Boys -
Girls
Boys
Licensed to DyeStat - Statistics ONLY Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 3/31/2003 04:16 PM
7TH ANNUAL TIMES-NEWS TRACK CLASSIC - 3/29/2003
Burlington Cumming High School
Burlington, NC
Results
Men 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Top 7 Advance by Time
TIMES NEWS: % 10.86 3/27/1999 Fred Staton, WEST CHARLOTTE
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Mason, Mike 12 Rocky Mount 11.14q 5
2 Woazeah, Justin 12 Reynolds 11.36q 3
3 Smith, Qunicy 12 Hi Point Central 11.38q 7
4 Beamon, Jeffrey 12 Northern Nash 11.39q 2
5 Boehme, Austin 12 Reynolds 11.42q 3
6 Barrow, Archie 09 Reynolds 11.56q 7
7 Jenkins, Shawn 12 N.E. Guilford 11.59q 2
8 Melton, Mario Andrews 11.62 1
9 Williams, Myrki Southern Durham 11.63 5
10 Savage, Lamont 09 North Rowan 11.71 6
11 Black, Roy 11 Chapel Hill 11.78 3
12 Hamilton, Dennis 11 Hi Point Central 11.83 4
13 Thompson, Brandon 11 E. Alamance 11.85 2
14 Alston, Remene 09 Page 11.92 4
15 Baker, Toney 10 Ragsdale 11.95 6
16 Snipes, Charles 11 Cummings 12.03 7
17 Moore, Andre 10 Cummings 12.09 4
18 Leath, Tony 11 Cummings 12.14 4
19 Coe, Nick 09 Ravenscroft 12.16 1
20 Byers, Emmanuel 12 Ragsdale 12.17 7
21 Jenkins, Matt 09 Chapel Hill 12.20 6
22 Dixon, Khalif 10 Western Guilford 12.24 4
23 Watson, Calvin 10 E. Chapel Hill 12.28 6
24 Quick, Brian 09 Andrews 12.33 7
25 Long, Holden 10 Page 12.44 3
26 Evans, Sean 10 Western Guilford 12.46 5
26 Sproles, Sam School of Arts 12.46 1
28 Johnson, Dustin 10 Page 12.47 2
29 Cross, Carlos School of Arts 12.49 1
30 Snipes, John 09 E. Chapel Hill 12.50 7
31 Davis, Chris 10 Andrews 12.66 6
32 Pope, Wes 12 Ragsdale 12.77 1
33 Cameron, Jermaine 09 Western Guilford 13.03 7
-- Downey, Derrick 12 Rocky Mount FS 2
Men 100 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
TIMES NEWS: % 10.86 3/27/1999 Fred Staton, WEST CHARLOTTE
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Smith, Qunicy 12 Hi Point Central 11.15
2 Boehme, Austin 12 Reynolds 11.31
3 Barrow, Archie 09 Reynolds 11.36
4 Woazeah, Justin 12 Reynolds 11.44
5 Beamon, Jeffrey 12 Northern Nash 11.52
6 Jenkins, Shawn 12 N.E. Guilford 11.54
-- Mason, Mike 12 Rocky Mount DQ
Men 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Top 7 Advance by Time
TIMES NEWS: % 21.38 3/24/2001 Duan Barrino, Z.B. VANCE
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Downey, Derrick 12 Rocky Mount 22.93q 3
2 Smith, Qunicy 12 Hi Point Central 23.10q 5
3 Adams, Dexter 11 Page 23.19q 1
4 Williams, Myrki Southern Durham 23.29q 2
5 Melton, Mario Andrews 23.40q 4
6 Beamon, Jeffrey 12 Northern Nash 23.55q 6
7 Colbert, Lanard 11 North Rowan 23.85q 2
8 Savage, Lamont 09 North Rowan J23.85 5
9 Moore, Andre 10 Cummings 23.86 4
10 Black, Roy 11 Chapel Hill 23.95 3
11 Jenkins, Shawn 12 N.E. Guilford 24.03 3
12 Harris, Mike 12 Reidsville 24.22 1
13 Cauthen, Jeff 11 Reidsville 24.26 4
14 Platt, Simeon 10 Ragsdale 24.30 2
15 Brooks, Kevin 12 Western Guilford 24.36 6
16 Leath, Tony 11 Cummings 24.46 1
17 Shaffner, Ricky School of Arts 24.52 5
18 Noel, Chris 11 Andrews 24.59 2
18 Thompson, Brandon 11 E. Alamance 24.59 5
20 Dixon, DeErrick 10 Cummings 24.79 3
21 Jenkins, Matt 09 Chapel Hill 24.88 6
22 Dixon, Khalif 10 Western Guilford 25.07 2
23 Brinkley, Reggie 11 Northern Nash 25.11 1
24 Snipes, John 09 E. Chapel Hill 25.41 5
25 Shuler, Brandon 10 Page 25.55 5
26 Lilly, Sahkilo 10 North Rowan 25.59 1
27 Woods, Brandon 12 Ragsdale 25.74 3
28 Watson, Calvin 10 E. Chapel Hill 26.02 6
29 Daniel, Jordan SO Southern Durham 26.11 4
30 Lee, Han 9 Cannon School 30.16 6
31 Espensuhied, Ted 10 Cannon School 32.18 3
32 Platt, Andreas 11 Ragsdale 37.09 5
Men 200 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
TIMES NEWS: % 21.38 3/24/2001 Duan Barrino, Z.B. VANCE
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Smith, Qunicy 12 Hi Point Central 22.47
2 Downey, Derrick 12 Rocky Mount 22.86
3 Melton, Mario Andrews 23.03
4 Adams, Dexter 11 Page 23.08
5 Colbert, Lanard 11 North Rowan 23.88
-- Williams, Myrki Southern Durham DNF
Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Top 7 Advance by Time
TIMES NEWS: % 47.69 3/24/2001 Brett Wilson, N.E. GUILFORD
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Simpson, Jerome 11 Reidsville 51.27q 6
2 Renner, Ben 11 Chapel Hill 51.75q 4
3 Wallace, Darell 11 Northern Nash 51.80q 3
4 Smith, Morry 11 N.E. Guilford 51.92q 2
5 Thomas, Kevin 12 Reynolds 51.97q 4
6 Whitaker, Antione 12 Rocky Mount 52.14q 2
7 Morris, Derek 12 Northern Nash 52.34q 1
8 Flintall, Lacy 10 Cummings 52.55 3
9 Ashe, Maurice 11 Northern Nash 52.93 6
10 Burton, Damien 10 Cummings 53.30 4
11 Dixon, Raeshaunte 12 Ragsdale 53.67 7
12 Burton, Michael 11 Ragsdale 54.19 3
13 Pearl, Miles 11 Andrews 54.22 1
14 Barber, Andrew 11 Andrews 54.23 5
15 Cornelius, Alec 11 North Rowan 54.38 5
16 Allen, Curtis JR Southern Durham 55.05 7
17 Gidderon, Anthony 11 Andrews 55.43 7
18 San Juan, Rafael 09 Chapel Hill 55.46 2
19 Snipes, Charles 11 Cummings 56.14 5
20 Staples, Kevin 11 Page 56.16 7
21 Bello, Ibraham 10 Ragsdale 56.18 2
22 Rainey, Elvis 11 E. Alamance 56.20 7
23 Krider, Jeremy 09 North Rowan 56.31 2
23 Dew, Joseph SO Southern Durham 56.31 6
25 Tweedy, Brandon 12 N.E. Guilford 56.66 3
26 Jalloh, Dorrell 11 Western Guilford 57.11 1
27 Hudson, Tommy 12 E. Alamance 57.51 6
28 Brooks, Kevin 12 Western Guilford 57.60 5
29 Cauthen, Jeff 11 Reidsville 58.05 5
30 Burba, Sam 12 Cannon School 58.25 6
31 Homer-Williams, Ezekiel 11 Page 1:00.86 3
32 Shuler, Brandon 10 Page 1:09.57 1
33 Arndt, Eric 10 Cannon School 1:16.11 5
-- Elder-Spencer, Andre School of Arts FS 5
Men 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
TIMES NEWS: % 47.69 3/24/2001 Brett Wilson, N.E. GUILFORD
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Simpson, Jerome 11 Reidsville 50.57
