States
North Carolina 2003 outdoor

2A State Meet

May 16 at North Carolina State University, Raleigh NC

| Results | DyeStat Elite Performances |


DyeStat Elite Performances - marks qualifying for DyeStat Elite top 100 national rankings.

B-4x200 1:28.88 Boys Relay, , North Rowan 'A'
B-LJ 24'4.0 Tillman, R. , , South Robeson
B-LJ 24'1.0 Lovejoy, F. , , Red Springs
B-LJ 23'4.5 Tillman, Andre , , North Rowan
B-TJ 47'4.0 Wood, Terry , , North Rowan
Number of Elite performances: 5


      

Results

Boys - Girls

results by CFPI Timing

Boys

                    Men - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) North Rowan                 83.50     2) North Henderson            64   
    3) Eastern Alamance            47        4) Reidsville                 40   
    5) Cummings                    31        6) Andrews, TW                29   
    7) Forest Hills                27        8) Western Guilford           26   
    9) West Wilkes                 24       10) Monroe                     22   
   11) West Caldwell               21       12) Shelby                     15.50
   13) Greene Central              15       14) Whiteville                 13   
   14) Owen, C.D.                  13       16) Bandys                     12   
   16) Southern Vance              12       18) Tarboro                    11   
   18) Southern Guilford           11       18) South Robeson              11   
   18) Croatan                     11       18) Ashe County                11   
   23) Roanoke Rapids              10       23) Mt. Pleasant               10   
   23) Red Springs                 10       23) Northern Vance             10   
   27) Curritick                    9.50    28) Pisgah                      8   
   29) Avery County                 7       29) Bunn                        7   
   29) Graham                       7       29) East Davidson               7   
   33) West Henderson               6       33) Fairmont                    6   
   33) Charlotte Catholic           6       33) Northwood                   6   
   33) Ledford                      6       38) Lexington                   5   
   38) Warren County                5       40) Clinton                     4   
   40) North Wilkes                 4       40) Southwest Edgecombe         4   
   43) Chase                        3.50    44) Salisbury                   3   
   45) East Rutherford              2       45) West Columbus               2   
   47) Lincolnton                   1       47) Northeastern                1   
   47) Southeast Halifax            1                               


Licensed to C.F.P.I. Timing & Data                        Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
              2003 NCHSAA 2A State Championship Meet - 5/16/2003               
                                Paul DerrTrack                                 
                        North Carolina State University                        
                                    Results                                    
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 4 Each Heat plus Next 0 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Keith Chatman             12 Bandys                   11.13Q  1 
  1 Tony Leath                11 Cummings                 11.13Q  2 
  3 R. Lea                       Southern Guilfor         11.25Q  2 
  4 Albert Ashcraft              Monroe                   11.27Q  1 
  5 Willie Perry              10 West Caldwell            11.31Q  2 
  6 Maurice Peacock              Croatan                  11.33Q  1 
  7 C. Hawkins                   Southern Vance           11.33Q  2 
  8 F. Lovejoy                   Red Springs              11.34Q  1 
  9 Lanard Colbert               North Rowan              11.35   2 
 10 Fred Camp                 11 Chase                    11.42   2 
 11 Ryan Witherspoon             Monroe                   11.46   1 
 12 Demetrius Brown              Whiteville               11.48   2 
 13 Jonathan Stiles           11 Brevard                  11.50   1 
 14 S. Flippin                   Eastern Alamance         11.55   1 
 15 Quinton Person               North Pitt               11.58   1 
 16 Andrew Burgess               Southwest Onslow         11.75   2 
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Keith Chatman             12 Bandys                   10.87    10  
  2 Tony Leath                11 Cummings                 10.98     8  
  3 Albert Ashcraft              Monroe                   10.99     6  
  4 R. Lea                       Southern Guilfor         11.05     5  
  5 Maurice Peacock              Croatan                  11.23     4  
  6 C. Hawkins                   Southern Vance           11.24     3  
  7 F. Lovejoy                   Red Springs              11.25     2  
  8 Willie Perry              10 West Caldwell            11.64     1  
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 4 Each Heat plus Next 0 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Albert Ashcraft              Monroe                   21.91Q  2 
  2 Willie Perry              10 West Caldwell            22.14Q  1 
  3 Lanard Colbert               North Rowan              22.46Q  1 
  4 James Gregory             12 Shelby                   22.61Q  2 
  5 S. Flippin                   Eastern Alamance         22.67Q  1 
  6 C. Hawkins                   Southern Vance           22.83Q  2 
  7 Tony Leath                11 Cummings                 22.88Q  1 
  8 Demetrius Mabry              Southwest Edgeco         22.90Q  2 
  9 Fred Camp                 11 Chase                    22.95   1 
 10 Tyvonne Johnson              Greene Central           23.12   1 
 11 Quinton Person               North Pitt               23.15   1 
 12 Lamont Savage                North Rowan              23.30   2 
 13 W. Wharton                   Warren County            23.42   2 
 14 Kevin Green                  South Brunswick          23.45   2 
 15 Preston Harper            12 Bandys                   23.50   2 
 16 S. Glover                    Saint Pauls              24.15   1 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Albert Ashcraft              Monroe                   21.86    10  
  2 Willie Perry              10 West Caldwell            22.39     8  
  3 S. Flippin                   Eastern Alamance         22.52     6  
  4 James Gregory             12 Shelby                   22.58     5  
  5 C. Hawkins                   Southern Vance           22.59     4  
  6 Lanard Colbert               North Rowan              22.63     3  
  7 Demetrius Mabry              Southwest Edgeco         22.81     2  
 -- Tony Leath                11 Cummings                   DNF  
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 4 Each Heat plus Next 0 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 B. Burney                    Eastern Alamance         49.32Q  1 
  2 Jerome Simpson            11 Reidsville               49.96Q  2 
  3 Ryan Witherspoon             Monroe                   49.42Q  1 
  4 A. Barber                    TW Andrews               50.22Q  2 
  5 James Gregory             12 Shelby                   50.26Q  2 
  6 Trey Scott                   Greene Central           51.02Q  1 
  7 C. Pittman                   Fairmont                 50.31Q  2 
  8 Blake Floyd                  Croatan                  51.37Q  1 
  9 Derrick Howard               Forest Hills             51.76   1 
 10 Julien Folks                 Salisbury                51.98   2 
 11 Adam Stancil                 Greene Central           52.12   1 
 12 Clint Manuel                 Avery County             52.97   2 
 13 Tanner Kelly              12 C.D. Owen                53.28   2 
 14 James Brock                  Avery County             53.50   1 
 -- Walter Randolph              Southwest Edgeco            FS   2 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 B. Burney                    Eastern Alamance         49.15    10  
  2 Jerome Simpson            11 Reidsville               50.00     8  
  3 C. Pittman                   Fairmont                 50.21     6  
  4 James Gregory             12 Shelby                   50.38     5  
  5 A. Barber                    TW Andrews               50.39     4  
  6 Blake Floyd                  Croatan                  51.27     3  
  7 Trey Scott                   Greene Central           51.30     2  
  8 Ryan Witherspoon             Monroe                   55.26     1  
 
