States
Nebraska 2002 Cross Country

State Meet - Class A

10/25/02 at Kearney Country Club
cold, 30s, snow on ground


Boys - Girls

Boys

1 24 Colby Wissel 11 Kearney 16:12.64 1


2 71 Nate Preston 10 Omaha Benson 16:38.24 2


3 15 Brian Parr 10 Fremont 16:43.94 3


4 67 Jack Lemke 11 Omaha Benson 16:46.28 4


5 46 Kyle Smith 11 Lincoln Southwest 16:46.74


6 52 Pat Hickey 12 Millard West 16:48.31 5


7 70 David Preston 11 Omaha Benson 16:49.72 6


8 11 Bryce Dickmeyer 12 Fremont 16:56.86 7


9 98 Josh Vanwyngaarden 11 Papillion-LaVista 17:01.44


10 80 Todd Pnauner 11 Omaha Burke 17:05.11 8


11 83 Chris Gorga 12 Omaha Central 17:05.36 9


12 19 Vince Sickler 12 Kearney 17:05.63 10


13 29 Marcel Meissner 11 Lincoln East 17:06.84 11


14 94 Matt Pohren 12 Omaha Creighton Prep 17:07.19 12


15 96 Scott Reed 10 Omaha North 17:07.49


16 56 Ryan Pfeifer 11 Millard West 17:08.39 13


17 3 Ben DeLay 11 Bellevue West 17:09.00 14


18 10 Brandon Dart 11 Fremont 17:14.40 15


19 12 David Ernesti 12 Fremont 17:15.01 16


20 13 Nathan Leech 11 Fremont 17:15.63 17


21 22 Brock Steinbrink 11 Kearney 17:19.76 18


22 39 Lieng Dabouny 12 Lincoln Northeast 17:23.97 19


23 16 Seth Walker 11 Fremont 17:25.55 20


24 17 John Kaup 12 Grand Island 17:26.36


25 18 Tom Anderson 11 Kearney 17:26.75 21


26 85 Ryan Shaw 12 Omaha Central 17:27.43 22


27 53 Zach Hogue 10 Millard West 17:29.54 23


28 95 Joe Sorrentino 12 Omaha Creighton Prep 17:30.94 24


29 97 Eric Almeida 11 Papillion-LaVista 17:31.19


30 73 Pur Khor 9 Omaha Bryan 17:32.18


31 79 Matt Hoffman 11 Omaha Burke 17:35.36 25


32 72 Yohanes Tot 12 Omaha Benson 17:40.62 26


33 20 Ben Elliott 12 Kearney 17:41.37 27


34 58 Brett Anderson 12 Norfolk 17:41.91 28


35 61 Paul Lind 12 Norfolk 17:42.15 29


36 49 Tony Salerno 11 Millard South 17:42.55


37 55 Ryan Lorenzen 12 Millard West 17:45.33 30


38 90 Tony Digilio 10 Omaha Creighton Prep 17:46.36 31


39 23 Kyle Tonniges 12 Kearney 17:47.06 32


40 91 Jim Gerner 11 Omaha Creighton Prep 17:47.72 33


41 2 Pat Burke 11 Bellevue West 17:48.63 34


42 32 Chris Clymer 10 Lincoln High 17:49.45 35


43 27 John Matson 11 Lincoln East 17:50.55 36


44 47 Jake Hayes 10 Millard North 17:52.94


45 93 Mike Hoarty 11 Omaha Creighton Prep 17:53.19 37


46 74 Francis Tonshi 11 Omaha Bryan 17:54.38


47 26 Eric Heyl 11 Lincoln East 17:55.83 38


48 1 Ben Schaff 12 Bellevue East 17:57.81


49 45 Joe Wiechman 12 Lincoln Northeast 17:58.76 39


50 54 Nick Klotz 12 Millard West 18:00.05 40


51 33 Chris Hatch 10 Lincoln High 18:01.32 41


52 21 Rylan Little 10 Kearney 18:02.00 42


53 9 Chris Dresch 12 Columbus 18:03.18


