States
North Carolina 2003 outdoor

Pepsi Outback Classic

Apr 26 at A.C. Reynolds HS

Reynolds girls, T.C. Roberson boys


Boys - Girls

Licensed to A.C. Reynolds High School    Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 4/26/03 05:23 PM
                        Pepsi Outback Classic - 4/26/03                        
                               A.C. Reynolds HS                                
 

Boys

                    Men - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) T.C. Roberson              115        2) A. C. Reynolds             79   
    3) Hendersonville HS           56        4) Chapel Hill HS             47   
    5) Cardinal Gibbons high Scho  34        6) North Henderson HS         32   
    7) Avery High School           28        8) Asheville                  22   
    9) North Buncombe HS           19        9) Independence HS            19   
   11) Carolina Day                18       12) Mooresville High School    10   
   12) Eastern Alamance            10       12) North WilkesHigh School    10   
   12) Northwestern (SC)           10       16) Swain County High           8   
   17) Mount Pleasant High School   7       18) Harding University          6   
   19) Green Hope HS                5       20) West Henderson High Schoo   4   
   21) Weddington                   2       22) West Wikes High School      1   



 Boys 100 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Russell, Jimmy               Hendersonvil           10.70      11.11    10  
  2 Jackson, Joel                T.C. Roberso           10.79      11.30     8  
  3 Dean, Furman                 Asheville              11.03      11.31     6  
  4 Griffin, Brent               Asheville              11.15      11.32     4  
  5 Edwards, Gary                Hendersonvil           10.80      11.41     2  
  6 Pickett, David               T.C. Roberso           11.33      11.71     1  
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Liverman, Cade               A. C. Reynol           23.35      22.08    10  
  2 Jackson, Joel                T.C. Roberso           22.73      22.43     8  
  3 Russell, Jimmy               Hendersonvil           22.60      23.44     6  
  4 Manuel, Client               avery                  23.88      24.07     4  
  5 Aiken, Jo'Van                Asheville              23.78      24.50     2  
 -- Edwards, Gary                Hendersonvil           24.17         NT  
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Burney, Bryan                Eastern Alam           48.80      49.90   3   10  
  2 Manuel, Client               avery                  50.10      51.96   3    8  
  3 Perlowski, Ron               Cardinal Gibbons       52.70      52.92   2    6  
  4 Caldwell, James              T.C. Roberso           52.00      53.29   3    4  
  5 Scott, Ivan                  T.C. Roberso           51.50      53.43   3    2  
  6 Dewberry, Douglas            A. C. Reynol           50.20      53.76   3    1  
  7 Evans, Justin                Swain County Hig       52.68      53.78   2 
  8 Sauls, Sascha                Cardinal Gibbons       54.10      54.05   2 
  9 Royall, Zach                 North WilkesHigh       52.00      55.10   3 
 10 Miller, Pierre               Asheville              54.80      56.32   2 
 11 Debrecht, Daniel             Carolina Day           58.36      58.76   1 
 12 Jones, Warren                Carolina Day           58.96    1:01.13   1 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Grant, Aaron                 North Henderson      1:58.00    1:58.50    10  
  2 Jones, Brandon               Independence         1:59.80    2:01.47     8  
  3 Graham, Garrett              Carolina Day         2:11.50    2:03.01     6  
  4 Fricke, Adam                 Chapel Hill          2:03.00    2:03.17     4  
  5 Mclean, Jacob                North Buncom         2:05.00    2:04.48     2  
  6 Smith, Daniel                North Henderson      2:05.10    2:05.81     1  
 -- Brown, Trevor                avery                2:05.00         NT  
 -- Kollock, Ronnie              High Point Andre     2:10.00         NT  
 -- Merrill, Michael             Hendersonvil         2:04.00         NT  
 -- Brown, Tim                   A. C. Reynol         2:05.10         NT  
 -- Polk, Luther                 High Point Andre     2:05.00         NT  
 -- Rutz, Xavier                 Green Hope H         2:02.00         NT  
 -- Cavenaugh, Sean              Cardinal Gibbons     2:08.00         NT  
 -- Harris, Bryan                Carolina Day         2:11.11         NT  
 -- Burney, Bryan                Eastern Alam         1:56.03         NT  
 -- Bowen, Cory                  T.C. Roberso         2:02.00         NT  
 -- Mabry, Aaron                 Pisgah High          1:58.80         NT  
 -- Salazar, Greg                T.C. Roberso         2:05.00         NT  
 -- Churuch, Josh                Ashe County High     2:08.00         NT  
 -- Carlson, Dustin              Swain County Hig     2:01.59         NT  
 -- Whitesides, Reid             Ashbrook HS          2:05.63         NT  
 -- Reed, Daniel                 Ashbrook HS          2:07.52         NT  
 -- Shuford, Josh                A. C. Reynol         2:05.00         NT  
 -- McNeil, Matt                 West Wikes High      2:03.00         NT  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Bolas, Jack                  Chapel Hill          4:34.80    4:37.60    10  
  2 Sunseri, Nick                Cardinal Gibbons     4:28.00    4:38.17     8  
  3 Little, Taylor               T.C. Roberso         4:32.10    4:38.87     6  
  4 Callahan, Matt               Green Hope H         4:32.80    4:41.27     4  
  5 Brown, Tim                   A. C. Reynol         4:40.00    4:41.94     2  
  6 Rutz, Xavier                 Green Hope H         4:33.10    4:42.34     1  
 -- Niwinski, Noah               Asheville            4:45.00         NT  
 -- Smith, Nathaniel             avery                4:40.00         NT  
 -- Kennedy, Joe                 North WilkesHigh     4:58.00         NT  
 -- Shore, David                 North WilkesHigh     5:10.00         NT  
 -- Merrill, Michael             Hendersonvil         4:40.00         NT  
 -- Torres, Freddy               Cardinal Gibbons     4:28.00         NT  
 -- Lynch, Chris                 North Henderson      4:32.00         NT  
 -- Frost, Aaron                 Swain County Hig     4:40.10         NT  
 -- Deal, Jacob                  East Burke High      4:56.00         NT  
 -- Proctor, Cyrus               A. C. Reynol         4:41.20         NT  
 -- Crutchfield, Brian           Carolina Day         4:58.60         NT  
 -- Saenger, Chris               Carolina Day         4:49.10         NT  
 -- Johnson, Harrison            High Point Andre     4:35.00         NT  
