States
Nebraska 2002 Cross Country

State Meet - Class B

10/25/02 at Kearney Country Club
cold, 30s, snow on ground


Boys - Girls

Boys

1 10 Chris Dunker 11 Beatrice 16:37.77 1
2 26 Justin Lana 12 Gering 16:55.32 2
3 41 Jeremiah Herron 12 McCook 16:58.21 3
4 82 James Hansen 12 Sidney 17:06.40
5 66 Don Betts 12 Plattsmouth 17:08.30 4
6 68 Lee Petereit 12 Plattsmouth 17:11.69 5
7 33 Jeremy Sokol 11 Grand Island Northwest 17:20.35 6
8 13 R.J. Robinson 11 Beatrice 17:22.53 7
9 24 Tyler Goswick 12 Gering 17:27.83 8
10 37 Nile Ureste 11 Lexington 17:28.58
11 52 Cody Waite 12 Norris 17:30.94 9
12 46 Matt Schneider 11 Nebraska City 17:36.67
13 74 Nick Hald 12 Scottsbluff 17:38.24 10
14 70 Chris Thull 12 Plattsmouth 17:38.96 11
15 2 Joey Schultz 9 Alliance 17:40.01
16 78 Michael Tarin 9 Scottsbluff 17:43.28 12
17 76 Michael McKinney 9 Scottsbluff 17:44.30 13
18 29 Joey Salinas 9 Gering 17:52.20 14
19 1 Sam McCue 11 Alliance 17:53.61
20 77 Eddie Sabala 10 Scottsbluff 17:54.93 15
21 14 Cody Stephens 11 Beatrice 17:58.64 16
22 45 Andrew Yeager 11 McCook 18:00.56 17
23 20 Matt Wilkins 12 Blair 18:01.91 18
24 43 Cody Martin 9 McCook 18:02.20 19
25 47 Brady Carlson 11 Norris 18:02.45 20
26 11 Adam Goossen 12 Beatrice 18:03.81 21
27 38 Craig Clinch 12 Lincoln Pius X 18:04.18
28 73 Marty Demoret 12 Scottsbluff 18:04.54 22
29 75 Felipe Longoria 12 Scottsbluff 18:04.80 23
30 25 Caleb Hebbert 12 Gering 18:05.09 24
31 34 Steve Sydzyik 10 Grand Island Northwest 18:06.99 25
32 4 Charles duPreez 11 Aurora 18:08.94 26
33 7 John Thomas 11 Aurora 18:09.27 27
34 87 Joseph Feldman 12 York 18:09.84 28
35 60 Joe Flaxbeard 12 Omaha Skutt Catholic 18:10.18 29
36 8 Matt Warren 12 Aurora 18:12.14 30
37 65 Ned Bennett 10 Plattsmouth 18:13.24 31
38 44 Shawn McMurtry 10 McCook 18:13.77 32
39 63 Kevin Smith 9 Omaha Skutt Catholic 18:15.18 33
40 80 Jesse Prochaska 10 Seward 18:16.75
41 91 Zac Scott 12 York 18:17.30 34
42 31 Jason Pflasterer 10 Grand Island Northwest 18:19.51 35
43 39 Stephen Krumland 9 Lincoln Pius X 18:23.18
44 86 Adam Bedient 12 York 18:23.51 36
45 48 Laith Etmund 9 Norris 18:24.51 37
46 6 Chad Salmon 10 Aurora 18:26.33 38
47 81 Corey Sabatka 12 Seward 18:26.62
48 3 Anton duPreez 12 Aurora 18:27.51 39
49 18 Marcus Loudner 11 Blair 18:28.24 40
50 89 Jamison Kaliff 11 York 18:29.20 41
51 88 Holden Kaliff 10 York 18:30.44 42
52 23 Garrett Kurthauser 11 Elkhorn 18:30.75
53 50 Andrew Laflin 9 Norris 18:31.58 43
54 72 Martin Stensgaard 12 Ralston 18:32.85
55 17 Heath Kloster 11 Blair 18:34.49 44
56 27 Ben Line 9 Gering 18:36.87 45
57 61 Danny Hames 11 Omaha Skutt Catholic 18:37.14 46
58 51 Jake Schmidt 12 Norris 18:37.58 47
59 19 Jerry Smith 12 Blair 18:39.60 48
60 71 Corey Cunningham 10 Ralston 18:39.85
61 64 Aarron Stienbach 12 Omaha Skutt Catholic 18:45.69 49
62 85 Adam Schrieber 11 Waverly 18:46.36
63 59 Steve Dunning 9 Omaha Skutt Catholic 18:46.67 50
64 84 Ryan Hruska 9 Waverly 18:47.11
65 28 Adam Molina 10 Gering 18:50.67 51
66 83 Sergio Castellanos 11 South Sioux City 18:55.33
67 62 Brian Neppl 9 Omaha Skutt Catholic 18:56.29 52
68 69 Nick Smock 11 Plattsmouth 19:00.74 53
69 15 Keegan Bloomfield 9 Blair 19:01.80 54
70 79 Gavin Felix 11 Seward 19:04.41
71 9 Richard Bartels 11 Beatrice 19:07.68 55
72 56 Pat Rainbolt 12 Omaha Gross Catholic 19:08.88 56
73 32 Tyler Pool 12 Grand Island Northwest 19:11.09 57
74 53 Dan Beaudoin 12 Omaha Gross Catholic 19:12.05 58
75 21 Matt Hollman 12 Crete 19:17.03
76 16 Adam Drey 12 Blair 19:18.16 59
77 49 Joe Horacek 11 Norris 19:19.36 60
78 12 Reggie Kumm 11 Beatrice 19:20.59 61
79 90 Mike Rohner 11 York 19:22.87 62
80 42 Randy Jordan 12 McCook 19:26.47 63
81 22 Rodger Kunkle 11 Elkhorn 19:31.54
82 57 Jeremiah Sjoberg 11 Omaha Gross Catholic 19:31.85 64
83 35 Dylan Wilson 11 Grand Island Northwest 19:42.66 65
84 55 Matt McWilliams 11 Omaha Gross Catholic 19:45.03 66
85 54 Pat Lane 9 Omaha Gross Catholic 19:52.66 67
86 40 Trevor Evans 12 McCook 20:04.83 68
87 67 Dustin Palmer 12 Plattsmouth 20:12.87 69
88 30 Jason Garris 11 Grand Island Northwest 20:14.08 70
89 58 Tim Sporcic 9 Omaha Gross Catholic 20:37.87 71
90 5 Brett Mitchell 11 Aurora 20:49.47 72




