States
North Carolina 2003 outdoor

North Carolina Honor Roll 2003
#6 April 16

by Gene Cherry
[email protected]
(919) 847 3796 fax/voice


Boys - Girls

The following are the best reported North Carolina high school track and
field performances for the outdoor season. Times in hundredths of a second
are fully automatic. Times with a "c" were converted from hand times in
tenths by adding 0.24 seconds in the 100 and 200 meters and 100, 110 and 300
hurdles and 0.14 seconds in the 400 meters and 400-meter relay. Relay splits
may not be used for individual performances. Coaches are responsible for
updates, which may be e-mailed to [email protected] or faxed to (919)
847-3796. by 11 p.m. Tuesdays.

Boys

100-METER DASH
1. J-Mee Samuels, W-S Mt. Tabor, 10.49.
2. Corey Brown, W. Charlotte, 10.54c.
3. Darrell Mitchell, Scotland Co., 10.64c.
4. D. Sullivan, Char Providence Day, 10.70.
5t Andrew Pearman, Char Providence, 10.74c.
5t Jason Moore, Char Vance, 10.74c.
5t Robert Barksdale, Ral Sanderson, 10.74c.
8t Cade Liverman, Ash Reynolds, 10.84c.
8t Russ Kempf, W. Forsyth, 10.84c.
8t Hakeem Muhammed, W-S Carver, 10.84c.
8t Quincy Smith, HP Central, 10.84c.
8t Ryan Lea, S. Guilford, 10.84c.
8t Shaquel Frazier, Havelock, 10.84c.
8t Brandon Woods, Ragsdale, 10.84c.

200-METER DASH
1. John Svobada, E. Forsyth, 21.24c.
2. Andrew Pearman, Char Providence, 21.44c.
3. Darrell Mitchell, Scotland Co., 21.64c.
4. Donald Brown, Morg Freedom, 21.74c.
5. Corey Brown, W. Charlotte, 21.84c.
6. J-Mee Samuels, W-S Mt. Tabor, 21.85.
7t Chris Davis, Char Providence, 21.94c.
7t Justin Anderson, Ral Sanderson, 21.94c.
9t Russ Kempf, W. Forsyth, 22.04c.
9t Joel Jackson, Ash Roberson, 22.04c.
9t Ryan Lea, S. Guilford, 22.04c.
9t Cody Hill, Green Hope, 22.04c.
9t S.T. Vaughn, SE Raleigh, 22.04c.
9t Brandon Woods, Ragsdale, 22.04c.

400-METER DASH
1. Bryan Burney, E. Alamance, 48.94c.
2. S.T. Vaughn, SE Raleigh, 49.64c.
3. Clay Ragan, N. Forsyth, 49.74c.
4t Mallory Felder, Char Vance, 50.04.c.
4t A.J. Kaschak, Ral Athens Drive, 50.04c.
6. Rodney Wilson, Gsbo Dudley, 50.10.
7. Justin Anderson, Ral Sanderson, 50.14c.
8t Eric Templeton, Char Independence, 50.24c.
8t Durell Dempsey, Lumberton, 50.24c.
10t Cody Hill, Green Hope, 50.34c.
10t Jonathon Tucker, E. Lincoln, 50.34c.

800-METER RUN
1. Clay Ragan, N. Forsyth, 1:55.87.
2. Matt DeBole, W-S Mt. Tabor, 1:55.9.
3. Vonnie Thomas, HM South View, 1:56.0.
4. Bryan Burney, E. Alamance, 1:56.03.
5. T.J. Kenny, Watauga, 1:57.49.
6. Doug Noreen, Apex, 1:58.4.
7. Aaron Mabry, Cant Pisgah, 1:58.9.
8t Odell White, SP Pinecrest, 1:59.1.
8t Brendon Helms, Mon Piedmont, 1:59.1.
10. Aaron Grant, N. Henderson, 1:59.3.

1,600-METER RUN
1. Nick Hutchins, Ral Millbrook, 4:18.1.
2. Matt Debole, W-S Mt. Tabor, 4:20.9.
3. Doug Noreen, Apex, 4:22.1.
4. Brendon Helms, Mon Piedmont, 4:25.8.
5. Eric Mack, N. Forsyth, 4:29.31.
6. Sandy Roberts, Ral Broughton, 4:30.4.
7. Paul Himberger, Ral Leesville Road, 4:31.1.
8t Robert Longoria, HM South View, 4:32.1.
8t Taylor Little, Ash Roberson, 4:32.1.
10. Nick Stump, Green Hope, 4:32.3.