 -- Reed, Daniel                 Ashbrook HS          4:48.00         NT  
 -- Vera, Matt                   High Point Andre     4:48.00         NT  
 -- Bernath, Bill                Chapel Hill          4:32.40         NT  
 -- Ehlinger, Ollie              T.C. Roberso         4:39.00         NT  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Torres, Freddy               Cardinal Gibbons     9:30.00    9:43.82    10  
  2 Bernath, Bill                Chapel Hill          9:58.40   10:01.54     8  
  3 Hoge, Duncan                 Chapel Hill         10:00.10   10:04.67     6  
  4 Orr, Matt                    North Henderson     10:10.00   10:13.38     4  
  5 Sumner, David                Cardinal Gibbons     9:40.00   10:19.85     2  
  6 Haas, Kenneth                A. C. Reynol        10:28.35   10:21.69     1  
 -- Vera, Matt                   High Point Andre    10:35.00         NT  
 -- Kennedy, Joe                 North WilkesHigh    11:05.00         NT  
 -- Rawe, Craig                  Ashbrook HS         11:06.00         NT  
 -- Johnson, Harrison            High Point Andre    10:00.00         NT  
 -- Merrill, Michael             Hendersonvil        10:25.00         NT  
 -- Warriner, Russell            Green Hope H        10:25.00         NT  
 -- Shore, David                 North WilkesHigh    11:12.00         NT  
 -- Clark, Forrest               Providence D        10:22.40         NT  
 -- Proctor, Cyrus               A. C. Reynol        10:23.17         NT  
 -- Frost, Aaron                 Swain County Hig    10:33.61         NT  
 -- Compton, John                Providence D         9:43.30         NT  
 -- Crutchfield, Brian           Carolina Day        11:11.30         NT  
 -- Whitesides, Reid             Ashbrook HS         10:54.00         NT  
 -- Saenger, Chris               Carolina Day        10:31.40         NT  
 -- Andersen, Geoff              T.C. Roberso        10:42.00  X10:29.40  
 -- Walker, Michael              T.C. Roberso        10:45.00  X10:39.84  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Liverman, Cade               A. C. Reynol           13.80      14.11    10  
  2 Fant, Kris                   A. C. Reynol           13.96      14.27     8  
  3 Dickey, James                Harding Universi       14.57      14.84     6  
  4 Templeton, Eric              Independence           14.60      14.94     4  
  5 Wagoner, Andrew              North WilkesHigh       17.00      18.55     2  
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Liverman, Cade               A. C. Reynol           38.00      38.13   2   10  
  2 Fant, Kris                   A. C. Reynol           38.49      38.29   2    8  
  3 Templeton, Eric              Independence           38.40      39.73   2    6  
  4 Palas, Jake                  Asheville              42.07      41.43   2    4  
  5 Cayton, Scotty               North WilkesHigh       42.80      43.61   2    2  
  6 Tenney, Sam                  T.C. Roberso           43.50      44.40   1    1  
  7 Long, Jon                    Hendersonvil           43.20      44.68   2 
  8 Wagoner, Andrew              North WilkesHigh       44.00      45.56   1 
  9 Reardon, Shon                North Buncom           45.43      47.63   1 
 10 Collins, Cord                T.C. Roberso           49.00      49.43   1 
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 T.C. Roberson  'A'                                  43.86      43.94    10  
     1) Harris, Colby                   2) Nesby, Ryan                    
     3) Scott, Ivan                     4) Miller, Tamaris                
  2 Hendersonville HS  'A'                              43.70      44.47     8  
     1) Norfleet, James                 2) Russell, Jimmy                 
     3) Edwards, Gary                   4) Vance, Marcus                  
  3 Carolina Day  'A'                                   46.66      49.08     6  
     1) Debrecht, Daniel                2) Gach, Jonathon                 
     3) Graham, Garrett                 4) Jones, Warren                  
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 T.C. Roberson  'A'                                1:29.20    1:30.33    10  
     1) Jackson, Joel                   2) Scott, Ivan                    
     3) Miller, Tamaris                 4) Nesby, Ryan                    
  2 Hendersonville HS  'A'                            1:33.00    1:33.50     8  
     1) Edwards, Gary                   2) Livingston, Robert             
     3) Russell, Jimmy                  4) Vance, Marcus                  
  3 Swain County High  'A'                            1:34.05    1:34.98     6  
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 T.C. Roberson  'A'                                3:30.40    3:38.56   2   10  
     1) Scott, Ivan                     2) Caldwell, James                
     3) Miller, Tamaris                 4) Jackson, Joel                  
  2 North Buncombe HS  'A'                            3:36.00    3:39.13   2    8  
     1) Chambers, Mark                  2) Mclean, Jacob                  
     3) Quinn, Kevin                    4) Sporman, Justin                
  3 Asheville  'A'                                    3:44.00    3:43.16   1    6  
  4 Hendersonville HS  'A'                            3:40.10    3:52.14   2    4  
     1) Livingston, Robert              2) Moreno, Griffin                
     3) Norfleet, James                 4) Long, Jon                      
  5 North WilkesHigh School  'A'                                 3:53.28   1    2  
  6 Carolina Day  'A'                                 3:52.30    3:53.76   1    1  
     1) Crutchfield, Brian              2) Debrecht, Daniel               
     3) Graham, Garrett                 4) Gach, Jonathon                 
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Mooresville High School  'A'                      8:40.00    8:15.99    10  
  2 Chapel Hill HS  'A'                               8:24.40    8:19.79     8  
     1) Phillips, Moore                 2) Bolas, Jack                    
     3) Fricke, Adam                    4) Bernath, Bill                  
  3 T.C. Roberson  'A'                                8:33.17    8:28.27     6  
     1) Salazar, Greg                   2) Ostenfeld, Neil                
     3) Bernotski, Joel                 4) Bowen, Cory                    
  4 Carolina Day  'A'                                 8:44.50    8:38.11     4  
     1) Crutchfield, Brian              2) Debrecht, Daniel               
     3) Graham, Garrett                 4) Harris, Bryan                  
  5 Swain County High  'A'                            8:44.20    8:42.88     2  
  6 Cardinal Gibbons high School  'A'                 8:45.00    9:06.24     1  
  7 North WilkesHigh School  'A'                      9:00.00    9:19.09  
 
