States
North Carolina 2003 indoor

7th Burlington Times News Classic

Mar 29, 2003 at Cummings HS, Burlington NC


Boys - Girls

Boys

Licensed to DyeStat - Statistics ONLY  Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 3/31/2003 04:16 PM
                7TH ANNUAL TIMES-NEWS TRACK CLASSIC - 3/29/2003                
                        Burlington Cumming High School                         
                                Burlington, NC                                 
                                    Results   


Men 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Top 7 Advance by Time
  TIMES NEWS: % 10.86  3/27/1999   Fred Staton, WEST CHARLOTTE                 
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Mason, Mike               12 Rocky Mount              11.14q  5 
  2 Woazeah, Justin           12 Reynolds                 11.36q  3 
  3 Smith, Qunicy             12 Hi Point Central         11.38q  7 
  4 Beamon, Jeffrey           12 Northern Nash            11.39q  2 
  5 Boehme, Austin            12 Reynolds                 11.42q  3 
  6 Barrow, Archie            09 Reynolds                 11.56q  7 
  7 Jenkins, Shawn            12 N.E. Guilford            11.59q  2 
  8 Melton, Mario                Andrews                  11.62   1 
  9 Williams, Myrki              Southern Durham          11.63   5 
 10 Savage, Lamont            09 North Rowan              11.71   6 
 11 Black, Roy                11 Chapel Hill              11.78   3 
 12 Hamilton, Dennis          11 Hi Point Central         11.83   4 
 13 Thompson, Brandon         11 E.  Alamance             11.85   2 
 14 Alston, Remene            09 Page                     11.92   4 
 15 Baker, Toney              10 Ragsdale                 11.95   6 
 16 Snipes, Charles           11 Cummings                 12.03   7 
 17 Moore, Andre              10 Cummings                 12.09   4 
 18 Leath, Tony               11 Cummings                 12.14   4 
 19 Coe, Nick                 09 Ravenscroft              12.16   1 
 20 Byers, Emmanuel           12 Ragsdale                 12.17   7 
 21 Jenkins, Matt             09 Chapel Hill              12.20   6 
 22 Dixon, Khalif             10 Western Guilford         12.24   4 
 23 Watson, Calvin            10 E. Chapel Hill           12.28   6 
 24 Quick, Brian              09 Andrews                  12.33   7 
 25 Long, Holden              10 Page                     12.44   3 
 26 Evans, Sean               10 Western Guilford         12.46   5 
 26 Sproles, Sam                 School of Arts           12.46   1 
 28 Johnson, Dustin           10 Page                     12.47   2 
 29 Cross, Carlos                School of Arts           12.49   1 
 30 Snipes, John              09 E. Chapel Hill           12.50   7 
 31 Davis, Chris              10 Andrews                  12.66   6 
 32 Pope, Wes                 12 Ragsdale                 12.77   1 
 33 Cameron, Jermaine         09 Western Guilford         13.03   7 
 -- Downey, Derrick           12 Rocky Mount                 FS   2 
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
  TIMES NEWS: % 10.86  3/27/1999   Fred Staton, WEST CHARLOTTE                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Smith, Qunicy             12 Hi Point Central         11.15  
  2 Boehme, Austin            12 Reynolds                 11.31  
  3 Barrow, Archie            09 Reynolds                 11.36  
  4 Woazeah, Justin           12 Reynolds                 11.44  
  5 Beamon, Jeffrey           12 Northern Nash            11.52  
  6 Jenkins, Shawn            12 N.E. Guilford            11.54  
 -- Mason, Mike               12 Rocky Mount                 DQ  
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Top 7 Advance by Time
  TIMES NEWS: % 21.38  3/24/2001   Duan Barrino, Z.B. VANCE                    
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Downey, Derrick           12 Rocky Mount              22.93q  3 
  2 Smith, Qunicy             12 Hi Point Central         23.10q  5 
  3 Adams, Dexter             11 Page                     23.19q  1 
  4 Williams, Myrki              Southern Durham          23.29q  2 
  5 Melton, Mario                Andrews                  23.40q  4 
  6 Beamon, Jeffrey           12 Northern Nash            23.55q  6 
  7 Colbert, Lanard           11 North Rowan              23.85q  2 
  8 Savage, Lamont            09 North Rowan             J23.85   5 
  9 Moore, Andre              10 Cummings                 23.86   4 
 10 Black, Roy                11 Chapel Hill              23.95   3 
 11 Jenkins, Shawn            12 N.E. Guilford            24.03   3 
 12 Harris, Mike              12 Reidsville               24.22   1 
 13 Cauthen, Jeff             11 Reidsville               24.26   4 
 14 Platt, Simeon             10 Ragsdale                 24.30   2 
 15 Brooks, Kevin             12 Western Guilford         24.36   6 
 16 Leath, Tony               11 Cummings                 24.46   1 
 17 Shaffner, Ricky              School of Arts           24.52   5 
 18 Noel, Chris               11 Andrews                  24.59   2 
 18 Thompson, Brandon         11 E.  Alamance             24.59   5 
 20 Dixon, DeErrick           10 Cummings                 24.79   3 
 21 Jenkins, Matt             09 Chapel Hill              24.88   6 
 22 Dixon, Khalif             10 Western Guilford         25.07   2 
 23 Brinkley, Reggie          11 Northern Nash            25.11   1 
 24 Snipes, John              09 E. Chapel Hill           25.41   5 
 25 Shuler, Brandon           10 Page                     25.55   5 
 26 Lilly, Sahkilo            10 North Rowan              25.59   1 
 27 Woods, Brandon            12 Ragsdale                 25.74   3 
 28 Watson, Calvin            10 E. Chapel Hill           26.02   6 
 29 Daniel, Jordan            SO Southern Durham          26.11   4 
 30 Lee, Han                   9 Cannon School            30.16   6 
 31 Espensuhied, Ted          10 Cannon School            32.18   3 
 32 Platt, Andreas            11 Ragsdale                 37.09   5 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
  TIMES NEWS: % 21.38  3/24/2001   Duan Barrino, Z.B. VANCE                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Smith, Qunicy             12 Hi Point Central         22.47  
  2 Downey, Derrick           12 Rocky Mount              22.86  
  3 Melton, Mario                Andrews                  23.03  
  4 Adams, Dexter             11 Page                     23.08  
  5 Colbert, Lanard           11 North Rowan              23.88  
 -- Williams, Myrki              Southern Durham            DNF  
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Top 7 Advance by Time
  TIMES NEWS: % 47.69  3/24/2001   Brett Wilson, N.E. GUILFORD                 
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Simpson, Jerome           11 Reidsville               51.27q  6 
  2 Renner, Ben               11 Chapel Hill              51.75q  4 
  3 Wallace, Darell           11 Northern Nash            51.80q  3 
  4 Smith, Morry              11 N.E. Guilford            51.92q  2 
  5 Thomas, Kevin             12 Reynolds                 51.97q  4 
  6 Whitaker, Antione         12 Rocky Mount              52.14q  2 
  7 Morris, Derek             12 Northern Nash            52.34q  1 
  8 Flintall, Lacy            10 Cummings                 52.55   3 
  9 Ashe, Maurice             11 Northern Nash            52.93   6 
 10 Burton, Damien            10 Cummings                 53.30   4 
 11 Dixon, Raeshaunte         12 Ragsdale                 53.67   7 
 12 Burton, Michael           11 Ragsdale                 54.19   3 
 13 Pearl, Miles              11 Andrews                  54.22   1 
 14 Barber, Andrew            11 Andrews                  54.23   5 
 15 Cornelius, Alec           11 North Rowan              54.38   5 
 16 Allen, Curtis             JR Southern Durham          55.05   7 
 17 Gidderon, Anthony         11 Andrews                  55.43   7 
 18 San Juan, Rafael          09 Chapel Hill              55.46   2 
 19 Snipes, Charles           11 Cummings                 56.14   5 
 20 Staples, Kevin            11 Page                     56.16   7 
 21 Bello, Ibraham            10 Ragsdale                 56.18   2 
 22 Rainey, Elvis             11 E.  Alamance             56.20   7 
 23 Krider, Jeremy            09 North Rowan              56.31   2 
 23 Dew, Joseph               SO Southern Durham          56.31   6 
 25 Tweedy, Brandon           12 N.E. Guilford            56.66   3 
 26 Jalloh, Dorrell           11 Western Guilford         57.11   1 
 27 Hudson, Tommy             12 E.  Alamance             57.51   6 
 28 Brooks, Kevin             12 Western Guilford         57.60   5 
 29 Cauthen, Jeff             11 Reidsville               58.05   5 
 30 Burba, Sam                12 Cannon School            58.25   6 
 31 Homer-Williams, Ezekiel   11 Page                   1:00.86   3 
 32 Shuler, Brandon           10 Page                   1:09.57   1 
 33 Arndt, Eric               10 Cannon School          1:16.11   5 
 -- Elder-Spencer, Andre         School of Arts              FS   5 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
  TIMES NEWS: % 47.69  3/24/2001   Brett Wilson, N.E. GUILFORD                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Simpson, Jerome           11 Reidsville               50.57  
  2 Morris, Derek             12 Northern Nash            51.59  
  3 Wallace, Darell           11 Northern Nash            51.90  
  4 Thomas, Kevin             12 Reynolds                 52.25  
  5 Renner, Ben               11 Chapel Hill              53.48  
  6 Whitaker, Antione         12 Rocky Mount              54.30  
 