2 Morris, Derek 12 Northern Nash 51.59
3 Wallace, Darell 11 Northern Nash 51.90
4 Thomas, Kevin 12 Reynolds 52.25
5 Renner, Ben 11 Chapel Hill 53.48
6 Whitaker, Antione 12 Rocky Mount 54.30
Men 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
TIMES NEWS: % 1:57.81 3/24/2001 Adam McGugan, WESTERN GUILFORD
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Burney, Bryan 12 E. Alamance 1:56.03%
2 Curington, Robert 11 Jordan 2:00.24
3 Bridges, Justin 12 Reidsville 2:05.14
4 O'Shea, Frank 12 Reynolds 2:05.23
5 Burton, Matt 12 Ragsdale 2:05.26
6 Sifford, Chris 11 North Rowan 2:06.78
7 Polk, Luther 10 Andrews 2:07.05
8 Dohlie, Petter 11 E. Chapel Hill 2:07.57
9 Brickhouse, Bryan 12 Reynolds 2:10.17
10 Bertram, Will Cannon School 2:21.22
Men 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
TIMES NEWS: % 4:27.56 3/23/2002 Law Weaver, BROUGHTON
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Slaydon, Danel 11 Reidsville 4:34.23
2 Bolas, Jack 09 Chapel Hill 4:35.56
3 Bernath, Bill 12 Chapel Hill 4:36.22
4 Johnson, Harrison 11 Andrews 4:36.98
5 Hipps, Matthew 11 New Bern 4:38.26
6 Curington, Robert 11 Jordan 4:39.70
7 Adams, Justin Bassett 4:43.04
8 Lindsey, Adam 12 Reidsville 4:49.01
9 Phillips, Moore 11 Chapel Hill 4:53.56
10 Edwards, Josh 10 Reynolds 4:57.69
11 Vera, Matt 12 Andrews 4:57.77
12 Wright, Will 11 N.E. Guilford 5:03.42
13 Doub, Andrew 11 Reynolds 5:06.24
14 Arnette, Will 11 E. Alamance 5:07.21
15 Brown, Kenny 10 Reidsville 5:10.35
16 Bryan, Samuel 09 Reidsville 5:14.44
17 Blake, Lewis School of Arts 5:16.96
18 Siddiqui, Ovais 11 Cummings 5:26.42
19 Herman, Travis 10 Cummings 5:28.91
20 Hayes, Brintan School of Arts 5:37.66
21 Evan, O'Rally School of Arts 5:39.54
22 Westfall, Nick 09 Ragsdale 5:40.33
23 Erbe, Jan 12 Page 5:46.57
24 Keane, Matt 09 Western Guilford 6:00.14
25 Evans, Anthony 09 Page 6:00.73
26 Jones, Bryan 12 Page 6:22.85
27 Hamm, Danny 12 Cummings 6:29.22
-- Anderson, Stevven 12 Ragsdale DNF
Men 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
TIMES NEWS: % 9:40.16 3/23/2002 Lance Hall, RAGSDALE
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Basler, Ryan 11 Reynolds 9:53.16
2 Hipps, Matthew 11 New Bern 10:00.17
3 Miller, Trey 09 Reynolds 10:01.19
4 Hoge, Duncan 09 Chapel Hill 10:03.76
5 Johnson, Harrison 11 Andrews 10:11.50
6 Bolas, Jack 09 Chapel Hill 10:14.67
7 Phillips, Moore 11 Chapel Hill 10:28.24
8 Slaydon, Danel 11 Reidsville 10:30.89
9 Vera, Matt 12 Andrews 10:49.11
10 Arnette, Will 11 E. Alamance 10:56.63
11 Brooks, Kenneth 10 Reynolds 11:15.76
12 Keyserling, Kaleb 10 E. Chapel Hill 11:35.53
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Top 7 Advance by Time
TIMES NEWS: % 14.13 3/24/2001 Jamaal Brand, T.W. ANDREWS
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Wood, Terry 11 North Rowan 15.33q 3
2 Smith, Gordon 11 Northern Nash 15.42q 3
3 Enzlow, Michael 12 Cummings 15.54q 4
4 Graves, Antwan 12 Western Guilford 15.63q 3
4 Bracey, Dakota 11 N.E. Guilford 15.63q 2
6 Gilchrist, Montray 12 Hi Point Central 15.66q 5
7 Peterson, Greg 12 Reynolds 15.72q 2
8 Coe, Joe 12 Ravenscroft 15.77 4
9 Reese, Whittmin Southern Durham 16.00 1
10 Roberts, Malcom 10 North Rowan 16.07 1
11 Fox, Britt 11 Rocky Mount 16.34 4
12 Jones, Jabir 12 Cummings 16.45 2
13 Jackson, Larry 10 North Rowan 16.52 5
14 Felton, Derrick 11 Cummings 16.70 1
15 Jones, David 11 Ravenscroft 16.94 1
16 Long, Everett 09 Page 17.27 2
17 Brown, Kimmon 10 Andrews 17.38 4
18 Elder-Spencer, Andre School of Arts 17.78 3
19 Middlebrooks, Andrew 12 Reynolds 17.81 4
20 Brown, Sherman 10 Reynolds 17.84 1
21 Blitchington, Josh 10 Chapel Hill 18.19 4
22 Brittle, Tommy 10 E. Chapel Hill 18.21 2
23 Young, Chris 09 Andrews 18.47 3
24 Johnson, Leonard 11 Rocky Mount 18.71 1
25 Johnson, Thomas 09 Ragsdale 18.72 4
26 Morales, Francisco 12 Cannon School 19.06 5
27 Grice, Jonathan 11 N.E. Guilford 19.79 5
28 Stikeleather, Ed 09 Western Guilford 19.81 2
29 Hudgins, Tony 09 Western Guilford 21.94 1
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
TIMES NEWS: % 14.13 3/24/2001 Jamaal Brand, T.W. ANDREWS
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Gilchrist, Montray 12 Hi Point Central 15.13
2 Enzlow, Michael 12 Cummings 15.16
3 Graves, Antwan 12 Western Guilford 15.33
4 Bracey, Dakota 11 N.E. Guilford 15.53
5 Smith, Gordon 11 Northern Nash 15.61
6 Peterson, Greg 12 Reynolds 15.67
7 Wood, Terry 11 North Rowan 19.12
Men 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Top 7 Advance by Time
TIMES NEWS: % 38.66 3/24/2001 Robert Boulware, Z.B. VANCE
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Enzlow, Michael 12 Cummings 40.14q 6
2 Tillman, Andre 11 North Rowan 41.64q 5
3 Coe, Joe 12 Ravenscroft 41.93q 5
4 Rakin, Sabastin 12 North Rowan 41.96q 4
5 Brown, Sherman 10 Reynolds 42.06q 2
6 Smith, Gordon 11 Northern Nash 42.22q 4
7 Steinbaugh, Alex 12 Ravenscroft 42.48q 2
8 Berton, Jacob 11 Ravenscroft 42.63 6
9 Graves, Antwan 12 Western Guilford 42.89 1
10 Beaber, Brett 12 Cummings 42.90 2
11 Bracey, Dakota 11 N.E. Guilford 43.02 3
12 Laws, Nick 10 North Rowan 43.65 6
13 Long, Everett 09 Page 43.95 5
14 Peterson, Greg 12 Reynolds 44.27 4
15 Wendel, Zach 11 Chapel Hill 44.52 4
16 Cushing, Kenny 12 Andrews 44.57 5
17 Everette, Maurice 12 Northern Nash 44.66 3
18 Jones, Jabir 12 Cummings 44.82 1
19 Brittle, Tommy 10 E. Chapel Hill 45.08 3
20 Middlebrooks, Andrew 12 Reynolds 45.82 6
21 Morales, Francisco 12 Cannon School 45.93 4
22 Johnson, Thomas 09 Ragsdale 48.45 5
23 Jeffers, Ryan 09 Western Guilford 48.92 3
24 Wright, Austin 09 Western Guilford 48.93 5
25 Owens, Michael 11 McMichael 48.97 2
26 Hayes, Bryan 12 McMichael 49.02 1
27 Brown, Kimmon 10 Andrews 49.18 6
28 Westin, Peter 12 Page 50.87 4
29 McKinnon, Chris 12 Chapel Hill 51.21 1
30 Grice, Jonathan 11 N.E. Guilford 51.50 6