Boys High Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Smith, Daniel                North Henderson      6-07.00    6-07.00    10  
  2 Black, Roy                   Chapel Hill          6-02.00    6-00.00     7  
  2 Bradley, Troy                North Henderson      6-02.00    6-00.00     7  
  4 Moreno, Griffin              Hendersonvil         6-00.00    5-10.00     4  
  5 Galloway, VJ                 T.C. Roberso         5-10.00   J5-10.00     2  
  6 Witherspoon, Travis          Independence         6-00.00    5-08.00     1  
 
Boys Pole Vault
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Greeley, Mitch               Northwestern        15-06.00   15-07.00    10  
  2 Chambers, Mark               North Buncom        13-06.00   13-06.00     7  
  2 Lingafelt, Kyle              Mount Pleasant H    14-07.00   13-06.00     7  
  4 Morrow, Justin               West Henderson H    13-06.00  J13-06.00     4  
  5 Loper, Nick                  Weddington          12-06.00  J13-06.00     2  
  6 Shell, Barron                West Wikes High     13-06.00  J12-06.00     1  
  7 Sporman, Justin              North Buncom        12-06.00  J13-00.00  
  8 Squibbs, Jeff                Northwestern        13-06.00   12-06.00  
  8 Ward, Marc                   East Henderson H    12-06.00  J13-00.00  
 10 Long, Jon                    Hendersonvil        11-06.00   11-06.00  
 -- Kiernan, Paul                Cardinal Gibbons    10-00.00         NH  
 -- Isenrich, Ralph              Cardinal Gibbons    10-06.00         NH  
 -- Gregory, Phil                A. C. Reynol        11-00.00         NH  
 -- Brooks, Jacob                A. C. Reynol        11-00.00         NH  
 -- Quinn, Kevin                 North Buncom        11-00.00         NH  
 
Boys Long Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Dewberry, Douglas            A. C. Reynol        19-09.00   21-05.50    10  
  2 Vance, Marcus                Hendersonvil        21-06.00   21-01.50     8  
  3 Fant, Kris                   A. C. Reynol        21-04.00   20-04.00     6  
  4 Renner, Ben                  Chapel Hill         21-08.50   20-02.25     4  
  5 Miller, Tamaris              T.C. Roberso        20-03.00   20-01.00     2  
  6 Harris, Colby                T.C. Roberso        21-05.00   19-03.75     1  
  7 Chambers, Mark               North Buncom        20-05.00   19-03.00  
  8 Cayton, Scotty               North WilkesHigh    19-00.00   19-02.00  
  9 Voremkanp, Jason             Cardinal Gibbons    19-07.00   18-07.50  
 10 Washington, Damone           Independence        19-11.50   18-05.25  
 11 Quinn, Kevin                 North Buncom        19-05.00   17-07.25  
 
Boys Triple Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Ahmad, Omar                  T.C. Roberso        41-09.00   40-11.00    10  
  2 Tolbert, Bobby               T.C. Roberso        40-00.00   40-01.75     8  
  3 Norfleet, James              Hendersonvil        40-00.00   39-06.25     6  
  4 Cayton, Scotty               North WilkesHigh    40-00.00   39-01.00     4  
  5 Quinn, Kevin                 North Buncom        39-07.00   38-03.50     2  
  6 Voremkanp, Jason             Cardinal Gibbons    42-00.00   36-11.25     1  
  7 Reardon, Shon                North Buncom        39-10.00   36-10.75  
 -- Tyson, Reggie                High Point Andre    40-00.00         ND  
 -- Cox, Justin                  North Henderson     41-01.00         ND  
 -- Fant, Kris                   A. C. Reynol        42-00.00         ND  
 -- Young, Chris                 High Point Andre    39-06.00         ND  
 -- Fedkiw, Tim                  Cardinal Gibbons    38-00.00         ND  
 -- Livingston, Robert           Hendersonvil        39-11.00         ND  
 -- Mason, Mike                  Rocky Mount         44-09.00         ND  
 
Boys Shot Put
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Haslett, Cody                A. C. Reynol        47-06.00   45-10.75    10  
  2 Conner, Andrew               T.C. Roberso        47-02.00   45-10.00     8  
  3 Brown, Jason                 Cardinal Gibbons    47-11.00   45-04.50     6  
  4 Wiseman, Joby                avery               45-00.00   43-08.00     4  
  5 Griffith, Stephen            avery               44-03.00  J43-08.00     2  
  6 Allen, Shamar                A. C. Reynol        46-07.00   42-07.50     1  
  7 Montgomery, Lee              T.C. Roberso        42-01.00   41-06.50  
  8 Walters, Seth                Carolina Day        38-04.00   39-01.50  
  9 Walker, David                Hendersonvil        42-06.00   36-06.00  
 -- McGuire, Dusty               East Burke High     40-08.00         ND  
 -- Jones, Nathan                West Wikes High     45-06.00         ND  
 -- Clark, Zeke                  High Point Andre    48-00.00         ND  
 -- Hagy, Derek                  East Burke High     40-08.00         ND  
 -- Robinson, Junior             High Point Andre    44-00.00         ND  
 