Men 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
  TIMES NEWS: % 1:57.81  3/24/2001   Adam McGugan, WESTERN GUILFORD            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Burney, Bryan             12 E.  Alamance           1:56.03% 
  2 Curington, Robert         11 Jordan                 2:00.24  
  3 Bridges, Justin           12 Reidsville             2:05.14  
  4 O'Shea, Frank             12 Reynolds               2:05.23  
  5 Burton, Matt              12 Ragsdale               2:05.26  
  6 Sifford, Chris            11 North Rowan            2:06.78  
  7 Polk, Luther              10 Andrews                2:07.05  
  8 Dohlie, Petter            11 E. Chapel Hill         2:07.57  
  9 Brickhouse, Bryan         12 Reynolds               2:10.17  
 10 Bertram, Will                Cannon School          2:21.22  
 
Men 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
  TIMES NEWS: % 4:27.56  3/23/2002   Law Weaver, BROUGHTON                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Slaydon, Danel            11 Reidsville             4:34.23  
  2 Bolas, Jack               09 Chapel Hill            4:35.56  
  3 Bernath, Bill             12 Chapel Hill            4:36.22  
  4 Johnson, Harrison         11 Andrews                4:36.98  
  5 Hipps, Matthew            11 New Bern               4:38.26  
  6 Curington, Robert         11 Jordan                 4:39.70  
  7 Adams, Justin                Bassett                4:43.04  
  8 Lindsey, Adam             12 Reidsville             4:49.01  
  9 Phillips, Moore           11 Chapel Hill            4:53.56  
 10 Edwards, Josh             10 Reynolds               4:57.69  
 11 Vera, Matt                12 Andrews                4:57.77  
 12 Wright, Will              11 N.E. Guilford          5:03.42  
 13 Doub, Andrew              11 Reynolds               5:06.24  
 14 Arnette, Will             11 E.  Alamance           5:07.21  
 15 Brown, Kenny              10 Reidsville             5:10.35  
 16 Bryan, Samuel             09 Reidsville             5:14.44  
 17 Blake, Lewis                 School of Arts         5:16.96  
 18 Siddiqui, Ovais           11 Cummings               5:26.42  
 19 Herman, Travis            10 Cummings               5:28.91  
 20 Hayes, Brintan               School of Arts         5:37.66  
 21 Evan, O'Rally                School of Arts         5:39.54  
 22 Westfall, Nick            09 Ragsdale               5:40.33  
 23 Erbe, Jan                 12 Page                   5:46.57  
 24 Keane, Matt               09 Western Guilford       6:00.14  
 25 Evans, Anthony            09 Page                   6:00.73  
 26 Jones, Bryan              12 Page                   6:22.85  
 27 Hamm, Danny               12 Cummings               6:29.22  
 -- Anderson, Stevven         12 Ragsdale                   DNF  
 
Men 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
  TIMES NEWS: % 9:40.16  3/23/2002   Lance Hall, RAGSDALE                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Basler, Ryan              11 Reynolds               9:53.16  
  2 Hipps, Matthew            11 New Bern              10:00.17  
  3 Miller, Trey              09 Reynolds              10:01.19  
  4 Hoge, Duncan              09 Chapel Hill           10:03.76  
  5 Johnson, Harrison         11 Andrews               10:11.50  
  6 Bolas, Jack               09 Chapel Hill           10:14.67  
  7 Phillips, Moore           11 Chapel Hill           10:28.24  
  8 Slaydon, Danel            11 Reidsville            10:30.89  
  9 Vera, Matt                12 Andrews               10:49.11  
 10 Arnette, Will             11 E.  Alamance          10:56.63  
 11 Brooks, Kenneth           10 Reynolds              11:15.76  
 12 Keyserling, Kaleb         10 E. Chapel Hill        11:35.53  
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Top 7 Advance by Time
  TIMES NEWS: % 14.13  3/24/2001   Jamaal Brand, T.W. ANDREWS                  
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Wood, Terry               11 North Rowan              15.33q  3 
  2 Smith, Gordon             11 Northern Nash            15.42q  3 
  3 Enzlow, Michael           12 Cummings                 15.54q  4 
  4 Graves, Antwan            12 Western Guilford         15.63q  3 
  4 Bracey, Dakota            11 N.E. Guilford            15.63q  2 
  6 Gilchrist, Montray        12 Hi Point Central         15.66q  5 
  7 Peterson, Greg            12 Reynolds                 15.72q  2 
  8 Coe, Joe                  12 Ravenscroft              15.77   4 
  9 Reese, Whittmin              Southern Durham          16.00   1 
 10 Roberts, Malcom           10 North Rowan              16.07   1 
 11 Fox, Britt                11 Rocky Mount              16.34   4 
 12 Jones, Jabir              12 Cummings                 16.45   2 
 13 Jackson, Larry            10 North Rowan              16.52   5 
 14 Felton, Derrick           11 Cummings                 16.70   1 
 15 Jones, David              11 Ravenscroft              16.94   1 
 16 Long, Everett             09 Page                     17.27   2 
 17 Brown, Kimmon             10 Andrews                  17.38   4 
 18 Elder-Spencer, Andre         School of Arts           17.78   3 
 19 Middlebrooks, Andrew      12 Reynolds                 17.81   4 
 20 Brown, Sherman            10 Reynolds                 17.84   1 
 21 Blitchington, Josh        10 Chapel Hill              18.19   4 
 22 Brittle, Tommy            10 E. Chapel Hill           18.21   2 
 23 Young, Chris              09 Andrews                  18.47   3 
 24 Johnson, Leonard          11 Rocky Mount              18.71   1 
 25 Johnson, Thomas           09 Ragsdale                 18.72   4 
 26 Morales, Francisco        12 Cannon School            19.06   5 
 27 Grice, Jonathan           11 N.E. Guilford            19.79   5 
 28 Stikeleather, Ed          09 Western Guilford         19.81   2 
 29 Hudgins, Tony             09 Western Guilford         21.94   1 
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
  TIMES NEWS: % 14.13  3/24/2001   Jamaal Brand, T.W. ANDREWS                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Gilchrist, Montray        12 Hi Point Central         15.13  
  2 Enzlow, Michael           12 Cummings                 15.16  
  3 Graves, Antwan            12 Western Guilford         15.33  
  4 Bracey, Dakota            11 N.E. Guilford            15.53  
  5 Smith, Gordon             11 Northern Nash            15.61  
  6 Peterson, Greg            12 Reynolds                 15.67  
  7 Wood, Terry               11 North Rowan              19.12  
 
Men 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Top 7 Advance by Time
  TIMES NEWS: % 38.66  3/24/2001   Robert Boulware, Z.B. VANCE                 
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Enzlow, Michael           12 Cummings                 40.14q  6 
  2 Tillman, Andre            11 North Rowan              41.64q  5 
  3 Coe, Joe                  12 Ravenscroft              41.93q  5 
  4 Rakin, Sabastin           12 North Rowan              41.96q  4 
  5 Brown, Sherman            10 Reynolds                 42.06q  2 
  6 Smith, Gordon             11 Northern Nash            42.22q  4 
  7 Steinbaugh, Alex          12 Ravenscroft              42.48q  2 
  8 Berton, Jacob             11 Ravenscroft              42.63   6 
  9 Graves, Antwan            12 Western Guilford         42.89   1 
 10 Beaber, Brett             12 Cummings                 42.90   2 
 11 Bracey, Dakota            11 N.E. Guilford            43.02   3 
 12 Laws, Nick                10 North Rowan              43.65   6 
 13 Long, Everett             09 Page                     43.95   5 
 14 Peterson, Greg            12 Reynolds                 44.27   4 
 15 Wendel, Zach              11 Chapel Hill              44.52   4 
 16 Cushing, Kenny            12 Andrews                  44.57   5 
 17 Everette, Maurice         12 Northern Nash            44.66   3 
 18 Jones, Jabir              12 Cummings                 44.82   1 
 19 Brittle, Tommy            10 E. Chapel Hill           45.08   3 
 20 Middlebrooks, Andrew      12 Reynolds                 45.82   6 
 21 Morales, Francisco        12 Cannon School            45.93   4 
 22 Johnson, Thomas           09 Ragsdale                 48.45   5 
 23 Jeffers, Ryan             09 Western Guilford         48.92   3 
 24 Wright, Austin            09 Western Guilford         48.93   5 
 25 Owens, Michael            11 McMichael                48.97   2 
 26 Hayes, Bryan              12 McMichael                49.02   1 
 27 Brown, Kimmon             10 Andrews                  49.18   6 
 28 Westin, Peter             12 Page                     50.87   4 
 29 McKinnon, Chris           12 Chapel Hill              51.21   1 
 30 Grice, Jonathan           11 N.E. Guilford            51.50   6 
 
