States
Nebraska 2002 Cross Country

State Meet - Class D

10/25/02 at Kearney Country Club
cold, 30s, snow on ground


Boys - Girls

Boys

1 31 Adam Lippold 12 Dawson-Verdon 17:01.86


2 65 Michael Hernandez 11 Morrill 17:21.70


3 66 Enrique Rodriguez 11 Morrill 17:27.92


4 3 Matt Brandt 10 Aquinas 17:33.20 1


5 2 Anthony Aerts 9 Aquinas 17:33.73 2


6 60 Derik Kubert 12 Malcolm 17:40.48 3


7 24 Kyle Custer 10 Cambridge 17:40.70 4


8 80 Clint Bottorff 10 Ponca 17:42.58


9 8 Derek Melgoza 12 Archbishop Bergan 17:50.31


10 18 Matt Eckhardt 11 Blue Hill 17:58.72 5


11 12 Craig Dannehl 10 Bertrand 17:59.09 6


12 97 Tim Brunnert 10 Wisner-Pilger 18:04.08 7


13 58 Jared Headrick 12 Malcolm 18:16.52 8


14 99 Donnie Butler 12 Wisner-Pilger 18:19.22 9


15 95 Derek Gardels 10 Wilcox-Hildreth 18:21.27


16 52 Doug Wiese 12 Lindsay Holy Family 18:28.36


17 51 Jason Wittenbach 11 Kearney Catholic 18:34.74 10


18 49 Eric Little 10 Kearney Catholic 18:35.71 11


19 11 Josh Chapin 11 Bertrand 18:37.53 12


20 47 Shane Castillo 9 Kearney Catholic 18:40.73 13


21 27 Grant Moore 10 Cambridge 18:44.77 14


22 81 Nathan Mihm 12 Ravenna 18:46.13


23 48 Chris Kelley 10 Kearney Catholic 18:46.78 15


24 96 Kevin Boelter 12 Winside 18:47.25


25 4 Ryan Dinkelman 9 Aquinas 18:47.59 16


26 14 Lane Marshall 12 Bertrand 18:47.83 17


27 13 Philip Esslinger 12 Bertrand 18:49.43 18


28 32 Fernando Lopez 10 Elkhorn Valley 18:52.03


29 44 Bobby Ruzicka 11 Hemingford 18:52.30 19


30 55 Jared Michaels 10 Lutheran High Northeast 18:52.62


31 103 Lance Smith 11 Yutan 18:53.38


32 23 Corey Brewer 12 Cambridge 18:54.16 20


33 85 Tim McKenzie 12 Weeping Water 18:55.22 21


34 64 Ben Underwood 11 McCool Junction 18:56.65


35 1 Lance Bain 12 Amherst 18:57.99


36 54 Andy Johnson 9 Lutheran High Northeast 19:00.57


37 6 Matt Kratochvil 11 Aquinas 19:02.50 22


38 75 Chris Holton 12 Plainview 19:07.68 23


39 70 James Peoples 10 Oakland-Craig 19:10.17


40 93 Aaron Olson 10 West Holt 19:11.12 24


41 33 Tim Wistrand 12 Franklin 19:11.64


42 35 John Buso 10 Gibbon 19:11.88 25


43 84 Dan McKenzie 10 Weeping Water 19:16.91 26


44 30 Justin Tramp 10 Crofton 19:17.89


45 63 Myles Ochsner 10 McCool Junction 19:22.89


46 72 Brent Svoboda 12 Pender 19:24.06


47 67 Nathaniel Bergen 11 Nebraska Christian 19:24.69


48 76 Jason Mosel 12 Plainview 19:25.88 27


49 69 Matt Finkral 10 Newman Grove 19:26.20


50 34 Eric Baker 10 Gibbon 19:28.26 28


51 71 Daniel Hall 10 Palmyra 19:31.16


52 100 Mark Harms 10 Wisner-Pilger 19:32.46 29


53 68 Tyler Pederson 10 Neligh-Oakdale 19:34.10


54 59 Adam Krotz 9 Malcolm 19:35.38 30


55 98 Kevin Buse 10 Wisner-Pilger 19:35.99 31


