DyeStat
Elite Performances - marks qualifying for DyeStat
Elite national rankings
Boys
Event Mark By Pos
B-55 6.29 Samuels, J-Mee, 2005, Mt. Tabor NC 1
B-55 6.44 Brown, Corey, , W. Charlotte NC 2
B-500 1:05.7 Ragan, Clay, 2003, N. Forsyth NC 1
B-500 1:06.65 Felder, Mallory, , Vance Char NC 2
B-500 1:06.96 Bizzell, Omar, , SE Raleigh NC 3
B-500 1:07.64 Burney, Bryan, 2003, E. Alamance NC 4
B-500 1:08.06 Templeton, Chris, , Independence Char NC 5
B-500 1:08.45 Wiley, Jerrad, 2004, Mt. Tabor NC 6
B-1000 2:33.99 Debole, Matt, 2003, Mt. Tabor NC 1
B-Mile 4:12.11 c Mack, Bobby, 2003, N. Forsyth NC 1
B-Mile 4:12.97 c Debole, Matt, 2003, Mt. Tabor NC 2
B-2Mile 9:32.29 c Mack, Bobby, 2003, N. Forsyth NC 1
B-2Mile 9:37.52 c Hutchins, Nick, 2004, Millbrook Ral NC 2
B-55H 7.42 Liverman, Cade, 2004, Reynolds NC 1
B-55H 7.45 Harris, Marquise, , W. Charlotte NC 2
B-55H 7.58 Fant, Kris, , Reynold NC 3
B-55H 7.69 Gabriel, Rosten, , Vance Char NC 4
B-HJ 6' 8 Stallings, Demarcus, , N. Rowan NC 2
B-HJ 6' 8 Ledbetter, Nick, 2003, Charlotte NC 1
B-HJ 6' 6 Smith, Gordon, , N. Nash NC 3
B-HJ 6' 4 Smith, Dishan, , E. Wayne NC 4
B-LJ 23' 1.25 Tillman, Andre, 2004, N. Rowan NC 1
B-LJ 22' 8.5 Adams, Dexter, , Page NC 2
B-LJ 22' 6.5 Wood, Terry, 2004, N. Rowan NC 3
B-LJ 22' 3.5 Mason, Mike, , Rocky Mount NC 4
B-LJ 21' 11.75 Guy, Trenton, , W. Charlotte NC 5
B-TJ 48' 6.5 Wood, Terry, 2004, N. Rowan NC 1
B-TJ 47' 6.75 Tillman, Andre, 2004, N. Rowan NC 2
B-TJ 47' 5.5 Sturgis, Mark, 2004, W. Rowan NC 3
B-TJ 44' 2.5 Hairston, Anthony, , Jacksonville NC 4
B-PV 14' 6 Childers, Phillip, , South Point NC 1
B-SP 53' 0.5 Smalls, Eric, , SE Raleigh NC 1
B-4x400 3:26.78 Boys Relay, , Vance Char NC 1
Girls
Event Mark By Pos
G-55 7.09 Stark, Tempess, 2003, Cabarrus NW NC 1
G-55 7.21 Rogers, Joya, , Harding Char NC 2
G-55 7.25 Roberts, Tiffany, 2003, SW Guilford NC 3
G-55 7.26 Goldson, Genille, , Myers Park NC 4
G-55 7.28 Patterson, Courtney, , Jack Britt NC 5
G-300 39.87 Baker, Portia, , SW Guilford NC 1
G-300 40.87 Rooks, Cyntheia, , Northampton W. 2
G-300 41.17 Roberts, Tiffany, 2003, SW Guilford NC 3
G-300 41.34 Montgomery, Erica, , Mt. Tabor NC 4
G-300 41.57 Ramseur, Raquel, , Vance NC 5
G-300 41.94 Pulliam, Chandra, 2003, Cummings Burl NC 6
G-500 1:18.05 Sturdivant, Carlita, , Independence Char 1
G-500 1:18.7 Council, Melissa, , Cary NC 2
G-500 1:19.95 Rooks, Cyntheia, , Northampton W. 3
G-55H 8.07 Pulliam, Chandra, 2003, Cummings Burl NC 1
G-55H 8.47 Price, Dominique, 2004, Cummings Burl NC 2
G-55H 8.5 Steele, Sherina, 2003, W. Rowan NC 3
G-55H 8.6 p McGriff, Nashay, , Butler NC
G-HJ 5' 6 Raynor, Anna, 2003, S. Johnston NC 2
G-HJ 5' 6 Martin, Debbie, 2003, Apex NC 1
G-HJ 5' 4 Harazim, Jenny, , Central Cabarrus NC 5
G-HJ 5' 4 Bethea, Mattie, 2004, Mt. Tabor W-S NC 4
G-HJ 5' 4 Webster, Jennifer, , Providence NC 3
G-LJ 18' 7 Steele, Sherina, 2003, W. Rowan NC 1
G-LJ 17' 11.75 McGriff, Nashay, , Butler NC 2
G-LJ 17' 10.5 Knotts, Vonteena, , Butler NC 3
G-LJ 17' 8 Council, Melissa, , Cary NC 4
G-TJ 37' 6 Steele, Sherina, 2003, W. Rowan NC 1
G-SP 40' 3 Hernandez, Christina, 2003, A.C. Reynolds NC 1
Results
Boys -
Girls
Highlights by George Phillips,
ncpreptrack.com
Bobby Mack (North Forsyth HS, Winston-Salem) smashed
the meet record in the 1600m by 7.70 seconds with a
4:10.61. (Old record 4:18.31 Stephen Haas, N. Mecklenburg,
2001.) Millrose mile winner Matt Debole (Mt Tabor HS,
Winston-Salem) was second in 4:11.47.