Men 300 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
  TIMES NEWS: % 38.66  3/24/2001   Robert Boulware, Z.B. VANCE                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Enzlow, Michael           12 Cummings                 38.70  
  2 Tillman, Andre            11 North Rowan              40.44  
  3 Smith, Gordon             11 Northern Nash            40.75  
  4 Rakin, Sabastin           12 North Rowan              41.61  
  5 Coe, Joe                  12 Ravenscroft              42.11  
  6 Steinbaugh, Alex          12 Ravenscroft              42.36  
  7 Brown, Sherman            10 Reynolds                 42.68  
 
Men 4x100 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
  TIMES NEWS: % 42.35  3/24/2001   Z.B. Vance                                  
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 High Point Central                                    43.49   2 
     1) Branch, Micheal 11              2) Gilchrist, Montray 12          
     3) Hamilton, Dennis 11             4) Smith, Qunicy 12               
  2 R. J. Reynolds                                        44.24   2 
     1) Barrow, Archie 09               2) Boehme, Austin 12              
     3) Burke, Edwin 12                 4) Terrell, Tony 12               
     5) Woazeah, Justin 12              6)                                
  3 High Point Andrews                                    45.30   1 
     1) Melton, Mario                   2) Noel, Chris 11                 
     3) Handy, Dell 11                  4) Davis, Chris 10                
     5) Quick, Brian 09                 6)                                
  4 East Chapel Hill HS                                   46.77   1 
     1) Brittle, Tommy 10               2) Allen, Sentel 10               
     3) Watson, Calvin 10               4) Snipes, John 09                
  5 Eastern Alamance                                      46.80   1 
     1) Bailey, Joel 12                 2) Miles, Donald 11               
     3) Torain, Maurice 11              4) Thompson, Brandon 11           
     5) Fuller, Jamie 11                6)                                
  6 Durham School of Arts                                 47.80   1 
  7 Cannon School                                         52.52   1 
     1) Burba, Sam 12                   2) Lee, Han 9                     
     3) Espensuhied, Ted 10             4) Bertram, Will                  
 -- Southern Durham H.S.                                    DNF   2 
     1) Allen, Curtis JR                2) Banks, Pierre JR               
     3) Cooper, Anthony JR              4) Williams, Myrki                
     5) Reese, Whittmin                 6)                                
 -- Burlington Cummings                                      DQ   2 
     1) Enzlow, Michael 12              2) Leath, Tony 11                 
     3) Moore, Andre 10                 4) Manning, Bradley 10            
     5) Williamson, Brandon 10          6)                                
 -- Page HS                                                  DQ   1 
     1) Long, Holden 10                 2) Adams, Dexter 11               
     3) Long, Everett 09                4) Alston, Remene 09              
 
Men 4x200 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
  TIMES NEWS: % 1:28.17  3/24/2001   Z.B. Vance                                
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 High Point Central                                  1:30.77   3 
     1) Branch, Micheal 11              2) Gilchrist, Montray 12          
     3) Hamilton, Dennis 11             4) Smith, Qunicy 12               
     5) Taylor, Darrow 12               6)                                
  2 North Rowan HS                                      1:31.87   3 
     1) Tillman, Andre 11               2) Wood, Terry 11                 
     3) Colbert, Lanard 11              4) Savage, Lamont 09              
  3 Southern Durham H.S.                                1:35.04   3 
     1) Allen, Curtis JR                2) Banks, Pierre JR               
     3) Williams, Myrki                 4) Cooper, Anthony JR             
     5) Dew, Joseph SO                  6)                                
  4 High Point Andrews                                  1:35.26   3 
     1) Barber, Andrew 11               2) Melton, Mario                  
     3) Noel, Chris 11                  4) Quick, Brian 09                
     5) Handy, Dell 11                  6)                                
  5 Eastern Alamance                                    1:35.74   2 
     1) Burney, Bryan 12                2) Curry, Jameson 11              
     3) Flippin, Shane 12               4) Hudson, Tommy 12               
     5) Smith, Matt 11                  6)                                
  6 Reidsville HS                                       1:35.75   2 
     1) Cauthen, Jeff 11                2) Chestnut, Ralphel 10           
     3) Harris, Mike 12                 4) Slade, Damien 11               
  7 Durham School of Arts                               1:39.55   1 
     1) Shaffner, Ricky                 2) Cross, Carlos                  
     3) Royster, Antuno                 4) Sproles, Sam                   
  8 Western Guilford H.S.                               1:40.56   1 
     1) Evans, Sean 10                  2) Singh, Gurvinder 09            
     3) Jeffers, Ryan 09                4) Dixon, Khalif 10               
  9 Cannon School                                       1:44.75   1 
     1) Burba, Sam 12                   2) Lee, Han 9                     
     3) Alcorn, Eddie 11                4) Leach, Matt                    
 -- Burlington Cummings                                      DQ   3 
     1) Leath, Tony 11                  2) Flintall, Lacy 10              
     3) Reaves, Travacus 10             4) Moore, Andre 10                
     5) Manning, Bradley 10             6)                                
 -- Page HS                                                  DQ   2 
     1) Staples, Kevin 11               2) Long, Holden 10                
     3) Mincey, Dion 09                 4) Alston, Remene 09              
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
  TIMES NEWS: % 3:24.56  3/23/2002   Southeast Raleigh, SE RALEIGH             
                         O BIZZELL, T HILLARD, K POWE, S VAUGHN            
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Burlington Cummings                                 3:30.01   2 
     1) Burton, Damien 10               2) Enzlow, Michael 12             
     3) Flintall, Lacy 10               4) Reaves, Travacus 10            
     5) Manning, Bradley 10             6)                                
  2 North Rowan HS                                      3:32.85   2 
     1) Cornelius, Alec 11              2) Colbert, Lanard 11             
     3) Sifford, Chris 11               4) Savage, Lamont 09              
  3 High Point Andrews                                  3:32.86   2 
     1) Barber, Andrew 11               2) Polk, Luther 10                
     3) Kollock, Ronnie 12              4) Gidderon, Anthony 11           
     5) Fox, Kevin 10                   6)                                
  4 Eastern Alamance                                    3:33.45   2 
     1) Hudson, Tommy 12                2) Flippin, Shane 12              
     3) Burney, Bryan 12                4) Smith, Matt 11                 
     5) Curry, Jameson 11               6)                                
  5 R. J. Reynolds                                      3:35.30   1 
     1) Brown, Sherman 10               2) Brickhouse, Bryan 12           
     3) O'Shea, Frank 12                4) Robinson, Chris 09             
     5) Ngo, Thanh 11                   6)                                
  6 Reidsville HS                                       3:39.48   1 
     1) Cauthen, Jeff 11                2) Chestnut, Ralphel 10           
     3) Harris, Mike 12                 4) Simpson, Jerome 11             
     5) Slade, Damien 11                6)                                
  7 Western Guilford H.S.                               3:41.27   1 
     1) Brooks, Kevin 12                2) Graves, Antwan 12              
     3) Jalloh, Dorrell 11              4) Jones, Courtney 10             
  8 High Point Central                                  3:43.88   2 
     1) Branch, Micheal 11              2) Davis, Brandon 12              
     3) Smith, Demarris 09              4) Taylor, Darrow 12              
     5) Hamilton, Dennis 11             6)                                
  9 Page HS                                             3:51.14   1 
     1) Homer-Williams, Ezekiel 11      2) Shaw, Eddie 12                 
     3) Staples, Kevin 11               4) Dooley, Evan                   
 10 Durham School of Arts                               3:59.96   2 
     1) Elder-Spencer, Andre            2) Covington, Orlando             
     3) Royster, Antuno                 4) Sproles, Sam                   
 
Men 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
  TIMES NEWS: % 8:16.92  3/24/2001   Leesville Road                            
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Eastern Alamance                                    8:22.61  
     1) Burney, Bryan 12                2) Conlon, Will 11                
     3) Dickerson, Blake 12             4) Stuhlmiller, Danny 11          
     5) Curry, Jameson 11               6)                                
  2 Chapel Hill HS                                      8:24.02  
     1) Bernath, Bill 12                2) Bolas, Jack 09                 
     3) Fricke, Adam 12                 4) Hoge, Duncan 09                
     5) Phillips, Moore 11              6)                                
  3 Reidsville HS                                       8:26.50  
     1) Bridges, Justin 12              2) Lindsey, Adam 12               
     3) Rothrock, Graham 09             4) Slaydon, Danel 11              
  4 R. J. Reynolds                                      8:32.86  
     1) Basler, Ryan 11                 2) Brickhouse, Bryan 12           
     3) Perret, Zach 09                 4) O'Shea, Frank 12               
     5) Miller, Trey 09                 6)                                
  5 Ragsdale HS                                         8:38.59  
     1) Gray, Justin 10                 2) Anderson, Stevven 12           
     3) Ecklund, Troy 11                4) Burton, Michael 11             
     5) Burton, Matt 12                 6)                                
  6 Northeast Guilford                                  9:05.61  
     1) Bach, Brian 09                  2) Wright, Will 11                
     3) Williams, Tyler 11              4) Duncan, Danny 11               
     5) Estrada, Jose' 11               6)                                
  7 Northern Nash                                       9:11.85  
     1) Clark, Jared 10                 2) Adams, Jarred 10               
     3) McCotter, Kamal 10              4) Haymore, Matt 10               
     5) Alston, Je'Marus 09             6)                                
  8 Cannon School                                       9:22.49  
     1) Alcorn, Eddie 11                2) Falkenbury, Jamey 12           
     3) Morales, Francisco 12           4) Bertram, Will                  
  9 Western Guilford H.S.                               9:26.67  
     1) Camras, Ben 11                  2) Jones, Courtney 10             
     3) Richardson, Phillip 10          4) Webley, Chris 10               
 10 Durham School of Arts                              10:00.55  
     1) Blake, Lewis                    2) Evan, O'Rally                  
     3) Kuezyriski, Sam                 4) Covington, Orlando             
 -- Page HS                                                  DQ  
     1) Erbe, Jan 12                    2) Shaw, Eddie 12                 
     3) Takada, Tiki 12                 4) Nosek, J.B. 11                 
 