56 87 Andrew Schneider 12 Weeping Water 19:36.28 32


57 53 Cody Peters 10 Loup City 19:36.89


58 61 Robby Robinette 10 Malcolm 19:39.66 33


59 16 Bryce Taute 12 Bertrand 19:41.87 34


60 36 Bendan Darnell 10 Gibbon 19:42.13 35


61 94 Ben Welborn 12 West Holt 19:43.77 36


62 7 Brian Zimmer 12 Aquinas 19:44.14 37


63 10 Bart Bartlett 11 Bayard 19:45.05


64 79 David Binkard 10 Ponca 19:45.87


65 56 Corey Beacom 11 Lyons-Decatur Northeast 19:47.24


66 37 Brycen Gillming 9 Gibbon 19:49.18 38


67 90 Brady McCumber 11 West Holt 19:57.06 39


68 22 Riley Myers 9 Blue Hill 20:01.29 40


69 19 Brett Kohmetscher 10 Blue Hill 20:01.90 41


70 40 Sean Casey 11 Hemingford 20:03.65 42


71 101 Jacob Heller 9 Wisner-Pilger 20:04.29 43


72 102 Tate Kindschuh 9 Wisner-Pilger 20:04.64 44


73 5 Greg Eickmeier 11 Aquinas 20:05.27 45


74 89 Tim Hendricks 11 West Holt 20:06.51 46


75 62 Adam Wilson 10 Malcolm 20:08.62 47


76 57 David Burruss 10 Malcolm 20:10.06 48


77 17 Bret Alber 12 Blue Hill 20:11.85 49


78 25 Scott Laue 11 Cambridge 20:12.27 50


79 74 Travis Hitz 12 Plainview 20:14.81 51


80 15 Lucas Peterson 12 Bertrand 20:16.47 52


81 50 David Stuart 9 Kearney Catholic 20:17.44 53


82 39 Javier Mosquada 10 Gibbon 20:17.84 54


83 46 Jake Baldwin 10 Kearney Catholic 20:18.92 55


84 83 Neil Huskey 11 Weeping Water 20:32.17 56


85 42 Joe Klahn 9 Hemingford 20:32.78 57


86 82 Tory Devall 10 Rock County 20:34.84


87 73 Alex Brookhouser 10 Plainview 20:41.92 58


88 88 John Upton 10 Weeping Water 20:44.55 59


89 26 Michael McHale 10 Cambridge 20:49.38 60


90 86 Craig Miller 11 Weeping Water 20:59.03 61


91 78 David Steinkraus 12 Plainview 21:02.96 62


92 41 Kyle Davis 11 Hemingford 21:04.59 63


93 28 Travis Rice 12 Cambridge 21:06.83 64


94 38 Shawn Hatcher 12 Gibbon 21:11.33 65


95 91 Cory McCumber 9 West Holt 21:15.54 66


96 45 Brock White 10 Hemingford 21:22.14 67


97 43 Dustin Klein 11 Hemingford 21:25.25 68


98 9 Matt Huffman 10 Axtell 21:36.20


99 21 Aaron Moser 9 Blue Hill 21:54.59 69


100 77 Clint Sandoz 12 Plainview 22:01.73 70


101 92 John Meusch 9 West Holt 22:16.90 71


102 20 Josh Krueger 11 Blue Hill 22:25.97 72


103 29 Daniel Schlieder 11 College View Academy 22:51.44


Nebraska School Activities Champ. Meet
Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 6:29 AM 3/27/2000 Page 1





2002 State Cross Country--Boys Class D - 10/25/2002








10/25/2002








Rankings










Event 1 Boys 5k Run CC




Team Scores



=================================================================================



Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 *5 *6 *7 *8 *9



=================================================================================