Boys 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Aaron Grant                  North Henderson        1:56.38    10  
  2 Aaron Mabry               10 Pisgah                 1:58.05     8  
  3 Daniel Smith                 North Henderson        2:01.86     6  
  4 J. Curry                     Eastern Alamance       2:02.42     5  
  5 Justin Bridges            12 Reidsville             2:02.66     4  
  6 J. Owens                     Northwood              2:03.39     3  
  7 Dustin Call                  Ledford                2:03.92     2  
  8 Jacob Parrish                Charlotte Cathol       2:04.03     1  
  9 Alex Diaz                    Richlands              2:04.28  
 10 Daniel Goforth               Madison                2:04.79  
 11 Patrick Carefoot             Northside Onslow       2:06.75  
 12 S. Johnson                   Northern Vance         2:07.10  
 13 L. Polk                      TW Andrews             2:09.07  
 14 Terrell Parker               North Pitt             2:09.86  
 15 Chris Sifford                North Rowan            2:12.09  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Daniel Slaydon            11 Reidsville             4:31.50    10  
  2 Derrick Pettaway             Tarboro                4:33.56     8  
  3 H. Johnson                   TW Andrews             4:33.65     6  
  4 Chris Lynch                  North Henderson        4:33.69     5  
  5 Javier Acosta                North Henderson        4:36.93     4  
  6 L. Harden                    Northwood              4:38.87     3  
  7 Nick Schilly                 East Davidson          4:39.95     2  
  8 Brandon Whitaker             Croatan                4:40.07     1  
  9 Adam Lindsey              12 Reidsville             4:40.23  
 10 Luis Soto                 11 Lincolnton             4:40.75  
 11 J. Abbott                    Northern Vance         4:41.42  
 12 N. Mace                      Cedar Ridge            4:45.62  
 13 Steven Vargas                West Iredell           4:45.69  
 14 ryan Link                 12 Bunker Hill            4:45.85  
 15 Chris Tillapaugh             Southwest Onslow       4:50.22  
 16 Cole Rusich                  Croatan                4:54.33  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 W. Ricks                     Roanoke Rapids         9:54.96    10  
  2 H. Johnson                   TW Andrews             9:56.10     8  
  3 Preston Holman               Ashe County            9:58.37     6  
  4 Brandon Pung               9 C.D. Owen             10:03.12     5  
  5 Chris Sunde                  Charlotte Cathol      10:04.54     4  
  6 Nathaniel Smith              Avery County          10:04.78     3  
  7 Matt Orr                     North Henderson       10:04.95     2  
  8 Brandon Whitaker             Croatan               10:17.42     1  
  9 Adam Lindsey              12 Reidsville            10:19.90  
 10 Daniel Slaydon            11 Reidsville            10:22.61  
 11 T. Isreal                    Graham                10:23.05  
 12 L. Harden                    Northwood             10:24.39  
 13 Nick Schilly                 East Davidson         10:33.97  
 14 Cameron Pellitier            South Lenior          10:52.96  
 15 Isiah Simmons                Croatan               11:15.98  
 -- Cole Rusich                  Croatan                    DNF  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 4 Each Heat plus Next 0 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Dustin Wright                West Wilkes              14.98Q  1 
  2 Michael Enzlow            12 Cummings                 15.01Q  2 
  3 Terry Wood                   North Rowan              15.10Q  1 
  4 Antwan Graves             12 Western Guilford         15.16Q  2 
  5 R. Williams                  Southern Vance           15.34Q  2 
  6 Tyvonne Johnson              Greene Central           15.44Q  1 
  7 Eric Miller                  Ashe County              15.39Q  2 
  8 Kevin Lemons              12 Bandys                   15.45Q  1 
  9 Sabastian Rankin             North Rowan              15.59   2 
 10 E. Yowell                    Northern Vance           15.62   2 
 11 Garrett Freeman              Whiteville               15.72   1 
 12 Joe McKinney                 East Rutherford          15.93   1 
 13 J. Baldwin                   Saint Pauls              16.54   2 
 14 Jeremy Small                 South Lenior             17.01   1 
 15 D. McCormick                 South Robeson            17.05   1 
 -- Roscoe Bethea                West Columbus               DQ   2 
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Antwan Graves             12 Western Guilford         14.62    10  
  2 Dustin Wright                West Wilkes              14.68     8  
  3 Terry Wood                   North Rowan              14.94     6  
  4 Michael Enzlow            12 Cummings                 15.05     5  
  5 Tyvonne Johnson              Greene Central           15.18     4  
  6 Eric Miller                  Ashe County              15.38     3  
  7 Kevin Lemons              12 Bandys                   15.43     2  
  8 R. Williams                  Southern Vance           16.02     1  
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 4 Each Heat plus Next 0 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 A. Gourley                   Southern Guilfor         40.03Q  2 
  2 Michael Enzlow            12 Cummings                 40.14Q  1 
  3 Andre Tillman                North Rowan              40.15Q  2 
  4 Antwan Graves             12 Western Guilford         40.67Q  1 
  5 Scotty Cayton             12 North Wilkes             40.47Q  2 
  6 Garrett Freeman              Whiteville               41.32Q  1 
  7 Joe McKinney                 East Rutherford          40.50Q  2 
  8 Dustin Wright                West Wilkes              41.35Q  1 