Men High Jump
=======================================================================
  TIMES NEWS: %  6-10  3/24/2001   Jesse Williams, BROUGHTON                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Smith, Gordon             11 Northern Nash          6-06.00  
  2 Stalling, DeMarcus        10 North Rowan           J6-06.00  
  3 Black, Roy                11 Chapel Hill            6-02.00  
  4 Young, Chris              09 Andrews                5-10.00  
  4 Simpson, Jerome           11 Reidsville             5-10.00  
  4 Caldwell, Mike            10 North Rowan            5-10.00  
  7 Peterson, Greg            12 Reynolds              J5-10.00  
  8 Curry, Jameson            11 E.  Alamance          J5-10.00  
  9 Allen, Sentel             10 E. Chapel Hill        J5-10.00  
  9 Thomas, Craig             11 McMichael             J5-10.00  
 11 Long, Josh                09 Andrews                5-08.00  
 11 McKinnon, Chris           12 Chapel Hill            5-08.00  
 12 Eusley, Estora               School of Arts        J5-08.00  
 13 Buchanan, Will            11 Hi Point Central      J5-06.00  
 14 Owens, Michael            11 McMichael              5-06.00  
 -- Brown, Corey              11 Western Guilford            NH  
 -- Hayes, Brinton               School of Arts              NH  
 -- Ford, Dominque            12 Western Guilford            NH  
 -- Alcorn, Eddie             11 Cannon School               NH  
 -- Everette, Maurice         12 Northern Nash               NH  
 -- Ray, Jerrod               11 E.  Alamance                NH  
 -- Kaupaitis, Erikas         12 Reynolds                    NH  
 -- Griffin, Carlton          12 Page                        NH  
 
Men Pole Vault
=======================================================================
  TIMES NEWS: % 14-00  3/27/1999   Ericson Davis, NORTH DAVIDSON               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Childers, Phillip            South Point           14-09.00% 
  2 Castillero, Anthony       11 Western Guilford      13-06.00  
  3 Boseman, Adam             12 Western Guilford      13-00.00  
  4 Bailey, Joel              12 E.  Alamance          12-00.00  
  5 Asbell, Sam               10 Northern Nash         11-06.00  
  5 Twiford, Brandon          12 Clayton HS            11-06.00  
  7 Watson, Mike              12 Chapel Hill           10-06.00  
  7 Dallen, Jay               10 E. Chapel Hill        10-06.00  
  7 Hart, Ryan                12 Reynolds              10-06.00  
 10 Cross, Mack               10 Reynolds               9-06.00  
 10 Odell, Matt               10 N.E. Guilford          9-06.00  
 12 Stikeleather, Ed          09 Western Guilford       9-00.00  
 12 Caldwell, Mike            10 North Rowan            9-00.00  
 -- Mack, Chris               12 E.  Alamance                NH  
 -- Coward, David             11 North Rowan                 NH  
 -- Nosek, J.B.               11 Page                        NH  
 -- Blitchington, Josh        10 Chapel Hill                 NH  
 -- Fehrenbacher, Ty          09 E. Chapel Hill              NH  
 -- Cowans, Cord              10 Ragsdale                    NH  
 
Men Long Jump
=======================================================================
  TIMES NEWS: % 23-03  3/28/1998   Shaun Talley, PARK VIEW                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Tillman, Andre            11 North Rowan           21-11.50  
  2 Adams, Dexter             11 Page                  21-08.50  
  3 Wood, Terry               11 North Rowan           21-03.00  
  4 Mason, Mike               12 Rocky Mount           21-01.50  
  5 Gilchrist, Montray        12 Hi Point Central      20-08.00  
  6 Renner, Ben               11 Chapel Hill           19-09.50  
  7 Simpson, Jerome           11 Reidsville            19-08.50  
  8 Doe, Kendon               10 Reidsville            19-07.00  
  9 Cummins, Paul             12 Ravenscroft           19-06.00  
 10 Jones, Jabir              12 Cummings              19-00.00  
 11 Jenkins, Matt             09 Chapel Hill           18-11.00  
 12 McAden, Eric              12 E. Chapel Hill        18-02.50  
 13 Bridges, Justin           12 Reidsville            18-01.50  
 14 Williamson, Brandon       10 Cummings              18-01.00  
 15 Tyson, Reggie             11 Andrews               17-10.00  
 16 Handy, Dell               11 Andrews               17-05.00  
 17 Dixon, Khalif             10 Western Guilford      17-03.50  
 17 Taylor, Darrow            12 Hi Point Central      17-03.50  
 19 Dixon, Raeshaunte         12 Ragsdale              17-01.50  
 20 Dickinson, Ramon          10 Reynolds              16-11.00  
 21 King, Marcus              10 McMichael             16-09.50  
 22 Jeffers, Ryan             09 Western Guilford      16-09.00  
 23 Young, Chris              09 Andrews               16-05.00  
 23 Eusley, Estora               School of Arts        16-05.00  
 23 Lewis, Trey               12 Ravenscroft           16-05.00  
 26 Ray, Jerrod               11 E.  Alamance          16-01.50  
 27 Brown, Corey              11 Western Guilford      15-10.00  
 28 Miles, Donald             11 E.  Alamance          15-02.50  
 29 Bethea, Clarence          12 Ragsdale              13-11.00  
 30 Andrade, Jonathan         10 Cannon School         12-07.00  
 -- Arndt, Eric               10 Cannon School               ND  
 -- Myricks, McKeith          11 Northern Nash               ND  
 
Men Triple Jump
=======================================================================
  TIMES NEWS: % 46-11  3/24/2001   A.J. Davis, NOTHERN DURHAM                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Wood, Terry               11 North Rowan           45-10.50  
  2 Tillman, Andre            11 North Rowan           44-07.50  
  3 Mason, Mike               12 Rocky Mount           43-07.50  
  4 Jones, Jabir              12 Cummings              41-09.50  
  5 Riddle, Jeremiah             South Point           40-10.50  
  6 Thomas, Craig             11 McMichael             40-08.00  
  7 Felton, Derrick           11 Cummings              40-04.50  
  8 McAden, Eric              12 E. Chapel Hill        40-02.50  
  9 Bridges, Justin           12 Reidsville            40-00.00  
 10 Kaupaitis, Erikas         12 Reynolds              39-07.50  
 11 Burrus, David             11 Reynolds              39-02.00  
 12 Tyson, Reggie             11 Andrews               38-07.50  
 13 Allen, Sentel             10 E. Chapel Hill        37-09.50  
 14 Jeffers, Ryan             09 Western Guilford      37-04.50  
 15 King, Marcus              10 McMichael             37-01.00  
 16 Hall, Antonio             10 N.E. Guilford         36-11.00  
 17 Handy, Dell               11 Andrews               36-07.50  
 18 Graves, Antwan            12 Western Guilford      36-04.50  
 19 Fuller, Jamie             11 E.  Alamance          35-11.00  
 20 Takada, Tiki              12 Page                  35-04.50  
 21 Ray, Jerrod               11 E.  Alamance          35-04.00  
 22 Reaves, Travacus          10 Cummings              35-02.00  
 22 Jackson, Larry            10 North Rowan           35-02.00  
 24 McKinnon, Chris           12 Chapel Hill           34-06.50  
 25 Erbe, Jan                 12 Page                  34-01.00  
 26 Miles, Donald             11 E.  Alamance          34-00.50  
 27 Brown, Corey              11 Western Guilford      33-10.00  
 28 Andrade, Jonathan         10 Cannon School         31-02.00  
 