Mack also won the 3200 (9:28.89), was second to Debole
in the 1000m (2:33.99 and 2:36.67), and ran on North
Forsyth's winning 4x800 (8:23.87).
Mack's teammate on the 4x800, Clay Ragan set a meet
record in the 500m with a 1:05.70, taking .35 off the
old mark.
Mount Tabor's J-Mee Samuels broke the 300m record
with a 34.69, shaving .21 off the record set last
year by Mount Tabor's Mike Loyd. Samuels also won the
55m in 6.29.
Vance HS (Charlotte) set a new 4x400 record (3:26.78).
North Rowan HS (Spencer), coached by legendary triple
jump mentor Robert Steele, won the boys championship
with 68, followed by North Forsyth (66) and Mount
Tabor (58). North Rowan's winners were 2002 AOC triple
jump winner Andre Tillman, who won the long jump
(23-1 1/4) and National AAU JO triple jump champion
Terry Wood who jumped 48-6 1/2, edging Tillman by 1/4
inch.
Mount Tabor HS girls team won by 49 points -- their
third state indoor title in a row.
Mount Tabor's 4x800 set a new record of 9:53.99.
The meet was held in Chapel Hill on the University
of North Carolina's unbanked 200m Mondo track.
--
George Phillips
NCPrepTrack.com
Chapel Hill
Boys
Licensed to Half-Mile Timing & Data Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 2/15/03 07:24 PM
2003 NCHSAA Indoor State Meet - 2/15/03
Eddie Smith Fieldhouse UNC-Chapel Hill
Results
Men - Team Rankings - 14 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) North Rowan 68 2) North Forsyth 66 3) Mount Tabor 58 4) Vance 34 5) Southeast Raleigh 30 6) West Charlotte 25 7) Reynolds, A.C. 21 8) South View 18 9) Garinger 15 10) Pinecrest 13 11) Reynolds, R.J. 11 12) South Point 10 13) Jacksonville 9 13) Providence 9 13) Leesville Road 9 13) Eastern Wayne 9 13) West Forsyth 9 18) Rocky Mount 8 18) Millbrook 8 18) Page 8 18) Northern Nash 8 22) East Forsyth 6 22) Mt. Pleasant 6 22) Independence 6 22) West Rowan 6 22) Broughton 6 27) Smith, Ben L. 5 27) Eastern Alamance 5 27) Hertford County 5 27) Weddington 5 31) South Stanly 4 31) Andrews, TW 4 31) New Bern 4 31) Harnett Central 4 31) High Point Central 4 31) Garner 4 37) West Henderson 3 37) Parkland 3 37) South Caldwell 3 37) South Mecklenburg 3 37) Westover 3 37) McDowell 3 43) Apex 2 43) Harding 2 45) Brown, A.L 1 45) Asheville 1 45) Green Hope 1 45) Western Guilford 1
Event 15 Boys Shot Put
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Smalls, Eric Southeast Raleig 53-00.50 16.16m 10
2 Ellis, Mack North Rowan 52-07.00 16.02m 8
3 Brown, Kenneth North Rowan 52-00.50 15.86m 6
4 Parker, Tommie Hertford County 49-09.25 15.17m 5
5 Lawrence, Charlie Eastern Wayne 49-03.75 15.03m 4
6 Dunn, Brad Vance 47-07.00 14.50m 3
7 Young, Aaron North Rowan 46-10.25 14.28m 2
8 Clark, Zeke TW Andrews 46-01.50 14.05m 1
9 Baker, Toney 10 Ragsdale 44-10.50 13.67m
10 Lewis, Chris Garinger 44-10.00 13.66m
11 Wilson, Jerome North Forsyth 44-00.75 13.43m
12 Orozco, Ricardo Southern Nash 43-05.00 13.23m
13 Kelly, Jerrod Page 42-11.50 13.09m
-- Hatch, Johnathan Vance FOUL
-- Watkins, Brian Hendersonville FOUL
Event 16 Boys Long Jump
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Tillman, Andre North Rowan 23-01.25 7.04m 10
2 Adams, Dexter Page 22-08.50 6.92m 8
3 Wood, Terry North Rowan 22-06.50 6.87m 6
4 Mason, Mike Rocky Mount 22-03.50 6.79m 5
5 Guy, Trenton West Charlotte 21-11.75 6.69m 4
6 Smith, Jeffrey West Henderson 21-06.75 6.57m 3
7 Stallings, DeMarcus North Rowan 21-04.00 6.50m 2
8 Gaddy, Joel West Charlotte 20-04.75 6.21m 1
9 Funderburk, Thomas Ben L. Smith 20-04.50 6.21m
10 McQueen, Gerald South View 20-04.50 6.21m
11 Smith, Dishan Eastern Wayne 20-03.50 6.18m
12 Polzine, Anthony Mount Tabor 20-03.25 6.17m
13 Hawkins, Zephoniah Harding 20-01.50 6.13m
14 Hairston, Anthony Jacksonville 19-02.50 5.85m
Event 17 Boys Triple Jump
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Wood, Terry North Rowan 48-06.50 14.79m 10
