HOME US News States
North Carolina 2003 cross country
Omega Invitational
9/6/03 at UNC Wilmington - 5k

| Results |

Cardinal Gibbons' aces Freddy Torres 15:27 and Nick Sunseri 15:28 won easily, but a 45-second spread by the Southview NC boys, ranked South #5 in The Harrier preseason poll, was good for the team title. Final score: Southview 71 (3-10-14-21-23) and Cardinal Gibbons 78 (1-2-22-24-29). Gibbons' team time was 81:06, 19 seconds better than Southview's 81:25, but the tighter pack came out on top. Forsyth Country Day soph Elizabeth Bruce 18:29 won the girls race by 12 seconds, but Providence Charlotte 66 placed five in the top 25 for the team title.

Results

| Boys | Girls |

results from UNCW athletics page

Boys

UNC - Wilmington                                          Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
09/06/03 8:30 PM        Omega Cross Country Invitational                 Page 1
                       UNC Wilmington - Saturday 09/06/03                      
                                                                               
                          Event 2 Boys 5,000 Meter Run                         
                               BOYS' TEAM SCORES                               
                                                                               
Rank School                  Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
==== ======================= ===== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ====
   1 Southview HS               71    3   10   14   21   23   31               
      Total time: 1:21:25.00                                                   
         Average:   16:17.00                                                   
   2 Cardinal Gibbons           78    1    2   22   24   29   50   59          
      Total time: 1:21:06.00                                                   
         Average:   16:13.20                                                   
   3 Green Hope High School    126    7   19   28   34   38   75   77          
      Total time: 1:23:23.00                                                   
         Average:   16:40.60                                                   
   4 Providence Day School     151    4   12   32   42   61  102  105          
      Total time: 1:23:44.00                                                   
         Average:   16:44.80                                                   
   5 Mt. Tabor High School     168    5   16   35   40   72   81   90          
      Total time: 1:24:21.00                                                   
         Average:   16:52.20                                                   
   6 Pine Crest HS             197   15   26   43   55   58   66  110          
      Total time: 1:25:15.00                                                   
         Average:   17:03.00                                                   
   7 ENLOE HIGH SCHOOL         203    8   13   46   56   80   82  106          
      Total time: 1:25:09.00                                                   
         Average:   17:01.80                                                   
   8 RJ Reynolds HS            212    9   18   60   62   63   78   88          
      Total time: 1:25:11.00                                                   
         Average:   17:02.20                                                   
   9 Northwest Guilford HS     250    6   33   52   76   83   85   99          
      Total time: 1:26:25.00                                                   
         Average:   17:17.00                                                   
  10 Eastern Wayne HS          251   11   45   49   57   89  111  115          
      Total time: 1:26:20.00                                                   
         Average:   17:16.00                                                   
  11 Providence High School    266   37   41   54   65   69   70  103          
      Total time: 1:27:05.00                                                   
         Average:   17:25.00                                                   
  12 Weddington HS             269   20   25   44   87   93   95  100          
      Total time: 1:27:08.00                                                   
         Average:   17:25.60                                                   
  13 APEX HIGH SCHOOL          270   27   48   51   71   73   92   97          
      Total time: 1:27:15.00                                                   
         Average:   17:27.00                                                   
  14 South East Raleigh        294   30   36   68   74   86   96  107          
      Total time: 1:27:53.00                                                   
         Average:   17:34.60                                                   
  15 CARY HIGH SCHOOL          332   39   53   67   79   94  104  114          
      Total time: 1:28:43.00                                                   
         Average:   17:44.60                                                   
  16 White Oak HS              411   47   64   91  101  108  109  112          
      Total time: 1:30:57.00                                                   
         Average:   18:11.40                                                   
  17 Jacksonville High Schoo   428   17   84   98  113  116  117               
      Total time: 1:33:58.00                                                   
         Average:   18:47.60        


UNC - Wilmington                                          Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
09/06/03 4:48 PM        Omega Cross Country Invitational                 Page 1
                      UNC Wilmington - Saturday 09/06/2003                     
                                                                               
                          Event 2 Boys 5,000 Meter Run                         
                 Results by Order of Finish - Saturday 09/06/03                
                                                                               