Men Shot Put
=======================================================================
  TIMES NEWS: % 54-00  3/24/2001   Ben Whitney, RAGSDALE                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Ellis, Mack               12 North Rowan           48-08.00  
  2 Brown, Kenny              12 North Rowan           47-05.00  
  3 Young, Aaron              12 North Rowan           44-09.00  
  4 Biggers, Tanner           11 Chapel Hill           44-06.50  
  5 Baker, Toney              10 Ragsdale              44-00.00  
  5 Clark, Zeke               10 Andrews               44-00.00  
  7 Robinson, Junior          12 Andrews               43-08.00  
  8 Gray, Adam                10 Ragsdale              42-02.00  
  9 Leak, James               12 Hi Point Central      42-01.50  
 10 Terry, Jonathan           11 Ragsdale              41-08.50  
 -- Johnson, Carl                Southern Durham             ND  
 -- Morrow, Tyrus             12 Reidsville                  ND  
 -- Deese, Matt               11 N.E. Guilford               ND  
 -- Harris, Jason             10 Cummings                    ND  
 -- Boseman, Josh             11 Cummings                    ND  
 -- French, Jordan            12 Reidsville                  ND  
 -- Smith, Josh               11 Page                        ND  
 -- Floyd, DiMarques          12 Page                        ND  
 -- Hall, Robert              09 Western Guilford            ND  
 -- Lockett, Eugene           12 N.E. Guilford               ND  
 -- Bacon, Anthony            SR Southern Durham             ND  
 -- Stratton, Travis          12 McMichael                   ND  
 -- Joyce, Matt               10 McMichael                   ND  
 -- Hofmeister, Sasha         12 Hi Point Central            ND  
 -- Alston, Isaac             11 E.  Alamance                ND  
 -- Walton, Matthias          11 E.  Alamance                ND  
 -- Marsh, Doug               10 McMichael                   ND  
 -- Wimsatt, Matt             12 Ravenscroft                 ND  
 -- Terrell, Bryant           12 Northern Nash               ND  
 -- Mapp, James               11 Cummings                    ND  
 -- Lurie, Mike               12 Chapel Hill                 ND  
 -- Faison, Wiley             11 Hi Point Central            ND  
 
Men Discus Throw
=======================================================================
  TIMES NEWS: % 167-00  3/27/1999   Dennis Caldwell, MOUNT TABOR               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 McMillion, Mack           11 North Rowan             131-00  
  2 Bashardoost, Ashkan       11 Western Guilford        130-09  
  3 Clark, Zeke               10 Andrews                 128-02  
  4 Marsh, Dennis             11 N.E. Guilford           126-07  
  5 Mercer, Marcus            12 Northern Nash           125-06  
  6 Gray, Adam                10 Ragsdale                124-01  
  7 Boulware, Robert          09 Reynolds                118-11  
  8 Leak, James               12 Hi Point Central        117-01  
  9 Fox, Roland               11 North Rowan             116-04  
 10 French, Jordan            12 Reidsville              114-01  
 11 Thompson, Nick            11 E.  Alamance            112-09  
 12 Lurie, Mike               12 Chapel Hill             112-06  
 13 Deese, Matt               11 N.E. Guilford           110-04  
 14 Bacon, Anthony            SR Southern Durham         109-06  
 15 Robinson, Junior          12 Andrews                 108-09  
 16 Stratton, Travis          12 McMichael               107-02  
 17 Lockett, Eugene           12 N.E. Guilford           106-09  
 18 Floyd, DiMarques          12 Page                    106-00  
 19 Joyce, Matt               10 McMichael               104-09  
 20 Terry, Jonathan           11 Ragsdale                103-03  
 -- Smith, Josh               11 Page                        ND  
 -- Brown, Kenny              12 North Rowan                 ND  
 -- Faison, Wiley             11 Hi Point Central            ND  
 -- Hall, Robert              09 Western Guilford            ND  
 -- Harris, Jason             10 Cummings                    ND  
 -- Baldwin, T. J.            12 Cummings                    ND  
 -- Hofmeister, Sasha         12 Hi Point Central            ND  
 -- Jones, Griffin            09 Ragsdale                    ND  
             

Girls

Licensed to DyeStat - Statistics ONLY  Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 3/31/2003 04:16 PM
                7TH ANNUAL TIMES-NEWS TRACK CLASSIC - 3/29/2003                
                        Burlington Cumming High School                         
                                Burlington, NC                                 
                                    Results               

Women 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Top 7 Advance by Time
  TIMES NEWS: % 11.95  3/23/2002   Tiffany Roberts, SW GUILFORD                
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Pulliam, Chandra          12 Cummings                 12.54q  6 
  2 Roberts, Tiffany             Swguilford               12.66q  4 
  3 Pate, Carmiela               Andrews                  12.78q  3 
  4 Robinson, Ebony              School of Arts           12.95q  5 
  5 Daniel, Gabrielle         09 Chapel Hill              13.01q  2 
  6 Carter, Talaya            10 Reynolds                 13.16q  3 
  7 Mckiver, Ashley              Andrews                  13.20q  2 
  8 Pearson, Rae Ann          09 Reynolds                 13.27   1 
  9 Yearwood, Felecity        11 Page                     13.32   1 
 10 Dalton, Corrine           10 McMichael                13.34   5 
 11 Curtis, Tasha             11 Hi Point Central         13.40   1 
 11 Akers, Jada               10 Ravenscroft              13.40   4 
 13 Bryant, Keisha            10 Hi Point Central         13.55   4 
 14 Dorsette, Ashlee             Andrews                  13.62   4 
 15 Davis, Porsha             09 Hi Point Central         13.65   2 
 16 Oshodi, Abolore           11 Jordan                   13.74   3 
 17 Sellars, Courtney         12 N.E. Guilford            13.77   2 
 18 King, Shada               12 N.E. Guilford            13.90   3 
 19 Hayes, Shakara               Southern Durham          14.29   1 
 20 Harrington, Ashley        09 E. Chapel Hill           14.37   2 
 21 Mills, Crystal            09 Jordan                   14.47   6 
 22 Miller, Keri              11 Page                     14.60   3 
 23 Loritts, Brittany         10 North Rowan              14.62   2 
 24 Bell, Kamaria             11 Ragsdale                 14.72   6 
 25 Roberson, Ebony           10 N.E. Guilford            14.83   4 
 26 Kirkpatrick, Chanet       10 E. Chapel Hill           15.04   5 
 27 Mangel, Toby              09 E. Chapel Hill           15.38   6 
 -- Evans-Hardy, Porsha'      10 Reynolds                    FS   6 
 
Women 100 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
  TIMES NEWS: % 11.95  3/23/2002   Tiffany Roberts, SW GUILFORD                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Roberts, Tiffany             Swguilford               12.40  
  2 Pulliam, Chandra          12 Cummings                 12.46  
  3 Pate, Carmiela               Andrews                  12.84  
  4 Robinson, Ebony              School of Arts           12.91  
  5 Carter, Talaya            10 Reynolds                 13.04  
  6 Mckiver, Ashley              Andrews                  13.14  
  7 Daniel, Gabrielle         09 Chapel Hill              13.85  
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Top 7 Advance by Time
  TIMES NEWS: % 25.25  3/23/2002   Tiffany Roberts, SW GUILFORD                
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Roberts, Tiffany             Swguilford               25.84q  5 
  2 Pate, Carmiela               Andrews                  26.31q  1 
  3 Yearwood, Felecity        11 Page                     26.64q  1 
  4 Robinson, Ebony              School of Arts           26.85q  3 
  5 Daniel, Gabrielle         09 Chapel Hill              26.87q  6 
  6 Mckiver, Ashley              Andrews                  26.88q  2 
  7 Carter, Talaya            10 Reynolds                 27.14q  3 
  8 Jones, Moriah             12 North Rowan              27.23   4 
  8 Taylor, Kanisha              Andrews                  27.23   5 
 10 Lyles, LaPorche           09 North Rowan              27.32   2 
 11 Price, Dominique          11 Cummings                 27.45   1 
 12 Oshodi, Abolore           11 Jordan                   27.56   2 
 13 Curtis, Tasha             11 Hi Point Central         27.57   5 
 14 Evans-Hardy, Porsha'      10 Reynolds                 27.70   6 
 15 King, Shada               12 N.E. Guilford            27.99   5 
 16 Dalton, Corrine           10 McMichael                28.13   5 
 17 Bryant, Keisha            10 Hi Point Central         28.18   4 
 18 Pearson, Rae Ann          09 Reynolds                 28.24   1 
 19 Flippin, Hannah           10 E.  Alamance             28.53   4 
 20 Flowers, Danica           09 Ragsdale                 29.00   3 
 21 Harrison, Sandy           10 Northern Nash            29.05   4 
 22 Blue, Toshata                School of Arts           29.22   4 
 23 Daye, Nicole              SR Southern Durham          29.83   3 
 24 Kirkpatrick, Chanet       10 E. Chapel Hill           31.24   1 
 25 Cruz, Alex                10 Cannon School            31.30   2 
 26 Mangel, Toby              09 E. Chapel Hill           33.32   5 
 27 Yvan, Melody               9 Cannon School            33.38   1 
 28 Vandura, Maggie            9 Cannon School            34.34   6 
 -- Davis, Porsha             09 Hi Point Central            FS   6 
 -- Sellars, Courtney         12 N.E. Guilford               FS   3 
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
  TIMES NEWS: % 25.25  3/23/2002   Tiffany Roberts, SW GUILFORD                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Roberts, Tiffany             Swguilford               25.49  
  2 Daniel, Gabrielle         09 Chapel Hill              26.41  
  3 Robinson, Ebony              School of Arts           26.73  
  4 Carter, Talaya            10 Reynolds                 27.01  
  5 Mckiver, Ashley              Andrews                  27.04  
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Top 7 Advance by Time
  TIMES NEWS: % 56.54  3/24/2001   Samantha Murillo, DAVIE HIGH SCHOOL         
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Mayfield, Mary               School of Arts           59.46q  7 
  2 Barnes, BryErica          10 Page                   1:00.76q  1 
  3 Darden, Amanda               Andrews                1:02.27q  2 
  4 Lyles, LaPorche           09 North Rowan            1:02.48q  3 
  5 Moore, Angel              12 Jordan                 1:02.77q  4 
  6 Morgan, Cheria            09 N.E. Guilford          1:03.07q  3 
  7 Colson, Kamilya           10 N.E. Guilford          1:03.34q  7 
  8 Boyce, Alonte                Andrews                1:03.67   3 
  9 Robertson, LaShay         09 Cummings               1:04.50   1 
 10 Hulsey, Ashley            12 Northern Nash          1:04.67   5 
 11 Duncan, Karlyn            10 Reynolds               1:05.28   2 
 12 Hiatt, Andrea                Andrews                1:05.88   5 
 13 Gaskin, Deeona            11 Cannon School          1:05.98   6 
 14 Bartis, Augusta           10 E.  Alamance           1:06.07   1 
 15 McDonald, Megan           SO Southern Durham        1:06.65   2 
 16 Coulter, Robin            10 Chapel Hill            1:06.74   1 
 17 Bridges, Jocelyn          10 Reidsville             1:06.83   4 
 18 Peeks, Jessica               School of Arts         1:06.99   6 
 19 Guseh, Sonie              09 Jordan                 1:07.66   6 
 20 Leath, Alva               10 Cummings               1:07.83   5 
 21 Lewis, Samantha           10 E. Chapel Hill         1:08.24   3 
 22 Thompson, Fairren         10 E.  Alamance           1:08.25   2 
 23 Yearwood, Felecia         11 Page                   1:08.32   7 
 24 Chavis, Kelly             10 N.E. Guilford          1:08.61   1 
 25 Brown, Temeka             10 Western Guilford       1:09.06   5 
 26 Buchanan, Mary            10 Hi Point Central       1:09.18   6 
 27 Moore, Maria              09 North Rowan            1:09.96   6 
 28 Salandy, Akilah           10 Reynolds               1:10.79   4 
 29 Lenoir, Andrea            SR Southern Durham        1:12.64   3 
 30 Loyd, Ashley              10 Reynolds               1:16.97   1 
 31 Bellinger, Shontay        10 E. Chapel Hill         1:18.52   7 
 32 Curry, Kirsten            09 E. Chapel Hill         1:20.92   1 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
  TIMES NEWS: % 56.54  3/24/2001   Samantha Murillo, DAVIE HIGH SCHOOL         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Mayfield, Mary               School of Arts           57.67  
  2 Barnes, BryErica          10 Page                     59.09  
  3 Darden, Amanda               Andrews                1:01.43  
  4 Lyles, LaPorche           09 North Rowan            1:01.81  
  5 Colson, Kamilya           10 N.E. Guilford          1:02.11  
  6 Morgan, Cheria            09 N.E. Guilford          1:03.23  
 