  9 S. Johnson                   TW Andrews               40.94   2 
 10 Sabastian Rankin             North Rowan              41.46   1 
 11 Jeremy Small                 South Lenior             41.66   2 
 12 Kevin Lemons              12 Bandys                   41.85   2 
 13 R. Williams                  Southern Vance           42.12   1 
 14 Vincent Moses                Northside Onslow         42.86   1 
 15 Antwan McNeil                East Carteret            43.85   1 
 16 C. Pulliam                   Graham                   44.11   2 
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Michael Enzlow            12 Cummings                 38.91    10  
  2 Andre Tillman                North Rowan              38.93     8  
  3 A. Gourley                   Southern Guilfor         39.74     6  
  4 Antwan Graves             12 Western Guilford         40.95     5  
  5 Scotty Cayton             12 North Wilkes             41.02     4  
  6 Dustin Wright                West Wilkes              41.04     3  
  7 Joe McKinney                 East Rutherford          41.10     2  
  8 Garrett Freeman              Whiteville               43.36     1  
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Northern Vance  'A'                                   43.60   2   10  
  2 Cummings  'A'                                         43.78   2    8  
  3 West Caldwell  'A'                                    43.79   2    6  
  4 Graham  'A'                                           43.82   1    5  
  5 Southern Vance  'A'                                   43.83   2    4  
  6 Monroe  'A'                                           43.94   2    3  
  7 Greene Central  'A'                                   43.98   2    2  
  8 South Robeson  'A'                                    44.08   1    1  
  9 Forest Hills  'A'                                     44.17   2 
 10 East Rutherford  'A'                                  44.55   1 
 11 Lexington  'A'                                        44.72   2 
 12 Northeastern  'A'                                     44.78   1 
 13 Shelby  'A'                                           44.79   1 
 14 South Brunswick  'A'                                  44.95   1 
 15 Southwest Onslow  'A'                                 44.96   1 
 16 Bandys  'A'                                           44.97   1 
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 North Rowan  'A'                                    1:28.88   2   10  
  2 Eastern Alamance  'A'                               1:29.64   2    8  
  3 West Caldwell  'A'                                  1:30.42   2    6  
  4 Greene Central  'A'                                 1:30.87   2    5  
  5 Reidsville  'A'                                     1:31.02   2    4  
  6 Warren County  'A'                                  1:31.75   1    3  
  7 Bunn  'A'                                           1:32.66   2    2  
  8 Northeastern  'A'                                   1:32.68   1    1  
  9 Graham  'A'                                         1:33.13   1 
 10 Southwest Edgecombe  'A'                            1:33.23   1 
 11 Cummings  'A'                                       1:33.52   2 
 12 Wilkes Central  'A'                                 1:33.70   1 
 13 Shelby  'A'                                         1:34.21   1 
 14 East Rutherford  'A'                                1:35.54   1 
 -- Forest Hills  'A'                                        DQ   2 
 -- Whiteville  'A'                                          DQ   1 
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Eastern Alamance  'A'                               3:24.21   2   10  
  2 Reidsville  'A'                                     3:24.95   2    8  
  3 Andrews, TW  'A'                                    3:28.90   2    6  
  4 North Rowan  'A'                                    3:29.13   2    5  
  5 North Henderson  'A'                                3:29.71   2    4  
  6 Ledford  'A'                                        3:30.76   1    3  
  7 Greene Central  'A'                                 3:33.47   2    2  
  8 Croatan  'A'                                        3:34.16   1    1  
  9 West Wilkes  'A'                                    3:35.25   1 
 10 South Lenior  'A'                                   3:35.78   1 
 11 Shelby  'A'                                         3:36.62   1 
 12 Northern Vance  'A'                                 3:38.02   2 
 13 West Caldwell  'A'                                  3:38.92   2 
 14 South Brunswick  'A'                                3:43.70   1 
 15 Salisbury  'A'                                      3:46.32   1 
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 North Henderson  'A'                                8:09.26    10  
  2 Eastern Alamance  'A'                               8:12.27     8  
  3 Reidsville  'A'                                     8:12.73     6  
  4 Andrews, TW  'A'                                    8:20.36     5  
  5 Curritick  'A'                                      8:23.72     4  
  6 Salisbury  'A'                                      8:24.39     3  
  7 Ashe County  'A'                                    8:29.05     2  
  8 Charlotte Catholic  'A'                             8:29.55     1  
  9 Ledford  'A'                                        8:31.21  
 10 Northwood  'A'                                      8:32.09  
 11 Croatan  'A'                                        8:33.45  
 12 Southern Vance  'A'                                 8:35.05  
 13 South Lenior  'A'                                   8:40.93  
 14 Bunker Hill  'A'                                    8:41.85  
 15 West Wilkes  'A'                                    8:51.72  
 16 Northside Onslow  'A'                               9:06.63  
 
