States
New Jersey

Cherokee Challenge

9/21/02 - 3200 meters

Chris Platt, Jen Blank win senior races

Senior | Junior | Sophomore | Freshman


Senior

Boys

Cherokee High School                                               Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
                             Cherokee Challenge - 9/21/2002                              
                                  Cherokee High School                                   
                                  Last Completed Event                                   
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run CC Senior
      Comp#  Name                            School                           Time Points
=========================================================================================
    1  1128  Platt, Chris                    Haddonfield Memorial          9:32.00       
    2  1634  Hess, Peter                     Toms River North              9:48.00       
    3  1136  Vitez, Tim                      Haddonfield Memorial          9:55.00       
    4    98  Vaccaro, Nick                   Hillsborough H.S.             9:57.00       
    5  1226  Vernon, Andrew                  Paul VI                      10:01.00       
    6   125  Bennett, Ryan                   Old Bridge H.S.              10:03.00       
    7    60  Klueber, Mike                   Hillsborough H.S.            10:03.00       
    8   148  LA Fergola, Rich                Old Bridge H.S.              10:09.00       
    9   796  Rufo, Mike                      Jackson Memorial HS          10:14.00       
   10   136  DE Leon, Chris                  Old Bridge H.S.              10:21.00       
   11  1582  Suarez, Martin                  Holy Cross                   10:24.00       
   12   145  Hira, Angad                     Old Bridge H.S.              10:24.00       
   13  1224  Smith, Greg                     Paul VI                      10:25.00       
   14    22  Vignone, Leo                    Holmdel High School          10:28.00       
   15   334  Dzuranin, Jeff                  Hamilton East                10:28.00       
   16  1341  Huff, Ryan                      Sterling                     10:29.00       
   17  1688  Waterhouse, Paul                Rancocas                     10:29.00       
   18   326  Anthes, Rob                     Hamilton East                10:31.00       
   19   937  Mazzella, Pat                   Allentown                    10:32.00       
   20  1618  Beverly, Scott                  Toms River North             10:33.00       
   21   767  Long, Kent                      Hopewell Valley              10:36.00       
   22   154  Marquez, Eric                   Old Bridge H.S.              10:37.00       
   23  1587  Welsh, Stephen                  Holy Cross                   10:39.00       
   24   484  Tierney, Ryan                   Toms River East              10:40.00       
   25   220  Killion, John                   Moorestown HS                10:41.00       
   26   935  Mayer, Brian                    Allentown                    10:43.00       
   27  1656  Theberge, Steve                 Toms River North             10:46.00       
   28  1359  Krisch, Jason                   Triton CC 4420               10:47.00       
   29   282  Huber, Michael                  Lenape                       10:49.00       
   30   147  Kneller, Matt                   Old Bridge H.S.              10:53.00       
   31  1681  Soult, Matt                     Rancocas                     10:54.00       
   32    63  Lewinski, Jared                 Hillsborough H.S.            10:57.00       
   33  1185  Palczewski, Dave                Lacey Twp. HS                10:59.00       
   34  1097  Bernetich, John                 Haddonfield Memorial         11:01.00       
   35  1354  Harris, Ralph                   Triton CC 4420               11:03.00       
   36   139  Farrell, Ryan                   Old Bridge H.S.              11:05.00       
   37   854  Sarno, Anthony                  Lacey Township               11:05.00       
   38   208  Carter, Dave                    Moorestown HS                11:07.00       
   39    34  Brown, Kani                     Hillsborough H.S.            11:07.00       
   40   305  Rogers, Kyle                    Lenape                       11:10.00       
   41   822  Stambaugh, Matt                 Haddon Heights               11:10.00       
   42  1003  Keough, Ryan                    Camden Catholic              11:12.00       