Boys Discus Throw
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Raabe, Erik                  T.C. Roberso          138-06     141-09    10  
  2 Conner, Andrew               T.C. Roberso          141-06     139-04     8  
  3 Wiseman, Joby                avery                 149-11     138-04     6  
  4 Griffith, Stephen            avery                 137-11     137-03     4  
  5 Allen, Shamar                A. C. Reynol          143-10     135-10     2  
  6 Walters, Seth                Carolina Day          125-09     132-02     1  
  7 Walker, David                Hendersonvil          129-00     119-06  
  8 Whitt, James                 A. C. Reynol          135-06     116-09  
  9 Harrill, Leroy               Independence          139-04     114-10  
 10 Brown, Jason                 Cardinal Gibbons      125-03     112-05  
 11 Eitelberg, David             Asheville             124-08     107-10  
 -- Robinson, Junior             High Point Andre      120-00         ND  
 -- McGuire, Dusty               East Burke High       127-11         ND  
 -- Bingham, Richard             Ashe County High      128-08         ND  
 -- Howie, Tyler                 Swain County Hig      139-02         ND  
 -- Jones, Nathan                West Wikes High       148-10         ND  
 -- Clark, Zeke                  High Point Andre      135-00         ND  
 -- Hagy, Derek                  East Burke High       111-10         ND  

Girls

                    Women - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) A. C. Reynolds             158        2) Chapel Hill HS             57   
    3) Cardinal Gibbons high Scho  55        4) Hendersonville HS          43   
    5) Carolina Day                41        6) Independence HS            39   
    7) North Buncombe HS           36        8) Enka HS                    22   
    9) Harding University          20       10) East Burke High School     18   
   11) North Henderson HS          15       12) Avery High School          13   
   13) Forsyth CountryDaySchool    11       14) Swain County High          10   
   14) West Wikes High School      10       16) T.C. Roberson               1   