Women 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
  TIMES NEWS: % 2:22.60  3/24/2001   Nelly Anderson, UN-ATTACHED               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Rauck, Lauren             12 Reynolds               2:28.00  
  2 Tate, Jan                 10 E.  Alamance           2:33.31  
  3 Vanderwerff, Lee          11 Page                   2:35.03  
  4 Perrino, Laura            10 Reynolds               2:39.99  
  5 Wang, Christine           11 Western Guilford       2:43.25  
  6 Lynn, Vicki               11 E.  Alamance           2:45.80  
  7 Logemann, Anna            11 Reynolds               2:46.49  
  8 Wiggins, Whitney          JR Southern Durham        2:47.38  
  9 Peele, Jessica            09 E. Chapel Hill         2:50.00  
 
Women 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
  TIMES NEWS: % 5:10.62  3/23/2002   Kate Merrill, C.E. JORDAN                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Graham, Summer               Prinston               5:24.40  
  2 Blasiak, Rachel           12 Chapel Hill            5:26.09  
  3 Blue, Liana               10 N.E. Guilford          5:30.37  
  4 Samuel, Ashley            09 Reynolds               5:38.71  
  5 Vogt, Jamie               11 E. Wayne               5:40.37  
  6 Tate, Jan                 10 E.  Alamance           5:48.46  
  7 Abramson, Melissa         11 Reynolds               5:49.28  
  8 Bertram, Mary             10 Cannon School          5:49.39  
  9 Perrino, Laura            10 Reynolds               5:51.32  
 10 McCarthy, Kate            12 E. Chapel Hill         6:00.68  
 11 Vanderwerff, Lee          11 Page                   6:00.69  
 12 Lynn, Vicki               11 E.  Alamance           6:02.40  
 13 Larson, Wren                 School of Arts         6:04.10  
 14 Joy, Johnson              SR Grimsley               6:04.87  
 15 Putnam, Mary Grace        10 Western Guilford       6:06.56  
 16 Pugh, Porshe                 School of Arts         6:40.03  
 17 Unruhe, Katie                School of Arts         6:41.11  
 18 Basista, Marie            09 Western Guilford       7:01.85  
 -- Stoneking, Sarah          09 Page                       DNF  
 
Women 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
  TIMES NEWS: % 11:47.21  3/24/2001   Rachel Kitson, CHAPEL HILL               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Blasiak, Rachel           12 Chapel Hill           11:57.07  
  2 Graham, Summer               Prinston              12:07.21  
  3 Weibel, Lisa              09 Chapel Hill           12:10.76  
  4 Blue, Liana               10 N.E. Guilford         12:16.92  
  5 Samuel, Ashley            09 Reynolds              12:18.28  
  6 Bertram, Mary             10 Cannon School         12:32.39  
  7 Vogt, Jamie               11 E. Wayne              12:40.47  
  8 Abramson, Melissa         11 Reynolds              12:47.45  
  9 Joy, Johnson              SR Grimsley              13:15.61  
 10 Putnam, Mary Grace        10 Western Guilford      13:57.35  
 11 Pugh, Porshe                 School of Arts        14:45.72  
 12 Unruhe, Katie                School of Arts        14:47.90  
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Top 7 Advance by Time
  TIMES NEWS: % 14.45  3/24/2001   Latasha Pharr, NORTH ROWAN                  
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Pulliam, Chandra          12 Cummings               % 14.28q  4 
  2 Smith, Paris              12 Reynolds                 15.48q  1 
  3 Price, Dominique          11 Cummings                 15.79q  3 
  4 Powell, Demetria          11 Jordan                   16.31q  2 
  5 Duckett, Betsy            12 Reynolds                 16.44q  3 
  6 Martin, Brittany          12 Hi Point Central         16.74q  1 
  7 Hendrick, Ashley          11 North Rowan              16.75q  4 
  8 Hunter, Courtney          11 North Rowan              17.34   3 
  8 Wilson, Montinique        11 Ravenscroft              17.34   1 
 10 Mayfield, Melinda            School of Arts           17.35   3 
 11 Gray, Courtney               Andrews                  18.14   2 
 12 Pearson, Cierra           10 Reynolds                 18.70   4 
 13 Mitchell, Shareka         09 Cummings                 18.88   2 
 14 Ryan, Kelsey              12 Ravenscroft              18.89   3 
 14 Portee, Sarah                Andrews                  18.89   3 
 16 Ashdown, Carolyn          12 Ravenscroft              19.47   2 
 17 Nunn, Kenetta             SR Southern Durham          19.54   2 
 18 Thomas, Kandiis           10 Page                     19.94   2 
 19 Johnson, Nile             11 N.E. Guilford            20.00   4 
 20 Sloan, Tina                  Andrews                  20.06   1 
 21 Irving, Cierra            10 North Rowan              20.13   1 
 22 Harrington, Ashley        09 E. Chapel Hill           21.01   4 
 -- Smith, Amber              10 Western Guilford            DQ   4 
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
  TIMES NEWS: % 14.45  3/24/2001   Latasha Pharr, NORTH ROWAN                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Pulliam, Chandra          12 Cummings                 14.45% 
  2 Powell, Demetria          11 Jordan                   15.59  
  3 Price, Dominique          11 Cummings                 16.00  
  4 Smith, Paris              12 Reynolds                 16.21  
  5 Martin, Brittany          12 Hi Point Central         16.25  
  6 Duckett, Betsy            12 Reynolds                 16.39  
  7 Hendrick, Ashley          11 North Rowan              17.20  
 