54 28 James McFarland 11 Lincoln East 18:05.94 43


55 37 Eric Noel 9 Lincoln High 18:09.83 44


56 44 Noel Stringham 12 Lincoln Northeast 18:13.12 45


57 7 Gene Pinckney 12 Bellevue West 18:16.15 46


58 57 Brenton Thompson 12 Millard West 18:17.06 47


59 14 Adam Norenberg 11 Fremont 18:20.25 48


60 42 Trevor Rice 10 Lincoln Northeast 18:20.91 49


61 30 Ben Nelson 12 Lincoln East 18:21.67 50


62 38 Joel Sievert 12 Lincoln High 18:22.65 51


63 31 Jeff Rutledge 12 Lincoln East 18:22.90 52


64 50 Treyor Schave 12 Millard South 18:23.12


65 65 Joe Simpson 11 North Platte 18:23.78


66 89 Rich Bouckaert 12 Omaha Creighton Prep 18:25.59 53


67 8 T.J. Simmons 11 Bellevue West 18:31.55 54


68 4 John Dotzler 11 Bellevue West 18:34.18 55


69 51 Alex Beckwith 11 Millard West 18:35.39 56


70 36 Ray Mikkleson 10 Lincoln High 18:36.13 57


71 48 Sean King 10 Millard South 18:39.55


72 40 C.J. Miller 12 Lincoln Northeast 18:39.98 58


73 81 Aaron Truckenbrod 12 Omaha Burke 18:42.93 59


74 92 Joe Hayes 12 Omaha Creighton Prep 18:43.51 60


75 34 Matt Jennings 11 Lincoln High 18:44.84 61


76 25 Bryan Dickey 10 Lincoln East 18:45.91 62


77 86 Brandon Skocz 12 Omaha Central 18:46.63 63


78 63 Hector Rivas 11 Norfolk 18:46.87 64


79 6 Cody Ingold 10 Bellevue West 18:51.66 65


80 68 Nate Nordstrom 9 Omaha Benson 18:59.74 66


81 60 Jaron Dock 11 Norfolk 19:05.87 67


82 43 Cody Stephenson 10 Lincoln Northeast 19:09.50 68


83 35 Shayne Krull 9 Lincoln High 19:16.88 69

84 78 Andy Harris 9 Omaha Burke 19:20.70 71

85 69 Sean Perry 12 Omaha Benson 19:20.48 70


86 88 Norman Welch 11 Omaha Central 19:25.19 72


87 76 Mark Gibilisco 10 Omaha Burke 19:27.96 73


88 59 Jared Carlson 12 Norfolk 19:34.00 74


89 77 Steve Graner 12 Omaha Burke 19:36.38 75


90 41 Aaron Ball 10 Lincoln Northeast 19:37.85 76


91 87 Matt Soethout 11 Omaha Central 19:40.96 77


92 66 Lam Dayom 11 Omaha Benson 19:42.39 78


93 62 Luke Mutschelknaus 12 Norfolk 19:42.80 79


94 64 Tim Wrenholt 10 Norfolk 19:43.01 80


95 82 James Boatright 12 Omaha Central 19:49.33 81


96 75 Joseph Badalucco 10 Omaha Burke 19:51.00 82


97 84 Jake Mixan 11 Omaha Central 19:54.50 83































Nebraska School Activities Champ. Meet
Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 8:02 AM 3/27/2000 Page 1





2002 State Cross Country--Boys Class A








Rankings










Event 1 Boys 5k Run CC




Team Scores



=================================================================================



Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9



=================================================================================