Men 300 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
TIMES NEWS: % 38.66 3/24/2001 Robert Boulware, Z.B. VANCE
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Enzlow, Michael 12 Cummings 38.70
2 Tillman, Andre 11 North Rowan 40.44
3 Smith, Gordon 11 Northern Nash 40.75
4 Rakin, Sabastin 12 North Rowan 41.61
5 Coe, Joe 12 Ravenscroft 42.11
6 Steinbaugh, Alex 12 Ravenscroft 42.36
7 Brown, Sherman 10 Reynolds 42.68
Men 4x100 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
TIMES NEWS: % 42.35 3/24/2001 Z.B. Vance
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 High Point Central 43.49 2
1) Branch, Micheal 11 2) Gilchrist, Montray 12
3) Hamilton, Dennis 11 4) Smith, Qunicy 12
2 R. J. Reynolds 44.24 2
1) Barrow, Archie 09 2) Boehme, Austin 12
3) Burke, Edwin 12 4) Terrell, Tony 12
5) Woazeah, Justin 12 6)
3 High Point Andrews 45.30 1
1) Melton, Mario 2) Noel, Chris 11
3) Handy, Dell 11 4) Davis, Chris 10
5) Quick, Brian 09 6)
4 East Chapel Hill HS 46.77 1
1) Brittle, Tommy 10 2) Allen, Sentel 10
3) Watson, Calvin 10 4) Snipes, John 09
5 Eastern Alamance 46.80 1
1) Bailey, Joel 12 2) Miles, Donald 11
3) Torain, Maurice 11 4) Thompson, Brandon 11
5) Fuller, Jamie 11 6)
6 Durham School of Arts 47.80 1
7 Cannon School 52.52 1
1) Burba, Sam 12 2) Lee, Han 9
3) Espensuhied, Ted 10 4) Bertram, Will
-- Southern Durham H.S. DNF 2
1) Allen, Curtis JR 2) Banks, Pierre JR
3) Cooper, Anthony JR 4) Williams, Myrki
5) Reese, Whittmin 6)
-- Burlington Cummings DQ 2
1) Enzlow, Michael 12 2) Leath, Tony 11
3) Moore, Andre 10 4) Manning, Bradley 10
5) Williamson, Brandon 10 6)
-- Page HS DQ 1
1) Long, Holden 10 2) Adams, Dexter 11
3) Long, Everett 09 4) Alston, Remene 09
Men 4x200 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
TIMES NEWS: % 1:28.17 3/24/2001 Z.B. Vance
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 High Point Central 1:30.77 3
1) Branch, Micheal 11 2) Gilchrist, Montray 12
3) Hamilton, Dennis 11 4) Smith, Qunicy 12
5) Taylor, Darrow 12 6)
2 North Rowan HS 1:31.87 3
1) Tillman, Andre 11 2) Wood, Terry 11
3) Colbert, Lanard 11 4) Savage, Lamont 09
3 Southern Durham H.S. 1:35.04 3
1) Allen, Curtis JR 2) Banks, Pierre JR
3) Williams, Myrki 4) Cooper, Anthony JR
5) Dew, Joseph SO 6)
4 High Point Andrews 1:35.26 3
1) Barber, Andrew 11 2) Melton, Mario
3) Noel, Chris 11 4) Quick, Brian 09
5) Handy, Dell 11 6)
5 Eastern Alamance 1:35.74 2
1) Burney, Bryan 12 2) Curry, Jameson 11
3) Flippin, Shane 12 4) Hudson, Tommy 12
5) Smith, Matt 11 6)
6 Reidsville HS 1:35.75 2
1) Cauthen, Jeff 11 2) Chestnut, Ralphel 10
3) Harris, Mike 12 4) Slade, Damien 11
7 Durham School of Arts 1:39.55 1
1) Shaffner, Ricky 2) Cross, Carlos
3) Royster, Antuno 4) Sproles, Sam
8 Western Guilford H.S. 1:40.56 1
1) Evans, Sean 10 2) Singh, Gurvinder 09
3) Jeffers, Ryan 09 4) Dixon, Khalif 10
9 Cannon School 1:44.75 1
1) Burba, Sam 12 2) Lee, Han 9
3) Alcorn, Eddie 11 4) Leach, Matt
-- Burlington Cummings DQ 3
1) Leath, Tony 11 2) Flintall, Lacy 10
3) Reaves, Travacus 10 4) Moore, Andre 10
5) Manning, Bradley 10 6)
-- Page HS DQ 2
1) Staples, Kevin 11 2) Long, Holden 10
3) Mincey, Dion 09 4) Alston, Remene 09
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
TIMES NEWS: % 3:24.56 3/23/2002 Southeast Raleigh, SE RALEIGH
O BIZZELL, T HILLARD, K POWE, S VAUGHN
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Burlington Cummings 3:30.01 2
1) Burton, Damien 10 2) Enzlow, Michael 12
3) Flintall, Lacy 10 4) Reaves, Travacus 10
5) Manning, Bradley 10 6)
2 North Rowan HS 3:32.85 2
1) Cornelius, Alec 11 2) Colbert, Lanard 11
3) Sifford, Chris 11 4) Savage, Lamont 09
3 High Point Andrews 3:32.86 2
1) Barber, Andrew 11 2) Polk, Luther 10
3) Kollock, Ronnie 12 4) Gidderon, Anthony 11
5) Fox, Kevin 10 6)
4 Eastern Alamance 3:33.45 2
1) Hudson, Tommy 12 2) Flippin, Shane 12
3) Burney, Bryan 12 4) Smith, Matt 11
5) Curry, Jameson 11 6)
5 R. J. Reynolds 3:35.30 1
1) Brown, Sherman 10 2) Brickhouse, Bryan 12
3) O'Shea, Frank 12 4) Robinson, Chris 09
5) Ngo, Thanh 11 6)
6 Reidsville HS 3:39.48 1
1) Cauthen, Jeff 11 2) Chestnut, Ralphel 10
3) Harris, Mike 12 4) Simpson, Jerome 11
5) Slade, Damien 11 6)
7 Western Guilford H.S. 3:41.27 1
1) Brooks, Kevin 12 2) Graves, Antwan 12
3) Jalloh, Dorrell 11 4) Jones, Courtney 10
8 High Point Central 3:43.88 2
1) Branch, Micheal 11 2) Davis, Brandon 12
3) Smith, Demarris 09 4) Taylor, Darrow 12
5) Hamilton, Dennis 11 6)
9 Page HS 3:51.14 1
1) Homer-Williams, Ezekiel 11 2) Shaw, Eddie 12
3) Staples, Kevin 11 4) Dooley, Evan
10 Durham School of Arts 3:59.96 2
1) Elder-Spencer, Andre 2) Covington, Orlando
3) Royster, Antuno 4) Sproles, Sam
Men 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
TIMES NEWS: % 8:16.92 3/24/2001 Leesville Road
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Eastern Alamance 8:22.61
1) Burney, Bryan 12 2) Conlon, Will 11
3) Dickerson, Blake 12 4) Stuhlmiller, Danny 11
5) Curry, Jameson 11 6)
2 Chapel Hill HS 8:24.02
1) Bernath, Bill 12 2) Bolas, Jack 09
3) Fricke, Adam 12 4) Hoge, Duncan 09
5) Phillips, Moore 11 6)
3 Reidsville HS 8:26.50
1) Bridges, Justin 12 2) Lindsey, Adam 12
3) Rothrock, Graham 09 4) Slaydon, Danel 11
4 R. J. Reynolds 8:32.86
1) Basler, Ryan 11 2) Brickhouse, Bryan 12
3) Perret, Zach 09 4) O'Shea, Frank 12
5) Miller, Trey 09 6)
5 Ragsdale HS 8:38.59
1) Gray, Justin 10 2) Anderson, Stevven 12
3) Ecklund, Troy 11 4) Burton, Michael 11
5) Burton, Matt 12 6)
6 Northeast Guilford 9:05.61
1) Bach, Brian 09 2) Wright, Will 11
3) Williams, Tyler 11 4) Duncan, Danny 11
5) Estrada, Jose' 11 6)
7 Northern Nash 9:11.85
1) Clark, Jared 10 2) Adams, Jarred 10
3) McCotter, Kamal 10 4) Haymore, Matt 10
5) Alston, Je'Marus 09 6)
8 Cannon School 9:22.49
1) Alcorn, Eddie 11 2) Falkenbury, Jamey 12
3) Morales, Francisco 12 4) Bertram, Will
9 Western Guilford H.S. 9:26.67