2 Tillman, Andre North Rowan 47-06.75 14.49m 8
3 Sturgis, Mark West Rowan 47-05.50 14.46m 6
4 Hairston, Anthony Jacksonville 44-02.50 13.47m 5
5 Gaddy, Joel West Charlotte 43-06.00 13.25m 4
6 Smith, Verlon Westover 42-10.75 13.07m 3
7 Galloway, Eugene West Forsyth 41-03.50 12.58m 2
8 Orr, Nigle Harding 40-09.00 12.42m 1
-- Polzine, Anthony Mount Tabor FOUL
-- Catheart, Brandon Salisbury FOUL
Event 18 Boys High Jump
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Ledbetter, Nick Garinger 6-08.00 2.03m 10
2 Stallings, DeMarcus North Rowan 6-08.00 2.03m 8
3 Smith, Gordon Northern Nash 6-06.00 1.98m 6
4 Smith, Dishan Eastern Wayne 6-04.00 1.93m 5
5 Garmon, Chris Southeast Raleig 6-02.00 1.87m 4
6 Polzine, Anthony Mount Tabor 6-02.00 1.87m 3
7 Peterson, Greg R.J. Reynolds 6-02.00 1.87m 2
8 Palas, Jake Asheville 6-02.00 1.87m 1
9 Johnson, Matthew South Johnston 6-00.00 1.82m
9 Williams, LJ Eastern Wayne 6-00.00 1.82m
11 Tanner, David South Johnston 6-00.00 1.82m
12 Long, Josh TW Andrews 6-00.00 1.82m
13 Young, Chris TW Andrews 5-10.00 1.77m
14 Guy, Trenton West Charlotte 5-10.00 1.77m
-- Phillips, Blake Providence NH
Event 19 Boys Pole Vault
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Childers, Phillip South Point 14-06.00 4.41m 10
2 Lovette, Drew Vance 14-00.00 4.26m 8
3 Lingafelt, Kyle Mt. Pleasant 13-06.00 4.11m 6
4 Loper, Nick Weddington 13-06.00 4.11m 5
5 Patterson, Austin South Stanly 13-00.00 3.96m 4
6 Spivey, Kyle South Mecklenbur 13-00.00 3.96m 3
7 Asbell, Sam Northern Nash 13-00.00 3.96m 2
8 Castillero, Anthony 11 Western Guilford 12-06.00 3.81m 1
9 Morgan, Jesse West Rowan 12-06.00 3.81m
9 Eitelberg, David Asheville 12-06.00 3.81m
11 Struble, Wells Sanderson 12-06.00 3.81m
12 Ramsey, Shon North Buncombe 12-06.00 3.81m
13 Chambers, Mark North Buncombe 12-00.00 3.65m
14 Connolly, Matt 12 Ragsdale 12-00.00 3.65m
15 Johnson, Brad Leesville Road 11-06.00 3.50m
15 Reardon, Wesley South Johnston 11-06.00 3.50m
15 Grosstuss, Ryan Southern Nash 11-06.00 3.50m
18 Coffield, Ryan Providence 10-06.00 3.20m
Event 20 Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Liverman, Cade A.C. Reynolds 7.52Q 3
2 Harris, Marquise West Charlotte 7.71Q 2
3 Gabrielle, Rolston Vance 7.79Q 1
4 Fant, Kris A.C. Reynolds 7.80Q 1
5 Wood, Terry North Rowan 7.85Q 3
6 Dickey, James Harding 7.88Q 2
7 Gilchrist, Montray High Point Centr 7.86q 3
8 Templeton, Eric Independence 8.01q 1
9 Sides, Chris Ben L. Smith 8.08 3
10 Bracey, Dakota Northeast Guilfo 8.13 2
11 Deyaf, Humza Cary 8.21 3
12 Norton, Doug South Rowan 8.22 2
13 Johnson, Leonard Rocky Mount 8.23 3
14 Rabenda, Eddie Apex 8.24 2
14 Roberts, Malcolm North Rowan 8.24 1
16 Eitelberg, David Asheville 8.27 1
17 Fox, Britt Rocky Mount 8.35 1
18 Burnette, Jeremy Hillside 8.40 2
Event 20 Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Liverman, Cade A.C. Reynolds 7.42 10
2 Harris, Marquise West Charlotte 7.45 8
3 Fant, Kris A.C. Reynolds 7.58 6
4 Gabrielle, Rolston Vance 7.69 5
5 Gilchrist, Montray High Point Centr 7.75 4
6 Wood, Terry North Rowan 7.77 3
7 Templeton, Eric Independence 7.88 2
8 Dickey, James Harding 7.92 1
Event 21 Boys 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Samuels, J. Mee Mount Tabor 6.42Q 3
2 Brown, Corey West Charlotte 6.47Q 2
3 Davis, Chris Providence 6.58Q 1
4 Cook, Kevin Garner 6.54Q 3
5 Kempf, Russ West Forsyth 6.60Q 1
5 Boehme, Austin R.J. Reynolds 6.60Q 2
7 Mason, Mike Rocky Mount 6.58q 3
8 Peoples, Jonathan A.L. Brown 6.61q 1
9 Guy, Trenton West Charlotte 6.64 1
10 Colbert, Lanard North Rowan 6.66 2
11 Harris, Marquise West Charlotte 6.67 3
12 Wiley, Jarrod Mount Tabor 6.68 2
13 Griffin, Brent Asheville 6.69 3
14 Lawrence, Curtis JackBritt 6.70 1
15 Henry, Deraine McDowell 6.72 2
16 Kaschak, AJ Athens Drive 6.73 3