1 Aquinas 41 1 2 16 22 37 45



2 Kearney Catholic 49 10 11 13 15 53 55



3 Bertrand 53 6 12 17 18 34 52



4 Malcolm 74 3 8 30 33 47 48



5 Wisner-Pilger 76 7 9 29 31 43 44



6 Cambridge 88 4 14 20 50 60 64



7 Gibbon 126 25 28 35 38 54 65



8 Weeping Water 135 21 26 32 56 59 61



9 Blue Hill 135 5 40 41 49 69 72



10 West Holt 145 24 36 39 46 66 71



11 Plainview 159 23 27 51 58 62 70



12 Hemingford 181 19 42 57 63 67 68

Girls

1 Heather Hernandez 10 Morrill 16:15.08 1



2 Rachel Carrizales 10 Morrill 16:47.81 2



3 Morgan Beachler 9 Oakland-Craig 16:49.25 3



4 Lauren Liebig 9 Kearney Catholic 16:50.38 4



5 Anne Pesek 10 East Butler 16:52.65 5



6 Erika DeBoer 10 Morrill 16:59.79 6



7 Melissa Dohmen 10 Plainview 17:08.46



8 Tiffany Torson 12 Kearney Catholic 17:13.91 7



9 Tania Arens 12 Crofton 17:15.07



10 Kelsey Koll 9 Wilber-Clatonia 17:16.34



11 Stephanie Calleroz 9 Kearney Catholic 17:16.77 8



12 Ashley Smith 12 Pender 17:18.48 9



13 Ashley Bastian 12 Morrill 17:25.21 10



14 Cortney Klover 10 Thayer Central 17:25.65 11



15 Chelsey Batenhorst 11 Stuart 17:26.56 12



16 Kristy Pelan 12 East Butler 17:30.71 13



17 Kate Lussetto 12 Bridgeport 17:34.79 14



18 Reva Engdahl 11 Oakland-Craig 17:35.46 15



19 Nicole Kauk 10 Alma 17:36.50



20 Alicia Prewett 9 Lyons Decatur Northeast 17:40.26



21 Sydnie Hanna 12 Oakland-Craig 17:41.29 16



22 Lisa Rech 9 East Butler 17:41.64 17



23 Randi McMahon 11 Blue Hill 17:42.31



24 Dani Nott 12 Centura 17:42.72 18



25 Vanessa Diaz 9 Gibbon 17:45.70



26 Amy Sherwood 12 Mitchell 17:48.29



27 Kacie Beachler 10 Oakland-Craig 17:51.90 19



28 Ashley Sanne 10 Elkhorn Valley 17:52.61



29 Kristen Day 12 Loup City 17:52.88



30 Stephanie Renken 12 Bertrand 17:54.84 20



31 Whitney Oliver 12 Bridgeport 17:55.63 21



32 Ashlyn Glunz 9 Grant 18:00.10



33 Anna Ebmeier 10 Bertrand 18:00.40 22



34 Erin Frank 11 Rock County 18:00.70



35 Cassie Hill 11 South Platte 18:00.95



36 Natalie Pedersen 10 Centura 18:02.73 23



37 Sandy Reznicek 11 North Bend Central 18:03.32 24



38 Jessica Birkel 12 Aquinas 18:03.78



39 Cara Zastrow 12 Amherst 18:04.28



40 Faith Maschmann 10 Deshler 18:05.18



41 Megan Sucha 10 Verdigre 18:09.52



42 Sara Olson 12 Stuart 18:10.31 25



43 Erica Brinkman 11 Weeping Water 18:12.82



44 Lanell Hipke 11 West Holt 18:13.30 26



45 Carla Stenzel 9 Twin River 18:15.97



46 Mari Pesek 9 East Butler 18:18.25 27



47 Heather Achterberg 12 Deshler 18:19.19



48 Sarah Longo 12 Kearney Catholic 18:19.67 28



49 Jennifer Sedivy 11 Spencer-Naper 18:23.43



50 Randi Stichka 12 Bridgeport 18:24.54 29



51 Amber Smith 12 Pender 18:26.93 30



52 Mindee Haahr 9 Laurel-Concord 18:27.77



53 Stacia Wichman 10 Pender 18:29.12 31



