkis Bernard            JR WEST MORRIS                    29-01.00      8.86m 
 23 Jen Hewins                12 HIGHTSTOWN                     29-01.00      8.86m 
 25 Kelly Kessler             12 HIGH POINT                     28-10.25      8.79m 
 26 Krislyn Gibson            12 CENTRAL REG.                   28-07.50      8.72m 
 27 Nikki Gnozzio             SO MT OLIVE                       28-05.50      8.67m 
 28 Alison Petrow             11 WESTFIELD                      28-01.75      8.57m 
 29 Christina Armato          SR OAKCREST                       28-00.00      8.53m 
 30 Denise Demeglio           12 SO PLAINFIEL                   27-11.00      8.50m 
 31 Angie Garafalo            FR MAINLAND                       27-10.50      8.49m 
 31 Okechi Ogbuokiri          03 WILLINGBORO                    27-10.50      8.49m 
 33 Shannelle Oaddams         05 WILLINGBORO                    27-09.25      8.46m 
 34 Kim Detalvo                9 WALL                           27-09.00      8.45m 
 35 Tiffany Brundidge         11 FRANKLIN                       27-08.50      8.44m 
 36 Jennifer Huggan           12 TOMS R SOUTH                   27-07.75      8.42m 
 37 Kelly Matagiese           12 LOWER CAPE MAY                 27-02.25      8.28m 
 38 Danielle Zarnosky         09 HIGHLAND REG                   27-01.50      8.26m 
 39 Bridgett Daly              9 NOTRE DAME                     27-00.50      8.24m 
 40 Jess Allison              12 WEST MILFORD                   26-11.50      8.21m 
 41 Ellianna Gibson           SR MAINLAND                       26-10.50      8.19m 
 42 Shannon Mack              11 KINGSWAY                       26-09.25      8.15m 
 43 Dawn Mellen               12 WATCHUNG HIL                   26-07.25      8.10m 
 44 Kristen Hastry            10 NOTRE DAME                     26-06.75      8.09m 
 45 Jennifer Baron            12 RIDGE                          26-05.50      8.06m 
 46 Krystal Jones             10 DEPTFORD                       26-01.50      7.96m 
 47 Maggie Breidenthal        11 PRINCETON                      26-00.75      7.94m 
 48 Carolyn Janosko           12 CLEARVIEW                      26-00.00      7.92m 
 

DyeStat New Jersey

 


home | US news | states | rankings | calendar | features | youth | archives | TrackTalk | chat | shop |

DyeStat is published by John Dye, Baltimore MD

2002 - 2003