1 Fremont 58 3 7 15 16 17 20 48



2 Kearney 77 1 10 18 21 27 32 42



3 Omaha Benson 104 2 4 6 26 66 71 78



4 Millard West 111 5 13 23 30 40 47 56



5 Omaha Creighton Prep 137 12 24 31 33 37 53 60



6 Lincoln East 178 11 36 38 43 50 52 62



7 Bellevue West 203 14 34 46 54 55 65



8 Lincoln Northeast 210 19 39 45 49 58 68 76



9 Lincoln High 228 35 41 44 51 57 61 69



10 Omaha Burke 237 8 25 59 70 73 75 82



11 Omaha Central 243 9 22 63 72 77 81 83



12 Norfolk 262 28 29 64 67 74 79 80

Girls

1 66 Merideth Snow 9 Millard West 15:20.72 1


2 98 Jenny Rubin 9 Papillion-LaVista 15:29.73


3 34 Jordan Pallas 11 Kearney 15:38.91 2


4 96 Meghan Mercier 11 Omaha Westside 15:54.89


5 69 Jennev Heng 10 Norfolk 15:57.28 3


6 50 Jennifer Fritz 11 Lincoln Southwest 15:58.53


7 78 Rachel Hansen 11 Omaha Burke 15:59.90 4


8 91 Megan Millea 11 Omaha Marian 16:00.98 5


9 93 Rachel Truckenbrod 9 Omaha Marian 16:05.22 6


10 82 Casey Bigsby 10 Omaha Central 16:09.82 7


11 52 Tiffany Bence 10 Millard North 16:10.08 8


12 48 Channing Anseth 11 Lincoln Southeast 16:10.35


13 74 Tahnee Tuenge 11 North Platte 16:11.26


14 89 Katie Kersenbrock 10 Omaha Marian 16:18.38 9


15 67 Jamie Hansen 12 Norfolk 16:20.09 10


16 16 Lisa Baumert 10 Fremont 16:22.82 11


17 19 Elly Meyer 10 Fremont 16:25.96 12


18 94 Magann Venteicher 11 Omaha Marian 16:27.46 13


19 68 Jill Hansen 12 Norfolk 16:27.92 14


20 40 Ashley Sabin 12 Lincoln East 16:32.94 15


21 25 Anne McGovern 11 Grand Island 16:39.05 16


22 17 Joslyn Dalton 11 Fremont 16:41.22 17


23 22 Natalie Vance 11 Fremont 16:42.99 18


24 81 Paige Smith 12 Omaha Burke 16:44.03 19


25 41 Amy Schmidt 11 Lincoln East 16:45.34 20


26 18 Meredith Larsen 11 Fremont 16:45.72 21


27 59 Jessica Sanders 10 Millard South 16:46.82


28 45 Jackie Engel 11 Lincoln Northeast 16:49.35


29 79 Jessica Reed 10 Omaha Burke 16:49.67 22


30 86 Kaitlin Hartnett 11 Omaha Central 16:50.61 23


31 53 Elise Bennett 10 Millard North 16:51.37 24


32 55 Erin Keegan 9 Millard North 16:53.07 25


33 15 Kelsie Satorie 10 Columbus 16:53.42 26


34 80 Jonel Rossbach 11 Omaha Burke 16:54.14 27


35 9 Amber Brandenburger 11 Columbus 16:57.84 28


36 21 Erin Ronhovde 9 Fremont 16:58.17 29


37 51 Jenna Heimann 10 Lincoln Southwest 16:59.59


38 43 Kim Wortmann 11 Lincoln East 17:03.04 30


39 12 Ashley Kamm 9 Columbus 17:05.96 31


40 62 Kelli Matza 10 Millard West 17:12.35 32


41 88 Nicki Thomas 10 Omaha Central 17:12.69 33


42 35 Summer Potthoff 10 Kearney 17:13.01 34


43 37 Madison Barry 9 Lincoln East 17:14.06 35


44 3 Tini Leguillow 12 Bellevue West 17:15.20 36


45 63 Megan McGrath 11 Millard West 17:15.48 37


46 77 Elise Hansen 10 Omaha Burke 17:16.17 38


47 14 Hilary Powell 12 Columbus 17:17.35 39


48 23 Megan Faz 12 Grand Island 17:18.05 40


49 47 Carly Sinner 10 Lincoln Northeast 17:18.31


50 49 Jill Rosno 12 Lincoln Southeast 17:18.53


51 13 Elizabeth Powell 12 Columbus 17:19.73 41


52 8 Katie Yost 10 Bellevue West 17:24.36 42


53 97 Sara Granville 12 Papillion-LaVista 17:25.51


54 20 Chelsea Peterson 11 Fremont 17:26.45 43


55 56 Allison Muench 12 Millard North 17:26.74 44


56 24 Tracy Fitzgerald 11 Grand Island 17:26.99 45