1) Camras, Ben 11 2) Jones, Courtney 10
3) Richardson, Phillip 10 4) Webley, Chris 10
10 Durham School of Arts 10:00.55
1) Blake, Lewis 2) Evan, O'Rally
3) Kuezyriski, Sam 4) Covington, Orlando
-- Page HS DQ
1) Erbe, Jan 12 2) Shaw, Eddie 12
3) Takada, Tiki 12 4) Nosek, J.B. 11
Men High Jump
=======================================================================
TIMES NEWS: % 6-10 3/24/2001 Jesse Williams, BROUGHTON
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Smith, Gordon 11 Northern Nash 6-06.00
2 Stalling, DeMarcus 10 North Rowan J6-06.00
3 Black, Roy 11 Chapel Hill 6-02.00
4 Young, Chris 09 Andrews 5-10.00
4 Simpson, Jerome 11 Reidsville 5-10.00
4 Caldwell, Mike 10 North Rowan 5-10.00
7 Peterson, Greg 12 Reynolds J5-10.00
8 Curry, Jameson 11 E. Alamance J5-10.00
9 Allen, Sentel 10 E. Chapel Hill J5-10.00
9 Thomas, Craig 11 McMichael J5-10.00
11 Long, Josh 09 Andrews 5-08.00
11 McKinnon, Chris 12 Chapel Hill 5-08.00
12 Eusley, Estora School of Arts J5-08.00
13 Buchanan, Will 11 Hi Point Central J5-06.00
14 Owens, Michael 11 McMichael 5-06.00
-- Brown, Corey 11 Western Guilford NH
-- Hayes, Brinton School of Arts NH
-- Ford, Dominque 12 Western Guilford NH
-- Alcorn, Eddie 11 Cannon School NH
-- Everette, Maurice 12 Northern Nash NH
-- Ray, Jerrod 11 E. Alamance NH
-- Kaupaitis, Erikas 12 Reynolds NH
-- Griffin, Carlton 12 Page NH
Men Pole Vault
=======================================================================
TIMES NEWS: % 14-00 3/27/1999 Ericson Davis, NORTH DAVIDSON
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Childers, Phillip South Point 14-09.00%
2 Castillero, Anthony 11 Western Guilford 13-06.00
3 Boseman, Adam 12 Western Guilford 13-00.00
4 Bailey, Joel 12 E. Alamance 12-00.00
5 Asbell, Sam 10 Northern Nash 11-06.00
5 Twiford, Brandon 12 Clayton HS 11-06.00
7 Watson, Mike 12 Chapel Hill 10-06.00
7 Dallen, Jay 10 E. Chapel Hill 10-06.00
7 Hart, Ryan 12 Reynolds 10-06.00
10 Cross, Mack 10 Reynolds 9-06.00
10 Odell, Matt 10 N.E. Guilford 9-06.00
12 Stikeleather, Ed 09 Western Guilford 9-00.00
12 Caldwell, Mike 10 North Rowan 9-00.00
-- Mack, Chris 12 E. Alamance NH
-- Coward, David 11 North Rowan NH
-- Nosek, J.B. 11 Page NH
-- Blitchington, Josh 10 Chapel Hill NH
-- Fehrenbacher, Ty 09 E. Chapel Hill NH
-- Cowans, Cord 10 Ragsdale NH
Men Long Jump
=======================================================================
TIMES NEWS: % 23-03 3/28/1998 Shaun Talley, PARK VIEW
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Tillman, Andre 11 North Rowan 21-11.50
2 Adams, Dexter 11 Page 21-08.50
3 Wood, Terry 11 North Rowan 21-03.00
4 Mason, Mike 12 Rocky Mount 21-01.50
5 Gilchrist, Montray 12 Hi Point Central 20-08.00
6 Renner, Ben 11 Chapel Hill 19-09.50
7 Simpson, Jerome 11 Reidsville 19-08.50
8 Doe, Kendon 10 Reidsville 19-07.00
9 Cummins, Paul 12 Ravenscroft 19-06.00
10 Jones, Jabir 12 Cummings 19-00.00
11 Jenkins, Matt 09 Chapel Hill 18-11.00
12 McAden, Eric 12 E. Chapel Hill 18-02.50
13 Bridges, Justin 12 Reidsville 18-01.50
14 Williamson, Brandon 10 Cummings 18-01.00
15 Tyson, Reggie 11 Andrews 17-10.00
16 Handy, Dell 11 Andrews 17-05.00
17 Dixon, Khalif 10 Western Guilford 17-03.50
17 Taylor, Darrow 12 Hi Point Central 17-03.50
19 Dixon, Raeshaunte 12 Ragsdale 17-01.50
20 Dickinson, Ramon 10 Reynolds 16-11.00
21 King, Marcus 10 McMichael 16-09.50
22 Jeffers, Ryan 09 Western Guilford 16-09.00
23 Young, Chris 09 Andrews 16-05.00
23 Eusley, Estora School of Arts 16-05.00
23 Lewis, Trey 12 Ravenscroft 16-05.00
26 Ray, Jerrod 11 E. Alamance 16-01.50
27 Brown, Corey 11 Western Guilford 15-10.00
28 Miles, Donald 11 E. Alamance 15-02.50
29 Bethea, Clarence 12 Ragsdale 13-11.00
30 Andrade, Jonathan 10 Cannon School 12-07.00
-- Arndt, Eric 10 Cannon School ND
-- Myricks, McKeith 11 Northern Nash ND
Men Triple Jump
=======================================================================
TIMES NEWS: % 46-11 3/24/2001 A.J. Davis, NOTHERN DURHAM
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Wood, Terry 11 North Rowan 45-10.50
2 Tillman, Andre 11 North Rowan 44-07.50
3 Mason, Mike 12 Rocky Mount 43-07.50
4 Jones, Jabir 12 Cummings 41-09.50
5 Riddle, Jeremiah South Point 40-10.50
6 Thomas, Craig 11 McMichael 40-08.00
7 Felton, Derrick 11 Cummings 40-04.50
8 McAden, Eric 12 E. Chapel Hill 40-02.50
9 Bridges, Justin 12 Reidsville 40-00.00
10 Kaupaitis, Erikas 12 Reynolds 39-07.50
11 Burrus, David 11 Reynolds 39-02.00
12 Tyson, Reggie 11 Andrews 38-07.50
13 Allen, Sentel 10 E. Chapel Hill 37-09.50
14 Jeffers, Ryan 09 Western Guilford 37-04.50
15 King, Marcus 10 McMichael 37-01.00
16 Hall, Antonio 10 N.E. Guilford 36-11.00
17 Handy, Dell 11 Andrews 36-07.50
18 Graves, Antwan 12 Western Guilford 36-04.50
19 Fuller, Jamie 11 E. Alamance 35-11.00
20 Takada, Tiki 12 Page 35-04.50
21 Ray, Jerrod 11 E. Alamance 35-04.00
22 Reaves, Travacus 10 Cummings 35-02.00
22 Jackson, Larry 10 North Rowan 35-02.00
24 McKinnon, Chris 12 Chapel Hill 34-06.50
25 Erbe, Jan 12 Page 34-01.00
26 Miles, Donald 11 E. Alamance 34-00.50
27 Brown, Corey 11 Western Guilford 33-10.00
28 Andrade, Jonathan 10 Cannon School 31-02.00
Men Shot Put
=======================================================================
TIMES NEWS: % 54-00 3/24/2001 Ben Whitney, RAGSDALE
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Ellis, Mack 12 North Rowan 48-08.00
2 Brown, Kenny 12 North Rowan 47-05.00
3 Young, Aaron 12 North Rowan 44-09.00
4 Biggers, Tanner 11 Chapel Hill 44-06.50
5 Baker, Toney 10 Ragsdale 44-00.00
5 Clark, Zeke 10 Andrews 44-00.00
7 Robinson, Junior 12 Andrews 43-08.00
8 Gray, Adam 10 Ragsdale 42-02.00
9 Leak, James 12 Hi Point Central 42-01.50
10 Terry, Jonathan 11 Ragsdale 41-08.50
-- Johnson, Carl Southern Durham ND
-- Morrow, Tyrus 12 Reidsville ND
-- Deese, Matt 11 N.E. Guilford ND
-- Harris, Jason 10 Cummings ND
