States
Nebraska 2002 Cross Country

State Meet - Class C

10/25/02 at Kearney Country Club
cold, 30s, snow on ground


Boys - Girls

Boys

1 15 Blayne Tanner 11 Centennial 17:17.43 1


2 93 Bryan Fink 10 Wayne 17:20.43 2


3 68 Aaron Landstrom 11 Minden 17:31.89 3


4 91 Josh Peavy 11 Wahoo 17:32.13


5 72 Jordan Dorsey 11 Mount Michael Benedictine 17:38.18 4


6 25 Kyle Torczon 11 Columbus Scotus 17:51.09 5


7 18 Brett Berry 12 Chase County 17:51.85


8 33 James Neill 11 Fort Calhoun 17:52.30


9 14 Luke Preister 12 Centennial 17:56.58 6


10 12 Ethan Luebbe 9 Centennial 17:57.04 7


11 41 Brady Fickenscher 11 Gothenburg 17:57.30 8


12 99 Seth Smith 11 Wood River 17:57.52


13 7 Logan McPhillips 10 Boone Central 17:58.13 9


14 36 Paul Eisenbraun 12 Gordon 18:01.99 10


15 2 Curtis Vandevoorde 11 Bishop Neumann 18:09.56


16 89 Thomas Neemann 10 Syracuse 18:20.69 11


17 54 Kyle Bartels 10 Kimball 18:22.46 12


18 74 Seth Evert 11 Mount Michael Benedictine 18:26.02 13


19 43 Iain McDiarmid 11 Gothenburg 18:27.78 14


20 92 Carson Taylor 11 Wahoo 18:31.58


21 35 Alan Dreyer 11 Gordon 18:32.10 15


22 3 Andrew Berney 11 Boone Central 18:34.47 16


23 70 Jordan Stadler 11 Minden 18:36.77 17


24 1 Zach Ries 11 Ainsworth 18:37.31


25 42 Levi Fickenscher 9 Gothenburg 18:37.57 18


26 98 Bryan West 11 Wayne 18:38.56 19


27 9 Dusty Hendrickson 11 Broken Bow 18:38.94


28 30 Mark Kettelhut 10 Fairbury 18:41.15 20


29 75 Tim Hall 12 Mount Michael Benedictine 18:41.87 21


30 61 Jordan Crittenden 10 Lincoln Lutheran 18:42.16


31 19 Scott Ohlson 9 Chase County 18:43.12


32 24 Derek Stankoski 9 Columbus Scotus 18:46.17 22


33 38 Sylvan LaBuff 9 Gordon 18:47.22 23


34 11 Marty Heidbrink 9 Centennial 18:48.82 24


35 6 Kenton McPhillips 12 Boone Central 18:49.77 25


36 17 Nathan McIntire 12 Central City 18:52.74


37 52 Jeff Vacek 12 Hastings St. Cecilia 18:53.45 26


38 78 Britton Deuel 9 Norfolk Catholic 18:54.70


39 83 Anthony Riedel 9 Pierce 18:55.24


40 96 Travis Luhr 12 Wayne 18:55.81 27


41 64 Johnny Orlowski 12 Madison 18:56.09


42 37 Jesse Gwynn 12 Gordon 18:57.04 28


43 60 Logan Watley 10 Lincoln Christian 18:58.12


44 28 Chip Fulcher 11 Fairbury 18:58.42 29


45 79 Wes Van Ert 12 Norfolk Catholic 18:59.75


46 50 Grant Johnson 12 Hastings St. Cecilia 19:00.56 30


47 23 Jake Otte 12 Columbus Scotus 19:00.87 31


48 16 Vince Koziol 9 Central City 19:01.24


49 97 Chris Nissen 11 Wayne 19:06.74 32


50 8 Alex Wolf 9 Boone Central 19:07.38 33


51 82 Alex Scheideler 10 Ord 19:07.62