3,200-METER RUN
1. Matt Debole, W-S Mt. Tabor, 8:50.16.
2. Eric Mack, N. Forsyth, 9:15.22.
3. Ryan Curran, W-S Mt. Tabor, 9:22.05.
4. Nick Hutchins, Ral Millbrook, 9:27.6.
5. Robert Longoria, HM South View, 9:30.0.
6. Brendon Helms, Mon Piedmont, 9:31.38.
7. Matt Hipps, New Bern, 9:42.4.
8. John Compton, Char Providence Day, 9:43.33
9. Sandy Roberts, Ral Broughton, 9:46.4.
10. Ryan Herkins, Ral Leesville Road, 9:51.2.

110-METER HURDLES
1. Cade Liverman, Ash Reynolds, 13.96.
2. Kris Fant, Ash Reynolds, 14.09.
3. Marquis Harris, W. Charlotte, 14.64c.
4. Dakoka Bracey, NE Guilford, 14.74c.
5. Dustin Wright, W. Wilkes, 14.84c.
6. Rolston Gabriell, Char Vance, 14.88.
7t Montray Gilchrist, HP Central, 14.94c.
7t Eric Templeton, Char Independence, 14.94c.
7t Trevor Primus, Garner, 14.94c.
10t Michael Enzlow, Burl Cummings, 15.04.c
10t Wood, N. Rowan, 15.04c.

300-METER HURDLES
1. Cade Liverman, Ash Reynolds, 38.24c.
2. Reggie Hall, Char Vance, 38.54c.
3. Eric Templeton, Char Independence, 38.68.
4. Michael Enzlow, Burl Cummings, 38.70.
5. Kris Fant, Ash Reynolds, 38.74c.
6. Cory Smith, Char Providence, 39.64c.
7. Gerald Kennedy, Gsbo Dudley, 39.74c.
8. Jeremy Burnette, Dur Hillside, 40.30.
9. Andre Tillman, N. Rowan, 40.34c.
10. Dakota Bracey, NE Guilford, 40.54c.

400-METER RELAY
1. Char Providence, 41.14c.
2. Gsbo Smith, 42.09.
3. W. Charlotte, 42.14c.
4. W-S Mt. Tabor, 42.44c.
5. W-S Carver, 42.54c.
6. Fay Britt, 42.84c.
7. Scotland Co., 42.94c.
8. Char Vance, 43.04c.
9t Morg Freedom, 43.14c.
9t Ral Sanderson, 43.14c.

800-METER RELAY
1. Gsbo Smith, 1:28.16.
2t Ash Roberson, 1:29.2.
2t W. Charlotte, 1:29.2.
4. SE Raleigh, 1:29.5.
5. New Hanover, 1:29.6.
6. Char Providence, 1:29.8.
7. N. Rowan, 1:30.2.
8. Char Vance, 1:30.5.
9. Gsbo Dudley, 1:30.75.
10. HP Central, 1:30.77.

1,600-METER RELAY
1. SE Raleigh, 3:19.0.
2. HM South View, 3:20.0.
3. Char Vance, 3:24.4.
4t Gsbo Smith, 3:24.9.
4t Char Providence, 3:24.9.
4t Ral Leesville Road, 3:24.9.
7. Gsbo Dudley, 3:25.6.
8. Char Independence, 3:28.1.
9. N. Nash, 3:28.4.
10. Apex, 3:29.0.

3,200-METER RELAY
1. Ral Leesville Road, 8:03.2.
2. HM South View, 8:06.6.
3. SE Raleigh, 8:07.92.
4. SP Pinecrest, 8:08.3.
5. Green Hope, 8:09.1.
6. N. Henderson, 8:10.32.
7. Watauga, 8:13.52.
8. McDowell Co., 8:17.0.
9. E. Alamance, 8:22.61.
10. Ral Millbrook, 8:23.9.