-- Boseman, Josh 11 Cummings ND
-- French, Jordan 12 Reidsville ND
-- Smith, Josh 11 Page ND
-- Floyd, DiMarques 12 Page ND
-- Hall, Robert 09 Western Guilford ND
-- Lockett, Eugene 12 N.E. Guilford ND
-- Bacon, Anthony SR Southern Durham ND
-- Stratton, Travis 12 McMichael ND
-- Joyce, Matt 10 McMichael ND
-- Hofmeister, Sasha 12 Hi Point Central ND
-- Alston, Isaac 11 E. Alamance ND
-- Walton, Matthias 11 E. Alamance ND
-- Marsh, Doug 10 McMichael ND
-- Wimsatt, Matt 12 Ravenscroft ND
-- Terrell, Bryant 12 Northern Nash ND
-- Mapp, James 11 Cummings ND
-- Lurie, Mike 12 Chapel Hill ND
-- Faison, Wiley 11 Hi Point Central ND
Men Discus Throw
=======================================================================
TIMES NEWS: % 167-00 3/27/1999 Dennis Caldwell, MOUNT TABOR
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 McMillion, Mack 11 North Rowan 131-00
2 Bashardoost, Ashkan 11 Western Guilford 130-09
3 Clark, Zeke 10 Andrews 128-02
4 Marsh, Dennis 11 N.E. Guilford 126-07
5 Mercer, Marcus 12 Northern Nash 125-06
6 Gray, Adam 10 Ragsdale 124-01
7 Boulware, Robert 09 Reynolds 118-11
8 Leak, James 12 Hi Point Central 117-01
9 Fox, Roland 11 North Rowan 116-04
10 French, Jordan 12 Reidsville 114-01
11 Thompson, Nick 11 E. Alamance 112-09
12 Lurie, Mike 12 Chapel Hill 112-06
13 Deese, Matt 11 N.E. Guilford 110-04
14 Bacon, Anthony SR Southern Durham 109-06
15 Robinson, Junior 12 Andrews 108-09
16 Stratton, Travis 12 McMichael 107-02
17 Lockett, Eugene 12 N.E. Guilford 106-09
18 Floyd, DiMarques 12 Page 106-00
19 Joyce, Matt 10 McMichael 104-09
20 Terry, Jonathan 11 Ragsdale 103-03
-- Smith, Josh 11 Page ND
-- Brown, Kenny 12 North Rowan ND
-- Faison, Wiley 11 Hi Point Central ND
-- Hall, Robert 09 Western Guilford ND
-- Harris, Jason 10 Cummings ND
-- Baldwin, T. J. 12 Cummings ND
-- Hofmeister, Sasha 12 Hi Point Central ND
-- Jones, Griffin 09 Ragsdale ND
Girls
Licensed to DyeStat - Statistics ONLY Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 3/31/2003 04:16 PM
7TH ANNUAL TIMES-NEWS TRACK CLASSIC - 3/29/2003
Burlington Cumming High School
Burlington, NC
Results
Women 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Top 7 Advance by Time
TIMES NEWS: % 11.95 3/23/2002 Tiffany Roberts, SW GUILFORD
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Pulliam, Chandra 12 Cummings 12.54q 6
2 Roberts, Tiffany Swguilford 12.66q 4
3 Pate, Carmiela Andrews 12.78q 3
4 Robinson, Ebony School of Arts 12.95q 5
5 Daniel, Gabrielle 09 Chapel Hill 13.01q 2
6 Carter, Talaya 10 Reynolds 13.16q 3
7 Mckiver, Ashley Andrews 13.20q 2
8 Pearson, Rae Ann 09 Reynolds 13.27 1
9 Yearwood, Felecity 11 Page 13.32 1
10 Dalton, Corrine 10 McMichael 13.34 5
11 Curtis, Tasha 11 Hi Point Central 13.40 1
11 Akers, Jada 10 Ravenscroft 13.40 4
13 Bryant, Keisha 10 Hi Point Central 13.55 4
14 Dorsette, Ashlee Andrews 13.62 4
15 Davis, Porsha 09 Hi Point Central 13.65 2
16 Oshodi, Abolore 11 Jordan 13.74 3
17 Sellars, Courtney 12 N.E. Guilford 13.77 2
18 King, Shada 12 N.E. Guilford 13.90 3
19 Hayes, Shakara Southern Durham 14.29 1
20 Harrington, Ashley 09 E. Chapel Hill 14.37 2
21 Mills, Crystal 09 Jordan 14.47 6
22 Miller, Keri 11 Page 14.60 3
23 Loritts, Brittany 10 North Rowan 14.62 2
24 Bell, Kamaria 11 Ragsdale 14.72 6
25 Roberson, Ebony 10 N.E. Guilford 14.83 4
26 Kirkpatrick, Chanet 10 E. Chapel Hill 15.04 5
27 Mangel, Toby 09 E. Chapel Hill 15.38 6
-- Evans-Hardy, Porsha' 10 Reynolds FS 6
Women 100 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
TIMES NEWS: % 11.95 3/23/2002 Tiffany Roberts, SW GUILFORD
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Roberts, Tiffany Swguilford 12.40
2 Pulliam, Chandra 12 Cummings 12.46
3 Pate, Carmiela Andrews 12.84
4 Robinson, Ebony School of Arts 12.91
5 Carter, Talaya 10 Reynolds 13.04
6 Mckiver, Ashley Andrews 13.14
7 Daniel, Gabrielle 09 Chapel Hill 13.85
Women 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Top 7 Advance by Time
TIMES NEWS: % 25.25 3/23/2002 Tiffany Roberts, SW GUILFORD
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Roberts, Tiffany Swguilford 25.84q 5
2 Pate, Carmiela Andrews 26.31q 1
3 Yearwood, Felecity 11 Page 26.64q 1
4 Robinson, Ebony School of Arts 26.85q 3
5 Daniel, Gabrielle 09 Chapel Hill 26.87q 6
6 Mckiver, Ashley Andrews 26.88q 2
7 Carter, Talaya 10 Reynolds 27.14q 3
8 Jones, Moriah 12 North Rowan 27.23 4
8 Taylor, Kanisha Andrews 27.23 5
10 Lyles, LaPorche 09 North Rowan 27.32 2
11 Price, Dominique 11 Cummings 27.45 1
12 Oshodi, Abolore 11 Jordan 27.56 2
13 Curtis, Tasha 11 Hi Point Central 27.57 5
14 Evans-Hardy, Porsha' 10 Reynolds 27.70 6
15 King, Shada 12 N.E. Guilford 27.99 5
16 Dalton, Corrine 10 McMichael 28.13 5
17 Bryant, Keisha 10 Hi Point Central 28.18 4
18 Pearson, Rae Ann 09 Reynolds 28.24 1
19 Flippin, Hannah 10 E. Alamance 28.53 4
20 Flowers, Danica 09 Ragsdale 29.00 3
21 Harrison, Sandy 10 Northern Nash 29.05 4
22 Blue, Toshata School of Arts 29.22 4
23 Daye, Nicole SR Southern Durham 29.83 3
24 Kirkpatrick, Chanet 10 E. Chapel Hill 31.24 1
25 Cruz, Alex 10 Cannon School 31.30 2
26 Mangel, Toby 09 E. Chapel Hill 33.32 5
27 Yvan, Melody 9 Cannon School 33.38 1
28 Vandura, Maggie 9 Cannon School 34.34 6
-- Davis, Porsha 09 Hi Point Central FS 6
-- Sellars, Courtney 12 N.E. Guilford FS 3
Women 200 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
TIMES NEWS: % 25.25 3/23/2002 Tiffany Roberts, SW GUILFORD
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Roberts, Tiffany Swguilford 25.49
2 Daniel, Gabrielle 09 Chapel Hill 26.41
3 Robinson, Ebony School of Arts 26.73
4 Carter, Talaya 10 Reynolds 27.01
5 Mckiver, Ashley Andrews 27.04
Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Top 7 Advance by Time
TIMES NEWS: % 56.54 3/24/2001 Samantha Murillo, DAVIE HIGH SCHOOL