Boys High Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Daniel Smith                 North Henderson        6-06.00      1.98m   10  
  2 David Weaver              10 C.D. Owen              6-06.00      1.98m    8  
  3 Demarcus Stallings           North Rowan            6-04.00      1.93m    5.5
  3 Mario Pharr               12 Shelby                 6-04.00      1.93m    5.5
  5 O'Neal Chestnut           10 Chase                  6-02.00      1.87m    3.5
  5 Cedric Hughes                Curritick              6-02.00      1.87m    3.5
  7 R. Williams                  Warren County          6-02.00      1.87m    2  
  8 Darius Burris                Forest Hills           6-02.00      1.87m    1  
  9 Marcus Howard                Forest Hills           6-02.00      1.87m 
 10 Jason Holland                Swansboro              6-00.00      1.82m 
 10 R. Richardson                TW Andrews             6-00.00      1.82m 
 10 Jerome Simpson            11 Reidsville             6-00.00      1.82m 
 10 J. Long                      TW Andrews             6-00.00      1.82m 
 14 Curtis Jones                 East Columbus          5-10.00      1.77m 
 -- Chris Kegley                 South Brunswick           FAIL            
 -- G. Coxum                     Clinton                    DNF            
 
Boys Pole Vault
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Kyle Lingafelt               Mt. Pleasant          14-07.00      4.44m   10  
  2 Adam Boseman              12 Western Guilford      13-06.00      4.11m    8  
  3 Justin Morrow             12 West Henderson        13-06.00      4.11m    6  
  4 Barrin Shell              24 West Wilkes           13-06.00      4.11m    5  
  5 Colton Weaver                North Henderson       13-06.00      4.11m    4  
  6 Anthony Castillero        11 Western Guilford      13-00.00      3.96m    3  
  7 Les Etheridge                Curritick             12-06.00      3.81m    2  
  8 Brad Oast                    Ledford               12-06.00      3.81m    1  
  9 Mike Mitchell                Swansboro             12-06.00      3.81m 
 10 Josh Wood                    Curritick             12-00.00      3.65m 
 11 J. Bailey                    Eastern Alamance      11-06.00      3.50m 
 11 Billy Petticrew              North Henderson       11-06.00      3.50m 
 -- W. Rudd                      Graham                      NH            
 -- Daniel Almiral               South Brunswick             NH            
 
Boys Long Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 R. Tillman                   South Robeson         24-04.00      7.41m   10  
  2 F. Lovejoy                   Red Springs           24-01.00      7.34m    8  
  3 Andre Tillman                North Rowan           23-04.50      7.12m    6  
  4 D. Neal                      Bunn                  22-07.00      6.88m    5  
  5 Demetrius Brown              Whiteville            22-06.50      6.87m    4  
  6 Terry Wood                   North Rowan           22-02.50      6.76m    3  
  7 James Anton                  West Columbus         22-02.50      6.76m    2  
  8 Demarcus Stallings           North Rowan           22-00.00      6.70m    1  
  9 L. Hinton                    Northern Vance        21-07.00      6.57m 
 10 Jude Jones                   East Carteret         21-04.50      6.51m 
 11 Cedric Hughes                Curritick             21-03.50      6.48m 
 12 Corry Parks               12 Shelby                20-07.00      6.27m 
 12 Stencil Robinson             East Rutherford       20-07.00      6.27m 
 14 Brandon Cathcart             Salisbury             20-05.50      6.23m 
 
Boys Triple Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Terry Wood                   North Rowan           47-04.00     14.42m   10  
  2 Tony Smith                   Whiteville            46-08.50     14.23m    8  
  3 Andre Tillman                North Rowan           46-08.50     14.23m    6  
  4 Brandon Williams             Forest Hills          46-01.00     14.04m    5  
  5 Larry Jackson                North Rowan           45-04.50     13.83m    4  
  6 Reggie Johnson               Tarboro               44-10.50     13.67m    3  
  7 Germaine Chavis              Southwest Edgeco      44-10.00     13.66m    2  
  8 Ray Conley                10 Lincolnton            42-08.50     13.01m    1  
  9 Justin Cox                   North Henderson       41-05.00     12.62m 
 10 D. Neal                      Bunn                  41-00.00     12.49m 
 11 E. Henderson                 Southern Vance        40-00.00     12.19m 
 12 Raheem Riggans               Whiteville            38-11.00     11.86m 
 -- D. Sylvester                 South Robeson             FOUL            
 
Boys Shot Put
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Kenny Brown                  North Rowan           53-10.50     16.42m   10  
  2 Marque Hall                  Forest Hills          52-11.00     16.12m    8  
  3 Mack Ellis                   North Rowan           52-01.75     15.89m    6  
  4 Virgil Black                 Lexington             50-09.25     15.47m    5  
  5 D. Steele                    Clinton               49-10.00     15.18m    4  
  6 Tim Hudgins                  North Henderson       49-03.50     15.02m    3  
  7 C. Walker                    Graham                48-11.75     14.92m    2  
  8 Ryan Onofrio                 Croatan               48-05.00     14.75m    1  
  9 Bentley Rogers            12 Pisgah                47-01.50     14.36m 
 10 Z. Clark                     TW Andrews            46-04.25     14.12m 
 11 Bryan Smith                  East Bladen           45-04.25     13.82m 
 12 D. Privette                  Bunn                  45-01.50     13.75m 
 13 Trenell Mosley               East Rutherford       45-01.00     13.74m 
 14 Antonio Douglas           12 Shelby                45-00.50     13.72m 
 15 Cleveland Williams           North Lenior          43-08.75     13.32m 
 16 Furman David                 Northside Onslow      42-11.75     13.10m 
 
Boys Discus Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Marque Hall                  Forest Hills            150-01     45.74m   10  
  2 Nathan Jones                 West Wilkes             148-10     45.36m    8  
  3 Tim Hudgins                  North Henderson         148-05     45.23m    6  
  4 Chad Workman                 East Davidson           137-01     41.78m    5  
  5 Joby Wiseman                 Avery County            136-05     41.57m    4  
  6 Shun Blount                  Forest Hills            135-08     41.35m    3  
  7 Bryan Rogers                 Monroe                  134-01     40.86m    2  
  8 M. Whitaker                  Southeast Halifa        132-11     40.51m    1  
  9 Coty Dupree                  Greene Central          129-06     39.47m 
 10 D. Epps                      Bunn                    125-09     38.32m 
 11 Stephen Griffith             Avery County            124-11     38.07m 
 12 Z. Clark                     TW Andrews              124-09     38.02m 
 13 Desmond Bryant               East Bladen             118-04     36.06m 
 14 M. Leach                     South Robeson           110-09     33.75m  