17 Smith, Quincy High Point Centr 6.79 2
18 Crowell, Wayne Mount Tabor 6.81 1
19 McCain, Greg West Charlotte 6.87 3
20 Summerour, Eric Garinger 6.88 2
20 Baker, Toney 10 Ragsdale 6.88 1
22 Bethune, Christian Vance 6.89 2
Event 21 Boys 55 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Samuels, J. Mee Mount Tabor 6.29 10
2 Brown, Corey West Charlotte 6.44 8
3 Boehme, Austin R.J. Reynolds 6.56 6
4 Davis, Chris Providence 6.58 5
5 Cook, Kevin Garner 6.59 4
6 Mason, Mike Rocky Mount 6.63 3
7 Kempf, Russ West Forsyth 6.64 2
8 Peoples, Jonathan A.L. Brown 6.69 1
Event 22 Boys 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Mack, Bobby North Forsyth 9:28.89 10
2 Hutchins, Nick Millbrook 9:34.12 8
3 Roberts, Sandy Broughton 9:39.02 6
4 Longoria, Robert South View 9:43.35 5
5 Curran, Ryan Mount Tabor 9:52.71 4
6 Johnson, Harrison TW Andrews 9:56.50 3
7 Basler, Ryan R.J. Reynolds 9:57.50 2
8 Hipps, Matt New Bern 9:57.69 1
9 Miller, Trey R.J. Reynolds 10:00.47
10 Hamrick, Matt Mount Tabor 10:05.79
11 Rojas, Jesus Harnett Central 10:11.42
12 Collins, Will Eastern Wayne 10:12.55
13 Wyatt, Josh South View 10:15.40
14 Martin, Scott Pinecrest 10:15.44
15 Bilotta, John R-S Central 10:16.41
16 Robinson, Sam Concrod 10:16.79
17 Wilkins, John Hickory 10:20.33
18 Rodriguez, Fabian 11 Surry Central 10:21.53
19 Niwiniski, Noah Asheville 10:24.18
20 Belfiore, Chris Jacksonville 10:24.20
21 Fulp, David Millbrook 10:25.59
22 Jolly, Raymond Southern Nash 10:39.23
23 Carlberg, Eric Providence 10:52.10
Event 23 Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 North Forsyth 'A' 8:23.87 2 10
2 South View 'A' 8:26.43 2 8
3 Leesville Road 'A' 8:27.31 1 6
4 Pinecrest 'A' 8:31.59 2 5
5 Jacksonville 'A' 8:31.85 1 4
6 McDowell 'A' 8:32.08 1 3
7 Mount Tabor 'A' 8:33.08 2 2
8 Reynolds, R.J. 'A' 8:34.30 2 1
9 Smith, Ben L. 'A' 8:36.38 1
10 Surry Central 'A' 8:37.53 2
11 Providence 'A' 8:41.39 2
12 Mooresville 'A' 8:42.10 2
13 Green Hope 'A' 8:44.41 1
14 West Forsyth 'A' 8:51.52 2
15 Eastern Alamance 'A' 8:52.24 1
16 East Forsyth 'A' 8:52.36 1
17 Westover 'A' 8:55.20 1
18 Vance 'A' 8:59.01 1
19 Asheville 'A' 9:21.02 1
-- Millbrook 'A' DNF 2
Event 24 Boys 500 Meter Run
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Ragan, Clay North Forsyth 1:05.70 4 10
2 Felder, Mallory Vance 1:06.65 4 8
3 Bizzell, Omar Southeast Raleig 1:06.96 4 6
4 Burney, Bryan Eastern Alamance 1:07.64 4 5
5 Templeton, Eric Independence 1:08.06 4 4
6 Wiley, Jarrod Mount Tabor 1:08.45 2 3
7 Johnson, Zeb Garinger 1:08.48 2 2
8 Hill, Cody Green Hope 1:08.60 3 1
9 Abrams, Josh Vance 1:09.27 3
10 Thomas, Kevin R.J. Reynolds 1:09.83 3
11 haywood, Dion Southeast Raleig 1:10.35 2
12 Burnette, Andrew McDowell 1:10.40 3
13 Booker, Ryan North Forsyth 1:10.73 1
14 Starr, Matt Leesville Road 1:10.86 3
15 McCain, Greg West Charlotte 1:11.65 2
16 Cornelius, Alec North Rowan 1:11.79 1
17 Jackson, Tyrelle South View 1:12.23 2
18 Connelly, PJ Southeast Raleig 1:13.11 3
19 Orr, Nigle Harding 1:13.57 1
-- Jones, Kareem West Rowan DNF 2
-- White, Odell Pinecrest DNF 4
Event 25 Boys 300 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Samuels, J. Mee Mount Tabor 34.69 5 10
2 Ragan, Clay North Forsyth 36.11 5 8
3 Swoboda, John East Forsyth 36.14 5 6
4 Liverman, Cade A.C. Reynolds 36.19 4 5
5 Davis, Chris Providence 36.35 4 4
6 Williams, Dominick Parkland 36.53 3 3
7 Funderburk, Thomas Ben L. Smith 36.55 5 2
8 Adams, Deon Ben L. Smith 36.59 4 1
9 Hall, Reggie Vance 36.69 5
10 Kempf, Russ West Forsyth 36.73 5
11 Hill, Cody Green Hope 36.76 2
12 Burney, Bryan Eastern Alamance 36.82 4
13 Jones, Kareem West Rowan 36.87 3
14 Kaschak, AJ Athens Drive 36.91 1
15 Tillman, Andre North Rowan 36.92 4
16 Booker, Ryan North Forsyth 36.99 2
17 Flippin, Shane Eastern Alamance 37.08 2
18 Ledwell, Zack Westover 37.38 3
19 Caudill, Jonathan South Mecklenbur 37.52 2