   43     8  Grabosky, David                 Holmdel High School          11:13.00       
   44   153  Marino, Mike                    Old Bridge H.S.              11:14.00       
   45   851  Loren, Dennis                   Lacey Township               11:15.00       
   46  1202  Foster, Jake                    Paul VI                      11:15.00       
   47   207  Brown, Nick                     Moorestown HS                11:16.00       
   48   817  McAleer, Casey                  Haddon Heights               11:17.00       
   49   514  Kramer, Daniel                  West Deptford                11:18.00       
   50  1099  Brennan, Mike                   Haddonfield Memorial         11:19.00       
   51   567  O'Rourke, Bryan                 Cherokee                     11:19.00       
   52   704  Barr, Larry                     Maple Shade                  11:20.00       
   53   374  Hood, Josh                      Northern Burlington          11:21.00       
   54   268  Buruschkin, Sundja              Lenape                       11:21.00       
   55  1313  Wunderlich, Dan                 Shawnee                      11:23.00       
   56   122  Acker, Jon                      Old Bridge H.S.              11:24.00       
   57  1121  Leonard, Scott                  Haddonfield Memorial         11:25.00       
   58  1631  Donovan, Matt                   Toms River North             11:27.00       
   59   568  Price, Steve                    Cherokee                     11:28.00       
   60  1218  Rooney, Matthew                 Paul VI                      11:29.00       
   61   820  Pawlings, Chris                 Haddon Heights               11:30.00       
   62   375  Jackson, George                 Northern Burlington          11:36.00       
   63   632  McCausland, Kevin               Holy Spirit                  11:38.00       
   64   143  Gordon, Scott                   Old Bridge H.S.              11:39.00       
   65   483  Thomas, Robert                  Toms River East              11:40.00       
   66    13  Kung, Frank                     Holmdel High School          11:40.00       
   67   653  King, Ian                       Riverside                    11:42.00       
   68     6  Egan, Greg                      Holmdel High School          11:42.00       
   69  1217  Riccardi, Mark                  Paul VI                      11:44.00       
   70   656  Chotalal, Chris                 Riverside                    11:47.00       
   71   360  Sortore, Kyle                   Hamilton East                11:48.00       
   72  1286  Little, Dave                    Shawnee                      11:49.00       
   73   273  Davis, Brandon                  Lenape                       11:49.00       
   74  1209  MC Lean, Tom                    Paul VI                      11:50.00       
   75   943  Pepitone, Joe                   Allentown                    11:51.00       
   76   951  Dadds, William                  Audubon                      11:53.00       
   77   664  Agurkis, Jason                  Haddon Township High Schh    11:53.00       
   78   169  Saran, Desi                     Old Bridge H.S.              11:53.00       
   79   626  Farnoly, Daniel                 Holy Spirit                  11:55.00       
   80  1324  Geckle, Dan                     St. Joe's                    11:58.00       
   81   828  Wilcox, Rob                     Haddon Heights               12:00.00       
   82   322  McGinnis, Sean                  Collingswood                 12:03.00       
   83   572  Stewart, Joe                    Cherokee                     12:03.00       
   84   213  Friedman, Sam                   Moorestown HS                12:03.00       
   85   498  Lilla, Angelo                   Brick                        12:06.00       
   86   161  Newman, Jack                    Old Bridge H.S.              12:10.00       
   87   769  Maybury, Alex                   Hopewell Valley              12:11.00       
   88   855  Tangeman, Mike                  Lacey Township               12:11.00       
   89     9  Hiremath, Karthik               Holmdel High School          12:14.00       
   90   280  Grassie, Michael                Lenape                       12:15.00       
   91  1261  Martin, Steve                   Plesantville                 12:18.00       
   92  1707  Diaz, Robert                    Perth Amboy                  12:19.00       
   93  1205  Keane, Tom                      Paul VI                      12:20.00       
   94   818  McManus, Brian                  Haddon Heights               12:20.00       