Girls

                    Women - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Southern Vance              68        2) North Rowan                44   
    3) Wilkes Central              36        4) Cummings                   35   
    5) Monroe                      34        6) West Henderson             32   
    7) Andrews, TW                 28        8) Northside Onslow           27.50
    9) Brevard                     25       10) Bunn                       24   
   11) West Wilkes                 23.50    12) Greene Central             22   
   13) Swansboro                   20.50    14) Saint Pauls                20   
   15) Mitchell County             19       16) West Stokes                18   
   17) Graham                      17       17) Northern Vance             17   
   19) Red Springs                 16       19) Eastern Alamance           16   
   21) Forest Hills                14       22) Shelby                     13.50
   23) Salisbury                   13       23) Charlotte Catholic         13   
   25) Cedar Ridge                 12       26) Whiteville                 11   
   27) Eastern Guilford            10       27) Mt. Pleasant               10   
   29) Curritick                    9       29) Western Guilford            9   
   29) West Lincoln                 9       32) Northwood                   7.50
   33) Richlands                    5       34) South Granville             3   
   34) West Columbus                3       34) McMichael                   3   
   37) North Stanly                 2       37) West Bladen                 2   
   39) Pasqoutank                   1       39) Chase                       1   
   39) Southwest Edgecombe          1       42) Lexington                   0.50


Licensed to C.F.P.I. Timing & Data                        Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
              2003 NCHSAA 2A State Championship Meet - 5/16/2003               
                                Paul DerrTrack                                 
                        North Carolina State University                        
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 4 Each Heat plus Next 0 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 L. Perry                     Southern Vance           12.39Q  1 
  2 T. Sinclair                  Saint Pauls              12.48Q  2 
  3 P. Hawkins                   Southern Vance           12.48Q  1 
  4 Chandra Pulliam           12 Cummings                 12.50Q  2 
  5 K. Johnson                   Red Springs              12.63Q  1 
  6 Corrine Dalton            10 McMichael                12.92Q  2 
  7 Aisha Gilchrist              Northside Onslow         12.82Q  1 
  8 Krystle Caple                North Stanly             12.95Q  2 
  9 April Hill                10 Shelby                   12.91   1 
 10 Tiaro Hamilton            12 Shelby                   13.01   1 
 11 Moriah Jones                 North Rowan              13.13   2 
 12 Kayla Howell              10 Wilkes Central           13.14   2 
 13 Chelsee Lawson               Whiteville               13.18   2 
 14 Kristen Souther           12 Wilkes Central           13.28   1 
 -- Shontay Dodd                 Greene Central              FS   1 
 -- Shanise Bellamy              East Bladen                DNF   2 
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 L. Perry                     Southern Vance           12.32    10  
  2 T. Sinclair                  Saint Pauls              12.34     8  
  3 P. Hawkins                   Southern Vance           12.37     6  
  4 K. Johnson                   Red Springs              12.43     5  
  5 Aisha Gilchrist              Northside Onslow         12.77     4  
  6 Corrine Dalton            10 McMichael                12.88     3  
  7 Krystle Caple                North Stanly             13.09     2  
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 4 Each Heat plus Next 0 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 T. Sinclair                  Saint Pauls              25.63Q  1 
  2 L. McKiver                   TW Andrews               25.68Q  2 
  3 L. Perry                     Southern Vance           25.73Q  2 
  4 C. Pate                      TW Andrews               26.20Q  1 
  5 Shontay Dodd                 Greene Central           26.47Q  1 
  6 Latoya Banks                 Curritick                26.52Q  2 
  7 Dominique Price           11 Cummings                 26.61Q  2 
  8 Kayla Howell              10 Wilkes Central           26.74Q  1 
  9 Alexis Wilson                Northside Onslow         26.64   2 
 10 Jasmine Chunn                Forbush                  26.81   1 
 11 Corrine Dalton            10 McMichael                26.87   1 
 12 Alicia Aiken                 Northside Onslow         26.91   2 
 13 Moriah Jones                 North Rowan              26.95   2 
 14 Jessica Sims                 West Henderson           27.35   2 
 15 Tasia Lowrence            11 Chase                    28.06   1 
 16 LaPorche Lyles               North Rowan              29.66   1 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 T. Sinclair                  Saint Pauls              25.44    10  
  2 L. Perry                     Southern Vance           25.45     8  
  3 Shontay Dodd                 Greene Central           25.76     6  
  4 Latoya Banks                 Curritick                26.10     5  
  5 L. McKiver                   TW Andrews               26.12     4  
  6 C. Pate                      TW Andrews               26.23     3  
  7 Kayla Howell              10 Wilkes Central           26.85     2  
  8 Dominique Price           11 Cummings                 27.17     1  
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 4 Each Heat plus Next 0 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Italy Murphy                 Cedar Ridge              59.41Q  2 
  2 K. Hawkins                   Bunn                   1:00.00Q  1 
  3 LaPorche Lyles               North Rowan            1:00.37Q  1 
  4 Lauren Montgomery         10 Shelby                 1:02.16Q  2 
  5 T. Walker                    Graham                 1:00.97Q  1 
  6 Rochelle Ward                Curritick              1:02.91Q  2 
  7 Nic McSwain               10 Chase                  1:01.13Q  1 
  8 LaShay Robertson           9 Cummings               1:03.80Q  2 
  9 Annie Bailey              10 C.D. Owen              1:01.93   1 
 10 Tory Macomson                West Henderson         1:04.01   1 
 11 Julie Shaffer                Croatan                1:04.08   2 
 12 Alva Leath                10 Cummings               1:04.92   1 
 13 Naquita Yellock              West Stokes            1:05.98   1 
 14 Olivia Williams              Whiteville             1:16.46   2 
 -- T. Shearin                   Northern Vance             DNF   2 
 -- Joanna Womack                Northside Onslow           DNF   2 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Italy Murphy                 Cedar Ridge              59.06    10  
  2 Lauren Montgomery         10 Shelby                   59.09     8  
  3 K. Hawkins                   Bunn                     59.21     6  
  4 LaPorche Lyles               North Rowan              59.50     5  
  5 T. Walker                    Graham                 1:00.67     4  
  6 Rochelle Ward                Curritick              1:02.51     3  
  7 LaShay Robertson           9 Cummings               1:04.89     2  
  8 Nic McSwain               10 Chase                  1:07.31     1  
 