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Mayfield, Mary School of Arts 59.46q 7
2 Barnes, BryErica 10 Page 1:00.76q 1
3 Darden, Amanda Andrews 1:02.27q 2
4 Lyles, LaPorche 09 North Rowan 1:02.48q 3
5 Moore, Angel 12 Jordan 1:02.77q 4
6 Morgan, Cheria 09 N.E. Guilford 1:03.07q 3
7 Colson, Kamilya 10 N.E. Guilford 1:03.34q 7
8 Boyce, Alonte Andrews 1:03.67 3
9 Robertson, LaShay 09 Cummings 1:04.50 1
10 Hulsey, Ashley 12 Northern Nash 1:04.67 5
11 Duncan, Karlyn 10 Reynolds 1:05.28 2
12 Hiatt, Andrea Andrews 1:05.88 5
13 Gaskin, Deeona 11 Cannon School 1:05.98 6
14 Bartis, Augusta 10 E. Alamance 1:06.07 1
15 McDonald, Megan SO Southern Durham 1:06.65 2
16 Coulter, Robin 10 Chapel Hill 1:06.74 1
17 Bridges, Jocelyn 10 Reidsville 1:06.83 4
18 Peeks, Jessica School of Arts 1:06.99 6
19 Guseh, Sonie 09 Jordan 1:07.66 6
20 Leath, Alva 10 Cummings 1:07.83 5
21 Lewis, Samantha 10 E. Chapel Hill 1:08.24 3
22 Thompson, Fairren 10 E. Alamance 1:08.25 2
23 Yearwood, Felecia 11 Page 1:08.32 7
24 Chavis, Kelly 10 N.E. Guilford 1:08.61 1
25 Brown, Temeka 10 Western Guilford 1:09.06 5
26 Buchanan, Mary 10 Hi Point Central 1:09.18 6
27 Moore, Maria 09 North Rowan 1:09.96 6
28 Salandy, Akilah 10 Reynolds 1:10.79 4
29 Lenoir, Andrea SR Southern Durham 1:12.64 3
30 Loyd, Ashley 10 Reynolds 1:16.97 1
31 Bellinger, Shontay 10 E. Chapel Hill 1:18.52 7
32 Curry, Kirsten 09 E. Chapel Hill 1:20.92 1
Women 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
TIMES NEWS: % 56.54 3/24/2001 Samantha Murillo, DAVIE HIGH SCHOOL
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Mayfield, Mary School of Arts 57.67
2 Barnes, BryErica 10 Page 59.09
3 Darden, Amanda Andrews 1:01.43
4 Lyles, LaPorche 09 North Rowan 1:01.81
5 Colson, Kamilya 10 N.E. Guilford 1:02.11
6 Morgan, Cheria 09 N.E. Guilford 1:03.23
Women 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
TIMES NEWS: % 2:22.60 3/24/2001 Nelly Anderson, UN-ATTACHED
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Rauck, Lauren 12 Reynolds 2:28.00
2 Tate, Jan 10 E. Alamance 2:33.31
3 Vanderwerff, Lee 11 Page 2:35.03
4 Perrino, Laura 10 Reynolds 2:39.99
5 Wang, Christine 11 Western Guilford 2:43.25
6 Lynn, Vicki 11 E. Alamance 2:45.80
7 Logemann, Anna 11 Reynolds 2:46.49
8 Wiggins, Whitney JR Southern Durham 2:47.38
9 Peele, Jessica 09 E. Chapel Hill 2:50.00
Women 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
TIMES NEWS: % 5:10.62 3/23/2002 Kate Merrill, C.E. JORDAN
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Graham, Summer Prinston 5:24.40
2 Blasiak, Rachel 12 Chapel Hill 5:26.09
3 Blue, Liana 10 N.E. Guilford 5:30.37
4 Samuel, Ashley 09 Reynolds 5:38.71
5 Vogt, Jamie 11 E. Wayne 5:40.37
6 Tate, Jan 10 E. Alamance 5:48.46
7 Abramson, Melissa 11 Reynolds 5:49.28
8 Bertram, Mary 10 Cannon School 5:49.39
9 Perrino, Laura 10 Reynolds 5:51.32
10 McCarthy, Kate 12 E. Chapel Hill 6:00.68
11 Vanderwerff, Lee 11 Page 6:00.69
12 Lynn, Vicki 11 E. Alamance 6:02.40
13 Larson, Wren School of Arts 6:04.10
14 Joy, Johnson SR Grimsley 6:04.87
15 Putnam, Mary Grace 10 Western Guilford 6:06.56
16 Pugh, Porshe School of Arts 6:40.03
17 Unruhe, Katie School of Arts 6:41.11
18 Basista, Marie 09 Western Guilford 7:01.85
-- Stoneking, Sarah 09 Page DNF
Women 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
TIMES NEWS: % 11:47.21 3/24/2001 Rachel Kitson, CHAPEL HILL
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Blasiak, Rachel 12 Chapel Hill 11:57.07
2 Graham, Summer Prinston 12:07.21
3 Weibel, Lisa 09 Chapel Hill 12:10.76
4 Blue, Liana 10 N.E. Guilford 12:16.92
5 Samuel, Ashley 09 Reynolds 12:18.28
6 Bertram, Mary 10 Cannon School 12:32.39
7 Vogt, Jamie 11 E. Wayne 12:40.47
8 Abramson, Melissa 11 Reynolds 12:47.45
9 Joy, Johnson SR Grimsley 13:15.61
10 Putnam, Mary Grace 10 Western Guilford 13:57.35
11 Pugh, Porshe School of Arts 14:45.72
12 Unruhe, Katie School of Arts 14:47.90
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Top 7 Advance by Time
TIMES NEWS: % 14.45 3/24/2001 Latasha Pharr, NORTH ROWAN
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Pulliam, Chandra 12 Cummings % 14.28q 4
2 Smith, Paris 12 Reynolds 15.48q 1
3 Price, Dominique 11 Cummings 15.79q 3
4 Powell, Demetria 11 Jordan 16.31q 2
5 Duckett, Betsy 12 Reynolds 16.44q 3
6 Martin, Brittany 12 Hi Point Central 16.74q 1
7 Hendrick, Ashley 11 North Rowan 16.75q 4
8 Hunter, Courtney 11 North Rowan 17.34 3
8 Wilson, Montinique 11 Ravenscroft 17.34 1
10 Mayfield, Melinda School of Arts 17.35 3
11 Gray, Courtney Andrews 18.14 2
12 Pearson, Cierra 10 Reynolds 18.70 4
13 Mitchell, Shareka 09 Cummings 18.88 2
14 Ryan, Kelsey 12 Ravenscroft 18.89 3
14 Portee, Sarah Andrews 18.89 3
16 Ashdown, Carolyn 12 Ravenscroft 19.47 2
17 Nunn, Kenetta SR Southern Durham 19.54 2
18 Thomas, Kandiis 10 Page 19.94 2
19 Johnson, Nile 11 N.E. Guilford 20.00 4
20 Sloan, Tina Andrews 20.06 1
21 Irving, Cierra 10 North Rowan 20.13 1
22 Harrington, Ashley 09 E. Chapel Hill 21.01 4
-- Smith, Amber 10 Western Guilford DQ 4
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
TIMES NEWS: % 14.45 3/24/2001 Latasha Pharr, NORTH ROWAN
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Pulliam, Chandra 12 Cummings 14.45%
2 Powell, Demetria 11 Jordan 15.59
3 Price, Dominique 11 Cummings 16.00
4 Smith, Paris 12 Reynolds 16.21
5 Martin, Brittany 12 Hi Point Central 16.25
6 Duckett, Betsy 12 Reynolds 16.39
7 Hendrick, Ashley 11 North Rowan 17.20
Women 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Top 7 Advance by Time
TIMES NEWS: % 44.38 3/23/2002 Chandra Pulliam, CUMMINGS
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Pulliam, Chandra 12 Cummings 46.24q 5
2 Powell, Demetria 11 Jordan 47.84q 4
3 Smith, Paris 12 Reynolds 49.02q 3
4 Duckett, Betsy 12 Reynolds 49.62q 1
5 Hunter, Courtney 11 North Rowan 49.83q 5
6 Smith, Amber 10 Western Guilford 50.01q 4