   95   651  Hatfield, Daryl                 Riverside                    12:21.00       
   96  1343  Paynter, Jared                  Sterling                     12:22.00       
   97  1790  Staab, Chuck                    Ocean City                   12:25.00       
   98   316  Trout, Sean                     Lenape                       12:27.00       
   99   131  Cheung, Tim                     Old Bridge H.S.              12:31.00       
  100  1691  Hutchinson, Amos                Rancocas                     12:32.00       
  101   699  Furrier, Jason                  Maple Shade                  12:34.00       
  102     2  Bhojani, Neil                   Holmdel High School          12:34.00       
  103   488  Acosta, Allan                   Brick                        12:35.00       
  104  1310  White, Cory                     Shawnee                      12:35.00       
  105   349  Newcamp, Ryan                   Hamilton East                12:36.00       
  106  1283  Kelleher, James                 Shawnee                      12:36.00       
  107  1123  Mazza, Mike                     Haddonfield Memorial         12:39.00       
  108   343  McGarry, Drew                   Hamilton East                12:44.00       
  109   983  Bennett, Owen                   Camden                       12:46.00       
  110  1641  Livingston, Taylor              Toms River North             12:46.00       
  111     3  Chang, Eric                     Holmdel High School          12:54.00       
  112  1301  Tarrant, Drew                   Shawnee                      12:57.00       
  113   510  Donocoff, Ronald                West Deptford                12:59.00       
  114   752  Camp, Scott                     Hopewell Valley              13:03.00       
  115   108  Forney, Tony                    Burlington Township High     13:05.00       
  116   673  Catrambone, Pete                Haddon Township High Schh    13:05.00       
  117   536  Polk, Josh                      Bcit-Westhampton             13:07.00       
  118  1791  Kryzk, Bill                     Ocean City                   13:10.00       
  119   146  Kim, Phil                       Old Bridge H.S.              13:15.00       
  120   297  Pentz, Brett                    Lenape                       13:15.00       
  121  1682  Hooper, Sean                    Rancocas                     13:18.00       
  122   520  Wasilewski, Brian               West Deptford                13:20.00       
  123   537  Nicolai, Greg                   Bcit-Westhampton             13:22.00       
  124   173  Sidlowski, Joe                  Old Bridge H.S.              13:26.00       
  125  1167  Tat, Hugh                       Hammonton                    13:36.00       
  126  1117  Janssen, Graig                  Haddonfield Memorial         13:37.00       
  127  1263  Pitts, Lamar                    Plesantville                 13:40.00       
  128  1246  Sannino, James                  Pennsauken                   13:42.00       
  129  1166  Springfield, Scott              Hammonton                    13:43.00       
  130   399  Morgan, Dave                    Palmyra Highschool           13:46.00       
  131   928  hart, Evan                      Allentown                    13:47.00       
  132   963  Coyne, Brody                    Bridgeton High School        13:49.00       
  133  1684  Wolfrom, Mike                   Rancocas                     13:50.00       
  134  1254  Brown, David                    Plesantville                 13:52.00       
  135  1729  Clayton, Brent                  Oakcrest High School         13:53.00       
  136  1157  Perch, Matthew                  Hammonton                    13:54.00       
  137  1189  Young, Matt                     Lacey Twp. HS                13:59.00       
  138   987  Hampton, Elis                   Camden                       14:14.00       
  139   990  Smith, Carl                     Camden                       14:23.00       
  140   991  Soto, Luis                      Camden                       14:25.00       
  141  1165  Snyder, Tim                     Hammonton                    14:34.00       
  142   894  Hamilton, Mike                  Southern Reg                 14:53.00       
  143   988  Hampton, Eric                   Camden                       15:10.00       
  144  1019  Tsung, Hugh                     Camden Catholic              15:39.00       
  145   308  Shen, Kevin                     Lenape                       16:41.00    