RANK COMP# ATHLETE NAME           YR SCHOOL          AVG MILE        TIME SCORE
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
   1   125 Torres, Fredy             Cardinal Gibbons    4:58    15:27.00     1
   2   124 Sunseri, Nick             Cardinal Gibbons    4:58    15:28.00     2
   3   685 Hipps, Matthew            New Bern HS         5:04    15:47.00      
   4  1520 Longoria, Robert          Southview HS        5:05    15:50.00     3
   5   810 Campton, John             Providence Day Sch  5:06    15:51.00     4
   6   649 Curran, Ryan              Mt. Tabor High Sch  5:08    15:58.00     5
   7   756 Ray, Alex                 Northwest Guilford  5:08    16:00.00     6
   8   420 Rutz, Xavier              Green Hope High Sc  5:10    16:05.00     7
   9   310 Graw, Mitchell            ENLOE HIGH SCHOOL   5:10    16:06.00     8
  10   904 Miller, Trey              RJ Reynolds HS      5:11    16:07.00     9
  11  1548 Williams, Jason           Southview HS        5:11    16:07.00    10
  12   273 Collins, Will             Eastern Wayne HS    5:12    16:10.00    11
  13   813 Filbinger, Konstantin     Providence Day Sch  5:14    16:16.00    12
  14   301 Bailey, Gaines            ENLOE HIGH SCHOOL   5:15    16:19.00    13
  15  1550 Wyatt, Josh               Southview HS        5:15    16:20.00    14
  16   789 Williams, Chase           Pine Crest HS       5:15    16:21.00    15
  17   657 Hamrick, Matt             Mt. Tabor High Sch  5:16    16:22.00    16
  18   505 Belfiore, Chris           Jacksonville High   5:16    16:23.00    17
  19   883 Basler, Ryan              RJ Reynolds HS      5:16    16:24.00    18
  20   429 Warren, Alex              Green Hope High Sc  5:18    16:28.00    19
  21  1685 Smith, Carson             Weddington HS       5:18    16:29.00    20
  22  1519 Longoria, Paul            Southview HS        5:19    16:32.00    21
  23   109 Guerdan, David            Cardinal Gibbons    5:19    16:34.00    22
  24  1531 Ramirez, Jesse            Southview HS        5:20    16:36.00    23
  25   114 Howington, Robert         Cardinal Gibbons    5:24    16:47.00    24
  26  1681 Rice, Jared               Weddington HS       5:24    16:48.00    25
  27   767 Franklin, Sam             Pine Crest HS       5:24    16:48.00    26
  28    18 Townsend, Stephen         APEX HIGH SCHOOL    5:24    16:48.00    27
  29   409 Hrnicek, Andy             Green Hope High Sc  5:24    16:49.00    28
  30   104 Cavanaugh, Sean           Cardinal Gibbons    5:25    16:50.00    29
  31   949 Browne, Christian         South East Raleigh  5:25    16:52.00    30
  32  1514 Goetsch, Ryan             Southview HS        5:26    16:53.00    31
  33   835 Woodard, Lewis            Providence Day Sch  5:26    16:54.00    32
  34   737 Dawson, Zack              Northwest Guilford  5:27    16:56.00    33
  35   399 Burk, Adam                Green Hope High Sc  5:27    16:57.00    34
  36   667 Matthews, Adams           Mt. Tabor High Sch  5:28    17:01.00    35
  37   956 Haywood, Dion             South East Raleigh  5:28    17:02.00    36
  38   842 Carlberg, Eric            Providence High Sc  5:29    17:03.00    37
  39   411 Johnson, Chris            Green Hope High Sc  5:29    17:04.00    38
  40   564 Bloemeke, Stephen         Leesville Rd High   5:29    17:05.00      
  41   143 Gilligan, Michael         CARY HIGH SCHOOL    5:29    17:05.00    39
  42   674 Shrader, John             Mt. Tabor High Sch  5:30    17:06.00    40
  43   869 Sillman, Pete             Providence High Sc  5:30    17:07.00    41
  44   811 Clark, Forrest            Providence Day Sch  5:31    17:10.00    42
  45   772 Jefferson, Tim            Pine Crest HS       5:32    17:13.00    43
  46  1674 Efird, Chris              Weddington HS       5:32    17:14.00    44
  47   285 Lawrence, Michael         Eastern Wayne HS    5:33    17:15.00    45
  48   328 Springfield, Jonathan     ENLOE HIGH SCHOOL   5:33    17:16.00    46
  49  1746 Styron, Nate              White Oak HS        5:33    17:17.00    47
  50    14 Noreen, Bradley           APEX HIGH SCHOOL    5:34    17:18.00    48
  51   281 Interrante, Matt          Eastern Wayne HS    5:34    17:18.00    49
  52   110 Hampton, Joe              Cardinal Gibbons    5:34    17:19.00    50
  53    16 Reed, Chris               APEX HIGH SCHOOL    5:34    17:20.00    51
  54   732 Bracy, Ian                Northwest Guilford  5:34    17:20.00    52
  55   170 Tuttle, Nathan            CARY HIGH SCHOOL    5:35    17:21.00    53
  56   870 Slack, Adam               Providence High Sc  5:35    17:22.00    54
  57   788 Stone, Jonathan           Pine Crest HS       5:35    17:23.00    55
  58   304 Brown, Darren             ENLOE HIGH SCHOOL   5:35    17:23.00    56
  59   280 Interrante, Jeremy        Eastern Wayne HS    5:36    17:24.00    57