7 Gray, Courtney Andrews 50.07q 1
8 Mitchell, Shareka 09 Cummings 50.10 2
9 Wilson, Montinique 11 Ravenscroft 50.84 1
10 Finney, Latoyea 10 Reynolds 50.87 5
11 Martin, Brittany 12 Hi Point Central 52.46 4
12 Portee, Sarah Andrews 52.76 3
13 Carson, Becky 11 Chapel Hill 53.47 5
14 Thomas, Kandiis 10 Page 54.43 2
15 Ashdown, Carolyn 12 Ravenscroft 54.55 5
16 Sloan, Tina Andrews 54.57 2
17 Johnson, Nile 11 N.E. Guilford 54.81 4
18 Doherty, Caitlyn 12 Chapel Hill 56.50 3
19 Ghio, Christine 10 E. Chapel Hill 58.10 5
20 Barnes, Tanicia 10 N.E. Guilford 58.74 1
21 Irving, Cierra 10 North Rowan 1:00.15 3
22 Whitehurst, L:isa Page 1:06.91 4
-- Avent, Tiffany 11 Northern Nash DNF 3
Women 300 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
TIMES NEWS: % 44.38 3/23/2002 Chandra Pulliam, CUMMINGS
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Pulliam, Chandra 12 Cummings 45.44
2 Powell, Demetria 11 Jordan 45.52
3 Smith, Paris 12 Reynolds 46.44
4 Hunter, Courtney 11 North Rowan 49.41
5 Duckett, Betsy 12 Reynolds 49.52
6 Smith, Amber 10 Western Guilford 52.19
Women 4x100 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
TIMES NEWS: % 49.43 3/23/2002 T. Wingate Andrews H.S., TW ANDREWS
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Burlington Cummings 49.43% 3
1) Turner, Courtney 11 2) Timmons, Ciera 10
3) Price, Dominique 11 4) Enoch, Amber 11
5) Pulliam, Chandra 12 6)
2 High Point Andrews 49.79 3
1) Dorsette, Ashlee 2) Mckiver, Ashley
3) Portee, Sarah 4) Cross, Tara
5) Taylor, Kanisha 6)
3 R. J. Reynolds 49.92 3
1) Carter, Talaya 10 2) Evans-Hardy, Porsha' 10
3) Finney, Latoyea 10 4) Fuhrmann, Kate 12
5) Pearson, Rae Ann 09 6)
4 Durham School of Arts 52.36 2
1) Blue, Toshata 2) Peel, Daueline
3) Robinson, Ebony 4) Mayfield, Melinda
5) Morris, Crystal 6)
5 Page HS 52.55 3
1) Thomas, Kandiis 10 2) Barnes, BryErica 10
3) Miller, Keri 11 4) Yearwood, Felecity 11
6 Northeast Guilford 53.18 2
1) King, Shada 12 2) Sellars, Courtney 12
3) Colson, Kamilya 10 4) Morgan, Cheria 09
7 Charles E. Jordan 53.31 2
1) Kernodle, Amber 09 2) Mills, Crystal 09
3) Oshodi, Abolore 11 4) Render, Rae Marie 11
5) Thorpe, Danielle 09 6)
8 Southern Durham H.S. 54.26 3
1) Daye, Nicole SR 2) Hayes, Shakara
3) Nunn, Kenetta SR 4) McDonald, Megan SO
9 High Point Central 55.69 3
1) Bryant, Keisha 10 2) Curtis, Tasha 11
3) Davis, Porsha 09 4) Jones, Tiana 09
10 McMichael HS 56.63 2
1) Dalton, Corrine 10 2) Davis, Monay 11
3) Martin, Brittany 12 4) Hayes, Brandi 09
11 East Chapel Hill HS 57.58 1
1) Bellinger, Shontay 10 2) Harrington, Ashley 09
3) Kirkpatrick, Chanet 10 4) Mangel, Toby 09
12 Cannon School 1:01.02 1
1) Cruz, Morgan 10 2) Yvan, Melody 9
3) Vandura, Maggie 9 4) Cruz, Alex 10
Women 4x200 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
TIMES NEWS: % 1:43.92 3/24/2001 T W Andrews
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 R. J. Reynolds 1:44.36 3
1) Evans-Hardy, Porsha' 10 2) Carter, Talaya 10
3) Duncan, Karlyn 10 4) Smith, Paris 12
5) Duckett, Betsy 12 6)
2 High Point Andrews 1:44.37 3
1) Taylor, Kanisha 2) Thompson, Laquanta
3) Pate, Carmiela 4) Mckiver, Ashley
5) Darden, Amanda 6)
3 Durham School of Arts 1:48.12 2
1) Blue, Toshata 2) Freeman, Yolanda
3) Mayfield, Melinda 4) Mayfield, Mary
5) Morris, Crystal 6)
4 High Point Central 1:50.42 3
1) Bryant, Keisha 10 2) Curtis, Tasha 11
3) Davis, Porsha 09 4) Jones, Tiana 09
5) Jackson, Tabitha 10 6)
5 Eastern Alamance 1:53.54 1
1) Bartis, Augusta 10 2) Flippin, Hannah 10
3) Thompson, Fairren 10 4) Foust, Lakeyshia 10
5) White, Courtney 10 6)
6 Burlington Cummings 1:54.80 3
1) Robertson, LaShay 09 2) Mungo, Tonora 12
3) Turner, Courtney 11 4) Mitchell, Shareka 09
5) Timmons, Ciera 10 6)
7 Southern Durham H.S. 1:55.55 3
1) Daye, Nicole SR 2) McDonald, Megan SO
3) 4) Hayes, Shakara
5) Lenoir, Andrea SR 6)
8 Northeast Guilford 1:55.71 2
1) King, Shada 12 2) Sellars, Courtney 12
3) Gilliam, Nikki 12 4) Chavis, Kelly 10
9 McMichael HS 1:59.80 1
1) Dalton, Corrine 10 2) Hayes, Brandi 09
3) Davis, Monay 11 4) Martin, Brittany 12
10 Cannon School 2:08.91 1
-- Charles E. Jordan DQ 3
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
TIMES NEWS: % 4:07.09 3/23/2002 Hillside High School, HILLSIDE
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 High Point Andrews 4:15.84 2
1) Darden, Amanda 2) Blue, Tasha
3) Hiatt, Andrea 4) Boyce, Alonte
5) Gray, Courtney 6)
2 R. J. Reynolds 4:16.97 2
1) Finney, Latoyea 10 2) Rauck, Lauren 12
3) Salandy, Akilah 10 4) Duncan, Karlyn 10
5) Duckett, Betsy 12 6)
3 Burlington Cummings 4:18.00 2
1) Turner, Courtney 11 2) Mitchell, Shareka 09
3) Robertson, LaShay 09 4) Leath, Alva 10
5) Timmons, Ciera 10 6)
4 Page HS 4:18.25 2
1) Barnes, BryErica 10 2) Broyhill, Lindsay 09
3) Thomas, Kandiis 10 4) Vanderwerff, Lee 11
5 Eastern Alamance 4:24.55 1
1) Flippin, Hannah 10 2) Thompson, Fairren 10
3) Foust, Lakeyshia 10 4) Tate, Jan 10
5) Bartis, Augusta 10 6)
6 Northeast Guilford 4:25.81 2
1) Colson, Kamilya 10 2) Chavis, Kelly 10
3) Gilliam, Nikki 12 4) Johnson, Nile 11
7 North Rowan HS 4:32.05 1
1) Hunter, Courtney 11 2) Moore, Maria 09
3) Stallings, Kami 11 4) Corry, Treasure 10
8 Western Guilford H.S. 4:45.47 1
1) Brown, Temeka 10 2) Farrell, Sarah 09
3) Smith, Amber 10 4) Wang, Christine 11
Women 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
TIMES NEWS: % 10:13.78 3/23/2002 RJ Reynolds High School, RJ REYNOLDS
C MOORE, L COOMES, M HANDLEY, L RAUCK
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 R. J. Reynolds 10:28.01
1) Logemann, Anna 11 2) Rauck, Lauren 12
3) Samuel, Ashley 09 4) Abramson, Melissa 11
5) Smith, Paris 12 6)
2 Eastern Alamance 10:38.99
1) Bartis, Augusta 10 2) Edwards, Cindy 11
3) Lynn, Vicki 11 4) Tate, Jan 10
5) Wade, Ryan 10 6)
3 Page HS 10:54.11
4 Durham School of Arts 10:55.94
1) Frenzel, Emily 2) Unruhe, Katie