Women 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Top 7 Advance by Time
  TIMES NEWS: % 44.38  3/23/2002   Chandra Pulliam, CUMMINGS                   
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Pulliam, Chandra          12 Cummings                 46.24q  5 
  2 Powell, Demetria          11 Jordan                   47.84q  4 
  3 Smith, Paris              12 Reynolds                 49.02q  3 
  4 Duckett, Betsy            12 Reynolds                 49.62q  1 
  5 Hunter, Courtney          11 North Rowan              49.83q  5 
  6 Smith, Amber              10 Western Guilford         50.01q  4 
  7 Gray, Courtney               Andrews                  50.07q  1 
  8 Mitchell, Shareka         09 Cummings                 50.10   2 
  9 Wilson, Montinique        11 Ravenscroft              50.84   1 
 10 Finney, Latoyea           10 Reynolds                 50.87   5 
 11 Martin, Brittany          12 Hi Point Central         52.46   4 
 12 Portee, Sarah                Andrews                  52.76   3 
 13 Carson, Becky             11 Chapel Hill              53.47   5 
 14 Thomas, Kandiis           10 Page                     54.43   2 
 15 Ashdown, Carolyn          12 Ravenscroft              54.55   5 
 16 Sloan, Tina                  Andrews                  54.57   2 
 17 Johnson, Nile             11 N.E. Guilford            54.81   4 
 18 Doherty, Caitlyn          12 Chapel Hill              56.50   3 
 19 Ghio, Christine           10 E. Chapel Hill           58.10   5 
 20 Barnes, Tanicia           10 N.E. Guilford            58.74   1 
 21 Irving, Cierra            10 North Rowan            1:00.15   3 
 22 Whitehurst, L:isa            Page                   1:06.91   4 
 -- Avent, Tiffany            11 Northern Nash              DNF   3 
 
Women 300 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
  TIMES NEWS: % 44.38  3/23/2002   Chandra Pulliam, CUMMINGS                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Pulliam, Chandra          12 Cummings                 45.44  
  2 Powell, Demetria          11 Jordan                   45.52  
  3 Smith, Paris              12 Reynolds                 46.44  
  4 Hunter, Courtney          11 North Rowan              49.41  
  5 Duckett, Betsy            12 Reynolds                 49.52  
  6 Smith, Amber              10 Western Guilford         52.19  
 
Women 4x100 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
  TIMES NEWS: % 49.43  3/23/2002   T. Wingate Andrews H.S., TW ANDREWS         
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Burlington Cummings                                   49.43%  3 
     1) Turner, Courtney 11             2) Timmons, Ciera 10              
     3) Price, Dominique 11             4) Enoch, Amber 11                
     5) Pulliam, Chandra 12             6)                                
  2 High Point Andrews                                    49.79   3 
     1) Dorsette, Ashlee                2) Mckiver, Ashley                
     3) Portee, Sarah                   4) Cross, Tara                    
     5) Taylor, Kanisha                 6)                                
  3 R. J. Reynolds                                        49.92   3 
     1) Carter, Talaya 10               2) Evans-Hardy, Porsha' 10        
     3) Finney, Latoyea 10              4) Fuhrmann, Kate 12              
     5) Pearson, Rae Ann 09             6)                                
  4 Durham School of Arts                                 52.36   2 
     1) Blue, Toshata                   2) Peel, Daueline                 
     3) Robinson, Ebony                 4) Mayfield, Melinda              
     5) Morris, Crystal                 6)                                
  5 Page HS                                               52.55   3 
     1) Thomas, Kandiis 10              2) Barnes, BryErica 10            
     3) Miller, Keri 11                 4) Yearwood, Felecity 11          
  6 Northeast Guilford                                    53.18   2 
     1) King, Shada 12                  2) Sellars, Courtney 12           
     3) Colson, Kamilya 10              4) Morgan, Cheria 09              
  7 Charles E. Jordan                                     53.31   2 
     1) Kernodle, Amber 09              2) Mills, Crystal 09              
     3) Oshodi, Abolore 11              4) Render, Rae Marie 11           
     5) Thorpe, Danielle 09             6)                                
  8 Southern Durham H.S.                                  54.26   3 
     1) Daye, Nicole SR                 2) Hayes, Shakara                 
     3) Nunn, Kenetta SR                4) McDonald, Megan SO             
  9 High Point Central                                    55.69   3 
     1) Bryant, Keisha 10               2) Curtis, Tasha 11               
     3) Davis, Porsha 09                4) Jones, Tiana 09                
 10 McMichael HS                                          56.63   2 
     1) Dalton, Corrine 10              2) Davis, Monay 11                
     3) Martin, Brittany 12             4) Hayes, Brandi 09               
 11 East Chapel Hill HS                                   57.58   1 
     1) Bellinger, Shontay 10           2) Harrington, Ashley 09          
     3) Kirkpatrick, Chanet 10          4) Mangel, Toby 09                
 12 Cannon School                                       1:01.02   1 
     1) Cruz, Morgan 10                 2) Yvan, Melody 9                 
     3) Vandura, Maggie 9               4) Cruz, Alex 10                  
 
Women 4x200 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
  TIMES NEWS: % 1:43.92  3/24/2001   T W Andrews                               
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 R. J. Reynolds                                      1:44.36   3 
     1) Evans-Hardy, Porsha' 10         2) Carter, Talaya 10              
     3) Duncan, Karlyn 10               4) Smith, Paris 12                
     5) Duckett, Betsy 12               6)                                
  2 High Point Andrews                                  1:44.37   3 
     1) Taylor, Kanisha                 2) Thompson, Laquanta             
     3) Pate, Carmiela                  4) Mckiver, Ashley                
     5) Darden, Amanda                  6)                                
  3 Durham School of Arts                               1:48.12   2 
     1) Blue, Toshata                   2) Freeman, Yolanda               
     3) Mayfield, Melinda               4) Mayfield, Mary                 
     5) Morris, Crystal                 6)                                
  4 High Point Central                                  1:50.42   3 
     1) Bryant, Keisha 10               2) Curtis, Tasha 11               
     3) Davis, Porsha 09                4) Jones, Tiana 09                
     5) Jackson, Tabitha 10             6)                                
  5 Eastern Alamance                                    1:53.54   1 
     1) Bartis, Augusta 10              2) Flippin, Hannah 10             
     3) Thompson, Fairren 10            4) Foust, Lakeyshia 10            
     5) White, Courtney 10              6)                                
  6 Burlington Cummings                                 1:54.80   3 
     1) Robertson, LaShay 09            2) Mungo, Tonora 12               
     3) Turner, Courtney 11             4) Mitchell, Shareka 09           
     5) Timmons, Ciera 10               6)                                
  7 Southern Durham H.S.                                1:55.55   3 
     1) Daye, Nicole SR                 2) McDonald, Megan SO             
     3)                                 4) Hayes, Shakara                 
     5) Lenoir, Andrea SR               6)                                
  8 Northeast Guilford                                  1:55.71   2 
     1) King, Shada 12                  2) Sellars, Courtney 12           
     3) Gilliam, Nikki 12               4) Chavis, Kelly 10               
  9 McMichael HS                                        1:59.80   1 
     1) Dalton, Corrine 10              2) Hayes, Brandi 09               
     3) Davis, Monay 11                 4) Martin, Brittany 12            
 10 Cannon School                                       2:08.91   1 
 -- Charles E. Jordan                                        DQ   3 
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
  TIMES NEWS: % 4:07.09  3/23/2002   Hillside High School, HILLSIDE            
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 High Point Andrews                                  4:15.84   2 
     1) Darden, Amanda                  2) Blue, Tasha                    
     3) Hiatt, Andrea                   4) Boyce, Alonte                  
     5) Gray, Courtney                  6)                                
  2 R. J. Reynolds                                      4:16.97   2 
     1) Finney, Latoyea 10              2) Rauck, Lauren 12               
     3) Salandy, Akilah 10              4) Duncan, Karlyn 10              
     5) Duckett, Betsy 12               6)                                
  3 Burlington Cummings                                 4:18.00   2 
     1) Turner, Courtney 11             2) Mitchell, Shareka 09           
     3) Robertson, LaShay 09            4) Leath, Alva 10                 
     5) Timmons, Ciera 10               6)                                
  4 Page HS                                             4:18.25   2 
     1) Barnes, BryErica 10             2) Broyhill, Lindsay 09           
     3) Thomas, Kandiis 10              4) Vanderwerff, Lee 11            
  5 Eastern Alamance                                    4:24.55   1 
     1) Flippin, Hannah 10              2) Thompson, Fairren 10           
     3) Foust, Lakeyshia 10             4) Tate, Jan 10                   
     5) Bartis, Augusta 10              6)                                
  6 Northeast Guilford                                  4:25.81   2 
     1) Colson, Kamilya 10              2) Chavis, Kelly 10               
     3) Gilliam, Nikki 12               4) Johnson, Nile 11               
  7 North Rowan HS                                      4:32.05   1 
     1) Hunter, Courtney 11             2) Moore, Maria 09                
     3) Stallings, Kami 11              4) Corry, Treasure 10             
  8 Western Guilford H.S.                               4:45.47   1 
     1) Brown, Temeka 10                2) Farrell, Sarah 09              
     3) Smith, Amber 10                 4) Wang, Christine 11             
 
Women 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
  TIMES NEWS: % 10:13.78  3/23/2002   RJ Reynolds High School, RJ REYNOLDS     
                          C MOORE, L COOMES, M HANDLEY, L RAUCK             
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 R. J. Reynolds                                     10:28.01  
     1) Logemann, Anna 11               2) Rauck, Lauren 12               
     3) Samuel, Ashley 09               4) Abramson, Melissa 11           
     5) Smith, Paris 12                 6)                                
  2 Eastern Alamance                                   10:38.99  
     1) Bartis, Augusta 10              2) Edwards, Cindy 11              
     3) Lynn, Vicki 11                  4) Tate, Jan 10                   
     5) Wade, Ryan 10                   6)                                
  3 Page HS                                            10:54.11  
  4 Durham School of Arts                              10:55.94  
     1) Frenzel, Emily                  2) Unruhe, Katie                  
     3) Larson, Wren                    4) Mayfield, Mary                 
  5 Burlington Cummings                                13:09.32  
     1) Hussey, Emily 12                2) Crisp, Tanya 11                
     3) Palmer, Carla 12                4) Clinkscales, Adrianne 09       
     5) Enoch, Resheya 09               6)                                
 