  60   771 Jefferson, Chris          Pine Crest HS       5:37    17:30.00    58
  61   101 Beale, Mark               Cardinal Gibbons    5:38    17:31.00    59
  62   885 Brooks, Kenneth           RJ Reynolds HS      5:38    17:32.00    60
  63   831 Sander, Thomas            Providence Day Sch  5:38    17:33.00    61
  64   914 Stevens, John             RJ Reynolds HS      5:38    17:33.00    62
  65   903 Miller, Charlie           RJ Reynolds HS      5:39    17:35.00    63
  66  1738 Davis, Zach               White Oak HS        5:40    17:39.00    64
  67   867 Santalexi, Galen          Providence High Sc  5:41    17:42.00    65
  68   763 Dick, Adam                Pine Crest HS       5:43    17:47.00    66
  69   142 Geiger, Greg              CARY HIGH SCHOOL    5:43    17:48.00    67
  70   963 Lowe, Steve               South East Raleigh  5:44    17:49.00    68
  71   844 Early, Sean               Providence High Sc  5:44    17:51.00    69
  72   839 Bakita, Rich              Providence High Sc  5:44    17:51.00    70
  73     1 Boccaccio, Paul           APEX HIGH SCHOOL    5:45    17:52.00    71
  74   673 Quirk, Joel               Mt. Tabor High Sch  5:45    17:54.00    72
  75     7 Doty, Kyle                APEX HIGH SCHOOL    5:46    17:57.00    73
  76   959 Keith, Tyler              South East Raleigh  5:47    17:59.00    74
  77   414 Mitchell, Brad            Green Hope High Sc  5:47    18:00.00    75
  78   745 Kaat, Ryan                Northwest Guilford  5:47    18:00.00    76
  79   403 Copp, Jon                 Green Hope High Sc  5:47    18:01.00    77
  80   892 Edwards, Josh             RJ Reynolds HS      5:48    18:02.00    78
  81   140 Dove, Will                CARY HIGH SCHOOL    5:48    18:04.00    79
  82   321 Rearick, Will             ENLOE HIGH SCHOOL   5:49    18:05.00    80
  83   683 Wozniak, Chris            Mt. Tabor High Sch  5:49    18:06.00    81
  84   326 Sink, Erik                ENLOE HIGH SCHOOL   5:49    18:06.00    82
  85   755 Rau, Zac                  Northwest Guilford  5:50    18:09.00    83
  86   526 Smith, Anthony            Jacksonville High   5:50    18:10.00    84
  87   736 Cutts, Walt               Northwest Guilford  5:51    18:11.00    85
  88   974 Ross, Alton               South East Raleigh  5:51    18:11.00    86
  89  1673 Credle, Cameron           Weddington HS       5:51    18:12.00    87
  90   905 Ngo, Thanh                RJ Reynolds HS      5:51    18:12.00    88
  91   299 Vogt, Matt                Eastern Wayne HS    5:51    18:13.00    89
  92   662 Hines, Zach               Mt. Tabor High Sch  5:53    18:17.00    90
  93  1745 Stalvey, James            White Oak HS        5:53    18:19.00    91
  94    12 Mills, Zach               APEX HIGH SCHOOL    5:54    18:22.00    92
  95  1684 Smith, Buck               Weddington HS       5:55    18:25.00    93
  96   166 Smit, kassel              CARY HIGH SCHOOL    5:55    18:25.00    94
  97  1686 Sproat, Gary              Weddington HS       5:55    18:26.00    95
  98   967 Miller, Lamar             South East Raleigh  5:56    18:27.00    96
  99     6 Cramer, Bobby             APEX HIGH SCHOOL    5:58    18:34.00    97
 100   515 Hull, Jon                 Jacksonville High   6:00    18:39.00    98
 101   749 Jones, Brian              Northwest Guilford  6:00    18:40.00    99
 102  1682 Rodgers, Brendan          Weddington HS       6:01    18:43.00   100
 103  1735 Angelis, Tim              White Oak HS        6:01    18:44.00   101
 104   817 Honeycutt, Stephen        Providence Day Sch  6:02    18:45.00   102
 105   856 Lewis, Jimmy              Providence High Sc  6:02    18:47.00   103
 106   129 Bearden, Scott            CARY HIGH SCHOOL    6:03    18:50.00   104
 107   820 Kopecky, Todd             Providence Day Sch  6:04    18:52.00   105
 108   311 Hannah, Alex              ENLOE HIGH SCHOOL   6:04    18:53.00   106
 109   961 Lemley, Zach              South East Raleigh  6:05    18:54.00   107
 110  1740 Keough, Josh              White Oak HS        6:06    18:58.00   108
 111  1743 Ricardo, Mike             White Oak HS        6:07    19:03.00   109
 112   774 Lang, Matt                Pine Crest HS       6:16    19:29.00   110
 113   278 Hallock, Mike             Eastern Wayne HS    6:19    19:38.00   111
 114  1742 Redden, Nate              White Oak HS        6:22    19:49.00   112
 115   522 O'Connor, Kyle            Jacksonville High   6:22    19:49.00   113
 116   148 Hinton, Eric              CARY HIGH SCHOOL    6:32    20:18.00   114
 117   293 Reed, Billy               Eastern Wayne HS    6:34    20:27.00   115
 118   504 Bailey, Clint             Jacksonville High   6:44    20:57.00   116
 119   524 Rainville, Steve          Jacksonville High   6:48    21:10.00   117