HIGH JUMP
1t Dakota Dunn, E. Montgomery, 6-8.
1t Gordon Smith, N. Nash, 6-8.
1t Nick Ledbetter, Char Garinger, 6-8.
1t Daniel Smith, N. Henderson, 6-8.
1t. Marcus Howard, Forest Hills, 6-8.
6t Dishan Smith, E. Wayne, 6-6.
6t DeMarcus Stallings, N. Rowan, 6-6.
6t Williams, W. Rowan, 6-6.
9. Alex Wellman, Char Providence Day, 6-5.
10t Antwain Keen, Eden Morehead, 6-4.
10t R. Wiggins, Hertford Co., 6-4.
10t Troy Bradley, N. Henderson, 6-4.
10t Jermaine McQueen, Ral Cardinal Gibbons, 6-4.
10t Andrew Wilson, Green Hope, 6-4.

POLE VAULT
1. Phillip Childers, South Point, 15-0.
2. Kyle Lingafelt, Mt. Pleasant, 14-7.
3t Drew Lovette, Char Vance, 14-0.
3t Austin Patterson, S. Stanly, 14-0.
3t Jimmy Garzoni, Mon Piedmont, 14-0.
6t Matt Connolly, Ragsdale, 13-6.
6t Anthony Castillero, W. Guilford, 13-6.
6t Jesse Morgan, W. Rowan, 13-6.
6t Nick Loper, Weddington, 13-6.
6t Adam Callis, Brevard, 13-6.
6t Eric Dawkins, Ral Millbrook, 13-6.
6t Mark Chambers, N. Buncombe, 13-6.

LONG JUMP
1. Frankie Lovejoy, Red Springs, 23-7.
2. Brandon Mitchell, Fay 71st, 23-1.75.
3. Antonio Guy, W. Charlotte, 22-10.
4. Mike Mason, Rocky Mount, 22-7.
5t Bobby Cox, W. Craven, 22-4.
5t Joel Gaddy, W. Charlotte, 22-4.
5t Robert Tillman, S. Robeson, 22-4.
8. Dexter Adams, Gsbo Page, 22-3.5.
9. Barnett, Hoke Co., 22-1.
10t Timmy McCrimmons, Cam Union Pines, 22-0.
10t Andre Tillman, N. Rowan, 22-0.
10t Jordan Morris, Mon Parkwood, 22-0.

TRIPLE JUMP (45-6.75)
1. Terry Wood, N. Rowan, 49-5.5.
2. Lincoln Gordon, Ral Broughton, 48-3.
3. Cerone Burnett, S. Vance, 48-2.25.
4. Mark Sturgis, W. Rowan, 46-7.5.
5. Burnett, S. Wayne, 46-7.
6t A. Jordan, Char Hopwell, 46-6.5.
6t Andre Tillman, N. Rowan, 46-6.5
8. Barnett, Hoke Co., 46-0.25.
9. Anthony Hairston, Jacksonville, 45-9.
10. Bobby Cox, W. Craven, 45-6.75.

SHOT PUT
1. Eric Smalls, SE Raleigh, 55-2.5.
2. Emanuel Ross, Garner, 54-0.
3. Chris Lewis, Char Garinger, 52-3.5.
4t Marque Hall, Forest Hills, 51-5.
4t Mack Ellis, N. Rowan, 51-5.
6. Charlie Lawrence, E. Wayne, 51-4.5.
7. Eric Frasure, Char Hopewell, 51-2.25.
8. Kevin Bradley, Fay 71st, 50-10.
9. Darren Cannon, Farmville Cent., 50-8.75.
10. Juan Williams, Garner, 50-7.5.

DISCUS THROW (143-7)
1. Marque Hall, Forest Hills, 158-6.
2. Chris Burnette, Charlotte CD, 157-6.
3. Eric Frasure, Char Hopewell, 155-0.
4. Jody Wiseman, Avery Co., 149-11.
5. Robert Brady, Farmville Cent., 147-10.
6. Justin Franklin, Jacksonville, 146-6.
7. Lonnie Phifer, Gsbo Smith, 145-1.
8. Smith, E. Rowan, 144-2.
9. Sharmar Allen, Ash Reynolds, 143-10.
10. Bobby Branks, N. Henderson, 143-8.

Girls

100-METER DASH
1t Shamaya Poe, W. Charlotte, 12.04c.
1t Genille Goldson, Char Myers Park, 12.04c.
3. Portia Baker, SW Guilford, 12.07.
4t Tiffany Roberts, SW Guilford, 12.24c.
4t Chelsee Lawson, Whiteville, 12.24c.
4t Courtney Patterson, Fay Britt, 12.24c.
7t Joya Rodgers, Char Harding, 12.34.
7t Jessica Collins, E. Forsyth, 12.34c.
7t Kelly Cielensky, W-S Bishop McGuinness, 12.34c.
10t Tempess Stark, NW Cabarrus, 12.44c.
10t Candice Livingston, W-S Parkland, 12.44c.
10t Tiffany Walton, Apex, 12.44c.