20 Corriher, Dane South Rowan 37.55 1
21 Enzlow, Michael Cummings 37.58 3
22 Rabenda, Eddie Apex 37.60 1
23 Hawkins, Demetris Harding 37.68 3
24 Grace, Ryan Northwest Guilfo 37.82 4
25 Anderson, Justin Sanderson 37.89 2
26 Shelton, Brandon South View 38.17 1
27 Smith, Quincy High Point Centr 38.45 3
28 Crowell, Wayne Mount Tabor 38.49 1
29 Smith, Gordon Northern Nash 38.81 2
30 Lawrence, Curtis JackBritt 38.83 1
Event 26 Boys 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Mack, Bobby North Forsyth 4:10.61 10
2 Debole, Matt Mount Tabor 4:11.47 8
3 Mack, Eric North Forsyth 4:29.04 6
4 Longoria, Robert South View 4:30.28 5
5 Rojas, Jesus Harnett Central 4:31.14 4
6 Hipps, Matt New Bern 4:35.86 3
7 Estevez, Joey Leesville Road 4:39.03 2
8 Himburger, Paul Leesville Road 4:39.44 1
9 Felts, Drew West Forsyth 4:40.29
10 Niwiniski, Noah Asheville 4:41.18
11 Collins, Will Eastern Wayne 4:41.19
12 Torre, Alexis South View 4:42.10
13 Curington, Robert Jordan 4:43.50
14 Fulp, David Millbrook 4:43.89
15 Sharp, Jonathan Jacksonville 4:48.61
16 Jolly, Raymond Southern Nash 4:49.02
17 Pee, Matthew Harding 4:53.22
18 Belfiore, Chris Jacksonville 4:59.48
-- Olsen, Jorden North Forsyth DNF
Event 27 Boys 1000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Debole, Matt Mount Tabor 2:33.99 10
2 Mack, Bobby North Forsyth 2:36.67 8
3 White, Odell Pinecrest 2:38.53 6
4 Felts, Drew West Forsyth 2:38.71 5
5 Browne, Christian Southeast Raleig 2:39.76 4
6 Eckard, Chase South Caldwell 2:40.29 3
7 Noreen, Doug Apex 2:41.76 2
8 Free, Michael 12 Ben L. Smith 2:41.83 1
9 Washington, Tim Garinger 2:42.03
10 Jones, Brandon Independence 2:42.11
11 Higginbottom, Frank Vance 2:42.87
12 Curington, Robert Jordan 2:44.88
13 Campbell, Justin Ben L. Smith 2:48.53
14 Merritt, Jonathan 11 Surry Central 2:48.87
15 Riggins, Kyle North Mecklenbur 2:50.29
16 Jolly, Raymond Southern Nash 2:50.54
17 Caesar, Jac East Forsyth 2:53.03
18 Shade, Darius McDowell 2:53.16
19 Wilson, Cal Weddington 2:57.36
Event 28 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Vance 'A' 3:26.78 4 10
2 Mount Tabor 'A' 3:29.20 4 8
3 Southeast Raleigh 'A' 3:29.21 4 6
4 North Rowan 'A' 3:32.38 4 5
5 North Forsyth 'A' 3:33.10 3 4
6 Garinger 'A' 3:34.18 1 3
7 Pinecrest 'A' 3:35.01 3 2
8 Smith, Ben L. 'A' 3:35.19 4 1
9 Jacksonville 'A' 3:36.23 2
10 Eastern Alamance 'A' 3:37.16 2
11 Independence 'A' 3:37.76 3
12 South Mecklenburg 'A' 3:38.24 1
13 South View 'A' 3:38.58 3
14 East Forsyth 'A' 3:40.39 3
15 West Charlotte 'A' 3:40.91 4
16 Cummings 'A' 3:41.23 1
17 Northern Nash 'A' 3:41.74 3
18 West Forsyth 'A' 3:41.78 2
-- Reynolds, R.J. 'A' DQ 2
Girls
Licensed to Half-Mile Timing & Data Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 2/15/03 07:24 PM
2003 NCHSAA Indoor State Meet - 2/15/03
Eddie Smith Fieldhouse UNC-Chapel Hill
Results
Women - Team Rankings - 14 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Mount Tabor 81 2) Southwest Guilford 32
3) Cummings 29 4) West Rowan 26
5) Harding 20 6) Cary 19
6) Southeast Raleigh 19 6) Providence 19
9) Butler 16 9) Reynolds, R.J. 16
9) Vance 16 12) Pinecrest 15
13) Weddington 14.50 14) Northampton-West 14
15) Millbrook 13 15) Reynolds, A.C. 13
17) South Stokes 12 18) Apex 11
18) Northwest Cabarrus 11 20) South Johnston 10
20) Independence 10 20) Hendersonville 10
20) Jordan 10 24) Northwest Guilford 8
24) Myers Park 8 26) Monroe 7
26) North Rowan 7 26) Hillside 7
26) South Mecklenburg 7 30) South Rowan 6.50
31) Parkland 6 31) North Forsyth 6
31) Watauga 6 31) High Point Central 6
35) Glenn 5 36) Swansboro 4
36) Brown, A.L 4 36) Britt, Jack 4
36) Central Cabarrus 4 40) Rocky Mount 3
40) Eastern Alamance 3 42) Surry Central 2
42) East Forsyth 2 44) Enloe 1
44) Northern Durham 1 44) West Henderson 1
Event 1 Girls Shot Put