 Girls 100 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Knox, Jenny                  East Burke High        12.39      12.48    10  
  2 Williams, Jazmyn             A. C. Reynol           12.74      12.82     8  
  3 Primous, Latoya              Independence           13.24      13.05     6  
  4 Zeno, Jacquelyn              avery                  13.28      13.25     4  
  5 Barton, Meredith             Cardinal Gibbons       13.54      13.58     2  
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Strudivant, Carlitha         Independence           25.91      25.02    10  
  2 Knox, Jenny                  East Burke High        26.18      25.22     8  
  3 Daniel, Gabrielle            Chapel Hill            26.44      26.02     6  
  4 Williams, Jazmyn             A. C. Reynol           26.01      26.08     4  
  5 Austin, Brittany             A. C. Reynol           27.48      27.68     2  
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Strudivant, Carlitha         Independence           57.80      58.17   3   10  
  2 Smith, Charity               A. C. Reynol         1:01.10    1:02.14   3    8  
  3 Urquhart, Kristen            A. C. Reynol         1:02.20    1:03.20   3    6  
  4 Adams, Emily                 Cardinal Gibbons     1:03.40    1:04.61   3    4  
  5 Geis, Samantha               Hendersonvil         1:05.40    1:06.13   3    2  
  6 Dudley, Ebony                avery                1:05.00    1:10.01   3    1  
  7 White, Allison               Carolina Day         1:09.84    1:10.05   2 
  8 Harkins, Emily               Enka HS              1:07.50    1:11.07   2 
  9 Furman, Erica                Carolina Day         1:09.37    1:11.21   2 
 10 Massagee, Kelly              Hendersonvil         1:12.90    1:12.04   1 
 11 MacRae, Rachel               Enka HS              1:09.50    1:19.98   2 
 12 Foster, Krissy               North Henderson      1:10.27    1:20.18   1 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Flaherty, Jenny              Cardinal Gibbons     2:27.00    2:25.98    10  
  2 Bohlen, Hannah               Chapel Hill          2:33.00    2:29.66     8  
  3 Tune, Katherine              Cardinal Gibbons     2:30.00    2:31.19     6  
  4 Beck, Mallory                West Wikes High      2:35.00    2:32.46     4  
  5 McLean, Cate                 Carolina Day         2:34.10    2:32.53     2  
  6 Barr, Taylor                 Carolina Day         2:30.68    2:32.59     1  
 -- Cramer, Rebecca              Ashbrook HS          2:42.00         NT  
 -- Carter, Treva                High Point Andre     2:45.00         NT  
 -- Cramer, Deborah              Ashbrook HS          2:45.00         NT  
 -- Denton, Amy                  Enka HS              2:55.60         NT  
 -- Kim, Sarah                   Enka HS              2:44.70         NT  
 -- Surratt, Claire              High Point Andre     2:50.00         NT  
 -- Gorglione, Keren             A. C. Reynol         2:45.10         NT  
 -- Acosta, Anna                 North Henderson      2:41.22         NT  
 -- Thomas, Lacie                A. C. Reynol         2:42.20         NT  
 -- Loomer, Kasey                Independence         2:36.10         NT  
 -- Martinez, Naomi              North Henderson      2:41.74         NT  
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Burns, Brenna                Carolina Day         5:25.50    5:33.68    10  
  2 Nadolski, Lindsey            Chapel Hill          5:40.10    5:44.45     8  
  3 Kaplan, Laura                Carolina Day         5:48.80    5:44.56     6  
  4 Wilson, Chelsey              Enka HS              5:33.00    5:46.39     4  
  5 Keeter, Marissa              A. C. Reynol         5:45.20    5:56.90     2  
  6 Duncan, Liza                 Chapel Hill          5:48.00    6:00.58     1  
 -- Cramer, Rebecca              Ashbrook HS          6:12.00         NT  
 -- Walker, Kate                 A. C. Reynol         5:55.10         NT  
 -- Crouse, Erin                 Enka HS              6:44.00         NT  
 -- Myers, Leslie                avery                6:10.00         NT  
 -- Lanningham, Jennifer         North WilkesHigh     6:35.00         NT  
 -- Burgess, Tory                North Henderson      6:19.10         NT  
 -- Edrinton, Kristen            Cardinal Gibbons     5:58.00         NT  
 -- Kerrigan, Shannon            Midland Vall         5:56.00         NT  
 -- Hollahan, Keely              Independence         6:08.70         NT  
 -- Craig, Mary                  North Henderson      6:39.00         NT  
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Burns, Brenna                Carolina Day        11:29.00   11:23.43    10  
  2 Nadolski, Lindsey            Chapel Hill         12:10.40   12:15.78     8  
  3 O'Neil, Bernadette           Cardinal Gibbons    12:00.00   12:39.77     6  
  4 Blasiak, Rachel              Chapel Hill         11:47.40   13:22.42     4  
  5 Walker, Kate                 A. C. Reynol        13:30.00   14:18.50     2  
 -- Barr, Taylor                 Carolina Day        11:48.70         NT  
 -- Vogt, Jamie                  Eastern Wayn        12:04.00         NT  
 -- Cook, Krisitin               Ashbrook HS         13:23.00         NT  
 -- Crouse, Erin                 Enka HS             14:08.00         NT  
 -- Kim, Sarah                   Enka HS             12:59.00         NT  
 -- Craig, Mary                  North Henderson     14:12.00         NT  
 -- Sandoval, Delia              North Henderson     14:08.00         NT  