200-METER DASH
1. Portia Baker, SW Guilford, 24.73.
2. Erika Montgomery, W-S Mt. Tabor, 24.91.
3. Shamaya Poe, W. Charlotte, 25.02.
4. Genille Goldson, Char Myers Park, 25.14c.
5t Sherrelle Froneberger, Char Harding, 25.34c.
5t Charity Bridges, Lee Co., 25.34c.
7. Melissa Council, Cary, 25.44c.
8. Tiffany Roberts, SW Guilford, 25.49.
9. Carlitha Sturdivant, Char Independence, 25.64c.
10. Jenny Knox, E. Burke, 25.74c.

400-METER DASH
1. Portia Baker, SW Guilford, 55.98.
2. Mary Mayfield, Dur School of Arts, 57.67.
3. Carlitha Sturdivant, Char Independence, 58.24.
4. Charity Bridges, Lee Co., 58.54c.
5. Chandra Pulliam, Burl Cummings, 58.74c.
6. BryErica Barnes, Gsbo Page, 59.09.
7t Kerry Garner, Rosewood, 59.24c.
7t Trellanie Green, Fay Britt, 59.24c.
9. Tiffany Williams, Ral Millbrook, 59.74c.
10. Carmelia Morman, Dur Hillside, 59.94c.

800-METER RUN
1. Mackenzie Pierce, Forsyth CD, 2:12.41.
2. Krystle Medlin, SE Raleigh, 2:21.6.
3. Stefanie Peskosky, S. Mecklenburg, 2:22.21.
4t Smith, Fay Sanford, 2:22.2.
4t Lauren Tierney, Cary, 2:22.2.
6. Danielle Boucher, Ral Athens Drive, 2:22.8.
7. Taylor Steelman, W-S Mt. Tabor, 2:23.9.
8. Katie Greer, Ral Millbrook, 2:25.5.
9t Lesli Frazier, W. Davidson, 2:27.3.
9t Jackson, SE Raleigh, 2:27.3.

1,600-METER RUN
1. Mackenzie Pierce, Forsyth CD, 4:59.01.
2. Katie Albright, Wake Homeschooler, 5:12.2.
3. Kala Robertson, Surry Cent., 5:15.3
4. Ginna Galloway, Watauga, 5:16.41.
5. Lauren Tierney, Cary, 5:18.1.
6. Amy DiBianca, W-S Mt. Tabor, 5:19.52.
7. Tsyehaye Dagnachew, Jacksonville, 5:21.4.
8. Taylor Steelman, W-S Mt. Tabor, 5:23.05.
9. Maggie Kovach, Ash Roberson, 5:23.11.
10. Kelly Weinal, WF-Rolesville, 5:23.5.

3,200-METER RUN
1. Amy DiBianca, W-S Mt. Tabor, 11:11.10.
2. Maggie Kovach, Ash Roberson, 11:18.0.
3. Brenna Burns, Ash Carolina Day, 11:29.00.
4. Alissa Wilke, Char Providence, 11:39.9
5. Kasey Smith, S. Stokes, 11:40.0.
6. Taylor Barr, Ash Carolina Day, 11:48.7.
7. Anna Mae Flynn, Watauga, 11:49.20.
8. Tysehaye Dagnachew, Jacksonville, 11:50.0.
9. Leigh Ann Taylor, Monroe, 11:51.0.
10. Kala Robertson, Surry Cent., 11:52.6.

100-METER HURDLES
1. Chandra Pulliam, Burl Cummings, 14.28.
2. Sherina Steele, W. Rowan, 14.98.
3. Arlene Mitchell, S. Vance, 15.04c.
4. NaShay McGriff, Char Butler, 15.13.
5. Anene Wynn, Dur Hillside, 15.16.
6. Jennifer Webster, Char Providence, 15.19.
7. Alice Turner, Dur Hillside, 15.24c.
8. Liza Schillo, Ash Reynolds, 15.40.
9t Kim Jefferson, Scotland Co., 15.44c.
9t Dominique Price, Burl Cummings, 15.44c.