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Hernandez, Christina A.C. Reynolds 40-03.00 12.26m 10
2 Bell, Sharonda Vance 38-04.00 11.68m 8
3 Anderson, Nashenur Parkland 37-05.50 11.41m 6
4 Bush, Jessica Pinecrest 36-06.00 11.12m 5
5 Wiley, Ashley Southeast Raleig 36-02.00 11.02m 4
6 Browning, Whitney A.C. Reynolds 34-04.75 10.48m 3
7 Morris, Chasedy South Stokes 32-07.25 9.93m 2
8 Young, Megan Northern Durham 32-02.00 9.80m 1
9 Ogbon, Susette Wake Forest-Role 32-00.00 9.75m
10 Brown, Jamie Hillside 30-01.25 9.17m
11 Hickman, Comesha Rose 28-11.25 8.82m
Event 2 Girls Long Jump
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Steele, Sherina West Rowan 18-07.00 5.66m 10
2 McGriff, NaShay Butler 17-11.75 5.48m 8
3 Knotts, Vonteena Butler 17-10.50 5.44m 6
4 Council, Melissa Cary 17-08.00 5.38m 5
5 Springs, Pat Mount Tabor 17-05.00 5.30m 4
6 Jones, Moriah North Rowan 17-04.00 5.28m 3
7 Raynor, Anna South Johnston 17-02.75 5.25m 2
8 Griffin, Danny North Forsyth 16-11.75 5.17m 1
9 Dewberry, Nita North Forsyth 16-11.75 5.17m
10 Enoch, Amber Cummings 16-05.50 5.01m
11 Berry, Melissa 11 Weddington 16-04.00 4.97m
12 Black, Amelia Millbrook 16-02.50 4.94m
13 Goldson, Genille Myers Park 16-02.00 4.92m
14 Macomson, Tory West Henderson 15-06.75 4.74m
15 LaRue, Danielle East Forsyth 15-00.50 4.58m
16 Salter, Chavon E.E.Smith 14-09.00 4.49m
-- Russell, Lauren South Rowan FOUL
Event 3 Girls Triple Jump
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Steele, Sherina West Rowan 37-06.00 11.43m 10
2 Clark, Natasha Southwest Guilfo 35-09.50 10.90m 8
3 Martin, Brittany High Point Centr 35-07.00 10.84m 6
4 Dewberry, Nita North Forsyth 35-06.25 10.82m 5
5 Jones, Moriah North Rowan 34-11.75 10.66m 4
6 Dixon, Brittany Millbrook 33-11.00 10.33m 3
7 Enoch, Amber Cummings 33-09.50 10.29m 2
8 Price, Dominique Cummings 33-08.00 10.26m 1
9 Black, Amelia Millbrook 33-04.00 10.16m
10 Knotts, Vonteena Butler 32-09.00 9.98m
11 Griffin, Danny North Forsyth 32-01.00 9.77m
Event 4 Girls High Jump
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Martin, Debbie Apex 5-06.00 1.67m 10
2 Raynor, Anna South Johnston 5-06.00 1.67m 8
3 Webster, Jennifer Providence 5-04.00 1.62m 6
4 Bethea, Mattie Mount Tabor 5-04.00 1.62m 5
5 Harazim, Jenny Central Cabarrus 5-04.00 1.62m 4
6 Carter, Atir Hillside 5-02.00 1.57m 3
7 Diuguid, Charlotte Millbrook 5-02.00 1.57m 2
8 Stark, Angela South Rowan 5-02.00 1.57m 1
9 Wynn, Annene Hillside 5-00.00 1.52m
10 Griffin, Danny North Forsyth 5-00.00 1.52m
11 Bess, Sheena Cary 5-00.00 1.52m
11 Ritchie, Claire Mount Tabor 5-00.00 1.52m
13 Lewis, Samantha East Chapel Hill 4-10.00 1.47m
14 Walker, Sammie Southeast Raleig 4-10.00 1.47m
15 LaRue, Danielle East Forsyth 4-08.00 1.42m
Event 5 Girls Pole Vault
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Fowler, Jessica Hendersonville 10-06.00 3.20m 10
2 Busby, Blair Mount Tabor 10-00.00 3.04m 8
3 Shobe, Victoria 10 Weddington 9-06.00 2.89m 5.5
3 Lowder, Hannah South Rowan 9-06.00 2.89m 5.5
5 Prohoniak, Tracy Vance 9-06.00 2.89m 4
6 Martin, Kendra Myers Park 9-06.00 2.89m 3
7 Marsh, Jennifer Watauga 9-06.00 2.89m 2
8 Cabe, Melissa West Henderson 9-00.00 2.74m 1
9 Sayewich, Natalie Mt. Pleasant 9-00.00 2.74m
10 Kirkley, Lisa Broughton 8-06.00 2.59m
10 Washington, Krista Sanderson 8-06.00 2.59m
10 Stissel, Rebecca Hendersonville 8-06.00 2.59m
13 Martin, Amanda West Henderson 8-00.00 2.43m
Event 6 Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Pulliam, Chandra Cummings 8.11Q 4
2 McGriff, NaShay Butler 8.60Q 1
3 Steele, Sherina West Rowan 8.68Q 3
4 Woodard, Tracey Rocky Mount 8.80Q 2
5 Price, Dominique Cummings 8.80Q 1
6 Smith, Paris R.J. Reynolds 8.81Q 2
7 Powell, Demetria Jordan 8.83Q 3
8 Wynn, Annene Hillside 8.86Q 4
9 Clark, Natasha Southwest Guilfo 8.84 1
10 Ritchie, Claire Mount Tabor 8.93 4
11 Linda, Lanaire Vance 8.93 1