Girls 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Michelle Matthews            Swansboro              2:23.56    10  
  2 Colleen McKown            11 Brevard                2:24.35     8  
  3 Elizabeth Prevette        11 Wilkes Central         2:26.49     6  
  4 J. Tate                      Eastern Alamance       2:28.78     5  
  5 Lauren Arizmendi             Charlotte Cathol       2:30.15     4  
  6 Mallory Beck              10 West Wilkes            2:30.85     3  
  7 F. Thompson                  Eastern Alamance       2:36.09     2  
  8 Mary Grace Putnam         10 Western Guilford       2:42.17     1  
  9 Ashley McMenamy              South Lenior           2:46.85  
 10 Tawana Jackson               Swansboro              2:49.54  
 11 Tonya Woods                  North Rowan            2:58.54  
 -- C. Jones                     Bunn                       DNF  
 -- Melina Schank                Swansboro                  DNF  
 -- Leigh Ann Taylor             Monroe                     DNF  
 -- L. Fowler                    Graham                     DNF  
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Leigh Ann Taylor             Monroe                 5:18.65    10  
  2 Anna Griffis                 Salisbury              5:26.73     8  
  3 Elise Wallace                West Stokes            5:27.27     6  
  4 Lauren Arizmendi             Charlotte Cathol       5:30.44     5  
  5 Lindsay Groce              9 Wilkes Central         5:32.38     4  
  6 Ingrid Allstaedt          11 Brevard                5:36.89     3  
  7 Allison Ruhe                 West Henderson         5:44.50     2  
  8 L. Fowler                    Graham                 5:46.60     1  
  9 C. Jones                     Bunn                   5:46.79  
 10 Shiyrah Mielke               North Henderson        5:51.24  
 11 Jaclyn Cravens               Curritick              5:57.05  
 12 Sylvia Thomas                Northside Onslow       6:01.26  
 13 Kelly Crumpler               Northside Onslow       6:14.76  
 -- V. Lynn                      Eastern Alamance           DNF  
 -- J. Tate                      Eastern Alamance           DNF  
 -- Melina Schank                Swansboro                  DNF  
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Leigh Ann Taylor             Monroe                11:44.13    10  
  2 Lindsay Groce              9 Wilkes Central        11:47.95     8  
  3 Elise Wallace                West Stokes           12:20.16     6  
  4 Anna Griffis                 Salisbury             12:35.04     5  
  5 Michelle Galloway         10 Brevard               12:36.60     4  
  6 Lauren Amick               9 West Wilkes           12:45.18     3  
  7 V. Lynn                      Eastern Alamance      12:50.03     2  
  8 Christine Schmidlin          Charlotte Cathol      13:03.20     1  
  9 S. Carrier                   Northwood             13:18.96  
 10 M. Andrews                   Cedar Ridge           13:22.93  
 11 Lauren Redman              9 West Caldwell         13:40.57  
 12 Sylvia Thomas                Northside Onslow      14:27.33  
 13 Maggie Bryan                 Swansboro             14:37.37  
 14 Crystal Rhodes               Southwest Onslow      14:39.15  
 -- T. Metzler                   Bunn                       DNF  
 -- Renee Pittman                Northside Onslow           DNF  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 4 Each Heat plus Next 0 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Chandra Pulliam           12 Cummings                 14.28Q  2 
  2 A. Mitchell                  Southern Vance           14.87Q  1 
  3 Dominique Price           11 Cummings                 14.94Q  1 
  4 Courtney Hunter              North Rowan              15.65Q  2 
  5 Ashley Hendrick              North Rowan              15.70Q  2 
  6 Ina Gervais               11 Hibriten                 15.95Q  1 
  7 C. Gray                      TW Andrews               16.49Q  2 
  8 Emily Wright              10 West Wilkes              16.71Q  1 
  9 Julie Leoshko              9 C.D. Owen                17.14   2 
 10 Rachyle Porch                Northside Onslow         17.77   2 
 11 Tanika Young                 South Brunswick          17.79   2 
 12 J. Munn                      Northwood                17.90   1 
 13 R. Hayes                     Southern Guilfor         18.23   1 
 14 Denise McCollum              Whiteville               19.31   1 
 15 Marie Blackburn           11 Ashe County              20.28   1 
 -- Siera Bryant                 Greene Central             DNF   2 
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 A. Mitchell                  Southern Vance           15.22    10  
  2 Dominique Price           11 Cummings                 15.36     8  
  3 Courtney Hunter              North Rowan              15.74     6  
  4 Ashley Hendrick              North Rowan              15.84     5  
  5 Emily Wright              10 West Wilkes              16.19     4  
  6 C. Gray                      TW Andrews               16.96     3  
 -- Ina Gervais               11 Hibriten                   DNF  
 -- Chandra Pulliam           12 Cummings                    DQ  
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 4 Each Heat plus Next 0 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Chandra Pulliam           12 Cummings                 45.34Q  1 
  2 Emily Paffrath            12 Mitchell County          46.84Q  2 
  3 Courtney Hunter              North Rowan              47.14Q  2 
  4 Jessica Sims                 West Henderson           47.79Q  1 
  5 Shareka Mitchell           9 Cummings                 47.26Q  2 
  6 Andi Henderson               Swansboro                48.63Q  1 
  7 E. Terry                     Northwood                48.60Q  2 