300-METER HURDLES
1. Michelle Duffey, Dur Hillside, 44.74c.
2. Chandra Pulliam, Burl Cummings, 45.44.
3. Demetria Powell, Dur Jordan, 45.52.
4. Tasha Moore, Jacksonville, 45.84c.
5. Paris Smith, W-S Reynolds, 46.44.
6t Asia Davis, Char Harding, 46.74c.
6t Alice Turner, Dur Hillside, 46.74c.
8. Melissa Council, Cary, 46.94c.
9. Jessie Sims, W. Henderson, 47.04c.
10t Rachel Glasgow, Forsyth CD, 47.34c.
10t Sherina Steele, W. Rowan, 47.34c.

400-METER RELAY
1. Char Harding, 48.73.
2. Burl Cummings, 49.43.
3. S. Vance, 49.44c.
4. Ash Reynolds, 49.65.
5. HP Andrews, 49.79.
6. W-S Mt. Tabor, 49.86.
7. Char Butler, 49.90.
8. W-S Reynolds, 49.92.
9. Dur Hillside, 49.94c.
10. Grn Rose, 50.24c.

800-METER RELAY
1. Char Harding, 1:44.0.
2. W-S Reynolds, 1:44.36.
3. HP Andrews, 1:44.37.
4. W-S Mt. Tabor, 1:45.60.
5. N. Rowan, 1:45.7.
6. SW Guilford, 1:46.0.
7. Wils Beddingfield, 1:46.2.
8. Char Butler, 1:46.4.
9. Ral Millbrook, 1:46.6.
10t S. Vance, 1:47.0.
10t Burl Cummings, 1:47.0.

1,600-METER RELAY
1. Dur Hillside, 4:05.4.
2. W-S Mt. Tabor, 4:07.90.
3. SE Raleigh, 4:08.2.
4. Cary, 4:09.0.
5. Gsbo Page, 4:10.0.
6. Ral Millbrook, 4:10.1.
7. Ash Reynolds, 4:11.59.
8. Char Harding, 4:11.75.
9. Bishop McGuinniss. 4:12.2.
10. Wils Fike, 4:12.5.

3,200-METER RELAY
1. W-S Mt. Tabor, 9:40.40.
2. Dur Hillside, 9:54.3.
3. Watauga, 10:04.30.
4. Char Providence, 10:06.8.
5. Ash Carolina Day, 10:08.9.
6. Char Providence Day, 10:13.40.
7. Cary, 10:14.6.
8. Forsyth CD, 10:18.0.
9. Weddington, 10:19.29.
10. Apex, 10:27.1.

HIGH JUMP
1t Jennifer Webster, Char Providence, 5-8.
1t Danielle LaRue, E. Forsyth, 5-8.
1t Laila Thomas, Jacksonville, 5-8.
1t Anna Raynor, S. Johnston, 5-8.
5t Mattie Bethea, W-S Mt. Tabor, 5-6.
5t Debbie Martin, Apex, 5-6.
5t Melissa Parana, Ral Sanderson, 5-6.
8. Atir Carter, Dur Hillside, 5-4.25.
9t Jenny Harizim, Cent. Cabarrus, 5-4.
9t Byers, Purnell Swett, 5-4.
9t Maya Bennett, E. Surry, 5-4.
9t Dominique Barnes, Char Hopewell, 5-4.
9t Meredith Jones, Char Christian, 5-4.

POLE VAULT
1. Victoria Shobe, Weddington, 11-0.
2. Tracy Prohoniak, Char Vance, 10-7.
3t Ashley Hulsey, N. Nash, 10-6.
3t Lisa Kirkley, Ral Broughton, 10-6.
3t Jessica Fowler, Hendersonville, 10-6.
6. Kinsey Batts, Cary, 10-2.
7. Desiree Golen, Charlotte CD, 10-1.
8. Jennifer Marsh, Watauga, 10-0.
9t Sallie Gurganus, Watauga, 9-6.
9t Kendra Martin, Char Myers Park, 9-6.
9t Melissa Cabe, W. Henderson, 9-6.
9t Melissa Hawkins, N. Buncombe, 9-6.
9t Elizabeth Morgan, N. Stokes, 9-6.
9t Shore, Starmount, 9-6.
9t Snow, Starmount, 9-6.
9t Hannah Lowder, S. Rowan, 9-6.