 

Girls

UNC - Wilmington                                          Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
09/07/03 5:42 PM        Omega Cross Country Invitational                 Page 1
                       UNC Wilmington - Saturday 09/06/03                      
                                                                               
                         Event 1 Girls 5,000 Meter Run                         
                               GIRLS' TEAM SCORES                              
                                                                               
Rank School                  Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
==== ======================= ===== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ====
   1 Providence High School     66    6    7   10   18   25   55   64          
      Total time: 1:38:13.00                                                   
         Average:   19:38.60                                                   
   2 Providence Day School     104    3    9   16   27   49   63   79          
      Total time: 1:39:59.00                                                   
         Average:   19:59.80                                                   
   3 Green Hope High School    140   12   17   28   29   54   82   98          
      Total time: 1:41:42.00                                                   
         Average:   20:20.40                                                   
   4 Northwest Guilford HS     151    2   20   33   43   53   71   84          
      Total time: 1:42:23.00                                                   
         Average:   20:28.60                                                   
   5 Weddington HS             155   13   14   35   42   51   52   66          
      Total time: 1:42:09.00                                                   
         Average:   20:25.80                                                   
   6 Mt. Tabor High School     169    5   24   36   47   57   61   70          
      Total time: 1:42:51.00                                                   
         Average:   20:34.20                                                   
   7 Fosyth Country Day Scho   182    1    8   11   74   88   89   91          
      Total time: 1:41:26.00                                                   
         Average:   20:17.20                                                   
   8 Cardinal Gibbons          217   21   23   31   39  103  104               
      Total time: 1:45:18.00                                                   
         Average:   21:03.60                                                   
   9 CARY HIGH SCHOOL          251   37   40   48   59   67   78  105          
      Total time: 1:46:09.00                                                   
         Average:   21:13.80                                                   
  10 RJ Reynolds HS            256   15   44   46   75   76   93   95          
      Total time: 1:46:12.00                                                   
         Average:   21:14.40                                                   
  11 South East Raleigh        274   34   45   60   62   73  102  106          
      Total time: 1:46:53.00                                                   
         Average:   21:22.60                                                   
  12 APEX HIGH SCHOOL          277   22   41   65   68   81   85  107          
      Total time: 1:47:06.00                                                   
         Average:   21:25.20                                                   
  13 Pine Crest HS             300   19   30   72   87   92   94  112          
      Total time: 1:47:26.00                                                   
         Average:   21:29.20                                                   
  14 Hoggard High School       325   32   50   56   86  101  109  115          
      Total time: 1:48:35.00                                                   
         Average:   21:43.00                                                   
  15 Southview HS              354   26   58   77   96   97   99  108          
      Total time: 1:49:06.00                                                   
         Average:   21:49.20                                                   
  16 White Oak HS              377   38   69   80   90  100  113  118          
      Total time: 1:50:00.00                                                   
         Average:   22:00.00                                                   
  17 Eastern Wayne HS          422    4   83  110  111  114  116  117          
      Total time: 1:53:16.00                                                   
         Average:   22:39.20                                                   