3) Larson, Wren 4) Mayfield, Mary
5 Burlington Cummings 13:09.32
1) Hussey, Emily 12 2) Crisp, Tanya 11
3) Palmer, Carla 12 4) Clinkscales, Adrianne 09
5) Enoch, Resheya 09 6)
Women High Jump
=======================================================================
TIMES NEWS: % 5-04 3/27/1999 Adrienne Lunsford, NORTHERN DURHAM
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Lewis, Samantha 10 E. Chapel Hill 4-10.00
2 Benedict, Christine 09 Ravenscroft J4-10.00
2 Blount, Ashley 12 Western Guilford J4-10.00
4 Peeks, Jessica School of Arts 4-08.00
5 Morris, Crystal School of Arts J4-08.00
6 Vanstory, Quandra 10 N.E. Guilford 4-06.00
7 Henderson, Angela 10 Western Guilford 4-04.00
8 Pearson, Rae Ann 09 Reynolds J4-04.00
9 Guseh, Sonie 09 Jordan J4-04.00
-- Vandura, Maggie 9 Cannon School NH
-- Portee, Sarah Andrews NH
-- Pearson, Cierra 10 Reynolds NH
-- Slade, Samantha 09 Northern Nash NH
-- Richwood, Tiana Andrews NH
Women Pole Vault
=======================================================================
TIMES NEWS: % 11-03 3/24/2001 Tatyana Kimchenko, WESTERN GUILFORD
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Hulsey, Ashley 12 Northern Nash 10-06.00
2 Dawkins, Arielle 10 Western Guilford 8-06.00
3 Bartlett, Anna 11 Western Guilford 8-00.00
4 Kirsch, Jocelyn 12 Reynolds J7-00.00
5 Webster, Krizia 10 N.E. Guilford 7-00.00
6 Henderson, Angela 10 Western Guilford J7-00.50
7 Glass, Jessica 11 E. Chapel Hill 6-06.00
7 Thornley, Caitlyn 09 Ragsdale 6-06.00
8 Fitzgerald, Devon 10 Reynolds J6-06.00
-- Moran, Caitlyn 09 E. Chapel Hill NH
-- Vanstory, Quandra 10 N.E. Guilford NH
Women Long Jump
=======================================================================
TIMES NEWS: % 17-11 3/27/1999 Chanda Powell, CRESSET CHRISTIAN
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Jones, Moriah 12 North Rowan 16-10.00
2 Mungo, Tonora 12 Cummings 16-09.00
3 Enoch, Amber 11 Cummings 16-03.00
4 Martin, Brittany 12 Hi Point Central 15-10.50
5 Gaskin, Deeona 11 Cannon School 15-09.00
5 Cross, Tara Andrews 15-09.00
7 Kernodle, Amber 09 Jordan 15-04.00
8 Timmons, Ciera 10 Cummings 15-02.00
9 Gadson, Shauna 11 Jordan 13-10.00
10 Taylor, Kanisha Andrews 13-00.00
10 Mims, Theria 11 N.E. Guilford 13-00.00
12 Sloan, Tina Andrews 12-11.00
13 Graham, Mechielle 12 West Charlotte 11-10.50
-- Webster, Krizia 10 N.E. Guilford ND
-- Blount, Ashley 12 Western Guilford ND
-- Jones, Tiana 09 Hi Point Central ND
-- Fuhrmann, Kate 12 Reynolds ND
-- Mills, Crystal 09 Jordan ND
-- Loyd, Ashley 10 Reynolds ND
Women Triple Jump
=======================================================================
TIMES NEWS: % 38-04 3/27/1999 Latasha Pharr, NORTH ROWAN
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Martin, Brittany 12 Hi Point Central 36-07.00
2 Enoch, Amber 11 Cummings 34-10.50
3 Jones, Moriah 12 North Rowan 34-03.00
4 Hargett, Seshie 11 Chapel Hill 33-06.50
5 Mungo, Tonora 12 Cummings 33-04.00
6 Jones, Tiana 09 Hi Point Central 33-03.50
7 Gaskin, Deeona 11 Cannon School 32-00.00
8 Gadson, Shauna 11 Jordan 31-07.00
9 Blount, Ashley 12 Western Guilford 31-02.00
10 Kernodle, Amber 09 Jordan 30-10.00
11 Hall, Marissa 11 Reynolds 30-06.00
12 Doherty, Caitlyn 12 Chapel Hill 28-08.00
13 Dixon, Chassidy 09 Ragsdale 28-04.00
14 Fuhrmann, Kate 12 Reynolds 28-00.50
15 Williams, Morika 09 Page 27-00.50
16 Bullock, Princess 10 Northern Nash 26-05.00
-- Thorne, Shaunika 09 Northern Nash ND
-- Sloan, Tina Andrews ND
-- Anderson, Sheena 09 Page ND
Women Shot Put
=======================================================================
TIMES NEWS: % 38-06 3/27/1999 Tara Clinding, NORTH ROWAN
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Tillman, Jacole Andrews 35-05.00
2 Sneed, Ashia 11 E. Alamance 33-04.00
3 Mashore, Sheena 09 North Rowan 32-08.50
4 Bennett, Ericka 10 Reynolds 31-09.00
5 Watkins, Princess 12 McMichael 31-01.50
6 Rhinehardt, Kristen Andrews 30-11.00
7 Scurlock, Dominique Andrews 30-02.50
8 Rosa, Amity 11 E. Alamance 30-01.50
9 Ellis, BaDina 12 North Rowan 29-03.50
10 Hargett, Seshie 11 Chapel Hill 29-03.00
-- Leach, Cali 10 Cannon School ND
-- Kogutkiewicz, Heather 10 Western Guilford ND
-- Headen, Tiarra 09 E. Chapel Hill ND
-- Odell, Krystal 09 N.E. Guilford ND
-- Peel, Daueline School of Arts ND
-- Falkenbury, Catherine 9 Cannon School ND
-- Wells, Katie 11 Cannon School ND
-- Frazier, Shelly School of Arts ND
-- McMillian, Shanika 11 Cummings ND
-- Wiley, Montrenike 11 Cummings ND
-- Jackson, Missy 12 North Rowan ND
-- Reid, Karysha 10 Chapel Hill ND
-- Bullock, Princess 10 Northern Nash ND
-- Floyd, Gina 10 E. Chapel Hill ND
-- Neal, Italy 10 Cummings ND
Women Discus Throw
=======================================================================
TIMES NEWS: % 120-06 3/27/1999 Jessica Hawkins, SOUTHEAST RALEIGH
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Tillman, Jacole Andrews 97-06
2 Ellis, BaDina 12 North Rowan 95-02
3 Gorski, Michelle 10 Chapel Hill 85-11
4 Mayfield, Melinda School of Arts 84-07
5 Wells, Katie 11 Cannon School 83-01
6 McMillian, Shanika 11 Cummings 79-02
7 Sneed, Ashia 11 E. Alamance 79-01
8 Frazier, Shelly School of Arts 76-00
9 Rosa, Amity 11 E. Alamance 75-08
10 Peel, Daueline School of Arts 74-11
11 Watkins, Princess 12 McMichael 74-02
12 Jackson, Missy 12 North Rowan 73-03
13 Stallings, Kendra 11 North Rowan 70-04
14 Rhinehardt, Kristen Andrews 70-02
-- Kogutkiewicz, Heather 10 Western Guilford ND
-- Leach, Cali 10 Cannon School ND
-- Odell, Krystal 09 N.E. Guilford ND
-- Wiley, Montrenike 11 Cummings ND
-- Bennett, Ericka 10 Reynolds ND
-- Phifer, Essence 09 Cummings ND
-- Worsinger, Libby 09 Northern Nash ND
-- Floyd, Gina 10 E. Chapel Hill ND
-- Scurlock, Dominique Andrews ND
-- Moore, Nicole 09 N.E. Guilford ND
-- Headen, Tiarra 09 E. Chapel Hill ND
DyeStat North Carolina
|