  8 Denise McCollum              Whiteville               48.74Q  1 
  9 C. Gray                      TW Andrews               48.88   2 
 10 Amber Smith               11 Western Guilford         48.89   2 
 11 Rachyle Porch                Northside Onslow         49.27   1 
 12 Misty Martin              12 Wilkes Central           49.80   1 
 13 T. Johnson                   Northern Vance           50.37   2 
 14 Sierra Moore              11 West Wilkes              50.76   1 
 15 A. Alston                    Northwood                51.17   1 
 16 Kimberly Miles               East Columbus            53.03   2 
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Jessica Sims                 West Henderson           46.11    10  
  2 Emily Paffrath            12 Mitchell County          46.87     8  
  3 Andi Henderson               Swansboro                47.66     6  
  4 Courtney Hunter              North Rowan              48.55     5  
  5 E. Terry                     Northwood                49.34     4  
  6 Denise McCollum              Whiteville               55.08     3  
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Southern Vance  'A'                                   49.5h   2   10  
  2 Cummings  'A'                                         49.5h   2    8  
  3 Northside Onslow  'A'                                 49.8h   2    6  
  4 Shelby  'A'                                           50.3h   2    5  
  5 Greene Central  'A'                                   50.7h   2    4  
  6 Red Springs  'A'                                      50.7h   1    3  
  7 Saint Pauls  'A'                                      50.7h   2    2  
  8 Wilkes Central  'A'                                   50.8h   2    1  
  9 South Brunswick  'A'                                  51.1h   2 
 10 West Iredell  'A'                                     51.2h   1 
 11 Southwest Edgecombe  'A'                              51.3h   1 
 12 Forest Hills  'A'                                     51.4h   1 
 13 Graham  'A'                                           51.4h   1 
 14 Forbush  'A'                                          52.2h   1 
 15 Monroe  'A'                                           52.4h   1 
 16 East Rutherford  'A'                                  52.6h   1 
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Andrews, TW  'A'                                    1:43.47   2   10  
  2 North Rowan  'A'                                    1:44.74   2    8  
  3 Greene Central  'A'                                 1:45.37   2    6  
  4 Northside Onslow  'A'                               1:45.79   2    5  
  5 Cummings  'A'                                       1:46.71   2    4  
  6 Wilkes Central  'A'                                 1:47.60   2    3  
  7 Northern Vance  'A'                                 1:48.08   1    2  
  8 Eastern Alamance  'A'                               1:48.48   1    1  
  9 Shelby  'A'                                         1:48.78   2 
 10 Red Springs  'A'                                    1:49.51   1 
 11 Forest Hills  'A'                                   1:49.98   1 
 12 Whiteville  'A'                                     1:50.60   1 
 13 Monroe  'A'                                         1:51.41   1 
 14 Forbush  'A'                                        1:52.31   1 
 15 West Henderson  'A'                                 1:56.23   1 
 -- Tarboro  'A'                                             DQ   2 
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 West Wilkes  'A'                                    4:07.91   2   10  
  2 Northern Vance  'A'                                 4:10.11   2    8  
  3 Graham  'A'                                         4:13.40   2    6  
  4 Northside Onslow  'A'                               4:14.72   2    5  
  5 Wilkes Central  'A'                                 4:15.18   1    4  
  6 West Henderson  'A'                                 4:15.93   2    3  
  7 Cedar Ridge  'A'                                    4:17.34   2    2  
  8 North Rowan  'A'                                    4:17.95   1    1  
  9 Southern Vance  'A'                                 4:18.91   2 
 10 Owen, C.D.  'A'                                     4:19.97   1 
 11 Cummings  'A'                                       4:20.14   2 
 12 Swansboro  'A'                                      4:21.21   1 
 13 Western Guilford  'A'                               4:22.38   1 
 14 Curritick  'A'                                      4:33.63   1 
 15 Richlands  'A'                                      4:35.20   1 
 16 Charlotte Catholic  'A'                             4:37.31   1 
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Brevard  'A'                                       10:12.06    10  
  2 Wilkes Central  'A'                                10:13.47     8  
  3 Eastern Alamance  'A'                              10:17.69     6  
  4 Northern Vance  'A'                                10:21.39     5  
  5 West Henderson  'A'                                10:21.47     4  
  6 Charlotte Catholic  'A'                            10:27.55     3  
  7 Swansboro  'A'                                     10:43.71     2  
  8 Curritick  'A'                                     10:48.07     1  
  9 Western Guilford  'A'                              10:51.16  
 10 North Henderson  'A'                               10:52.12  
 11 Salisbury  'A'                                     10:53.91  
 12 Bunn  'A'                                          11:00.47  
 13 South Lenior  'A'                                  11:01.14  
 14 Monroe  'A'                                        11:02.15  
 15 Northside Onslow  'A'                              11:18.63  
 16 Andrews, TW  'A'                                   11:20.19  
 