UNC - Wilmington                                          Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
09/07/03 5:06 PM        Omega Cross Country Invitational                 Page 1
                       UNC Wilmington - Saturday 09/06/03                      
                                                                               
                         Event 1 Girls 5,000 Meter Run                         
                 Results by Order of Finish - Saturday 09/06/03                
                                                                               
RANK COMP# ATHLETE NAME           YR SCHOOL          AVG MILE        TIME SCORE
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
   1   373 Bruce, Elizabeth          Fosyth Country Day  5:56    18:29.00     1
   2   605 Taylor, Leigh Ann         Monroe High School  6:00    18:41.00      
   3   731 Bracy, Addie              Northwest Guilford  6:08    19:04.00     2
   4   836 Yandle, Emily             Providence Day Sch  6:08    19:05.00     3
   5   298 Vogt, Jamie               Eastern Wayne HS    6:09    19:08.00     4
   6   646 Bowden, Courtney          Mt. Tabor High Sch  6:09    19:08.00     5
   7   877 Wilke, Alissa             Providence High Sc  6:11    19:13.00     6
   8   852 Johnson, Caroline         Providence High Sc  6:11    19:15.00     7
   9   388 Pierce, Mackenzie         Fosyth Country Day  6:11    19:15.00     8
  10   816 Hollenbach, Lauren        Providence Day Sch  6:12    19:17.00     9
  11   841 Campbell, Mo              Providence High Sc  6:12    19:18.00    10
  12   396 Worcester, Carrie         Fosyth Country Day  6:13    19:20.00    11
  13   419 Rutz, Mary Ann            Green Hope High Sc  6:15    19:27.00    12
  14  1676 Goldstein, Heather        Weddington HS       6:15    19:28.00    13
  15  1679 Post, Christina           Weddington HS       6:19    19:39.00    14
  16   912 Samuel, Ashley            RJ Reynolds HS      6:24    19:56.00    15
  17   837 Yandle, Jill              Providence Day Sch  6:25    19:58.00    16
  18   418 Rivers, Sarah             Green Hope High Sc  6:25    19:58.00    17
  19   858 May, Meghan               Providence High Sc  6:26    20:01.00    18
  20   765 Fields, Katie             Pine Crest HS       6:29    20:10.00    19
  21   746 Landstreet, Murray        Northwest Guilford  6:31    20:17.00    20
  22   126 Tune, Katheryne           Cardinal Gibbons    6:32    20:20.00    21
  23     8 Hyman, Casey              APEX HIGH SCHOOL    6:32    20:20.00    22
  24   121 O'Neal, Bernadette        Cardinal Gibbons    6:33    20:24.00    23
  25   669 Mcllwain, Kenzie          Mt. Tabor High Sch  6:33    20:24.00    24
  26   866 Rowlan, April             Providence High Sc  6:34    20:26.00    25
  27  1543 Speicher, Whitney         Southview HS        6:34    20:26.00    26
  28   815 Hoener, Erin              Providence Day Sch  6:34    20:27.00    27
  29   410 Johnson, Brittany         Green Hope High Sc  6:35    20:28.00    28
  30   423 Smith, Brittany           Green Hope High Sc  6:35    20:28.00    29
  31   773 Kenworthy, Helen          Pine Crest HS       6:35    20:29.00    30
  32   108 Flaherty, Jenny           Cardinal Gibbons    6:37    20:35.00    31
  33   443 Foster, Allison           Hoggard High Schoo  6:39    20:40.00    32
  34   754 Phillips, Chelsea         Northwest Guilford  6:39    20:40.00    33
  35   979 Peskosky, Stefanie        South Meck HS       6:39    20:42.00      