54 Katie Meister 9 Aquinas 18:30.30



55 Julie Bowlin 10 Morrill 18:34.14 32



56 Jessica Secrest 11 Bertrand 18:36.41 33



57 Nicole Bouska 11 Stuart 18:37.51 34



58 Josie McCune 12 Sutherland 18:39.93



59 Rebecca Hinz 10 Lawrence-Nelson 18:46.88



60 Chelsea Fries 10 Centura 18:49.47 35



61 Allison von Rein 12 North Bend Central 18:51.78 36



62 Emily Schaaf 10 West Holt 18:52.65 37



63 Kiley Campbell 9 Thayer Central 18:55.21 38



64 Katie McGrath 9 East Butler 19:01.60 39



65 Ashley Laughlin 9 North Bend Central 19:03.73 40



66 Makala Dostal 11 West Holt 19:05.49 41



67 Ashley Gates 11 Stanton 19:10.90



68 Helen Owens 10 West Holt 19:11.42 42



69 Staci Edwards 11 Centura 19:15.41 43



70 Jenny Schrader 10 Pender 19:17.05 44



71 Katie Cull 11 Oakland-Craig 19:18.84 45



72 Audrey Starbuck 12 Thayer Central 19:29.18 46



73 Whitney Wiedel 10 Thayer Central 19:32.45 47



74 Tana Wentworth 9 West Holt 19:33.85 48



75 Avery Johnston 11 Bertrand 19:37.27 49



76 Anita Estes 11 Stuart 19:38.70 50



77 Melissa Perez 9 Bertrand 19:44.31 51



78 Abby Langan 11 Stuart 19:44.90 52



79 Caprice Miner 10 Kearney Catholic 19:47.49 53



80 Jody Kelm 11 Thayer Central 19:49.93 54



81 Michelle Barthel 12 Morrill 19:59.22 55



82 Emily Peters 11 North Bend Central 20:02.24 56



83 Brianna Tonjes 11 Pender 20:28.93 57



84 Ashley McDonald 9 Centura 20:44.74 58



85 Amy Kantaras 12 Kearney Catholic 20:51.59 59



86 Carol Minarick 11 North Bend Central 21:03.09 60



87 Bridget Besse 11 Centura 21:04.59 61



88 Alyssa Smola 12 East Butler 21:08.05 62



89 Amanda Swearngin 10 Oakland-Craig 21:09.38 63



90 Kelly Spath 12 North Bend Central 21:13.40 64



91 Amber Houston 10 Bridgeport 21:14.85 65



92 Rachael Vogel 11 Stuart 21:31.19 66



93 Kylie Skrdla 10 West Holt 21:38.35 67



94 Alyssa Franklin 10 Bridgeport 21:41.31 68



Team Scores



=================================================================================



Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 *5 *6 *7 *8 *9



=================================================================================





1 Morrill 19 1 2 6 10 32 55



2 Kearney Catholic 47 4 7 8 28 53 59



3 Oakland-Craig 53 3 15 16 19 45 63



4 East Butler 62 5 13 17 27 39 62



5 Pender 114 9 30 31 44 57



6 Centura 119 18 23 35 43 58 61



7 Stuart 121 12 25 34 50 52 66



8 Bertrand 124 20 22 33 49 51



9 Bridgeport 129 14 21 29 65 68



10 Thayer Central 142 11 38 46 47 54



11 West Holt 146 26 37 41 42 48 67



12 North Bend Central 156 24 36 40 56 60 64

 

 

Nebraska State Meet

 


home | US news | states | rankings | calendar | features | youth | archives | TrackTalk | chat | shop |

DyeStat is published by John Dye, Baltimore MD

2002 - 2003