57 54 Anna Caniglia 9 Millard North 17:27.29 46


58 70 Diane Nielsen 12 Norfolk 17:27.66 47


59 90 Whitney Jones 10 Omaha Marian 17:30.48 48


60 46 Amanda Godemann 11 Lincoln Northeast 17:32.01


61 33 Lindsey Horner 10 Kearney 17:33.31 49


62 57 Sarah Sturgeon 9 Millard North 17:36.83 50


63 31 Katie Haupt 10 Kearney 17:38.54 51


64 64 Lindsey Poole 10 Millard West 17:42.06 52


65 4 Sarah Page 10 Bellevue West 17:46.43 53


66 2 Kym Bennett 11 Bellevue West 17:46.71 54


67 73 Jamie Wilson 12 Norfolk 17:47.10 55


68 92 Monica Silke 11 Omaha Marian 17:47.41 56


69 85 Allison Hartnett 9 Omaha Central 17:47.80 57


70 42 Annie Voigt 10 Lincoln East 17:48.88 58


71 38 Katie Hubbell 10 Lincoln East 17:49.48 59


72 84 Meredith Grunke 12 Omaha Central 17:50.24 60


73 27 Andrea Steele 9 Grand Island 17:51.34 61


74 1 Kaylen Harris 11 Bellevue East 17:52.64


75 58 Sarah Churchill 10 Millard North 17:54.08 62


76 61 Mallory Masterson 11 Millard West 17:56.03 63


77 95 Kathleen Woolley 12 Omaha Marian 17:59.03 64


78 76 Erin Fogarty 11 Omaha Burke 17:59.63 65


79 32 Mary Holoubeck 11 Kearney 18:00.40 66


80 5 Cassie Perkins 11 Bellevue West 18:01.70 67


81 60 Kirsten Jordan 10 Millard West 18:05.09 68


82 72 Julie Sukup 12 Norfolk 18:05.73 69


83 75 Abbie Elliott 11 Omaha Burke 18:11.25 70


84 44 Taylor Jones 10 Lincoln High 18:12.48


85 83 Ally Gorga 9 Omaha Central 18:14.11 71


86 10 Cassidy Goc 10 Columbus 18:15.66 72


87 11 Nikki Hughes 10 Columbus 18:17.56 73


88 39 Kelsey Richters 10 Lincoln East 18:20.99 74


89 65 Brittany Schaefer 10 Millard West 18:22.40 75


90 6 J.J. Phillips 11 Bellevue West 18:31.68 76


91 36 Jennifer Rothenberger 11 Kearney 18:35.83 77


92 7 Jessica Shortino 10 Bellevue West 18:39.96 78


93 29 Emily Zink 10 Grand Island 18:42.90 79


94 26 Abby Robbins 11 Grand Island 18:47.17 80


95 30 Caitlin Babbitt 10 Kearney 18:55.74 81


96 71 Katrina Pavlik 10 Norfolk 19:00.42 82


97 28 Emily Vencill 10 Grand Island 19:13.18 83































Nebraska School Activities Champ. Meet
Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 7:28 AM 3/27/2000 Page 1





2002 State Cross Country--Girls Class A - 10/25/2002








10/25/2002








Rankings










Event 1 Girls 4k Run CC




Team Scores



=================================================================================



Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9



=================================================================================



1 Fremont 79 11 12 17 18 21 29 43



2 Omaha Marian 81 5 6 9 13 48 56 64



3 Omaha Burke 110 4 19 22 27 38 65 70



4 Norfolk 129 3 10 14 47 55 69 82



5 Millard North 147 8 24 25 44 46 50 62



6 Lincoln East 158 15 20 30 35 58 59 74



7 Columbus 165 26 28 31 39 41 72 73



8 Omaha Central 180 7 23 33 57 60 71



9 Millard West 185 1 32 37 52 63 68 75



10 Kearney 202 2 34 49 51 66 77 81



11 Grand Island 241 16 40 45 61 79 80 83



12 Bellevue West 252 36 42 53 54 67 76 78

 

 

Nebraska State Meet

 


home | US news | states | rankings | calendar | features | youth | archives | TrackTalk | chat | shop |

DyeStat is published by John Dye, Baltimore MD

2002 - 2003