  36   966 Medlin, Krystle           South East Raleigh  6:39    20:42.00    34
  37  1675 Eisenmann, Catherine      Weddington HS       6:40    20:44.00    35
  38   656 Grantham, Amy             Mt. Tabor High Sch  6:40    20:45.00    36
  39   145 Graf, Jeannie             CARY HIGH SCHOOL    6:41    20:47.00    37
  40  1737 Cole, Meaghan             White Oak HS        6:42    20:49.00    38
  41   106 Edrington, Kristen        Cardinal Gibbons    6:43    20:53.00    39
  42   136 Donnelly, Janine          CARY HIGH SCHOOL    6:44    20:56.00    40
  43     9 Klassen, Laura            APEX HIGH SCHOOL    6:44    20:58.00    41
  44  1678 Hutaff, Maggie            Weddington HS       6:46    21:02.00    42
  45   743 Hollingsworth, Erika      Northwest Guilford  6:46    21:03.00    43
  46   908 Perrino, Laura            RJ Reynolds HS      6:46    21:04.00    44
  47   958 Johnson, Desinia          South East Raleigh  6:47    21:06.00    45
  48   881 Abramson, Melissa         RJ Reynolds HS      6:47    21:07.00    46
  49   677 Strupe, MK                Mt. Tabor High Sch  6:48    21:10.00    47
  50   169 Tierney, Lauren           CARY HIGH SCHOOL    6:49    21:11.00    48
  51   805 Andrews, Kristin          Providence Day Sch  6:49    21:12.00    49
  52   502 Wortman, Laura            Hoggard High Schoo  6:50    21:14.00    50
  53  1683 Rowell, Laura             Weddington HS       6:50    21:16.00    51
  54  1677 Hathaway, Kaleigh         Weddington HS       6:51    21:18.00    52
  55   738 Gallant, Katie            Northwest Guilford  6:51    21:19.00    53
  56   405 Ecklund, Laura            Green Hope High Sc  6:52    21:21.00    54
  57   857 May, Courtney             Providence High Sc  6:52    21:21.00    55
  58   454 Holman, Landis            Hoggard High Schoo  6:53    21:24.00    56
  59   670 Morton, Stephanie         Mt. Tabor High Sch  6:53    21:24.00    57
  60  1529 Patton, Krystal           Southview HS        6:53    21:25.00    58
  61   146 Grimes, Meghan            CARY HIGH SCHOOL    6:54    21:28.00    59
  62   948 Allen, Robin              South East Raleigh  6:54    21:29.00    60
  63   684 Zvara, Jessica            Mt. Tabor High Sch  6:55    21:30.00    61
  64   957 Houghton, Michelle        South East Raleigh  6:57    21:36.00    62
  65   808 Beulertz, Julia           Providence Day Sch  6:57    21:38.00    63
  66   851 Holton, Katie             Providence High Sc  6:58    21:41.00    64
  67     5 Buffy, Erin               APEX HIGH SCHOOL    6:59    21:44.00    65
  68  1680 Rice, Charli              Weddington HS       6:59    21:44.00    66
  69   156 Luckadoo, Kate            CARY HIGH SCHOOL    7:00    21:47.00    67
  70     2 Booker, Katie             APEX HIGH SCHOOL    7:02    21:53.00    68
  71  1736 Baker, Dawn               White Oak HS        7:02    21:53.00    69
  72   663 Jones, Mary Ruth          Mt. Tabor High Sch  7:02    21:54.00    70
  73   741 Hicks, Chelsea            Northwest Guilford  7:03    21:55.00    71
  74   786 Starr, Jessi              Pine Crest HS       7:03    21:56.00    72
  75   978 Wentzel, Amy              South East Raleigh  7:04    22:00.00    73
  76   382 Koch, Anne                Fosyth Country Day  7:05    22:01.00    74
  77   901 Logemann, Anna            RJ Reynolds HS      7:05    22:02.00    75
  78   897 Huber, Caroline           RJ Reynolds HS      7:05    22:03.00    76
  79  1532 Ramirez, Samantha         Southview HS        7:06    22:05.00    77
  80   153 Hutson, Lauren            CARY HIGH SCHOOL    7:07    22:08.00    78