12 Webster, Jennifer Providence 9.13 2
13 Springs, Pat Mount Tabor 9.15 3
14 Martin, Brittany High Point Centr 9.22 3
15 Nero, Brittany Fuquay-Varina 9.54 3
16 LaRue, Danielle East Forsyth 9.69 4
17 Gray, Courtney TW Andrews 9.78 4
18 Cox, Bonnie Rose 9.86 4
19 Williams, Vekiza Vance 10.06 2
20 Campbell-White, Chemeka Rose 10.15 1
21 Gresham, Jasmine Harding 10.97 4
-- Duckett, Betsy R.J. Reynolds FS 3
Event 6 Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Pulliam, Chandra Cummings 8.07 10
2 Price, Dominique Cummings 8.47 8
3 Steele, Sherina West Rowan 8.50 6
4 Powell, Demetria Jordan 8.76 5
5 Wynn, Annene Hillside 8.76 4
6 Woodard, Tracey Rocky Mount 8.82 3
7 Smith, Paris R.J. Reynolds 8.91 2
-- McGriff, NaShay Butler FS
Event 7 Girls 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Stark, Tempess Northwest Cabarr 7.10Q 3
2 Goldson, Genille Myers Park 7.23Q 2
3 Patterson, Courtney JackBritt 7.26Q 1
4 Rogers, Joya Harding 7.24Q 3
4 Roberts, Tiffany Southwest Guilfo 7.24Q 2
6 Baker, Portia Southwest Guilfo 7.32Q 1
7 Montgomery, Erica Mount Tabor 7.40q 1
8 Froneberger, Sherelle Harding 7.41q 2
9 Yearwood, Felecity Page 7.47 2
10 Green, Trellanie JackBritt 7.52 3
11 Woods, Ashley North Forsyth 7.54 3
12 Walton, Tiffany Apex 7.56 1
13 Paulk, Laportia Hillside 7.58 2
13 Carter, Talaya R.J. Reynolds 7.58 1
15 Evans-Hardy, Porsha' R.J. Reynolds 7.60 3
15 Hill, Anya Cary 7.60 3
17 Piggie, Elizabeth Rose 7.61 2
18 Lyles, LaPorche North Rowan 7.62 1
19 Buchanan, Cerina West Forsyth 7.68 2
Event 7 Girls 55 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Stark, Tempess Northwest Cabarr 7.09 10
2 Rogers, Joya Harding 7.21 8
3 Roberts, Tiffany Southwest Guilfo 7.25 6
4 Goldson, Genille Myers Park 7.26 5
5 Patterson, Courtney JackBritt 7.28 4
6 Montgomery, Erica Mount Tabor 7.39 3
7 Baker, Portia Southwest Guilfo 7.39 2
8 Froneberger, Sherelle Harding 7.51 1
Event 8 Girls 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Dibianca, Amy Mount Tabor 11:27.10 10
2 Wilke, Alyssa Providence 11:36.30 8
3 Smith, Kasey South Stokes 11:43.50 6
4 Bell, Megan Millbrook 11:50.35 5
5 Taylor, Leigh Ann Monroe 11:50.92 4
6 Post, Christina 11 Weddington 11:54.34 3
7 Bracy, Addie Northwest Guilfo 12:01.08 2
8 Clark, Lauren Enloe 12:04.77 1
9 Stoneking, Sarah Page 12:06.81
10 Grace, Lindsay Wilkes Central 12:08.10
11 Nitz, Catherine Mount Tabor 12:22.16
12 Goldstein, Heather 9 Weddington 12:22.49
13 Gorsuch, Allison Apex 12:23.13
14 Fields, Katie Pinecrest 12:27.60
15 Giglio, Caila Broughton 12:28.81
16 Anderson, Kellie Hendersonville 12:32.84
17 Fields, Ann Pinecrest 12:48.06
18 Lavery, Janny Athens Drive 12:50.39
19 Samuel, Ashley R.J. Reynolds 12:53.81
Event 9 Girls 500 Meter Run
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Sturdivant, Carlitha Independence 1:18.05 5 10
2 Council, Melissa Cary 1:18.70 4 8
3 Rooks, Cynethia Northampton-West 1:19.95 5 6
4 Powell, Demetria Jordan 1:21.27 4 5
5 Saddler, Brooke A.L. Brown 1:21.61 3 4
6 Gresham, Jessika Harding 1:21.66 4 3
7 Collins, Jessica East Forsyth 1:21.85 4 2
8 Smith, Paris R.J. Reynolds 1:22.39 4 1
9 Rudisill, Deanna South Caldwell 1:22.81 2
10 Sims, Jessie West Henderson 1:22.88 2
11 Rauck, lauren R.J. Reynolds 1:22.92 5
12 Ritchie, Claire Mount Tabor 1:23.29 5
13 Tierney, Lauren Cary 1:23.77 3
14 Bowden, Kristen Watauga 1:24.52 5
15 Grantham, Amy Mount Tabor 1:24.76 2
16 Tate, Jan Eastern Alamance 1:25.63 3
17 Walton, Tiffany Apex 1:26.44 4
18 Macomson, Tory West Henderson 1:27.79 3
19 Harazim, Jenny Central Cabarrus 1:28.69 3
20 McFadden, Chenel Hillside 1:29.77 2
21 McFadden, Chinnelle Hillside 1:29.80 1
-- Abramson, Melissa R.J. Reynolds DNF 1
-- McDonald, Vernae Butler DQ 1
-- Colson, Kamilya Northeast Guilfo DQ 1
-- Thompson, Sarah Southeast Raleig DQ 1
Event 10 Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Mount Tabor 'A' 9:53.99 10