52 65 John Sunderman 10 Madison 19:09.98


53 46 Chris Kube 11 Grand Island Central Cath 19:10.92


54 40 Luke Edson 11 Gothenburg 19:11.23 34


55 5 Jeremy Leifeld 11 Boone Central 19:11.49 35


56 81 Mitch Wecker 9 O'Neill 19:13.57


57 63 Kraig Hein 9 Lincoln Lutheran 19:14.44


58 66 Andrew Beck 10 Minden 19:15.56 36


59 20 Kyle Fritz 12 Columbus Scotus 19:16.80 37


60 80 Dan Ascherl 12 O'Neill 19:17.16


61 73 Stash Dwornicki 11 Mount Michael Benedictine 19:18.27 38


62 76 Pat McEvoy 12 Mount Michael Benedictine 19:19.97 39


63 45 Raymond Warner 10 Gothenburg 19:22.38 40


64 84 Ryan Diltz 12 Raymond Central 19:23.84


65 86 Brian Copley 9 Syracuse 19:25.28 41


66 67 Lucas Jameson 11 Minden 19:37.16 42


67 21 Cody Fry 12 Columbus Scotus 19:37.84 43


68 51 Brian Neilson 9 Hastings St. Cecilia 19:40.46 44


69 71 Matt Wilkinson 11 Minden 19:41.03 45


70 94 Mat Habrock 11 Wayne 19:43.69 46


71 95 Ryan Hix 11 Wayne 19:44.17 47


72 47 Carlos Ornelas 12 Grand Island Central Cath 19:44.97


73 56 Jeremy Gregory 11 Kimball 19:46.21 48


74 32 Eric Fruge 11 Fillmore Central 19:47.08


75 69 Blake Lewis 10 Minden 19:50.58 49


76 53 Chris Zubrod 11 Hastings St. Cecilia 19:50.88 50


77 13 Johnny Marsh 10 Centennial 19:51.12 51


78 10 Bryce Borchers 10 Centennial 19:53.36 52


79 59 Addison Perlinski 9 Kimball 19:54.38 53


80 4 Tommy Krings 11 Boone Central 19:55.18 54


81 87 Ross Hauschild 12 Syracuse 19:56.52 55


82 88 Ben Kreifels 10 Syracuse 19:58.09 56


83 27 Mike Fox 10 Fairbury 19:58.81 57


84 77 Andrew Walters 12 Mount Michael Benedictine 19:59.67 58


85 31 Casper Talkington 12 Fairbury 20:01.09 59


86 44 Shane Stahla 11 Gothenburg 20:04.59 60


87 48 Zach Dubas 10 Hastings St. Cecilia 20:08.13 61


88 49 Jared Jacobi 10 Hastings St. Cecilia 20:18.49 62


89 62 Ketan Hein 11 Lincoln Lutheran 20:19.00


90 26 Larry Barringer 11 Fairbury 20:25.62 63


91 57 Will Hunzeker 12 Kimball 20:27.71 64


92 58 Colby Lukassen 9 Kimball 20:28.00 65


93 90 Kodi Smith 9 Syracuse 20:30.85 66


94 22 Nick Hall 12 Columbus Scotus 20:31.58 67


95 34 Danny Dreyer 10 Gordon 20:35.49 68


96 85 Tony Britten 12 Syracuse 20:52.92 69


97 55 Matt Bright 10 Kimball 20:59.30 70


98 29 Ross Hoppe 10 Fairbury 21:35.17 71


99 39 Zac Moore 11 Gordon 21:35.40 72

Event 1 Boys 5k Run CC

Team Scores

=================================================================================

Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 *5 *6 *7 *8 *9

=================================================================================