  81   823 Mason, Kara               Providence Day Sch  7:08    22:10.00    79
  82  1748 Wallace, Katie            White Oak HS        7:08    22:11.00    80
  83    11 McCormick, Kaitlin        APEX HIGH SCHOOL    7:08    22:11.00    81
  84   412 Miller, Allison           Green Hope High Sc  7:08    22:12.00    82
  85   286 Lewis, Leslie             Eastern Wayne HS    7:09    22:13.00    83
  86   747 Larson, Brittany          Northwest Guilford  7:09    22:14.00    84
  87    15 Puffer, Rebekah           APEX HIGH SCHOOL    7:10    22:17.00    85
  88   587 Atha, Kristen             Monroe High School  7:10    22:18.00      
  89   493 Schmidle, Lindsey         Hoggard High Schoo  7:11    22:20.00    86
  90   762 Chu, Lauren               Pine Crest HS       7:11    22:21.00    87
  91   379 Howard, Abigail           Fosyth Country Day  7:11    22:21.00    88
  92   371 Benefiel, Jennifer        Fosyth Country Day  7:11    22:22.00    89
  93  1739 Keaton, Dominique         White Oak HS        7:14    22:29.00    90
  94   372 Branch, Emily             Fosyth Country Day  7:14    22:29.00    91
  95   785 Sanders, Ali              Pine Crest HS       7:14    22:30.00    92
  96   917 Zalite, Santa             RJ Reynolds HS      7:14    22:31.00    93
  97   780 Moore, Sarah              Pine Crest HS       7:15    22:34.00    94
  98   907 Pearce, Kelly             RJ Reynolds HS      7:15    22:34.00    95
  99  1546 Van Dusen, Heather        Southview HS        7:16    22:35.00    96
 100  1538 Schultingkemper, Morga    Southview HS        7:16    22:35.00    97
 101   406 Edwards, Loren            Green Hope High Sc  7:16    22:36.00    98
 102  1533 Ramsey, Heather           Southview HS        7:16    22:36.00    99
 103  1747 Sweeney, Steevie          White Oak HS        7:17    22:38.00   100
 104   486 Ritter, Amanda            Hoggard High Schoo  7:23    22:57.00   101
 105   952 Drechsler, Amber          South East Raleigh  7:24    23:00.00   102
 106   122 Prasnikar, Melissa        Cardinal Gibbons    7:26    23:06.00   103
 107   102 Brown, Laura              Cardinal Gibbons    7:26    23:07.00   104
 108   138 Dotson, Mackenzie         CARY HIGH SCHOOL    7:28    23:13.00   105
 109   977 Vogel, Lisa               South East Raleigh  7:30    23:21.00   106
 110   603 Saleeby, Taylor           Monroe High School  7:31    23:22.00      
 111    13 Morin, Emily              APEX HIGH SCHOOL    7:33    23:29.00   107
 112  1503 Baldridge, Ashley         Southview HS        7:36    23:37.00   108
 113   439 Ciliselli, Giorgina       Hoggard High Schoo  7:36    23:38.00   109
 114   284 LaGrone, Jasmine          Eastern Wayne HS    7:38    23:46.00   110
 115   292 Pate, Jessica             Eastern Wayne HS    7:38    23:46.00   111
 116   776 Love, Rachel              Pine Crest HS       7:41    23:54.00   112
 117  1741 Pappas, Bonnie            White Oak HS        7:43    23:59.00   113
 118   297 Taylor, Natalie           Eastern Wayne HS    7:50    24:23.00   114
 119   469 Lewis, Lauren             Hoggard High Schoo  7:51    24:25.00   115
 120   276 Foley, Sarah              Eastern Wayne HS    7:52    24:29.00   116
 121   271 Acree, Erin               Eastern Wayne HS    8:12    25:31.00   117
 122   594 Geyer, Jennifer           Monroe High School  8:25    26:12.00      
 123  1744 Roberts, Laura            White Oak HS        8:25    26:12.00   118

 

DyeStat North Carolina

 


DyeStat
is published by
John Dye

Baltimore MD

1998-2004