 

Girls

Cherokee High School                                               Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
                             Cherokee Challenge - 9/21/2002                              
                                  Cherokee High School                                   
                                  Last Completed Event                                   
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run CC Senior
      Comp#  Name                            School                           Time Points
=========================================================================================
    1   463  Blank, Jen                      Toms River East              11:54.00       
    2   782  Willever, Kate                  Hopewell Valley              12:15.00       
    3  1327  Nuzzi, Grace                    St. Joe's                    12:19.00       
    4   746  Stratowski, Chelsea             Spotswood High School        12:20.00       
    5  1695  Dunn, Jackie                    Rancocas                     12:21.00       
    6   839  Hagler, Danielle                Southern Regional            12:23.00       
    7  1061  Lyles, Malia                    Cherokee                     12:24.00       
    8   203  Zottoli, Stephanie              Old Bridge H.S.              12:27.00       
    9   524  Dannwolf, Amy                   Brick                        12:38.00       
   10   777  Seiler, Sarah                   Hopewell Valley              12:42.00       
   11   408  Carter, Takeesha                Woodrow Wilson High          12:53.00       
   12  1449  McCORMICK, Rachel               Winslow Township H.S.        12:56.00       
   13   467  Dawe, Shannon                   Toms River East              12:57.00       
   14  1075  Viggiano, Jenna                 Cherokee                     13:17.00       
   15  1739  Casey, Shawn                    Manchester Twp.              13:30.00       
   16  1718  Mann, Rhea                      Willingboro                  13:34.00       
   17   530  Loeb, Lauren                    Brick                        13:36.00       
   18  1192  Goeb, Kristen                   New Egypt                    13:45.00       
   19  1114  Hunt, Emily                     Haddonfield Memorial         13:45.00       
   20   298  Perrone, Katherine              Lenape                       13:47.00       
   21   101  Walzer, Amanda                  Hillsborough H.S.            13:51.00       
   22   674  Cherico, Laura                  Haddon Township High Schh    13:55.00       
   23   665  Alamia, Heather                 Haddon Township High Schh    13:57.00       
   24   745  Snitkin, Tara                   Spotswood High School        14:01.00       
   25   456  Patterson, Jen                  Toms River East              14:07.00       
   26  1461  Archer, Katelyn                 Bridgeton High School        14:09.00       
   27    59  King, Katie                     Hillsborough H.S.            14:10.00       
   28   264  Wunder, Ali                     Oakcrest High School         14:11.00       
   29   393  Graham, Jessica                 Palmyra Highschool           14:14.00       
   30   919  Burke, Dana                     Allentown                    14:17.00       
   31  1407  Curran, Bridget                 Wall                         14:19.00       
   32   442  Feeley, Katie                   Cinnaminson                  14:21.00       
   33   246  Connor, Teal                    Oakcrest High School         14:22.00       
   34   254  Phommathep, Elizabeth           Oakcrest High School         14:23.00       
   35  1071  Soo, crystal                    Cherokee                     14:24.00       
   36  1318  Devlin, Anna                    St. Joe's                    14:25.00       
   37   772  Newport, Sarah                  Hopewell Valley              14:25.00       
   38   256  Schankweiler, Laura             Oakcrest High School         14:32.00       
   39  1102  Carmody, Bridget                Haddonfield Memorial         14:39.00       
   40   283  Imp, Katherine                  Lenape                       14:42.00       
   41   926  Farrell, Lauren                 Allentown                    14:47.00       
   42  1319  Devlin, Bridget                 St. Joe's                    14:51.00       
   43   663  Green, Nichole                  Riverside                    14:52.00       
   44  1129  Platzer, Danielle               Haddonfield Memorial         14:54.00       
   45   933  Mann, Nicole                    Allentown                    14:56.00       
   46  1600  Heinis, Melissa                 Manchester Twp.              14:58.00       
   47  1096  Baker, Courtney                 Haddonfield Memorial         15:03.00       
   48    26  Ablett, Stacy                   Hillsborough H.S.            15:03.00       
   49    61  Kosec, Caitlin                  Hillsborough H.S.            15:11.00       
   50   286  Lee, Jennifer                   Lenape                       15:15.00       
   51  1614  Webster, Patricia               Manchester Twp.              15:19.00       
   52  1262  Parker, Ashley                  Plesantville                 15:25.00       
   53   762  Hannson, Natasha                Hopewell Valley              15:28.00       
   54  1260  Johnson, Victoria               Plesantville                 15:29.00       
   55  1430  Carter, Karla                   Winslow Township H.S.        15:35.00       
   56   671  Burrows, Lauren                 Haddon Township High Schh    15:36.00       
   57   380  Platz, Ashley                   Northern Burlington          15:54.00       
   58  1408  Fox, Cassie                     Wall                         15:57.00       
   59   726  deVries, Kathy                  Spotswood High School        15:59.00       
   60   197  Orsoe, Heather                  Old Bridge H.S.              16:14.00       
   61  1772  Hamlin, Jessica                 Riverside                    16:15.00       
   62  1777  Greene, Danielle                Ocean City                   16:17.00       
   63  1248  Stopenski, Shannon              Pennsauken                   16:25.00       
   64  1397  Skinner, Laura                  Vineland High School         16:25.00       
   65   359  SooHoo, Amy                     Hamilton East                16:29.00       
   66   716  Minchin, Dawn                   Maple Shade                  16:32.00       
   67   715  Graves, Heather                 Maple Shade                  16:37.00       
   68  1108  Duffy, Brigid                   Haddonfield Memorial         16:44.00       
   69  1101  Burke, Alison                   Haddonfield Memorial         17:23.00       
   70   942  Oldak, Lisa                     Allentown                    17:42.00       
   71  1412  LE Blanc, Lauren                Wall                         18:05.00       
   72  1709  Petrazzelli, Diana              Maple Shade Middle           18:16.00       
   73   738  Luczkow, Marissa                Spotswood High School        18:33.00       
   74   829  Cole, Meghan                    Haddon Heights               19:37.00    

 

DyeStat New Jersey

 


home | US news | states | rankings | calendar | features | youth | archives | TrackTalk | chat | shop |

DyeStat is published by John Dye, Baltimore MD

2002 - 2003