 -- Edrinton, Kristen            Cardinal Gibbons                     NT  
 -- Keeter, Marissa              A. C. Reynol        12:46.00         NT  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Barringer, Krystal           Harding Universi       15.01      15.08    10  
  2 Schillo, Liza                A. C. Reynol           16.17      15.98     8  
  3 Wright, Emily                West Wikes High        17.39      16.18     6  
  4 Kerr, Kenya                  Hendersonvil           17.77      17.42     4  
  5 Owenby, Sarah                A. C. Reynol           17.81      17.65     2  
  6 Edwards, Nacole              Hendersonvil           18.20      17.78     1  
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Glasgow, Rachel              Forsyth CountryD       46.50      46.53   2   10  
  2 Osborne, Julie               A. C. Reynol           50.10      49.00   2    8  
  3 Owenby, Sarah                A. C. Reynol           49.60      49.63   2    6  
  4 Edwards, Nacole              Hendersonvil           51.60      51.67   2    4  
  5 Pace, Kate                   North Buncom           51.60      51.83   2    2  
  6 Joline, Sabrina              Independence           54.20      53.37   1    1  
  7 Kerr, Kenya                  Hendersonvil           51.50      53.39   2 
  8 Cunningham, Xanthia          Independence           53.30      55.67   1 
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 A. C. Reynolds  'A'                                 49.00      50.69    10  
     1) Bruckner, Emily                 2) Schillo, Liza                  
     3) Williams, Jazmyn                4) Williams, Whitney              
  2 Cardinal Gibbons high School  'A'                   54.10      53.70     8  
  3 Hendersonville HS  'A'                              54.30      55.19     6  
     1) Wilson, Susan                   2) Kerr, Kenya                    
     3) Edwards, Nacole                 4) Wright, Brittany               
  4 North Henderson HS  'A'                             55.74      57.58     4  
  5 Enka HS  'A'                                        58.88      58.93     2  
     1) Cook, Meredith                  2) Crowe, Jessica                 
     3) Snyder, Stephanie               4) Rice, Carey                    
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 A. C. Reynolds  'A'                               1:47.20    1:48.93    10  
     1) Urquhart, Kristen               2) Smith, Charity                 
     3) Austin, Brittany                4) Williams, Whitney              
  2 Cardinal Gibbons high School  'A'                 1:54.00    1:53.60     8  
  3 North Buncombe HS  'A'                            1:51.00    1:55.27     6  
     1) Massey, Amanda                  2) Pressley, Leah                 
     3) Rice, Brett                     4) Horn, Marissa                  
  4 Hendersonville HS  'A'                            1:55.40    1:55.97     4  
     1) Edwards, Nacole                 2) Kerr, Kenya                    
     3) Stissel, Rebecca                4) Wilson, Susan                  
  5 Enka HS  'A'                                      1:58.90    2:01.92     2  
     1) Snyder, Stephanie               2) Crowe, Jessica                 
     3) Cook, Meredith                  4) MacRae, Rachel                 
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Independence HS  'A'                              4:09.60    4:19.84   2   10  
     1) Strudivant, Carlitha            2) Sadler, Courtney               
     3) Reynolds, Devin                 4) Worthy, Mirandy                
  2 A. C. Reynolds  'A'                               4:11.59    4:21.11   2    8  
     1) Urquhart, Kristen               2) Smith, Charity                 
     3) Owenby, Sarah                   4) Hobbs, Claire                  
  3 North Buncombe HS  'A'                            4:17.00    4:27.55   2    6  
     1) Horn, Marissa                   2) Massey, Amanda                 
     3) Pressley, Leah                  4) Rice, Brett                    
  4 Hendersonville HS  'A'                            4:38.20    4:37.46   2    4  
     1) Stissel, Rebecca                2) Massagee, Kelly                
     3) Geis, Samantha                  4) Wilson, Susan                  
  5 Carolina Day  'A'                                 4:28.80    4:39.90   2    2  
     1) Barr, Taylor                    2) Burns, Brenna                  
     3) Furman, Erica                   4) McLean, Cate                   
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Carolina Day  'A'                                10:08.90   10:13.98    10  
     1) Barr, Taylor                    2) Burns, Brenna                  
     3) Kaplan, Laura                   4) McLean, Cate                   
  2 Chapel Hill HS  'A'                              10:24.50   10:22.43     8  
     1) Blasiak, Rachel                 2) Bohlen, Hannah                 
     3) Duncan, Liza                    4) Nadolski, Lindsey              
  3 A. C. Reynolds  'A'                              11:00.00   10:50.25     6  
     1) Dack, Alyssa                    2) Dack, Ashley                   
     3) Hobbs, Claire                   4) Keeter, Marissa                
  4 Enka HS  'A'                                     11:22.60   11:13.51     4  
     1) Wilson, Chelsey                 2) Denton, Amy                    
     3) Kim, Sarah                      4) Graeme, Katelynn               
 