Nebraska School Activities Champ. MeetHy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 7:49 AM
3/27/2000 Page 1
2002 State Cross Country--Boys Class B - 10/25/2002

10/25/2002

Rankings

Event 1 Boys 5k Run CC
Team Scores

=================================================================================

Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 *5 *6 *7 *8 *9

=================================================================================

1 Beatrice 45 1 7 16 21 55 61
2 Gering 48 2 8 14 24 45 51
3 Scottsbluff 50 10 12 13 15 22 23
4 Plattsmouth 51 4 5 11 31 53 69
5 McCook 71 3 17 19 32 63 68
6 Norris 109 9 20 37 43 47 60
7 Aurora 121 26 27 30 38 39 72
8 Grand Island Northwest 123 6 25 35 57 65 70
9 York 139 28 34 36 41 42 62
10 Blair 150 18 40 44 48 54 59
11 Omaha Skutt Catholic 157 29 33 46 49 50 52
12 Omaha Gross Catholic 244 56 58 64 66 67 71





Girls

1 32 Elizabeth Lange 11 Lincoln Pius X 15:29.99 1


2 20 Sara Ensrud 11 Gering 15:50.95


3 80 Jacquelyn Dibbern 11 York 16:06.39 2


4 1 Shelly Langemeier 12 Alliance 16:10.80 3


5 37 Heather Kuhlman 10 Nebraska City 16:19.18 4


6 45 Meagan Laflin 9 Norris 16:23.12 5


7 11 Laura Peterson 12 Aurora 16:33.02 6


8 84 Karah Spader 11 York 16:35.58 7


9 10 Jossy Newquist 11 Aurora 16:39.82 8


10 21 Michelle Socha 11 Grand Island Northwest 16:40.56


11 22 Sarah Henning 11 Gretna 16:43.18


12 34 Megan McClure 9 Lincoln Pius X 16:43.58 9


13 56 Allyson Carlberg 10 Omaha Skutt Catholic 16:47.42 10


14 15 Kiley Gutschow 9 Blair 16:52.34 11


15 19 Sarah Yahnke 12 Elkhorn 16:54.84


16 81 Kate Dibbern 9 York 16:56.14 12


17 9 Cortney Johansen 12 Aurora 17:04.03 13


18 12 Sarah Shirley 10 Aurora 17:04.44 14


19 4 Marissa Rotness 10 Alliance 17:04.72 15


20 33 Mary Anne Liebentritt 12 Lincoln Pius X 17:05.26 16


21 62 Anna Neu 11 Plattsmouth 17:06.01


22 17 Lindsay Lannan 11 Blair 17:08.21 17


23 71 BrenDee Brauer 11 Sidney 17:09.33 18


24 59 Shannon McHale 9 Omaha Skutt Catholic 17:15.88 19


25 82 Courtney Huff 12 York 17:17.67 20


26 64 Julie Van Noy 12 Scottsbluff 17:18.91


27 39 Heather Schneider 9 Nebraska City 17:19.31 21


28 35 Ally Peetz 11 Lincoln Pius X 17:20.18 22


29 7 Krystal Beed 12 Aurora 17:21.86 23


30 2 Stacy Langemeier 10 Alliance 17:22.89 24


31 77 Heidi Bartlett 10 Waverly 17:26.33


32 68 Alyssa Mueller 10 Seward 17:27.82 25


33 57 Angela Kampschneider 12 Omaha Skutt Catholic 17:28.95 26


34 26 Leah Hansen 9 Lexington 17:29.54 27


35 70 Lindsey Wallman 11 Seward 17:33.21 28


36 48 Shayna Fruit 11 Ogallala 17:34.41


37 27 Katie Knudsen 12 Lexington 17:34.91 29


38 83 Meghan McCluskey 12 York 17:36.66 30


39 31 Samantha Garay 10 Lincoln Pius X 17:36.66 31


40 78 Amy Eliker 10 Waverly 17:39.25


41 42 Joy Henning 12 Norris 17:39.87 32


42 61 Katelyn Tolcott 11 Omaha Skutt Catholic 17:40.79 33


43 79 Kara Buhman 11 York 17:44.59 34


44 25 Holly DeBoer 12 Lexington 17:45.54 35


45 41 Brianne Behrends 12 Norris 17:47.50 36