2 Reynolds, R.J. 'A' 10:10.94 8
3 Weddington 'A' 10:23.31 6
4 Providence 'A' 10:28.61 5
5 Cary 'A' 10:33.90 4
6 Eastern Alamance 'A' 10:43.39 3
7 Pinecrest 'A' 10:43.56 2
8 Apex 'A' 10:46.32 1
9 Athens Drive 'A' 10:53.32
10 White Oak 'A' 11:04.12
11 Smith, Ben L. 'A' 11:04.65
12 Britt, Jack 'A' 11:06.77
13 Jacksonville 'A' 11:33.95
14 Westover 'A' 11:45.17
Event 11 Girls 300 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Baker, Portia Southwest Guilfo 39.87 5 10
2 Rooks, Cynethia Northampton-West 40.87 5 8
3 Roberts, Tiffany Southwest Guilfo 41.17 5 6
4 Montgomery, Erica Mount Tabor 41.34 5 5
5 Ramseur, Raquel Vance 41.57 4 4
6 Pulliam, Chandra Cummings 41.94 4 3
7 Council, Melissa Cary 42.02 4 2
8 Stark, Tempess Northwest Cabarr 42.38 4 1
9 Lyles, LaPorche North Rowan 43.08 4
10 Nance, Elizabeth South Mecklenbur 43.13 3
11 Froneberger, Sherelle Harding 43.28 3
12 Davis, Christina Westover 43.33 3
13 Simmons, Rashanda Butler 43.75 2
14 Green, Trellanie JackBritt 43.99 2
15 Collins, Jessica East Forsyth 44.33 3
16 Brown, Amanda West Rowan 47.37 2
-- Sturdivant, Carlitha Independence DNF 5
Event 12 Girls 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Steelman, Taylor Mount Tabor 5:16.99 10
2 Dibianca, Amy Mount Tabor 5:22.31 8
3 Bracy, Addie Northwest Guilfo 5:24.21 6
4 Parks, Hannah Glenn 5:25.36 5
5 Smith, Kasey South Stokes 5:25.80 4
6 Taylor, Leigh Ann Monroe 5:27.50 3
7 Robertson, Kala Surry Central 5:29.26 2
8 Abramson, Melissa R.J. Reynolds 5:37.75 1
9 May, Meghan Providence 5:38.61
10 Urban, Meredith Green Hope 5:39.07
11 Jordan, Sherika Harding 5:39.81
12 Colona, Elizabeth Mount Tabor 5:40.25
13 Stockton, Laura Wakefield 5:41.90
14 Lesine, LaTanya Hillside 5:42.44
15 Stoneking, Sarah Page 5:43.38
16 Lam, Kelsey Leesville Road 5:43.44
17 Weinel, Kelly Wake Forest-Role 5:44.72
18 Griffis, Anna Salisbury 5:46.01
19 Fields, Ann Pinecrest 5:46.09
20 Anderson, Kellie Hendersonville 5:51.97
21 Huckbody, Sara 12 Weddington 5:53.41
22 Samuel, Ashley R.J. Reynolds 5:53.43
23 Blue, Liana 10 Northeast Guilfo 5:56.46
24 Vogt, Jamie Eastern Wayne 6:04.12
-- Goldstein, Heather 9 Weddington DNF
-- McFadden, Chenel Hillside DNF
-- Grace, Lindsay Wilkes Central DNF
-- Post, Christina 11 Weddington DNF
Event 13 Girls 1000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Medlin, Krystle Southeast Raleig 3:05.54 10
2 Fields, Katie Pinecrest 3:07.09 8
3 Morton, Julia Mount Tabor 3:07.10 6
4 Jackson, Ashley Southeast Raleig 3:08.86 5
5 Matthews, Michelle Swansboro 3:12.37 4
6 Flynn, Anna Mae Watauga 3:12.77 3
7 Steelman, Taylor Mount Tabor 3:14.13 2
8 Peskesky, Stefanie South Mecklenbur 3:14.64 1
9 Taylor, Leigh Ann Monroe 3:15.54
10 Boucher, Danielle Athens Drive 3:15.67
11 Carter, Jordan Northern Nash 3:19.71
12 Williams, Emily West Forsyth 3:19.90
13 Blue, Liana 10 Northeast Guilfo 3:20.96
14 McIlwain, Kenzie Mount Tabor 3:21.60
15 Greer, Katie Millbrook 3:23.32
16 Cunningham, Sally Cary 3:23.99
17 Weinel, Kelly Wake Forest-Role 3:24.29
18 Mays, Shawnita E.E.Smith 3:25.37
19 Jordan, Sherika Harding 3:25.43
20 McFadden, Chenel Hillside 3:29.08
21 Rudisill, Deanna South Caldwell 3:31.09
22 Logemann, Anna R.J. Reynolds 3:31.62
Event 14 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Mount Tabor 'A' 4:12.58 4 10
2 Harding 'A' 4:13.72 3 8
3 South Mecklenburg 'A' 4:16.35 2 6
4 Cummings 'A' 4:19.08 3 5
5 Reynolds, R.J. 'A' 4:20.49 4 4
6 Millbrook 'A' 4:20.72 3 3
7 Butler 'A' 4:22.04 4 2
8 Watauga 'A' 4:22.42 3 1
9 Pinecrest 'A' 4:22.65 3
10 Vance 'A' 4:23.27 2
11 Northeast Guilford 'A' 4:23.70 2
12 North Rowan 'A' 4:24.85 3
13 Smith, Ben L. 'A' 4:25.62 2
14 Eastern Wayne 'A' 4:27.62 1
15 Smith, E.E. 'A' 4:34.33 1
16 Page 'A' 4:37.94 1
17 Jacksonville 'A' 4:38.43 2
-- Southeast Raleigh 'A' DQ 4
DyeStat North Carolina
|