Girls High Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Carlson, Tiffany             Swain County Hig     4-11.00    4-10.00    10  
  2 Sellars, Brittany            North Henderson      4-06.00   J4-10.00     8  
  3 Brett, Rebecca               North Buncom         4-05.00   J4-10.00     6  
  4 Barton, Meredith             Cardinal Gibbons     4-10.00    4-08.00     4  
  5 Graeme, Katelynn             Enka HS              5-01.00   J4-08.00     2  
  6 Watson, Brittany             T.C. Roberso         4-06.00    4-06.00     1  
  7 Pace, Kate                   North Buncom         4-10.00   J4-06.00  
  8 Liverman, Casey              A. C. Reynol         4-06.00    4-04.00  
  9 Davis, Jennifer              A. C. Reynol         4-08.00    4-02.00  
  9 Tune, Eva                    Cardinal Gibbons     4-10.00    4-02.00  
  9 Troutman, Jaren              Independence         4-08.00    4-02.00  
 -- Cogan, Holly                 Enka HS              4-05.00         NH  
 -- Young, Claire                Thornwell            5-03.00         NH  
 -- Peterson, Tycee              Midland Vall         5-00.00         NH  
 -- Garmon, Bethany              North Henderson      4-04.00         NH  
 -- James, Tamara                Independence         4-06.00         NH  
 