46 44 Hannah Hoy-Elswick 10 Norris 17:47.96 37


47 8 Krysta George 11 Aurora 17:48.87 38


48 50 Laura Connelly 9 Omaha Duchesne Academy 17:50.48 39


49 30 Katy Peetz 11 Lincoln Pius X 17:53.61 40


50 66 Emily Hartmann 11 Seward 17:54.77 41


51 69 Carrie Niemoth 10 Seward 17:56.05 42


52 65 Christa Duncan 11 Seward 17:56.40 43


53 63 Kelly Ross 11 Plattsmouth 17:56.81


54 55 Katie Zabrowski 10 Omaha Duchesne Academy 18:01.05 44


55 47 Brittany Adkins 10 Ogallala 18:03.62


56 73 Brianna Marron 10 Sidney 18:08.29 45


57 75 Tess Thayer 11 Sidney 18:10.53 46


58 18 Sarah Walsh 10 Blair 18:11.79 47


59 49 Kristen Kalkowski 9 Ogallala 18:12.16


60 60 Carla Neppl 12 Omaha Skutt Catholic 18:12.45 48


61 23 Tyffani Lerma 9 Holdrege 18:12.81


62 38 Kara Schaulis 10 Nebraska City 18:14.54 49


63 74 Cari Severinson 11 Sidney 18:16.18 50


64 51 Carolyn Ferlic 12 Omaha Duchesne Academy 18:17.59 51


65 6 Kayla Wilson 9 Alliance 18:18.39 52


66 58 Katie Kolega 10 Omaha Skutt Catholic 18:19.48 53


67 46 Katrina Schultz 10 Norris 18:20.12 54


68 72 Amber Davis 11 Sidney 18:20.55 55


69 76 Katie Verbeck 11 Sidney 18:22.99 56


70 14 Carissa Gengenbach 11 Blair 18:27.40 57


71 3 Sara McCue 9 Alliance 18:33.38 58


72 53 Courtney Wittman 12 Omaha Duchesne Academy 18:36.18 59


73 67 Mollie Martens 11 Seward 18:40.45 60


74 40 Brooke Shanholtz 10 Nebraska City 18:52.50 61


75 5 Melissa Springer 11 Alliance 18:56.03 62


76 43 Shannon Hier 10 Norris 18:59.27 63


77 54 Kristina Wright 9 Omaha Duchesne Academy 19:02.15 64


78 52 Brigette Pohren 10 Omaha Duchesne Academy 19:06.60 65


79 24 Lauren Clark 12 Lexington 19:11.72 66


80 13 Erin Drey 9 Blair 19:28.49 67


81 16 Danni Keck 11 Blair 19:53.32 68


82 28 Allyson Monter 10 Lexington 19:59.28 69


83 36 Autumn Anderson 11 Nebraska City 22:44.03 70


Nebraska School Activities Champ. Meet
Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 6:53 AM 3/27/2000 Page 1





2002 State Cross Country--Girls Class B - 10/25/2002








10/25/2002








Rankings










Event 1 Girls 4k Run CC




Team Scores



=================================================================================



Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 *5 *6 *7 *8 *9



=================================================================================



1 Aurora 41 6 8 13 14 23 38



2 York 41 2 7 12 20 30 34



3 Lincoln Pius X 48 1 9 16 22 31 40



4 Omaha Skutt Catholic 88 10 19 26 33 48 53



5 Alliance 94 3 15 24 52 58 62



6 Norris 110 5 32 36 37 54 63



7 Blair 132 11 17 47 57 67 68



8 Nebraska City 135 4 21 49 61 70



9 Seward 136 25 28 41 42 43 60



10 Lexington 157 27 29 35 66 69



11 Sidney 159 18 45 46 50 55 56



12 Omaha Duchesne Academy 193 39 44 51 59 64 65

 

 

Nebraska State Meet

 


home | US news | states | rankings | calendar | features | youth | archives | TrackTalk | chat | shop |

DyeStat is published by John Dye, Baltimore MD

2002 - 2003