1 Centennial 38 1 6 7 24 51 52

2 Gothenburg 74 8 14 18 34 40 60

3 Mount Michael Benedictine 76 4 13 21 38 39 58

4 Gordon 76 10 15 23 28 68 72

5 Wayne 80 2 19 27 32 46 47

6 Boone Central 83 9 16 25 33 35 54

7 Columbus Scotus 95 5 22 31 37 43 67

8 Minden 98 3 17 36 42 45 49

9 Hastings St. Cecilia 150 26 30 44 50 61 62

10 Syracuse 163 11 41 55 56 66 69

11 Fairbury 165 20 29 57 59 63 71

12 Kimball 177 12 48 53 64 65 70

Girls

1 24 Kayla Engel 10 Columbus Scotus 16:11.55 1


2 29 Megan Zuerlein 9 Columbus Scotus 16:24.34 2


3 75 Melanie Adamson 11 O'Neill 16:26.22


4 14 Mercy Dinwiddie 10 Central City 16:27.45 3


5 2 Nicole Rust 10 Adams Central 16:30.56


6 30 Jennafer Glaesemann 12 Fairbury 16:32.99 4


7 50 Timaree Andres 11 Gothenburg 16:36.74 5


8 36 Alissa Gyhra 10 Falls City 16:42.36


9 80 Emilee Seier 9 Pierce 16:46.33 6


10 47 Haley Reeves 12 Gordon 16:47.78 7


11 84 Ashley Grant 11 Wahoo 16:48.42 8


12 53 Helen Hecox 11 Gothenburg 16:48.85 9


13 41 Clare Hoarty 10 Fillmore Central 16:49.86 10


14 3 Renae Fowler 10 Ainsworth 16:51.51


15 55 Karissa Slack 11 Gothenburg 16:53.73 11


16 8 Lyndsay Sherburne 10 Boone Central 16:54.55 12


17 9 Alesha Veik 12 Boone Central 16:55.87 13


18 90 Amber Nelson 12 Wayne 16:58.53


19 28 Katie Swanson 10 Columbus Scotus 16:59.51 14


20 19 Andrea Schwarz 12 Central City 17:08.33 15


21 86 Sarah Janecek 12 Wahoo 17:15.50 16


22 79 Tasha Price 11 Pierce 17:17.35 17


23 88 Sarah Thomsen 9 Wahoo 17:17.90 18


24 25 Karla Jarecke 10 Columbus Scotus 17:18.80 19


25 42 Danielle Krienert 11 Fillmore Central 17:22.20 20


26 65 Jena Schemmerhorn 11 Lincoln Lutheran 17:28.30 21


27 56 Martha Keen 12 Hastings St. Cecilia 17:31.98


28 51 Taylan Brown 9 Gothenburg 17:34.20 22


29 87 Ashley Shukis 9 Wahoo 17:34.53 23


30 20 Breanna Bjerrum 11 Chase County 17:39.60 24


31 4 Caitlain Bantam 9 Auburn 17:40.51


32 71 Amie Sughroue 12 Minden 17:42.27 25


33 43 Emily Grabow 11 Fort Calhoun 17:43.66


34 74 Megan Knudson 9 Norfolk Catholic 17:49.76


35 13 Elizabeth Bader 9 Centennial 17:50.50


36 34 Amanda Waldron 9 Fairbury 17:51.61 26


37 83 Andria Bohling 10 Syracuse 17:51.97


38 59 Allee Smith 9 Kimball 17:52.73


39 68 Sammi Raffety 10 Minden 17:54.98 27


40 22 Jamie Lines 9 Chase County 17:56.62 28


41 21 Michelle Dill 11 Chase County 17:56.89 29


42 16 Eronne Golgert 12 Central City 17:58.38 30


43 82 Devan Aschtgen 11 Platteview 17:59.34


44 1 Sara Hemberger 11 Adams Central 18:00.21


45 12 Kim Spencer 12 Boys Town 18:01.75


46 45 Carrie Hastings 12 Gordon 18:03.34 31


47 11 Kayla Reynolds 10 Boys Town 18:05.70


48 85 Sara Hart 10 Wahoo 18:09.88 32


49 31 Megan Katz 9 Fairbury 18:10.47 33


50 17 Lindsey Hadenfeldt 10 Central City 18:10.91 34


51 26 Kelsey Kunneman 11 Columbus Scotus 18:11.77 35


52 58 Dani Petersen 10 Kimball 18:12.64


53 81 Sheila Seier 12 Pierce 18:16.86 36