Girls Pole Vault
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Fowler, Jessica              Hendersonvil        10-06.00   10-06.00    10  
  2 Worman, Jessica              A. C. Reynol         9-03.00    9-00.00     8  
  3 Massey, Amanda               North Buncom         8-06.00   J9-00.00     6  
  4 Hawkins, Marissa             North Buncom         9-06.00   J9-00.00     4  
  5 Stissel, Rebecca             Hendersonvil         9-00.00   J9-00.00     2  
  6 Glasgow, Rachel              Forsyth CountryD     8-06.00    8-06.00     1  
  7 Wright, Emily                West Wikes High      8-06.00    8-00.00  
 -- Horn, Marissa                North Buncom         9-06.00         NH  
 -- Proctor, Kathleen            A. C. Reynol         8-00.00         NH  
 -- Vorenkamp, Amanda            Cardinal Gibbons     6-06.00         NH  
 -- Bryan, Lindsay               Charlotte Latin      8-06.00         NH  
 -- Dason, Patrice               Cardinal Gibbons     7-00.00         NH  
 -- Young, Claire                Thornwell            9-00.00         NH  
 -- Young, Sara                  Thornwell           12-07.00         NH  
 -- Martin, Kendra               Meyers Park High     9-06.00         NH  
 
Girls Long Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Bruckner, Emily              A. C. Reynol        16-06.25   15-04.50    10  
  2 Davis, Shanae                A. C. Reynol        15-08.00   14-11.50     8  
  3 Massagee, Kelly              Hendersonvil        13-10.00   13-11.00     6  
  4 Hawkins, Marissa             North Buncom        14-01.00   13-06.50     4  
  5 Rice, Brett                  North Buncom        15-03.00   13-06.00     2  
  6 Sellars, Brittany            North Henderson     13-09.50   12-05.00     1  
 
Girls Triple Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Barringer, Krystal           Harding Universi    37-11.00   36-04.50    10  
  2 Hargett, Seshie              Chapel Hill         34-10.00   34-03.75     8  
  3 Tune, Eva                    Cardinal Gibbons    33-05.00   32-04.75     6  
  4 Davis, Jennifer              A. C. Reynol        32-02.00   31-05.00     4  
  5 Bruckner, Emily              A. C. Reynol        33-11.00   31-04.75     2  
  6 Collins, Ashley              North Henderson     32-04.25   30-09.25     1  
  7 Pace, Kate                   North Buncom        33-05.00   30-07.25  
  8 Cunningham, Xanthia          Independence        31-02.00   29-08.75  
  9 Pressley, Leah               North Buncom        31-10.00   27-02.75  
 -- Allen, Shuneisha             North Henderson     27-00.00         ND  
 -- Melton, Makeba               High Point Andre    31-00.00         ND  
 -- Sloan, Tina                  High Point Andre    32-10.00         ND  
 -- Lanningham, Jennifer         North WilkesHigh    27-05.00         ND  
 -- Blevins, Amber               North WilkesHigh    26-11.00         ND  
 -- Cogan, Holly                 Enka HS             28-05.00         ND  
 
Girls Shot Put
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Hernandez, Christina         A. C. Reynol        43-03.00   41-05.00    10  
  2 Browning, Whitney            A. C. Reynol        36-09.00   34-00.75     8  
  3 Salyers, Jessica             Enka HS             33-08.00   32-11.00     6  
  4 Gragg, Hanna                 avery               31-07.00   32-02.50     4  
  5 Jones, Shatorie              Independence        31-00.00   31-04.50     2  
  6 McDaniel, Meleody            North Henderson     24-00.50   27-11.00     1  
  7 Brooks, Ashley               North Henderson     23-11.00   26-05.00  
  8 Davis, Nicloe                Enka HS             28-08.00   24-00.00  
 -- Rhinehardt, Kristen          High Point Andre    32-00.00         ND  
 -- Tillman, Jacole              High Point Andre    37-08.00         ND  
 
Girls Discus Throw
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Hernandez, Christina         A. C. Reynol          141-10     130-01    10  
  2 Browning, Whitney            A. C. Reynol          119-00     123-08     8  
  3 Gorski, Michelle             Chapel Hill            93-10     100-06     6  
  4 Gragg, Hanna                 avery                 100-04      96-04     4  
  5 Tounzen, Tara                Enka HS                92-06      94-08     2  
  6 Zick, Brittant               Cardinal Gibbons       96-00      92-07     1  
  7 Brooks, Ashley               North Henderson     79-03.50      81-09  
  8 Glasgow, Rachel              Forsyth CountryD       92-04      79-01  
  9 Milam, Lauren                Enka HS                81-04      75-00  
 10 McDaniel, Meleody            North Henderson        68-01      64-07  

DyeStat North Carolina

 


home | US news | states | rankings | calendar | features | youth | archives | TrackTalk | chat | shop |

DyeStat is published by John Dye, Baltimore MD

2002 - 2003