Women High Jump
=======================================================================
  TIMES NEWS: %  5-04  3/27/1999   Adrienne Lunsford, NORTHERN DURHAM          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Lewis, Samantha           10 E. Chapel Hill         4-10.00  
  2 Benedict, Christine       09 Ravenscroft           J4-10.00  
  2 Blount, Ashley            12 Western Guilford      J4-10.00  
  4 Peeks, Jessica               School of Arts         4-08.00  
  5 Morris, Crystal              School of Arts        J4-08.00  
  6 Vanstory, Quandra         10 N.E. Guilford          4-06.00  
  7 Henderson, Angela         10 Western Guilford       4-04.00  
  8 Pearson, Rae Ann          09 Reynolds              J4-04.00  
  9 Guseh, Sonie              09 Jordan                J4-04.00  
 -- Vandura, Maggie            9 Cannon School               NH  
 -- Portee, Sarah                Andrews                     NH  
 -- Pearson, Cierra           10 Reynolds                    NH  
 -- Slade, Samantha           09 Northern Nash               NH  
 -- Richwood, Tiana              Andrews                     NH  
 
Women Pole Vault
=======================================================================
  TIMES NEWS: % 11-03  3/24/2001   Tatyana Kimchenko, WESTERN GUILFORD         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Hulsey, Ashley            12 Northern Nash         10-06.00  
  2 Dawkins, Arielle          10 Western Guilford       8-06.00  
  3 Bartlett, Anna            11 Western Guilford       8-00.00  
  4 Kirsch, Jocelyn           12 Reynolds              J7-00.00  
  5 Webster, Krizia           10 N.E. Guilford          7-00.00  
  6 Henderson, Angela         10 Western Guilford      J7-00.50  
  7 Glass, Jessica            11 E. Chapel Hill         6-06.00  
  7 Thornley, Caitlyn         09 Ragsdale               6-06.00  
  8 Fitzgerald, Devon         10 Reynolds              J6-06.00  
 -- Moran, Caitlyn            09 E. Chapel Hill              NH  
 -- Vanstory, Quandra         10 N.E. Guilford               NH  
 
Women Long Jump
=======================================================================
  TIMES NEWS: % 17-11  3/27/1999   Chanda Powell, CRESSET CHRISTIAN            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Jones, Moriah             12 North Rowan           16-10.00  
  2 Mungo, Tonora             12 Cummings              16-09.00  
  3 Enoch, Amber              11 Cummings              16-03.00  
  4 Martin, Brittany          12 Hi Point Central      15-10.50  
  5 Gaskin, Deeona            11 Cannon School         15-09.00  
  5 Cross, Tara                  Andrews               15-09.00  
  7 Kernodle, Amber           09 Jordan                15-04.00  
  8 Timmons, Ciera            10 Cummings              15-02.00  
  9 Gadson, Shauna            11 Jordan                13-10.00  
 10 Taylor, Kanisha              Andrews               13-00.00  
 10 Mims, Theria              11 N.E. Guilford         13-00.00  
 12 Sloan, Tina                  Andrews               12-11.00  
 13 Graham, Mechielle         12 West Charlotte        11-10.50  
 -- Webster, Krizia           10 N.E. Guilford               ND  
 -- Blount, Ashley            12 Western Guilford            ND  
 -- Jones, Tiana              09 Hi Point Central            ND  
 -- Fuhrmann, Kate            12 Reynolds                    ND  
 -- Mills, Crystal            09 Jordan                      ND  
 -- Loyd, Ashley              10 Reynolds                    ND  
 
Women Triple Jump
=======================================================================
  TIMES NEWS: % 38-04  3/27/1999   Latasha Pharr, NORTH ROWAN                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Martin, Brittany          12 Hi Point Central      36-07.00  
  2 Enoch, Amber              11 Cummings              34-10.50  
  3 Jones, Moriah             12 North Rowan           34-03.00  
  4 Hargett, Seshie           11 Chapel Hill           33-06.50  
  5 Mungo, Tonora             12 Cummings              33-04.00  
  6 Jones, Tiana              09 Hi Point Central      33-03.50  
  7 Gaskin, Deeona            11 Cannon School         32-00.00  
  8 Gadson, Shauna            11 Jordan                31-07.00  
  9 Blount, Ashley            12 Western Guilford      31-02.00  
 10 Kernodle, Amber           09 Jordan                30-10.00  
 11 Hall, Marissa             11 Reynolds              30-06.00  
 12 Doherty, Caitlyn          12 Chapel Hill           28-08.00  
 13 Dixon, Chassidy           09 Ragsdale              28-04.00  
 14 Fuhrmann, Kate            12 Reynolds              28-00.50  
 15 Williams, Morika          09 Page                  27-00.50  
 16 Bullock, Princess         10 Northern Nash         26-05.00  
 -- Thorne, Shaunika          09 Northern Nash               ND  
 -- Sloan, Tina                  Andrews                     ND  
 -- Anderson, Sheena          09 Page                        ND  
 
Women Shot Put
=======================================================================
  TIMES NEWS: % 38-06  3/27/1999   Tara Clinding, NORTH ROWAN                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Tillman, Jacole              Andrews               35-05.00  
  2 Sneed, Ashia              11 E.  Alamance          33-04.00  
  3 Mashore, Sheena           09 North Rowan           32-08.50  
  4 Bennett, Ericka           10 Reynolds              31-09.00  
  5 Watkins, Princess         12 McMichael             31-01.50  
  6 Rhinehardt, Kristen          Andrews               30-11.00  
  7 Scurlock, Dominique          Andrews               30-02.50  
  8 Rosa, Amity               11 E.  Alamance          30-01.50  
  9 Ellis, BaDina             12 North Rowan           29-03.50  
 10 Hargett, Seshie           11 Chapel Hill           29-03.00  
 -- Leach, Cali               10 Cannon School               ND  
 -- Kogutkiewicz, Heather     10 Western Guilford            ND  
 -- Headen, Tiarra            09 E. Chapel Hill              ND  
 -- Odell, Krystal            09 N.E. Guilford               ND  
 -- Peel, Daueline               School of Arts              ND  
 -- Falkenbury, Catherine      9 Cannon School               ND  
 -- Wells, Katie              11 Cannon School               ND  
 -- Frazier, Shelly              School of Arts              ND  
 -- McMillian, Shanika        11 Cummings                    ND  
 -- Wiley, Montrenike         11 Cummings                    ND  
 -- Jackson, Missy            12 North Rowan                 ND  
 -- Reid, Karysha             10 Chapel Hill                 ND  
 -- Bullock, Princess         10 Northern Nash               ND  
 -- Floyd, Gina               10 E. Chapel Hill              ND  
 -- Neal, Italy               10 Cummings                    ND  
 
Women Discus Throw
=======================================================================
  TIMES NEWS: % 120-06  3/27/1999   Jessica Hawkins, SOUTHEAST RALEIGH         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Tillman, Jacole              Andrews                  97-06  
  2 Ellis, BaDina             12 North Rowan              95-02  
  3 Gorski, Michelle          10 Chapel Hill              85-11  
  4 Mayfield, Melinda            School of Arts           84-07  
  5 Wells, Katie              11 Cannon School            83-01  
  6 McMillian, Shanika        11 Cummings                 79-02  
  7 Sneed, Ashia              11 E.  Alamance             79-01  
  8 Frazier, Shelly              School of Arts           76-00  
  9 Rosa, Amity               11 E.  Alamance             75-08  
 10 Peel, Daueline               School of Arts           74-11  
 11 Watkins, Princess         12 McMichael                74-02  
 12 Jackson, Missy            12 North Rowan              73-03  
 13 Stallings, Kendra         11 North Rowan              70-04  
 14 Rhinehardt, Kristen          Andrews                  70-02  
 -- Kogutkiewicz, Heather     10 Western Guilford            ND  
 -- Leach, Cali               10 Cannon School               ND  
 -- Odell, Krystal            09 N.E. Guilford               ND  
 -- Wiley, Montrenike         11 Cummings                    ND  
 -- Bennett, Ericka           10 Reynolds                    ND  
 -- Phifer, Essence           09 Cummings                    ND  
 -- Worsinger, Libby          09 Northern Nash               ND  
 -- Floyd, Gina               10 E. Chapel Hill              ND  
 -- Scurlock, Dominique          Andrews                     ND  
 -- Moore, Nicole             09 N.E. Guilford               ND  
 -- Headen, Tiarra            09 E. Chapel Hill              ND  
 

 

 

DyeStat North Carolina

 


home | US news | states | rankings | calendar | features | youth | archives | TrackTalk | chat | shop |

DyeStat is published by John Dye, Baltimore MD

2002 - 2003