54 60 Janice Anderson 11 Lincoln Lutheran 18:18.62 37


55 73 Marcie Distefano 12 Norfolk Catholic 18:19.77


56 35 Brooke Waldron 12 Fairbury 18:20.32 38


57 46 Becky Nelson 11 Gordon 18:20.76 39


58 54 Paige Messersmith 12 Gothenburg 18:24.04 40


59 10 Danielle Weidner 10 Boone Central 18:25.61 41


60 77 Justina Kiplinger 11 Pierce 18:31.43 42


61 62 Sarah Anderson 10 Lincoln Lutheran 18:31.94 43


62 57 Jenna Williams 10 Hastings St. Cecilia 18:32.41


63 48 Hilary Reeves 10 Gordon 18:35.19 44


64 27 Melissa Steiner 9 Columbus Scotus 18:35.86 45


65 32 Cassandra Ruzicka 12 Fairbury 18:38.70 46


66 23 Amanda Terryberry 11 Chase County 18:45.22 47


67 52 Cara Fisher 12 Gothenburg 18:46.78 48


68 61 Jennifer Anderson 11 Lincoln Lutheran 18:54.23 49


69 72 Sarah Tomsen 9 Minden 18:58.43 50


70 67 Jessica Dorn 11 Minden 18:59.15 51


71 33 Dawn Ruzicka 9 Fairbury 18:59.40 52


72 70 Jessica Spors 11 Minden 19:03.53 53


73 63 Je'C Blum 11 Lincoln Lutheran 19:06.67 54


74 38 Lindsay Delaney 9 Fillmore Central 19:07.67 55


75 69 Alea Speer 9 Minden 19:16.51 56


76 89 Amber Watton 11 Wahoo 19:16.74 57


77 40 Courtney Hejny 10 Fillmore Central 19:24.92 58


78 37 Haley Capek 12 Fillmore Central 19:30.59 59


79 91 Krista Hannon 11 Wood River 19:30.88


80 7 Tana McMillan 10 Boone Central 19:49.35 60


81 76 Kari Herbolsheimer 12 Pierce 20:02.80 61


82 5 Casey Knott 12 Boone Central 20:11.32 62


83 78 Olivia Marten 11 Pierce 20:16.58 63


84 6 Kate Kusek 12 Boone Central 20:20.80 64


85 64 Sara DeLine 11 Lincoln Lutheran 20:39.11 65


86 44 Alicia Dreyer 10 Gordon 20:44.85 66


87 49 Lisa Vinton 11 Gordon 20:49.74 67


88 39 Ashley Hejny 12 Fillmore Central 21:18.74 68


89 18 Amanda Hopen 9 Central City 22:28.73 69































Nebraska School Activities Champ. Meet
Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 7:57 AM 3/27/2000 Page 1





2002 State Cross Country--Girls Class C - 10/25/2002








10/25/2002








Rankings










Event 1 Girls 4k Run CC




Team Scores



=================================================================================



Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 *5 *6 *7 *8 *9



=================================================================================



1 Columbus Scotus 36 1 2 14 19 35 45



2 Gothenburg 47 5 9 11 22 40 48



3 Wahoo 65 8 16 18 23 32 57



4 Central City 82 3 15 30 34 69



5 Fairbury 101 4 26 33 38 46 52



6 Pierce 101 6 17 36 42 61 63



7 Gordon 121 7 31 39 44 66 67



8 Boone Central 126 12 13 41 60 62 64



9 Chase County 128 24 28 29 47



10 Fillmore Central 143 10 20 55 58 59 68



11 Lincoln Lutheran 150 21 37 43 49 54 65



12 Minden 153 25 27 50 51 53 56

 

 

Nebraska State Meet

 


home | US news | states | rankings | calendar | features | youth | archives | TrackTalk | chat | shop |

DyeStat is published by John Dye, Baltimore MD

2002 - 2003