Girls High Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Leigh Ann Dillon          11 Eastern Guilford       5-04.00      1.62m   10  
  2 Emily Paffrath            12 Mitchell County        5-02.00      1.57m    8  
  3 Renita Warren                Greene Central         5-02.00      1.57m    6  
  4 Yolanda Robertson            Northside Onslow       5-00.00      1.52m    4.5
  4 Shanna Fouts                 West Henderson         5-00.00      1.52m    4.5
  6 J. Webb                      South Granville        5-00.00      1.52m    3  
  7 N. Stewart                   Bunn                   5-00.00      1.52m    2  
  8 Lauren Montgomery         10 Shelby                 4-10.00      1.47m    0.5
  8 Michelle Johnson             Lexington              4-10.00      1.47m    0.5
 10 Ashley Anderson              Tarboro                4-10.00      1.47m 
 10 Brandi Cobb                  West Stokes            4-10.00      1.47m 
 12 N. Cook                      Southern Vance         4-08.00      1.42m 
 13 Tanika Young                 South Brunswick        4-06.00      1.37m 
 13 April Benson                 North Stanly           4-06.00      1.37m 
 -- R. Williams                  Cedar Ridge               FAIL            
 -- Amy Marlor                   Pisgah                    FAIL            
 
Girls Pole Vault
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Natalie Savewich             Mt. Pleasant          10-00.00      3.04m   10  
  2 Arielle Dawkins           10 Western Guilford       9-06.00      2.89m    8  
  3 Gina Elwell                  West Stokes            9-00.00      2.74m    6  
  4 Melissa Cabe                 West Henderson         9-00.00      2.74m    5  
  5 Emily Wright              10 West Wilkes            8-06.00      2.59m    3.5
  5 J. Munn                      Northwood              8-06.00      2.59m    3.5
  7 B. Sikes                     Northern Vance         8-00.00      2.43m    2  
  8 Brittany Stoll               Swansboro              8-00.00      2.43m    0.5
  8 Heather Kinsey               West Henderson         8-00.00      2.43m    0.5
 10 Kaitlan Herman            10 Bunker Hill            7-06.00      2.28m 
 10 Ashley Futrai                Swansboro              7-06.00      2.28m 
 12 Anna Bartlett             11 Western Guilford       7-00.00      2.13m 
 12 H. Flippin                   Eastern Alamance       7-00.00      2.13m 
 -- Larissa Schank               Swansboro                   NH            
 
Girls Long Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Moriah Jones                 North Rowan           17-11.50      5.47m   10  
  2 M. McRae                     Red Springs           17-06.00      5.33m    8  
  3 Chelsee Lawson               Whiteville            17-05.00      5.30m    6  
  4 Tonora Mungo                 Cummings              17-04.50      5.29m    5  
  5 D. Mitchell                  Southern Vance        17-02.00      5.23m    4  
  6 Jasmine Riveria              Northside Onslow      16-11.50      5.16m    3  
  7 Amber Enoch               11 Cummings              16-10.50      5.14m    2  
  8 Andi Henderson               Swansboro             16-02.00      4.92m    1  
  9 Keanna Burch                 Forest Hills          15-08.00      4.77m 
  9 Kiera Russell             12 Shelby                15-08.00      4.77m 
 11 A. Person                    Southern Vance        15-06.50      4.73m 
 11 K. Johnson                   Red Springs           15-06.50      4.73m 
 13 Kenya Horton              10 Wilkes Central        14-09.50      4.50m 
 14 Olisa Thaggard               Greene Central        14-08.50      4.48m 
 15 Kendra Long                  Forbush               14-04.50      4.38m 
 16 Shonta Williams              East Rutherford       14-04.00      4.36m 
 
Girls Triple Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 A. Person                    Southern Vance        37-07.50     11.46m   10  
  2 A. Mitchell                  Southern Vance        37-06.00     11.43m    8  
  3 Keanna Burch                 Forest Hills          36-05.00     11.09m    6  
  4 Amber Enoch               11 Cummings              36-00.50     10.98m    5  
  5 Ragin Williams               Monroe                35-08.00     10.87m    4  
  6 Emily Paffrath            12 Mitchell County       35-06.50     10.83m    3  
  7 Chelsee Lawson               Whiteville            35-03.50     10.75m    2  
  8 Jashanna Bynum               Southwest Edgeco      34-10.00     10.61m    1  
  9 Andi Henderson               Swansboro             34-08.00     10.56m 
 10 Kenya Horton              10 Wilkes Central        33-05.50     10.19m 
 11 Shonta Williams              East Rutherford       33-01.00     10.08m 
 12 Tory Macomson                West Henderson        32-11.50     10.04m 
 13 E. Terry                     Northwood             32-09.00      9.98m 
 14 Nashaba Galloway             South Brunswick       32-07.50      9.94m 
 15 N. Cook                      Southern Vance        32-03.00      9.82m 
 -- Stephanie Bailey             North Rowan               FOUL            
 
Girls Shot Put
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 N. Stewart                   Bunn                  38-00.50     11.59m   10  
  2 J. Tillman                   TW Andrews            35-10.25     10.92m    8  
  3 A. Garrison                  Graham                35-02.00     10.71m    6  
  4 Lily Tallent                 West Lincoln          34-06.50     10.52m    5  
  5 Sheena Mashore               North Rowan           34-05.25     10.49m    4  
  6 Patricia Brownlee            West Columbus         34-03.25     10.44m    3  
  7 M. Wiles                     West Bladen           34-01.75     10.40m    2  
  8 Erin Owens                   Pasqoutank            33-10.25     10.31m    1  
  9 D.J. Smith                   West Henderson        32-10.25     10.01m 
 10 Samantha Noll                North Stanly          32-09.75     10.00m 
 11 Latoya Osbourne              East Carteret         32-04.75      9.87m 
 12 Princess Watkins          12 McMichael             31-06.75      9.62m 
 13 Diana Rahming                Monroe                31-04.25      9.55m 
 14 Brittanie Smith              Pisgah                30-10.75      9.41m 
 15 Karess Mayse                 East Rutherford       30-07.75      9.34m 
 
Girls Discus Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Diana Rahming                Monroe                  117-03     35.73m   10  
  2 Whitney McGee                Forest Hills            116-06     35.50m    8  
  3 N. Stewart                   Bunn                    113-09     34.67m    6  
  4 Michelle Krivonak            Richlands               111-01     33.85m    5  
  5 Lily Tallent                 West Lincoln            108-05     33.04m    4  
  6 D.J. Smith                   West Henderson          107-11     32.89m    3  
  7 J. Perry                     Southern Vance          105-07     32.18m    2  
  8 Virshynda White              Swansboro                97-06     29.71m    1  
  9 Hannah Gragg                 Avery County             97-04     29.66m 
 10 BaDina Ellis              10 North Rowan              95-11     29.23m 
 11 Sara Cubbage                 Swansboro                94-11     28.93m 
 12 Latoya Robertson             Reidsville               93-00     28.34m 
 13 J. Tillman                   TW Andrews               87-02     26.56m 
 14 A. Garrison                  Graham                   83-02     25.34m 
 15 Jordan Burgin                West Henderson           81-03     24.76m 
 16 Erin Owens                   Pasqoutank               15-10      4.82m          

North Carolina State Meet

 


home | US news | states | rankings | calendar | features | youth | archives | TrackTalk | chat | shop |

DyeStat is published by John Dye, Baltimore MD

2002 - 2003