LONG JUMP
1. Sherina Steele, W. Rowan, 18-10.5.
2. Vonteena Knotts, Char Butler, 18-7.
3. Pat Springs, W-S Mt. Tabor, 18-5.5.
4. NaShay McGriff, Char Butler, 17-11.5.
5. Rashanda Simmons, Char Butler, 17-10.
6. Carmilia Morman, Dur Hillside, 17-8.25.
7t Anna Raynor, S. Johnston, 17-6.5.
7t Melissa Council, Cary, 17-6.5.
9. Melissa Berry, Weddington, 17-5.5.
10. Darlene Mitchell, S. Vance, 17-4.5.

TRIPLE JUMP
1. Sherina Steele, W. Rowan, 37-2.5.
2t Brittany Martin, HP Cent., 36-7.
2t Carmilia Morman, Dur Hillside, 36-7.
4. Krystal Barringer, Char Harding, 36-4.
5. Nita Dewberry, N. Forsyth, 36-1.75.
6. Tempess Stark, NW Cabarrus, 36-0.5.
7. Loren Matlock, Fay Britt, 36-0.
8t Alicia Person, S. Vance, 35-10.
8t Andrea Kearse, Fuquay-Varina, 35-10.
10. Krystal Fuller, Gsbo Smith, 35-8.

SHOT PUT
1. Christina Hernandez, Ash Reynolds, 43-3.
2. Brittani Williams, Char Christian, 41-11.
3. Sharonda Bell, Char Vance, 40-1.
4. Dominique Berridge, Wilm Hoggard, 39-11.
5. Nashenur Anderson, W-S Parkland, 38-3.
6. Tiffany McGaha, Andrews, 38-1.5.
7. Whitney Browning, Ash Reynolds, 36-9.
8. Brandy Cates, W. Mecklenburg, 36-5.5.
9. Jacole Tillman, HP Andrews, 36-4.
10. Williams, South Point, 36-2.5.

DISCUS THROW
1. Christina Hernandez, Ash Reynolds, 141-10.
2. Tiffany McGaha, Andrews, 128-2.
3. Brittani Williams, Char Christian, 127-1.
4. Latasha Jones, New Bern, 119-9.
5. Michelle Krivonak, Richlands, 117-3.
6. Jacole Tillman, HP Andrews, 116-5.
7. Sharonda Bell, Char Vance, 114-1.
8. Chasedy Morris, S. Stokes, 113-11.
9. Danielle Lanier, Gsbo Dudley, 113-6.
10. Elise Sadler, South Point, 112-0.

Schools contributing to this week’s list:
Apex, Asheville Carolina Day, Asheville Reynolds, Bandys, Bunn, Burlington Cummings, Charlotte Catholic, Charlotte Country Day, Charlotte Garinger, Charlotte Providence Day, East Lincoln, Eastern Wayne, Fayetteville Britt, Forest Hills, Forsyth Country Day, Fuquay-Varina, Green Hope, Greene Central, Greensboro Smith, Hickory, Hope Mills South View, Jamestown Ragsdale, Monroe Piedmont, Mount Pleasant, New Hanover, North Brunswick, Polk County, Raleigh Millbrook, Raleigh Sanderson, Raleigh Wakefield, Scotland County, Southeast Guilford, Southern Nash, Southside, Southwest Guilford, Trask, Weddington, West Forsyth, West Henderson, Western Guilford, Winston-Salem Reynolds.

Special thanks to:
1. Smithfield Herald Sports Editor Clay Best for Johnston County Championships.
2. Coach Daniel wright of Bunn for Franklin County Championships women's results.
3. Coach Mark Trezona of Apex for Apex Relays results.
4. Coach Jesse Autry of Hope Mills and Earl Vaughan of The Fayetteville Observer for Carver Classic winners.
5. iHigh's Michelle Hillison and iHigh correspondent Tommy Fleming for Appalachian State High School Invitational results.
6. Winston-Salem Journal for Davidson County championships and area results.
7. Coach Joseph Vignolini of Charlotte Country Day for home meet results.
8. Coach David Maladay of Weddington for South Piedmont 3-A conference results.

 

DyeStat North Carolina

 


home | US news | states | rankings | calendar | features | youth | archives | TrackTalk | chat | shop |

DyeStat is published by John Dye, Baltimore MD

2002 - 2003